Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Hethersett St Remigius

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Hethersett lies just south-west of the city of Norwich, formerly adjacent to the main A11 Norwich to London road the village is now bypassed and quieter for it. Hethersett was always a substantial village but nowadays is a thriving commuter settlement just across the green-belt (and busy dual carriageways) from the city. The original heart of the village is still discernible amongst the more modern additions and the lane from the former A11 towards Great Melton is at its core.

St Remigius church (Remigius was the Bishop of Reims in France who spread the gospel amongst the Franks) sits adjacent to the former A11 and just north-east of the main part of the village. It is a large church with aisles and transepts added to the basic nave and chancel model. Unusually for Norfolk the church is largely built in the Decorated style, a period which dates the build to the early 14th century. There was a major restoration in 1874 which substantially changed the church but much can still be found which is original.

There are 3 register books covering the period of this transcript, the first two are standard 800-entry books, the third a 1600-entry register which extends beyond the period of this transcript until 1897. All three registers are filmed on Microfilm MF239-241 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was produced. Despite being a relatively elderly filming the excellent state of preservation of the registers ensure easy reading despite faint images on occasion. There are, of course, periods when the handwriting is challenging but on the whole this was a fairly straightforward transcript to produce and it is to be hoped that few errors will have crept in to its production.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
748 01/01/1860 George William BALE William BALE Builder Susannah BLOOM 27/11/1859
749 01/01/1860 Robert Meadows CLARK Robert M CLARK Labourer Mary   02/12/1859
750 01/01/1860 Hannah PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Eliza BOON  
751 19/01/1860 Rosa Emily COUSINS       Maria COUSINS 09/12/1859
752 04/02/1860 George BAILEY William BAILEY Labourer Sarah   28/12/1859
753 05/02/1860 Robert BUSH Robert BUSH Farmer Elizabeth LOFTY 31/12/1859
754 29/02/1860 William LEGGETT       Esther LEGGETT 28/01/1860
755 04/03/1860 Robert BLAKE Benjamin BLAKE Team Man Anne   28/11/1859
756 04/03/1860 Arthur Richardson SPURGEON James SPURGEON Shoemaker Sarah RICHARDSON 10/12/1859
760 04/04/1860 Eliza Maria WARMAN George WARMAN Labourer Martha QUANTRELL 18/03/1860
757 08/04/1860 George WARNES Adam WARNES Labourer Sarah TILNEY 11/02/1860
758 08/04/1860 Mary Ann BREEZE George BREEZE Labourer Susan CLARKE 13/02/1860
759 08/04/1860 Alice Ann CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 13/02/1860
761 20/04/1860 Benjamin BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Mary Ann   23/03/1860
762 05/05/1860 William Walter FITT       Mary Ann FITT 07/04/1860
763 06/05/1860 William John BEALES Henry BEALES Blacksmith Elizabeth CANN 22/03/1860
764 06/05/1860 William TANN John TANN Labourer Mary Ann TUTTLE 24/03/1860
765 14/05/1860 Charles THURSTON John THURSTON Labourer Emily ROBERTS 18/04/1860
766 27/05/1860 Ruth BENNETT Henry BENNETT Carpenter Ann BETTS 21/04/1860
767 17/06/1860 Rose Maria HILLINGS William HILLINGS Labourer Amelia   11/05/1860
768 29/06/1860 George DAVY Philip Samuel DAVY Carpenter Anna   28/05/1860
769 01/07/1860 George Charles COE John COE Labourer Rebekah RICHARDSON 10/07/1856
770 01/07/1860 Eliza COE John COE Labourer Rebekah RICHARDSON 21/05/1860
771 05/08/1860 George James IRELAND James IRELAND Carpenter Sarah BOON 13/06/1860
772 05/08/1860 Sarah ALDERTON Robert ALDERTON Labourer Martha JACKSON 19/10/1859
773 02/09/1860 Elizabeth DOGGETT Emanuel DOGGETT Labourer Maria COPEMAN 04/08/1860
774 03/09/1860 Emily Anna BLAKE       Lydia BLAKE  
775 22/09/1860 Elizabeth Ann CUNNINGHAM William Matthews CUNNINGHAM Shoemaker Amelia   13/08/1860
776 06/10/1860 Amelia Susanna BENNETT Henry BENNETT Smith Keziah HORSTEAD 09/09/1860
777 07/10/1860 John Henry GROUNDS Thomas GROUNDS Labourer Sarah SPRINGALL 01/01/1857
778 07/10/1860 Harriet RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Maria   27/02/1858
779 07/10/1860 Eleanor RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Maria   30/10/1859
780 07/10/1860 Sarah Ann TUTTLE Edmund TUTTLE Labourer Elizabeth MAPES 30/08/1860
781 02/12/1860 William TUTTLE William TUTTLE Labourer Elizabeth THURSTON 23/10/1860
782 02/12/1860 Lucy WOODS Edward WOODS Servant Lucy WALKER 02/10/1860
783 02/12/1860 Maria IRELAND Samuel IRELAND Labourer Maria BLOGG  
784 07/12/1860 Sarah Ann SWORD William SWORD Labourer Julia   06/12/1860
785 15/12/1860 Harriot BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha Ann JOY 14/12/1860
786 17/12/1860 Georgiana FORSTER John FORSTER Labourer Sarah   27/10/1860
787 03/01/1861 Sophia Elizabeth MANN Richard MANN Labourer Mary MORTER 27/10/1860
788 05/01/1861 Harriett MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Jane   02/12/1860
789 12/01/1861 Georgina LIVICK       Anne LIVICK 15/12/1860
790 03/02/1861 Frederick William SPURGEON James SPURGEON Shoemaker Sarah RICHARDSON 17/09/1851
791 03/02/1861 Sarah Elizabeth WISEMAN Thomas WISEMAN Gardener Caroline HILTON 27/09/1860
792 03/02/1861 George Henry DENMARK John DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann SMITH 17/11/1860
1 31/03/1861 Alice Rose THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Frances   23/11/1860
2 07/04/1861 Henry BAILEY Thomas BAILEY Shoemaker Martha BENNET 08/02/1861
3 07/04/1861 Emma Jane RAYNER George RAYNER Labourer Sarah JACKSON 26/02/1861
4 07/04/1861 Priscilla BRIGGS Barnard BRIGGS Labourer Sarah Ann BOWMAN  
5 05/05/1861 Charles DAWSON Daniel DAWSON Gardener Maria POTTLE 24/03/1861
6 05/05/1861 Robert Chester BRIGHTON Robert BRIGHTON Labourer Harriett CHESTER 02/03/1861
7 17/05/1861 Charlotte Brooks BARRETT       Rose BARRETT 14/05/1861
10 02/06/1861 Agnes CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 18/04/1861
8 02/06/1861 Helen Maria CLARKE James CLARKE Shopkeeper Hannah FISH  
9 02/06/1861 Robert William BASEY Robert BASEY Labourer Susan   08/04/1861
11 07/07/1861 Stephen Arthur THROWER Stephen THROWER Blacksmith Caroline CAVEL 30/04/1861
12 07/07/1861 Mary Ann PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Eliza BOON 10/05/1861
13 07/07/1861 Eliza Maria LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Maria   21/05/1861
14 07/07/1861 Robert BLAKE Robert BLAKE Labourer Margaret   02/06/1861
15 07/07/1861 Harriett Eliza BROWN John BROWN Labourer Sophia   15/05/1861
16 07/07/1861 John BROWN John BROWN Labourer Sophia   26/03/1856
17 09/07/1861 Ellen Elizabeth LINCOLN James LINCOLN Carpenter Mary Ann   30/05/1861
18 23/07/1861 Hannah Maria BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte REEVE 04/07/1861
19 04/08/1861 Elizabeth BUSH Robert BUSH Farmer Elizabeth LOFTY 10/06/1861
20 04/08/1861 George William IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah PETTETT 11/07/1861
21 01/09/1861 Robert Leonard RINGER Robert RINGER Innkeeper Maria BALE 11/05/1861
22 01/09/1861 George ROBERTS John ROBERTS Sawyer Susannah TANN 17/07/1861
23 01/09/1861 Emma Quantrell WARMAN William WARMAN Labourer Mary QUANTRELL 22/07/1861
24 06/10/1861 Sarah Ann BEALES Henry BEALES Blacksmith Elizabeth   29/07/1861
25 06/10/1861 Hannah CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS 12/08/1861
26 06/10/1861 Rose PETTITT Obadiah PETTITT Labourer Elizabeth HARVEY 11/09/1861
27 06/10/1861 George Henry BAKER       Harriet BAKER 06/09/1861
28 24/10/1861 Louisa JOY Samuel JOY Thatcher Elizabeth   10/10/1861
29 03/11/1861 William SWORD Benjamin SWORD Labourer Sarah Thomasine RUSHMORE  
30 01/12/1861 Elizabeth MIDDLETON William MIDDLETON Carpenter Providence DAINS  
31 31/12/1861 Robert ROBERTS       Mary ROBERTS 09/10/1861
32 05/01/1862 William BREEZE George BREEZE Labourer Susan CLARK 03/11/1861
33 05/01/1862 James RIBBON James RIBBON Labourer Mary Ann LOFTY 13/12/1861
34 05/01/1862 Elizabeth DADE William DADE Blacksmith Harriett   31/08/1861
35 02/02/1862 Emily Jane BACK Henry BACK Esquire Fanny LEMPRIERE 03/12/1861
36 02/02/1862 Arthur BENNETT Henry BENNETT Carpenter Ann BETTS 14/10/1861
37 02/02/1862 Emma Maria BUNN George BUNN Labourer Harriett   11/12/1861
38 02/03/1862 Thomas Edward BALE William BALE Builder Susannah BLOOM 26/01/1862
39 02/03/1862 Robert CARTER James CARTER Sawyer Mary Ann   01/01/1862
40 02/03/1862 Rose Rainger JACKSON       Sarah Ann JACKSON 06/02/1862
41 06/04/1862 Maria OSGERBY Thomas OSGERBY Schoolmaster Maria   15/03/1862
42 06/04/1862 Walter Frederick PINNOCK John Salisbury PINNOCK Labourer Mary Ann   05/03/1862
43 29/04/1862 Benjamin ROSS James ROSS Blacksmith Lydia BLAKE 26/04/1862
44 18/05/1862 Ellen Mary DENMARK John DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann   09/05/1862
45 01/06/1862 Kate Starling DEACON George DEACON Surgeon Kate NEWMAN 22/04/1862
46 01/06/1862 George Walker WOODS Edward WOODS Groom Lucy WALKER 08/05/1862
47 01/06/1862 David BENNETT Henry BENNETT Blacksmith Kezia HORSTEAD 14/04/1862
48 01/06/1862 Charles THURSTON John THURSTON Labourer Emily ROBERTS 14/04/1862
49 01/06/1862 Mary Ann Maria STAFF William STAFF Labourer Eliza Maria WARMAN  
50 26/06/1862 Harriett DOGGETT Emanuel DOGGETT Labourer Maria COPEMAN  
51 06/07/1862 William James TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Eliza    
52 06/07/1862 Jonathan Henry TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Eliza    
53 06/07/1862 Marian Eva CUNNINGHAM William Matthews CUNNINGHAM Cordwainer Amelia Sarah    
54 06/07/1862 William HILLING William HILLING Labourer     30/06/1862
55 18/07/1862 Harriett BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Mary Ann TOMSON 08/07/1862
56 22/07/1862 Thomas Robert BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Charlotte   21/07/1862
57 14/08/1862 Thomas RICHES Thomas RICHES Railway Labourer Maria ALDERTON 03/06/1862
58 17/08/1862 James Ward DANIELS James DANIELS Labourer Ann WARD 16/08/1862
59 06/09/1862 Samuel KIRBY James KIRBY Labourer Barbara   03/09/1862
60 07/09/1862 John BISHOP Jeremiah BISHOP Labourer Amy   11/08/1862
61 07/09/1862 Mary Ann CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Mary Ann   16/07/1862
62 07/09/1862 Alfred George GRINT Alfred William GRINT Carpenter Sarah ELLIOTT 09/08/1862
63 03/10/1862 Robert ALDERTON Robert ALDERTON Labourer Martha JACKSON 02/08/1862
64 05/10/1862 William BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha Ann JOY 21/12/1861
65 05/10/1862 George ROSS James ROSS Blacksmith Lydia BLAKE 26/04/1862
66 05/10/1862 William CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah SAUL 29/08/1862
67 07/10/1862 William Miller HARDING       Mary Ann HARDING 07/09/1862
68 02/11/1862 Rosina Eliza HARVEY Horatio HARVEY Blacksmith Frances ANDREW  
69 04/11/1862 Sarah Elizabeth IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   11/10/1862
70 10/11/1862 James THRAXTON John THRAXTON Carpenter Martha HOWARD 08/11/1862
71 07/12/1862 Mary BUSH Robert BUSH Farmer Elizabeth LOFTY  
72 07/12/1862 Anna Coan TANN       Elizabeth TANN  
73 04/01/1863 Frederick CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 14/11/1862
74 04/01/1863 Henry IRELAND Samuel IRELAND Labourer Maria BLOGG 21/11/1862
75 01/02/1863 Frances WARNES Adam WARNES Labourer Sarah   20/12/1862
76 01/02/1863 George Henry BRIGGS Barnard BRIGGS Labourer Sarah Ann BEAUMONT 13/11/1862
77 17/02/1863 Frederick MORTER Wells MORTER Carpenter Maria   07/12/1862
78 01/03/1863 Eleanor BRINGLOE William BRINGLOE Labourer Ann   12/01/1863
79 01/03/1863 Sarah SWORD Benjamin SWORD Labourer Sarah RUSHMORE 22/01/1863
80 01/03/1863 Emma Augusta DUFFIELD Robert DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett FISK 22/05/1856
81 01/03/1863 Arthur Robert DUFFIELD Robert DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett FISK 02/08/1861
82 05/04/1863 Richard Arthur MANN Richard MANN Labourer Mary MORTAR 02/12/1862
83 05/04/1863 John Henry FORSTER John FORSTER Engineman Sarah   25/02/1863
84 05/04/1863 Fanny Edith ANDREW Alfred ANDREW Carpenter Frances   12/02/1861
85 05/04/1863 Emily Elizabeth ANDREW Alfred ANDREW Carpenter Frances   05/01/1863
86 07/06/1863 Albert George THROWER Stephen THROWER Blacksmith Caroline ABEL 20/02/1863
87 07/06/1863 Herbert HICKLING Thomas HICKLING Harness Maker Mary Ann   26/04/1863
88 07/06/1863 Alfred BENNETT Henry BENNETT Blacksmith Keziah   01/05/1863
89 07/06/1863 Rosa Elizabeth CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS December 1862
90 07/06/1863 Sophia Edwards BLOGG       Mary Ann BLOGG 22/09/1862
91 05/07/1863 Elizabeth Clark BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Sophia Elizabeth   27/05/1863
92 05/07/1863 Robert CURSON John Oakes CURSON Bricklayer Mary Ann CLARK 26/05/1863
93 05/07/1863 James TUTTLE William TUTTLE Gardener Elizabeth   26/04/1863
94 09/07/1863 George BEALE Henry John BEALE Blacksmith Elizabeth Louisa   22/12/1862
95 20/07/1863 Richard Alfred BUNN George BUNN Labourer Harriett   10/06/1863
96 02/08/1863 John William LASKEY William LASKEY Labourer Harriett BUNN 19/04/1863
97 02/08/1863 Dora Ellen Hood DOBSON       Amelia DOBSON 04/07/1863
100 06/09/1863 Thomas RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Maria   15/06/1862
101 06/09/1863 Alice Annie BRIGHTON Robert BRIGHTON Railway Labourer Harriett   04/08/1863
98 06/09/1863 Julia BALE James Leonard BALE Butcher Julia LASKEY 07/07/1863
99 06/09/1863 Maria SWORD John SWORD Labourer Maria   26/07/1863
102 17/09/1863 Harriet Maria BUCKENHAM Nicholas BUCKENHAM Farmer Emma Elizabeth HOWARD  
103 04/10/1863 Herbert Willy CUNNINGHAM William Matthews CUNNINGHAM Shoemaker Amelia Sarah    
104 01/11/1863 William BAILEY Thomas Able BAILEY Shoemaker Martha BENNETT 10/09/1863
105 01/11/1863 Arthur BASEY Robert BASEY Labourer Susan   05/09/1863
106 01/11/1863 John Jeremiah PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Eliza BOON 01/10/1863
107 21/11/1863 George Edward DEACON George Frederick DEACON Surgeon Catherine   06/10/1863
108 06/12/1863 Harriett NEVE Joseph NEVE Labourer Elizabeth   30/10/1863
109 06/12/1863 Jane Elizabeth BLAKE Robert BLAKE Labourer Margaret Susan   31/10/1863
110 06/12/1863 Emma Howard NOTT       Sophia NOTT  
111 03/01/1864 Lucy BROWN John BROWN Labourer Sophia   27/11/1863
112 03/01/1864 Alice PETTITT Obadiah PETTITT Labourer Elizabeth HARVEY 29/11/1863
113 03/01/1864 William BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte   03/12/1863
114 13/01/1864 Sarah Ellen BAKER George Henry BAKER Labourer Maria   31/10/1863
115 13/01/1864 George William HILLINS William HILLINS Labourer Amelia   29/12/1863
116 26/01/1864 Eliza NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Rebekah   08/12/1841
117 05/02/1864 Emma TUTTLE Samuel TUTTLE Labourer Susan COUSINS 05/02/1864
118 07/02/1864 Eliza Susanna WISEMAN Thomas WISEMAN Gardener Caroline   October 1863
119 06/03/1864 Arthur RAYNER George RAYNER Labourer Sarah JACKSON 24/01/1864
120 07/03/1864 Ellen BEALES Henry BEALES Blacksmith Elizabeth   18/02/1864
121 03/04/1864 Jane MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Jane BYE 27/07/1863
122 03/04/1864 George BREEZE George BREEZE Labourer Susan CLARK 25/02/1864
123 21/04/1864 Robert SUMNER Joel SUMNER Railway Labourer Elizabeth   09/02/1862
124 21/04/1864 Rachel SUMNER Joel SUMNER Railway Labourer Elizabeth   22/03/1864
125 01/05/1864 Ellen Eliza LANDSDELL John LANDSDELL Labourer Harriett BAKER 17/02/1864
126 01/05/1864 Walter CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth   23/03/1864
127 15/05/1864 Samuel CLARK William CLARK Labourer Sarah   19/04/1864
128 16/05/1864 Frederick William GOODING John GOODING Policeman Harriett   07/01/1864
129 29/05/1864 Annie Rushmore SWORD Benjamin SWORD Gardener Sarah Ann RUSHMORE 27/05/1864
130 05/06/1864 Charlotte Matilda LOFTY William LOFTY Labourer Matilda   16/04/1864
131 05/06/1864 Hannah Matilda DUFFIELD Robert DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett FISK 18/06/1857
132 05/06/1864 Catherine Maria DUFFIELD Robert DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett FISK 31/03/1859
133 03/07/1864 Arthur Charles Lempriere BACK Henry BACK Esquire Fanny LEMPRIERE 27/05/1864
134 03/07/1864 Rachel BENNETT Henry BENNETT Carpenter Ann BETTS 26/05/1864
135 03/07/1864 John Henry BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha Ann JOY 06/06/1864
136 07/08/1864 Clement Herbert HOWARD Charles HOWARD Pork Butcher Sarah Ann BALE 19/04/1864
137 04/09/1864 Frederic Albert WOODS Edward WOODS Groom Lucy WALKER 17/06/1864
138 04/09/1864 Charles RICHES Thomas RICHES Railway Labourer Maria   15/07/1864
139 04/09/1864 John DOGGETT Emmanuel DOGGETT Labourer Maria COPEMAN 24/07/1864
140 02/10/1864 John Aves CURSON John Aves CURSON Bricklayer Mary Ann CLARK 01/09/1864
141 02/10/1864 Naomi Jane LIVOCK       Ann LIVOCK 23/11/1863
142 15/10/1864 Augustus Starling DEACON George DEACON Medical Practitioner Kate   13/09/1864
143 17/10/1864 Frederick HICKLING Thomas HICKLING Harness Maker Mary Ann   03/10/1864
144 26/10/1864 Thomas John BARBER John BARBER Dealer Hannah   02/01/1849
145 26/10/1864 Robert KILLIGREW Robert KILLIGREW Tailor Ann    
146 26/10/1864 Alfred John COE John COE Labourer      
147 06/11/1864 James Frederick THRAXTON Richard Hall THRAXTON Carpenter Sarah   19/05/1864
148 06/11/1864 Sarah Elizabeth IRELAND James IRELAND Carpenter Sarah BOON 07/10/1864
149 01/01/1865 Emma Jane Godwin CURSON John CURSON Shoemaker Jane GODWIN 27/11/1864
150 04/01/1865 William IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   01/01/1865
151 22/01/1865 Frederick William BRIGGS John BRIGGS Gardener Hannah BALLS 20/01/1865
152 05/02/1865 Frederick William DADE William DADE Blacksmith Harriett   11/12/1864
153 05/02/1865 Julia CLARKE James CLARKE Shopkeeper Hannah FISK 25/11/1864
154 05/02/1865 Eliza ANDREW Alfred ANDREW Carpenter Frances   05/02/1865
155 05/03/1865 Richard Henry THROWER Stephen THROWER Blacksmith Caroline ABLE 28/11/1864
156 05/03/1865 Hannah Maria BAILEY Robert BAILEY Bricklayer Mary Ann DOY 12/12/1864
157 02/04/1865 Henry George THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Ann GRAPES 19/11/1863
158 02/04/1865 Jonathan THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Ann GRAPES 24/09/1864
159 02/04/1865 Eliza Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Groom Hannah REEVE 11/08/1861
160 02/04/1865 Thomas Arthur SMITH William SMITH Groom Hannah REEVE 11/02/1864
161 02/04/1865 Elizabeth Maria PARSONS       Hannah PARSONS 10/04/1864
164 04/04/1865 William LOFTY       Elizabeth LOFTY 02/04/1865
162 07/04/1865 Eliza Hammond HART            
163 07/04/1865 Eliza Rebekah LIVOCK Edward LIVOCK Labourer Mary Ann   13/05/1848
165 07/05/1865 Blanche Bloom BALE William BALE Builder Susannah BLOOM 24/02/1865
166 07/05/1865 Edward George BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Charlotte PALMER 28/03/1865
167 07/05/1865 Elizabeth Ann BRIGGS Barnard BRIGGS Labourer Sarah Ann BEAUMONT 28/07/1864
168 07/05/1865 Mary Ann CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS 18/12/1864
169 07/05/1865 Reynolds HOWARD Henry HOWARD Dealer     1863
170 07/05/1865 William THURSTON John THURSTON Labourer Emily ROBERTS 22/02/1865
171 04/06/1865 Louisa DENMARK Robert DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann SMITH 02/03/1865
173 09/06/1865 Charlotte Lucy BUNN George BUNN Labourer Harriett   30/05/1865
172 11/06/1865 Rose LEGGATT       Esther LEGGATT  
174 02/07/1865 William LOFTY William LOFTY Labourer Matilda POTTER 30/05/1865
175 02/07/1865 Robert James Basey FORSTER       Sarah Ann FORSTER 10/04/1865
176 02/07/1865 Alice Bertha BAILEY       Maria BAILEY 25/05/1864
177 26/07/1865 Emma Rosetta WISEMAN Thomas WISEMAN Gardener Caroline   19/07/1865
178 06/08/1865 Rose Anne TRAXTON John TRAXTON Carpenter Martha HOWARD 16/06/1865
179 06/08/1865 Mary Ann JAMES William JAMES Labourer Henrietta Elizabeth   01/06/1865
180 03/09/1865 Amelia Jane DENMARK John DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann   22/05/1865
181 03/09/1865 James PETTITT James PETTITT Soldier Sophia   17/07/1865
182 01/10/1865 Sarah Elizabeth CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Mary   17/08/1865
183 01/10/1865 Ellen Maria WISEMAN Thomas WISEMAN Gardener Caroline   19/07/1865
184 06/10/1865 Samuel Thomas BREEZE Samuel BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth SPRINGALL 14/09/1865
185 05/11/1865 Elizabeth Sarah Denmark SPRINGALL       Elizabeth SPRINGALL 10/08/1863
186 05/11/1865 Elizabeth TUTTLE William TUTTLE Gardener Elizabeth BENNETT 23/09/1865
187 16/12/1865 William JAMES Henry JAMES Labourer Elizabeth    
188 07/01/1866 Robert William CARTER Robert CARTER Labourer Matilda FOX 21/11/1865
189 07/01/1866 Elizabeth PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Eliza BOON 26/11/1865
190 07/01/1866 Ellen Mary MOORE       Sarah MOORE 23/10/1865
191 16/01/1866 Margaret Jane RAYNER       Mary Ann RAYNER 12/12/1865
192 30/01/1866 Frank Robert DEACON George Frederic DEACON Gentleman Catherine   06/11/1865
193 04/02/1866 Lily Elizabeth ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Margaret   13/10/1865
194 04/02/1866 Harriett Elizabeth JACKSON       Sarah Ann JACKSON 23/10/1865
195 04/03/1866 Arthur SWORD William SWORD Labourer     16/12/1865
196 04/03/1866 Percy James BACK Henry BACK Esquire Fanny LEMPRIERE 21/01/1866
197 24/03/1866 Ellen Frances GOODING John GOODING Policeman Harriett   11/04/1865
198 01/04/1866 Emma BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte   16/12/1865
199 01/04/1866 Edward BENNETT Henry BENNETT Blacksmith Keziah   04/02/1866
200 01/04/1866 Sarah Ann CLARK William CLARK Labourer Sarah   21/02/1866
201 21/04/1866 George Henry IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   01/03/1866
202 06/05/1866 Georgina CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 27/03/1866
203 06/05/1866 Elizabeth NEVE Joseph NEVE Labourer Elizabeth HARVEY 27/03/1866
204 06/05/1866 Alice Gertrude HOWARD Charles HOWARD Pork Butcher Sarah BALE 04/03/1866
205 06/05/1866 Blanche Isabel THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Anne   17/11/1865
206 06/05/1866 Martha FIDDY Isaac FIDDY Servant Martha Julia Ann COLDY 09/03/1866
207 06/05/1866 Susanna BLAKE Robert BLAKE Labourer Margaret Susannah WANT 06/03/1866
208 06/05/1866 Agnes SPARK       Martha SPARK 12/02/1862
209 03/06/1866 George BUSH Robert BUSH Farmer Elizabeth LOFTY 03/02/1866
210 03/06/1866 Elizabeth READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   21/04/1866
211 01/07/1866 Frederick HICKLING Thomas HICKLING Harness Maker Mary Ann   01/04/1866
212 01/07/1866 Martha Rebeckah BAILEY Thomas BAILEY Shoemaker Martha BENNETT 25/05/1866
213 01/07/1866 John MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Jane   20/04/1866
214 01/07/1866 Robert Alfred WARMAN Robert WARMAN Labourer Sarah READ 01/06/1866
215 01/07/1866 Albert Alfred LASKEY William LASKEY Labourer Harriett BUNN 02/11/1865
216 01/07/1866 Allen William HICKLING       Elizabeth HICKLING 07/06/1865
217 05/08/1866 Florence BASEY Robert BASEY Labourer Susan   02/07/1866
218 05/08/1866 Lucy WOODS Edward WOODS Groom Lucy WALKER 24/05/1866
219 05/08/1866 Sarah Eliza REEVE       Harriett REEVE 20/03/1865
220 05/08/1866 Kate Elizabeth MOORE       Sarah MOORE 09/11/1865
221 02/09/1866 George DANIELS Walter DANIELS Labourer Sarah   17/06/1866
222 02/09/1866 Richard Hall TRAXTON Richard Hall TRAXTON Carpenter Sarah   27/07/1866
223 02/09/1866 Jane BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Mary Ann THOMPSON 17/07/1866
224 02/09/1866 Mary ROTHERHAM Philip ROTHERHAM Schoolmaster Sarah CLARKE 02/09/1866
225 02/10/1866 Isaac LANDSDALL John LANDSDALL Railway Labourer Harriett BAKER 18/09/1866
226 14/10/1866 Mary JAMES Henry JAMES Labourer Elizabeth CATOR 31/05/1847
227 04/11/1866 Frederic BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Jane TUTTLE 12/10/1866
228 04/11/1866 William John SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Emily HILL 10/07/1866
229 04/11/1866 Maria Elizabeth CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS  
230 04/11/1866 Herbert William BALE William BALE Builder Susannah BLOOM  
231 02/12/1866 Henrietta Freeman DOBSON       Ellen DOBSON 12/09/1864
232 02/12/1866 James WARNES Adam WARNES Labourer Sarah TILNEY 04/10/1866
233 06/01/1867 Emma Rebekah SMITH Isaac SMITH Servant Ann BENNETT 08/11/1866
234 15/01/1867 James Leonard MILLER James Leonard MILLER Harness Maker Louisa SABBERTON 07/11/1866
235 24/01/1867 Harriett PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Harriett REEVE 16/01/1867
236 03/02/1867 Edward KILLIGREW Robert KILLIGREW Tailor Ann   14/02/1851
237 03/02/1867 Frederick Charles KILLIGREW Robert KILLIGREW Tailor Ann   14/09/1858
238 03/02/1867 Horace KILLIGREW Robert KILLIGREW Tailor Ann   22/12/1860
241 26/02/1867 Emma Elizabeth IRELAND       Elizabeth IRELAND 23/01/1867
239 02/03/1867 Anna SUMNER Joel SUMNER Plate Layer Elizabeth   12/01/1867
240 03/03/1867 Laura Elizabeth DENMARK John DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann   01/09/1866
242 05/03/1867 Emanuel DOGGETT Emanuel DOGGETT Labourer Maria COPEMAN 18/02/1867
243 07/04/1867 Emma GOODING John GOODING Policeman Harriett SPINK 22/09/1866
244 07/04/1867 John BREEZE George BREEZE Labourer Susan CLARKE 12/02/1867
245 07/04/1867 Robert BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Charlotte   25/02/1867
246 05/05/1867 Ellen BENNETT Henry BENNETT Carpenter Ann   16/02/1867
247 05/05/1867 Alfred Robert THROWER Stephen THROWER Blacksmith Caroline ABLE 11/12/1866
248 30/05/1867 Sarah BENNETT       Sarah BENNETT  
249 02/06/1867 Robert KITTLE William Davy KITTLE Wheelwright Mary Ann VOUT 23/02/1867
250 05/07/1867 Herbert IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   30/05/1867
251 07/07/1867 John Ephraim BUNN George BUNN Labourer Eliza TOOLEY 18/05/1867
252 07/07/1867 Caroline Eliza TURNER William TURNER Wheelwright & Carpenter Eliza TRAXTON 09/10/1863
253 24/07/1867 George William HILLING William HILLING Labourer Amelia    
254 03/08/1867 Elizabeth ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Margaret   16/07/1867
255 22/08/1867 Robert CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Maria BECKETT 30/07/1867
256 06/09/1867 Harriett Sophia GROUNDS Thomas GROUNDS Publican Sarah SPRINGALL 13/08/1867
257 06/10/1867 Mary Ann CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth   19/07/1867
258 03/11/1867 Eliza SWORD John SWORD Labourer Maria   27/08/1867
259 31/12/1867 Alice THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Alice   24/12/1867
260 05/01/1868 James CARMAN James Brown CARMAN Labourer Amelia STONE 15/11/1867
261 25/03/1868 Maria DOGGETT Emmanuel DOGGETT Labourer Maria COPEMAN 25/03/1868
262 12/04/1868 Walter BLAKE Robert BLAKE   Margaret Susanna WANT 06/02/1868
263 12/04/1868 Alice Laura Blake THROWER       Sarah Ann THROWER September 1867
264 17/04/1868 Walter John HARVEY Walter HARVEY Machine Maker Jane OSGERBY 16/04/1868
265 03/05/1868 Herbert William FORSTER John FORSTER Engineer Sarah   07/11/1867
266 03/05/1868 Mary Ann DADE William DADE Blacksmith Harriett REED 05/01/1868
267 03/05/1868 Arthur William SMITH Isaac SMITH Groom Ann BENNETT 31/03/1868
268 31/05/1868 Susanna SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Emily HILL  
269 31/05/1868 Edith Mary DEACON George DEACON Apothecary Catherine    
270 31/05/1868 George BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte   01/04/1868
271 31/05/1868 Thomas CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah   08/04/1868
272 31/05/1868 Edith ROTHERAM Philip ROTHERAM Schoolmaster Sarah CLARK  
273 17/06/1868 Edith IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   12/06/1868
274 17/07/1868 Hannah RAYNER George RAYNER Labourer Sarah JACKSON 29/06/1868
275 02/08/1868 William SWORD William SWORD Labourer Judith   28/05/1868
276 07/08/1868 Benjamin BREEZE Samuel BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth SPRINGALL 04/06/1868
277 16/08/1868 Benjamin BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Mary Ann   09/08/1868
278 23/08/1868 Herbert TUTTLE William TUTTLE Gardener Elizabeth BENNETT 16/08/1868
279 06/09/1868 John Henry GOODING John GOODING Policeman Harriett   18/01/1868
280 06/09/1868 Julia Anna LIVICK Edward LIVICK Labourer Ann   29/11/1867
281 06/09/1868 Arthur Joy BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha Ann JOY 22/05/1866
282 06/09/1868 Alice Elvina BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha Ann JOY 03/08/1868
283 06/09/1868 Frederick William Brown IRELAND       Alice IRELAND 22/07/1868
284 09/09/1868 Florence BASEY Robert BASEY Labourer Susan   06/09/1868
285 04/10/1868 Emily JAMES William JAMES Railway Labourer Elizabeth   01/02/1868
286 20/10/1868 Annette BAXTER Francis BAXTER Labourer Mary Ann BRIGGS 31/08/1868
287 01/11/1868 Emma Jane CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS 02/08/1868
288 01/11/1868 Emma WISEMAN Thomas WISEMAN Gardener Caroline    
289 06/12/1868 Eleanor BAILEY Thomas BAILEY Shoemaker Martha BENNETT 09/10/1868
290 03/01/1869 Alfred LOFTY William LOFTY Gardener Matilda POTTER 14/11/1868
291 07/03/1869 Ann THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Ann   14/11/1867
292 07/03/1869 Frederick BENNETT Henry BENNETT Blacksmith Keziah   28/12/1868
293 07/03/1869 Emma Sarah Bennet REEVE       Caroline REEVE 17/12/1868
294 07/03/1869 John William DENMARK John DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann   January 1869
295 19/03/1869 Elizabeth BLAKE           Adult
296 19/03/1869 Matilda LOFTY           Adult
297 19/03/1869 Kate Hannah SMITH Frederick Mills SMITH Tailor Mary Ann   15/02/1853
298 16/05/1869 Ella Lampriere BACK Henry BACK Esquire Fanny LAMPRIERE 20/02/1869
299 16/05/1869 John Simon BAILEY Robert BAILEY Grocer Sarah Ann JACKSON  
300 16/05/1869 Frederick Samuel CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth   21/01/1869
301 16/05/1869 Alice MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Jane   23/01/1869
302 16/05/1869 Isabella NEVE Joseph NEVE Labourer Elizabeth   03/03/1869
303 04/07/1869 Robert RAYNER Alfred RAYNER Labourer Ellen   16/05/1869
304 04/07/1869 Charles William BRINGLOE John BRINGLOE Labourer Sophia FOX 30/05/1869
305 04/07/1869 James William BLAKE James BLAKE Labourer Elizabeth   18/11/1867
306 04/07/1869 Mary Elizabeth BLAKE James BLAKE Labourer Elizabeth   06/06/1869
307 01/08/1869 Clarianne DENMARK Samuel DENMARK Labourer Elizabeth   25/06/1869
308 14/08/1869 Rosina IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   25/06/1869
309 23/08/1869 Anna Maria DOGGETT Emmanuel DOGGETT Labourer Maria COPEMAN July 1869
310 05/09/1869 Charles James Tarte HOWARD Charles Mills HOWARD Innkeeper Mary Ann TARTE 13/12/1856
311 05/09/1869 Evangelist Elizabeth HOWARD Charles Mills HOWARD Innkeeper Mary Ann TARTE 21/06/1858
312 05/09/1869 James John HOWARD Charles Mills HOWARD Innkeeper Mary Ann TARTE 21/03/1861
313 05/09/1869 Frederick William HOWARD Charles Mills HOWARD Innkeeper Mary Ann TARTE 13/06/1863
314 05/09/1869 Albert Charles Thomas CUNNINGHAM William Matthew CUNNINGHAM Shoemaker Amelia Sarah WOODS 02/11/1866
315 05/09/1869 Percy CUNNINGHAM William Matthew CUNNINGHAM Shoemaker Amelia Sarah WOODS 12/06/1869
316 03/10/1869 William Henry WOODS Edward WOODS Groom Lucy WALKER August 1869
317 03/10/1869 George CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Maria BECKETT 28/12/1861
318 03/10/1869 Robert CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Maria BECKETT 30/07/1867
319 03/10/1869 Mary Sayer TRAXTON       Abigail TRAXTON 31/05/1869
320 07/11/1869 George John FOX George FOX Stoker Sarah Ann MIDDLETON September 1869
321 07/11/1869 Florence Ida HARVEY Horace HARVEY Machine Maker Frances Lee RUDLIN 07/09/1869
322 07/11/1869 Osgerby John HARVEY Walter HARVEY Machine Maker Jane OSGERBY 09/09/1869
323 07/11/1869 Arthur GOODING John GOODING Policeman Harriett   09/09/1869
324 01/12/1869 William Thomas THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Ann   15/10/1869
325 29/01/1870 Mary BREEZE Samuel BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth SPRINGALL 06/12/1869
326 06/02/1870 Henry SMITH Isaac SMITH Groom Ann BENNETT 19/11/1869
327 10/02/1870 John Henry BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Charlotte   21/10/1869
328 12/03/1870 Joseph BREEZE Samuel BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth SPRINGALL 06/12/1869
329 03/04/1870 Julia Emily SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Emily    
330 03/04/1870 Benjamin William BLAKE Benjamin BLAKE Dealer Elizabeth MINTER 09/03/1870
331 03/04/1870 Maud WARMAN Samuel WARMAN Coal Merchant Elizabeth ARMES 06/02/1870
332 03/04/1870 Harriett CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah   11/02/1870
333 03/04/1870 Herbert GOOCH Alfred GOOCH Groom Harriett   09/02/1870
334 01/05/1870 Charlotte Rebekah FOSTER George FOSTER Machinist Elizabeth LOFTY 26/03/1870
335 01/05/1870 Edith Ann GREGORY William GREGORY Miller Sarah Ann CUNNINGHAM  
336 05/06/1870 Alice Florence TICE Thomas TICE Farmer Jane Hannah    
337 05/06/1870 Elizabeth WARMAN George WARMAN Railway Labourer Martha   25/04/1870
338 05/06/1870 Frederick William THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Hannah PARSONS 25/04/1870
339 05/06/1870 James Frederick CARTER Robert CARTER Labourer Matilda FOX 21/03/1870
340 05/06/1870 Sarah CARTER William CARTER Miner Sarah    
341 07/06/1870 Sarah WARNES Benjamin WARNES Shopkeeper Rebekah   12/09/1848
342 07/06/1870 Lucy Anna HOWARD Charles Mills HOWARD Publican Mary Ann   19/11/1855
343 07/06/1870 Henry JAMES Henry JAMES Labourer Elizabeth   1840
344 02/07/1870 Christopher James OSBORNE James OSBORNE Labourer Maria   02/07/1870
345 03/07/1870 Martin Henry JAMES William JAMES Labourer Henrietta   05/03/1870
346 25/07/1870 Frederick KNAPP Stephen KNAPP Labourer Elizabeth MURTON 28/02/1870
347 07/08/1870 Kate Lofty CLARKE James CLARKE Shopkeeper Hannah FISH  
348 07/08/1870 Edith BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte    
349 04/09/1870 William Ernest BAXTER Francis BAXTER Labourer Mary Ann BRIGGS 22/07/1870
350 04/09/1870 Willy Reeve SMITH William SMITH Groom Hannah REEVE 01/01/1868
351 04/09/1870 Arthur SMITH William SMITH Groom Hannah   08/07/1870
352 02/10/1870 William Henry BLAKE Henry BLAKE Groom Elizabeth SALMON 06/08/1870
353 02/10/1870 Elizabeth HEWETT           1829
354 02/10/1870 Emmanuel Sumner HEWETT       Elizabeth HEWETT 21/11/1850
355 02/10/1870 Emma Sumner HEWETT       Elizabeth HEWETT 05/02/1856
356 02/10/1870 Mary Jane AGUS William AGUS Servant Hannah GILDING 20/09/1855
357 02/10/1870 William AGUS William AGUS Labourer Hannah GILDING 03/01/1858
358 06/11/1870 Arthur John BRINGLOE John BRINGLOE Labourer Sophia FOX 23/09/1870
359 06/11/1870 Maria DAWSON David DAWSON Labourer Mary Ann JAMES 02/10/1870
360 06/11/1870 Sarah Ann BRIGGS Bernard BRIGGS Labourer Sarah Ann BEAUMONT 15/11/1867
361 06/11/1870 Barnard BRIGGS Bernard BRIGGS Labourer Sarah Ann BEAUMONT July 1870
362 06/11/1870 George William Roberts COUSINS       Harriett COUSINS 05/05/1869
363 04/12/1870 Sarah NEVE Joseph NEVE Labourer Elizabeth HARVEY  
364 01/01/1871 Walter Herbert BACK Henry BACK Esquire Fanny LAMPRIERE  
365 05/02/1871 William BAILEY Robert BAILEY Labourer Sarah Ann JACKSON 27/12/1870
366 05/02/1871 William MIDDLETON Walter MIDDLETON Smith Sarah BENNETT 05/12/1870
367 05/02/1871 William Frederick JACKSON       Ann JACKSON  
368 05/03/1871 William CLARKE Robert Meadows CLARKE Labourer Mary   07/01/1871
369 05/03/1871 Jonathan THURSTON John THURSTON Labourer Emily ROBERTS 27/12/1870
370 05/03/1871 Samuel Herbert IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah PETTITT  
371 05/03/1871 Rosina Jane BAILEY       Dinah Maria BAILEY 27/12/1867
372 02/04/1871 Frances Phillis ROTHERHAM Philip ROTHERHAM Schoolmaster Sarah CLARKE 11/02/1871
373 03/04/1871 William RAYNER Alfred RAYNER Labourer Ellen Maria MAIDMENT 24/03/1871
374 24/04/1871 Jessie WARMAN Samuel WARMAN Coal Heaver Elizabeth KILLIGREW 31/03/1871
375 07/05/1871 Hannah Sophia BROWN       Hannah BROWN 11/02/1871
376 07/05/1871 William REEVE       Caroline REEVE 29/01/1871
377 07/05/1871 Mary Ann BENNETT Henry BENNETT Blacksmith Keziah   03/04/1871
378 04/06/1871 William Aves CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS 02/02/1871
379 04/06/1871 Robert REEVE John REEVE Railway Labourer Maria LONG  
380 04/06/1871 Alice Jane PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Martha SPARKES 29/01/1871
381 04/06/1871 Sarah Ann SPARKES       Martha SPARKES 26/04/1864
382 06/08/1871 Emma Eliza WARMAN Robert WARMAN Railway Labourer Sarah   04/06/1871
383 06/08/1871 Charlotte Elizabeth OSBORN James OSBORN Labourer Maria SHERWOOD 22/05/1867
384 06/08/1871 Amy LIVOCK John LIVOCK Labourer Amy OLDMAN 25/04/1871
385 06/08/1871 Constance Louise OLDMAN       Amy OLDMAN 11/10/1869
386 06/08/1871 Blanche OLDMAN       Anne OLDMAN 18/03/1870
387 03/09/1871 Thomas Walter GOODING John GOODING Policeman Harriett   14/06/1871
388 01/10/1871 Mary Ann LOFTY William LOFTY Gardener Matilda   30/06/1871
389 01/11/1871 Mary Ann BRINGLOE John BRINGLOE Labourer Sophia   22/09/1871
390 05/11/1871 Walter John HARVEY Walter HARVEY Machine Maker Jane OSGERBY 08/09/1871
391 05/11/1871 Ellen Mary WOODS Edward WOODS Groom Lucy WALKER 09/09/1871
392 05/11/1871 Herbert James CARMAN James Brown CARMAN Labourer Elizabeth PEELE  
393 05/11/1871 Anna Laura DENMARK Frederick DENMARK Labourer Elizabeth THURSTON  
394 22/11/1871 Charles Albert SPARROW Albert SPARROW Labourer Sarah   24/10/1871
395 07/01/1872 Charles LOFTY John LOFTY Carpenter Lucy AVES 08/09/1871
396 07/01/1872 Eleanor Maria BREWSTER John BREWSTER Gardener Hannah FOX  
397 21/02/1872 Letitia Emma THROWER Charles THROWER Carpenter Sarah Ann THURSTON  
398 03/03/1872 William George BRINGLOE George BRINGLOE Labourer Alice IRELAND  
399 03/03/1872 Florence Louise BAILEY Frederick BAILEY Builder Charlotte SHARMAN  
400 03/03/1872 Elizabeth Scott JACKSON       Martha JACKSON  
401 07/04/1872 Anna DAINS       Susan DAINS 06/11/1871
402 01/05/1872 Sarah Ann DENMARK John DENMARK Labourer Ann   01/05/1872
403 05/05/1872 Maria Elizabeth BOON William BOON Shoemaker Elizabeth WOOLNER 06/03/1872
404 05/05/1872 Edward Arnold SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Emily   13/02/1872
405 05/05/1872 Alfred SMITH Isaac SMITH Groom Ann BENNETT 02/12/1871
406 02/06/1872 Mary Ann CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah   27/04/1872
407 02/06/1872 Frederick BAILEY Thomas BAILEY Shoemaker Martha BENNETT 01/05/1872
408 02/06/1872 Ernest BLAKE Henry BLAKE Groom Elizabeth SALIUS  
409 15/06/1872 George Charles BLAKE James BLAKE Glazier Elizabeth PARKER 09/02/1872
410 15/06/1872 William PALMER       Mary Ann PALMER 12/08/1871
411 07/07/1872 Ernest DEACON George DEACON Medical Man Kate   10/03/1872
412 07/07/1872 Ann FORSTER George FORSTER Mechanic Elizabeth LOFTY 31/03/1872
413 07/07/1872 Walter Herbert BAXTER Francis BAXTER Labourer Mary Ann BRIGGS 20/04/1872
414 07/07/1872 Ellen DUFFIELD George DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett BLAZEY  
415 07/07/1872 Emily DUFFIELD George DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett    
416 07/07/1872 William DUFFIELD George DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett    
417 07/07/1872 Ellen THROWER George THROWER Hoe Smith Anne   13/11/1867
418 07/07/1872 William Thomas THROWER George THROWER Hoe Smith Anne   15/10/1869
419 07/07/1872 Arthur Albert THROWER George THROWER Hoe Smith Anne   06/10/1871
420 07/07/1872 Charles BUSHELL       Sarah Ann BUSHELL 23/04/1870
421 08/07/1872 William Robert MILLER James Leonard MILLER Saddler Louisa   08/06/1872
422 27/07/1872 Edith Mary SPARKS       Eliza SPARKS 16/06/1872
423 29/07/1872 Arthur LIVOCK Edward LIVOCK Railway Navvy Ann   03/07/1872
424 04/08/1872 John Henry BLAKE Benjamin BLAKE Minter Elizabeth    
425 01/09/1872 Ellen Frances DADE William DADE Blacksmith Harriett    
426 06/10/1872 Robert Samuel WARMAN Samuel WARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
427 06/10/1872 Lewis Edward FISK Elias B FISK Harness Maker Lydia    
428 26/10/1872 Herbert Henry WILDE George WILDE Wheelwright Caroline REED 15/07/1872
429 03/11/1872 Arthur BLAKE John BLAKE Labourer Martha    
430 03/11/1872 Elizabeth CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth    
431 17/11/1872 Charity Elizabeth IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   09/10/1872
432 05/01/1873 Edward John Fortington NEAVE Edward Fortington NEAVE Warder At Asylum Julia SMITH 28/10/1872
433 05/01/1873 Emma MIDDLETON Walter MIDDLETON Wheelwright Sarah BENNETT  
434 05/01/1873 Caroline ROBERTS       Eliza ROBERTS October 1871
435 31/03/1873 Ellen Elizabeth BAILEY Robert BAILEY Labourer Sarah Ann JACKSON  
436 06/04/1873 Edith Mary PARKER William James PARKER Servant Sarah FROST  
437 17/04/1873 George William WARMAN George WARMAN Railway Labourer Martha QUANTRELL 27/01/1873
438 01/06/1873 Frederic Charles Smith BULWER       Emily BULWER 03/11/1872
439 06/07/1873 John Andrews HARVEY Horatio HARVEY Machine Maker Frances ANDREWS 30/05/1873
440 06/07/1873 Frances Ellen BLAKE James BLAKE Labourer Elizabeth PARKER 11/05/1873
441 06/07/1873 Harriett Elizabeth GOODING John GOODING Policeman Harriett   23/02/1873
442 06/07/1873 Amelia WARNES       Elizabeth WARNES 03/04/1873
443 03/08/1873 Edith Maria CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS 10/04/1873
444 03/08/1873 Robert SMITH Zechariah SMITH Brickmaker Mary   17/06/1873
445 03/08/1873 Caroline Eliza SMITH Zechariah SMITH Brickmaker Mary   09/04/1871
446 03/08/1873 Charles CHILDE Charles CHILDE Shoemaker Mary Ann HARDING 14/06/1873
447 07/09/1873 Henry LOFTY John LOFTY Carpenter Lucy   20/02/1873
448 07/09/1873 Alfred Christmas CURSON Christmas CURSON Bricklayer Harriett YOUNGS 17/06/1873
449 07/09/1873 Arthur IMPEY Edward IMPEY Groom Emma   27/03/1873
450 07/09/1873 Harriett IMPEY Edward IMPEY Groom Emma   24/07/1871
451 07/09/1873 Hilda Maud Mary TINK Nehemiah TINK Schoolmaster Emilie Sarah    
452 05/10/1873 Ellen PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Martha SPINKES 21/10/1872
453 05/10/1873 Albert James CARTER James CARTER Sawyer Mary Ann   24/05/1873
454 05/10/1873 William REEVE John REEVE Labourer Maria   15/07/1873
455 05/10/1873 Maria BLAKE John BLAKE Labourer Elizabeth MINTER  
456 05/10/1873 Alfred BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte   20/08/1873
457 07/12/1873 Lucy CLARK Robert Meadows CLARK Labourer Mary   03/10/1873
458 07/12/1873 Susannah IRELAND       Elizabeth IRELAND 19/10/1873
459 01/02/1874 Legbourne CLARKE George CLARKE Baker Abigail THRAXTON 09/10/1870
460 01/02/1874 Percy CLARKE George CLARKE Baker Abigail THRAXTON 13/01/1872
461 01/02/1874 Wasey CLARKE George CLARKE Baker Abigail THRAXTON 05/03/1873
462 01/02/1874 Laura Elizabeth FISK Lewis Benjamin FISK Harness Maker Leah   03/12/1873
463 01/02/1874 Harriett BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha JOY 23/12/1873
464 01/02/1874 James Robert BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha JOY 02/11/1870
465 12/02/1874 Deborah DRAKE Samuel DRAKE Coach Builder Elizabeth   04/02/1874
466 01/03/1874 Ellen BOON William BOON Shoemaker Elizabeth WOOLSEY  
467 01/03/1874 George Henry MOORE Samuel MOORE Shoemaker Harriett   27/11/1873
468 01/03/1874 David DAWSON David DAWSON Labourer Mary JAMES 27/12/1873
476 27/03/1874 William Robert MILLER James Leonard MILLER Saddler Louisa   15/02/1874
469 05/04/1874 Victor Arthur CUNNINGHAM William Matthew CUNNINGHAM Shoemaker     12/06/1871
470 05/04/1874 George Horace CUNNINGHAM William Matthew CUNNINGHAM Shoemaker     30/01/1874
471 05/04/1874 Anna Louisa BAXTER Francis BAXTER Labourer Mary Ann BRIGGS 24/01/1874
472 05/04/1874 Harry BLAKE Henry BLAKE Groom Elizabeth SALMON  
473 05/04/1874 Ellen Elizabeth BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Emma BRINGLOE 22/01/1874
474 05/04/1874 Leah Ellen GOULD       Rachel GOULD 20/01/1874
475 16/04/1874 Jeannette Lucy HUNTER Robert HUNTER Carpenter Susannah    
477 22/04/1874 Ernest James Fenton NEAVE Robert NEAVE Wheelwright Elizabeth   16/03/1874
478 03/05/1874 James LOFTY William LOFTY Gardener Matilda    
479 03/05/1874 Percy Augustus BAILEY Frederick BAILEY Builder Charlotte SHARMAN  
480 05/07/1874 Albert Harry DENMARK       Eliza DENMARK 01/01/1872
481 05/07/1874 Maria CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth   04/01/1874
482 05/07/1874 George FORSTER George FORSTER Mechanic Elizabeth LOFTY  
483 05/07/1874 Herbert Isaac SMITH Isaac SMITH Servant Ann BENNETT 10/09/1873
484 05/07/1874 Ellen Lucy TUTTLE William TUTTLE Gardener Elizabeth BENNETT 04/05/1874
485 08/07/1874 Isaac BENNETT Henry BENNETT Blacksmith Keziah   02/07/1874
486 02/08/1874 Mahalah Jemima BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Emma IRELAND  
487 20/08/1874 Henry DUFFIELD George DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett BLAZEY 03/08/1874
488 20/08/1874 Robert DUFFIELD George DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett BLAZEY 03/08/1874
489 06/09/1874 William John COKER George COKER Labourer Mary Ann BAILEY 22/05/1874
490 06/09/1874 Mabel THROWER George THROWER Blacksmith Ann   01/01/1874
491 06/09/1874 Edith Florence BEEBY Edward BEEBY Schoolmaster Caroline   21/07/1874
492 04/10/1874 Beatrice Lina Carpenter READY William Carpenter READY Dealer In Cattle Mary Ann STANHAM 01/10/1873
493 04/10/1874 William Llewellyn Carpenter READY William Carpenter READY Dealer In Cattle Mary Ann STANHAM 29/06/1872
494 04/10/1874 Ernest Edward Carpenter READY William Carpenter READY Dealer In Cattle Mary Ann STANHAM 11/01/1871
495 04/10/1874 Albert William Carpenter READY William Carpenter READY Dealer In Cattle Mary Ann STANHAM 28/08/1869
496 04/10/1874 John Jabez Carpenter READY William Carpenter READY Dealer In Cattle Mary Ann STANHAM 04/09/1867
497 04/10/1874 Gertrude Hannah Carpenter READY William Carpenter READY Dealer In Cattle Mary Ann STANHAM 24/02/1865
498 04/10/1874 Joseph Carpenter READY William Carpenter READY Dealer In Cattle Mary Ann STANHAM 11/02/1873
499 04/10/1874 William Thomas SPARKES William SPARKES Labourer Elizabeth SPARKES 28/06/1874
500 01/11/1874 Arthur Edward HARVEY Walter HARVEY Machine Maker Jane OSGERBY 04/08/1874
501 01/11/1874 Zelia IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   07/09/1874
502 01/11/1874 Emma Elizabeth BENNETT James BENNETT Labourer Martha REEVE 07/09/1874
503 01/11/1874 Lucy BLAKE George BLAKE Labourer Sarah PETTITT  
504 01/11/1874 Archibald George BLAKE Benjamin BLAKE Shopkeeper Elizabeth MINTER 15/07/1874
505 01/11/1874 Ada Mary DUNTHORN Richard DUNTHORN Servant Mary HOUCHEN 02/09/1873
506 01/11/1874 William MINTER       Sarah MINTER 22/06/1867
507 01/11/1874 Elizabeth BARNES       Harriett BARNES 06/12/1872
508 30/11/1874 Julia Hannah THURSTON John THURSTON Servant Sarah   25/11/1874
509 06/12/1874 George LOFTY John LOFTY Carpenter Lucy   10/07/1874
510 06/12/1874 Anna Maria WILES George WILES Wheelwright Caroline REED 22/08/1874
511 03/01/1875 Herbert CURSON Christmas CURSON Bricklayer Harriet YOUNGS 09/11/1874
512 07/02/1875 Frederic CHILD Charles CHILD Shoemaker Mary Ann HARDING 17/12/1874
513 07/02/1875 Sarah Ann BAILEY Robert BAILEY Labourer Sarah Ann JACKSON 30/12/1874
514 04/04/1875 Clement Robert LINCOLN Clement LINCOLN Labourer Elizabeth BREEZE February 1875
515 04/04/1875 Rosanna Frances READ John READ Labourer Frances Sophia   06/02/1875
516 04/04/1875 Ellis CLUCKWORTHY William CLUCKWORTHY Servant Letitia   13/04/1874
517 02/05/1875 Stephen Robert WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Wheelwright Sarah Susannah SPURGEON 23/03/1875
518 02/05/1875 Katie Clarke BROWN William Thomas BROWN Mariner Adelaide CLARKE 13/02/1875
519 06/06/1875 Stephen KNAPP Stephen KNAPP Labourer Elizabeth MORTAR 17/11/1872
520 06/06/1875 Matilda KNAPP Stephen KNAPP Labourer Elizabeth MORTAR 20/02/1875
521 06/06/1875 Mary MORTAR Wells MORTAR Wheelwright Maria    
522 06/06/1875 Rose Ellen CARTER Samuel CARTER Sawyer Elizabeth   22/03/1875
523 06/06/1875 Albert POLL Alfred POLL Labourer Emma   January 1875
524 06/06/1875 Thomas James HIPKINS James HIPKINS Engine Driver Sarah   28/04/1875
525 06/06/1875 Jessie Emma HUNTER Robert HUNTER Carpenter Susanna   15/04/1875
526 06/06/1875 James BRIGHTY William BRIGHTY Labourer Jane   16/11/1874
527 04/07/1875 Lucy Edith TICE Thomas TICE Farmer Jane Hannah    
528 04/07/1875 William Arnold NEAVE Edward Fortington NEAVE Warden At Naval Hospital Julia SMITH 14/10/1874
529 08/07/1875 Robert Charles BLAKE James BLAKE Painter Elizabeth PARKER 23/04/1875
530 01/08/1875 William PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Martha SPARKS 23/04/1875
531 01/08/1875 Ellen Frances Maria ELVIN Amos ELVIN Coachman Sarah   05/03/1875
532 01/08/1875 Mary Elizabeth DAVY James Buxton DAVY Carpenter Mary Ann   13/06/1875
533 05/09/1875 Horace Bennett SMITH Isaac SMITH Coachman Ann    
534 03/10/1875 Albert Joseph MIDDLETON Walter MIDDLETON Wheelwright Sarah BENNETT  
535 03/10/1875 Gertrude Priscilla BEEBY Edward BEEBY Schoolmaster Caroline   27/08/1875
536 03/10/1875 Herbert Edward MOORE Samuel MOORE Shoemaker Harriet    
537 03/10/1875 Horace HURRELL William HURRELL Labourer Thirza CARVELL  
538 03/10/1875 Ellen Dann WARNES       Elizabeth WARNES  
539 15/10/1875 Herbert MILLER Robert MILLER Saddler Louisa   11/10/1875
540 07/11/1875 Elizabeth Ann PEACOCK William PEACOCK Publican Agnes Hannah   30/07/1875
541 23/11/1875 Elizabeth MANN William MANN Labourer Jemshah    
542 08/12/1875 Arthur Charles TUTTLE Walter TUTTLE Labourer Matilda   13/11/1875
543 02/01/1876 Alice Maud BLAKE Henry BLAKE Groom Elizabeth SALMON 02/01/1876
544 02/01/1876 Horatia HARVEY Horatio HARVEY Wheelwright Frances L ANDREWS  
545 02/01/1876 Frederick CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah SAUL  
546 02/01/1876 Arthur William BREEZE William BREEZE Railway Labourer Emma IRELAND  
547 22/01/1876 Herbert LOFTY John LOFTY Carpenter Lucy AVES 08/01/1876
548 06/02/1876 Arthur Isaac CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS  
549 06/02/1876 Ellen BRINGLOE William BRINGLOE Labourer Sarah   06/12/1875
550 05/03/1876 Rose Bessie TUTTLE William TUTTLE Bricklayer Harriet    
551 05/03/1876 William Edwin JOY Samuel Joseph JOY Labourer Maria Rosina   09/12/1875
552 05/03/1876 Esther Maud BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte REEVE 22/12/1875
553 05/03/1876 Netty NEAVE Robert NEAVE Smith Elizabeth   07/12/1875
554 02/04/1876 Elizabeth NEAVE Robert NEAVE Carpenter Susan JOY 19/12/1875
555 02/04/1876 Richard BREEZE John BREEZE Labourer Martha JOY 18/02/1876
556 07/05/1876 Bernard John WIGHTON James WIGHTON Gardener Mary Ann    
557 13/05/1876 Ellen WOOLNER Walter WOOLNER Labourer Emma   27/04/1876
558 04/06/1876 Amelia Kate DENMARK John DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann SMITH 09/02/1876
559 04/06/1876 Edith WILES George WILES Wheelwright Caroline REED  
560 04/06/1876 Frederick Charles Godwin THROWER Charles THROWER Bricklayer Sarah Ann BROWN 29/10/1875
561 02/07/1876 George Frederic BLAKE George BLAKE Labourer Sarah PETTITT 25/05/1876
562 02/07/1876 John Edward BLAKE John BLAKE Labourer Martha   10/03/1876
563 02/07/1876 Walter George Hughes DANN Walter DANN Butcher Anna   24/04/1876
564 06/08/1876 Arthur James PORRETT James PORRETT Farmer Ann BAKER 13/05/1876
565 06/08/1876 Arthur DUFFIELD George DUFFIELD Labourer Harriett BLAZEY 05/05/1876
566 06/08/1876 Robert SYMONDS George SYMONDS Labourer Phoebe   26/06/1876
567 08/08/1876 Edith SPARKS       Sarah Ann SPARKS 01/07/1876
568 01/10/1876 Ethel Elizabeth BLAKE Benjamin BLAKE Shopkeeper Elizabeth MINTER  
569 07/10/1876 Louisa CROWE Thomas CROWE Carpenter Harriett JOY 18/09/1876
570 05/11/1876 William Harvey DAVY James Buxton DAVY Carpenter Mary Ann HARVEY 30/08/1876
571 05/11/1876 Alice WARMAN John Robert WARMAN Labourer Sarah REED 06/03/1875
572 03/12/1876 Harry DENMARK Henry DENMARK Labourer Sarah Ann SYMONDS 28/09/1876
573 07/12/1876 James Hardman RICHARDSON Robert RICHARDSON Yeoman Eliza DICKERSON 1872
574 07/01/1877 Arthur BENNETT James BENNETT Blacksmith Caroline REEVE 23/11/1876
575 17/01/1877 Frederick Thomas Philip SMITH Walter SMITH Coalman Emma   02/12/1876
576 14/02/1877 Thomas Edward HUNTER Robert HUNTER Carpenter Susan   30/10/1876
577 04/03/1877 John Aves CURSON Christmas CURSON Bricklayer Harriet YOUNGS 27/12/1876
578 06/05/1877 Ernest William Peter SMITH Walter SMITH Coal Dealer Emma   16/08/1875
579 06/05/1877 Lilly Eliza BAILEY Robert BAILEY Servant Sarah Ann JACKSON 11/03/1877
580 06/05/1877 Julia Edith TUTTLE Walter TUTTLE Labourer Matilda FULLER 14/03/1877
581 06/05/1877 Reginald Charles TUTTLE William TUTTLE Bricklayer Harriet SYMONDS 23/11/1876
582 06/05/1877 Arthur John BAILEY       Elizabeth BAILEY 26/08/1876
583 03/06/1877 Frederick Nehemiah POLL Nehemiah POLL Labourer Ann Eliza   22/12/1876
584 03/06/1877 Mary Ann BRIGHTY William BRIGHTY Labourer Jane BETTS 11/11/1876
585 03/06/1877 Phillis CLARKE George CLARKE Baker Abigail THRAXTON 28/12/1875
586 03/06/1877 Herbert Richard CLARKE George CLARKE Baker Abigail THRAXTON 08/02/1877
587 03/06/1877 Ernest Edward WHITHAM Edward WHITHAM Publican Eliza THRAXTON 29/08/1874
588 03/06/1877 Frederick WHITHAM Edward WHITHAM Publican Eliza THRAXTON  
589 24/06/1877 Henry Charles MILLER Robert MILLER Harness Maker Louisa   09/03/1877
590 24/06/1877 William Francis FISK Louis Benjamin FISK Harness Maker Lydia    
591 24/06/1877 Mary CARTER Samuel CARTER Labourer Elizabeth    
592 01/08/1877 Poppy IRELAND George IRELAND Carpenter Sarah   29/07/1877
593 05/08/1877 Alice Gertrude JOY Samuel JOY Labourer Medina Rosina   09/01/1877
594 05/08/1877 Alice Elizabeth SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Labourer Sarah Ann   05/07/1877
595 05/08/1877 Ann Maria PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Martha SPARKES 12/06/1877
596 02/09/1877 Kate Elizabeth BRINGLOE William BRINGLOE Labourer Sarah   29/04/1877
597 08/09/1877 Rosa HOWCHIN       Ann HOWCHIN 13/08/1877
598 07/10/1877 John Aves LOFTY John LOFTY Carpenter Lucy AVES  
599 07/10/1877 Henry Alfred FISK Alfred FISK Dealer Caroline Ellen   07/09/1877
600 07/10/1877 Charles Alfred POLL George POLL Labourer Harriett TUFTS 17/04/1877
601 07/10/1877 Rose Isabel TUTTLE David TUTTLE Labourer Sarah Ann   01/12/1876
602 10/10/1877 Jemshah MANN William MANN Labourer Jemshah   05/10/1877
603 04/11/1877 Frederick Charles THURSTON George THURSTON Labourer     20/09/1877
604 04/11/1877 Alexander Robert HOLLOWAY Alexander Robert HOLLOWAY Gas Worker     24/04/1871
605 02/12/1877 Harry James PORRETT James PORRETT Farmer Ann BAKER 19/09/1877
606 02/12/1877 Edith Emily BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Eliza   12/10/1877
607 03/02/1878 Jessie Maud BEEBY Edward BEEBY Schoolmaster Caroline    
608 03/03/1878 Edith Anna DANN Walter DANN Butcher Anna   13/12/1877
609 03/03/1878 Ellen Louisa CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS 01/10/1877
610 03/03/1878 Horace Robert HIPKIN James HIPKIN Engine Driver Sarah   30/12/1877
611 03/03/1878 Walter SMITH Frederick SMITH Brickmaker Mary SMITH 13/12/1877
612 03/03/1878 Percival Fortington NEAVE Edward Fortington NEAVE Warder At Hospital Julia SMITH 20/11/1877
613 03/03/1878 Frances BENSON       Sarah BENSON 27/12/1877
614 07/04/1878 Herbert Claud BLAKE Henry BLAKE Groom Elizabeth SALMON  
615 07/04/1878 Clara FORSTER George FORSTER Labourer Elizabeth LOFTY 06/11/1877
616 07/04/1878 George Albert TUTTLE David TUTTLE Labourer Sarah Amelia   02/03/1878
617 02/05/1878 Lucy Harriett BAILEY Robert Smith BAILEY Carpenter Harriett WYATT 16/03/1878
618 05/05/1878 Maurice Herbert HOWES Charles HOWES Woodman Mary Ann REEVE 19/03/1878
619 05/05/1878 Dora Ellen POLL George POLL Labourer Harriet TUFTS 12/04/1878
620 05/05/1878 Walter James WOOLNER Walter WOOLNER Butcher Emma SAVORY 13/03/1878
621 09/06/1878 Ellen BAILEY       Dinah Maria BAILEY 04/08/1873
622 09/06/1878 Arthur BENNETT Elijah BENNETT Tailor Caroline REEVE 27/10/1872
623 09/06/1878 Percival Robert BLAKE Benjamin BLAKE Shopkeeper Elizabeth MINTER  
624 09/06/1878 Ellen Kate BASSENTHWAITE Alfred BASSENTHWAITE Railway Labourer Sarah Ann    
625 09/06/1878 Gertrude Emma BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Emma IRELAND 24/12/1877
626 09/06/1878 William Young CURSON Christmas CURSON Bricklayer Harriet YOUNG 03/04/1878
627 09/06/1878 Herbert John NEAVE Robert NEAVE Smith Elizabeth FENTON 21/03/1878
628 09/06/1878 Mary Georgina POLL Alfred POLL Labourer Emma Eliza   02/05/1876
629 09/06/1878 Gertrude Emma POLL Alfred POLL Labourer Emma Eliza   25/01/1878
630 09/06/1878 Ernest Elvin WILES George WILES Wheelwright Caroline   07/02/1878
631 04/08/1878 Alfred Charles HARVEY Walter HARVEY Machinist Jane OSGERBY 12/05/1878
633 04/08/1878 Alice May SYMONDS George SYMONDS Labourer Phoebe MOORE 10/05/1878
634 04/08/1878 William Henry BARTRAM William BARTRAM Bricklayer Martha Ann FRANKLIN 01/06/1878
635 04/08/1878 Sarah SPURGEON Frederick William SPURGEON Groom Mary Ann HUNTLEY 28/05/1878
636 01/09/1878 Lucy Jeannette HUNTER Robert HUNTER Carpenter Susanna   07/07/1878
637 01/09/1878 Hetty LIVOCK-SMITH Jacob LIVOCK-SMITH Bricklayer Mary Ann WISEMAN 24/07/1878
638 06/10/1878 Edith Sarah BLAKE George BLAKE Labourer Sarah PETTITT 17/07/1878
639 03/11/1878 Ernest Herbert Edgar BISHOP Ernest BISHOP Labourer Elizabeth TUTTLE 04/10/1878
640 01/12/1878 Clement Herbert BAILEY Frederick BAILEY Builder Charlotte SHARMAN 14/10/1878
641 01/12/1878 John Edward CHILD Charles CHILD Shoemaker Mary Ann HARDING 19/10/1878
642 05/01/1879 Mary Ann POLL Nehemiah POLL Labourer Ann Eliza   08/12/1878
643 05/01/1879 Gertrude Minnie PORTER John PORTER Brickmaker Harriet DUNTHORN  
644 05/01/1879 John WIGHTON James WIGHTON Gardener Mary Ann    
645 02/02/1879 Frederick William DENMARK Frederick DENMARK Labourer Elizabeth THURSTON  
646 12/02/1879 Fanny BACK John BACK Groom Elizabeth    
647 19/02/1879 Sydney Gibson PORRETT James PORRETT Farmer Ann BAKER 20/08/1878
648 06/04/1879 Susannah Harriet BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Harriet MIDDLETON  
649 04/05/1879 Frederick Walter TUTTLE Walter TUTTLE Labourer Matilda FULLER 01/03/1879
650 12/05/1879 William Sumner PRICEVILL Charles Sumner PRICEVILL Esquire Alice Elizabeth HERRING 12/05/1879
651 12/05/1879 William Anson POLL Alfred POLL Labourer Emma   21/03/1879
652 01/06/1879 Emma May BRINGLOE William BRINGLOE Labourer Sarah RUSHBROOK  
653 01/06/1879 Eliza BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Eliza   23/03/1879
654 06/07/1879 Florence BLAKE Henry BLAKE Groom Elizabeth SALMON 11/04/1879
655 06/07/1879 Herbert BREEZE Henry BREEZE Labourer Charlotte REEVE 03/05/1879
656 06/07/1879 Kate HOWES Charles HOWES Labourer Mary Ann BREEZE 22/05/1879
657 06/07/1879 Alice Lucy WOODS Isaac WOODS Labourer Mary Ann HARDISTEY 12/09/1878
658 03/08/1879 Lilian Martha Palmer CLEMENTS Robert Cuxton CLEMENTS Farmer Elizabeth Martha PALMER 01/06/1879
659 03/08/1879 George Henry BLAKE George BLAKE Labourer Sarah PALMER  
660 07/09/1879 Anna Maria SLOPER Harry SLOPER Labourer Mary Ann   11/07/1879
661 07/09/1879 Emma BLAKE John BLAKE Labourer Martha   26/05/1879
662 07/09/1879 Lionel George PALMER Henry PALMER Policeman Mary Elizabeth   09/06/1879
663 07/09/1879 George POLL George POLL Labourer Harriett TUFTS  
664 07/09/1879 Louisa Lily Victoria SMITH Walter SMITH Coal Man Emma   05/06/1879
665 07/09/1879 John Edward LIVOCK-SMITH John LIVOCK-SMITH Railway Labourer Amy OLDMAN 10/12/1875
666 07/09/1879 Richard Ernest LIVOCK-SMITH John LIVOCK-SMITH Railway Labourer Amy OLDMAN 29/03/1878
667 24/10/1879 James William MANN William MANN Labourer Jemsha   06/10/1879
668 02/11/1879 William Robert MILLER Robert Leonard MILLER Harness Maker Louisa    
669 20/11/1879 Catharine Winifred Godolphin BARCLAY Joseph BARCLAY Bishop Of Jerusalem Lucy Agnes Tryphosa   23/09/1879
670 07/12/1879 John Henry CURSON Christmas CURSON Bricklayer Harriett YOUNGS 25/08/1879
671 07/12/1879 Edith May RAYNER       Martha RAYNER 19/05/1879
672 04/01/1880 Charles Edward CROWE Thomas CROWE Labourer Harriett JOY 25/10/1879
673 04/01/1880 Phoebe SYMONDS George SYMONDS Labourer Phoebe MOORE 15/11/1879
674 01/02/1880 Rosina BENNETT James BENNETT Blacksmith Martha REEVE August 1879
675 01/02/1880 Herbert LOFTY John LOFTY Carpenter Lucy AVES  
676 07/03/1880 Clement Willy WILES George WILES Carpenter Caroline REED 21/12/1879
677 07/03/1880 George Bailey LAKE       Minnie LAKE 23/05/1879
678 20/03/1880 Henry Edward SEWELL Frederick SEWELL Gardener Maria COPEMAN 25/12/1879
679 04/04/1880 William BISHOP Arthur BISHOP Labourer Mary J BIDEWELL 19/01/1880
680 19/04/1880 Robert Thomas PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Martha SPARKES 06/11/1879
681 20/04/1880 Lily Elizabeth HIPPERSON William HIPPERSON Bricklayer Sarah TUTTLE 16/04/1880
682 02/05/1880 Ernest George CURSON William CURSON Bricklayer Maria COUSINS 06/02/1880
683 06/06/1880 Albert Edward DANN Walter DANN Butcher Anna HARVEY 15/07/1879
684 06/06/1880 Hilda Hyacinth SMITH Zechariah SMITH Brickmaker Mary   07/02/1880
685 06/06/1880 Frederick Charles BISHOP Ernest BISHOP Labourer Elizabeth BREEZE 10/05/1880
686 06/06/1880 Alfred James BASSENTHWAITE Alfred BASSENTHWAITE Railway Labourer Sarah Ann SMITH 05/04/1880
687 06/06/1880 Mabel LIVOCK-SMITH Jacob LIVOCK-SMITH Bricklayer Mary WISEMAN 11/04/1880
688 06/06/1880 Cecil Arnold NEAVE Edward Fortington NEAVE Naval Hospital Warder Julia SMITH  
689 04/07/1880 George Harry BACK John BACK Groom Elizabeth   05/02/1880
690 13/07/1880 Robert William THROWER Charles Jacob THROWER Bricklayer S A NURSE  
691 01/08/1880 Mary Matilda TUTTLE Walter TUTTLE Labourer Matilda   25/06/1880
692 01/08/1880 Herbert Lionel LIVOCK-SMITH John LIVOCK-SMITH Railway Labourer Amy OLDMAN  
693 01/08/1880 Edward James Aspital ADAMS William Edmund John ADAMS Tailor Lucy   01/07/1880
694 01/08/1880 Alice SMITH Isaac SMITH Groom Mary Ann BENNETT 17/03/1880
695 05/09/1880 Frank Neville BLAKE Henry BLAKE Groom Elizabeth SALMON 16/07/1880
696 05/09/1880 Edgar James BLAKE Benjamin BLAKE Shopkeeper Elizabeth MINTER 10/05/1880
697 05/09/1880 Harriet Maude POLL George POLL Labourer Harriet TUFTS 02/07/1880
698 03/10/1880 James BLAKE George BLAKE Labourer Sarah PETTITT 14/07/1880
699 03/10/1880 Mary SPURGEON Frederick SPURGEON Groom Mary Ann   27/08/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts