Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Gresham All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Gresham sits in north-east Norfolk close to the North Sea coast but inland of the twin seaside resorts of Sheringham & Cromer. The parish sits in the lanes south of the main route across north Borfolk, the A148. The village has two distinct clusters of settlement, one on higher ground to the west of the church and a second in a shallow valley to the east. These two centres are joined by an east-west running lane.

All Saints church sits at a cross-roads midway between the two parts of the village, it is quite an old church with many Norman features including its round tower (though repaired and modified in Victorian times). There is also use of carrstone a material favoured by the older churches. Much else indicates that the church was substantially added to during the great Norfolk church building period of the 14th/15th centuries.

The parish registers for Gresham were an early deposit and consequently they are filmed on Microfiche, numbers 6 and 7 from which this transcript was prepared. This series was filmed in the late 1980s and is not to the standard which is achieved today. The images are faint and faded with poor contrast, however in general the register must have been well-preserved as most entries are reasonably readable.

Despite the poor fiche an adequate transcript can be extracted and despite the occasional aberrant hand this was a farly straight-forward transcript to prepare and it is hoped few errors will have crept into its compilation.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 15/01/1813 Mary Ann HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
2 11/04/1813 William WILLMASON James WILLMASON Labourer Frances    
3 12/04/1813 Elizabeth FIELD John FIELD Carpenter Susan    
4 17/05/1813 Margaret LEMON Barnabas LEMON Miller Celia    
4 17/05/1813 Thamison LEMON Barnabas LEMON Miller Celia    
5 17/07/1813 Maria DADE Robert DADE Carrier Mary    
6 22/07/1813 Stephen WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
7 25/07/1813 William BANYARD Thomas BANYARD Blacksmith Susan    
8 23/08/1813 Margaret FIELD William FIELD Labourer Mary    
9 23/09/1813 Robert THOMPSON John THOMPSON Labourer Susan    
10 13/10/1813 George Pinchard ARDON Francis Edward ARDON Clerk Rachel   13/10/1813
11 12/01/1814 William ROUNCE Jonathan ROUNCE Farmer Margaret    
12 27/01/1814 Robert FOX Robert FOX Labourer Mary    
13 05/06/1814 Mary WOODS John WOODS Tailor Charlotte    
14 27/08/1814 Martin THOMPSON John THOMPSON Labourer Susan    
15 27/08/1814 James HAYHOE Nicholas HAYHOE Labourer Mary    
16 04/09/1814 Edward Frederick CROWE Henry CROWE Tailor Mary    
17 18/09/1814 Richard Wood LOYNES Charles LOYNES Farmer Mary    
18 18/09/1814 James SHORE Jonathan SHORE Farmer Susanna    
19 08/10/1814 John CADGE John CADGE Miller Susanna    
20 25/01/1815 Emma Jane ARDON Francis Edward ARDON Clerk Rachel   14/01/1815
21 02/02/1815 George Barnard JORDAN William JORDAN Gardener Mary    
22 23/03/1815 James THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Maria    
22 23/03/1815 Thomas THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Maria    
23 01/04/1815 William Herbert WIFFIN William WIFFIN Carpenter Mary    
24 07/04/1815 Charles BRETT Charles BRETT Labourer Ann    
25 04/06/1815 Ann PENTNEY Philip PENTNEY Labourer Elizabeth    
26 04/06/1815 Mary MASSINGHAM George MASSINGHAM Labourer Sarah    
27 05/06/1815 John WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
28 29/06/1815 Charlotte DADE Robert DADE Carrier Mary    
29 02/07/1815 John ANNISON Thomas ANNISON Bricklayer Mary    
30 16/07/1815 William WOODS John WOODS Tailor Charlotte    
31 08/10/1815 Alfred GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Tailor Sarah    
32 15/10/1815 William ALLISON James ALLISON Carpenter Elizabeth    
33 10/12/1815 Thomas LEADER Martin LEADER Labourer Celia    
34 17/12/1815 Leah LYNES Charles LYNES Machine Mary    
35 17/12/1815 Rachel PASKE Peter PASKE Carpenter & Clerk Elizabeth    
36 02/01/1816 Elizabeth ROUNCE Jonathan ROUNCE Farmer Margaret    
37 23/01/1816 Susannah CADGE John CADGE Miller Susannah    
38 24/03/1816 Nathaniel Newstead FIELD John FIELD Carpenter Susan    
39 05/04/1816 Frances FIELD William FIELD Labourer Mary    
43 15/04/1816 John Brown BURTON       Ann BURTON  
40 22/06/1816 Humphrey Hamar ARDON Francis Edward ARDON Clerk Rachel   22/06/1816
41 06/07/1816 Sarah Ann JORDAN John JORDAN Schoolmaster Hannah Elizabeth    
42 15/09/1816 Mary ANNISON Thomas ANNISON Mason Mary    
44 20/10/1816 Betsey MASSINGHAM George MASSINGHAM Labourer Sarah    
45 20/10/1816 William Michael SHORE Jonathan SHORE Farmer Susanna    
46 04/12/1816 Sarah Jane CROWE Henry CROWE Tailor Sarah    
47 28/12/1816 Mary GOTTS Robert GOTTS Labourer Elizabeth    
47 25/01/1817 Elizabeth FIELD Barnabas FIELD Carpenter Lydia    
48 31/03/1817 Honour COOPER Joseph COOPER Labourer Lydia    
49 14/05/1817 William FIELD William FIELD Labourer Mary    
50 20/07/1817 Caroline Harriett BURCHAM Edward BURCHAM Land Surveyor Mary    
51 24/07/1817 George HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
52 14/08/1817 Martha CADGE John CADGE Miller Susanna    
53 21/09/1817 Louisa PENTNEY Philip PENTNEY Labourer Elizabeth    
54 22/09/1817 Samuel WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
55 07/10/1817 William ARDON Francis Edward ARDON Clerk Rachel   22/09/1817
56 21/10/1817 Mary LEADER Martin LEADER Labourer Celia    
57 26/10/1817 Mary ROUNCE Jonathan ROUNCE Farmer Margaret    
58 09/11/1817 Knighton LYNES Charles LYNES Machiner Mary    
59 04/01/1818 Shore WOODS John WOODS Tailor Charlotte    
60 14/03/1818 Ann COOPER Joseph COOPER Labourer Lydia    
61 21/06/1818 Frances PENTON John PENTON Shopkeeper Frances    
62 19/12/1818 Sarah BOYCE       Maria BOYCE  
63 03/01/1819 Phebe THOMPSON John THOMPSON Labourer Susan    
64 11/01/1819 John Christmas GOTTS Robert GOTTS Labourer Elizabeth    
65 11/01/1819 Jonathan WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
66 20/01/1819 Edmund Peel SHORE Jonathan SHORE Farmer Susanna    
67 11/02/1819 Elizabeth CADGE John CADGE Miller Susannah    
68 21/02/1819 Henry ANNISON Thomas ANNISON Mason Mary    
69 01/03/1819 Robinson LYNES Charles LYNES Machiner Mary    
70 13/03/1819 George ATTLE       Mary Ann ATTLE  
71 28/08/1819 Charlotte Mary ARDON Francis Edward ARDON Clerk Rachel    
72 12/09/1819 Jane JORDAN William JORDAN Gardener Mary    
73 28/11/1819 Hannah GREENAKER Robert GREENAKER Labourer Elizabeth    
74 11/01/1820 Elizabeth Gooch WILLMASON       Charlotte WILLMASON  
75 13/01/1820 Edward FOX       Ann FOX  
75 18/01/1820 Elizabeth HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
76 16/04/1820 Ellen PENTNEY Philip PENTNEY Labourer Elizabeth    
76 26/04/1820 Richard PENTON John PENTON Shopkeeper Frances    
77 24/05/1820 James FIELD William FIELD Labourer Mary    
78 10/07/1820 Charlotte BROUGHTON John BROUGHTON Labourer Mary    
79 20/07/1820 James Shore CURTIS Robert CURTIS Farmer Maria    
80 23/07/1820 Elizabeth LEADER Martin LEADER Labourer Celia    
81 30/07/1820 William THOMPSON John THOMPSON Labourer Susan    
82 25/09/1820 James BUTCHER James BUTCHER Sailor Ann    
83 25/09/1820 Robert THORNTON George THORNTON Labourer Frances    
84 29/10/1820 James BULLOCK       Elizabeth BULLOCK  
85 07/11/1820 John Paul CADGE John CADGE Miller Susannah    
86 07/11/1820 James FIELDS Barnabas FIELDS Carpenter Lydia    
87 07/11/1820 Martha Sophia WOODS John WOODS Tailor Charlotte    
88 01/12/1820 Caroline LYNES Charles LYNES Machiner Mary    
89 26/12/1820 Lydy Robinson CROWE Henry CROWE Tailor Sarah    
90 10/01/1821 Robinson COOPER Joseph COOPER Labourer Lydia    
91 09/02/1821 Mary Ann SHORE Jonathan SHORE Farmer Susanna    
92 13/04/1821 Mary DYBALL James DYBALL Shoemaker Sarah    
93 27/04/1821 Elizabeth FARROW James FARROW Labourer Susan    
94 24/05/1821 William GOTTS Robert GOTTS Labourer Elizabeth    
95 23/06/1821 Thomas WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
96 19/08/1821 George BROWN William BROWN Baker Maria    
96 28/08/1821 William ROUNCE Jonathan ROUNCE Farmer Margaret    
97 28/09/1821 Thomas ANNISON Thomas ANNISON Mason Mary    
98 14/04/1822 Susanna GOTTS John GOTTS Labourer Mary    
99 13/05/1822 Sarah Ann FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Ann    
100 02/06/1822 Susan Maria SHORE Jonathan SHORE   Susanna    
101 09/06/1822 Mary TEMPLE Matthew TEMPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
102 07/07/1822 Hannah LYNES Charles LYNES Machiner Mary    
103 05/09/1822 Ann LEADER Martin LEADER Labourer Celia    
104 05/09/1822 Harriett HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
105 17/09/1822 William WATTS William WATTS Miller Rachel    
106 13/10/1822 Henry FARROW James FARROW Labourer Susan    
107 14/10/1822 Edward JORDAN       Mary JORDAN  
108 10/12/1822 Alfred John ARDON Francis Edward ARDON Clerk Rachel    
109 08/01/1823 Betsey Christmas WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
110 09/01/1823 Martha Maria BURCHAM Robert BURCHAM Schoolmaster Willoughby    
111 21/01/1823 Robert FIELD William FIELD Labourer Mary    
112 12/07/1823 John WOODS John WOODS Tailor Charlotte    
113 26/07/1823 Jonathan ROUNCE Jonathan ROUNCE Farmer Margaret    
114 23/09/1823 Rachel WATTS William WATTS Miller Rachel    
115 25/09/1823 John LYNES Charles LYNES Farmer Mary    
116 07/10/1823 Susan SPENDLOVE William SPENDLOVE Labourer Mary Ann    
117 18/10/1823 Mary GOTTS John GOTTS Labourer Mary    
118 14/11/1823 Sarah THORNTON George THORNTON Labourer Frances    
119 21/12/1823 Susanna BROWN John BROWN Shoemaker Ann    
120 23/12/1823 Charles DYBALL James DYBALL Shoemaker Sarah    
121 08/04/1824 Susanna ANNISON Thomas ANNISON Mason Mary    
122 15/04/1824 James FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Ann    
123 20/05/1824 James LEADER Martin LEADER Labourer Celia    
124 23/05/1824 Robert GOTTS Robert GOTTS Labourer Elizabeth    
125 13/06/1824 Mary Knighton CURTIS Robert CURTIS Farmer Maria    
126 30/06/1824 Sarah ATTLE       Mary ATTLE  
127 08/08/1824 Frances Martha SHORE Jonathan SHORE Butcher Susannah    
128 21/08/1824 Sarah Ann FIELD Barnabas FIELD Carpenter Lydia    
129 02/09/1824 Samuel BROWNE       Sarah BROWNE  
130 21/09/1824 Sarah TEMPLE Matthew TEMPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
131 11/01/1825 Mary WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
132 07/02/1825 Richard WINS John WINS Tailor Charlotte    
133 06/03/1825 Samuel BUTTERS       Rosamond BUTTERS  
134 01/04/1825 Elizabeth PYKE Samuel PYKE Mason Mary Ann    
135 04/04/1825 James Leake HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
136 08/05/1825 Harriett Bumfry GREENACRE       Martha GREENACRE  
137 03/06/1825 Sarah Ann MANN Mark MANN Shoemaker Sarah    
138 08/06/1825 Elizabeth BUCK William BUCK Labourer Ann    
139 11/06/1825 Thomas WOODHOUSE Samuel WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah    
140 14/06/1825 Joseph BROWN John BROWN Lime Burner Mary    
141 16/07/1825 Mary Ann SPENDLOVE William SPENDLOVE Labourer Mary Ann    
142 16/07/1825 Ellenor CURTIS Robert CURTIS Farmer Maria    
143 17/08/1825 Sarah FIELD William FIELD Labourer Mary    
144 19/02/1826 Sarah GOTTS John GOTTS Labourer Mary    
145 21/05/1826 Robert RANSOME       Lizy RANSOME  
146 25/06/1826 Celia LEADER Martin LEADER Labourer Celia    
147 03/07/1826 Benjamin FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Charlotte    
148 29/09/1826 George Thomas CADGE John CADGE Miller Susannah    
149 15/10/1826 Ann PAINTER Robert PAINTER Labourer Mary    
150 15/10/1826 William FOX Thomas FOX Labourer Jane    
151 29/10/1826 Isaac THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Labourer Frances    
152 26/11/1826 Henry FORRELL Thomas FORRELL Labourer Ann    
153 21/01/1827 Sarah GOTTS Robert GOTTS Labourer Elizabeth    
154 11/03/1827 Samuel LYNES Charles LYNES Farmer Mary    
155 11/03/1827 Matthew Shearman SHORE Jonathan SHORE Labourer Susan    
155 11/03/1827 Richard Bayfield SHORE Jonathan SHORE Labourer Susan    
156 22/03/1827 Mary Ann ROUNCE Jonathan ROUNCE Farmer Margaret    
157 27/06/1827 James Benjamin SPENDLOVE William SPENDLOVE Labourer Mary Ann    
158 01/07/1827 Sarah HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
158 01/07/1827 Esther Sophia HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
159 31/10/1827 Mary BUCK William BUCK Labourer Ann    
160 09/11/1827 Harriett PYKE Samuel PYKE Bricklayer Mary Ann    
161 25/11/1827 Martha GOTTS John GOTTS Labourer Mary    
162 29/12/1827 Willoughby Smith FORRELL Thomas FORRELL Labourer Martha    
163 07/09/1828 Robert PAINTER Robert PAINTER Labourer Mary    
164 04/12/1828 Elizabeth FOREELL Thomas FOREELL Labourer Ann    
165 27/02/1829 Sarah Ann BARKER John BARKER Shoemaker Susan    
166 08/03/1829 Frances LOWGER William LOWGER Labourer Caroline    
167 14/03/1829 Emma PYKE Samuel PYKE Bricklayer Mary Ann    
168 06/04/1829 Elizabeth CRASK John CRASK Labourer Mary    
169 22/05/1829 James FORRELL James FORRELL Labourer Susan    
170 26/10/1829 Olivia CHILCOTE       Union CHILCOTE  
172 28/10/1829 Mary BURCHAM       Elizabeth BURCHAM  
171 06/11/1829 John Bacon SHORE Jonathan SHORE Labourer Susan    
173 19/11/1829 William BUCK William BUCK Labourer Ann    
174 30/11/1829 Susanna Matilda SPENDLER William SPENDLER Labourer Mary Ann    
175 11/02/1830 William ATTLE William ATTLE Labourer Mary    
176 15/02/1830 Sarah Ann Ball MANN Thomas MANN Blacksmith Ann    
177 27/02/1830 Ellen Ruth FORRELL Thomas FORRELL Labourer Martha    
178 30/03/1830 Robert CURTIS Robert CURTIS Farmer Maria    
179 26/11/1830 John LEMON Robert LEMON Labourer Elizabeth    
180 16/12/1830 Esau PAINTER Robert PAINTER Labourer Mary    
180 16/12/1830 Eliza PAINTER Robert PAINTER Labourer Mary    
181 29/01/1831 George SKIPPER George SKIPPER Miller's Labourer Ellen    
182 18/02/1831 Elizabeth BARKER John BARKER Shoemaker Susan    
183 06/03/1831 John GOTTS John GOTTS Labourer Mary    
183 06/03/1831 John WHITTON John WHITTON Labourer Mary    
184 25/04/1831 Thomas FORROLL Thomas FORROLL Labourer Ann    
185 05/06/1831 Hammond KNIGHTS Hammond KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
186 17/06/1831 Martha Ann GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Esther    
187 24/06/1831 Joseph ROWLAND James ROWLAND Farmer Mary    
188 05/07/1831 Margaret LARIANCE Robert LARIANCE Labourer Barbara    
189 12/07/1831 Robert BUCK William BUCK Labourer Ann    
190 23/08/1831 William SPENDLER William SPENDLER Labourer Mary Ann    
191 19/09/1831 George LOWGER William LOWGER Labourer Caroline    
192 16/04/1832 Elizabeth ATTLE William ATTLE Labourer Mary    
193 02/05/1832 Hannah HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
194 17/06/1832 Mary WILSON John WILSON Shoemaker Martha    
194 22/08/1832 Maria MANN Thomas MANN Blacksmith Ann    
195 07/10/1832 Henry John SHORE Jonathan SHORE Publican Susan    
196 19/11/1832 George BROWNE John BROWNE Lime Burner Martha    
197 07/12/1832 James John GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
198 21/01/1833 Betsey FIELD John FIELD Carpenter Rachel    
199 01/02/1833 Rossette Anne Snardet ROWLAND James ROWLAND Farmer Mary    
200 12/02/1833 Anne PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Phillis    
201 17/02/1833 Charles PULL Robert PULL Labourer Martha    
202 25/02/1833 John Henry GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
203 06/04/1833 John BUCK William BUCK Labourer Ann    
204 06/05/1833 William DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Farmer Sophia    
205 26/08/1833 Elizabeth SPENDLER William SPENDLER Labourer Marianne    
206 23/12/1833 Barbara RANSOME George RANSOME Labourer Rachel    
207 23/02/1834 Susan CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Martha    
208 18/03/1834 John BARKER John BARKER Shoemaker Susan    
209 14/04/1834 Joshua FIELD James FIELD Husbandman Mary    
210 20/04/1834 Mary ATTLE William ATTLE Labourer Mary    
211 03/05/1834 Mary Ann CURL John CURL Labourer Ann    
211 03/05/1834 Mary Ann PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Ann    
212 25/05/1834 Robert KNIGHTS Hammond KNIGHTS Farrier Mary    
213 21/06/1834 Betsey ANNISON Thomas ANNISON Bricklayer Mary    
214 16/07/1834 Robert BROWNE John BROWNE Lime Burner Martha    
215 17/07/1834 Benjamin FORRELL Thomas FORRELL Labourer Martha    
216 19/09/1834 Sarah Ann GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
217 30/10/1834 Robert COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Ann    
218 08/12/1834 Martha FIELD John FIELD Carpenter Rachel    
219 15/12/1834 Sophia GOTTS Charles GOTTS Labourer Martha    
220 04/01/1835 William Sexton CARR James CARR Labourer Sarah    
221 19/01/1835 Harriett ROWLAND James ROWLAND Farmer Mary    
222 25/01/1835 Frances Elizabeth LEAK William LEAK Labourer Amy    
223 06/02/1835 Charlotte BUCK William BUCK Labourer Ann    
223 07/02/1835 William LOWGER William LOWGER Labourer Caroline    
224 03/03/1835 Esau James PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Phillis    
225 15/03/1835 Leonard LEADER John LEADER Labourer Charlotte    
226 03/05/1835 Mary DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Farmer Sophia    
227 28/06/1835 Catherine WILSON John WILSON Shoemaker Martha    
228 11/07/1835 Louisa Sutton MANN Thomas MANN Blacksmith Ann    
228 13/07/1835 Elizabeth Rachel CLARKE Isaac CLARKE Watchmaker Mary Ann    
229 25/07/1835 Martha FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Ann    
230 26/10/1835 James GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Esther    
231 02/01/1836 Robert RANSOME George RANSOME Labourer Rachel    
232 28/01/1836 Lucy Sophia GRAND Samuel GRAND Grocer Sarah    
233 14/02/1836 William ARMES Thomas ARMES Miller Mary    
234 20/02/1836 Charles GOTTS Charles GOTTS Labourer Martha    
235 03/03/1836 Mary Ann Louisa BROWNE John BROWNE Lime Burner Martha    
236 18/03/1836 Priscilla Leman NICHOLS Peter NICHOLS Labourer Mary Leman    
237 16/04/1836 Martha SPENDLER William SPENDLER Labourer Mary Ann    
238 20/04/1836 Margaret CURL John CURL Labourer Anne    
238 20/04/1836 Margaret PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Anne    
239 25/04/1836 Richard BUCK William BUCK Labourer Ann    
241 30/04/1836 Amelia LOWGER William LOWGER Labourer Caroline    
242 22/05/1836 Mary Bayfield SHORE Jonathan SHORE Alehouse Keeper Susan    
243 03/07/1836 Matthew DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Farmer Sophia    
244 12/08/1836 Letitia LEADER John LEADER Labourer Charlotte    
245 16/10/1836 Samuel FIELD John FIELD Carpenter Rachel    
246 15/11/1836 Ann Mary WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susan    
247 12/01/1837 William GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
248 19/02/1837 Christiana NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Susan    
249 28/02/1837 Thomas COOPER Robert COOPER Farmer Ann    
250 11/04/1837 Martha Anne COOPER       Anne COOPER  
251 25/06/1837 Hannah GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
252 16/07/1837 Sophia GOTTS Charles GOTTS Labourer Martha    
253 22/10/1837 Amelia LARRANCE Thomas LARRANCE Labourer Elizabeth    
254 25/02/1838 Elizabeth Rebecca ALLISON James ALLISON Carpenter Elizabeth    
255 08/03/1838 Charles FORRELL Thomas FORRELL Rat Catcher Martha    
256 22/06/1838 John Henry MANN Thomas MANN Blacksmith Ann    
257 30/07/1838 George Jonathan SHORE Jonathan SHORE Publican Susanna    
258 05/08/1838 Charlotte SPENDLER William SPENDLER Farmer Mary    
259 01/10/1838 Samuel WRIGHT Stephen WRIGHT Blacksmith Maria    
260 04/11/1838 Susan GOTTS Thomas GOTTS Labourer Susan    
260 04/11/1838 Susan NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Susan    
261 04/11/1838 James LOWGER William LOWGER Labourer Caroline    
262 02/12/1838 Elizabeth DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Jobber & Dealer Sophia    
263 26/12/1838 Robert GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
264 30/12/1838 Sarah Ann BROWNE John BROWNE Lime Burner Martha    
265 26/01/1839 Susanna BROWNE       Mary Ann BROWNE  
266 25/02/1839 Henry PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Ann    
267 20/05/1839 Rebecca ALLISON James ALLISON Carpenter Elizabeth    
268 25/05/1839 Ann COOPER Robert COOPER Farmer Ann    
269 07/07/1839 George Smith HOWES William HOWES Farmer Betsy Banham    
270 14/07/1839 Susanna FIELD John FIELD Carpenter Rachel    
271 06/10/1839 Rachel ABBS John ABBS Labourer Mary    
272 07/10/1839 Jonathan WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susan    
273 16/11/1839 Betsey LEAK William LEAK Labourer Amy    
274 17/11/1839 Jane GOOSE Robert GOOSE Labourer Sarah    
275 17/11/1839 Susanna GOTTS Charles GOTTS Labourer Martha    
276 18/11/1839 Mary Ann LEADER John LEADER Labourer Charlotte    
277 01/12/1839 John WENN John WENN Carpenter Mary    
278 12/12/1839 George Penton CURTIS James CURTIS Tailor Frances    
279 22/12/1839 George DADE John DADE Labourer Elizabeth    
280 26/04/1840 Robert NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Susan    
280 26/04/1840 Robert GOTTS Thomas GOTTS Labourer Susan    
281 16/05/1840 Phillis Burrell CORY Josheph CORY Labourer Ann    
282 16/05/1840 Margarett JORDAN George JORDAN Labourer Harriet    
283 26/08/1840 James CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Martha    
284 07/11/1840 Elizabeth Sarah ATTLE Thomas ATTLE Labourer Honour    
285 08/11/1840 James GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
286 26/01/1841 Louisa ALLISON James ALLISON Carpenter Elizabeth    
287 31/01/1841 Clarissa Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
288 21/02/1841 George Penton CURTIS James CURTIS Tailor Frances    
289 07/03/1841 Susan LOWGER William LOWGER Labourer Caroline    
290 14/03/1841 Elizabeth WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susan    
291 03/05/1841 Catherine White JORDAN Simon JORDAN Labourer Ann    
292 28/06/1841 Ann CURL John CURL Labourer Ann    
293 28/06/1841 Lucy WILSON John WILSON Publican Martha    
294 16/08/1841 William Henry SPENDLER William SPENDLER Farmer Mary Ann    
295 28/08/1841 John ANNISON Henry ANNISON Labourer Mary Ann    
296 05/09/1841 Edmund DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Labourer Sophia    
297 05/09/1841 Hannah GOTTS Charles GOTTS Labourer Martha    
298 03/10/1841 John William BUSSENS William BUSSENS Carpenter Maria    
299 13/03/1842 James LEADER John LEADER Labourer Charlotte    
300 13/03/1842 Joseph ATTLE Thomas ATTLE Labourer Honour    
301 17/06/1842 Martha Eliza MANN Thomas MANN Blacksmith Ann    
302 02/10/1842 Mary Ann DADE John DADE Labourer Elizabeth    
303 02/10/1842 Thomas GOTTS Thomas GOTTS Labourer Susan    
303 02/10/1842 Thomas NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Susan    
304 06/11/1842 Richard CURTIS James CURTIS Tailor Frances    
305 03/12/1842 John Henry Smith THOMPSON       Sarah THOMPSON  
306 04/12/1842 Robert Sharpin BUCK Robert BUCK Farrier Sarah    
307 04/12/1842 Joseph Burrell CORY Joseph CORY Labourer Ann    
308 21/12/1842 Emma MEARING Charles MEARING Game Keeper Mary    
309 29/12/1842 Catherine Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
310 05/02/1843 James Nehemiah SMITH James SMITH Carpenter Charlotte    
312 23/02/1843 Maria THOMPSON       Mary THOMPSON  
311 26/02/1843 Mary Elizabeth BULLOCK James BULLOCK Shoemaker Celia    
311 26/02/1843 Mary Elizabeth TEMPLE James TEMPLE Shoemaker Celia    
313 06/03/1843 Thomas WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susannah    
314 13/03/1843 Emily Jane LEMAN Barnabas LEMAN Farmer Catherine    
315 14/03/1843 George Valentine FARROLL Thomas FARROLL Labourer & Rat Catcher Martha    
316 02/04/1843 James Gilbert JORDAN George JORDAN Labourer Harriett    
317 03/04/1843 Mary Ann DURNANT John DURNANT Farmer Judith    
318 04/06/1843 James DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Labourer Sophia    
319 06/08/1843 Elizabeth Ann BUSSENS William BUSSENS Carpenter Maria    
320 06/08/1843 Jonathan SPENDLER William SPENDLER Farmer Mary Ann    
321 01/10/1843 John FIELD John FIELD Carpenter Rachel    
322 05/10/1843 Mary Ann Youngman FOX Edward FOX Labourer Susan    
323 05/11/1843 Mary ALLISON James ALLISON Carpenter Elizabeth    
324 07/01/1844 Henry GOTTS Thomas GOTTS Labourer Susan    
324 07/01/1844 Henry NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Susan    
325 04/02/1844 Martha LEADER John LEADER Labourer Charlotte    
326 03/03/1844 Ann LARRANCE       Barbara LARRANCE  
327 02/05/1844 James CURTIS James CURTIS Tailor Frances    
328 05/07/1844 Mary Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
329 07/07/1844 Henry TOMPSON       Mira TOMPSON  
330 07/07/1844 Ann WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
331 16/07/1844 Martha Ann LEMAN Barnabas LEMAN Yeoman Catherine   03/05/1844
328 25/07/1844 James LEADER       Lizzy LEADER  
332 06/10/1844 Joshua GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
333 27/01/1845 Susan Elizabeth ROYAL William ROYAL Carpenter Susanna    
334 02/03/1845 Charles Lynes SMITH James SMITH Labourer Charlotte    
335 06/04/1845 Jonathan DADE John DADE Labourer Elizabeth    
337 24/04/1845 George Thornton GRAY James GRAY Keeper Sarah    
336 26/04/1845 Arabella Elizabeth MEARING Charles MEARING Game Keeper Mary    
338 11/08/1845 Mary DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Labourer Sophia    
339 05/10/1845 Robert THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Labourer Mary    
340 30/12/1845 Ann Mary FIELD James FIELD Labourer Mary    
341 09/03/1846 Peter Dennis BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Pamela    
342 21/03/1846 Ellenor Jane MANN Thomas MANN Blacksmith Ann    
343 05/04/1846 Samuel WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
344 05/04/1846 William CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Ann    
345 03/05/1846 James CURTIS James CURTIS Tailor Frances    
346 03/06/1846 Thomas Arthur FARROW Thomas FARROW Mason Martha    
347 02/08/1846 Samuel GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
348 24/08/1846 James CORY Joseph CORY Labourer Ann    
349 01/10/1846 James GOTTS Thomas GOTTS Labourer Susan    
349 01/10/1846 James NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Susan    
350 01/11/1846 Mary ELADER John ELADER Labourer Charlotte    
351 01/11/1846 Elizabeth DADE John DADE Labourer Elizabeth    
352 27/11/1846 Sarah Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
353 11/01/1847 James William FIELD James FIELD Labourer Mary    
354 07/03/1847 Isabella Sharpin BUCK Robert BUCK Farrier Sarah    
356 23/03/1847 Mary Ann DYE William DYE Policeman Sarah    
355 07/04/1847 Augusta Sharpin BUCK Robert BUCK Farrier Sarah    
357 26/04/1847 John Ellis WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susan    
358 30/07/1847 Andrew Baizey MEARING Charles MEARING Game Keeper Mary    
359 03/10/1847 Henry THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Labourer Mary    
360 06/11/1847 Sarah SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriett    
361 20/11/1847 Samuel FLOGDALE Jeremiah FLOGDALE Carpenter Mary Ann    
362 06/02/1848 James William FIELD James FIELD Labourer Mary    
363 16/02/1848 Robert AMOS James AMOS Farmer Mary Ann    
364 23/02/1848 Martha Jane MASSINGHAM Thomas MASSINGHAM Shoemaker Willoughby    
364 23/02/1848 Martha Jane FOX Thomas FOX Shoemaker Willoughby    
365 20/03/1848 William Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
366 02/04/1848 Sarah FIELD William FIELD Labourer Martha    
367 16/04/1848 Sarah HOLMAN William HOLMAN Labourer Susannah    
368 07/05/1848 Sarah Eliza PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Phillis    
369 07/05/1848 Eliza THOMPSON       Mary THOMPSON  
370 21/05/1848 Mary Ann SPENDLER       Susan SPENDLER  
371 22/05/1848 Mary Ann FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
372 20/07/1848 Arthur CURTIS James CURTIS Tailor Frances    
372 20/07/1848 William CURTIS James CURTIS Tailor Frances    
373 06/08/1848 James MOY William MOY Labourer Celia    
374 05/11/1848 Jonathan WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
375 03/12/1848 Ellen GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
376 23/01/1849 John Henry DADE John DADE Labourer Elizabeth    
377 04/03/1849 Sarah Ann SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriet    
378 04/03/1849 John GOTTS Thomas GOTTS Labourer Susan    
378 04/03/1849 John NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Susan    
379 15/03/1849 Samuel WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susan    
380 06/05/1849 James DYE William DYE Policeman Sarah    
381 12/05/1849 Frederic Francis FARROW Thomas FARROW Bricklayer Martha    
382 01/07/1849 John DURNANT John DURNANT Farmer Elizabeth    
383 01/07/1849 Samuel WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Martha    
384 05/08/1849 William Horatio FROST       Susan FROST  
385 02/09/1849 Martha Ann JORDAN George JORDAN Labourer Harriett    
386 17/10/1849 Mary Elizabeth HANCOCK William HANCOCK Brickmaker Mary Ann    
387 18/10/1849 Anna Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
388 04/11/1849 John DENNIS Edmund DENNIS Machiner Sophia    
389 12/11/1849 Sarah Ann BULLOCK James BULLOCK Shoemaker Celia    
390 12/11/1849 Elizabeth BULLOCK James BULLOCK Shoemaker Celia    
391 13/11/1849 Charles MEARING Charles MEARING Game Keeper Mary    
392 04/01/1850 Robert THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Sarah    
393 04/01/1850 Elizabeth THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Sarah    
394 06/01/1850 Hannah Maria CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
395 05/03/1850 Emily Ruth MASSINGHAM Thomas MASSINGHAM Shoemaker Willoughby    
396 13/03/1850 Thomas THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Labourer Mary    
397 07/04/1850 Martha PEARCE Robert PEARCE Labourer Rachel    
398 14/05/1850 George FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
399 07/07/1850 Eliza GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
400 12/07/1850 Susan Elizabeth AMOS James AMOS Farmer Mary Ann    
401 01/09/1850 William SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriett    
402 21/09/1850 Abraham Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
403 06/10/1850 Martha WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
404 20/10/1850 Richard Nathaniel WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susanna    
405 29/10/1850 Mary FIELD William FIELD Mariner Martha    
406 01/12/1850 Thomas William NURSE James NURSE Labourer Susan    
406 01/12/1850 Thomas William GOTTS James GOTTS Labourer Susan    
407 02/03/1851 Sarah POMFREY       Elizabeth POMFREY  
408 31/03/1851 Eliza THAXTER Christopher THAXTER Labourer Sarah    
409 23/04/1851 Charles MEERING Charles MEERING Game Keeper Mary    
410 08/06/1851 Robert Patric LARRANCE       Barbara LARRANCE  
411 09/07/1851 John ATTLE       Louisa ATTLE  
412 24/07/1851 Charles SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriett    
413 03/09/1851 Harriet Leman SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Farmer Catherine    
414 05/10/1851 Sarah Anne DURNANT John DURNANT Farmer Elizabeth    
415 18/11/1851 Elizabeth MASSINGHAM Thomas MASSINGHAM Shoemaker Willoughby    
416 18/11/1851 Ellen MASSINGHAM Thomas MASSINGHAM Shoemaker Willoughby    
417 03/12/1851 Rachel FIELD       Martha FIELD  
418 20/01/1852 Charlotte GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Ann    
419 26/01/1852 Thomas WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
420 01/02/1852 Louisa Elizabeth COOPER Robinson COOPER Shoemaker Amelia    
421 27/03/1852 Susanna WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susanna    
422 04/04/1852 Ann Maria THOMPSON Joseph THOMPSON Labourer Harriett    
423 15/05/1852 Robert THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
424 06/06/1852 Alfred THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Labourer Mary    
425 04/08/1852 Charlotte HOLLAND William David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
426 03/10/1852 Jemima FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
427 02/01/1853 Thomas MOYE William MOYE Labourer Celia    
428 06/03/1853 Eliza Ann COOPER Robinson COOPER Shoemaker Melia    
429 15/09/1853 Sarah Ann HOLMAN William HOLMAN Labourer Susan    
430 16/11/1853 Watson MEARING Charles MEARING Game Keeper Mary    
431 04/12/1853 Sarah Ann LEADER John LEADER Labourer Charlotte    
432 05/03/1854 Mary Ann HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susannah    
433 08/04/1854 William MANN William MANN Labourer Sarah    
434 07/05/1854 Walter COOPER Robinson COOPER Shoemaker Melia    
435 01/10/1854 George THORNTON William THORNTON Labourer Sarah Maria    
436 05/11/1854 Thomas SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriett    
437 07/01/1855 Walter William DENNIS       Susan DENNIS  
438 09/03/1855 Sarah Ann THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Labourer Mary    
439 17/04/1855 William Henry LAURENCE Robert LAURENCE Labourer Hannah    
440 26/07/1855 Elizabeth SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriett    
441 06/08/1855 Ann Field TUCK William TUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
442 26/08/1855 Henry William HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan Matilda    
443 22/01/1856 Charles Henry SHEPHERD Thomas SHEPHERD Game Keeper Elizabeth    
444 03/08/1856 Sarah Ann THAXTER Christopher THAXTER Labourer Sarah    
445 25/08/1856 Emily WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Susanna    
446 21/09/1856 Mary Ann GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Mary Ann    
447 12/10/1856 John THORNTON William THORNTON Lime Burner Sarah Maria    
448 30/10/1856 John SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriet    
449 02/11/1856 Elizabeth LOUDER George LOUDER Labourer Martha    
450 24/12/1856 John LAWRENCE       Elizabeth LAWRENCE  
451 04/01/1857 Martha FIELD Samuel FIELD Labourer Sarah    
452 29/03/1857 Phoebe HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
453 24/05/1857 William TUCK William TUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
454 28/05/1857 Margaret Pleasants FLOGDELL Joseph FLOGDELL Carpenter Anna Pleasants    
455 13/12/1857 William Jennings CLARKE George CLARKE Shoemaker Susan   19/09/1855
456 13/12/1857 Martha CLARKE George CLARKE Shoemaker Susan   09/09/1857
471 16/02/1858 Robert SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriet    
457 14/03/1858 John FIELD Samuel FIELD Labourer Sarah   11/02/1858
458 25/04/1858 Betsy WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
459 25/04/1858 Arthur WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
460 27/04/1858 Arthur John THOMPSON Joseph THOMPSON Labourer Harriet    
461 25/05/1858 William Cooke LEMAN Barnabas LEMAN Farmer Katherine    
462 25/05/1858 Herbert Henry LEMAN Barnabas LEMAN Farmer Katherine    
463 20/06/1858 Mark LAKE William LAKE Labourer Amey    
464 20/06/1858 George BOWER James BOWER Miller Martha   30/06/1851
465 20/06/1858 Robert BOWER James BOWER Miller Martha   16/06/1853
466 20/06/1858 Benjamin BOWER James BOWER Miller Martha   27/12/1855
467 20/06/1858 Catherine BOWER James BOWER Miller Martha   28/10/1857
468 23/06/1858 Emily Jane BOWER James BOWER Miller Martha   Adult
469 25/06/1858 Sophia THORNTON William THORNTON Labourer Sarah Maria    
470 11/07/1858 Mary Anne CABLE Benjamin CABLE Labourer Eliza    
472 07/09/1858 Mary Sophia DENNIS       Elizabeth DENNIS  
473 17/03/1859 Elizabeth HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
474 20/05/1859 Samuel SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriet    
475 24/07/1859 Walter GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Anne    
476 30/08/1859 John Allen PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
477 30/08/1859 Laura DURRANT John DURRANT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
478 31/08/1859 John MANN William MANN Labourer Sarah    
479 18/09/1859 Robert THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Sarah    
480 18/09/1859 Martha THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Sarah    
481 18/09/1859 Anne THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Sarah    
482 25/09/1859 Charles Robert ROWE James ROWE Labourer Sophia    
483 27/11/1859 Richard TUCK William TUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
484 27/11/1859 Anne TUCK William TUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
485 27/11/1859 William TUCK William TUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
486 11/12/1859 Jane COLMAN James COLMAN Labourer Sarah    
487 15/01/1860 James FIELD Samuel FIELD Labourer Sarah    
488 18/01/1860 Anna HOLMAN William HOLMAN Labourer Susan    
489 06/04/1860 Eleanor BOWER James BOWER Miller Martha   30/10/1859
490 08/04/1860 William FLOGDALE Joseph FLOGDALE Carpenter Anne    
491 26/08/1860 Martha HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
492 29/08/1860 Ellen EASTALL John Salem EASTALL Groom Elizabeth    
493 03/09/1860 William DADE John DADE Labourer Elizabeth    
494 16/09/1860 Anna Maria DADE John DADE Labourer Elizabeth    
495 16/09/1860 Emily Maria COOPER Robinson COOPER Shoemaker Amelia    
496 21/10/1860 James CURTIS James CURTIS Farmer Niton    
497 21/10/1860 George THOMPSON       Maria THOMPSON  
498 21/10/1860 William THOMPSON       Maria THOMPSON  
499 21/10/1860 Martha Anne THOMPSON       Maria THOMPSON  
500 16/12/1860 Phillis Susanna WATERSON Joseph King Robert WATERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
501 29/01/1861 John Henry RUST George Bird RUST Policeman Mary    
502 04/03/1861 Matilda COLMAN James COLMAN Labourer Sarah    
503 22/04/1861 Sophia Caroline ATTLE Thomas ATTLE Labourer Maria    
504 19/05/1861 Emma EASTALL John Salem EASTALL Groom Elizabeth    
506 16/08/1861 Georgina CHAMBERLAIN Francis CHAMBERLAIN Cabinet Maker Margaret    
505 18/08/1861 Miles THORNTON William THORNTON Labourer Sarah Maria    
507 04/11/1861 Horatio John Henry CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Martha Eliza    
508 09/11/1861 George SPUGEIN Arthur Dewing SPUGEIN Clerk In Holy Orders Charlotte Elizabeth Elton    
509 10/11/1861 Robert CURTIS James CURTIS Farmer Niton    
510 12/11/1861 Eliza CABLE Benjamin CABLE Labourer Eliza    
511 20/11/1861 Mary Anne HOLLAND James HOLLAND Labourer Eliza    
512 28/12/1861 George Christmas CROWE John William CROWE Labourer Susanna    
513 31/01/1862 John Crowe DENNIS       Susanna DENNIS  
514 02/02/1862 Samuel FIELD Samuel FIELD Labourer Sarah    
515 17/02/1862 James Thomas THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Hannah Elizabeth    
516 05/05/1862 David HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
517 08/06/1862 Herbert Charles BRIGHTON Robert BRIGHTON Relieving Officer Mary Anne    
518 21/07/1862 Martha SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriet    
519 07/09/1862 James HOLLAND James HOLLAND Labourer Eliza    
520 05/10/1862 George Chapman WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary Anne    
521 05/10/1862 Rachel WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Mary Anne    
523 20/11/1862 Stephen SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriet    
522 29/11/1862 Anna Mary BEAUMONT Abraham BEAUMONT Carpenter Mary Anne    
524 08/02/1863 Sally Augusta WHITTING James WHITTING Carpenter Sarah Anne    
525 13/04/1863 Charles CURTIS James CURTIS Farmer Niton    
527 07/05/1863 Anna SWALLOW       Martha SWALLOW  
526 27/05/1863 William THORNTON William THORNTON Labourer Maria    
530 09/06/1863 John Samuel WRIGHT       Sarah WRIGHT  
528 06/07/1863 Eliza HOLLAND James HOLLAND Labourer Eliza    
529 29/07/1863 Albert Ernest SPURGIN Arthur Dewing SPURGIN Clerk On Holy Orders Charlotte Elizabeth Elton    
531 20/09/1863 Charles Frederic FARROW Charles FARROW Bricklayer Martha    
532 27/09/1863 Margaret CABLE Benjamin CABLE Labourer Eliza    
533 01/11/1863 Louisa Mary BRIGHTON Robert BRIGHTON Relieving Officer Mary Ann    
534 03/11/1863 John SMITH Stephen SMITH Labourer Harriet    
535 17/01/1864 Edward Albert FIELD Samuel FIELD Carter Sarah    
536 09/02/1864 Hannah HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
537 08/04/1864 Benjamin LAURENCE       Elizabeth LAURENCE  
538 19/06/1864 Sarah Anne LEEDER       Martha LEEDER  
539 13/11/1864 Elizabeth EASTALL John Salem EASTALL Groom Elizabeth    
540 05/12/1864 Mary Anne ATTLE       Elizabeth ATTLE  
541 22/12/1864 Thomas CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Martha Anne    
542 21/03/1865 William CRASKE James CRASKE Labourer Anne    
543 02/04/1865 Gertrude PALMER Richard PALMER Policeman Emily    
544 30/04/1865 Charles COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Susan    
545 18/05/1865 Walter William CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Carpenter Rebecca    
546 26/06/1865 Agnes Phoebe Sophia CROWE John William CROWE Labourer Susanna    
547 02/07/1865 William THORNTON William THORNTON Labourer Maria    
548 03/07/1865 Henry Thomas James PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
549 03/07/1865 Emma Eliza PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
550 01/10/1865 Robert Laurence PAINTER Robert PAINTER Labourer Elizabeth    
551 05/11/1865 Jane Sophia THOMPSON Joseph THOMPSON Labourer Harriet   13/03/1853
552 05/11/1865 James William THOMPSON Joseph THOMPSON Labourer Harriet   03/06/1855
553 05/11/1865 Martin Joseph THOMPSON Joseph THOMPSON Labourer Harriet   22/08/1860
554 07/01/1866 William FIELD Samuel FIELD Carter Sarah    
555 14/02/1866 Henry Joseph FLOGDELL Joseph FLOGDELL Carpenter Anne    
556 15/03/1866 Martha Elizabeth HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
557 06/05/1866 Beatrice Florence SPURGIN Arthur Dewing SPURGIN Clerk In Holy Orders Charlotte Elizabeth Elton    
558 24/07/1866 William WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Louisa    
559 07/10/1866 Harriet Kate PAINTER Robert PAINTER Labourer Elizabeth    
560 04/11/1866 Mary Ann GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Joanna    
561 15/02/1867 Matilda EASTALL John Salem EASTALL Groom Elizabeth    
562 15/04/1867 Laura PALMER Philip PALMER Policeman Emily    
563 07/05/1867 John Henry THAXTER George THAXTER Labourer Elizabeth    
564 02/06/1867 Gertrude Elizabeth WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
565 04/08/1867 William CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Martha Anne    
566 01/09/1867 Eliza Harriet BUCK Robert Sharpin BUCK Farrier Elizabeth    
567 29/09/1867 Percival William SPURGIN Arthur Dewing SPURGIN Clerk In Holy Orders Charlotte Elizabeth Elton    
568 12/10/1867 Rachel FIELD Samuel FIELD Carter Sarah    
569 03/11/1867 Benjamin FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Phoebe    
570 07/12/1867 Ellen Elizabeth FARROW George Valentine FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
571 01/01/1868 Agnes Mary Ann THORNTON       Elizabeth THORNTON  
572 04/01/1868 John COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Susan    
573 20/01/1868 James Edmund CROWE John William CROWE Labourer Susanna    
574 12/03/1868 William James PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
575 03/07/1868 Eliza Beatrice WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Louisa    
576 01/11/1868 Lily Annie Burrell COREY Joseph Burrell COREY Mole Catcher Elizabeth    
577 06/12/1868 Robert Headley Sharpin BUCK Robert Sharpin BUCK Farrier Elizabeth    
578 28/01/1869 James Henry THORNTON       Maria THORNTON  
579 07/03/1869 John William GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Joanna    
580 20/03/1869 Maud PALMER Philip PALMER Policeman Emily    
581 06/06/1869 Harriet Clara FLOGDELL Joseph FLOGDELL Carpenter Anne    
582 06/06/1869 Margaret CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Carpenter Rebecca    
583 06/06/1869 Robert Edwards WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
584 03/10/1869 Lucy FARROW Benjamin FARROW Bricklayer Phoebe    
585 07/11/1869 Frederic JORDAN Thomas White JORDAN Tailor Emma Naomi    
586 30/11/1869 George William THORNTON       Sarah THORNTON  
587 05/12/1869 Robert Elijah WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Louisa    
588 05/12/1869 Martha Lucy WRIGHT       Sarah WRIGHT  
589 06/02/1870 Elizabeth FIELD Samuel FIELD Carter Sarah    
590 16/05/1870 Susan Matilda HOLLAND David HOLLAND Labourer Susan    
591 31/05/1870 Charlotte Sarah PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
592 04/07/1870 George FARROW Benjamin FARROW Bricklayer Phoebe    
593 04/09/1870 Charles Robert Allen CROWE William CROWE Labourer Susan    
594 29/09/1870 Edgar Basil SPURGIN Arthur Dewing SPURGIN Clerk In Holy Orders Charlotte Elizabeth Elton    
595 29/09/1870 Thomas Cecil SPURGIN Arthur Dewing SPURGIN Clerk In Holy Orders Charlotte Elizabeth Elton    
596 06/11/1870 Emily Victoria FARROW George FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
597 20/11/1870 Alice Naomi DENNIS James DENNIS Labourer Sarah    
598 05/02/1871 Herbert JORDAN Thomas White JORDAN Tailor Emma Naomi    
599 02/04/1871 Robert COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Susan    
600 20/04/1871 John Henry THORNTON       Martha THORNTON  
601 24/04/1871 Florence COREY Joseph Burrell COREY Mole Catcher Elizabeth    
602 07/07/1871 Flora Mary Ellis WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
603 06/08/1871 William Alfred BUCK Robert Sharpin BUCK Farrier Elizabeth    
604 06/08/1871 Mary Ann FIELD Samuel FIELD Carter Sarah    
605 06/08/1871 Joanna GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Joanna    
606 03/09/1871 John LEEDER Leonard LEEDER Labourer Emily    
607 05/11/1871 Sarah Anne LARWOOD Robert LARWOOD Shoemaker Susan    
608 01/01/1872 Harry George Hugh DENNY Henry DENNY Farmer Emma Selina    
609 08/01/1872   THOMPSON       Sarah THOMPSON  
610 04/02/1872 Annie Evelina FLOGDELL Joseph FLOGDELL Carpenter Anne    
611 04/02/1872 Sarah Anne ANNISON John ANNISON Labourer Elizabeth    
612 12/02/1872 Arthur William HARVEY John HARVEY Labourer Mary    
613 07/04/1872 George William THAXTER William THAXTER Labourer Martha Anne    
616 02/08/1872 Rachel Susanna CROWE William CROWE Labourer Susan    
617 02/08/1872 Georgina Sarah Annie CROWE William CROWE Labourer Susan    
614 04/08/1872 Thomas JORDAN Thomas JORDAN Tailor Emma Naomi    
615 04/08/1872 Thomas Henry FIELD       Rachel FIELD  
618 22/09/1872 George Henry PYKE John Samuel PYKE Farmer Harriet    
619 06/10/1872 Joseph Burrell COREY Joseph Burrell COREY Mole Catcher Elizabeth    
620 05/02/1873 Lucy FARROW Benjamin FARROW Bricklayer Phoebe    
621 02/03/1873 William John TICE Richard TICE Shoemaker Ellen    
622 02/03/1873 Robert Herbert LAWRENCE Samuel LAWRENCE Labourer Sarah    
623 04/05/1873 Emma Isabella BUCK Robert Sharpin BUCK Farrier Elizabeth    
624 06/07/1873 George Barnard JORDAN James JORDAN Labourer Mary Anne    
625 06/07/1873 Charles John LARWOOD Robert LARWOOD Shoemaker Susan    
626 03/08/1873 Horatia Maria Dewing SPURGIN Arthur Dewing SPURGIN Clerk In Holy Orders Charlotte Elizabeth Elton    
627 03/08/1873 Joseph Fenton Armes WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
628 26/08/1873 Charles Richard PYKE Thomas PYKE Labourer Rachel    
629 11/09/1873 Agnes Almer DEWING Henry DEWING Farmer Emma Selina    
630 05/10/1873 Ellen Elizabeth FARROW George FARROW Labourer Eliza    
631 07/12/1873 Ellis FIELD Samuel FIELD Carter Sarah    
632 04/01/1874 Esau Robert PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
633 01/02/1874 George GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Joanna    
634 01/03/1874 Arabella JORDAN Thomas JORDAN Tailor Emma Naomi    
635 19/04/1874 Edith Florence DAY Edward DAY Baker Mary Burrell    
636 04/10/1874 Harriet Ladell Jordan THAXTER William THAXTER Labourer Martha Ann    
637 06/10/1874 Susanna Mary LARWOOD Robert LARWOOD Shoemaker Susan    
638 19/10/1874 Frederic Arthur FLOGDELL Joseph FLOGDELL Carpenter Ann    
639 20/12/1874 Frederick Edwin DENNY Henry DENNY Farmer Emma Selina    
640 03/01/1875 John Henry GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria    
641 03/01/1875 Anna Maria GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria    
642 03/01/1875 Minnie Elizabeth GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria    
643 03/01/1875 Florence Laura GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria    
644 17/02/1875 Benjamin FARROW George FARROW Labourer Eliza    
645 24/02/1875 George William TYRRELL Sydney TYRRELL Labourer Sarah    
646 01/04/1875 Mary Ann PAINTER Esau PAINTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
647 08/04/1875 Eliza Jane PLATTEN Samuel PLATTEN Labourer Emily    
648 02/05/1875 Elizabeth JORDAN James JORDAN Labourer Mary Ann    
649 01/08/1875 Henry Burrell COREY Joseph Burrell COREY Mole Catcher Elizabeth    
650 01/08/1875 Anna Eliza Fisk HOWARD William HOWARD Mechanic Sarah    
651 06/02/1876 Sarah FIELD Samuel FIELD Carter Sarah    
652 13/02/1876 Ethel May PAGE Frederic PAGE Farmer Emma    
653 13/02/1876 Alethea WALKER David WALKER Labourer Mary Ann    
654 25/03/1876 Martha Ellen WALL Robert WALL Miller Susan    
655 28/03/1876 Robert Samuel THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Ann    
656 02/04/1876 James THAXTER William THAXTER Labourer Martha Ann    
657 15/04/1876 Elizabeth Hannah Easter LARWOOD Robert LARWOOD Shoemaker Susan    
658 03/07/1876 Samuel GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Joanna    
659 20/08/1876 William Henry DENNEY Henry DENNEY Farmer Emma Selina    
660 03/09/1876 Florence Annie CHANDLER George Edward CHANDLER Schoolmaster Rachel    
661 03/09/1876 Catherine Ellen TYRRELL Sydney TYRRELL Labourer Sarah    
662 04/02/1877 James Alfred BALDWIN Alfred BALDWIN Labourer Mary Ann    
663 18/03/1877 Edith Susanna SANDS William John SANDS Farmer Susanna    
664 18/03/1877 George Fuller PAGE Frederic PAGE Farmer Emma    
665 01/04/1877 Maria LEEDER Leonard LEEDER Labourer Emily    
666 25/05/1877 Emma JORDAN Thomas White JORDAN Tailor Emma Naomi    
667 03/06/1877 William Thomas THORNTON Robert THORNTON Labourer Ann    
668 14/07/1877 Florence Selina Rebecca HURN James HURN Labourer Mahala    
669 02/09/1877 Elizabeth Rowland Burrell COREY Joseph Burrell COREY Mole Catcher Elizabeth    
670 07/10/1877 Minnie KNIGHTS Edward Charles KNIGHTS Grocer Mary Ann    
671 07/10/1877 Samuel Fredwood LAWRENCE Samuel LAWRENCE Labourer Sarah    
672 07/10/1877 Robert Leman LARWOOD Robert LARWOOD Labourer Susanna    
673 22/11/1877 Beatram COX Joseph COX Schoolmaster Catherine Lydia Bradford   21/11/1877
674 30/11/1877 Clara Louisa PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Emily    
675 06/01/1878 David William BALDWIN Alfred BALDWIN Labourer Mary Ann    
676 06/01/1878 Walter GOTTS Samuel GOTTS Labourer Joanna    
677 03/02/1878 Anneline WALKER David WALKER Labourer Mary Ann    
678 12/02/1878 Herbert Walter William GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria    
679 12/02/1878 Rachel Sarah GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria   24/10/1876
680 12/02/1878 Robert Alfred GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria   09/01/1878
681 03/03/1878 Henry William SANDS William John SANDS Farmer Susanna    
682 21/04/1878 Margaret PAGE Frederic PAGE Farmer Emma    
683 15/07/1878 Willoughby Edith FARROW George Valentine FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
684 04/08/1878 Edgar JORDAN Thomas JORDAN Tailor Emma Naomi    
685 01/12/1878 Louisa Maria CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Martha Ann    
686 01/12/1878 Eleanor CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Martha Ann    
687 26/02/1879 Sarah Anne Bradford TILLETTS Richard TILLETTS Provision Merchant Martha    
688 10/03/1879 Charles Edward KNIGHTS Edward Charles KNIGHTS Grocer Mary Ann    
689 04/05/1879 Sarah Annie LEEDER Leonard LEEDER Labourer Emily    
690 04/05/1879 Rosanna PLATTEN Samuel PLATTEN Labourer Emily    
691 08/06/1879 Lilian Sybil LARWOOD Robert LARWOOD Labourer Susanna   07/06/1879
692 18/07/1879 Clara Selina GOTTS Alfred GOTTS Labourer Maria   01/05/1879
693 03/08/1879 Percy COX Joseph COX Schoolmaster Catherine Lydia Bradford   30/06/1879
694 17/08/1879 Richard Swallow FOX       Emma Hannard FOX 28/06/1879
695 14/09/1879 Florence Lily WALKER David WALKER Labourer Mary Ann   04/07/1879
696 25/12/1879 William JORDAN Thomas White JORDAN Tailor Emma Naomi   13/07/1879
697 04/01/1880 Sarah Elizabeth TYRRELL Sydney TYRRELL Labourer Sarah   20/08/1879
698 11/02/1880 Ellen WEBSDALE Edward WEBSDALE Waiter Elizabeth Ann   Adult
699 29/06/1880 Alice Louisa LAURENCE Samuel LAURENCE Labourer Sarah   21/04/1880
700 14/11/1880 Florence SHEPHERD George SHEPHERD Game Keeper Eliza   25/09/1880
701 14/11/1880 Rose Emily WAITES Fountain WAITES Police Constable Ellen   09/10/1880
702 25/12/1880 John Robert BALDWIN Alfred BALDWIN Labourer Mary Ann   20/10/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts