Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Foxley St Thomas

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Foxley sits astride the A1067 roughly mid-way beween Norwich and Fakenham. Like most parts of rural Norfolk it was an essentially agricultural district with the majority of inhabitants engaged in farming or associated activities. The 1851 census shows one family to be dominant, WOODHOUSE, this too is reflected in the baptism register. Today Foxley is best known for "Foxley Wood" a fine example of a coppiced woodland preserved to the present day and a delightful place for a walk or a picnic.
The original transcript for Foxley parish was prepared from the barely legible Bishop's Transcripts which were the best source available at that date. However, in September 2006, the original register was deposited with the Norfolk Record Office.

As a consequence this revised transcript was prepared from the original register. As such the legibility was very much improved highlighting errors in the original transcript, the missing periods were also available to be added and information on mothers' Maiden Name and child's birth date was much more complete than on the original entries.

It is to be hoped there are few remaining errors in this re-transcribed parish.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 03/01/1813 Fanny FOX Samuel FOX Farmer Amelia BAKER 09/12/1812
2 24/01/1813 Charles WODEHOUSE Charles WODEHOUSE Bricklayer Lydia SCALES 22/01/1813
3 26/04/1813 John HOWES James HOWES Wheelwright Elizabeth EARL  
4 09/05/1813 Charlotte HART William HART Labourer Mary HORNE  
5 20/06/1813 John SIMMS John SIMMS Labourer Mary GEDGE 14/06/1813
6 18/07/1813 Hester MORTERS Richard MORTERS Labourer Nelly HEWETT 09/07/1813
7 10/10/1813 John ROBINSON William ROBINSON Shepherd Elizabeth FINCH 17/09/1813
8 23/01/1814 William WOODHOUSE Samuel WOODHOUSE Mason Mary Anne BOND  
9 30/01/1814 John BACON John BACON Husbandman Margaret PORTER  
10 27/02/1814 Mary Ann WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth HILL 25/02/1814
11 24/04/1814 John WRIGHT Newport WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth BRAND 28/03/1814
12 08/05/1814 Thomas SMITH Edward SMITH Labourer Elizabeth MILLER 25/04/1814
13 29/08/1814 Isaac LEWELL Samuel LEWELL Labourer Mary SAY  
14 18/09/1814 Charles EARLE James EARLE Chimney Sweeper Anne SAY  
15 30/10/1814 Honour BROWNE Francis BROWNE Labourer Elizabeth BEATS  
16 04/12/1814 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary BONE 30/11/1814
17 29/01/1815 Samuel WODEHOUSE Samuel WODEHOUSE Bricklayer Mary Ann BOND 22/01/1815
18 12/02/1815 Lidia PALMER George PALMER Labourer Mary WRIGHT 01/02/1815
19 05/03/1815 William SIMS John SIMS Labourer Mary GEDGE 25/02/1815
20 19/03/1815 Harriott HEWIT William HEWIT Labourer Mary HORNE  
21 09/04/1815 William RAYNER William RAYNER Husbandman Charlotte HALL 03/04/1815
22 09/04/1815 James EARLE John EARLE Chimney Sweeper Amelia BUTLER 08/04/1815
23 08/05/1815 Jemima JONAS Thomas JONAS Poulterer Mary JOHNSON  
24 18/06/1815 Stephen Grownes FOX Samuel FOX Farmer Amelia BAKER 18/06/1815
25 02/07/1815 Robert BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN 25/06/1815
26 06/08/1815 Thomas FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Tabitha BALES 31/07/1815
27 06/08/1815 Ellen BAKER Coulsey BAKER Shoemaker Frances PINCHIN 27/07/1815
28 20/08/1815 Sarah SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE 15/08/1815
29 21/01/1816 Ann SMITH Edmund SMITH Labourer Elizabeth MILER 12/01/1816
30 08/04/1816 William MORTERS Richard MORTERS Labourer Ellen DURRANT 01/04/1816
31 19/05/1816 Ellen WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth HILL 07/05/1816
32 02/06/1816 Mary Ann SIMS John SIMS Labourer Mary GEDGE 20/05/1816
33 07/07/1816 Elizabeth BACON John BACON Labourer Margaret PORTER 03/07/1816
34 28/07/1816 Elizabeth WRIGHT Newport WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth BRAND 04/07/1816
35 28/07/1816 Matthew WODEHOUSE Matthew WODEHOUSE Bricklayer Mary BONE 24/07/1816
36 11/08/1816 Robert MEAL Charles MEAL Labourer Mary HARVEY 07/08/1816
37 13/10/1816 William JOSS James JOSS Labourer Elizabeth SAYER 11/10/1816
38 08/12/1816 Hester WEBSDEL William WEBSDEL Labourer Mary REEVE 11/11/1816
39 23/03/1817 John SEWELL Samuel SEWELL Labourer Mary SAYER 21/03/1817
40 25/05/1817 Mary BREESE William BREESE Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN 25/05/1817
41 15/06/1817 George SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Sarah STRIKE 12/06/1817
42 10/08/1817 John PATTERSON James PATTERSON Labourer Anne WOODHOUSE 03/08/1817
43 29/08/1817 Sarah BAKER Coulsey BAKER Shoemaker Frances PINCHIN 23/08/1817
44 28/09/1817 Robert JONAS Thomas JONAS Higler Sarah JOHNSON 11/08/1817
45 05/10/1817 Elizabeth FOX Samuel FOX Farmer Amelia BAKER 01/10/1817
46 16/11/1817 Lucas LEWELL       Sarah LEWELL  
47 06/12/1817 Emily EARLE John EARLE Chimney Sweeper Emily BUTLER 07/11/1817
48 21/12/1817 Robert BONE Owen BONE Labourer Happy CARMAN 15/12/1817
49 21/12/1817 Eliza HART William HART Labourer Mary THORNE 16/12/1817
50 11/01/1818 Frances FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Tabitha BEALES 05/01/1818
51 12/04/1818 Lydia RAYNER William RAYNER Labourer Charlotte HALL 09/04/1818
52 07/06/1818 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary BONE 03/06/1818
53 14/06/1818 Maria WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah GASCOINE 11/06/1818
54 21/06/1818 Amy SMITH Edward SMITH Labourer Elizabeth MILLAR 14/06/1818
55 28/06/1818 Mary BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN 25/06/1818
56 05/07/1818 William FINCH George FINCH Labourer Susannah HEWETT 01/07/1818
57 28/08/1818 Mary BUZZARD John BUZZARD Labourer Sarah BALEY 16/08/1818
58 11/10/1818 Elizabeth PATERSON James PATERSON Labourer Anne WOODHOUSE 11/10/1818
59 07/02/1819 Catherine WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth HILL 04/02/1819
60 07/03/1819 Robert WEBSDLE William WEBSDLE Labourer Mary REEVE 15/02/1819
61 28/03/1819 Mary MEAL Charles MEAL Labourer Mary HARVEY 01/03/1819
62 28/03/1819 William Brookbank WALKER Edward WALKER Labourer Ellen BROOKBANK 21/03/1819
63 18/04/1819 George SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE 15/03/1819
64 12/09/1819 Sarah BAKER Coulsey BAKER Shoemaker Frances PINCHIN 07/09/1819
65 21/10/1819 Hipperson FOX Samuel FOX Farmer Amelia BAKER 21/10/1819
65 21/10/1819 Frederic FOX Samuel FOX Farmer Amelia BAKER 21/10/1819
66 25/12/1819 Mary Ann BONE Owen BONE Labourer Happy CARMAN 21/12/1819
67 06/02/1820 John WOODHOUSE Samuel WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary BOND 03/02/1820
68 13/02/1820 Deborah WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary BONE 07/02/1820
69 05/03/1820 George EARL John EARL Chimney Sweeper Emily BUTLER 13/02/1820
70 12/03/1820 James PATTERSON James PATTERSON Labourer Ann WODEHOUSE 08/03/1820
71 12/03/1820 Rose FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Tabitha BEALS 12/03/1820
72 26/03/1820 Thomas JOSS James JOSS Labourer Elizabeth SAY 19/03/1820
73 20/04/1820 Robert BONNET John BONNET Shepherd Jane SPALDING 19/04/1820
74 30/07/1820 Elizabeth HART William HART Labourer Mary HORNE 26/07/1820
75 04/10/1820 William BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN 22/09/1820
76 12/11/1820 Robert BUXTON John BUXTON Labourer Mary CLETHRO 07/11/1820
77 22/11/1820 Thomas BUZZARD John BUZZARD Labourer Sarah BAILEY 19/11/1820
78 03/12/1820 Edmund LEWELL Samuel LEWELL Labourer Mary SAY 02/12/1820
79 07/01/1821 George VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susan HEWETT 03/12/1820
80 14/01/1821 Barbara WEST Thomas WEST Farmer Barbara BROOKBANK 11/01/1821
81 25/02/1821 Charles WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary Ann GRAVER 24/02/1821
82 08/07/1821 William WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary BONE 04/07/1821
83 19/07/1821 William FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Tabitha BEALS 13/08/1821
84 07/09/1821 Eliza BONNETT Owen BENNET Shepherd Jane SPALDON 06/09/1821
85 16/09/1821 Anne BONE Owen BONE Labourer Happy CARMAN 10/09/1821
86 11/11/1821 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Mason Frances SAW 08/11/1821
87 18/11/1821 Mark JONAS Thomas JONAS Licensed Hawker Sarah JOHNSON 07/11/1821
88 02/12/1821 James SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE 01/02/1821
89 23/12/1821 Joseph MEADLY       Harriot MEADLY 21/12/1821
90 25/12/1821 Mary BAKER Coulsey BAKER Shoemaker Frances PINCHIN 22/12/1821
91 20/01/1822 Robert JECKS John JECKS Labourer Elizabeth REEVE 13/01/1822
92 03/02/1822 Elizabeth HEWETT James HEWETT Labourer Mary MOUNTAIN 01/01/1822
93 03/02/1822 Lidia PATTERSON James PATTERSON Bricklayer Anne WOODHOUSE 01/02/1822
94 10/02/1822 Lidia FOX Samuel FOX Farmer Emily BAKER 08/02/1822
95 30/03/1822 Jeremiah MEAL Charles MEAL Labourer Mary HARVEY 05/03/1822
96 20/04/1822 Elizabeth BENNINGTON Thomas BENNINGTON Labourer Lidia HEWETT 06/04/1822
97 22/09/1822 Ruth BUZZARD John BUZZARD Labourer Sarah BAILEY 16/09/1822
98 06/04/1823 Rosetta HART William HART Labourer Mary HORNE 29/03/1823
99 06/04/1823 Reeve FOX John FOX Labourer Elizabeth REEVE 05/03/1823
100 18/05/1823 James PATTERSON James PATTERSON Labourer Anne WOODHOUSE 13/05/1823
101 22/06/1823 Robert HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Martha Anne GRAVER 31/05/1823
102 29/06/1823 Lydia WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary BOND 24/06/1823
103 06/10/1823 James WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary GRAVER 28/09/1823
104 19/10/1823 Mary RICKARD John RICKARD Labourer Anne GYMER 13/10/1823
105 26/10/1823 George Joshua LEWELL Samuel LEWELL Farmer Mary SAYER 20/10/1823
106 09/11/1823 Martha BONE Owen BONE Labourer Happy CARMAN 05/11/1823
107 09/11/1823 Barbara WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Carrier Elizabeth HILL 05/11/1823
108 21/12/1823 Rose FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Tabitha LARNER 17/12/1823
109 25/12/1823 Honor JARVIS William JARVIS Labourer Elizabeth BUSHEL 02/12/1823
110 01/02/1824 Susan STRIKE Charles STRIKE Labourer Hannah   29/12/1823
111 06/02/1824 Elizabeth BAKER Coulsey BAKER Shoemaker Frances PINCHIN 03/02/1824
112 29/02/1824 Henry SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE 26/02/1824
113 21/03/1824 Thomas MARTINS Edmund MARTINS Labourer Martha BILLINGS 21/02/1824
114 25/04/1824 Mary Anne VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susannah HEWETT 22/04/1824
115 02/05/1824 Martha FOX Samuel FOX Labourer Amelia BAKER 30/04/1824
116 16/05/1824 William WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Mason Frances SAW 10/05/1824
117 13/06/1824 Maria PATTERSON James PATTERSON Labourer Anne WOODHOUSE 07/06/1824
118 10/10/1824 Anne Elizabeth BREESE William BREESE Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN 20/09/1824
119 21/11/1824 Henry JECKS John JECKS Labourer Elizabeth REEVE 14/11/1824
120 02/01/1825 Sophia WARTERS John WARTERS Labourer Mary Ann COOK 28/12/1824
121 01/05/1825 Susan BUZZARD John BUZZARD Labourer Sarah BAILEY 14/04/1825
122 01/05/1825 Maria WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Mason Maria BUNN 30/04/1825
123 20/11/1825 Sarah RICKARD John RICKARD Labourer Anne GYMER 21/10/1825
124 25/12/1825 Mary Anne SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE 24/12/1825
125 01/01/1826 James JOSS James JOSS Labourer Elizabeth SAY 31/12/1825
126 15/01/1826 Isaac JARVIS William JARVIS Labourer Elizabeth BUSHEL 15/12/1825
127 19/02/1826 Jane MARTIN Edmund MARTIN Labourer Martha BILLING 06/01/1826
128 26/02/1826 Maria FOX Samuel FOX Labourer Emily BAKER 26/02/1826
129 23/04/1826 Henry HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Martha GRAVER 15/04/1826
130 28/05/1826 George BAKER Coulsey BAKER Shoemaker Frances PINCHIN 21/05/1826
131 13/08/1826 Peter WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Mason Frances SAW 08/08/1826
132 07/10/1826 Mary Anne PRIOR       Martha PRIOR 02/10/1826
133 12/11/1826 Maria PALMER John PALMER Labourer Martha MEAL 20/10/1826
134 03/12/1826 Savory WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Mason Mary GRAVER 29/11/1826
135 03/12/1826 Robert WEST Robert Eastoe WEST Labourer Mary GASCOINE 30/11/1826
136 28/01/1827 Jeremiah WATERS John WATERS Labourer Mary Anne COOK 19/01/1827
137 04/03/1827 James PEG James PEG Labourer Elizabeth PRIOR 27/02/1827
138 18/03/1827 William HEWETT James HEWETT Labourer Mary MOUNTAIN 15/03/1827
139 10/04/1827 Charles VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susanna HEWETT 02/04/1827
140 10/04/1827 Jonathan WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Mason Mary BUNN 02/04/1827
141 20/05/1827 Anne SUGGETT Joseph SUGGETT Carpenter Maria WOODHOUSE 19/05/1827
142 07/10/1827 Anne PATTERSON James PATTERSON Labourer Anne WOODHOUSE 02/10/1827
143 09/12/1827 John SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE 06/12/1827
144 23/12/1827 John BUZZARD John BUZZARD Labourer Sarah BAILEY 16/12/1827
145 24/02/1828 Horace CHAMBERS       Sarah CHAMBERS 23/02/1828
146 27/04/1828 Sarah Anne WEST Robert WEST Labourer Mary GASKINE 25/04/1828
147 04/05/1828 Matilda PALMER John PALMER Labourer Martha MEAL 02/05/1828
148 11/05/1828 Susanna RICKARD John RICKARD Labourer Anne GUYMER 07/05/1828
149 25/05/1828 Robert MARTINS Edward MARTINS Labourer Martha BILLINGS 23/05/1828
150 01/06/1828 Susanna SPOONER William SPOONER Labourer Sarah HOWARD 28/05/1828
151 01/06/1828 Elizabeth BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary HART 26/06/1828
152 29/06/1828 Elizabeth BOND Owen BOND Labourer Rachael BUSHELL 26/06/1828
153 13/07/1828 Elizabeth HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Martha GRAVER 08/07/1828
154 03/08/1828 Alice BAKER Coulsey BAKER Shoemaker Frances PINCHIN 30/07/1828
155 24/08/1828 Sarah PEGG James PEGG Labourer Elizabeth PRIOR 22/08/1828
156 05/10/1828 John BEALES       Lydia BEALES 29/09/1828
157 12/10/1828 Mary Kippen FISH Samuel FISH Farmer Lydia KIPPEN 05/10/1828
158 23/11/1828 James WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Mason Frances SAW 10/11/1828
159 18/01/1829 Mary Anne WOODHOUSE Mathew WOODHOUSE Mason Mary BUNN 14/01/1829
160 01/02/1829 Hester VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susan HEWETT 27/09/1828
161 01/03/1829 Anne WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Mason Susannah GRAVER 22/02/1829
162 08/03/1829 George FOX Samuel FOX Labourer Emily BAKER 04/03/1829
163 06/04/1829 Alfred WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Mason Mary GRAVER 02/04/1829
164 05/07/1829 James FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Tabitha LARNER 01/07/1829
165 18/08/1829 William East WEST Robert East WEST Labourer Mary GASCOIGNE 17/08/1829
166 26/08/1829 Mary WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Lydia WOODHOUSE 20/08/1829
167 08/11/1829 James BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary HART 08/11/1829
168 03/01/1830 John PALMER John PALMER Labourer Martha MEAL 23/12/1829
169 17/01/1830 Mary Anne HEWETT James HEWETT Labourer Mary Anne MOUNTAIN 13/01/1830
170 14/02/1830 Sophia Mary Anne WOODHOUSE Samuel WOODHOUSE Mason Mary BOND 13/02/1830
171 28/03/1830 William DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Mary BEALES 22/03/1830
172 25/04/1830 John HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Martha GRAVER 17/04/1830
173 27/06/1830 Elizabeth PEGG James PEGG Labourer Elizabeth PRIOR 28/05/1830
174 06/08/1830 Lucy BUZZARD John BUZZARD Labourer Sarah BAILEY 05/08/1830
175 29/08/1830 Ladbroke WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Mason Susannah GRAVER 23/08/1830
176 24/10/1830 George BONE Owen BONE Labourer Rachel BUSHEL 18/10/1830
177 07/11/1830 Samuel Pummel WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Mason Frances SAW 01/11/1830
178 19/12/1830 Maria MEAL John MEAL Labourer Elizabeth NORRIS 17/12/1830
179 23/01/1831 Harriett WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Mason Mary BONE 18/01/1831
180 30/01/1831 Robert BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary HART 30/01/1831
181 13/02/1831 Caroline GASCOIGNE Robert GASCOIGNE Labourer Martha PRIOR 10/02/1831
182 20/02/1831 Sophia SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE  
183 05/04/1831 Bridget Brocklebank BUCK John BUCK Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT 06/03/1831
184 10/07/1831 Howse GASCOIGNE Richard GASCOIGNE Labourer Martha HOWSE 09/07/1831
185 25/09/1831 Edmund MARTINS Edmund MARTINS Labourer Martha BILLINGS 04/09/1831
186 16/10/1831 Emily RICKARD John RICKARD Labourer Anne GUYMER 18/09/1830
187 23/10/1831 Emily VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susan HEWETT 16/10/1831
188 12/11/1831 Elizabeth WEST Robert WEST Labourer Mary GASCOIGN 11/11/1831
189 15/04/1832 Robert DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Mary BEALS 08/04/1832
190 29/04/1832 Mathew Easter FOX Samuel FOX Labourer Amelia BAKER 21/04/1832
191 29/04/1832 William HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Martha GRAVER 06/04/1832
192 06/05/1832 Bateman HEWETT Bateman HEWETT Labourer Honour BROWNE 01/05/1832
193 27/05/1832 Stanley WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Mason Susan GRAVER 07/05/1832
194 10/06/1832 James PATTERSON James PATTERSON Labourer Mary TEMPLE 10/06/1832
195 15/07/1832 William BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary HART 02/07/1832
196 29/07/1832 William WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Lydia WOODHOUSE 26/07/1832
197 26/04/1833 Alice Theodosia BUCK John BUCK Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
198 14/06/1833 James WOODHOUSE Matthew WOODHOUSE Mason Mary BUNN  
199 14/07/1833 William HEWETT Bateman HEWETT Labourer Honor BROWNE  
200 08/09/1833 Samuel PATTERSON James PATTERSON Labourer Mary TEMPLE 01/09/1833
201 08/09/1833 Maria WEST Robert WEST Labourer Mary GASCOIGN 05/09/1833
202 24/11/1833 Louisa HEWETT James HEWETT Labourer Mary MOUNTAIN 20/11/1833
203 19/01/1834 Savory WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Mason Susan GRAVER 13/01/1834
204 27/01/1834 Hannah SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances STRIKE 24/01/1834
205 09/03/1834 Harvey MEAL John MEAL Labourer Elizabeth NORRIS 06/03/1834
206 30/03/1834 Henry WOODHOUSE Peter WOODHOUSE Mason Mary WOODHOUSE 24/03/1834
207 06/04/1834 Sophia RICKWOOD John RICKWOOD Labourer Anne GYMER 01/04/1834
208 27/04/1834 James BONE Owen BONE Labourer Rachel BUSHEL 26/04/1834
209 04/05/1834 Emily HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Martha GRAVER 29/04/1834
211 01/06/1834 George MARTIN Edmund MARTIN Labourer Martha BILLINGS 30/05/1834
210 08/06/1834 Rachel ENGLAND Thomas ENGLAND Travelling Brazier Diana SMYTH 01/06/1834
212 29/06/1834 Ruth VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susanna HEWITT 28/06/1834
213 29/06/1834 Robert WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Lydia WOODHOUSE 23/06/1834
214 03/08/1834 Eliza DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Mary BEALS 28/07/1834
215 17/08/1834 Elizabeth Eliza WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Mason Frances SAW 14/08/1834
216 19/10/1834 Robert PATTERSON James PATTERSON Mason Mary TEMPLE 17/10/1834
217 02/11/1834 Elizabeth Anne HEWETT Bateman HEWETT Labourer Honor BROWNE 27/10/1834
218 28/12/1834 Mary Anne BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary HART 21/12/1834
219 11/01/1835 Mahalah WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Mason Mary GRAVER 03/01/1835
220 25/01/1835 William Coulsey REEVE West REEVE Farmer Hannah COULSEY 23/01/1835
221 12/04/1835 Elijah MEAL James MEAL Hawker Susannah NELSON 12/04/1835
222 09/08/1835 Elijah VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susannah HEWITT 05/08/1835
224 18/08/1835 Francis BROWN Charles BROWN Labourer Mary Ann BETTS 16/08/1835
223 20/09/1835 John WEST Robert WEST Labourer Mary GASCOIGN 14/09/1835
225 08/11/1835 George MEAL John MEAL Labourer Elizabeth NORRIS 09/10/1835
227 21/02/1836 Mary Anne HEWETT Bateman HEWETT Labourer Honor BROWNE 02/02/1836
226 24/02/1836 Charles WOODHOUSE Peter WOODHOUSE Mason Mary WOODHOUSE 08/01/1836
228 27/03/1836 John WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Lydia WOODHOUSE 25/03/1836
229 10/04/1836 John WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Mason Susanna GRAVER 08/04/1836
230 22/05/1836 Thomas DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Mary BEALS 19/05/1836
231 17/07/1836 Harriott HENDRY       Charlotte HENDRY 17/06/1836
232 04/09/1836 Eliza HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Mary GRAVER 19/08/1836
233 01/01/1837 Mary Jane ALLISON Miles ALLISON Labourer Elizabeth PATFIELD December 1836
234 26/02/1837 Susanna Pettifor BUCK John BUCK Dealer Elizabeth WRIGHT 08/01/1834
235 02/04/1837 Eliza RICHARD John RICHARD Labourer Anne GYMER 03/03/1837
236 02/04/1837 Sarah Anne SIMS John SIMS Wheelwright Sarah WHITE 30/03/1837
237 30/04/1837 James HEWETT James HEWETT   Mary MOUNTAIN 29/04/1837
238 07/05/1837 Keziah HEWETT Bateman HEWETT Labourer Honor BROWNE  
239 14/05/1837 George MARTIN Edmund MOLINS Labourer Martha    
240 18/06/1837 James Henry WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Frances    
241 02/07/1837 Elizabeth SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Frances    
242 23/07/1837 Edward PHILIPPO       Harriot PHILIPPO  
243 27/08/1837 Harriot WEST Robert WEST Labourer Mary    
244 01/10/1837 William BROWN Charles BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
245 15/10/1837 Charles MEAL James MEAL Hawker Susannah    
246 19/11/1837 John MEAL John MEAL Hawker Elizabeth    
247 07/01/1838 Samuel WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Susan    
248 11/02/1838 Ann SANDS       Sarah SANDS  
249 04/03/1838 Joshua WOODHOUSE Peter WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary WOODHOUSE  
250 08/04/1838 Bathsheba VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susanna HEWITT  
251 17/06/1838 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Lydia    
252 05/08/1838 Eliza BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary Ann    
253 07/10/1838 Edward WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
254 10/02/1839 George William SIMMS John SIMMS Wheelwright Sarah Anne    
255 10/02/1839 Charles DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Mary    
256 24/03/1839 David WEST Robert WEST Labourer Mary    
257 19/05/1839 Anne WOODHOUSE Charles WOODHOUSE Farmer Jane BETTS  
258 02/06/1839 Susan HEWETT Bateman HEWETT Labourer Honor    
259 18/08/1839 Elijah Wodehouse JONAS       Jemima JONAS  
260 25/08/1839 Horace HEWETT Henry HEWETT Labourer Martha    
261 01/10/1839 Sunsanna HEWETT Charles HEWETT Labourer Elizabeth    
262 17/11/1839 Elizabeth Eldridge WRIGHT       Elizabeth WRIGHT  
263 17/11/1839 Caleb WODEHOUSE Peter WODEHOUSE Bricklayer Mary    
264 08/12/1839 Adeline MEALE John MEALE Hawker Elizabeth    
265 26/01/1840 Eliza Hunt BAKER       Mary BAKER  
266 09/02/1840 Emily FOX       Elizabeth FOX  
267 22/03/1840 Elizabeth Anne BROWNE Charles BROWNE Labourer Mary    
268 19/04/1840 Elijah WODEHOUSE Henry WODEHOUSE Bricklayer Sarah Anne    
269 26/04/1840 Harriett RICKWOOD John RICKWOOD Labourer Anne    
270 21/06/1840 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Susan GRAVER 19/05/1840
271 18/10/1840 George WILKIN       Mary WILKIN 04/09/1840
272 18/10/1840 William GURDAY George GURDAY Footman Lydia WOODHOUSE 17/10/1840
273 27/12/1840 Rebecca HEWITT Bateman HEWITT Labourer Honour BROWN November 1840
274 31/01/1841 Robert BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary Ann HART 22/12/1840
275 07/02/1841 Celia COOPER Thomas COOPER Carpenter Mary MEAL 26/12/1840
276 21/03/1841 George WOODHOUSE Charles WOODHOUSE Farmer Jane BETTS 19/02/1841
277 04/04/1841 Seymour VINCE George VINCE Labourer Susan HEWITT 11/03/1841
278 06/05/1841 Susanna WEST Robert Eastoe WEST Labourer Mary GASCOIGNE 13/04/1841
279 23/05/1841 Thomas WEST Robert Eastoe WEST Labourer Mary GASCOIGNE 13/04/1841
280 18/07/1841 Keziah DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Mary BEALES 20/06/1841
281 18/07/1841 Sarah Ann HEWITT Sewell HEWITT Labourer Elizabeth HUMPHREY 14/06/1841
282 02/08/1841 John SIMMS John SIMMS Carpenter Sarah WHITE 05/07/1841
283 15/08/1841 John Pettifor BUCK John Pettifor BUCK Fowl Dealer Elizabeth WRIGHT 18/04/1839
284 15/08/1841 Elijah BUCK John Pettifor BUCK Fowl Dealer Elizabeth WRIGHT 22/07/1841
285 19/09/1841 Charles Bladwell Le Grys NORGATE Louis Augustus NORGATE Rector Mary Anne COOPER 08/08/1841
286 19/09/1841 Jehosephat MEAL John MEAL Shopkeeper Elizabeth GASCOIGNE 07/08/1841
287 26/12/1841 Lydia WOODHOUSE Peter WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary WOODHOUSE 24/11/1841
288 26/12/1841 Christiana HEWITT Henry HEWITT Labourer Martha Ann GRAVER 14/11/1841
289 23/01/1842 Charlotte HART       Rosetta HART 13/01/1842
290 17/03/1842 Lucy PURDY George PURDY Labourer Lydia WOODHOUSE 04/03/1842
291 10/04/1842 Harriet WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Labourer & Bricklayer Sarah Ann ALLISON 14/03/1842
292 18/07/1842 Sarah BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary Ann HART 06/07/1842
293 14/08/1842 Robert WOODHOUSE Charles WOODHOUSE Farmer Jane BETTS 25/07/1842
294 28/08/1842 Robert BROWNE Charles BROWNE Labourer Mary Ann BETTS 05/08/1842
295 06/11/1842 Martha SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Mary Ann WILKIN 23/09/1842
296 22/01/1843 Emily HEWITT Bateman HEWITT Labourer Honor BROWNE 26/12/1842
297 29/01/1843 Susannah MEAL Charles MEAL Labourer Mary Ann BUXTON 04/12/1842
298 26/03/1843 James WEST Robert Eastoe WEST Labourer Mary GASCOIGNE 20/02/1843
299 16/07/1843 Sarah Ann PURDY George PURDY Servant Lydia WOODHOUSE 19/06/1843
300 23/08/1843 Samuel WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah Ann ALLISON 23/06/1843
301 17/09/1843 Susan DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Mary BEALES 27/08/1843
302 10/12/1843 Seymour VINCE William VINCE Labourer Elizabeth HEWITT 13/11/1843
303 21/04/1844 David WOODHOUSE Peter WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary WOODHOUSE  
304 26/05/1844 Maria WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Labourer Harriet ALLISON 25/04/1844
305 09/06/1844 Frederic BARKER James BARKER Farmer Elizabeth EYTON 14/12/1843
306 30/06/1844 Eliza BREEZE Robert BREEZE Hawker Mary GREEN 05/06/1844
307 07/07/1844 Emily WOODHOUSE John Valentine WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary Ann GRAVER 02/06/1844
308 18/08/1844 Reginald Starling NORGATE Louis Augustus NORGATE Rector Mary Anne COOPER 18/07/1844
309 27/10/1844 Eliza MEAL Charles MEAL Labourer Mary Ann BUXTON 18/09/1844
310 17/11/1844 Deborah WOODHOUSE Charles WOODHOUSE Farmer Jane BETTS 15/10/1844
311 24/11/1844 William Palmer MEAL Jeremiah MEAL Hawker & Kidier Mary Anne SCOTT 25/10/1844
312 03/12/1844 Thomas HEARN Thomas HEARN Labourer Elizabeth FOX 08/11/1844
313 15/12/1844 Sarah Ann PURDY George PURDY Servant Lydia WOODHOUSE 14/11/1844
314 12/01/1845 Robert HEWITT Bateman HEWITT Labourer Honor BROWNE 24/11/1844
315 02/03/1845 Robert NICHOLS Robert NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth PRIOR 03/02/1845
316 22/04/1845 George SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Mary Anne WILKINS 19/12/1844
317 27/08/1845 William Green BREEZE Robert BREEZE Hawker Mary GREEN 14/08/1845
318 21/12/1845 Walter WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah Ann ALLISON 10/11/1845
319 04/01/1846 Martha Ann BARKER James BARKER Farmer Elizabeth EYTON 24/07/1844
320 25/02/1846 Neriah VINCE William VINCE Labourer Elizabeth HEWITT 27/01/1846
321 15/03/1846 Obadiah WOODHOUSE Charles WOODHOUSE Farmer Jane BETTS 08/02/1846
322 05/06/1846 Florence Louisa NORGATE Louis Augustus NORGATE Rector Mary Anne COOPER 13/01/1846
323 26/07/1846 Samuel WOODHOUSE Peter WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary   05/07/1846
324 21/08/1846 Robert BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary Ann HART 21/08/1846
325 30/08/1846 Samuel James WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Hannah LUCK 02/08/1846
326 08/08/1847 George GIBBS Thomas GIBBS Bootmaker Eliza BREEZE 22/07/1846
327 19/09/1847 Henry John CANHAM William CANHAM Groom & Gardener Elizabeth DURRANT 28/07/1846
328 26/09/1847 Elijah WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Susannah GRAVER 23/01/1845
329 26/09/1847 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Susannah GRAVER 29/08/1847
330 21/11/1847 Thomas William West WOODHOUSE       Sophia WOODHOUSE 16/08/1847
331 26/12/1847 Harriet WOODHOUSE Charles WOODHOUSE Parish Clerk Jane BETTS 20/11/1847
332 13/02/1848 Lewis PHILLIPPO Edward PHILLIPPO Farmer Mary Anne HEWITT January 1848
333 20/02/1848 Matthew BREEZE Robert BREEZE Hawker Mary GREEN January 1848
334 18/03/1848 Joseph John BARKER James BARKER Farmer Elizabeth EYTON 11/10/1847
335 30/04/1848 Herbert WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Hannah LUCK 28/03/1848
336 25/06/1848 Mary Anne WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah Anne ALLISON 12/03/1848
337 14/01/1849 Clara WEST Robert WEST Labourer Sophia WOODHOUSE 18/12/1848
338 04/02/1849 Charlotte Jane BREEZE       Ann BREEZE  
339 01/04/1849 Harriet HEWITT Bateman HEWITT Labourer Honor BROWNE 27/02/1849
340 01/04/1849 Robert BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary Ann HART 23/03/1849
341 24/06/1849 Sarah Ann BARNARD Ellis BARNARD Labourer Anna KING 16/05/1849
342 01/07/1849 Louisa PHILIPPO Edward PHILIPPO Farmer Mary Ann HEWITT 13/06/1849
343 10/09/1849 Stephen Ward CANHAM William CANHAM Groom & Gardener Elizabeth DURRANT 02/09/1849
344 21/10/1849 David MEAL Charles MEAL Labourer Mary Ann BUXTON 18/07/1846
345 21/10/1849 Elizabeth Caroline BUXTON Robert BUXTON Labourer Keziah WALLER 03/08/1849
346 11/11/1849 Walter William WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Hannah LUCK 14/10/1849
347 11/11/1849 George Whitesides BAKER       Alice BAKER 17/09/1849
348 16/12/1849 George BIRD John BIRD Labourer Elizabeth ATMORE 18/11/1849
349 19/05/1850 Alfred BREESE Robert BREESE Hawker Mary GREEN 28/04/1850
350 28/06/1850 John Freeman Egleton WOODHOUSE       Maria WOODHOUSE 21/12/1848
351 30/06/1850 Lewis WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah Ann ALLISON 26/05/1850
352 29/09/1850 Albert WEST Robert WEST Hurdlemaker Sophia WOODHOUSE 04/09/1850
353 13/10/1850 Thomas HOWELL Henry HOWELL Carpenter Barbara WRIGHT 15/04/1850
354 10/11/1850 William VINCE William VINCE Labourer Elizabeth HEWITT 28/04/1848
355 10/11/1850 Hannah VINCE William VINCE Labourer Elizabeth HEWITT 07/10/1850
356 02/02/1851 Rachel WOODHOUSE Charles WOODHOUSE Farmer Jane BETTS 16/12/1850
357 18/05/1851 Martha BIRD John BIRD Labourer Elizabeth ATMORE 23/04/1851
358 18/05/1851 Benjamin BARNARD Ellis BARNARD Labourer Anna Maria KING 19/07/1850
359 18/05/1851 Caroline HEWITT       Martha HEWITT 29/02/1848
360 25/05/1851 James WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Hannah LUCK 22/04/1851
361 30/07/1851 Thomas Donald Eggleton WOODHOUSE       Maria WOODHOUSE 06/04/1851
362 03/08/1851 Gertrude Rosalie NORGATE Louis Augustus NORGATE Rector Mary Ann   17/06/1851
363 17/08/1851 William BUXTON Robert BUXTON Labourer Keziah WALLER 27/07/1851
364 23/09/1851 Mary Anne DACK William DACK Labourer Martha WARNER 23/09/1851
365 07/10/1851 Harriet BATEMAN William BATEMAN Labourer Mary Anne HART 01/10/1851
366 21/10/1851 Sarah Ann CANHAM William CANHAM Gardener Elizabeth DURRANT 30/09/1851
367 26/10/1851 Ruth WOODHOUSE Peter WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Mary   22/09/1851
368 29/01/1852 Donald George Abednege Palmer MEAL Palmer MEAL Tailor Harriet MARTIN 18/10/1851
369 23/05/1852 Thomas William WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah Ann ALLISON 02/03/1852
370 16/06/1852 Ruth Anna HEWITT Bateman HEWITT Labourer Honor BROWNE 04/06/1852
371 10/09/1852 Henry PHILIPPO Edward PHILIPPO Farmer Mary Ann HEWITT 30/06/1852
372 23/03/1853 Walter HOWE William HOWE Blacksmith & Innkeeper Keziah BROWN 30/12/1852
373 24/03/1853 Sarah Anne CANHAM William CANHAM Gardener & Groom Elizabeth   05/01/1853
374 08/05/1853 Jonathan VINCE William VINCE Labourer Elizabeth HEWITT March 1853
375 09/05/1853 Ambrose BREESE Robert BREESE Hawker Mary GREEN 09/01/1853
376 30/10/1853 William James JOICE James JOICE Pork Butcher Mary Anne NEWLAND 07/10/1853
377 30/10/1853 Charles Llewell FOX       Maria FOX 08/11/1852
378 02/11/1853 James Jonathan Samuel WOODHOUSE       Marianne WOODHOUSE 26/02/1848
379 16/01/1854 Edward Francis BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 10/01/1854
380 04/06/1854 Anna Eliza WOODHOUSE Jonathan WOODHOUSE Carpenter Susan MOULTON 03/05/1854
381 12/06/1854 William HOWE William HOWE Blacksmith & Publican Keziah BROWN 17/05/1854
382 08/10/1854 Joshua John LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Farmer Maria FOX 06/08/1854
383 12/11/1854 William Nester Bidewell WOODHOUSE       Marianne WOODHOUSE 06/10/1850
384 24/12/1854 Elizabeth Zipporah CANHAM William CANHAM Gardener & Groom Elizabeth DURRANT 13/05/1854
385 24/12/1854 Thomas William WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Bricklayer Sarah Ann ALLISON 25/10/1854
386 07/01/1855 Ellen FOULSHAM       Mary FOULSHAM 03/01/1855
387 20/01/1855 Edgar WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Builder Hannah LUCK 20/01/1855
388 12/08/1855 John HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Emily BUXTON 21/04/1852
389 12/08/1855 James HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Emily BUXTON 02/07/1855
390 04/10/1855 Frederic Druell FOX       Martha Ester FOX 24/04/1854
391 25/11/1855 Margaret BATEMAN James BATEMAN Tailor Amy HUGGINS 02/10/1855
392 04/05/1856 Harriet Maria WOODHOUSE Jonathan WOODHOUSE Carpenter Susan MOULTON  
393 22/06/1856 Ellen Anna HEWITT Bateman HEWITT Labourer Honor BROWN 08/11/1854
394 28/09/1856 Elizabeth Ann LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Farmer Maria FOX 12/06/1856
395 12/10/1856 Sarah Elmira BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 22/09/1856
396 16/11/1856 Eliza Cursons BATEMAN       Mary Anne BATEMAN 18/05/1856
397 26/10/1858 Eliza PHILIPPO Edward PHILIPPO Farmer Mary Ann HEWITT 26/07/1858
398 14/11/1858 Lillah Victoria Lucretia BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 22/10/1858
399 09/12/1858 Matthew HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Emily BUXTON 09/12/1858
400 09/12/1858 Mark HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Emily BUXTON 09/12/1858
401 25/12/1858 Anna Maria LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Farmer Maria FOX 13/07/1858
402 26/06/1859 John BUXTON Robert BUXTON Labourer Keziah WALLER 08/06/1854
403 26/06/1859 Robert BUXTON Robert BUXTON Labourer Keziah WALLER 30/05/1856
404 26/06/1859 Henry BUXTON Robert BUXTON Labourer Keziah WALLER 13/02/1858
405 26/06/1859 George VINCE William VINCE Labourer Elizabeth HEWITT  
406 23/10/1859 Frances HOWE William HOWE Blacksmith & Publican Keziah BROWN 23/10/1858
407 22/01/1860 Robert CANHAM William CANHAM Gardener & Groom Elizabeth DURRANT 21/02/1856
408 22/01/1860 Anna Elizabeth BATEMAN       Mary Anne BATEMAN 12/07/1859
409 23/12/1860 John Elvin BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 23/11/1860
410 04/07/1861 William HOWE William HOWE Blacksmith & Publican Keziah BROWN 26/06/1861
411 14/07/1861 Eliza FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Mary Ann   18/02/1861
412 11/08/1861 Mary Ann LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Farmer Maria FOX 29/09/1860
413 02/11/1861 Eliza Charlotte BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN  
414 29/03/1863 Emily DACK       Keziah DACK 04/11/1861
415 29/03/1863 Margaret DACK Charles DACK Labourer Sarah Ann EVERETT 03/10/1860
416 29/03/1863 Anna Maria DACK Charles DACK Labourer Sarah Ann EVERETT 28/02/1863
417 03/04/1863 Walter PHILIPPO Edward PHILIPPO Farmer Mary Ann HEWITT 20/01/1857
418 12/04/1863 Margaret Mary Ann HOWELL Henry HOWELL Farmer Barbara WRIGHT 23/05/1860
419 12/04/1863 Henry John HOWELL Henry HOWELL Farmer Barbara WRIGHT 30/07/1862
420 19/04/1863 Maria LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Farmer Maria FOX 16/05/1862
421 22/01/1864 Ruth Anna FOX Frederic FOX Labourer Emily HEWETT 29/12/1863
422 14/02/1864 Caroline Julia HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Emily SCACE 12/02/1864
423 25/03/1864 Ellen Maud Mary PURDY Henry PURDY Publican & Carpenter Rosina CANNELL 29/07/1863
424 02/10/1864 Levina DACK Charles DACK Labourer Sarah Ann EVERITT 10/09/1864
425 30/10/1864 Charles BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 05/10/1864
426 25/12/1865 Harriet Rebecca LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Farmer Maria FOX 26/11/1864
427 26/12/1865 George Henry HEWITT       Mary Ann HEWITT 23/08/1865
428 22/04/1866 Edith Amelia PURDY Henry PURDY Publican Rosina CANNELL 14/03/1866
429 19/08/1866 Daniel HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Emily SCACE 29/01/1866
430 19/08/1866 Mary Jane Alice BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 01/08/1866
431 13/11/1866 George FOX Frederic FOX Labourer Emily HEWITT 13/11/1866
432 23/11/1866 Frederic William BATEMAN       Sarah BATEMAN 29/10/1866
433 23/12/1866 Louisa DACK Charles DACK Labourer Sarah Ann EVERITT 16/11/1866
434 09/06/1867 Elizabeth Sophia BROWNE Robert BROWNE Labourer Rachel CROSS 05/05/1867
435 18/08/1867 Lydia Sophia CROSS       Martha Ann CROSS 05/05/1867
436 03/11/1867 Wallace William PURDY Henry PURDY Publican & Carpenter Rosina CANNELL 26/07/1867
437 24/11/1867 Edward BALEY Robert BALEY Labourer Amelia ISBILL 28/10/1867
438 16/02/1868 Elizabeth Ann FOX Frederic FOX Labourer Emily HEWITT 04/01/1868
439 22/03/1868 Horace William HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Emily SCACE 10/02/1868
440 25/12/1868 Frances Louisa LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Labourer Maria FOX 26/11/1866
441 25/12/1868 Adelaide Lillah POWELL       Ann POWELL 27/04/1868
442 25/04/1869 George DACK Charles DACK Labourer Sarah Ann EVERITT 26/03/1869
443 19/05/1869 Thomas George BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 08/05/1869
444 30/05/1869 Sarah Ann FOX George FOX Labourer Ann UPTON 01/02/1868
445 31/05/1869 William CURSONS George CURSONS Labourer Mary Ann BATEMAN 16/03/1869
446 06/10/1869 Ellen Mary PURDY Henry PURDY Publican & Carpenter Rosina CANNELL 27/05/1869
447 27/02/1870 Albert George TOOLEY Robert TOOLEY Gardener & Groom Caroline APPLETON 27/12/1869
448 10/04/1870 Charles Ernest BROWNE Robert BROWNE Labourer Rachel CROSS 18/12/1869
449 04/06/1870 Charles Burton HOWE       Eliza HOWE 26/03/1870
450 07/06/1870 William Alfred JOICE Thomas JOICE Labourer Mary Ann DOY 27/03/1870
451 27/06/1870 Mary Elizabeth HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Emma SCACE 30/04/1870
452 03/07/1870 Stephen FOX Frederic FOX Labourer Emily HEWITT 21/04/1870
453 21/08/1870 Louisa Jane PURDY Henry PURDY Publican Rosina CANNELL 20/07/1870
454 30/10/1870 Eliza BROWNE Ebenezer BROWNE Labourer Martha FOX 24/01/1870
455 17/12/1871 Mary Ann PHILIPPO Edward PHILIPPO Farmer Martha BOWGEN 11/03/1866
456 17/12/1871 Phoebe LLEWELL Isaac LLEWELL Labourer Maria FOX 26/04/1869
457 17/03/1872 Eveline Frances WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Blacksmith & Publican Elizabeth EASTICK 17/02/1872
458 20/03/1872 Martha Emily BROWNE Ebenezer BROWNE Labourer Martha FOX 30/12/1871
459 31/03/1872 George BROWNE Robert BROWNE Labourer Rachel CROSS 27/01/1872
460 31/03/1872 Walter Ernest DACK Charles DACK Labourer Sarah Ann EVERETT 05/02/1872
461 26/05/1872 John Henry FOX Frederic FOX Labourer Emily HEWITT 14/04/1872
462 26/05/1872 Ellen Easter HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Emma SCACE 31/03/1872
463 31/08/1873 Alfred Ernest PURDY Henry PURDY Publican Rosina CANNELL 22/05/1873
464 09/11/1873 Mary Jane TOOLEY Robert TOOLEY Gardener & Groom Caroline APPLETON 28/09/1873
465 19/03/1874 Isaac LEWELL Isaac LEWELL Labourer Mary FOX 01/05/1873
466 08/04/1874 William Walter BAKER William BAKER Labourer Elizabeth HEWITT 12/10/1873
467 10/05/1874 Herbert George BROWNE Ebenezer BROWNE Labourer Martha FOX 21/02/1874
468 10/05/1874 Henry BROWNE Robert BROWNE Labourer Rachel CROSS 31/03/1874
469 18/05/1874 Adeline HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Emily BUXTON 20/04/1874
470 18/05/1874 Rosalind HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Emily BUXTON 20/04/1874
471 24/05/1874 Edgar William WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Blacksmith & Publican Elizabeth EASTICK 31/12/1873
472 30/08/1874 Albert Thomas NEAL William George NEAL Miller Mary Janet AYRES 08/11/1871
473 30/08/1874 George William NEAL William George NEAL Miller Mary Janet AYRES 05/01/1873
474 30/08/1874 Alfred John NEAL William George NEAL Miller Mary Janet AYRES 05/07/1874
475 07/03/1875 Marion Elvina BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane ELVIN 09/12/1874
476 11/01/1876 Anna TOOLEY Robert TOOLEY Gardener & Groom Caroline APPLETON 30/12/1875
477 09/04/1876 Sidney Henry WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Blacksmith & Publican Elizabeth EASTICK 04/02/1876
478 09/04/1876 Sarah Ann BROWNE Robert BROWNE Labourer Rachel CROSS 12/09/1875
479 23/09/1877 Violet Rowena NEAL William George NEAL Miller Mary Janet AYRES 10/11/1875
480 23/09/1877 Clementina Mary NEAL William George NEAL Miller Mary Janet AYRES 19/07/1877
481 13/12/1877 Catherine Mayes LARGE Robert LARGE Farmer Catharine MAYES 09/12/1877
482 13/01/1878 Arthur John BROWNE Robert BROWNE Labourer Rachel CROSS 26/09/1877
483 13/01/1878 Charles William JACOBS       Rose Anna JACOBS 17/01/1878
484 27/01/1878 May Eliza WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Blacksmith & Publican Elizabeth EASTICK 17/07/1877
485 27/01/1878 Alice TOOLEY Robert TOOLEY Gardener & Groom Caroline APPLETON 05/11/1877
486 02/05/1878 Edwin Victor PURDY Henry PURDY Publican & Farmer Rosina CANNELL 28/06/1878
487 25/07/1879 Norah Annie PURDY Henry PURDY Publican & Farmer Rosina CANNELL 28/06/1879
488 18/04/1880 Gerald Edmund WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Blacksmith Elizabeth EASTICK 25/05/1879
489 18/04/1880 Edward Ernest TOOLEY Robert TOOLEY Groom & Gardener Caroline APPLETON 15/02/1880
490 12/10/1880 Sarah Elizabeth HEWITT       Barbara HEWITT 12/03/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts