Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Filby All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Filby lies on the former island of Flegg in eastern Norfolk. It is situated on the A1064 Acle to Caister just east of its crossing of Filby & Rollesby Broads. Nowadays it is a popular broadland holiday spot with boating and wildlife high on the list of available attractions.

All Saints church lies to the south-east of the village centre tucked away behind a strip of woodland. It is mostly 14th century but heavily restored during the Victorian era.

This transcript was compiled from Microfiche 4 to 6 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. The filming was moderate to reasonable and where the handwriting was good, quite legible.

Some of the incumbant's, however, were difficult to read so it is possible that errors of interpretation could have occurred. Overall it is hoped few errors will have occurred within this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 04/04/1813 Robert ELSDEN Henry ELSDEN Gardener Sarah    
2 07/04/1813 Henry STEWARD Edward STEWARD Labourer Ann    
3 23/05/1813 Samuel RUTHEN John RUTHEN Labourer Charlotte    
5 27/06/1813 Mary NARBURY William NARBURY Cordwainer Ann    
4 28/06/1813 James CROW William CROW Labourer Mary    
6 08/08/1813 Mary Ann Lingwood JOY            
7 15/08/1813 Harriet HOLD James HOLD Labourer Judith    
8 29/08/1813 Francis BENSLEY Edward BENSLEY Labourer Ann    
9 04/10/1813 Elizabeth IVERSON James IVERSON Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
10 02/11/1813 Sarah LAWN William LAWN Labourer Sarah    
11 05/12/1813 Mary LONG Edward LONG Labourer Elizabeth    
13 06/12/1813 Robard Henry HUNT John HUNT Farmer Mary Ann    
12 12/12/1813 George WARD Edward WARD Blacksmith Judith    
14 09/01/1814 John JAY Robert JAY Gardener Mary    
15 30/03/1814 Mary Ann UTTING John UTTING Cordwainer Mary Ann    
16 03/04/1814 Elizabeth GREEN John GREEN Labourer Sarah    
17 24/04/1814 John HALES John HALES Farmer Elizabeth    
18 24/04/1814 Samuel SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Cordwainer Mary    
19 03/05/1814 Mary Ann WHITAKER James WHITAKER Labourer Frances    
21 29/05/1814 Joseph CHAPMAN Joseph CHAPMAN Farmer Mary Ann    
20 26/06/1814 Hannah AMER Joseph AMER Mariner Mary    
22 31/07/1814 John GORBELL Michael GORBELL Labourer Mary    
23 31/07/1814 Mary WARD John WARD Labourer Margaret    
24 20/08/1814 George BULLOCK Robert BULLOCK Labourer Susannah    
25 09/10/1814 James SKOYLES James SKOYLES Millwright Mary    
26 06/02/1815 Robert DIXON Robert DIXON Farmer Rebecca    
27 15/03/1815 John WATTS John WATTS Labourer Mary    
28 19/03/1815 Henry NICOLS Robert NICOLS Farmer Elizabeth    
29 30/04/1815 Mariah Honor JOY George JOY Captain Sarah    
30 20/05/1815 William WOODS Charles WOODS Soldier Mary    
36 03/06/1815 Mary HARRIS John HARRIS Carpenter Elizabeth    
31 13/06/1815 Mary Ann TRATT Thomas TRATT Cordwainer Elizabeth    
32 25/06/1815 John BLAND Arthur BLAND Labourer Mary    
33 15/07/1815 Letitia UTTING John UTTING Cordwainer Mary Ann    
34 16/08/1815 John NARBURGH William NARBURGH Cordwainer Ann    
35 23/09/1815 John CROW William CROW Labourer Mary    
37 29/12/1815 Amy RUTHEN John RUTHEN Labourer Charlotte    
38 03/01/1816 John ENGLISH William ENGLISH Cordwainer Elizabeth    
39 15/03/1816 Benjamin HUNT John HUNT Publican Mary Ann    
40 31/03/1816 Robert SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Cordwainer Mary    
41 14/04/1816 Mary HALES John HALES Farmer Elizabeth    
42 20/04/1816 Grand RICHES John RICHES Labourer Anne    
43 06/05/1816 William WATTS John WATTS Labourer Mary Ann    
44 02/06/1816 George CHAPMAN Joseph CHAPMAN Farmer Mary Ann    
45 02/06/1816 Edward SKOYLES James SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
46 02/06/1816 Susannah FREEMAN Robert FREEMAN Labourer Susannah    
47 07/06/1816 Charles HOLT James HOLT Labourer Judith    
48 16/06/1816 William WARD Edward WARD Blacksmith Judith    
49 23/06/1816 Elizabeth LAWN William LAWN Labourer Sarah    
50 30/06/1816 John Nudd TRATT Thomas TRATT Cordwainer Elizabeth    
51 29/11/1816 Esther GORBLE Michael GORBLE Labourer Ann    
52 18/05/1817 Elizabeth Sophia Banfield DAY Richard DAY Gardener Mary    
53 26/05/1817 Ann March SKOYLES James SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
54 25/06/1817 Rosabella DIXON Richard DIXON Farmer Rebecca    
55 29/06/1817 Francis WARD Edward WARD Blacksmith Dinah    
56 26/07/1817 James EVERON James EVERON Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
57 28/09/1817 Thomas Smith CROW William CROW Labourer Mary    
58 28/09/1817 Robert Edward SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Cordwainer Mary    
59 26/10/1817 William Annison ENGLISH William ENGLISH Cordwainer Elizabeth    
60 09/11/1817 John WARD John WARD Labourer Margaret    
65 22/01/1818 Robert KNOWLES Robert KNOWLES Gardener Elizabeth    
66 15/03/1818 Eliza Ann UTTING John UTTING Cordwainer Mary Ann    
67 20/03/1818 Susanna BLAND Arthur BLAND Husbandman Mary    
68 19/04/1818 William SHRIMPLING Nicholas SHRIMPLING Carpenter Hannah    
69 26/04/1818 Susannah GREEN John GREEN Husbandman Sarah    
70 07/06/1818 Daniel FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Labourer Charlotte    
71 21/06/1818 Robert HALES John HALES Farmer Elizabeth    
72 28/06/1818 William Lingwood JOY George JOY Mariner Sarah    
73 26/07/1818 Amelia HARRAS William HARRAS Collar & Harness Maker Sarah    
74 16/08/1818 Sarah SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Labourer Mary    
75 16/08/1818 Charlotte RUTHVEN John RUTHVEN Labourer Charlotte    
76 11/10/1818 Sarah HOLT James HOLT Labourer Judith    
77 18/10/1818 Granvile SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
78 01/11/1818 Thomas TRATT Thomas TRATT Cordwainer Elizabeth    
79 22/11/1818 Elizabeth MCDONNELL Burnet MCDONNELL   Jane    
80 13/12/1818 Elizabeth CHALKER James CHALKER Labourer Sarah    
81 10/01/1819 John WARD Rayner WARD Labourer Elizabeth    
82 16/01/1819 Mary Anne NOCKOLS Matthew NOCKOLS Labourer Rebecca    
83 14/02/1819 Harriet HOLT John HOLT Labourer Anne    
84 11/04/1819 Celia ENGLISH William ENGLISH Cordwainer Elizabeth    
85 18/04/1819 Isaac Shuckford PALMER John PALMER Farmer Susan    
86 18/04/1819 William PATTERSON Jonathan PATTERSON Labourer Mary    
87 25/04/1819 Martha GREEN Robert GREEN Glazier Alice    
88 09/05/1819 Charlotte LORN William LORN Labourer Sarah    
89 20/06/1819 Clement Warpole GREEN       Susanna GREEN  
90 27/06/1819 Louisa EVERSON James EVERSON Schoolmaster Mary Anne    
91 11/07/1819 Robert Lewis TUNGATE John TUNGATE Labourer Anne    
92 15/08/1819 Mary NOCKLES Samuel NOCKLES Labourer Anne    
93 22/08/1819 William WALPOLE John WALPOLE Gardener Anne    
94 12/09/1819 Charlotte DYBALL John DYBALL Labourer Rose    
95 19/09/1819 Susanna WATTS John WATTS Labourer Mary Ann    
96 07/11/1819 Henry CROW William CROW Labourer Mary    
97 05/12/1819 George Chase WATTS John WATTS   Elizabeth    
98 19/12/1819 Mary SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Clerk Mary    
99 19/12/1819 Richard GORBLE Michael GORBLE Labourer Dinah    
100 05/06/1820 Ann Charlotte FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Charlotte    
101 02/07/1820 James Draper SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Blacksmith Martha    
102 02/07/1820 Martha PALMER John PALMER Farmer Susan    
103 23/07/1820 Austin SKOYLES James SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
104 23/07/1820 John HARRIS William HARRIS Collar Maker Sarah    
105 30/07/1820 Emily RUTHVEN John RUTHVEN Labourer Charlotte    
106 06/08/1820 Sarah LITTLEWOOD Robert LITTLEWOOD Farmer Elizabeth    
107 10/09/1820 Robert WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
108 10/09/1820 John MUTTON James MUTTON Mason Rhoda    
109 12/11/1820 Cornelius UTTING John UTTING Shoemaker Mary Ann    
110 24/12/1820 Elizabeth NOCKOLS Robert NOCKOLS Farmer Elizabeth    
111 21/01/1821 James CHALKER James CHALKER Labourer Sarah    
112 11/02/1821 Geore HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Mary    
113 11/03/1821 William Bayley LINGWOOD John LINGWOOD Labourer Judith    
114 25/03/1821 Ann HOLT James HOLT Labourer Judith    
115 06/05/1821 Mary BLAND Arthur BLAND Labourer Mary    
116 13/05/1821 Judith WARD Edward WARD Blacksmith Judith    
117 03/06/1821 Amy PATTERSON Jonathan PATTERSON Labourer Mary    
118 03/06/1821 Elizabeth GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Rebecca    
119 25/06/1821 Eleanor NOCKOLDS Matthew NOCKOLDS Labourer Rebecca    
120 09/07/1821 John WALPOLE John WALPOLE Gardener Anne    
121 22/07/1821 John ENGLISH William ENGLISH Cordwainer Elizabeth    
122 12/08/1821 Elizabeth PALMER John PALMER Farmer Susanna    
123 16/09/1821 Elizabeth WARD Rayner WARD Labourer Elizabeth    
124 23/09/1821 Mary AYERS James AYERS Labourer Sarah    
125 30/09/1821 Thomas GREEN John GREEN Labourer Sarah    
126 07/10/1821 Mary COCKEREL       Ann COCKEREL  
127 25/11/1821 Samuel WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
128 25/11/1821 Maria LORN William LORN Labourer Sarah    
129 02/12/1821 Charles CROW William CROW Labourer Mary    
130 24/12/1821 Mary NOCKOLS Samuel NOCKOLS Labourer Ann    
131 06/01/1822 John EVERSON James EVERSON Schoolmaster Mary Anne    
132 13/01/1822 Ann WATTS John WATTS Labourer Mary Anne    
133 19/02/1822 Mary Anne WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
134 10/03/1822 Eliza BUSH Henry BUSH Grocer Elizabeth    
135 07/04/1822 James LITTLEWOOD Robert LITTLEWOOD Farmer Elizabeth    
136 30/05/1822 Anne DYBLE John DYBLE Farmer Rose    
137 21/07/1822 George GORBLE Michael GORBLE Labourer Ann    
138 21/07/1822 William SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Cordwainer Mary    
139 04/08/1822 Hannah SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Blacksmith Martha    
140 18/08/1822 John TRETT John TRETT Mason Mary    
141 25/08/1822 Louisa HARRIS William HARRIS Collar Maker Sarah    
142 29/09/1822 Edward SKOYLES James SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
143 06/10/1822 Anne Eliza BENS John BENS Blacksmith Mary    
144 06/10/1822 Anne MANN       Virtue MANN  
145 24/11/1822 Anne AYERS James AYERS Labourer Sarah    
146 12/01/1823 John WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
147 26/01/1823 Robert Henry HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Mary    
148 09/02/1823 James MUTTON       Rose MUTTON  
149 23/02/1823 Elizabeth BESSEY       Hannah BESSEY  
150 09/03/1823 Charles WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
151 09/03/1823 Elizabeth Ann RUTHVEN John RUTHVEN Labourer Charlotte    
152 30/03/1823 Daniel Friday FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Charlotte    
153 26/07/1823 George LINGWOOD John LINGWOOD Labourer Judith    
154 24/08/1823 Ann NOCKOLS Robert NOCKOLS Farmer Elizabeth    
155 21/09/1823 Maria PALMER John PALMER Farmer Susanna    
156 25/10/1823 Ellenor NOCKOLS Samuel NOCKOLS Labourer Ann    
157 09/11/1823 William WATSON Richard WATSON Butcher Amy    
158 21/12/1823 Benjamin Burges GREEN Robert GREEN Glazier Alice    
159 01/02/1824 Alfred EVERSON James EVERSON Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
160 01/02/1824 Mary Ann Barber BAXFIELD Joseph BAXFIELD Miller Ann Smith    
162 08/02/1824 George ENGLISH William ENGLISH Cordwainer Elizabeth    
163 22/02/1824 Benjamin Howard SKOYLES James SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
164 07/03/1824 Ann CROW William CROW Labourer Mary    
165 14/03/1824 Jacob WATTS John WATTS Labourer Mary Anne    
166 04/04/1824 Leah Wright HOWES Thomas HOWES Labourer Rachael    
167 09/05/1824 Elizabeth WILLIS Henry WILLIS Labourer Elizabeth    
168 06/06/1824 Charlotte PATTERSON Jonathan PATTERSON Labourer Mary    
169 21/09/1824 Elizabeth MUTTON       Elizabeth MUTTON  
170 24/10/1824 Martha SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Blacksmith Martha    
171 28/11/1824 William WARD John WARD Labourer Margaret    
172 04/12/1824 William LORN William LORN Labourer Sarah    
173 09/01/1825 James AYERS James AYERS Labourer Sarah    
174 16/01/1825 Edmund PALMER John PALMER Farmer Susanna    
175 28/02/1825 John WALPOLE John WALPOLE Gardener Anne    
176 01/04/1825 Eliza RICHES John RICHES Game Keeper Elizabeth    
177 10/04/1825 Mary Ann FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Charlotte    
178 22/05/1825 Abagail HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Mary    
179 12/06/1825 William BESSEY       Hannah BESSEY  
180 16/07/1825 Robert SHRIMPLIN       Mary SHRIMPLIN  
181 21/08/1825 Alfred John UTTING John UTTING Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
182 21/08/1825 Martha MUTTON       Rosetta MUTTON  
183 21/08/1825 Isabella HARRIS William HARRIS Collar Maker Sarah    
185 04/09/1825 Anna Mary WHUR John Henry WHUR Gardener Susanna    
184 05/09/1825 Rebecca BENS John BENS Blacksmith Mary    
186 11/09/1825 Solomon HOWES Thomas HOWES Labourer Rachael    
187 09/10/1825 James HOLT James HOLT Labourer Judith    
188 29/10/1825 Eleanor RUTHVEN John RUTHVEN Labourer Charlotte    
189 13/11/1825 Benjamin CROW William CROW Labourer Mary    
190 12/12/1825 Sarah Ann PORRETT James PORRETT Wheelwright Maryanne    
191 25/12/1825 Henry SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Cordwainer Mary    
192 19/02/1826 Emily PALMER John PALMER Farmer Susanna    
193 05/03/1826 William MUTTON James MUTTON Mason Rhoda    
194 09/03/1826 John LONDON Richard LONDON Labourer Mary    
195 19/03/1826 James CHILDS George CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
196 09/04/1826 Sarah WATSON Richard WATSON Labourer Amy    
197 16/04/1826 John LINGWOOD John LINGWOOD Labourer Judith    
198 23/04/1826 George WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
199 21/05/1826 Jane NOCKOLS Samuel NOCKOLS Labourer Ann    
200 23/07/1826 Fanny DIBLE John DIBLE Labourer Rose    
201 03/09/1826 Elizabeth Goodens BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
202 08/10/1826 Zaccheus ENGLISH William ENGLISH Cordwainer Elizabeth    
203 22/10/1826 Adeline Moore MUTTON       Elizabeth MUTTON  
204 05/11/1826 Alfred GREEN Robert GREEN Glazier Alice    
205 28/01/1827 Charles WARE John WARE Labourer Sarah    
206 25/02/1827 Ann RICHES John RICHES Game Keeper Elizabeth    
207 01/04/1827 James FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Charlotte    
208 29/04/1827 Ann Elizabeth SUTTON John SUTTON Shoemaker Ann    
209 15/06/1827 William COCKEREL       Mary COCKEREL  
210 25/06/1827 Elijah HOWES Thomas HOWES Labourer Rachael    
211 08/07/1827 Mary Ann BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
212 22/07/1827 Mary WALE William WALE Carpenter Ann    
213 22/07/1827 Jane ENGLISH John ENGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
214 05/08/1827 William HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Mary    
215 19/08/1827 Isaac SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Blacksmith Martha    
216 16/09/1827 John Parker BARTRAM Simon BARTRAM Farmer Mary    
217 23/09/1827 Charlotte AYERS James AYERS Labourer Sarah    
218 30/09/1827 John WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
219 07/10/1827 Caroline HARRIS William HARRIS Collar Maker Sarah    
220 28/10/1827 Henry CHILDS George CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
221 18/11/1827 Robert Henry CROW       Mary CROW  
222 17/02/1828 William NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
223 13/04/1828 Mary Ann EVERSON James EVERSON Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
224 27/04/1828 George HOLT James HOLT Labourer Judith    
225 27/04/1828 Robert LORN William LORN Labourer Sarah    
226 18/05/1828 Elizabeth WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
227 15/06/1828 Henry WARD John WARD Labourer Margaret    
228 14/09/1828 Benjamin WARE John WARE Labourer Sarah    
229 14/09/1828 Hannah NOCKOLS Samuel NOCKOLS Labourer Ann    
230 12/10/1828 William WHITE William WHITE Labourer Eizabeth    
231 02/11/1828 Arthur BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
232 07/12/1828 Sarah BRADFIELD Robert BRADFIELD Farmer Mary    
233 05/03/1829 William TENNANT William TENNANT Butcher Mary    
234 08/03/1829 Ann DIBLE John DIBLE Labourer Rose    
235 15/03/1829 William ENGLISH John ENGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
236 26/04/1829 Robert GREEN Robert GREEN Glazier Alice    
237 05/07/1829 Thomas HOWES Thomas HOWES Labourer Rachael    
238 04/10/1829 Frances ALLARD Francis ALLARD Farmer Elizabeth    
239 29/11/1829 Elizabeth CHILDS George CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
240 20/12/1829 Robert LORN William LORN Labourer Sarah    
241 20/12/1829 Benjamin Thomas UTTING John UTTING Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
242 03/01/1830 Harriet GORBLE Robert GORBLE Labourer Harriet    
243 24/01/1830 Emily AYERS James AYERS Labourer Sarah    
244 14/02/1830 Mary Ann HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Mary    
245 14/02/1830 William NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
246 14/03/1830 Emily SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Blacksmith Martha    
247 14/03/1830 Anna Maria HARRIS William HARRIS Harness Maker Sarah    
248 28/03/1830 James Fuller WARD       Elizabeth WARD  
249 09/05/1830 Susanna BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
250 16/05/1830 Benjamin Simon ENGLISH William ENGLISH Cordwainer Elizabeth    
251 23/05/1830 Thomas WARE John WARE Labourer Sarah    
252 23/05/1830 John Nudd SUTTON John SUTTON Cordwainer Anne    
253 27/06/1830 Mary Ann BARTRAM Simon BARTRAM Farmer Mary    
254 11/07/1830 Ann WALPOLE John WALPOLE Gardener Ann    
255 01/08/1830 Robert Nichols CLARK Robert CLARK Carpenter Mary Ann    
256 29/08/1830 Ellenor BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
257 29/08/1830 Robert FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Charlotte    
258 19/09/1830 Sarah Ann WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
259 03/10/1830 Thomas Benjamin Whur JAY       Hannah JAY  
260 06/11/1830 George CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
261 05/12/1830 Susan WHITE William WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
262 30/01/1831 Maria YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
263 20/03/1831 John ENGLISH John ENGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
264 24/04/1831 John DYBALL John DYBALL Labourer Rose    
265 26/06/1831 Jessy EDWARDS James EDWARDS Servant Mary    
266 31/07/1831 Noah Adam HOWES Thomas HOWES Labourer Rachael    
267 11/09/1831 Caroline TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
268 11/09/1831 Harriott BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
269 02/10/1831 John WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
270 11/10/1831 Chrisanna FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
271 01/01/1832 Charity CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
272 01/01/1832 Rosetta BALDRY Joseph BALDRY Labourer Susan    
273 12/02/1832 Mary Ann YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
274 12/02/1832 William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
275 18/03/1832 Henry Clark NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
276 18/03/1832 Eliza HARRIS William HARRIS Harness Maker Sarah    
277 08/04/1832 Robert WARD John WARD Labourer Sarah    
278 08/04/1832 Harriet GORBLE Robert GORBLE Labourer Harriet    
279 29/04/1832 Thirza HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Mary    
280 05/08/1832 Alice GREEN Robert GREEN Glazier Alice    
281 23/09/1832 Mahala RUTHIN       Charlotte RUTHIN  
282 28/10/1832 George LAWN William LAWN Labourer Sarah    
283 18/11/1832 Charlotte BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
284 30/12/1832 Margaret Miller THRIMPTON       Maria THRIMPTON  
285 13/01/1833 Anna Maria SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Crissey    
286 13/01/1833 Caroline BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
287 20/01/1833 Henry BLAND Robert BLAND Labourer Judah    
288 03/02/1833 William Jay BESSY       Matilda BESSY  
289 24/02/1833 James YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
290 10/03/1833 George FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
291 20/03/1833 George EDWARDS James EDWARDS Servant Mary    
292 07/04/1833 Henry WARE John WARE Labourer Sarah    
293 21/04/1833 Ellen CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Butcher Mary Ann    
294 21/04/1833 George CHASE John CHASE Labourer Judah ULF  
295 02/06/1833 Elizabeth ENGLISH John ENGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
296 19/06/1833 Cornelius JAY       Hannah JAY  
297 27/06/1833 Ambrose Ethelwald HEWITT Edward HEWITT Labourer Ann    
298 30/06/1833 Caroline FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Charlotte    
299 08/09/1833 John GREEN John GREEN Labourer Jemima    
300 22/09/1833 Leah TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
301 01/12/1833 Mary DYBLE John DYBLE Labourer Rose    
302 23/02/1834 Robert PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
303 23/02/1834 Robert SKOYLES John SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
304 06/04/1834 John WARD John WARD Labourer Sarah    
305 06/04/1834 Thomas WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
306 01/06/1834 John BESSEY Miles BESSEY Gardener Ann    
307 27/07/1834 Mary Ann SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Crissey    
308 31/07/1834 John NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
309 03/08/1834 Mary Ann YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
310 10/08/1834 Samuel LONG Edward LONG Labourer Mary Ann    
311 31/08/1834 John TINNANT William TINNANT Thatcher Mary    
312 15/11/1834 Caroline BLAND Robert BLAND Labourer Judith    
313 14/12/1834 Sarah Ann CROW William CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
314 17/01/1835 William MOORE James MOORE Blacksmith Ann    
315 17/01/1835 Henry English BUN John BUN Labourer Elizabeth    
316 25/01/1835 Matilda Jay BESSEY       Matilda BESSEY  
317 27/02/1835 Solomon BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
318 01/03/1835 George AYRES James AYRES Labourer Sarah    
319 22/03/1835 Chrisanna FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
320 22/03/1835 Mary Ann HANNANT John HANNANT Publican Mary    
321 12/07/1835 Sarah BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
322 02/08/1835 Charles EDWARDS James EDWARDS Shopkeeper Mary    
323 02/08/1835 Robert LINGWOOD John LINGWOOD Labourer Judith    
324 18/10/1835 John YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
325 06/12/1835 John SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Crissey    
326 13/12/1835 Sarah Ann PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
327 10/01/1836 John Jay SKOYLES John SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
329 24/01/1836 Ann Elizabeth Sheales HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Shoemaker Maryanne    
328 25/01/1836 Susanna GREEN John GREEN Labourer Jemima    
330 06/02/1836 John TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
330 06/02/1836 Henry TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
331 07/02/1836 Elizabeth LONG Edward LONG Labourer Mary    
332 15/02/1836 Edmund Francis Ward HOLT       Harriett HOLT  
333 24/02/1836 Ann Frances ROYAL Peter ROYAL Carpenter Margaret    
334 06/03/1836 Matilda HARRIS William HARRIS Harness Maker Sarah    
335 01/04/1836 Martha WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
335 01/04/1836 Susanna WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Susan    
336 10/04/1836 Henry SHEPHERD Henry SHEPHERD Farmer Mary    
337 05/06/1836 Harriet HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Mary    
338 07/08/1836 Jonathan BLAND Robert BLAND Labourer Judith    
339 02/10/1836 James SHINGLES James SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth    
340 09/10/1836 John HANNANT John HANNANT Publican Mary    
341 16/10/1836 Clementia WALL John WALL Labourer Sarah    
342 16/10/1836 Elizabeth PATTERSON William PATTERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
343 16/10/1836 Thomas FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
344 30/10/1836 Clarice WARD John WARD Labourer Sarah    
345 11/12/1836 Robert Burnaby SMITH       Charlotte SMITH  
346 15/01/1837 Maria BUN John BUN Labourer Elizabeth    
347 27/01/1837 William YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
348 12/02/1837 John COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Mary    
349 05/03/1837 William DYBLE John DYBLE Labourer Rose    
350 05/03/1837 Charlotte DYBLE       Mary DYBLE  
351 05/03/1837 Jane BESSEY Miles BESSEY Labourer Ann    
352 05/03/1837 Elizabeth CROW William CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
353 19/03/1837 Joseph HANNANT Samuel HANNANT Labourer Maria    
355 05/04/1837 Caroline Barron WARD       Elizabeth WARD  
354 16/04/1837 Maria BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Anne    
356 06/08/1837 Sarah Ann WRIGHT       Elizabeth WRIGHT  
357 20/08/1837 Susan PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
358 10/09/1837 Mary Anne NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
359 10/09/1837 Rosetta NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
360 24/09/1837 James TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
361 01/10/1837 Harriot GOODWIN George GOODWIN Blacksmith Harriot    
362 26/11/1837 William CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Farmer Mary Ann    
363 31/12/1837 George James EDWARDS James EDWARDS Shopkeeper Mary    
364 07/01/1838 Samuel RUTHEN Samuel RUTHEN Labourer      
365 07/01/1838 Rebecca HANNANT John HANNANT Publican Mary    
366 28/01/1838 George John Anis HOLT       Harriet HOLT  
367 04/03/1838 John Teasdle LONG Edward LONG Labourer Mary    
368 13/03/1838 William SHEPHERD Henry SHEPHERD Farmer Mary    
369 01/04/1838 Zaccheus BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
370 15/04/1838 Maria PATTERSON William PATTERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
371 27/05/1838 Elizabeth SKOYLES John SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
372 17/06/1838 James BLAND Robert BLAND Labourer Judith    
373 17/06/1838 Thomas SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Crissey    
374 06/07/1838 Henry DYBLE John DYBLE Labourer Rose    
375 08/07/1838 Mary Ann BUN John BUN Labourer Elizabeth    
376 11/07/1838 Emily BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
377 13/07/1838 Elizabeth Ann LEATH Robert LEATH Bricklayer Elizabeth    
378 17/08/1838 George TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
379 07/10/1838 Ursula Henrietta WRITE Adam WRITE Labourer Mary Ann    
380 25/11/1838 John LINGWOOD John LINGWOOD Labourer Judith    
381 23/12/1838 Mary Ann JARMY William JARMY Labourer Mary    
382 02/01/1839 Elizabeth GREEN John GREEN Labourer Jemima    
383 05/01/1839 Emily AYERS James AYERS Labourer Sarah    
384 17/01/1839 Georgiana Everson Chapman EVERSON       Louisa EVERSON  
385 24/03/1839 Samuel HANNANT Samuel HANNANT Labourer Maria    
386 14/04/1839 George GOODWIN George GOODWIN Blacksmith Harriet    
387 21/04/1839 Elizabeth WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
388 05/05/1839 Mary CROW William CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
389 11/06/1839 Mary Ann PALMER Isaac Shuckford PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
390 22/06/1839 Harriot PLAYFORD Thomas PLAYFORD Labourer Charlotte    
392 07/07/1839 Mary Ann SHEPHERD Henry SHEPHERD Labourer Mary    
393 07/07/1839 Henry Loan NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Amelia    
394 14/07/1839 James COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Mary    
395 14/07/1839 William GREEN Robert GREEN Glazier Alice    
396 14/07/1839 Henry FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
397 28/08/1839 Edward WARD John WARD Labourer Sarah    
398 08/09/1839 Mary READ William READ Labourer Hannah    
399 08/12/1839 Mary Ann Seaman PATTERSON William PATTERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
400 15/12/1839 Maria FOULCHER       Elizabeth FOULCHER  
401 22/12/1839 William AMIS John AMIS Labourer Mary Ann    
402 12/01/1840 Christiana Rudd SUTTON       Mary SUTTON  
403 16/02/1840 Harriot ROGERS Matthew ROGERS Labourer Lizabeth    
404 16/02/1840 Robert TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
405 08/03/1840 Hannah Moore CRISP William CRISP Gardener Hannah    
406 22/03/1840 Emily Bun English BUN John BUN Butcher Elizabeth    
407 05/05/1840 Adam Henry Steward WRIGHT Adam Steward WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
408 24/05/1840 Thomas SKOYLES John SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary    
409 24/05/1840 George KNIGHTS       Mary KNIGHTS  
410 28/06/1840 William Henry HANNANT John HANNANT Publican Mary    
411 01/07/1840 Henry YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
411 20/07/1840 John GORBLE Luke GORBLE Labourer Mary    
412 02/08/1840 Samuel SHINGLES James SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth    
413 02/08/1840 Georgiana HARRISS William HARRISS Harness Maker Sarah    
414 09/08/1840 William WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
415 09/08/1840 Charlotte GOODRUM George GOODRUM Labourer Charlotte    
416 13/09/1840 Sarah Ann PLAYFORD Thomas PLAYFORD Labourer Charlotte    
417 20/09/1840 George Henry BLAND       Susan BLAND  
418 11/10/1840 Edward LONG Edward LONG Labourer Mary    
419 25/10/1840 Chrisanna BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
421 14/11/1840 Edward BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Ann    
422 14/11/1840 Samuel John HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Shoemaker Mary Ann    
420 21/11/1840 Martha CROW Samuel CROW Labourer Sarah    
423 06/12/1840 George NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
424 27/12/1840 Sarah Ann Hall SHORTEN Henry SHORTEN Labourer Ann Maria    
391 28/12/1840 Sarah Ann CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
425 14/02/1841 Ellen Priscilla HEWITT Edward HEWITT Labourer Ann    
426 24/02/1841 Emily TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
427 26/03/1841 Adam PALMER Isaac PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
428 07/05/1841 William HANNANT Samuel HANNANT Labourer Maria    
429 25/07/1841 Emma CROW William CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
430 01/08/1841 Charles GOODWIN George GOODWIN Blacksmith Harriet    
431 01/08/1841 Alfred NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Amelia    
432 01/08/1841 Susan SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Crissy    
433 19/08/1841 Robert PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
434 19/09/1841 Francis FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
435 31/10/1841 George Edward SHEPHERD Henry SHEPHERD Farmer Mary    
436 07/11/1841 James PATTESON William PATTESON Labourer Elizabeth    
437 21/11/1841 Mary Ann CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
438 02/01/1842 Robert NICHOLS       Ann NICHOLS  
439 18/01/1842 Caroline HARRISS       Sarah HARRISS  
440 19/01/1842 Ann READ William READ Labourer Hannah    
441 30/01/1842 Sophia Sutton CROW John CROW Labourer Mary    
442 06/02/1842 Isaac ROGERS Matthew ROGERS Labourer Elizabeth    
443 15/04/1842 Mary Ann TRETT Thomas TRETT Labourer Lea    
444 01/05/1842 Charles WALPOLE Clement WALPOLE Carpenter Ssan    
445 11/06/1842 Thomas HOOD Robert HOOD Farmer Rhoda    
446 25/07/1842 Susannah BUN John BUN Butcher Elizabeth    
447 07/08/1842 George SHINGLES James SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth    
448 18/09/1842 Eliza PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
449 09/10/1842 Robert JAY William JAY Gardener Matilda    
450 23/10/1842 Henry SHINGLES John SHINGLES Carpenter Mary    
451 08/11/1842 Absalom PARKER Isaac PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
452 11/12/1842 John NARBURGH John NARBURGH Labourer Maria    
453 25/12/1842 Sarah Ann SIMS William SIMS Labourer Ann    
454 25/12/1842 Frederick Nichols HANNANT John HANNANT Publican Mary    
455 15/01/1843 William KNIGHTS       Mary KNIGHTS  
456 29/01/1843 Martha CROW Samuel CROW Labourer Sarah    
457 19/03/1843 Ann Eliza HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Shoemaker Mary Ann    
458 19/03/1843 Rosetta HANNANT Samuel HANNANT Labourer Maria    
459 19/03/1843 Charlotte SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Crissy    
460 09/04/1843 Emma NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
461 09/04/1843 James FULGER       Elizabeth FULGER  
462 30/04/1843 Walter JOHNSON Frederick Offering JOHNSON Baker Harriot    
462 30/04/1843 Mary Ann Maria CROW John CROW Labourer Mary    
463 30/04/1843 Samuel Jabez WRITE Adam Steward WRITE Labourer Mary Ann    
464 14/05/1843 Edward Elijah TRETT Thomas TRETT Labourer Lea    
465 18/06/1843 George NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Amelia    
466 25/06/1843 John BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Anne    
467 02/07/1843 Caroline ROGERS Matthew ROGERS Labourer Elizabeth    
468 06/07/1843 Robert DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
469 09/07/1843 Charles Daniel YALLOP Robert YALLOP Labourer Mary    
470 30/07/1843 John Watling Cudder JAY John JAY Gardener Ann    
471 10/09/1843 Robert HALL Robert HALL Labourer Ann    
472 10/09/1843 Elizabeth JARY James JARY Labourer Jane    
473 14/11/1843 Hannah SHRIMPLEN William SHRIMPLEN Carpenter Sarah    
473 14/11/1843 Maria SHRIMPLEN William SHRIMPLEN Carpenter Sarah    
474 10/12/1843 Elizabeth COSSEY William COSSEY Gardener Mary    
475 17/12/1843 Emily Helen SHIRTEN Henry SHIRTEN Labourer Anna Maria    
476 28/12/1843 Henry BAMANT Thomas BAMANT Servant Martha    
477 07/01/1844 James Henry Thomas CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
478 21/01/1844 Luke GORBLE Luke GORBLE Labourer Mary    
479 04/02/1844 Eliza AYERS James AYERS Labourer Sarah    
480 01/03/1844 Sarah Ann GOODWIN George GOODWIN Blacksmith Harriot    
481 03/03/1844 Robert Hemon SHORT John SHORT Gardener Mary    
482 28/04/1844 Ann Eliza PATTERSON William PATTERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
483 14/07/1844 Eliza DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
484 14/07/1844 Jane SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Crissy    
485 28/07/1844 Emily PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
486 28/07/1844 William Orten LUCAS Orten LUCAS Solicitor Mary Rachel    
487 06/10/1844 Ann Elizabeth FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
488 01/12/1844 James HUBBARD William HUBBARD Labourer Mary    
489 08/12/1844 George WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
490 19/01/1845 Elizabeth DYBALD Robert DYBALD Labourer Maria    
491 01/02/1845 John GORBLE George GORBLE Labourer Elizabeth    
492 09/02/1845 Ann Maria SKOYLES       Mary SKOYLES  
493 01/03/1845 Emily TENNANT William TENNANT Thatcher Mary    
494 30/03/1845 Amelia NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Amelia    
495 07/04/1845 Sophia HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Shoemaker Mary Ann    
496 25/05/1845 John CROW Samuel CROW Labourer Sarah    
497 15/06/1845 George BATELEY Robert BATELEY Labourer Louisa    
498 18/06/1845 John HANNANT Samuel HANNANT Labourer Maria    
499 22/06/1845 John Hun TRETT Thomas TRETT Farmer Lea    
500 27/07/1845 Almeria Geraldine JOHNSON Frederick JOHNSON Baker Harriett    
501 23/08/1845 Levina JAY William JAY Gardener Matilda    
502 31/08/1845 William Bun ENGLISH John ENGLISH Butcher Eizabeth    
503 21/09/1845 Eliza Mary HANNANT John HANNANT Publican Mary    
504 09/11/1845 John SHORTEN Henry SHORTEN Labourer Anna Maria    
505 20/11/1845 Charles CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
506 23/11/1845 James PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
507 30/11/1845 George RUTHIN Samuel RUTHIN Labourer Charlotte    
508 08/02/1846 Emily LORN       Maria LORN  
509 11/02/1846 Matilda WRITE Adam Steward WRITE Labourer Mary Ann    
510 15/02/1846 Rebecca NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
511 10/05/1846 Abigail Ann HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Labourer Emily    
512 31/05/1846 George GORBLE Luke GORBLE Labourer Mary    
513 14/06/1846 James Crisp KITTLE Walter KITTLE Labourer Maria    
514 03/07/1846 Jane FULLER James FULLER Labourer Elizabeth    
515 26/07/1846 Elizabeth BLAND Edward BLAND Labourer Anne    
516 27/09/1846 Sarah Ann GORBLE George GORBLE Labourer Elizabeth    
517 22/11/1846 Mary Ann HARRISON William Sandford HARRISON Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
518 03/01/1847 George PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
519 03/01/1847 Henry Mark MINGAY Richard MINGAY Shoemaker Ruth    
520 24/01/1847 Thomas JARY William JARY Bricklayer Jane Elizabeth    
521 07/03/1847 Elizabeth NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Amelia    
522 21/03/1847 Ann Elizabeth WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Labourer Abigail    
523 11/04/1847 Caroline English BUN John BUN Publican Elizabeth    
524 11/04/1847 Mary Ann TRETT Thomas TRETT Farmer Lea    
525 09/05/1847 William PARKER       Elizabeth PARKER  
526 21/05/1847 Emma TUBBY       Elizabeth TUBBY  
527 04/07/1847 Francis WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
528 03/10/1847 Ann Elizabeth HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
529 31/10/1847 Eliza CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
530 19/12/1847 John DYBALD Robert DYBALD Labourer Diana    
531 06/01/1848 Rebecca DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
532 09/01/1848 James CROW Samuel CROW Labourer Sarah    
533 24/03/1848 Joseph KITTLE Walter KITTLE Labourer Maria    
534 04/06/1848 Eliza Anne HARDESTY Thomas HARDESTY Labourer Elizabeth    
535 04/06/1848 Thomas Robert COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Mary    
536 23/07/1848 Eliza GORBLE Richard GORBLE Labourer Margaret    
537 24/07/1848 Sarah Ann HALL Robert HALL Labourer Ann    
538 13/08/1848 George ESTHER Henry ESTHER Labourer Ann    
539 29/10/1848 Mark GORBLE Luke GORBLE Labourer Mary    
540 26/11/1848 Robert SHORTEN Henry SHORTEN Labourer Ann Maria    
541 10/12/1848 Susanna BUNN John BUNN Butcher Elizabeth ENGLISH  
542 10/12/1848 Jane DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
543 31/12/1848 Frederick LEACH William LEACH Game Keeper Lucy    
544 04/02/1849 Mary Ann WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Labourer Abigail    
545 18/02/1849 Thomas Frederick TRETT Thomas TRETT Farmer Lea    
546 27/02/1849 Rosetta WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
546 27/02/1849 Violetta WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
547 04/03/1849 Mary Ann WRITE Adam Steward WRITE Labourer Mary Ann    
548 04/03/1849 Joseph WRITE       Elizabeth WRITE  
549 04/03/1849 Harriott WRITE       Elizabeth WRITE  
550 11/03/1849 Ann PARKER David PARKER Labourer Phillis    
551 11/03/1849 Emma GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Martha    
552 22/04/1849 Ann Elizabeth SHREEVE James Draper SHREEVE Blacksmith Ann    
553 22/04/1849 Mary Ann HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
554 27/05/1849 John UTTING Alfred UTTING Shoemaker Kidmia    
555 10/06/1849 William Sandford HARRISON William Sandford HARRISON Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
556 22/07/1849 James Henry CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
557 02/08/1849 William DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
559 03/09/1849 Ann Amelia DADY John DADY Labourer Ann Amelia    
558 09/09/1849 Charles LAWN       Maria LAWN  
560 04/11/1849 William ALLARD John ALLARD Gardener Matilda    
561 11/11/1849 Benjamin HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Carpenter Rachael    
562 11/11/1849 Mary Ann HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Farmer Emily    
563 04/12/1849 Fanny Gertrude LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
564 13/01/1850 Elizabeth KITTLE Walter KITTLE Labourer Maria    
565 03/02/1850 Ann Maria DYBALD       Ann DYBALD  
566 03/02/1850 George HOLT James HOLT Labourer Caroline    
567 31/03/1850 William LEACH William LEACH Game Keeper Lucy    
568 07/04/1850 Elizabeth HELSDON Robert HELSDON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
569 28/04/1850 Mary Anne PALMER Edmund PALMER Gardener Jane    
570 19/05/1850 John Robert CULLING Robert CULLING Labourer Mary Ann    
571 09/07/1850 Samuel WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Labourer Abigail    
572 08/09/1850 Ann MINGAY Alfred MINGAY Labourer Martha    
573 15/09/1850 Adeline HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Gardener Emily    
574 15/09/1850 William March NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Gardener Amelia Eliza    
575 13/10/1850 Josephine Easter Bales REID William REID Labourer Hannah    
576 20/10/1850 Elijah English BUN John BUN Publican Elizabeth    
577 03/11/1850 Caroline GORBLE Richard GORBLE Labourer Margaret    
578 24/11/1850 Sarah Ann DIXON Robert DIXON Butcher Hannah    
579 27/04/1851 Charlotte Rachel HOWES Adam HOWES Shoemaker Charlotte    
580 01/06/1851 James John Riches SHREEVE James Draper SHREEVE Publican Ann    
581 17/08/1851 Anna Maria HANNANT Samuel HANNANT Labourer Maria    
582 17/08/1851 Jane CROW William CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
583 29/08/1851 Thomas Frederick TRETT Thomas TRETT Farmer Leah    
584 07/09/1851 Charles Belgrave LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
585 07/09/1851 Charlotte NORFOR James NORFOR Labourer Maria    
586 14/09/1851 Sarah Ann CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
587 21/09/1851 William Whur DADY John DADY Labourer Ann Amelia    
588 28/09/1851 Robert WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
589 12/10/1851 Harriett Sewell PALMER Edmund PALMER Gardener Jane    
590 02/11/1851 Amelia Eliza NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Gardener Amelia Eliza    
591 09/11/1851 Martha MINGAY Alfred MINGAY Labourer Martha    
592 09/11/1851 Thomas SHORTEN Henry SHORTEN Labourer Maria    
593 09/11/1851 Mary Ann Eliza HELESDON Robert HELESDON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
594 25/12/1851 Pleasance WRITE       Elizabeth WRITE  
595 25/12/1851 Benjamin WRITE       Elizabeth WRITE  
596 04/01/1852 William NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
597 04/01/1852 Sarah Ann HOLT James HOLT Labourer Caroline    
598 08/03/1852 Leah Maria HOWES Thomas HOWES Mole Catcher Marianne Maria    
600 09/05/1852 Robert Whur CULLEN Robert CULLEN Labourer Mary Ann    
599 28/05/1852 Hannah KITTLE Walter KITTLE Labourer Maria    
601 27/06/1852 William Benjamin HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
602 04/07/1852 Eliza CROW Samuel CROW Labourer Sarah    
603 04/07/1852 Mary Ann CROW Robert CROW Labourer Jemima    
604 11/07/1852 George William WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Gardener Abigail    
605 25/07/1852 Robert GORBLE       Mary GORBLE  
606 25/07/1852 Caroline DIXON Robert DIXON Butcher Hannah    
607 01/08/1852 John DDY Valentine DDY Labourer Sarah    
608 24/10/1852 Amelia Eliza NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Amelia    
609 13/11/1852 Eliza WEST James WEST Tollgate Harriet    
610 13/12/1852 George NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Mary Ann    
611 03/04/1853 Benjamin PALMER Edmund PALMER Gardener Jane    
612 03/04/1853 Alice Mary LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
613 17/04/1853 John Whur DADY John DADY Gardener Ann Amelia    
614 22/05/1853 Emilene HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Gardener Emily    
614 22/05/1853 Eliza HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Gardener Emily    
615 29/05/1853 Walter Thomas DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
616 24/07/1853 Joseph KITTLE Walter KITTLE Labourer Maria    
617 27/07/1853 Elizabeth DOVE John DOVE Labourer Christiana    
618 28/08/1853 James Charles NORFOR James NORFOR Labourer Maria    
619 18/09/1853 Richard Cubitt ESTHER Henry ESTHER Labourer Ann    
620 29/01/1854 Emily CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
621 05/02/1854 Isaac HALL Isaac HALL Labourer Isabella    
622 12/03/1854 Charles Henry DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
623 01/04/1854 Henry NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
624 09/04/1854 Hannah HELESDON Robert HELESDON Labourer Elizabeth    
625 19/05/1854 James Webster CROW Robert CROW Labourer Jemima    
626 02/06/1854 Charles John GUYTON John GUYTON Shopkeeper Ann    
627 02/06/1854 Emily GUYTON John GUYTON Shopkeeper Ann    
629 31/08/1854 Robert WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Gardener Abigail    
628 03/09/1854 Herbert Hamilton LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
630 15/10/1854 Martha Elinor SHREEVE James Draper SHREEVE Publican Ann    
631 18/10/1854 Anna Maria SIMS James SIMS Labourer Ann    
632 22/10/1854 George GREEN George GREEN Labourer Marianne    
633 29/10/1854 James HOLT James HOLT Labourer Caroline    
634 29/10/1854 Maria MINGAY Alfred MINGAY Labourer Martha    
635 29/10/1854 William GORBLE Richard GORBLE Labourer Margaret    
636 05/11/1854 Sarah ANNISON Samuel ANNISON Labourer Elizabeth    
637 12/11/1854 Robert CROW Charles CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
638 17/12/1854 Edmund PALMER Edmund PALMER Gardener Jane    
639 24/12/1854 Amelia Susan DADY Valentine DADY Gardener Sarah    
640 09/02/1855 Lucy Clarissa NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Gardener Amelia    
641 11/02/1855 Robert Henry HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
642 11/03/1855 Elizabeth ALLARD Francis ALLARD Farmer Charlotte    
643 11/03/1855 Mary CROW William CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
644 25/03/1855 Dan WRITE Adam Stewart WRITE Labourer Mary Ann    
645 25/03/1855 Alice Amelia WRITE Adam Stewart WRITE Labourer Mary Ann    
646 25/03/1855 John WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
647 03/06/1855 Arthur BLAND       Harriet BLAND  
649 06/10/1855 George GORBLE Richard GORBLE Labourer Margaret    
648 14/10/1855 Ann ESTHER Henry ESTHER Labourer Ann    
650 04/11/1855 Eliza NORFOR James NORFOR Labourer Maria    
651 25/12/1855 John Henry RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Sarah    
652 01/03/1856 Robert AYRES       Emily AYRES  
653 09/03/1856 Charles John BONDS       Mary Ann BONDS  
654 16/03/1856 Edmund Scarsdale LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
655 13/04/1856 Lucy Clara NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Gardener Amelia Eliza    
656 13/04/1856 Clara CROW Thomas CROW Labourer Judith    
656 20/04/1856 Eliza NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Mary Ann    
657 22/05/1856 Thirza PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
658 15/06/1856 James Whur DADEY Valentine DADEY Gardener Sarah    
659 03/08/1856 Horace Bateley ALLARD Francis ALLARD Farmer Charlotte    
660 14/09/1856 James DIXON Robert DIXON Butcher Hannah    
661 05/10/1856 Agnes Sarah GOFFIN John GOFFIN Blacksmith Harriet    
662 05/10/1856 Charles William GREEN George GREEN Labourer Marianne    
663 04/01/1857 Elizabeth Hardy Nockolds BROOKES       Ann BROOKES  
664 04/01/1857 Jane Ellen FULLER George FULLER Labourer Ellen    
665 21/02/1857 Robert Henry HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
666 08/03/1857 George GORBLE Richard GORBLE Labourer Margaret    
667 08/03/1857 Edward WARD Robert WARD Labourer Harriet    
668 08/03/1857 Mary Ann HOLT James HOLT Labourer Caroline    
669 24/03/1857 Ann WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
669 24/03/1857 Maria WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
670 12/04/1857 William Benjamin WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Gardener Abigail    
671 12/04/1857 William WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Gardener Abigail    
672 10/06/1857 Thomas Elijah HOWES Thomas HOWES Labourer Mary Ann Maria    
673 20/07/1857 Eliza Hannah REID Robert REID Labourer Mary Ann    
677 09/08/1857 Francis John ALLARD Francis ALLARD Farmer Charlotte    
674 28/10/1857 Henry WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Gardener Abigail    
675 22/11/1857 Sarah Ann DADY Valentine DADY Gardener Sarah    
676 11/12/1857 Rebecca CROW       Mary CROW  
678 03/01/1858 Henry SKOYLES Henry SKOYLES Gardener Eliza    
679 10/01/1858 Clement WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
680 10/01/1858 Jane PALMER Edmund PALMER Gardener Jane    
681 21/02/1858 Florence LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
682 24/03/1858 Emma WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
683 18/04/1858 Bridget SIMS James SIMS Labourer Ann    
684 28/04/1858 Philip William CROW       Elizabeth CROW  
685 16/05/1858 Caelia Elizabeth ENGLISH Zaccheus ENGLISH Tailor Emma    
686 16/05/1858 Charles Gaze ENGLISH Zaccheus ENGLISH Tailor Emma    
687 30/06/1858 William NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
688 11/08/1858 James Walter LINGWOOD James LINGWOOD Gardener Jemima    
689 28/11/1858 Alfred DIXON Robert DIXON Gardener Hannah    
690 05/12/1858 John William HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
691 20/02/1859 Ann Elizabeth FULLER George FULLER Labourer Ellen    
692 27/02/1859 Emily Louisa HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
693 13/03/1859 Edward GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
694 20/03/1859 Anna Mary CULLING Robert CULLING Labourer Mary Ann    
695 02/04/1859 Henry Whur DADY Valentine DADY Gardener Sarah    
696 24/04/1859 Ann Elizabeth HOLT James HOLT Labourer Caroline    
697 24/05/1859 Robert James NOCKOLDS Robert NOCKOLDS Gardener Louisa    
698 05/06/1859 Ann Elizabeth CROW Charles CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
699 24/07/1859 William PALMER Edmund PALMER Gardener Jane    
700 07/08/1859 Agnes NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Amelia    
701 30/08/1859 Zaccheus Alfred ENGLISH Zaccheus ENGLISH Tailor Emma    
702 19/10/1859 William TRETT Thomas TRETT Farmer Martha    
703 04/01/1860 Solomon John KERRISON Robert KERRISON Blacksmith Eliza    
704 05/02/1860 Beatrice Margaret LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
705 13/03/1860 Isaac REID Isaac REID Labourer Mary    
706 14/03/1860 James Henry CROW Robert CROW Labourer Jemima    
707 15/03/1860 Alfred MINGAY Alfred MINGAY Labourer Martha    
708 17/04/1860 Henry Whurr DADY Valentine DADY Gardener Sarah    
709 28/05/1860 William NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
710 18/07/1860 Sarah Ann WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
711 30/09/1860 Horace Riches SHREEVE James Draper SHREEVE Publican Ann    
712 02/11/1860 George MORTIMER George MORTIMER Labourer Rachel    
713 25/11/1860 Amelia Ann HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
714 22/01/1861 Henry Charles Barnabas GREEN John GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
715 04/02/1861 Alice LINGWOOD James LINGWOOD Gardener Jemima    
716 11/02/1861 John Lee HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
717 24/02/1861 Emma Elizabeth NICHOLS Henry NICHOLS Labourer Susanna    
718 10/03/1861 Georgiana GORBLE Richard GORBLE Labourer Margaret    
719 10/03/1861 Eliza Ann HOLT James HOLT Labourer Caroline    
720 24/03/1861 Charles John WARD John WARD Labourer Jane    
721 31/03/1861 Robert WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
722 31/03/1861 John WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
723 31/03/1861 George WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
724 14/04/1861 Mary CROW Charles CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
725 02/06/1861 Thomas Henry MANN Thomas MANN Labourer Charlotte    
726 09/06/1861 Charles John WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Gardener Abigail    
727 18/06/1861 John George WARD       Elizabeth WARD  
728 13/09/1861 Anna Maria WARD Robert WARD Labourer Harriet    
729 27/10/1861 William John GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
730 08/11/1861 William George MORTIMER George MORTIMER Labourer Rachel    
731 11/11/1861 Ann Elizabeth HARMER Daniel HARMER Brickmaker Christiana Nudd    
732 05/01/1862 Percy Montagu LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
733 19/02/1862 George CRANE Robert CRANE Labourer Sarah Ann    
734 07/05/1862 Alice NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jne    
735 08/06/1862 Harriet KERRISON Robert KERRISON Labourer Eleanor    
736 29/06/1862 Mahala CROW Robert CROW Labourer Jemima    
737 06/07/1862 Matilda HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
738 07/09/1862 Etheline DYBOLD John DYBOLD Labourer Ann Maria    
739 24/11/1862 William READ Richard READ Labourer Sarah Ann    
740 14/12/1862 Elizabeth THURTLE Walter THURTLE Publican Elizabeth    
741 18/01/1863 Edmund FULLER Edward FULLER Labourer Ann    
742 31/01/1863 Susannah WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Ann    
743 14/02/1863 Agnes Mary DADY Valentine DADY Labourer Sarah    
744 03/05/1863 John Thomas Smith GREEN John GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
745 19/05/1863 Robert Edward HOLT James HOLT Labourer Caroline    
747 10/06/1863 William Charles DAVISON Charles DAVISON Labourer Mary Ann    
746 24/07/1863 Henry John PIPE Henry PIPE Labourer Christiana    
748 13/09/1863 Henry George MANN Thomas MANN Labourer Charlotte    
749 11/10/1863 Louisa Elizabeth NICHOLS Henry NICHOLS Labourer Susanna    
750 11/10/1863 Charles James NORFOR James NORFOR Labourer Maria    
751 13/10/1863 Elizabeth SMITH       Elizabeth SMITH  
752 15/11/1863 Samuel BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Charlotte    
753 24/01/1864 Appollonia NICHOLLS George NICHOLLS Labourer Appollonia    
754 24/01/1864 Ann Elizabeth KIPPEN George KIPPEN Labourer Mary    
755 26/02/1864 Chriatiana FULLER George FULLER Labourer Elanor    
756 12/04/1864 William Zaccheus ENGLISH Zaccheus ENGLISH Tailor Emma    
757 24/04/1864 Walter Robert WARD Robert WARD Labourer Harriet    
758 01/05/1864 Robert Nockolds Nichols NOCKOLDS       Harriet NOCKOLDS  
759 14/05/1864 Mary Elizabeth GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
760 16/05/1864 Susannah Maria WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Ann    
761 22/05/1864 Alice Sarah Ann PULFORD John PULFORD Labourer Sarah    
762 05/06/1864 Isaac DANES Isaac DANES Labourer Mary Ann    
763 29/08/1864 Robert Henry CROW Robert CROW Labourer Jemima    
764 25/09/1864 George Dacres LUCAS Charles LUCAS Clerk Frances    
765 13/11/1864 Samuel NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
766 13/11/1864 Louisa NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
767 13/11/1864 Harriet NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
768 11/12/1864 Emma Margaret NICHOLS Henry NICHOLS Labourer Susannah    
769 28/01/1865 Mary Ann BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Charlotte    
770 12/02/1865 Alice Mary Giles NICHOLS       Mary Ann NICHOLS  
771 19/03/1865 Ann Maria CROW Charles CROW Labourer Elizabeth    
772 23/05/1865 George MORTIMER George MORTIMER Gardener Rachel Maria    
773 11/07/1865 Elijah BROOKS       Ann BROOKS  
774 06/11/1865 Isaac Whur DADY Valentine DADY Gardener Sarah    
775 27/11/1865 Georgiana WARD       Jesse WARD  
776 14/01/1866 John William WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Ann    
777 21/01/1866 William NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane Mary Ann    
778 06/02/1866 Alice Maria PIPE Henry PIPE Labourer Christiana    
779 18/02/1866 Emily Elizabeth CROW       Elizabeth CROW  
780 14/03/1866 Georgiana FULLER George FULLER Labourer Eleanor    
781 22/04/1866 Charlotte Mary Ann GREEN John GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
782 29/04/1866 Mary Ann ENGLISH Benjamin Simon ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
783 06/05/1866 Sarah Ann KIPPEN George KIPPEN Labourer Mary    
784 26/05/1866 Elijah NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
785 17/06/1866 Robert Henry HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
786 01/07/1866 Isaac WATSON Isaac WATSON Tailor Harriet    
787 01/07/1866 Benjamin WATSON Isaac WATSON Tailor Harriet    
788 01/07/1866 Fanny WATSON Isaac WATSON Tailor Harriet    
789 05/07/1866 George MORTIMER George MORTIMER Gardener Rachel    
790 02/09/1866 Sarah Ann GOODWIN George GOODWIN Labourer Melinda    
791 07/10/1866 Sophia Alexandra HEWITT Edward Charles HEWITT Labourer Mary Ann    
792 14/10/1866 Harriet READ Richard READ Labourer Sarah Ann    
793 25/10/1866 Harriet Emma WARD Edward WARD Labourer Catherine Sarah    
794 04/11/1866 Sarah Ann BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Charlotte    
795 27/12/1866 Robert Walter GREEN John GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
796 16/01/1867 Eliza WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Ann    
797 07/04/1867 Sarah Ann Elizabeth WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
798 07/04/1867 Charles Stephen WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
799 07/04/1867 Isaac READ Isaac READ Labourer Mary    
1 28/04/1867 Eliza HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
2 28/04/1867 Charles HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
800 28/04/1867 Charlotte HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
3 12/05/1867 Mary Ann GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Frances    
4 09/06/1867 James Mark GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
5 09/06/1867 Charles Whurr DADY Valentine DADY Gardener Sarah    
6 02/07/1867 Margaret NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
7 28/07/1867 Thomas Norgate ENGLISH Benjamin Simon ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
8 04/08/1867 Annie Alethea HOOD George William HOOD Labourer Laura    
9 23/08/1867 Henry James DYBOLD Charles DYBOLD Labourer Harriet    
10 28/08/1867 Walter DACK John DACK Labourer Emily    
11 16/09/1867 Amelia MORTIMER George MORTIMER Gardener Rachel Maria    
12 22/09/1867 Sarah Elizabeth HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
13 27/09/1867 Charles WARD Edward WARD Labourer Catherine Sarah    
14 13/10/1867 Sarah HOWARD James HOWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
15 13/10/1867 Harriot HOWARD James HOWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
16 08/11/1867 Rebecca PRATT Mark PRATT Glover Mary    
17 24/11/1867 Elizabeth HUBBERT William HUBBERT Labourer Caroline    
18 24/11/1867 Robert HUBBERT William HUBBERT Labourer Caroline    
19 26/12/1867 Ellen LOCK George LOCK Fisherman Mary Ann    
20 11/01/1868 James King NICHOLS       Emma NICHOLS  
21 07/02/1868 Juby Hewling ENGLISH Zaccheus ENGLISH Tailor Emma    
22 16/02/1868 Timothy WHITETHREAD George WHITETHREAD Labourer Sarah    
23 28/02/1868 Robert COLLISON Henry COLLISON Blacksmith Maria    
24 22/03/1868 Mary Ann TRETT Edward Elijah TRETT Gardener Elizabeth    
25 19/04/1868 Robert Charles SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
26 24/05/1868 Emily Amelia KIPPEN George KIPPEN Labourer Mary    
27 19/06/1868 Walter NOCKOLDS William NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
28 21/06/1868 James William PIPE Henry PIPE Labourer Christiana    
29 28/06/1868 Eliza WARD Robert WARD Labourer Harriet    
30 09/08/1868 Edward George NICHOLS George NICHOLS Labourer Appylonia    
31 09/08/1868 Caroline Alice Elizabeth GILES Edward GILES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
32 13/08/1868 Jaspar Robert ENGLISH Zaccheus ENGLISH Tailor Emma    
33 13/08/1868 Hannah COLLISON Henry COLLISON Blacksmith Maria    
34 13/08/1868 Henry COLLISON Henry COLLISON Blacksmith Maria    
35 04/10/1868 Fulleretta GORBLE John GORBLE Labourer Sarah    
39 05/10/1868 George Walter FROSTICK John FROSTICK Fisherman Eliza    
36 06/10/1868 Albert Edwin HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
37 25/10/1868 Elmer Jane ENGLISH Benjamin Simon ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
40 29/11/1868 George HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
38 06/12/1868 Mary Ann DECK John DECK Labourer Emily    
41 01/02/1869 Edith Maria GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
42 14/02/1869 Alice FULLER George FULLER Seaman Eleanor    
43 14/02/1869 Ellen Elizabeth GORBLE George GORBLE Seaman Harriet    
44 14/02/1869 Ann Elizabeth HEWITT Charles HEWITT Seaman Mary Ann    
45 07/03/1869 Alfred George Edwin HOOD George William HOOD Labourer Laura    
46 14/03/1869   BULLION William BULLION Absconder Betsey    
47 14/03/1869 Selina DAVIDSON Charles DAVIDSON Mariner Mary Ann    
48 16/05/1869 Mary REED Richard REED Mariner Sara Ann    
49 13/06/1869 Henry SIMONS Richard SIMONS Labourer Martha    
50 17/07/1869 William WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Ann    
51 23/07/1869 John HOWARD       Hannah HOWARD  
52 23/08/1869 Maria WATSON Isaac WATSON Tailor Harriet    
53 04/09/1869 Effie Eliza ENGLISH Benjamin Simon ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
54 19/09/1869 George William CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Butcher Eliza    
55 31/10/1869 Charles WHITEREAD George WHITEREAD Labourer Sarah    
56 07/11/1869 James FROSDICK James FROSDICK Labourer Susannah    
57 14/11/1869 Mary Ann KIPPEN George KIPPEN Labourer Mary Ann    
58 14/11/1869 Emma Eliza PULFORD John PULFORD Labourer Sarah Ann    
59 16/01/1870 Caroline HARRIS John HARRIS Harness Maker Ann    
60 16/01/1870 Edward Elijah TRETT Edward Elijah TRETT Gardener Elizabeth    
61 01/04/1870 Anne Elizabeth GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Frances    
62 03/04/1870 John Edward WARD Edward WARD Labourer Catherine Sarah    
63 16/04/1870 Robert BROWN John BROWN Labourer Thirza    
64 22/05/1870 John HUBBARD William HUBBARD Labourer Caroline    
65 05/06/1870 Georgiana Rebecca NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Mary Ann    
66 05/06/1870 James Henry NICHOLS George NICHOLS Labourer Apollonia    
67 12/06/1870 Harriet Ellen PIPE Henry PIPE Labourer Christiana    
68 17/07/1870 Hannah Maria COLLISON Henry COLLISON Blacksmith Maria    
69 17/07/1870 Philip George FENN Philip FENN Soldier Sarah Ann    
70 24/07/1870 Thomas William GREEN John GREEN Labourer Philippa Charlotte    
71 24/07/1870 Alice Mary GORBLE John GORBLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
72 13/08/1870 Rebeccah Mary Ann SHINGLE Benjamin SHINGLE Labourer Mary Ann    
73 04/09/1870 William WRITE Adam Stewart WRITE Gardener Mary Ann    
74 08/09/1870 Anne Elizabeth FROSDICK William FROSDICK Labourer Caroline    
75 18/09/1870 Kate Louisa ENGLISH Benjamin ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
76 29/09/1870 Rebeckah GILES Edward GILES Labourer Mary Ann    
77 09/10/1870 Mary Ann PULFORD George PULFORD Labourer Mary Ann    
78 09/10/1870 Emma Louisa HOWSON Robert John HOWSON Labourer Mary Ann    
79 13/11/1870 Alice GOODWIN George GOODWIN Labourer Melinda    
80 27/11/1870 John Thomas WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Ann    
81 11/12/1870 Martha DECK John DECK Labourer Emily    
82 11/12/1870 Elizabeth MORTIMER Alfred MORTIMER Labourer Mary Ann    
83 11/12/1870 William MORTIMER Alfred MORTIMER Labourer Mary Ann    
84 17/12/1870 Maude Ellen CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Farmer Eliza    
85 01/01/1871 Charles John HEWITT Charles HEWITT Shoemaker Mary Ann    
86 29/01/1871 Francis TENNANT Robert TENNANT Labourer Bridget    
87 29/01/1871 John WATSON Isaac WATSON Railor Harriet    
88 22/02/1871 George Frederic Ernest HOOD George William HOOD Labourer Laura    
89 03/04/1871 Herbert Henry READ Henry READ Farmer Ann Henrietta    
90 16/04/1871 John Edward BALLS Edward Mordant BALLS Fisherman Elizabeth    
91 30/04/1871 Amelia NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Labourer Jane    
92 30/04/1871 James CROW Robert Henry CROW Brickmaker Jemima    
93 21/05/1871 Mary Ann KIPPEN George KIPPEN Labourer Mary Ann    
94 28/05/1871 Mary Ann SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
95 27/06/1871 Mary Ann COLLISON Henry COLLISON Blacksmith Maria    
97 09/07/1871 Mary Ann Matilda ALLARD William ALLARD Gardener Mary Ann    
96 17/07/1871 Anna Elizabeth DADY William Whurr DADY Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
98 27/08/1871 Mary Ann REID Richard REID Labourer Sarah Ann    
99 14/09/1871 Celia Effie ENGLISH Benjamin ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
100 08/10/1871 Benjamin FUTTER Edward FUTTER Labourer Ann    
101 15/10/1871 Mark Charles William GORBLE John GORBLE Labourer Sarah    
102 03/02/1872 George Albert GREENE John GREENE Labourer Philippa Charlotte    
103 11/02/1872 Robert BROWN John BROWN Fisherman Thirza    
104 25/02/1872 Walter William Henry FROSDICK William FROSDICK Labourer Caroline    
105 03/03/1872 Sarah Ann WHITREAD George WHITREAD Labourer Sarah    
106 03/03/1872 Ellen SIMS Richard SIMS Gardener Martha    
107 31/03/1872 Ellmer Ann ENGLISH Zaccheus ENGLISH Tailor Emma    
108 17/04/1872 Rebecca KERRISON       Eliza KERRISON  
109 12/05/1872 Jackel GORBLE James GORBLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
110 26/05/1872 William Robert READ Robert READ Labourer Mary Ann    
111 26/05/1872 Albert Ethelwald HEWETT Edward HEWETT Shoemaker Mary Ann    
112 18/08/1872 Caroline Rose WARD Edward WARD Labourer Catherine    
113 08/09/1872 Rebecca FRODYCK James FRODYCK Labourer Susannah    
114 22/09/1872 Emily Eliza BENSLEY William BENSLEY Labourer Harriet   Age 6
115 03/10/1872 Walter Salmon ENGLISH Benjamin ENGLISH Labourer Mary Ann    
116 12/11/1872 Charles Henry FULLER George FULLER Labourer Eleanor    
117 08/12/1872 William Francis CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Farmer Eliza    
118 29/12/1872 Arthur BLAND Edward BLAND Sailor Rebecca    
119 17/02/1873 Leah Louisa ALLARD William ALLARD Market Gardener Mary Ann    
120 26/02/1873 Laura Blanche Eva HOOD George William HOOD Labourer Laura    
121 09/03/1873 Phoebe Elizabeth GILES Edward GILES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
122 09/03/1873 Emily Selina NICHOLS George NICHOLS Labourer Apollonia    
123 02/04/1873 Caroline SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
124 06/04/1873 Christiana DACK John DACK Labourer Emily    
125 06/04/1873 Edith Rose GORBLE John GORBLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
126 13/04/1873 Harry Martyn BURGESS Henry Martyn BURGESS Clerk Edith    
127 05/09/1873 Phoebe GEORGE James GEORGE Fisherman Frances    
128 08/09/1873 Walter William STEWARD       Emily STEWARD  
129 15/09/1873 William Frederick MUTTON William MUTTON Blacksmith Maria Elizabeth    
130 05/10/1873 George LOCK William LOCK Labourer Ellen    
131 08/10/1873 Alfrid William PALMER William PALMER Labourer Eliza    
132 15/10/1873 Robert READ Richard READ Labourer Sarah Ann    
133 26/10/1873 James William GORBLE James GORBLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
134 26/10/1873 William John KIPPIN George KIPPIN Labourer Mary Ann    
135 21/12/1873 Robert Henry GOODSON Henry GOODSON Labourer Emily    
136 28/12/1873 Benjamin George ENGLISH Benjamin ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
137 25/01/1874 Jane Etty Catharine BARBER       Mary Ann BARBER  
138 08/03/1874 John James DADY William Whurr DADY Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
139 10/05/1874 Alice Eliza NOCKOLDS George NOCKOLDS Labourer Emily    
140 10/05/1874 Frederick William SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
141 10/05/1874 George GOODWIN George GOODWIN Gardener Melinda    
142 24/05/1874 Hugh Edward TRETT Edward Elijah TRETT Gardener Ellen    
144 28/06/1874 Gilbert Hamilton EDWARDS William Gilbert EDWARDS Clerk Margaret Catharine    
143 04/07/1874 George Henry CROW       Elizabeth CROW Age 6
145 10/07/1874 Frederick NICHOLS George NICHOLS Labourer Apollonia    
146 12/07/1874 Henry George ESTHER George ESTHER Labourer Hannah Sarah Ann    
147 06/09/1874 Walter FROSDICK John FROSDICK Labourer Susannah Ellen    
148 12/10/1874 Charles William WARD Edward WARD Labourer Catharine    
149 18/10/1874 Harriett Ellen EDWARDS Charles EDWARDS Policeman Harriett    
150 18/10/1874 Edith Barbara EDWARDS Charles EDWARDS Policeman Harriett    
151 18/10/1874 Eliza Elizabeth EDWARDS Charles EDWARDS Policeman Harriett    
152 18/10/1874 Florence Mary Ann READ Robert READ Labourer Mary Ann    
153 25/10/1874 John William ALLARD William ALLARD Gardener Mary Ann    
154 08/11/1874 Arthur William HEWETT Edward HEWETT Shoemaker Mary Ann    
155 08/11/1874 Eliza Mary HUBBARD William HUBBARD Labourer Caroline    
156 08/11/1874 Anna HUBBARD William HUBBARD Labourer Caroline    
157 08/11/1874 Lucy Ann CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Farmer Eliza    
158 08/11/1874 Charles William WARD Edward WARD Labourer Catherine    
159 07/03/1875 Mildred Turner ENGLISH Benjamin ENGLISH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
160 11/05/1875 Jacob William GOODSON Henry GOODSON Labourer Emily    
161 15/05/1875 Percy George TRETT Edward Elijah TRETT Gardener Ellen    
162 03/10/1875 Arthur James MUTTON William MUTTON Blacksmith Marion Elizabeth    
163 24/10/1875 Herber George KIPPIN George KIPPIN Labourer Mary Anne    
164 25/10/1875 Frederick BLAND Edward BLAND Fisherman Rebecca    
165 28/11/1875 George GORBLE James GORBLE Labourer Sarah    
166 19/12/1875 Violet Elizabeth CULLING Robert John CULLING Carrier Emmaline    
167 23/01/1876 Frances Elizabeth CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Mary Georgiana    
168 23/01/1876 Georgiana Eliza NOCKOLDS George NOCKOLDS Labourer Emily    
169 06/02/1876 Arthur Clifford FOUNTAINE James FOUNTAINE Clerk In Holy Orders Alice    
170 16/03/1876 Frederic Ernest EARLE Thomas EARLE Labourer Frances Louisa    
171 05/06/1876 William Alfred Smith READ       Josephine Esther Hales READ  
172 05/06/1876 Alice SIMMS James SIMMS Labourer Alice    
173 02/07/1876 Charlotte Hannah BARBER       Hannah BARBER  
174 02/07/1876 Emily Lucy Nockolds BARBER       Hannah BARBER  
175 09/07/1876 Alice May SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
176 21/07/1876 Herbert William NICHOLLS George NICHOLLS Labourer Apollonia    
177 15/09/1876 Ellen Ann BLAND John BLAND Fisherman Ann    
178 15/09/1876 Elizabeth BLAND John BLAND Fisherman Ann    
179 24/09/1876 Thomas William TRETT Edward Elijah TRETT Gardener Ellen    
180 08/10/1876 Ernest Frederic HEWITT Edward HEWITT Shoemaker Marianne Maria    
181 28/11/1876 Eleanor SIMS       Sarah Ann SIMS  
182 08/01/1877 Thomas ALLARD William ALLARD Gardener Mary Ann    
183 21/01/1877 Ellen Elizabeth LOCKE William LOCKE Labourer Ellen    
184 28/01/1877 Ethel Sarah CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Farmer Eliza    
185 28/01/1877 William Frederick DADEY William Whurr DADEY Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
186 31/01/1877 Eliza Alice ENGLAND Charles ENGLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
187 12/03/1877 Anna Louisa WARD Edward WARD Labourer Louisa    
188 29/04/1877 Anna Elizabeth GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Frances    
189 16/05/1877 Rosa FULLER George FULLER Labourer Eleanor    
190 03/06/1877 Clarissa Emma Jane WARD Edward WARD Labourer Caroline    
191 29/07/1877 Edith DUNNING William DUNNING Labourer Frances    
192 03/08/1877 George Edward GILES Edward GILES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
193 26/08/1877 James Henry PALMER William PALMER Labourer Emily    
194 27/08/1877 Charles John GILES Edward GILES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
195 21/10/1877 Benjamin SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
196 11/11/1877 Charles John CULLING Robert CULLING Carter Emilene    
197 11/11/1877 John Michael TRETT Edward Elijah TRETT Farmer Ellen    
198 11/11/1877 Charles HUBBARD William HUBBARD Labourer Ellen    
199 11/11/1877 Mary Sophia HUBBARD       Emily HUBBARD  
200 13/01/1878 Humphrey Edward WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Gardener Lydia Harriet Durrant    
201 17/02/1878 Alice Maud MINGAY       Martha MINGAY  
202 15/03/1878 Mary Anne Ellen HEWITT Edward HEWITT Shoemaker Mary Anna    
203 07/04/1878 James Albert CLARK William CLARK Blacksmith Mary Anne    
204 14/04/1878 William George CROW William CROW Labourer Ellen Jane    
205 14/04/1878 George William GORBLE       Eliza GORBLE  
206 18/04/1878 Rosa SMITH Robert Charles SMITH Worker On the Railway Anne    
207 28/04/1878 Herbert Henry KIPPEN George KIPPEN Labourer Mary Ann    
208 05/05/1878 Leith Elizabeth GORBLE John GORBLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
209 14/07/1878 Ellen Mary READ       Mary READ  
210 11/08/1878 Maria Elizabeth DAVISON Charles DAVISON Labourer Sarah Anne   05/07/1878
211 14/08/1878 Ellen Mary Anne GILES Edward GILES Shoemaker Mary Anne   11/07/1878
212 11/10/1878 Ernest SIMMS Richard SIMMS Gardener Martha   25/08/1878
213 08/12/1878 Edmund John Ingle DREDGE John Norris DREDGE Clerk Mary Agnes   31/10/1878
214 23/12/1878 Edith Ann SIMS James SIMS Labourer Alice   16/10/1878
215 23/12/1878 Edith Susannah WARD Edward WARD Labourer Louisa   15/10/1878
217 22/04/1879 Mary Abigail WALPOLE Samuel WALPOLE Shopkeeper Lydia Harriet Durrant   10/03/1879
216 28/04/1879 Henry Ernest CULLING Robert CULLING Carrier Emmaline   20/02/1879
218 27/05/1879 George Pygall TRETT Edward Elijah TRETT Farmer Ellen   08/05/1879
219 01/06/1879 William Henry NOCKOLDS George NOCKOLDS Labourer Emily    
220 16/06/1879 Arthur SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Mary Anne   May 1879
221 29/06/1879 Edmund John CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Farmer Eliza   30/03/1879
222 24/08/1879 Juliana FISHBOURNE Fraser FISHBOURNE Game Keeper Sarah Ann   19/07/1879
223 16/11/1879 Elizabeth Helen ENGLAND Charles ENGLAND Labourer Elizabeth   08/10/1879
224 02/12/1879 Elizabeth Linder GORBLE John GORBLE Fisherman Sarah Ann    
225 06/12/1879 Arthur George BUCK Walter Emerson BUCK Bricklayer Lucy Clara   03/12/1879
226 04/01/1880 Henry William BUNN William English BUNN Innkeeper Rebecca   04/11/1879
227 04/01/1880 Henry William GILES Edward GILES Shoemaker Mary Ann   04/12/1874
228 01/02/1880 James NORFOR James NORFOR Labourer Emily    
229 28/02/1880 Mary Ann Elizabeth ALLARD William ALLARD Gardener Mary Ann   23/06/1879
230 29/02/1880 Winifred Laura HARRIES John William HARRIES Saddler Laura    
231 10/03/1880 Mary Annette Ingle DREDGE John Norris DREDGE Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Agnes   12/02/1880
232 07/04/1880 Florry WARD Edward WARD Labourer Louisa   27/01/1880
233 02/05/1880 Robert Henry WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Shoemaker Anna Mary   03/03/1880
234 02/05/1880 Matilda Ann LILLY George LILLY Shoemaker Matilda   10/09/1879
235 22/05/1880 Caroline SMITH Robert Charles SMITH Navvy Anne    
236 30/05/1880 Charles Albert CLARK William CLARK Blacksmith Mary    
237 12/09/1880 William PALMER William PALMER Fisherman Emily   17/11/1878
238 12/09/1880 Herbert George NOCKOLDS George NOCKOLDS Labourer Emily   12/06/1880
239 21/09/1880 Agnes BLAND John BLAND Labourer Ann   26/07/1880
240 29/09/1880 Charles Henry CROW William CROW Fisherman Jane   02/06/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts