Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Earsham All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Earsham lies in extreme south of the county in the valley of the River Waveney. Earsham lies within a tight meander of the river just west of the Suffolk market town of Bungay. The village was formerly traversed by the busy A143 road which makes a southern routeway across Norfolk along its border with Suffolk. Earsham is a quite concentrated village with an east-west high street following the A143 (now thankfully bypassing the village to the north) and retains most of the facilities including shops and pub.

All Saints church sits at the southeastern end of the village close to the river at the end of a short lane. Next door to the church is a mill on the river itself. All Saints has a number of features which indicate a Norman origin for the present building, however there was clearly a major rebuilding during the 14/15th century adding typically Perpendicular style to much of the fabric. The tower with its topping of shingles is notably slender and dominates the view. The church sits in a pleasant churchyard with conifers close by giving a closed in feeling.

Two standard 800-entry register books form the basis for this transcription, the first completes in 1852, the second completes the transcription period and indeed runs on until 1896. Both books are filmed on Microfilm MF1388 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The film is relatively modern and of an acceptable quality with the majority of images clear and easy to read, however a few are rather faded presumably as a result of the state of the original registers. Despite these imperfections this was a relatively straightforward transcript to prepare although the are caveats regarding the handwriting which at time was trying.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
749 17/01/1850 Elizabeth Bathsheba THOMPSON Hammond THOMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
750 17/02/1850 Anne BALDRY Edward BALDRY Labourer Ann    
751 10/03/1850 Harry ROOT William ROOT Labourer Betsy    
752 14/04/1850 Henry RICHES Benjamin RICHES Labourer Lydia    
753 21/04/1850 Harriet KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Labourer Honor    
754 29/09/1850 Lydia LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Blacksmith Lydia    
755 13/10/1850 Mary Ann PRIME John PRIME Labourer Martha    
756 13/10/1850 Isaac WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
757 18/10/1850 Mary Ann BARNES       Mira BARNES  
758 27/10/1850 Elizabeth BRUNNING John BRUNNING Labourer Elizabeth    
759 10/11/1850 Harry HUNT Charles HUNT Labourer Sarah    
760 10/11/1850 Frederick Herbert CHAMBERS Jonathan CHAMBERS Miller Matilda    
761 10/11/1850 Thomasine Jane GODFREY William GODFREY Keeper Of a Beer Shop Elizabeth    
762 24/11/1850 Frances Mary Ellen SMITH William SMITH Innkeeper Mary    
763 04/12/1850 Frederick BELL Charles BELL Labourer Hannah    
764 15/12/1850 Charles AGGAS Michael AGGAS Labourer Elizabeth    
765 29/12/1850 Susan BULLING James Blomfield BULLING Farmer Sarah    
766 12/01/1851 Arthur Frederic PARRINTON Thomas Fermor PARRINTON Farmer Ellen    
767 12/01/1851 Edgar William PARRINTON William PARRINTON Gentleman Adele Blanche    
768 26/01/1851 George Meadows CHARLISH Robert CHARLISH Shoemaker Mary    
769 31/01/1851 Emma FOLGATE Robert FOLGATE Labourer Ann    
770 02/02/1851 Charles BOATWRIGHT Ambrose BOATWRIGHT Attorney's Clerk Emma    
771 23/02/1851 Emily Fanny DRAKE Frederic DRAKE Farmer Mary    
772 16/03/1851 Robert Abbot CULLEY Robert CULLEY Servant Mary    
773 30/03/1851 Jemima KETT William KETT Glover Jemima    
774 06/04/1851 George TOOKE James TOOKE Farmer Sarah    
775 20/04/1851 Joseph FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Harriet    
776 22/04/1851 John FLEUR       Ann FLEUR  
777 07/05/1851 Maria ALEXANDER       Mary ALEXANDER  
778 18/05/1851 Harriet BECKHAM John BECKHAM Servant Jane    
779 15/06/1851 George Green SMITH Robert SMITH Banker's Clerk Harriet   13/05/1851
780 13/07/1851 George EARL James EARL Policeman Ann    
781 20/07/1851 William BEDWELL Nicholas BEDWELL Miller Mary Ann    
782 23/07/1851 Kate Maria HOWARD Charles HOWARD Farmer Emily    
783 03/08/1851 George Ollett BEDWELL George BEDWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
784 03/08/1851 William FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Susanna    
785 03/08/1851 Emma FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Susanna    
786 03/08/1851 Fanny FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Susanna    
787 12/10/1851 Susanna STORKEY William STORKEY Labourer Elizabeth    
788 26/10/1851 James REVELL William REVELL Hawker Susanna    
789 14/01/1852 Susanna WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
790 30/01/1852 James CHARLISH Robert CHARLISH Shoemaker Mary    
791 01/02/1852 Kezia HUNT Charles HUNT Labourer Sarah    
792 15/02/1852 Isaac WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
793 26/02/1852 Frederick Tom FEEK Tom FEEK Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
794 07/03/1852 William BROCK Robert BROCK Labourer Maria    
795 21/03/1852 Abigail BELL Charles BELL Labourer Hannah    
796 11/04/1852 William ROOTS William ROOTS Labourer Elizabeth    
797 25/04/1852 Rachel FELGATE Daniel FELGATE Tanner Mary    
798 09/05/1852 William Waterer GODFREY William GODFREY Keeper Of a Beer Shop Elizabeth    
799 09/05/1852 Harriet COOPER Thomas COOPER Labourer Harriet    
1 16/05/1852 Edward WOODROW William WOODROW Labourer Mary    
800 16/05/1852 Mary Ann CHARLISH Robert CHARLISH Labourer Hannah    
2 13/06/1852 Edith PARRINTON Thomas Fermor PARRINTON Farmer Ellen    
3 11/07/1852 Matilda Maria COCK William COCK Tailor Sarah Ann    
4 12/09/1852 Charles DRAKE Frederic DRAKE Farmer Mary    
5 20/10/1852 Benjamin BEDWELL Benjamin BEDWELL Labourer Harriet    
6 06/02/1853 William ROPE Charles ROPE Bricklayer Eliza    
7 20/02/1853 John TAYLOR John TAYLOR Servant Sophia    
8 27/03/1853 Susanna WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
9 27/03/1853 Arthur KETT William KETT Hawker Jemima    
10 24/04/1853 Henry FRANCIS Henry FRANCIS Labourer Mary    
11 15/05/1853 Alfred Borrett CHARLISH       Mary Ann CHARLISH  
12 20/05/1853 Elizabeth BELL Charles BELL Labourer Hannah    
13 20/06/1853 Fanny Ann HAWARD Charles HAWARD Farmer Emily    
14 20/06/1853 John BULLING James Blomfield BULLING Farmer Sarah    
15 26/06/1853 George David BEDWELL Nicholas BEDWELL Labourer Mary Ann    
16 01/07/1853 Ellen CROWE Henry CROWE Farmer Martha    
17 10/07/1853 John HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Charlotte    
18 24/07/1853 Frederic FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Harriet    
19 11/09/1853 William TUBBY William TUBBY Labourer Ann    
20 11/09/1853 Henry FELGATE       Elizabeth FELGATE  
21 15/01/1854 Frederic STORKEY William STORKEY Labourer Elizabeth    
22 21/03/1854 Harry BECKHAM John BECKHAM Servant Jane    
23 06/04/1854 Mary BRUNNING John BRUNNING Labourer Elizabeth    
24 22/05/1854 John William GODFREY       Jane GODFREY  
25 11/06/1854 Thomas Herbert DRAKE Frederick DRAKE Farmer Mary    
26 11/06/1854 Rosa CHETTLEBURGH Robert CHETTLEBURGH Shoemaker Rosanna    
27 11/06/1854 Louisa CHETTLEBURGH Robert CHETTLEBURGH Shoemaker Rosanna    
28 02/07/1854 Margaret WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
29 16/07/1854 Frederick William THOMPSON Thomas Hammond THOMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
30 16/07/1854 Emma Elizabeth THOMPSON Thomas Hammond THOMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
31 06/08/1854 Matilda HUNT Charles HUNT Labourer Sarah Ann    
32 06/08/1854 Charles BEDWELL George BEDWELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
33 03/09/1854 Arthur BALDRY Edward BALDRY Labourer Anne    
34 08/10/1854 Harriet Henrietta RACKHAM John RACKHAM Farmer Hannah    
35 15/10/1854 Caroline SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
36 15/10/1854 William SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
37 15/10/1854 Ellen SAUNDERS Jonathan SAUNDERS Labourer Charlotte    
38 29/10/1854 Harriet BEDWELL Benjamin BEDWELL Labourer Harriet    
39 29/10/1854 Henry James BEDWELL Benjamin BEDWELL Labourer Harriet    
40 12/11/1854 Frederick KING John KING Labourer Elizabeth    
41 12/11/1854 Mary Ann Elizabeth KING Lionel KING Publican Elizabeth    
42 19/11/1854 Charles Edward COCKS William COCKS Tailor Sarah Ann    
43 03/12/1854 Lucy FREWER       Susanna FREWER  
44 03/12/1854 William RAYNER Richard RAYNER Labourer Charlotte    
46 10/12/1854 Mira WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
45 24/12/1854 George Clifford Cook BURCHAM       Ellen BURCHAM  
47 14/01/1855 Frederick Henry HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Labourer Jane    
48 11/02/1855 John PRIME John PRIME Labourer Martha    
49 11/02/1855 Martha PRIME John PRIME Labourer Martha    
50 07/03/1855 Edward George BORRETT Alfred BORRETT Painter Mary Anne    
51 15/04/1855 Frederick COOPER       Hannah COOPER  
52 27/05/1855 Sarah KETT William KETT Glover Jemima    
53 10/06/1855 Charles Bernard PARRINTON Thomas Fermor PARRINTON Farmer Ellen    
54 10/06/1855 Martha BIDWELL Richard BIDWELL Pensioner Catherine    
55 17/06/1855 Charlotte HUNT Mathias HUNT Game Keeper Charlotte    
56 17/06/1855 Harry Arthur HUNT Mathias HUNT Game Keeper Charlotte    
57 17/06/1855 Fanny Georgiana HUNT Mathias HUNT Game Keeper Charlotte    
58 17/06/1855 William Walter HUNT Mathias HUNT Game Keeper Charlotte    
59 24/06/1855 Anna Maria BEDWELL Nicolas BEDWELL Labourer Mary Ann    
60 01/07/1855 John FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Harriett    
61 17/09/1855 Daniel GORLING John GORLING Labourer Mary Ann    
62 20/09/1855 Laura Lavinia TIPPLE       Sophia TIPPLE  
63 26/09/1855 George GOODWIN William GOODWIN Labourer Harriett    
64 04/11/1855 George WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
65 18/11/1855 George FRANCIS Henry FRANCIS Labourer Mary    
66 16/12/1855 Elizabeth WISKIN Thomas WISKIN Gardener Harriett    
67 16/03/1856 Margaret WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
68 21/03/1856 Mary Ann JORDAN Charles JORDAN Labourer Sarah    
69 30/03/1856 John CHASTON Robert CHASTON Labourer Harriett    
70 30/03/1856 Fanny CHASTON Robert CHASTON Labourer Harriett    
71 30/03/1856 Charles Henry CHASTON Robert CHASTON Labourer Harriett    
72 30/03/1856 Ziba STONE Charles STONE Shoemaker Anna    
73 30/03/1856 Sarah PECK George PECK Labourer Sarah    
74 20/04/1856 William TURNER William TURNER Basket Maker Mary Ann    
75 20/04/1856 Harry TURNER William TURNER Basket Maker Mary Ann    
76 11/05/1856 Reuben Thomas BECKHAM John BECKHAM Coachman Jane    
77 27/05/1856 Mary Ann BEDWELL Benjamin BEDWELL Labourer Harriett    
78 22/06/1856 Abraham Alfred DRAKE Frederick DRAKE Farmer Mary    
79 30/08/1856 Sarah KING John KING Labourer Elizabeth    
80 30/08/1856 Elizabeth RAYNER Robert RAYNER Labourer Caroline    
81 30/08/1856 Caroline RAYNER Robert RAYNER Labourer Caroline    
82 15/09/1856 Hannah Maria BRUNNING John BRUNNING Labourer Elizabeth    
83 05/10/1856 Georgiana FILBY John FILBY Tailor Elizabeth    
84 16/11/1856 John BEDWELL Nicholas BEDWELL Labourer Mary Anne    
85 11/01/1857 Mary Ann BEDWELL Joseph BEDWELL Labourer Eliza    
86 25/01/1857 Eliza CLARKE Robert Harvey CLARKE Miller Anne Deborah    
87 15/03/1857 Rachel Woolnough RICHMOND Charles RICHMOND Carpenter Harriett    
89 29/03/1857 Robert REVELL       Elizabeth REVELL  
90 29/03/1857 Emma HUNT Charles HUNT Game Keeper Sarah Ann    
91 03/04/1857 Charles Frank HAWARD Charles HAWARD Farmer Emily    
92 05/04/1857 Mary WEAVERS Joseph WEAVERS Farmer Harriett    
93 05/04/1857 Jane EARL James EARL Policeman Ann    
94 05/04/1857 Elizabeth EARL James EARL Policeman Ann    
95 12/04/1857 Alfred TURNER William TURNER Basket Maker Mary Ann    
96 12/04/1857 Eliza Elizabeth HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Charlotte    
97 12/04/1857 Emma Elizabeth ROPE Charles ROPE Bricklayer Eliza    
98 12/04/1857 Mary HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Jane    
99 12/04/1857 James SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
100 19/04/1857 Emily Maria RACKHAM John RACKHAM Farmer Hannah    
101 09/05/1857 Mary Ann RAYNER Richard RAYNER Labourer Charlotte    
102 29/05/1857 William KETT Samuel KETT Labourer Charlotte    
103 06/06/1857 George Edward BEDWELL Richard BEDWELL Labourer Catherine    
104 22/07/1857 George Frederick CALVER George CALVER Farmer Harriett    
105 16/08/1857 Emma Jane STONE Charles STONE Shoemaker Hannah    
106 02/09/1857 Charles Hamond THOMPSON Thomas Hamond THOMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
107 20/09/1857 Harriett WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Maria    
108 20/09/1857 Robert BROTHERS James BROTHERS Labourer Emma    
109 27/09/1857 William KETT Samuel KETT Labourer Charlotte    
110 27/09/1857 Joseph KETT Samuel KETT Labourer Charlotte    
111 27/09/1857 Harry Robert BUNN James BUNN Labourer Rebecca    
112 27/09/1857 William BUNN James BUNN Labourer Rebecca    
113 16/11/1857 Arthur AGGAS       Eliza AGGAS  
114 06/01/1858 Charles Reeve WHINCUP George WHINCUP Shoemaker Mary Ann    
115 17/01/1858 Sophia Alice PAGE William PAGE Labourer Caroline    
116 21/02/1858 John WHINCUP George WHINCUP Shoemaker Mary Ann    
117 21/02/1858 Mary Reeve WHINCUP George WHINCUP Shoemaker Mary Ann    
118 21/02/1858 Harry WHINCUP George WHINCUP Shoemaker Mary Ann    
119 21/02/1858 Frederick Lockyer SMYTH Nathaniel SMYTH Compositor Lucy Ann    
120 04/03/1858 Rosa Allen HOWES George HOWES Miller Sarah    
121 28/03/1858 Alice Mary Ann DRAKE Frederick DRAKE Farmer Mary    
122 28/03/1858 Emma KING John KING Labourer Elizabeth    
123 28/03/1858 Charles CHASTON Robert CHASTON Labourer Harriett    
124 02/04/1858 Jane FRANCIS Henry FRANCIS Labourer Mary    
125 11/04/1858 Charles Arthur HUNT Charles HUNT Game Keeper Sarah Ann    
126 16/05/1858 John WHINCOP Adolphus WHINCOP Labourer Frances    
127 23/05/1858 Fanny BECKHAM John BECKHAM Coachman Jane    
128 23/05/1858 Arthur WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
129 23/05/1858 William Frederick SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Seaman Emma    
130 23/05/1858 Jane BEDWELL Joseph BEDWELL Brewer Eliza    
131 23/05/1858 Charlotte BEDWELL Joseph BEDWELL Brewer Eliza    
132 23/05/1858 Emma BEDWELL Joseph BEDWELL Brewer Eliza    
137 29/05/1858 Frederick GOODWIN       Elizabeth GOODWIN  
133 04/07/1858 Walter Godfrey RUSH John RUSH Schoolmaster Sarah Ann    
134 04/07/1858 Charles Frederick RUSH John RUSH Schoolmaster Sarah Ann    
135 04/07/1858 Horace Edwin RUSH John RUSH Schoolmaster Sarah Ann    
136 04/07/1858 Emily Jane RUSH John RUSH Schoolmaster Sarah Ann    
138 11/07/1858 Frank Charles HAWARD Charles HAWARD Farmer Emily    
139 21/08/1858 Frederick Charles COLLS Charles Edward COLLS Linen Draper Anna Maria    
140 05/09/1858 John Edgar FILBY John FILBY Tailor Elizabeth    
141 11/09/1858 William GOODWINS William GOODWINS Labourer Harriett    
142 10/10/1858 Ellen BALLS Stephen BALLS Farmer Georgiana    
144 17/10/1858 Thomas Frederick HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Charlotte    
143 24/10/1858 Emma BALLY Edward BALLY Labourer Ann    
145 26/12/1858 Robert Reeve SCARNELL John Evered SCARNELL Attorney's Clerk Mary Ann    
146 13/02/1859 Richard BEDWELL Richard BEDWELL Labourer Harriett    
147 20/02/1859 Laurina WHINCUP George WHINCUP Shoemaker Mary Ann    
148 20/02/1859 Henry William BEDWELL George BEDWELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
149 20/03/1859 Emma BEDWELL Benjamin BEDWELL Labourer Harriett    
150 27/03/1859 Joseph WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
151 10/04/1859 Joseph BEDWELL Joseph BEDWELL Labourer Eliza    
152 01/05/1859 William Wentworth PARRINTON Thomas Fermor PARRINTON Farmer Ellen    
153 12/06/1859 Enoch PRIME John PRIME Labourer Martha    
154 12/06/1859 Sarah PRIME John PRIME Labourer Martha    
155 26/06/1859 Fanny Maria FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Harriett    
156 31/07/1859 James STONE Charles STONE Shoemaker Anna    
157 31/07/1859 Louisa HUNT Charles HUNT Game Keeper Sarah Ann    
158 17/08/1859 Charles Barnaby BECKETT George BECKETT Saddler Harriett    
159 04/09/1859 Gertrude DRAKE Frederick DRAKE Farmer Mary    
160 04/09/1859 Ellen Louisa RAVEN       Emily RAVEN  
161 04/09/1859 Harriett Elizabeth SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Emily    
162 04/09/1859 Emma Sarah SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Emily    
163 09/10/1859 Isabella Margaret FISK Charles FISK Plumber Mary Ann    
164 20/11/1859 Frederick FRANCIS Henry FRANCIS Labourer Mary    
165 20/11/1859 Anna GOODWINS William GOODWINS Labourer Harriett    
166 04/12/1859 John KING John KING Labourer Elizabeth    
167 18/01/1860 Charles BUNN James BUNN Labourer Rebecca    
168 12/02/1860 Eliza Charlotte FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann    
169 09/03/1860 Thomas Herbert THOMPSON Thomas Hammond THOMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
170 22/03/1860 Rosa KETT Samuel KETT Labourer Charlotte    
171 22/03/1860 Robert SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
172 06/04/1860 Ernest HAWARD Charles HAWARD Farmer Emily    
173 08/04/1860 William SCARNELL John Evered SCARNELL Attorney's Clerk Mary Ann    
174 30/04/1860 Emma CHASTON Robert CHASTON Labourer Harriett    
175 27/05/1860 Eliza WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
176 17/06/1860 Charles Whiting SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Emily    
177 01/07/1860 Maud Emma WARREN John WARREN Labourer Sally    
178 08/07/1860 Reuben ANDREWS Charles ANDREWS Labourer Susannah    
179 08/07/1860 Mary Ann BEDWELL Nicholas BEDWELL Labourer Mary Ann    
180 15/07/1860 William George BROTHERS William BROTHERS Labourer Emma    
181 15/07/1860 Louisa BROTHERS James BROTHERS Labourer Emma    
182 15/07/1860 George Rayner Hanning RAYNER Robert RAYNER Labourer Caroline    
183 05/08/1860 Emma Matilda HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Jane    
184 12/08/1860 Hayley Elizabeth RAVEN Robert RAVEN Labourer Maria    
185 12/08/1860 David HUNT Charles HUNT Game Keeper Sarah    
186 07/10/1860 Alice CALVER George CALVER Farmer Harriett    
187 07/10/1860 Mary Ann CALVER George CALVER Farmer Harriett    
188 02/12/1860 Ellen DRAKE Frederick DRAKE Farmer Mary    
189 20/12/1860 Martha BEDWELL George BEDWELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
190 26/12/1860 Jacob BEDWELL Joseph BEDWELL Labourer Eliza    
191 28/12/1860 Robert FLEWER John FLEWER Labourer Emily    
192 22/03/1861 Georgiana BEDWELL Benjamin BEDWELL Labourer Harriett    
193 22/03/1861 Sarah Ann BEDWELL Benjamin BEDWELL Labourer Harriett    
194 05/04/1861 Elizabeth POOLMAN Thomas POOLMAN Carpenter Kate    
195 14/04/1861 Margaret Rebecca BECKETT George BECKETT Saddler Harriett    
196 28/04/1861 Frederick HOWARD Frederick HOWARD Shoemaker Martha    
197 26/05/1861 Robert Alfred FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann    
198 26/05/1861 Ziba STONE Charles STONE Shoemaker Anna    
199 26/05/1861 Sarah RUMP Elijah RUMP Labourer Harriett    
200 26/05/1861 Charlotte Eliza ROPE       Frances ROPE  
201 26/05/1861 Frances Mary ROPE Charles ROPE Bricklayer Eliza    
202 26/05/1861 Harriett Ann ROPE Charles ROPE Bricklayer Eliza    
203 26/05/1861 Robert George ROPE Charles ROPE Bricklayer Eliza    
204 26/05/1861 Edward Henry ROPE Charles ROPE Bricklayer Eliza    
205 26/05/1861 Charles John ROPE Charles ROPE Bricklayer Eliza    
206 16/06/1861 George BALDRY       Emily BALDRY  
207 21/07/1861 Herbert WHINCUP George WHINCUP Shoemaker Mary Ann    
208 28/07/1861 Alfred WISKEN Thomas WISKEN Gardener Harriett    
209 28/07/1861 Elizabeth POOLMAN Thomas POOLMAN Carpenter Kate    
210 08/09/1861 Arthur SUCKLING John SUCKLING Labourer Mary    
211 22/09/1861 Catherine Margery THOMPSON George THOMPSON Labourer Catherine    
212 29/09/1861 Alice WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
213 17/11/1861 Herbert HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Charlotte    
214 17/11/1861 William BIDWELL William BIDWELL Bricklayer Mary Ann    
215 17/11/1861 George Rackham SPAGETT       Rosa SPAGETT  
216 22/12/1861 William BALLS Stephen BALLS Farmer Georgiana    
217 22/12/1861 Jane BECKHAM John BECKHAM Coachman Jane    
218 11/02/1862 Walter William BANHAM James BANHAM Labourer Rebecca    
219 23/02/1862 James CATON James CATON Policeman Emily    
220 02/03/1862 Elizabeth GOODING William GOODING Labourer Harriet    
221 16/03/1862 Albert Edward ABRAHAM Rivers ABRAHAM Game Keeper Eleanor    
222 04/05/1862 Jane POOLMAN Thomas POOLMAN Carpenter Kate    
223 17/07/1862 Henry Thomas RAVEN Robert RAVEN Labourer Maria    
224 17/07/1862 John Frederick BARRETT John BARRETT Railway Porter Sarah    
225 10/08/1862 Margaret LINCOLN George Frederick LINCOLN Labourer Sarah Ann    
226 24/08/1862 Eliza BEDWELL George BEDWELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
227 28/09/1862 Alice WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
228 19/10/1862 Sarah Green Isabella LOFTS John LOFTS Station Master Emma    
229 19/10/1862 Eliza Rivers ROPE       Frances ROPE  
230 23/11/1862 Sarah Ann HUNT Charles HUNT Game Keeper Sarah Ann    
231 07/12/1862 Emma REEVE Charles REEVE Carpenter Eliza    
232 04/01/1863 Eliza BUNN James BUNN Labourer Rebecca    
233 01/03/1863 Emma Elizabeth REMBLANTS Cornelius REMBLANTS Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
234 30/04/1863 Henry George MARSHALL       Ellen MARSHALL  
235 05/05/1863 Elijah KEMP Elijah KEMP Labourer Harriet    
236 24/05/1863 George Charles THOMSON George THOMSON Railroad Workman Catherine    
237 31/05/1863 William RUSHMORE William RUSHMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
238 17/06/1863 Elvina Adela MEADE John MEADE   Elvina    
239 22/06/1863 Louis Frederick HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Jane    
240 09/08/1863 Eliza WATSON George WATSON Mole Catcher Mary Ann    
241 09/08/1863 Mary Ann BROTHERS James BROTHERS Labourer Emma    
242 09/08/1863 Robert BROTHERS William BROTHERS Labourer Mary Ann    
243 09/08/1863 Alice MARSHALL       Hannah MARSHALL  
244 06/09/1863 Aemza Rachel WHINCUP George WHINCUP Shoemaker Mary Ann    
245 13/09/1863 Louis Margaret Ann PARSONS James PARSONS Labourer Ann Maria    
246 20/09/1863 Emma FRUER       Rebecca FRUER  
247 18/10/1863 Frederick Walter SUCKLING John SUCKLING Labourer Mary    
248 01/01/1864 Ellen Bate ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Station Master Ellen    
249 09/01/1864 Gertrude DRAKE Frederic DRAKE Farmer Mary    
250 17/01/1864 William Arthur FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann    
251 21/02/1864 Ella Sarah DAVY William DAVY Bricklayer Lydia    
252 21/02/1864 Jane Eliza HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Jane    
253 27/03/1864 Thomas WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Labourer Mira    
254 26/04/1864 Emma RAYNER Richard RAYNER Labourer Charlotte    
255 15/05/1864 Laura HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Charlotte    
256 15/05/1864 Harry BALLS Stephen BALLS Farmer Georgiana    
257 15/05/1864 Sarah CALVER George CALVER Farmer Mary Ann    
258 24/07/1864 Mary Elizabeth ALDERTON George ALDERTON Time Keeper on Railway Sarah Anne    
259 24/07/1864 Samuel ALDERTON George ALDERTON Time Keeper on Railway Sarah Anne    
260 18/08/1864 Jane POOLMAN Thomas POOLMAN Carpenter Kate    
261 30/10/1864 Frederick John BEDWELL Nicholas BEDWELL Baker Mary Ann    
262 02/04/1865 Susannah STEBBINGS Edward STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
263 30/04/1865 Robert SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
264 30/04/1865 Alice SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
265 21/05/1865 Wallace Edward THOMPSON Thomas Hammond THOMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
266 04/06/1865 Henry RUSHMER William RUSHMER Labourer Mary Ann    
267 08/07/1865 Naomi BEDWELL       Ellen BEDWELL  
268 09/07/1865 Clifford William Olley FARRALL John William FARRALL Farmer Alice Anna    
269 23/07/1865 Henry RICHES Benjamin RICHES Labourer Rachel    
270 23/07/1865 Hannah RICHES Benjamin RICHES Labourer Rachel    
271 14/01/1866 Henry DANIELS Henry DANIELS Blacksmith Emily    
272 11/02/1866 John SUCKLING John SUCKLING Labourer Mary    
273 11/02/1866 Charles Nicolas FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann    
274 11/03/1866 Arbra Christopher REEVE Charles REEVE Carpenter Eliza    
275 08/04/1866 Anna Maria BEDWELL Nicholas BEDWELL Miller Mary Ann    
276 15/04/1866 Christopher BEDWELL George BEDWELL Servant Elizabeth    
277 15/04/1866 Herbert William HOLLAND James HOLLAND Labourer Fanny    
278 27/04/1866 Kate Rachel ABRAHAM Rivers ABRAHAM Farmer Eleanor    
279 20/05/1866 David HUNT Charles HUNT Game Keeper Sarah Ann    
280 20/05/1866 Sophia HUNT Charles HUNT Game Keeper Sarah Ann    
281 20/05/1866 Emma RAYNER Richard RAYNER Labourer Charlotte    
282 10/06/1866 Walter William Alexander PEARCE James PEARCE Shepherd Ann Maria    
283 10/06/1866 Emma PULFORD William PULFORD Labourer Eliza    
284 24/06/1866 Alice MANNING George MANNING Labourer Louisa    
285 24/06/1866 Charles Yetton PECK       Hannah PECK  
286 01/07/1866 Emma RUSHMORE William RUSHMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
287 09/09/1866 Henry John HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Jane    
288 23/09/1866 Eleanor ALDERTON George ALDERTON Railway Time Keeper Sarah Ann    
289 02/12/1866 Sarah NEWMAN Ephraim NEWMAN Miller Elizabeth    
290 10/02/1867 Elizabeth FELBY John FELBY Tailor Elizabeth    
291 10/02/1867 Emma DANIELS Francis DANIELS Miller Emma    
292 17/03/1867 William Weavers SMITH       Matilda SMITH  
293 20/10/1867 Emma Elizabeth WARNES George WARNES Labourer Caroline    
294 01/11/1867 Celia Louise Elizabeth BECKETT            
295 02/02/1868 Charles George REMBLANCE Cornelius REMBLANCE Labourer Emma    
296 02/03/1868 Lucy Sarah THOMPSON George THOMPSON Railway Gate Keeper Elizabeth    
297 22/03/1868 Agnes DANIELS Francis DANIELS Miller Emma    
298 12/04/1868 George Harry FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann    
299 12/04/1868 Arthur LEWELL Daniel LEWELL Labourer Sarah Ann    
300 12/04/1868 Sarah Ann LEWELL Daniel LEWELL Labourer Sarah Ann    
301 31/05/1868 Eleanor PULFORD William PULFORD Labourer Eliza    
302 07/06/1868 John Butcher BANHAM John Butcher BANHAM Farmer Mary    
303 27/09/1868 Arthur MANNING George MANNING Labourer Louisa    
304 27/09/1868 Alfred MANNING George MANNING Labourer Louisa    
305 11/10/1868 Anne Laura ALDERTON George ALDERTON Railway Time Keeper Sarah Ann    
306 20/12/1868 Robert Aldous GODBOLD Robert Aldous GODBOLD Brewer Maria    
307 24/01/1869 Edward George BARNES George BARNES Labourer Eliza    
308 09/05/1869 Arthur BEDWELL Nicholas BEDWELL Miller Mary Ann    
309 17/10/1869 Charles William DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma    
310 28/11/1869 William Bartell Rackham BANHAM John Butcher BANHAM Farmer Mary    
311 01/12/1869 Florence Ada MANNING John MANNING Miller Mary Ann    
312 01/12/1869 Laura Emma MANNING John MANNING Miller Mary Ann    
313 30/01/1870 Eliza Jane HIGH George HIGH Wheelwright Mary Ann    
314 17/04/1870 William LEWELL Daniel LEWELL Labourer Sarah Ann    
315 13/06/1870 Robert BARNES Robert BARNES Militia Man Emily    
316 23/08/1870 Annie Eliza COOKSON John William COOKSON Railway Clerk Mary Ann    
317 12/09/1870 Alice Ann Clutton BALLS Charles BALLS Farmer Susannah    
318 21/09/1870 Margaret Susan REMBLANTS Cornelius REMBLANTS Labourer Emma    
319 05/03/1871 Anna NEWMAN Israel NEWMAN Miller Elizabeth    
320 05/03/1871 George NEWMAN Israel NEWMAN Miller Elizabeth    
321 02/04/1871 Alfred Ernest BANHAM John Butcher BANHAM Farmer Mary    
322 02/04/1871 Emma Agnes MANNING John MANNING Miller Mary Ann    
323 17/04/1871 John Edward HOLSWORTH John HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Mary Ann    
324 07/05/1871 Robert BEDWELL Nicolas BEDWELL Baker Mary Ann    
325 04/06/1871 Herbert John DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma    
326 17/09/1871 Emma MANNING George MANNING Labourer Louisa    
327 24/09/1871 Edgar HIGH George HIGH Wheelwright Mary Ann    
328 01/10/1871 Ernest John FOULGER Robert FOULGER Farmer Mary Ann    
329 01/10/1871 Joseph James FOULGER Robert FOULGER Farmer Mary Ann    
330 01/10/1871 Agnes COOPER       Hannah COOPER  
331 22/10/1871 Margaret REMBLANTS Cornelius REMBLANTS Labourer Emma    
332 12/11/1871 Daniel LEWELL Daniel LEWELL Labourer Sarah Ann    
333 26/11/1871 Walter Edward DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma    
334 17/03/1872 Clara Susannah BALLS Charles BALLS Farmer Susannah    
335 17/03/1872 George John ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Eliza    
336 14/04/1872 George BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Emily    
337 22/04/1872 George WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shoemaker Mary Ann    
338 22/04/1872 Arthur WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shoemaker Mary Ann    
339 28/04/1872 Fanny JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Anna    
340 05/05/1872 Arthur BROTHERS William BROTHERS Labourer Mary Ann    
341 12/05/1872 Mark George REMPERANCE Rivers REMPERANCE Labourer Martha    
342 30/06/1872 Albert Cremorne HUNT Frederick HUNT Innkeeper Isabella    
343 12/09/1872 Charles William BEDWELL       Harriett BEDWELL  
344 28/10/1872 John HOLSWORTH John HOLSWORTH   Mary Ann    
345 16/02/1873 Albert Allen THOMPSON George THOMPSON Railway Gate Keeper Elizabeth    
346 04/04/1873 Edith Maria BOCKENHAM Charles BOCKENHAM Miller Elizabeth Maria    
347 11/04/1873 George Frederick DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma    
348 13/04/1873 William BUTTERTON Philip BUTTERTON Bricklayer Ellen    
349 13/04/1873 Harriett BUTTERTON Philip BUTTERTON Bricklayer Ellen    
350 13/04/1873 Ellen BUTTERTON Philip BUTTERTON Bricklayer Ellen    
351 27/04/1873 Henry Alfred DANIELS Alfred DANIELS Blacksmith Ellen    
352 01/06/1873 Edith WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shoemaker Mary Ann    
353 11/08/1873 Charles KEMP Charles KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
354 14/09/1873 Rachel Violet DANIELS Henry DANIELS Shoemaker Rachel    
355 21/09/1873 Isabel Helen BALLS Charles BALLS Farmer Susannah    
357 12/10/1873 Charles KETT Samuel KETT Labourer Charlotte    
358 12/10/1873 James William FISHER Clare FISHER Drover Hannah    
359 12/10/1873 Florence Elizabeth FISHER Clare FISHER Drover Hannah    
360 12/10/1873 Philip KETT       Hannah KETT  
361 19/10/1873 Clifford JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Anna    
362 30/11/1873 Emiletta Charlotta Henrietta WINDLE Henry WINDLE Upholsterer Rose   05/09/1872
363 30/11/1873 Edward Judd HOLSWORTH John HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Mary Ann   27/10/1873
364 07/12/1873 Harriet Elizabeth PEARCE James PEARCE Shepherd Ann Maria   26/11/1872
365 03/04/1874 Robert Samuel DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma   10/02/1874
366 23/04/1874 Alfred SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Groom Eliza   31/12/1873
367 03/05/1874 Osborne MANNING George MANNING Labourer Louisa   23/12/1873
368 24/05/1874 James Allen THOMPSON George THOMPSON Railway Gate Keeper Elizabeth   25/03/1874
369 25/06/1874 Theodosia Elizabeth LEWELL Daniel LEWELL Labourer Sarah Ann   30/05/1874
370 05/07/1874 Charles Walter COOKSON John William COOKSON Station Master Mary Ann   11/02/1874
371 27/09/1874 Agnes Ellen BANHAM John Butcher BANHAM Farmer Mary   12/01/1873
372 01/10/1874 Grace Isabella Laura ELWES Hugh William Henry ELWES Gentleman Emily Laura   02/09/1874
373 11/10/1874 Anna Maria PATRICK William PATRICK Gentleman Maria   08/09/1874
374 11/10/1874 Emily BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Emily   01/09/1874
375 11/10/1874 James Cornelius REMBLANCE Cornelius REMBLANCE Woodman Emma    
376 08/11/1874 Harriet WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Phoebe   07/10/1874
377 17/01/1875 Alice Eliza FISHER Clare FISHER Labourer Hannah   21/11/1874
378 25/01/1875 Harry LAWN James LAWN Labourer Hannah   25/01/1875
379 25/01/1875 John LAWN James LAWN Labourer Hannah   25/01/1875
380 25/01/1875 Alfred Goodwin MANNING John MANNING Miller Mary Ann   24/11/1874
381 06/02/1875 Flora STORKEY Edward STORKEY Miller Rebecca   29/09/1874
382 07/04/1875 Harry William HOLSWORTH John HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Mary Ann   28/12/1874
383 13/06/1875 Jessie Grace Lizette CHAPMAN Eli Robert CHAPMAN Miller Eliza Jane   25/02/1875
384 27/06/1875 Arthur Felix FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann   30/08/1873
385 27/06/1875 Clara Edith FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann   20/04/1875
386 28/06/1875 Herbert SUCKLING Morris SUCKLING Labourer Rebecca   21/04/1875
387 04/07/1875 Mary Ann MANNING George MANNING Labourer Louisa   21/04/1875
388 19/07/1875 Sarah JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Farmer Maria   03/11/1874
389 20/07/1875 Polly RAVEN Robert RAVEN Labourer Maria   11/04/1875
390 25/07/1875 Hagar PEARCE James PEARCE Shepherd Ann Maria   11/06/1875
391 08/08/1875 Elijah JAMES Mark JAMES Labourer Hannah   23/12/1873
392 08/08/1875 Maria Elizabeth JAMES Mark JAMES Labourer Hannah   03/06/1875
393 15/08/1875 George Frederick FRANCIS Harry FRANCIS Labourer Emily   26/07/1875
394 19/09/1875 Julia WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shoemaker Mary Ann   09/05/1874
395 19/09/1875 Albert William WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shoemaker Mary Ann   11/08/1875
396 24/10/1875 Emma FAIRHEAD George FAIRHEAD Labourer Mary Ann    
397 21/11/1875 Rosa May GODBOLD Robert Aldous GODBOLD Farmer Maria   17/10/1875
398 02/01/1876 Frederick HARPER Horace HARPER Labourer Lucy   10/01/1869
399 02/01/1876 Sarah HARPER Horace HARPER Labourer Lucy   11/12/1870
400 02/01/1876 Horace HARPER Horace HARPER Labourer Lucy   05/01/1873
401 02/01/1876 Thomas HARPER Horace HARPER Labourer Lucy   31/08/1875
402 11/01/1876 Rose Mary PIPE John PIPE Farmer Mary Muskett   03/12/1875
403 20/02/1876 Amy Ann JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Anna   31/12/1875
404 15/03/1876 Emma BEANE Robert BEANE Labourer Martha   28/02/1876
405 19/03/1876 Daniel John LEWELL Daniel LEWELL Labourer Sarah Ann   29/01/1876
406 21/03/1876 Thomas William BOKENHAM Charles BOKENHAM Miller Elizabeth Maria   04/06/1875
407 18/06/1876 Robert Herbert CHAPMAN Eli Robert CHAPMAN Miller Eliza Jane   26/03/1876
408 19/07/1876 Edith Elizabeth HIGH James Full HIGH Carpenter Emma   11/05/1876
409 04/08/1876 George William RAVEN Robert RAVEN Labourer Maria   04/05/1876
410 04/09/1876 William Arthur KETT       Jemima KETT 06/07/1876
411 17/12/1876 Herbert Goodwin MANNING John MANNING Miller Mary Anne   06/10/1876
412 18/02/1877 Francis Gibbon DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma   13/11/1876
413 25/02/1877 John WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Labourer Phoebe   26/01/1877
414 01/03/1877 Edward John PIPE John PIPE Farmer Mary Muskett   03/12/1876
415 15/04/1877 Amelia Jane HOWES       Jane Elizabeth HOWES 20/02/1877
416 13/05/1877 Martha Elizabeth HIGH George HIGH Wheelwright Mary Ann   10/09/1873
417 22/06/1877 Eliza Jane FRANCIS       Emma FRANCIS 03/06/1873
418 08/07/1877 Albert Edward STORKEY Edward STORKEY Miller Rebecca   24/03/1877
419 12/08/1877 Martha Maria LAWN James LAWN Labourer Hannah   27/03/1877
420 12/08/1877 Herbert Edmund BANHAM Samuel BANHAM Groom Sarah   06/08/1876
421 19/08/1877 Harry Arthur CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Martha   08/12/1876
422 28/09/1877 Charles Nelson PATTRICK William PATTRICK   Maria   23/03/1876
423 30/09/1877 Freeman HARPER Horace HARPER Labourer Lucy   27/08/1877
424 07/10/1877 Charley BANHAM John Butcher BANHAM Farmer Mary   02/02/1875
425 07/10/1877 Arthur Hastings BANHAM John Butcher BANHAM Farmer Mary   24/12/1876
426 14/10/1877 Jane STANNARD James STANNARD Labourer Maria   21/11/1876
427 05/11/1877 Matilda Elizabeth FLATMAN John FLATMAN Game Keeper Matilda   03/11/1877
428 05/11/1877 William John FLATMAN John FLATMAN Game Keeper Matilda   03/11/1877
429 16/11/1877 Charles SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Groom Eliza   12/08/1877
430 13/12/1877 Arthur John RAVEN Robert RAVEN Labourer Maria   31/07/1877
431 10/02/1878 Annie Emma DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma   21/12/1877
432 18/04/1878 Harry William KITTS William KITTS Labourer Mary Ann   20/08/1877
433 09/06/1878 Phoebe STORKEY Edward STORKEY Miller Rebecca   13/05/1878
434 30/06/1878 Henry Frederick LARKE Frederick LARKE Miller Maria   03/03/1878
435 11/09/1878 Ellen BEDWELL       Emma BEDWELL 02/07/1878
436 22/09/1878 Arthur Lot Mason RANSOM George Boggis RANSOM Engine Driver Rebecca   10/08/1877
437 26/09/1878 Charles KEMP Elijah KEMP Labourer Harriet   25/02/1878
438 27/10/1878 Harry ALGAR William ALGAR Railway Labourer Maria   26/09/1875
439 07/11/1878 Harry Clutten PIPE John PIPE Farmer Mary Muskett   23/05/1878
440 17/11/1878 Ambrose KENT Edward KENT Farmer Sarah   03/10/1878
441 10/03/1879 Herbert William BARNES       Bathsheba BARNES 23/05/1878
442 16/03/1879 Daisy Agnes DANBY John Gibbon DANBY Farmer Emma   30/12/1878
443 17/05/1879 George William REMBLANCE Rivers REMBLANCE Labourer Martha   20/03/1879
444 03/07/1879 John PLUME William PLUME Labourer Emily   25/10/1877
445 06/07/1879 Herbert WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Phoebe   10/06/1879
446 17/08/1879 Anna Maria PLUME William PLUME Labourer Emily   14/07/1879
447 31/08/1879 Edith Ellen MINNS William MINNS Farmer Ellen Priscilla   11/07/1879
448 06/09/1879 Louisa HUNT       Louisa HUNT 08/01/1879
449 06/09/1879 Edith Louisa HUNT       Sarah Ann HUNT 02/06/1879
450 21/09/1879 William Charles DURRANT Frederick DURRANT Farmer Naomi   15/02/1876
451 21/09/1879 Alice Victoria DURRANT Frederick DURRANT Farmer Naomi   25/12/1878
452 21/09/1879 Frederick Robert DURRANT Frederick DURRANT Farmer Naomi   03/09/1879
453 04/10/1879 Emma Alice KEMP Elijah KEMP Labourer Harriet   1873
454 04/10/1879 Alonzo KEMP Elijah KEMP Labourer Harriet   09/04/1875
455 04/10/1879 Charles KEMP Elijah KEMP Labourer Harriet   29/09/1879
456 05/10/1879 Albert RAVEN Robert RAVEN Labourer Maria   14/10/1878
457 19/10/1879 Albert Edward GODBOLD Robert Aldous GODBOLD Farmer Maria   18/09/1879
458 26/10/1879 George Emily BANHAM Samuel BANHAM Groom Sarah   03/05/1878
459 26/10/1879 Gertrude Ellen BANHAM Samuel BANHAM Groom Sarah   17/06/1879
460 06/12/1879 Frederick FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Anne   21/08/1879
461 06/02/1880 Samuel James KITTS William KITTS Labourer Mary Ann   14/09/1879
462 03/03/1880 Lucy Marchant BOTTOMS Henry BOTTOMS Gardener Lucy   09/10/1869
463 03/03/1880 Mary BOTTOMS Henry BOTTOMS Gardener Lucy   03/02/1872
464 03/03/1880 Richard George BOTTOMS Henry BOTTOMS Gardener Lucy   23/01/1874
465 03/03/1880 Bessie BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha   02/12/1867
466 03/03/1880 Percy George BARNES       Bathsheba BARNES 01/11/1879
467 10/03/1880 Maud Emma FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Anne   21/03/1877
468 17/03/1880 Robert SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Sarah   14/11/1875
469 17/03/1880 Benjamin George SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Sarah   17/05/1878
470 26/03/1880 Susan Elizabeth Gurney JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   25/12/1865
471 26/03/1880 Charles Frederick JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   16/12/1867
472 26/03/1880 Clotilda Harriet JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   13/11/1869
473 26/03/1880 Amelia Sarah JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   26/10/1871
474 26/03/1880 Emma Louisa JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   01/08/1873
475 26/03/1880 William Christopher JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   12/02/1875
476 26/03/1880 Ellen May JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   05/05/1877
477 26/03/1880 Eliza FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Ellen   09/08/1864
478 26/03/1880 Harriet FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Ellen   29/06/1870
479 26/03/1880 Ellen FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Ellen   29/08/1871
480 26/03/1880 Emma FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Ellen   10/03/1874
481 26/03/1880 Hannah FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Ellen   11/01/1877
482 26/03/1880 Jessie FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Ellen   02/01/1880
483 26/03/1880 Benjamin GOODRUM Robert GOODRUM Labourer Rebecca   14/02/1875
484 28/03/1880 Maud Lindsey VALLIANT       Emma VALLIANT 26/02/1879
485 31/03/1880 Minnie HOLT Joseph HOLT Labourer Ann   09/03/1880
486 31/03/1880 Charlotte HOLT Joseph HOLT Labourer Ann   09/03/1880
487 06/05/1880 Margaret Euphemia Shafto JOHNSON George JOHNSON Clerk In Holy Orders Georgina Anne   01/04/1880
488 06/05/1880 Blanche Lavinia JOHNSON James William Clarke JOHNSON Farmer Rachel   21/01/1880
489 06/05/1880 Herbert William PIPE John PIPE Farmer Mary Muskett   26/08/1879
490 06/05/1880 Fred JOHNSON Frederick Henry JOHNSON Farmer Jane Mary   13/09/1879
491 30/05/1880 Laura WRIGHT Isaac WRIGHT Mail Cart Driver Eliza   15/06/1879
492 29/06/1880 Arthur Chaston CRAWFORD Harry CRAWFORD Bricklayer Melinda   28/06/1880
493 05/09/1880 Beatrice DAWSON Joseph William DAWSON Bone Crusher Elizabeth Mary   04/08/1880
494 28/10/1880 Arthur KEMP Elijah KEMP Labourer Harriet   17/09/1880
495 28/10/1880 Arthur William FLATMAN John FLATMAN Labourer Matilda   14/05/1880
496 28/10/1880 Arthur Albert NURSEY Robert NURSEY Stone Mason Mary   07/04/1871
497 28/10/1880 Henry Joseph NURSEY Robert NURSEY Stone Mason Mary   12/06/1873
498 28/10/1880 Edgar William NURSEY Robert NURSEY Stone Mason Mary   06/11/1875
499 28/10/1880 Harriet Elizabeth NURSEY Robert NURSEY Stone Mason Mary   01/01/1878
500 28/10/1880 Eliza NURSEY Robert NURSEY Stone Mason Mary   17/08/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts