Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Downham Market Primitive Methodist Circuit

Baptisms 1829 to 1880

The Primitive Methodists of the Eastern Fens formed their circuit in 1836 centered on the market town of Downham Market; their records, however, predate the founding of the circuit with these baptisms commencing in 1829. The circuit was extensive and covered not only most of Norfolk west of the A10 but also substantial areas of eastern Cambridgeshire too.

Two register books cover the period of the transcript, the first a hand-ruled folio, the second a standard 1600-entry ledger. Both registers are filmed on Microfilm MF1777 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. Both registers are challenging to transcribe with handwriting of the most eccentric kind at times. There are numerous hands involved with few remaining for long periods, there is also evidence of irregularity with dates, and even names on occasion, missing from the entries. The date sequence and numbering are also inconsistent and indicative of a common register being later updated from multiple sources - hence the possibility of omission. This has been a difficult transcript to prepare and carries maximum caveat as to accuracy. Strange names are included, some are clearly poorly spelt common names, others are indicative of what one could read - in this case 100% accuracy is not guaranteed!

Back 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
755 11/01/1855 Charlotte KING William KING Labourer Henrietta   24/12/1854
762 14/01/1855 Henrietta JUDD Henry JUDD Farmer Elizabeth CREAK 30/11/1854
765 28/01/1855 Mary Elizabeth HARDING John HARDING Labourer Mary Ann ALLEN 11/09/1854
766 28/01/1855 Mary PEACOCK William PEACOCK Moulder Elizabeth   02/01/1855
769 13/02/1855 William Stokes GASCOYNE Henry GASCOYNE Farmer Frances   20/01/1855
771 16/02/1855 Sarah FRETWELL Henry FRETWELL Labourer Sarah CHILVERS 01/02/1855
770 04/03/1855 Rayner JUDD Robert JUDD Labourer Eliza JONES 29/01/1855
775 17/04/1855 George DAY William DAY Tea Dealer Martha   06/03/1853
776 17/04/1855 John DAY William DAY Tea Dealer Martha   26/02/1855
772 17/05/1855 Lucy RICHARDS Richard RICHARDS Farm Steward Sarah   09/05/1855
773 17/05/1855 Edward COX Edward COX Labourer Mary   11/11/1853
774 17/05/1855 George COX Edward COX Labourer Mary   09/05/1855
777 17/06/1855 Susanna HARDY John HARDY Railway Labourer Mary   1855
839 09/07/1855 William Francis THOMPSON William THOMPSON Confectioner Elizabeth   08/04/1855
822 22/07/1855 George BOX George BOX Labourer Jane   07/04/1855
848 22/07/1855 George BOX George BOX Labourer Jane   07/04/1855
798 --/08/1855 Hannah Maria CUSHING William CUSHING Mechanic      
799 --/08/1855   CUSHING William CUSHING Mechanic     1855
778 05/08/1855 William Henry BLACKMORE William BLACKMORE Labourer Harriet   25/04/1855
783 06/08/1855 Julia WEBB Thomas WEBB Farmer Rebecca   20/06/1855
795 22/08/1855 Mary REED James REED Farmer Mary   29/10/1854
784 01/10/1855 William RUSSELL George RUSSELL Labourer Elizabeth   14/08/1855
779 09/10/1855 Maria Jane BOYCE Edward BOYCE Labourer Rachel   09/09/1855
791 14/10/1855 Ann Maria WENN George WENN Labourer Sally   09/09/1855
792 14/10/1855 Elizabeth Ann JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Alice   25/09/1852
780 26/10/1855 Elizabeth PASSLOW James PASSLOW Labourer Sarah   10/05/1855
781 26/10/1855 Samuel Cubitt BROWN John BROWN Labourer Amy Ann   13/02/1852
782 26/10/1855 Sarah Ann Cubitt BROWN John BROWN Labourer Amy Ann   12/04/1855
793 26/10/1855 George William EVERETT William EVERETT Labourer Selina   11/09/1855
796 04/11/1855 James Henry BROWN James Robert BROWN Labourer Christiana   10/10/1855
786 11/11/1855 Susan HOWLETT David HOWLETT Labourer Fanny   08/10/1855
787 11/11/1855 Margrett Ellis HART John HART Labourer Sarah   05/10/1855
785 12/11/1855 Jane Elizabeth WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Labourer Rebecca   05/09/1855
794 06/12/1855 John BAKER William BAKER Farm Steward Rebecca   30/05/1855
808 16/12/1855 James WENN James WENN Labourer Sarah   23/10/1855
801 23/12/1855 Ann Maria DORDERY George DORDERY Labourer Frances   15/03/1848
802 23/12/1855 Edmund Bale DORDERY George DORDERY Labourer Frances   25/10/1850
803 23/12/1855 Maria Ann DORDERY George DORDERY Labourer Frances   13/01/1853
804 23/12/1855 William DORDERY George DORDERY Labourer Frances   14/11/1855
797 28/12/1855 Harriet ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary Ann   04/12/1855
805 03/01/1856 Alice PIKET William PIKET Labourer Rhoda   September 1848
806 03/01/1856 Fountaine PIKET William PIKET Labourer Rhoda   13/12/1855
807 18/01/1856 Maria Elizabeth CARTER Edward CARTER Smith Elizabeth   26/12/1855
809 20/02/1856 Hannah TOMBLESON Francis TOMBLESON Labourer Elizabeth   25/01/1856
816 16/03/1856 William WARD Jonathan WARD Labourer Elizabeth   27/11/1855
813 28/03/1856 Lucy KING William KING Labourer Henrietta   09/03/1856
814 30/03/1856 Susanna LEFLEY Charles LEFLEY Labourer Hannah   1856
821 10/04/1856 Fanny MATTHEWS Joseph MATTHEWS Labourer Jemima   17/03/1856
847 10/04/1856 Fanny MATTHEWS Joseph MATTHEWS Labourer Jemima   17/03/1856
849 13/04/1856 Ernest Henry GENT Henry GENT Labourer Phoebe   30/01/1856
789 22/04/1856 Rebecca SHEPHERD William SHEPHERD Farmer Sarah   08/04/1856
790 22/04/1856 Emma SHEPHERD William SHEPHERD Farmer Sarah   21/06/1854
810 23/04/1856 Ann GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Mary   28/03/1840
812 30/04/1856 Martha STOKES James STOKES Farm Steward Elizabeth   17/02/1856
815 02/05/1856 Frederic ENGLISH George ENGLISH Labourer Harriet   14/04/1856
841 11/05/1856 John William ALLEN John ALLEN Railway Labourer Mary Ann   27/03/1856
819 27/05/1856 Josephine Jane PORTER John PORTER Labourer Ann   02/05/1856
817 28/05/1856 John Isaac PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Carpenter Hannah   01/05/1856
818 05/06/1856 Thomas ROBB John ROBB Rope Maker Betsey   07/05/1856
851 12/06/1856 Rebecca DALTON William DALTON Farmer Hannah   14/04/1856
820 16/06/1856 Susannah PICKETT Daniel PICKETT Labourer Sarah   28/05/1856
842 28/09/1856 James POPE John POPE Labourer Elizabeth   21/08/1856
852 01/10/1856 Maria DUCKER Gregory DUCKER Railway Labourer Maria   03/09/1856
854 01/10/1856 Samuel STURMAN Robert STURMAN Labourer Susan   01/09/1856
845 12/10/1856 Walter William KETTERINGHAM William Spruce KETTERINGHAM Farmer Rebecca   14/12/1851
834 29/10/1856 William Tanner ROSE Thomas ROSE Farmer Mary Ann   30/09/1856
853 02/11/1856 Phebe Ann CARRISON George CARRISON Labourer Mary   23/08/1856
829 07/11/1856 Fanny Elizabeth SHIPLEY James SHIPLEY Labourer Mary Ann   01/02/1857
850 09/11/1856 James Riches Hook WATSON Edward Billingham WATSON Farmer Mary Ann   26/09/1856
800 28/11/1856 Lucina PIKET William PIKET Farm Steward Rhoda   1855
846 08/01/1857 Joseph Barnes TURNER Francis TURNER Tailor Mary Ann   30/05/1856
838 21/01/1857 Ann Elizabeth THOMPSON William THOMPSON Confectioner Elizabeth   09/12/1856
836 14/02/1857 Alfred COPSEY James COPSEY Tailor Elizabeth   02/12/1856
835 22/02/1857 Emma STRATTON John William STRATTON Tailor Mary Ann   30/10/1856
837 04/03/1857 Robert Charles HAYLETT Henry HAYLETT Labourer Susan   05/02/1857
823 06/04/1857 Susanna BUNN-BROWN James BUNN-BROWN Farmer Christiana BEAR 11/03/1857
833 26/04/1857 John William WILSON John WILSON Labourer Mary   25/02/1856
826 10/05/1857 Frederick Joseph FLURT Joseph FLURT Carpenter Martha   06/03/1857
827 10/05/1857 Joseph Frederick YENDEY Robert YENDEY Labourer Elizabeth   28/02/1857
828 10/05/1857 Mary Barnes STAFFORD John STAFFORD Labourer Mary   25/02/1857
832 10/05/1857 Priscilla ROBB Thomas ROBB Farmer Roseanna   06/03/1857
831 13/05/1857 Cabuck ENGLAND Joseph ENGLAND Shoemaker Mary   21/03/1857
824 20/05/1857 Alfred Smith GODDARD Walter GODDARD Farmer Susanna   30/04/1857
840 25/05/1857 Elizabeth Howden DUFFIELD Benjamin DUFFIELD Labourer Susan   09/04/1857
865 10/06/1857 Harriet ATKINS George ATKINS Brickmaker Jemima   29/04/1857
825 18/06/1857 Anna NEEP James NEEP Farmer Mary   28/06/1856
830 20/06/1857 Fred ENGLAND Joseph ENGLAND Shoemaker Mary   20/08/1853
843 02/07/1857 Jane Elizabeth BATTLEDAY Abraham BATTLEDAY Labourer Mary   17/06/1837
855 09/07/1857 Foster Blades GRANT William GRANT   Mary Jane   28/05/1857
856 09/07/1857 Thirza Eugenie LONG James LONG Painter Sarah Ann   15/06/1857
857 14/07/1857 Ezery BELLAMY Edward BELLAMY Rope Maker Mary Ann   18/04/1856
858 14/07/1857 Ezery WAGG James WAGG Gardener Sally   06/02/1857
859 14/07/1857 Emma Jane WENN Charles WENN Labourer Rebecca   23/08/1856
861 22/07/1857 William Barrow HOWLETT John HOWLETT Labourer Elizabeth   18/06/1857
860 23/07/1857 Arthur Chapman PIKETT William PIKETT Labourer Rhoda   14/04/1857
862 14/09/1857 Robert Charles SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sophia   12/08/1857
863 18/09/1857 William FRETWELL Henry FRETWELL Labourer Sarah   22/08/1857
864 23/09/1857 Foster Adelaska CARR Thomas CARR Shoemaker Mary Ann   14/09/1857
866 25/09/1857 Hannah Blazey SMITH John SMITH Labourer Jane   24/07/1857
867 04/10/1857 Ann Kimmons HARVEY John HARVEY Farmer Ann   01/09/1853
868 04/10/1857 Arthur John William HARVEY John HARVEY Farmer Ann   13/08/1855
869 04/10/1857 Emma Jane HARVEY John HARVEY Farmer Ann   16/05/1857
870 06/10/1857 Rebecca Miriam EDWARDS Edward EDWARDS Shoemaker Ann   13/04/1855
844 11/10/1857 George HOWLETT David HOWLETT Labourer Fanny   01/09/1857
871 11/10/1857 Sophia DENT Peter DENT Labourer Eliza   21/09/1857
872 05/11/1857 John LENTON John LENTON Labourer Maria   27/07/1857
873 02/12/1857 Josiah COATES Robert COATES Labourer Ann   01/07/1857
874 05/01/1858 Martha Ann WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Labourer Rebecca   09/07/1857
875 06/01/1858 Mary Ann LAKE Dennis LAKE Tailor Mary Ann   24/12/1857
876 07/03/1858 Jonathan Levi KIRBY Emmanuel KIRBY Labourer Esther   28/02/1857
877 27/03/1858 Mattsell Charles TURNER Francis TURNER Tailor Mary Ann   21/03/1858
878 02/04/1858 Hannah Maria ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary Ann   13/03/1858
879 11/04/1858 William Matthew CAWTHORN William Walton CAWTHORN Labourer Ann   16/03/1858
880 11/04/1858 Lucy TROWER Matthew TROWER Farmer Rebecca   10/12/1842
881 11/04/1858 Mary Ann MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Mary   01/06/1857
882 11/05/1858 Eliza FISHER George FISHER Labourer Betsey   11/02/1849
883 11/05/1858 Sarah FISHER George FISHER Labourer Betsey   24/03/1851
884 11/05/1858 Emma FISHER George FISHER Labourer Betsey   06/04/1858
885 11/05/1858 Mary Jane GILBERT James GILBERT Labourer Jane   28/11/1856
886 11/05/1858 Mary Ann DUNHAM George DUNHAM Labourer Mary   10/04/1847
887 11/05/1858 Sarah DUNHAM George DUNHAM Labourer Mary   06/12/1848
888 16/05/1858 Mary Elizabeth JUDD Henry JUDD Farmer Elizabeth   14/03/1858
889 27/05/1858 Jacob JACKSON John JACKSON Shepherd Mary   02/05/1858
890 04/06/1858 John WORTLEY James WORTLEY Labourer Elizabeth   12/05/1858
891 06/06/1858 Mary Elizabeth SAUNDERS Robert SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth   23/03/1858
892 08/06/1858 John William ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary Ann   20/05/1858
893 08/06/1858 William WINKLEY       Sarah WINKLEY 02/04/1858
894 09/06/1858 Harriet ALLPRESS James ALLPRESS Labourer Sarah   15/12/1840
895 27/06/1858 Page William BELLAMY Edward BELLAMY Rope Maker Mary   01/06/1858
896 11/07/1858 John CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Fanny   10/03/1858
897 11/07/1858 John HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Gas Maker Sophia    
898 15/07/1858 Martha KEARY Richard KEARY Sawyer Mary Ann   31/05/1856
905 27/07/1858 William PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Mary Ann   11/07/1858
909 05/09/1858 Mary Matilda MULLEY James MULLEY Rope Maker Mary   19/10/1850
910 05/09/1858 Thomas Ugden MULLEY James MULLEY Rope Maker Mary   24/02/1857
899 12/09/1858 William Thomas BLISS John BLISS Gardener Mary Ann   31/07/1858
900 12/09/1858 Emily Boulter BRETT Benjamin BRETT Shopkeeper Mary Ann   11/07/1858
906 21/09/1858 William Edward CARTER Edward CARTER Blacksmith Elizabeth   05/08/1858
901 23/09/1858 Elizabeth BARBER Benjamin BARBER Carpenter Elizabeth   24/08/1858
908 24/09/1858 Ann Eliza PLUMMER Robert PLUMMER Labourer Hannah   15/08/1858
907 26/09/1858 Mary Ann HALL John HALL Labourer Ann   05/08/1858
902 03/11/1858 Harriett Jane WENN Charles WENN Labourer Rebecca   10/10/1858
903 20/11/1858 Mary Eliza GODDARD Walter GODDARD Farmer Susanna   05/09/1858
911 22/11/1858 Mary Elizabeth Smith Galaway PORTER Peckett PORTER Shopkeeper Hannah   06/10/1858
904 26/11/1858 Elizabeth Ellen KNOWLES John KNOWLES Shoemaker Eliza   22/09/1858
915 02/12/1858 John Sackstone TODD Matthew TODD Labourer Sarah   01/11/1858
916 30/12/1858 Eliza HEMPSON Joseph HEMPSON Labourer Jane   06/12/1858
917 08/01/1859 Esther COPSEY James COPSEY Draper Elizabeth   10/10/1858
918 09/01/1859 William Haines MALE Joseph MALE Labourer Alice   29/03/1856
919 09/01/1859 John MALE Joseph MALE Labourer Alice   07/11/1858
921 13/01/1859 Charles PASSELOW James PASSELOW Labourer Sarah   16/11/1858
922 13/01/1859 Ann Maria Cubitt BROWN John BROWN Labourer Amy Ann   06/07/1857
920 16/01/1859 Sarah Jane CARRISON George CARRISON Coal Merchant Mary   25/09/1858
923 17/01/1859 Charles Henry SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sophia   16/12/1858
924 13/02/1859 Charles PIKETT Daniel PIKETT Labourer Sarah   19/04/1858
925 16/02/1859 Emma Sophia CHANDLER Benjamin CHANDLER Labourer Lucy   10/12/1858
926 22/02/1859 Mary LAKE Henry LAKE Labourer Rachel   14/01/1859
914 27/02/1859 Harry RANDELL William RANDELL Labourer Sarah Ann   13/01/1859
927 27/02/1859 William Applegate CARR Thomas CARR Shoemaker Mary Ann   03/02/1859
912 03/03/1859 Miriam Eliza PRESTON John PRESTON Farmer Elizabeth   01/02/1859
913 06/03/1859 Sarah Jane MOTE John MOTE Labourer Jane   12/02/1859
935 06/03/1859 Henry STRATTON William STRATTON Tailor Mary   07/01/1859
936 06/03/1859 Ann STRATTON William STRATTON Tailor Mary   13/06/1844
937 06/03/1859 John William STRATTON William STRATTON Tailor Mary   13/06/1845
938 22/03/1859 Sarah Ann PAYNE David PAYNE Beer House Keeper Betsy   20/02/1859
928 03/04/1859 Edward NUNN William NUNN Labourer Sarah   18/10/1856
929 13/04/1859 Elizabeth Ann SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary   24/03/1859
930 13/04/1859 Martha ALLPRESS Robert ALLPRESS Labourer Hannah   08/08/1844
931 13/04/1859 Josiah ALLPRESS Robert ALLPRESS Labourer Hannah   11/03/1846
932 13/04/1859 Henry Robert ALLPRESS Robert ALLPRESS Labourer Hannah   19/02/1850
933 13/04/1859 Emily ALLPRESS Robert ALLPRESS Labourer Hannah   29/10/1854
939 21/04/1859 Robert ELLINGTON Joseph ELLINGTON Labourer Mary Ann   26/03/1859
948 30/04/1859 Caroline Eliza GATES William GATES Farmer Eliza   05/11/1856
949 30/04/1859 John Goodchild GATES William GATES Farmer Eliza   15/07/1858
934 18/05/1859 William Baker SPINKS Samuel SPINKS Labourer Sarah   06/05/1859
945 02/06/1859 Susan JACKSON William JACKSON Farmer Sarah   10/11/1852
946 08/06/1859 Sarah ENSBEY William ENSBEY Labourer Sarah Ann   14/05/1859
947 23/06/1859 Sarah Ann WATTS John WATTS Labourer Mary Ann   06/05/1859
950 03/07/1859 Emma Elizabeth RICKARD James RICKARD Shoemaker Betsey   31/05/1858
951 10/07/1859 Lucy Sylvia GRANT William GRANT Carter Mary Jane   24/05/1859
952 10/07/1859 Amos Alpheus LONG James LONG Painter Sarah Ann   24/05/1859
953 10/07/1859 Arthur John BLADES John Allen BLADES Miller Sarah   22/05/1859
954 10/07/1859 Thirza BLADES John Allen BLADES Miller Sarah   29/08/1857
955 14/08/1859 Mary Boyce HOWARD Joseph HOWARD Labourer Fanny   16/07/1859
956 28/08/1859 Sarah Ann LENTON John LENTON Labourer Maria   27/07/1859
957 26/09/1859 Mary Ann ROBB Thomas Mahew ROBB Farmer Susanna   11/09/1859
958 27/09/1859 Alfred DOLTON William DOLTON Yeoman Hannah   20/07/1859
962 12/10/1859 Edward LININ John LININ Labourer Susan   21/09/1859
959 15/10/1859 Richard Henry BRISTON William BRISTON Lime Burner Jane   14/09/1857
960 21/10/1859 Martin GOODRUM Patrick GOODRUM Tailor Elizabeth   24/03/1856
961 21/10/1859 Charles GOODRUM Patrick GOODRUM Tailor Elizabeth   04/12/1858
963 23/10/1859 Emma MATHEWS Joseph MATHEWS Labourer Jemima   02/09/1859
965 23/10/1859 Elizabeth JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Mary   17/09/1859
966 23/10/1859 Rebecca ARMSTRONG Henry ARMSTRONG   Elizabeth   27/03/1859
982 05/11/1859 Herbert Henry FLATT Henry FLATT Labourer Sarah Ann   24/10/1859
964 14/11/1859 Reuben RUSSELL George RUSSELL Labourer Elizabeth   18/09/1859
967 27/11/1859 Edward Norris PYE William PYE Farmer Harriet   31/12/1858
968 11/12/1859 Lucy Ann WARREN William WARREN Labourer Lucy   08/11/1859
969 11/12/1859 George SUTTON George SUTTON Labourer Caroline   27/09/1859
970 11/12/1859 Samuel William GENT Henry GENT Labourer Phebe   09/09/1859
971 25/12/1859 Henry Benjamin GALLEY William GALLEY Labourer Sarah   11/11/1859
972 27/12/1859 Lucy Maria GOODRUM Patrick GOODRUM Tailor Elizabeth   04/12/1859
973 28/12/1859 Eliza Ann NEWTON Robert Isaac NEWTON Shoemaker Ann   20/11/1859
979 04/01/1860 John REDHEAD Charles REDHEAD Labourer Maria   04/12/1859
974 15/01/1860 John MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Mary   24/11/1859
976 16/01/1860 Sam OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Susan   16/09/1853
977 16/01/1860 Betsey OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Susan   09/11/1859
940 22/01/1860 Mary Ann Elizabeth MILLER William MILLER Labourer Elizabeth   09/12/1859
941 22/01/1860 Thomas DUFFIN David DUFFIN Labourer Emily   17/12/1859
978 31/01/1860 Mary Ann NUNN William NUNN Labourer Sarah   04/01/1860
942 07/02/1860 Mary Elizabeth BOYCE William BOYCE Labourer Mary Ann   27/11/1859
980 10/02/1860 Eliza BROWN John BROWN Labourer Elizabeth   16/12/1859
981 15/02/1860 Eliza STEWARD Frederick STEWARD Farmer Sarah   02/10/1859
983 22/02/1860 Sabinah WALLIS John WALLIS Labourer Mary Ann   02/02/1860
986 28/02/1860 Mahalia BAILEY       Mary BAILEY 04/08/1858
984 29/02/1860 Rose RUSH Edward RUSH Labourer Mary Ann   31/03/1859
985 14/03/1860 Julia JUDD Henry JUDD Farmer Elizabeth   18/02/1860
990 17/03/1860 Frances Mary BARHELL Mark BARHELL Labourer Lucy   16/03/1860
991 27/03/1860 Maria GRIMWOOD James GRIMWOOD Labourer Elizabeth   17/02/1860
992 27/03/1860 Louisa SECKINGS Matthew SECKINGS Labourer Frances   18/06/1859
993 27/03/1860 Jane SECKINGS Matthew SECKINGS Labourer Frances   14/08/1856
943 30/03/1860 James JACKSON Joseph JACKSON Rope Maker Elizabeth   03/03/1860
987 01/04/1860 William BRETT-BOULTER Benjamin BRETT-BOULTER Shopkeeper Mary Ann   06/01/1860
988 01/04/1860 Mary Ann Spencer PEARCE William PEARCE Tailor Jane Spencer    
989 06/04/1860 Charles William ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary Ann   08/02/1860
944 08/04/1860 Margaret Elizabeth Proctoe SEXTON William Proctor SEXTON Farmer Mary   21/03/1860
994 15/04/1860 Albert LEVETT Job LEVETT Labourer Elizabeth   08/03/1860
1001 25/04/1860 Mary Elizabeth WEST Thomas WEST Shoemaker Elizabeth   02/04/1860
995 25/04/1860 William HEMPSON Joseph HEMPSON Labourer Elizabeth Jane   01/03/1860
996 10/05/1860 John MENDHAM John MENDHAM Brickmaker Elizabeth   15/04/1860
1000 20/05/1860 James Henry SKETCHER John James SKETCHER Labourer Ann   23/01/1860
1005 20/05/1860 James Henry SKETCHER John James SKETCHER Labourer Ann   23/01/1860
997 22/05/1860 William HARRISS John HARRISS Labourer Elizabeth   12/12/1855
998 22/05/1860 Susan HARRISS John HARRISS Labourer Elizabeth   15/11/1857
999 22/05/1860 Ellen HARRISS John HARRISS Labourer Elizabeth   25/02/1860
1006 27/05/1860 Louisa COLLINS Aaron COLLINS Labourer Jane    
1007 30/05/1860 Rebecca Ann MOTT Charles MOTT Labourer Maria Ann   15/05/1860
1008 05/06/1860 John FISHER George FISHER Labourer Betsy    
1002 10/06/1860 Alice POTTLE Alfred POTTLE Railway Station Porter Rebecca   27/05/1860
1009 10/06/1860 George Edward POLL George Edward POLL Labourer Sarah Ann Sanctuary   02/05/1860
1010 10/06/1860 Mary Ann TROWER Thomas TROWER Labourer Mary   08/09/1859
1003 11/06/1860 Mary Jane SCOTT Thomas SCOTT Labourer Mary   02/01/1858
1035 01/07/1860 Robert ALLPRESS       Ellen ALLPRESS 31/01/1817
1004 02/07/1860 Mary Ann HOWLETT John HOWLETT Labourer Elizabeth   02/06/1860
1011 02/07/1860 Esther HOWLETT David HOWLETT Labourer Fanny   10/05/1860
1012 03/07/1860 Eliza PIKETT Daniel PIKETT Labourer Sarah   08/06/1860
1013 09/07/1860 George LONG George LONG Labourer Sarah   17/06/1860
1033 24/07/1860 Elizabeth NURSE Edward NURSE Labourer Elizabeth   06/04/1860
1014 10/08/1860 Arthur REALY George REALY Farmer Jane MATHEWS  
1065 01/09/1860 Elizabeth MOOT John MOOT Labourer Jane    
1066 02/09/1860 Cathilier Jane SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sophia    
1021 07/10/1860 John George BLISS John BLISS Gardener Mary Ann   09/12/1859
1018 10/10/1860 John William OAKES Edward OAKES Labourer Margrett    
1067 10/10/1860 Elizabeth KIRBY William KIRBY Labourer Sarah    
1068 13/10/1860 Robert Dunton MELTON       Sophia MELTON  
1034 14/10/1860 Charles Boyce BELLHAM Thomas BELLHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
1036 18/10/1860 Matthew BOX George BOX Labourer Jane   07/08/1860
1020 25/10/1860 Walter GODDARD Walter GODDARD Miller Susannah    
1019 30/10/1860 Jonathan HAYNES William HAYNES Labourer Sarah Ann    
1069 28/11/1860 Anna Maria WALKER Thomas WALKER Labourer Caroline    
1070 28/11/1860 William STANNARD Samuel STANNARD Labourer Catherine    
1074 17/02/1861 John MURFIN Charles MURFIN Labourer Ann    
1042 25/02/1861 Arthur William SHIPLEY James SHIPLEY Labourer Mary Ann   02/02/1861
1015 07/04/1861 Robert Garibaldi CARR Thomas CARR Boot Maker Mary Ann    
1016 07/04/1861 Emma WATTS John WATTS Labourer Mary Ann    
1022 16/04/1861 Isaac Smith OSTLER Henry OSTLER Labourer Maria   21/02/1861
1023 17/04/1861 John Goodchild COSSEY Samuel COSSEY Farmer Jemimah   25/03/1861
1037 21/04/1861 Rachel THURSBY Thomas THURSBY Labourer Rhoda   09/02/1861
1038 21/04/1861 Arthur ARMSTRONG Henry ARMSTRONG Labourer Elizabeth   27/01/1861
1063 07/05/1861 George NURSE Edward NURSE Labourer Elizabeth   09/04/1862
1071 12/05/1861 James GRIMES William GRIMES Labourer Sarah    
1072 12/05/1861 Simeon PAIN David PAIN Labourer Betsy    
1073 12/05/1861 Robert MALE Joseph MALE Labourer Alice    
1039 21/05/1861 Anne Maria BILLUPS Elizah BILLUPS Labourer Naomi   02/10/1860
1075 13/06/1861 Elizabeth THURSTON William THURSTON Labourer Maria    
1017 23/06/1861   COPSEY James COPSEY Tailor & Draper      
1040 03/07/1861 Harriett Maria MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Mary   01/06/1861
1041 03/07/1861 John Robert BENT Robert BENT Labourer Rebecca   22/05/1861
1045 05/07/1861 Robert ROBERTS Robert ROBERTS Labourer Eliza   28/05/1861
1024 16/07/1861 Frederick William GARNER James GARNER Labourer Charlotte   18/06/1861
1025 17/07/1861 Arthur Tom GREEN William GREEN Harness Maker Betsy   24/02/1861
1026 18/07/1861 Maria SINGLETERRY John SINGLETERRY Labourer Jane   06/02/1847
1027 18/07/1861 Betsy SINGLETERRY John SINGLETERRY Labourer Jane   28/01/1849
1028 18/07/1861 George SINGLETERRY John SINGLETERRY Labourer Jane   20/11/1851
1029 18/07/1861 John SINGLETERRY John SINGLETERRY Labourer Jane   28/01/1853
1030 18/07/1861 Lee SINGLETERRY John SINGLETERRY Labourer Jane   28/11/1855
1031 18/07/1861 Eliza Jane SINGLETERRY John SINGLETERRY Labourer Jane   09/01/1861
1043 30/07/1861 William Handly WATSON Charles Boyce WATSON Labourer Eliza   08/07/1861
1044 02/08/1861 John Henry AYRES George AYRES Labourer Ann Mary   10/07/1861
1046 11/08/1861 Henry William LONG George LONG Railway Labourer Sarah   07/07/1861
1062 02/09/1861 George William ADDERSON Robert ADDERSON Labourer Mary Ann   03/08/1861
1047 04/09/1861 George William ADDERSON Robert ADDERSON Labourer Mary Ann   03/08/1861
1050 08/09/1861 May Emily LONG James LONG Painter Sarah Ann   12/08/1861
1051 08/09/1861 Foster Blades GRANT William GRANT Carter Mary Jane   16/08/1861
1077 24/09/1861   PEGGS William PEGGS Bricklayer      
1048 04/10/1861 Sarah PANKS James PANKS Labourer Martha   12/09/1861
1049 04/10/1861 John PANKS James PANKS Labourer Martha   28/07/1859
1081 27/10/1861 Mary Ann CHAPMAN Henry CHAPMAN Labourer Maria    
1078 10/11/1861 Rebecca STEPHENS James STEPHENS Carpenter Elizabeth    
1032 11/11/1861 Fred CAWTHORN William CAWTHORN Labourer Ann   19/10/1860
1094 17/11/1861 Anna Maria EASTALL Joseph SNELLING   Susan EASTALL 14/10/1861
1079 25/11/1861 Rachel POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Ann    
1080 27/11/1861 Elizabeth POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Ann    
1082 02/12/1861 William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Engine Driver Mary Ann    
1076 24/12/1861 Sarah Jane COPE Thomas COPE Labourer Mary    
1053 27/12/1861 William NIXON William NIXON Labourer Eliza    
1242 11/01/1862 Alice HIAM William HIAM Labourer Ann    
1083 26/01/1862 George ALLPRESS Robert ALLPRESS Labourer Hannah    
1084 30/01/1862 John Henry DUNHAM Edward DUNHAM Labourer Emma    
1052 19/02/1862 Thomas STANARD Samuel STANARD Labourer Catherine   29/06/1861
1054 21/02/1862 Elizabeth Trower CARMAN Abraham CARMAN Labourer Sarah   07/09/1861
1064 28/02/1862 Jeremiah SIDDLE Thomas SIDDLE Labourer Maria    
1085 27/03/1862 Eliza LENT John LENT Labourer Maria    
1055 04/04/1862 Angelina BUSHELL Mark BUSHELL Labourer Lucy    
1093 11/04/1862 Elizabeth ROBB Thomas ROBB Farmer Roseanna   09/03/1862
1086 07/05/1862 Emily ELLINOR Henry ELLINOR Labourer Mary   08/03/1862
1056 19/05/1862 Alfred RUSSELL George RUSSELL Farmer Elizabeth   08/03/1862
1057 19/05/1862 Daniel Carter THOMPSON Matthew THOMPSON Labourer Jane    
1061 27/05/1862 Murrell OAKES Edward OAKES Labourer Margrett   20/04/1862
1058 28/05/1862 Alfred Albert HARVEY John HARVEY Farmer Ann   15/04/1860
1059 28/05/1862 John Joseph HARVEY John HARVEY Farmer Ann   09/02/1862
1060 28/05/1862 Eliza Carolina Alberta HARVEY John HARVEY Farmer Ann   22/09/1858
1087 05/06/1862 Sarah Ann WEST Thomas WEST Shoemaker Elizabeth   28/05/1862
1088 05/06/1862 Josiah SHORT Thomas SHORT Labourer Elizabeth   07/12/1858
1089 05/06/1862 Martha SHORT Thomas SHORT Labourer Elizabeth   26/10/1854
1090 05/06/1862 George SHORT Thomas SHORT Labourer Elizabeth   07/08/1861
1091 29/06/1862 Joseph TILLETT Daniel TILLETT Labourer Sarah   26/05/1862
1095 27/07/1862 William ANSLIP James ANSLIP Farmer Ann    
1106 29/07/1862 George SECKINGS Matthew SECKINGS Labourer Frances   16/06/1862
1235 31/07/1862 Emely CASEMENT John CASEMENT Labourer Susan    
1108 18/08/1862 Jane Amelia COLLINS Joseph COLLINS Farmer Sarah Jane   14/03/1862
1236 07/09/1862 Simon BALHAM William BALHAM Labourer Eliza    
1237 10/09/1862 Josiah CLARK Joseph CLARK Carpenter Elizabeth    
1096 21/09/1862 John William RICHES Jackson RICHES Labourer Elizabeth    
1238 21/09/1862 Rachel WILKINSON Walter WILKINSON Labourer Louisa    
1239 23/09/1862 Ann Louisa MERRISON John MERRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
1097 05/10/1862 George THEOBALD Morley THEOBALD Labourer Ann    
1107 14/10/1862 Esther GREEN William GREEN Harness Maker Bettsy   29/09/1862
1109 22/10/1862 Isaac REDHEAD Charles REDHEAD Labourer Maria   15/09/1862
1098 02/11/1862 John Henry RICHARDS John RICHARDS Farmer Frances    
1102 10/11/1862 John Frederick DOLTON James Thomas DOLTON Farmer Jane    
1099 13/11/1862 Henry MEADOWS Jeremiah MEADOWS Porter Elizabeth    
1100 13/11/1862 Eliza MEADOWS Jeremiah MEADOWS Porter Elizabeth    
1101 13/11/1862 James MEADOWS Jeremiah MEADOWS Porter Elizabeth    
1110 14/11/1862 Emma Jane GODDARD Walter GODDARD Miller & Tanner Susannah   30/09/1862
1092 17/11/1862 Richard Henry ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary Ann   25/10/1861
1111 19/11/1862 Mary DUNHAM Jacob DUNHAM Labourer Ann   15/10/1862
1233 25/11/1862 Hannah Elizabeth TWITCHETT Joseph TWITCHETT Labourer Elizabeth    
1234 25/11/1862 Harriott Ann TWITCHETT Joseph TWITCHETT Labourer Elizabeth    
1240 25/11/1862 John William TWITCHETT Joseph TWITCHETT Labourer Elizabeth    
1112 07/12/1862 Sarah Jane REESON William REESON Railway Station Master Elizabeth   31/10/1862
1114 28/12/1862 Margrett SEYMOUR Clark SEYMOUR Carrier Emma   07/12/1862
1126 11/01/1863 Fredrick FISHER George FISHER Labourer Bettsy   20/12/1862
1127 11/01/1863 Eliza Ann GILBERT James GILBERT Blacksmith Jane   08/09/1861
1241 11/01/1863 John BEDFORD Henry BEDFORD Labourer Mary    
1213 13/01/1863 Thomas FITZJOHN William FITZJOHN Butcher Mary    
1214 13/01/1863 Fredrick FITZJOHN William FITZJOHN Butcher Mary    
1204 15/01/1863 Joseph Henry BATES John Thomas Burman BATES Hairdresser Amey   15/01/1863
1243 18/01/1863 Fanny SPINKS William SPINKS Shepherd Sarah Ann    
1215 23/01/1863 William PANKS James PANKS Labourer Martha    
1269 23/01/1863 William PANK James PANK Labourer Martha    
1216 28/01/1863 William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Thatcher Mary    
1105 08/02/1863 Thomas Gamble BURT Thomas BURT Labourer Barbery GAMBLE 03/01/1863
1128 13/02/1863 John WHITEMAN John WHITEMAN Sawyer Elizabeth   23/11/1862
1129 13/02/1863 William SHEERWOOD Edward SHEERWOOD Blacksmith Hannah   23/12/1862
1103 16/02/1863 Mary Jane GRAINGER Joseph GRAINGER Labourer Jane KIRTON 07/02/1863
1104 16/02/1863 Susannah STERMAN Robert STERMAN Labourer Susan   23/01/1863
1217 24/02/1863 Fredrick Walter RICKARD James RICKARD Cordwainer Betsey    
1113 01/03/1863 John William ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Susan   08/01/1863
1115 13/03/1863 Amelia HARWIN William HARWIN Labourer Emma   25/10/1862
1188 15/03/1863 Hannah Matilda SAVAGE Edward SAVAGE Labourer Ann   04/01/1863
1218 06/04/1863 Dan George OXBROUGH William OXBROUGH Labourer Margret    
1122 08/04/1863 Mary Ann COX Edward COX Labourer Mary Ann   27/02/1863
1123 08/04/1863 Annetta HIRTON Thomas HIRTON Labourer Elizabeth   25/07/1862
1124 09/04/1863 Alfred William LAYTON Henry LAYTON Farmer Mary   08/04/1863
1116 16/04/1863 Edward STROWLGER Edward STROWLGER Labourer Maria   25/03/1863
1117 16/04/1863 William FLETCHER Jacob FLETCHER Hawker Mary Anne   20/03/1863
1119 02/05/1863 Harriot KIRBY William KIRBY Labourer Sarah   02/05/1862
1118 06/05/1863 Herbert Henry CARTER Elijah CARTER Labourer Elizabeth THOMPSON 13/04/1863
1244 23/05/1863 Louisa LEMMON Samuel LEMMON Labourer Elizabeth    
1221 24/05/1863 Elizabeth ROPER George ROPER Labourer Sarah    
1120 26/05/1863 Robert BENSLEY Henry BENSLEY Labourer Phebe   22/09/1862
1125 04/06/1863 Mary LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Sarah   13/11/1862
1121 10/06/1863 Mary QUINCE James QUINCE Labourer Maria   20/03/1863
1219 10/06/1863 Robert Wisean GAMBLE       Elizabeth GAMBLE  
1220 11/06/1863 Sarah Denman NEEP James NEEP Farmer Mary    
1245 23/06/1863 Mary Jane THOMPSON Edward THOMPSON Labourer Rebecca    
1246 01/07/1863 David BOOTH David BOOTH Labourer Rebecca    
1222 07/07/1863 George POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Ann    
1223 12/07/1863 Arthur FULLER David FULLER Labourer Eliza    
1224 12/07/1863 Eliza Jane FULLER David FULLER Labourer Eliza    
1225 21/07/1863 Thomas SETCHELL Joseph SETCHELL Labourer Susan    
1247 26/07/1863 Lionel SELF Edwin SELF Labourer Esther    
1248 28/07/1863 Tom COLLINS Ebenezer COLLINS Labourer Hannah    
1226 30/07/1863 Mary Elizabeth HUDSON Henry HUDSON Labourer Rachell    
1130 31/07/1863 Elizabeth Emms CARTER Daniel CARTER Labourer Mary   08/07/1863
1131 30/08/1863 Elizabeth CRANE William CRANE Labourer Ann   19/08/1863
1227 07/09/1863 Charles Gorden MOTT Charles MOTT Smith Sarah Ann    
1132 10/09/1863 Elizabeth Harriet LACK Josiah LACK Merchant's Labourer Harriet   19/07/1863
1249 14/09/1863 James Buss CARTWRIGHT George CARTWRIGHT Labourer Rebecca    
1133 27/09/1863 Slater BOX George BOX Labourer Jane   20/07/1863
1250 27/09/1863 William Smith Lovell MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
1251 29/09/1863 Emma Ann WRIGHT William WRIGHT Farmer Ellen    
1134 02/10/1863 William OSBORN Thomas OSBORN Labourer Ann   15/04/1863
1135 04/10/1863 Thomas GOODGE William GOODGE Railway Porter Eliza   01/03/1863
1252 08/10/1863 Henry William Mindham EVERETT Henry EVERETT Stone Mason Mary Ann    
1253 08/10/1863 Susannah KELLOWS George KELLOWS Carrier Jane Moyze Night    
1254 08/10/1863 Samuel KELLOWS George KELLOWS Carrier Jane Moyze Night    
1255 08/10/1863 Joseph KELLOWS George KELLOWS Carrier Jane Moyze Night    
1256 08/10/1863 Rebecca Night KELLOWS George KELLOWS Carrier Jane Moyze Night    
1136 20/10/1863 Catherine Ann MERRISON John MERRISON Labourer Elizabeth   August 1863
1137 20/10/1863 Herbert William MERRISON Robert MERRISON Labourer Elizabeth   05/09/1863
1138 01/11/1863 William Case MAYS James MAYS Labourer Emely   29/09/1863
1143 05/11/1863 Robert Charles SEALS William SEALS Labourer Sarah   04/10/1863
1144 05/11/1863 Matthew Thomas SEALS William SEALS Labourer Sarah   04/01/1856
1145 05/11/1863 Mark Thomas SEALS William SEALS Labourer Sarah   16/04/1859
1228 10/11/1863 William HIBLING William HIBLING Labourer Martha    
1229 10/11/1863 Amos HIBLING William HIBLING Labourer Martha    
1139 18/11/1863 Mary Ann WADBY       Sarah WADBY 16/11/1863
1146 22/11/1863 George Thomas POPE John POPE Labourer Eliza   18/09/1863
1147 22/11/1863 George STRATTEN William STRATTEN Tailor Mary   27/09/1863
1212 27/11/1863 Mary Ann WRIGHT John WRIGHT Engine Driver Mary Ann   26/10/1863
1140 01/12/1863 William CURSON       Eliza CURSON 08/11/1863
1141 01/12/1863 Walter THURSBY Thomas THURSBY Labourer Rhoda   07/08/1863
1142 09/12/1863 Robert Tall HAYNES William HAYNES Labourer Sarah Ann   12/07/1862
1260 10/12/1863 Sherriff Augustus LONG James LONG Coach Builder Augustus    
1257 11/12/1863 Ruth RUMBLOW George RUMBLOW Labourer Naomi    
1258 18/12/1863 Frank THOMPSON William THOMPSON Confectioner Elizabeth    
1259 18/12/1863 Ann HIAM William HIAM General Dealer Ann    
1281 20/12/1863 Laura Jane COLLINS Joseph COLLINS Farmer Sarah Jane   01/10/1863
1148 29/12/1863 Eliza REEVE Willford REEVE Labourer Sarah Ann   22/03/1858
1149 29/12/1863 Ann REEVE Willford REEVE Labourer Sarah Ann   29/10/1860
1150 29/12/1863 Rebecca REEVE Willford REEVE Labourer Sarah Ann   09/01/1863
1261 --/--/1864 Arthur GRANGER William GRANGER Labourer Rebecca    
1158 05/01/1864 Henry BEGLEY Thomas BEGLEY Labourer Martha Ann    
1159 05/01/1864 Fred BALLAMY Edward BALLAMY Rope Maker Mary Ann    
1151 13/01/1864 Levina RUTLEDGE John RUTLEDGE Bricklayer Phebe   21/11/1863
1160 04/02/1864 Fredrick WENN Charles WENN Labourer Rebecca    
1161 04/02/1864 Elizabeth SIZER Richard SIZER Labourer Elizabeth    
1155 07/02/1864 John William BOYCE William Plumb BOYCE Gardener Mary Ann   22/12/1863
1156 18/02/1864 Robert William BARBER Benjamin BARBER Joiner Elizabeth   22/01/1864
1152 25/02/1864 Ephraim LONG George LONG Railway Labourer Sarah   14/01/1864
1153 25/02/1864 Mary NEAVE Samson NEAVE Tailor Harriot   04/01/1864
1154 25/02/1864 Sarah Elizabeth DANNS John David DANNS Groom Elizabeth   02/02/1864
1157 02/03/1864 Charles MALE Joseph MALE Labourer Alice   14/12/1863
1162 04/03/1864 Elizabeth MARRIOTT Henry MARRIOTT   Marria    
1163 06/03/1864 Mary Ann HAMPLIN James HAMPLIN Labourer Ann    
1164 11/03/1864 Francis William GOLDEN       Ellen GOLDEN  
1165 27/03/1864 Charles SMART Benjamin SMART Labourer Sarah    
1166 20/04/1864 Mary Elizabeth Ann CLARK Joseph CLARK Carpenter Elizabeth    
1167 22/04/1864 Eliza Louisa WHIRTLEY James WHIRTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
1270 29/05/1864 David MILLER William David MILLER Labourer Elizabeth    
1271 01/06/1864 Mary Ann PARNELL Isaac PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
1168 21/06/1864 George PEPPER Jonathan PEPPER Labourer Rebecca    
1169 21/06/1864 Henry PEPPER Jonathan PEPPER Labourer Rebecca    
1170 21/06/1864 William PEPPER Jonathan PEPPER Labourer Rebecca    
1171 21/06/1864 Francis PEPPER Jonathan PEPPER Labourer Rebecca    
1172 26/06/1864 William PATTERSON Tom PATTERSON Labourer Agness   25/05/1864
1173 10/07/1864 Mary Elizabeth KIRTON Thomas KIRTON Labourer Elizabeth   29/05/1864
1174 10/07/1864 Elizabeth DUNHAM Edward DUNHAM Labourer Emma   06/01/1864
1175 10/07/1864 Jess SHORT Thomas SHORT Labourer Elizabeth   09/06/1864
1176 10/07/1864 Lizza CLARK Sears CLARK Labourer Emma   23/05/1864
1177 10/07/1864 Louisa STACEY Edward STACEY Labourer Harriot   15/04/1864
1178 14/07/1864 James Menotti CARR Thomas CARR Shoemaker Mary Ann   01/07/1864
1205 18/07/1864 Tom BATES John Thomas Burman BATES Hairdresser Amey   17/06/1864
1179 23/07/1864 George DUNHAM Jacob DUNHAM Labourer Ann   07/07/1864
1272 07/08/1864 Bathsheba BRIGHTON John BRIGHTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
1182 14/08/1864 George Samuel FLATT Henry FLATT Labourer Sarah Ann   26/06/1864
1230 23/09/1864 Ruben BEEL John BEEL Labourer Mary    
1231 23/09/1864 Maria Elizabeth BEELL John BEELL Labourer Mary    
1232 23/09/1864 Louisa BUSHELL Mark BUSHELL Labourer Lucy    
1262 29/09/1864 Alice Bertha BARNS William BARNS Labourer Ellen    
1263 29/09/1864 John Robert HARWIN William HARWIN Labourer Emma    
1180 04/10/1864 Thomas Edward CLARK Jacob CLARK Labourer Caroline   18/02/1853
1181 09/10/1864 Phillip POOLEY Christopher POOLEY Labourer Leah   31/08/1864
1275 16/10/1864 Alice COX Isaac COX Joiner Mary Ann   22/09/1864
1183 31/10/1864 Gabriel Robert BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Emely   15/01/1864
1184 31/10/1864 Harry NURSE Henry NURSE Labourer Susan   09/08/1864
1185 04/11/1864 John GOODRUM Patrick GOODRUM Tailor Elizabeth   23/09/1864
1186 07/11/1864 Kizia CRANFIELD John CRANFIELD Farmer Sarah   30/11/1862
1187 07/11/1864 William CRANFIELD John CRANFIELD Farmer Sarah    
1264 16/11/1864 Alice MEADOWS Jeremiah MEADOWS Porter Elizabeth    
1191 20/11/1864 Ann ROLFE Thomas ROLFE Labourer Eliza   04/08/1861
1192 20/11/1864 William SHEPHARD William SHEPHARD Innkeeper Sarah   07/10/1859
1189 28/11/1864 Bettsy HATTAN James HATTAN Labourer Sarah   28/01/1864
1190 01/12/1864 John HATTEN James HATTEN Labourer Sarah   26/02/1862
1193 09/12/1864 Margrett Armes FLETCHER Jacob FLETCHER Licensed Hawker Mary Ann   05/12/1864
1194 09/12/1864 Ann Armes FLETCHER Jacob FLETCHER Licensed Hawker Mary Ann   05/12/1864
1265 11/12/1864 Maria Elizabeth BUTCHER John BUTCHER Labourer Rebecca    
1196 20/12/1864 Susan EDWARDS Daniel EDWARDS Labourer Mary   29/04/1862
1195 26/12/1864 Laura FRETWELL Phillip William FRETWELL Labourer Maria   10/11/1864
1197 29/12/1864 Caroline WALKER Thomas WALKER Labourer Caroline   19/06/1864
1198 10/01/1865 Mary Ann SHARP William SHARP Labourer Mary   11/04/1858
1199 10/01/1865 George SHARP William SHARP Labourer Mary   16/05/1861
1200 10/01/1865 Rebecca Ann SHARP William SHARP Labourer Mary   16/11/1864
1201 10/01/1865 Matthew HAWKINS Matthew HAWKINS Labourer Susan   03/04/1856
1202 13/01/1865 Eliza Rebecca WENN Charles WENN Dealer Rebecca   29/12/1864
1203 18/01/1865 Elizabeth Ann ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Jane   29/11/1864
1206 05/02/1865 Rachel Jane BIRD Matthew BIRD Labourer Sophia   10/12/1864
1266 07/02/1865 Herbert PORTER Robert PORTER Clerk Elizabeth    
1276 26/02/1865 William Taylor Harrison TAYLOR Thomas TAYLOR Farmer     16/03/1842
1267 10/03/1865 William WORTLEY James WORTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
1268 10/03/1865 William LEMMON Samuel LEMMON Labourer Elizabeth    
1207 19/03/1865 Beatrice Lydia HORTON William HORTON Labourer Sarah   29/01/1865
1279 19/03/1865 Edward BOOTH David BOOTH Labourer Rebecca   19/03/1865
1208 20/03/1865 Hannah Rix HOLMES John HOLMES Labourer Harriot   28/01/1865
1209 23/03/1865 Sarah Jane RUMBELOW George RUMBELOW Labourer Nahoma   22/02/1865
1210 09/04/1865 Edith Jane Smith PORTER Peckett PORTER Wheelwright & Joiner Hannah   17/02/1865
1211 09/04/1865 George William DRIVER John DRIVER Labourer Susan   27/02/1865
1277 04/05/1865 John William GENT       Lydia GENT 25/10/1864
1278 04/05/1865 Sarah Jane SMITH John SMITH Labourer Jane   27/11/1864
1280 25/05/1865 John William MEANES Alfred MEANES Farmer Rebecca   19/03/1865
1282 26/05/1865 Emily Agnes COLLINS Joseph COLLINS Farmer Sarah Jane   26/04/1865
1273 07/06/1865 Thomas Stephen CLARK Joseth CLARK Carpenter Elizabeth    
1274 08/06/1865 Ruth POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Ann    
1296 10/07/1865 Allice Ann CURTIS Robert CURTIS Farmer Caroline    
1284 27/07/1865 Rebecca Ann MAKCROW John MAKCROW Labourer Elizabeth    
1285 27/07/1865 Jonathan MAKCROW John MAKCROW Labourer Elizabeth    
1286 27/07/1865 William MAKCROW John MAKCROW Labourer Elizabeth    
1287 27/07/1865 Thomas GENT Thomas GENT Labourer Susan    
1292 30/07/1865 Susan HARE Samuel HARE Labourer Keziah    
1283 27/08/1865 Eliza HANSLIP James HANSLIP Labourer Ann    
1297 27/08/1865 George MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
1295 10/09/1865 Alice Sarah TIBBS Thomas TIBBS Labourer Sarah    
1298 26/09/1865 John Henry BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Jane    
1299 26/09/1865 Mary Jane BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Jane    
1300 26/09/1865 Theresa BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Jane    
1288 01/10/1865 Jane WILKINS Peter WILKINS Labourer Agnes    
1293 14/10/1865 Sarah HALL John HALL Labourer Ann   14/10/1865
1301 15/10/1865 Charles William SECKINGS William SECKINGS Labourer Mary    
1302 15/10/1865 Edward HILL James HILL Labourer Sarah    
1294 25/10/1865 Hardy PRESTON John PRESTON Farmer Ann    
1290 31/10/1865 Edith BARNES John BARNES Labourer Eliza    
1291 31/10/1865 Alice HURN Joseph HURN Labourer Sarah    
1289 19/11/1865 Rebecca Mary LINEN John LINEN Labourer Susan    
1303 10/12/1865 Thomas FREEMAN John FREEMAN Labourer Phebe    
1304 10/12/1865 John William CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Wheelwright Ann    
1305 14/12/1865 John Frederick DOLTON James Thomas DOLTON Butcher Jane    
1306 26/12/1865 Sarah Ann RUST James RUST Labourer Bathsheba    
1307 31/12/1865 Elizabeth STANNARD Richard STANNARD Labourer Susan    
1308 17/01/1866 Sarah Jane DAY John DAY Labourer Frances    
1309 04/02/1866 Margaret GIBSON Robert GIBSON Groom Elizabeth    
1310 25/02/1866 Thomas William GIRDLESTONE William Drake GIRDLESTONE Miller Alice Baines    
1311 11/03/1866 Alfred William PATTERSON Thomas PATTERSON Labourer Agnes    
1312 12/03/1866 Miriam THIRSBY Thomas THIRSBY Labourer Rhoda    
1316 12/03/1866 James MERRISON Robert MERRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
1313 15/03/1866 Susan BARKER James BARKER Shepherd Ellen    
1314 15/03/1866 William EMMS       Rebecca EMMS  
141 16/03/1866 Mary Elizabeth LENTON John LENTON Labourer Maria    
1315 25/03/1866 Charles LOGEN James LOGEN Labourer Harriet    
1317 01/04/1866 Mary Elizabeth HENSON John HENSON Labourer Sarah Ann    
1323 01/04/1866 Eliza Ann MEANS Alfred MEANS Farmer Rebecca    
1318 08/04/1866 George NURSE Henry NURSE Labourer Susan    
1324 08/04/1866 Fred CLARK James CLARK Labourer Emma    
585 08/04/1866 George DUNTHORNE Edward DUNTHORNE Labourer Emma    
1326 09/04/1866 Harriett WEST Thomas WEST Porter Elizabeth    
1327 13/04/1866 Mary Elizabeth LINTON John LINTON Labourer Maria    
1328 14/04/1866 Alfred William HARVEY John HARVEY Farmer Frances    
1319 18/04/1866 Charles COE George Starling COE Engine Fitter Susan    
1325 19/04/1866 Fred SHORT Thomas SHORT Labourer Elizabeth    
1320 26/04/1866 Hannah Tingay SALMON Stephen SALMON Labourer Emma    
1321 06/05/1866 John William MIDDLETON Samuel MIDDLETON Labourer Honour    
1322 06/05/1866 Charles MIDDLETON Samuel MIDDLETON Labourer Honour    
12 14/05/1866 Edgar Edward BIRD James BIRD Labourer Harriett    
586 14/05/1866 Edgar Edward BIRD James BIRD Labourer Harriett    
1329 03/06/1866 James William CRANE James CRANE Labourer Phebe    
1332 10/06/1866 James BIRD James BIRD Labourer Harriett    
1333 10/06/1866 Henrietta BIRD James BIRD Labourer Harriett    
1330 20/06/1866 Mary Elizabeth WILKMAN Peter WILKMAN Labourer Agnes    
1331 20/06/1866 Harry SINGLETERRY John SINGLETERRY Labourer Jane    
584 08/07/1866 Beatrice CHAPMAN Henry CHAPMAN Labourer Maria   14/03/1866
1335 10/07/1866 Richard Lenord NURSE Edward NURSE Labourer Elizabeth    
1336 10/07/1866 Charles Worrall Blades LONG James LONG Painter Sarah Ann    
583 11/07/1866 John William HOPKINS John HOPKINS Labourer Rachel   29/06/1866
582 15/07/1866 Sarah Elizabeth RICHARDSON William RICHARDSON Labourer Susannah   24/06/1866
1337 16/07/1866 William Carey WILKINSON Walter WILKINSON Labourer Louisa    
1334 17/07/1866 John GOODRUM Patrick GOODRUM Tailor Elizabeth    
1338 01/08/1866 Robert Edward ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Jane    
1339 01/08/1866 James SPICER John SPICER Labourer Susanna    
1340 02/09/1866 Jacob Mark Armes FLETCHER Jacob FLETCHER Dealer Mary Ann    
1342 13/09/1866 William SHERWOOD Edward SHERWOOD Blacksmith Hannah    
1341 23/09/1866 James COOK William COOK Labourer Sarah    
1343 27/09/1866 Jane Snelling BOYCE Robert BOYCE Labourer Jane Snelling    
1 10/10/1866 Amos Rose SMITH James SMITH Farmer Sophia    
2 28/10/1866 Louisa GODDARD Walter GODDARD Miller & Farmer Susannah    
3 05/11/1866 Jonathan Cuttris HALL William HALL Labourer Sarah    
4 05/11/1866 John Freddy WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Rebecca    
14 15/11/1866 Susan Ann MOOT John MOOT Labourer Jane    
13 02/12/1866 Ellen Rosetta DAINES John DAINES Labourer Elizabeth    
5 04/12/1866 Joseph OAKES Edward OAKES Labourer Margaret    
15 05/12/1866 Emma RUTLEDGE John RUTLEDGE Labourer Eliza    
6 16/12/1866 George Porter HOWLETT John HOWLETT Labourer Elizabeth    
7 21/12/1866 Herbert Haverson WATTS John WATTS Farmer Mary Ann    
114 27/12/1866 Eliza COOK William COOK Labourer Ellen    
10 02/01/1867 James HANDSLIP James HANDSLIP Labourer Ann    
11 03/01/1867 Emma Drusilla DIAMOND Solomon DIAMOND Plumber & Glazier Eliza    
9 04/01/1867 Harriett Ann CASEMENT John CASEMENT Labourer Susannah    
8 07/01/1867 Frederick Arthur COLLINS Joseph COLLINS Farmer Sarah Jane    
19 13/01/1867 John Henry CARTER Daniel CARTER Labourer Mary    
17 21/01/1867 Bertha WHITE George Thomas WHITE Butcher Mary Ann    
143 22/01/1867 Walter George KAY John Overland KAY Butcher Elizabeth    
18 28/01/1867 Fred BARNES John BARNES Labourer Eliza    
16 29/01/1867 George Daniel COLE John COLE Labourer Elizabeth    
22 31/01/1867 James GRAINGER Joseph GRAINGER Labourer Jane    
20 07/02/1867 Blows BOYCE William Plumb BOYCE Labourer Mary Ann    
21 15/02/1867 Hepzibah Edith ORTON William ORTON Labourer Sarah    
23 17/02/1867 Hepzibah Edith ORTON William ORTON Labourer Sarah    
35 10/03/1867 Jonathan POOLEY Philip POOLEY Labourer Leah    
24 11/03/1867 George COX Isaac COX Wheelwright Mary Ann    
30 24/03/1867 Eliza BEGLEY Thomas BEGLEY Labourer Martha Ann    
29 09/04/1867 Annie Allice COATES Robert COATES Shepherd Ann    
25 14/05/1867 Elizabeth REDHEAD Charles REDHEAD Farmer Maria    
28 26/05/1867 Ellen Elizabeth WARNES Alfred WARNES Farmer Rebecca    
26 02/06/1867 Naomi AKRED William AKRED Labourer Lucy    
27 02/06/1867 Elizabeth AKRED William AKRED Labourer Lucy    
31 23/06/1867 William JACKSON William JACKSON Labourer Hannah    
32 23/06/1867 Harry STACEY Edward STACEY Labourer Harriet Esther    
33 25/06/1867 John LOGEN James LOGEN Labourer Harriet    
34 01/07/1867 Alice WRIGHT John WRIGHT Engine Driver Mary Ann    
36 07/07/1867 James POLLINGTON Jeremiah POLLINGTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
37 07/07/1867 Fanny POLLINGTON Jeremiah POLLINGTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
38 19/07/1867 Harry GARNER Matthew GARNER Labourer Sarah Ann    
39 19/07/1867 Rebecca LEMON Samuel LEMON Labourer Elizabeth    
40 19/07/1867 Alfred SPICER George SPICER Labourer Elizabeth    
41 24/07/1867 John William WEST Thomas WEST Goods Porter Elizabeth    
42 31/07/1867 Christopher William LAUGHLING William LAUGHLING Labourer Rebecca    
43 04/08/1867 Sarah Ann Burr CARTWRIGHT George CARTWRIGHT Labourer Rebecca    
48 08/08/1867 William CLARK Joseph CLARK Carpenter Elizabeth   22/03/1867
49 14/08/1867 Job Cousins KEELER Robert KEELER Labourer Elizabeth   31/07/1867
51 18/08/1867 James William SHARP John SHARP Labourer Sarah   23/03/1867
52 18/08/1867 Tom SHARP John SHARP Labourer Sarah   24/06/1867
53 26/08/1867 Martha Ann PLEASANCE John PLEASANCE Labourer Ann   03/08/1867
44 08/09/1867 Thomas Henry MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
50 10/09/1867 Rebecca Ann CAWTHORN William Walton CAWTHORN Grocer Eliza Jane   17/08/1867
45 22/09/1867 Esther Ann HAYNES William HAYNES Labourer Sarah Ann    
46 22/09/1867 William HARE Samuel Salmons Patchless HARE Labourer Kezia    
47 30/09/1867 Sabina Price GATHERCOLE William GATHERCOLE Plate Layer Elizabeth Hannah    
54 09/10/1867 Herbert WALLIS John WALLIS Labourer Mary Ann    
55 09/10/1867 Susannah WALLIS John WALLIS Labourer Mary Ann    
56 10/10/1867 Susannah Elizabeth PATTERSON Edward PATTERSON Labourer Caroline    
57 20/10/1867 Mary Jane GIRDLESTONE William Drake GIRDLESTONE Miller Alice Baynes   11/09/1867
58 29/10/1867 Mary Ann LONG George LONG Railway Labourer Sarah   06/10/1867
59 30/10/1867 Stephen GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Elizabeth    
139 01/11/1867 Agnes Ada BARNES William BARNES Labourer Ellen    
61 10/11/1867 Mary Ann FEETHAM Matthew FEETHAM Plate Layer Elizabeth Jane    
60 12/11/1867 Elizabeth Ann POLLINGTON William Morton POLLINGTON Labourer Elizabeth    
140 17/11/1867 Rosetta CATER Joseph CATER Labourer Sarah    
62 08/12/1867 Lydia Jane THOMSETT William THOMSETT Primitive Methodist Minister Margaret    
104 25/12/1867 John William STOCKLEY Henry STOCKLEY Labourer Mary Ann   30/11/1867
142 10/01/1868 John NIXON William NIXON Labourer Eliza    
63 12/01/1868 Sarah FRETWELL Philip William FRETWELL Labourer Maria    
64 15/01/1868 Mary Elizabeth COX Enos COX Labourer Susannah    
65 20/01/1868 Sarah Jane WILSON Samuel WILSON Labourer Susan   29/05/1864
66 20/01/1868 Amy WILSON Samuel WILSON Labourer Susan   25/11/1866
144 01/02/1868 Annie Catherine SHEPHARD Fred SHEPHARD Labourer Mary    
67 02/02/1868 John Thomas FORTH Marshall FORTH Miller Grenvil    
68 07/02/1868 Ann Elizabeth BELL Lawrence BELL Labourer Ann   11/01/1868
69 07/02/1868 John Thomas BROWN William BROWN Labourer Ellen   13/01/1868
146 09/02/1868 Alfred CLARK James CLARK Labourer Emma    
70 09/02/1868 Thomas BURTON William BURTON Labourer Ann    
145 19/02/1868 William Frederick Priest COX William Clark PRIEST   Hannah COX  
147 21/02/1868 Susannah HIPWELL Charles Frederick HENMAN   Jane HIPWELL  
71 26/02/1868 Jeannette PRESTON John PRESTON Farmer Ann    
72 01/03/1868 Luther ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Susan    
73 06/03/1868 Arthur John CURSON John CURSON Carpenter & Wheelwright Frances    
74 12/03/1868 George William TWITCHETT Joseph TWITCHETT Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
75 15/03/1868 Susannah SPICER John SPICER Labourer Susannah    
76 15/03/1868 Louisa AMBROSE Lawrence AMBROSE Labourer Elizabeth    
77 15/03/1868 Charles NUNN William NUNN Labourer Sarah    
78 22/03/1868 Louis John WALLIS James WALLIS Shoemaker Sarah Emma    
79 22/03/1868 Edward STORY James STORY Labourer Ann    
80 22/03/1868 Eliza Ellen HUMPHREY James HUMPHREY Labourer Ellen    
81 22/03/1868 Eliza TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Susan    
82 22/03/1868 Mary SMITH Isaiah Fuller SMITH Labourer Mary    
148 29/03/1868 Benjamin SABOURN Stephen SABOURN Labourer Emma    
83 30/03/1868 John Thomas ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Jane    
113 05/04/1868 Frederick Hosea JUDD Thosuas JUDD Farmer Julia    
636 08/04/1868 John George Smith COLLINS Joseph COLLINS Farmer Sarah Jane   07/03/1868
149 15/04/1868 Hannah RICHARDSON William RICHARDSON Labourer Susan    
150 15/04/1868 Betsy Ann GATHERCOLE William GATHERCOLE Labourer Elizabeth Ann    
84 15/04/1868 William Henry BARBER William BARBER Labourer Frances Rachel    
85 21/04/1868 Hannah BEALES John BEALES Labourer Mary    
86 26/04/1868 Kate TIBBS Thomas TIBBS Labourer Sarah    
151 11/05/1868 Elizabeth Ann MOTT James MOTT Labourer Mary    
152 14/05/1868 Esther SMART Benjamin SMART Labourer Sarah    
87 17/05/1868 John Thomas BATES John Thomas BATES Hairdresser Amy    
88 17/05/1868 Agnes Mary BATES John Thomas BATES Hairdresser Amy    
89 19/05/1868 Cornelius COLE John COLE Labourer Elizabeth    
90 24/05/1868 James William BAKER Christopher BAKER Labourer Mary    
91 28/05/1868 Mary FREEMAN Isaac FREEMAN Labourer Mary Ann    
92 05/06/1868 Leah MERRISON Robert MERRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
153 07/06/1868 Rose PLEASENCE Henry PLEASENCE Shoemaker Julia    
93 07/06/1868 Hannah GRAINGER Joseph GRAINGER Labourer Jane    
94 08/06/1868 Henry Edward LAYTON Henry LAYTON Farmer Mary    
95 09/06/1868 Emma NURSE Edward NURSE Labourer Elizabeth    
154 29/06/1868 James THEOBALD Morley THEOBALD Steward Ann    
96 06/07/1868 Thomas Henry CRANE James CRANE Labourer Phoebe    
97 07/07/1868 Anna LOGEN James LOGEN Labourer Harriet    
155 08/07/1868 Alfred BARNES John BARNES Labourer Eliza    
98 13/07/1868 Ann TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Mary Ann    
156 15/07/1868 William Robinson POTTER Joseph ROBINSON   Lucy POTTER  
157 15/07/1868 Joseph HOWLETT William Charles HOWLETT Baker Hannah    
99 15/07/1868 Emma Jane HUTTON David HUTTON Labourer Susannah    
158 19/07/1868 Rebecca DOUBLEDEE Charles DOUBLEDEE Farmer Mary Jane    
100 02/08/1868 James MOTE James MOTE Labourer Harriet    
101 02/08/1868 Betsy MARSHALL James MARSHALL Labourer Emily    
102 02/08/1868 James DUNHAM Edward DUNHAM Labourer Emma    
103 16/08/1868 Ruth GODDARD Walter GODDARD Miller & Farmer Susannah    
159 30/08/1868 George COOK William COOK Labourer Sarah    
105 01/09/1868 David DIAMOND Solomon DIAMOND Plumber & Glazier Eliza    
106 06/09/1868 John Henry WARBY George Rumble WARBY Labourer Mahalah    
107 06/09/1868 Robert John ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Rachel    
108 07/09/1868 Rachel PEEK William PEEK Labourer Betsy    
160 07/09/1868 Mercy Warden HAMMOND Charles WARDEN   Millinda HAMMOND  
109 09/09/1868 Elizabeth Fanny GREEN William GREEN Harness Maker Betsy    
110 09/09/1868 Alfred STACY Edward STACY Labourer Harriet Esther    
161 22/09/1868 Clara ALLEN George ALLEN Farmer Susan    
162 22/09/1868 Sarah BILLUPS Elijah BILLUPS Labourer Maria    
163 22/09/1868 Emma BILLUPS Elijah BILLUPS Labourer Maria    
111 23/09/1868 William CHAPMAN Henry CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
112 23/09/1868 William MATTHEWS Ellis MATTHEWS Labourer Rebecca    
138 27/09/1868 Samuel BARLOW William BARLOW Labourer Mary Ann    
164 27/09/1868 Alice AMBROSE John AMBROSE Labourer Maria    
133 28/09/1868 Margaret Ellen BEDFORD George BEDFORD Blacksmith Mary Ann    
134 28/09/1868 Neal NEGUS Joseph NEGUS Farmer Elizabeth    
135 29/09/1868 George Henry SUTTON George SUTTON Labourer Caroline    
136 29/09/1868 Sally BAITSON William BAITSON Labourer Susannah    
137 29/09/1868 Annie Mary HAILSTONE William HAILSTONE Labourer Ellenor    
131 01/10/1868 Harriet SEYMOUR Clark SEYMOUR Labourer Emma    
132 01/10/1868 William Thomas DENNIS Jonathan DENNIS Labourer Susannah    
125 02/10/1868 Frederick William HARVEY Frederick HARVEY Labourer Judith    
126 12/10/1868 William DENNIS James DENNIS Labourer Maria    
127 18/10/1868 Georgeanna WHITE William WHITE Labourer Mary Ann    
115 20/10/1868 Caroline BUSHILL Mark BUSHILL Labourer Lucy    
116 01/11/1868 Alfred MEANS Alfred MEANS Farmer Rebecca    
117 08/11/1868 Elizabeth Harriet AMBROSE Samuel AMBROSE Labourer Sarah Ann    
128 09/12/1868 John SHARP John SHARP Labourer Sarah    
118 13/12/1868 John Thomas WARBY Murrell WARBY Labourer Susan    
119 13/12/1868 Sarah Ann SCOTT Abraham SCOTT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
120 16/12/1868 Elizabeth Hannah DRIVER John DRIVER Labourer Susan    
129 18/12/1868 John NUNN Noah NUNN Labourer Sarah Ann    
130 18/12/1868 Thomas Neal GRAY Joseph GRAY Farmer Charlotte    
121 31/12/1868 Rebecca SPARLING Samuel SPARLING Labourer Harriet    
122 03/01/1869 Alfred Alexander PORTER Peckett PORTER Carpenter Hannah    
177 03/01/1869 Alfred WALLIS Jacob WALLIS Labourer Susan    
178 19/01/1869 Rachel Gertrude ARMSTRONG Henry ARMSTRONG Labourer Elizabeth    
179 19/01/1869 Emma BARKER Robert BARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
183 19/01/1869 Hannah WHYBROW       Charlotte WHYBROW  
180 20/01/1869 Thorp Frederick HARWIN William HARWIN Labourer Emma    
181 20/01/1869 George William HARWIN William HARWIN Labourer Emma    
182 26/01/1869 George William RICHARDSON Cooper RICHARDSON Labourer Esther    
123 04/02/1869 Abraham COX Isaac COX Carpenter Ann    
124 14/02/1869 Martha HANNS William HANNS Labourer Sarah Ann    
169 14/02/1869 Phoebe FREEMAN William FREEMAN Labourer Ann    
165 17/02/1869 William SUTTON Hammond Rate SUTTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
184 21/02/1869 Thirza CHAMBERLAIN John CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Ann    
185 08/03/1869 Adeline CROSS George CROSS Labourer Charlotte    
166 09/03/1869 Mary Jane THOMPSON Gilbee THOMPSON Labourer Susannah    
167 09/03/1869 Mary Jane JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Mary Ann    
168 09/03/1869 Jane HODSON Samuel HODSON Labourer Sarah    
186 19/03/1869 Arthur Ernest WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Groom Marianne    
187 23/03/1869 George Edward JOHNSON James JOHNSON Farmer Harriet    
188 23/03/1869 Roseanna RUSSELL George RUSSELL Labourer Mary Jane    
170 01/04/1869 Mary Jane BOYCE Robert Dolton BOYCE Labourer Jane Snelling    
189 02/04/1869 John Thomas Yews JACKSON William Allen JACKSON Labourer Emma Jane    
190 14/04/1869 Joanna PEPPER Jonathan PEPPER Labourer Rebekah    
191 14/04/1869 Alice WAYMAN John WAYMAN Labourer Eliza    
192 14/04/1869 George MOTE John MOTE Labourer Jane    
193 18/04/1869 Thomas Harry JACKSON William JACKSON Labourer Eliza    
171 22/04/1869 John Robert BURT Thomas BURT Labourer Barbara    
172 23/04/1869 Jonah BUTTLER William BUTTLER Labourer Emma    
194 14/05/1869 Alice Thorpe BENNETT       Louisa BENNETT  
173 27/05/1869 William Morton POLLINGTON William Morton POLLINGTON Labourer Elizabeth    
174 30/05/1869 Rebecca HALL John HALL Labourer Ann    
195 30/05/1869 Hannah Jane DAMMS John David DAMMS Engine Driver Elizabeth    
175 31/05/1869 James KEELER Robert KEELER Labourer Sarah Ann    
196 31/05/1869 Frances Susannah MARTIN Moses MARTIN Labourer Mary Ann    
197 06/06/1869 John Henry PLEASANCE John PLEASANCE Labourer Ann    
176 27/06/1869 Elizabeth Ann BLOWS Samuel BLOWS Carpenter Esther    
198 27/06/1869 Eliza Eleanor HUMPHREY James HUMPHREY Labourer Eleanor    
199 27/06/1869 Julia Mary JUDD Thomas JUDD Farmer Julia    
200 12/07/1869 Ada Ruth CURSON John CURSON Carpenter Frances    
201 12/07/1869 Emily Mary Ann SALMON Stephen SALMON Labourer Emma    
202 15/07/1869 Harriet PARNELL Isaac PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
265 25/07/1869 Mary Jane LENT John LENT Labourer Maria    
266 28/07/1869 Kate Hannah WENN Charles WENN Dealer Rebeka    
203 04/08/1869 Priscilla Rebekah ROSE Thomas ROSE Farmer Rebekah    
267 08/08/1869 Charlotte MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
204 05/09/1869 Julia PITCHER James PITCHER Labourer Sarah Ann    
205 19/09/1869 Annie Keziah FISHER Joseph FISHER Labourer Elizabeth    
268 24/09/1869 Susan Elizabeth FISHER Joseph FISHER Labourer Elizabeth    
269 24/09/1869 William Lea SPICER George SPICER Labourer Sarah Ann    
270 24/09/1869 Sarah Ann CASEMENT John CASEMENT Labourer Susannah    
206 05/10/1869 Emma FREEMAN Joseph FREEMAN Labourer Sarah Ann    
207 05/10/1869 Sarah Elizabeth COX John COX Labourer Mary    
208 05/10/1869 Edward TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Mary Ann    
211 10/10/1869 Leah HORTON William HORTON Labourer Sarah    
209 12/10/1869 Agnes AGNEW George AGNEW Flax Dresser Martha Jane    
210 12/10/1869 Adelaide Anna GIRDLESTONE William Drake GIRDLESTONE Miller Alice Barnes    
271 14/11/1869 Nunn BEGLEY John BEGLEY Labourer Martha Ann    
212 26/12/1869 Sophia COOK William COOK Labourer Ellen    

Back 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts