Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Downham Market St Edmund

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Downham Market is a major market town in West Norfolk. The town is situated south of the port of King's Lynn along the A10, although this road now by-passes the town. Downham Market is very much the capital of the Norfolk Fenland and a major shopping and transport centre for the area. Situated at the confluence of the River Wissey with the Great Ouse the town is also a focal point in the Fenland drainage network - the sluices at Denver control the flow of water over most of the southern and eastern Fens.

St Edmund's church sited at the heart of the town, in a rather peculiarly raised position above the busy Church Road. The church has an Early English Gothic style and is made largely of carrstone and a darker conglomerate material making it rather different from a typical Norfolk flint church. The church is large as befits the size of its community with arcades extending the floor area to south and north. The tower with its spire is also untypical for Norfolk. In the whole the church has a feel of massive solidity - perhaps essential in the low-lying Fen.

The registers which form the basis for this transcripts consist of 4 standard books, the first of 1600 entries, the second and third are 800 entry and the latter part of the transcript is another 1600 entry book which continues beyond the end of this transcript. All four books are filmed on Microfilm MF1427 in the collection and from which this transcript has been prepared.

On the whole the quality of image is satisfactory but in such a long series there are always periods less good than others. A similar comment applies to the standard of hand-writing which varies considerably across the more than 4000 entries and at times is difficult to read. It has to be said that despite these caveats this was a fairly straightforward transcript to prepare and it is to be hoped few errors have crept into its compilation.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 17/01/1813 Charlotte ELMER Benjamin ELMER Labourer Susannah    
2 14/03/1813 Albert Achilles GOODRICH Isaac GOODRICH Schoolmaster Amey    
5 24/03/1813 Francis CRISP William CRISP Hair Dresser Elizabeth    
3 28/03/1813 Elizabeth KITCHEN John KITCHEN Labourer Elizabeth    
6 28/03/1813 Joseph MEAKES John MEAKES Waterman Sarah    
7 28/03/1813 Ann KITCHEN John KITCHEN Labourer Elizabeth    
4 09/04/1813 William WILLIMOT John WILLIMOT Hair Dresser Sarah    
4 09/04/1813 Mary WILLIMOT John WILLIMOT Hair Dresser Sarah    
10 17/04/1813 Georgiana KING Evelyn John KING   Lucy Evelyn KING 23/07/1806
8 17/04/1813 Maria Letitia KING Evelyn John KING   Lucy Evelyn KING 12/01/1800
9 17/04/1813 Catherine Sarah KING Evelyn John KING   Lucy Evelyn KING 28/05/1803
11 18/04/1813 Job METTON Robert METTON Bricklayer Sarah    
12 18/04/1813 Ann YOUNGS Benjamin YOUNGS Labourer Ann    
13 18/04/1813 Charlotte GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
14 02/05/1813 William RAM James RAM Labourer Mary    
15 06/05/1813 Eliza WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Grocer Margaret    
16 09/05/1813 John HUNT Robert HUNT Labourer Sarah    
17 09/05/1813 Aaron KEMP William KEMP Labourer Anne    
18 27/05/1813 John William BULLMAN William BULLMAN Labourer Catharine    
19 06/06/1813 Jacob THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Mary    
20 13/06/1813 Luke SIMPSON Thomas SIMPSON Waterman Ann   14/04/1809
21 13/06/1813 Isaac HOVEL William HOVEL Labourer Jane    
22 20/06/1813 Ann FENTON John FENTON Labourer Susan    
23 04/07/1813 Ann HEIFER       Sarah HEIFER  
24 13/07/1813 Marianne BOLTON Samuel BOLTON Butcher Barbara    
25 18/07/1813 William FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary    
26 25/07/1813 Henry HEWIT Thomas HEWIT Millwright Ann   24/04/1811
27 25/07/1813 Elizabeth HEWIT Thomas HEWIT Millwright Ann    
28 30/07/1813 Thomas WRIGHT John WRIGHT Innkeeper Lydia    
29 01/08/1813 Edmund GOODING Christopher GOODING Basket Maker Elizabeth    
30 08/08/1813 Thomas ARTER William ARTER Labourer Frances    
31 08/08/1813 Elizabeth DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Soldier Maria    
32 15/08/1813 Evan Thomas JONES John JONES Mustard Miller Mary    
33 22/08/1813 Sarah BALDING William BALDING Miller Lettuce    
34 29/08/1813 Olivia WENN William WENN Labourer Ann    
35 12/09/1813 Emma LONG John LONG Labourer Elizabeth    
36 12/09/1813 George LONG John LONG Labourer Elizabeth    
37 12/09/1813 Abraham BOYCE William BOYCE Labourer Rebecca    
38 12/09/1813 William WOODS John WOODS Labourer Deborah    
39 16/09/1813 Marianne JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Ellen    
40 19/09/1813 Philip SMITH       Cecilia SMITH  
41 19/09/1813 Thomas Albert MORPHER       Caroline MORPHER  
42 20/09/1813 Mary Margaret KING Evelyn John GASCOIGNE   Lucy KING 17/01/1809
43 03/10/1813 Thomas MEAL Joseph MEAL Labourer Esther    
44 03/10/1813 George EGLETON Francis EGLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
45 10/10/1813 William NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Blacksmith Sarah    
46 10/10/1813 Maria BOLTON George BOLTON Butcher Susan    
47 15/10/1813 Harriot Mary BIRD Golding BIRD Exciseman Marianne    
48 31/10/1813 Henry BLACKBURN James BLACKBURN Publican Bridget   11/04/1811
49 31/10/1813 William BLACKBURN James BLACKBURN Publican Bridget    
50 14/11/1813 William BUDD William BUDD Labourer Frances    
51 21/11/1813 Susan HOLLAND Roger HOLLAND Labourer Barbara    
52 28/11/1813 Eliza LONGWORTH John LONGWORTH Marine Sarah    
53 12/12/1813 George GRAY Robert GRAY Publican Susanna    
54 12/12/1813 Elizabeth HALL Samuel HALL Chimney Sweeper Sarah    
55 12/12/1813 William PAINE James PAINE Labourer Mary    
56 19/12/1813 Sarah GATHERGOOD Samuel GATHERGOOD Bricklayer Elizabeth    
57 26/12/1813 George HARVEY       Ann HARVEY  
58 02/01/1814 Robert SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Butcher Ann    
59 09/01/1814 Ellena MACKDERMOTT Charles MACKDERMOTT Dragoon Margaret    
60 09/01/1814 William NEWTON Robert NEWTON Labourer Elizabeth    
61 16/01/1814 Amey COULAHINE John COULAHINE Labourer Ann    
62 30/01/1814 James Stratton BEETS Thomas BEETS Glover Marianne    
63 30/01/1814 Admiral PARKER William PARKER Shoemaker Hannah    
64 06/02/1814 Eliza EVERSON Edward EVERSON Gardener Ann    
65 06/02/1814 Thomas JARRARD John JARRARD Labourer Sarah    
66 13/02/1814 Susanna RAYSTONE William RAYSTONE Labourer Mary    
67 17/02/1814 Ann BEESTON Thomas BEESTON Glazier Ann    
68 20/02/1814 Georgiana Hodgson THACKERAY John Richard THACKERAY Clerk Marianne    
69 27/03/1814 Joseph BINFIELD Thomas BINFIELD Labourer Rose    
70 10/04/1814 Rachel TOOKE Thomas TOOKE Labourer Elizabeth    
71 24/04/1814 James KENT Thomas KENT Labourer Eleanor    
72 01/05/1814 Elizabeth STANNARD John STANNARD Labourer Mary    
73 05/05/1814 Charlotte MILLER John MILLER Maltster Winifred    
74 08/05/1814 James RABY James RABY Labourer Ann    
75 22/05/1814 Richard NEWELL Thomas NEWELL Labourer Alice    
76 22/05/1814 James MEAL Joseph MEAL Labourer Esther    
77 29/05/1814 Robert BALDWIN William BALDWIN Baker Lettuce    
78 05/06/1814 James GROOM Samuel GROOM Labourer Mary    
79 05/06/1814 Sarah WELCH Edward WELCH Labourer Ellen    
81 19/06/1814 John JULER Henry JULER Bricklayer Esaballa    
82 25/06/1814 William ELMER Benjamin ELMER Labourer Susanna   26/01/1811
83 25/06/1814 Gunthorp HARROLD       Alice HARROLD  
84 25/06/1814 Edward GAGE Peter GAGE Fellmonger Sarah    
85 03/07/1814 Hannah HART Francis HART Labourer Susanna    
86 03/07/1814 Marianne COOPER       Rebecca COOPER  
87 25/07/1814 Mary WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Grocer Margaret    
88 27/07/1814 Mary Stevens CARTER William CARTER Labourer Nancy    
89 27/07/1814 Mary Ann GOODCHILD       Charlotte GOODCHILD  
90 21/08/1814 Ann RIX George RIX Labourer Elizabeth    
91 21/09/1814 Louisa SAFFERRY Henry SAFFERRY Grocer Elizabeth    
92 26/10/1814 Eliza BETTS James BETTS Farrier Martha    
93 30/10/1814 Elizabeth TUCK Thomas TUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
94 30/10/1814 Susanna STAFF Simon STAFF Labourer Dinah    
95 11/12/1814 John BREED Aaron BREED Labourer Mary    
96 18/12/1814 Thomas GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
98 08/01/1815 Henry GUYTON George GUYTON Labourer Hannah    
97 16/01/1815 Susan SPENLOVE       Elizabeth SPENLOVE  
99 22/01/1815 Sarah MENDHAM Thomas MENDHAM Labourer Hannah    
100 05/02/1815 Eliza ROBERTS John ROBERTS Fishmonger Hannah    
101 12/02/1815 Belinda LONG John LONG Stone Mason Elizabeth    
102 19/02/1815 John BROWNE       Fanny BROWNE  
103 19/02/1815 Eliza CAUDRON James CAUDRON Woolcomber Ann    
104 03/03/1815 Susanna BALDWIN William BALDWIN Miller Lettice    
105 05/03/1815 George RABY George RABY Labourer Elizabeth    
106 05/03/1815 Elizabeth GOTSHED       Mary GOTSHED  
106 05/03/1815 Elizabeth Gotshed JORDAN       Mary JORDAN  
107 10/03/1815 Golding BIRD Golding BIRD Exciseman Mary Ann    
108 18/03/1815 John DIXON John DIXON Butcher Sarah   31/12/1812
109 23/03/1815 Sarah BURMAN William BURMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
110 26/03/1815 John William Ambrose WARD       Elizabeth WARD  
112 23/04/1815 George GOODWIN Christopher GOODWIN Basket Maker Elizabeth    
111 30/04/1815 Anne FREEMAN John FREEMAN Blacksmith Mary    
113 06/05/1815 Sophy LONG Edmund LONG Stone Mason Fanny    
114 07/05/1815 Thomas BARHALE Thomas BARHALE Labourer Christiana    
115 15/05/1815 William PARKER William PARKER Shoemaker Hannah    
116 21/05/1815 Robert VINCE Robert VINCE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
117 21/05/1815 Henry HOLMES William HOLMES Labourer Mary    
118 21/05/1815 Mary SMART John SMART Cordwainer Elizabeth    
119 21/05/1815 Mary Anne SMART Henry SMART Cordwainer Sarah    
120 22/05/1815 Susanna ARNOLD William ARNOLD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
121 28/05/1815 Hannah Maria BARNES Daniel BARNES Carpenter Elizabeth    
122 18/06/1815 William LONG William LONG Shoemaker Mary    
123 25/06/1815 Richard William THACKERAY John Richard THACKERAY Clerk Marianne    
124 25/06/1815 John Milligan LAWES       Elizabeth LAWES  
125 02/07/1815 George William BENNETT Robert BENNETT Carpenter Charlotte    
126 02/07/1815 James EMMS John EMMS Labourer Elizabeth    
127 04/07/1815 Jemima ADDISSON       Elizabeth ADDISSON  
128 23/07/1815 Anne Maria SHINN John SHINN Labourer Elizabeth    
129 06/08/1815 Charles WEEKES Charles WEEKES Drummer Margaret    
130 13/08/1815 Frederick PALMER Michael PALMER Tailor Elizabeth    
131 13/08/1815 Susannah Roberts JARRARD Thomas JARRARD Labourer Elizabeth    
132 27/08/1815 Henry WATSON George WATSON Labourer Rebecca    
133 27/08/1815 James JOHNSON John JOHNSON Bricklayer Mary    
134 03/09/1815 Harriet CAMPLIN Robert CAMPLIN Sawyer Tabitha    
135 05/09/1815 Edwin SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Butcher Anne    
136 07/09/1815 Edward BEESTON Thomas BEESTON Glazier Anne    
137 10/09/1815 Elizabeth ELSEY Thomas ELSEY Glazier Mary    
138 10/09/1815 Henry ELSEY Thomas ELSEY Glazier Mary    
139 10/09/1815 Isaac BOYCE William BOYCE Labourer Rebecca    
140 17/09/1815 Christopher THURSTON William THURSTON Brickmaker Rebecca    
141 24/09/1815 Sergeant PITCHER Sergeant PITCHER Labourer Lydia    
142 01/10/1815 Marianne HEWIT Thomas HEWIT Millwright Ann    
143 01/10/1815 Elizabeth LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Amey    
144 15/10/1815 Anne STEPHENS William STEPHENS Shepherd Mary    
145 15/10/1815 Thomas HUNT Robert HUNT Labourer Sarah    
146 20/10/1815 Henry WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Shopkeeper Margaret    
147 22/10/1815 Francis John WARNS John WARNS Tailor Marianne    
148 22/10/1815 Elizabeth SIMPSON Thomas SIMPSON Watchman Anne    
149 22/10/1815 Sarah TROLLOP John TROLLOP Labourer Susannah    
150 29/10/1815 Henry WELSH Edward WELSH Labourer Ellen    
151 05/11/1815 Abraham NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
152 12/11/1815 John WOODS James WOODS Labourer Deborah    
153 26/11/1815 Thomas JONES John JONES Labourer Mary    
154 10/12/1815 John Martin CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Susan    
155 21/12/1815 Eliza WILLIMOT John WILLIMOT Hair Dresser Sarah    
156 24/12/1815 Thomas MENDHAM Thomas MENDHAM Brickmaker Hannah    
157 07/01/1816 Henry JULER Henry JULER Bricklayer Isabella    
158 14/01/1816 William MACE Francis MACE Labourer Mary    
159 04/02/1816 Jemima KENT Thomas KENT Labourer Ellen    
160 18/02/1816 Joseph NEWTON Robert NEWTON Labourer Elizabeth    
161 21/02/1816 James JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Elenor    
162 25/02/1816 Marianne DERHAM William DERHAM Labourer Frances    
163 06/03/1816 William JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Elenor   08/10/1810
164 07/04/1816 William MABEY James MABEY Labourer Ann    
165 07/04/1816 Mary THORPE Robert THORPE Labourer Elizabeth    
166 14/04/1816 Mary Ann OAKES William OAKES Labourer Elizabeth    
167 14/04/1816 Charlotte OAKES William OAKES Labourer Elizabeth    
168 28/04/1816 William FENTON John FENTON Labourer Susan    
169 05/05/1816 Esther BOND John BOND Labourer Elizabeth    
170 07/05/1816 William WESTON John WESTON Tailor Martha    
171 08/05/1816 Maria Spencer LONG Edmund LONG Stone Mason Frances    
172 14/05/1816 Thomas CASEY Thomas CASEY Tailor Judith    
173 26/05/1816 Mary Ann TOLLIDAY William TOLLIDAY Bricklayer Constance    
174 23/06/1816 Ann SUTTON John SUTTON Bricklayer Susanna    
175 30/06/1816 Joseph FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary    
176 07/07/1816 William TERRINGTON William TERRINGTON Publican Sarah    
177 07/07/1816 William NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Blacksmith Sarah    
177 07/07/1816 Elizabeth NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Blacksmith Sarah    
178 08/07/1816 Mary Baker GARRAT Abraham GARRAT Tanner Mary    
179 10/07/1816 Benjamin Bayfield DOBSON William DOBSON Bell Founder Martha   10/06/1816
180 12/07/1816 William CRISP William CRISP Hair Dresser Elizabeth    
181 28/07/1816 Edgar EVERSON Edred EVERSON Gardener Anne    
182 28/07/1816 Maria SMART Henry SMART Shoemaker Sarah    
183 01/09/1816 Benjamin REGISTER William REGISTER Tailor Sarah    
184 08/09/1816 Richard BOND John BOND Labourer Elizabeth    
185 08/09/1816 Elizabeth PARFREMENT George PARFREMENT Carpenter Elizabeth   20/09/1815
186 08/09/1816 John PARFREMENT George PARFREMENT Carpenter Elizabeth    
187 24/09/1816 William BOLTON George BOLTON Butcher Susan    
188 24/09/1816 Henry BOLTON George BOLTON Butcher Susan    
189 29/09/1816 Wiseman ARNOLD William ARNOLD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
190 06/10/1816 John ROBERTS John ROBERTS Fishmonger Hannah    
191 06/10/1816 Jane WORTLEY James WORTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
192 20/10/1816 William MAYSTON William MAYSTON Labourer Mary    
193 27/10/1816 Sarah English YEWS William YEWS Labourer Mary    
194 01/11/1816 John BARTLE Thomas BARTLE Labourer Christiana    
195 24/11/1816 Elizabeth DALTON Richard DALTON Waiter Mary   29/08/1811
196 24/11/1816 Richard DALTON Richard DALTON Waiter Mary   15/10/1813
197 24/11/1816 Mary Anne DALTON Richard DALTON Waiter Mary   31/10/1816
198 01/12/1816 Elizabeth GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
199 01/12/1816 Mary BARRET       Sarah BARRET  
200 08/12/1816 Mary Ann WEST Henry WEST Labourer Jane    
201 29/12/1816 Mary HARROLD Sutton HARROLD Carrier Martha    
202 05/01/1817 George Henry PARKER William PARKER Shoemaker Elenoy    
203 05/01/1817 Daniel SMITH       Cecilia SMITH  
204 19/01/1817 Elizabeth GRANT Robert GRANT Labourer Sarah    
205 02/02/1817 William LONG William LONG Shoemaker Mary    
206 16/02/1817 Eliza THOMPSON William THOMPSON Butcher Mary    
207 16/02/1817 Sarah MACE Francis MACE Gardener Mary    
208 16/02/1817 Isaac LARGE       Mary LARGE  
209 23/02/1817 Mary Ann VINCE Robert VINCE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
213 27/02/1817 John JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Eleanor    
210 02/03/1817 George STAFF Simon STAFF Labourer Dinah    
211 02/03/1817 John TALBOT Michael TALBOT Labourer Sarah    
212 03/03/1817 John MILLER John MILLER Maltster Winifred    
214 13/03/1817 William BURMAN William BURMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
215 29/03/1817 Sarah Ann BARNES Daniel BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
216 30/03/1817 Elizabeth WATKINSON George WATKINSON Tailor Mary Ann    
217 06/04/1817 Sophia CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
218 06/04/1817 Egbert EVERSON Edred EVERSON Gardener Ann    
219 20/04/1817 Ann Maria CARTER William CARTER Labourer Frances    
220 20/04/1817 Elizabeth HARPER William HARPER Bricklayer Sarah    
221 27/04/1817 Eliza EBDEN       Lucy EBDEN  
222 04/05/1817 William KILLINGWORTH Thomas KILLINGWORTH Labourer Alice    
223 04/05/1817 William RABY George RABY Labourer Elizabeth    
224 08/05/1817 Leah KEMP Richard KEMP Brickmaker Maria   31/01/1812
225 08/05/1817 Hannah KEMP Richard KEMP Brickmaker Maria   26/09/1813
226 08/05/1817 Everelda KEMP Richard KEMP Brickmaker Maria   28/07/1815
227 08/05/1817 Ann KEMP John KEMP Brickmaker Mary   31/03/1813
228 08/05/1817 Maria KEMP John KEMP Brickmaker Mary   04/08/1814
229 08/05/1817 John KEMP John KEMP Brickmaker Mary   01/04/1817
230 09/05/1817 Rebecca NEWELL Pearson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte   14/04/1816
231 18/05/1817 Phoebe MOORE Richard MOORE Soldier Sarah    
232 18/05/1817 Archibald HOVELL Roseberry HOVELL Labourer Elizabeth    
233 25/05/1817 Robert RUMBELOW William RUMBELOW Labourer Elizabeth    
234 29/06/1817 Susanna NICHOLS Gabriel NICHOLS Sawyer Jane    
235 03/07/1817 Robert BALDWIN William BALDWIN Baker Lettice    
236 13/07/1817 Mary Ann HOLLAND Roger HOLLAND Labourer Barbary    
237 15/07/1817 Maria BELLAMY John BELLAMY Labourer Mary    
238 20/07/1817 Frances Helen DARKINS Thomas DARKINS Carpenter Ann   09/01/1809
239 20/07/1817 Emma DARKINS Thomas DARKINS Carpenter Ann   06/04/1811
240 20/07/1817 Lucy DARKINS Thomas DARKINS Carpenter Ann   16/02/1814
241 20/07/1817 Reuben DARKINS Thomas DARKINS Carpenter Ann    
242 03/08/1817 Joseph WINTER William WINTER Labourer Susanna    
243 03/08/1817 Robert BUCK Martin BUCK Brickmaker Elizabeth    
244 03/08/1817 Frances BUCK Martin BUCK Brickmaker Elizabeth    
245 10/08/1817 John WINKFIELD Thomas WINKFIELD Labourer Rose    
246 17/08/1817 Isaac BOYCE William BOYCE Labourer Rebecca    
247 27/08/1817 Susanna WALLIS Ambrose WALLIS Whitesmith Elizabeth    
248 01/09/1817 Mary WOODS James WOODS Labourer Deborah    
249 12/10/1817 Robert FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary    
250 19/10/1817 Plesance BEETS Thomas BEETS Glover Mary Ann    
251 19/10/1817 Elizabeth STEVENS Francis STEVENS Bricklayer Ruth    
252 16/11/1817 Mary COMBINE John COMBINE Labourer Alice    
253 23/11/1817 Henry BENNET Robert BENNET Carpenter Charlotte    
254 30/11/1817 Elizabeth GISCARD William GISCARD Watchmaker Elizabeth   07/01/1816
255 30/11/1817 Sarah GISCARD William GISCARD Watchmaker Elizabeth    
256 07/12/1817 John WILLIMOT John WILLIMOT Hair Dresser Sarah    
257 07/12/1817 Ann Wilkin YEWS       Elizabeth YEWS  
258 21/12/1817 Susan FREEMAN John FREEMAN Blacksmith Mary    
259 26/12/1817 Sarah HARRIS Thomas HARRIS Rope Maker Sarah    
260 26/12/1817 Martha HARRIS Thomas HARRIS Rope Maker Sarah    
261 26/12/1817 Laurance HARRIS Thomas HARRIS Rope Maker Sarah    
262 28/12/1817 Mary BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
263 11/01/1818 Ann WESTON John WESTON Tailor Martha    
264 11/01/1818 William GOODENS Christopher GOODENS Basket Maker Elizabeth    
265 11/01/1818 Ellen GOODENS Christopher GOODENS Basket Maker Elizabeth    
266 01/02/1818 Elizabeth GOAD John GOAD Labourer Charlotte    
267 08/02/1818 Mary Ann WELSH Edward WELSH Labourer Ellen    
268 22/02/1818 Elijah MAYS William MAYS Labourer Mary    
269 22/02/1818 Robert YEWS William YEWS Labourer Mary    
270 22/02/1818 Maria HALL James HALL Labourer Sarah    
271 01/03/1818 Isaac NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
272 01/03/1818 George PROCTOR George PROCTOR Labourer Susan    
273 08/03/1818 Sophia ROLPH Joseph ROLPH Labourer Sarah    
274 15/03/1818 Mary THORNTON William THORNTON Dyer Rebecca    
275 15/03/1818 Moses WATKINSON George WATKINSON Tailor Mary    
276 15/03/1818 Eliza WATKINSON George WATKINSON Tailor Mary    
277 22/03/1818 Sarah INGLEDOW Francis INGLEDOW Labourer Elizabeth    
278 19/04/1818 James WATSON George WATSON Labourer Rebecca    
279 19/04/1818 Ann BOND John BOND Labourer Elizabeth    
280 26/04/1818 Elizabeth HUNT Francis HUNT Labourer Susanna    
281 14/05/1818 Elizabeth GARRAD Abraham GARRAD Fellmonger Mary    
282 20/05/1818 Ann CRISP William CRISP Hair Dresser Elizabeth    
283 24/05/1818 Everelda TOWLER William TOWLER Labourer Mary    
284 05/06/1818 Alfred SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Labourer Ann    
285 07/06/1818 John CARR           22/11/1793
286 14/06/1818 William KENT Robert KENT Labourer Sarah    
287 16/06/1818 Ann NEWELL Barson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte    
288 28/06/1818 Mary Ann HAYLES George HAYLES Exciseman Lettice   08/10/1814
289 28/06/1818 James HAYLES George HAYLES Exciseman Lettice    
290 28/06/1818 James FRYER James FRYER Wheelwright Susan    
291 28/06/1818 William Dickerson Drew WIGGENHALL       Mary WIGGENHALL  
292 28/06/1818 Frances DOCKING William DOCKING Labourer Alice    
293 05/07/1818 Thomas NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Blacksmith Sarah    
294 19/07/1818 Ann KENT Thomas KENT Labourer Ellen    
295 19/07/1818 Elizabeth ROBINSON       Frances ROBINSON  
296 26/07/1818 Mary BOND John BOND Labourer Elizabeth    
297 14/08/1818 Richard OAKES William OAKES Grocer Mary   14/07/1813
298 14/08/1818 Mary OAKES William OAKES Grocer Mary   03/12/1815
299 14/08/1818 Maria OAKES William OAKES Grocer Mary   10/05/1818
300 14/08/1818 Caroline Elizabeth COOPER Joseph COOPER   Mary Elizabeth   05/01/1814
301 14/08/1818 Ellinor Ann COOPER Joseph COOPER   Mary Elizabeth   17/02/1815
302 14/08/1818 James COOPER Joseph COOPER   Mary Elizabeth   08/01/1817
303 14/08/1818 Catharine COOPER Joseph COOPER   Mary Elizabeth   17/02/1818
304 06/09/1818 George William PITT John PITT Labourer Maria    
305 18/09/1818 William HAROLD Sutton HAROLD Labourer Martha    
306 18/09/1818 Anne HAROLD Sutton HAROLD Labourer Martha    
307 20/09/1818 George ROBERTS John ROBERTS Fisherman Hannah    
308 27/09/1818 Hannah HAMMOND William HAMMOND Shoemaker Mary    
309 27/09/1818 Mary RIX George RIX Labourer Elizabeth    
310 27/09/1818 Ann FISHER       Mary FISHER  
311 11/10/1818 Charles Thomas JONES John JONES Miller Mary    
313 18/10/1818 Elizabeth FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary    
314 25/10/1818 George NELSON Samuel NELSON Labourer Lucy    
315 01/11/1818 Charles JAKES William JAKES Labourer Elizabeth    
316 14/11/1818 Macdonald LONG Edmund LONG Stone Mason Frances    
312 22/11/1818 William MACE Francis MACE Labourer Mary    
317 22/11/1818 George Browne SMITH George SMITH Labourer Ellen    
318 29/11/1818 Rebecca SEARLE       Sarah SEARLE  
319 29/11/1818 Eliza EASTALL Isaac EASTALL Cooper Sarah    
320 29/11/1818 Elizabeth Berry COATES William COATES Labourer Susan    
321 29/11/1818 Jonah MAYS John MAYS Labourer Elizabeth    
322 06/12/1818 Isaac THURSTON James THURSTON Carpenter Mary    
323 06/12/1818 Sarah HARPER William HARPER Labourer Sarah    
324 06/12/1818 Mary BARTLE Thomas BARTLE Labourer Christiana    
325 20/12/1818 Thomas Tuddenham AINDOO Edward AINDOO Shoemaker Mary    
326 26/12/1818 Aquilinus ARNOLD William ARNOLD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
327 27/12/1818 Elizabeth SMART Henry SMART Shoemaker Sarah    
328 28/12/1818 Henry SCARNALL George SCARNALL Stationer Elizabeth    
329 28/12/1818 Henry SCOTT       Maria SCOTT  
330 07/01/1819 Brown PARKER William PARKER Shoemaker Hannah    
331 10/01/1819 Susanna Louisa BARNES Daniel BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
332 12/01/1819 Martha Ann Louisa GOODRICH Isaac GOODRICH Schoolmaster Martha    
333 24/01/1819 James RABEY George RABEY Labourer Elizabeth    
334 24/01/1819 John Eagle FENTON John FENTON Labourer Susanna    
335 31/01/1819 William Ward STEVENS William STEVENS Labourer Sarah    
336 03/02/1819 James WALLIS Ambrose WALLIS Bell Hanger Elizabeth    
337 07/02/1819 John MINDHAM Thomas MINDHAM Brickmaker Hannah    
338 07/02/1819 James ROYSTON William ROYSTON Labourer Mary    
339 07/02/1819 James POLL James POLL Miller Sarah    
340 21/03/1819 Thomas FOXWELL Thomas FOXWELL Labourer Sarah    
341 28/03/1819 William VINCE Robert VINCE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
342 09/05/1819 Richard James GAMBLE Richard GAMBLE Butcher Sarah    
343 09/05/1819 Charlotte NEWEL Pearson NEWEL Brazier Charlotte    
344 15/05/1819 Eliza NIBLETT            
345 30/05/1819 Maria DEW Thomas DEW Labourer Lucy    
346 06/06/1819 Lucy GRANT Robert GRANT Labourer Sarah    
347 13/06/1819 Sarah WILLIMOT John WILLIMOT Hair Dresser Sarah    
348 20/06/1819 Ann LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Emma    
349 20/06/1819 Emma LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Emma    
350 20/06/1819 Harriet HOLLAND Roger HOLLAND Labourer Barbara    
351 20/06/1819 Marianne PROCTOR George PROCTOR Labourer Susan    
352 22/06/1819 Georgiana SAFFERY Henry SAFFERY Grocer Elizabeth    
353 27/06/1819 Robert GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Charlotte    
354 27/06/1819 James PAINE John PAINE Labourer Martha    
355 27/06/1819 Mary Ann LEEDALE Henry LEEDALE Tailor Mary    
356 04/07/1819 John HOVEL Ras HOVEL Labourer Elizabeth    
357 04/07/1819 Henry GAMBLE Robert GAMBLE Butcher Sarah    
358 11/07/1819 Mary Ann BARWICK William BARWICK Bricklayer Charlotte    
359 11/07/1819 Sarah BARWICK William BARWICK Bricklayer Charlotte    
360 01/08/1819 Emma EVERSON Edred EVERSON Gardener Ann    
361 08/08/1819 William DANHAM William DANHAM Labourer Frances    
362 15/08/1819 Robert WRIGHT James WRIGHT Waiter Frances   01/01/1817
363 15/08/1819 George WRIGHT James WRIGHT Waiter Frances    
364 22/08/1819 Elizabeth WELCH Edward WELCH Carrier Ellen    
365 22/08/1819 Ann Maria SMITH       Cecilia SMITH  
366 22/08/1819 Margaret SMITH       Cecilia SMITH  
367 26/08/1819 James JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Ellena    
368 26/08/1819 Thomas Goldsworthy DUTTON Thomas Goldsworthy DUTTON Ironmonger Hannah    
369 05/09/1819 James JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
370 19/09/1819 Mary Ann WARNS John WARNS Tailor Mary Ann    
371 19/09/1819 Joel BIRCH Martin BIRCH Brickmaker Elizabeth    
372 03/10/1819 Eliza RAWLINGS Samuel RAWLINGS Labourer Margaret    
373 10/10/1819 Maria ENGLAND John ENGLAND Labourer Jane    
374 31/10/1819 William BENNET Robert BENNET Carpenter Charlotte    
375 07/11/1819 Susanna TROLLOP John TROLLOP Labourer Susanna    
376 14/11/1819 William PARFREMENT George PARFREMENT Labourer Elizabeth    
377 12/12/1819 Joseph CASEMENT       Mary CASEMENT  
378 19/12/1819 Ann NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Blacksmith Sarah    
379 19/12/1819 Eleanor TUCK       Elizabeth TUCK  
380 26/12/1819 Emily GADGE Martin GADGE Labourer Elizabeth    
381 30/12/1819 Ann KETTLEWELL John KETTLEWELL Exciseman Catharine    
382 30/12/1819 Hannah KETTLEWELL John KETTLEWELL Exciseman Catharine    
383 02/01/1820 William CARTER       Elizabeth CARTER  
384 09/01/1820 John DARKINS Thomas DARKINS Carpenter Ann    
385 16/01/1820 Emily NOBLE       Hannah NOBLE  
386 16/01/1820 Eleanor NOBLE       Hannah NOBLE  
387 02/02/1820 Henry SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Butcher Ann    
388 06/02/1820 Mary GOODING Christopher GOODING Basket Maker Elizabeth    
389 06/02/1820 Adam WATKINSON George WATKINSON Tailor Mary    
390 13/02/1820 Ann KILLINGWORTH Thomas KILLINGWORTH Labourer Elsee    
391 20/02/1820 John ESTOLL Isaac ESTOLL Cooper Sarah    
392 27/02/1820 Matilda LONG John LONG Mason Elizabeth    
393 27/02/1820 Charles LONG John LONG Mason Elizabeth    
394 05/03/1820 Elizabeth GORDON Christopher GORDON Shoemaker Ann    
395 08/03/1820 James BURMAN William BURMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
396 12/03/1820 Robert ROCKLEY John ROCKLEY Labourer Maria    
397 19/03/1820 Ann CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
398 25/03/1820 Martha KENT Thomas KENT Labourer Ellen    
399 25/03/1820 Susan WINTER William WINTER Labourer Susan    
400 02/04/1820 Jacob NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Maltster Elizabeth    
401 09/04/1820 Charles ANDREWS John ANDREWS Shoemaker Sarah Ann    
402 16/04/1820 Ann NEWELL Robert NEWELL Brickmaker Sarah    
403 17/04/1820 Isabell SAKINS William SAKINS Militia Officer Joan    
404 14/05/1820 Maria PETT John PETT Labourer Maria    
405 28/05/1820 Mary Ann CROWFOOT       Hannah CROWFOOT  
406 21/06/1820 Brighton BISHOP Thomas BISHOP Painter Mary    
407 22/06/1820 Abraham Beales WINTER Abraham WINTER Farmer Elizabeth    
408 16/07/1820 John HAMMOND William HAMMOND Shoemaker Mary    
409 16/07/1820 William ARNOLD William ARNOLD Carpenter Elizabeth    
410 23/07/1820 Elizabeth RUMBELOW William RUMBELOW Labourer Elizabeth    
411 13/08/1820 Jane GIBBONS John GIBBONS Basket Maker Mary    
412 13/08/1820 Charlotte GIBBONS John GIBBONS Basket Maker Mary    
412 13/08/1820 Ann GIBBONS John GIBBONS Basket Maker Mary    
413 20/08/1820 Eliza Wabey BROWN            
414 20/08/1820 George HARPLEY William HARPLEY Carpenter Eliza    
415 03/09/1820 Mary Anne WATSON George WATSON Labourer Rebecca    
416 10/09/1820 Albert ROTHERHAM John ROTHERHAM Mattress Maker Mary    
417 13/09/1820 Charles Brutus GOODARD Isaac GOODARD Schoolmaster Martha    
418 17/09/1820 James GISKARD William GISKARD Watchmaker Elizabeth    
419 21/09/1820 Charles WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Merchant Margaret    
420 24/09/1820 Emily BARNES Daniel BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
421 24/09/1820 Isaac BOND John BOND Labourer Elizabeth    
422 01/10/1820 Maria BROYER Robert BROYER Labourer Catharine    
423 01/10/1820 Caroline SMITH Charles SMITH Attorney's Clerk Rachael    
424 08/10/1820 James Moss HEWIT Thomas HEWIT Millwright Ann    
425 11/10/1820 Mary JOHNSON Joseph JOHNSON Labourer Ann    
426 15/10/1820 Elizabeth NELSON Samuel NELSON Gardener Lucy    
427 20/10/1820 Edward WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Carpenter Susan    
428 20/10/1820 Ellen CARR John CARR Engineer Mary    
429 22/10/1820 Sarah GOODE John GOODE Labourer Charlotte    
430 12/11/1820 Francis HUNT Francis HUNT Turf Man Susanna    
431 26/11/1820 William TALBOT Benjamin TALBOT Waterman Jane    
432 03/12/1820 Elisa LARNE Elijah LARNE Shear Man Elizabeth    
433 10/12/1820 Elizabeth BEESON Edmund BEESON Glazier Sarah    
434 24/12/1820 George THOMAS John THOMAS Bricklayer Mary    
435 30/12/1820 Mary Ann HARPER William HARPER Bricklayer Sarah    
436 10/01/1821 George WALLIS Ambrose WALLIS Ironmonger Elizabeth    
437 10/01/1821 Susanna JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Eleanor    
438 04/02/1821 James WIFFEN Robert WIFFEN Labourer Mary    
439 04/02/1821 Robert TROWER Thomas TROWER Baker Elizabeth    
439 04/02/1821 William TROWER Thomas TROWER Baker Elizabeth    
440 04/02/1821 Rachael VINCE Robert VINCE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
441 18/02/1821 Sarah HALL Thomas HALL Fishmonger Frances    
442 18/02/1821 William Rodwell HALL Thomas HALL Fishmonger Frances    
443 18/02/1821 Thomas Wilkins PAINE John PAINE Labourer Bertha    
444 20/02/1821 Daniel LINDEN Jacob LINDEN Labourer Maria    
445 03/03/1821 Mary Ann BURCH Jacob BURCH Nurseryman Susan    
446 11/03/1821 Elizabeth NEWELL Pearson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte    
447 25/03/1821 Mary MAZE John MAZE Labourer Elizabeth    
448 25/03/1821 Henry STEVENS William STEVENS Labourer Sarah    
449 15/04/1821 Caroline BARTLE Thomas BARTLE Labourer Christian    
450 22/04/1821 Martha THURSTON James THURSTON Carpenter Mary    
451 22/04/1821 James THURSTON James THURSTON Carpenter Mary    
452 22/04/1821 William DOCKING William DOCKING Bricklayer Alice    
453 29/04/1821 Robert Calaby SMITH George SMITH Carpenter Ellen    
454 29/04/1821 Robert JARRAD Thomas JARRAD Turf Man Elizabeth    
455 02/05/1821 Frederick William SAFFERY Henry SAFFERY Merchant Elizabeth   11/12/1820
456 06/05/1821 Caroline EDWARDS John EDWARDS Shoemaker Sarah    
457 20/05/1821 James MACE Francis MACE Gardener Mary    
458 31/05/1821 Susan Elizabeth BAKER Patrick BAKER Chemist Susan    
459 03/06/1821 Mary WINFIELD Thomas WINFIELD Labourer Rose    
460 03/06/1821 Harriet Susan POLL James POLL Miller Clarissa    
461 17/06/1821 Ann CROWFOOT       Elizabeth CROWFOOT  
462 17/06/1821 Samuel GAMBLE Robert GAMBLE Butcher Sarah    
463 01/07/1821 Edward WELSH Edward WELSH Carrier Eleanor    
464 15/07/1821 William GRANT Robert GRANT Labourer Sarah    
465 15/07/1821 Samuel PAYNE James PAYNE Labourer Mary    
466 22/07/1821 Rebecca MINDHAM Thomas MINDHAM Brickmaker Hannah    
467 29/07/1821 Henry GAMBLE Richard GAMBLE Butcher Sarah    
468 29/07/1821 Jemima HOLLAND Roger HOLLAND Labourer Barbara    
469 05/08/1821 Elizabeth LACK Thomas LACK Carpenter Ann    
470 12/08/1821 William LACK George LACK Carpenter Ann    
471 26/08/1821 Thomas NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Blacksmith Sarah    
472 26/08/1821 Daniel DUNHAM William DUNHAM Labourer Frances    
473 26/08/1821 Edmund LONG Edward LONG Stone Mason Frances    
474 16/09/1821 Henry YEWS William YEWS Labourer Mary    
474 16/09/1821 George YEWS William YEWS Labourer Mary    
475 16/09/1821 George William FOX John FOX Bricklayer Margaret    
476 16/09/1821 Harriet SUTTON John SUTTON Bricklayer Susan    
477 23/09/1821 Charles BENNET Robert BENNET Publican Charlotte    
478 30/09/1821 John ROBERTS Robert ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
479 30/09/1821 Eleanor SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Butcher Ann    
480 14/10/1821 William BERWICK William BERWICK Bricklayer Charlotte    
481 21/10/1821 Harriet CARTER William CARTER Labourer Frances    
482 28/10/1821 William WARNS John WARNS Tailor Mary    
483 28/10/1821 Maria PROCTOR George PROCTOR Labourer Susanna    
484 28/10/1821 Thomas LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Emma    
485 28/10/1821 William RALPH James RALPH Labourer Mary    
486 11/11/1821 John MAN Thomas MAN Labourer Ann    
487 11/11/1821 John Parkinson GRICE John GRICE Brickmaker Lydia    
488 11/11/1821 Sarah COATES William COATES Labourer Susan    
488 11/11/1821 John COATES William COATES Labourer Susan    
489 18/11/1821 Nathan Negus GLASCOCK John GLASCOCK Saddler Mary    
490 18/11/1821 Elizabeth CARR John CARR Engineer Mary    
491 25/11/1821 Charles NOBLE William NOBLE Labourer Hannah    
492 27/11/1821 Jemima INGLEDOW Francis INGLEDOW Labourer Mary    
493 02/12/1821 Ruth Clark STEVENS Francis John STEVENS Bricklayer Ruth    
494 23/12/1821 Elizabeth WINTER William WINTER Labourer Susan    
495 06/01/1822 Mary HAMMOND William HAMMOND Shoemaker Mary    
496 06/01/1822 William WALES John WALES Labourer Rebecca    
497 09/01/1822 Sarah DIXON John DIXON Butcher Sarah   Age 9
498 13/01/1822 Caroline FIRMAN       Hannah FIRMAN  
499 13/01/1822 Henry GAGE Peter GAGE Fellmonger Sarah    
500 20/01/1822 Caroline DEW Thomas DEW Labourer Lucy    
501 27/01/1822 George ANDREWS John ANDREWS Shoemaker Sarah    
502 03/02/1822 Mary Ann CARTER Isaac CARTER Carrier Sarah    
503 03/02/1822 Henry CARTER Isaac CARTER Carrier Sarah    
503 03/02/1822 Eliza CARTER Isaac CARTER Carrier Sarah    
503 03/02/1822 William CARTER Isaac CARTER Carrier Sarah    
503 03/02/1822 Harriet CARTER Isaac CARTER Carrier Sarah    
504 10/02/1822 Edmund BEESTON Edmund BEESTON Glazier Sarah    
505 10/03/1822 Martha GORDON Christopher GORDON Shoemaker Ann    
506 17/03/1822 William BUCK Martin BUCK Brickmaker Elizabeth    
507 07/04/1822 William EASTHALL Isaac EASTHALL Cooper Sarah    
508 07/04/1822 Elizabeth TROWER Thomas TROWER Baker Elizabeth    
509 14/04/1822 Harriet GOODEN Christopher GOODEN Basket Maker Elizabeth    
510 24/04/1822 Sarah JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Ellen    
511 05/05/1822 Caroline ANDOW Edward ANDOW Shoemaker Mary    
512 05/05/1822 John William SCOTT John SCOTT Mercer Elizabeth    
513 05/05/1822 Henry SANTER Henry SANTER Sweep Mary    
514 12/05/1822 John HUDSON John HUDSON Thatcher Christian    
515 12/05/1822 Edmund NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Maltster Elizabeth    
516 19/05/1822 William BURTON William BURTON Labourer Mary    
517 19/05/1822 Laban Lockwood EAGLETON       Jane EAGLETON  
518 24/05/1822 Harriet NEWTON Robert NEWTON Fellmonger Elizabeth    
518 24/05/1822 Hannah NEWTON Robert NEWTON Fellmonger Elizabeth    
519 26/05/1822 Thomas Moss HEWETT Henry HEWETT Baker Lydia    
519 26/05/1822 John HEWETT Henry HEWETT Baker Lydia    
520 26/05/1822 Henry JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
520 26/05/1822 John JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
521 26/05/1822 Elizabeth HUDSON John HUDSON Blacksmith Mary    
521 26/05/1822 Mary Ann HUDSON John HUDSON Blacksmith Mary    
522 30/05/1822 Edwin RAY Abraham Munnings RAY Excise Mary    
522 30/05/1822 Mary Ann RAY Abraham Munnings RAY Excise Mary    
523 02/06/1822 John ARNOLD William ARNOLD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
524 02/06/1822 Emily CLARK Edward CLARK Miller Clarinda    
525 02/06/1822 Rhodias WALKER John WALKER Labourer Elizabeth    
526 14/06/1822 Randal Wake WOLTON Thomas WOLTON Butcher Elizabeth    
527 14/06/1822 Mary Anne WOLTON Thomas WOLTON Butcher Elizabeth    
528 16/06/1822 Mary Ann RAWSTON William RAWSTON Labourer Mary    
529 23/06/1822 Mary Ann NEWELL Pearson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte    
530 23/06/1822 Elizabeth TALBOT Michael TALBOT Waterman Sarah    
530 23/06/1822 William TALBOT Michael TALBOT Waterman Sarah    
531 23/06/1822 Sarah EDGE James EDGE Carpenter Barbara    
531 23/06/1822 Ann EDGE James EDGE Carpenter Barbara    
532 30/06/1822 Henry SMITH Charles SMITH Writer Rachael    
533 07/07/1822 Elizabeth ROBERTS John ROBERTS Fishmonger Hannah    
534 14/07/1822 Mary OVERLAND Richard OVERLAND Labourer Sarah    
535 14/07/1822 Mary Ann CLARK Henry CLARK Labourer Sarah    
536 14/07/1822 Richard GARRET Richard GARRET Ironmonger Elizabeth    
537 31/07/1822 Patrick William BAKER Patrick BAKER Chemist Susan    
538 11/08/1822 Sarah Bailey PELL John PELL Labourer Maria    
539 11/08/1822 George Capins GOODRICK James GOODRICK Schoolmaster Martha    
540 18/08/1822 Charlotte OAKES William OAKES Labourer Elizabeth    
540 18/08/1822 James OAKES William OAKES Labourer Elizabeth    
541 25/08/1822 Sophia DILLY William DILLY Maltster Elizabeth    
542 08/09/1822 William LACK Thomas LACK Carpenter Ann    
543 08/09/1822 William JACKSON Robert JACKSON Gardener Mary    
544 29/09/1822 John BLACKBIRD Joseph BLACKBIRD Labourer Mary    
545 20/10/1822 Elizabeth CARLING Hambleton CARLING Butcher Elizabeth    
546 20/10/1822 Mary TALBOT Benjamin TALBOT Labourer Jane    
547 21/10/1822 Mary Gurneys WALES Thomas G WALES Surgeon Mary    
548 27/10/1822 Thomas LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Emma    
549 01/12/1822 George WIFFEN Robert WIFFEN Labourer Mary    
550 01/12/1822 John JAQUES William JAQUES Labourer Elizabeth    
551 07/12/1822 John Baldry CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
552 15/12/1822 John BARTLE Thomas BARTLE Labourer Christian    
553 15/12/1822 Charles William FOX John FOX Bricklayer Margarett    
554 26/12/1822 Susanna GAMBLE Robert GAMBLE Butcher Sarah    
555 23/01/1823 Thomas Kimble WINTER Abraham WINTER Farmer Elizabeth    
556 23/01/1823 Louisa Maria WINTER Abraham WINTER Farmer Elizabeth    
557 09/02/1823 Maria SPICER       Rhoda SPICER  
558 09/02/1823 John BOWERS William BOWERS Labourer Rhoda    
559 16/02/1823 Stephen SADLER Henry SADLER Gardener Jemima    
559 16/02/1823 Emma Jane SADLER Henry SADLER Gardener Jemima    
560 16/02/1823 John Goodchild ROPER Samuel ROPER Labourer Charlotte    
561 16/02/1823 Mary Ann TINGAY William TINGAY Labourer Hannah    
562 23/02/1823 Elizabeth WALES John WALES Labourer Rebecca    
563 09/03/1823 Robert HUNT Francis HUNT Turf Man Susan    
564 16/03/1823 John VINCE Robert VINCE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
565 06/04/1823 Charlotte GOOD John GOOD Labourer Charlotte    
566 08/04/1823 James RUSHBROOK Joseph RUSHBROOK Publican Ann    
567 27/04/1823 Jonathan HARPLEY William HARPLEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
568 18/05/1823 Henry SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Labourer Ann    
569 25/05/1823 Ann Elizabeth Wales FULLERTON       Barbara FULLERTON  
570 08/06/1823 Thomas Porter JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Ellen    
571 15/06/1823 John BAMBRIDGE       Susanna BAMBRIDGE  
572 22/06/1823 William LEEDALE Henry LEEDALE Tailor Mary    
573 22/06/1823 Charles DOCKING William DOCKING Bricklayer Alice    
574 22/06/1823 William GRANT Robert GRANT Turf Man Sarah    
575 29/06/1823 Sarah GLASCOCK Samuel GLASCOCK Labourer Sarah    
576 13/07/1823 Robert TROWER Thomas TROWER Baker Elizabeth    
577 31/07/1823 Ann WALLIS Ambrose WALLIS Smith Elizabeth    
578 03/08/1823 Frances DUNHAM William DUNHAM Labourer Frances    
579 10/08/1823 Ruestinus BILNEY John BILNEY Labourer Mary    
580 17/08/1823 Susan LONG Edmund LONG Stone Mason Frances    
581 17/08/1823 John HOVEL Rasbery HOVEL Labourer Elizabeth    
582 17/08/1823 Henry HOVEL Rasbery HOVEL Labourer Elizabeth    
583 24/08/1823 James Bridges TOWLER John TOWLER Turf Man Ann    
584 24/08/1823 Sarah BEVAN Edmund BEVAN Glazier Sarah    
585 31/08/1823 Thomas NEWELL Pearson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte    
586 07/09/1823 James LONG John LONG Stone Mason Elizabeth    
587 14/09/1823 Daniel White TOWLER Edward TOWLER Labourer Elizabeth    
588 14/09/1823 Harriet ARTER       Maria ARTER  
589 21/09/1823 Sarah LACK George LACK Carpenter Ann    
590 28/09/1823 Charlotte KEMP George KEMP Fellmonger Sarah    
591 05/10/1823 George PROCTOR George PROCTOR Labourer Susan    
592 12/10/1823 Richard NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Maltster Elizabeth    
593 12/10/1823 Rebeckah Nezzar CARR Robert CARR Shoemaker Mary    
594 09/11/1823 Mary Ann CARR John CARR Engineer Mary    
595 23/11/1823 Robert KILLINGWORTH Thomas KILLINGWORTH Labourer Alice    
596 23/11/1823 Eliza BROWN       Mary BROWN  
597 07/12/1823 James HAMMOND William HAMMOND Shoemaker Mary    
598 07/12/1823 John INGLEDOW Francis INGLEDOW Labourer Mary    
599 08/12/1823 Sarah Gurneys WALES Thomas G WALES Surgeon Mary    
600 14/12/1823 Dinah DEW Thomas DEW Labourer Dinah    
601 14/12/1823 Phoebe DEW Thomas DEW Labourer Dinah    
602 18/12/1823 George BULTON Samuel BULTON Butcher Barbara    
603 28/12/1823 Susan HAROLD Sutton HAROLD Labourer Martha    
603 28/12/1823 Rebecca HAROLD Sutton HAROLD Labourer Martha    
604 11/01/1824 Eve WATKINSON George WATKINSON Tailor Mary Ann    
605 18/01/1824 Emma ANDREWS John ANDREWS Shoemaker Sarah    
606 19/01/1824 Elizabeth Ann BAILEY William BAILEY Tailor Elizabeth    
607 25/01/1824 Henry Charles HOAN Matthew HOAN Baker Miriam    
608 25/01/1824 Philip VINE James VINE Labourer Sophia    
609 25/01/1824 Martha STEVENS Francis STEVENS Bricklayer Ruth    
610 01/02/1824 Charles HOPPER John HOPPER Farmer Mary    
611 01/02/1824 Edmund RABY George RABY Turf Man Elizabeth    
612 02/02/1824 William Elford LANGMAN John LANGMAN Cabinet Maker Ann    
613 05/02/1824 John POLL James POLL Miller Clarissa    
614 08/02/1824 Mary JARRAD Thomas JARRAD Turf Man Elizabeth    
615 15/02/1824 Susanna BARWICK William BARWICK Bricklayer Charlotte    
619 19/02/1824 Martha OSBORN Thomas OSBORN Labourer Elizabeth    
616 29/02/1824 William GORDON Christopher GORDON Shoemaker Ann    
617 29/02/1824 Walter WARNS John WARNS Tailor Mary Ann    
618 29/02/1824 Ann Maria CROWFOOT Robert CROWFOOT Labourer Mary    
620 07/03/1824 Henry EDWARDS John EDWARDS Shoemaker Sarah    
621 28/03/1824 Susanna BOYDEN James BOYDEN Labourer Sarah    
622 28/03/1824 Thomas STEVENS William STEVENS Bricklayer Sarah    
623 28/03/1824 James KENNEY Edward KENNEY Shoemaker Harriet    
624 23/04/1824 Sophia WELSH Edward WELSH Carrier Eleanor    
625 06/05/1824 Samuel BOLTON Thomas BOLTON Butcher Eliza    
626 09/05/1824 Sophia BILNEY John BILNEY Labourer Mary    
627 09/05/1824 John JAQUES William JAQUES Labourer Elizabeth    
628 23/05/1824 Harriet HARPLEY William HARPLEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
629 23/05/1824 Mary Ann FENDICK Robert FENDICK Labourer Elizabeth    
630 06/06/1824 James GROOM John GROOM Labourer Susan    
630 06/06/1824 Mary Ann GROOM John GROOM Labourer Susan    
631 13/06/1824 Hannah RYBOROUGH William RYBOROUGH Turf Man Mary    
632 20/06/1824 John CLARKE John CLARKE Butcher Sarah    
634 22/06/1824 Henry GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Teacher Sophia   17/06/1815
635 22/06/1824 Lucy Sophia GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Teacher Sophia   27/03/1817
636 22/06/1824 Steward GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Teacher Sophia   04/10/1819
637 22/06/1824 Frederick Cato GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Teacher Sophia   23/07/1821
638 22/06/1824 William Oliver Vaughan GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Teacher Sophia   09/02/1823
633 27/06/1824 William BOND John BOND Labourer Elizabeth    
639 11/07/1824 Mary Anne LAWLEY       Martha LAWLEY  
641 20/07/1824 Ann EAGLETON John EAGLETON Labourer Dinah    
640 24/07/1824 Robert EAGLES Robert EAGLES Labourer Mary    
642 25/07/1824 Anna HALL John HALL Farmer Rebecca    
643 25/07/1824 Louisa HALL John HALL Farmer Rebecca    
644 01/08/1824 Philip SAINTY Henry SAINTY Labourer Mary    
645 01/08/1824 Ann Mary GORDON       Mary GORDON  
646 05/08/1824 William WATSON William WATSON Labourer Mary    
647 05/08/1824 William KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Sarah    
648 08/08/1824 Charles SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Rachel    
649 08/08/1824 Mary MARRIOT Henry MARRIOT Labourer Jane    
650 08/08/1824 Thomas MARRIOT Henry MARRIOT Labourer Jane    
651 14/08/1824 Anna CLARKE Henry CLARKE Labourer Mary    
652 15/08/1824 Robert EAGLE Robert EAGLE Labourer Mary    
653 15/08/1824 Hannah LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Emma    
654 15/08/1824 Ann EGLETON John EGLETON Labourer Dinah    
655 16/08/1824 Robert Clarke MALTON Charles MALTON Labourer Susan    
656 18/08/1824 Elizabeth OAKES William OAKES Grocer Mary    
657 22/08/1824 Jane Elizabeth GOOSE William Payne GOOSE Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
658 29/08/1824 Harriet WATSON William WATSON Labourer Mary    
659 05/09/1824 Benjamin MAN Benjamin MAN Labourer Ann    
660 05/09/1824 Maria CLARK Edward CLARK Miller Clarinda    
661 16/09/1824 Harriet BENNET Robert BENNET Publican Charlotte    
662 03/10/1824 Elizabeth GARRITT Richard Porter GARRITT Ironmonger Elizabeth    
663 04/10/1824 Daniel HARLING Daniel HARLING Labourer Hannah    
664 06/10/1824 Clarinda CARTER William CARTER Labourer Frances    
665 07/10/1824 William HUDSON William HUDSON Brazier Phoebe    
666 23/10/1824 Freeman BARTON Henry BARTON Baker Sarah    
667 24/10/1824 Ellen NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Blacksmith Sarah    
668 31/10/1824 Daniel EALING Daniel EALING Shopkeeper Anna    
669 03/11/1824 Elizabeth FULLER John FULLER Labourer Mary    
670 07/11/1824 Maria COATES William COATES Turf Man Susan    
671 14/11/1824 George GEORGE George Carlton GEORGE Waterman Elizabeth    
672 25/11/1824 Ruth FRANCIS Josiah FRANCIS Labourer Alice    
673 10/12/1824 Charles NELSON Samuel NELSON Labourer Lucy    
674 22/12/1824 Charles BAGNALL John BAGNALL Labourer Ann    
675 26/12/1824 Emma WESTON James WESTON Basket Maker Sarah    
676 26/12/1824 Edmund Augustus GOODRICK Isaac GOODRICK Schoolmaster Martha    
677 26/12/1824 David CARLISLE Christopher CARLISLE Labourer Hannah    
678 05/01/1825 Dinah CROWFOOT John CROWFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
679 05/01/1825 Susan TROLLOPP John TROLLOPP Labourer Susan    
680 16/01/1825 Catharine GARNER William GARNER Butcher Mary    
681 16/01/1825 Mary Ann HOWELL William HOWELL Labourer Harriett    
682 06/02/1825 William TALBOT Benjamin TALBOT Waterman Jane    
683 18/02/1825 Edward WALLIS Martin WALLIS Bell Hanger Elizabeth    
684 20/02/1825 John GLOVER William GLOVER Brickmaker Charlotte    
685 27/02/1825 Henry EASTALL Isaac EASTALL Cooper Sarah    
686 05/03/1825 Harriett FULLERTON       Barbara FULLERTON  
687 06/03/1825 Elizabeth BARNS Daniel BARNS Labourer Elizabeth    
688 19/03/1825 William DILLY William DILLY Maltster Elizabeth    
689 05/04/1825 Emily WADE Samuel WADE Shoemaker Ann    
690 10/04/1825 Harriett VINCE Robert VINCE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
691 12/04/1825 Edward Harvey BAKER Patrick BAKER Chemist Susan    
692 18/04/1825 William CARR John CARR Engineer Mary    
693 23/04/1825 Reuben TUCK Reuben TUCK Victualler Elizabeth    
694 24/04/1825 Sophia CRISP William CRISP Hair Dresser Elizabeth    
695 24/04/1825 Henry HOWELL Rasbery HOWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
696 01/05/1825 Sarah TALBOT Michael TALBOT Waterman Sarah    
697 01/05/1825 William TOWLER Edward TOWLER Labourer Elizabeth    
698 01/05/1825 Sarah DUNHAM William DUNHAM Labourer Frances    
699 01/05/1825 Sophia TAYLOR David TAYLOR Farmer Sophia    
700 29/05/1825 Robert Charles HARROLD John HARROLD Labourer Elizabeth    
701 05/06/1825 Sarah ARNOLD William ARNOLD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
702 06/06/1825 Lydia PAYNE James PAYNE Labourer Mary    
703 09/06/1825 Sarah PITCHER       Charlotte PITCHER  
704 12/06/1825 James OSBORN Thomas OSBORN Labourer Elizabeth    
705 12/06/1825 Jonathan AUSTEN James AUSTEN Labourer Elizabeth    
706 13/06/1825 Mary Ann LOCKWOOD Laban LOCKWOOD Waterman Jane    
707 15/06/1825 Leah NEWTON Robert NEWTON Labourer Elizabeth    
708 17/06/1825 Eliza BLACKBURN Joseph BLACKBURN Labourer Mary    
709 03/07/1825 Robert NEWELL Pearson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte    
710 24/07/1825 William GAMBLE Robert GAMBLE Butcher Sarah    
711 28/07/1825 Susan TALBOT Robert TALBOT Labourer Hannah    
712 28/07/1825 Elizabeth TALBOT Robert TALBOT Labourer Hannah    
713 31/07/1825 Sarah BAILEY William BAILEY Tailor Elizabeth    
714 31/07/1825 Ann Malt FORDHAM       Harriett FORDHAM  
715 31/07/1825 Mary REEVE       Sarah REEVE  
716 31/07/1825 Sarah REEVE       Sarah REEVE  
717 06/08/1825 Elizabeth BURCH Jacob BURCH Gardener Rebecca    
718 07/08/1825 Mary WINTER William WINTER Labourer Susannah    
719 08/08/1825 John Stanhope GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Printer Sophia    
720 14/08/1825 Charles BEESTON Edmund BEESTON Glazier Sarah    
721 27/08/1825 Hannah Aylett FOX       Margaret FOX  
722 30/08/1825 Ann GRUMMETT James GRUMMETT Publican Ann    
723 01/09/1825 Joseph CLIMENSON Joseph CLIMENSON Farmer Ann    
724 12/09/1825 Eliza BROWN       Mary BROWN  
725 16/09/1825 William Walmer MOXON       Susan MOXON  
726 19/09/1825 Sarah TROWER Thomas TROWER Baker Elizabeth    
727 20/09/1825 Thomas DEW Thomas DEW Labourer Lucy    
728 20/09/1825 John DEW Thomas DEW Labourer Lucy    
733 23/09/1825 Jane FULLER William FULLER Miller Mary    
734 23/09/1825 James FULLER William FULLER Miller Mary    
729 25/09/1825 Hezekiah CARR Robert CARR Shoemaker Mary    
730 26/09/1825 Susan WALES Thomas Gurneys WALES Surgeon Mary    
731 26/09/1825 Elizabeth BARRACK William BARRACK Bricklayer Charlotte    
732 19/10/1825 Elizabeth SCOTT John SCOTT Draper Elizabeth    
735 14/11/1825 Sarah EDMONDS Thomas EDMONDS Labourer Mary    
736 15/11/1825 Nathaniel NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
737 22/11/1825 John KISBY Levi KISBY Labourer Susan    
738 27/11/1825 Sarah Ann CLARKE John CLARKE Butcher Sarah    
739 27/11/1825 Rebecca CROWFOOT Robert CROWFOOT Labourer Mary    
740 01/12/1825 George Richard MUNFORD George MUNFORD Tanner Sarah    
741 02/12/1825 Henry James GLASSCOCK Henry GLASSCOCK Chapman Harriett    
742 11/12/1825 Robert GRANT Robert GRANT Milkman Sarah    
743 25/12/1825 William LONG John LONG Stone Mason Elizabeth    
744 04/01/1826 Harriet LEVENS Thomas LEVENS Farmer Elizabeth    
745 22/01/1826 James GOODEN Christopher GOODEN Basket Maker Elizabeth    
746 22/01/1826 Naomi JOHNSSON John JOHNSSON Baker Elizabeth    
747 23/01/1826 Robert EAGLE Robert EAGLE   Mary    
748 03/02/1826 Matthew ARNOLD William ARNOLD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
749 14/02/1826 John STEVENS Francis STEVENS Bricklayer Ruth    
750 19/02/1826 Mary Ann LACK Daniel LACK Carpenter Mary Ann    
751 26/02/1826 William TOOKE       Ann TOOKE  
752 26/02/1826 George Onyon GORE       Mary GORE  
753 19/03/1826 Mary YEWS William YEWS Labourer Mary    
754 19/03/1826 William YEWS William YEWS Labourer Mary    
755 27/03/1826 Robert GOOD John GOOD Miller Charlotte    
756 28/03/1826 Robert WELCH Edward WELCH Carrier Ellen    
757 08/04/1826 Henry DEW       Dinah DEW  
758 16/04/1826 Robert GORDON Christopher GORDON Shoemaker Ann    
759 16/04/1826 Charles HAYES Charles HAYES Musician Mary Ann    
760 17/04/1826 William BOWERS William BOWERS Labourer Rhoda    
761 23/04/1826 Jane NIXON William NIXON Turf Man Elizabeth    
762 24/04/1826 Martha GARNER William GARNER Butcher Mary    
763 27/04/1826 Charles RAY Abraham Munnings RAY Excise Officer Mary    
764 30/04/1826 John MARRIOTT Henry MARRIOTT Waterman Jane    
766 14/05/1826 Jacob Daniel LINDON Jacob LINDON   Maria    
765 15/05/1826 William Stephen CARTER William CARTER Labourer Charlotte    
767 21/05/1826 William AUNGIRE Hazard AUNGIRE Brewer Hannah    
768 21/05/1826 Maria SMART Henry SMART Shoemaker Sarah    
769 21/05/1826 William HALL John HALL Farmer Rebecca    
770 28/05/1826 Hannah KENT William KENT Labourer Rebecca    
771 28/05/1826 Susannah STAFF       Phoebe STAFF  
772 03/06/1826 George LACK George LACK Carpenter Mary Ann    
773 05/06/1826 Daniel RAWLINGS Samuel RAWLINGS Brickmaker Margaret    
774 18/06/1826 Benjamin WINN       Susannah WINN  
775 19/06/1826 Hannah Exam BELLAMY Edward BELLAMY Clerk Mary Exam    
776 16/07/1826 Sarah GISCARD William GISCARD Watchmaker Elizabeth    
777 16/07/1826 Sarah KITCHEN       Mary KITCHEN  
778 17/07/1826 Charles WARNES John WARNES Tailor Mary    
779 25/07/1826 Eliza WALES John WALES Labourer Rebecca    
780 31/07/1826 William Jones CHALLISS William CHALLISS Chandler Caroline    
781 06/08/1826 Rebecca WESTON James WESTON Basket Maker Sarah    
786 07/08/1826 Charles NELSON Samuel NELSON Labourer Lucy    
782 13/08/1826 Rhoda INGLEDOW Francis INGLEDOW Labourer Mary    
783 13/08/1826 Maria FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary    
784 14/08/1826 Elizabeth EAGLETON John EAGLETON Labourer Dinah    
785 15/08/1826 Mary TUCK Reuben TUCK Victualler Elizabeth    
787 18/08/1826 William JACQUES William JACQUES Labourer Elizabeth    
788 20/08/1826 Thomas JACKSON Robert JACKSON Gardener Mary    
789 23/08/1826 Charles SKIPPER Samuel SKIPPER Shoemaker Mary    
790 24/08/1826 Mary KENNEY James KENNEY Shoemaker Sarah    
791 27/08/1826 Hannah CLARKE Henry CLARKE Labourer Mary    
792 03/09/1826 Sarah BLACKBURN Joseph BLACKBURN Labourer Mary    
793 11/09/1826 Henry SADLER Henry SADLER Labourer Jemima    
794 17/09/1826 Ellen HAMMENT William HAMMENT Shoemaker Mary    
795 17/09/1826 Mary GEORGE George GEORGE Waterman Elizabeth    
796 17/09/1826 Dickerson BARTON Henry BARTON Baker Sarah    
797 24/09/1826 Martin Wales Bedall COULCHER Martin COULCHER Attorney At Law Sarah    
798 12/10/1826 William WAKEFIELD Thomas WAKEFIELD Tailor Elizabeth    
799 22/10/1826 Joseph WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Mary    
800 29/10/1826 Henry STEVENS William STEVENS Bricklayer Sarah    
801 29/10/1826 Harriett WATSON William WATSON Publican Elizabeth    
802 05/11/1826 Martha NEWELL Pearson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte    
803 11/11/1826 Eliza BOWELL William BOWELL Labourer Naomi    
804 12/11/1826 Rebecca CLARKE Edward CLARKE Miller Clarinda    
805 12/11/1826 Anthony BOND John BOND Farmer Mary    
806 16/11/1826 Katherine WALES Thomas Gurneys WALES Surgeon Mary    
807 16/11/1826 Gurneys Hobgin WALES Thomas Gurneys WALES Surgeon Mary    
808 26/11/1826 Sarah FRANCIS Isaiah FRANCIS Labourer Alice    
809 28/11/1826 Ellen SHINN Thomas SHINN Labourer Martha    
810 08/12/1826 Sarah Louisa MUNFORD George MUNFORD Tanner Sarah    
811 17/12/1826 Henry HEWETT Henry HEWETT Fruiterer Lydia    
812 17/12/1826 William WATSON William WATSON Labourer Mary    
813 19/12/1826 Eliza KENNEY Edward KENNEY Shoemaker Harriet    
814 22/12/1826 Robert KISBY Levi KISBY Labourer Susan    
815 23/12/1826 Martha HARROLD Sutton HARROLD Labourer Martha    
816 26/12/1826 John Negus GLASSCOCK John GLASSCOCK Saddler Mary    
817 31/12/1826 William Pymar GOOSE William Pymar GOOSE Schoolmaster Jane Elizabeth    
818 02/01/1827 William Wright HAINS Wright HAINS Basket Maker Harriet    
819 03/01/1827 Henry STEVENS Thomas George STEVENS Labourer Jemima    
820 06/01/1827 Margaret Sparkes COATES William COATES Labourer Susan    
821 12/01/1827 George John Thomas James Booty PLATTEN George PLATTEN Attorney's Clerk Mary Booty    
822 14/01/1827 Sarah REEVE William REEVE Labourer Mary    
824 15/01/1827 Robert Aylett FOX       Margaret FOX  
823 21/01/1827 Harriett LANGMAN John LANGMAN Cabinet Maker Ann    
825 25/01/1827 John TALBOT       Susan TALBOT  
826 25/01/1827 William TALBOT       Susan TALBOT  
827 25/01/1827 Thomas OAKES William OAKES Draper Mary    
828 04/02/1827 Edward TOWLER John TOWLER Brickmaker Ann    
829 04/02/1827 William TOWLER John TOWLER Brickmaker Ann    
830 12/02/1827 Maria MANN       Maria MANN  
831 18/02/1827 Hannah Maria BAILEY William BAILEY Tailor Elizabeth    
832 18/02/1827 Henry WALLIS Ambrose WALLIS Whitesmith Elizabeth    
833 25/02/1827 Gill Beart TROWER Thomas TROWER Baker Elizabeth    
834 25/02/1827 William CARTER Christopher CARTER Labourer Hannah    
835 18/03/1827 Elizabeth WADE       Susan WADE  
836 01/04/1827 William ORTON William ORTON Ostler Ann    
837 02/04/1827 Phoebe SMITH       Susan SMITH  
838 08/04/1827 Hannah WYBOROUGH William WYBOROUGH Labourer Mary    
839 09/04/1827 Eliza BILNEY John BILNEY Labourer Mary    
840 22/04/1827 Rebecca VINCE Robert VINCE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
842 23/04/1827 Reuben JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Elizabeth    
844 23/04/1827 Elizabeth NORMAN William NORMAN   Mary    
841 25/04/1827 William PIKE John PIKE Shoemaker Susan    
843 06/05/1827 Eliza WALES John WALES Labourer Rebecca    
845 27/05/1827 John BRIDGESTOCK Richard BRIDGESTOCK Shepherd Mary    
846 03/06/1827 William CARLOW            
847 07/06/1827 Samuel Martin BOWKER Samuel BOWKER Engineer Martha    
848 10/06/1827 Robert LOCKWOOD Laban LOCKWOOD Labourer Jane    
849 10/06/1827 Henry GARNER William GARNER Butcher Mary    
850 24/06/1827 Martha RAPER Samuel RAPER Labourer Charlotte    
851 12/07/1827 John HOUSEHOLD John HOUSEHOLD Labourer Lydia    
852 15/07/1827 Henry HUNS John HUNS Labourer Sarah    
853 16/07/1827 Charlotte ANOLD William ANOLD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
854 07/08/1827 Elizabeth TOWNSEND       Susan TOWNSEND  
855 14/08/1827 John MENDHAM Thomas MENDHAM Brickmaker Elizabeth    
856 16/08/1827 Charles James HOURSTON James HOURSTON Tailor Alethea    
857 19/08/1827 Ellen Goodchild RAPER Samuel RAPER Labourer Charlotte    
858 26/08/1827 Elizabeth NEWTON Robert NEWTON Labourer Maria    
859 28/08/1827 Robert WELCH Edward WELCH Labourer Ellen    
860 02/09/1827 William RIX Robert RIX Labourer Hannah    
861 03/09/1827 Harriett NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
862 07/09/1827 Hezekiah CARR Robert CARR Shoemaker Mary    
863 10/09/1827 Susan BOND John BOND Labourer Elizabeth    
864 20/09/1827 Jane HOVELL Harbury HOVELL Labourer Elizabeth    
865 23/09/1827 Fanny SAINTY Henry SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Mary    
866 07/10/1827 William TUCK Reuben TUCK Publican Elizabeth    
867 21/10/1827 Maria BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Carpenter Sarah    
868 01/11/1827 Charles WALLER       Elizabeth WALLER  
869 06/11/1827 Emma Ann GARRITT Richard Porter GARRITT Ironmonger Elizabeth    
870 11/11/1827 Charles Edward MELTON Samuel MELTON Shoemaker Ann    
871 18/11/1827 Mary Maria POWELL John POWELL Innkeeper Sarah    
872 22/11/1827 Eliza Brown PEACOCK James PEACOCK Labourer Sarah Ann    
873 16/12/1827 Susanna WARNES John WARNES Tailor Mary    
874 01/01/1828 Elizabeth TALBOT Benjamin TALBOT Waterman Jane    
875 19/01/1828 Elizabeth WALLIS Ambrose WALLIS Whitesmith Elizabeth    
876 23/01/1828 George Scholey BELLAMY Edward BELLAMY Clerk Mary Exam    
877 27/01/1828 James EASTALL Thomas EASTALL Labourer Christiana    
878 27/01/1828 William Robert PAIN John PAIN Labourer Ann    
879 06/02/1828 Richard PECK William PECK Labourer Charlotte    
880 07/02/1828 Elizabeth CLARK Henry CLARK Labourer Mary    
881 08/02/1828 Harriett STAFF Edmund STAFF Labourer Mary Ann    
882 17/02/1828 William TIMEWELL John TIMEWELL Saddler Elizabeth    
883 17/02/1828 Susannah EDGE James EDGE Carpenter Barbara    
884 23/02/1828 Robert ELLIS James ELLIS Farmer Sarah    
885 25/02/1828 Whitmore BAKER Patrick BAKER Chemist Susan    
886 28/02/1828 Frederick Fletcher WINTER Samuel WINTER Innkeeper Frances    
887 28/02/1828 Elizabeth HARRINGTON       Elizabeth HARRINGTON  
887 28/02/1828 Elizabeth GROUNDS       Elizabeth GROUNDS  
888 28/02/1828 Maria GROUNDS       Elizabeth GROUNDS  
888 28/02/1828 Maria HARRINGTON       Elizabeth HARRINGTON  
889 10/03/1828 Edward ROBINSON       Mary Ann ROBINSON  
890 23/03/1828 Leah CLARK Edward CLARK Miller Clarinda    
891 26/03/1828 William CLARKE John CLARKE Butcher Sarah    
892 13/04/1828 George BARRACK William BARRACK Bricklayer Charlotte    
893 20/04/1828 Alice NEWELL Pearson NEWELL Brazier Charlotte    
894 20/04/1828 Emma RAY Abraham Munnings RAY Liquor Merchant Mary    
895 22/04/1828 George KINNEY James KINNEY Shoemaker Sarah    
896 23/04/1828 George William GLASSCOCK Henry GLASSCOCK Saddler Harriett    
897 23/04/1828 Cooper COULCHER Martin COULCHER Attorney At Law Sarah    
898 25/04/1828 Sarah BROWN John BROWN Chandler Susan    
899 02/05/1828 Jonathan WOOD George WOOD Farmer Mary Ann    
900 08/05/1828 Rebecca COATES Robert COATES Labourer Sophia    
901 11/05/1828 Henry YOUNG Thomas YOUNG Butcher Ann    
902 19/05/1828 Susan Marriott WALES Thomas Gurneys WALES Surgeon Mary    
903 19/05/1828 Sarah BOND John BOND Labourer Mary    
904 23/05/1828 Robert KENT       Sarah KENT  
905 25/05/1828 George Jonah WESTON Jonah WESTON Plumber Amelia    
906 25/05/1828 Harriett Brundall WESTON James WESTON Basket Maker Sarah    
907 26/05/1828 Sarah FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary    
908 26/05/1828 Robert FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary    
909 28/05/1828 William COE       Ann COE  
910 01/06/1828 Sarah SHINN Thomas SHINN Labourer Charlotte    
911 08/06/1828 Elizabeth NIXON William NIXON Turf Man Elizabeth    
912 08/06/1828 Henry YOUNG Thomas YOUNG Labourer Ann    
914 15/06/1828 William TOWLER Edward TOWLER Labourer Elizabeth    
913 16/06/1828 Sarah KISBY Levi KISBY Labourer Susan    
915 25/06/1828 Josiah GOODING Robert GOODING Labourer Elizabeth    
916 29/06/1828 Hannah LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Emma    
917 29/06/1828 Robert LANCASTER Thomas LANCASTER Gardener Emma    
918 11/07/1828 Amelia SCOTT John SCOTT Draper Elizabeth    
919 20/07/1828 William SMART Henry SMART Shoemaker Sarah    
920 20/07/1828 Joseph FOX       Margaret FOX  
921 03/08/1828 Eliza Ann STEDMAN William STEDMAN Engineer Frances    
922 19/08/1828 George LACK George LACK Carpenter Ann    
923 22/08/1828 Jemima SADLER Henry SADLER Labourer Jemima    
924 24/08/1828 Isaiah FRANCIS Isaiah FRANCIS Labourer Alice    
925 05/09/1828 Thomas TROWER Thomas TROWER Baker Elizabeth    
926 07/09/1828 Lucy SWINGER John SWINGER Wheelwright Ann    
927 07/09/1828 Sarah HALL Thomas HALL Labourer Frances    
928 07/09/1828 Mary Ann HALL Thomas HALL Labourer Frances    
929 14/09/1828 Eliza DEW Thomas DEW Labourer Lucy    
930 18/09/1828 Alice SAINTY Henry SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Mary    
931 20/09/1828 Ann GEE William GEE Labourer Margaret    
932 24/09/1828 Robert JACKSON Robert JACKSON Gardener Mary    
933 24/09/1828 Philip JACKSON Robert JACKSON Gardener Mary    
934 28/09/1828 Elizabeth YOUNGS John YOUNGS Publican Sarah    
935 05/10/1828 Mary Ann STEVENS Francis John STEVENS Bricklayer Ruth    
936 12/10/1828 Ann Frances HOUSEHOLD John HOUSEHOLD Labourer Lydia    
937 21/10/1828 George STACK George STACK Mariner Susan    
938 26/10/1828 Ann LANGMAN John LANGMAN Cabinet Maker Ann    
939 29/10/1828 Elizabeth BOWGIN Robert BOWGIN Labourer Catharine    
940 02/11/1828 Emma BARTON Henry BARTON Baker Sarah    
941 25/11/1828 Henry Bennett STEVENS       Sarah STEVENS  
942 26/11/1828 Elizabeth Stafford TALBOT Robert TALBOT Waterman Hannah    
943 07/12/1828 Maria BOWELL William BOWELL Brickmaker Naomi    
944 08/12/1828 George DEAIRES Wright DEAIRES Basket Maker Harriett    
945 11/12/1828 Daniel Riches WALES John WALES Labourer Rebecca    
946 23/12/1828 Mary Ann RAWLINGS Samuel RAWLINGS Brickmaker Margaret    
947 28/12/1828 Martha FROST Abraham FROST Coach Maker Charlotte    
948 28/12/1828 Charlotte FROST Abraham FROST Coach Maker Charlotte    
950 28/12/1828 Henry JOHNSON William JOHNSON Shoemaker Jane    
949 29/12/1828 Rosa Eliza PATTEN George PATTEN Gentleman Mary Booty    
951 05/01/1829 Margaret BOWERS William BOWERS Servant Martha    
952 06/01/1829 Thomas WELCH Edward WELCH Labourer Ellen    
953 06/01/1829 William WELCH Edward WELCH Labourer Ellen    
954 07/01/1829 Ann KENT William KENT Labourer Rebecca    
955 16/01/1829 Emily GLASSCOCK John GLASSCOCK Saddler Mary    
956 18/01/1829 Mary YOUNGS Thomas YOUNGS Farmer Elizabeth    
957 18/01/1829 Lucy DEASLEY       Hannah DEASLEY  
958 31/01/1829 Mary Maria MUNFORD George MUNFORD Tanner Sarah    
959 01/02/1829 Thomas William Goodrick TOOKE       Mary TOOKE  
960 01/02/1829 Thomas PIKE John PIKE Shoemaker Susan    
961 08/02/1829 Samuel NELSON Samuel NELSON Labourer Lucy    
962 09/02/1829 James ORTON William ORTON Ostler Ann    
963 10/02/1829 Henry LACK Edward LACK Carpenter Mary Ann    
964 12/02/1829 John CARLOW Charles CARLOW Labourer Jane    
965 15/02/1829 Henry Gregory JOHNSON John JOHNSON Baker Eleanor    
966 22/02/1829 Eli SADLER Richard SADLER   Elizabeth    
967 22/02/1829 Richard SADLER Richard SADLER   Elizabeth    
968 24/02/1829 Thomas HUXLEY Thomas HUXLEY Cabinet Maker Frances    
969 01/03/1829 Emily HALL John HALL Farmer Rebecca    
970 06/03/1829 Mary Ann BLIGH       Frances BLIGH  
971 12/03/1829 Henry WALLIS Ambrose WALLIS Whitesmith Elizabeth    
972 29/03/1829 William Goode TOOKE       Ann TOOKE  
973 01/04/1829 John WITHAM John WITHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
974 05/04/1829 Elizabeth RIX Robert RIX Brickmaker Hannah    
975 09/04/1829 Susannah LOCKWOOD Laban LOCKWOOD Waterman Jane    
976 15/04/1829 Elizabeth HOARSTON James HOARSTON Tailor Alethea    
977 19/04/1829 Mary Ann CARR Robert CARR Shoemaker Mary    
978 21/04/1829 Harriett YEWS William YEWS Labourer Mary    
979 26/04/1829 Fanny GRANT Robert GRANT Milkman Sarah    
980 27/04/1829 Mary TOWLER John TOWLER Brickmaker Ann    
981 10/05/1829 George William BARNES       Elizabeth BARNES  
982 13/05/1829 Robert ELLIS James ELLIS Farrier Sarah    
983 13/05/1829 Eliza WATSON William WATSON Labourer Mary    
984 31/05/1829 James OAKES William OAKES Draper Mary    
985 31/05/1829 Sarah Ann CLEMENTS William CLEMENTS Ostler Mary    
986 08/06/1829 Sarah ARCHER Samuel ARCHER Innkeeper Frances    
987 21/06/1829 Keziah SADLER Richard SADLER   Elizabeth    
988 21/06/1829 Eliza SADLER Richard SADLER   Elizabeth    
989 04/07/1829 Charlotte ARTERS William ARTERS Labourer Susan    
990 05/07/1829 Sarah BOND John BOND Farmer Mary    
991 09/07/1829 Elizabeth Ann WALES Thomas Gurneys WALES Surgeon Mary    
992 12/07/1829 Charlotte GOOSE William Pymar GOOSE Schoolmaster Jane Elizabeth    
993 18/07/1829 Mary Ann COATES Robert COATES Labourer Sophia    
994 26/07/1829 Daniel YOUNG Thomas YOUNG Butcher Ann    
995 26/07/1829 Maria GOOD John GOOD Labourer Charlotte    
996 04/08/1829 William ADDISON William ADDISON Servant Mary    
997 16/08/1829 Richard EDWARDS Robert EDWARDS Cooper Mary    
998 16/08/1829 Robert EDWARDS Robert EDWARDS Cooper Mary    
999 16/08/1829 Susanna EDWARDS Robert EDWARDS Cooper Mary    
1000 17/08/1829 Charles CAMBRIDGE Charles CAMBRIDGE Miller Sophia    
1001 17/08/1829 Mark YEWS       Mary Ann YEWS  
1002 13/09/1829 Thomas Wilkin BAILEY William BAILEY Tailor Elizabeth    
1003 13/09/1829 Ann HUNS John HUNS Labourer Sarah    
1004 17/09/1829 John HODSON Christopher HODSON Thatcher Maria    
1005 20/09/1829 Harriett TALBOT William TALBOT Labourer Ann    
1006 20/09/1829 Thomas ALLDAY Robert ALLDAY Labourer Ann    
1007 29/09/1829 Edward DILLEY William DILLEY Labourer Sarah    
1008 11/10/1829 Mary Ann PAIN John PAIN Labourer Ann    
1009 11/10/1829 John SNELLING Joseph SNELLING Turf Man Ann    
1010 18/10/1829 Mary TUCK Reuben TUCK Publican Elizabeth    
1011 18/10/1829 Elizabeth STEBBING Zechariah STEBBING Gardener Frances    
1012 21/10/1829 John FREEMAN William FREEMAN Labourer Sarah    
1013 25/10/1829 Mary KINNEY James KINNEY Shoemaker Sarah    
1014 29/10/1829 Harriett LACK Daniel LACK Carpenter Mary Ann    
1015 08/11/1829 Henry CLARK Henry CLARK Labourer Mary    
1016 11/11/1829 Elijah HARMER William HARMER Labourer Susan    
1017 15/11/1829 Clarinda BARRACK William BARRACK Bricklayer Charlotte    
1018 19/11/1829 Harriett HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Labourer Amey    
1019 24/11/1829 Sutton HARROLD Sutton HARROLD Labourer Martha    
1020 03/12/1829 Christopher Brooke HUNTER Christopher Thomas Agrippa HUNTER Surgeon Elizabeth    
1021 05/12/1829 Maria SERJEANT Charles SERJEANT Printer Eliza    
1022 06/12/1829 Herbert NEWELL Edmund NEWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
1023 12/12/1829 Elizabeth THORPE Thomas THORPE Labourer Maria    

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts