Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Chedgrave All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Chedgrave is the twin village to Loddon, across the west bank of the River Chet. Today there is little to distinguish the two except the river and its bridge with both parishes merging into a continuous habited area. The parish is compact and built along the river terraces that rise to the north-west of the river along the lines of the Loddon to Norwich road, now superceded by the by-pass.

All Saints church sits on an apparently abcient site - its graveyard oval and raised is typical of ancient religious sites. Todays church is largely modern or Victorian but features remain which indicate an early origin for the fabric, a Norman church hidden by later enhancements and refurbishments.

These records were transcribed from microfilm MF 1653 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. This represents a relatively recent filming and this is reflected in the excellent images with good contrast.

As a consequence of these viewing conditions only the hand-writing of the encumbant stands in the way of an accurate transcript. The usual caveat applies to this but on this occasion it is to hoped few errors will have crept in to this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 25/04/1813 Sarah TROLLOP William TROLLOP Labourer Mary   01/04/1813
6 02/05/1813 John Farman BAILEY Henry BAILEY Innkeeper Maria SMITH  
2 06/06/1813 Sarah VARVILL Joshua VARVILL Labourer Mary   16/10/1812
3 07/11/1813 Elizabeth ELLIS William ELLIS Labourer Sarah   16/10/1813
4 26/12/1813 George GOATS William GOATS Labourer Eliza   01/12/1813
10 31/01/1814 Hannah MALLER John MALLER Labourer Eleanor   17/01/1814
5 22/05/1814 Mary Ann NEWSON Arthur NEWSON Bricklayer Mary   29/01/1814
9 18/06/1814 William Willes HOBSON William HOBSON Clerk Mary Phoebe WILLES 21/12/1813
7 19/06/1814 John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary WHITWOOD 21/05/1814
8 19/06/1814 William STONE William STONE Labourer Sarah WHITWOOD 26/05/1814
11 03/07/1814 Elizabeth Elden MOBBS Samuel MOBBS Farrier Susanna CRISP  
12 18/09/1814 Edward BANHAM Benjamin BANHAM Labourer Mary BULLEN 20/07/1814
13 18/09/1814 Robert Henry KENT Sampson KENT Labourer Maria HEMLINGTON 18/08/1814
14 25/09/1814 Elizabeth AMY William AMY Cooper Mary THOMPSON 04/10/1813
15 27/11/1814 Sarah BAILEY Henry BAILEY Innkeeper Maria SMITH 02/11/1814
16 05/03/1815 Sarah BLYTH Henry BLYTH Labourer Maria OSBORNE 27/11/1814
17 19/03/1815 Thomas TROLLOP William TROLLOP Labourer Mary ANGUISH 11/03/1815
18 16/04/1815 William HARVEY Edward HARVEY Labourer Mary UTTRIDGE 12/03/1815
19 08/05/1815 George LOCK Samuel LOCK Labourer Sarah PATTESON 30/04/1815
20 01/06/1815 Sophia MINISTER John MINISTER Carpenter Mary OVERED 17/04/1815
21 16/07/1815 William HARGRAVE Thomas HARGRAVE Carter Mary BROWNE 23/03/1813
22 27/07/1815 Samuel JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Rebecca FORDER 21/07/1815
23 17/09/1815 Mary Anne DOY William DOY Chimney Sweep Alice UPTON 20/08/1815
24 25/02/1816 Charlotte ELLIS William ELLIS Labourer Sarah PAINE 18/01/1816
25 25/02/1816 Ann AMY William AMY Cooper Mary TOMPSON 28/01/1816
26 10/03/1816 Henry Valentine RICHES Henry RICHES Blacksmith Catharine GILNEY 14/02/1816
27 19/05/1816 Mary HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Kezia SNOWLING 21/04/1816
28 14/07/1816 Samuel MOBBS Samuel MOBBS Farrier Susanna CRISP 24/06/1816
29 25/08/1816 Benjamin DEBERAGE James DEBERAGE Labourer Maria TANN 16/02/1816
30 08/09/1816 Robert COPLING William COPLING Game Keeper Sarah HUMPHRY 08/08/1816
31 27/10/1816 Susanna STONE Robert STONE Labourer Susanna COCKS 03/10/1816
32 21/12/1816 Thomas GILBERT John GILBERT Clerk Mary Ann DENNY 13/12/1816
33 19/01/1817 Robert BLYTH William BLYTH Labourer Elizabeth    
34 02/02/1817 Sarah BAILEY Henry BAILEY Innkeeper Maria SMITH 24/12/1816
35 16/03/1817 Daniel SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Mary    
36 13/04/1817 Elizabeth Witwood SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
37 08/06/1817 John Pollard HODDY Edgar HODDY Wheelwright Rachael    
38 10/08/1817 Mary CRISP William CRISP Bricklayer Martha    
39 14/09/1817 Charlotte ELLIS William ELLIS Labourer Sarah   23/08/1817
40 28/09/1817 James HARVEY Edward HARVEY Labourer Mary   30/08/1817
41 28/09/1817 Ann HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Ann   01/09/1817
42 12/10/1817 Emily MOORE William MOORE Labourer Sarah   30/09/1817
43 14/12/1817 Emily WIGG Samuel WIGG Butcher Mary    
44 14/12/1817 Eliza DOY William DOY Chimney Sweep Alice    
45 14/12/1817 Elizabeth DOWE James DOWE Labourer Maria    
46 08/03/1818 Elizabeth HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Kezia    
47 17/05/1818 Mary WHITWOOD Charles WHITWOOD Labourer Mary    
48 05/07/1818 John STIMPSON John STIMPSON Labourer Mary    
49 05/07/1818 Frances AMY William AMY Cooper Mary   29/04/1818
50 06/09/1818 Oliver WHITLOCK William WHITLOCK Labourer Sarah    
51 20/09/1818 Richard GILBERT John GILBERT Clerk Mary Ann   17/09/1818
52 23/09/1818 Richard ECCLESTONE William ECCLESTONE Waterman Abigail   13/09/1818
53 23/09/1818 Elizabeth TROLLOP William TROLLOP Labourer Mary    
54 06/10/1818 Maria NEWSON Arthur NEWSON Bricklayer Mary    
55 13/02/1819 James SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Minty    
56 28/02/1819 Johnathan LOCK Samuel LOCK Labourer Sarah    
57 22/05/1819 Charles DOY William DOY Chimney Sweep Ellis    
58 17/07/1819 William WENN John WENN Labourer Anne    
59 10/10/1819 William BAILEY Henry BAILEY Innkeeper Maria    
60 21/11/1819 James BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Mary    
61 30/11/1819 Harriet GILBERT John GILBERT Clerk Mary Ann    
62 02/01/1820 Eleanor SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
63 04/01/1820 Eliza COPLING William COPLING Game Keeper Sarah    
64 12/03/1820 Sarah ELLIS James ELLIS Labourer Sarah    
65 19/03/1820 William WHITWOOD Charles WHITWOOD Labourer Mary    
66 09/04/1820 Mary HARVEY Edward HARVEY Labourer Mary    
67 30/04/1820 Mary WARMAN John WARMAN Labourer Maria    
68 14/05/1820 Zippora WIGG Samuel WIGG Butcher Mary   June 1805
69 21/05/1820 Eliza WIGG Samuel WIGG Butcher Mary    
70 28/05/1820 Henry STIMPSON Henry STIMPSON Labourer Mary    
71 04/06/1820 Elizabeth PALMER Samuel PALMER Blacksmith Mary   July 1815
72 25/06/1820 James TAMAISE Edward TAMAISE Labourer Anne    
73 23/07/1820 John WANN John WANN Labourer Ann    
74 30/07/1820 Samuel ELLIS Zacheriah ELLIS Labourer Elizabeth    
75 30/07/1820 Louisa HODDY Edgar HODDY Wheelwright Rachael    
76 01/10/1820 James MOSS John MOSS Labourer Mary    
77 15/10/1820 Caroline BURGESS Thomas BURGESS Labourer Elizabeth    
78 10/12/1820 Pamela HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
79 14/01/1821 Sarah CUBITT Samuel CUBITT Butcher Anne    
80 06/02/1821 Samuel KILLINGTON William KILLINGTON Wheelwright Anne    
81 25/03/1821 Edward MIDDLETON Edward MIDDLETON Labourer Mary    
82 15/04/1821 Samuel Fowler HOGGITT Timothy HOGGITT Cabinet Maker Elizabeth KILLINGTON  
83 29/07/1821 Samuel BALES Samuel BALES Wheelwright Mary    
84 29/07/1821 Maria SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Minty    
85 26/08/1821 James DOWE James DOWE Labourer Maria    
86 16/09/1821 Eliza CRISP William CRISP Bricklayer Martha    
87 27/10/1821 James BANHAM John BANHAM Carpenter Mary    
88 30/12/1821 John HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
89 08/01/1822 Jane GILBERT John GILBERT Clerk Mary Anne    
90 07/04/1822 George TROLLOP William TROLLOP Labourer Mary    
91 07/04/1822 Robert HOGGIT Crasy HOGGIT Gardener Ann    
92 07/04/1822 Robert Lewis WIGG       Elizabeth WIGG  
93 05/05/1822 Amelia CALTHORPE John CALTHORPE Labourer Lucy    
94 16/06/1822 Henry MOSS Jonathan MOSS Labourer Mary    
95 30/06/1822 Phoebe WANN John WANN Labourer Ann    
96 07/07/1822 Elizabeth LUDKIN James LUDKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
97 06/10/1822 William HODDY Edgar HODDY Wheelwright Rachael   15/09/1822
98 06/10/1822 Mary HODDY Edgar HODDY Wheelwright Rachael   12/01/1815
99 12/01/1823 Maria HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Ann   18/12/1822
100 16/02/1823 Anna WHITWOOD Charles WHITWOOD Labourer Mary   26/01/1823
101 23/02/1823 Mary Anne BURGESS Thomas BURGESS Labourer Elizabeth   13/11/1822
102 23/02/1823 Mary Anne BROWNE Samuel BROWNE Labourer Mary   04/02/1823
103 13/04/1823 Caroline Augusta WHITWOOD William WHITWOOD Labourer Elizabeth   24/03/1823
104 01/06/1823 Elizabeth WIGG John WIGG Butcher Elizabeth   23/04/1823
105 15/06/1823 William HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
106 06/07/1823 Eliza SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
107 10/08/1823 William CUBITT Samuel CUBITT Servant Ann    
108 24/08/1823 Anne CHILVERS Samuel CHILVERS Labourer Jane    
110 19/09/1823 Mary Amelia WEBB Harry WEBB Farmer Amelia    
109 29/09/1823 John CALTHORPE John CALTHORPE Labourer Lucy    
111 07/12/1823 Samuel STIMPSON John STIMPSON Labourer Ann    
112 14/12/1823 Harriet MIDDLETON Edward MIDDLETON Labourer Mary    
113 21/12/1823 Henry MOSS John MOSS Labourer Mary    
114 25/01/1824 William BALES Samuel BALES Wheelwright Mary    
115 01/02/1824 Charlotte ECCLESTONE Robert ECCLESTONE Labourer Mary    
116 21/03/1824 Mary Jane HOGGIT Timothy HOGGIT Cabinet Maker Elizabeth    
117 04/04/1824 Horace STONE John STONE Labourer Emmy    
118 27/09/1824 William CRISP William CRISP Bricklayer Martha    
119 08/10/1824 Edward GILBERT John GILBERT Clerk Mary Anne   08/10/1824
120 07/11/1824 Amelia HENRY John HENRY Labourer Mary Anne    
121 02/01/1825 Daniel CRISP Charles CRISP Bricklayer Harriet    
122 09/01/1825 Frederic KING Thomas KING Labourer Sarah    
123 16/01/1825 Harriet Ruth BURGESS Thomas BURGESS Labourer Elizabeth    
124 20/03/1825 Frances HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
125 24/04/1825 Edgar HODDY Edgar HODDY Wheelwright Rachel    
126 03/05/1825 John PITCHES John PITCHES Labourer Susan    
127 11/06/1825 John DOW James DOW Labourer Maria    
128 19/06/1825 Thomas JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Rebecca    
129 07/08/1825 Samuel CHILVERS Samuel CHILVERS Labourer Jane    
130 25/09/1825 William TAMMAS Jeremiah FRANCIS   Sarah TAMMAS  
131 22/01/1826 Amelia MIDDLETON Edward MIDDLETON Labourer Mary    
132 09/02/1826 William GOWER George GOWER Baker Louisa    
133 19/02/1826 James Cole COPEMAN James COPEMAN Solicitor Harriet   07/02/1816
134 02/04/1826 Samuel MOSS John MOSS Labourer Mary    
135 09/04/1826 Sarah Anne NORTON       Mary NORTON  
136 16/04/1826 Robert Ellis ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza ELLIS  
137 07/05/1826 Elizabeth WHITWOOD Charles WHITWOOD Labourer Mary    
138 07/06/1826 Amelia HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
139 01/07/1826 George GILBERT John GILBERT Clerk Mary Anne   29/06/1826
140 06/08/1826 Sarah RUSHMORE William RUSHMORE Labourer Susan   07/12/1823
141 06/08/1826 Susan RUSHMORE William RUSHMORE Labourer Susan    
142 20/08/1826 Mary HUBBARD Daniel HUBBARD Labourer Matilda    
143 10/09/1826 Amey CUBITT Samuel CUBITT Butcher Ann    
144 10/09/1826 Kinderby CALTHORPE John CALTHORPE Labourer Lucy    
145 11/10/1826 Thomas WEBB Harry WEBB Farmer Amelia    
146 26/11/1826 Walter SMITH Philip SMITH Innkeeper Mary    
147 17/12/1826 Elizabeth HENRY John HENRY Labourer Mary Anne    
148 31/12/1826 Martha STIMPSON John STIMPSON Labourer Anne    
149 04/02/1827 Robert DOW James DOW Labourer Maria    
150 18/02/1827 Eliza KING Thomas KING Labourer Sarah    
151 25/02/1827 George GOWER George GOWER Baker Louisa    
152 25/03/1827 James BALES Samuel BALES Wheelwright Mary    
153 13/05/1827 Maria BURGESS Thomas BURGESS Labourer Elizabeth    
154 17/06/1827 Harriet STONE William STONE Labourer Sarah    
155 10/07/1827 John Cole COPEMAN James COPEMAN Solicitor Harriet    
156 15/08/1827 Sarah HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
157 15/08/1827 Samuel HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
158 02/09/1827 Hannah STIMPSON William STIMPSON Labourer Hannah    
159 02/09/1827 John Beart FULCHER William FULCHER Shoemaker Hannah   27/12/1822
160 06/10/1827 Maria WEBB Harry WEBB Farmer Amelia    
161 06/10/1827 Anne STONE Edward STONE Labourer Emily    
162 11/11/1827 Charles PATTISON Jonathan PATTISON Labourer Abigail    
163 25/12/1827 Janes ECCLESTONE Robert ECCLESTONE Labourer Mary    
164 20/01/1828 William SMITH Philip SMITH Innkeeper Mary    
165 04/04/1828 George MILLS Samuel MILLS Baker Martha    
166 27/04/1828 William HENRY John HENRY Labourer Mary Anne    
167 26/05/1828 John MIDDLETON Edward MIDDLETON Labourer Mary    
168 15/06/1828 George Mudd LAWSON       Mary LAWSON  
169 27/07/1828 Frances MOSS John MOSS Labourer Mary    
170 03/08/1828 William MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Shoemaker Sarah    
171 10/08/1828 Julia Cannell SMITH       Sarah SMITH  
172 28/09/1828 Richard RUSHMORE William RUSHMORE Labourer Susan    
173 29/10/1828 Richard Henry GILBER John GILBER Clerk Mary Anne   28/10/1828
174 31/10/1828 Samuel HOLMES Francis HOLMES Labourer Keziah    
175 30/11/1828 Maria KING James KING Game Keeper Harriet    
176 07/12/1828 Anna Maria COPEMAN James COPEMAN Solicitor Harriet   02/12/1828
177 21/12/1828 John PARKER George PARKER Labourer Sarah    
178 28/12/1828 Charlotte CRISP Charles CRISP Bricklayer Harriet    
179 01/02/1829 Samuel WHITWOOD Charles WHITWOOD Labourer Mary    
180 08/03/1829 John Crisp RUMSBY       Hannah RUMSBY  
181 29/03/1829 Mary SMITH Philip SMITH Innkeeper Mary    
182 24/05/1829 Lorina Jane JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina    
183 14/06/1829 Anne HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Anne    
184 28/06/1829 Samuel WHITWOOD Samuel WHITWOOD Labourer Lydia    
185 19/07/1829 Mary Anne MERRY William MERRY Labourer Mary    
186 19/07/1829 Maria KING Thomas KING Labourer Sarah    
187 28/09/1829 Harriet STIMPSON William STIMPSON Labourer Hannah    
188 25/10/1829 Walter MILLS Samuel MILLS Baker Martha    
189 08/11/1829 Henry Burridge WICKHAM       Maria WICKHAM  
191 29/01/1830 Mary Anne HENRY John HENRY Labourer Mary    
192 14/02/1830 Lois ECCLESTONE Robert ECCLESTONE Labourer Mary    
193 21/02/1830 Mary Anne WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Susan    
194 21/02/1830 Maria PITCHES John PITCHES Labourer Susan    
195 28/02/1830 William PITCHES John PITCHES Labourer Susan   1823
196 28/02/1830 Rebecca PITCHES John PITCHES Labourer Susan   1825
197 28/02/1830 Sarah PITCHES John PITCHES Labourer Susan    
198 11/04/1830 Elizabeth BRANCH William BRANCH Bricklayer Elizabeth    
199 02/05/1830 Susan HARROD William HARROD Labourer Anne    
200 23/05/1830 Charlotte HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
201 27/05/1830 Mary Anne KING James KING Game Keeper Harriet    
202 13/06/1830 Emma Elizabeth BURGESS Thomas BURGESS Labourer Elizabeth    
203 27/06/1830 William Cole COPEMAN James COPEMAN Solicitor Harriet   29/05/1830
204 01/08/1830 William ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza    
205 22/08/1830 Mary Anne MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Shoemaker Sarah    
206 22/08/1830 Thomas PARKER George PARKER Farmer Sarah    
207 29/09/1830 John GODBOLD Martin GODBOLD Labourer Mary    
208 03/10/1830 Adelaide SMITH Phillip SMITH Innkeeper Mary    
209 02/01/1831 John ELLIS Benjamin ELLIS Labourer Elizabeth    
210 09/01/1831 Jane FULCHER James FULCHER Coachman Charlotte    
211 30/01/1831 Emily FORDER William FORDER Labourer Elizabeth   04/01/1828
212 30/01/1831 William FORDER William FORDER Labourer Elizabeth    
213 27/02/1831 John PITCHES John PITCHES Labourer Susan    
214 06/03/1831 John HENRY John HENRY Labourer Mary    
215 07/06/1831 Emily KING James KING Game Keeper Harriet    
216 21/06/1831 Catherine Anne MANCLARKE William Palgrave MANCLARKE Clerk Laura   18/06/1831
217 31/07/1831 Samuel MILLS Samuel MILLS Baker Martha    
218 04/09/1831 Eleanor KING Thomas KING Labourer Sarah    
219 04/09/1831 Aaron THURSTON James THURSTON Miller Sarah    
220 18/09/1831 John CUMBY William CUMBY Blacksmith Anne   27/08/1831
221 02/10/1831 Eliza STIMPSON William STIMPSON Labourer Hannah    
222 13/11/1831 Sarah COSSEY James COSSEY Labourer Phillis    
223 27/11/1831 Sarah Elizabeth GAFFER Robert GAFFER House Servant Sarah Anne    
224 11/12/1831 Charlotte GODBOLD Martin GODBOLD Labourer Mary    
225 08/02/1832 Walter WHITWOOD Charles WHITWOOD Labourer Mary    
226 12/02/1832 Robert BRANCH Robert BRANCH Bricklayer Mary    
227 15/04/1832 Clement ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza    
228 06/05/1832 Mary Anne STONE Edward STONE Labourer Emily    
229 10/06/1832 Maria SMITH Philip SMITH Innkeeper Mary    
230 15/07/1832 Harriet HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
231 05/08/1832 Mary Anne MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah    
232 09/09/1832 Robert WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Susan    
233 16/09/1832 Jane Whitwood SMITH       Charlotte SMITH  
234 23/09/1832 William FORDER Jonathan FORDER Labourer Susan    
235 21/10/1832 Louisa Gouldsmith JONES William Gerard JONES Schoolmaster Louisa   24/09/1832
236 18/11/1832 Ellen COPEMAN James COPEMAN Solicitor Harriet    
237 25/11/1832 Joseph John Whitlock WHEELWHOUSE Joseph WHEELWHOUSE Draper Katherine    
238 25/11/1832 Gilney William WHEELWHOUSE Joseph WHEELWHOUSE Draper Katherine    
239 29/11/1832 William FORDER George FORDER Labourer Maria    
240 02/12/1832 George KING       Sarah KING  
241 02/12/1832 William PARKER George PARKER Farmer Sarah    
242 02/12/1832 Caroline Elizabeth HODDY William HODDY Solicitor's Clerk Elizabeth Maria    
243 28/01/1833 Ellen GILBERT John GILBERT Clerk Mary Anne   26/01/1833
244 08/03/1833 Robert GAFFER Robert GAFFER House Servant Sarah Anne    
245 05/05/1833 Harriet MILLS Samuel MILLS Baker Martha    
246 18/08/1833 Eliza PITCHES       Mary PITCHES  
247 18/08/1833 Susan CUMBY William CUMBY Blacksmith Jane    
248 10/11/1833 William STIMPSON William STIMPSON Labourer Hannah    
249 17/11/1833 Caroline WHEELHOUSE Joseph WHEELHOUSE Draper Katherine    
250 24/11/1833 Eleanor ELLIS Benjamin ELLIS Labourer Elizabeth    
251 22/12/1833 Anthony CRISP Charles CRISP Bricklayer Harriet    
252 05/01/1834 Samuel GODBOLD Martin GODBOLD Labourer Mary    
253 09/02/1834 Harriet WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Susan    
254 09/02/1834 Adelaide MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah    
255 18/05/1834 Harriet KING Thomas KING Labourer Sarah    
256 25/05/1834 Mary Anne FISK Job FISK Carpenter Frances    
257 08/06/1834 Esther COSSEY James COSSEY Labourer Phillis    
258 24/08/1834 Eliza Sherrington JONES William Gerard JONES Schoolmaster Louisa   July 1834
259 07/09/1834 Elizabeth Anne ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza    
260 05/10/1834 Marianne BROWN       Mary BROWN  
261 19/10/1834 Elizabeth SMITH Philip SMITH Innkeeper Mary    
262 02/11/1834 Anne YALLOP Isaac YALLOP Labourer Mary    
263 18/11/1834 Joanna Mary KING       Sarah KING  
264 08/02/1835 Martha MILLS Samuel MILLS Baker Martha    
265 01/03/1835 Eliza HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
266 08/03/1835 Mary Ann WHITWOOD George WHITWOOD Shoemaker Rachel    
267 22/03/1835 Elizabeth FORDER George FORDER Thatcher Maria    
268 24/05/1835 Clarissa Ellen COLLINS William Knight COLLINS Gentleman Penelope ADAMS 18/05/1835
269 10/07/1835 Susanna CUMBY William CUMBY Blacksmith Anne   29/06/1835
270 26/10/1835 Elizabeth SADLER Charles SADLER Blacksmith Frances    
271 07/12/1835 John GODBOLD Martin GODBOLD Labourer Mary    
272 31/01/1836 Philip Esther Tammas ESTHER       Charlotte ESTHER  
273 07/02/1836 Harriet ECCLESTONE Robert ECCLESTONE Labourer Mary    
274 21/02/1836 Charles PALLANT James PALLANT Labourer Elizabeth    
275 06/03/1836 William VARVAL William VARVAL Drover Maria    
276 17/04/1836 Thomas Jonathan Renton WHEELHOUSE Joseph WHEELHOUSE Draper Katherine    
277 17/04/1836 James MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah    
278 15/05/1836 Lydia WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Susan    
279 15/05/1836 William Blythe BROUGHTON       Elizabeth BROUGHTON  
280 14/08/1836 Robert ELLIS Benjamin ELLIS Labourer Elizabeth    
281 18/09/1836 Elizabeth FORDER George FORDER Thatcher Maria    
282 09/10/1836 Richard LAKE Samuel LAKE Labourer Eliza    
283 23/10/1836 George LOOME       Charlotte LOOME  
284 20/11/1836 Georgiana Maria JONES William Gerard JONES Schoolmaster Louisa    
285 05/12/1836 Sarah FISH Jeremiah FISH Game Keeper Rachel    
286 05/02/1837 William YALLOP Isaac YALLOP Labourer Mary    
287 19/03/1837 Lydia WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
288 02/04/1837 Emma MILLS Samuel MILLS Baker Martha    
289 09/04/1837 Leonard ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza    
290 30/04/1837 Henry HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
291 25/06/1837 Mary Anne GODBOLD Martin GODBOLD Labourer Mary    
292 17/09/1837 James MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah    
293 08/10/1837 Walter WHITWOOD George WHITWOOD Shoemaker Rachel    
294 15/10/1837 Robert William HODDY Wlliam HODDY Solicitor's Clerk Elizabeth Maria   31/03/1834
295 15/10/1837 Albert Denny HODDY Wlliam HODDY Solicitor's Clerk Elizabeth Maria    
296 19/11/1837 James CUMBY William CUMBY Blacksmith Anne    
297 28/01/1838 Christmas TAMMAS Edward TAMMAS Labourer Anne    
298 28/01/1838 John WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Labourer Susan    
299 11/02/1838 John CRISP Charles CRISP Bricklayer Harriet    
300 25/02/1838 William VARVAL William VARVAL Drover Maria    
301 22/07/1838 John STIMPSON William STIMPSON Labourer Hannah TURNER  
302 29/07/1838 Samuel PALLANT James PALLANT Labourer Elizabeth DURRANT  
303 09/09/1838 Sarah Ann WHEELHOUSE Joseph WHEELHOUSE Tradesman Catharine WHITLOCK  
304 30/09/1838 Sarah Ann SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Charlotte LOOME  
305 21/10/1838 Ellena SMITH Henry SMITH Labourer Ann VANN  
306 01/11/1838 George Tovel TAMMAS       Mary TAMMAS  
307 02/12/1838 Samuel WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYES  
308 23/12/1838 Ann FORDER George FORDER Thatcher Maria STIMPSON  
309 06/01/1839 Charles THOMPSON Benjamin THOMPSON Labourer Maria UTTING  
310 20/01/1839 Mary Anne SHARDALOW John SHARDALOW Tailor Elizabeth DOY  
311 21/07/1839 Ellen FISH James FISH Bricklayer Julia THOMPSON  
312 28/07/1839 Samuel HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Elizabeth LAKE  
313 28/07/1839 Abraham BAKER John BAKER Labourer Eliza AMISS  
314 18/08/1839 Jane SMITH John SMITH Labourer Elizabeth TAMMAS  
315 15/09/1839 William MILLS Samuel MILLS Baker Martha MERRY  
316 28/12/1839 Louisa Jane SHARDALOW John SHARDALOW Tailor Elizabeth DOY  
317 12/01/1840 Walter VARVAL William VARVAL Drover Maria WIGG  
318 01/03/1840 James YALLOP Isaac YALLOP Labourer Mary HOLMES  
319 29/03/1840 William SMITH Henry SMITH Labourer Anne WENN  
320 19/04/1840 George Snelling HODDY       Louisa HODDY  
321 08/06/1840 Anne Tovek TAMMAS       Mary TAMMAS  
322 21/06/1840 Anne Eliza ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza ELLIS 26/09/1839
323 25/10/1840 William BAKER John BAKER Labourer Eliza AMISS  
324 06/12/1840 Ellinor PALLANT James PALLANT Labourer Elizabeth SURRANT  
325 06/12/1840 Robert WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYES  
326 13/12/1840 Adelaide MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah STONE  
327 10/03/1841 Samuel Read SMITH       Eliza SMITH  
328 28/03/1841 Emily GODBOLD Martin GODBOLD Labourer Mary NORTON  
329 13/06/1841 George Dolphin FISH Jeremiah FISH Game Keeper Rachel STANFORD  
330 25/07/1841 Ellen Burman WATSON James WATSON Innkeeper Ellen BURMAN  
331 16/08/1841 Elizabeth CRISP Charles CRISP Bricklayer Harriet MUDDS  
332 06/09/1841 George STIMPSON William STIMPSON Labourer Hannah TURNER  
333 16/01/1842 Jerry FISH James FISH Bricklayer Julia THOMPSON  
334 06/02/1842 Mira Sophia SMITH       Ellinor SMITH  
335 24/04/1842 Elizabeth HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
336 22/05/1842 Leonard ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza ELLIS  
337 22/05/1842 Albert WIGG John WIGG Butcher Amy NAPP  
338 10/07/1842 James Alfred Lenton SHARDALOW John SHARDALOW Tailor Elizabeth DOY  
339 28/08/1842 Mary Anne FORDER George FORDER Thatcher Maria STIMPSON  
340 28/08/1842 Jane FORDER George FORDER Thatcher Maria STIMPSON  
341 25/09/1842 Ellen SMITH John SMITH Labourer Elizabeth TAMMAS  
342 15/01/1843 Mary Anne BAKER John BAKER Servant Eliza AMISS  
343 18/01/1843 John Palmer BURTON George BURTON Miller Susanna COKER  
344 18/04/1843 Samuel VARVEL William VARVEL Drover Maria WIGG  
345 18/04/1843 Ellen VARVEL William VARVEL Drover Maria WIGG  
346 14/05/1843 William WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYS  
347 09/07/1843 Elizabeth WHITWOOD George WHITWOOD Shoemaker Rachel TROLLOP  
348 03/08/1843 James Magee WHITWOOD       Caroline WHITWOOD  
349 13/08/1843 Edmund MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah STONE  
350 08/10/1843 Lucy WATSON James WATSON Publican Helen    
351 19/11/1843 William BALDWIN William BALDWIN Cooper Emily    
352 28/01/1844 Mary Anne WIGG John WIGG Butcher Amy NAPP  
354 28/01/1844 Salmon FISH Jerry FISH Keeper Rachel STANFORD  
353 30/01/1844 George FORDER George FORDER Thatcher Maria   29/01/1844
355 31/03/1844 Bartha Susanna FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Dealer Bartha BROUGHTON  
356 07/04/1844 Robert WICKHAM Robert WICKHAM Shoemaker Hannah DRAKE Age 14
357 05/05/1844 John Davy SMITH       Eliza SMITH  
358 11/08/1844 Jecks HOOD Thomas HOOD Labourer Elizabeth LAKE  
359 03/11/1844 Rufus William FULCHER       Sarah FULCHER 25/07/1844
360 01/12/1844 Ann SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Charlotte LOOME  
361 25/12/1844 William Frederic PITCHERS James PITCHERS Labourer Caroline FODDER  
362 05/01/1845 Robert COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth GALL 10/10/1844
363 14/01/1845 Horace HARRIS Edmund HARRIS Labourer Mary TROWER  
364 02/02/1845 William TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY 09/01/1842
365 02/02/1845 Ann TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
366 16/02/1845 John BKER John BKER Labourer Eliza AMIS  
367 19/05/1845 Ellis ARMSBY Joseph ARMSBY Carpenter Eliza ELLIS  
368 19/05/1845 Robert COPLING William COPLING Glazier Maria WEEDS 21/04/1836
369 19/05/1845 Maria COPLING William COPLING Glazier Maria WEEDS 09/11/1831
370 19/05/1845 Mary Anne COPLING William COPLING Glazier Maria WEEDS 15/01/1839
371 19/05/1845 Eliza COPLING William COPLING Glazier Maria WEEDS 24/02/1842
372 19/05/1845 William COPLING William COPLING Glazier Maria WEEDS 05/10/1844
373 19/08/1845 Matilda WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYES  
374 07/09/1845 Martha DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriet LACK  
375 21/09/1845 George BALDWIN William BALDWIN Cooper Emily SMITH  
376 05/10/1845 Samuel FOULDER Frederick FOULDER Labourer Sarah HOLMES  
377 02/11/1845 Betsy Napp WIGG John WIGG Butcher Amy NAPP  
378 11/11/1845 William STIMPSON Barzillai STIMPSON Labourer Susan MORLEY  
379 28/12/1845 Susan COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Charlotte CABLE  
380 22/03/1846 Robert GODBOLT Martin GODBOLT Labourer Mary NORTON  
381 25/03/1846 Ephraim PITCHERS James PITCHERS Labourer Caroline FODDER  
382 03/05/1846 Mark FISH James FISH Labourer Julia THOMPSON  
383 14/06/1846 James TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
384 28/06/1846 Jane MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah STONE  
386 08/07/1846 Robert Johnson WHITWOOD       Elizabeth WHITWOOD  
385 12/07/1846 William LEGGET James LEGGET Servant Mary COLE 30/04/1840
387 26/07/1846 Sarah GEORGE Henry Thomas GEORGE Excise Officer Elizabeth WATERMAN 17/06/1846
388 23/08/1846 James RICHES       Eliza RICHES  
389 04/10/1846 John HARRIS Edmund HARRIS Labourer Mary THROWER  
390 04/10/1846 George HARRIS Edmund HARRIS Labourer Mary THROWER April 1842
391 04/10/1846 Harriet PALLANT James PALLANT Labourer Elizabeth DURRANT  
392 04/10/1846 Maria PALLANT James PALLANT Labourer Elizabeth DURRANT October 1842
393 27/12/1846 Martha SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Charlotte LOOME  
394 10/01/1847 George BURTON George BURTON Miller Susanna COKER  
395 10/01/1847 Jane BURTON George BURTON Miller Susanna COKER  
396 10/01/1847 Mary Ann BURTON George BURTON Miller Susanna COKER  
397 24/01/1847 Alice Ann BEAUCHAMP William BEAUCHAMP Clerk Augusta ARNOLD  
398 02/05/1847 William FODDER Frederick FODDER Labourer Sarah HOLMES  
399 30/05/1847 Elizabeth BAKER John BAKER Labourer Eliza AMISS  
400 30/05/1847 Mary Anne DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriet LACK  
401 30/05/1847 Emily PITCHERS James PITCHERS Labourer Caroline FODDER  
402 13/06/1847 Charlotte WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYES  
403 27/06/1847 Maria LEECH John LEECH Carpenter Emily WYMER  
404 23/01/1848 Elizabeth TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
405 06/02/1848 Sarah WIGG John WIGG Butcher Amy NAPP  
406 06/02/1848 George Broughton FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Dealer Bertha BROUGHTON  
407 15/02/1848 Arthur Henry Selby BEAUCHAMP William Henry BEAUCHAMP Clerk Augusta ARNOLD  
408 19/03/1848 James Valentine COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Charlotte CABLE  
409 02/04/1848 Sarah Ann PETTIT Robert PETTIT Tailor Elizabeth SHERRINGHAM  
410 02/04/1848 Maria PETTIT Robert PETTIT Tailor Elizabeth SHERRINGHAM  
411 16/04/1848 Susannah HARRIS Edmund HARRIS Labourer Mary    
412 11/06/1848 James SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Charlotte LOOME  
413 01/10/1848 Harriet Anne MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah STONE  
414 04/02/1849 Joseph LEGGET James LEGGET Servant Mary COB  
415 18/02/1849 Edward TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
416 24/04/1849 Richard GEORGE Henry GEORGE Exciseman Elizabeth    
417 06/05/1849 John LEACH John LEACH Carpenter Emily WYMER  
418 20/05/1849 George FODDER Frederic FODDER Labourer Sarah HOLMES  
419 20/05/1849 Ruth Hannah FODDER Samuel FODDER Labourer Eliza BALES  
420 31/05/1849 Edward BEAUCHAMP William Henry BEAUCHAMP Clerk Augusta ARNOLD  
421 12/06/1849 Charles WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYES  
422 01/07/1849 James DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriet LACK  
423 17/07/1849 Hannah Maria WORMAN John WORMAN Labourer Hannah    
424 29/07/1849 Maria BAKER John BAKER Groom Eliza AMOS  
425 29/07/1849 Alfred WICKHAM       Mary Anne WICKHAM  
426 29/07/1849 John BARBER Alfred BARBER Blacksmith Mary Anne WICKHAM  
427 26/08/1849 Elizabeth PITCHERS James PITCHERS Labourer Caroline FODER  
428 26/08/1849 Joseph HARRIS Edmund HARRIS Labourer Mary THROWER  
429 01/09/1849 Alice Augusta THORPE Jeremiah Robert THORPE Carpenter Hannah COSSEY  
430 23/09/1849 Sarah COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth GALL  
431 23/09/1849 Martha COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth GALL  
432 04/11/1849 Sarah GREAVES Henry GREAVES Servant Susanna LANGLEY  
433 24/02/1850 Edward ABLE John ABLE Labourer Susan FORD  
434 24/03/1850 Caroline CRISP Daniel CRISP Bricklayer Clara PARSONS  
435 16/06/1850 Henry DOWE Robert DOWE Labourer Mary STEBBINGS  
436 20/06/1850 Emma BALDWIN William BALDWIN Cooper Emily SMITH  
437 14/07/1850 Harriet FISH James FISH Harness Maker Julia THOMPSON  
438 14/07/1850 Susan TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
439 21/07/1850 Ellen Eliza Mary ARMSBY Robert ARMSBY Carpenter Ellen PAGE  
440 20/10/1850 Emily Jane BEAUCHAMP William Henry BEAUCHAMP Clerk Augusta ARNOLD 03/09/1850
441 17/11/1850 Walter RICHES       Eliza RICHES 31/12/1848
442 17/11/1850 William WARMAN John WARMAN Labourer Hannah CURTIS  
443 29/12/1850 Ellen FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Dealer Bertha BROUGHTON  
444 06/02/1851 David FISH James FISH Labourer Julia THOMPSON  
445 08/02/1851 Ann FISH James FISH Labourer Julia THOMPSON  
446 27/04/1851 Betsy HEWITT Edward HEWITT Marshman Esther Ann PAGE Age 18
447 27/04/1851 Sarah HEWITT Edward HEWITT Marshman Esther Ann PAGE Age 15
448 11/05/1851 William SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Charlotte LOOM  
449 11/05/1851 Alfred WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYES  
450 25/05/1851 William DOWE William DOWE Labourer Harriet LACK  
451 22/06/1851 Charles CRISP Daniel CRISP Bricklayer Clara PARSONS  
452 03/08/1851 Frederick FORDER Frederick FORDER Labourer Sarah HOLMES  
453 03/08/1851 Alfred LEECH Alfred LEECH Carpenter Emily WYMER  
454 05/08/1851 Elijah WHITWOOD John WHITWOOD Labourer Hannah ELLIS  
455 31/08/1851 Rosa LEGGETT James LEGGETT Servant Mary COLE  
456 31/08/1851 Julia MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah STONE  
457 28/09/1851 Anne Maria THORPE William THORPE Labourer Sarah ADAMS  
458 26/10/1851 Clara PITCHERS James PITCHERS Labourer Caroline FODDER  
459 18/01/1852 Charlotte GREAVES Henry GREAVES Servant Susanna LANGLEY  
460 01/02/1852 Henry Woodroffe BEAUCHAMP William Henry BEAUCHAMP Clerk Augusta ARNOLD  
461 01/02/1852 Isaac ELLIS William ELLIS Labourer Frances RICHES  
462 16/04/1852 Ellen TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
463 27/06/1852 Matilda Mary FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Dealer Bertha BROUGHTON  
464 26/08/1852 Catherine CRISP Daniel CRISP Bricklayer Clara PARSONS  
465 25/12/1852 David COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth GALL  
466 02/01/1853 Harriet WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth MAYES  
467 27/02/1853 Jane WHITWOOD John WHITWOOD Labourer Hannah ELLIS  
468 27/02/1853 Eliza ELLIS William ELLIS Labourer Frances RICHES  
469 13/03/1853 Martha Anne CUMBY William CUMBY Blacksmith Mary Anne SEAGO  
470 01/05/1853 Robert DOW Robert DOW Labourer Mary Anne STEBBINGS  
471 01/05/1853 Emma SNOWLING James SNOWLING Labourer Charlotte LOOM  
472 15/05/1853 Ephraim PITCHES James PITCHES Labourer Caroline    
473 10/07/1853 Harriet TAMMISS James TAMMISS Labourer Mary    
474 24/07/1853 Harriet Elizabeth FORDER Frederick FORDER Labourer Sarah    
475 14/08/1853 Charles BALDWIN William BALDWIN Cooper Ann    
476 14/08/1853 Charles ELLIS John ELLIS Labourer Mahalah    
477 09/10/1853 Martha DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriet    
478 26/12/1853 Richard COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Charlotte    
479 11/03/1854 Jane SHIP Robert SHIP Gardener Mary Ann    
480 14/03/1854 Caroline CRISP Daniel CRISP Bricklayer Clara    
481 28/05/1854 George LEECH John LEECH Carpenter Emily    
482 09/07/1854 Charlotte LISHA Christopher LISHA Labourer Martha Ann    
483 09/07/1854 Harry Bland GRAVS Henry GRAVS Servant Susannah    
484 14/08/1854 Richard COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
485 12/11/1854 Elizabeth WARMAN John WARMAN Labourer Hannah    
486 03/12/1854 Jane BAKER William BAKER Labourer Elizabeth    
487 24/12/1854 Esther WICKHAM Henry WICKHAM Labourer Esther    
488 14/01/1855 Richard TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary    
489 21/02/1855 Alice WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
490 18/03/1855 Alice Augusta STONE Horace STONE Policeman Susannah    
491 01/04/1855 Harriet STIMPSON William STIMPSON Labourer Mary    
492 08/04/1855 Anna PITCHER James PITCHER Labourer Caroline    
493 20/05/1855 Ellen MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Sarah    
494 11/06/1855 Jane FORDER Frederick FORDER Butcher Sarah    
495 15/06/1855 Anna Maria WARMAN John WARMAN Labourer Hannah    
496 15/07/1855 William Merry SHIP Robert SHIP Gardener Mary Anne    
497 20/10/1855 John Samuel FODDER Samuel FODDER Thatcher Hannah    
498 22/11/1855 John WICKHAM Robert WICKHAM Labourer Charlotte    
499 26/11/1855 George MOORE Isaac MOORE Labourer Mary    
500 28/02/1856 Arthur James HALL Henry HALL Shoemaker Charlotte    
501 02/03/1856 Martha WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
502 31/03/1856 Elizabeth FORDER John FORDER Labourer Mary Ann    
503 18/05/1856 Alexander LEACH John LEACH Carpenter Emily    
504 29/06/1856 Sarah Ann LISHER Christopher LISHER Shepherd Martha Ann    
505 13/07/1856 Harriet DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriet    
506 05/10/1856 Emma TAMMIS James TAMMIS Labourer Mary    
507 19/10/1856 James Ernest GRAVES Henry GRAVES Servant Susannah    
508 30/11/1856 Lennard BARRETT Henry Alfred BARRETT Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Frances BEAUCHAMP  
509 02/02/1857 Alfred James WICKHAM Robert WICKHAM Labourer Charlotte    
510 09/02/1857 Charles BAKER William BAKER Labourer Elizabeth    
511 03/05/1857 Arthur William PITCHES James PITCHES Labourer Caroline    
512 03/05/1857 Rosetta CUMBY William CUMBY Blacksmith Mary Ann    
513 17/05/1857 Mary Ann FORDER William FORDER Carpenter Elizabeth    
514 28/06/1857 Emma Jane SHIP Robert SHIP Servant Mary Anne    
515 28/06/1857 Edith Charlotte HALL Henry HALL Shoemaker Charlotte    
516 12/07/1857 Sarah WICKHAM Henry WICKHAM Labourer Esther    
517 21/07/1857 James FORDER Frederick FORDER Butcher Sarah    
518 12/09/1857 Eliza WHITWOOD John WHITWOOD Labourer Hannah    
519 13/09/1857 Charlotte Margaret ALPE William ALPE Policeman Maria    
520 18/04/1858 Kate Valentine Allen HALLS Henry HALLS Shoemaker Charlotte    
521 20/04/1858 Alfred Walter WHITWOOD       Mary Anne WHITWOOD  
522 28/04/1858 Sarah TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary    
523 02/05/1858 Robert WICKHAM Robert WICKHAM Labourer Charlotte    
524 03/10/1858 Jonathan Smith CUMBY William CUMBY Blacksmith Mary Ann    
525 09/01/1859 Leah Mary HAWKES William HAWKES Steward Ann    
526 16/01/1859 Alice WALPOLE Charles WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
527 30/01/1859 Dacre Lennard BARRETT Henry Alfred BARRETT Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Frances BEAUCHAMP  
528 03/02/1859 Emily LEECH John LEECH Carpenter Emily    
529 20/03/1859 Ellis James PITCHES James PITCHES Labourer Caroline    
530 03/04/1859 Charlotte GRAVES Henry GRAVES Servant Susannah    
531 03/04/1859 Adeline LARGE William LARGE Gardener Elmira    
532 29/05/1859 Michael HARDY Michael HARDY Miller Mary Anne    
533 30/05/1859 George DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriet    
534 30/05/1859 Christina Alice HOLLAND Henry HOLLAND Labourer Mary Ann    
535 24/07/1859 Sarah FORDER Frederic FORDER Butcher Sarah    
536 02/10/1859 Susannah WICKHAM       Esther Burridge WICKHAM  
537 11/11/1859 Martha BURTON William BURTON Miller Mary    
538 11/11/1859 Esther BURTON William BURTON Miller Mary    
539 18/12/1859 Adela Elizabeth MANN John MANN Policeman Louisa    
540 04/03/1860 Louis SHIP Robert SHIP Gardener Mary Ann    
541 20/09/1860 Emma SPURGEON John SPURGEON Carpenter Sarah Eliza    
542 14/10/1860 Harry George HALLS Henry HALLS Shoemaker Charlotte    
543 08/01/1861 Martha FORDER Samuel FORDER Thatcher Hannah    
544 13/01/1861 George Henry HARDY Michael HARDY Miller Mary Ann    
545 20/01/1861 George Richard FORDER       Elizabeth FORDER  
546 25/01/1861 Ellen DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriet    
547 09/03/1861 Ruth Hannah HAWKES William HAWKES Bailiff Ann    
548 10/05/1861 Mary Ann HALE Samuel HALE Labourer Elizabeth   Age 25
549 09/06/1861 Mary Ann FORDER Jonathan FORDER Labourer Mary Ann    
550 21/07/1861 Alfred Merry SHIP Robert SHIP Gardener Mary Ann    
551 15/09/1861 Pemery GRAVES Henry GRAVES Servant Susannah    
552 29/09/1861 George ANDREWS George ANDREWS Servant Sarah    
553 09/10/1861 Ernest Edwin SNELLING       Jane Louisa SNELLING  
554 13/10/1861 Emma MILLS Walter MILLS Labourer Martha    
555 19/03/1862 Phebe Dimont FORDER William FORDER Labourer Phebe    
556 11/05/1862 Edith Mary LILLYCROP Edgar LILLYCROP Bombadier RN Eliza Emma    
557 16/07/1862 Charles DOWE James DOWE Labourer Harriett    
558 10/10/1862 Mary Helen BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Land Agent Harriet    
559 23/01/1863 Henry William HARVEY Horace HARVEY Shoemaker Clara    
560 15/02/1863 Noel Beauchamp Lennard BARRETT Henry Alfred BARRETT Clergyman Jane Frances BEAUCHAMP  
561 07/05/1863 Arthur William THAIN       Elizabeth THAIN  
562 10/05/1863 William Henry FORDER William FORDER Labourer Phoebe    
563 10/05/1863 Martha Harmer WICKHAM Henry Burridge WICKHAM Labourer Esther    
564 04/06/1863 Mary SIMPSON Charles Miller SIMPSON Steward Emma BOND  
565 05/07/1863 William FORDER Jonathan FORDER Labourer Mary Ann SHRIEVE  
566 06/08/1863 Eliza BURGESS John BURGESS Carpenter Jane Elizabeth WHITING  
567 13/09/1863 Robert TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
568 13/09/1863 George TAMMAS James TAMMAS Labourer Mary COSSEY  
569 18/09/1863 William STEBBINGS Edward STEBBINGS Labourer Maria FORDER  
570 11/10/1863 Robert Cox SHIP Robert SHIP Gardener Mary Ann MERRY  
571 08/11/1863 Henry Burridge WICKHAM Henry Burridge WICKHAM Labourer Esther HARMER  
572 11/01/1864 Benjamin LEECH John LEECH Carpenter Emily WYMER  
573 08/05/1864 Georgiana GODBOLD Samuel GODBOLD Labourer Jane SMITH  
574 05/06/1864 Emma Mary FORDER Frederick FORDER Butcher Sarah HOLMES  
575 19/06/1864 Henry William Lennard BARRETT Henry Alfred BARRETT Clergyman Jane Frances BEAUCHAMP  
576 28/08/1864 Thomas Henry GILBERT John Denny GILBERT Clergyman Florence Margeretta Frank WILSON 18/07/1864
577 16/01/1865 Lydia GALL Thomas GALL Labourer Elizabeth   22/01/1862
578 29/01/1865 Annie FISH       Ellen FISH  
579 12/02/1865 Thomas Mendham Charles GRAVES Henry GRAVES Servant Susannah    
580 29/03/1865 Charles PALLANT Charles PALLANT Labourer Ann MICKLEBOROUGH  
581 09/04/1865 Harriet Elizabeth THURLOW James THURLOW Fisherman Maria    
582 07/05/1865 Mary Cliffen SHIP Robert SHIP Gardener Mary Ann MERRY  
583 21/05/1865 John FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Sarah ALEXANDER  
584 04/06/1865 Robert Dimont FORDER William FORDER Labourer Phoebe    
585 10/09/1865 George WICKHAM Henry WICKHAM Labourer Esther    
586 10/09/1865 Henry Arthur GODBOLT Samuel GODBOLT Labourer Jane    
587 22/05/1866 Mary Ann FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Labourer Susan CATCHPOLE  
588 12/08/1866 Sarah FORDER Jonathan FORDER Woodman Mary Ann SHAWL  
589 12/08/1866 Martha Leah MILLS Walter MILLS Labourer Martha    
590 17/08/1866 Eugena SNELLING       Jane Louisa SNELLING  
591 07/10/1866 Elizabeth Hannah Brown FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Labourer Susan BROWN  
592 01/01/1867 Robert STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Ann FORDER  
593 12/05/1867 James Henry BLOMFIELD James BLOMFIELD Gentleman Mary Anne HUNTING  
594 28/07/1867 Eva Mary GILBERT John Denny GILBERT Clergyman Florence WILSON  
595 28/07/1867 Louisa Jane GODBOLT Samuel GODBOLT Labourer Jane SMITH  
596 28/07/1867 Gertrude Eliza GODBOLT Samuel GODBOLT Labourer Jane SMITH  
597 08/09/1867 Nelson SHIP Robert SHIP Gardener Mary Ann MERRY  
598 20/10/1867 John STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Ann FORDER  
599 03/11/1867 Phillis COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Elizabath GALL  
600 29/12/1867 Harry CARVER John CARVER Labourer Esther COSSEY  
601 09/02/1868 Thomas Burridge WICKHAM Henry Burridge WICKHAM Labourer Esther HARMER  
602 02/03/1868 Emma HODDY Edgar HODDY Carpenter Sarah ADAMS  
603 07/03/1868 Ellen TUCK       Emily TUCK  
604 08/03/1868 Margaret Susan REEVE George REEVE Game Keeper Susan HOWES  
605 27/04/1868 Charles FOLGATE Charles FOLGATE Labourer Maria LARKMAN  
606 31/05/1868 John Alfred BALDWIN William BALDWIN Labourer Ann HOWLETT  
607 18/06/1868 Robert STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Ann FORDER  
608 26/07/1868 Lydia WHITWOOD Samuel WHITWOOD Gardener Sarah BENNETT  
609 16/12/1868 William STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Ann FORDER  
610 28/12/1868 Mary Ruth FORDER William FORDER Labourer Martha BAXTER  
611 13/01/1869 Edwin William MOORE       Hannah Elizabeth MOORE  
612 04/02/1869 Florence Harriet Wing CARVER George Albert CARVER Attorney's Clerk Anna WING  
613 04/02/1869 George Ernest Wing CARVER George Albert CARVER Attorney's Clerk Anna WING  
615 26/03/1869 May Ruth FORDER William FORDER Labourer Martha BAXTER  
614 18/04/1869 Sidney Leonard BARRETT Henry Alfred BARRETT Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Frances BEAUCHAMP 22/12/1868
616 11/07/1869 Agnes May SHIP Robert SHIP Innkeeper Mary Ann MERRY  
617 25/07/1869 George Edgar HODDY Edgar HODDY Carpenter Sarah ADAMS  
618 31/07/1869 George HAMMOND William HAMMOND Policeman Ellen FORDER  
619 22/08/1869 Arthur John ELLIS Edward ELLIS Groom Sarah Ann DEXTER  
620 03/10/1869 Frederick Henry UPTON Frederick William UPTON Bricklayer Elenanor SMITH  
621 24/10/1869 Annie Wing CARVER George Albert CARVER Attorney's Clerk Anna WING  
622 15/04/1870 Frederick William BURTON George William BURTON Carter Sarah    
623 28/06/1870 Rosa BURTON George BURTON Horse Dealer Sarah COKER 07/12/1853
624 24/07/1870 Maria DAWBORN John DAWBORN Servant Lucy HISCOCK  
625 02/10/1870 Richard COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth GALL  
626 13/11/1870 John WICKHAM Henry Burridge WICKHAM Labourer Esther HARMER  
627 17/12/1870 John STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Anne FORDER  
628 24/01/1871 Florence MOORE       Elizabeth MOORE  
629 05/02/1871 Herbert Nelson FORDER William FORDER Labourer Martha BAXTER  
630 05/03/1871 William HUBBARD Daniel HUBBARD Labourer Emily GOLDSMITH  
631 16/06/1871 Leonine CUMBY James CUMBY Porter Jeannette BROWN  
632 20/08/1871 Edith Jane Wheelhouse GARRAD Charles John GARRAD Grocer Sarah Anne WHEELHOUSE  
633 01/10/1871 Susannah Lydia PECK William PECK Carpenter Lydia CUMBY  
634 26/11/1871 Ethel Maude GILBERT John Denny GILBERT Clerk In Holy Orders Florence Margerita WILSON  
635 07/01/1872 James Harry HODDY Edgar HODDY Carpenter Sarah ADAMS  
636 07/01/1872 William Chester MORLEY Edmund MORLEY Labourer Hannah BUTCHER  
637 27/10/1872 Ada BURTON George William BURTON Carter Sarah CLEARS  
638 01/01/1873 Annie Frances LEMAN William LEMAN Tailor Gertrude Jemima Louisa SUTER  
639 01/01/1873 Alice Mary LEMAN William LEMAN Tailor Gertrude Jemima Louisa SUTER  
640 01/01/1873 Leonard Henry LEMAN William LEMAN Tailor Gertrude Jemima Louisa SUTER  
641 07/03/1873 Alice BEART Thomas BEART Keeper Isabella Maria SUTLIFF 09/10/1872
642 07/03/1873 Elizabeth BEART Thomas BEART Keeper Isabella Maria SUTLIFF  
792 10/03/1873 Louisa Elizabeth CLEVELAND William Vincent CLEVELAND Labourer Mary HODDY 03/03/1873
643 25/05/1873 William George GILLINGWATER Valentine GILLINGWATER Fish Hawker Eliza DOY  
644 22/06/1873 William CARVER Johnathan CARVER Labourer Esther    
645 22/06/1873 George CARVER Johnathan CARVER Labourer Esther    
646 06/07/1873 Frederick William FORDER William FORDER Labourer Martha    
647 07/07/1873 Laura KEBLE Robert KEBLE Labourer Constance    
648 31/08/1873 Margaret Annie GARROOD Charles John GARROOD Grocer Sarah Anne WHEELHOUSE  
649 14/09/1873 Ellen HUBBARD Daniel HUBBARD Labourer Emily GOLDSMITH  
650 09/11/1873 Alfred WICKHAM Burridge WICKHAM Labourer Esther HARMER  
651 07/12/1873 Caroline HODDY Edgar Magee HODDY Carpenter Sarah ADAMS  
652 21/03/1874 Walter Henry REEVE John REEVE Miller Honor Hayward WOODROW  
653 10/05/1874 Alfred John CLEVELAND William Vincent CLEVELAND Labourer Mary HODDY  
654 10/05/1874 Catherine Letitia UPTON Frederic UPTON Bricklayer Ellen SMITH 24/03/1874
655 24/05/1874 Lilly Blanche VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily BRACEY  
656 08/11/1874 Lilly Charlotte HARROD Thomas HARROD Mariner Susan COSSEY  
657 08/11/1874 William Alfred RODWAY John Alfred RODWAY Railway Porter Jane CULLUM  
658 30/11/1874 Ernest Edwin SNELLING       Jane SNELLING  
659 03/02/1875 Robert John Arthur STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Ann FORDER  
660 03/02/1875 Mary Ann STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Ann FORDER  
661 03/05/1875 Eliza BALLS Benjamin BALLS Carpenter Hannah NOCKALLS  
662 03/05/1875 John Benjamin RUFFELL William Frederick RUFFELL Carpenter Eliza BALLS  
663 03/05/1875 Charles Samuel RUFFELL William Frederick RUFFELL Carpenter Eliza BALLS  
664 03/05/1875 George Stedman RUFFELL William Frederick RUFFELL Carpenter Eliza BALLS  
665 03/05/1875 Mary Eliza RUFFELL William Frederick RUFFELL Carpenter Eliza BALLS  
666 10/05/1875 Susan RUDRUM George RUDRUM Labourer Mary CROSS  
667 28/05/1875 Blanche Ann FORDER William FORDER Labourer Martha BAXTER  
668 03/09/1875 William Horace CULLUM Horace CULLUM Gardener Mary Ann GALER  
669 03/09/1875 Samuel James CULLUM Horace CULLUM Gardener Mary Ann GALER  
670 13/11/1875 William Arthur PATTESON Alfred PATTESON Labourer Mary    
671 17/12/1875 Mary Emmeline GARROOD Charles John GARROOD Grocer Sarah Ann WHEELHOUSE  
672 02/01/1876 Louisa HODDY John HODDY Carpenter Caroline WHITWOOD  
673 13/03/1876 Arthur George BURTON George William BURTON Carter Sarah CLEARS  
674 26/03/1876 William BICKERS Samuel BICKERS Farm Bailiff Charlotte SAYER  
675 09/04/1876 Edith Sarah HODDY Edgar HODDY Carpenter Sarah ADAMS  
676 15/04/1876 Marianne Caroline CLEVELAND William CLEVELAND Farmer Mary HODDY  
677 07/05/1876 Joshua Ewins WORMLEIGHTON Joshua WORMLEIGHTON Carpenter Elizabeth BLENCOWE  
678 04/06/1876 William Richard COPLING Richard COPLING Plumber Louisa CULLUM  
679 04/06/1876 Jane Louisa COPLING Richard COPLING Plumber Louisa CULLUM  
680 04/06/1876 Emma Charlotte COPLING Richard COPLING Plumber Louisa CULLUM  
681 04/06/1876 Alice Mary COPLING Richard COPLING Plumber Louisa CULLUM  
682 29/06/1876 Frederic Henry DOY William DOY Dealer Emily Vincent CHUBBOCK  
683 08/10/1876 Samuel CULLUM Horace CULLUM Gardener Mary Ann GALER  
684 08/10/1876 Albert James GALER       Mary Ann GALER  
685 08/10/1876 Hilda Caroline Clara BECKHAM Leonard BECKHAM Drover Clara PITCHER  
686 03/12/1876 Mary Ann WICKHAM Henry Burridge WICKHAM Labourer Esther HARMER  
687 24/12/1876 Walter WHILES John WHILES Labourer Harriet SHARMAN  
688 24/12/1876 George WHILES Walter WHILES Labourer Martha GILLINGWATER  
689 24/12/1876 Anna WHILES Walter WHILES Labourer Martha GILLINGWATER  
690 24/12/1876 Charlotte WHILES Walter WHILES Labourer Martha GILLINGWATER  
691 18/05/1877 Ethel Emily HARROD James HARROD Mariner Susan COSSEY  
692 29/07/1877 Philip FORDER William FORDER Labourer Martha BAXTER  
693 24/03/1878 Annie Margaret GARROOD Charles John GARROOD Grocer Sarah Ann WHEELHOUSE 30/11/1877
694 07/04/1878 Joseph CULLINGFORD Daniel CULLINGFORD Labourer Hannah FORDER 19/11/1875
695 05/05/1878 Edith Louisa MORLEY Edmund MORLEY Labourer Hannah BUTCHER 26/03/1878
696 05/05/1878 George Edmund MORLEY Edmund MORLEY Labourer Hannah BUTCHER 23/11/1875
697 19/05/1878 Austin Robert SMITH Harry SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
698 30/06/1878 Eliza Frances COPLING Richard COPLING Plumber & Glazier Luisa    
699 08/09/1878 Ernest BURTON George William BURTON Carter Sarah    
700 29/09/1878 Frederick James FORDER George FORDER Labourer Elizabeth MAYS  
701 05/11/1878 Eliza Jane COSSEY James Valentine COSSEY Carpenter Mary Ann JONES  
702 15/12/1878 Frank VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily BRACEY  
703 12/01/1879 Frederic Charles GILLINGWATER Valentine GILLINGWATER Fisherman Eliza DOY  
704 15/01/1879 Ellen Annie CULLINGFORD Daniel CULLINGFORD Fisherman Hannah FORDER  
705 09/03/1879 George SURGAN Daniel SURGAN Labourer Mary Ann BURGESS  
706 13/07/1879 Benjamin Thomas HODDY John HODDY Carpenter Caroline   Age 19
707 27/07/1879 Ellen Susannah GOODSON William GOODSON Labourer Susannah WORNE 06/09/1876
708 27/07/1879 Arthur GOODSON William GOODSON Labourer Susannah WORNE 09/12/1878
709 03/08/1879 Jane ABEL William ABEL Labourer Susan SAYER 21/08/1860
710 03/08/1879 Emma Jane DOY Henry DOY Labourer Jane ABEL 17/06/1879
711 03/08/1879 Alice Eliza DOY Henry DOY Labourer Jane ABEL 08/04/1878
712 03/08/1879 Percy Miles DOY       Georgiana DOY 16/04/1879
713 10/08/1879 Lotty Louisa CULLUM Horace CULLUM Gardener Mary Ann GALER 19/11/1878
714 17/08/1879 Blanche Florence SMITH Harry SMITH Labourer Elizabeth BALES 04/06/1879
715 19/10/1879 George Robert TICE Benjamin TICE Labourer Martha COOKE 22/09/1879
716 06/12/1879 Eva STIMPSON Charles STIMPSON Labourer Ann FORDER  
717 15/01/1880 George BURTON George William BURTON Carter Sarah CLEARS 23/10/1879
718 18/04/1880 Emily Hilda BLAKE Henry BLAKE Policeman Sarah Ann CROSS 14/01/1879
719 02/05/1880 James SURGAN Daniel SURGAN Labourer Mary Ann BURGESS 09/03/1880
720 16/05/1880 Magie Ellen ISBEL Edward ISBEL Butcher Ellen DAINES 16/04/1880
721 16/05/1880 Albert Ernest VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily BRACEY  
722 13/06/1880 Free EASTER Free EASTER Labourer Maria    
723 13/06/1880 Albert George BRUCE Thomas Catchpole BRUCE Butler Mary    
724 27/06/1880 Beatrice Louisa HODDY Edgar Magee HODDY Carpenter Sarah ADAMS 16/10/1879
725 19/09/1880 Emma Mary BALDWIN Alfred BALDWIN Labourer Esther WICKHAM 15/07/1880
726 17/10/1880 Elijah Simon MORLEY Edmund MORLEY Labourer Hannah BUTCHER 22/09/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts