Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Castle Rising St Lawrence

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Castle Rising lies in north-western Norfolk, around 6 miles north of King's Lynn and west of the main A149 road. The parish lies on higher ground above the extensive marshes which spread down to the sea at The Wash. The parish is very popular with visitors especially those who flock to visit the semi-ruinous Norman Castle keep and its surrounding earthworks.

St Lawrence lies in the heart of the village centre and it too dates from the Late Norman period with the majority dating from the late 12th Century. The church makes extensive use of the local umber coloured sandstone (Carrstone) which gives a lovely warm effect in late summer sunshine.

This transcript was prepared from Microfilm MF1661 in the collection of the Norfolk Record. This is a comparatively recent filming and consequently the contrast and clarity of image was excellent.

With the usual caveat regarding the encumbant's hand-writing skills it is to be hoped that few errors will have crept into this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 14/02/1813 Frances HARRISON Christopher HARRISON Shepherd Sarah   09/02/1813
2 25/04/1813 Susanna SMITH William SMITH Carpenter Mary    
3 02/05/1813 Hannah WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
4 02/05/1813 Robert FAKENBRIDGE John FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Sarah    
5 01/08/1813 Robert MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Susan    
6 09/08/1813 Jeremiah WILKINSON George WILKINSON Servant In the Corn Mill Hannah    
7 09/08/1813 James BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Susan    
8 09/09/1813 Robert ELMER William ELMER Labourer Ann    
9 18/09/1813 John CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Servant In the Corn Mill Sarah    
10 07/11/1813 Diana WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Journeyman Carpenter Rebecca    
11 05/12/1813 Marius SMITH       Elizabeth SMITH 09/11/1813
12 10/04/1814 John PETTINGALE       Sarah PETTINGALE 07/01/1814
13 24/04/1814 Mary MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Mary   21/03/1814
20 03/07/1814 Susan WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shepherd Mary   20/06/1814
14 21/07/1814 Edmund COCK       Ann COCK 10/07/1814
15 18/08/1814 Celia DEANE William DEANE Labourer Sarah    
16 22/10/1814 Henry BECK John BECK Farmer Susan   27/09/1814
17 11/11/1814 Robert FRANCKLIN Robert FRANCKLIN Warrener Ann   11/11/1814
18 21/11/1814 Sophia RACKEY William RACKEY Labourer Ellen   10/11/1814
19 20/02/1815 Robert Holland TOWERS       Ann TOWERS 13/02/1815
21 20/03/1815 Ann BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary   20/03/1815
22 03/04/1815 Mahaleth ROBERTS George ROBERTS Labourer Priscilla   31/03/1815
23 12/04/1815 Robert HARRISON Christopher HARRISON Shepherd Sarah    
24 26/05/1815 Ann WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Mary   24/05/1815
25 26/06/1815 Elizabeth MARSHALL John MARSHALL Labourer Susan   20/06/1815
26 03/07/1815 Abel BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Labourer Mary   25/06/1815
27 06/07/1815 William ELMER Robert ELMER Labourer Phoebe   02/07/1815
28 25/07/1815 Robert ALLEN Joseph ALLEN Labourer Jane   22/07/1815
29 14/08/1815 Thomas SMITH William SMITH Carpenter Mary   11/08/1815
30 14/08/1815 William BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Susan   02/08/1815
31 21/08/1815 Henry FAKENBRIDGE John FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Sarah   18/08/1815
32 17/09/1815 Josiah BIRD John BIRD Miller Sophia   19/08/1815
34 04/03/1816 Amy WANGFORD William WANGFORD Labourer Ann    
35 29/05/1816 Maria GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Sarah   24/05/1816
33 15/06/1816 Rose Ann WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Ann    
37 24/07/1816 John BIRD John BIRD Miller Catherine   24/05/1812
36 04/08/1816 Elizabeth MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
38 26/08/1816 Elizabeth RACKEY William RACKEY Labourer Ellen   20/08/1816
39 08/09/1816 John HAMMOND Michael HAMMOND Labourer Mary   06/09/1816
40 21/09/1816 Charles KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
41 20/12/1816 Richard WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shepherd Mary    
42 23/01/1817 William CHAMBERLAIN Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
43 09/02/1817 Mary Ann POPPY John POPPY Labourer Elizabeth    
44 16/03/1817 Mary DEANE William DEANE Labourer Sarah    
45 30/04/1817 John BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
46 01/05/1817 Ann Mary ELMER Robert ELMER Labourer Phoebe    
47 17/07/1817 Anne Buscall BECKINGTON Edmund BECKINGTON Baker Susanna    
48 10/09/1817 Susanna WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
49 12/11/1817 Ann HARRISON Christopher HARRISON Shepherd Sarah    
50 10/12/1817 William BROWN John BROWN Labourer Susanna    
51 23/02/1818 Susan FAKENBRIDGE John FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Sarah    
52 15/03/1818 Richard STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
53 26/04/1818 Sarah HAVERSON Mathew HAVERSON Labourer Ann    
54 03/06/1818 William GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Sarah    
55 13/06/1818 Richard HART William HART Labourer Susan    
56 23/07/1818 Frederick NICHOLS Richard NICHOLS Game Keeper Sarah    
57 20/09/1818 Robert HAMMOND Michael HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
59 25/09/1818 Maria MAYS       Ann MAYS  
58 26/09/1818 Sarah MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
60 20/10/1818 Lucy RACKEY William RACKEY Labourer Ellen    
61 29/10/1818 Susan DEANE William DEANE Labourer Sarah    
62 13/11/1818 Susan HAVERSON       Mary HAVERSON  
63 10/12/1818 Frances BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
64 10/04/1819 William KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
65 16/05/1819 Jane TODD       Phoebe TODD  
66 30/05/1819 Sarah ALLEN Joseph ALLEN Labourer Jane    
67 24/06/1819 James HARRISON Christopher HARRISON Shepherd Sarah    
68 18/07/1819 Jane STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
69 08/08/1819 William WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shepherd Mary    
70 08/08/1819 John COCK       Ann COCK  
71 11/10/1819 Edmund Buscall BECKINGTON Edmund BECKINGTON Miller Susanna    
72 14/11/1819 Richard ELMER Robert ELMER Farmer Phoebe    
73 16/12/1819 Mary Ann GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Sarah    
74 05/02/1820 Richard NICHOLS Richard NICHOLS Game Keeper Sarah    
75 10/03/1820 Mary Ann WALKER John WALKER Labourer Ann    
76 17/03/1820 Decima FAKENBRIDGE John FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Sarah    
77 26/03/1820 William SANDYS John SANDYS Farmer Mary    
78 08/04/1820 Mary Ann CHAPMAN Robert Vine CHAPMAN Miller Ann    
79 21/05/1820 Mary HAVERSON Matthew HAVERSON Labourer Ann    
80 13/08/1820 William WANGFORD William WANGFORD Labourer Ann    
82 29/08/1820 Phoebe RACKEY William RACKEY Labourer Ellen    
83 03/09/1820 Thomas HART William HART Labourer Susan    
84 14/11/1820 Cecilia BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
85 27/11/1820 William STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
86 26/12/1820 Charles FENN Thomas FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
88 24/01/1821 William WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Ann    
89 24/01/1821 William WELLS James WELLS Labourer Ann    
87 27/01/1821 Robert RICHES James RICHES Labourer Mary    
90 11/02/1821 Harriot WILKINSON George WILKINSON Servant In the Corn Mill Hannah    
91 18/02/1821 Thomas RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Sarah    
92 18/03/1821 Martha MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
93 04/04/1821 Harriot NICHOLLS Richard NICHOLLS Game Keeper Sarah    
94 22/04/1821 Thomas PLOWRIGHT Joseph PLOWRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
95 06/05/1821 William WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
96 06/05/1821 William WELLS James WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
97 06/05/1821 Susanna Ann BECKINGTON Edmund BECKINGTON Servant In the Corn Mill Susanna    
96 09/07/1821 Rose KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
98 15/07/1821 Robert DEANE William DEANE Labourer Sarah    
99 16/09/1821 Elizabeth WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shepherd Mary    
100 02/12/1821 Joseph PEARCE Joseph PEARCE Labourer Elizabeth    
101 03/03/1822 Susan WALKER John WALKER Labourer Ann    
102 31/03/1822 Christopher HAVERSON Matthew HAVERSON Labourer Ann    
103 03/06/1822 Mary BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
104 13/06/1822 Ann BECKINGTON Edmund BECKINGTON Miller Susanna    
105 29/08/1822 Ellen RACKEY William RACKEY Labourer Ellen    
106 09/09/1822 Mary NICHOLLS Richard NICHOLLS Game Keeper Sarah    
107 19/09/1822 Mary Ann HARRISON Christopher HARRISON Shepherd Sarah    
108 01/11/1822 Ann Elizabeth SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Mary    
109 09/11/1822 Robert STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
110 15/12/1822 William CHAPMAN Robert Vine CHAPMAN Miller Ann    
111 03/03/1823 Sarah ELMER Robert ELMER Farmer Phoebe    
112 06/04/1823 Susan WANGFORD William WANGFORD Labourer Ann    
113 12/06/1823 William MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
114 02/07/1823 James BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
117 10/08/1823 John DEANE William DEANE Labourer Sarah    
118 10/08/1823 George KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
119 10/08/1823 Thomas WALKER John WALKER Labourer Ann    
120 17/08/1823 Mary Ann WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
121 14/09/1823 Edmund BECKINGTON Edmund BECKINGTON Miller Susan    
122 21/12/1823 Mary Ann FENN Thomas FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
123 09/01/1824 William SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Mary    
124 03/02/1824 Robert WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Shepherd Mary    
125 14/03/1824 Robert CHAPMAN Robert Vine CHAPMAN Miller Ann    
126 15/04/1824 Robert RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Sarah    
127 18/04/1824 Elizabeth FAKENBRIDGE John FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Sarah    
128 03/05/1824 Hannah STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
129 27/06/1824 Enoch NICHOLLS Richard NICHOLLS Game Keeper Sarah    
130 01/08/1824 Eliza Englestown WHITBY       Sarah WHITBY  
131 15/08/1824 John SAUNDERS Henry SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
132 22/08/1824 Matthew HAVERSON Matthew HAVERSON Labourer Ann    
133 29/08/1824 Charles MASTERS Charles MASTERS Labourer Dorothy    
134 14/09/1824 John RICHARDSON       Charlotte RICHARDSON  
135 09/01/1825 James TODD       Phoebe TODD  
136 30/01/1825 Benjamin LEGGATT William LEGGATT Labourer Sarah    
137 03/04/1825 Thomas WARD Thomas WARD Blacksmith Phoebe    
138 26/06/1825 Mary Ann RACKEY William RACKEY Labourer Ellen    
139 24/08/1825 Robert BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
140 03/11/1825 Susannah BECKINGTON Edmund BECKINGTON Miller Susannah    
141 13/11/1825 Jane PLOWRIGHT Joseph PLOWRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
142 12/02/1826 Samuel KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
143 12/02/1826 Anna Maria MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
144 05/03/1826 John LEGGATT William LEGGATT Labourer Sarah    
145 19/03/1826 Thirza DEANE William DEANE Labourer Sarah    
146 21/03/1826 Charles MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Labourer Dorothy    
147 26/03/1826 Ellen NICHOLLS Richard NICHOLLS Game Keeper Sarah    
148 06/04/1826 Robert ELMER Robert ELMER Farmer Phoebe    
149 06/04/1826 John ELMER Robert ELMER Farmer Phoebe    
150 09/04/1826 Thomas PIDGIN Thomas PIDGIN Wheelwright Anne    
151 09/04/1826 Alice CLAMP Madder CLAMP Labourer Esther    
152 28/05/1826 Anne RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Sarah    
153 12/08/1826 James WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
154 13/08/1826 Emily TODD John TODD Labourer Phoebe    
155 20/08/1826 Jacob WALKER John WALKER Gardener Ann    
156 17/09/1826 John SAUNDERS Henry SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
157 23/09/1826 John MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary Ann    
158 24/09/1826 William Vine VINCENT John VINCENT Miller Mary    
159 22/10/1826 Elizabeth HAVERSON Matthew HAVERSON Labourer Anne    
160 29/10/1826 Sarah EWER Dawson EWER Shoemaker Frances    
161 03/12/1826 Mary SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Mary    
162 08/04/1827 Matthew BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
163 03/06/1827 Elias WRIGHT            
164 05/08/1827 Thomas Charles TUCK Edmund TUCK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
165 28/09/1827 Sarah STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
166 30/09/1827 James George SCOTT James Smyth SCOTT Barrister At Law Louisa    
167 22/10/1827 Susan SAUNDERS Henry SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
168 11/11/1827 Mary Anne MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Labourer Dorothea    
169 02/12/1827 James WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
170 02/12/1827 Mary Anne WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
171 04/04/1828 Martha WALKER John WALKER Gardener Ann    
172 20/04/1828 Elizabeth PIDGEON Thomas PIDGEON Wheelwright Anne    
173 04/05/1828 Thomas RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Sarah    
174 22/06/1828 Mary STEPHENS William STEPHENS Clerk Alicia    
175 22/06/1828 Robert COMAN John COMAN Tailor Charlotte RICHES  
176 28/06/1828 Harriet Hunter FREEMAN John FREEMAN Farmer Ann Bell    
177 13/07/1828 John DEANE William DEANE Labourer Sarah    
178 24/08/1828 Elizabeth Harriett GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Kezia    
179 31/08/1828 Amelia Miller BLAKE George BLAKE Publican Elizabeth Harriett    
180 17/10/1828 Mary Anne BLANCHFLOWER Robert BLANCHFLOWER Labourer Jane    
181 19/10/1828 Richard NICHOLLS Richard NICHOLLS Game Keeper Sarah    
182 26/10/1828 James KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
183 24/11/1828 Thomas SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Mary    
184 30/11/1828 Sarah Anne MINNS       Mary MINNS  
185 04/01/1829 William BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
186 04/01/1829 Charles MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary Ann    
187 11/01/1829 William Edward RUST William RUST Miller Anne    
188 07/03/1829 Henry ELMER Robert ELMER Farmer Phoebe    
189 08/03/1829 Frances HAVERSON Matthew HAVERSON Labourer Anne    
190 29/03/1829 Susan BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
191 05/07/1829 William MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Labourer Dorothy    
192 12/08/1829 Henry EWER Dawson EWER Shoemaker Frances    
193 30/08/1829 Robert BAKER Simon BAKER Labourer Agatha    
194 20/09/1829 William Claydon STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
195 01/11/1829 Edward Joshua FREEMAN John FREEMAN Farmer Ann Bell    
196 20/12/1829 Elizabeth Jane AYRE Thomas James AYRE Miller Marianne    
197 20/01/1830 William BRODRICK William John BRODRICK Clerk Harriet    
198 21/01/1830 Hannah SPRUCE William SPRUCE Labourer Mary    
199 28/02/1830 Richard WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
200 07/03/1830 John NICHOLLS Richard NICHOLLS Game Keeper Sarah    
201 17/04/1830 Martha WALKER John WALKER Gardener Ann    
202 25/04/1830 Camilla GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Kezia    
203 18/05/1830 Elizabeth PIDGEON Thomas PIDGEON Wheelwright Anne    
204 28/05/1830 Anne BECKINGTON Edmund BECKINGTON Miller Susannah    
205 30/05/1830 Mary SAUNDERS Henry SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
206 13/06/1830 Anna Eve TOWLER Philip TOWLER Labourer Anna    
207 27/06/1830 Caroline JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
208 01/08/1830 Anne DEAN William DEAN Labourer Sarah    
209 05/09/1830 Sarah Anne CHAMBERLAIN Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Blacksmith Mary Anne    
210 05/09/1830 Henry TODD John TODD Labourer Phoebe    
211 02/10/1830 John Manfield TODD       Anne TODD  
212 01/11/1830 Henry Charles FREEMAN John FREEMAN Gentleman Ann Bell    
213 07/11/1830 Richard PETTINGALL George PETTINGALL Labourer Mary    
214 07/11/1830 Harriett Ann BLAKE George BLAKE Publican Elizabeth Harriett    
215 28/11/1830 Thomas RANSOM Samuel RANSOM Shoemaker Susannah    
216 12/12/1830 William MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary Ann    
217 17/12/1830 Anne Elizabeth BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
218 01/01/1831 Mary HENRY James HENRY Sailor Mary    
219 09/01/1831 Matthew HARRISON Matthew HARRISON Labourer Anne    
220 16/01/1831 Priscilla STILLWELL Edward STILLWELL Servant Maria    
221 09/03/1831 George SPRUCE William SPRUCE Labourer Mary    
222 27/03/1831 Charles BARWOOD Thomas BARWOOD Labourer Mary    
223 29/05/1831 Matthew MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Labourer Dorothy    
224 07/06/1831 George Charles BRODRICK William John BRODRICK Clerk Harriet    
225 12/06/1831 Robert SMITH Johnj SMITH Labourer Mary    
226 14/06/1831 Eve TOWLER Philip TOWLER Labourer Anna    
227 06/07/1831 Mary JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
228 24/07/1831 William NICHOLLS Richard NICHOLLS Game Keeper Sarah    
229 31/07/1831 Marianne Harris AYRE Thomas James AYRE Miller Marianne    
230 11/09/1831 Sarah Elizabeth BROWNE James BROWNE Soldier Harriet    
231 02/10/1831 Harriet KIRBY Joshua KIRBY Labourer Sarah    
224 30/10/1831 Anne FORD Henry FORD Labourer Susan    
232 08/01/1832 Elizabeth Anne OFFORD Thomas OFFORD Gardener Anne    
233 22/01/1832 Maria BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
234 01/03/1832 David EWER Dawson EWER Shoemaker Frances    
235 01/03/1832 John EWER Dawson EWER Shoemaker Frances    
236 04/03/1832 Agnes Maria GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Kezia    
237 11/03/1832 Mary KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
239 20/03/1832 Audrey TUCK Edmund TUCK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
238 09/05/1832 Charles BRODRICK William John BRODRICK Clerk Harriet    
240 27/05/1832 Catherine Maria FREEMAN John FREEMAN Farmer Ann Bell    
241 27/05/1832 Susannah ELMER Robert ELMER Farmer Phoebe    
242 22/07/1832 Robert SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
243 18/11/1832 James BROWN Edmund BROWN Labourer Jane    
244 02/12/1832 Robert Gregory RANSOM Samuel RANSOM Shoemaker Susannah    
245 09/12/1832 Harriet WALKER John WALKER Gardener Ann    
246 16/12/1832 Keziah PIDGEON Thomas PIDGEON Wheelwright Anne    
247 23/12/1832 Samuel MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary    
248 25/12/1832 James PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Mary    
249 25/12/1832 David HAVERSON Matthew HAVERSON Labourer Anne    
250 13/01/1833 Edward Bell STILWELL Edward STILWELL Servant Maria    
251 27/01/1833 Maria CHAMBERLAIN Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Blacksmith Mary Ann    
252 03/03/1833 Elizabeth MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Labourer Dorothy    
253 10/03/1833 William SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Susan    
254 17/03/1833 Eve TODD John TODD Labourer Pheebe    
255 24/03/1833 Harriet WANGFORD       Amy WANGFORD  
256 04/04/1833 Anna AYRE Thomas James AYRE Miller Marianne    
257 13/05/1833 Thirza TOWLER Philip TOWLER Labourer Anne    
258 19/05/1833 Charlotte Elizabeth BLAKE George BLAKE Publican Elizabeth Harriet    
259 27/05/1833 Anne Elizabeth JOHNSON       Amy JOHNSON  
260 30/05/1833 John EWER Dawson EWER Shoemaker Frances    
261 08/06/1833 Mark WODEHOUSE James WODEHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
262 28/08/1833 William RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Sarah    
263 28/09/1833 Catherine Anne OFFORD Thomas OFFORD Gardener Anne    
264 02/12/1833 Alice STAPLETON West STAPLETON Labourer Alice    
265 13/12/1833 Eliza SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Mary    
266 02/02/1834 William Robert GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Kezia    
267 09/02/1834 Harriet MARSTERS Matthew MARSTERS Labourer Hannah    
268 09/02/1834 James FORD Henry FORD Labourer Susan    
269 23/02/1834 Robert Copeman FREEMAN John FREEMAN Farmer Ann Bell    
270 23/02/1834 Thomas Whiteman FREEMAN John FREEMAN Farmer Ann Bell    
271 16/03/1834 William BENNINGTON William BENNINGTON Miller Maria    
272 06/04/1834 Marianne BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
273 01/06/1834 Harriet BRODRICK William John BRODRICK Clerk Harriet    
274 06/07/1834 Ann CRAYSTONE William CRAYSTONE Game Keeper Margaret    
275 13/07/1834 Mary Ann LEGGITT William LEGGITT Labourer Sarah    
276 13/07/1834 Elizabeth HUMPHREY Henry HUMPHREY Labourer Susan    
277 27/07/1834 Sarah Ann WARD George WARD Labourer Susan    
278 07/09/1834 Elizabeth HAMMOND Thompson HAMMOND Labourer Ann    
279 14/09/1834 Edward JEX Henry JEX Labourer Harriet    
280 02/11/1834 Mary HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Mary    
281 23/11/1834 Abel MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary    
282 01/02/1835 Esther CHAMBERLAIN Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Blacksmith Mary Anne    
283 29/03/1835 Sophia PIDGEON Thomas PIDGEON Wheelwright Anne    
284 05/04/1835 Susan SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Susan    
285 17/05/1835 Sarah EWER Dawson EWER Shoemaker Frances    
286 17/05/1835 Anne WALKER John WALKER Gardener Ann    
287 24/05/1835 Jabez TOWLER Philip TOWLER Labourer Anne    
288 28/05/1835 Robert BENNINGTON William BENNINGTON Miller Maria    
289 06/06/1835 Esther FREEMAN John FREEMAN Farmer Ann Bell    
290 10/07/1835 Anna Maria SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
291 24/07/1835 Rebecca WATSON John WATSON Servant Ann    
292 30/08/1835 Louisa GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Kezia    
293 06/09/1835 William BROWN Edmund BROWN Labourer Jane    
294 11/10/1835 William BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
295 25/10/1835 Henry FORD Henry FORD Labourer Susan    
296 29/11/1835 Charles Harris AYRE Thomas James AYRE Miller Mary Anne    
297 25/12/1835 Maria PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Mary    
298 17/01/1836 Mary Ann TODD John TODD Labourer Phoebe    
299 04/03/1836 William James CRAYSTONE William CRAYSTONE Game Keeper Margaret    
300 08/05/1836 Jabez TOWLER Philip TOWLER Labourer Anne    
301 22/08/1836 Ann KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Sarah    
302 27/08/1836 Jacob BENNINGTON William BENNINGTON Miller Maria    
303 28/08/1836 Hannah MARSTERS Matthew MARSTERS Labourer Hannah    
304 06/11/1836 Edward SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Susan    
305 13/11/1836 Mary ELMER Robert ELMER Labourer Phoebe    
306 08/01/1837 William HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Mary    
307 12/02/1837 Pleasance MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary    
308 02/04/1837 William PIDGEON Thomas PIDGEON Wheelwright Anne    
309 16/04/1837 Elizabeth CRAYSTONE William CRAYSTONE Game Keeper Margaret    
310 23/04/1837 Matthew CLAMP Madder CLAMP Labourer Esther    
311 07/05/1837 James SAUNDERS Henry SAUNDERS Labourer Mry    
312 02/07/1837 Maryanne FOX Harper FOX Servant Catharine    
313 17/09/1837 Emma GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Keziah    
314 22/10/1837 Thomas William AYRE Thomas James AYRE Miller Mary Anne    
315 24/11/1837 Mary Anne LAIT Edward LAIT Labourer Elizabeth   29/02/1816
316 27/01/1838 Mary Anne TOWLER Philip TOWLER   Anne    
317 04/02/1838 Elizabeth WALKER John WALKER Gardener Ann    
318 11/03/1838 Henry BRODRICK William John BRODRICK Clerk Harriet    
319 24/03/1838 Anna BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
320 25/03/1838 Rose Mary EWER Dawson EWER Shopkeeper Frances    
321 29/04/1838 Susannah PETTINGALL George PETTINGALL Labourer Mary    
322 03/06/1838 Anne RAYNES James RAYNES Labourer Mary    
323 08/07/1838 William FORD Henry FORD Labourer Susan    
324 29/07/1838 Jane SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Anne    
325 16/12/1838 Charles Edmund CLAMP Madder CLAMP Labourer Esther    
326 06/01/1839 Mary Jane BENNINGTON William BENNINGTON Miller Maria    
327 13/01/1839 Robert GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Keziah    
328 13/01/1839 Mary Anne MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary    
329 24/03/1839 Charles CHAMBERLAIN Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Blacksmith Mary Anne    
330 19/05/1839 Martha MARSTERS Matthew MARSTERS Labourer Hannah    
331 09/06/1839 Fanny Sarah AYRE Thomas James AYRE Miller Mary Anne    
332 22/08/1839 Mary REEVE William REEVE Servant Elizabeth    
333 22/08/1839 Elizabeth REEVE William REEVE Servant Elizabeth    
334 25/08/1839 William Henry BROWN James BROWN Accountant Harriet    
335 25/08/1839 Mary CRAYSTONE William CRAYSTONE Game Keeper Margaret    
336 19/01/1840 Elizabeth BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
337 09/02/1840 George WILKINSON Jeremiah WILKINSON Labourer Marianne    
338 28/06/1840 John SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Anne    
339 12/07/1840 Mary Ann EWER Dawson EWER Shopkeeper Frances    
340 23/07/1840 William BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
341 23/08/1840 William WALKER John WALKER Gardener Ann    
342 06/09/1840 Charles Lewis BENNINGTON William BENNINGTON Miller Maria    
343 04/10/1840 Richard PLOWRIGHT John PLOWRIGHT Mason Susan    
344 11/10/1840 Elizabeth Ann FORD Henry FORD Labourer Susan    
345 15/11/1840 Christopher MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary    
346 02/01/1841 John Thomas TINGEY Thomas TINGEY Farmer Susan    
347 24/01/1841 James MOULHAM William MOULHAM Game Keeper Catherine    
348 24/01/1841 John PETTINGALL George PETTINGALL Labourer Mary    
349 28/03/1841 William HAVERSON Robert HAVERSON Labourer Mary    
350 28/03/1841 Elizabeth Anne PIDGEON Thomas PIDGEON Wheelwright Anne    
351 26/04/1841 Susanna BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
352 30/05/1841 Henry Edwin GREENE Robert GREENE Schoolmaster Kezia    
353 15/08/1841 James CLAMP Madder CLAMP Labourer Esther    
354 15/08/1841 Elizabeth JOHNSON       Amy JOHNSON  
355 28/10/1841 Elizabeth BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Labourer Anne    
356 05/12/1841 Harriet Anne WILKINSON Jeremiah WILKINSON Miller Marianne    
357 13/03/1842 Elizabeth MARSTERS Matthew MARSTERS Labourer Hannah    
358 19/04/1842 Harriet EBBES William EBBES Gardener Susan    
359 05/06/1842 Robert BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
360 26/06/1842 George TINGEY Thomas TINGEY Farmer Susan    
361 14/08/1842 Elizabeth HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Mary Ann    
362 30/10/1842 Charles KENT William KENT Labourer Mary    
363 12/03/1843 Matthew MARSTERS Robert MARSTERS Labourer Mary    
364 31/03/1843 Sarah SMITH Thomas SMITH Carpenter Anne    
365 23/04/1843 George PETTINGALL George PETTINGALL Labourer Mary    
366 30/04/1843 Marianne CLAMP Madder CLAMP Labourer Esther    
367 12/05/1843 Barbara Woods BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
368 25/06/1843 Anne Elizabeth HAVERSON       Sarah HAVERSON  
369 09/07/1843 Mary Elizabeth PLOWRIGHT John PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Susan    
370 20/08/1843 Anne WILLIAMSON Jeremiah WILLIAMSON Miller Mary Anne    
371 24/09/1843 George MOWLAM William MOWLAM Game Keeper Catherine    
372 26/11/1843 Sarah Anne RAYNES John RAYNES Labourer Mary    
373 02/03/1844 Sarah Anne KENT William KENT Labourer Mary    
374 23/06/1844 Marianne WARLDING William WARLDING Shepherd Maria    
375 21/07/1844 William George CLARE John CLARE Butcher Harriet    
376 29/09/1844 Elizabeth CHAMBERLAIN Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Blacksmith Mary Anne    
377 27/10/1844 Caroline PIDGEON Thomas PIDGEON Wheelwright Anne    
378 24/11/1844 Marianne HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Marianne    
379 16/02/1845 Elizabeth MARSTERS Matthew MARSTERS Labourer Hannah    
380 02/03/1845 Thomas MOWLAM William MOWLAM Game Keeper Katherine    
381 04/05/1845 James RAYNES John RAYNES Labourer Mary    
382 11/06/1845 Joseph PLOWRIGHT Thomas PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Susan    
383 18/08/1845 Henry Edward AYRE Thomas J AYRE Miller Mary Anne    
384 14/09/1845 Sarah Anne PLOWRIGHT John PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Susan    
385 12/10/1845 Edward BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
386 09/11/1845 Susan BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
387 01/02/1846 Arthur PETTINGALL George PETTINGALL Labourer Mary    
388 15/03/1846 Jeremiah WILKINSON Jeremiah WILKINSON Miller Mary Ann    
389 22/03/1846 John WARLDING William WARLDING Shepherd Maria    
390 05/04/1846 Susanna KENT William KENT Labourer Mary    
391 31/05/1846 Thomas RAYNES James RAYNES Labourer Mary    
392 21/06/1846 Joseph CLAMP Madder CLAMP Labourer Esther    
393 23/08/1846 Sarah Ann CLARE John CLARE Butcher Harriet    
394 07/09/1846 Mary FAKENBRIDGE       Elizabeth FAKENBRIDGE  
395 15/09/1846 William HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Mary Ann    
396 10/01/1847 Lewis Richard Charles BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
397 05/02/1847 Matthew HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Jane    
398 21/02/1847 William BUTTERS Henry BUTTERS Game Keeper Sarah    
399 28/02/1847 William TIDD James TIDD Shepherd Rachel    
400 02/05/1847 Rebecca RAYNES James RAYNES Labourer Mary    
401 16/05/1847 Thomas RAYNES John RAYNES Labourer Mary    
402 04/07/1847 Anne KIRTZ Joshua KIRTZ Labourer Sarah    
403 08/08/1847 William BENNINGTON John BENNINGTON Shoemaker Sarah    
404 23/08/1847 John Woods BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
405 05/01/1848 Robert Christopher HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Jane    
406 06/02/1848 James BUTTERS Henry BUTTERS Game Keeper Sarah    
407 22/03/1848 Hannah Chambers MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
408 02/04/1848 Mary Ann FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
409 02/04/1848 Edward Anthony BECK John Redin BECK Farmer Sarah    
410 23/04/1848 Ernest Alfred John BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
411 10/05/1848 Henry PLOWRIGHT John PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Susan    
412 16/07/1848 Joseph PLOWRIGHT Thomas PLOWRIGHT Game Keeper Elizabeth    
413 13/08/1848 Charles PETTINGALL George PETTINGALL Labourer Mry    
414 01/10/1848 Margaret Ann KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
415 22/10/1848 Mary Anne SHIPP William SHIPP Shepherd Elizabeth    
416 24/12/1848 Arthur Phipps AYRE Thomas AYRE Miller Mary Anne    
417 24/12/1848 Isabella WILCOX John WILCOX Gardener Margaret    
418 07/01/1849 Henry HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Marianne    
419 04/03/1849 John TIDD James TIDD Shepherd Rachel    
420 08/04/1849 William PRATT William PRATT Labourer Phoebe    
421 01/05/1849 Martha BARWOOD William BARWOOD Labourer Sarah    
423 12/08/1849 Matthew HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Jane    
422 26/08/1849 Robert WILKINSON Jeremiah WILKINSON Miller Mary Ann    
424 11/11/1849 Charles FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
425 02/12/1849 Robert MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
426 28/12/1849 Constance Mary BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
427 16/02/1850 Frederick Thomas KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
428 17/03/1850 Charles Abel BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
429 24/03/1850 Phoebe RAYNES James RAYNES Labourer Mary    
430 21/04/1850 Sarah Ann PLOWRIGHT Thomas PLOWRIGHT Assistant Game Keeper Elizabeth    
431 28/04/1850 Sarah BUTTERS Henry BUTTERS Game Keeper Sarah    
432 05/07/1850 John James WAKEFIELD Robert WAKEFIELD Blacksmith Mary    
433 18/08/1850 James KIRTZ Joshua KIRTZ Miller Sarah    
434 01/09/1850 Robert Everitt SHIPP William SHIPP Shepherd Elizabeth    
435 22/09/1850 Emma KENT George KENT Labourer Anne    
436 29/09/1850 Robert MARSTERS Matthew MARSTERS Labourer Hannah    
437 02/02/1851 Ellen Mary KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
438 16/02/1851 Charles TIDD James TIDD Shepherd Rachel    
439 23/02/1851 John PRATT William PRATT Labourer Phoebe    
440 09/03/1851 Mary WILCOX John WILCOX Gardener Margaret    
441 01/06/1851 Anna Elizabeth HARRISON Christopher HARRISON Labourer Jane    
442 29/06/1851 William PLOWRIGHT John PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Susan    
443 27/07/1851 James WILKINSON Jeremiah WILKINSON Miller Mary Ann    
444 06/08/1851 Rachel Elizabeth BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
445 24/08/1851 Robert William FAIRCLOTH Robert FAIRCLOTH Miller Sarah Anne    
446 14/09/1851 Thomas William FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
447 09/11/1851 Thomas BARWOOD Matthew BARWOOD Labourer Martha    
448 16/11/1851 Anne HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Maria    
449 30/11/1851 Alfred William SMITH William SMITH Glazier Emily    
450 14/12/1851 John MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
451 28/12/1851 Mary GASKIN George GASKIN Labourer Mary    
452 03/01/1852 Jane KENT George KENT Labourer Anne    
453 11/04/1852 Walter Wagstaffe BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
454 18/04/1852 Henry BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
455 11/07/1852 John William SHIP William SHIP Labourer Elizabeth    
456 22/08/1852 Philip TOLER       Thyrza TOLER  
458 12/09/1852 Enoch NICHOLLS Frederick NICHOLLS Gardener Elizabeth    
459 19/09/1852 Thomas RAYNES James RAYNES Labourer Mary    
460 28/10/1852 Sarah Herring BECK John Redwin BECK Farmer Sarah    
461 18/12/1852 Thomas TIDD James TIDD Shepherd Rachel    
462 01/03/1853 William BARWOOD William BARWOOD Labourer Sarah    
463 25/04/1853 David HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Jane    
464 08/05/1853 Jane Matilda WAKEFIELD Robert WAKEFIELD Blacksmith Mary    
465 20/05/1853 Walter Henry SMITH William SMITH Painter Emily    
466 22/05/1853 Henry Arthur SCARNELL Hudson SCARNELL Gardener Anne    
467 05/06/1853 Thomas William FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
468 26/06/1853 Henry George GASKIN George GASKIN Labourer Mary    
469 14/08/1853 Henry MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
470 21/08/1853 Rachel WILCOX John WILCOX Gardener Margaret    
471 15/10/1853 John PRATT William PRATT Labourer Phoebe    
472 19/01/1854 Henry John BECK John Redwin BECK Farmer Sarah    
473 29/01/1854 Hannah Elizabeth MARSHALL Thomas MARSHALL Game Keeper Anne    
474 26/02/1854 Adela Harriet Sophia BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
475 07/05/1854 Barbara BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
476 10/05/1854 James William HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Jane Maria    
477 21/05/1854 Edward SHIP William SHIP Shepherd Elizabeth    
478 25/06/1854 Anna KENT George KENT Labourer Anne    
479 03/09/1854 Fearnley KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
480 05/11/1854 Rebecca RAYNES James RAYNES Labourer Mary    
481 19/11/1854 Sarah Anne BARWOOD William BARWOOD Labourer Sarah    
482 10/12/1854 Emily Mary SMITH William SMITH Painter Emily    
483 11/02/1855 Mary Anne HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Marian    
484 16/02/1855 John Edward FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
485 26/02/1855 Thomas William SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Martha    
486 26/02/1855 Elizabeth Harriet GREENE William GREENE Watchmaker Elizabeth    
487 10/03/1855 Henry PRATT William PRATT Labourer Phoebe    
489 10/06/1855 Charles EMMERSON John EMMERSON Steward Rebecca    
490 24/06/1855 Frederick Thomas KENT William KENT Groom Mary    
491 22/07/1855 Alice Jane SCURNILL Hudson SCURNILL Gardener Anne    
492 09/09/1855 Mary Frances EWAR Henry EWAR Shoemaker Rachel    
493 16/09/1855 Anne ARTER Horace ARTER Shepherd Sarah    
494 17/09/1855 George MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
495 14/11/1855 Anne Eliza MARSHALL Thomas MARSHALL Game Keeper Anne    
496 28/12/1855 Caleb Evans BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
500 25/04/1856 Mary JOYCE Baker JOYCE Labourer Maria   Adult
497 11/05/1856 Joseph Thomas SHIP William SHIP Shepherd Elizabeth    
498 25/05/1856 Mildred Emily Barbara BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
499 01/06/1856 William John MASTERS       Harriet MASTERS  
501 29/06/1856 Charles William MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
502 07/10/1856 Sarah Jane MASTERS Charles MASTERS Miller Sarah    
503 08/02/1857 William Robert FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
504 20/03/1857 Arthur GREENE William GREENE Watchmaker Elizabeth    
505 05/06/1857 Thomas George BARWOOD William BARWOOD Labourer Sarah    
506 24/06/1857 Jesse BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
507 24/06/1857 Fanny HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Marian    
508 05/07/1857 Mary Ann MARSTERS William MARSTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
509 06/09/1857 Evelina HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Maria    
510 13/09/1857 Catherine BARWOOD James BARWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
511 04/10/1857 Henry James RAYNES Thomas RAYNES Labourer Susan    
512 11/10/1857 Sarah Anne ARTER Horace ARTER Shepherd Sarah    
513 15/11/1857 James Herbert RAYNES James RAYNES Labourer Mary    
514 24/02/1858 Charles Frederick Hineage BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
515 14/03/1858 Charlotte Elizabeth BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
516 25/04/1858 Thomas MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary    
517 23/05/1858 William James PETTINGALE Richard PETTINGALE Labourer Sarah    
518 02/06/1858 Zachariah SMITH John SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
519 27/07/1858 Maria PETTINGALE James PETTINGALE Labourer Ellen    
520 08/08/1858 Creek SHIPP William SHIPP Shepherd Elizabeth    
521 22/08/1858 Anna MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Miller Sarah    
522 09/10/1858 Esther Isabella FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
523 16/10/1858 Adah BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
524 10/02/1859 Anne Elizabeth WOODWARD William WOODWARD Groom Alice    
525 01/05/1859 Mary Jane MASTERS Samuel MASTERS Miller Jane    
526 19/06/1859 Sarah Anne MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
527 24/06/1859 Agnes KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
528 10/07/1859 George SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Charlotte    
529 06/08/1859 Emma BARWOOD James BARWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
530 21/09/1859 Louisa HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Mary Ann    
531 28/10/1859 Clement BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
532 30/10/1859 Henry HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Maria    
533 30/10/1859 Thomas William PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
534 11/11/1859 Mary BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
535 18/02/1860 Hannah BARWOOD William BARWOOD Labourer Sarah    
536 26/02/1860 Louisa WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Bricklayer Susanna    
537 15/04/1860 Susan FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
538 10/05/1860 Susanna PETTINGALE Richard PETTINGALE Labourer Sarah    
541 05/07/1860 Hugh William BAGOT Charles BAGOT Clerk Mary    
539 25/07/1860 Thomas Lif PLOWRIGHT Thomas PLOWRIGHT Game Keeper Elizabeth    
540 03/08/1860 Edward RAYNES Thomas RAYNES Labourer Susan    
542 04/11/1860 Alfred John ELMER       Susan ELMER  
543 02/12/1860 Mary Jane BROWN William BROWN Miller Susan    
544 22/02/1861 Anna BENNINGTON Abel BENNINGTON Miller Phoebe    
545 23/02/1861 Thyrza PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
546 15/03/1861 Hannah BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
547 31/03/1861 Harriet Eliza HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Maria    
548 31/03/1861 Louisa MASTERS Samuel MASTERS Miller Jane    
549 31/03/1861 Alice CLAMP       Mary Anne CLAMP  
550 08/09/1861 Charles William MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
551 19/01/1862 Robert Alfred FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
552 30/03/1862 Charles MARSHALL William MARSHALL Schoolmaster Mary    
557 27/05/1862 Agnes BARWOOD James BARWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
553 08/06/1862 Lawrence BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
554 08/06/1862 John William Edward BROWN William BROWN Labourer Susan    
555 08/06/1862 Charles MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Miller Sarah    
556 16/06/1862 Arthur KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
558 21/09/1862 Emma PETTINGALE Richard PETTINGALE Labourer Sarah    
559 25/12/1862 Louisa WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Bricklayer Susanna    
560 25/12/1862 Walter MARSTERS Samuel MARSTERS Miller Jane    
561 01/02/1863 George Charles Stearn DAY Thomas William Stearn DAY Collector Of Customs Anne    
562 01/02/1863 Samuel William Stearn DAY Thomas William Stearn DAY Collector Of Customs Anne    
563 01/02/1863 Sarah Elizabeth PIDGEON       Caroline PIDGEON  
564 08/03/1863 Anna Elizabeth MARSTERS William MARSTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
565 08/03/1863 Alice Louisa HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Maria    
566 07/06/1863 George Alfred RAYNES Thomas RAYNES Labourer Susan    
567 07/06/1863 Sarah Anne FENN Charles FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
568 13/09/1863 Robert William ALDERTON William ALDERTON Labourer Martha    
569 04/10/1863 Allen BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
570 11/10/1863 Augusta Elizabeth PETTINGALE James PETTINGALE Labourer Ellen    
571 10/01/1864 Alfred RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Hannah   Age 4
572 09/03/1864 Edwin KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
573 14/03/1864 Hannah Matilda HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Maria    
574 27/03/1864 James George BROWN William BROWN Labourer Susan    
575 14/04/1864 Emily Elizabeth SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Harriet    
576 08/05/1864 Susan KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Susan    
577 10/07/1864 Margaret Elizabeth SHIPP William SHIPP Shepherd Elizabeth    
578 04/09/1864 Edward SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Anne    
579 04/09/1864 Emma MOSES James MOSES Servant Maria    
580 04/09/1864 Elizabeth MARSTERS Charles MARSTERS Miller Sarah    
581 11/09/1864 Mary Elizabeth PRATT William PRATT Labourer Phoebe    
582 05/02/1865 Frances Emily MARSTERS Samuel MARSTERS Miller Jane    
583 05/03/1865 John MARSTERS William MARSTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
584 16/04/1865 Mary PAGE John PAGE Blacksmith Anne    
585 07/05/1865 Alice Julia GAMBLE James GAMBLE Game Keeper Harriet    
586 04/06/1865 Elizabeth Ann BASTARD William BASTARD Servant Eliza    
587 30/07/1865 George PETTINGALL Richard PETTINGALL Labourer Sarah    
588 30/07/1865 Georgiana PETTINGALL Richard PETTINGALL Labourer Sarah    
589 25/08/1865 Sarah Anne ALDERTON William ALDERTON Labourer Martha    
590 01/10/1865 Lewis BECKETT Caleb BECKETT Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
591 01/10/1865 Anna Matilda HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Maria    
592 01/10/1865 James Arthur PETTINGALE James PETTINGALE Labourer Ellen    
593 15/10/1865 Alice Maude Mary RAYNER Benjamin RAYNER Shepherd Mary Anne    
594 24/10/1865 Mary Augusta PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Sailor Mary Anne    
595 03/12/1865 Herbert Dawson EWER John EWER Shoemaker Julia    
596 07/01/1866 Christiana BROWN William BROWN Labourer Susan    
597 25/04/1866 Charles Alfred John AYRE Charles AYRE Miller Mary    
598 29/07/1866 Herbert PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Caroline    
599 05/08/1866 Robert Henry RANSOM Henry RANSOM Shepherd Pleasance    
600 02/09/1866 Thomas SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Anne    
601 09/11/1866 Harry HAVERSON Christopher HAVERSON Labourer Maria    
602 25/11/1866 William Samuel SHIPP William SHIPP Shepherd Elizabeth    
603 11/01/1867 Mildred Eliza KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
604 10/02/1867 Samuel James MASTERS Samuel MASTERS Miller Jane    
605 10/02/1867 John Thomas FISK Thomas FISK Mason Mary Elizabeth    
606 03/03/1867 James Henry SAUNDERS James SAUNDERS Labourer Harriet    
607 15/03/1867 Alfred John EWER John EWER Shoemaker Julia    
608 26/04/1867 William Henry BROWN William BROWN Labourer Susan    
609 04/06/1867 Robert MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
610 04/08/1867 Albert RAYNES Thomas RAYNES Labourer Susan    
611 03/11/1867 Agnes Mary PLOWRIGHT Thomas PLOWRIGHT Game Keeper Elizabeth    
612 10/11/1867 James PAGE James PAGE Labourer Ann    
613 02/02/1868 Annie Maria SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Ann    
614 23/02/1868 John William RANSOME Henry RANSOME Labourer Pleasance    
615 19/04/1868 Walter William PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
616 24/06/1868 Constance Adela KNIGHT Frederick KNIGHT Farmer Margaret    
617 29/06/1868 William Thomas EWER John EWER Shoemaker Julia    
618 06/09/1868 Florence Martha ALDERTON William ALDERTON Labourer Martha    
619 06/12/1868 John BENNINGTON Edward BENNINGTON Labourer Sarah    
620 03/01/1869 Rachel Jemima ROY Robert ROY Labourer Anne    
621 14/02/1869 Herbert Harold BROWNE William BROWNE Labourer Susan    
622 28/03/1869 Lewis PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Caroline    
623 28/03/1869 Alfred Richard JAKEMAN Richard JAKEMAN Labourer Susan    
624 02/05/1869 Frederick MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary Ann    
625 02/05/1869 Alfred PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Labourer Harriet    
626 23/05/1869 Elizabeth Sarah RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anne    
627 21/06/1869 Herbert James RAYNES Thomas RAYNES Labourer Susan    
628 05/09/1869 George Albert PETTINGALE James PETTINGALE Labourer Ellen    
629 03/10/1869 Lucy PAGE James PAGE Labourer Anna    
630 26/12/1869 Alice MASTERS Samuel MASTERS Miller Jane    
631 13/03/1870 Elsie WILKINSON Charles WILKINSON Coachman Mary Jane    
632 20/03/1870 Augusta Elizabeth FISK Thomas FISK Stone Mason Mary Elizabeth    
633 03/04/1870 Cabel Crisp EWER John EWER Shoemaker Julia    
634 13/04/1870 Martha Anne RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anne    
635 17/07/1870 Edith BUCKEL John BUCKEL Bricklayer Elizabeth    
636 03/08/1870 Henry George BENNINGTON Edward BENNINGTON Gardener Sarah    
637 30/10/1870 William PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
638 06/11/1870 Robert William RANSOME Henry RANSOME Shepherd Pleasance    
639 06/11/1870 Martha Anne PLOWRIGHT Frederick PLOWRIGHT Sailor Mary    
640 04/12/1870 John Plowright EASTWICK William EASTWICK Carpenter Sarah    
641 29/01/1871 William Edwin JONES Charles William JONES Schoolmaster Hannah Mary    
642 26/03/1871 Edith WILKINSON Charles WILKINSON Coachman Mary Jane    
643 09/04/1871 Clara Ada BROWNE William BROWNE Labourer Susan    
644 09/04/1871 Charles Arthur JAKEMAN Richard JAKEMAN Labourer Susan    
645 16/04/1871 Hilda MARSTERS William MARSTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
646 17/04/1871 Harry GREEN Henry GREEN Innkeeper Anne    
647 28/05/1871 William RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anne    
648 28/05/1871 Hugh Walter Garveston SEELY Walter SEELY Policeman Isabella    
649 18/06/1871 Mary Anne PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Caroline    
650 02/07/1871 George William SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Anne    
651 02/07/1871 John Robert MARSTERS Christopher MARSTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
652 02/07/1871 Arthur PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Labourer Harriet    
653 06/08/1871 Rowena Mildred BATEMAN William BATEMAN Clerk Mildred    
654 04/09/1871 Hannah Elizabeth ALDERTON William ALDERTON Labourer Martha    
655 15/10/1871 Mary Anne RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anne    
656 24/10/1871 Anna PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
657 19/11/1871 Henry William BENNINGTON Edward BENNINGTON Gardener Sarah    
658 14/04/1872 William Thomas RAYNES       Anne RAYNES  
659 14/04/1872 Ernest Albert BRUCE James BRUCE Miller Susan    
660 08/09/1872 Charles Arthur WILKINSON Charles WILKINSON Coachman Mary Jane    
661 06/10/1872 Roger REEVE Richard REEVE Miller Emily    
662 23/10/1872 Elizabeth RANSOME Henry RANSOME Shepherd Pleasance    
663 01/12/1872 Anna Elizabeth MASTERS Samuel MASTERS Miller Jane    
664 15/12/1872 Ada Mary JAKEMAN Richard JAKEMAN Labourer Susan    
665 15/12/1872 Mary Jane WILKINSON Robert WILKINSON Rail Road Porter Clarissa    
667 12/03/1873 Richard PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
666 23/03/1873 Rachel MARSTERS William MARSTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
668 17/04/1873 Walter RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anne    
669 01/06/1873 John PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Rail Road Porter Mary Anne    
670 06/07/1873 Eric Walter PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Labourer Harriet    
671 06/07/1873 Edward John SEELY Walter SEELY Policeman Isabella    
672 06/07/1873 Clement PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Caroline    
673 06/07/1873 Edith Lavinia EASTWICK William EASTWICK Carpenter Sarah    
674 06/07/1873 Pleasance MARSTERS Christopher MARSTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
675 03/08/1873 Anna Louisa GREEN Henry GREEN Innkeeper Anne    
676 07/09/1873 Ellen Edith BROWNE William BROWNE Miller Susan    
677 02/11/1873 John Belton SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Rebecca Emma    
678 13/02/1874 Henry Edward BENNINGTON Edward BENNINGTON Labourer Sarah    
679 08/03/1874 Miriam REEVE Richard REEVE Miller Emily    
680 05/04/1874 Elizabeth WILKINSON Charles WILKINSON Coachman Mary Jane    
681 07/06/1874 Cuthbert George PAGE James PAGE Labourer Anne    
682 02/08/1874 Pleasance Rebecca RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anna    
685 05/09/1874 Jessie PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
683 06/09/1874 Lawrence Robert JAKEMAN Richard JAKEMAN Labourer Susan    
684 06/09/1874 Walter John PLOWRIGHT Richard PLOWRIGHT Rail Road Porter Mary Anne    
686 29/11/1874 Rose Anna RANSOME Henry RANSOME Shepherd Pleasance    
687 23/12/1874 Elizabeth MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary Ann    
688 03/01/1875 Ernest Alfred SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Rebecca    
689 03/01/1875 James HOWARD John HOWARD Policeman Sarah Anne   Age 9
690 04/03/1875 John William PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Labourer Harriet    
691 16/05/1875 Lily GREENE Henry GREENE Innkeeper Anne    
692 01/08/1875 Jessie Plowright MARSTERS Samuel MARSTERS Miller Jane    
693 05/09/1875 Rebecca SHIPP Robert SHIPP Labourer Mary    
694 05/09/1875 Charles PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Caroline    
695 05/09/1875 Lily Anne REEVE Richard REEVE Miller Emily    
696 07/11/1875 Thomas Alfred BRUCE William BRUCE Miller Susan    
697 05/12/1875 Alfred Richard FIRTH Alfred FIRTH Schoolmaster Susan    
698 06/02/1876 George Albert JAKEMAN Richard JAKEMAN Labourer Susan    
699 02/03/1876 Fanny Bella SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Rebecca    
700 02/03/1876 Esther Elizabeth MASTERS Christopher MASTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
701 02/07/1876 Agnes Sarah RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anne    
702 02/07/1876 Ernest James BARWOOD John BARWOOD Railway Porter Mary    
703 06/08/1876 William Rudd WILLIAMSON Charles WILLIAMSON Coachman Mary Jane    
704 03/09/1876 Eleanor PAGE James PAGE Labourer Anne    
705 17/12/1876 George Robert MALLET Samuel MALLET Labourer Mary Ann    
706 07/01/1877 Annie GREEN Henry GREEN Innkeeper Anne    
707 07/01/1877 Agnes Rebecca EASTAKE William EASTAKE Labourer Sarah    
708 06/04/1877 Frank Edward PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Caroline    
709 06/05/1877 Sabina WHITBY William WHITBY Shepherd Mary    
710 03/06/1877 Georgiana MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary    
711 01/07/1877 Annie Harriot PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Labourer Harriot    
712 01/07/1877 Francis James RANSOME Henry RANSOME Shepherd Pleasance    
713 05/08/1877 George William SHIPP Robert SHIPP Labourer Mary    
714 02/09/1877 Martha Anne SMITH John SMITH Carpenter & Clerk Rebecca    
715 24/09/1877 Agnes Maria RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Maria    
716 28/10/1877 Charlie CROWE Edward CROWE Labourer Jane    
717 03/03/1878 William Henry JAKEMAN Richard JAKEMAN Labourer Susan    
718 21/04/1878 Emily MASTERS Christopher MASTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
719 21/04/1878 James Albini CLAXTON James CLAXTON Policeman Sarah    
720 05/05/1878 Maria Elizabeth BRUCE James BRUCE Labourer Susan    
721 02/06/1878 Anne Elizabeth BARWOOD John BARWOOD Signal Box on Rail Road Susan    
722 01/09/1878 John Edward FENN Thomas FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
723 26/09/1878 Alice PETTINGALE George PETTINGALE Labourer Caroline    
724 06/10/1878 Edith Mary BRUCE Charles BRUCE Labourer Anne    
725 21/11/1878 Edith Catherine RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Maria    
726 08/12/1878 Alice GREEN Henry GREEN Innkeeper Anne    
727 02/02/1879 Eve Elizabeth HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Rebecca    
728 02/03/1879 Anne Elizabeth CROW Edward CROW Labourer Jane    
729 04/05/1879 Anne Elizabeth HOWARD William HOWARD Miller Hannah Mary    
730 06/07/1879 Harriet MASTERS William MASTERS Labourer Mary    
731 03/08/1879 Ernest Alfred PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Labourer Harriot    
732 10/08/1879 Cyril BENNINGTON Charles Abel BENNINGTON Tradesman Maria Rebecca    
733 05/10/1879 William John Tidd PRATT John PRATT Miner Sarah Ann    
734 05/10/1879 Lilian Mary PRATT Edward PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
735 05/10/1879 Frank Henry FOLKES William FOLKES Coachman Anne    
736 02/02/1880 Rutt RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Maria    
737 07/03/1880 Anne EASTWICK William EASTWICK Carpenter Sarah    
738 28/03/1880 Sarah Anne MASTERS Christopher MASTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
739 02/05/1880 Agnes Jane BRUCE James BRUCE Miller Susan    
740 04/07/1880 Reginald John BARWOOD John BARWOOD Signalman Rail Road Susan    
741 01/08/1880 Rachel RAYNES William RAYNES Labourer Anne    
742 05/09/1880 William GOODFELLOW William GOODFELLOW Coachman Eliza    
743 07/11/1880 Frederick PLOWRIGHT Henry PLOWRIGHT Bricklayer Sarah    
744 07/11/1880 Charles William FENN Thomas FENN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
745 07/11/1880 Edwin Henry GREEN Henry GREEN Innkeeper Anne    
746 05/12/1880 Jessie Elizabeth DREW William DREW Labourer Elizabeth    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts