Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Carbrooke St Peter & St Paul

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Carbrooke sits in Central Norfolk and lies a couple of miles north-east of the market town of Watton and north of the B1108 which connects Watton to Norwich. The village lies in a small valley fed by the outlet from Scoulton Mere. A north-south lane bisects the valley and the bulk of the village is spread along two further lanes on the south bank. The parish is large, for Norfolk, and is characterised by flat agricultural land, in particular to the north-east of the village where a large tract of land is unusual for Norfolk in being road-less.

The church of St Peter & St Paul is dominated by its tall tower at the western end and is in the main typically Perpendicular. It lies in a pleasant churchyard just north of the brook and in the heart of the village. Pevsner speculates that its similarities to Blickling and St Giles in the city of Norwich indicate a shared architect if not constructor. In the grounds of the churchyard there are strange earthworks which are the remains of a Knights Hospitallers Preceptory.

There are two registers deposited covering the period of the transcription, The first is filmed on microfiche 9 & 10, the second is on microfilm MF/998 and is a later deposit. Both sets of records are early filming and are not of the quality of more recent efforts being faint and lacking in contrast. The quality of image recently loaded to the LDS Familysearch website is of a far superior quality to that in NRO. The films are, however, sufficiently good that a clear and legible entry is available for the majority of entries so it hoped that on this occasion few errors have crept in to what was a straightforward transcript to prepare.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 31/01/1813 Elizabeth PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah    
2 21/02/1813 Henry HOMES Thomas HOMES Farmer Maria    
3 28/03/1813 Mary Ann BULLARD Charles BULLARD Farmer Martha    
4 28/03/1813 William BALLS John BALLS Labourer Mary    
5 05/04/1813 Sarah LUSHER John LUSHER Farmer Sarah    
6 11/04/1813 Ann DARZLEY John DARZLEY Miller Ann    
7 16/04/1813 Ann CATER Daniel CATER Labourer Rebecca    
8 16/04/1813 Harriott LEVERIDGE John LEVERIDGE Thatcher Elizabeth    
9 18/04/1813 Charlotte PLATFOOT William PLATFOOT Labourer Catharine    
10 09/05/1813 Ann JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
11 23/05/1813 Mary AINGEY John AINGEY Labourer Elizabeth    
12 27/06/1813 Elizabeth HARVEY William HARVEY Labourer Mary    
13 18/07/1813 Elizabeth FARROW John FARROW Labourer Sarah    
14 08/08/1813 Henry Barker STONE       Ann STONE  
15 12/09/1813 Robert Quadling GRAVE       Mary GRAVE  
16 26/09/1813 Thomas BARKER William BARKER Labourer Mary    
17 26/09/1813 Ann HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Labourer Ann    
18 10/10/1813 Betsey JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Pleasance    
19 12/10/1813 Mary MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
20 24/10/1813 Sarah Mary WARD Joseph WARD Labourer Jane    
21 05/12/1813 William CANN William CANN Farmer Mary    
22 19/12/1813 William SPRAGG Andrew SPRAGG Labourer Maria    
23 28/12/1813 Stephen TUFTS William TUFTS Labourer Mary    
25 02/01/1814 William James MURRELL Robert MURRELL Carpenter Hannah    
26 01/02/1814 William THIMBLETHORPE       Elizabeth THIMBLETHORPE  
27 13/02/1814 Eliza MOULES John MOULES Thatcher Sarah    
28 18/02/1814 Mary Ann FORD John FORD Labourer Mary    
29 21/02/1814 Eliza FOX Charles FOX Farmer Elizabeth    
30 21/02/1814 Eliza CLARKE William CLARKE Grocer Mary    
31 27/02/1814 Jane SALTER John SALTER Farmer Ellen    
32 27/02/1814 Henry THIMBLETHORPE Robert THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Hannah    
33 27/02/1814 Matthew STEAD Mores STEAD Labourer Sarah    
34 15/03/1814 Robert HAMMOND Henry HAMMOND Gardener Elizabeth    
35 10/04/1814 Jane LEEDER John LEEDER Labourer Elizabeth    
36 24/04/1814 Eliza CATER William CATER Labourer Amy    
37 29/05/1814 Robert JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
38 05/06/1814 Sarah CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Sarah    
39 19/06/1814 Mary Ann LEVEREDGE John LEVEREDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
40 07/07/1814 Eleanor HARVEY James HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
41 07/07/1814 John ANDREWS       Elizabeth ANDREWS  
42 16/07/1814 Harriot BROOKS Richard BROOKS Labourer Mary    
49 16/07/1814 William ANGEL Thomas ANGEL Labourer Ann    
43 24/07/1814 George Levridge GRAVES       Ruth GRAVES  
44 07/08/1814 Eliza WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Frances    
45 21/08/1814 Harriot SPRAGG James SPRAGG Labourer Sarah    
46 28/08/1814 Emily WIERD Thomas WIERD Labourer Christian    
47 28/09/1814 William WATSON Thomas WATSON Labourer Plesance    
48 09/10/1814 Thomas Taylor SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
50 16/10/1814 Sarah JUBY Mark JUBY Labourer Frances    
51 13/11/1814 Martha MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
52 27/11/1814 Mary NEWSON Robert NEWSON Labourer Susan    
53 04/12/1814 Robert GRAVE James GRAVE Labourer Sarah    
54 04/12/1814 Harriet PLATFOOT William PLATFOOT Labourer Catherine    
55 23/12/1814 Phebe MATTLES John MATTLES Labourer Phebe Ann    
56 23/12/1814 Harriet SAYER Robert SAYER Labourer Sophia    
57 18/01/1815 Harriet HOLMES Henry HOLMES Farmer Maria    
58 05/02/1815 John CATER Daniel CATER Labourer Rebecca    
59 05/03/1815 Eliza NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
60 24/03/1815 Robert RICE William RICE Labourer Ann    
61 26/03/1815 Edward BETTS Edward BETTS Labourer Susan    
62 09/04/1815 John BULVER Charles BULVER Labourer Martha    
63 16/04/1815 Elizabeth SALTER John SALTER Farmer Ellen    
64 28/05/1815 John JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Pleasance    
65 18/06/1815 William PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah    
66 18/06/1815 John PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah    
67 18/06/1815 Harriet ANGIER John ANGIER Labourer Elizabeth    
68 25/06/1815 Lydia MACKEN Henry MACKEN Labourer Mary    
69 06/08/1815 Henry HARVEY James HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
70 06/08/1815 Thomas PALMER William PALMER Labourer Rebecca    
71 20/08/1815 Mary Ann QUADLING Robert QUADLING Labourer Mary    
72 22/10/1815 Robert FARRER John FARRER Labourer Sarah    
73 19/11/1815 James LEVERIDGE John LEVERIDGE Thatcher Eliza    
74 03/12/1815 Harriet PLATFOOT William PLATFOOT Labourer Catherine    
75 25/12/1815 Elizabeth LUSHER John LUSHER Farmer Sarah    
76 31/12/1815 Hannah MURREL Robert MURREL Carpenter Hannah    
81 14/01/1816 Robert BARKER William BARKER Labourer Mary    
82 18/01/1816 William WARD Joseph WARD Labourer Jane    
83 28/01/1816 John SAYER James SAYER Labourer Ann    
84 28/01/1816 Martha MOULES John MOULES Thatcher Sarah    
85 04/02/1816 Philip BACK Joshua BACK Wheelwright Elizabeth    
86 17/03/1816 Elizabeth STONE       Maria STONE  
87 24/03/1816 Mary BUCK Henry BUCK Wheelwright Ann    
88 31/03/1816 John SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
89 20/04/1816 James WATSON Thomas WATSON Labourer Pleasance    
90 28/04/1816 Mildred MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
91 19/05/1816 Susan HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Labourer Ann    
93 16/06/1816 William Crane FORD John FORD Labourer Mary    
94 16/06/1816 Martha LEEDER John LEEDER Labourer Elizabeth    
95 16/06/1816 Alice SCULFER George SCULFER Blacksmith Frances    
96 16/06/1816 Elizabeth CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Sarah    
92 19/06/1816 Martha BRETT John BRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
97 30/06/1816 Thomas Raper LILLEY       Mary LILLEY  
98 30/06/1816 Thomas WYER Oliver WYER Labourer Mary    
99 30/06/1816 Ellen HARVEY William HARVEY Labourer Mary    
100 07/07/1816 Thomas HEAD Moses HEAD Labourer Sarah    
101 07/07/1816 William AINGIER Thomas AINGIER Labourer Anne    
102 07/07/1816 Hannah DAZELY John DAZELY Miller Anne    
103 18/08/1816 Elizabeth CUSHING John CUSHING Carpenter Elizabeth    
104 18/08/1816 Harriet THIMBLETHORPE Robert THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Hannah    
105 18/08/1816 James Story WYNNELL John WYNNELL Soldier Elizabeth    
106 01/09/1816 Sarah COLLINS Philip COLLINS Tailor Mary    
107 15/09/1816 Edward NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
108 13/10/1816 Edward NEWSON Robert NEWSON Labourer Susanna    
109 20/10/1816 Eliza RICE William RICE Labourer Ann    
110 20/10/1816 Sarah BALLS Joseph BALLS Blacksmith Ann    
111 24/11/1816 Jane HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
112 10/12/1816 Alfred WYER       Charlotte WYER  
113 15/12/1816 Charlotte CATER William CATER Labourer Amy    
114 17/12/1816 Mary WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
115 19/01/1817 Henry HOLMES Thomas HOLMES Farmer Maria    
116 21/01/1817 John LOVE John LOVE Thatcher Elizabeth    
117 09/03/1817 William JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Pleasance    
118 16/03/1817 James Williams MORRELL       Martha MORRELL  
119 23/03/1817 Mary Ann BARKER John BARKER Esquire Mary Ann    
120 30/03/1817 Daniel BULWARD Charles BULWARD Farmer Martha    
121 04/04/1817 James CATER Daniel CATER Labourer Rebecca    
122 04/05/1817 Ann SMITH Thomas SMITH Footman Ann    
123 01/06/1817 Joseph WYER Thomas WYER Labourer Christiana    
124 01/06/1817 Samuel Taylor SAYER Thomas SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
125 29/06/1817 Maria ANDERSON John ANDERSON Labourer Ruth    
126 06/07/1817 John KENNEY       Mary KENNEY  
127 13/07/1817 George HARVEY James HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
128 20/07/1817 James STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
129 17/08/1817 Mary Elizabeth ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
130 24/08/1817 Peter MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
131 19/10/1817 Edward PLATFOOT William PLATFOOT Labourer Catherine    
132 09/11/1817 James QUADLIN Robert QUADLIN Labourer Mary    
133 09/11/1817 Edward NEWSON Robert NEWSON Plasterer Susan    
134 16/11/1817 William PEASE Edward PEASE Labourer Mary    
135 16/11/1817 Susan AINGER Thomas AINGER Labourer Ann    
136 30/11/1817 John MEACHEN Henry MEACHEN Labourer Mary    
137 16/12/1817 John WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
138 21/12/1817 Sarah Rule QUADLIN       Ann QUADLIN  
139 25/01/1818 Martha JUBY Mark JUBY Labourer Frances    
140 01/02/1818 Sarah WIARD John WIARD Labourer Sarah    
141 08/02/1818 William LEVERIDGE John LEVERIDGE Thatcher Elizabeth    
142 01/03/1818 William MOULES John MOULES Thatcher Sarah    
143 08/03/1818 John WATSON Thomas WATSON Labourer Pleasance    
144 20/03/1818 Eddy LUSHER John LUSHER Farmer Sarah    
145 05/04/1818 Martha CHURCH Henry CHURCH Labourer Sarah    
146 11/05/1818 Judith FARRER       Ann FARRER  
147 17/05/1818 Mary Ann SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
148 24/05/1818 Harriet AINGER John AINGER Labourer Elizabeth    
149 05/07/1818 Charlotte Mary CLEMENTS       Susan CLEMENTS  
150 12/07/1818 Charles WARD Joseph WARD Labourer Jane    
151 26/07/1818 Charles FORD John FORD Labourer Mary    
152 09/08/1818 Mary Ann MURRELL Robert MURRELL Carpenter Hannah    
153 09/08/1818 James Sparkes JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
154 30/08/1818 Sarah NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
155 20/09/1818 Mary Ann SCULFER George SCULFER Blacksmith Frances    
156 20/09/1818 John Stafford CUSHING John CUSHING Carpenter Elizabeth    
157 18/10/1818 Caroline CATTON George CATTON Wheelwright Maria    
158 18/10/1818 Edmund ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
159 12/11/1818 Frances BROOKES Richard BROOKES Labourer Mary    
160 12/11/1818 Elizabeth HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
161 15/11/1818 Sarah WARD William WARD Labourer Jane    
162 15/11/1818 Frances THIMBLETHORPE Robert THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Hannah    
163 22/11/1818 Henry MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
164 06/12/1818 Mary Ann SAYER Thomas SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
165 25/12/1818 William BULWARD Charles BULWARD Farmer Martha    
166 03/01/1819 Harriet RICE William RICE Labourer Ann    
167 10/01/1819 Harriet CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Sarah    
168 31/01/1819 Henry SAYER Benjamin SAYER Labourer Margaret    
169 21/02/1819 Elizabeth WYER Oliver WYER Labourer Mary    
170 28/02/1819 Sophia LEEDER John LEEDER Labourer Elizabeth    
171 14/03/1819 Eliza SAYER James SAYER Labourer Ann    
172 21/03/1819 Charlotte HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Labourer Ann    
173 21/03/1819 Mary WATSON Thomas WATSON Labourer Pleasance    
174 21/03/1819 James DARSLEY John DARSLEY Miller Ann    
175 28/03/1819 Sarah HEAD Moses HEAD Labourer Sarah    
176 04/04/1819 Dinah COLLINS Philip COLLINS Tailor Mary    
177 04/04/1819 Mary JOHNSON Edmund JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
178 09/04/1819 Mary BRETT John BRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
179 25/04/1819 Harvey Reed GAUL       Hannah GAUL  
180 02/05/1819 Thomas PEASE John PEASE Labourer Mary    
181 02/05/1819 Robert JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Pleasance    
182 16/05/1819 Sarah Ann NEWSON Robert NEWSON Dauber Susan    
183 16/05/1819 Charles CATER William CATER Labourer Amy    
184 23/05/1819 Martha RUSHBROOKE Joseph RUSHBROOKE Farmer Sarah    
185 27/06/1819 Susanna WYNNALL John WYNNALL Soldier Elizabeth    
186 06/08/1819 Sarah STEWART James STEWART Labourer Sarah    
187 18/08/1819 Ann WHITE John WHITE Farmer Amy    
188 12/09/1819 William PLATFOOT William PLATFOOT Labourer Catherine    
189 17/10/1819 Charlotte BRIGGS Charles BRIGGS Shepherd Elizabeth    
190 31/10/1819 Jemima Sophia LEVERIDGE John LEVERIDGE Thatcher Elizabeth    
191 05/12/1819 Beatrice BOULTER John BOULTER Servant Susanna    
192 07/12/1819 Jane Maria BARKER John BARKER Esquire Mary Ann    
193 19/12/1819 Susan TOLMAN       Mary TOLMAN  
194 23/01/1820 William AINGER Thomas AINGER Labourer Ann    
195 20/02/1820 Mildred CHURCH Henry CHURCH Labourer Sarah    
196 20/02/1820 Phoebe QUADLIN Robert QUADLIN Labourer Mary    
197 19/03/1820 Elizabeth WYER John WYER Labourer Sarah    
198 26/03/1820 Mary Tolman HARMAN       Elizabeth HARMAN  
199 31/03/1820 John NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Husbandman Mary    
200 23/04/1820 Hammond ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
201 07/05/1820 Sarah WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
202 28/05/1820 James WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
203 04/06/1820 Elizabeth SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
204 11/06/1820 Hannah WHIDBY William WHIDBY Miller Sarah    
205 11/06/1820 James MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
206 15/06/1820 Charlotte SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Sophia    
207 18/06/1820 John MOWLES John MOWLES Thatcher Sarah    
208 30/07/1820 Mary Ann HAMMOND Henry HAMMOND Labourer Elizabeth    
209 30/07/1820 Mary Ann CADGE Thomas CADGE Horse Dealer Mary Ann    
210 13/08/1820 Richard HARVEY James HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
211 03/09/1820 Mary BRETT John BRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
212 24/09/1820 Mary GRAVES Thomas GRAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
213 22/10/1820 William STEEL Isaac STEEL Farmer Ann    
214 22/10/1820 Ellen HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
215 03/11/1820 Elizabeth CATTON George CATTON Wheelwright Eliza    
216 10/12/1820 William AINGER John AINGER Baker Elizabeth    
217 17/12/1820 William TOLMAN Samuel TOLMAN Labourer Mary    
218 25/02/1821 Charlotte SUSSIN Boudall SUSSIN Labourer Elizabeth    
219 08/03/1821 William FITTS John FITTS Labourer Elizabeth    
220 08/03/1821 Mary TOLMAN       Marianne TOLMAN  
221 18/03/1821 Judith BROOKES Richard BROOKES Labourer Mary    
222 08/04/1821 Elizabeth WATSON Thomas WATSON Labourer Pleasance    
223 08/04/1821 Amelia THIMBLETHORPE Robert THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Hannah    
224 15/04/1821 Susanna JOHNSON Edmund JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
225 20/04/1821 William MUTTON       Esther MUTTON  
226 13/05/1821 Deborah SPARKWELL Benjamin SPARKWELL Licensed Hawker Sophia    
227 20/05/1821 Henry CATER William CATER Labourer Amy    
228 20/05/1821 Susanna NEWSON Robert NEWSON Dauber Susanna    
229 10/06/1821 George HAYLOCK Haistead HAYLOCK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
230 17/06/1821 James SAYER Thomas SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
231 29/07/1821 John Richards MURRELL Robert MURRELL Carpenter Hannah    
232 05/08/1821 David BULWARD Charles BULWARD Poulterer Martha    
233 12/08/1821 Charlotte JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Pleasance    
234 19/08/1821 Henry WARD William WARD Labourer Jane    
235 19/08/1821 Lydia AINGER Thomas AINGER Labourer Ann    
236 02/09/1821 Robert HARVEY William HARVEY Labourer Mary    
237 23/09/1821 Frampton YOUNGS Elijah YOUNGS Brazier Sarah    
238 30/09/1821 Elizabeth PLATFOOT William PLATFOOT Labourer Catherine    
239 30/09/1821 Edward PEASE John PEASE Labourer Mary    
240 21/10/1821 Sarah TOLMAN John TOLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
241 28/10/1821 George MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
242 04/11/1821 John GRAVES Thomas GRAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
243 25/11/1821 Mary Ann WARREN William WARREN Carpenter Christiana    
244 09/12/1821 Mary Ann REED Harvey REED Labourer Hannah    
245 16/12/1821 Mary Fuller BROWNE       Eleanor BROWNE  
246 23/12/1821 William CADGE Thomas CADGE Horse Dealer Mary    
247 30/12/1821 Phoebe BUCK Joshua BUCK Wheelwright Elizabeth    
248 13/01/1822 William BARKER William BARKER Labourer Sarah    
249 20/01/1822 Mary BETTS James BETTS Farmer Mary    
250 27/01/1822 John LEEDER John LEEDER Labourer Elizabeth    
251 10/02/1822 Samuel ALPE Edward ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
252 17/02/1822 George NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
253 17/02/1822 John LAND John LAND Miller Hannah    
254 17/03/1822 John STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
256 14/04/1822 James SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
255 24/04/1822 Lucy BARKER James BARKER Farmer Elizabeth    
257 28/04/1822 William BRUNTON John BRUNTON Labourer Elizabeth    
258 05/05/1822 James WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
259 19/05/1822 Mary Ann JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
260 19/05/1822 Eliza Ann MOWLES John MOWLES Thatcher Sarah    
261 25/05/1822 Robert WYER John WYER Labourer Sarah    
262 26/05/1822 Mary Ann HAGG John HAGG Labourer Elizabeth    
263 26/05/1822 William GAUL       Frances GAUL  
264 09/06/1822 Mary Ann CATTON George CATTON Wheelwright Maria    
265 16/06/1822 Sarah WARD       Mary WARD  
265 16/06/1822 Susan WARD       Mary WARD  
266 16/06/1822 Thomas GODDARD John GODDARD Labourer Frances    
267 30/06/1822 William FARRER Henry FARRER Mole Catcher & Labourer Mary    
268 14/07/1822 Mary Ann WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
269 04/08/1822 James TOLMAN Samuel TOLMAN Labourer Mary    
270 15/09/1822 Elizabeth ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Susan    
271 13/10/1822 Jane WARD Joseph WARD Labourer Jane    
272 13/10/1822 Charlotte HASTING John HASTING Bricklayer Mary    
273 22/12/1822 Mary WHITE John WHITE Farmer Amy    
274 05/01/1823 James HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Labourer Ann    
275 26/01/1823 John CADGE Thomas CADGE Horse Dealer Mary    
276 02/02/1823 Edward WALDEN       Sarah WALDEN  
277 09/02/1823 Susan HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
278 16/02/1823 James FARRER       Ann FARRER  
279 14/03/1823 Edward BRETT John BRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
280 23/03/1823 Elizabeth SADD Charles SADD Labourer Sarah    
281 23/03/1823 Ann JOHNSON Edward JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
282 30/03/1823 Elizabeth RICE William RICE Labourer Ann    
283 06/04/1823 James AINGER John AINGER Baker Elizabeth    
284 06/04/1823 Samuel SUSSIN Boudall SUSSIN Labourer Elizabeth    
285 13/04/1823 Edward SAYER Thomas SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
286 04/05/1823 Eliza CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Sarah    
287 18/05/1823 Sarah Ann LAND John LAND Miller Hannah    
288 24/08/1823 John STEEL Isaac STEEL Farmer Ann    
289 31/08/1823 Mary Ann THIMBLETHORPE John THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Mary Ann    
290 14/09/1823 Mary Ann ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
291 21/09/1823 Richard NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Husbandman Mary    
292 25/09/1823 Ellen HARVEY William HARVEY Labourer Mary    
293 28/09/1823 Robert FITTS John FITTS Labourer Elizabeth    
294 12/10/1823 William TOLMAN John TOLMAN Farmer Elizabeth    
295 26/10/1823 Elizabeth BALDRY John BALDRY Labourer Harriet    
296 02/11/1823 Elizabeth SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
297 14/11/1823 Robert BRASSNETT Robert BRASSNETT Steward Elizabeth    
298 16/11/1823 Luke HAYLOCK Joseph HAYLOCK Bricklayer Mary    
299 23/11/1823 Mildred THIMBLETHORPE Robert THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Hannah    
300 30/11/1823 James HUNTER Thomas HUNTER Labourer Hannah    
301 25/01/1824 Elizabeth REED Harvey REED Labourer Hannah    
302 22/02/1824 Mary JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
303 22/02/1824 Willowby Grifton BARKER William BARKER Labourer Sarah    
304 21/03/1824 John ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Susan    
305 28/03/1824 John CATER William CATER Labourer Amy    
306 04/04/1824 Charlotte MINNS Peter MINNS Farmer Elizabeth    
307 04/04/1824 Priscilla BROOKES Robert BROOKES Labourer Susan    
308 25/04/1824 John Bowden BUCK Joshua BUCK Wheelwright Elizabeth    
309 16/05/1824 Emily CATTON George CATTON Wheelwright Maria    
310 06/06/1824 Mary CADGE       Charlotte CADGE  
311 13/06/1824 Martha MURRELL Robert MURRELL Carpenter Hannah    
313 27/06/1824 Martha STIMPSON James STIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
312 29/06/1824 Samuel WYER John WYER Labourer Sarah    
314 04/07/1824 Charles WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
315 04/07/1824 Mary Ann BRUNTON John BRUNTON Labourer Elizabeth    
316 11/07/1824 Henry MOULE John MOULE Thatcher Sarah    
317 08/08/1824 Thomas JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
318 22/08/1824 Francis Collins HAYLOCK       Elizabeth HAYLOCK  
318 22/08/1824 Eliza Collins HAYLOCK       Elizabeth HAYLOCK  
319 05/09/1824 James Elsegood COLLINS Stephen COLLINS Labourer Mary    
320 26/09/1824 John WHITE John WHITE Farmer Amy    
321 26/09/1824 Robert NEWSON Robert NEWSON Dauber & Labourer Susan    
322 08/10/1824 Matthew BARKER Matthew BARKER Labourer Maria    
323 10/10/1824 Edward NEWSON Edward NEWSON Soldier Margaret   Age 3
324 10/10/1824 Maria BRIGGS Charles BRIGGS Shepherd Elizabeth    
325 10/10/1824 William STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
326 17/10/1824 Benjamin WATSON William WATSON Shopkeeper Sarah    
327 31/10/1824 John HASTING John HASTING Bricklayer Mary    
328 21/11/1824 Maria SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Sophia    
329 21/11/1824 Harriet SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Sophia    
330 21/11/1824 Martha BULWARD Charles BULWARD Farmer Martha    
331 21/11/1824 Sarah Ann JENNYS William JENNYS Labourer Rebecca    
332 25/12/1824 Robert BROOKES Richard BROOKES Labourer Mary    
333 03/02/1825 William BRASNETT Robert BRASNETT Steward Elizabeth   01/01/1825
334 27/02/1825 Susan AINGER Thomas AINGER Labourer Ann    
335 20/03/1825 William BALL       Mary BALL  
336 20/03/1825 Ann HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
337 10/04/1825 Benjamin LAND John LAND Miller Hannah    
338 10/04/1825 Elizabeth SAYER Thomas SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
339 01/05/1825 Tobias GITTERN John GITTERN Labourer Mary    
340 01/05/1825 Mary Ann WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
341 08/05/1825 Mary Ann PLATFOOT       Ann PLATFOOT  
342 22/05/1825 John POTTEN Timothy POTTEN Farmer Elizabeth    
343 22/05/1825 Harriet FITT John FITT Labourer Elizabeth    
344 22/05/1825 John HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Labourer Ann    
345 05/06/1825 William Wick TAYLOR       Maria TAYLOR  
346 12/06/1825 Edward SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
347 12/06/1825 Harriet WARD Joseph WARD Labourer Jane    
348 17/07/1825 Thomas CADGE Thomas CADGE Horse Dealer Mary    
349 24/07/1825 Harriet NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
350 31/07/1825 Emily TOLMAN Samuel TOLMAN Labourer Mary    
351 07/08/1825 Thomas JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Pleasance    
352 18/09/1825 Robert Willemott DENNIS Robert DENNIS Butcher Mary    
353 25/09/1825 Rebecca Mary CLARKE Robert CLARKE Shopkeeper Sarah    
354 25/09/1825 Hannah HUNTER Thomas HUNTER Labourer Hannah    
355 02/10/1825 Ann Caroline GRAVE John GRAVE Labourer Mary    
356 30/10/1825 John JOHNSON Edmund JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
357 30/10/1825 Henry Thompson HINSBY William HINSBY Shoemaker Mary    
358 08/11/1825 Charles SUSSIN Boudall SUSSIN Labourer Elizabeth    
359 04/12/1825 Mary Ann WHIDBY William WHIDBY Blacksmith Sarah    
360 07/12/1825 William WALKER William WALKER Carpenter Ellen    
361 15/12/1825 Susan TOLMAN John TOLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
362 18/12/1825 Jo BARKER Matthew BARKER Labourer Maria    
363 25/12/1825 Matthew HAMMOND Henry HAMMOND Labourer Elizabeth    
364 01/01/1826 Solomon QUADLING Robert QUADLING Labourer Mary    
365 15/01/1826 Christiana COZENS Hunton COZENS Blacksmith Frances    
366 22/01/1826 Henry WARD Henry WARD Labourer Susan    
367 22/01/1826 John JENNEYS William JENNEYS Labourer Rebecca    
368 29/01/1826 William WYER Robert WYER Labourer Sarah    
369 26/02/1826 Eliza WYER Tooke WYER Labourer Martha    
370 12/03/1826 Susan MOWLES John MOWLES Thatcher Sarah    
371 19/03/1826 Robert FULLER Robert FULLER Labourer Pleasance    
372 02/04/1826 Hannah PEASE John PEASE Husbandman Mary    
373 23/04/1826 Edward FITT John FITT Labourer Elizabeth    
374 23/04/1826 Benjamin BRETT John BRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
375 30/04/1826 Henry Edwards BROWNE       Ellen BROWNE  
376 15/05/1826 William WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
377 04/06/1826 Mary Ann BALDRY John BALDRY Labourer Harriet    
378 04/06/1826 Francis COLLIN Stephen COLLIN Labourer Mary    
379 18/06/1826 Elizabeth AINGER John AINGER Baker Elizabeth    
380 02/07/1826 Sarah MURRELL Robert MURRELL Carpenter Hannah    
381 02/07/1826 Ann Maria CATTON George CATTON Wheelwright Maria    
382 09/07/1826 Harriet HUNTON James HUNTON Shoemaker Julia    
383 09/07/1826 George NEWSON Edward NEWSON Labourer Margaret    
384 26/07/1826 John THIMBLETHORPE Robert THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Hannah    
385 06/08/1826 John TOLMAN Samuel TOLMAN Labourer Mary    
386 25/08/1826 Elizabeth Stanton MILLS James MILLS Farmer Elizabeth   14/08/1826
387 27/08/1826 Isaac STEEL Isaac STEEL Farmer Ann    
388 27/08/1826 James GRAVES Thomas GRAVES Labourer Hannah    
389 22/10/1826 Sarah Ann BRUNTON John BRUNTON Farmer Elizabeth    
390 22/10/1826 Robert NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
391 05/11/1826 Robert GALL John GALL Shoemaker Mary    
392 19/11/1826 Wealthy BARKER William BARKER Labourer Sarah    
393 19/11/1826 James QUADLING       Ann QUADLING  
394 26/11/1826 Charlotte LEEDER James LEEDER Labourer Frances    
395 03/12/1826 James SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Sophia    
396 25/12/1826 William MUTTON James MUTTON Labourer Mary    
397 01/01/1827 William Robert CLARKE Robert CLARKE Shopkeeper Sarah    
398 04/02/1827 William ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
399 05/02/1827 Charlotte HIPKINS Thomas HIPKINS Blacksmith Mary Ann    
400 25/02/1827 William CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Sarah    
401 25/02/1827 Sarah REED Harvey REED Labourer Hannah    
402 11/03/1827 Mary Ann PLATFOOT       Ann PLATFOOT  
403 25/03/1827 Susan WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
404 01/04/1827 John HOLMES Thomas HOLMES Labourer Sarah Maria    
405 08/04/1827 Martha SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
406 22/04/1827 Eliza FITT John FITT Labourer Elizabeth    
407 11/05/1827 Henry BRASNETT Robert BRASNETT Steward Elizabeth   06/04/1827
408 20/05/1827 Jane STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
409 27/05/1827 Eliza JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
410 17/06/1827 William FULLER John FULLER Carpenter Charlotte    
411 16/09/1827 Mary HASTING John HASTING Bricklayer Mary    
412 16/09/1827 Ann MURRELL William MURRELL Labourer Ann    
413 23/09/1827 Eliza FORD James FORD Labourer Jane    
414 07/10/1827 Elizabeth FARRER Benjamin FARRER Labourer Ann    
415 14/10/1827 Mary BUCK Joshua BUCK Wheelwright Elizabeth    
416 11/11/1827 John Wright HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
417 18/11/1827 Mary Ann WYER William WYER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
418 01/12/1827 George NEWSON Robert NEWSON Bricklayer Susan    
419 16/12/1827 Mary COLLINS       Hannah COLLINS  
420 16/01/1828 Charlotte HIPKINS Thomas HIPKINS Blacksmith Mary Ann    
420 16/01/1828 Elizabeth HIPKINS Thomas HIPKINS Blacksmith Mary Ann    
421 03/02/1828 William HOLMES James HOLMES Labourer Elizabeth    
422 07/02/1828 William AINGER Thomas AINGER Labourer Ann    
423 09/03/1828 Samuel TOLMAN John TOLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
424 23/03/1828 Hannah ADCOCK James ADCOCK Labourer Susan    
424 23/03/1828 Mary Ann ADCOCK James ADCOCK Labourer Susan    
425 04/04/1828 Harriet SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
426 06/04/1828 Sarah JOHNSON Edmund JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
427 27/04/1828 George HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Labourer Ann    
428 27/04/1828 William BROOKES Richard BROOKES Labourer Susanna    
429 04/05/1828 James WELLS John WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
430 11/05/1828 Susan BALDRY John BALDRY Labourer Harriet    
431 11/05/1828 James LEVERIDGE Thomas LEVERIDGE Thatcher Willowby    
432 18/05/1828 William HINSBY William HINSBY Shoemaker Mary    
433 25/05/1828 Emma BARKER George BARKER Labourer Sarah    
434 25/05/1828 Thomas BARKER Matthew BARKER Labourer Maria    
435 29/05/1828 William Timothy POLLEN Timothy POLLEN Farmer Elizabeth    
436 06/07/1828 Eleanor NEWSON Edward NEWSON Labourer Margaret    
437 23/07/1828 Henry HAMMOND Henry HAMMOND Carpenter Elizabeth    
438 31/08/1828 Charles Wiseman SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
439 21/09/1828 Sophia WYER Tooke WYER Labourer Martha    
440 21/09/1828 Benjamin LEADER James LEADER Labourer Frances    
441 28/09/1828 Mary Ann KNOCK James KNOCK Labourer Mary    
442 05/10/1828 Thomas JENNYS William JENNYS Labourer Rebecca    
443 05/10/1828 William FORD Henry FORD Labourer Elizabeth    
444 19/10/1828 Sarah WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
445 02/11/1828 William WYER Robert WYER Labourer Sarah    
446 09/11/1828 William WARD Henry WARD Labourer Susan    
447 16/11/1828 Eliza HARVEY William HARVEY Labourer Mary    
448 16/11/1828 Henry JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Pleasance    
449 23/11/1828 James MURRELL Robert MURRELL Carpenter Hannah    
450 30/11/1828 Mary Ann NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
451 14/12/1828 Robert ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
492 21/12/1828 Elijah QUADLING Robert QUADLING Labourer Mary    
453 28/12/1828 James Arthur MILLS James MILLS Farmer Elizabeth    
454 11/01/1829 Wright HARVEY Wright HARVEY Tailor Mary Ann    
455 25/01/1829 Thomas WARD William WARD Labourer Jane    
456 25/01/1829 Sarah HEAD Robert HEAD Labourer Elizabeth    
457 25/01/1829 Daniel HUNTON James HUNTON Shoemaker Julia    
458 10/02/1829 William Tolman LEVERIDGE       Kesia LEVERIDGE  
459 29/03/1829 William GRAVES James GRAVES Labourer Sarah    
460 17/04/1829 John BRASNETT Robert BRASNETT Steward Elizabeth   10/03/1829
461 19/04/1829 Walter BARKER William BARKER Labourer Sarah    
462 26/04/1829 Robert SUSSIN Bowdall SUSSIN Labourer Elizabeth    
463 03/05/1829 Charles WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
464 10/05/1829 Charles PLATFOOT       Anne PLATFOOT  
465 13/05/1829 Robert CLARKE Robert CLARKE Shopkeeper Sarah   11/05/1829
466 25/05/1829 Lydia BUTT John BUTT Labourer Elizabeth    
467 31/05/1829 Mary Ann SAYER Thomas Taylors SAYER Labourer Mary Elsagood    
468 31/05/1829 John BRUNTON John BRUNTON Farmer & Labourer Elizabeth    
469 04/06/1829 Matthew HAYLOCK Joseph HAYLOCK Bricklayer Mary    
470 14/06/1829 Rebecca GEORGE Jeremiah GEORGE Labourer Susanna    
471 14/06/1829 William PEASE John PEASE Labourer Mary    
472 21/06/1829 Sarah WHIDBY William WHIDBY Labourer Sarah    
473 12/07/1829 Anne CLAXTON Edmund CLAXTON Cordwainer Susan    
474 21/07/1829 Susan AINGER Robert AINGER Labourer Mary Ann    
475 26/07/1829 John FORD James FORD Labourer Jane    
476 16/08/1829 William COLLINS Stephen COLLINS Labourer Mary    
477 23/08/1829 John FITT John FITT Labourer Elizabeth    
478 06/09/1829 Mary MUTTON James MUTTON Labourer Mary    
479 20/09/1829 William SAYER Edward SAYER Cordwainer Mary    
480 08/11/1829 John Hammond LEADER       Anne LEADER  
481 08/11/1829 Sarah Anne FARRER Benjamin FARRER Labourer Anne    
482 29/11/1829 Harvey REEVE Harvey REEVE Labourer Hannah    
483 20/12/1829 Benjamin BALLS Joseph BALLS Labourer Sarah    
484 27/12/1829 Emma BARKER George BARKER Labourer Sarah    
485 31/01/1830 John Eglinton WYER William WYER Cordwainer Elizabeth    
486 15/04/1830 Sarah Ann Bowers BALLS       Mary BALLS  
487 18/04/1830 William CATTON George CATTON Wheelwright Maria    
488 16/05/1830 John JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
489 16/05/1830 Daniel STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
490 30/05/1830 Frederick John DAVIS William DAVIS Clerk In Holy Orders Frances   28/02/1828
491 30/05/1830 John BARKER Matthew BARKER Labourer Maria    
492 30/05/1830 Robert WYER       Rhoda WYER  
493 06/06/1830 John TOLMAN John TOLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
494 13/06/1830 Mary Ann WRIGHT Simon WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
495 13/06/1830 Benjamin SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
496 20/06/1830 Charlotte CRANE Charles CRANE Shepherd Lucy    
497 27/06/1830 Edward Rowing BRASNETT Robert BRASNETT Steward Elizabeth   30/05/1830
498 11/07/1830 Martha JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
499 08/08/1830 Harriet LEVERIDGE Thomas LEVERIDGE Thatcher & Labourer Willowby    
500 25/09/1830 William PEASE Robert PEASE Labourer Priscilla    
501 26/09/1830 Martha WYER Tooke WYER Labourer Martha    
502 03/10/1830 James GRAVES Daniel GRAVES Labourer Hannah    
503 10/10/1830 William CLAXTON Edmund CLAXTON Cordwainer Susan    
504 21/11/1830 Charles WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
506 24/11/1830 John Barker BULLARD       Margaret BULLARD  
507 05/12/1830 James Pretheroe ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
508 12/12/1830 Charles FULLER John FULLER Carpenter Charlotte    
509 19/12/1830 William NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
510 06/01/1831 George HEAD Robert HEAD Labourer Elizabeth    
511 16/01/1831 John MATTLESS William MATTLESS Labourer Mary    
512 23/01/1831 James HARVEY Wright HARVEY Tailor Mary Ann    
513 06/02/1831 Robert JOHNSON Edmund JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
514 27/02/1831 John WARD Henry WARD Labourer Susan    
515 06/03/1831 Elizabeth JENNEYS William JENNEYS Labourer Rebecca    
516 15/03/1831 John NEWSON Edward NEWSON Labourer Margaret    
517 17/03/1831 Lydia HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Cordwainer Jane    
518 24/03/1831 Robert GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Mary    
519 17/04/1831 Henry BRUNTON John BRUNTON Farmer & Labourer Elizabeth    
520 24/04/1831 Stephen COLLINS Stephen COLLINS Labourer Mary    
521 08/05/1831 Rebecca FARRER Benjamin FARRER Labourer Ann    
522 15/05/1831 Martha LEADER James LEADER Labourer Frances    
523 22/05/1831 William AINGER Robert AINGER Labourer Mary Ann    
524 29/05/1831 John BALLS Benjamin BALLS Labourer Ann    
525 05/06/1831 William WARD William WARD Labourer Jane    
526 05/06/1831 Sarah GRAVES James GRAVES Labourer Sarah    
527 12/06/1831 Mary Anne FORD Henry FORD Labourer Elizabeth    
528 24/07/1831 Unah FORD James FORD Labourer Jane    
529 07/08/1831 Sarah ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Susan    
530 07/08/1831 Emma HARVEY William HARVEY Labourer Mary    
531 22/09/1831 Ann COOPER Morris COOPER Farmer Ann    
532 30/10/1831 Elizabeth PEASE John PEASE Labourer Mary    
533 06/11/1831 Frances SAYER Edward SAYER Cordwainer Mary    
534 06/11/1831 Sarah BUCK Joshua BUCK Wheelwright Elizabeth    
535 06/11/1831 Isaac HARDY Isaac HARDY Miller Elizabeth    
536 13/11/1831 Sarah Ann SUSSINS Boudall SUSSINS Labourer Elizabeth    
537 11/12/1831 Maria PLATFOOT       Ann PLATFOOT  
538 01/01/1832 Kezia HEAD James HEAD Labourer Charlotte    
539 08/01/1832 Richard TOLMAN John TOLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
540 15/01/1832 Elizabeth WYER William WYER Cordwainer Elizabeth    
541 15/01/1832 John WELLS Francis WELLS Labourer Sarah    
542 22/01/1832 George WHIDBY William WHIDBY Labourer Sarah    
543 29/01/1832 James GEORGE Jeremiah GEORGE Labourer Susanna    
544 29/01/1832 Henrietta Maria HUNTER John HUNTER Farming Bailiff Elizabeth    
545 29/01/1832 Ellen BUCKINGHAM Daniel BUCKINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
546 05/02/1832 Elizabeth HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Labourer Ann    
547 26/02/1832 William Uletson HOWARD       Mary HOWARD  
548 05/03/1832 Mary THIMBLETHORPE       Elizabeth THIMBLETHORPE  
549 11/03/1832 Sarah FORD John FORD Labourer Ann    
550 21/03/1832 Joseph HAYLOCK Joseph HAYLOCK Bricklayer Mary    
551 21/03/1832 James HUNTON James HUNTON Shoemaker Julia    
552 01/04/1832 Harriet BALLS Joseph BALLS Labourer Sarah    
553 01/04/1832 Jane BARKER William BARKER Labourer Sarah    
554 08/04/1832 Robert MARTLESS William MARTLESS Labourer Mary    
555 13/04/1832 Robert CRANE Charles CRANE Shepherd Lucy    
556 22/04/1832 Eleanor AINGER       Elizabeth AINGER  
557 22/04/1832 Alexander James WOLDERTON James WOLDERTON Shoemaker Virginia    
558 06/05/1832 James PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
559 20/05/1832 Samuel MUTTON James MUTTON Labourer Mary    
560 27/05/1832 George KETTLE Richard KETTLE Labourer Mary Ann    
561 27/05/1832 Daniel WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
562 28/06/1832 Sophia SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
563 08/07/1832 William REEVE Harvey REEVE Labourer Hannah    
564 08/07/1832 Elijah RAMPLING Redhead James RAMPLING Farmer Mary    
565 05/08/1832 Elizabeth HARVEY John HARVEY Tailor & Beer Dealer Elizabeth    
566 05/08/1832 Elizabeth AINGER       Mary AINGER  
567 12/08/1832 Elizabeth WRIGHT Simon WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
568 19/08/1832 Charles BRASNETT Robert BRASNETT Steward Elizabeth   04/07/1832
569 02/09/1832 Mary Elizabeth Sayer LEEDER       Ann LEEDER  
570 09/09/1832 Sophia Jolly LEEDER       Hannah LEEDER  
571 23/09/1832 Henry Samuel FORD James FORD Labourer Jane    
571 23/09/1832 James William FORD James FORD Labourer Jane    
572 28/10/1832 Elizabeth Ann BRUNTON John BRUNTON Farmer & Labourer Elizabeth    
573 04/11/1832 Kezia LEVERIDGE Thomas LEVERIDGE Thatcher & Labourer Willowby    
573 04/11/1832 Willowby LEVERIDGE Thomas LEVERIDGE Thatcher & Labourer Willowby    
574 05/11/1832 Ann AINGER Robert AINGER Labourer Mary Ann    
575 11/11/1832 Susan GRAVE Daniel GRAVE Labourer Hannah    
576 02/12/1832 Henry WARD John WARD Labourer Hannah    
577 16/12/1832 Susanna JENNEYS William JENNEYS Labourer Rebecca    
578 30/12/1832 Martha WYER Henry WYER Labourer Mary Ann    
579 31/12/1832 Christian Mary COOPER Morris COOPER Farmer Ann    
580 06/01/1833 John Large GRUMMETT       Mary GRUMMETT  
581 06/01/1833 Timothy STEWARD James STEWARD Famer Sarah    
582 13/01/1833 James MURRELL Robert Barnard MURRELL Carpenter Mary Ann    
583 27/01/1833 Armine WYER Tooke WYER Labourer Martha    
584 27/01/1833 Ellen BUCKINGHAM Daniel BUCKINGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
585 27/01/1833 John COLLINS Stephen COLLINS Labourer Mary    
586 17/02/1833 Thomas JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
587 17/02/1833 Eliza GRAVES James GRAVES Labourer Sarah    
588 17/02/1833 Elizabeth NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
589 31/03/1833 Mary CLAXTON Edmund CLAXTON Shoemaker Susanna    
590 31/03/1833 John RUSHBROOKE George RUSHBROOKE Labourer Elizabeth    
591 31/03/1833 Elizabeth HEAD Robert HEAD Labourer Elizabeth    
592 03/04/1833 James Miller HARDY Isaac HARDY Miller Elizabeth    
593 29/04/1833 Elizabeth Adelaide JOHNSON Edward JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
594 05/05/1833 Ann ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Susan    
595 23/06/1833 Thomas HARDYMENT Thomas Mace HARDYMENT Farmer Martha    
596 30/06/1833 George FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Ann    
597 06/07/1833 John TAYLOR       Mary TAYLOR  
598 11/08/1833 George HARVEY Wright HARVEY Innkeeper & Tailor Mary Ann    
599 11/08/1833 Martha Hannah BALLS Benjamin BALLS Labourer Ann    
600 14/08/1833 Sarah HAMMOND George HAMMOND Carpenter Sophia    
601 18/08/1833 Blanche BELL William BELL Farmer Mary    
602 29/08/1833 Fanny Elizabeth ALPE Edmund ALPE Farmer Mary Ann    
603 27/09/1833 Robert William ALPE Philip ALPE Farmer Dorothy    
604 06/10/1833 Samuel Sayer NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Bricklayer Henrietta    
605 27/10/1833 James WARD William WARD Labourer Jane    
606 17/11/1833 Samuel FORD Henry FORD Labourer Elizabeth    
607 15/12/1833 Maria HARDY       Louisa HARDY  
608 25/12/1833 William WALKER       Catherine WALKER  
609 25/12/1833 Frances SUSSIN Boudall SUSSIN Labourer Elizabeth    
610 29/12/1833 William SANDCRAFT William SANDCRAFT Labourer Sarah    
611 19/01/1834 Elizabeth CATER James CATER Labourer Sarah    
612 26/01/1834 Robert THIMBLETHORPE Robert THIMBLETHORPE Carpenter Martha    
613 05/02/1834 James CRANE Charles CRANE Shepherd Lucy    
614 09/02/1834 Sarah COOPER Morris COOPER Farmer Ann    
615 23/02/1834 Frances AINGER Robert AINGER Labourer Mary Ann    
616 02/03/1834 Benjamin MATTLESS William MATTLESS Labourer Mary    
617 09/03/1834 Israel WELLS Francis WELLS Labourer Sarah    
618 09/03/1834 Thomas BARKER George BARKER Labourer Sarah    
619 13/04/1834 James BRETT John BRETT Labourer Ann    
620 13/04/1834 Ellen HARVEY John HARVEY Tailor & Beer Dealer Elizabeth    
621 11/05/1834 Robert PEASE John PEASE Labourer Mary    
622 15/05/1834 George AINGER       Elizabeth AINGER  
623 25/05/1834 Sarah Maria CATER William CATER Labourer Susan    
624 25/05/1834 Ann BUCK Joshua BUCK Wheelwright Elizabeth    
625 25/05/1834 Willoughby LEVERIDGE Thomas LEVERIDGE Thatcher Willoughby    
626 01/06/1834 John FORD John FORD Labourer Ann    
627 08/06/1834 Ann BUCKENHAM Daniel BUCKENHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
628 15/06/1834 Rachel FORD James FORD Labourer Jane    
629 15/06/1834 Susan SAYER Edmund SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
630 29/06/1834 Emily LINGWOOD William LINGWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
631 06/07/1834 Robert HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
632 13/07/1834 William WYER William WYER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
633 13/07/1834 John SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
634 13/07/1834 Susan WARD Henry WARD Labourer Susan    
635 27/07/1834 John TOLMAN John TOLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
636 19/10/1834 Solomon WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
637 02/11/1834 Kezia HAYLOCK Joseph HAYLOCK Bricklayer Mary    
638 16/11/1834 Susan BOWERS John BOWERS Shepherd Mary    
639 23/11/1834 Sarah BARKER William BARKER Labourer Sarah    
640 28/12/1834 Charles COLLINS Stephen COLLINS Labourer Mary    
641 28/12/1834 Elizabeth WYER Henry WYER Labourer Mary Ann    
642 28/12/1834 James HIPKINS Thomas HIPKINS Blacksmith & Parish Clerk Susan    
643 18/01/1835 Mary BALLS Joseph BALLS Labourer Sarah    
644 27/01/1835 Elizabeth JENNEYS William JENNEYS Labourer Rebecca    
645 15/02/1835 Susan CLAXTON Edward CLAXTON Shoemaker Susan    
646 22/02/1835 Maria HARDY Isaac HARDY Miller & Baker Elizabeth    
647 01/03/1835 Daniel GRAVES Daniel GRAVES Labourer Hannah    
648 15/03/1835 James RUMBLE John RUMBLE Miller Hannah    
649 22/03/1835 Mildred BRUNTON John BRUNTON Farmer Elizabeth    
650 22/03/1835 Francis SCOTT Thomas Edward SCOTT Esquire Mary   15/02/1835
651 29/03/1835 Daniel FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Ann    
652 29/03/1835 John MURRELL Robert Barnard MURRELL Carpenter Mary Ann    
653 02/04/1835 Lydia Ann Howlett LAND Henry LAND Gentleman Lydia Gilman    
654 04/04/1835 Midland FORD Henry FORD Labourer Elizabeth    
655 09/04/1835 Hannah WRIGHT Simon WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
656 12/04/1835 Elizabeth Ann WYER Tooke WYER Labourer Martha    
657 12/04/1835 John White PLATFOOT       Harriet PLATFOOT  
658 19/04/1835 Emily Matilda LAND Benjamin LAND Gentleman Emily    
659 26/04/1835 Ann AINGER Thomas AINGER Wheelwright Harriet    
660 31/05/1835 Jacquine HARDY Peregrine HARDY Woodman Martha    
661 11/06/1835 Sophia WRIGHT       Eliza WRIGHT  
662 28/06/1835 Jane LEEDER James LEEDER Labourer Frances    
663 05/07/1835 Elizabeth JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
664 05/07/1835 Noah STEWARD James STEWARD Farmer Sarah    
665 09/08/1835 Sarah Ann PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
666 16/08/1835 Daniel GRAVES James GRAVES Labourer Sarah    
667 16/08/1835 Elizabeth NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Bricklayer Henrietta    
668 30/08/1835 Henry HAMMOND George HAMMOND Carpenter Sophia    
669 05/09/1835 Ann Elizabeth LEEDER       Elizabeth LEEDER  
670 06/09/1835 Emma Elizabeth BRASNETT Robert BRASNETT Steward Elizabeth   08/08/1835
671 25/10/1835 Joseph Mace HARDYMENT Thomas Mace HARDYMENT Farmer Martha   02/09/1835
672 20/12/1835 Mary Ann HARVEY John HARVEY Tailor & Beer Dealer Elizabeth    
673 14/02/1836 Spellah SANDCRAFT William SANDCRAFT Labourer Sarah    
674 21/02/1836 George BRETT John BRETT Labourer Ann    
675 28/02/1836 Frances NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Labourer Mary    
676 20/03/1836 Mary Elizabeth TOLMAN William TOLMAN Shoemaker Frances    
677 10/04/1836 Caroline SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
679 24/04/1836 Elizabeth AINGER Robert AINGER Labourer Mary Ann    
678 26/04/1836 Susan CATER William CATER Labourer Susan    
680 01/05/1836 Joseph BALLS Benjamin BALLS Labourer Ann    
681 01/05/1836 Naomi FARRER Daniel FARRER Labourer Mary Ann    
682 08/05/1836 Thomas SAYER Edward SAYER Shoemaker Mary    
683 08/05/1836 Ann FARRER Henry FARRER Labourer Jemima    
684 15/05/1836 Ann MATTLESS William MATTLESS Labourer Mary    
685 15/05/1836 Thomas WYER William WYER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
686 29/05/1836 Richard Robert MORGAN William MORGAN Mariner Mary Ann    
687 03/07/1836 William James LINGWOOD William LINGWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
688 10/07/1836 William Miles STACKWOOD William STACKWOOD Shoemaker Hannah    
689 10/07/1836 Martha BARKER George BARKER Labourer Sarah    
690 10/07/1836 Robert FARRER Benjamin FARRER Labourer Ann    
691 31/07/1836 Thomas LEVERIDGE Thomas LEVERIDGE Thatcher Willoughby    
692 31/07/1836 John CATTON George CATTON Wheelwright Maria    
693 28/08/1836 Elizabeth HARVEY Wright HARVEY Publican & Tailor Mary Ann    
694 25/09/1836 Harriet FORD John FORD Labourer Ann    
695 23/10/1836 Samuel WARD Henry WARD Labourer Susan    
696 23/10/1836 Samuel RUSHBROOK George RUSHBROOK Labourer Elizabeth    
697 27/11/1836 Robert Minns HOLMES       Harriet HOLMES  
698 17/12/1836 George DAVEY Thomas DAVEY Farmer Harriet    
699 01/02/1837 Betsey HARDY Isaac HARDY Miller Elizabeth    
700 03/02/1837 Charlotte Anne SCOTT Thomas Edward SCOTT Esquire Mary   19/11/1836
701 05/02/1837 Jonathan Mace Thurston HARDYMENT Thomas Mace HARDYMENT Farmer Martha    
702 19/02/1837 Mary Ann RUMBLE John RUMBLE Miller Hannah    
703 26/02/1837 John WYER Took WYER Labourer Sarah    
704 26/03/1837 Walter James BEART Robert BEART Farmer Sophia    
705 28/03/1837 Charles HARDY Peregrine HARDY Woodman Martha    
706 09/04/1837 William WHITE Timothy WHITE Labourer Harriet    
707 23/04/1837 Sarah WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
708 25/04/1837 William WYER Henry WYER Labourer Mary Anne    
709 14/05/1837 James HARVEY John Wright HARVEY Shoemaker Jane    
710 28/05/1837 John HUNTON James HUNTON Shoemaker Julia    
711 17/06/1837 Sarah WELLS Francis WELLS Labourer Sarah    
712 18/06/1837 William BUCK Joshua BUCK Wheelwright Elizabeth    
713 30/06/1837 Robert GRAVES Daniel GRAVES Labourer Hannah    
714 30/06/1837 William WETTING John WETTING Labourer Susan   20/03/1836
715 09/07/1837 Susanna WRIGHT Simon WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth   06/06/1837
716 09/07/1837 William SUSSIN Boudall SUSSIN Labourer Elizabeth    
717 30/07/1837 George LEVERIDGE James LEVERIDGE Labourer Ann    
718 20/08/1837 Frances TOLMAN John TOLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
719 24/09/1837 Anna BRASNETT Robert BRASNETT Steward Elizabeth    
720 24/09/1837 Hannah Steel CADDY Thomas CADDY Farmer Hannah    
721 08/10/1837 Richard HARVEY John HARVEY Tailor Elizabeth    
722 29/10/1837 Dinah COLLINS John COLLINS Labourer Frances    
723 05/11/1837 Sarah Ann BALLS       Sarah BALLS  
724 19/11/1837 Archibald George LAND John Roper LAND Farmer Frances    
725 10/12/1837 John CLAXTON Edmund CLAXTON Shoemaker Susanna    
726 31/12/1837 Fanny Maria HOLMES Henry HOLMES Tailor Mary    
727 31/12/1837 James CATER William CATER Labourer Susan    
728 28/03/1838 Edward LAND Edward LAND Miller Jane    
729 08/04/1838 Matthew MURRELL Robert Barnard MURRELL Carpenter Mary    
730 15/04/1838 Charles GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Mary    
731 27/05/1838 Amelia WYER William WYER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
732 27/05/1838 Stephen Mace HARDYMENT Thomas Mace HARDYMENT Farmer Martha    
733 01/07/1838 Daniel KETTLE Richard KETTLE Labourer Mary Ann    
734 12/08/1838 William BRETT John BRETT Labourer Ann    
735 12/08/1838 Charles FORD John FORD Labourer Ann    
736 19/08/1838 Marion SCOTT Thomas Edward SCOTT Esquire Mary    
736 19/08/1838 Sarah Octavia SCOTT Thomas Edward SCOTT Esquire Mary    
738 09/09/1838 William MINNS Robert MINNS Labourer Harriet    
773 09/09/1838 Daniel WARD Charles WARD Labourer Mary    
739 23/09/1838 John Charles RUMBLE John RUMBLE Miller Hannah    
740 23/09/1838 Robert JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
741 14/10/1838 Samuel Thomas LEVERIDGE Thomas LEVERIDGE Thatcher Willoughby    
742 18/11/1838 Mary Ann WYER Tooke WYER Labourer Sarah    
743 25/11/1838 Lucy LINGWOOD William LINGWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
744 13/01/1839 John CARVER James CARVER Shepherd Elizabeth    
745 01/02/1839 Robert WELLS James WELLS Labourer Eliza    
746 17/03/1839 Mary Anne RUSHBROOKE George RUSHBROOKE Labourer Elizabeth    
747 24/03/1839 Benjamin MATTLESS Benjamin MATTLESS Labourer Charlotte    
748 21/04/1839 David Miles STACKWOOD William STACKWOOD Shoemaker Hannah    
749 02/05/1839 Charles Friday LAND John Roper LAND Farmer Frances    
750 02/06/1839 William Hawes TAYLOR Thomas TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
751 02/06/1839 Dinah FORD Henry FORD Labourer Elizabeth    
752 02/06/1839 Sarah HARVEY Wright HARVEY Publican & Tailor Mary Ann    
753 02/06/1839 Mary Ann HOLMES Henry HOLMES Tailor Mary    
754 02/06/1839 Martha Hudson WYER       Rhoda WYER  
755 30/06/1839 Susan CATER William CATER Labourer Susan    
756 07/07/1839 Robert LEVERIDGE James LEVERIDGE Labourer Ann    
757 14/07/1839 Susanna NEWSON Matthew NEWSON Bricklayer Henrietta    
758 28/07/1839 Mary MATTLESS William MATTLESS Labourer Mary    
759 18/08/1839 Sarah Ann ALDERTON Richard ALDERTON Shoemaker Ann    
760 22/09/1839 Sarah GRAVE Daniel GRAVE Labourer Hannah    
761 22/09/1839 Isaac WYER William WYER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
762 29/09/1839 Frances WYER Henry WYER Labourer Mary Ann    
763 20/10/1839 James GRAVE Robert GRAVE Labourer Jane    
764 20/10/1839 Francis WELLS Francis WELLS Labourer Sarah    
765 27/10/1839 George HARVEY John HARVEY Tailor & Beer Dealer Elizabeth    
766 17/11/1839 John FARRER Benjamin FARRER Labourer Ann    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts