Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Burgh-next-Aylsham St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Burgh is, as it's name suggests, next to Aylsham, the small market town in north-eastern Norfolk. In common with many "daughter" settlements it is a smaller place across the river, in this case the River \Bure, to the south-east of its bigger twin. The population of Burgh has always been dwarfed by its bigger neighbour and nowadays it acts as dormitory for residents away from the market town.

St Mary's is an amazingly large church for its 18th (and present day) congregation and reflects the wealth of this area in the Mediaeval period. The chancel is described by Pevsner as "one of the most ambitious Early English chancels of any Norfolk parish church". This is attached to a standard typical Norfolk Perpendicular tower.

These records were transcribed from Microfilm MF699 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. The filming is not recent and reflects standards of its time but in the most the images were clear and contrasting. The transcription was therefore relatively straight-forward but carries the usual caveats regarding the hand-writing of the incumbants. It is to be hope few errors have crept into the transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 24/01/1813 George MOORE William MOORE Shoemaker Martha TILLETT  
2 16/05/1813 Mary Ann DYBALL John DYBALL Husbandman Abigail PARTRIDGE  
3 16/05/1813 Ann JEARY Thomas JEARY Public House Keeper Mary WILLIMIGHT  
4 21/11/1813 Mary Ann FOULGER John FOULGER Labourer Rachel BOWLES  
5 21/11/1813 Eliza HEIGHAM Richard HEIGHAM Labourer Mary CHURCHILL  
6 12/12/1813 Judith FLATMAN       Mary FLATMAN  
9 09/01/1814 Dennis VINCENT James VINCENT Labourer Elizabeth KING  
10 23/02/1814 Mary GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINTHWAITE  
11 20/03/1814 John Pearson DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON  
12 20/11/1814 Ann POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
17 08/01/1815 Maria SPRATT John SPRATT Miller's Servant Elizabeth MOORE  
18 08/01/1815 John IVES       Mary IVES  
19 19/02/1815 James SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Alice AYLMER  
20 16/04/1815 Benjamin MOORE William MOORE Shoemaker Martha TILLETT  
21 25/06/1815 Ann MARSHAM Samuel MARSHAM Labourer Elizabeth MACKARDY  
22 25/06/1815 Robert MEDLAR Leonard MEDLAR Labourer Mary HOWE  
23 13/09/1815 Charles BOULTER Thomas BOULTER Miller Sarah DRING  
24 03/12/1815 Ann TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Labourer Deborah REYNOLDS  
25 14/04/1816 Susannah DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON  
26 14/04/1816 Phillis POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
27 14/04/1816 Elizabeth MACK James MACK Labourer Elizabeth CLIPPERTON  
28 19/05/1816 John VINCENT James VINCENT Labourer Elizabeth KING  
29 11/08/1816 Maria JEARY Thomas JEARY Public House Keeper Mary WILLIMIGHT  
30 25/08/1816 William GRAVENER Benjamin GRAVENER Miller's Servant Mary MOORE  
31 01/09/1816 Mary LIVORICK Thomas LIVORICK Labourer Charlotte LIVORICK  
32 13/10/1816 John MARSHAM Samuel MARSHAM Labourer Elizabeth MACKARDY  
33 24/11/1816 Elizabeth GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINTHWAITE  
41 02/03/1817 Benjamin LARK Matthew LARK Miller's Servant Marianne OLIVER  
42 09/03/1817 Robert AMES John AMES Shoemaker Ann HUNT  
43 13/04/1817 James SPRATT John SPRATT Miller's Servant Elizabeth MOORE  
44 01/10/1817 Sarah MACK James MACK Labourer Elizabeth CLIPPERTON  
45 09/11/1817 Elizabeth DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON  
46 09/11/1817 Sarah SPINK Robert SPINK Tanner's Servant Eleanor WHITE  
47 21/12/1817 Matthew Bigney LIVORICK Thomas LIVORICK Waterman Charlotte LIVORICK  
49 23/01/1818 John HOLLEY John HOLLEY Journeyman Miller Sarah PALMER  
50 01/02/1818 Martha GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINTHWAITE  
51 13/03/1818 William MARSHAM Samuel MARSHAM Husbandman Elizabeth MACKARDY  
52 19/04/1818 Robert POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
53 19/04/1818 Mary MEDLAR Leonard MEDLAR Husbandman Mary HOWE  
54 19/07/1818 Susan ROBINSON John ROBINSON Husbandman Mary CARMAN  
55 16/08/1818 John TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Husbandman Deborah REYNOLDS  
56 01/11/1818 Ann WATTS Francis WATTS Husbandman Eliza DAWSON  
57 06/12/1818 Louisa GAUL Daniel GAUL Labourer Sarah CULLEY  
65 24/01/1819 Susanna THOMPSON Stephen THOMPSON Husbandman Elizabeth WRIGHT  
66 11/05/1819 Elizabeth NORMAN Richard NORMAN Husbandman Sarah NEEVE  
67 13/06/1819 Thomas THIRTLE John THIRTLE Husbandman Elizabeth BLOOM  
68 18/07/1819 George Benjamin GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE  
69 17/10/1819 John SPRATT John SPRATT Miller's Servant Elizabeth MOORE  
70 17/10/1819 Sarah HOLLEY John HOLLEY Miller's Servant Sarah PALMER  
71 06/12/1819 William DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON  
73 30/04/1820 Susanna MACK James MACK Husbandman Elizabeth CLIPPERTON  
74 14/05/1820 Thomas SPINK Robert SPINK Tanner's Servant Alice WHITE  
75 04/06/1820 Susanna POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
76 03/09/1820 Susanna FLATMAN       Mary FLATMAN  
77 12/11/1820 Mary Ann WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Blacksmith Sarah PIGG  
78 12/11/1820 Eliza ROBINSON John ROBINSON Husbandman Mary CARMAN  
79 09/12/1820 Charlotte MEDLAR Leonard MEDLAR Husbandman Mary HOWE  
80 25/12/1820 Sarah Ann IVES       Mary IVES  
81 04/02/1821 Martha MOORE William MOORE Shoemaker Martha TILLETT  
82 06/05/1821 Susannah ATTOW       Elizabeth ATTOW  
83 13/05/1821 Susannah JEARY Thomas JEARY Husbandman Mary WILLIMOTT  
84 08/06/1821 William HOLLEY John HOLLEY Miller's Servant Sarah PALMER  
84 08/06/1821 Richard HOLLEY John HOLLEY Miller's Servant Sarah PALMER  
85 10/06/1821 James MACK James MACK Husbandman Elizabeth CLIPPERTON  
86 22/07/1821 Susanna NORMAN Richard NORMAN Husbandman Sarah NEVE  
87 16/09/1821 Stephen THOMPSON Stephen THOMPSON Husbandman Elizabeth WRIGHT  
89 24/02/1822 Thomas DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON  
90 09/04/1822 George HEYHAM Richard HEYHAM Journeyman Miller Mary CHURCHILL  
91 16/06/1822 Charlotte POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
92 14/07/1822 Edward WILSON Robert WILSON Husbandman Elizabeth ROLL  
93 08/09/1822 Elizabeth SPRATT John SPRATT Journeyman Miller Elizabeth MOORE  
94 27/10/1822 Elizabeth SPINK Robert SPINK Tanner's Servant Alice WHITE  
95 03/11/1822 William AMES Henry AMES Husbandman Judith HALL  
96 24/11/1822 William Palmer HOLLEY John HOLLEY Journeyman Miller Sarah PALMER  
220 08/12/1822 Henry SUFFOLK Thomas SUFFOLK Labourer Maria HALL  
221 08/12/1822 Samuel POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
222 26/12/1822 Horatia Anne HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Gentleman Horatia WINDHAM  
97 19/01/1823 Sarah GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE 28/05/1821
98 19/01/1823 Lucy GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE  
99 12/10/1823 Susannah WATSON       Maria WATSON  
100 30/11/1823 Ann STARLING John STARLING Shoemaker Mary SEAMAN  
105 29/02/1824 Harriett GAUL Daniel GAUL Labourer Sarah CULLEY  
106 02/05/1824 Thomas IVES       Elizabeth IVES  
107 23/05/1824 William WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Blacksmith Sarah PIGG  
108 13/06/1824 Eliza BLOOM George BLOOM Weaver Elizabeth NOBBS  
109 20/06/1824 John POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
110 04/07/1824 Jeremiah GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE  
111 28/07/1824 John Taylor CULLEY       Ann CULLEY  
112 12/09/1824 Mary BRETT Edward BRETT Husbandman Mary MALLETT  
113 31/10/1824 Mary AMES Henry AMES Husbandman Judith HALL  
121 15/03/1825 John WILSON Robert WILSON Husbandman Elizabeth ROLL  
122 05/04/1825 Richard HOLLEY John HOLLEY Miller's Servant Sarah PALMER  
123 07/08/1825 Robert SPRATT John SPRATT Miller's Servant Elizabeth MOORE  
124 04/12/1825 John STARLING John STARLING Shoemaker Mary SEAMAN  
125 04/12/1825 Elizabeth FLATMAN Robert FLATMAN Husbandman Alice HOLMES  
129 23/01/1826 Robert SPINK Robert SPINK Tanner's Servant Alice WHITE  
130 19/03/1826 William BLOOM George BLOOM Husbandman Elizabeth NOBBS  
131 09/04/1826 Stephen KENDLE John KENDLE Husbandman Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD  
132 18/06/1826 Joseph FLATMAN James FLATMAN Carrier Mary IVES  
133 09/07/1826 Ann BRETT Edward BRETT Husbandman Mary MALLETT  
134 12/07/1826 Elizabeth WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Blacksmith Sarah PIGG  
135 30/07/1826 Henry POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
136 13/08/1826 George Bullimore DYBALL Edward DYBALL Weaver Hannah BULLIMORE  
137 16/09/1826 Charles BUCK Charles BUCK Shoemaker Elizabeth MEDLAR  
138 22/10/1826 Martha GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE  
139 12/11/1826 Ellen BURR Edmund BURR Tanner Mary POSTLE  
140 28/12/1826 Mary Ann PRATT John PRATT Miller's Servant Maria THAXTER  
145 27/01/1827 Hannah AMES Henry AMES Husbandman Judith HALL  
146 25/02/1827 Harriott REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Husbandman Susan VINCE  
147 07/10/1827 Mary FLATMAN Robert FLATMAN Husbandman Alice HOLMES  
148 21/10/1827 James FLATMAN James FLATMAN Husbandman Mary IVES  
149 18/11/1827 Martha STARLING John STARLING Shoemaker Mary SEAMAN  
153 26/04/1828 Mary Ann LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary JEARY  
154 06/05/1828 George PRATT John PRATT Miller's Servant Maria THAXTER  
154 06/05/1828 William PRATT John PRATT Miller's Servant Maria THAXTER  
155 07/05/1828 George BARNES Robert BARNES Husbandman Elizabeth PIGG  
156 11/05/1828 John KENDAL John KENDAL Husbandman Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD  
157 11/05/1828 John GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE  
158 12/09/1828 George HOLLEY John HOLLEY Miller Sarah PALMER  
159 22/09/1828 Sarah WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Blacksmith Sarah PIGG  
160 19/10/1828 Edmund BUCK Charles BUCK Shoemaker Elizabeth MEDLAR  
161 01/01/1829 George BLOOM George BLOOM Husbandman Elizabeth NOBBS  
162 01/03/1829 James POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
163 08/03/1829 Robert FLATMAN James FLATMAN Husbandman Mary IVES  
164 14/06/1829 Robert BRETT Edward BRETT Husbandman Mary MALLETT  
165 21/06/1829 Edmund BURR Edmund BURR Farmer Mary POSTLE  
166 21/06/1829 Susan REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Husbandman Susan VINCE  
167 21/06/1829 Sarah FLATMAN John FLATMAN Husbandman Mary Ann BREESE  
168 21/06/1829 Alice FLATMAN Robert FLATMAN Husbandman Alice HOLMES  
169 21/07/1829 George MALLETT George MALLETT Husbandman Elizabeth BREESE  
170 16/08/1829 Sarah Cotteren IVES Joseph IVES Husbandman Martha COTTEREN  
171 08/11/1829 Edmund BUCK Charles BUCK Husbandman Elizabeth MEDLAR  
172 15/11/1829 Elizabeth IVES James IVES Husbandman Mary SPINK  
173 22/11/1829 William STARLING John STARLING Husbandman Mary SEAMAN  
174 04/04/1830 William RAYMES Thomas RAYMES Servant Mary RAISON  
175 09/05/1830 Martha BARNES Robert BARNES Husbandman Elizabeth PIG  
176 04/07/1830 Elizabeth LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary JEARY  
177 08/08/1830 William KENDLE John KENDLE Husbandman Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD  
178 08/08/1830 Hannah BLOOM George BLOOM Husbandman Elizabeth NOBBS  
179 29/08/1830 Thomas GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE  
185 24/10/1830 Jeremiah DYBALL Edward DYBALL Husbandman Hannah BULLIMORE  
186 12/12/1830 James BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Husbandman Mary Anne BULLIMORE  
187 26/12/1830 Sarah BUTTERFIELD       Sarah BUTTERFIELD  
188 18/02/1831 Mary Ann Richenda HOLLEY Edward HOLLEY Clerk Eliza Helwis Thomasin LATON 17/02/1831
189 20/02/1831 Christiana FLATMAN James FLATMAN Husbandman Mary IVES  
190 30/04/1831 Jemima WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Blacksmith Sarah PIGG  
191 01/05/1831 William MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann NEWMAN  
192 01/05/1831 Mary HUDSON Edmund HUDSON Labourer Elizabeth TAYLOR  
193 01/05/1831 Charles HOLLEY John HOLLEY Miller's Servant Sarah PALMER  
194 01/05/1831 William POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
195 05/06/1831 Frances BRETT Edward BRETT Labourer Mary MALLETT  
196 14/08/1831 Mary Ann IVES Joseph IVES Labourer Martha COTERELL  
197 02/10/1831 Maria SUFFOLK Thomas SUFFOLK Labourer Mary HALL  
198 23/10/1831 Ann FLATMAN Robert FLATMAN Labourer Alice HOLMES  
199 29/01/1832 Mary Anne GOODSON William GOODSON Shoemaker Anne GEORGE  
200 04/03/1832 Mary Anne STARLING John STARLING Shoemaker Mary SEAMAN  
201 15/04/1832 John LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary JEARY  
202 20/05/1832 Sarah Ann Esther FLATMAN John FLATMAN Labourer Mary BREESE  
203 20/05/1832 Elizabeth BLOOM George BLOOM Labourer Elizabeth NOBBS  
204 27/05/1832 George GOWER George GOWER Farmer Anne CLOVER  
205 13/06/1832 Sarah IVES James IVES Labourer Mary SPINK  
206 21/06/1832 Eliza Anne HOLLEY Edward HOLLEY Clerk Eliza Helwis Thomasin LATON 18/05/1832
207 15/07/1832 Elizabeth BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Elizabeth PIGG  
208 15/07/1832 Mary GAZE Benjamin GAZE Tanner Elizabeth BASINGTHWAITE  
209 29/07/1832 Sarah MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann NEWMAN  
210 05/08/1832 William FLATMAN William FLATMAN Labourer Elizabeth HORNER  
211 25/08/1832 James KENDLE John KENDLE Labourer Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD  
212 16/09/1832 John WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sarah RAVEN  
213 09/12/1832 Mary Anne REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Labourer Susan VINCE  
214 26/01/1833 George FLATMAN James FLATMAN Labourer Mary IVES  
215 24/02/1833 Sarah Anne ABBS John ABBS Bricklayer Mary Anne BUTTERFIELD  
216 13/03/1833 Sarah RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Judith FLATMAN  
217 24/03/1833 Stephen BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Anne BULLIMORE  
218 16/06/1833 George BRETT Edward BRETT Labourer Mary MALLETT  
219 01/09/1833 Sarah Anne TAYLOR William Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Sarah PLUMB  
223 19/01/1834 Sarah Ann TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Sarah PLUMB  
224 07/02/1834 Sarah BUTTERFIELD John BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth TUBBY  
225 02/03/1834 John FARROW Robert FARROW Labourer Sarah SPINKS  
226 23/03/1834 Eliza HIGH Benjamin HIGH Labourer Hannah NOBBS  
227 20/04/1834 Harmer DAGLASS John DAGLASS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON  
228 04/05/1834 Martha IVES Joseph IVES Labourer Martha COTTRAN  
229 07/05/1834 Elizabeth FLATTMAN John FLATTMAN Labourer Mary BREESE  
230 15/06/1834 Matilda WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Blacksmith Sarah PIGG  
231 18/06/1834 George DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Hannah MOORE  
232 29/06/1834 Anne KENDLE John KENDLE Labourer Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD  
233 13/07/1834 Mary Ann FLATMAN William FLATMAN Labourer Elizabeth HORNER  
234 17/08/1834 George MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann NEWMAN  
235 17/08/1834 Mary BARNES Robert BARNES Husbandman Elizabeth PIGG  
236 29/08/1834 Susan HOLLEY John HOLLEY Miller's Servant Sarah PALMER  
237 14/09/1834 Eliza RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Judith FLATMAN  
238 17/09/1834 Thomas GOWER George GOWER Farmer Anne CLOVER 03/12/1833
239 25/09/1834 Edward Fanshawe HOLLEY Edward HOLLEY Clerk Eliza Helwis Thomasin LATON 17/09/1834
240 12/10/1834 John IVES James IVES Labourer Mary SPINK  
241 02/11/1834 Robert BRETT Edward BRETT Labourer Mary MALLETT  
242 28/12/1834 Robert DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON 28/06/1824
243 28/12/1834 Daniel DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON 08/03/1826
244 28/12/1834 Richard DAGLESS John DAGLESS Blacksmith Elizabeth PEARSON 29/11/1829
245 08/02/1835 Elizabeth FLATMAN James FLATMAN Labourer Mary IVES  
246 05/04/1835 Thomas BLOOM George BLOOM Labourer Elizabeth NOBBS  
247 30/04/1835 Windham Hunt HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM 23/01/1835
248 03/05/1835 Jane Ann REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Labourer Susan VINCE  
249 31/05/1835 William TAYLOR William Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Sarah PLUMB  
250 03/06/1835 John Wright GOWER George GOWER Farmer Anne CLOVER  
251 09/06/1835 Robert BUCK Charles BUCK Shoemaker Elizabeth MEDLAR  
252 09/08/1835 Charlotte ABBS John ABBS Bricklayer Mary Ann BUTTERFIELD  
253 14/08/1835 Edward BACON Robert BACON Merchant & Dealer Rebecca BLAKE  
254 06/12/1835 Charles POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS  
255 11/01/1836 John RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Ann PLATTEN  
258 23/01/1836 Mary Ann BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann BULLIMORE  
256 29/01/1836 Caroline GOODSON William GOODSON Shoemaker Ann GEORGE 27/12/1833
257 29/01/1836 Clementia GOODSON William GOODSON Shoemaker Ann   14/11/1830
259 17/02/1836 Charlotte LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary JEARY  
260 13/03/1836 Sarah LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary JEARY  
261 03/04/1836 Sophia Caroline HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM 28/01/1836
262 17/04/1836 John FLATMAN William FLATMAN Labourer Elizabeth HORNER  
263 29/05/1836 John SUFFOLK Thomas SUFFOLK Labourer Mary HALL  
264 19/06/1836 William FLATMAN Robert FLATMAN Labourer Alice HOLMES  
265 03/07/1836 James Slapp DAGLESS       Elizabeth DAGLESS  
266 05/10/1836 Henry Hunt HOLLEY Edward HOLLEY Clerk Eliza Helwis Thomasin LATON 17/09/1836
267 14/10/1836 John MACK John MACK Labourer Maria KERRISON  
268 30/10/1836 Mary Ann IVES James IVES Labourer Mary SPINK  
269 26/02/1837 Martin KENDLE John KENDLE Labourer Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD  
270 19/03/1837 James MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann NEWMAN  
271 23/04/1837 William BUTTERFIELD John BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth FABB  
272 05/05/1837 Stephen BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann BULLIMORE  
273 16/05/1837 Marianne HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM  
274 16/06/1837 Susan LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary JEARY  
275 23/07/1837 Frances BLOOM George BLOOM Labourer Elizabeth NOBBS  
276 13/08/1837 Elizabeth DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Elizabeth IVES  
280 10/09/1837 James BIRD James BIRD Labourer Louisa GALL  
277 12/11/1837 Francis RIVETT Thomas RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth    
278 12/11/1837 John RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Anne PLATTEN  
279 12/11/1837 Mary Anne RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Anne PLATTEN  
281 17/12/1837 Mary Ann FLATMAN James FLATMAN Labourer Mary    
282 28/01/1838 Charles BUCK Charles BUCK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
283 11/02/1838 Maria Katherina HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM 30/01/1838
284 29/04/1838 George ABBS John ABBS Bricklayer Anne   25/03/1838
285 20/05/1838 Jane IVES Joseph IVES Land Steward Sarah COTTERILL 04/05/1838
286 03/06/1838 Hannah CASE Charles CASE Miller Sarah GANTS 08/05/1838
288 01/07/1838 Sarah Louisa FLATMAN William FLATMAN Labourer Elizabeth HORNER 27/05/1838
287 15/07/1838 Edward POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Ann LOCKLESS 10/06/1838
289 16/09/1838 William SUFFOLK Thomas SUFFOLK Labourer Mary    
290 10/10/1838 Jane MACK John MACK Labourer Maria KERRISON  
291 23/12/1838 Ann Ives DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Elizabeth    
292 03/03/1839 James Hunt HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM  
293 12/05/1839 Sarah BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Phillis TAYLOR  
294 16/06/1839 Sarah KENDLE John KENDLE Labourer Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD  
295 19/06/1839 William Bensley BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann BULLIMORE  
296 07/07/1839 Sarah Ann MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann    
297 18/07/1839 John GOODSON William GOODSON Shoemaker Anne GEORGE  
298 04/08/1839 Caroline WARD John WARD Thatcher Catherine NICHOLLS  
299 23/08/1839 Sarah Ann BLOY Jenner James BLOY Miller Amy    
300 08/12/1839 Edward Parsons MACK William MACK Weaver Elizabeth PARSONS  
301 26/01/1840 Matilda LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary JEARY  
302 29/01/1840 Thomas BLOOM George BLOOM Labourer Elizabeth NOBBS  
303 22/02/1840 James Pointer REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Labourer Susan VINCE  
304 10/03/1840 James IVES James IVES Labourer Mary SPINK  
305 12/04/1840 Robert BUTTERFIELD John BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth FABB  
306 17/04/1840 Charles MEDLAR       Mary MEDLAR  
307 24/05/1840 Robert SPINK James SPINK Labourer Harriett MACK  
308 12/06/1840 Emily Georgiana HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM  
309 09/08/1840 Elizabeth GREENWOOD John GREENWOOD Labourer Susan    
310 20/09/1840 Phoebe ABBS John ABBS Bricklayer Mary Anne BUTTERFIELD  
311 27/09/1840 Sarah Maria BACON Robert BACON Gentleman Miller Rebecca BLAKE  
312 18/10/1840 Lucy RIVETT Thomas RIVETT Labourer Sarah PLATTEN  
313 01/11/1840 Mary Ann SUFFOLK Thomas SUFFOLK Labourer Mary HALL  
314 15/11/1840 Charlotte BUCK Charles BUCK Labourer Elizabeth MEDLAR  
315 29/11/1840 Robert GOODSON William GOODSON Shoemaker Ann GEORGE  
316 07/03/1841 Sarah Smith DAGLESS       Elizabeth DAGLESS  
317 04/04/1841 George High SPINK       Elizabeth SPINK  
318 17/06/1841 George Hunt HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM 05/06/1841
319 17/06/1841 Joseph IVES Joseph IVES Farming Steward Martha COTTERILL  
320 05/09/1841 Robert Bowman LOWE Aaron Joseph LOWE Weaver Sarah Ann    
321 10/10/1841 Maria RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary    
322 10/10/1841 Mary Ann MEDLAR Robert MEDLAR Shoemaker Christiana    
323 10/10/1841 John Ives DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Elizabeth    
324 30/01/1842 Eve Eliza KENDLE John KENDLE Labourer Elizabeth    
325 13/02/1842 Mary Ann COOK William COOK Labourer Sarah   Age 1
326 13/02/1842 Harriet COOK William COOK Labourer Sarah    
327 01/03/1842 Thomas George BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
328 20/03/1842 Elizabeth Miranda EDWARDS George EDWARDS Seaman Mary Ann    
329 16/04/1842 Susan MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann    
330 17/04/1842 William James BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
331 08/05/1842 Miles GEORGE Miles GEORGE Miller Mary Anne    
332 12/06/1842 John NORMAN       Elizabeth NORMAN  
333 19/06/1842 Edmund Hunt HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia   24/05/1842
334 24/07/1842 Daniel GALL       Sarah GALL Age 56
335 24/07/1842 Stephen BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Judith   Age 35
336 25/09/1842 Catherine WARD John WARD Thatcher Caroline   21/02/1826
337 02/10/1842 Lucy RIVETT Thomas RIVETT Labourer Sarah    
338 04/12/1842 Mary Anne MACK William MACK Weaver Elizabeth    
339 01/01/1843 Sophy LANE James LANE Carpenter Mary    
340 01/01/1843 Josweph RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary Anne    
341 17/02/1843 Joseph BUCK Charles BUCK Labourer Elizabeth    
342 19/02/1843 Anne Elizabeth MEDLAR William MEDLAR Shoemaker Mary Ann    
343 07/05/1843 Robert MEDLAR Robert MEDLAR Shoemaker Christiana    
344 26/05/1843 John SPINK James SPINK Labourer Harriet    
345 05/07/1843 Emily ABBS John ABBS Bricklayer Ann    
346 09/07/1843 Thomas REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Labourer Susan    
347 14/07/1843 Robert IVES James IVES Labourer Mary    
348 06/08/1843 Charlotte BLOOM George BLOOM Labourer Elizabeth    
349 06/08/1843 William BLOOM       Marianne BLOOM  
350 16/08/1843 Selina POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Maria    
351 03/09/1843 Elizabeth TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
352 15/09/1843 Thomas IVES Joseph IVES Farming Steward Maria    
353 21/01/1844 Elizabeth BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Phillis    
354 28/01/1844 Reuben GEORGE Miles GEORGE Miller Mary Ann    
355 14/04/1844 John RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Marianne    
356 19/04/1844 John MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann    
357 06/05/1844 Thomas Richard Gambling KIDD John Tyrwhitt Davy KIDD Clergyman Priscilla Hannah    
358 06/07/1844 Edward SUFFOLK Thomas SUFFOLK Labourer Mary    
359 21/07/1844 Charles Barnard KENDAL John KENDAL Labourer Elizabeth    
360 18/08/1844 Edney Ann RIVETT Thomas RIVETT Labourer Sarah    
361 29/09/1844 Emma POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Maria    
362 13/10/1844 Benjamin TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
363 27/10/1844 Cubitt MEDLAR Robert MEDLAR Shoemaker Christiana    
364 10/12/1844 Gertrude Charlotte HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia WINDHAM 20/11/1844
365 16/02/1845 John COLK William COLK Labourer Sarah    
366 25/05/1845 Harriett MEDLER William MEDLER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
367 06/10/1845 Hannah BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Marianne    
368 02/11/1845 John THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Labourer Sarah    
369 23/11/1845 John Thomas BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
370 21/12/1845 James William WILSON Edmund WILSON Labourer Ann    
371 01/03/1846 Charles Edward MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary    
372 15/03/1846 Harriet BIRCHAM Edmund BIRCHAM Labourer Susannah    
373 23/03/1846 Martha IVES James IVES Labourer Mary    
374 17/05/1846 Georgiana EDWARDS George EDWARDS Labourer Mary Ann    
375 16/06/1846 William TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
376 16/08/1846 William BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Phillis    
377 16/08/1846 Ann BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Phillis    
378 06/09/1846 Emma Jane MACK William MACK Labourer Elizabeth    
379 29/11/1846 Mary SPINK James SPINK Labourer Harriet    
380 29/11/1846 Agnes Sophia BROWNE William BROWNE Miller Sophia Merrison    
381 07/02/1847 Amy RIVETT Thomas RIVETT Labourer Sarah    
382 21/03/1847 Caroline KENDAL John KENDAL Labourer Elizabeth    
383 21/03/1847 Jane HUDSON William HUDSON Labourer Elizabeth    
384 27/06/1847 James BUTTERFIELD John BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
385 04/07/1847 Charles William Hunt HOLLEY James Hunt HOLLEY Esquire Horatia    
386 14/09/1847 John TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
387 03/10/1847 Mary Anna HOOK William HOOK Labourer Hannah    
388 21/11/1847 Thomas RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary Anne    
389 09/04/1848 Henry BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
390 10/04/1848 Robert POSTLE Robert POSTLE Publican Mary    
391 03/05/1848 Edward Albert BROWNE William BROWNE Miller Sophia Merrison    
392 25/06/1848 George Henry WILSON Edmund WILSON Labourer Anne    
393 09/07/1848 Hannah Mary BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
394 19/07/1848 John BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Phillis    
395 24/09/1848 Walter MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Mary Ann    
396 26/11/1848 Jane SPINK James SPINK Labourer Harriet    
397 25/02/1849 Sarah Ann MACK John MACK Labourer Sarah    
398 19/05/1849 Susan TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
399 17/07/1849 Elizabeth SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah    
400 19/11/1849 Emily Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD Stephen BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
401 02/12/1849 Maria POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Maria    
402 21/04/1850 George DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Mary Ann    
403 02/06/1850 Jane IVES James IVES Labourer Mary    
404 12/06/1850 George William GAZE George Benjamin GAZE Labourer Louisa    
405 16/06/1850 William HUDSON William HUDSON Labourer Elizabeth    
406 16/06/1850 William TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
407 30/06/1850 Harriet MACK William MACK Weaver Elizabeth    
408 17/08/1850 Robert FALKES Thomas FALKES Miller Mary Ann    
409 24/08/1850 Ann Maria RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
412 20/10/1850 Elizabeth RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Judith   22/12/1844
413 20/10/1850 Harriet RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Judith   04/01/1848
414 20/10/1850 John RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Judith    
410 17/11/1850 Frances KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Ann   28/12/1849
411 17/11/1850 George KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Ann    
415 15/06/1851 Ann POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Maria   12/01/1846
416 15/06/1851 Jane POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Maria    
417 22/06/1851 Sarah SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah    
418 10/08/1851 Elizabeth SPINK John SPINK Shoemaker Susannah    
419 24/08/1851 Martha SPINK James SPINK Labourer Harriet    
420 02/11/1851 Jonathan BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
421 02/11/1851 Charlotte Jane WARD John WARD Labourer Caroline   11/07/1849
422 25/12/1851 Harriet MEDLAR       Mary MEDLAR 20/02/1844
423 08/02/1852 Maria Elizabeth GAZE George Benjamin GAZE Labourer Louisa   19/02/1847
424 22/02/1852 James POSTLE James POSTLE Labourer Sarah    
425 09/03/1852 Mary Anne RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary Anne    
426 21/03/1852 George Edward THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Shoemaker Sarah    
427 23/04/1852 George BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Phillis    
428 16/05/1852 Jane TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
429 19/09/1852 Anne SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah    
430 31/10/1852 Charles George BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
431 31/10/1852 George BLOOM William BLOOM Labourer Charlotte    
432 13/11/1852 Emma IVES James IVES Labourer Mary    
433 09/01/1853 Eliza DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Mary Ann    
434 23/01/1853 Henry FALKES James FALKES Miller Mary Ann    
435 23/01/1853 Frederic BUTTERFIELD John BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth   January 1851
436 21/04/1853 Ellen Mary GAZE George Benjamin GAZE Labourer Louisa    
437 26/06/1853 Ellen PERT Thomas PERT Labourer Eliza    
438 10/07/1853 Mary Ann KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Ann    
439 07/08/1853 Thomas LANGSTAFF John LANGSTAFF Servant Catherine    
440 16/10/1853 Elizabeth MACK William MACK Labourer Elizabeth    
441 02/07/1854 George TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
442 10/09/1854 William Robert POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
443 08/10/1854 Emily Alice BUTTERFIELD John BUTTERFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
444 21/01/1855 Stephen FLATMAN       Elizabeth FLATMAN 04/05/1850
445 26/02/1855 Mary Ann RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Judith    
446 01/03/1855 John LANGSTAFF John LANGSTAFF Servant Catherine    
447 13/03/1855 Emma Mary GAZE George Benjamin GAZE Labourer Louisa    
448 07/06/1855 Emily KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Ann    
449 24/06/1855 Anna Elizabeth FALKES James FALKES Miller Mary Ann    
450 02/12/1855 George BLOYCE William BLOYCE Carter Elizabeth Eleanor    
451 16/12/1855 Ellen BLOYCE William BLOYCE Carter Elizabeth Eleanor    
452 23/03/1856 Susannah POSTLE Robert POSTLE Carpenter Maria    
453 23/03/1856 John POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
454 14/05/1856 Mary Ann MACK William MACK Labourer Elizabeth    
455 15/05/1856 Eliza BLOOM William BLOOM Labourer Charlotte    
456 12/06/1856 George Thomas MACK Samuel MACK Labourer Susannah    
457 29/06/1856 Sarah BIRCHAM Edmund BIRCHAM Waterman Eliza    
458 27/07/1856 Edward Thomas DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Mary Ann    
459 21/09/1856 Charles Edmund TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
460 12/10/1856 Thomas IVES James IVES Labourer Mary    
461 13/01/1857 Joseph BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Phillis   14/10/1853
462 27/03/1857 Sarah BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Sarah    
463 10/05/1857 James Philip PIKE Richard PIKE Labourer Sarah Ann    
464 09/08/1857 Mary Ann FALKES James FALKES Miller Mary Ann    
465 01/09/1857 Mary Ann MACK William MACK Labourer Elizabeth    
466 20/09/1857 Robert POSTLE James POSTLE Labourer Sarah    
467 04/10/1857 Rachel JAY       Elizabeth JAY  
468 08/11/1857 Elizabeth BULLEY Samuel BULLEY Labourer Sarah Ann    
469 08/11/1857 Samuel BULLEY Samuel BULLEY Labourer Sarah Ann   29/06/1853
470 27/03/1858 James Joseph GLISTER       Elizabeth GLISTER  
471 26/04/1858 Jane BULLEY Samuel BULLEY Labourer Sarah Ann    
472 09/05/1858 Alice SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah   26/07/1854
473 09/05/1858 Sarah SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah    
474 20/06/1858 Mary Ann GAZE George GAZE Labourer Lousia    
475 20/06/1858 Mary Ann SEXTON Stephen SEXTON Labourer Sophia    
476 20/06/1858 Lucy KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Ann    
477 20/06/1858 Cornelius THOMPSON James THOMPSON   Virtue    
478 20/06/1858 Susannah POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
479 20/06/1858 John William LITTLEWOOD Samuel LITTLEWOOD Labourer Frances    
480 20/06/1858 Ann KENDLE James KENDLE Labourer Mary Ann    
481 04/07/1858 Elizabeth BRETT       Frances BRETT  
482 14/02/1859 Mary BRETT Robert BRETT Labourer Frances    
483 04/03/1859 Rachel SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah    
484 19/06/1859 William Bensley BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Sarah    
485 20/11/1859 Charles DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Mary Ann    
486 09/08/1860 Harriet POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
487 27/01/1861 Selina FAULKES James FAULKES Miller Mary Ann    
488 10/02/1861 Emma Jane HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
489 04/04/1861 Charlotte BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Sarah    
490 15/09/1861 Robert THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Labourer Sarah    
491 24/11/1861 Ellen Elizabeth HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
492 01/12/1861 James IVES James IVES Labourer Hannah    
493 22/03/1863 George Edward NEEDS Edward NEEDS Labourer Mary Ann    
494 22/03/1863 George Edward HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
495 05/04/1863 William Robert POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
496 05/04/1863 Jane MACK William MACK Labourer Charlotte    
497 05/04/1863 Sarah Adeline PAGE       Sarah Susan PAGE  
498 25/10/1863 Georgiana IVES James IVES Labourer Hannah    
499 17/03/1864 William DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Mary Ann    
500 17/03/1864 Jeremiah DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Mary Ann    
501 10/07/1864 James William NEEDS Edward NEEDS Labourer Mary Ann    
502 20/07/1864 Laurence BURR Edmund BURR Esquire Louisa Maria GODFREY  
503 04/12/1864 Ann MACK William MACK Labourer Charlotte    
504 11/06/1865 George Robert SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah   26/05/1861
505 11/06/1865 Emma SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah   01/05/1863
506 14/09/1865 Edmund Godfrey BURR Edmund BURR Esquire Louisa Maria GODFREY  
507 17/09/1865 Christian Helen Mark HOLLEY Henry Hunt HOLLEY Curate Cristina Isabel   16/08/1865
508 03/07/1866 Gertrude HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
509 07/04/1867 Mabel BURR Edmund BURR Esquire Louisa Maria GODFREY  
510 10/04/1867 George Smithson STRIKE       Harriet STRIKE  
511 15/09/1867 Ernest Edward SMITH James SMITH Farmer Mary    
512 29/09/1867 James JAY James JAY Labourer Margaret    
513 13/10/1867 Edith SPINK Robert SPINK Labourer Sarah    
514 24/12/1867 Matilda SPINK John SPINK Labourer Elizabeth    
515 09/01/1868 Charlotte ASTLEY Francis Nathaniel ASTLEY Esquire Jane    
516 24/05/1868 John Henry NEEDS Edward NEEDS Labourer Mary Ann    
517 16/08/1868 Georgina DYBALL Edward DYBALL Labourer Mary Ann    
518 16/08/1868 George HUDSON James HUDSON Labourer Susanna    
519 11/10/1868 Sarah HOWARD John HOWARD Brickmaker Sarah    
520 06/12/1868 Mary BURR Edmund BURR Esquire Louisa Maria GODFREY  
521 02/03/1869 Edward Henry Nathaniel ASTLEY Francis Nathaniel ASTLEY Esquire Jane    
522 19/09/1869 Francis JAY James JAY Labourer Margaret    
523 10/10/1869 Arthur Cubitt MEDLAR Cubitt MEDLAR Granary Man Lydia    
524 22/12/1870 Lilian Maria POOLEY James Francis POOLEY Labourer Susanna    
525 22/12/1870 Isaac Slaughter POOLEY James Francis POOLEY Labourer Susanna    
526 24/09/1871 James HELSDON Christopher HELSDON Wherryman Jane    
527 08/10/1871 Frederick POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Sarah Ann   01/03/1868
528 08/10/1871 George Bensley BUTTERFIELD George BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
529 08/09/1872 Herbert Charles GRIX Charles GRIX Granary Man Elizabeth   09/06/1872
530 09/02/1873 Christopher HELSDON Christopher HELSDON Wherryman Jane   03/12/1872
531 16/03/1873 Beatrice Sophia GREEN Robert GREEN Gardener Sophia   23/11/1872
532 31/05/1873 Scott BOUCHER Charles BOUCHER Esquire Helen   02/05/1873
533 06/07/1873 Robert William BRETT Robert BRETT Labourer Elizabeth   08/06/1873
534 12/10/1873 Frederick George GRIX Charles GRIX Granary Man Elizabeth   06/08/1873
535 09/11/1873 Florence Emily MEDLAR Cubitt MEDLAR Labourer Lydia   17/09/1873
536 11/11/1873 Emily Louisa BUTTERFIELD George BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann   05/10/1873
537 13/01/1874 Robert GRIX Zephaniah GRIX Labourer Sarah Ann    
538 04/10/1874 Agnes GREEN Robert GREEN Gentleman's Servant Sophia    
539 09/11/1874 Mary Ann BUTTERFIELD George BUTTERFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
540 15/11/1874 Frederick Barnard MARTIN Walter MARTIN Blacksmith Mary Ann    
541 06/06/1875 Edith Alice GRIX Charles GRIX Labourer Elizabeth   21/03/1875
542 12/09/1875 Roland Potter BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Labourer Maria   12/09/1875
543 02/05/1876 Mary Elizabeth FLATMAN Stephen FLATMAN Labourer Charlotte   21/04/1876
544 26/11/1876 Susanna MEDLAR William MEDLAR Labourer Susanna    
545 23/12/1876 Helen BOUCHER Charles BOUCHER Esquire Helen    
546 04/02/1877 Emma Elizabeth GRIX Charles GRIX Labourer Elizabeth    
547 19/08/1877 George GREENACRE Thomas GREENACRE Labourer Jane Elizabeth   Febriary 1868
548 19/08/1877 Charlotte GREENACRE Thomas GREENACRE Labourer Jane Elizabeth   September 1869
549 19/08/1877 James GREENACRE Thomas GREENACRE Labourer Jane Elizabeth   Febriuary 1872
550 19/08/1877 William GREENACRE Thomas GREENACRE Labourer Jane Elizabeth   April 1873
551 19/08/1877 Frederic Joseph GREENACRE Thomas GREENACRE Labourer Jane Elizabeth   May 1875
552 19/08/1877 Albert GRIX Zephaniah GRIX Labourer Sarah Susan   26/05/1877
553 11/08/1878 Frederic Albert BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Gardener Maria    
554 06/10/1878 Harriet Elizabeth POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Mary Ann   05/07/1878
555 23/11/1878 Margaret Sarah Ann BRETT Robert BRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
556 08/12/1878 Augusta MEDLAR William MEDLAR Labourer Susannah    
557 04/07/1880 Robert Charles GRIX Charles GRIX Labourer Elizabeth    
558 25/07/1880 Sarah GREENACRE Thomas GREENACRE Labourer Jane    
559 25/07/1880 Hannah Jane GREENACRE Thomas GREENACRE Labourer Jane    
560 25/07/1880 Honor Elizabeth GRIX Zephaniah GRIX Labourer Sarah Susan    
561 12/09/1880 Alice Maud BUTTERFIELD James BUTTERFIELD Gardener Maria    
562 08/12/1880 Mary Monica Winter BARNES Thomas BARNES Clerk In Orders Sarah    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts