Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Broome St Michael

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Broome sits on the north side of the River Waveney and forms a border parish with neighbouring Suffolk. The busy A143 from Bungay to Beccles runs through the parish, by-passing the village which is the better for this improvement.

St Michael's Church sits north of the village in an isolated position up a dirt-track. The site is high above the river valley giving the church a commanding view over the Waveney Valley. The church is perpendicular in style and indications are that it dates from the late 14th/early 15th century.

This transcript was compiled from microfiche 4 - 6 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Often faint at times the transcript was verified on occasion against the deposited Bishop's Transcript and fortunately the difficulties were overcome.

Whilst there are the usual qualifications regarding hand-writing it is to be hoped that few errors will have been made in the compilation of this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 18/02/1813 Sarah FLEWER John FLEWER Labourer Mary KEMP  
2 03/06/1813 Henry JILLINGS Joseph JILLINGS Labourer Elizabeth    
3 13/06/1813 James PAGE James PAGE Labourer Mary DUNNETT  
4 13/06/1813 Matilda PAGE James PAGE Labourer Mary DUNNETT  
5 13/06/1813 Hannah BORRETT Stephen BORRETT Labourer Ann GOODING  
6 13/06/1813 Richard BORRETT Stephen BORRETT Labourer Ann GOODING  
7 10/07/1813 Caroline SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Hannah LAWN  
8 13/07/1813 Charlotte GOWER Henry GOWER Thatcher Lidia GOODA  
9 18/07/1813 Caroline SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah LAWN  
10 17/10/1813 Mary Ann BRYANT William BRYANT Labourer Bridget RAVEN  
11 17/10/1813 George BRYANT William BRYANT Labourer Bridget    
12 21/11/1813 Leviathan BIRCHAM       Sarah BIRCHAM  
13 28/11/1813 Henry HENRY Henry HENRY Dealer In Cattle Margaret PEACHEY  
14 20/02/1814 Sarah BADLY       Harriet BADLY  
15 22/02/1814 Simon PRESS Thomas PRESS Labourer Mary    
16 06/03/1814 Judith HUNT Jonathan HUNT Shoemaker Jane    
17 20/03/1814 Mary Ann SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Labourer Maria    
18 20/03/1814 Charlotte SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Labourer Maria    
19 24/04/1814 Harriet Elizabeth BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR William BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR Captain RN Anne    
20 26/06/1814 Harriet FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
21 17/07/1814 John SNOWLIN James SNOWLIN Labourer Mary    
22 26/07/1814 Samuel GRIMMER Benjamin GRIMMER Labourer Elizabeth CRICKMORE  
24 16/08/1814 Susan DARBY Robert DARBY Labourer Susan PAGE  
24 21/08/1814 Hannah LAWN John LAWN Labourer Martha CLARKE  
23 18/09/1814 Robert DRANE James DRANE Carpenter Martha CLARKE  
25 09/10/1814 Susanna FLEWER John FLEWER Labourer Mary KEMP  
26 09/10/1814 Lucy Ann SADD Samuel SADD Labourer Mary Ann EDGINGS  
27 07/11/1814 Ann LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Elizabeth HOLLAND  
28 13/11/1814 William LARNER Thomas LARNER Labourer Phebe SNOWLIN  
29 20/11/1814 Ellenor HOGG       Hannah HOGG  
43 05/03/1815 Robert HUNT Robert HUNT Labourer Elizabeth PAGE  
44 05/03/1815 Jemima PAGE John PAGE Labourer Mary BROOKE  
34 07/04/1815 James FULCHER James FULCHER Servant Charlotte BROWN  
30 30/04/1815 Samuel MAYHEW       Catherine MAYHEW  
31 06/05/1815 Mary Ann TODD James TODD Labourer Elizabeth    
32 28/05/1815 Mary Ann PAGE James PAGE Labourer Mary DUNNETT  
33 28/05/1815 Thomas PRESS Thomas PRESS Labourer Mary SMITH  
35 11/06/1815 Richard HOLLAND Anthony HOLLAND Labourer Ann FISK  
36 03/07/1815 Thomas William Brograve BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR William BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR Captain RN Ann GREGORY  
37 27/08/1815 Mary HENRY Henry HENRY Labourer Margaret PEACHEY  
38 10/09/1815 George BIRCHAM George BIRCHAM Labourer Alice BASHAM  
39 17/09/1815 Susanna KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Martha RICHES  
40 27/09/1815 James JILLINGS Joseph JILLINGS Labourer Elizabeth    
41 27/09/1815 Hannah Harribel SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Hannah LAWN  
42 29/09/1815 Maria Gordon GILLIVREA George GILLIVREA Labourer Sarah CHASEN  
45 15/10/1815 John TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Susan BAKER  
46 07/01/1816 Edward HUNT Johnathan HUNT Labourer Jane BECKETT  
47 04/02/1816 Mary MALLOWS James MALLOWS Labourer Matilda DYE  
48 03/03/1816 Henry RUMSBY Henry RUMSBY Soldier Sarah WHITEHEAD  
49 05/05/1816 Elizabeth HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Mary RINGLESTON  
50 09/06/1816 Rachael LOVEWELL James LOVEWELL Labourer Mary HOLLAND  
51 18/06/1816 Louisa SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Labourer Maria NORMAN  
52 30/06/1816 Susanna HOLLAND Samuel HOLLAND Labourer Ann MAYHEW  
53 22/09/1816 Liddia FLEWER John FLEWER Labourer Mary KEMP  
54 25/09/1816 Julia BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR William BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR Captain RN Anne GREGORY  
55 27/09/1816 Robert LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Elizabeth HOLLAND  
56 08/10/1816 Doritha BORRETT Stephen BORRETT Labourer Ann GOODDINGS  
57 30/12/1816 Robert HENRY Henry HENRY Horse Dealer Margaret PEACHEY  
58 12/01/1817 Richard CARLE Henry CARLE Servant Sarah DAY  
59 12/01/1817 James TODD James TODD Labourer Elizabeth    
60 25/01/1817 Robert PRESS Thomas PRESS Labourer Mary SMITH  
61 02/03/1817 Reginald Ablett IFE John IFE   Mary Ann BECKET  
62 13/04/1817 James KENT Samuel KENT Labourer Martha RICHES  
63 13/04/1817 Hannah TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Susanna BAKER  
64 01/05/1817 Robert BIRCHAM George BIRCHAM Cabinet Maker Ellis BARSHAM  
65 14/05/1817 George HOLLAND Benjamin HOLLAND Labourer Hannah HOGG  
66 16/05/1817 Ann FULCHER James FULCHER Servant Charlotte BROWN  
67 25/05/1817 William HARDING John HARDING Wheelwright Susan    
68 21/09/1817 Sarah HOLLAND Anthony HOLLAND Labourer Ann FISK  
69 05/10/1817 Susanna LARNER Thomas LARNER Labourer Phoebe SNOWLIN  
70 15/10/1817 John PEARCE John PEARCE Labourer Susan    
71 21/12/1817 Charles FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
72 28/01/1818 Sarah PAGE James PAGE Labourer Mary    
73 01/02/1818 Maria CATCHPOLE William CATCHPOLE Labourer Elizabeth TAYLOR  
74 01/02/1818 Mary Ann HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Mary RINGLESTON  
75 20/03/1818 William Henry BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR William BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR Captain RN Anne GREGORY  
76 27/03/1818 Louisa STOLWORTHY Robert STOLWORTHY Labourer Mary MAYES  
77 10/05/1818 Emily FAIRHEAD Samuel FAIRHEAD Labourer Mary    
78 10/05/1818 William SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
79 24/05/1818 Henry HUNT Jonathan HUNT Shoemaker Jane BECKET  
80 24/05/1818 Benjamin SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Labourer Martha NORMAN  
81 24/05/1818 Ann DARBY Robert DARBY Labourer Susanna PAGE  
82 21/06/1818 Elenor AGGIS John AGGIS Farmer Martha RICHARDS  
83 13/09/1818 Henry HOGG Robert HOGG Labourer Elizabeth PAGE  
84 20/09/1818 Judith IFE John IFE   Mary Ann BECKET  
85 03/01/1819 William ELDEN James ELDEN Bricklayer Sarah BIRCHAM  
86 07/02/1819 Christmas Watson TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Susan BAKER  
87 28/02/1819 Samuel KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
88 28/02/1819 Mary Ann PRESS Thomas PRESS Labourer Mary SMITH  
89 14/03/1819 Maria PAGE John PAGE Labourer Sarah    
90 11/04/1819 Valentine TODD James TODD Labourer Elizabeth   14/02/1819
91 11/04/1819 Elizabeth FULLER William FULLER Labourer Ann   13/02/1819
92 11/04/1819 Eliza LARK William LARK Labourer Sarah   08/03/1819
93 30/05/1819 Ellen LARNER Thomas LARNER Labourer Phoebe SNOWLIN  
94 12/06/1819 John WITUP Isaac WITUP Labourer Mary HOWMAN  
95 27/06/1819 Henry ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Jemima WALL  
96 27/06/1819 Susanna ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Jemima WALL  
97 08/07/1819 William FROST William FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
98 29/07/1819 Mary FULCHER James FULCHER Servant Charlotte BROWN  
99 22/08/1819 Lydia Caroline PAGE John PAGE Tanner Frances PARKINSON  
100 27/08/1819 Ellice BIRCHAM George BIRCHAM Cabinet Maker Ellice    
100 27/08/1819 Anne BIRCHAM George BIRCHAM Cabinet Maker Ellice    
101 29/08/1819 Rachael LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Elizabeth HOLLAND  
102 06/10/1819 Israel DUNNETT Robert DUNNETT Labourer Mary    
103 10/10/1819 James PEARCE John PEARCE Labourer Susan BRIGGS  
105 17/10/1819 Robert BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR William BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR Captain RN Anne GREGORY  
106 14/11/1819 William HOLLAND Benjamin HOLLAND Labourer Hannah NIXON  
107 05/12/1819 Elizabeth PAGE James PAGE Labourer Mary DURRANT  
108 27/02/1820 Harriet MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mary Ann    
109 27/02/1820 Henry HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice    
110 05/03/1820 John HINDRY John HINDRY Labourer Mary RANDLESON  
111 05/03/1820 Ann ELDON James ELDON Bricklayer Sarah BIRCHAM Age 3
112 05/03/1820 Richard ELDON James ELDON Bricklayer Sarah BIRCHAM  
113 07/05/1820 Charlotte HUNT Johnathan HUNT Labourer Jane BECKETT  
114 26/05/1820 George SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Labourer Maria NORMAN  
115 11/06/1820 William LOVEWELL James LOVEWELL Labourer Mary HOLLAND  
116 11/06/1820 Mary SCARLE Henry SCARLE Servant Sarah DAY  
117 23/07/1820 William PUNCHER       Sarah PUNCHER  
118 23/07/1820 Susanna SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah LAWN  
119 30/07/1820 Sidney SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann LEGGITT  
120 25/08/1820 Louisa Jane PAGE John PAGE Tanner Frances PARKINSON  
121 19/11/1820 Thomas BURCHAM George BURCHAM Cabinet Maker Ellis    
122 24/12/1820 Amanda BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan    
122 24/12/1820 Georgiana BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan    
123 07/01/1821 Samuel HOLLAND Anthony HOLLAND Labourer Anne    
124 25/03/1821 Mary FROST William FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
125 01/04/1821 Judith HOLLAND Samuel HOLLAND Labourer Anne    
126 29/04/1821 Aaron SADD Henry SADD Labourer Phoebe    
127 24/06/1821 John PRESS Thomas PRESS Labourer Mary    
128 24/06/1821 Anne TAYLOR John TAYLOR Bricklayer Susan    
129 02/09/1821 Emma BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR William BEAUCHAMP-PROCTOR Captain RN Anne    
130 14/10/1821 Robert LARNER Thomas LARNER Labourer Phoebe    
131 14/10/1821 Marianne HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice    
132 21/10/1821 John LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Elizabeth    
133 05/11/1821 William FULCHER James FULCHER Servant Charlotte    
134 05/11/1821 Edmond SPALDING John SPALDING Farmer Marian    
135 10/11/1821 James GOWEN Samuel GOWEN Labourer Mary    
136 18/11/1821 William ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary    
137 25/11/1821 Susanna KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth    
138 16/12/1821 Marianne PEARCE John PEARCE Labourer Susan    
139 16/12/1821 Jonathan HUNT Jonathan HUNT Labourer Jane    
140 26/01/1822 Robert ELDON James ELDON Bricklayer Sarah    
141 17/03/1822 Charlotte HINDRY John HINDRY Labourer Mary    
142 05/04/1822 George KING John KING Labourer Honor    
143 21/04/1822 Frances THORPE James THORPE Labourer Mary    
144 22/04/1822 Martha WHITTUP Isaac WHITTUP Labourer Mary    
145 28/04/1822 Harriet Maria RUNNACLES Robert RUNNACLES Labourer Susan    
146 05/05/1822 Jeremiah PAGE James PAGE Labourer Mary    
147 05/05/1822 Susan HOLLAND Benjamin HOLLAND Labourer Hannah    
148 12/05/1822 Charles MINNS James MINNS Labourer Marian    
149 02/06/1822 Benjamin UPTON Thomas UPTON Chimney Sweep Mary    
150 21/07/1822 Robert LARKE William LARKE Labourer Sarah    
151 21/07/1822 Susannah DRANE William DRANE Carpenter Susannah    
152 22/09/1822 Robert Smith HARMER       Elizabeth HARMER  
153 21/10/1822 Maria BUTCHER Robert BUTCHER Labourer Priscilla    
154 10/11/1822 Henry CATCHPOLE William CATCHPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
155 10/11/1822 Mary CATCHPOLE William CATCHPOLE Labourer Elizabeth   Age 2
156 10/11/1822 Susan TODD James TODD Labourer Elizabeth    
157 22/12/1822 Charles THOMPSON Henry THOMPSON Labourer Rebecca    
158 22/12/1822 Jeremiah SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Hannah    
159 05/01/1823 Ruth KENT William KENT Labourer Jemima    
160 16/03/1823 Elizabeth HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice    
161 20/07/1823 Jonathan HUNT Jonathan HUNT   Jane    
162 27/07/1823 William PRESS Thomas PRESS Journeyman Bricklayer Mary    
163 12/09/1823 Emma BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan    
164 25/09/1823 Louisa SPALDING Robert SPALDING Labourer Elizabeth    
165 12/10/1823 James LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Elizabeth    
166 26/10/1823 Emily DUNNET Robert DUNNET Gardener Mary    
167 26/10/1823 Robert KING John KING Labourer Honor    
168 26/10/1823 George Baker TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Susan    
169 30/11/1823 Charlotte FLAXMAN       Marianne FLAXMAN  
170 04/01/1824 Hannah HOLLAND Antony HOLLAND Labourer Anne    
171 10/01/1824 John HINDRY John HINDRY Labourer Mary    
172 22/02/1824 Elizabeth SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Game Keeper Maria    
173 25/02/1824 Joshua ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary    
174 02/05/1824 Charles THORPE James THORPE Labourer Mary    
175 23/05/1824 Anna Maria RUNNACLES Robert RUNNACLES Labourer Susan    
176 20/06/1824 Rhoda MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mariann    
177 27/06/1824 George KENT William KENT Labourer Jemima    
178 04/07/1824 Charlotte PEARCE John PEARCE Labourer Sarah    
179 10/07/1824 James NORMAN James NORMAN Labourer Lucy    
180 25/07/1824 Fanny HOLLAND Samuel HOLLAND Labourer Anne    
181 06/08/1824 Dorothy HOLLAND Benjamin HOLLAND Labourer Hannah    
182 22/08/1824 James ELDON James ELDON Bricklayer Sarah    
183 25/12/1824 James SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Game Keeper Maria    
184 09/01/1825 Louise SPALDING Robert SPALDING Labourer Elizabeth    
185 30/01/1825 William GIBBON John GIBBON Bricklayer Mary    
186 13/02/1825 James HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice    
187 13/05/1825 Charlotte BUTCHER Robert BUTCHER Labourer Priscilla    
188 17/07/1825 Robert BRIANTON John BRIANTON Shoemaker Eliza    
189 07/08/1825 Rachel THOMPSON Henry THOMPSON Labourer Rebecca    
190 21/08/1825 Samuel HUNT Jonathan HUNT Shoemaker Jane    
191 25/09/1825 Maria DRANE William DRANE Carpenter Susannah    
192 02/10/1825 Jeremiah SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Hannar LAWN  
193 02/10/1825 George BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan    
194 13/10/1825 Emma KENT William KENT Labourer Susanna    
195 20/11/1825 Rachel Ann PRESS Thomas PRESS Bricklayer Mary    
196 27/11/1825 Harriet ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Jemima    
197 18/01/1826 Samuel KING John KING Labourer Hannah    
197 25/03/1826 Ann SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING   Maria    
198 09/04/1826 Hannah NORMAN James NORMAN Labourer Lucy    
199 23/04/1826 George IFE John IFE Carpenter Mary Ann    
200 23/04/1826 Juda IFE John IFE Carpenter Mary Ann    
201 23/04/1826 Mary Ann LARK William LARK Labourer Sarah    
202 28/05/1826 Charles TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Susan    
203 10/09/1826 Charles RAYNER Thomas RAYNER Carpenter Susan    
204 10/09/1826 James CATCHPOLE William CATCHPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
205 22/10/1826 John MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mary Anne    
206 26/11/1826 Margaretta WANT John Henry WANT Farmer Charlotte    
207 17/12/1826 Mary Ann HOLLAND Anthony HOLLAND Labourer Ann    
208 04/02/1827 Elizabeth KING John KING Labourer Honor    
209 13/04/1827 Emily SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Game Keeper Maria    
210 29/04/1827 John LAWN John LAWN Gardener Martha    
211 06/05/1827 Thomas HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice    
212 13/05/1827 Robert RUNNACLES Robert RUNNACLES Labourer Susan    
213 03/06/1827 Benjamin KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth    
214 15/07/1827 Hannah UPTON Thomas UPTON Labourer Mary    
215 07/10/1827 Robert BECKETT John BECKETT Labourer Sophia    
216 07/10/1827 Hannah HOLLAND Benjamin HOLLAND Labourer Hannah    
217 14/10/1827 James BULLIN Thomas BULLIN Labourer Phoebe    
218 28/10/1827 Jesse SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Hannah    
219 11/11/1827 William LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Elizabeth    
220 25/11/1827 Henry William NORRIS Dennis George NORRIS Clergyman Mary Pellow    
221 27/01/1828 William BAKER John BAKER Labourer Rebecca    
222 01/02/1828 Susan HENNERY       Mary HENNERY  
223 18/03/1828 Susannah BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan    
224 17/04/1828 Robert WANT John Henry WANT Farmer Charlotte    
225 15/07/1828 John Watson FAREHEAD Robert FAREHEAD Labourer Mary    
226 20/07/1828 Rebecca HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice    
227 20/07/1828 William THOMSON Henry THOMSON Labourer Rebecca    
227 20/07/1828 George THOMSON Henry THOMSON Labourer Rebecca    
228 21/07/1828 Benjamin PRESS Thomas PRESS Bricklayer Mary    
229 22/07/1828 Charlotte MICKLEBURGH George MICKLEBURGH Farmer Charlotte    
230 03/08/1828 George BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan    
233 10/08/1828 Charles KENT William KENT Labourer Jemima    
231 21/09/1828 Mary Ann BRIGGS Henry BRIGGS Labourer Sarah    
234 15/10/1828 John Carter PARKINSON Carter John PARKINSON Labourer Sophia    
235 02/11/1828 William MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mary Ann    
238 24/11/1828 George Montgomery NORRIS Dennis George NORRIS Clergyman Mary Pellow    
236 25/12/1828 Eliza SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Farmer Maria    
237 28/12/1828 Susanna HUNT Jonathan HUNT Shoemaker Jane    
241 --/00/1829 Sharles BUNN Sharles BUNN Servant Alice    
242 --/00/1829 Edward Alexander BUNN Sharles BUNN Servant Alice    
239 02/01/1829 James CATCHPOLE William CATCHPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
240 02/02/1829 Sarah Ann UPTON Thomas UPTON Labourer Mary    
243 19/07/1829 Benjamin HOLLAND Benjamin HOLLAND Labourer Hannah HOGG  
244 02/08/1829 Harriet BRIANTON George BRIANTON Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 01/07/1829
245 16/08/1829 Martha LAWN John LAWN Gardener Martha    
246 04/09/1829 Susanna BAKER John BAKER Labourer Rebecca   25/08/1829
247 13/09/1829 Barbara KING John KING Labourer Honor GOATS 22/08/1829
248 04/10/1829 Eleanor HOLLAND Anthony HOLLAND Labourer Ann FISK 02/09/1829
249 24/10/1829 Ann BECKET John BECKET Labourer Sophia   19/09/1829
250 09/01/1830 Walter MINNS David MINNS Labourer Mary COPPER 05/01/1830
251 14/02/1830 John RUNNACLES Robert RUNNACLES Labourer Susan HOLLAND 16/01/1830
252 17/02/1830 Sophia Matilda PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 25/10/1829
253 21/02/1830 Susan SUMMONS Philip SUMMONS Labourer Mary FRANCES 25/12/1829
254 09/03/1830 Thomas DUNNET Thomas DUNNET Labourer Susan FROST 21/02/1830
255 21/03/1830 George WESTHORPE John WESTHORPE Labourer Ann MASON 08/03/1830
256 16/05/1830 Charles LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Elizabeth HOLLAND 25/04/1830
257 16/05/1830 Elijah SMITH John SMITH Parish Clerk Hannah LAWN 18/04/1830
258 16/05/1830 Eliza SPILLING Benjamin SPILLING Farmer Maria NORMAN 07/05/1830
259 19/05/1830 Elizabeth Reeve DAVY James DAVY Farmer Maria REEVE 13/05/1830
260 22/06/1830 Joseph ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Jemima WALL 16/05/1830
261 18/07/1830 William WANT John Henry WANT Farmer Charlotte   25/06/1830
262 08/08/1830 Mary BAKER John BAKER Labourer Rebecca KIRBY 09/07/1830
263 15/08/1830 George PRESS Thomas PRESS Bricklayer Mary SMITH 25/07/1830
264 05/09/1830 Samuel FLAXMAN       Mary FLAXMAN 16/07/1830
265 05/09/1830 Dorothy BORRETT John BORRETT Labourer Susan RINGROSE 05/05/1830
266 10/09/1830 Robert HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice   07/09/1830
267 26/09/1830 Elizabeth BRIDGE Henry BRIDGE Labourer Sarah THOMSON 03/09/1830
268 24/10/1830 Harriet CARVER Charles CARVER Farmer Mary COOPER 27/09/1830
269 31/10/1830 Susanna Martha WILSON Christopher WILSON Carpenter Mary Ann VALIANT 03/10/1830
270 04/12/1830 Henry Mount PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 25/11/1830
273 15/01/1831 Susanna MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mary Ann RINGLESOME 24/11/1830
274 13/02/1831 William JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth CORNISH 29/12/1830
275 06/03/1831 Stephen BORRETT Richard BORRETT Labourer Elizabeth LING 10/02/1831
276 17/04/1831 Susanna UPTON Thomas UPTON Chimney Sweep Mary Ann   18/03/1831
277 05/06/1831 Charlotte LARK William LARK Labourer Sarah HOWELL 19/05/1831
278 05/06/1831 Robert TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Susan BAKER 28/03/1831
279 12/06/1831 Maria KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT 12/05/1831
280 03/07/1831 Mary Ann SPALDING Robert SPALDING Labourer Elizabeth HOGG 08/06/1831
281 31/07/1831 Susanna HAWS James HAWS Labourer Hannah   05/07/1831
282 11/09/1831 Ellen SMITH John SMITH Labourer Charlotte JOHNSON 23/08/1831
283 14/09/1831 Robert FAIRHEAD Robert FAIRHEAD Labourer Sarah   13/09/1831
284 25/09/1831 Hannah HOLLAND Benjamin HOLLAND Labourer Hannah HOGG 12/08/1831
285 25/09/1831 William BRIANTON George BRIANTON Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 28/08/1831
286 06/11/1831 Robert Saul BRIDGE Edward BRIDGE Brickmaker Rebecca NEWMAN 13/10/1831
289 08/01/1832 Rachel SUMMONS James SUMMONS Labourer Mary BORRETT 04/12/1831
290 23/01/1832 Emmeline Elizabeth PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 21/10/1831
291 29/01/1832 John Henry WANT John Henry WANT Farmer Charlotte TROWER 01/01/1832
292 05/02/1832 Mary Ann BERNARD James BERNARD Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 08/01/1832
293 17/03/1832 Mary Ann Reeve DAVY James DAVY Farmer Maria REEVE 14/03/1832
294 18/03/1832 Rachel Ann HOLLAND Anthony HOLLAND Labourer Anne FISK 02/02/1832
295 15/04/1832 Jane SPILLING       Mary Ann SPILLING 07/03/1832
296 27/05/1832 John Richard PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet BARKER 29/04/1832
297 10/06/1832 Robert KNIGHTS Philip KNIGHTS Labourer Mary ALEXANDER 31/03/1832
298 10/06/1832 Susan CATCHPOLE William CATCHPOLE Labourer Elizabeth TAYLOR 18/03/1832
299 17/06/1832 Seth HARDINGHAM Henry HARDINGHAM Labourer Alice LARK 24/02/1832
300 22/07/1832 Elizabeth FROST William FROST Labourer Elizabeth DENHAM 23/12/1831
301 22/07/1832 Henry DURRANT James DURRANT Labourer Mary MASON 13/06/1832
302 31/07/1832 Frederic Hunting JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 14/04/1832
303 20/08/1832 Eleanor FENN John FENN Labourer Judith RIX 02/08/1832
304 07/11/1832 Rebecca GOWER John GOWER Labourer Ann RIX 07/11/1832
305 07/12/1832 Rhoda DUNNET       Catharine DUNNET 12/11/1832
306 19/12/1832 Edward SPALDING Thomas Moore SPALDING Farmer Elizabeth NORMAN 26/09/1832
307 13/01/1833 William JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth CORNISH 20/12/1832
308 03/02/1833 Hannah BORRETT Richard BORRETT Labourer Elizabeth LING 15/01/1833
309 17/02/1833 Benjamin LINCON Benjamin LINCON Labourer Charlotte JAMES 25/01/1833
310 10/03/1833 Frederic WANT John Henry WANT Farmer Charlotte TROWER 05/02/1833
311 14/04/1833 Robert PRESS Thomas PRESS Bricklayer Mary SMITH 18/03/1833
312 02/06/1833 Richard MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mary Ann RANDALSOME 02/06/1833
313 02/06/1833 Robert MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mary Ann RANDALSOME 02/06/1833
314 30/06/1833 Bertha BRIDGE Edward BRIDGE Brickmaker Rebecca NEWMAN 10/06/1833
315 07/07/1833 Jane Ellen PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 12/10/1832
316 08/08/1833 Philip BRIANTON George BRIANTON Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 24/07/1833
317 18/08/1833 Eleanor LARK William LARK Labourer Sarah HOWELL 28/07/1833
318 08/09/1833 Henry BRIDGE Henry BRIDGE Labourer Sarah THURSTON 18/08/1833
319 22/09/1833 Mary Ann KENT William KENT Labourer Jemima MINNS 24/08/1833
320 29/09/1833 John Jervis George HARTLEY John Plumbly HARTLEY Manufacturer Elizabeth Helen Buxton LEWIS 13/09/1833
321 06/10/1833 Samuel SUMMONS James SUMMONS Labourer Mary BORRETT 05/09/1833
322 12/11/1833 Eliza DAVY James DAVY Hay Dealer Maria REEVE 12/10/1833
323 17/11/1833 Edward William JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 14/11/1833
324 15/12/1833 Caroline ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Jemima WALL 26/10/1833
329 05/01/1834 Caroline SMITH John SMITH Labourer Charlotte JOHNSON 25/09/1833
330 26/01/1834 George Henry MICKLEBURGH Henry MICKLEBURGH Farmer Sarah DRANE 21/12/1833
331 28/01/1834 Anne Maria PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 06/01/1834
332 16/03/1834 William BARNARD James BARNARD Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 16/02/1834
333 28/03/1834 John Henry SMITH John SMITH Labourer Charlotte GANT 02/12/1833
334 20/04/1834 William Charles PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet BARKER 22/03/1834
335 27/07/1834 Richard BORRETT John BORRETT Labourer Susan RINGROSE 23/06/1834
336 27/07/1834 Theodosia PERFECT Jabez PERFECT Basketmaker Ann REMNANTS 02/07/1834
337 03/08/1834 Maria SPILLING Benjamin Hickling SPILLING Farmer Maria NORMAN 25/06/1834
338 13/08/1834 Horace RINGROSE George RINGROSE Tailor Sarah   29/06/1834
339 02/11/1834 Elizabeth Mary UPTON Thomas UPTON Chimney Sweep Mary Ann FREEMAN 10/02/1834
340 23/11/1834 Amelia BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan FISHER 07/09/1834
345 15/02/1835 Frederic SPALDING Thomas Moore SPALDING Farmer Elizabeth NORMAN 08/01/1835
346 22/03/1835 Simeon Bartholemew SMITH John SMITH Parish Clerk Hannah LAWN 20/01/1835
347 22/03/1835 Elizabeth LAWN       Susan LAWN 01/01/1835
348 28/03/1835 Marcus William PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 05/03/1835
349 27/04/1835 John FROST William FROST Labourer Elizabeth HEDENHAM 21/10/1834
350 07/06/1835 Edward MINNS James MINNS Labourer Mary Ann RANDALSOME 13/05/1835
351 11/06/1835 Eleanor Mary JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 05/06/1835
353 21/06/1835 Sarah RENNACLES Robert RENNACLES Labourer Susan HOLLAND 21/05/1835
352 28/06/1835 Georgiana ALEXANDER Richard ALEXANDER Labourer Ann HARROD 31/05/1835
354 19/07/1835 William CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Cabinet Maker Mary MOORE 18/06/1835
357 10/01/1836 Harriet FRANCIS William FRANCIS Basket Maker Eliza FRANCIS 22/12/1835
355 24/01/1836 Amelia HOLLAND Samuel HOLLAND Labourer Hannah BIRCHAM 22/12/1835
356 07/02/1836 James BIRCHAM Jeremiah BIRCHAM Labourer Amy WESTGATE 07/01/1836
358 28/02/1836 Elizabeth BRIDGE Edward BRIDGE Brickmaker Rebecca NEWMAN 23/07/1834
359 28/02/1836 Edward BRIDGE Edward BRIDGE Brickmaker Rebecca NEWMAN 24/01/1836
360 06/04/1836 Jane DAVY James DAVY Hay Dealer Maria REEVE 28/01/1836
366 19/05/1836 Charlotte PERFITT Jabez PERFITT Basket Maker Ann REMNANTS 19/04/1836
361 22/05/1836 Harriet SUMMONS James SUMMONS Labourer Mary BORRETT 23/04/1836
362 22/05/1836 Joshua BAKER Stephen BAKER Labourer Caroline SMITH 30/04/1836
363 22/05/1836 Sarah GILLINGWATER Henry GILLINGWATER Labourer Hannah HATEN 30/04/1836
364 05/06/1836 John WEDDUP John WEDDUP Labourer Elizabeth BORRETT 02/05/1836
365 19/06/1836 Frederick Meade SNOWLING Edward SNOWLING Cabinet Maker Mary Ann MEADE 19/05/1836
367 25/07/1836 Richard Mount PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 02/04/1836
368 11/09/1836 Harriet LINCON Benjamin LINCON Labourer Charlotte JAMES 21/10/1835
369 21/09/1836 Charles BRIANTON George BRIANTON Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 24/08/1836
370 08/10/1836 John ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Jemima WALL 24/11/1836
371 30/10/1836 Benjamin BUGGS       Mary BUGGS 20/07/1836
372 07/11/1836 Lucy SPALDING Thomas Moore SPALDING Farmer Elizabeth NORMAN 22/09/1836
373 16/11/1836 Alfred FLAXMAN       Hannah FLAXMAN 30/11/1836
374 12/03/1837 Henry Palmer JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 07/03/1837
375 30/03/1837 Charles CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Cabinet Maker Mary MOOR 29/03/1837
376 30/04/1837 Horace HOLLAND Horace HOLLAND Labourer Mary Ann BLAKE 31/03/1837
377 18/06/1837 John BORRETT John BORRETT Labourer Susan RINGROSE 06/05/1837
378 25/06/1837 Frederic FROST William FROST Labourer Elizabeth HARDINGHAM 17/02/1837
379 20/08/1837 Lucy RENNACLES Robert RENNACLES Labourer Susan HOLLAND 21/07/1837
380 27/08/1837 Matilda Susan PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 06/08/1837
381 10/09/1837 Phoebe BUCKLE George BUCKLE Labourer Susan FISHER 14/09/1837
382 15/10/1837 Daniel SUMMONS James SUMMONS Labourer Mary BORRETT 14/09/1837
383 22/10/1837 Mary Ann SNOWLING Edward SNOWLING Innkeeper Mary Ann MEADE 05/10/1837
384 22/10/1837 Alfred Joseph UPTON Thomas UPTON Chimney Sweep Mary FREEMAN 24/09/1837
385 22/10/1837 Ann BORRETT James BORRETT Labourer Ann EASTAUGH 07/09/1837
386 29/10/1837 Rebecca Dorcas BRIDGE Edward BRIDGE Labourer Rebecca NORMAN 03/10/1837
387 05/11/1837 James BARNARD James BARNARD Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 03/11/1836
388 24/11/1837 Emelia MIDDLETON       Mary Ann MIDDLETON 19/11/1837
389 29/01/1838 Anna Maria SHARDELOW Francis SHARDELOW Labourer Mary GIBBS 16/05/1837
390 08/02/1838 Horace LINCON Benjamin LINCON Labourer Charlotte JAMES 08/12/1837
391 03/04/1838 Joseph CATCHPOLE       Maria CATCHPOLE 27/03/1838
392 15/04/1838 Eliza FRANCIS William FRANCIS Basket Maker Eliza FRANCIS 29/11/1837
393 08/05/1838 Charlotte MOORE       Sarah MOORE 26/02/1838
394 10/05/1838 George James ELDON       Ann ELDON 26/04/1838
395 31/05/1838 Clara JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 21/05/1838
396 26/08/1838 Harriet Maria BRYANT Samuel BRYANT Labourer Mary Ann BUGG 04/08/1838
397 09/09/1838 Robert BATLEY William BATLEY Labourer Priscilla MOORE 28/07/1838
398 23/09/1838 William WEDDUP John WEDDUP Labourer Elizabeth BORRETT 16/08/1838
399 30/09/1838 Alice Mary PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 09/09/1838
400 18/11/1838 Eliza BRIDGE Henry BRIDGE Brickmaker Sarah THURSTON 24/10/1838
401 22/12/1838 Isaac SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Lucy WHITUP 10/12/1838
402 24/02/1839 Walter WATSON John WATSON Cattle Dealer Harriet CLUTTEN 26/01/1839
403 13/03/1839 Jane SPALDING Thomas Moore SPALDING Farmer Elizabeth NORMAN 24/12/1838
404 17/03/1839 William FRANCIS William FRANCIS Basket Maker Eliza FRANCIS 06/01/1839
405 19/03/1839 Sarah Ann WHITE Henry WHITE Labourer Ann LAWN 18/03/1839
406 14/07/1839 Charles Butcher MADDER William MADDER Tailor Louisa SPILLING 28/05/1839
407 27/10/1839 Elizabeth FISHER Clare FISHER Labourer Bet HOWLETT 07/10/1839
408 03/11/1839 Henry LARK       Eliza LARK 11/10/1839
409 03/11/1839 Robert BUCKLE       Mary Ann BUCKLE 08/09/1839
410 05/01/1840 William RENNACLES Robert RENNACLES Labourer Susan HOLLAND 01/12/1839
411 22/01/1840 Albert Palmer JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 18/01/1840
412 16/02/1840 William KING John KING Labourer Elizabeth FROST 14/01/1840
413 08/03/1840 William HOLLAND Richard HOLLAND Labourer Maria CATCHPOLE 11/02/1840
414 08/03/1840 Clara BRYANT Samuel BRYANT Labourer Mary BUGGS 16/02/1840
415 11/03/1840 Burrell PARKERSON Carter John PARKERSON Farmer Sophia MOUNT 13/02/1840
416 30/04/1840 Elizabeth BIRCHAM Jeremiah BIRCHAM Labourer Amy WESTGATE 20/04/1840
417 17/05/1840 Richard GRIMMER Samuel GRIMMER Labourer Susan COSSEY 17/05/1840
418 17/06/1840 William TUFFS       Harriet TUFFS 03/06/1840
419 26/09/1840 Thomas CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Cabinet Maker Mary MOORE 29/08/1840
420 27/09/1840 Elizabeth Ann Todd RIX       Mary RIX 17/08/1840
421 04/10/1840 Mary Ann SUMMONS James SUMMONS Labourer Mary BORRETT 31/08/1840
422 04/10/1840 Elizabeth BORRETT James BORRETT Labourer Ann EASTAUGH 27/06/1840
423 14/03/1841 John FISK John FISK Cordwainer Harriet WEBB 29/01/1841
424 14/03/1841 Robert DURRANT       Amelia DURRANT 24/01/1841
425 31/03/1841 James CLARKE George CLARKE Weaver Sarah PEARSE 03/02/1841
426 18/04/1841 Charlotte GOODA William GOODA Butcher Mary LING 02/03/1841
427 25/04/1841 Mary Ann HOLLAND Horace HOLLAND Labourer Mary Ann BLAKE 28/03/1841
428 25/04/1841 Harriet KING William KING Labourer Mary Ann MIDDLETON 14/12/1840
429 18/05/1841 Sarah Ann ELDEN       Sarah Ann ELDEN  
430 20/05/1841 Charles BRIANTON George BRIANTON Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 16/10/1840
431 30/06/1841 George WHITE Henry WHITE Labourer Anne LAWN 04/06/1841
432 04/07/1841 Samuel GRIMMER Samuel GRIMMER Labourer Susanna COSSEY 05/06/1841
433 11/07/1841 Eleanor FISHER Clare FISHER Labourer Bet HOWLETT 18/06/1841
434 10/10/1841 Charles KING John KING Labourer Elizabeth FROST 29/03/1841
435 17/10/1841 Henry Clarke JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 12/10/1841
436 19/12/1841 Eliza LINCON Benjamin LINCON Labourer Charlotte JAMES 20/11/1841
437 19/12/1841 Emma CATCHPOLE       Mary CATCHPOLE 06/03/1841
438 06/02/1842 William BRIDGE       Sarah BRIDGE 12/12/1841
439 25/02/1842 Sarah Ann SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Lucy WHITUP 19/02/1842
440 09/03/1842 James GARROD       Sarah GARROD 10/02/1842
441 27/04/1842 Thomas RIX James TODD   Mary RIX 15/10/1841
442 10/07/1842 Eliza HOLLAND       Hannah HOLLAND 21/05/1842
443 13/07/1842 Elizabeth DURRANT       Amelia DURRANT  
444 12/08/1842 James JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth CORNISH 17/07/1842
445 28/08/1842 John LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Harriet ALLEN 06/08/1842
446 04/09/1842 Isabella BIRCHAM Jeremiah BIRCHAM Labourer Amy WESTGATE 10/08/1842
447 25/09/1842 Mary Ann GILLINGWATER Henry GILLINGWATER Labourer Hannah HATEN 26/02/1842
448 13/11/1842 Susanna SNOWLING Edward SNOWLING Innkeeper Mary Ann MEADE 10/10/1842
449 22/01/1843 Walter Henry ADAMS Henry ADAMS Labourer Ann KING 04/12/1841
457 20/02/1843 Sarah Ann SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Lucy WHITUP 19/02/1843
450 26/02/1843 Harriet FISHER Clare FISHER Labourer Bet HOWLETT  
451 06/03/1843 Robert KING John KING Labourer Eliza FROST 31/01/1843
452 13/03/1843 Edward FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer & Basket Maker Eliza FRANCIS 17/02/1843
453 17/03/1843 Elizabeth FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Harriet WATERS 28/02/1843
454 06/04/1843 Ruth BROWN George BROWN Labourer Lucy NORMAN 05/04/1843
455 12/04/1843 Sarah GARROD       Elizabeth GARROD 09/04/1843
456 01/05/1843 Mary Ann ELDEN William ELDEN Bricklayer Mary Ann   27/04/1843
458 18/06/1843 Henry WHITE Henry WHITE Labourer Ann    
459 18/06/1843 Sarah Ann KING William KING Labourer Mary Ann    
460 25/06/1843 Emily Bertha JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 28/05/1843
461 09/07/1843 James BRIANTON George BRIANTON Labourer Harriet HOLLAND 06/06/1843
462 09/07/1843 John BATTLEDER       Phillis BATTLEDER 09/05/1843
463 03/09/1843 John SUMMONS James SUMMONS Labourer Mary BORRETT 07/08/1843
464 10/09/1843 William CRICKMER William CRICKMER Farmer Elizabeth SPILLING 09/08/1843
465 25/09/1843 John Nash HOLLAND       Fanny HOLLAND 14/09/1843
466 26/11/1843 Thomas STANNARD Thomas STANNARD Labourer Eliza SMITH 31/10/1843
467 05/05/1844 Eliza SPILLING       Mary Anne SPILLING 15/09/1843
468 11/05/1844 Lucy SPILLING       Mary Anne SPILLING 15/09/1843
469 31/05/1844 Mary SPALDING Benjamin SPALDING Farmer Fanny CHURCH 09/04/1844
470 21/07/1844 Clara CRICKMER William CRICKMER Farmer Elizabeth SPILLING 24/06/1844
471 08/09/1844 Harriet LARK       Elizabeth LARK 22/08/1844
472 18/09/1844 James BORRETT James BORRETT Labourer Ann EASTOR 17/09/1844
473 22/09/1844 William FISHER Clare FISHER Labourer Bet HOWLETT 01/09/1844
474 28/09/1844 Frederic ELDEN       Ann ELDEN 24/08/1844
475 13/10/1844 Susanna SMITH John SMITH Labourer Charlotte JOHNSON 07/05/1844
476 13/10/1844 Harriet SMITH William SMITH Cordwainer Mary NASH 08/09/1844
477 20/10/1844 Lewis ELDEN Richard ELDEN Tailor Hannah HOLLAND 23/09/1844
478 28/10/1844 Mary Ann FRANCIS William FRANCIS Basket Maker Eliza FRANCIS 16/08/1844
479 10/11/1844 Anna CHIPPERFIELD George CHIPPERFIELD Tailor Harriet REMBLANTS 30/08/1843
480 24/11/1844 Sarah Ann FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Harriet WATERS 26/10/1844
481 01/12/1844 Robert LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Harriet ALLEN 02/11/1844
482 01/12/1844 William WHITE Elijah WHITE Labourer Mary Ann KEMP 04/10/1844
483 19/01/1845 Henry SPALDING Thomas SPALDING Labourer Hannah MICKLEBURGH 18/12/1844
484 09/02/1845 William James MOORE       Hannah MOORE 24/06/1844
485 23/02/1845 Emily Ann BILES Samuel BILES Bricklayer Sarah HOOD 21/01/1845
486 03/03/1845 Hannah WHITE Henry WHITE Labourer Ann LAWN 18/12/1844
487 28/03/1845 Charles BIRCHAM Jeremiah BIRCHAM Labourer Amy WESTGATE 08/03/1845
488 27/04/1845 James SNOWLING William SNOWLING Labourer Mary Ann DAY 01/04/1845
489 11/05/1845 William Edward KING William KING Labourer Mary Ann MIDDLETON 11/05/1844
490 01/06/1845 Elizabeth QUANTREL William QUANTREL Labourer Arly LEGGATT 03/05/1845
491 01/06/1845 Mary Ann HAZEL John HAZEL Labourer Phillis BATTLEDER 01/02/1845
492 30/06/1845 Herbert Hotson JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 02/05/1845
493 --/07/1845 Charles William MICKLEBURGH William MICKLEBURGH Farmer Mary REVELL 12/07/1845
494 07/09/1845 Sarah CHIPPERFIELD George CHIPPERFIELD Tailor Harriet REMNANTS 06/08/1845
495 19/09/1845 Mark FRANCIS William FRANCIS Basket Maker Eliza FRANCIS 19/09/1845
496 05/10/1845 Alice PRATT John Lenny PRATT Farmer Hannah CUSHEN 06/05/1845
497 22/10/1845 Mary Ann SMITH William SMITH Cordwainer Mary NASH 09/10/1845
498 23/11/1845 Ann BRADY Edward BRADY Baker Mary Ann HARROD 25/03/1845
499 28/12/1845 John Gunton CALTHORPE Edward CALTHORPE Farmer Sarah Ann GUNTON 29/11/1845
500 11/01/1846 Samuel HOLLAND Horace HOLLAND Labourer Mary Ann BLAKE 23/11/1845
501 03/02/1846 Jane ELDEN William ELDEN Mason Mary Ann GALER 21/12/1845
502 12/04/1846 William TROWER William TROWER Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 12/03/1846
503 26/04/1846 Edward Plumb RICHARDS George RICHARDS Courier Jane HAYNES 30/03/1846
504 19/07/1846 Harriet DUNNET       Mary DUNNET 03/03/1844
748 10/09/1846 Anna Maria HADDINGHAM John HADDINGHAM Labourer Mary    
505 17/09/1846 Edward Charles REMNANTS Edward REMNANTS Woodman Rachel PERFECT 06/09/1846
506 05/10/1846 Robert FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Harriet WATERS 02/09/1846
507 22/11/1846 Anna Maria DURRANT Robert DURRANT Labourer Hannah HOOD 24/10/1846
508 06/12/1846 George WHITE Elijah WHITE Labourer Mary Ann KEMP 26/09/1846
509 17/01/1847 Matilda BILES Samuel BILES Labourer Sarah HOOD 16/12/1846
510 02/03/1847 Louisa LANHAM       Honor LANHAM 24/04/1843
511 14/03/1847 Amelia SPALDING Thomas SPALDING Labourer Hannah MICKLEBURGH 12/02/1847
512 30/03/1847 Anna JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clergyman Lorina PALMER 27/02/1847
513 04/04/1847 Hannah SMITH John SMITH Parish Clerk Charlotte JOHNSON 13/07/1846
514 06/04/1847 James FOSDIKE William FOSDIKE Labourer Eleanor NIXON 14/01/1847
515 11/04/1847 James LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Harriet ALLEN 27/01/1847
516 26/05/1847 Emma CUNNINGHAM Noah LEGOOD   Hannah CUNNINGHAM 10/05/1847
517 20/06/1847 Harriet Jane RICHARDS George RICHARDS Courier Jane HAYNES 01/06/1847
518 01/08/1847 Harriet SNOWLING William SNOWLING Labourer Mary DAY 18/07/1847
519 19/12/1847 Harriet Anna CALTHORPE Edward CALTHORPE Farmer Sarah Ann GUNTON 19/11/1847
520 20/12/1847 Edward BRIANTON       Harriet BRIANTON 10/12/1847
521 13/02/1848 Henry FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Harriet WATERS 08/02/1848
522 02/04/1848 Elizabeth FLAXMAN       Mary Ann FLAXMAN 01/01/1834
523 09/04/1848 Amelia MICKLEBURGH William MICKLEBURGH Farmer Mary Ann REVEL 09/03/1848
524 16/04/1848 Hannah BORRETT James BORRETT Labourer Ann EASTER 06/03/1848
525 16/04/1848 George SUMMONS       Susanna SUMMONS 27/05/1846
526 23/04/1848 Susanna KENT Paul KENT Labourer Hannah LARK 06/12/1847
527 26/04/1848 Samuel SUTTON William SUTTON Wheelwright Sarah MITCHELL 21/03/1848
528 14/05/1848 Isaac BULL Isaac BULL Mason Harriet ALDRED 15/04/1846
529 21/05/1848 Louisa ELDEN Richard ELDEN Tailor Hannah HOLLAND 02/02/1847
530 21/05/1848 Sarah Ann ELDEN Richard ELDEN Tailor Hannah HOLLAND 12/04/1848
531 11/06/1848 Frederic MALLOWES Samuel MALLOWES Labourer Fanny HOLLAND 24/04/1848
532 16/07/1848 Sarah SIMMONS Robert SIMMONS Labourer Susan LAWN 10/06/1848
533 29/10/1848 Agnes Louisa JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clerk Lorina PALMER 24/10/1848
534 30/10/1848 Frederic Holland SPALDING       Louisa SPALDING 14/07/1848
535 03/12/1848 Ann BALDRY Edward BALDRY Labourer Ann    
537 03/06/1849 Harriet Elizabeth MICKLEBURGH       Harriet MICKLEBURGH 22/01/1849
538 03/06/1849 Charles KENT Paul KENT Labourer Hannah LARK 08/05/1849
539 10/06/1849 William LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Harriet ALLEN 21/03/1849
540 17/06/1849 Sarah Ann SNOWLING William SNOWLING Labourer Mary DAY 01/05/1849
541 24/07/1849 Alfred CALTHORPE Edward CALTHORPE Farmer Sarah Ann GUNTON 24/07/1849
542 08/11/1849 William BRIDGE Edward BRIDGE Brickmaker Rebecca NEWMAN 25/03/1849
543 25/11/1849 Eliza FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Harriet WATERS 14/02/1849
544 04/02/1850 Susanna Maria GIBBS       Ann GIBBS 05/10/1849
545 17/03/1850 James Christmas TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth GARROD 23/09/1847
546 17/03/1850 Emma TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth GARROD 21/04/1849
547 19/05/1850 George BROWN George BROWN Labourer Lucy NORMAN 16/04/1850
548 19/05/1850 Naomi BROWN George BROWN Labourer Lucy NORMAN 15/12/1846
549 19/05/1850 Sarah Ann KING William KING Labourer Mary Ann MIDDLETON 14/05/1846
550 19/05/1850 Charles Hall WEBB Charles WEBB Bricklayer Hannah HALL 19/04/1850
551 16/06/1850 Elizabeth MALLOWS Samuel MALLOWS Labourer Fanny HOLLAND 02/05/1850
552 23/06/1850 Clarissa BILES Samuel BILES Bricklayer Sarah HOOD 25/05/1850
553 11/09/1850 Frances Elizabeth JOLLYE Hunting JOLLYE Clergyman Lorina PALMER 03/07/1850
554 22/09/1850 Jane SMITH Heremiah SMITH Carpenter Charlotte BARRETT 23/08/1850
555 29/09/1850 Arthur CALTHORPE Edward CALTHORPE Farmer Sarah Ann GUNTON 09/08/1850
556 13/10/1850 Sarah BALDRY Edward BALDRY Labourer Ann THETFORD 06/09/1850
557 10/11/1850 Elizabeth FALGATE James FALGATE Labourer Mary FROST 01/09/1850
558 05/12/1850 Emma Lake HUNT       Susanna HUNT 07/11/1850
559 08/12/1850 Hannah MALLOWS James MALLOWS Labourer Eleanor BORRETT 30/09/1850
560 24/02/1851 James KENT Paul KENT Cordwainer Hannah LARK 14/02/1851
561 02/03/1851 William LARK       Charlotte LARK 30/01/1851
562 09/03/1851 George KING William KING Labourer Mary MIDDLETON 30/01/1851
563 09/03/1851 Alice SHARDALOW       Martha Ann SHARDALOW 13/04/1850
564 13/04/1851 William HAZEL John HAZEL Labourer Phyllis BATTLEDOR 05/03/1851
565 20/04/1851 Henry BARBER Benjamin KENT   Maria BARBER 20/10/1850
566 04/05/1851 Elizabeth TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth GARROD 23/03/1851
567 11/05/1851 Eliza FISHER George FISHER Labourer Maria FOULGER 05/04/1851
568 08/06/1851 Amelia ELDEN William ELDEN Bricklayer Mary Ann GALER 04/12/1847
569 29/06/1851 Rachel SIMMONS Robert SIMMONS Labourer Susanna LAWN 01/06/1851
570 21/09/1851 Maria SNOWLING William SNOWLING Labourer Mary DAY 28/07/1851
571 21/09/1851 Elizabeth BUCKLE       Mary Ann BUCKLE 05/11/1849
572 05/10/1851 Caroline SMITH William SMITH Butcher Mary NASH 09/04/1851
573 28/03/1852 Arthur DUNNETT       Mary Ann DUNNETT 23/03/1849
574 04/04/1852 Thomas Brough PRATT John Lenny PRATT Farmer Hannah SIMS 08/03/1851
575 28/04/1852 Harriet GARROD       Sarah GARROD 10/03/1852
576 10/07/1852 Fanny BRIDGE Edward BRIDGE Brickmaker Rebecca NEWMAN 05/01/1852
577 25/07/1852 William Robert KING       Elizabeth KING 20/02/1852
578 05/08/1852 Walter DUNNET       Rhoda DUNNET 06/07/1852
579 08/08/1852 Robert TODD       Mary Ann TODD  
580 05/09/1852 Louisa BILES Samuel BILES Bricklayer Sarah HOOD 27/07/1852
581 12/09/1852 Susanna KENT Benjamin KENT Labourer Maria BARBER 17/08/1852
582 26/09/1852 Maria HAZEL John HAZEL Labourer Phillis BATTLEDER 25/08/1852
583 26/09/1852 George FISHER George FISHER Labourer Maria FOULGER 02/09/1852
584 30/09/1852 Matilda DURRANT Thomas DURRANT Labourer Elizabeth HENRY 18/06/1852
585 08/11/1852 Eliza LARNER William LARNER Labourer Mary MICKLEBURGH 29/08/1852
586 11/03/1853 Ellen IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte LARK 06/07/1852
587 02/05/1853 William BRIDGES Robert BRIDGES Brickmaker Maria SAVAGE 17/04/1853
588 15/05/1853 Mary Elizabeth DAVY Robert DAVY Brickmaker Elizabeth CHETTLEBURGH 07/02/1853
589 19/05/1853 Albert BRIDGES Edward BRIDGES Brickmaker Rebecca NEWMAN 03/01/1853
590 19/05/1853 Sarah Anne FREAKES William FREAKES Printer Mary Anne    
591 03/07/1853 Maria PALMER Jonathan PALMER Whitesmith Mary HOLLAND 08/06/1853
592 13/07/1853 Albert Neech FORD-LONG       Charlotte FORD-LONG 23/03/1853
593 17/07/1853 Jeremiah SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Carpenter Charlotte BARRETT 25/12/1852
594 17/07/1853 Arthur George HOLLAND       Susan HOLLAND 17/08/1852
595 28/08/1853 Harriett TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth GARROD 21/03/1853
596 09/10/1853 Sarah SMITH John SMITH Labourer Charlotte   Age 5
597 09/10/1853 Eliza SMITH John SMITH Labourer Charlotte   16/08/1853
598 09/10/1853 George SNOWLING William SNOWLING Labourer Mary   30/06/1853
599 21/03/1854 William FREAKES William FREAKES Labourer Mary Ann    
600 11/06/1854 Lewis Hards Gilbert THOMAS Lewis THOMAS Clerk In Holy Orders Louisa Catherine BASSETT 09/05/1854
601 18/06/1854 Robert William HAMLETT       Harriet HAMLETT  
603 02/07/1854 Harriett ELDEN William ELDEN Bricklayer Mary    
604 02/07/1854 Charles ELDEN William ELDEN Bricklayer Mary    
605 02/07/1854 Louisa FROST James FROST Labourer Harriett    
606 02/07/1854 Frederic ELDEN       Ann ELDEN  
607 02/07/1854 Caroline ELDEN       Ann ELDEN  
602 25/07/1854 Harriett BUTCHER John BUTCHER Farmer Sophia    
608 06/08/1854 John RONNICLES John RONNICLES Labourer Maria    
609 10/09/1854 George Joseph SPILLING George SPILLING Carpenter Ann    
610 10/09/1854 William SPILLING George SPILLING Carpenter Ann    
611 01/10/1854 Thomas LARNER William LARNER Labourer Mary Ann    
612 01/10/1854 Eliza LARNER William LARNER Labourer Mary Ann    
613 01/10/1854 Harriett BUTCHER William BUTCHER Labourer Maria    
614 01/10/1854 Ellen IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte LARNER  
615 01/10/1854 Maria FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Labourer Susan    
616 12/10/1854 Mary SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Mary   09/10/1854
617 12/10/1854 Caroline SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Mary   05/09/1852
618 12/10/1854 Henry SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Mary   01/12/1853
619 17/03/1855 Emma KING George KING Labourer Hannah    
620 25/03/1855 John BROWN James BROWN Labourer Sarah CLARKE 03/01/1851
621 08/04/1855 Susannah SYMMONDS Robert SYMMONDS Labourer Susannah LAWN 07/04/1852
622 08/04/1855 Charles SYMMONDS Robert SYMMONDS Labourer Susannah LAWN 07/04/1855
623 08/04/1855 Harriett Mary WEBB Charles WEBB Bricklayer Hannah HALL 14/08/1851
624 08/04/1855 Rachel Jane WEBB Charles WEBB Bricklayer Hannah HALL 07/02/1853
625 08/04/1855 Arthur WEBB Charles WEBB Bricklayer Hannah HALL 11/03/1855
626 10/06/1855 Eleanor TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth GARROD 31/10/1854
627 16/06/1855 Eliza JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth   Age 19
628 16/06/1855 Maria HOWARD William HOWARD Baker Mary   Age 18
629 17/06/1855 Ann Alice SNOWLING Edward SNOWLING Farmer Mary MEADE 06/12/1854
630 04/07/1855 Ellen LAWNE Robert LAWNE Labourer Harriett   23/06/1855
631 07/07/1855 James SHADLOW Francis SHADLOW Labourer Mary   Age 21
632 14/07/1855 Phillip PALMER Jonathan PALMER Labourer Sarah   11/06/1836
633 14/07/1855 Maria PALMER Jonathan PALMER Labourer Sarah   19/08/1838
634 14/07/1855 Mary Ann PALMER Jonathan PALMER Labourer Sarah   10/08/1843
635 14/07/1855 Harriett PALMER Jonathan PALMER Labourer Sarah   06/06/1845
636 14/07/1855 Eliza PALMER Jonathan PALMER Labourer Sarah   21/09/1847
637 15/07/1855 Samuel JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
638 15/07/1855 Sarah Ann WARD Francis WARD Cordwainer Ann    
639 22/07/1855 Frederick FRAKES Frederick FRAKES Labourer Emily   03/09/1855
640 03/09/1855 Alice Rosalind THOMAS Lewis THOMAS Clerk In Holy Orders Louisa Catherine   24/08/1855
641 21/10/1855 James HARDINGHAM James HARDINGHAM Labourer Hannah    
642 21/10/1855 Charles HARDINGHAM James HARDINGHAM Labourer Hannah    
643 11/11/1855 Susannah SNOWLING William SNOWLING Labourer Mary    
644 06/01/1856 Harriet RAYMES George RAYMES Shoemaker Sarah    
645 08/02/1856 Albert Elfred NEECH Cornelius NEECH Yeoman Charlotte    
646 16/02/1856 Emily SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Carpenter Charlotte    
647 02/03/1856 Emma KENT Paul KENT Labourer Hannah    
648 02/03/1856 Mary Ann KENT Paul KENT Labourer Hannah    
649 02/03/1856 Eliza KENT Benjamin KENT Labourer Maria    
650 02/03/1856 Emma IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
651 21/03/1856 Clement Henry ELLIS John ELLIS Smith Louisa    
652 26/03/1856 Herbert Charles MALLOWS       Maria MALLOWS  
653 01/06/1856 George BIRCHAM James BIRCHAM Shoemaker Hannah    
654 01/06/1856 Frederick SPILLING       Mary Ann SPILLING  
655 13/07/1856 Cyril SCUDAMORE Edward John SCUDAMORE Clerk In Holy Orders Harriet    
656 13/07/1856 Mary Maria FREAKES Frederick FREAKES Engine Driver Emily    
657 18/07/1856 William Edward Parkerson CROSSE William Edward CROSSE Farmer Emmeline Elizabeth    
658 05/10/1856 Arthur BROWN James BROWN Labourer Sarah    
659 05/11/1856 George William MICKLEBURGH John William MICKLEBURGH Labourer Elizabeth    
660 07/11/1856 William DYBELL William DYBELL Army Pensioner Margaret    
661 28/12/1856 Mary Ann WEBB Charles WEBB Bricklayer Hannah    
662 28/12/1856 Eliza TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
663 08/02/1857 Mary Ann BUCK George BUCK Labourer Harriet    
664 16/02/1857 Elny Elizabeth CATCHPOLE James CATCHPOLE Brickmaker Harriet    
665 16/02/1857 Harriet Louisa CATCHPOLE James CATCHPOLE Brickmaker Harriet    
666 31/05/1857 James ELDON Richard ELDON Tailor Hannah    
667 31/05/1857 Lucy RUNNACLES Robert RUNNACLES Labourer Maria    
668 26/06/1857 Ann Lucy MALLOWS Samuel MALLOWS Labourer Fanny    
669 05/07/1857 Henry NEECH Cornelius NEECH Yeoman Charlotte    
670 02/08/1857 William Edward Henry CROSSE William Edward CROSSE Farmer Emmeline Elizabeth    
671 02/08/1857 Harriet ELDON William ELDON Bricklayer Mary    
672 27/09/1857 Harriet Kezia TUBBIE William TUBBIE Labourer Ann    
673 18/10/1857 William SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Carpenter Charlotte    
674 28/11/1857 Ann BRIGGS Robert BRIGGS Labourer Maria    
675 10/01/1858 Ellis Robert MICKLEBURGH John William MICKLEBURGH Labourer Elizabeth    
676 18/01/1858 Jonathan William PALMER Jonathan PALMER Blacksmith Mary Ann    
677 30/05/1858 Ephraim IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
678 06/06/1858 Henry FREAKS Frederick FREAKS Engine Driver Emily    
679 25/07/1858 Ellen LARNER William LARNER Labourer Mary Ann    
680 29/08/1858 William WEBB Charles WEBB Bricklayer Hannah    
681 05/09/1858 Emily FROST James FROST Labourer Harriett    
682 05/09/1858 Jephet James Edwards BUTCHER James Freeman Edwards BUTCHER Police Officer Mary Ann    
683 05/09/1858 Walter SPILLING       Jane SPILLING  
684 12/09/1858 Sarah Ann Emma Elizabeth ELLIS John ELLIS Blacksmith Louisa    
685 12/09/1858 Alice Louisa ELLIS John ELLIS Blacksmith Louisa    
686 24/10/1858 Walter BROWN James BROWN Labourer Sarah    
687 31/10/1858 Sabina Goodwin CHANDLER John Edward CHANDLER Labourer Amelia    
688 28/11/1858 Emma FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Labourer Susan    
689 28/11/1858 Henry James CATCHPOLE       Emma CATCHPOLE  
690 28/11/1858 Catherine Sarah BROWN Edmund Dennis BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
691 28/11/1858 Jessie Mary BROWN Edmund Dennis BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
692 28/11/1858 Mary SCUDAMORE Edward John SCUDAMORE Clerk In Holy Orders Harriet    
693 16/01/1859 Harry Havelock Abbott CROSSE William Edward CROSSE Farmer Emmeline Elizabeth    
694 13/02/1859 Ellen FOLGATE James FOLGATE Labourer Mary    
695 20/03/1859 Mary SPALDING Thomas SPALDING Labourer Rebecca    
696 01/05/1859 Mary KING George KING Labourer Hannah    
697 05/05/1859 Elizabeth FAIRHEAD John FAIRHEAD Labourer Susan    
698 10/07/1859 William Charles CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Clerk & Traveller Sarah    
699 24/07/1859 Bathsheba BARNES Morris BARNES Labourer Martha    
700 07/08/1859 Mary Ann FRANCIS George FRANCIS Shoemaker Sarah    
701 04/09/1859 Rachel KENT Benjamin KENT Labourer Maria    
702 25/09/1859 Samuel William JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Bricklayer Emma    
703 25/09/1859 Frederick HOOD Samuel HOOD Labourer Rachel    
704 25/09/1859 Mary Ann WEBB Charles WEBB Bricklayer Hannah    
705 02/10/1859 William TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
706 02/10/1859 Ellen Louisa ELLIS John ELLIS Blacksmith Louisa    
707 13/11/1859 Anna Maria MICKLEBURGH John William MICKLEBURGH Labourer Elizabeth    
708 05/01/1860 Rosanna BRIDGE Robert BRIDGE Labourer Maria    
709 08/01/1860 Isabella Sophia BERWICK       Rhoda BERWICK  
710 19/03/1860 Ruth BARNES Morris BARNES Labourer Martha    
711 23/03/1860 Samuel SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
712 08/04/1860 Georgiana WOODS William WOODS Boat Builder Sarah    
713 11/04/1860 Martha MALLOWS       Maria MALLOWS  
714 15/04/1860 Samuel SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
715 22/04/1860 Emmeline Susanna CROSS Edward CROSS Farmer Emmeline    
716 06/05/1860 Amelia BATTLAY John BATTLAY Labourer Amelia BATTLEDORE  
717 06/05/1860 Harriet LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Harriet   Age 9
718 06/05/1860 George LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Harriet   Age 7
719 11/05/1860 James KING George KING Labourer Hannah    
720 20/05/1860 Catharine LAWS William LAWS Labourer Anne   Age 15
721 20/05/1860 Anne Elizabeth HOLGATE John HOLGATE Labourer Marianne   Age 10
722 20/05/1860 Sophia KING George KING Labourer Hannah   Age 14
723 20/05/1860 Emily KING       Barbara KING Age 11
724 27/05/1860 Louisa BROWN James BROWN Labourer Sarah    
725 27/05/1860 Emma IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
726 27/05/1860 Hannah Elizabeth LAWS William LAWS Labourer Anne   Age 13
727 27/05/1860 Hannah HOLGATE David HOLGATE Labourer Anne   Age 7
728 27/05/1860 Walter HOLGATE David HOLGATE Labourer Anne   Age 14
729 27/05/1860 Isaac BROWN       Anne BROWN Age 13
730 27/05/1860 William LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Harriet   Age 11
731 03/06/1860 Samuel SUTTON William SUTTON Labourer Sarah   Age 13
732 03/06/1860 Charles CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah   Age 12
733 10/06/1860 Susanna Scarnett PERFECT Joseph PERFECT Labourer Elizabeth   Age 19
734 15/06/1860 Mary Anne CHANDLER John CHANDLER Labourer Amelia    
735 24/06/1860 Ruth BARNES Morris BARNES Labourer Martha    
736 08/07/1860 Emma Elizabeth SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Susannah    
740 04/08/1860 Eliza RUNNICLES Robert RUNNICLES Labourer Maria    
737 05/08/1860 Mary Anne ELDEN Richard ELDEN Labourer Hannah    
738 05/08/1860 Jonathan William PALMER Jonathan PALMER Labourer Mary Ann    
739 05/08/1860 Harriet Rachel CUTTING Frederic CUTTING Labourer Rachel    
741 19/08/1860 Henry George SPILLING       Maria SPILLING  
742 20/08/1860 Emily Elizabeth Elden REMNANCE       Rachel REMNANCE  
743 04/11/1860 Edward Robert BATTLEDORE Robert BATTLEDORE Labourer Mary    
744 03/12/1860 Alfred EASEY William EASEY Miller Phoebe    
745 26/01/1861 Isabella Sophia BURCHAM James BURCHAM Shoemaker Rhoda    
746 27/01/1861 John SPALDING Robert SPALDING Labourer Mary Ann    
747 28/01/1861 Matilda JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Bricklayer Emma    
749 10/03/1861 Matilda JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Emmeline    
750 24/03/1861 Thomas Abraham BROWN Ambrose BROWN Labourer Sarah Anne    
751 19/05/1861 George SMITH Jonathan SMITH Labourer Emma    
752 16/06/1861 Lydia NORMAN James NORMAN Labourer Lucy   Age 19
753 16/06/1861 Eliza KENT Paul KENT Labourer Hannah    
754 23/06/1861 Harry Havelock CROSS Edward CROSS Farmer Emmeline    
755 08/08/1861 Emily Elizabeth Elden REMBRANCE       Rachel REMBRANCE  
756 18/08/1861 Mary Anne CHANDLER John CHANDLER Labourer Amelia    
757 18/08/1861 Elizabeth MALLOWS Samuel MALLOWS Labourer Janny   Age 11
758 15/09/1861 John Francis WOOLDRIDGE John Francis WOOLDRIDGE Butcher Charlotte    
759 29/09/1861 Sophia FREKES Frederic FREKES Labourer Emily    
760 29/09/1861 Martha FREKES Frederic FREKES Labourer Emily    
761 06/10/1861 James KING George KING Labourer Hannah    
762 06/10/1861 Charles PULFORD Alfred PULFORD Labourer Eliza    
763 05/01/1862 Emily WHITHAM William WHITHAM Labourer Harriett    
764 06/04/1862 Lucy SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
765 06/04/1862 Henry William WOODS William WOODS Labourer Sarah    
766 03/05/1862 Sarah TAYLOR       Sarah TAYLOR  
767 03/05/1862 Henry William MICKLEBURGH John MICKLEBURGH Labourer Elizabeth    
768 01/06/1862 Emelia Jane DURRANT Robert DURRANT Labourer Eliza    
769 13/06/1862 Thomas TUBBY William TUBBY Labourer Ann    
770 06/07/1862 Joseph William NORMAN James NORMAN Labourer Patience    
771 06/07/1862 William MITCHELL Joseph MITCHELL Labourer Susan    
772 06/07/1862 Zebedee IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
773 03/08/1862 Ernest Charles RAMUS Charles RAMUS Shoemaker Damaris    
774 03/08/1862 William Frederic Wilson CROSS Edward CROSS Farmer Emmeline    
775 07/09/1862 Emma BATTLEDORE Robert BATTLEDORE Labourer Harriett    
776 07/09/1862 Elizabeth LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Elizabeth    
777 07/09/1862 George Henry MICKLEBURGH George Henry MICKLEBURGH Labourer Charlotte    
778 05/10/1862 Laura Thurza BUTCHER Henry BUTCHER Labourer Sarah Ann    
779 02/11/1862 James Frederic BURCHAM James BURCHAM Labourer Rhoda    
780 09/12/1862 Georgiana KENT Benjamin KENT Labourer Maria    
781 01/02/1863 Susanna SIMMONS       Ann SIMMONS  
782 09/02/1863 Ruth KING George KING Labourer Hannah    
783 08/03/1863 John Meade SNOWLING Frederick SNOWLING Farmer Mary Anne    
784 05/04/1863 Samuel William JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Bricklayer Emma    
785 05/04/1863 Charles William WOOD Samuel WOOD Labourer Rachel    
786 13/04/1863 John CHANDLER John CHANDLER Labourer Amelia    
787 18/04/1863 Caroline Remnant ELDON George James ELDON Bricklayer Rachel    
788 01/05/1863 Elizabeth Clara MICKLEBURGH John William MICKLEBURGH Labourer Elizabeth    
789 02/08/1863 Eliza SPALL Robert SPALL Labourer Marianne    
790 22/08/1863 Edward James CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Brewer Sarah    
791 27/08/1863 Elizabeth KENT       Ellen KENT  
792 06/09/1863 Maria Matilda CROSS Edward CROSS Farmer Emmeline    
793 06/09/1863 Jane Eliza DURRANT Robert DURRANT Carter Eliza    
794 06/09/1863 Ambrose Frederic BROWN Ambrose BROWN Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
795 05/10/1863 Emily Sarah WOODS William WOODS Labourer Sarah    
796 22/12/1863 Sarah Jane ELDON       Mary Ann ELDON  
797 31/12/1863 Ellen Harriett SNOWLING Frederick SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
798 31/12/1863 Jane Elizabeth SNOWLING Frederick SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
799 31/12/1863 Rosa BUCK William BUCK Labourer Eliza    
800 03/01/1864 John BARRETT Benjamin BARRETT Farmer Hannah    
1 10/02/1864 Lucy IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
2 16/04/1864 Hannah Maria NORMAN James NORMAN Labourer Patience    
3 11/05/1864 Joseph Charles SMITH John SMITH Bricklayer Maria    
4 13/07/1864 Herbert WISKER Thomas WISKER Miller Harriett    
5 07/08/1864 Anna Maria JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Emma    
6 04/09/1864 Anna Maria JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Emma    
7 04/09/1864 Thomas TAYLOR Christmas TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
10 06/11/1864 Paul KENT Paul KENT Labourer Hannah    
8 06/11/1864 William Charles BURCHAM James BURCHAM Labourer Rhoda    
9 06/11/1864 Louisa Elizabeth BATTLEDORE John BATTLEDORE Labourer Elizabeth    
11 01/01/1865 Harriett Ann SAVAGE George SAVAGE Labourer Mary Ann    
12 05/03/1865 William SILLOTT William SILLOTT Groom Emma    
13 02/04/1865 Anna RICHES       Rachel RICHES  
14 02/04/1865 Sarah SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
15 21/04/1865 Jonas IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
16 07/05/1865 George RAMUS Charles RAMUS Bricklayer Damaris    
17 07/05/1865 Robert RAMUS Charles RAMUS Bricklayer Damaris    
18 18/05/1865 Rachel SIMMS       Ann SIMMS  
19 02/07/1865 Louisa PALMER Jonathan PALMER Labourer Mary Anne    
20 06/08/1865 Annie MAYES Charles MAYES Labourer Elizabeth    
21 06/08/1865 Emma MICKLEBURGH John William MICKLEBURGH Labourer Mary Ann    
22 03/09/1865 William Edmund SNOWLING Frederick SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
23 06/10/1865 Louisa BUTCHER Henry BUTCHER Labourer Sarah Ann    
24 15/11/1865 Samuel Edward JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Bricklayer Emma    
25 01/12/1865 Agnes BATTLEDORE John BATTLEDORE Labourer Elizabeth    
26 03/12/1865 Alice NORMAN James NORMAN Labourer Patience    
27 12/02/1866 Jesse Arthur BUTTS Jesse BUTTS   Rachel    
28 13/02/1866 Charles SILLETT William SILLETT Groom Emma    
29 13/03/1866 Herbert Benjamin FREAKES Frederick FREAKES Engine Driver Emily    
30 07/05/1866 Anna Maria MALLOWS Samuel MALLOWS Labourer Fanny    
31 07/05/1866 Walter Nelson BURCHAM James BURCHAM Shoemaker Rhoda    
32 03/06/1866 James MICKLEBURGH George MICKLEBURGH Labourer Charlotte    
33 04/06/1866 George PULFORD Alfred PULFORD Brickmaker Eliza    
34 23/07/1866 William BROWN James BROWN Labourer Sarah    
35 12/08/1866 Jane HUNT Jonathan HUNT Tailor Mary Ann    
36 12/08/1866 Agnes BATTLEDORE John BATTLEDORE Labourer Elizabeth    
37 02/09/1866 Ellen Amelia CRICKMORE Robert CRICKMORE   Mary Ann    
38 07/10/1866 Edward PULFORD Alfred PULFORD Brickmaker Eliza    
39 07/10/1866 Caroline Remnant ELDEN George ELDEN Bricklayer Rachael    
40 07/10/1866 Susannah Remnant ELDEN George ELDEN Bricklayer Rachael    
41 07/10/1866 Edward Earnest ELDEN George ELDEN Bricklayer Rachael    
42 07/10/1866 Lucy IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
43 07/10/1866 Julia IVES William IVES Labourer Charlotte    
44 07/10/1866 Arthur John SMITH John SMITH Bricklayer Maria    
45 04/11/1866 James FROST James FROST Labourer Harriet    
46 10/02/1867 Lily Damaris RAMUS Charles RAMUS Shoemaker Damaris    
47 17/02/1867 Charles SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
48 05/05/1867 Alice PULFORD George PULFORD Publican Amelia    
49 26/05/1867 Edward SNOWLING Frederick Mead SNOWLING Farmer Mary Anne    
50 04/08/1867 William HANNAH       Emma HANNAH  
51 04/08/1867 Agnes Jane Diner MORRIS       Eliza MORRIS  
52 04/08/1867 Ellen Augusta TAYLOR       Sarah TAYLOR  
53 01/09/1867 Frederick Charles ELDEN       Amelia ELDEN  
54 01/09/1867 Harriet CRICKMORE Robert CRICKMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
55 06/10/1867 Ellen RUNNACLES Robert RUNNACLES Labourer Maria    
57 02/02/1868 Maria Martha RAMUS Charles RAMUS Labourer Damaris    
58 02/02/1868 Mary Elizabeth SIMMONS Robert SIMMONS Labourer Mary    
59 02/02/1868 William LAWN James LAWN Labourer Hannah    
60 07/06/1868 Frederick SNOWLING Frederick Mead SNOWLING Farmer Mary Anne    
61 07/06/1868 Sarah MICKLEBURGH George MICKLEBURGH Labourer Charlotte    
62 07/06/1868 Harriet KENT Paul KENT Labourer Hannah    
63 07/06/1868 Arthur Charles BURCHAM James BURCHAM Labourer Rhoda    
67 19/08/1868 John Charles ELDEN George ELDEN Bricklayer Rachel    
68 19/08/1868 William Edward JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Emma    
64 04/10/1868 Edgar PULFORD George PULFORD Innkeeper Amelia    
65 04/10/1868 Minnie Isabel CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Brewer Mary Ann    
66 04/10/1868 John Joseph PALMER John Richard PALMER Farmer Elizabeth    
69 01/11/1868 Earnest Edward FRACKES Frederick FRACKES Labourer Emily    
70 13/03/1869 Frederic William WISHAM Thomas WISHAM Miller      
71 06/06/1869 Annie CRICKMORE Herbert CRICKMORE Labourer Mary Anne    
72 06/06/1869 Christiana SMITH John SMITH Bricklayer Maria    
73 05/09/1869 Herbert Hughes CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Brewer Mary Anne    
76 14/10/1869 Jessie May PALMER John Richard PALMER Farmer Elizabeth    
77 05/02/1870 Alice Sophia SNOWLING Frederick Mead SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
78 08/04/1870 William John HARDINGHAM William HARDINGHAM Labourer Jane    
79 01/07/1870 Harriet PLUMMER James PLUMMER Gardener Margaret    
80 02/03/1871 James Carver SNOWLING Frederick Mead SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
81 --/04/1871 Harry CROWFOOT William CROWFOOT Brewer Mary Ann    
82 --/04/1871 Agnes Maria BROWNE George BROWNE Labourer Eliza    
83 02/07/1871 William Robert KING William KING Labourer Edward    
84 02/07/1871 Arthur James CRICKMORE George CRICKMORE Labourer Hannah    
85 02/07/1871 William WALKER William WALKER Labourer Emma    
86 02/06/1872 Louisa Elizabeth BROWNE Isaac BROWNE Labourer Emily    
87 02/06/1872 Henry James SPALDING Henry SPALDING Labourer Marianne Elizabeth    
88 07/07/1872 Earnest Edward BECKETT Edward BECKETT Tradesman Mary Elizabeth    
89 04/08/1872 Maude Louise REYNOLDS Cornelius REYNOLDS Carpenter Ellen    
90 04/08/1872 Alice Louisa KING       Louisa Alice KING  
91 04/08/1872 Mary Ann BATTLEDORE Robert BATTLEDORE Labourer      
92 04/08/1872 Thomas BATTLEDORE Robert BATTLEDORE Labourer      
93 06/10/1872 Clara FRAKES Frederick FRAKES Engine Driver Emily    
94 06/10/1872 Charlotte MICKLEBURGH George MICKLEBURGH Labourer Charlotte    
95 06/10/1872 Harriet MICKLEBURGH George MICKLEBURGH Labourer Charlotte    
96 06/10/1872 George William KENT       Emma KENT  
97 06/07/1873 Edward John SNOWLING Frederick Mead SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
98 06/07/1873 Frederick George BROWN George BROWN Labourer Eliza    
99 06/07/1873 Charles Edward BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Emily    
101 01/08/1873 Edward Francis DAVIDSON Edward DAVIDSON Agent Lucy Risling    
100 03/08/1873 Harriett PLUMMER James PLUMMER Gardener Margaret    
102 03/08/1873 Minnie NORMAN Robert NORMAN Brazier Eliza    
103 07/09/1873 Harry CRICKMORE Charles CRICKMORE Labourer Emily    
104 07/09/1873 Florence Agnes SPALDING Henry SPALDING Labourer Mary Ann Elizabeth    
105 03/02/1874 Alice WALKER Charles WALKER Labourer Emma    
106 03/02/1874 Emma WALKER Charles WALKER Labourer Emma    
107 08/05/1874 John David SPARKS Thomas SPARKS Labourer Marianne    
108 08/05/1874 George SPARKS Thomas SPARKS Labourer Marianne    
109 08/05/1874 Charles SPARKS Thomas SPARKS Labourer Marianne    
110 08/05/1874 Eliza Jane SPARKS Thomas SPARKS Labourer Marianne    
111 07/06/1874 Clara WHARTON Samuel WHARTON Bricklayer Emma    
112 07/06/1874 Georgiana SAVAGE George SAVAGE Labourer Mary Ann    
113 07/06/1874 Frederick SAVAGE George SAVAGE Labourer Mary Ann    
114 05/07/1874 John SNOWLING Frederick Meade SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
115 08/09/1874 Lucy MICKLEBURGH George MICKLEBURGH Labourer Charlotte    
116 13/11/1874 Thomas WALKER William WALKER Labourer Emma    
117 13/11/1874 Mary WALKER William WALKER Labourer Emma    
118 07/02/1875 William BROWNE Charles BROWNE Bricklayer Mary    
119 07/03/1875 Harriett LAWN Robert LAWN Labourer Mary    
120 07/03/1875 Emma CATCHPOLE William CATCHPOLE Labourer Emma    
121 04/04/1875 James Frederic BIRCHAM James BIRCHAM Labourer Rhoda    
122 02/05/1875 Georgiana KENT Benjamin KENT Labourer Maria    
123 02/05/1875 Samuel William JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Bricklayer Emma    
124 06/06/1875 Charles William WOOD Samuel WOOD Labourer Rachel    
125 06/06/1875 Eliza SHALL Robert SHALL Labourer Marianne    
126 04/07/1875 Susanna SIMMONS       Ann SIMMONS  
127 04/07/1875 Ruth KING George KING Labourer Hannah    
128 05/09/1875 Laura Theresa BUTCHER Henry BUTCHER Labourer Sarah Ann    
129 06/09/1875 Jane Elizabeth SNOWLING Frederick SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
130 07/11/1875 Sarah Jane ELDEN       Mary Ann ELDEN  
131 06/02/1876 Rosa BUCK William BUCK Labourer Eliza    
132 02/04/1876 Emily Sarah WOODS William WOODS Labourer Sarah    
133 07/05/1876 Ambrose Frederick BROWN Ambrose BROWN Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
134 07/05/1876 Jane Eliza DURRANT Robert DURRANT Carter Eliza    
135 04/06/1876 John BARRETT Benjamin BARRETT Farmer Hannah    
136 02/09/1876 George SMITH Jonathan SMITH Labourer Emma    
137 06/09/1876 Thomas TUBBY William TUBBY Labourer Ann    
138 01/10/1876 Sarah TAYLOR       Sarah TAYLOR  
139 04/02/1877 Emily WHITHAM William WHITHAM Labourer Harriett    
140 06/05/1877 Caroline Remnant ELDEN George James ELDEN Bricklayer Rachael    
141 06/05/1877 John CHANDLER John CHANDLER Labourer Amelia    
142 01/07/1877 Emilia Jane DURRANT Robert DURRANT Labourer Eliza    
143 01/07/1877 Henry William MICKLEBURGH John MICKLEBURGH Labourer Elizabeth    
144 05/08/1877 Emily SAVAGE George SAVAGE Labourer Mary Ann    
198 05/05/1878 Victor Stephen GRIMWOOD Charles GRIMWOOD Labourer Betsy    
157 04/08/1878 Henry KING George KING Labourer Mary Ann    
158 04/08/1878 Welcome Robert WOOLTERTON George WOOLTERTON Seaman Elizabeth    
159 27/10/1878 Edith May SNOWLING Frederick Meade SNOWLING Farmer Mary Ann    
160 04/11/1878 Ellen Eliza HOWARD John HOWARD Dealer Eliza    
172 18/11/1878 Ellen KENT James KENT Labourer Eliza    
145 19/02/1879 Albert FREAKES Albert FREAKES Engineer Hannah    
146 19/02/1879 William George TUBBY William TUBBY Labourer Ann    
147 02/03/1879 Mary Jane FOSDYKE Charles FOSDYKE Labourer Harriet    
148 13/03/1879 Ellen FOSDYKE William FOSDYKE Labourer Eleanor    
149 13/03/1879 Sarah Anne LAWS       Elizabeth LAWS  
150 13/03/1879 Alfred ELDEN George ELDEN Bricklayer Rachel    
151 13/03/1879 Charles TUBBY       Elizabeth TUBBY  
152 13/03/1879 Eleanor ELDEN George ELDEN Bricklayer Rachel    
153 13/03/1879 Hannah TUBBY       Elizabeth TUBBY  
154 18/03/1879 James FOSDYKE       Ellen FOSDYKE  
155 18/03/1879 Jabez George ELDON George ELDON Bricklayer Rachel    
156 18/03/1879 Bertie Joseph ELDON George ELDON Bricklayer Rachel    
161 29/03/1879 Edward HARROD Edward HARROD Labourer Mary Ann    
162 23/04/1879 Alice Lucy Robson SMITH       Lucy SMITH  
163 25/04/1879 Florence WARD Thomas WARD Waterman Phoebe    
164 25/04/1879 Thomas William WARD Thomas WARD Waterman Phoebe    
166 01/06/1879 Sarah LAWES       Elizabeth LAWES  
167 01/06/1879 Ruth KING       Emma KING  
168 01/06/1879 Hannah BURCHAM James BURCHAM Shoemaker Rhoda    
165 07/09/1879 Harriet Mary Ann LAWN James LAWN Agriculturist Hannah    
169 08/09/1879 William FRANCIS James FRANCIS Labourer Emma    
170 02/11/1879 Thomas SPALDING Henry SPALDING Labourer Elizabeth    
171 07/01/1880 Alfred Edward FAIRHEAD James FAIRHEAD Gardener Elizabeth    
173 13/02/1880 Frank ABBOT       Mary ABBOT Aged 3 months
174 13/02/1880 Edith ELDEN       Amelia ELDEN Age 9
175 13/02/1880 William ELDEN       Amelia ELDEN Age 8
176 13/02/1880 Sarah Elizabeth KING William KING Labourer Ann   Aged 3 months
177 23/02/1880 James Henry GRIMWADE Charles GRIMWADE Labourer Betsy    
178 23/02/1880 James Archer WALKER Charles WALKER Labourer Emma    
179 07/03/1880 Guinetta KING       Emma KING  
180 07/03/1880 Sarah Elizabeth KING William KING Labourer Ann    
181 10/03/1880 William RUNNICLES William RUNNICLES Labourer Harriet   Age 3
182 10/03/1880 Ada RUNNICLES William RUNNICLES Labourer Harriet   Aged 5 weeks
183 10/03/1880 William Edward HARROD George HARROD Labourer Emma    
184 15/03/1880 Frederic John SMITH James SMITH Labourer Emma    
185 15/03/1880 William James SMITH James SMITH Labourer Emma    
186 02/05/1880 Thomas LAWN Thomas LAWN Labourer Sarah    
187 02/05/1880 Edith JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Bricklayer Emma    
188 13/06/1880 John Ernest ELDON Charles ELDON Bricklayer Susanna    
189 13/06/1880 William Jeremiah SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Carpenter Jane    
193 04/07/1880 William FRANCIS James FRANCIS Labourer Emma    
194 04/07/1880 Annie TUBBY       Mary TUBBY  
195 04/07/1880 William Robert BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Emily    
191 --/08/1880 Charles Samuel SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Carpenter Jane    
190 --/09/1880 Adelaide Sarah SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Carpenter Jane    
192 --/09/1880 Rosa Jane SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Carpenter Jane    
196 05/09/1880 Clara TUBBY William TUBBY Seaman Lucy    
197 05/09/1880 James Henry GRIMWOOD Charles GRIMWOOD Labourer Betsy    
199 08/11/1880 Edward Bertie ELDON       Amelia ELDON  
200 28/12/1880 Elizabeth BROWN George BROWN Labourer Eliza    
201 28/12/1880 George BROWN George BROWN Labourer Eliza    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts