Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Bridgham, St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1881

This remote parish lies deep in Breckland in the valley of the River Thet, the occupations listed for fathers in this transcript give some idea of the rural nature of this area. The Breckland area was largely used for the keeping of sheep as the soils were very poor and sandy and, therefore, inappropriate for the widespread growing of crops. The coming of the railway signalled a change to the area and a more diverse range of occupations appeared. The parish is bordered to the north by East Wretham, Roudham & Eccles, to the east by East Harling, to the south lay Brettenham & West Harling whilst to the west was Kilverstone.
Transcribed from fiche 5 & 6 of the registers of Bridgham, St Mary. The handwriting and date sequencing for the first 20 years of this transcript are, to put it mildly, awful, no responsibility is acknowledged for any error or omission.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 27/02/1813 Charles LARGEMAN Stephen LARGEMAN Farmer Susannah    
2 27/06/1813 Charlotte BROTHERS James BROTHERS Labourer Mary    
3 02/07/1813 William BROWN John BROWN Labourer Mary    
4 12/02/1814 Sarah BRAME Thomas BRAME Publican Elizabeth    
5 09/03/1814 Sarah LAWRENCE Joseph LAWRENCE Labourer Jane    
6 22/04/1814 Anne WARNER William WARNER Labourer Mary    
7 11/09/1814 Mary REID Stephen REID Famer Susanna    
8 15/10/1814 Barnaby BLACKBURN William BLACKBURN Labourer Mary    
9 08/05/1815 Mary LING Thomas LING Labourer Esther    
10 28/09/1815 Francis HAYLOCK Francis HAYLOCK Labourer Mary    
11 28/09/1815 Benjamin LEFLEY Benjamin LEFLEY Labourer Mary    
12 21/10/1815 John SHAW John SHAW Labourer Ann    
13 12/11/1815 Charles BRAME Thomas BRAME Publican Eliza    
14 01/02/1816 Amy ALDERTON Thomas ALDERTON Labourer Amy    
15 01/02/1816 John KENT John KENT Labourer Martha    
16 25/02/1816 Ann Jarvis REID Stephen REID Farmer Susanna    
17 05/05/1816 John HAYLOCK Francis HAYLOCK Farmer Mary    
18 04/06/1816 Ann COOPER John COOPER Porter Ann    
19 05/07/1816 Robert COOK John COOK Labourer Mary    
20 15/07/1816 Charles REID Stephen REID Farmer Susanna    
21 15/07/1816 Mary REID Stephen REID Farmer Susanna    
22 21/09/1816 Elizabeth KNIGHTS Thomas KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth ATKINS  
23 29/09/1816 Henry RIVITT Roger RIVITT Labourer Elizabeth CHAIN  
24 25/12/1816 William WILSON Samuel WILSON Labourer Elizabeth BURCH  
25 03/05/1817 Frederick REID Stephen REID Farmer Susan BATES  
26 17/11/1817 John BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Jane MASON  
30 12/05/1818 Elizabeth MALLOWS Robert MALLOWS Labourer Elizabeth RUMP  
31 24/05/1818 John MUSK John MUSK Labourer Elizabeth CASH  
32 24/05/1818 Harriet WHITRAD Thomas WHITRAD Blacksmith Sarah    
27 22/06/1818 Thomas DENSLEY George DENSLEY Labourer Ann    
28 14/12/1818 Maria BUTCHER Thomas BUTCHER Blacksmith Mary    
29 22/12/1818 John HAYLOCK John HAYLOCK Labourer Alice CHAPLIN  
33 21/02/1819 Elizabeth COPPINS George COPPINS Shepherd Ann MEDLER  
34 02/05/1819 Amy MUSK James MUSK Weaver Martha HIGGINS  
35 17/06/1819 Henry ABBS John ABBS   Mary    
36 17/06/1819 Robert RIVETT Roger RIVETT Labourer Alice    
37 17/06/1819 William COOK John COOK Labourer Mary    
38 02/07/1819 David MUSK George MUSK Labourer Sarah    
39 02/07/1819 Henry MUSK George MUSK Labourer Sarah    
40 03/08/1819 Mary MUSK John MUSK Labourer Elizabeth    
41 11/01/1820 Martha LING William LING Labourer Martha    
42 30/01/1820 James MALLOWES James MALLOWES Labourer Elizabeth    
43 03/07/1820 William NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Sarah    
44 21/07/1820 George WILSON Samuel WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
45 31/07/1820 Elizabeth BUTCHER James BUTCHER Labourer Mary    
46 05/12/1820 William LIVOCK William LIVOCK Labourer Mary    
47 10/12/1820 John COOPER John COOPER Shoemaker Ann    
48 25/12/1820 Thomas READ Stephen READ Farmer Susanna    
49 07/02/1821 James RIVETT Roger RIVETT Labourer Alice    
50 08/03/1821 Sarah MUSK John MUSK Labourer Elizabeth    
51 29/03/1821 Maria COOPER John COOPER Shoemaker Ann    
52 27/11/1821 Robert Elsmith READ Stephen READ Farmer Susannah    
53 07/12/1821 Mary Ann WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Mary Ann    
54 11/12/1821 Susanna MORPHEW Robert MORPHEW Shepherd Mary    
55 11/12/1821 Caroline MORPHEW Robert MORPHEW Shepherd Mary    
56 18/12/1821 William FUNNELL Thomas FUNNELL Shoemaker Harriot    
57 09/01/1822 Charles KEMP William KEMP Labourer Eliza    
58 26/02/1822 Robert MALLOWES Robert MALLOWES Labourer Elizabeth    
59 04/03/1822 Miriam NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Sarah    
60 15/04/1822 Marianne COOPER John COOPER Shoemaker Ann    
61 07/07/1822 Harriet MUSK John MUSK Labourer Elizabeth    
65 08/02/1823 Elizabeth MUSK John MUSK Labourer Elizabeth    
66 07/03/1823 Eliza KEMP William KEMP Labourer Eliza    
67 08/04/1823 Elizabeth BLACKBURN William BLACKBURN Labourer Mary    
68 29/04/1823 Daniel Hills READ Stephen READ Farmer Susannah    
69 29/05/1823 Elizabeth WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Mary Ann    
70 08/10/1823 George MORPHEW Robert MORPHEW Shepherd Mary    
73 02/02/1824 Ann LING William LING Labourer Martha    
74 12/02/1824 William KEMP William KEMP Labourer Eliza    
75 21/03/1824 Elizabeth MALLOWES Robert MALLOWES Labourer Elizabeth    
76 07/04/1824 Hannah NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Sarah    
77 15/07/1824 Charles FUNNELL Thomas FUNNELL Shoemaker Harriet    
78 23/07/1824 Betsy MUSK James MUSK Labourer Martha    
81 07/01/1825 Maria LOVICK William LOVICK Labourer Mary    
82 02/02/1825 Ann MALLOWES Robert MALLOWES Labourer Elizabeth    
83 09/03/1825 Sydney SMITH Sydney SMITH Labourer Sarah    
84 31/03/1825 Mary ROUT James ROUT Labourer Martha    
89 05/02/1826 William GOODRUM John GOODRUM Farm Steward Ann    
90 14/02/1826 Harriett FUNNELL Thomas FUNNELL Shoemaker Harriet    
91 08/03/1826 Biddy NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Sarah    
92 07/06/1826 Sarah KEMP William KEMP Labourer Eliza    
93 08/07/1826 John MUSK John MUSK Labourer Elizabeth    
94 09/08/1826 Sarah SMITH Sydney SMITH Labourer Sarah    
95 27/08/1826 William MUSK James MUSK Labourer Martha    
96 28/09/1826 Ellis WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Mary Ann    
97 09/02/1827 Rebecca WALKER Charles WALKER Labourer Rebecca    
98 23/07/1827 Henry COOPER John COOPER Shoemaker Ann    
101 02/08/1827 John KEMP William KEMP Labourer Eliza    
102 14/10/1827 John FUNNELL Thomas FUNNELL Shoemaker Harriet    
103 17/11/1827 John SMITH Sydney SMITH Labourer Sarah    
105 06/02/1828 Stephen RIVET Roger RIVET Labourer Alicia    
106 11/02/1828 Robert LIVOCK William LIVOCK Labourer Mary    
107 09/04/1828 Philip MUSK John MUSK Labourer Elizabeth    
108 07/06/1828 Thomas MALLOWES Robert MALLOWES Labourer Elizabeth    
109 08/07/1828 Edmund WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Mary Ann   12/12/1812
110 08/07/1828 William WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Mary Ann   05/04/1814
111 12/07/1828 Charles WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Mary Ann   24/05/1816
112 12/07/1828 Bennett WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Mary Ann   25/10/1818
113 01/02/1829 Richard HUBBERD Charles HUBBERD Labourer Jane   01/12/1828
114 07/02/1829 Joseph NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Sarah    
115 12/02/1829 Harriet SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
116 02/04/1829 George KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Mary    
117 11/04/1829 Robert KEMP Simon KEMP Labourer Mary    
118 04/11/1829 Robert KEMP Samuel KEMP Labourer Ann    
124 31/01/1830 Susan HUBBERD Charles HUBBERD Labourer Jane   11/01/1830
126 06/02/1830 Ellen KING John KING Shepherd Frances   06/02/1830
129 24/02/1830 Mark GOODRUM John GOODRUM Bailiff Sarah   24/02/1830
119 25/04/1830 David DAVY James DAVY Carpenter Sarah   23/09/1829
120 28/04/1830 Arthur KEMP Samuel KEMP Labourer Ann   26/09/1829
131 09/05/1830 Joseph NEWBY David NEWBY Labourer Emma   08/05/1830
128 04/07/1830 Jonathan WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia   04/07/1830
121 01/08/1830 Rebecca HASTEAD Samuel HASTEAD Wheelwright Ann   25/01/1830
130 09/08/1830 Elizabeth SMITH George SMITH Labourer Elizabeth   09/08/1830
132 15/09/1830 Sarah ALDERTON William ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth   15/08/1830
125 04/12/1830 Mary SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca   04/12/1830
127 05/12/1830 John DOE John DOE Labourer Mary   01/12/1830
138 07/03/1831 David LIVOCK William LIVOCK Labourer Mary   07/03/1831
137 25/03/1831 Horace KING John KING Shepherd Frances   25/03/1831
122 03/04/1831 Elizabeth BROWN James BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
123 03/04/1831 David LIVOCK William LIVOCK Labourer Mary    
133 18/06/1831 Mary HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Labourer Jane   25/05/1831
134 25/06/1831 Rebecca HASTEAD Samuel HASTEAD Wheelwright Ann    
146 26/02/1832 Roger WHITERD William WHITERD Shoemaker Mary   26/02/1832
140 10/03/1832 John SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca   10/03/1832
147 10/03/1832 George SMITH George SMITH Labourer Elizabeth   10/03/1832
149 22/05/1832 Mary ALDERTON William ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth   22/05/1832
141 27/06/1832 Harriett REID Edmund REID Labourer Sophia   27/06/1832
148 04/07/1832 Betsy NEWBY David NEWBY Labourer Jane   19/01/1832
145 10/09/1832 Emma KEMP Samuel KEMP Labourer Ann   10/09/1832
143 14/09/1832 Robert KEMP Simon KEMP Labourer Mary   13/09/1832
139 25/09/1832 Mary HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Labourer Jane   24/09/1832
144 29/09/1832 Ann DAVY James DAVY Carpenter Sarah   27/09/1832
142 07/12/1832 Isaac SHINN Thomas SHINN Shepherd Maria   07/12/1832
150 26/12/1832 William SHAW John SHAW Labourer Caroline   26/12/1832
159 10/02/1833 David Cornelius LUDKIN James LUDKIN Shoemaker Elizabeth   10/02/1833
156 26/02/1833 Rebecca WHITERD William WHITERD Shoemaker Mary   26/02/1833
158 19/04/1833 John DERSLEY John DERSLEY Labourer Mary   19/04/1833
155 28/07/1833 Hannah WILTON Edmond WILTON Carpenter Sophia   21/07/1833
153 07/08/1833 Edmund LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary   07/08/1833
154 07/10/1833 George DOE John DOE Labourer Mary   07/10/1833
157 27/12/1833 Thomas SMITH George SMITH Labourer Elizabeth   27/12/1833
168 25/02/1834 Lusha BLACKBURN John BLACKBURN Labourer Betsy   25/02/1834
161 25/03/1834 David HUBBERD Charles HUBBERD Labourer Jane   25/03/1834
166 11/04/1834 Eliza KING William KING Labourer Jane   11/04/1834
164 15/05/1834 Elizabeth LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary   15/05/1834
170 23/05/1834 James LIVOCK William LIVOCK Labourer Mary   21/05/1834
162 23/08/1834 Jeremiah KING John KING Shepherd Frances   23/08/1834
163 13/09/1834 Ellen BAXTER George BAXTER Labourer Sophia   07/09/1834
169 17/09/1834 William SMITH Daniel SMITH Labourer Ann   17/09/1834
165 21/10/1834 Henry RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary   21/10/1834
167 10/11/1834 Emma REEVE William REEVE Labourer Mary   10/11/1834
173 07/02/1835 Esther NOBLE John NOBLE Featherman Maria   07/02/1835
176 12/02/1835 Mary Ann LUDKIN James LUDKIN Shoemaker Elizabeth   12/02/1835
178 25/02/1835 Eliza NEWBY David NEWBY Labourer Emma   25/02/1835
171 08/03/1835 Elizabeth SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca   08/03/1835
172 23/03/1835 Thomas SHINN Thomas SHINN Shepherd Maria   23/03/1835
179 15/06/1835 Eliza SHAW John SHAW Labourer Caroline   14/06/1835
175 15/07/1835 George DERSLEY John DERSLEY Labourer Mary   14/06/1835
180 16/07/1835 Ellen DAVY James DAVY Carpenter Sarah    
174 03/08/1835 Richard WHITORD William WHITORD Shoemaker Mary   13/01/1835
181 13/10/1835 Phillip SMITH George SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
177 20/12/1835 Susanna HUMPHREY William HUMPHREY Labourer Elizabeth   20/12/1835
182 17/08/1836 Emma HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Clerk Jane    
183 11/12/1836 Susan SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
188 26/02/1837 Harriet BAXTER George BAXTER Labourer Sophia    
189 26/02/1837 George BAXTER George BAXTER Labourer Sophia    
190 26/02/1837 Eliza LING William LING Labourer Jane    
191 26/02/1837 Mary KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Mary    
192 26/02/1837 Elizabeth RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
193 26/02/1837 Elizabeth SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
194 26/02/1837 Susan SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
184 14/04/1837 Elizabeth RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
185 08/05/1837 James ALDERTON William ALDERTON Steward Elizabeth    
186 18/06/1837 Maria SHINN Thomas SHINN Shepherd Maria    
187 25/06/1837 Elizabeth LUDKIN James LUDKIN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
195 30/06/1837 Maria WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia    
196 30/06/1837 Jonathan WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia    
197 30/06/1837 Hannah WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia    
198 24/01/1838 Mary DEARSLEY John DEARSLEY Labourer Mary    
199 25/02/1838 John HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Clerk Jane    
200 10/03/1838 Elizabeth PYE John PYE Shepherd Fanny    
201 12/05/1838 Mary BLACKBURN John BLACKBURN Labourer Elizabeth    
202 13/06/1838 Reuben WHITERD William WHITERD Shoemaker Mary    
204 21/06/1838 Elizabeth HUBBARD David HUBBARD Labourer Alice    
203 16/10/1838 James KENT George KENT Labourer Charlotte    
203 16/10/1838 Maria KENT George KENT Labourer Charlotte    
205 26/11/1838 Daniel KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Mary    
206 25/01/1839 Hannah RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Rebecca    
207 04/03/1839 Francis Smith NEWBY David NEWBY Labourer Amy    
208 06/03/1839 Robert BAXTER George BAXTER Labourer Sophia    
209 28/03/1839 James LUDKIN James LUDKIN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
210 07/04/1839 John CUTTER William CUTTER Blacksmith Maria    
211 07/04/1839 Jonathan SHINN Thomas SHINN Shepherd Maria    
212 14/04/1839 Sarah LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary    
213 21/04/1839 Elizabeth RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
214 18/08/1839 Elizabeth SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth KENT  
215 25/08/1839 Lydia SMITH George SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
216 07/09/1839 Walter KEMP Samuel KEMP Labourer Ann    
217 29/09/1839 Harriet ALDERTON William ALDERTON Farming Bailiff Elizabeth    
218 08/12/1839 George HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Parish Clerk Jane   06/11/1839
219 05/01/1840 James DENNY Robert DENNY Labourer Mary    
220 31/01/1840 Alice Josephine Muskett CURRIE Thomas CURRIE Clergyman Maria Elizabeth   26/01/1840
221 28/02/1840 John HALL Daniel HALL Lanourer Mary   25/01/1840
222 01/03/1840 Elizabeth DAVY James DAVY Carpenter Sarah   05/02/1840
223 15/04/1840 William COWLES Benjamin COWLES Labourer Mary    
224 03/05/1840 Robert HOLMES John HOLMES Labourer Mary   06/04/1840
225 17/05/1840 Eliza SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca   12/04/1840
226 17/05/1840 Robert DEARSLEY John DEARSLEY Labourer Mary   15/04/1840
227 08/06/1840 Charles BRIMDELL William BRIMDELL Labourer Eliza    
228 16/08/1840 Rhoda KENT George KENT Labourer Charlotte   21/07/1840
229 31/08/1840 William BILHAM William BILHAM Labourer Ann   06/08/1840
230 12/09/1840 William HUBBARD Daniel HUBBARD Labourer Alice    
231 18/10/1840 Alfred RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth BALDRY 20/09/1840
232 01/11/1840 John SHINN James SHINN Shepherd Maria   06/10/1840
233 08/11/1840 Jemima COLE John COLE Shoemaker Frances    
234 20/12/1840 Harriet NEWBY David NEWBY Labourer Ann    
235 25/12/1840 Nathan KEMP Samuel KEMP Gamekeeper Ann    
236 27/12/1840 Francis RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
237 10/01/1841 Robert LUDKIN James LUDKIN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
238 17/02/1841 Jane OSBORNE Thomas OSBORNE Shepherd Ann    
239 10/04/1841 George NOBLE John NOBLE Shopkeeper Maria    
240 18/04/1841 Robert BLACKBURN Benjamin BLACKBURN Labourer Mary Ann    
241 25/04/1841 Ellen HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Parish Clerk Jane    
242 25/04/1841 Emma BAXTER George BAXTER Labourer Sophia    
243 02/06/1841 John LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary    
244 13/06/1841 William CUTTER William CUTTER Blacksmith Maria    
245 11/07/1841 Anne KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Mary    
246 26/09/1841 Harriet RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
247 08/10/1841 Agnes Maria CURRIE Thomas CURRIE Clergyman Maria Elizabeth    
248 24/10/1841 Mary HUBBARD David HUBBARD Labourer Alice    
249 16/11/1841 James SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
250 15/02/1842 Sarah SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
251 15/02/1842 Ellen SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
252 20/02/1842 Thomas COWLES Benjamin COWLES Labourer Mary    
253 20/03/1842 William SHINN Thomas SHINN Shepherd Maria    
254 27/03/1842 Edgar COOK Walter COOK Groom Sarah    
255 10/05/1842 Ruth DENNY Robert DENNY Labourer Mary    
256 10/05/1842 Maria DENNY Robert DENNY Labourer Mary    
257 10/05/1842 Eustace Kemp READ Ezekiel George READ Farmer Ann    
258 15/05/1842 Ellen RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth    
259 26/06/1842 William MALLOWS       Elizabeth MALLOWS  
260 14/08/1842 Robert KENT George KENT Labourer Charlotte    
261 12/11/1842 Charles DEARSLEY John DEARSLEY Labourer Mary    
262 25/12/1842 Marianna Clayton CURRIE Thomas CURRIE Clergyman Maria Elizabeth   19/12/1842
263 03/01/1843 William BLACKBURN Benjamin BLACKBURN Labourer Mary Ann    
264 16/04/1843 George LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary   14/03/1843
265 20/04/1843 Mary Ann RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
266 14/05/1843 Maria GATES James GATES Labourer Sarah    
267 15/05/1843 Ellen NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Ann    
268 22/05/1843 Emma WILTON William WILTON Miller Elizabeth    
269 30/05/1843 Marianne CUTTER William CUTTER Blacksmith Maria    
270 04/06/1843 Samuel OSBORNE Thomas OSBORNE Shepherd Ann    
271 10/06/1843 Mary SAYER Robert SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
272 23/07/1843 Harriet HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Parish Clerk Jane    
273 30/07/1843 Charles NEWBY David NEWBY Labourer Ann    
274 03/08/1843 Ellen WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia    
275 27/08/1843 David RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
276 24/09/1843 Susan COLE John COLE Shoemaker Frances    
277 23/10/1843 Harriet DEARSLEY John DEARSLEY Labourer Mary    
278 05/11/1843 George BAXTER George BAXTER Labourer Sophia    
279 12/11/1843 Hannah SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
280 05/12/1843 Harriet MEEK Christopher MEEK Labourer Elizabeth    
281 24/12/1843 Henry MEEK Christopher MEEK Labourer Elizabeth    
282 08/02/1844 Marianne RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
283 31/03/1844 Sara RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth    
284 07/04/1844 Hannah SMITH George SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
285 27/04/1844 William HUBBARD David HUBBARD Labourer Alice    
286 16/06/1844 Maria SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
287 15/07/1844 Robert DENNY Robert DENNY Labourer Mary    
288 21/07/1844 Elijah KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Mary    
289 30/09/1844 Samuel Herbert WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia    
290 06/10/1844 Albert Edward CURRIE Thomas CURRIE Clergyman Maria Elizabeth   14/09/1844
291 23/01/1845 Ellis Gapp WILTON William WILTON Miller Elizabeth    
292 02/03/1845 Harriet LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary    
293 22/03/1845 Eliza HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Parish Clerk Jane    
294 22/03/1845 William HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Parish Clerk Jane    
295 23/03/1845 William Henry CUTTER William CUTTER Blacksmith Maria    
296 08/06/1845 John Bartholemew KENT John KENT Labourer Sophia    
297 08/06/1845 Hannah KENT John KENT Labourer Sophia    
298 29/06/1845 Harriet DEARSLEY John DEARSLEY Labourer Mary    
299 06/07/1845 Sarah HUBBARD David HUBBARD Labourer Alice    
300 13/07/1845 Charles OSBORNE Thomas OSBORNE Shepherd Ann    
301 18/07/1845 Henry William NEWBY Henry NEWBY Labourer Mary    
302 14/09/1845 Emily SMITH       Sarah SMITH  
303 14/09/1845 Rhoda Elizabeth WILSON John WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
304 26/10/1845 Charles BLACKBURN Benjamin BLACKBURN Labourer Mary Ann    
305 12/04/1846 Ellen SAYER Robert SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
306 24/08/1846 Donald Augustus CURRIE Thomas CURRIE Clergyman Maria Elizabeth   13/08/1846
307 06/09/1846 Henry BLACKBURN Barnabas BLACKBURN Labourer Ellen    
308 27/09/1846 David RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
309 11/10/1846 Emma LIVOCK William LIVOCK Railway Inspector Maria    
310 29/11/1846 Maria KEMP William KEMP Labourer Susan    
311 10/01/1847 Sarah Ann RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
312 26/01/1847 Rhoda BAXTER George BAXTER Labourer Sophia    
313 31/01/1847 William MALLOWS Robert MALLOWS Labourer Rebecca    
314 07/02/1847 Robert Andrew WILTON William WILTON Miller Elizabeth    
315 28/02/1847 Frederic RIVETT Robert RIVETT Labourer Sarah    
316 21/03/1847 Sabina Rosamond WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia    
317 04/04/1847 Christopher MEEK Christopher MEEK Labourer Elizabeth    
318 31/05/1847 Ellen KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Mary    
319 06/06/1847 John SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
320 06/06/1847 William SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
321 13/06/1847 Sarah HUBBARD       Susan HUBBARD  
322 22/06/1847 Sarah RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth    
323 04/07/1847 Henry LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary    
324 19/09/1847 Ruth KEMP Charles KEMP Labourer Lucy    
325 07/10/1847 Henry NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Ann    
326 05/03/1848 Leonard KING Leonard KING Labourer Emily    
327 02/04/1848 Maria BLACKBURN Benjamin BLACKBURN Labourer Mary Ann    
328 02/04/1848 William WILSON John WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
329 16/04/1848 David NEWBY Henry NEWBY Labourer Mary    
330 07/06/1848 Priscilla RIVETT John RIVETT Labourer Mary    
331 11/06/1848 Elizabeth HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Parish Clerk Jane    
332 14/06/1848 Jonathan RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth    
333 23/11/1848 Malcolm CURRIE Thomas CURRIE Clergyman Maria Elizabeth    
334 10/12/1848 Lucy Hart WILTON William WILTON Miller Elizabeth    
335 11/03/1849 Thirza SAYER Charles SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
336 22/04/1849 Harriet KEMP William KEMP Labourer Susan    
337 29/04/1849 Emma RIVETT Robert RIVETT Labourer Sarah    
338 29/04/1849 Rebecca LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary    
339 06/05/1849 Edgar KEMP       Sarah KEMP  
340 27/05/1849 Rebecca HUBBARD David HUBBARD Labourer Alice    
341 27/05/1849 Alice HUBBARD David HUBBARD Labourer Alice    
342 04/06/1849 Ellen Elizabeth WILTON Edmund WILTON Carpenter Sophia    
343 17/06/1849 Harriet SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
344 22/07/1849 William Henry MEEK Christopher MEEK Labourer Elizabeth    
345 09/09/1849 Caroline RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth    
346 14/10/1849 William KING Leonard KING Labourer Emily    
347 08/11/1849 John BLACKBURN Benjamin BLACKBURN Labourer Mary Ann    
348 08/01/1850 Herbert William CURRIE Thomas CURRIE Clergyman Maria Elizabeth   31/12/1849
349 24/01/1850 Martha Ann NEWBY George NEWBY Labourer Ann    
350 24/02/1850 William Palmer NEWBY       Marianne NEWBY  
351 19/05/1850 William SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
352 19/05/1850 Emma SHAW William SHAW Labourer Rebecca    
353 19/05/1850 John Walter BLACKBURN Barnabas BLACKBURN Labourer Ellen    
354 07/07/1850 Anne BRAME Charles BRAME Publican Matilda    
355 21/07/1850 George WILSON John WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
356 16/03/1851 Robert LIVOCK William LIVOCK Labourer Maria    
357 10/06/1851 Ellen KING Leonard KING Labourer Emily    
358 14/07/1851 Henrietta DAVEY David DAVEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
359 03/08/1851 David SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
360 14/09/1851 Henlen Sophia MADDOX Alfred MADDOX Farmer Eliza FISK 06/09/1851
361 28/09/1851 Charles William WILTON William WILTON Miller Elizabeth    
362 22/12/1851 Mary Ann LIVOCK Robert LIVOCK Labourer Frances COOK 24/11/1851
363 18/01/1852 George TUCK George TUCK Labourer Ann    
364 22/01/1852 John HOUCHIN William HOUCHIN Farmer Marianne DAVEY 23/11/1851
365 22/01/1852 Henry BLACKBURN Benjamin BLACKBURN Labourer Mary Ann    
366 31/01/1852 William LIVOCK David LIVOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
367 14/03/1852 Eliazar SAYER Robert SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
368 27/06/1852 Mary WILSON John WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
369 01/08/1852 Rebecca RIVETT William RIVETT Labourer Susan    
370 05/09/1852 Sewell BRAME Charles BRAME Publican Matilda    
371 10/10/1852 Alfred KING Leonard KING Labourer Emily    
372 24/04/1853 Hannah LIVOCK Robert LIVOCK Labourer Frances COOK  
373 08/05/1853 Hannah NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
374 24/05/1853 King BLACKBURN Barnabas BLACKBURN Labourer Ellen    
375 12/06/1853 William LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary    
376 12/06/1853 Ellen LING Thomas LING Labourer Mary    
377 26/06/1853 Alice Harriet MADDOX Alfred MADDOX Farmer Ellen FISK  
378 18/10/1853 Alice Mary HOUCHIN William HOUCHIN Farmer Marianne DAVEY  
379 19/10/1853 Elizabeth Ann DAVEY David DAVEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
380 04/02/1854 Charlotte Ann BATSON Potter BATSON Miller Sarah    
381 05/02/1854 Rezillah SAYER Robert SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
382 05/03/1854 George KING Leonard KING Labourer Emily    
383 08/06/1854 Nathan KEMP William KEMP Labourer Susan    
384 13/09/1854 George SMITH Sydney SMITH Labourer Mary Jane    
385 15/12/1854 Rebecca WILSON John WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
386 31/12/1854 Frederick John Taylor BROWNE       Charlotte BROWNE  
387 04/02/1855 Clara Maria CUTTER William CUTTER Blacksmith Maria    
388 04/03/1855 Eliza Harriet NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
389 29/07/1855 Anna HUBBARD       Mary HUBBARD  
390 05/08/1855 Samuel KEMP William KEMP Labourer Susan    
391 05/08/1855 John KEMP William KEMP Labourer Susan    
393 14/02/1856 Sarah Ann BAYES Joseph BAYES Bricklayer Emma    
392 16/02/1856 Susan MALLOWS Thomas MALLOWS Labourer Eliza    
394 13/04/1856 Laura Ellen DAVEY David DAVEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
395 11/11/1856 Marianne NAPTHER       Louisa NAPTHER  
396 25/01/1857 Eliza RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Elizabeth    
397 14/04/1857 Rosa Selina WHITERD Roger WHITERD Shoemaker Sarah    
398 17/05/1857 George HARVY John HARVY Railway Labourer Hannah    
399 31/05/1857 Emma WILSON John WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
400 31/05/1857 Martha Marianne BENNETT Charles BENNETT Labourer Mary    
401 19/07/1857 William BRAME Charles BRAME Publican Matilda    
402 19/07/1857 Jacob BRAME Charles BRAME Publican Matilda    
403 06/09/1857 Henry Augustus CUTTER William CUTTER Blacksmith Maria    
404 15/11/1857 Samuel NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
405 03/01/1858 Jemima KING Leonard KING Labourer Emily    
406 16/05/1858 Frederic SAYER       Mary Ann SAYER  
407 04/07/1858 Mary Ann KING Leonard KING Labourer Emily    
408 25/07/1858 Charles Edmund WILTON Bennett WILTON Blacksmith Sarah    
409 05/09/1858 Catherine DAVEY David DAVEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
410 14/11/1858 Alice WILSON John WILSON Shepherd Elizabeth    
411 08/01/1859 William KEMP William KEMP Labourer Susan    
412 17/04/1859 Rebecca NAPTHEN Simon NAPTHEN Labourer Maria    
413 21/08/1859 Joseph HARVEY John HARVEY Railway Labourer Hannah    
414 13/11/1859 Walter BRAME Charles BRAME Publican Matilda    
415 04/12/1859 Eliza GREEN William GREEN Servant Mary    
416 18/12/1859 Alice KING Thomas KING Labourer Emily    
417 31/12/1859 Emily WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Labourer Sarah    
418 05/02/1860 Charles Henry BENNETT Charles BENNETT Farming Bailiff Mary    
419 17/03/1860 Charles HUBBARD David HUBBARD Labourer Ann    
420 03/05/1860 Henry RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
421 16/06/1860 Mary Ann ALDERTON James ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
422 12/09/1860 Rose Ellen KENT Benjamin KENT   Marianne    
423 10/02/1861 Albert Peter HUBBARD       Mary HUBBARD  
424 16/06/1861 Susan Marianna WILSON John WILSON Labourer Elizabeth    
425 23/06/1861 Marianne NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
426 23/06/1861 Amy NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
427 23/06/1861 Robert BLACKBURN Benjamin BLACKBURN Labourer Mary Ann    
428 06/10/1861 John William LOVICK George LOVICK Labourer Harriett    
429 13/10/1861 Susannah BENNETT Charles BENNETT Farming Bailiff Mary    
430 29/12/1861 Alice Josephine KENT William KENT Gamekeeper Ellen    
431 09/11/1862 John William ALDERTON James ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
432 26/02/1863 William John RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
433 05/04/1863 William WILTON Bennett WILTON Blacksmith Sarah    
434 05/04/1863 Bennett WILTON Bennett WILTON Blacksmith Sarah    
435 09/04/1863 Edith Mary CUTTER John CUTTER Blacksmith Harriett    
436 19/04/1863 James RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
437 24/05/1863 Edward KENT William KENT Gamekeeper Ellen    
438 07/06/1863 Henry John HOLMES Robert HOLMES Labourer Jemima    
439 06/09/1863 Harriett BENNETT Charles BENNETT Farming Bailiff Mary    
440 04/10/1863 Maria Martha WILTON Bennett WILTON Blacksmith Sarah    
441 11/10/1863 Henry WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Labourer Sarah    
442 20/12/1863 Gertrude HUBBARD George HUBBARD Labourer Sarah    
443 28/02/1864 Frances Elizabeth KING Leonard KING Shepherd Emily    
444 28/02/1864 Louisa KING Leonard KING Shepherd Emily    
445 22/05/1864 Louisa Lucretia CUTTER John CUTTER Blacksmith Harriett    
446 12/06/1864 Emily NEWBY Francis NEWBY Labourer Marianne    
447 19/06/1864 Mary LIVOCK George LIVOCK Labourer Harriett    
448 08/12/1864 Sarah Ann WILTON Bennett WILTON Blacksmith Sarah    
449 21/02/1865 Edmund James RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
450 21/02/1865 Robert William HOLMES Robert HOLMES Labourer Jemima    
451 17/05/1865 David LIVOCK David LIVOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
452 04/06/1865 William Henry NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
453 04/06/1865 Eliza NEWBY       Binny NEWBY  
454 04/06/1865 Elizabeth BLOOMFIELD William BLOOMFIELD Clerk Elizabeth    
455 20/08/1865 Frederick James KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
456 17/12/1865 Henry KING Leonard KING   Emily    
457 11/02/1866 Christmas WILSON John WILSON Shepherd Elizabeth    
458 26/02/1866 Lucy Ann RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
459 25/03/1866 Mary Ann NEWBY Francis NEWBY Labourer Mary Ann    
461 26/08/1866 William David BLOOMFIELD William BLOOMFIELD Clerk Elizabeth    
462 02/09/1866 Thomas Augustus BENNETT Charles BENNETT Farm Bailiff Mary    
460 26/09/1866 Emma NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
463 21/10/1866 Horace William CUTTER John CUTTER Blacksmith Harriett    
464 09/12/1866 Benjamin KENT William KENT Gamekeeper Ellen    
465 05/05/1867 Mary Ann KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer      
466 09/06/1867 Harriett Rebecca ALDERTON James ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
467 24/10/1867 Henry Currie CORNELL Benjamin CORNELL Gentleman Alice Josephine Muskett CURRIE 06/09/1867
468 02/12/1867 Sarah Ann RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
469 25/12/1867 Horace HOLMES Robert HOLMES Labourer Jemima    
470 12/04/1868 Herbert KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
471 02/05/1868 Harriett BLOOMFIELD William BLOOMFIELD Clerk Elizabeth    
472 03/05/1868 Robert NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
473 31/05/1868 Priscilla RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
474 19/07/1868 William Arthur BENNETT Charles BENNETT Farm Bailiff Mary    
475 23/11/1868 Alfred LIVOCK David LIVOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
476 10/12/1868 John Hastead CUTTER John CUTTER Blacksmith Harriett    
477 28/02/1869 William KEMP       Maria KEMP  
478 28/02/1869 Frederick George KERRY William KERRY Labourer Maria    
479 16/05/1869 Jane KENT William KENT Gamekeeper Ellen    
480 22/05/1869 William LIVOCK Robert LIVOCK Labourer Frances    
481 30/05/1869 Adelaide Jane KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth    
482 24/10/1869 Thomas Henry AMOS James AMOS Labourer Susan    
483 01/01/1870 Mary Ann RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
484 06/03/1870 Jane WILSON Samuel WILSON Labourer Harriett    
485 06/03/1870 Charles WILSON Samuel WILSON Labourer Harriett    
486 08/05/1870 Donald George NEWBY Joseph NEWBY Labourer Sophia    
487 05/06/1870 Catherine Kate KING Leonard KING Shepherd Emily    
488 05/06/1870 Agnes KING Leonard KING Shepherd Emily    
489 21/06/1870 Adeline Bertha Kate CORNELL Benjamin CORNELL Gentleman Alice Josephine Muskett CURRIE  
490 28/06/1870 Arthur KING William KING Labourer Anne    
491 17/07/1870 Hannah SHAW       Harriet SHAW  
492 28/05/1871 William SHAW John SHAW Labourer Ellen    
493 28/05/1871 Sarah Elizabeth ALDERTON James ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
494 30/07/1871 Rosa KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
495 13/08/1871 George Jacob BENNETT Charles BENNETT Farm Bailiff Mary    
496 17/09/1871 Augustus John CUTTER John CUTTER Blacksmith Harriett    
497 01/10/1871 Arthur Edward HOLMES John HOLMES Labourer Jemima    
498 01/10/1871 William KENT William KENT Gamekeeper Ellen    
499 15/10/1871 Ellen Elizabeth KING Leonard KING Labourer Harriett    
500 21/11/1871 George RIVETT Henry RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
501 21/01/1872 Emma Jane RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
502 21/01/1872 Susan RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
503 02/02/1872 Henry John SHAW John SHAW Labourer Ellen    
504 11/02/1872 Laura Elizabeth WILSON William WILSON Shepherd Eliza    
505 11/03/1872 Alice Mary ALDERTON James ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
506 19/05/1872 Albert Edward KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth    
507 19/05/1872 Ernest Edmund KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth    
508 02/06/1872 Frank Harcourt EVERETT Francis Henry EVERETT Farmer Alice Mary    
509 16/06/1872 Ernest KERRY William KERRY Labourer Maria    
510 11/08/1872 Ellen Augustina FULCHER John George FULCHER Labourer Harriet    
511 13/05/1873 George Albert ROPER Joseph ROPER Carpenter Susannah   --/--/1854
512 13/05/1873 Alice Harriet ROPER Joseph ROPER Carpenter Susannah   18/11/1859
513 13/05/1873 Laura ROPER Joseph ROPER Carpenter Susannah   30/06/1866
514 13/05/1873 Herbert Frederick ROPER Joseph ROPER Carpenter Susannah   23/02/1870
515 01/06/1873 Alice REEVE Peter REEVE Labourer Sarah    
516 01/06/1873 Arthur William CROOK William George CROOK Labourer Anna Maria    
517 01/06/1873 Arthur Henry BLACKBURN Henry BLACKBURN Mechanic Caroline    
518 03/08/1873 Edward George RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
519 17/08/1873 Elizabeth SHAW James SHAW Labourer Caroline    
520 17/08/1873 Alice Eliza KING Leonard KING Labourer Harriett    
521 24/08/1873 Agnes KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
522 24/08/1873 Naomi Ann KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
523 01/03/1874 Harriett Jane NEWBY Francis NEWBY Labourer Harriett    
524 17/04/1874 Ernest Edward CUTTER John CUTTER Labourer Harriett    
525 03/05/1874 Alice Mary Elizabeth BENNETT Charles BENNETT Farm Bailiff Mary    
526 24/05/1874 Albert MALLOWS Albert MALLOWS Labourer Harriett    
527 24/05/1874 Alice Louisa SHAW John SHAW Labourer Alice    
528 24/05/1874 Lewis WILSON William WILSON Shepherd Eliza    
530 11/10/1874 George William WILSON William WILSON Shepherd Eliza    
531 18/10/1874 Emma Jane SHAW James SHAW Labourer Amy    
532 18/10/1874 Mary Ann KING Leonard KING Labourer Harriett    
533 18/10/1874 Annie Amelia CROOK William CROOK Groom      
529 25/11/1874 William Arthur CROOK Arthur CROOK Labourer Eliza    
534 16/05/1875 Harriett Elizabeth CUTTER John CUTTER Blacksmith Harriett    
535 16/05/1875 Thomas REEVE Peter REEVE Labourer Sarah    
536 16/05/1875 Horace RIVETT       Elizabeth RIVETT  
537 16/05/1875 Arthur George KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth    
538 29/05/1875 Lavinia RIVETT Frank RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
539 01/06/1875 Catherine KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Betsy    
540 01/08/1875 George Arthur KING Leonard KING Labourer Harriett    
541 03/08/1875 Harriet Ellen BAXTER James BAXTER Labourer Harriet    
542 06/02/1876 James Edward WHITROD Roper WHITROD Cordwainer Sarah   29/11/1867
543 06/02/1876 Rosa Selina WHITROD Roper WHITROD Cordwainer Sarah   16/02/1870
544 06/02/1876 Robert Joseph WHITROD Roper WHITROD Cordwainer Sarah   31/07/1873
545 20/02/1876 Frances Phoebe TUCK George TUCK Miller Phoebe   09/05/1875
546 27/02/1876 Josephine BENNETT       Mary BENNETT  
547 02/04/1876 Alice Amelia DAVY David DAVY Carpenter Elizabeth    
548 14/05/1876 Alice Elizabeth KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth    
549 14/05/1876 Alfred William SMITH William SMITH Labourer Lucy    
550 14/05/1876 Thomas John Doubleday SMITH William SMITH Labourer Lucy    
551 14/05/1876 Lucy Alice SMITH William SMITH Labourer Lucy    
552 04/06/1876 Gertrude Elizabeth SHAW John SHAW Labourer Ellen    
553 04/06/1876 Lavinia RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann   11/05/1875
569 04/06/1876 Lavinia RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Mary Ann    
554 02/07/1876 Harriet Eleanor BAXTER James BAXTER Labourer Harriet    
555 06/08/1876 Gertrude KING Leonard KING Labourer Harriet    
556 03/09/1876 Alice Maria Amelia WARD John WARD Labourer Agnes    
557 03/09/1876 Charles William NUNN William NUNN Labourer Caroline    
558 03/09/1876 Edith Polly WALLACE Robert WALLACE Shepherd Dorcas Starling    
559 03/09/1876 Clara HOLMES James HOLMES Labourer Hannah    
560 03/09/1876 Alice Henrietta GATES       Emma Lydia GATES  
561 10/09/1876 George Arthur BRUNDLE George Wilson BRUNDLE Labourer Martha Margaretta    
562 10/09/1876 Alice Mary ALDERTON James ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
563 10/09/1876 Walter James ALDERTON James ALDERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
564 10/09/1876 Kate Mary BYE       Mary BYE  
565 30/10/1876 Bertram GILLINGS William Gayford GILLINGS Farmer Amelia Blanche    
566 04/02/1877 Jane HUBBARD David HUBBARD Platelayer Ann    
567 04/02/1877 Jonathan AMOS James AMOS Gamekeeper Susannah    
568 04/02/1877 James AMOS James AMOS Gamekeeper Susannah    
570 04/02/1877 Susannah AMOS James AMOS Gamekeeper Susannah    
571 04/02/1877 William SMOS James SMOS Gamekeeper Susannah    
572 11/03/1877 Ellen SHAW James SHAW Labourer Caroline    
573 11/03/1877 Jacob SHAW James SHAW Labourer Caroline    
574 11/03/1877 Martha SHAW James SHAW Labourer Caroline    
575 11/03/1877 Alice Mary SHAW James SHAW Labourer Caroline    
576 06/05/1877 William KENT Frederick KENT Labourer Harriett    
577 29/07/1877 Agnes NUNN William NUNN Labourer Caroline    
578 04/11/1877 George Livock LAND John LAND Gardener Mary Ann   12/09/1877
579 02/12/1877 Martha REEVE Peter REEVE Labourer Sarah Ann   13/10/1877
580 06/01/1878 Holden Isaac SHINN William SHINN Shepherd Susannah    
581 06/01/1878 Mahalach KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Betsy   30/06/1877
582 03/02/1878 Henry Arthur SMITH William SMITH Labourer Lucy   05/12/1877
583 03/02/1878 Elizabeth NEWBY Francis Smith NEWBY Labourer Harriet Jane   18/11/1877
584 03/03/1878 William George TUCK George TUCK Dealer Phoebe   07/01/1878
585 20/04/1878 Alice LIVOCK David LIVOCK Labourer Sarah Ann   17/04/1878
586 20/04/1878 Ellen LIVOCK David LIVOCK Labourer Sarah Ann   17/04/1878
587 02/06/1878 Rosina Jessie BRUNDLE George Wilson BRUNDLE Labourer Martha Margaretta   03/04/1878
588 02/06/1878 Arthur Robert WALLACE Robert WALLACE Labourer Dorcas Starling   23/12/1877
589 13/10/1878 Emily BRUNDLE Charles BRUNDLE Labourer Mary   26/11/1870
590 13/10/1878 John Henry BATTEL Henry BATTEL Painter Elizabeth    
591 19/01/1879 Kathleen ROPER George ROPER Wheelwright Elizabeth Ann    
592 20/04/1879 Edith Fanny KING Leonard KING Labourer Harriet    
593 06/07/1879 Rosetta KENT Frederick KENT Labourer Harriet    
594 03/08/1879 Edwin Robert KENT Robert KENT Labourer Elizabeth   07/09/1878
595 26/10/1879 Kate SHAW John SHAW Labourer Ellen   07/08/1879
596 26/10/1879 Emma Jane SHAW John SHAW Labourer Ellen   25/01/1878
597 26/10/1879 John SHAW James SHAW Labourer Caroline   29/01/1879
598 11/04/1880 Ernest James WALPOLE John WALPOLE Station Master Maria   05/01/1880
599 04/07/1880 Dorcas Mary TUCK George TUCK Dealer Phoebe   07/05/1880
600 04/07/1880 Clara Margaretta BRUNDLE George Wilson BRUNDLE Labourer Martha Margaretta   08/05/1880
601 08/08/1880 Walter Richard KEMP Walter KEMP Labourer Betsy    
602 08/08/1880 Elizabeth Emily KING Leonard KING Labourer Harriet    
603 08/08/1880 Katherine REEVE Peter REEVE Labourer Sarah Ann    
604 08/08/1880 William Arthur CROOK Arthur CROOK Labourer Eliza    
605 08/08/1880 Kate Mary CROOK Arthur CROOK Labourer Eliza    
606 22/08/1880 Herbert James HALLS William HALLS Labourer Sarah Ann    
607 05/09/1880 Florence KENT Frederick KENT Labourer Harriet   27/03/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts