Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Blakeney St Nicholas

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Blakeney is in North Norfolk indeed the village is coastal and a former port. The village is nowadays almost isolated from the open sea by the spit of Blakeney Point but has found a new role as a yachting centre and nature & wildlife viewing mecca. The compact village sits mostly between the narrow winding coast road the A149 and the quay or staithe as they are known in Norfolk. Today Blakeney is a bustling centre for the visiting tourists with pubs and hotels bursting at the seams on holiday weekends, as can be seen from the occupations of the fathers in the transcript it was formally a fishing port.

St Nicholas Church sits slightly to the east of the village on an area of higher ground and dominates the salt marshes and sea. It is a curious mixture of Early English and Perpendicular styles. One oddity is the thin eastern tower - this is believed to have been a navigational aide. The position and height of the main tower (124 feet) certainly make it visible and distinguishable from a great distance out at sea. St Nicholas must have been a welcome sight to many a seafarer through the centuries.

The two registers which form the basis for this transcript are filmed on Microfilms MF691 and MF692 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. The filming is not recent and could be better, however the original registers would make filming a challenge whatever the technology used. The first register is the better preserved and the images for this are adequate to the task, the second register is badly faded and some entries are faded almost to illegibility. Reference to the Bishop's Transcripts had to be made on occasion just to ascertain the content.

Sadly this handicap is also compounded by some rather curious handwriting. The parish has not been blessed by good writing and some hands were rather difficult. There could well be a surfeit of Tailors in the parish as in one hand it was almost impossible to tell them from the Sailors! The whole transcript therefore carries a slight "health-warning" that errors of interpretation and misreading may have occurred but it is hoped these are few.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 27/01/1813 William DEW Edmund DEW Sailor Jane COZENS  
2 27/01/1813 William Henry CLARKE William CLARKE Sailor Sabina RANDALL  
3 14/02/1813 Amey WARNES Robert WARNES Sailor Martha JOHNSON  
4 21/03/1813 Ann WISKER Thomas WISKER Tailor Sarah PAGE  
5 25/04/1813 Wells Bentin BEAVIS George BEAVIS Labourer Mary BENTIN  
6 25/04/1813 James JARVIS Edmund JARVIS Sailor Elizabeth BAILEY  
7 06/06/1813 Sophia BLACKWOOD William BLACKWOOD Husbandman Sarah COOPER  
8 27/06/1813 William MAYES       Elizabeth MAYES  
9 04/07/1813 William WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Sailor Mary BRIDGE  
10 29/07/1813 Pleasance ROBINSON Samuel ROBINSON Servant Eleanor GEDNEY  
11 01/08/1813 Martha JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Ann JORDAN  
12 04/08/1813 Johnson DOYLE William DOYLE Shopkeeper Elizabeth HOWARD  
13 20/08/1813 William LARKMAN James LARKMAN Labourer Catharine JACKSON  
14 26/08/1813 Joseph WATSON Mark WATSON Weaver Rebecca STEBENSON  
15 05/09/1813 Ann LENKING Robert LENKING Sailor Charlotte SHIKEL  
16 10/10/1813 William Durrant MAYES Richard MAYES Sailor Elizabeth BILBY  
17 24/10/1813 Susanna CUSHING William CUSHING Sailor Susanna CLIFT  
18 31/10/1813 William Henry BULLEN Robert BULLEN Sailor Thomasin BECK  
19 28/11/1813 Mary Ann BAMBRIDGE Edmund BAMBRIDGE Shoemaker Charlotte BRIDGES  
20 15/12/1813 Mary VINCE Robert VINCE Servant Susanna BILLING  
21 19/12/1813 Amelia LEE William LEE Gardener Maria MOORE  
22 23/12/1813 Esther Gedney COE Henry COE Labourer Ann GEDNEY  
23 14/01/1814 Maria STARLING John STARLING Sailor Jemima DICKERSON  
24 18/01/1814 Charles DROSIER Thomas DROSIER Farmer Sarah ROUSE  
25 23/01/1814 Thomas MANN William MANN Sailor Susanna    
26 06/02/1814 Mary Ann LONG Robert LONG Husbandman Ann    
27 13/02/1814 Mary Ann MAY John MAY Sailor Margaret SCRIMGEOUR  
28 01/05/1814 Frances KITWOOD William KITWOOD Porter Ann    
29 05/05/1814 Reuben Hardy BOYCE Samuel BOYCE Fisherman Rebecca    
30 05/05/1814 James GAY       Charlotte GAY  
31 08/05/1814 Thomas JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Baker Mary    
32 15/05/1814 Edward Baley BAINES John BAINES Sailor Sarah    
33 23/05/1814 Robert SHORTEN Robert SHORTEN Sailor Susanna    
34 12/06/1814 William MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Sailor Ann    
35 04/09/1814 John PROUDFOOT Edward PROUDFOOT Gardener Martha CHAPMAN  
36 02/10/1814 James Emerson SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Husbandman Elizabeth EMERSON  
37 09/10/1814 James LEE Joshua LEE Shoemaker Jane YOUNGS  
38 30/10/1814 John DEW Edmund DEW Seaman Jane COZENS  
39 25/12/1814 Mary Ann EASTER Daniel EASTER Miller Mary DIX  
40 01/01/1815 James SPOONER James SPOONER Sailor Mary PEGG  
41 01/01/1815 Isaac MANN William MANN Seaman Susanna CUSTANCE  
42 08/01/1815 Henry Luke THOMPSON John THOMPSON Seaman Sarah RAMM  
43 08/01/1815 Ann JARVIS Edmund JARVIS Seaman Elizabeth BAILEY  
44 29/01/1815 Elizabeth WATSON Mark WATSON Weaver Rebecca HARRISON  
45 29/01/1815 Lydia BARNES William BARNES Seaman Mary CLAXSON  
46 19/02/1815 William Johnson WARNES Robert WARNES Seaman Martha JOHNSON  
47 03/03/1815 James JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Porter Sarah YAXLEY  
48 24/03/1815 Matilda SMITH Henry SMITH Grocer Una RUSH  
49 27/03/1815 John OTTY William OTTY Labourer Pleasance LOADS  
50 16/04/1815 Henry DOYLE William DOYLE Grocer Elizabeth HOWARD  
50 16/04/1815 Thomas DOYLE William DOYLE Grocer Elizabeth HOWARD  
51 19/04/1815 Robert VINCE Robert VINCE Servant Susan BILLING  
52 28/05/1815 Elizabeth BLACKWOOD William BLACKWOOD Husbandman Sarah COOPER  
53 11/06/1815 Frances Bloom BEAVIS George BEAVIS Husbandman Mary PENTON  
54 02/07/1815 John Richard BULLING Robert BULLING Tailor Thomasin BECK 25/06/1815
55 16/07/1815 John ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Carpenter Frances BOWDEN  
56 17/09/1815 Richard Henry BULLING Richard BULLING Sailor Mary BECK  
57 08/10/1815 William Watson HARVEY Watson HARVEY Sailor Mary EDWARDS  
58 29/10/1815 William Henry BECK Henry BECK Seaman Mary LYNN  
59 10/12/1815 Elizabeth DEMON Henry DEMON Seaman Sarah CUSTANCE  
60 14/12/1815 William DE RIDDER Fredrak DE RIDDER Seaman Mary BAINES  
61 10/01/1816 George Cornelius ELSY Joseph Cornelius ELSY Baker Maria MANN  
62 14/01/1816 Charlotte LARKMAN James LARKMAN Husbandman Catherine JACKSON 10/01/1816
63 14/01/1816 William LOADS William LOADS Seaman Elizabeth HOOK 10/01/1816
64 27/03/1816 John CUSHEN William CUSHEN Seaman Susanna CLIFT 25/03/1816
65 12/04/1816 Susannah SHAUL Thomas SHAUL Seaman Ann MEEK 07/04/1816
66 19/05/1816 James Haddon MAYES Richard MAYES Pilot Elizabeth BILBY 14/05/1816
67 27/05/1816 Edward PROUDFOOT Edward PROUDFOOT Gardener Martha CHAPMAN  
68 04/06/1816 Beatrice OTTY William OTTY Labourer Pleasance LOADS  
69 15/06/1816 Samuel Benjamin FULLER William FULLER Blacksmith Mary Ann GOLDSMITH  
70 23/06/1816 Thomas DEW Edmund DEW Sailor Jane COZENS 21/06/1816
71 30/06/1816 David LEE William LEE Gardener Maria MOORE 24/06/1816
72 30/06/1816 William BOWLES William BOWLES Sailor Susanna MORRIS 26/06/1816
73 30/06/1816 William VINCE Robert VINCE Servant Susan BILLING 30/06/1816
74 30/06/1816 John COMER William COMER Blacksmith Charlotte GAY 29/06/1816
75 07/07/1816 Cubit JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Baker Mary CUBIT 02/07/1816
76 14/07/1816 Mary JARVIS Edmund JARVIS Sailor Elizabeth BAYLEY 13/07/1816
77 28/07/1816 Frances BULLING William BULLING Sailor Mary PLUMB 23/07/1816
78 30/07/1816 Robert Emerson SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Husbandman Elizabeth EMERSON 27/07/1816
79 11/08/1816 Susan Lucy BISHOP Robert BISHOP Cordwainer Elizabeth WHISKER 05/08/1816
80 22/09/1816 Elizabeth Ann SMITH Henry SMITH Grocer Una RUSH 19/09/1816
81 22/09/1816 Henry Juler Carr STEWARD       Mary STEWARD  
82 27/10/1816 Mary Ann WARNES Robert WARNES Sailor & Porter Martha JOHNSON 22/10/1816
83 03/11/1816 Thomas DOYLE William DOYLE Draper & Grocer Elizabeth HOWARD 30/10/1816
84 03/11/1816 Eliza MILLER Matthew MILLER Sailor Elizabeth COE 06/10/1816
85 08/12/1816 Susannah JARVIS Richard JARVIS Sailor Elizabeth KEMP 02/12/1816
86 08/12/1816 Violet LENKING Robert LENKING Sailor Charlotte SHIKEL 07/12/1816
87 08/12/1816 Mary Ann LANE William LANE Sailor Elizabeth KITWOOD 07/12/1816
88 05/01/1817 Edward Fenn WALLER William WALLER Husbandman Ann TUCK 31/12/1816
89 12/01/1817 Frances FUNNELL Edmund FUNNELL Sailor Jane LYNN 09/01/1817
90 26/01/1817 James LONG James LONG Sailor Amy HOOK 14/01/1817
91 03/02/1817 Sarah Claxson BAINES William BAINES Sailor Mary CLAXSON 28/01/1817
92 03/02/1817 Susannah WELLS William WELLS Labourer Mary BULLIN 01/02/1817
93 09/03/1817 Elizabeth Ann BRERETON Robert John BRERETON Merchant Sarah Pearson WATSON 07/03/1817
94 16/03/1817 Mary Ann SPOONER James SPOONER Sailor Mary PEGG 14/03/1817
95 13/04/1817 Robert THOMPSON John THOMPSON Sailor Sarah RAMM  
96 13/05/1817 Susanna JARVIS James JARVIS Sailor Sarah BAKER 11/05/1817
97 18/05/1817 Susanna MANN William MANN Sailor Susanna CUSTANCE  
98 05/06/1817 Mary LARKMAN James LARKMAN Husbandman Catherine JACKSON  
99 14/06/1817 Susanna VINCE Robert VINCE Servant Susanna BILLING  
100 15/06/1817 William Custance DEMON Henry DEMON Sailor Sarah CUSTANCE 03/06/1817
101 15/06/1817 Mary Ann BULLEN Richard BULLEN Porter Mary BECK 06/06/1817
102 17/08/1817 Ansell JOHNSON John JOHNSON Sailor Susan LACEY 11/08/1817
103 14/09/1817 Mary Ann LOADS William LOADS Sailor Elizabeth HOOK 11/09/1817
104 21/09/1817 Rebecca HANDY Reuben HANDY Sailor Pleasance HOOK 16/09/1817
105 12/10/1817 Ann LEE William LEE Gardener Maria MOORE 10/10/1817
106 18/10/1817 Henry Yaxley JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Porter Sarah YAXLEY 15/10/1817
107 09/11/1817 Ann CLETHEROE John CLETHEROE Labourer Sarah CANADY 07/11/1817
108 14/12/1817 Henry BULLING Robert BULLING Porter Thameson BECK 14/12/1817
109 28/12/1817 Mary Ann Christmas PLUM Edward PLUM Labourer Mary Ann SUCKER 26/12/1817
110 04/01/1818 Frances LEAK John LEAK Cordwainer Jane WARNES 30/12/1817
111 06/02/1818 John BECK Henry BECK Labourer Mary LYNN 29/01/1818
112 06/02/1818 James HARVEY Watson HARVEY Sailor Mary EDWARDS 04/02/1818
113 06/02/1818 John Edward HURRELL John HURRELL Sailor Rachael TOOBY 04/02/1818
114 22/02/1818 Joseph SHARPE Joseph SHARPE Schoolmaster Elizabeth TAYLOR 16/02/1818
115 24/03/1818 William WALLER William WALLER Husbandman Ann TUCK  
116 26/03/1818 George Mason WELLS Matthew WELLS Publican Anne MASON 29/03/1818
117 05/04/1818 Robert Pearson BRERETON Robert John BRERETON Merchant Sarah Pearson WALTON 04/04/1818
118 03/05/1818 George James Beavis NORTON Samuel NORTON Seaman Susan HARRISON 03/05/1818
119 17/05/1818 Biddy Jackson SMITH Henry SMITH Grocer Una RUSH 21/04/1818
120 14/06/1818 James Penton BEAVIS George BEAVIS Husbandman & Tailor Mary PENTON 11/06/1818
121 05/07/1818 Edward PROUDFOOT Edward PROUDFOOT Gardener Martha CHAPMAN 02/07/1818
122 12/07/1818 Sarah COMER William COMER Blacksmith Charlotte GUY 08/07/1818
123 26/07/1818 Anna DOYLE William DOYLE Draper & Grocer Elizabeth HOWARD 24/07/1818
124 04/08/1818 John VINCE Robert VINCE Servant Susanna BILLING 03/08/1818
125 23/08/1818 John WELLS William WELLS Husbandman Mary BULLING 22/08/1818
126 27/08/1818 William JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Baker Mary CUBIT  
127 31/08/1818 Elizabeth OTTY William OTTY Husbandman Pleasance LOADS 25/08/1818
128 06/09/1818 Mary Ann HOWES Richard HOWES Carpenter Mary BOYCE 01/09/1818
129 20/09/1818 Edmund JARVIS Edmund JARVIS Seaman Elizabeth BAILEY 16/09/1818
130 04/10/1818 James Juler CARR James Juler CARR Seaman Mary STEWARD 29/09/1818
131 04/10/1818 William LEE William LEE Gardener Maria MOORE 03/10/1818
132 28/10/1818 Linnard Haddon MAYES Richard MAYES Pilot Elizabeth BILBY 27/10/1818
133 01/11/1818 George DEW Edmund DEW Pilot Jane COZENS 28/10/1818
134 01/11/1818 Edmund DEW Edmund DEW Pilot Jane COZENS 29/10/1818
135 15/11/1818 William Henry Markby STARLING John STARLING Sailor Jemima DICKERSON 04/11/1818
136 15/11/1818 Samuel BASTARD Samuel BASTARD Sailor Ann LOADS 12/11/1818
137 04/12/1818 William CUSHIN William CUSHIN Sailor Susanna CLIFT 30/11/1818
138 13/12/1818 William LARKMAN James LARKMAN Porter Catherine JACKSON 10/12/1818
139 13/01/1819 Ann FUNNELL Edmund FUNNELL Sailor Jane LYNN  
140 19/01/1819 Susannah BOWLES William BOWLES Sailor Susannah MORRIS  
141 07/03/1819 Elizabeth FUNNELL William FUNNELL Sailor Ann ISAAC 05/03/1819
142 28/03/1819 Alfred DROSIER Thomas DROSIER Farmer Sarah ROUSE 25/03/1818
143 25/04/1819 Susanna MANN William MANN Sailor Susanna CUSTANCE 22/04/1819
144 12/05/1819 Sarah Emerson SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Labourer Elizabeth EMERSON 09/05/1819
145 16/05/1819 Charles THOMPSON John THOMPSON Sailor Sarah PEARSON 12/05/1819
146 23/05/1819 John LOADS William LOADS Sailor Elizabeth HOOK 21/05/1819
147 21/06/1819 Betsy JARVIS James JARVIS Sailor Sarah BAKER 16/06/1819
148 12/09/1819 Richard Holmes STARLING Thomas STARLING Sailor Ann KITWOOD 31/08/1819
149 12/09/1819 Mary Ann HARVEY John HARVEY Sailor Ann DAVISON 01/09/1819
150 19/09/1819 Deborah BAINES William BAINES Sailor Mary CLAXSON 14/09/1819
151 24/09/1819 Alfred PORTER Robert PORTER Rope Maker Mary VINCE 23/09/1819
152 03/10/1819 John WOODS James WOODS Carpenter Amy LEE  
153 10/10/1819 Elizabeth SPOONER James SPOONER Sailor Mary PEGG 23/09/1819
154 17/10/1819 Susan WALLER William WALLER Husbandman Ann TUCK 16/10/1819
155 26/10/1819 Ann KERRISON Richard KERRISON Ship's Carpenter Ann JOHNSON 22/10/1819
156 31/10/1819 John Judd Samson SHARPE Joseph SHARPE Schoolmaster Elizabeth TAYLOR 27/10/1819
157 31/10/1819 Elizabeth Harriett CUSTANCE Doyle CUSTANCE Seaman Mary Ann HUDSON 28/10/1819
158 19/11/1819 Henry BECK Henry BECK Labourer Mary LYNN 18/11/1819
159 26/11/1819 Richard JARVIS Richard JARVIS Sailor Elizabeth KEMP 20/11/1819
160 02/01/1820 William WELLS Matthew WELLS Publican Ann MASON 30/12/1819
161 09/01/1820 William FUNNELL Edward FUNNELL Porter Jane LYNN 03/01/1820
162 14/01/1820 Pleasance HANDY Reuben HANDY Sailor Pleasance HOOK 11/01/1820
163 16/01/1820 Joseph MARSHALL William MARSHALL Draper & Grocer Elizabeth WISKER 14/01/1820
164 16/01/1820 Henry Richard SMITH Henry SMITH Liquor Merchant Una RUSH  
165 23/01/1820 Betsy Mary BUTTERS John BUTTERS Carpenter Elizabeth HILL 18/01/1820
166 31/01/1820 Easter Bell DEMON Henry DEMON Sailor Sarah CUSTANCE 24/01/1820
167 31/01/1820 Sarah JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Baker Mary CUBITT 30/01/1820
168 06/02/1820 Robert WELLS William WELLS Husbandman Mary BULLING 04/02/1820
169 22/03/1820 Richard HOWES Richard HOWES Carpenter Mary BOYCE 20/03/1820
170 22/03/1820 Mary Ann NEWLAND William NEWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth SHINKFIELD 19/03/1820
171 16/04/1820 Richard James FULLER William FULLER Blacksmith Mary Ann GOLDSMITH 11/04/1820
172 25/04/1820 Henry John HARVEY Watson HARVEY Seaman Mary EDWARDS 13/04/1820
173 22/05/1820 Mary Ann PROUDFOOT David PROUDFOOT Labourer Sarah Ann CUBIT 14/05/1820
174 01/06/1820 Frances Alice ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Carpenter Frances BOWDEN 31/05/1820
175 25/06/1820 Amy HOOKE William HOOKE Sailor Mary Murrell BAINES 19/06/1820
176 09/07/1820 Bet CURLE William CURLE Gardener Mary CLARKE 08/07/1820
177 09/07/1820 Mary Ann MILLAR John MILLAR Husbandman Elizabeth HILL 02/07/1820
178 23/07/1820 Richard BULLING Robert BULLING Porter Thomasin BECK 14/07/1820
179 06/08/1820 George Thomas THOMPSON John THOMPSON Sailor Sarah RAMM 02/08/1820
181 20/08/1820 John BELL Samuel BELL White & Gun Smith Mary HEAD 18/02/1819
180 21/08/1820 George William JACKSON George JACKSON Bricklayer Isabella FORTUNE 15/08/1820
182 03/09/1820 Mary Ann PROUDFOOT Jonathan PROUDFOOT Baker Alice BANGAY 01/09/1820
183 24/09/1820 James BECK Henry BECK Porter Mary LINN 22/09/1820
184 01/10/1820 James John CLETHEROE John CLETHEROE Labourer Sarah CARNADY 30/09/1820
185 26/10/1820 Sarah Ann CUSHIN William CUSHIN Sailor Susanna CLIFT 24/10/1820
186 26/10/1820 Francis Thomas CUSHIN William CUSHIN Sailor Susanna CLIFT 24/10/1820
187 27/10/1820 Sarah Ann Juler CARR James Juler CARR Sailor Mary STEWARD 21/10/1820
188 05/11/1820 George DEW Edmund DEW Sailor Jane COZENS 31/10/1820
189 19/11/1820 Ann MAYES James MAYES Sailor Judith CANADY 15/11/1820
190 19/11/1820 Mary Ann FOX John FOX Sailor Ann GREEN 19/11/1820
191 10/12/1820 Harriot LINKING Robert LINKING Sailor Charlotte SHIKEL 04/12/1820
192 17/12/1820 Elizabeth WOODS James WOODS Carpenter Amy LEE 11/12/1820
193 17/12/1820 Thomas ANTHONY Thomas ANTHONY Sailor Elizabeth BULLING 15/12/1820
194 24/12/1820 Henry HARRISON Thomas HARRISON Footman Mary MORRIS 17/12/1820
195 25/12/1820 Mary Ann JORDAN Samuel JORDAN Sailor Ann BETTS 24/12/1820
196 25/12/1820 Frederick KERRY       Annabelle KERRY 23/12/1820
197 22/01/1821 Randle Barwick BRERETON Randle BRERETON Merchant Sarah BARWICK 23/12/1820
198 24/01/1821 Sarah Elizabeth BUSH Richard BUSH Grocer & Draper Mary WISKER 23/01/1821
199 01/02/1821 John Pentin BEAVIS George BEAVIS Husbandman & Tailor Mary PENTIN 30/01/1821
200 18/02/1821 Mary Ann WALLER William WALLER Husbandman Ann TUCK 12/02/1821
201 18/02/1821 Elizabeth SHARPE Joseph SHARPE Schoolmaster Elizabeth TAYLOR 12/02/1821
202 18/02/1821 Thomas William CUSTANCE Doyle CUSTANCE Sailor Mary Ann HUDSON 12/02/1821
203 18/02/1821 Robert John LANE Miles LANE Sailor Jemima VINCE 11/02/1821
204 21/02/1821 Benjamin Barcham ANTHONY John ANTHONY Grocer & Draper Louisa BARCHAM  
205 04/03/1821 David COMER       Charlotte COMER 01/03/1821
206 18/03/1821 Joseph OTTY William OTTY Husbandman Pleasance LOADS 15/03/1821
207 18/03/1821 Susan BOND Henry BOND Painter & Glazier Naomi COZENS 17/03/1821
208 25/03/1821 Anna DOYLE William DOYLE Grocer & Draper Elizabeth HOWARD 22/03/1821
209 01/04/1821 Richard Kirby KERRISON Richard KERRISON Ship's Carpenter Ann JOHNSON 25/03/1821
210 08/04/1821 Charles William HARVEY John HARVEY Sailor Ann DAVIDSON 05/04/1821
211 10/04/1821 Christiana TEMPLE John TEMPLE Merchant Christiana BOLDERO 09/04/1821
212 16/04/1821 Maria Ann NORTON Samuel NORTON Labourer Susan HARRISON 16/04/1821
213 29/04/1821 Clarissa SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Husbandman Elizabeth EMERSON 26/04/1821
214 29/04/1821 William Robert HARNWELL William HARNWELL Tailor Sarah HARPER 28/04/1821
215 06/05/1821 William Custance MANN William MANN Sailor Susannah MANN 03/05/1821
216 12/05/1821 Elizabeth SPOONER James SPOONER Sailor Mary PEGG 10/05/1821
217 17/06/1821 Ruben HANDY Ruben HANDY Seaman Pleasance HOOK 15/06/1821
218 19/06/1821 Robert BOWLES William BOWLES Sailor Susannah MORRIS 18/06/1821
219 01/07/1821 Caroline Amelia Elizabeth MARSHALL William MARSHALL Hawker Elizabeth WISKER 30/06/1821
220 05/08/1821 Mary Ann LOADS William LOADS Sailor Elizabeth HOOKE 02/08/1821
221 05/08/1821 Doyle JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Baker Mary CUBITT 03/08/1821
222 19/08/1821 Elizabeth BECK Henry BECK Porter Mary LYNN 14/08/1821
223 26/08/1821 Louisa MILLER John MILLER Husbandman Elizabeth HILL 20/08/1821
224 26/08/1821 John FUNNELL Edmund FUNNELL Porter Jane LINN 25/08/1821
225 02/09/1821 James WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Sailor Elizabeth JARVIS 29/08/1821
226 09/09/1821 Mary Ann BASTARD Samuel BASTARD Sailor Ann LOADS 03/09/1821
227 09/09/1821 Thomas Driver KING Robert KING Shipwright Eleanor STARLING 07/09/1821
228 14/09/1821 Elizabeth SHAUL Thomas SHAUL Seaman Ann MACK  
229 23/09/1821 Ann BULLING William BULLING Seaman Mary PLUM 22/09/1821
230 28/10/1821 Maria Blanch Fiddy STARLING Thomas STARLING Seaman Ann KITWOOD 17/10/1821
231 05/11/1821 Frederic Bangay PROUDFOOT Jonathan PROUDFOOT Baker Alice BANGAY 03/11/1821
232 25/11/1821 Maria Blanch NEWLAND William NEWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth SHINKFIELD 19/11/1821
233 25/11/1821 Ann JARVIS James JARVIS Sailor Sarah BAKER 21/11/1821
234 03/12/1821 Maria WELLS William WELLS Husbandman Mary BULLING 26/11/1821
235 03/12/1821 Elizabeth MURRELL Francis MURRELL Husbandman Margaret Maria CUSHIN 02/12/1821
236 09/12/1821 Robert LARKMAN James LARKMAN Porter Catharine JACKSON 08/12/1821
237 06/01/1822 William Henry Markby HOOK William HOOK Sailor Mary Murrell BAINES 27/12/1821
238 13/01/1822 John Edward HURRELL John HURRELL Sailor Rachael TOOBY 12/01/1822
239 20/01/1822 Susannah JARVIS Edmund JARVIS Sailor Elizabeth BAILEY 19/01/1822
240 27/01/1822 Edward THOMPSON John THOMPSON Sailor Sarah RAMM 24/01/1822
241 10/02/1822 John WILSON Daniel WILSON Publican Jane DENT 04/02/1822
242 24/02/1822 Francis Murrell BAINES William BAINES Sailor Mary CLAXSON 15/02/1822
243 13/03/1822 Robert Cubitt WELLS Matthew WELLS Publican Ann MASON 11/03/1822
244 17/03/1822 William Yaxley JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Porter Sarah YAXLEY 07/03/1822
245 27/03/1822 Jennet JACKSON George JACKSON Bricklayer Isabella FORTUNE 24/03/1822
246 09/04/1822 William Ponten WARNER Amos WARNER Sailor Hannah SILENCE 09/04/1822
247 28/04/1822 Frederic PORTER Robert PORTER Sailor Mary VINCE 27/04/1822
248 12/05/1822 Robert John NORTON Samuel NORTON Husbandman Susan HARRISON 09/05/1822
249 24/05/1822 Mary Ann BUTTERS John BUTTERS Carpenter Elizabeth HILL 23/05/1822
250 27/05/1822 Maria SIMMONS John SIMMONS Carpenter Mary Ann BASTARD 23/05/1822
251 09/06/1822 Susannah NICHOLS Henry NICHOLS Sailor Anna COOK 02/06/1822
252 09/06/1822 William BISHOP Robert BISHOP Cordwainer Elizabeth WISKER 07/06/1822
253 23/06/1822 Hannah HARVEY Watson HARVEY Sailor Mary EDWARDS 17/06/1822
254 23/06/1822 Ann CUSHIN William CUSHIN Sailor Susannah CLIFF 20/06/1822
255 30/06/1822 James Harmer MAYES James MAYES Sailor Judith CANADY 24/06/1822
256 07/07/1822 Elizabeth Mary BILBY William BILBY Sailor Mary Ann WISKER 03/07/1822
257 25/07/1822 Sarah Frances BRERETON Randle BRERETON Merchant Sarah BARWICK 29/06/1822
258 04/08/1822 Henry WALLER William WALLER Husbandman Ann TUCK 03/08/1822
259 11/08/1822 Alexander HARVEY John HARVEY Sailor Ann DAVIDSON 07/08/1822
260 25/08/1822 Henry DEW Edmund DEW Sailor Jane COZENS 13/08/1822
261 29/09/1822 Elizabeth Juler CARR James Juler CARR Sailor Mary STEWARD 28/09/1822
262 20/10/1822 William Jarvis WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Sailor Elizabeth JARVIS 18/10/1822
263 27/10/1822 Mary Louisa LANE Miles LANE Sailor Jemima VINCE 20/10/1822
264 03/11/1822 Matilda Susanna CUSTANCE Doyle CUSTANCE Sailor Mary Ann HUDSON 3/10/1822
265 03/11/1822 Robert ANTHONY Thomas ANTHONY Sailor Elizabeth BULLING 03/11/1822
266 24/11/1822 Anthony DOY John DOY Labourer Elizabeth BUNTON 18/11/1822
267 08/12/1822 Pamela SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Husbandman Elizabeth EMERSON 29/11/1822
268 08/12/1822 James WOODS James WOODS Carpenter Amy LEE 16/11/1822
269 15/12/1822 Martha HOWES Richard HOWES Carpenter Mary BOYCE 13/12/1822
270 25/12/1822 Thomas BULLING Robert BULLING Porter Thomasin BECK 12/12/1822
271 14/01/1823 Sarah KERRISON Richard KERRISON Ship's Carpenter Ann JOHNSON 10/01/1823
272 16/01/1823 Sarah THOMPSON George THOMPSON Sailor Jane SHITTLEWORTH 14/01/1823
273 02/02/1823 Elizabeth FULLER William FULLER Blacksmith Mary Ann GOLDSMITH 22/01/1823
274 02/03/1823 Harriet CURLE William CURLE Gardener Mary CLARKE 24/02/1823
275 28/03/1823 Mary JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Baker Mary CUBITT 20/02/1823
276 31/03/1823 Henry Custance MANN William MANN Sailor Susanna CUSTANCE 25/03/1823
277 31/03/1823 Mary Ann KITWOOD Wilson KITWOOD Sailor Mary COOPER 29/03/1823
278 06/04/1823 Mary Ann MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Sailor Ann HALL 05/04/1823
279 13/04/1823 Susanna NEWLAND William NEWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth SHINKFIELD 11/04/1823
280 22/04/1823 Samuel LARKMAN James LARKMAN Porter Catherine JACKSON 17/04/1823
281 01/05/1823 William LINKING Robert LINKING Sailor Charlotte SHIKEL 28/04/1823
282 01/05/1823 Easter Bell DEMON Henry DEMON Sailor Sarah CUSTANCE 28/04/1823
283 10/05/1823 Thomas MILLAR John MILLAR Husbandman Elizabeth HILL 01/05/1823
284 16/05/1823 James RUSH Richard RUSH Sailor Susannah HURN 04/05/1823
285 01/06/1823 Isaac Wilkin STURGES       Sarah STURGES 30/05/1823
286 05/06/1823 William JORDAN Samuel JORDAN Sailor Ann BETTS 03/06/1823
287 13/06/1823 Sarah Ann WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Sailor Elizabeth CLARK 12/06/1823
288 01/07/1823 Zaccheus Murrell BAINES Zaccheus BAINES Seaman Eliza BISHOP 28/06/1823
289 13/07/1823 William BASTARD Samuel BASTARD Sailor Ann LOADS 04/07/1823
290 24/07/1823 William SPOONER James SPOONER Seaman Mary PEGG 23/07/1823
291 27/07/1823 William OTTY William OTTY Husbandman Pleasance LOADS 21/07/1823
292 03/08/1823 William HANDY Ruben HANDY Seaman Pleasance HOOK 24/07/1823
293 17/08/1823 Elizabeth Ann NORTON Samuel NORTON Husbandman Susan HARRISON 13/08/1823
294 04/09/1823 Sarah Ann PENTON Wells PENTON Seaman Frances ISAACK 03/09/1823
295 24/09/1823 William Harper HARNWELL William HARNWELL Tailor & Draper Sarah HARPER 23/09/1823
296 24/09/1823 Maria THOMPSON William THOMPSON Seaman Mary Ann STARLING 23/09/1823
297 01/10/1823 Mary Ann JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Porter Sarah YAXLEY 26/09/1823
298 01/10/1823 Sarah WILSON Daniel WILSON Publican Jane DENT 28/09/1823
299 05/10/1823 Michael Robert Hook LOADS William LOADS Seaman Elizabeth HOOK 30/09/1823
300 05/10/1823 William Richard Shepherd JARY John JARY Seaman Peggy BAINES 02/10/1823
301 05/10/1823 William Baxter MURRELL Francis MURRELL Husbandman Margaret Maria CUSHIN 04/10/1823
302 16/10/1823 Caroline BARBER       Pleasance BARBER 11/10/1823
303 23/10/1823 Amos Silence WARNER Amos WARNER Sailor Hannah SILENCE 15/10/1823
304 02/11/1823 Margaret PROUDFOOT David PROUDFOOT Labourer Sarah Ann CUBIT 01/11/1823
305 13/11/1823 Robert Maim PANE Robert PANE Sailor Rebecca SHEPHERD 06/11/1823
306 27/11/1823 Elizabeth WELLS William WELLS Husbandman Mary BULLING 18/11/1823
307 04/12/1823 Mary Taylor DEW Edmund DEW Seaman Jane COZENS 22/11/1823
308 11/12/1823 William JARVIS John JARVIS Seaman Mary LYNN 07/12/1823
309 19/12/1823 John William FOX John FOX Seaman Ann GREEN 12/12/1823
310 19/12/1823 Francis William JARVIS James JARVIS Seaman Sarah BAKER 13/12/1823
311 21/12/1823 Walton BRERETON Robert John BRERETON Merchant Sarah Pearson WALTON 11/12/1823
312 26/12/1823 Christopher BECK Henry BECK Porter Mary LINN 22/12/1823
313 07/01/1824 Christiana JACKSON George JACKSON Bricklayer Isabella FORTUNE 06/01/1824
314 15/01/1824 Samuel MASSINGHAM John MASSINGHAM Sailor Ann SMITH 28/08/1809
315 15/01/1824 Robert MASSINGHAM John MASSINGHAM Sailor Ann SMITH 10/02/1812
316 15/01/1824 Richard MASSINGHAM John MASSINGHAM Sailor Ann SMITH 08/08/1814
317 16/01/1824 Matilda Susanna CUSTANCE Doyle CUSTANCE Sailor Mary Ann HUDSON 12/01/1824
318 29/01/1824 Hannah WELLS Matthew WELLS Publican Ann MASON 21/01/1824
319 06/02/1824 Sarah HARVEY John HARVEY Sailor Ann DAVIDSON 04/02/1824
320 06/02/1824 Mary Harmer MAYES James MAYES Sailor Judith CANADY 04/02/1824
321 07/03/1824 Simon Baziona SIMMONS John SIMMONS Carpenter Mary BASTARD 28/02/1824
322 21/03/1824 Mary Ann WALLER William WALLER Husbandman Ann TUCK  
323 07/04/1824 Mary Ann BILBY William BILBY Sailor Mary Ann WISKER 30/03/1824
324 16/04/1824 Mary Ann BOWLES William BOWLES Sailor Susanna    
325 27/06/1824 Eliza Jane SHAUL Thomas SHAUL Sailor Ann    
326 18/07/1824 John SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Labourer Elizabeth    
327 28/07/1824 Mary TEMPLE John TEMPLE Merchant Christiana    
328 01/08/1824 Benjamin BULLING Robert BULLING Porter Thomasin    
329 07/08/1824 John CAWSTON John CAWSTON Sail Maker Mary    
330 08/08/1824 Frances Elizabeth JARVIS Edmund JARVIS Sailor Elizabeth    
331 26/09/1824 Mary Murrell BAINES William BAINES Sailor Mary    
332 24/10/1824 Stephen Warns WILSON Daniel WILSON Publican Jane    
333 25/12/1824 Ann KENNEDY William KENNEDY Bricklayer Susan    
334 13/02/1825 Susannah SANDS John SANDS Butcher Susannah    
335 02/03/1825 Mary BRERETON Randle BRERETON Esquire Sarah    
226 22/05/1825 Mary Ann CURLE William CURLE Gardener Mary    
337 25/05/1825 Mary Taylor DEW Edmund DEW Pilot Jane    
339 25/05/1825 Louisa KITWOOD Wilson KITWOOD Seaman Mary    
340 03/07/1825 Betsy BISHOP Robert BISHOP Shoemaker Elizabeth    
341 16/07/1825 Mary CUSHIN William CUSHIN Sailor Susannah    
342 17/07/1825 Mary Ann SANDS Edmund SANDS Maltster Mary    
343 18/07/1825 John BARSTEAD Samuel BARSTEAD Sailor Ann    
344 07/08/1825 Lenon HARVEY John HARVEY Sailor Ann    
345 10/08/1825 William Harrison NORTON Samuel NORTON Sailor Susannah    
346 14/08/1825 Elizabeth NEWLAND William NEWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth    
347 21/08/1825 Zabem HANDY Reuben HANDY Sailor Pleasance    
348 04/09/1825 Lucy Ann BEAVIS George BEAVIS Labourer Ann Wright    
349 11/09/1825 William KERRISON Richard KERRISON Shipwright Ann    
350 11/09/1825 Isabella JACKSON George JACKSON Bricklayer Isabella    
351 18/09/1825 William BILBY William BILBY Sailor Mary Ann    
352 25/09/1825 Joseph Juler CARR James CARR Sailor Mary    
353 21/10/1825 John William WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Sarah   05/09/1825
354 20/11/1825 Mary Crofts BAINES       Sarah Bezar BAINES  
355 20/11/1825 Edward WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Sailor Elizabeth    
356 11/12/1825 Elizabeth Ann RAMM William RAMM Sailor Mary    
358 11/12/1825 John Wesley KARNACK William KARNACK Sailor Sarah    
359 15/01/1826 Harriett Hervey PONTEN Wells PONTEN Sailor Frances    
360 29/01/1826 William Mark MURRELL Francis MURRELL Labourer Margaret    
361 29/01/1826 John MURRELL Francis MURRELL Labourer Margaret    
362 20/03/1826 Samuel STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann    
363 02/04/1826 Francis LOADS William LOADS Fisherman Elizabeth    
364 05/04/1826 Mary Ann CUSTANCE Doyly CUSTANCE Sailor Mary Ann    
365 23/04/1826 Robert John PROUDFOOT Edward PROUDFOOT Footman Martha    
366 21/05/1826 Susan PROUDFOOT David PROUDFOOT Labourer Sarah Ann    
367 26/07/1826 Harriot BRERETON Randle BRERETON Merchant Sarah    
368 30/07/1826 Thomas SHAUL Thomas SHAUL Sailor Anne    
369 06/08/1826 Sarah MAYES James MAYES Sailor Judith    
370 17/09/1826 Phoebe MILLER Henry MILLER Labourer Elizabeth    
371 01/10/1826 Hannah BOWLES William BOWLES Sailor Susannah    
372 21/10/1826 Joseph SPOONER James SPOONER Sailor Mary    
373 12/11/1826 Friar CAWSTON John CAWSTON Sail Maker Mary    
374 17/12/1826 John SANDS John SANDS Butcher Susan    
375 24/12/1826 James Philip FOX John FOX Sailor Anna    
376 26/12/1826 Susannah LANE Miles LANE Sailor Jemima    
377 26/12/1826 William Allen LANE Miles LANE Sailor Jemima    
378 07/01/1827 Daniel DENT Daniel DENT Publican Maria    
379 07/01/1827 William NEWLAND William NEWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth    
380 04/03/1827 Mary Anne HALLIDAY Edward HALLIDAY Sailor Martha    
381 08/04/1827 Henry MALLETT Henry MALLETT Sailor Elizabeth    
382 08/04/1827 John MALLETT Henry MALLETT Sailor Elizabeth    
383 10/04/1827 Susanna JARVIS James JARVIS Seaman Sarah    
384 06/05/1827 Blomfield Platten SECKER Blomfield SECKER Sailor Ann    
385 20/05/1827 Susanna Cawston MANN       Mary MANN  
386 06/06/1827 James BEART William BEART Schoolmaster Harriett    
387 17/06/1827 Jane Elizabeth LARKMAN James LARKMAN Labourer Susanna    
388 17/06/1827 Mary Ann JARVIS John JARVIS Sailor Mary    
389 17/06/1827 John LYNN       Sarah LYNN  
390 15/07/1827 James CORNWALL William CORNWALL Labourer Elizabeth    
391 22/07/1827 Emily WELLS William WELLS Labourer Mary    
392 22/07/1827 George BULLEN Robert BULLEN Porter Tamason    
393 22/07/1827 Benjamin BULLEN Robert BULLEN Porter Tamason    
394 29/07/1827 Caroline BARBER       Pleasance BARBER  
395 29/07/1827 Ann LONG James LONG Miller Elizabeth    
396 15/08/1827 Mary Murrell BAINES William BAINES Sailor Mary    
397 07/10/1827 Elizabeth LOADS William LOADS Sailor Elizabeth    
398 04/11/1827 Benjamin Henry NICHOLLS Henry NICHOLLS Sailor Ann    
399 15/11/1827 John Davidson HARVEY John HARVEY Sailor Ann    
400 27/11/1827 Anne Elizabeth TEMPLE John TEMPLE Merchant Christiana    
401 18/12/1827 John OTWAY William OTWAY Labourer Pleasance   25/11/1826
402 23/12/1827 Susanna SPOONER James SPOONER Sailor Martha    
403 30/12/1827 John Cooper HARRIS Robert HARRIS Sailor Margaret    
404 30/12/1827 Maria HARRIS Robert HARRIS Sailor Margaret    
405 30/12/1827 Martha HARRIS Robert HARRIS Sailor Margaret    
406 16/01/1828 Elizabeth CROFTS John CROFTS Farmer Sarah    
407 16/02/1828 Frances BOWLES William BOWLES Sailor Susan    
408 17/02/1828 Anna Julia CARR James CARR Sailor Mary    
409 24/04/1828 John TEMPLE John TEMPLE Merchant Christiana    
410 18/05/1828 John THOMPSON William THOMPSON Sailor Mary    
411 18/05/1828 William THOMPSON William THOMPSON Sailor Mary    
412 18/05/1828 James THOMPSON William THOMPSON Sailor Mary    
413 08/06/1828 Maria Pleasance BILBY William BILBY Sailor Mary Ann    
414 08/06/1828 Elizabeth HOLIDAY Edward HOLIDAY Sailor Martha    
415 15/06/1828 Charles DEW Edmund DEW Sailor Jane   21/01/1826
416 22/06/1828 Susanna PENTIN Wells PENTIN Sailor Frances    
417 16/07/1828 Sarah Augusta BRERETON Randle BRERETON Merchant Sarah    
418 07/09/1828 William PAYNE Robert PAYNE Sailor Rebecca    
419 07/09/1828 Hannah KERRISON Richard KERRISON Carpenter Anne    
420 14/09/1828 Mary Ann WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Sailor Elizabeth    
421 14/09/1828 Henry BECK Henry BECK Sailor Mary    
422 21/12/1828 John SANDS Edmund SANDS Baker Mary    
423 21/12/1828 Mary Ann PROUDFORD William PROUDFORD Gardener Elizabeth    
424 21/12/1828 Elizabeth SANDS Edmund SANDS Porter Mary    
425 29/12/1828 Henry William MAY James MAY Sailor Judith    
441 08/02/1829 James Christopher CAHERN James CAHERN Baker Margaret    
442 08/02/1829 Elizabeth Ann CAHERN James CAHERN Baker Margaret    
443 15/02/1829 William SANDS John SANDS Butcher Susan    
444 15/02/1829 Sophy PARNELL Henry PARNELL Labourer Mary    
445 01/03/1829 Christopher MALLETT Thomas MALLETT Tailor Elizabeth    
446 22/03/1829 Robert HARNWELL William HARNWELL Tailor Sarah    
447 22/03/1829 Sarah Anne HARNWELL William HARNWELL Tailor Sarah    
448 17/04/1829 Louisa HARRISON       Ann HARRISON  
449 19/04/1829 Mary Ann FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary Ann    
450 19/04/1829 Anna FULLER William FULLER Labourer Mary Ann    
451 19/04/1829 Peter RUSH Richard RUSH Sailor Susanna    
452 19/04/1829 Ann RUSH Richard RUSH Sailor Susanna    
453 20/04/1829 Robina COTTERILL Joseph COTTERILL Clerk Anna Robina   22/12/1828
454 03/05/1829 Anna KITWOOD Peter KITWOOD Sailor Susanna    
455 14/06/1829 Rebecca DENT Daniel DENT Publican Maria    
456 05/07/1829 Daniel HUDSON James HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
457 19/07/1829 Mary Ann STARLING Henry STARLING Sailor Susanna    
458 19/07/1829 Thomas STARLING Henry STARLING Sailor Susanna    
487 01/08/1829 John Robert NEWLAND William NEWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth    
459 02/08/1829 John Barber BAINES Zaccheus BAINES Sailor Pleasance    
460 02/08/1829 John Murrel BAINES Murrel BAINES Sailor Susan    
461 09/08/1829 Mary Anne HARRIS William HARRIS Miller Martha    
462 06/09/1829 Elizabeth LOADS Richard LOADS Sailor Mary Ann    
463 13/09/1829 Elizabeth BAINES William BAINES Sailor Mary    
464 20/09/1829 Mary Anne BILLING John BILLING Shoemaker Mary    
465 04/10/1829 James RAINER Adam RAINER Shepherd Mary Ann    
466 04/10/1829 William RAINER Adam RAINER Shepherd Mary Ann    
467 04/10/1829 Samuel RAINER Adam RAINER Shepherd Mary Ann    
468 04/10/1829 John William PROUDFOOT David PROUDFOOT Labourer Sarah Ann    
469 04/10/1829 Francis LOADS William LOADS Sailor Elizabeth    
470 18/10/1829 Hannah BEART William BEART Schoolmaster Harriet    
471 01/11/1829 Elizabeth KITWOOD William KITWOOD Sailor Mary    
472 22/11/1829 Anne HOWES Richard HOWES Carpenter Mary    
473 22/11/1829 Jane HOWES Richard HOWES Carpenter Mary    
474 20/12/1829 Hannah NURSE William NURSE Sailor Hannah    
475 07/03/1830 Susan JARVIS John JARVIS Sailor Mary    
476 04/04/1830 Mary Hannah DIXON Henry DIXON Carpenter Susanna    
477 04/04/1830 Martha DIXON Henry DIXON Carpenter Susanna    
478 02/05/1830 Lucy SANDS Edmund SANDS Maltster Mary    
479 16/05/1830 Martha JORDAN Samuel JORDAN Sailor Ann    
480 30/05/1830 Thomas DICKERSON John DICKERSON Bricklayer Charlotte    
481 30/05/1830 John DICKERSON John DICKERSON Bricklayer Charlotte    
482 06/06/1830 Henry CURLE William CURLE Labourer Mary   Age 3
483 06/06/1830 Sarah CURLE William CURLE Labourer Mary    
484 06/06/1830 Robert BOWLES William BOWLES Sailor Susanna    
485 25/07/1830 John WALLER William WALLER Labourer Ann    
486 01/08/1830 Ann Constance JOHNSON John JOHNSON Sailor Margaret    
488 05/09/1830 Mary KERRISON Richard KERRISON Shipwright Ann    
489 05/09/1830 Mary Anne WELLS William WELLS Labourer Mary    
490 03/10/1830 Rebecca PAYNE Robert PAYNE Sailor Rebecca    
491 10/10/1830 Sarah Anne JESSOP William JESSOP Shepherd Lucy    
492 24/10/1830 John CLAXTON William CLAXTON Sailor Mary    
493 24/10/1830 Louisa MILLER John MILLER Labourer Elizabeth    
494 29/10/1830 George Edward SPARHAM James SPARHAM Farmer Jumer Widder    
495 31/10/1830 Joshua SANDS John SANDS Butcher Susanna    
496 31/10/1830 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE James WOODHOUSE Sailor Elizabeth    
497 31/10/1830 James SCOTT James SCOTT Painter Ann    
498 31/10/1830 Anne Elizabeth PENTIN Wells PENTIN Sailor Frances    
499 07/11/1830 James MALLET Henry MALLET Tailor Elizabeth    
500 07/11/1830 Susanna MALLET Henry MALLET Tailor Elizabeth    
501 21/11/1830 Robert LINCOLN Robert LINCOLN Sailor Charlotte    
502 21/11/1830 Sarah Ann MITCHELL       Maria MITCHELL  
503 21/11/1830 Mary Ann WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Sarah    
504 21/11/1830 Anna Matilda WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Sarah    
505 21/11/1830 Sarah BILBY William BILBY Sailor Mary Ann    
506 28/11/1830 Robert William MANSFIELD Robert MANSFIELD Sailor Sarah    
507 05/12/1830 Joseph Northland COTTERILL Joseph COTTERILL Clerk Anne Robina   02/07/1830
508 05/12/1830 Mary Anne MANN Kitwood MANN Fisherman Providence    
509 05/12/1830 Jonathan George MANN Kitwood MANN Fisherman Providence    
510 17/12/1830 Thomas William TEMPLE John TEMPLE Merchant Christiana   01/11/1830
511 02/01/1831 David PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Gardener Elizabeth    
512 06/02/1831 Emily HUDSON James HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
513 18/03/1831 William KITWOOD William KITWOOD Sailor Mary    
514 17/04/1831 Sarah KITWOOD Peter KITWOOD Sailor Susannah Hannant   03/07/1830
515 24/04/1831 Sarah JECKELL William JECKELL Baker Mary   17/09/1830
516 24/04/1831 Sarah CLETHEROE       Sarah CLETHEROE 25/11/1828
517 01/05/1831 William HOLLIDAY Edward HOLLIDAY Sailor Martha   31/05/1830
518 24/05/1831 Edmund Howes BARCLAY Andrew BARCLAY Lieutenant RN Anne   03/12/1830
519 23/06/1831 Francis MURRELL Francis MURRELL Labourer Margaret    
520 23/06/1831 Margaret MURRELL Francis MURRELL Labourer Margaret    
521 23/06/1831 James CASTRING William CASTRING Sailor Susan    
522 03/07/1831 William Durrant SANDS Richard Copeman SANDS Tailor Sarah    
523 10/07/1831 Margaret White BARNES Stephen Thomas BARNES Hair Dresser Ann    
524 31/07/1831 Ann STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann   28/03/1827
525 31/07/1831 John STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann   02/05/1829
526 31/07/1831 William STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann   01/05/1831
527 31/07/1831 Mary Ann THOMPSON William THOMPSON Sailor Mary Ann    
528 31/07/1831 Elizabeth THOMPSON James THOMPSON Sailor Elizabeth   25/07/1826
529 31/07/1831 James THOMPSON James THOMPSON Sailor Elizabeth    
530 31/07/1831 Howard THOMPSON James THOMPSON Sailor Elizabeth    
531 14/08/1831 Elizabeth LARKMAN James LARKMAN Labourer Susanna    
532 28/08/1831 Robert JARY Henry JARY Tailor Mary    
533 16/10/1831 Sarah Ann DIXON Henry Lewis DIXON Carpenter Susanna    
534 27/11/1831 William CLAXTON William CLAXTON Sailor Mary    
535 27/11/1831 Ann Elizabeth STARLING Henry STARLING Sailor Susanna    
536 04/12/1831 Elizabeth BILLING John BILLING Shoemaker Mary    
537 01/01/1832 Robert John TOMLINE William TOMLINE Labourer Elizabeth    
538 01/01/1832 Alice BAINES Murrell BAINES Mariner Susan    
539 16/01/1832 Tabitha STARLING John STARLING Miller Mary Anne    
540 16/01/1832 Richard Hammond STARLING Butcher STARLING Sailor Charlotte    
541 19/02/1832 Mary Ann LOADS Michael LOADS Mariner Mary Ann    
542 25/03/1832 William Pull BEAVIS George BEAVIS Labourer Ann Pull    
543 25/03/1832 Hannah Maria BEAVIS George BEAVIS Labourer Ann Pull    
544 08/04/1832 Alice LOADS William LOADS Sailor Elizabeth    
545 22/04/1832 Kitwood MANN Kitwood MANN Labourer Providence    
546 22/04/1832 Charlotte JACKSON George JACKSON Bricklayer Isabella   03/12/1827
547 22/04/1832 Michael Fortune JACKSON George JACKSON Bricklayer Isabella   20/11/1829
548 03/06/1832 Mary Anne JARVIS James JARVIS Sailor Sarah   03/02/1829
549 03/06/1832 John JARVIS John JARVIS Sailor Mary    
550 10/06/1832 Esther WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Sarah    
551 15/07/1832 James Harper HARNAST William HARNAST Tailor Sarah   04/06/1831
552 19/08/1832 Betsy BELL John BELL Sailor Eliza Martha    
553 23/09/1832 William WALLER William WALLER Labourer Ann    
554 07/10/1832 Maria Ann MANSFIELD Robert MANSFIELD Sailor Sarah    
555 04/11/1832 William Juler CARR James CARR Sailor Mary    
556 02/12/1832 Peter KITWOOD Peter KITWOOD Sailor Susanna Hannant    
557 06/01/1833 Caroline Jane WALLER John WALLER Sailor Ann    
558 20/01/1833 Elizabeth Ann CHESTENEY Thomas CHESTENEY Labourer Margaret    
559 24/02/1833 Elizabeth CHADWICK John CHADWICK Saddler Mary    
560 24/02/1833 Susanna HUDSON James HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
561 31/03/1833 James Cranefield RAMM James RAMM Labourer Rebecca    
562 28/04/1833 Sarah Ann LOADS William LOADS Sailor Elizabeth    
563 26/05/1833 William BILLINGS John BILLINGS Shoemaker Mary    
565 02/06/1833 Francis KERRISON Richard KERRISON Carpenter Ann    
566 16/06/1833 John LANE Miles LANE Sailor Jemima   30/10/1829
567 16/06/1833 Thomas Howard HOLLIDAY Edward HOLLIDAY Sailor Martha    
568 23/06/1833 Thomas Burton TAYLOR John TAYLOR Farmer Hannah    
569 23/06/1833 Nathan BEART William BEART Schoolmaster Harriet   30/09/1832
570 30/06/1833 Charles Thomas BARNES Stephen BARNES Barber Ann    
571 07/07/1833 Mary Ann JESSUP William JESSUP Shepherd Lucy    
572 28/07/1833 Rebecca Maria MAYES John MAYES Sailor Rebecca    
573 28/07/1833 Susanna WALLER John WALLER Sailor Ann    
574 28/07/1833 Cecilia Maria WALLER John WALLER Sailor Ann    
575 28/07/1833 Knott Sheldron HARRIS Robert HARRIS Sailor Margaret    
577 24/08/1833 Anna BOND Henry BOND Glazier Naomi    
576 25/08/1833 Pleasance PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Gardener Elizabeth    
578 15/12/1833 Martha HUDSON James HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
579 15/12/1833 Mary HUDSON James HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
580 05/01/1834 William NURSE William NURSE Sailor Hannah    
581 26/01/1834 Mary KENNEDY William KENNEDY Bricklayer Susanna    
582 09/02/1834 John Edward BELL John BELL Sailor Eliza    
583 06/03/1834 Thomas BAMBRIDGE John BAMBRIDGE Sailor Elizabeth    
584 09/03/1834 Matthew WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Sarah    
585 16/03/1834 Mary Anne CHADWICK John CHADWICK Saddler Mary    
586 20/03/1834 Martin John DIXON Henry Lewis DIXON Carpenter Susanna    
587 30/03/1834 Matilda CHASTNEY Thomas CHASTNEY Labourer Margaret    
588 30/03/1834 William WALLER William WALLER Labourer Anne    
589 20/04/1834 Harriet Deborah WARNES Frederick WARNES Sailor Elizabeth    
590 04/05/1834 William Francis STOREY William Thompson STOREY Publican Ann   20/07/1826
592 04/05/1834 Sophia Elizabeth STOREY William Thompson STOREY Publican Ann   23/11/1827
593 04/05/1834 Sarah Ann STOREY William Thompson STOREY Publican Ann   09/10/1829
594 04/05/1834 Harriet Watts STOREY William Thompson STOREY Publican Ann   29/01/1831
595 04/05/1834 Ann Sophia STOREY William Thompson STOREY Publican Ann   07/02/1833
596 04/05/1834 Eliza STOREY William Thompson STOREY Publican Ann   02/04/1834
591 11/05/1834 John Jacob LANE Miles LANE Sailor Jemima    
597 18/05/1834 Susanna TOMLINE William TOMLINE Labourer Elizabeth    
598 01/06/1834 Ann BEAVIS       Mary BEAVIS  
599 15/06/1834 Elizabeth MANN Kitwood MANN Fisherman Providence    
600 18/06/1834 Frances Isabella COTTERILL Joseph COTTERILL Clerk Ann Robina   31/12/1833
601 13/07/1834 Ann BASTARD Robert BASTARD Labourer Esther    
602 13/07/1834 James JARVIS John JARVIS Sailor Mary    
603 20/07/1834 William Brown BAINES Zaccheus BAINES Sailor Pleasance    
604 20/07/1834 Ann Elizabeth BAINES Zaccheus BAINES Sailor Pleasance    
605 31/08/1834 Sarah Anne THOMPSON James THOMPSON Sailor Elizabeth    
606 31/08/1834 Sarah Anne MURRELL Francis MURRELL Labourer Margaret    
607 31/08/1834 William ANTHONY William ANTHONY Labourer Margaret    
608 04/09/1834 William George ALCOCK William ALCOCK Carpenter Rhoda    
609 07/09/1834 Howard THOMPSON William THOMPSON Sailor Mary Ann    
610 07/09/1834 Ellen THOMPSON William THOMPSON Sailor Mary Ann    
611 14/09/1834 George Thomas JACKSON George JACKSON Bricklayer Isabella    
612 14/09/1834 Martha SANDS Edmund SANDS Labourer Mary    
613 12/10/1834 William Starling POND William POND Brazier Maria    
614 12/10/1834 Hannah LEE Joshua LEE Sailor Margaret    
615 12/10/1834 William SCOTT James SCOTT Painter Ann    
616 12/10/1834 Henry STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann    
617 12/10/1834 Jemima STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann    
618 19/10/1834 Mary Anne FLOOD William FLOOD Carpenter Esther    
619 02/11/1834 Bodham Butler WHISKER Bodham Butler WHISKER Tailor Betsy Ann    
620 02/11/1834 Esther BARSTED Robert BARSTED Labourer Esther    
621 23/11/1834 James Robert ANDERSON James ANDERSON Sailor Ann    
622 30/11/1834 Robert Ramm BAINES       Elizabeth BAINES  
623 30/11/1834 Henry William JARVIS John JARVIS Labourer Elizabeth    
624 30/11/1834 Hannah KERRISON Richard KERRISON Shipwright Ann    
625 14/12/1834 Robert TAYLOR John TAYLOR Farmer Hannah    
626 14/12/1834 Walter Henry BEART William BEART Schoolmaster Harriet    
627 21/12/1834 Betsy MANSFIELD Robert MANSFIELD Sailor Sarah    
628 25/12/1834 Susannah RUSH       Susannah RUSH  
629 15/02/1835 Ann Elizabeth PITCHER Josiah PITCHER Baker Alice    
630 22/02/1835 Edward Murrell BAINES Murrell BAINES Sailor Susan    
631 22/02/1835 Edward Murrell BAINES Edward BAINES Sailor Phoebe    
632 01/03/1835 Elizabeth Biddy BOYCE Reuben Handy BOYCE Sailor Matilda    
633 26/04/1835 John BARNES William BARNES Labourer Sarah Ann    
638 07/05/1835 Betsey Pull BEAVIS George BEAVIS Labourer Ann    
634 10/05/1835 Samuel MALLETT Henry MALLETT Tailor Elizabeth    
635 10/05/1835 Alice Baines MOUNTAIN William MOUNTAIN Shoemaker Sarah    
636 10/05/1835 Adam MOUNTAIN William MOUNTAIN Shoemaker Sarah    
637 10/05/1835 Thomas Jewson DIGNAM Henry DIGNAM Sailor Sarah    
639 17/05/1835 William Robinson PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Gardener Elizabeth    
640 31/05/1835 Alfred COOPER       Maria COOPER  
641 07/06/1835 James PROUDFOOT David PROUDFOOT Labourer Sarah Ann    
642 05/07/1835 William CLAXSON William CLAXSON Sailor Mary    
643 12/07/1835 William BAINES William BAINES Sailor Mary    
644 24/07/1835 Fanny TEMPLE John TEMPLE Gentleman Christiana Anne   26/11/1831
645 24/07/1835 Hester TEMPLE John TEMPLE Gentleman Christiana Anne   26/04/1833
646 02/08/1835 Phoebe BULLOCK Richard BULLOCK Baker Sarah Anne   16/07/1835
647 02/08/1835 Maria BOYCE Samuel BOYCE Fisherman Maria   07/07/1835
648 02/08/1835 Richard Mayes SANDS Richard SANDS Tailor Sarah   20/11/1834
649 02/08/1835 Richard Henry MAYES Richard MAYES Shoemaker Sarah   09/01/1835
650 23/08/1835 Thomas Beavis BAINES Miles BAINES Sailor Susanna    
651 30/08/1835 Mary Ann BOWLES John BOWLES Shoemaker Ann   14/09/1832
652 30/08/1835 John Richard BOWLES John BOWLES Shoemaker Ann    
653 30/08/1835 Mary Ann Dorcas CROME John CROME Tailor Mary    
654 03/09/1835 Richard HALLIDAY Edward HALLIDAY Sailor Martha    
655 26/10/1835 Susanna BAMBRIDGE John BAMBRIDGE Sailor Elizabeth   09/09/1834
656 29/11/1835 Harriet Sturgess CHASTENEY Thomas CHASTENEY Labourer Margaret    
657 27/12/1835 Ann Sunman KERRISON William KERRISON Baker Susan   07/09/1831
658 27/12/1835 Maria Sunman KERRISON William KERRISON Baker Susan   13/09/1833
659 27/12/1835 Elizabeth Sunman KERRISON William KERRISON Baker Susan   04/04/1835
660 10/01/1836 Lewis DIXON Henry DIXON Carpenter Susanna    
661 11/01/1836 Robert Newton WISKER Robert WISKER Sailor Eliza   20/10/1835
662 17/01/1836 Harriett CHADWICK John CHADWICK Saddler Mary    
663 24/01/1836 Hannah WALLER John WALLER Sailor Ann    
664 21/02/1836 Rebecca WELLS William WELLS Labourer Mary    
665 26/02/1836 William HUDSON James HUDSON Labourer Sarah   29/01/1836
666 03/04/1836 William Johnson KERRISON Richard KERRISON Ship's Carpenter Ann    
667 17/04/1836 Henry MILLER John MILLER Labourer Elizabeth   14/04/1833
669 24/04/1836 Caroline PORTER Robert PORTER Shopkeeper Mary   07/11/1824
670 24/04/1836 Robert PORTER Robert PORTER Shopkeeper Mary   29/05/1827
671 24/04/1836 Jane PORTER Robert PORTER Shopkeeper Mary   14/12/1830
672 24/04/1836 Charles PORTER Robert PORTER Shopkeeper Mary   15/06/1834
673 24/04/1836 Harriet PORTER Robert PORTER Shopkeeper Mary   09/03/1836
674 01/05/1836 William Henry BENSLEY       Ann Priscilla BENSLEY  
675 01/05/1836 James Edmund JARVIS James JARVIS Sailor Sarah    
676 02/05/1836 Betsy JECKEL William JECKEL Baker Mary    
677 08/05/1836 Robert HARRIS Robert HARRIS Sailor Margaret   30/07/1833
678 17/05/1836 Caroline PENTEN Wells PENTEN Sailor Frances   20/03/1833
679 12/06/1836 Thomas MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Sailor Eliza    
680 03/07/1836 Mary Ann WARNES Robert WARNES Sailor Elizabeth    
681 17/07/1836 William LOADS William LOADS Sailor Amy    
682 07/08/1836 Betsy JARVIS John JARVIS Sailor Mary    
683 02/09/1836 Sarah HOLLIDAY Edward HOLLIDAY Sailor Martha    
685 25/09/1836 Walter Custance BARNES Stephen Thomas BARNES Hair Dresser Ann    
686 25/09/1836 John FLOOD William FLOOD Carpenter Esther    
687 09/10/1836 John KITWOOD Peter KITWOOD Sailor Susanna   07/12/1833
688 16/10/1836 Lucy Ann JESSUP William JESSUP Shepherd Frances   07/04/1835
689 16/10/1836 Maria JESSUP William JESSUP Shepherd Frances    
690 30/10/1836 Sarah Wisker GRIMES John GRIMES Gardener Rebecca    
691 06/11/1836 William Gregory ALCOCK William ALCOCK Carpenter Rhoda    
692 13/11/1836 Ann Elizabeth ANTHONY William ANTHONY Labourer Margaret    
693 20/11/1836 Lucy FRANKLIN Felix FRANKLIN Baker Phoebe    
694 25/12/1836 John James NEAL John Hurley NEAL Fisherman Frances    
695 25/12/1836 James Wells BEAVIS James Wells BEAVIS Labourer Edna    
696 08/01/1837 Samuel Thomas BOYCE Reuben Handy BOYCE Sailor Matilda    
697 12/02/1837 William Henry BASTARD Robert BASTARD Labourer Esther    
698 19/02/1837 Charlotte Elizabeth STARLING Butcher STARLING Sailor Charlotte    
699 19/02/1837 Maria Pleasance STARLING Butcher STARLING Sailor Charlotte    
700 19/02/1837 Jemima THOMPSON William THOMPSON Sailor Mary    
701 19/02/1837 William Sunman KERRISON William KERRISON Baker Susan    
702 19/02/1837 Elizabeth MALLET Henry MALLET Tailor Elizabeth    
703 26/02/1837 Thomas Richard WISKER Robert WISKER Sailor Eliza    
704 26/02/1837 Robert William TOMLIN William TOMLIN Labourer Elizabeth   07/02/1836
705 27/02/1837 Martha Ann JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Sailor Pleasance    
706 05/03/1837 Henry SCOTT James SCOTT Painter Ann    
707 23/04/1837 Walter ALCOCK George ALCOCK Carpenter Celia    
708 14/05/1837 Samuel John MASSINGHAM Samuel MASSINGHAM Sailor Sarah    
709 14/05/1837 William HOWES Richard HOWES Carpenter Mary   06/04/1833
710 21/05/1837 George Margison MILLER Henry MILLER Fisherman Elizabeth    
711 07/07/1837 Marianne FOX George FOX Sailor Ann   03/07/1837
712 30/07/1837 Sarah Amanda EVERETT William EVERETT Fisherman Sarah    
713 06/08/1837 Robert MURRELL Francis MURRELL Labourer Margaret   29/05/1835
714 06/08/1837 Mary Ann MURRELL Francis MURRELL Labourer Margaret   03/06/1837
715 20/08/1837 Richard Mayes SANDS Richard SANDS Tailor Sarah    
716 27/08/1837 John Yaxley JARVIS John Yaxley JARVIS Labourer Elizabeth   01/08/1837
717 03/09/1837 William MITCHELL William MITCHELL Sailor Elizabeth   04/08/1837
718 07/09/1837 John Matthew WELLS John Matthew WELLS Sailor Dorothy Ann   22/11/1836
719 17/09/1837 James JESSEP William JESSEP Shepherd Frances   16/07/1837
720 21/09/1837 James Henry COTTERILL Joseph COTTERILL Clerk Anne Robina   02/11/1836
721 01/10/1837 Joanna CARROWAY Richard CARROWAY Publican Harriett   13/04/1835
722 01/10/1837 Martha Duncan CARROWAY Richard CARROWAY Publican Harriett    
723 25/12/1837 James BAINES Murrell BAINES Fisherman Susanna    
724 25/12/1837 Francis BAINES Murrell BAINES Fisherman Susanna    
725 11/03/1838 William FLOOD William FLOOD Carpenter Esther    
726 25/03/1838 Joshua Thomas LEE Joshua LEE Sailor Margaret   17/03/1837
727 01/04/1838 Thomas Utten SANDS John SANDS Butcher Susanna    
728 03/06/1838 James WATTERSON Matthew WATTERSON Labourer Sarah   23/10/1837
729 17/06/1838 Mary Ann BECK Henry BECK Sailor Mary    
730 17/06/1838 William James BULLEN William BULLEN Sailor Frances    
731 17/06/1838 Horatio George DYMOND Henry DYMOND Sailor Maria    
732 08/07/1838 Sarah FRANKLING Felix FRANKLING Baker Phoebe   23/05/1838
733 29/07/1838 Lydia DEW William DEW Sailor Lydia    
734 05/08/1838 Hilary JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Sailor Susanna   15/07/1836
735 05/08/1838 Anna JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Sailor Susanna    
736 05/08/1838 Samuel Spraggs BULLOCK Richard BULLOCK Baker Sarah Ann   12/01/1838
737 12/08/1838 Deborah Sarah JARY Jacob JARY Sailor Sarah    
738 12/08/1838 Eliza JARY Jacob JARY Sailor Sarah    
739 02/09/1838 Susanna LOADS Michael LOADS Fisherman Mary Ann    
740 02/09/1838 Hannah Elizabeth STARLING William STARLING Sailor Harriet    
741 16/09/1838 John Edward MASSINGHAM Samuel MASSINGHAM Sailor Sarah    
742 23/09/1838 John William WALLER John WALLER Sailor Ann    
743 02/10/1838 James William LEE Joshua LEE Sailor Margaret    
744 21/10/1838 Robert Brereton NEAL John NEAL Fisherman Frances    
745 28/10/1838 John CHADWICK John CHADWICK Saddler Mary    
746 11/11/1838 Ann Elizabeth DANIEL Samuel DANIEL Sailor Ann    
747 02/12/1838 John ANTHONY William ANTHONY Labourer Margaret    
748 09/12/1838 William CLAXON William CLAXON Sailor Mary    
749 12/12/1838 Mary Ann Augusta CHASTENEY Samuel CHASTENEY Labourer Margaret    
750 23/12/1838 Ann SPOONER       Mary Ann SPOONER  
751 27/01/1839 Thomas Samuel BOYCE Samuel Thomas BOYCE Fisherman Maria    
752 03/02/1839 John James BARSTED Robert BARSTED Labourer Esther   07/01/1839
753 17/03/1839 Susannah STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann    
754 17/03/1839 Mary Ann STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Mary Ann    
755 24/03/1839 Fanny Jane BEART William BEART Schoolmaster Harriet    
756 31/03/1839 William Henry BAMBRIDGE John BAMBRIDGE Sailor Elizabeth    
757 05/04/1839 Frederick William SPARHAM James SPARHAM Farmer Julia Mills   24/06/1828
758 05/04/1839 George Edward SPARHAM James SPARHAM Farmer Julia Mills   20/07/1829
759 05/04/1839 Julia Anna SPARHAM James SPARHAM Farmer Julia Mills   04/03/1832
760 07/04/1839 Sarah Ann BOWLES John BOWLES Shoemaker Ann    
761 14/04/1839 Henry Smith BOYCE Reuben BOYCE Fisherman Matilda    
762 26/05/1839 Charles Miles HOLLIDAY Edward HOLLIDAY Sailor Martha   22/06/1838
763 02/06/1839 Susan Elizabeth BEAVIS Wells BEAVIS Labourer Edna    
764 30/06/1839 Harriett SCOTT James SCOTT Painter Ann    
765 14/07/1839 John BECK William BECK Sailor Elizabeth    
766 14/07/1839 Edward ALCOCK George ALCOCK Carpenter Celia   18/08/1835
767 28/07/1839 George THOMPSON James THOMPSON Sailor Elizabeth   30/06/1837
768 28/07/1839 Mary Ann THOMPSON James THOMPSON Sailor Elizabeth    
769 11/08/1839 Anne WELLS John Matthew WELLS Sailor Dorothy Ann   16/06/1839
770 11/08/1839 George Cooper FOX John FOX Sailor Maria    
771 18/08/1839 Thomas Henry OVERTON Henry Eating OVERTON Fisherman Anna Priscilla    
772 18/08/1839 Thomas William HERN Henry HERN Sailor Ann   15/02/1839
773 22/09/1839 Harper MOUNTAIN William MOUNTAIN Shoemaker Sarah    
774 22/09/1839 John Mason PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Gardener Elizabeth    
775 29/09/1839 Charles Henry DIXON Henry Lewis DIXON Carpenter Susanna    
776 29/09/1839 Charlotte Martha BOOTY Benjamin BOOTY Fisherman Harriot    
777 06/10/1839 Mary Anne DRINKWATER Charles DRINKWATER Labourer Margaret    
778 06/10/1839 James FRANKLINS Felix FRANKLINS Baker Phoebe    
779 13/10/1839 Ann Eliza COBOR John COBOR Wheelwright Elizabeth    
780 13/10/1839 Hubert Alfred GRIMES John GRIMES Gardener Rebeccah    
781 03/11/1839 Zaccheus BAINES Murrell BAINES Fisherman Susan    
782 10/11/1839 James BECK Henry BECK Sailor Mary    
783 24/11/1839 Betsy ROBINSON John ROBINSON Shoemaker Susan    
784 24/11/1839 Simon WARNES Robert WARNES Sailor Elizabeth    
785 24/11/1839 Susanna WARNES Robert WARNES Sailor Elizabeth    
786 08/12/1839 Sarah Ann BULLOCK Richard BULLOCK Baker Sarah Ann    
787 22/12/1839 Harriet STARLING Butcher STARLING Sailor Charlotte    
788 22/12/1839 Butcher STARLING Butcher STARLING Sailor Charlotte    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts