Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Bintree St Swithin

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Bintree parish sits in central Norfolk midway between Norwich and the market town of Fakenham and adjacent to the A1067 which joins the two. The village sits on a high plateau to the east of the River Wensum, the street pattern is rather like a reversed westward facing "F" with a broad High street marking the former route of the A1067 now straitened and to the east of the village. The surrounding area is dominated by large arable fields and open vistas dominated by the wide Norfolk skies.

St Swithin's church sits on the lower branch of the street pattern on a lane heading westward. The church dates from the mid 14th century with various features in the Decorated and also the Perpendicular style. The strange truncated chancel was caused by an 18th century fire which damaged the church; much was altered in Victorian make-overs however.

The register from which this transcript is prepared is filmed on Microfiche 6 & 7 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. The filing is unfortunately rather elderly, being almost 20 years old, and suffers in comparison with more recent productions. Sadly many of the entries were particularly badly faded - the first 100 entries being amongst the hardest to read yet encountered. Frequent reference was also made to the surviving Bishop's Transcripts which were in just as poor a condition.

As a consequence of the poor state of this filming no guarantees can be extended as to total accuracy on this occasion. Persons using this transcript should consider it as coming with a accuracy warning.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 02/03/1813 Harriet BONE James BONE Shepherd Matilda    
2 21/03/1813 Mary Ann DACK       Jane DACK  
3 28/03/1813 Henry CLETHERWOOD George CLETHERWOOD Brickmaker Ann    
4 25/04/1813 John DACK Charles DACK Labourer Hannah    
5 30/05/1813 Ann Potts Guymer POTTS       Elizabeth POTTS  
6 13/06/1813 James CLITHERO Benjamin CLITHERO Labourer Eleanor    
7 13/10/1813 Charlotte GIRLING Henry GIRLING Labourer Violet    
10 16/01/1814 Elizabeth Drake FOSTER       Elizabeth FOSTER  
9 16/01/1814 Robert Thomas OLDMAN William OLDMAN Labourer Lydia    
11 25/04/1814 Mary Ann RACKHAM Simon RACKHAM Husbandman Emily    
12 30/05/1814 Ann WELLS Thomas WELLS Husbandman Sarah    
13 21/08/1814 Charlotte NEVIL William NEVIL Husbandman Lucy    
14 21/08/1814 John TROWER Thomas TROWER Husbandman Amy    
15 27/11/1814 Elizabeth PRIOR John PRIOR Bricklayer Maria    
16 01/01/1815 Robert CLETHERWOOD George CLETHERWOOD Brickmaker Ann    
17 15/01/1815 Bridget DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Blacksmith Ann    
18 29/01/1815 Esther FORSTER John FORSTER Labourer Elizabeth    
19 06/03/1815 Thomas DACK William DACK Carpenter Susanna    
20 07/03/1815 Thomas HEWITT Thomas HEWITT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
21 07/03/1815 Thomas BUTTERS   BUTTERS   Elizabeth BUTTERS  
22 12/03/1815 John WALKER       Mary WALKER  
24 03/05/1815 Mary COLLS       Elizabeth COLLS  
25 20/05/1815 Elizabeth DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
23 21/05/1815 Mary HUMPHREY Thomas HUMPHREY Labourer Susanna    
26 18/06/1815 Celia HUMPHREY John HUMPHREY Labourer Mary    
27 09/07/1815 Charlotte CLITHERO Benjamin CLITHERO Labourer Eleanor    
28 10/09/1815 John DACK Robert DACK Labourer Pleasance    
29 22/10/1815 Charles DACK John DACK Husbandman Ann    
30 14/01/1816 William DACK       Jane DACK  
31 14/01/1816 Susanna THOMPSON       Elizabeth THOMPSON  
32 29/03/1816 Richard OLDMAN William OLDMAN Labourer Lydia    
33 09/05/1816 Edmund COOPER Edmund COOPER Farmer Celia    
34 19/05/1816 Maria PRIOR John PRIOR Bricklayer Maria    
35 23/05/1816 Henry HEWITT Thomas HEWITT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
36 21/07/1816 William BURCHAM John BURCHAM Labourer Esther    
37 18/08/1816 William DACK Charles DACK Labourer Hannah    
38 26/09/1816 Mary Ann DACK William DACK Carpenter Susanna    
39 20/10/1816 William BAKER John BAKER Labourer Ann    
40 14/11/1816 Susan ARGER William ARGER Publican Susan    
41 17/11/1816 Robert BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Shoemaker Amelia    
42 10/02/1817 Sarah BARNES John BARNES Labourer Jane    
43 02/03/1817 Sarah KEELER John KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
44 04/05/1817 Bridget DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Blacksmith Ann    
45 11/05/1817 William HUMPHREY Thomas HUMPHREY Labourer Susanna    
46 17/07/1817 Elizabeth BELL Benjamin BELL Farmer Sarah    
47 27/07/1817 Richard MORTICE       Sarah MORTICE  
48 14/09/1817 John DAINES John DAINES Labourer Frances    
49 16/09/1817 Edmund DACK Robert DACK Labourer Pleasance    
50 29/09/1817 Mary BAKER John BAKER Labourer Ann    
51 22/10/1817 Celia COOPER Edmund COOPER Farmer Celia    
52 23/11/1817 Benjamin CLITHERO Benjamin CLITHERO Labourer Eleanor    
53 14/12/1817 Charles DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
54 28/12/1817 Sarah CROWE William CROWE Labourer Mary    
55 11/01/1818 Esther DACK       Jane DACK  
56 10/02/1818 Susanna BURCHAM John BURCHAM Labourer Esther    
57 22/03/1818 Hannah BUTTERS       Elizabeth BUTTERS  
58 07/04/1818 Thomas BUTTERS Edward BUTTERS Labourer Martha    
59 14/05/1818 Robert CLETHERWOOD Henry CLETHERWOOD Brickmaker Ann    
60 17/05/1818 Deborah JORDAN Henry JORDAN Labourer Mary    
61 24/05/1818 John DACK John DACK Labourer Ann    
62 25/07/1818 Elizabeth GOULD Henry GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
63 10/08/1818 Sarah BELL Benjamin BELL Farmer Sarah    
64 01/11/1818 Sarah WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia    
65 15/11/1818 Mary Ann NICHOLS       Mary NICHOLS  
66 25/12/1818 Sarah COE John COE Bricklayer Mary    
67 10/01/1819 John BILLINGS       Martha BILLINGS  
68 28/02/1819 John SPINKS Henry SPINKS Weaver Elizabeth    
69 18/04/1819 Mary Ann MOORE David MOORE Miller Ann    
70 29/04/1819 Thomas COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Sarah    
71 01/08/1819 Sarah BAKER John BAKER Labourer Ann    
72 17/10/1819 Matthew Thomas MYHILL Thomas MYHILL Shoemaker Sarah    
73 02/04/1820 James BUTTERS Benjamin BUTTERS Farmer Sarah    
74 11/06/1820 John DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
75 30/07/1820 Harriet REEVE Henry REEVE Labourer Mary    
76 15/10/1820 William Richard COOPER Edmund COOPER Farmer Celia    
77 12/11/1820 Mary Ann WELLS John WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
78 16/11/1820 Mary BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
79 24/12/1820 Nicholas BROWN John Johnson BROWN Husbandman Sarah    
80 21/01/1821 Matilda MOORE David MOORE Miller Ann    
81 08/04/1821 Sarah Rachel DACK       Jane DACK  
82 07/05/1821 Sarah Ann GOULD Henry GOULD Carpenter Esther    
83 07/05/1821 Mary BELL John BELL Labourer Ann    
84 14/05/1821 Mary WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia    
85 10/06/1821 John BROWN       Sarah BROWN  
86 24/06/1821 Mary Bell UPTON       Esther UPTON  
87 22/07/1821 John PRIOR John PRIOR Bricklayer Maria    
88 05/10/1821 Sarah BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Labourer Martha    
89 14/10/1821 Susanna DACK Charles DACK Labourer Hannah    
90 04/11/1821 Mary BELL Benjamin BELL Farmer Sarah    
91 09/12/1821 Elizabeth SEAMAN William SEAMAN Labourer Susanna    
92 16/12/1821 Sarah Maria MOORE David MOORE Miller Ann    
93 25/12/1821 Robert MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Shoemaker Sarah    
94 13/01/1822 Mary BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
95 27/01/1822 Elizabeth Maria PLUMBLY Richard PLUMBLY Servant Blanch    
96 10/03/1822 Susanna DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
97 10/12/1822 William BROWN John Johnson BROWN Labourer Sarah    
98 25/12/1822 Benjamin YOUNGMAN John YOUNGMAN Labourer Mary    
99 25/12/1822 Robert KEELER John KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
100 10/01/1823 Celia BARNES John BARNES Labourer Frances    
102 20/02/1823 Thomas DACK Robert DACK Labourer Pleasance    
101 21/02/1823 Benjamin BELL Benjamin BELL Farmer Sarah    
103 04/05/1823 Bridget DACK John DACK Labourer Ann    
104 08/05/1823 Matthew DACK Charles DACK Labourer Hannah    
105 18/05/1823 Caroline OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Caroline    
106 13/07/1823 Robert BISHOP       Ann BISHOP  
107 10/08/1823 William WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia    
108 21/08/1823 Mary Ann PLUMBLY Richard PLUMBLY Servant Blanch    
109 05/10/1823 Samuel DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
110 25/10/1823 Margaret WELLS John WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
111 04/01/1824 Sarah BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
112 15/02/1824 John SEAMAN Henry SEAMAN Labourer Charlotte    
113 07/03/1824 Thomas William MYHILL Thomas MYHILL Shoemaker Sarah    
114 15/04/1824 John TOWELL Thomas TOWELL Labourer Sophia    
115 23/05/1824 Sarah SEAMAN William SEAMAN Labourer Susanna    
116 01/07/1824 Robert GOULD Robert GOULD Carpenter Sarah Ann    
117 22/08/1824 John BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
118 19/09/1824 Charlotte SPOONER John SPOONER Labourer Mary Ann    
119 19/09/1824 Sarah GOULD Henry GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
120 14/11/1824 Mary COOPER Edmund COOPER Farmer Celia    
121 03/01/1825 Richard PLUMBLY Richard PLUMBLY Servant Blanch    
121 03/01/1825 Mary PLUMBLY Richard PLUMBLY Servant Blanch    
122 09/01/1825 Elizabeth YOUNGMAN John YOUNGMAN Labourer Mary    
123 17/01/1825 Philip BELL Benjamin BELL Farmer Sarah    
124 05/03/1825 Thomas BROWN John Johnson BROWN Labourer Sarah    
125 10/04/1825 Emily DAINES John DAINES Labourer Frances    
126 17/07/1825 William Hornigold BULLEN       Mary BULLEN  
141 04/10/1825 Mary OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Caroline    
127 21/10/1825 Briant DACK       Jane DACK  
128 23/10/1825 Esther Eliza DACK John DACK Shepherd Susanna    
129 23/10/1825 Esther DACK Robert DACK Labourer Pleasants    
130 13/12/1825 Charles BOYDEN William BOYDEN Exciseman Hannah    
131 25/12/1825 Robert Bell WATTS Robert Bell WATTS Farmer Elizabeth    
132 05/01/1826 Celia WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia    
133 05/02/1826 Mary Ann DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
134 06/02/1826 Frances DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Ann    
135 22/02/1826 Mary Ann TOWELL Thomas TOWELL Labourer Sophia    
136 27/03/1826 Elizabeth WELLS John WELLS Labourer Charlotte    
137 21/05/1826 Thomas FRIER Thomas FRIER Labourer Mary    
138 02/07/1826 Mary Ann MYHILL Thomas MYHILL Shoemaker Sarah    
139 05/08/1826 Thomas DACK Charles DACK Labourer Hannah    
140 10/08/1826 John SPOONER John SPOONER Labourer Mary Ann    
142 20/08/1826 Ann BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
143 08/10/1826 Amelia BELL Benjamin BELL Farmer Sarah    
144 04/02/1827 Sarah Ann GOULD James GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
146 27/02/1827 Mary Ann UPTON       Esther UPTON  
145 28/02/1827 Elizabeth BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
147 25/03/1827 Sarah WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
148 26/03/1827 Thomas James DACK       Jane DACK  
151 29/04/1827 John BROWN John Johnson BROWN Labourer Sarah    
149 03/05/1827 Thomas William WELLS William WELLS Labourer Mary    
150 06/05/1827 Mary GOULD Henry GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
152 08/06/1827 Henry SEAMAN Henry SEAMAN Labourer Charlotte    
153 19/08/1827 Robert DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Ann    
154 26/08/1827 William SEAMAN William SEAMAN Labourer Susanna    
155 02/09/1827 James MONEYCLIFF Daniel MONEYCLIFF Labourer Mary    
156 07/10/1827 Charlotte Mary KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Farmer Susannah    
157 13/11/1827 Mary OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Caroline    
158 23/12/1827 Benjamin SEAMAN       Mary SEAMAN  
159 06/01/1828 William DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
160 27/01/1828 Mary Ann WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary    
161 10/02/1828 Kezia WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia    
162 04/03/1828 Mary Ann BUTTERS William BUTTERS Labourer Hannah    
162 04/03/1828 Sarah BUTTERS William BUTTERS Labourer Hannah    
163 04/04/1828 William Blomfield WATTS Robert Bell WATTS Farmer Elizabeth    
164 25/04/1828 Thomas SEAMAN Thomas SEAMAN Labourer Susanna    
164 25/04/1828 John SEAMAN Thomas SEAMAN Labourer Susanna    
165 11/05/1828 John Blyth DACK John DACK Shepherd Susanna    
166 13/06/1828 George FENN Matthew FENN Bricklayer Esther    
167 20/07/1828 Susanna Dack ALDEN Joseph ALDEN Labourer Mary    
168 23/08/1828 William TOWELL Thomas TOWELL Labourer Sophia    
169 06/09/1828 Frances WELLS John WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
170 02/03/1829 Amelia DACK Robert DACK Labourer Pleasance    
171 05/03/1829 John SPOONER Edward SPOONER Labourer Hannah    
172 20/04/1829 Susanna BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
173 17/05/1829 James DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
174 08/06/1829 John FORSTER Robert FORSTER Labourer Sarah    
175 13/09/1829 Isaac WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
176 13/09/1829 Robert BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
177 13/09/1829 Charles GOULD Henry GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
178 27/09/1829 William Dawson SEAMAN Thomas SEAMAN Labourer Susanna    
179 04/11/1829 Peter BROWNE John Johnson BROWNE Labourer Sarah    
181 28/11/1829 Mary SEAMAN       Susan SEAMAN  
180 01/12/1829 Susannah WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary    
182 20/12/1829 Celia WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia    
183 27/12/1829 Sarah BUTTERS William BUTTERS Labourer Hannah    
184 17/01/1830 Charles RIX George RIX Collar Maker Mary    
185 31/01/1830 Sarah Ann DACK George DACK Bailey Mary    
186 14/02/1830 Christiana SOUTHGATE James SOUTHGATE Gardener Ann   25/12/1829
187 09/04/1830 Rachel ALCOCK Robert ALCOCK Bailiff Mary   05/04/1830
188 02/05/1830 Robert MYHILL Thomas MYHILL Shoemaker Sarah   09/04/1830
189 16/05/1830 Mary Ann SPOONER John SPOONER Labourer Mary Ann   24/04/1830
190 06/06/1830 William Carr DACK John DACK Shepherd Susan    
191 06/06/1830 Lucy Alice DACK John DACK Shepherd Susan    
192 30/09/1830 Henry Reeder WATTS Robert WATTS Farmer Elizabeth   03/08/1830
193 30/09/1830 Robert WALLER John WALLER Farmer Mary Ann   27/09/1830
194 24/10/1830 Sarah MONEYCLIFF Daniel MONEYCLIFF Labourer Mary   07/10/1830
195 02/01/1831 Elizabeth OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Caroline   02/01/1831
196 23/01/1831 Elizabeth BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary   01/01/1831
197 27/02/1831 William SEAMAN Henry SEAMAN Labourer Charlotte   30/01/1831
198 17/05/1831 Susanna FORSTER Robert FORSTER Labourer Sarah   09/05/1831
199 29/05/1831 Susannah WELLS William WELLS Labourer Mary   27/05/1831
200 29/05/1831 Elizabeth DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Ann   28/05/1831
201 31/07/1831 Isaac WATERSON John WATERSON Labourer Maria    
202 14/08/1831 Robert Morris PRYOR William PRYOR Shoemaker Mary   12/08/1831
203 28/08/1831 James SARLES Francis SARLES Shoemaker Sarah   28/08/1831
204 28/08/1831 Mary SARLES Francis SARLES Shoemaker Sarah   28/08/1831
205 05/11/1831 James BRAND William BRAND Shepherd Sarah   01/11/1831
206 13/11/1831 William BUTTERS William BUTTERS Labourer Hannah   23/10/1831
207 23/01/1832 John DACK       Elizabeth DACK  
208 26/02/1832 John PRYOR       Mary Ann PRYOR  
209 04/03/1832 Isaac GOULD Henry GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
210 01/04/1832 Sarah Ann BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Sarah    
211 08/04/1832 James BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
212 01/07/1832 John SEAMAN Thomas SEAMAN Labourer Susan   25/05/1832
213 22/07/1832 Edward Drosier WATTS Robert WATTS Farmer Elizabeth   17/07/1832
214 19/08/1832 Matthew UPTON Matthew UPTON Labourer Mary    
215 07/10/1832 Samuel MYHILL Thomas MYHILL Shoemaker Sarah   21/09/1832
216 07/10/1832 James WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia   01/10/1832
217 07/10/1832 Ann WATTS Samuel WATTS Labourer Mary   29/09/1832
218 04/11/1832 Sarah DACK Robert DACK Labourer Sarah   10/09/1832
219 09/12/1832 Ann DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah   28/10/1832
220 13/01/1833 Elizabeth BELL Benjamin BELL Husbandman Mary   19/12/1832
221 03/02/1833 James GOULD James GOULD Labourer Charlotte   07/01/1833
222 03/03/1833 Frances Jane OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Caroline   18/02/1833
223 30/03/1833 Elizabeth PRYOR William PRYOR Shoemaker Mary   24/03/1833
224 05/04/1833 Elizabeth GROOM       Frances GROOM 04/04/1833
225 12/04/1833 Eliza DACK George DACK Labourer Mary    
226 12/04/1833 William BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
227 02/06/1833 Mary Ann DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Anne    
228 14/07/1833 Mary Anne GRIGG William GRIGG Carpenter Elizabeth    
229 17/08/1833 Charles DACK John DACK Shepherd Susan    
230 07/11/1833 John WELLS William WELLS Labourer Mary    
231 05/01/1834 Hannah BUTTERS William BUTTERS Labourer Hannah    
232 09/02/1834 Mary Ann FORSTER Robert FORSTER Labourer Sarah   28/01/1834
233 15/02/1834 Iznehiah WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
234 30/06/1834 Frances WATTS Robert WATTS Farmer Elizabeth   23/06/1834
235 31/08/1834 William Gabriel BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Publican Mary Ann    
236 19/10/1834 William WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary    
237 23/11/1834 Benjamin BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
238 14/12/1834 George DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Hannah    
239 11/01/1835 William BRAND William BRAND Shepherd Sarah    
240 11/01/1835 William PRYOR William PRYOR Shoemaker Mary    
241 22/01/1835 Catherine WRIGHTUP Henry WRIGHTUP Yeoman Eleanor    
242 07/02/1835 George SPOONER John SPOONER Labourer Mary Ann    
243 15/02/1835 George Alexander SEAMAN Henry SEAMAN Labourer Charlotte    
244 08/03/1835 Elizabeth GOULD James GOULD Labourer Charlotte    
245 22/03/1835 Sarah GOULD Benjamin GOULD Labourer Mary    
246 03/05/1835 Richard OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Caroline    
247 17/05/1835 James BAKER John BAKER Hawker Sarah    
248 07/06/1835 Frances BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
249 19/07/1835 Sarah Ann PRIOR       Mary PRIOR  
250 02/08/1835 Robert DACK John DACK Shepherd Susan    
251 23/08/1835 John DACK William DACK Labourer Frances    
252 01/11/1835 Robert DACK Henry DACK Labourer Anne    
253 18/01/1836 James BUTTERS William BUTTERS Labourer Hannah    
254 02/04/1836 Thomas Whiteman WRIGHTUP Henry WRIGHTUP Yeoman Eleanor    
255 10/04/1836 Elizabeth BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Sarah    
256 29/05/1836 George PRIOR       Mary PRIOR  
257 10/07/1836 Esther FORSTER Robert FORSTER Labourer Sarah    
258 24/07/1836 Richard WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
259 28/07/1836 Elizabeth BUTTERS       Elizabeth BUTTERS  
260 01/08/1836 John MYHIL Robert MYHIL Labourer Mary    
260 01/08/1836 Susan MYHIL Robert MYHIL Labourer Mary    
261 09/10/1836 James SEAMAN Thomas SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
262 20/11/1836 William John KNOCK James KNOCK Bricklayer Mary Ann    
263 25/12/1836 Mary Anne HILL       Elizabeth HILL  
264 15/01/1837 William MYHIL Thomas MYHIL Shoemaker Sarah    
265 15/01/1837 Emily GOULD James GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
266 21/01/1837 Henry BALES Francis BALES Labourer Sarah    
267 12/02/1837 Maria Patterson KEELER       Frances KEELER  
268 26/02/1837 John WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary    
269 17/04/1837 Robert WALLER John WALLER Labourer Lydia    
270 30/04/1837 William BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
271 14/05/1837 Sarah Anne PRIOR       Elizabeth PRIOR  
272 21/05/1837 Mary Anne BAKER John BAKER Hawker Sarah    
273 21/05/1837 Emily BAKER John BAKER Hawker Sarah    
274 21/05/1837 Amelia BAKER John BAKER Hawker Sarah    
275 26/05/1837 Robert DACK John DACK Shepherd Susan    
276 04/06/1837 Susan Dack TOWEL       Anne TOWEL  
277 02/07/1837 Joshua SPOONER John SPOONER Labourer Mary Anne    
278 13/08/1837 George BELL Benjamin BELL Labourer Mary    
279 03/09/1837 William SPOONER Edward SPOONER Labourer Hannah    
280 17/12/1837 John DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Ann    
281 25/02/1838 Charles DACK William DACK Labourer Frances    
282 15/04/1838 Robert FORSTER Robert FORSTER Labourer Sarah   15/03/1838
283 22/04/1838 Elizabeth UPTON Matthew UPTON Labourer Mary    
284 13/05/1838 John BUTTERS William BUTTERS Labourer Hannah    
295 09/06/1838 Susanna GOULD James GOULD Carpenter Charlotte   28/04/1839
285 01/07/1838 Thomas OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Warrener Caroline   01/06/1838
286 29/07/1838 Harriett BAKER John BAKER Hawker Sarah    
287 29/07/1838 George MIAL Robert MIAL Labourer Mary    
288 17/09/1838 James DAINES       Elizabeth DAINES 03/09/1838
289 30/09/1838 Frances PRYOR James PRYOR Carpenter Mary Anne   10/09/1838
290 02/12/1838 Emma BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
291 30/01/1839 Frank SEAMAN Thomas SEAMAN Labourer Susan   01/12/1838
292 07/04/1839 Amy TROWER James TROWER Labourer Elizabeth    
293 07/04/1839 William WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
294 19/05/1839 Marianne DACK       Mary DACK  
296 23/06/1839 George BEALES Francis BEALES Labourer Sarah Ann    
297 15/09/1839 Susan BELL Benjamin BELL Labourer Mary   18/08/1839
298 22/12/1839 Susan HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Labourer Mary   22/11/1839
299 22/02/1840 Charles WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary   24/12/1839
300 29/02/1840 Eliza BRADFIELD       Mary BRADFIELD  
301 08/03/1840 Susan BELL Robert BELL Labourer Anne   07/02/1840
302 22/03/1840 Elizabeth MIAL Thomas MIAL Shoemaker Sarah   24/02/1840
303 05/04/1840 Jesse DACK John DACK Shepherd Susan   28/02/1840
304 12/04/1840 William DACK William DACK Labourer Frances   11/03/1840
305 12/04/1840 Elizabeth Anne DOUGHTY Thomas DOUGHTY Blacksmith Anne   18/03/1840
306 19/04/1840 Eliza BAKER John BAKER Shopkeeper Sarah   14/03/1840
307 05/07/1840 Esther FORSTER Robert FORSTER Labourer Sarah   28/05/1840
308 06/09/1840 John Armiger GOTTS       Jane GOTTS 30/06/1840
309 04/10/1840 Ann MIAL Robert MIAL Labourer Mary    
310 21/02/1841 Sarah Ann AUSTIN Thomas AUSTIN Butcher & Innkeeper Mary Anne    
311 28/03/1841 Robert Thomas GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Anne    
313 30/05/1841 Esther WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
312 27/06/1841 Elizabeth BALES Francis BALES Labourer Sarah   30/05/1841
314 18/07/1841 Marianne SEAMAN Thomas Park SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
315 10/10/1841 Elizabeth DACK William DACK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
316 14/11/1841 John UPTON Matthew UPTON Labourer Mary    
317 23/11/1841 Eleanor Mary WRIGHTUP Henry WRIGHTUP Farmer Eleanor    
318 15/12/1841 Albert BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
319 16/01/1842 Frances GOULD James GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
329 18/02/1842 Alfred GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Ann    
320 20/03/1842 George PRIOR William PRIOR Shoemaker Mary    
321 27/03/1842 Robert Baker Chad SAVVAGE Richard Sutton Death SAVVAGE Labourer Emily    
322 18/04/1842 Anne DACK William DACK Labourer Frances    
323 01/05/1842 John Thomas DACK       Sarah DACK  
324 17/07/1842 Elizabeth SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Susan    
325 31/07/1842 Elizabeth HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Labourer Mary    
326 07/08/1842 Robert BELL Benjamin BELL Labourer Mary    
327 30/10/1842 James DAINES Robert DAINES Labourer Elizabeth    
328 15/11/1842 Frederick CLITHERO Henry CLITHERO Brickmaker Bridget    
330 25/12/1842 Thomas DACK John DACK Labourer Lydia    
331 01/01/1843 William MIAL Matthew MIAL Labourer Ann    
332 13/01/1843 Sarah WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary    
333 13/01/1843 Thirza WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary    
334 13/01/1843 Thomas WELLS Samuel WELLS Labourer Mary    
335 16/03/1843 William GOULD James GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
336 18/06/1843 Emily Mary Ann AUSTIN Thomas AUSTIN Innkeeper Mary Anne    
337 20/08/1843 William Dennis COOK William Dennis COOK Assitant Farmer Elizabeth    
338 03/09/1843 Henry Farrer WRIGHTUP Henry WRIGHTUP Farmer Eleanor    
339 01/10/1843 William SEAMAN Francis SEAMAN Labourer Hannah    
340 15/10/1843 Mary Anne PRIOR William PRIOR Shoemaker Mary    
341 22/10/1843 Elizabeth PALMER Richard PALMER Labourer Susan    
342 24/12/1843 Edward BRADFIELD William BRADFIELD Shoemaker Mary    
343 11/02/1844 Thomas DACK William DACK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
344 07/03/1844 Eliza WELLS Edward WELLS Shoemaker Ann    
345 27/05/1844 Agnes Matilda WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
346 02/06/1844 John BAKER John BAKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
347 09/06/1844 Thomas SEAMAN Thomas Pack SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
348 28/07/1844 Sarah UPTON Matthew UPTON Labourer Mary    
349 31/08/1844 Emma Symonds OLDMAN       Ann Maria OLDMAN  
350 10/09/1844 Sarah Ann DAINES Robert DAINES Labourer Elizabeth    
351 29/09/1844 Daniel Dan HUMPHREY John HUMPHREY Labourer Elizabeth   14/08/1844
352 06/10/1844 John GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Ann    
353 03/11/1844 Susan TROWER James TROWER Labourer Elizabeth    
354 27/11/1844 Samuel Johnson KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Farmer Elizabeth Margaret    
355 27/11/1844 Louisa Matilda KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Farmer Elizabeth    
356 27/11/1844 Walter John KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Farmer Elizabeth    
357 27/11/1844 Walter DACK William DACK Labourer Jane    
358 06/04/1845 Susan SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Susan    
359 18/05/1845 Thomas Matthew AUSTIN Thomas AUSTIN Innkeeper & Butcher Mary Anne    
360 29/06/1845 Georgiana GOULD James GOULD Carpenter Charlotte    
361 27/07/1845 Edward Smith Stamp SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Mary    
363 22/09/1845 Ellen Oswick DAINES       Celia DAINES  
362 28/09/1845 George WELLS Edward WELLS Labourer Anne    
364 04/01/1846 John DACK William DACK Labourer Jane    
366 05/04/1846 Emma PRIOR William PRIOR Shoemaker Mary    
365 22/04/1846 Amelia BELL Benjamin BELL Labourer Mary    
367 16/06/1846 Eliza Rose SEAMAN Thomas Park SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
368 26/07/1846 George WATERS John WATERS Labourer Maria    
369 23/08/1846 Robert Henry KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Farmer Elizabeth    
370 04/07/1847 George SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Susan    
371 04/07/1847 John Humphrey FRIER John Chad FRIER Labourer Mary Ann    
372 11/07/1847 Elizabeth EGGLETON Thomas EGGLETON Labourer Mary    
373 10/10/1847 Smith DACK William DACK Shoemaker Elizabeth   12/06/1846
374 26/12/1847 Henry HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Labourer Mary    
375 23/01/1848 Emily DENNIS Robert DENNIS Labourer Mary    
376 21/05/1848 Frederick GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Anne    
377 11/06/1848 Elizabeth WELLS Edward WELLS Labourer Anne    
378 23/07/1848 Hannah FRIER John Chad FRIER Labourer Mary Ann    
379 30/07/1848 Mary Ann BELL Benjamin BELL Labourer Mary   30/06/1848
380 06/08/1848 Ann UPTON Matthew UPTON Labourer Mary    
381 27/08/1848 Walter DACK William DACK Labourer Jane    
382 24/12/1848 Clarissa RACKHAM William RACKHAM Labourer Mary   04/03/1848
383 15/01/1849 Alfred GOULD       Mary Anne GOULD  
384 04/02/1849 Alfred John COOKE Frederick COOKE Miller Esther   30/09/1848
385 04/02/1849 Ann Christian COOKE William COOKE Jobber Elizabeth   25/12/1844
386 04/02/1849 George COOKE William COOKE Jobber Elizabeth   25/09/1847
387 18/03/1849 Joseph Edward DOUGHTY       Mary DOUGHTY  
388 20/05/1849 Robert GOULD       Sarah Anne GOULD  
389 01/07/1849 Mary Ann CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
390 28/10/1849 Mary PRIOR William PRIOR Bricklayer Charlotte    
391 18/11/1849 Leah Salome HUMPHREY John HUMPHREY Labourer Elizabeth   24/01/1846
392 18/11/1849 Dorcas Ruth HUMPHREY John HUMPHREY Labourer Elizabeth   02/11/1848
393 10/02/1850 James SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Susan    
394 28/04/1850 Christopher Jasher WELLS       Mary Anne WELLS  
395 12/05/1850 Henry DACK William DACK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
396 12/05/1850 Charlotte DACK William DACK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
397 12/05/1850 Mary Anne Eliza JEX Henry JEX Fishmonger Jane    
398 02/06/1850 Edward BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Labourer Susanna    
399 02/06/1850 James Mark DENNIS Robert DENNIS Labourer Mary    
400 02/06/1850 Mary Anne FRIAR John Chad FRIAR Labourer Mary Ann    
401 21/10/1850 Mary Ann GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Ann   13/07/1850
402 20/02/1851 Alfred Charles WELLS       Susan WELLS 22/01/1851
403 06/03/1851 John GOULD       Sarah Ann GOULD  
404 23/03/1851 Harriett WELLS Edward WELLS Labourer Ann    
405 25/05/1851 William Grand FICKLIN       Martha FICKLIN  
406 30/05/1851 Charles DACK William DACK Shepherd Jane    
407 08/06/1851 Mary Ann DACK       Ellen DACK  
408 15/06/1851 Elizabeth FRIAR       Sarah FRIAR  
409 29/06/1851 Rebekah RACKHAM William RACKHAM Labourer Mary    
410 06/07/1851 William UPTON Matthew UPTON Labourer Mary    
411 20/07/1851 Walter Mark DACK Charles DACK Labourer Harriett    
412 03/08/1851 Mary Ann DOUGHTY William DOUGHTY Blacksmith Mary    
413 10/08/1851 Philip BELL Benjamin BELL Labourer Mary    
414 30/11/1851 Polly Ada HUMPHREY William HUMPHREY Labourer Mary    
415 14/12/1851 James Bannister BROWN John BROWN Shepherd Sarah    
416 27/12/1851 Emily WATERS Richard WATERS Blacksmith Harriett    
417 28/12/1851 Sarah Jane Frances DOUGHTY       Mary Frances DOUGHTY  
418 28/12/1851 Arthur Edgar BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Labourer Susanna    
420 25/04/1852 William FRIAR Thomas FRIAR Labourer Hannah    
421 02/05/1852 Frances PRIOR William PRIOR Bricklayer Charlotte    
422 11/07/1852 Sarah Ann SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Susan    
423 12/07/1852 Charlotte FRIAR John Chad FRIAR Labourer Mary Ann    
424 08/08/1852 Susanna Jemima JEX Henry JEX Fishmonger Jane    
425 12/09/1852 Frances DENNIS Robert DENNIS Labourer Mary    
426 24/10/1852 John Baker SMITH George SMITH Blacksmith Mary    
427 24/10/1852 George Ezra SMITH George SMITH Blacksmith Mary    
428 14/11/1852 Sarah Ann GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Ann    
429 02/01/1853 John MIAL Robert MIAL Labourer Sarah Ann    
430 02/01/1853 James MIAL Robert MIAL Labourer Sarah Ann    
431 27/03/1853 Walter Edward BRADFIELD       Elizabeth BRADFIELD  
432 24/04/1853 Richard BELL       Ann BELL  
433 24/04/1853 Thomas BELL       Ann BELL  
434 15/05/1853 Harriett SPOONER       Mary SPOONER  
435 12/06/1853 William Coe DACK William DACK Shepherd Jane    
436 19/06/1853 Louisa CLITHEROE James CLITHEROE Labourer Sophia    
437 19/06/1853 James CLITHEROE James CLITHEROE Labourer Sophia    
438 19/06/1853 William CLITHEROE James CLITHEROE Labourer Sophia    
439 14/08/1853 Eliza BELL       Elizabeth BELL  
440 14/08/1853 Sarah HUMPHREY William HUMPHREY Labourer Mary    
441 20/08/1853 Charles DACK Charles DACK Labourer Harriett    
442 20/08/1853 Mary Ann DACK Charles DACK Labourer Harriett    
443 22/01/1854 William WELLS Edward WELLS Labourer Anne    
444 19/02/1854 Simon RACKHAM William RACKHAM Labourer Mary    
445 21/03/1854 William DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Blacksmith Ann    
446 02/07/1854 Charles DACK Charles DACK Labourer Harriett    
447 30/07/1854 Elizabeth Ann COOKE Frederick COOKE Guard On Railway Esther    
448 30/07/1854 William Dennis COOKE Frederick COOKE Guard On Railway Esther    
449 02/08/1854 John METCALF Robert METCALF Innkeeper Elizabeth    
450 15/08/1854 Thomas FRIAR John Chad FRIAR Labourer Mary Ann    
451 10/09/1854 Stephen FRIAR John Chad FRIAR Labourer Mary Ann    
452 17/09/1854 Hannah Maria FRIAR Thomas FRIAR Labourer Hannah    
453 05/11/1854 James PRIOR William PRIOR Bricklayer Charlotte    
454 19/11/1854 Charles GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Ann    
455 14/01/1855 Mary Ann DENNS Mark DENNS Labourer Ann    
456 08/04/1855 William SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
457 08/04/1855 Esther Alma SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
458 01/07/1855 Robert KEELER       Fanny KEELER 01/05/1848
459 01/07/1855 Muriel KEELER       Fanny KEELER 11/07/1845
460 05/08/1855 Esther Eliza DACK William DACK Shepherd Jane    
461 16/09/1855 Hannah HUMPHREY William HUMPHREY Labourer Mary    
462 11/11/1855 David Davy Baker HUMPHREY John HUMPHREY Labourer Elizabeth    
463 23/12/1855 Mary Ann MIAL Robert MIAL Labourer Sarah Ann    
464 06/01/1856 William DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Blacksmith Mary    
465 25/03/1856 Harriett HUMPHREY       Sarah HUMPHREY  
466 05/05/1856 Walter BELL James BELL Labourer Susan    
467 13/07/1856 Richard CLITHEROE James CLITHEROE Labourer Sophia    
468 13/07/1856 George CLITHEROE James CLITHEROE Labourer Sophia    
469 17/08/1856 William John DENNIS Samuel DENNIS Labourer Sophia    
470 19/08/1856 Elizabeth SEAMAN John SEAMAN Labourer Mary Ann    
471 19/10/1856 Sarah Ann Elizabeth BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
472 19/10/1856 Thirza Elizabeth WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Susan    
473 21/12/1856 Walter FRIAR Thomas FRIAR Labourer Hannah    
474 28/01/1857 Frederick GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Anne    
475 25/02/1857 Robert DACK William DACK Shepherd Jane    
476 08/03/1857 Thirza Maria DENNIS Mark DENNIS Labourer Anne    
477 31/05/1857 William George DACK Charles DACK Labourer Harriett    
478 02/08/1857 Thomas FRIAR John Chad FRIAR Labourer Mary Ann    
479 23/08/1857 Martha RACKHAM William RACKHAM Labourer Mary    
480 25/10/1857 Edward John SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Susan    
481 25/12/1857 Elizabeth FROST Charles FROST Farming Steward Elizabeth    
482 26/12/1857 Ellen PRIOR William PRIOR Bricklayer Charlotte    
483 10/01/1858 Isaac SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
484 10/01/1858 John Davis GOULD Isaac GOULD Carpenter Elizabeth    
485 25/01/1858 Muriel RUTLAND William RUTLAND Labourer Maria    
486 13/03/1858 Anne DACK William DACK Shepherd Jane    
487 13/04/1858 John SEAMAN John SEAMAN Baker Mary Ann    
488 18/04/1858 Emily Fanny OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Sarah    
489 08/08/1858 Thomas CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Carpenter Mary    
490 03/10/1858 Sarah FRIAR Thomas FRIAR Labourer Hannah    
491 19/12/1858 Ellen PRIOR William PRIOR Bricklayer Charlotte    
492 09/04/1859 Walter DENNIS Samuel DENNIS Labourer Sophia    
493 01/05/1859 Emma SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
494 31/07/1859 Robert Nicholas GOULD Nicholas GOULD Carpenter Ann    
495 23/10/1859 Jesse DACK William DACK Warrener Jane    
496 06/11/1859 Frank DACK Charles DACK Labourer Harriett    
497 25/12/1859 Charles Henry GOULD Isaac GOULD Carpenter Elizabeth    
498 22/04/1860 Frederick William BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Fish Dealer Susanna    
499 07/08/1860 Isabel Jary CUBITT Elmer CUBITT Farmer Harriet    
500 24/08/1860 Robert DACK Charles DACK Shepherd Elizabeth    
501 26/08/1860 William RACKHAM William RACKHAM Labourer Mary    
502 26/08/1860 Sarah HAGEN John HAGEN Labourer Sarah    
503 21/10/1860 Charlotte SEAMAN John SEAMAN Labourer Mary Ann    
504 23/12/1860 Thyrza Knock WELLS       Sarah WELLS  
505 06/01/1861 Mary FRIAR Thomas FRIAR Labourer Hannah    
506 24/03/1861 Robert James OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Sarah    
507 24/03/1861 Emma OLDMAN Richard OLDMAN Labourer Sarah    
508 02/04/1861 Louisa Emily DENNIS Mark DENNIS Labourer Ann    
509 05/05/1861 George Charles DENNIS Mark DENNIS Labourer Ann    
510 10/05/1861 Grace Elizabeth WELLS William WELLS Labourer Rebecca    
511 08/09/1861 Edward SPOONER William SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
512 17/09/1861 George Sydney Jary CUBITT Elmer CUBITT Farmer Harriet    
513 20/10/1861 James BELL James BELL Labourer Susannah    
514 20/10/1861 Arthur William BELL James BELL Labourer Susannah    
515 20/10/1861 Mary Anne BELL John BELL Labourer Celia    
516 20/10/1861 Emily BELL John BELL Labourer Celia    
517 20/10/1861 Celia BELL John BELL Labourer Celia    
518 20/10/1861 Mark BELL John BELL Labourer Celia    
519 27/10/1861 John SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Susan    
520 30/03/1862 Mary Anne DACK Jesse DACK Labourer Rebecca    
521 08/06/1862 Mary Anne DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Mary   17/10/1849
522 14/09/1862 Walter BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Fish Dealer Susannah    
523 21/09/1862 Naomi SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
524 21/09/1862 John Henry DACK Charles DACK Shepherd Lucy Elizabeth    
525 30/11/1862 Mary Anne Charlotte DACK Charles DACK Labourer Harriet    
526 18/04/1863 George Henry OLDMAN       Lydia Deborah OLDMAN  
527 01/05/1863 Amy DENNIS George DENNIS Labourer Sarah Anne    
528 17/05/1863 Richard Mason BROWNE William BROWNE Labourer Mary Anne    
529 17/05/1863 Charlotte WELLS Edward WELLS Labourer Anne    
530 17/05/1863 Henry WELLS Edward WELLS Labourer Anne    
531 28/06/1863 Anna BRUTON William BRUTON Machine Man Anne    
532 02/09/1863 Marion Jary CUBITT Elmer CUBITT Farmer Harriet    
533 13/09/1863 Ambrose Thomas FRIAR Thomas FRIAR Labourer Hannah    
534 18/09/1863 Elizabeth MYHILL       Elizabeth MYHILL  
535 25/10/1863 Henry Charles CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Carpenter Mary    
536 27/02/1864 Arnold MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Domestic Servant Jane    
537 05/04/1864 John DACK Jesse DACK Labourer Rebecca    
538 14/06/1864 Hester Eliza DACK John DACK Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
541 07/09/1864 Abel DENNIS George DENNIS Labourer Sarah Ann    
542 14/06/1865 Kate Jary CUBIT Elmer CUBIT Farmer Harriet    
543 14/06/1865 William DENNIS George DENNIS Labourer Sarah Anne    
544 14/06/1865 George DENNIS George DENNIS Labourer Sarah Anne    
545 05/07/1865 Susan MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Sarah Anne    
546 05/07/1865 Emily MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Sarah Anne    
547 05/07/1865 William MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Sarah Anne    
548 05/07/1865 George Horace MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Sarah Anne    
549 05/07/1865 Naomi MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Sarah Anne    
550 05/07/1865 Mark Robert DENNIS Mark DENNIS Labourer Ann    
551 05/07/1865 William Abel DENNIS Mark DENNIS Labourer Ann    
552 05/07/1865 Sarah Rebecca DOCKING James DOCKING Miller Mary    
553 05/07/1865 James Clements DOCKING James DOCKING Miller Mary    
554 05/07/1865 William Frederick DOCKING James DOCKING Miller Mary    
555 05/07/1865 Mary Elizabeth DOCKING James DOCKING Miller Mary    
556 05/07/1865 George PRYER William PRYER Bricklayer Charlotte    
557 05/07/1865 William Charles DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Mary    
558 05/07/1865 William Henry BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Dealer Susannah    
559 05/07/1865 Mary Ann Elizabeth WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Susannah    
560 05/07/1865 Lavender Waters WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Susannah    
561 05/07/1865 Susannah GOULD Isaac GOULD Carpenter Elizabeth    
562 05/07/1865 Isaac GOULD Isaac GOULD Carpenter Elizabeth    
563 05/07/1865 Charlotte GOULD Isaac GOULD Carpenter Elizabeth    
564 05/07/1865 Mary SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Susan    
565 05/07/1865 Samuel BUTTERS Thomas BUTTERS Labourer Mary    
566 02/08/1865 John Robert DACK John DACK Labourer Maria    
567 06/08/1865 Thomas POWELL George POWELL Labourer Mary    
568 24/09/1865 Hester Eliza DACK John DACK Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
569 24/09/1865 Ann Jane KNOCK James KNOCK Labourer Susannah    
570 03/10/1865 Ellen Anna Mary UPTON       Sarah UPTON  
571 22/10/1865 Charles PRYER Thomas PRYER Labourer Hannah    
572 02/12/1865 Grace MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Domestic Servant Jane    
573 25/12/1865 Emily Elizabeth WELLS Charles WELLS Labourer Charlotte    
574 11/02/1866 Earnest Edward WATSON Daniel WATSON Domestic Servant Margaret    
575 14/06/1866 Ethel Jary CUBITT Elmer CUBITT Farmer Elizabeth    
577 15/12/1866 Abel DENNIS George DENNIS Labourer Sarah Anne    
576 24/12/1866 Robert MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Sarah Anne    
578 17/02/1867 Arthur Henry WELLS William WELLS Labourer Rebecca    
579 19/05/1867 Laura KNOCK James KNOCK Labourer Susan    
580 19/05/1867 Maria Minnie DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Mary Ann    
581 09/06/1867 Harriet DACK John DACK Labourer Maria    
582 09/06/1867 Anna Elizabeth EBBAGE John EBBAGE Labourer Mary Ann    
583 26/04/1868 Sarah Harriot WELLS Charles WELLS Labourer Charlotte    
584 31/05/1868 Robert William DACK       Susan DACK  
585 31/05/1868 John DACK John DACK Labourer Maria    
586 30/08/1868 Ann Mary GOULD John GOULD Carpenter Hannah    
587 30/08/1868 Robert Macgregor SYMONDS John SYMONDS Carter Catharine    
589 29/11/1868 Henrietta Eda DAINS James DAINS Carpenter Sarah    
590 12/04/1869 Sarah Ann DACK Thomas DACK Labourer Rebecca    
591 13/06/1869 Mary Elizabeth SPOONER George SPOONER Labourer Sarah Ann    
592 18/07/1869 Eleanor Jane WENBORN Frederick Thomas WENBORN Scale Maker Eliza Jane    
593 18/07/1869 Louisa Martha WENBORN Frederick Thomas WENBORN Scale Maker Eliza Jane    
594 29/08/1869 Emma GUYMER John GUYMER Labourer Emma    
595 26/06/1870 Oliver James SPOONER       Sarah SPOONER  
596 21/07/1870 Rosa Farrow DACK       Martha DACK  
597 01/01/1871 Susanna Oliver SPOONER       Sarah SPOONER  
598 09/04/1871 Robert William DENNY Daniel DENNY Labourer Harriet    
599 28/05/1871 Philip John BELL George BELL Labourer Elizabeth    
600 28/05/1871 Sarah BELL George BELL Labourer Elizabeth    
601 03/08/1871 Alice Maud HASTINGS John Henry HASTINGS Farmer Alice Barbara    
602 20/08/1871 Victor Charles BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Fish Man Susannah    
603 20/08/1871 John BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Fish Man Susannah    
604 20/08/1871 Hannah Mary BUTTERS Edmund BUTTERS Fish Man Susannah    
605 07/01/1872 James Robert DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Mary    
606 25/08/1872 Anne Eliza DACK Smith DACK Servant Harriet    
607 25/08/1872 John William FARROW       Lydia FARROW  
608 01/10/1872 Gertrude Lucy HASTING John Henry HASTING Farmer Alice Barbara    
609 24/11/1872 Lucy GUYMER John GUYMER Labourer Emma    
610 12/01/1873 George William DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Jane    
611 16/02/1873 Sarah Anne UPTON       Sarah UPTON  
612 16/02/1873 John Robert BELL Robert BELL Labourer Sarah    
613 31/03/1873 Mary Anne Elizabeth BELL John Daynes BELL Labourer Lydia Jemima    
614 13/05/1873 Ernest Edward BRADFORD       Frances BRADFORD  
615 20/07/1873 Edith May GUYMER       Louisa GUYMER  
616 27/07/1873 Arthur BULLOCK Thomas BULLOCK Labourer Sarah Ann    
617 27/07/1873 Charlotte BULLOCK Thomas BULLOCK Labourer Sarah Ann    
618 15/03/1874 Elizabeth WALLER James WALLER Labourer Harriet    
619 15/03/1874 Mary Ann WALLER James WALLER Labourer Harriet    
620 15/03/1874 Lydia WALLER James WALLER Labourer Harriet    
621 15/03/1874 Celia WALLER James WALLER Labourer Harriet    
622 15/03/1874 William WALLER James WALLER Labourer Harriet    
623 15/03/1874 Sarah WALLER James WALLER Labourer Harriet    
624 28/07/1874 Thomas John HASTINGS John Henry HASTINGS Farmer Alice Barbara    
625 13/12/1874 Clement Augustus DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Jane    
626 29/01/1875 Henry Horace BELL John Daynes BELL Labourer Lydia    
627 19/04/1875 Alfred William Carr GOULD Charles GOULD Labourer Esther    
628 08/06/1875 William Fred COOKE       Elizabeth COOKE  
629 23/04/1876 David William WAKEFIELD Henry William WAKEFIELD Groom Emma    
630 25/03/1877 Mary Ann Elizabeth Dayne BELL John Daynes BELL Labourer Lydia    
631 21/05/1877 Beatrice Mary PATTISON Walter James PATTISON Hawker Georgiana Mary Ann    
632 21/05/1877 Walter James PATTISON Walter James PATTISON Hawker Georgiana Mary Ann    
633 12/08/1877 Edward Arthur BUTTERS Edward BUTTERS Labourer Maria    
634 12/08/1877 Gertude Mary BUTTERS Edward BUTTERS Labourer Maria    
635 14/10/1877 Elizabeth Anne EARL Charles EARL Fish Dealer Anne    
636 25/11/1877 Harriet Elizabeth BLY       Elizabeth BLY  
637 14/04/1878 Lavender Winnold WAKEFIELD Henry William WAKEFIELD Groom Emma    
638 07/05/1878 Richard Johnson Ward JOHNSON Benjamin JOHNSON Farmer Agnes Eleanor    
639 15/09/1878 Henrietta Julia GOULD John GOULD Carpenter Hannah    
640 15/09/1878 Alice Maud GOULD John GOULD Carpenter Hannah    
641 15/09/1878 Marian Alexandra Dagnell GOULD John GOULD Carpenter Hannah    
642 06/10/1878 Alfred Makins Smith MAKINS       Harriet MAKINS  
643 21/12/1878 Anne Jane GOULD Charles GOULD Labourer Esther    
644 05/03/1879 Hilda Mary WATSON William WATSON Clerk In Holy Orders Frances    
645 05/03/1879 William Anderson NAYLOR William NAYLOR Gentleman Harriet    
646 05/03/1879 Henry Robinson NAYLOR William NAYLOR Gentleman Harriet    
647 27/07/1879 Robert James BUTTERS Edward BUTTERS Labourer Maria    
648 06/01/1880 Mary Anne Rebecca DACK Charles DACK Labourer Frances   Age 14
649 01/02/1880 Jane DACK Jesse DACK Rat Catcher Charlotte    
650 27/05/1880 William George HANSELL Elijah HANSELL Game Keeper Catharine    
651 31/05/1880 Harry Robert MAYHEW Robert MAYHEW Shopkeeper Elizabeth Frary    
652 17/06/1880 Harriet Anna MALE John MALE Shepherd Hannah    
653 22/06/1880 Cuthbert WATSON William WATSON Clerk In Holy Orders Frances    
654 19/12/1880 Robert John GOULD Charles GOULD Labourer Esther Eliza    
655 19/12/1880 Mabel Elizabeth GOULD Charles GOULD Labourer Esther Eliza    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts