Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Besthorpe All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Besthorpe parish lies, like a buffer, between the two large parishes of Wymondham and Attleborough. The villages, formerly lying on the main A11 Norwich to London trunk road, has thankfully been bypassed and despite the nearby dual-carriageway and its noise is relatively tranquil.

All Saints parish church lies away from the current centre of the village, perhaps a relic of the Great Plague. The building is from the early 14th century and is unusual in a village church in having both north and south transepts in addition to the normal nave and chancel.
These records were transcribed from microfiche 6, 7 & 8 in the Norfolk Record Office collection. They are clear and easy to read, although the hand of the incumbant has caused a few scratch head moments. Hopefully not too many errors will have been made in this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 10/01/1813 Daniel Limmer BUCKINGHAM John BUCKINGHAM Yeoman Sophia LIMMER  
2 24/01/1813 William WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Yeoman Sarah Ann BISHOP  
3 07/02/1813 William WARMOLL James WARMOLL Husbandman Hester BRUNTON  
4 07/02/1813 Sarah Ann STEBBING Honny STEBBING Farmer Judith RUSSEL  
5 28/02/1813 John WARREN John WARREN Farmer Rebecca OSBURN  
6 11/04/1813 Thomas PRIEST Richard PRIEST Teoman Anne Gooch HUNT 08/04/1813
7 13/06/1813 Robert LAYING Robert LAYING Husbandman Elizabeth BUNN  
8 11/07/1813 Samuel DUNNETT John DUNNETT Husbandman Mary BURTON 03/05/1788
9 29/09/1813 Jane WRIGHT Daniel WRIGHT Yeoman Susanna STEVENSON 24/08/1813
10 17/10/1813 John BROWNE Arthur BROWNE Husbandman Elizabeth MAUDLIN  
11 14/11/1813 Mary BARNARD William BARNARD Husbandman Elizabeth PRIME  
12 05/12/1813 Robert TURNER Jonathan TURNER Farmer Sarah BROCK  
13 12/12/1813 Mary Ann DUNNETT Samuel DUNNETT Husbandman Ann CHILDERHOUSE  
14 19/12/1813 James CASTLETON John CASTLETON Husbandman Hannah HOWES  
15 19/12/1813 James ETHERIDGE John ETHERIDGE Shoemaker Mary MALLETT  
17 11/01/1814 David JACOB William JACOB Husbandman Esther    
18 06/02/1814 Esther CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Husbandman Sarah BLYTHE  
19 24/04/1814 Sarah LINCOLN       Mary LINCOLN Age 25
20 24/04/1814 Hannah LINCOLN       Mary LINCOLN Age 19
21 24/04/1814 Mary BOAST Bernard BOAST Husbandman Sarah LINCOLN  
22 12/06/1814 Walter PILGRIM Morris PILGRIM Husbandman Martha WORMAN  
23 31/07/1814 Jane Rebecca WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Farmer Sarah Ann BISHOP  
24 21/08/1814 Mary Anne STEBBINGS Henry STEBBINGS Farmer Judith    
25 04/09/1814 Maria PRECIOUS Isaac PRECIOUS Husbandman Mary    
26 18/09/1814 William WARREN John WARREN Farmer Rebecca    
27 06/11/1814 Elizabeth LAIN Robert LAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
28 06/11/1814 Elizabeth BUCKLENHAM John BUCKLENHAM Farmer Sophia    
29 20/11/1814 Elizabeth CARMAN Ambrose CARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
30 12/03/1815 Hannah BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth    
31 26/03/1815 Robert CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Renecca    
32 26/03/1815 Richard GOLDSPRING Samuel GOLDSPRING Butcher Emely    
33 01/04/1815 Ann COOK       Sarah COOK  
34 11/06/1815 Mary LAWS       Ester LAWS  
35 11/06/1815 Rebecca BARNARD       Rebecca BARNARD  
36 02/07/1815 Ann BOAST Barnard BOAST Labourer Sarah    
37 02/07/1815 Hannah DUNNETT Edward DUNNETT Labourer Susan    
38 09/07/1815 David BROWN Arthur BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
39 06/08/1815 Rebecca ETHERIDGE John ETHERIDGE Shoemaker Mary    
40 16/08/1815 Martha COWLES Robert COWLES Farmer Martha    
41 14/01/1816 Elizabeth SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Rebecca    
42 14/01/1816 Robert LAIN Robert LAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
43 14/01/1816 James CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
44 11/02/1816 Robert CASTLETON John CASTLETON Labourer Hannah    
45 03/03/1816 James GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
46 14/04/1816 William DOVE John DOVE Labourer Lidia    
47 16/06/1816 Rebecca COWLS Robert COWLS Labourer Martha    
48 13/07/1816 Robert WRIGHT       Charlotte WRIGHT  
49 13/07/1816 Eliza BARNARD Ezekiel BARNARD Labourer Maria    
50 21/07/1816 Rebecca PYMAN John PYMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
51 21/07/1816 Jonas MALLETT John MALLETT Labourer Ann    
52 25/08/1816 Lucy MALLETT James MALLETT Labourer Mary    
53 25/08/1816 Elizabeth DOWNS Robert DOWNS Labourer Sarah    
54 15/09/1816 Mary WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Farmer Sarah Ann    
55 15/09/1816 Mary Ann PILGRIM Morris PILGRIM Labourer Mary Ann    
56 06/10/1816 Robert DOUBLEDAY       Martha DOUBLEDAY  
57 13/10/1816 Mary Ann BUCKENHAM John BUCKENHAM Farmer Sophia    
58 12/01/1817 John CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Rebecca    
59 02/02/1817 David CARMAN Ambrose CARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
60 03/03/1817 Charlotte Colman LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte    
61 09/03/1817 Sarah HARVEY Thomas HARVEY Labourer Lydia    
62 30/03/1817 Mary Ann EAGLIN William EAGLIN Weaver Ann    
63 13/04/1817 Mary Ann LAIN Robert LAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
64 27/04/1817 Easter RICHES Henry RICHES Labourer Hannah    
65 11/05/1817 Sarah WARREN John WARREN Farmer Rebecca    
66 18/05/1817 Henry CHILDERHOUSE       Mary CHILDERHOUSE  
67 01/06/1817 Lydia DUNNETT Edward DUNNETT Labourer Susan    
68 13/07/1817 John BARNARD       Mary BARNARD  
69 07/09/1817 Henry WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Farmer Sarah Ann    
70 19/10/1817 John EAGLINE John EAGLINE Weaver Hannah   17/08/1817
71 11/01/1818 William CHILDERHOUSE Rush Charles CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Susan    
72 18/01/1818 Edmund WARREN Edmund WARREN Labourer Mary    
73 22/02/1818 Robert MALLETT John MALLETT Labourer Ann    
74 19/04/1818 Isaac DUNNETT Levi DUNNETT Labourer Hannah    
75 26/04/1818 Maria CASTLETON John CASTLETON Labourer Hannah    
76 03/05/1818 William BUCKENHAM John BUCKENHAM Farmer Sophia LIMMER  
77 14/05/1818 William JACKSON William JACKSON Labourer Sarah    
78 21/06/1818 Maria WEBSTER William WEBSTER Labourer Susan    
79 28/06/1818 William JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Phoebe    
80 28/06/1818 Sarah HALL       Rebecca HALL  
81 19/07/1818 William EASTOL Esau EASTOL Labourer Amelia    
82 19/07/1818 James WARMAN James WARMAN Labourer Easter    
83 23/08/1818 Alice PILGRIM Morris PILGRIM Labourer Martha    
84 13/09/1818 Ellen CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Rebecca    
85 20/09/1818 James JACKSON Robert JACKSON Labourer Mary    
86 11/10/1818 William HOWES Mishach HOWES Labourer Susan    
87 14/10/1818 Elizabeth WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Farmer Sarah    
88 08/11/1818 Robert DOWNES Robert DOWNES Labourer Sarah    
89 22/11/1818 Robert EAGLIN Joseph EAGLIN Labourer Elizabeth    
90 22/11/1818 Charlotte LEEDER       Letitia LEEDER  
91 01/01/1819 Sarah RANDAL       Jane RANDAL  
92 19/01/1819 Robert BARNARD Ezekiel BARNARD Labourer Maria    
93 07/02/1819 Rebecca MALLET James MALLET Labourer Mary    
94 07/02/1819 Robert LAIN Robert LAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
95 14/02/1819 Jane EAGLIN John EAGLIN Labourer Hannah    
96 14/02/1819 Robert COWLES Robert COWLES Farmer Martha    
97 14/02/1819 Charlotte Mary ETHERIDGE John ETHERIDGE Shoemaker Martha    
98 28/03/1819 John GOLDSPINK Samuel GOLDSPINK Butcher Emely    
99 11/04/1819 Charlotte PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Elizabeth    
100 28/04/1819 Lucy LIMMER Clerk Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   12/04/1819
101 02/05/1819 Elsy HARVEY Thomas HARVEY Labourer Lydia    
102 04/07/1819 Hannah JACKSON William JACKSON Labourer Sarah    
103 12/09/1819 Mary REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
104 12/09/1819 Jeremiah CARMAN Ambrose CARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
105 14/11/1819 Sarah ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
106 07/12/1819 James BUCKENHAM John BUCKENHAM Farmer Lydia    
107 30/01/1820 Sarah WEBSTER William WEBSTER Labourer Susan    
108 30/01/1820 Thomas CLARK Thomas CLARK Labourer Sarah    
109 05/03/1820 John EAGLIN Joseph EAGLIN Weaver Elizabeth    
110 05/03/1820 Edward PALMER       Maria PALMER  
116 14/03/1820 Stephen BUTOLPH Jonathan BUTOLPH Labourer Mary    
111 26/03/1820 Morris DUNNETT James DUNNETT Labourer Hannah    
112 09/04/1820 Jonas CASTLETON John CASTLETON Labourer Hannah    
113 16/04/1820 Mary Ann WARMAN James WARMAN Labourer Easter    
114 23/04/1820 Samuel WARREN Edward WARREN Farmer Mary    
115 23/04/1820 Hannah BARNARD Ezekiel BARNARD Labourer Maria    
117 14/05/1820 William CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Rebecca    
118 14/05/1820 George GOLDSPRING Samuel GOLDSPRING Butcher Emely    
119 25/06/1820 James CLARK William CLARK Farmer Rebecca    
120 09/07/1820 Charlotte BROWNE       Elizabeth BROWNE  
121 20/07/1820 George PERFECT William PERFECT Labourer Sophia    
122 20/07/1820 Henry James EASTOLE Esau EASTOLE Labourer Amelia    
123 23/07/1820 Ann LONG George LONG Labourer Hannah    
124 06/08/1820 Caroline TURNER Jonathan TURNER Farmer Sarah    
125 10/09/1820 Mary COWLES Robert COWLES Farmer Martha    
126 15/10/1820 Charles Bond CHILDERHOUSE Charles CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Susan    
127 05/11/1820 George WHITE William WHITE Butcher Easter    
128 19/11/1820 William DUNNETT       Susan DUNNETT  
129 19/11/1820 William KEMP       Mary Ann KEMP  
131 26/11/1820 Charlotte COOPER       Elizabeth COOPER  
130 03/12/1820 William LEEDER Howes LEEDER Farmer Letitia    
132 24/12/1820 Henry CARTER       Sarah CARTER  
133 14/01/1821 Robert PILGRIM Morris PILGRIM Labourer Martha    
134 14/01/1821 William ETHERIDGE John ETHERIDGE Shoemaker Mary    
135 28/01/1821 James EAGLIN John EAGLIN Weaver Hannah    
136 04/02/1821 Ann Rose PYMAN Robert PYMAN Farmer Sarah    
137 18/02/1821 Sarah PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Martha    
138 25/02/1821 John PRECIOUS       Elizabeth PRECIOUS  
139 04/03/1821 Thomas BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Farmer Elizabeth    
140 01/04/1821 Hannah LAIN Robert LAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
141 01/04/1821 Levi DUNNETT Levi DUNNETT Labourer Hannah    
142 06/05/1821 Hannah LEEDER John LEEDER Weaver Hannah    
143 28/05/1821 Mary ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
144 03/06/1821 Charlotte JACKSON William JACKSON Weaver Sarah    
145 08/07/1821 William BROWN William BROWN Labourer Eliza    
146 08/07/1821 Mary CARTER William CARTER Labourer Sophia    
146 08/07/1821 William CARTER William CARTER Labourer Sophia    
147 18/07/1821 Elizabeth Hovell LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte    
148 29/08/1821 Mary Ann MALLETT James MALLETT Labourer Mary    
149 14/10/1821 Emely EAGLIN William EAGLIN Labourer Sarah    
150 21/10/1821 Caroline EAGLIN Thomas EAGLIN Labourer Lydia    
151 25/11/1821 James DOWNES Robert DOWNES Labourer Sarah    
152 03/02/1822 John EAGLIN Samuel EAGLIN Weaver Mary    
153 03/02/1822 Mary Ann GILES William GILES Labourer Elizabeth    
154 07/04/1822 William BROWN Thomas BROWN Farmer Elizabeth    
155 21/04/1822 Rebecca CARMAN Ambrose CARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
156 21/04/1822 John Barker PERFECT William PERFECT Labourer Emily    
157 26/05/1822 James EAGLIN James EAGLIN Weaver Susan    
158 26/05/1822 Martha LIGHTON James LIGHTON Weaver Rebecca    
159 07/07/1822 William WARMAN James WARMAN Labourer Esther    
160 11/08/1822 Mary Ann LARKMAN John LARKMAN Blacksmith Mary    
161 18/08/1822 Hannah SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
162 08/09/1822 John Carter Howes EASTOL Esau EASTOL Weaver Amelia HOWES  
163 20/10/1822 Sarah CLARK Thomas CLARK Labourer Sarah    
164 03/11/1822 Charlotte Elizabeth CHILDERHOUSE Charles CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Susan    
165 17/11/1822 Susannah CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Rebecca    
166 08/12/1822 John COWELS Robert COWELS Farmer Martha    
167 15/12/1822 Charlotte CASTLETON John CASTLETON Labourer Hannah    
168 15/12/1822 Lucy PYMAN Robert PYMAN Farmer Sarah    
169 22/12/1822 Susan Brock TURNER Jonathan TURNER Farmer Sarah    
170 23/01/1823 John CARTER John CARTER Labourer Sophia    
171 23/01/1823 Elizabeth EAGLIN John EAGLIN Labourer Hannah    
172 02/02/1823 Elizabeth ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
173 09/02/1823 Charlotte PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Martha    
174 30/03/1823 Ann PILGRIM Morris PILGRIM Labourer Martha    
175 30/03/1823 Lucy ETHERIDGE John ETHERIDGE Shoemaker Mary Ann    
176 01/06/1823 Mary Ann MINNS George MINNS Weaver Elizabeth    
177 27/07/1823 Elijah EAGLIN Samuel EAGLIN Labourer Mary    
178 07/09/1823 Samuel John DOWNES John DOWNES Blacksmith Susan LAST  
179 07/09/1823 Caroline DOUBLEDAY James DOUBLEDAY Labourer Mary    
180 14/09/1823 George BARNARD Ezekiel Barnaby BARNARD Labourer Maria    
181 21/09/1823 Thomas Barker PERFECT William PERFECT Labourer Emily    
182 12/10/1823 George WARMAN James WARMAN Labourer Esther    
183 13/10/1823 Lydia Colman LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   29/09/1823
184 27/10/1823 William JACKSON William JACKSON Weaver Sarah    
185 14/12/1823 Robert PYMAN Daniel WRIGHT   Elizabeth PYMAN  
186 08/02/1824 Mary Ann EAGLIN Thomas EAGLIN Labourer Lydia   10/01/1824
187 22/02/1824 Edmund LEGOOD       Sarah LEGOOD  
188 22/02/1824 Mary BLAZEY Charles BLAZEY Labourer Jane    
189 22/02/1824 Mary NOBES John NOBES Labourer Mary    
190 22/02/1824 Frederic CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Rebecca    
191 07/03/1824 Elizabeth BROWN Thomas BROWN Farmer Elizabeth   20/01/1824
192 14/03/1824 John LEVERETT John LEVERETT Labourer Sarah BLAZEY  
193 25/04/1824 William LEADER John LEADER Weaver Hannah    
194 25/04/1824 Robert GOOSS James GOOSS Blacksmith Mary    
195 09/05/1824 Elizabeth Susan COWLES Robert COWLES Farmer Martha    
196 09/05/1824 Susan CARTER William CARTER Labourer Sophia    
197 06/06/1824 Susan Rebecca MALLET John MALLET Labourer Sarah    
198 20/06/1824 Even EAGLIN James EAGLIN Weaver Susan    
199 11/07/1824 Rebecca MINNS George MINNS Weaver Elizabeth    
200 05/09/1824 John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
201 19/09/1824 William WARREN John WARREN Farmer Rebecca    
202 24/10/1824 Emily SHAW John SHAW Labourer Sarah   25/06/1824
203 24/10/1824 Harriett PERFECT Samuel PERFECT Labourer Mary Ann    
204 24/10/1824 Anne ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
205 24/10/1824 James MALLET James LAKE   Elizabeth MALLET  
206 14/11/1824 Martha LAIN John BROWN   Susan LAIN  
207 18/11/1824 Abraham Thomas HOOK Reuben HOOK Labourer Sarah    
208 19/12/1824 John MUSKET Jonathan MUSKET Labourer Charlotte    
209 02/01/1825 Jane BARNARD Stephen BARNARD Weaver Mary    
210 09/01/1825 Hannah EAGLIN John EAGLIN Weaver Hannah    
211 16/01/1825 James LARKMAN John LARKMAN Blacksmith Mary    
212 30/01/1825 George REEVE John REEVE Labourer Sarah    
213 06/02/1825 Jonathan Brock TURNER Jonathan TURNER Farmer Sarah    
214 27/02/1825 Henry PERFECT George PERFECT Labourer Sarah    
215 06/03/1825 Emily ESTOLE Esau ESTOLE Labourer Amelia    
216 20/03/1825 Mary Ann OTTERIDGE John OTTERIDGE Shoemaker Mary Ann    
217 27/03/1825 Mary DOWNES John DOWNES Labourer Mary    
218 27/03/1825 Ellice CLARK Thomas CLARK Labourer Sarah    
219 03/04/1825 Susan WARNES John WARNES Labourer Ann    
220 10/04/1825 Henry DOWNES Abraham DOWNES Labourer Elizabeth    
221 10/04/1825 Mary BRICKHAM Henry BRICKHAM Blacksmith Anne    
222 10/04/1825 William PERFECT William PERFECT Labourer Emily    
223 15/05/1825 Ellis Rose PYMAN Robert PYMAN Farmer Sarah    
224 22/05/1825 Ann ROBERSON James ROBERSON Farmer Mary   16/11/1814
225 22/05/1825 William ROBERSON James ROBERSON Farmer Mary   02/01/1817
226 22/05/1825 John ROBERSON James ROBERSON Farmer Mary   25/10/1818
227 22/05/1825 Samuel ROBERSON James ROBERSON Farmer Mary   16/12/1820
228 12/06/1825 Jonathan PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Martha    
229 03/07/1825 Sarah MALLET James MALLET Labourer Mary    
230 10/07/1825 Even PILGRIM Morris PILGRIM Labourer Martha    
231 07/08/1825 Harriett HARVEY Thomas HARVEY Labourer Lydia    
232 30/10/1825 Hannah CHILDERHOUSE John CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Jovinah    
233 30/11/1825 Edward James Hovell LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   29/11/1825
234 04/12/1825 John THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary    
235 11/12/1825 John CARTER William CARTER Labourer Sophia    
236 15/01/1826 Rebecca CURSONS James MILLS   Mary CURSONS  
237 12/02/1826 Henry DOUBLEDAY James DOUBLEDAY Labourer Mary    
238 12/02/1826 Sarah Ann BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Rachael    
239 29/02/1826 Mary CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Publican Rebecca    
240 05/03/1826 John BROWN Thomas BROWN Farmer Elizabeth    
241 21/05/1826 Samuel ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
242 21/05/1826 Robert WARMAN James WARMAN Labourer Hester    
243 28/05/1826 Rebecca EAGLIN John EAGLIN Labourer Hannah    
244 28/05/1826 William EAGLIN William EAGLIN Labourer Sarah    
245 11/06/1826 Elizabeth LEADER John LEADER Weaver Hannah    
246 25/06/1826 Emily DUNNET Levi DUNNET Labourer Hannah    
247 25/06/1826 Ann JACKSON James JACKSON Weaver Sarah    
248 02/07/1826 Rebecca LEIGHTON James LEIGHTON Labourer Rebecca   08/10/1825
249 06/08/1826 John MINNS George MINNS Weaver Elizabeth    
250 27/08/1826 Stephen BLAZEY Charles BLAZEY Labourer Jane    
251 27/08/1826 James EAGLIN Thomas EAGLIN Labourer Lydia    
252 27/08/1826 Samuel CLARK Thomas CLARK Labourer Sarah    
253 10/09/1826 Ann COWLES Robert COWLES Farmer Martha    
254 15/10/1826 Harriet COOK John COOK Farmer Sarah    
255 22/10/1826 Ann PULEY Henry PULEY Labourer Rose    
256 19/11/1826 Hannah NOBES John NOBES Labourer Mary    
257 05/02/1827 Robert RINGER       Phoebe RINGER  
258 11/02/1827 Mary Ann Purder LEIGHTON Henry PURDER   Jemima LEIGHTON  
259 01/03/1827 Susan PERFECT George PERFECT Labourer Sarah    
260 04/03/1827 Charlotte CARTER William CARTER Labourer Sophia    
261 01/04/1827 Maria REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
262 01/04/1827 Mary Ann HOOK Ephraim HOOK Labourer Susan    
263 08/04/1827 Maria EASTOL Esau EASTOL Labourer Milley    
264 09/04/1827 James COOPER Thomas COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
265 15/04/1827 William DUNNET William DUNNET Labourer Sarah    
266 22/04/1827 Eliza CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Publican Rebecca    
267 22/04/1827 Rebecca CASTLETON John CASTLETON Labourer Hannah    
268 13/05/1827 Emanuel Barker PERFECT William PERFECT Labourer Emily    
269 20/05/1827 Rachael EAGLIN James EAGLIN Labourer Lucy    
270 27/05/1827 Ann BROWN Thomas BROWN Farmer Elizabeth    
271 10/06/1827 William RYDER William HILL   Elizabeth RYDER  
272 10/06/1827 Elizabeth MATHERS John MATHERS Farmer Eliza    
273 01/07/1827 William PERFECT Samuel PERFECT Labourer Mary Ann    
274 01/07/1827 Elizabeth HOWSE James HOWSE Labourer Ann    
275 29/07/1827 Caroline OTTERIDGE John OTTERIDGE Shoemaker Mary    
276 09/09/1827 Robert WARNES John WARNES Labourer Ann    
277 23/10/1827 Anna Howes LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   08/10/1827
278 28/10/1827 John MALLET James MALLET Labourer Mary    
279 16/12/1827 Jonas THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary    
280 13/01/1828 Sarah Ann DOWNS Robert DOWNS Labourer Sarah    
281 31/01/1828 Martha ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
282 21/02/1828 Sarah PILGRIM Morris PILGRIM Labourer Martha    
283 04/03/1828 James DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Lydia    
284 09/03/1828 Elizabeth CLERK Robert CLERK Farmer Rebecca    
285 28/04/1828 Lydia COWLES Robert COWLES Farmer Martha    
286 13/07/1828 Sarah CHILDERHOUSE John CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Jovinah    
287 10/08/1828 Robert James PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Mary    
288 17/08/1828 Thomas BRIGHTON Robert BRIGHTON Weaver Sarah    
289 28/09/1828 James WIX Robert WIX Labourer Maria    
290 28/09/1828 Martha JACKSON William JACKSON Labourer Sarah    
291 26/10/1828 Daniel Everett WRIGHT Daniel Bishop WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth    
292 26/10/1828 Samuel Bishop WRIGHT Daniel Bishop WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth    
294 26/10/1828 Daniel Everett WRIGHT Daniel Bishop WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth    
293 07/11/1828 Emily COOK Edward COOK Farmer Sarah    
295 25/11/1828 Mary Ann SCARFE William SCARFE Labourer Ann    
296 30/11/1828 William JESSUP William JESSUP Threadman Mary    
297 14/12/1828 Elizabeth WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
298 28/12/1828 John DOWNS Abraham DOWNS Labourer Elizabeth    
299 11/01/1829 Lucy EAGLIN James EAGLIN Labourer Lucy   14/12/1828
300 11/01/1829 Hannah MALLET John MALLET Labourer Ann    
301 08/02/1829 Rebecca CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Rebecca    
302 28/02/1829 Sarah BRAND George BRAND Weaver Susan    
303 05/03/1829 Daniel PAGE Barnard PAGE Hawker Mary    
304 05/03/1829 David PAGE Barnard PAGE Hawker Mary    
304 14/03/1829 William ALLEN       Elizabeth ALLEN  
305 15/03/1829 Mary Ann EASTOL Esau EASTOL Labourer Amelia    
306 22/03/1829 Mary MINNS George MINNS Labourer Elizabeth    
307 10/05/1829 John EAGLIN Thomas EAGLIN Labourer Lydia    
308 15/05/1829 William NOBES John NOBES Labourer Mary    
309 07/06/1829 Ellis ROSE James ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
310 27/06/1829 Ann MATTHEWS John MATTHEWS Farmer Eliza    
311 05/07/1829 Charles HOWSE James HOWSE Labourer Ann    
312 19/07/1829 Sarah Elizabeth EAGLIN Even EAGLIN Labourer Elizabeth    
313 26/07/1829 Charlotte REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
315 09/08/1829 Mary Ann WICK William WICK Baker Ann    
314 06/09/1829 Lucy PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Martha    
317 14/10/1829 Caroline BYE Jeremiah BYE Carrier Sarah    
316 10/11/1829 Henry John ETTERIDGE John ETTERIDGE Shoemaker Mary    
318 28/02/1830 Mary EAGLIN John EAGLIN Labourer Hannah    
319 14/03/1830 James THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann    
319 14/03/1830 Mary Ann THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann    
320 04/04/1830 Elizabeth PALMER David PALMER Miller Lydia    
321 11/04/1830 Hammond MATTHEWS John MATTHEWS Farmer Eliza    
322 02/05/1830 Mary Elizabeth ROWSE       Sarah ROWSE  
323 16/05/1830 Charlotte MALLET James MALLET Labourer Mary    
324 25/07/1830 Sarah Elizabeth DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Lydia    
325 08/08/1830 Martha LEEDER John LEEDER Labourer Hannah    
326 15/08/1830 Robert George VINCE Thomas VINCE Gentleman Ann   12/06/1785
327 19/09/1830 John TRACE John TRACE Farmer Lucy    
328 19/09/1830 Randal EAGLIN James EAGLIN Farmer Lucy   27/08/1830
329 26/09/1830 Samuel WICKS Robert WICKS Labourer Maria    
330 03/11/1830 Ellen LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   20/07/1829
331 21/11/1830 Sarah Anne JESSOP William JESSOP Bricklayer Mary   15/10/1830
332 19/12/1830 Frederic CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Rebecca   13/12/1830
333 19/12/1830 Mary Ann ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth   17/12/1830
334 23/01/1831 Elizabeth SCARFE William SCARFE Labourer Ann   18/01/1831
335 26/01/1831 Elizabeth CHILDERHOUSE John CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Susanna   25/12/1830
336 27/02/1831 Isaac Barnes BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Farmer Elizabeth   23/01/1831
337 17/04/1831 Robert Rules WRIGHT Daniel Bishop WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth   21/03/1831
338 24/04/1831 James REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah   29/03/1831
339 15/05/1831 Hannah DOWNES Abraham DOWNES Labourer Elizabeth   25/04/1831
340 19/06/1831 Louisa AYTON James AYTON Farmer Sarah   17/06/1831
341 03/07/1831 Samuel PARFITT Samuel PARFITT Labourer Mary Ann   14/04/1831
342 24/07/1831 Elizabeth BARNARD William BARNARD Weaver Elizabeth   19/05/1827
343 29/07/1831 Louisa RAYNER John RAYNER Farmer Isabella   23/07/1831
344 07/08/1831 Robert MINNS George MINNS Labourer Elizabeth   11/07/1831
345 18/09/1831 Alice PALMER David PALMER Miller Lydia   27/07/1831
346 18/09/1831 William LIGHTON Reuben LIGHTON Labourer Sophia   03/08/1831
347 02/10/1831 John UTTREDGE John UTTREDGE Shoemaker Mary   03/09/1831
348 02/10/1831 Hannah EAGLIN Thomas EAGLIN Labourer Lydia   25/09/1831
349 09/10/1831 Henry Evens EASTOLL Esau EASTOLL Labourer Amelia   12/09/1831
350 09/10/1831 Harriett BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Matilda   25/09/1831
351 09/10/1831 Ann NOBES John NOBES Labourer Mary   20/09/1831
352 09/10/1831 Sarah WARNES John WARNES Labourer Ann   10/09/1831
353 20/10/1831 Ruth LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   02/09/1831
354 06/11/1831 Sarah WICKS William WICKS Baker Ann   06/10/1831
355 27/11/1831 Elizabeth PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Martha   28/10/1831
356 11/12/1831 Robert HOWES James HOWES Labourer Ann   09/11/1831
357 18/12/1831 Thomas LEEDER John LEEDER Weaver Hannah   24/11/1831
358 08/01/1832 Sarah PARFITT George PARFITT Labourer Sarah   03/12/1831
359 26/02/1832 Frances DUNNETT Levi DUNNETT Labourer Hannah   02/02/1832
360 04/03/1832 Robert BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Lucy   02/02/1832
361 29/04/1832 Maria HOWES William HOWES Weaver Hannah   01/04/1832
362 13/05/1832 Emily THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann   16/04/1832
363 20/05/1832 William Woodrow TURNER Jonathan TURNER Farmer Sarah   15/05/1832
364 24/06/1832 Charlotte LAWS       Mary LAWS 08/06/1832
365 01/07/1832 Mary Ann MALLETT John MALLETT Labourer Anne EVERETT 28/06/1832
366 15/07/1832 Thomas JESSUP William JESSUP Bricklayer Mary CROPP  
367 12/08/1832 Robert DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Lydia DEFEW  
368 26/08/1832 Frederick CHILDERHOUSE William CHILDERHOUSE Carpenter Rebecca COOK  
369 09/09/1832 Mary Anne BROWN Charles BROWN Labourer Sarah STONE  
370 09/09/1832 Susan Rymal SMITH       Mary SMITH  
371 21/10/1832 Harriett BARKER William BARKER Farmer Sarah    
372 20/01/1833 Ephraim ALLEN       Elizabeth ALLEN  
373 03/02/1833 William WRIGHT Daniel WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth    
374 03/03/1833 William Jacob AYTON James AYTON Farmer Sarah VINER  
375 14/04/1833 Mary Harriett Esther KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Selus   06/04/1833
376 23/04/1833 Alfred EAGLIN James EAGLIN Labourer Lucy   13/04/1833
377 03/05/1833 Elizabeth UTTRIDGE John UTTRIDGE Shoemaker Mary    
378 23/06/1833 Martha COOK Edward COOK Farmer Sarah    
379 30/06/1833 Lucy Gapp ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth    
380 30/06/1833 Elizabeth WICK William WICK Baker Anne    
381 09/07/1833 Robert HOOK David HOOK Farmer Mary    
382 14/07/1833 Marianne COOPER Samuel COOPER Labourer Marianne    
383 14/07/1833 Samuel COOPER Samuel COOPER Labourer Marianne    
384 14/07/1833 James MALLETT James MALLETT Labourer Mary    
385 22/07/1833 Martha DOWNS Abraham DOWNS Labourer Elizabeth LIGHTEN  
386 04/08/1833 Adelaide CHILDERHOUSE John CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Sopina    
387 04/08/1833 Francis EAGLIN John EAGLIN Labourer Hannah    
388 11/08/1833 Samuel BARKER Matthew BARKER Farmer Sarah    
389 25/08/1833 George BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Farmer Elizabeth    
390 15/09/1833 Rosetta MINNS George MINNS Labourer Elizabeth    
391 20/10/1833 James PARFITT Samuel PARFITT Labourer Mary Ann    
392 10/11/1833 Sarah ESTLIN Esau ESTLIN Labourer Amelia    
393 01/12/1833 John BARKER James BARKER Labourer Sarah    
394 29/12/1833 Ephraim HOWES William HOWES Labourer Hannah    
395 05/01/1834 Elizabeth HOOK Reuben HOOK Labourer Elizabeth    
396 05/01/1834 Sarah REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
397 26/01/1834 Rebecca PILGRIM Maurice PILGRIM Labourer Martha    
398 04/02/1834 Edward Hovell LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   25/01/1834
399 23/02/1834 Elizabeth BARKER William BARKER Farmer Sarah    
400 16/03/1834 Harriott WHITE Robert WHITE Butcher Sarah    
401 16/03/1834 Emily PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Martha    
402 30/03/1834 James NOBES John NOBES Labourer Mary    
403 08/06/1834 Robert CHILDERHOUSE Stephen CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Hannah BROWNE 24/05/1823
404 08/06/1834 Anne CHILDERHOUSE Stephen CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Hannah BROWNE 25/01/1829
405 08/06/1834 Sarah CHILDERHOUSE Stephen CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Hannah BROWNE 29/01/1834
406 08/06/1834 Hannah BALES       Sarah BALES 14/11/1833
407 22/06/1834 Anne DOWNS Abraham DOWNS Labourer Elizabeth LIGHTON 16/12/1823
408 22/06/1834 Henry DOWNS Abraham DOWNS Labourer Elizabeth LIGHTON 16/03/1824
409 22/06/1834 Elizabeth WARD       Hannah WARD 25/08/1832
410 22/06/1834 Frances Charlotte LIGHTON Robert LIGHTON Weaver Hannah WARD 06/06/1833
411 17/08/1834 Henry EAGLIN Thomas EAGLIN Labourer Lydda CASTLETON 19/07/1834
412 31/08/1834 Sarah HARVEY Henry HARVEY Labourer Judith SCOTT  
413 05/10/1834 Anne COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Marianne WRIGHT  
414 05/10/1834 Marianne BARKER Thomas BARKER Farmer Hannah CASTLETON  
415 19/10/1834 George William BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Labourer Ann DYNES  
416 02/11/1834 Samuel Roos SPRUCE John SPRUCE Farmer Lucy    
417 21/12/1834 Sarah Ann LYON James LYON Labourer Mary   30/11/1834
418 18/01/1835 Mary Ann SMITH Edward SMITH Blacksmith Emily   15/12/1834
419 01/02/1835 William ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth   03/01/1835
420 09/02/1835 Sarah Ann FICKLING John FICKLING Labourer Sophia   01/02/1835
421 22/02/1835 Walter William WHITE Robert WHITE Tradesman Sarah   01/02/1835
422 08/03/1835 Rebeckah BROWN Charles BROWN Labourer Sarah   01/02/1835
423 05/04/1835 Sarah BARKER Mathew BARKER Farmer Sarah   04/03/1835
424 24/05/1835 John BARKER William BARKER Farmer Sarah   10/05/1835
425 31/05/1835 Rebecca GARRARD       Avis GARRARD 22/05/1835
426 07/06/1835 Elizabeth PALMER David PALMER Miller Lydia   10/04/1835
427 07/06/1835 Charlotte LIGHTON Reuben LIGHTON Labourer Sophia   01/01/1835
428 14/06/1835 John KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Selus   31/05/1835
429 21/06/1835 Sophia BELLUM       Frances BELLUM 31/05/1835
430 21/07/1835 Richard EAGLIN James EAGLIN Labourer Lucy   03/07/1834
431 02/08/1835 Emily DOWNES Abraham DOWNES Labourer Elizabeth   06/07/1835
432 16/08/1835 Robert COOPER Samuel COOPER Labourer Anne    
433 23/08/1835 John Abraham POTTER George POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
434 06/09/1835 John HOOK David HOOK Farmer Mary    
435 11/10/1835 James DOUBLEDAY Edward DOUBLEDAY Labourer Mary Ann    
436 08/11/1835 George Park WICK William WICK Baker Anne   17/03/1835
437 22/11/1835 Barnes BROWN Thomas BROWN Farmer Elizabeth   25/10/1835
438 22/11/1835 Hannah BARKER James BARKER Labourer Sarah   21/10/1835
439 06/12/1835 Susan BARNARD John BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth   06/11/1835
440 10/01/1836 Amy AYTON James AYTON Farmer Sarah   01/12/1835
441 07/02/1836 Esau ESTOLE Esau ESTOLE Labourer Amelia   09/01/1836
442 06/03/1836 Maria ETHERIDGE John ETHERIDGE Tradesman Mary    
443 13/03/1836 Mary JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Maria   04/03/1836
444 20/03/1836 John BARKER Thomas BARKER Farmer Hannah   22/02/1836
445 20/03/1836 Simon BRADEN William BRADEN Labourer Elizabeth ALLEN  
446 10/04/1836 Ellis CHILDERHOUSE Steven CHILDERHOUSE Tradesman Hannah   08/03/1836
447 10/04/1836 Mary Ann PERFECT Samuel PERFECT Labourer Mary   15/03/1836
448 01/05/1836 George CHOICE George CHOICE Labourer Mary Ann   13/04/1836
449 29/05/1836 James LIMMER Edward LIMMER Farmer Charlotte   26/05/1836
450 03/07/1836 Emily PERFECT George PERFECT Labourer Sarah   06/06/1836
451 14/08/1836 Hannah EAGLING Thomas EAGLING Labourer Lydia   10/07/1836
452 11/09/1836 John KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Selus   03/09/1836
453 09/10/1836 Robert COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Mary Ann   22/08/1836
454 09/10/1836 William BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Labourer Ann   02/10/1836
455 29/01/1837 Ellis Gapp ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth   25/01/1837
456 18/06/1837 Frederic WRIGHT David Bishop WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth   29/07/1836
457 18/06/1837 Sarah Ann HOWES William HOWES Labourer Hannah    
458 25/06/1837 Harriett REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah   31/03/1837
459 02/07/1837 Mary Godfrey HOOK David HOOK Farmer Mary   01/06/1837
460 09/07/1837 William BARKER William BARKER Farmer Sarah   28/05/1837
461 13/07/1837 Maria HARVEY Henry HARVEY Labourer Judith    
462 16/07/1837 Thomas HAYLETT       Avis HAYLETT 27/03/1837
463 24/09/1837 Christopher NOBES John NOBES Labourer Mary   25/08/1837
464 17/12/1837 Ann HILL Francis HILL Labourer Anne   19/11/1837
465 31/12/1837 William DUNNETT William DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte Augusta   05/12/1837
466 07/01/1838 Noah AYTON James AYTON Farmer Sarah   22/12/1837
467 03/04/1838 Edward James COOK Edward COOK Farmer Sarah    
468 08/04/1838 Lucy DUNNETT John DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte   13/03/1838
469 28/05/1838 Esther BROWN Thomas BROWN Farmer Elizabeth   03/04/1838
470 17/06/1838 Martha Anne BARNARD John BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth   14/05/1838
471 17/06/1838 Hannah JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary   24/02/1838
472 24/06/1838 Nelson WRIGHT Daniel Everett WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth   21/06/1838
473 01/07/1838 Robert DOWNS Abraham DOWNS Labourer Elizabeth   02/02/1838
474 01/07/1838 Sarah Ann JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Maria   19/06/1838
475 01/07/1838 Emily EAGLING James EAGLING Labourer Lucy   07/09/1837
476 12/08/1838 John CASTLETON       Maria CASTLETON 07/07/1838
477 07/09/1838 Mary Godfrey HOOK       Eliza HOOK 03/08/1838
478 18/11/1838 Sarah Ann BARNARD Robert BARNARD Labourer Mary Ann   11/11/1838
479 10/02/1839 Hannah Maria BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Weaver Ann   10/01/1839
480 15/03/1839 Elizabeth HILL Francis HILL Labourer Ann   09/02/1839
481 19/04/1839 Ellen Sophia PRECIOUS Richard PRECIOUS Labourer Susan   26/02/1839
482 21/04/1839 Charles Edward ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth   02/02/1839
483 26/05/1839 Hannah BARNARD James BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth   11/05/1839
484 02/06/1839 Amelia BARKER Thomas BARKER Farmer Hannah   21/05/1839
485 09/06/1839 Mary Ann HOWES John HOWES Labourer Avis   06/05/1839
486 23/06/1839 Mary Ann LEEDER Robert LEEDER Labourer Alice   22/06/1839
487 21/07/1839 Charles REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
488 30/08/1839 Stephen COOPER       Maria COOPER 22/08/1839
489 22/09/1839 Hannah EAGLING James EAGLING Labourer Lucy   22/08/1839
490 05/11/1839 Mary Anne JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary   27/07/1839
491 09/11/1839 Mary Ann JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Jane   08/02/1839
492 18/11/1839 Joseph EAGLING Thomas EAGLING Labourer Lydia   11/10/1839
493 10/02/1840 Jemima Miranda DUNNETT William DUNNETT Dealer Charlotte Augusta   20/01/1840
494 19/04/1840 Amelia SMITH James SMITH Shoemaker Maria   25/03/1840
495 21/06/1840 Robert JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Maria   01/06/1840
496 28/06/1840 Martha Ann MILLER John MILLER Labourer Rebecca   12/08/1838
497 19/07/1840 Walter William RINGER William RINGER Dealer Sarah   19/06/1840
498 09/08/1840 David LEVIL Leonard LEVIL Labourer Rebecca   12/07/1840
499 09/08/1840 Anna Maria BARNARD Robert BARNARD Labourer Mary Ann   09/07/1840
500 29/11/1840 Sarah AYTON James AYTON Farmer Sarah   08/11/1839
501 06/12/1840 Frederic Godfrey HOOK David HOOK Farmer Mary   01/11/1839
502 27/12/1840 Sarah JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary   21/08/1840
503 24/01/1841 Henry NOBES John NOBES Labourer Mary   16/12/1840
504 07/02/1841 Esther HILL Francis HILL Labourer Ann   11/01/1841
505 07/02/1841 James OFFICE George OFFICE Labourer Mary   12/12/1840
506 14/02/1841 William BARNARD John BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth   30/12/1840
507 14/02/1841 Emily DUNNETT John DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte   28/12/1840
508 14/03/1841 Louisa BARKER Thomas BARKER Farmer Hannah   25/12/1840
509 30/05/1841 John HOWES John HOWES Labourer Avis   28/04/1841
510 30/05/1841 Maria TURNER Jonathan TURNER Farmer Sarah    
511 15/06/1841 Louisa JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Jane   06/10/1840
512 15/06/1841 Edward John ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth   17/05/1841
513 23/07/1841 Eleanor BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Weaver Ann   01/07/1841
514 08/08/1841 Sarah EAGLING James EAGLING Labourer Lucy   10/07/1841
515 19/09/1841 Maria Agnes NUNN Philip HART   Mary NUNN 23/08/1841
516 03/10/1841 Samuel ESTOLL Esau ESTOLL Labourer Amelia   23/08/1840
517 03/10/1841 Henry James ESTOLL William ESTOLL Labourer Harriet   09/09/1841
518 21/11/1841 Ann Maria WARREN Michael WARREN Farmer Jemima   24/10/1841
519 13/02/1842 Elijah THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann   27/03/1837
520 13/02/1842 Charlotte THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann   17/08/1839
521 13/02/1842 Maria THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann   12/12/1841
522 06/03/1842 Ruth WELLS John WELLS Labourer Charlotte   13/02/1842
523 06/05/1842 Rebecca WRIGHT Daniel Bishop WRIGHT Grocer Elizabeth   05/03/1840
524 05/06/1842 Ellis JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Jane   24/04/1842
525 19/06/1842 Hannah RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Rebecca   26/05/1842
526 19/06/1842 Mary Ann BROWN Thomas BROWN Farmer Elizabeth   17/06/1842
527 03/07/1842 William OFFICE George OFFICE Labourer Mary   03/06/1842
528 03/07/1842 Robert ESTOLL James ESTOLL Labourer Mary Ann   08/04/1842
529 31/07/1842 James BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Labourer Charlotte   06/07/1842
530 04/09/1842 Frances FLOWER       Martha FLOWER 24/05/1834
531 02/10/1842 Thomas HARVEY Henry HARVEY Labourer Mary   02/07/1829
532 02/10/1842 Mary Ann HARVEY Henry HARVEY Labourer Mary   05/02/1841
533 05/02/1843 Robert HILL Francis HILL Labourer Ann   21/01/1843
534 05/02/1843 Elizabeth DAYNES       Harriet DAYNES 20/12/1842
535 12/02/1843 Reuben POTTER George POTTER Labourer Elizabeth   28/01/1843
536 12/03/1843 Emma BARNARD Robert BARNARD Labourer Mary Ann   11/02/1842
537 12/03/1843 Robert BARNARD John BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth   16/02/1843
538 02/04/1843 Elizabeth SEVIL Leonard SEVIL Labourer Rebecca   28/02/1843
539 09/04/1843 Charlotte ORVICE George ORVICE Labourer Mary   08/06/1838
540 09/04/1843 Mary DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Sarah   01/08/1842
541 16/04/1843 Frances JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary   14/11/1842
542 23/04/1843 John Parke WICK William WICK Carpenter Ann   02/07/1838
543 23/04/1843 Harriett WICK William WICK Carpenter Ann   15/06/1840
544 23/04/1843 Ruth WICK William WICK Carpenter Ann   23/02/1843
545 28/05/1843 Jonathan PARSONS Abraham PARSONS Labourer Martha   19/07/1837
546 16/07/1843 Rebecca EAGLING James EAGLING Labourer Lucy   18/06/1843
547 23/07/1843 William WARREN Michael WARREN Farmer Jemima   19/06/1843
548 30/07/1843 Edward John COOK John COOK Publican Mary Ann   02/03/1843
549 03/12/1843 David BARNARD Robert BARNARD Labourer Mary Ann   27/10/1843
550 01/01/1844 Rebecca Sarah WARREN       Sarah WARREN 25/05/1843
551 28/01/1844 William LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Charlotte   15/01/1844
552 11/02/1844 Frederick John ROSE Samuel ROSE Farmer Elizabeth   11/01/1844
553 04/08/1844 Sarah Ann JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Jane   01/01/1844
554 04/08/1844 Thirza KIDDLE William KIDDLE Labourer Mary Ann   28/05/1844
555 22/09/1844 Rebecca CASTLETON Robert CASTLETON Labourer Sophia   26/03/1844
556 10/11/1844 Emma HILL Francis HILL Labourer Ann   11/10/1844
557 17/11/1844 Lydia DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Sarah   28/10/1844
558 22/12/1844 Rebecca WARREN William WARREN Labourer Susan Rebecca   29/01/1844
559 09/02/1845 Robert George SEVIL Leonard SEVIL Labourer Rebecca   03/01/1845
560 22/06/1845 Robert WARREN Samuel WARREN Butcher Sophia   24/12/1844
561 22/06/1845 Bezakiah SPARROW Henry SPARROW Labourer Ann   21/04/1845
562 13/07/1845 George JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Jane   11/06/1845
563 03/08/1845 Lucy PAGE Burrell PAGE Farmer Mary Ann   03/08/1842
564 03/08/1845 John PAGE Burrell PAGE Farmer Mary Ann   23/06/1845
565 17/08/1845 Mary Ann COOK John COOK Publican Mary Ann   14/12/1844
566 17/08/1845 Lois EAGLING James EAGLING Labourer Lucy   13/04/1845
567 17/08/1845 Henry EAGLING       Mary Ann EAGLING 05/10/1844
568 21/09/1845 John HOUCHEN John HOUCHEN Labourer Sarah   02/02/1844
569 07/12/1845 Martha Ann COWLES John COWLES Farmer Caroline   05/10/1845
570 01/01/1846 Ellis EAGLING       Mary Ann EAGLING 01/11/1845
571 03/05/1846 Sarah Ann THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann   29/04/1846
572 03/05/1846 Martha Ann THURSTON James THURSTON Labourer Mary Ann   29/04/1846
573 14/06/1846 Ann JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary   02/12/1844
574 14/06/1846 Susan JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Maria   28/09/1845
575 14/06/1846 John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Sarah   28/08/1844
576 14/06/1846 William SMITH John SMITH Labourer Sarah   20/05/1846
577 21/06/1846 George LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Charlotte   02/06/1846
578 22/06/1846 Rebecca CLARKE James CLARKE Farmer Lucy   22/06/1846
579 05/07/1846 Mary Ann Daynes GREEN John GREEN Labourer Harriett   08/06/1846
580 16/08/1846 Susannah Maria WARREN Michael WARREN Farmer Jemima   07/01/1845
581 23/08/1846 John CASTLETON Robert CASTLETON Labourer Sophia   31/07/1846
582 23/08/1846 Robert EASTOLL James EASTOLL Labourer Mary Ann   10/06/1846
583 08/11/1846 Henry PERFECT Henry PERFECT Post Lad Mary Ann   24/09/1846
584 25/12/1846 William Philip ALPE Philip ALPE Farmer Isabella   22/11/1846
585 07/01/1847 William THURLING Righteous THURLING Labourer Elizabeth    
586 17/01/1847 Rosetta HILL Francis HILL Labourer Ann   20/12/1846
587 12/02/1847 Caroline DOUBLEDAY Barnard DOUBLEDAY Labourer Ann    
588 28/02/1847 Robert Potter COWLES John COWLES Farmer Caroline   31/01/1847
589 28/03/1847 Sophia EASTOLL William EASTOLL Farmer Harriett    
590 06/06/1847 Sarah PAGE Burrell PAGE Farmer Mary Ann   22/05/1847
591 27/06/1847 Rebecca DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Sarah   07/11/1846
592 08/08/1847 Sarah SEVIL Leonard SEVIL Labourer Rebecca   31/10/1846
593 22/08/1847 Thomas PYMAN       Pleasance PYMAN 06/07/1843
594 12/09/1847 Mary Ann WARREN Samuel WARREN Burcher Sophia   21/05/1847
595 10/10/1847 Mary WRIGHT Daniel Bishop WRIGHT Farmer Elizabeth   09/10/1847
596 24/10/1847 George ESTOLL       Emily ESTOLL 09/10/1847
597 05/12/1847 Rebecca WARREN William WARREN Miller Susan Rebecca   15/12/1846
598 26/12/1847 Ellen COOK John COOK Farmer Mary Ann   21/11/1847
599 09/01/1848 Mary Ann Sanders FINCH William FINCH Gate Keeper Mary   29/07/1847
600 05/03/1848 Eliza TUFFS Robert TUFFS Gate Keeper Eliza   02/03/1845
601 05/03/1848 Rose Ann TUFFS Robert TUFFS Gate Keeper Eliza   05/06/1847
602 05/03/1848 Frances HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Gate Keeper Lucy   15/05/1840
603 05/03/1848 Esther HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Gate Keeper Lucy   25/03/1842
604 05/03/1848 Jane HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Gate Keeper Lucy   30/03/1844
605 05/03/1848 Charles HUBBARD Charles HUBBARD Gate Keeper Lucy   19/06/1846
606 09/04/1848 Emma LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Charlotte   11/03/1848
607 23/04/1848 Robert ORVICE George ORVICE Labourer Mary   06/04/1848
608 20/05/1848 Thomas SMITH John SMITH Labourer Sarah   29/04/1848
609 11/06/1848 William WARREN William WARREN Miller Susan Rebecca   13/03/1848
610 11/06/1848 William LAWRENCE William LAWRENCE Labourer Sarah Ann   28/05/1848
611 23/07/1848 Alfred BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Servant Charlotte Elizabeth   22/02/1844
612 23/07/1848 Eliza Elizabeth BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Servant Charlotte Elizabeth   11/05/1845
613 30/07/1848 Charlotte Mary ETHERIDGE       Charlotte ETHERIDGE 12/04/1843
614 30/07/1848 Jeremiah ETHERIDGE       Rebecca ETHERIDGE 06/10/1846
615 03/09/1848 William HILL Francis HILL Labourer Ann   04/08/1848
616 12/11/1848 Ephraim DOUBLEDAY William DOUBLEDAY Labourer Mary Ann    
617 12/11/1848 Sarah KNIGHTS       Martha KNIGHTS  
618 04/02/1849 Hannah DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Sarah DOUBLEDAY  
619 11/02/1849 James EAGLING James EAGLING Labourer Mary    
620 22/04/1849 Daniel COWLES John COWLES Farmer Caroline    
621 06/05/1849 Mary Ann CHILDERHOUSE Robert CHILDERHOUSE Labourer Anna    
622 06/05/1849 John JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary   13/07/1829
623 06/05/1849 William JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary   08/06/1848
624 27/05/1849 Sarah Anna DUNNETT Levi DUNNETT Labourer Anna   24/12/1844
625 27/05/1849 Harriett DUNNETT Levi DUNNETT Labourer Anna   10/02/1846
626 27/05/1849 Eleanor DUNNETT Levi DUNNETT Labourer Anna   24/09/1848
627 27/05/1849 Charles BIRD William BIRD Labourer Emily   21/06/1848
628 03/06/1849 Charlotte BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Servant Charlotte Elizabeth   28/04/1829
629 03/06/1849 Henry James EASTDALE James EASTDALE Labourer Mary Ann   05/05/1849
630 10/06/1849 Mary Ann DUNNETT William DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte Augusta   17/08/1842
631 10/06/1849 Charles DUNNETT William DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte Augusta   03/04/1845
632 10/06/1849 Levi DUNNETT William DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte Augusta   02/06/1848
633 10/06/1849 James DUNNETT John DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte   11/06/1822
634 10/06/1849 Sarah Ann DUNNETT John DUNNETT Labourer Charlotte   17/08/1829
635 10/06/1849 Emma BARNARD       Martha BARNARD 22/01/1846
636 10/06/1849 Isabella DOUBLEDAY Bernard DOUBLEDAY Labourer Anne   06/05/1848
637 22/06/1849 Sarah Ann HOOK       Elizabeth HOOK 06/04/1845
638 22/06/1849 Sarah Ann DAYNES Reuben DAYNES Labourer Sarah Ann   04/06/1845
639 01/07/1849 James PAGE Burrell PAGE Farmer Mary Anne   22/05/1829
640 12/08/1849 William HOWES John HOWES Labourer Avis   04/07/1849
641 12/08/1849 Lydia BARNARD John BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth   10/04/1845
642 12/08/1849 Elizabeth BARNARD John BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth   16/09/1847
643 14/10/1849 Maria MILLER John MILLER Labourer Rebecca   12/09/1847
644 11/11/1849 William SIVELL Leonard SIVELL Labourer Rebecca   04/11/1848
645 11/11/1849 Elizabeth EAGLING Elijah EAGLING Labourer Sarah   07/10/1849
646 25/11/1849 Emily COOK John COOK Farmer Mary Anne   24/10/1849
647 30/12/1849 Thomas Christmas CLARKE       Esther CLARKE 24/12/1849

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts