Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Bergh Apton St Peter & St Paul

Baptisms 1813 to 1877

Bergh Apton parish lies in south-eastern Norfolk, the village is just south of the A146 Norwich to Lowestoft road and just south-west of the market toen of Loddon. The village has a number of centres but the heart of the village is at crossroads of 3 lanes close to the manor. From here the lanes wiggle and bifurcate down the shallow valley and water-meadows of the River Chet. The area was intensely agricultural but nowadays most residents are probably commuters to nearby Norwich.

The parish church of St Peter & St Paul lis on the south-eastern edge of the village in a pleasant site dominating the River Chet, the presence of the hall on the riverbank probably indicative of its location and origin as an estate church. The church was much altered during a restoration of 1838 but there are indications that the tower is from the late 14th century; a very typical era for a Norfolk church.

The registers for Bergh Apton have only been deposited up to 1867, these registers are filmed on microfiche 6 & 7 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office from which the bulk of these records were transcribed. The fiche are elderly in their filming and the writing very faded and difficult to read, on many occasions confirmation was sought by referencing the Bishop's Transcript copy.

After 1867 the Bishop's Transcripts are the sole public domain record, the register still being with the church. Unfortunately these Bishop's Transcripts are incomplete, lacking 1872, 1875 & 1878 to 1880 making this transcript an incomplate record. Should the second register ever be deposited and publically available these records will be added at that time.

Because of the difficulty in reading some of the entries complete guarantees of accuracy cannot on this occasion be given - however every effort has been made to keep errors to a minimum and it is hoped that any are few in number.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 07/02/1813 Robert BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Elizabeth CALEY  
2 21/02/1813 Thomas SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Mary GOODENS  
3 21/03/1813 Robert CHETTLEBURGH Robert CHETTLEBURGH Labourer Sarah CARR  
4 02/05/1813 Elizabeth COBB Robert COBB Labourer Elizabeth CATCHPOLE  
5 13/06/1813 Samuel STEWARD Charles STEWARD Labourer Sarah YALLOP  
6 01/07/1813 Mary LORN       Tabitha LORN  
7 29/07/1813 Elizabeth SHERWOOD Thomas SHERWOOD Labourer Sarah CHAPMAN  
8 03/10/1813 Robert SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary GAYMORE  
9 17/10/1813 Richard STIMSON Robert STIMSON Labourer Elizabeth KING 12/10/1813
10 24/10/1813 Frances LAWN William LAWN Labourer Susanna RACKHAM 24/09/1813
11 19/12/1813 George MASON Jonathan MASON Labourer Anne ELMORE 20/11/1813
12 25/12/1813 Jane HUMFREYS Obadiah HUMFREYS Labourer Jane SARLES 28/11/1813
13 13/02/1814 Jeremiah YALLOP Matthew YALLOP Labourer Susannah HUBBARD  
14 08/04/1814 Robert LITTLEBOY Thomas LITTLEBOY Labourer Lucy ROPGERS  
16 01/05/1814 Mary Elizabeth MIDDLETON Edmund MIDDLETON Labourer Rebecca YAXLEY  
15 05/06/1814 Maria WOOR Robert WOOR Labourer Rebeckah GARWOOD  
17 03/07/1814 Anne Maria ALDIS Samuel ALDIS Labourer Elizabeth PARTESON 11/06/1814
18 28/08/1814 Thomas OLLY James OLLY Labourer Sarah PURDY 23/08/1814
19 04/11/1814 Anna Maria TOMPSON Charles TOMPSON Gentleman Juliana KETT 15/09/1814
20 06/11/1814 Mary Anne MEEK James MEEK Labourer Mary HUSON 30/10/1814
21 13/11/1814 Robert Minns LANE Robert LANE Grocer Mary FLATMAN 01/11/1814
23 19/01/1815 Samuel UTTING John UTTING Husbandman Anne    
22 22/01/1815 Rebecca Barnes BARKER William BARKER Labourer Elizabeth   12/01/1815
24 19/04/1815 Miles DAWSON John DAWSON Farmer Anna    
25 09/07/1815 Mary SMITH John SMITH Husbandman Mary    
26 08/10/1815 Elizabeth BROCK William BROCK Husbandman Margaret   05/10/1815
27 29/10/1815 Maria YALLOP Matthew YALLOP Labourer Susan   20/10/1815
28 19/11/1815 Eliza CHETTLEBURGH Robert CHETTLEBURGH Labourer Sarah CARR 25/10/1815
29 17/12/1815 Harriet LAWN William LAWN Labourer Susan RACKHAM 10/12/1815
30 24/03/1816 Charles HUMFREYS Obadiah HUMFREYS Labourer Jane SARLES 23/02/1816
31 31/03/1816 Ruth Branch WEDDUP James WEDDUP Farmer Elizabeth BRANCH 09/09/1815
32 04/08/1816 Charlotte SMITH John SMITH Husbandman Mary GAYMORE 06/07/1816
33 05/09/1816 Harriet MASON Jonathan MASON Husbandman Ann ELMER 22/08/1816
34 08/10/1816 Richard Cooke DENNY Richard DENNY Gentleman Frances COOKE 24/08/1816
35 25/12/1816 George MEEK James MEEK Husbandman Mary HUSON 01/10/1816
36 29/12/1816 William LITTLEBOY Thomas LITTLEBOY Husbandman Lucy ROGERS 23/11/1816
37 26/01/1817 George CUSHION Edward CUSHION Husbandman Mary FISH 01/01/1817
38 09/03/1817 Robert HILTON Edward HILTON Farmer Sarah HAYWARD 03/02/1817
39 23/03/1817 Anne BROWN Isaac BROWN Husbandman Elizabeth CALEY 10/02/1817
40 02/09/1817 Fanny Anne DENNY Richard DENNY Gentleman Frances COOKE 05/08/1817
41 14/09/1817 Mary HAMMONT John HAMMONT Husbandman Elizabeth FRANCIS 14/08/1817
42 21/09/1817 Emily CHETTLEBURGH Robert CHETTLEBURGH Husbandman Sarah CARR 01/09/1817
43 22/10/1817 Charles UTTING John UTTING Husbandman Anne KIRBY 13/10/1817
44 28/12/1817 Hannah BROCK William BROCK Husbandman Margaret LUSHER 26/11/1817
45 25/01/1818 Anna STEWARD Charles STEWARD Husbandman Sarah YALLOP 15/12/1817
50 06/03/1818 Juliana TOMPSON Thomas TOMPSON Gentleman Hannah KETT 1782
46 16/04/1818 Susanna CUSHING Edward CUSHING Husbandman Mary FISH 21/03/1818
47 29/04/1818 Georgiana TOMPSON Charles TOMPSON Gentleman Juliana KETT 29/03/1818
48 23/08/1818 Horace SMITH John SMITH Husbandman Mary GAYMORE 23/07/1818
49 25/10/1818 Mary Anne ALDIS Samuel ALDIS Husbandman Elizabeth PATERSON 27/09/1818
51 27/12/1818 Martha ALLEN Joseph ALLEN Husbandman Mary HOWLETT 29/11/1818
52 10/01/1819 Ellinor LANE William LANE Husbandman Susan RACKHAM 07/12/1818
53 25/01/1819 Mary Anne DENNY Richard DENNY Gentleman Frances   03/12/1818
54 18/04/1819 Samuel UTTERIDGE Samuel UTTERIDGE Husbandman Rosa   09/03/1819
55 11/07/1819 John MEEKE James MEEKE Husbandman Mary HUSON 14/06/1819
56 12/12/1819 John LITTLEBOY Thomas LITTLEBOY Husbandman Lucy ROGERS 16/12/1819
57 16/01/1820 Rebecca WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Rebecca GARRARD 23/06/1809
58 16/01/1820 Eliza WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Rebecca GARRARD 29/06/1810
59 16/01/1820 Susan WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Rebecca GARRARD 09/02/1811
60 16/01/1820 Maria WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Rebecca GARRARD 03/06/1813
61 16/01/1820 Hannah WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Rebecca GARRARD 20/07/1817
62 16/01/1820 Emelley WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Rebecca GARRARD 13/12/1819
63 16/01/1820 Elizabeth WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Rebecca GARRARD 12/03/1803
64 30/04/1820 Rebecca BERY William BERY Farmer Elizabeth BARBER 13/01/1815
65 13/08/1820 William CUSHION Isaac CUSHION Farmer Sarah HOOD 12/07/1820
66 13/08/1820 Maria CUSHION William CUSHION Butcher Susanna   15/07/1820
67 24/09/1820 Samuel CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Gentleman Charlotte Elizabeth BOUND 07/08/1820
68 22/10/1820 Sarah PULFORD Charles PULFORD Labourer Elizabeth BROCK 26/09/1820
69 12/11/1820 Charlotte NIXON William NIXON Labourer Lydia GOODRUM 14/09/1820
70 12/11/1820 Robert GOODRUM       Sarah GOODRUM 03/11/1820
71 10/12/1820 Lydia GILLINGWATER William GILLINGWATER Labourer Hanha WRIGHT 11/11/1820
72 01/02/1821 William Bushey GWYN William GWYN Gentleman Mary RUDGE 02/10/1820
72 03/02/1821 William SAYERS Mathew SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   01/01/1821
77 03/06/1821 Marianne MEEKS James MEEKS Labourer Mary   29/10/1815
73 10/06/1821 Maria FARROW James FARROW Labourer Elizabeth   17/10/1817
74 10/06/1821 Elijah FARROW James FARROW Labourer Elizabeth   15/02/1819
75 10/06/1821 Rebecca FARROW James FARROW Labourer Elizabeth   11/05/1821
76 10/06/1821 Philipp James WAITE William WAITE Farmer Elizabeth   01/05/1821
78 09/01/1822 Susan STEWART Charles STEWART Labourer Sarah   23/11/1821
80 21/04/1822 Dinah WOOR Robert WOOR   Rebecca   03/09/1807
79 05/05/1822 George PULFORD Charles PULFORD Labourer Elizabeth   13/04/1822
81 30/06/1822 Elizabeth CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Gentleman Elizabeth   27/05/1822
82 13/08/1822 John BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha   19/07/1822
83 15/09/1822 Thomas SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Mary   01/02/1813
84 06/10/1822 William BROWN Isac BROWN Labourer Hannha   11/09/1822
85 06/10/1822 Marianne BROWN       Elizabeth BROWN 10/03/1822
86 21/10/1822 Jessy Maria GWYN William GWYN Gentleman Mary   20/10/1822
87 06/04/1823 Patience PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Lydia    
88 01/06/1823 Anne SAYERS Mathew SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   13/05/1823
89 15/06/1823 Sarah Anne HAMMOND           02/05/1823
90 15/06/1823 George FARROW James FARROW Labourer Elizabeth   19/05/1823
91 26/10/1823 Ellen STEWART Charles STEWART Labourer Sarah   29/09/1823
92 14/11/1823 Harriet UTTERIDGE Samuel UTTERIDGE Labourer Rose   05/10/1823
93 14/11/1823 William UTTERIDGE Samuel UTTERIDGE Labourer Rose   21/11/1820
94 19/11/1823 Gertrude Elizabeth GWYN William GWYN Gentleman Mary   23/11/1823
95 24/01/1824 John PULFORD Charles PULFORD Labourer Elizabeth   27/12/1823
96 24/01/1824 Jonathan BROCK William BROCK Labourer Margaret   07/12/1822
97 26/04/1824 Robert BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha   18/03/1824
98 16/05/1824 William Edward CLARK Thomas CLARK Gentleman Elizabeth   17/04/1824
99 24/07/1824 Mary Frances GEORGE William GEORGE Gentleman Mary   15/09/1821
100 25/07/1824 Harriet HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Sarah   30/09/1817
101 25/07/1824 Miles HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Sarah   21/12/1821
102 25/07/1824 Frederick HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Sarah   23/06/1824
104 10/08/1824 William ALLEN Joseph ALLEN Husbandman Mary   10/07/1824
103 31/10/1824 Elizabeth ARNUP Robert ARNUP Game Keeper Elizabeth   28/09/1824
106 01/01/1825 Phillip SAYERS Mathew SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   01/12/1824
105 09/03/1825 Eliza Emma CARVER William James CARVER Clerk Jane BEEVOR  
107 22/03/1825 Rosa DENNY Richard DENNY Gentleman Frances   23/01/1825
109 22/05/1825 James GARDNER Jeremiah GARDNER Labourer Anne   22/04/1825
108 10/06/1825 George BROCK William BROCK Labourer Margaret   25/05/1825
110 24/07/1825 Philip Smallpiece CLARKE Philip CLARKE Gentleman     13/06/1823
111 24/07/1825 Lucy Anna CLARKE Philip CLARKE Gentleman     21/06/1825
112 04/09/1825 James MEEKE James MEEKE Labourer Mary   31/10/1821
113 04/09/1825 Samuel MEEKE James MEEKE Labourer Mary   21/12/1822
114 04/09/1825 Harriet MEEKE James MEEKE Labourer Mary   22/09/1825
115 13/09/1825 Robert William WAITES William WAITES Labourer Elizabeth   25/09/1822
116 28/09/1825 Lucy Mary WAITES William WAITES Labourer Elizabeth   17/09/1825
117 20/11/1825 James BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha   07/10/1825
118 20/11/1825 William WRIGHT Francis WRIGHT Labourer Phebe   06/10/1825
119 02/04/1826 George DAWSON Riches DAWSON Labourer Ann   03/03/1826
120 16/04/1826 Thomas Bound CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Gentleman Elizabeth   18/03/1826
121 23/04/1826 James UTTERIDGE Samuel UTTERIDGE Labourer Rose   18/12/1825
122 04/06/1826 Eliza WHAITES David WHAITES Labourer Lucy    
123 24/07/1826 John SAYERS Mathew SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   24/06/1826
124 18/08/1826 William PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Martha   24/07/1826
125 15/10/1826 Elizabeth Anne CUSHING Edward CUSHING Labourer Mary   06/10/1821
126 15/10/1826 George CUSHING Edward CUSHING Labourer Mary   01/01/1817
127 15/10/1826 Susanha CUSHING Edward CUSHING Labourer Mary   21/03/1818
128 01/02/1827 Ellen DENNY Richard DENNY Gentleman Frances   10/03/1820
129 01/02/1827 Harriet DENNY Richard DENNY Gentleman Frances   10/09/1821
130 01/02/1827 Frederick Cooke DENNY Richard DENNY Gentleman Frances   14/07/1826
131 23/04/1827 George BROWN Isac BROWN Labourer Hannha   26/03/1827
132 16/05/1827 Elizabeth SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   01/06/1793
133 16/05/1827 William SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   13/02/1797
134 16/05/1827 Jeremiah SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   23/01/1798
135 16/05/1827 Charlotte SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   08/04/1800
136 16/05/1827 Robert SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   09/02/1802
137 16/05/1827 Mary SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   10/04/1804
138 16/05/1827 Anne SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   26/10/1805
139 16/05/1827 Maria SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Gentleman Elizabeth   30/01/1807
141 03/06/1827 Charles William UTTING Charles UTTING Publican Susanha   19/03/1820
142 03/06/1827 Susanha Mary UTTING Charles UTTING Publican Susanha   31/08/1821
143 03/06/1827 Rachael TUCK John TUCK Labourer Jane   18/02/1825
144 01/07/1827 Mary Anne LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily   23/05/1816
145 01/07/1827 Sarah LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily   09/11/1820
146 01/07/1827 William LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily   28/07/1823
147 01/07/1827 George LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily   19/08/1826
140 03/07/1827 Elizabeth GRAY Edward WALES   Elizabeth GRAY 14/11/1819
148 04/07/1827 Edward Beevor Starling CARVER William CARVER Clerk Jane   25/03/1827
149 05/08/1827 Frances Elizabeth CLARKE Philip CLARKE Gentleman Elizabeth   27/06/1827
150 16/09/1827 Anne Eliza WAITS William WAITS Labourer Elizabeth   11/08/1827
151 23/09/1827 William DAY       Elizabeth DAY 13/09/1819
152 23/09/1827 Edward DAY       Hannha DAY 29/07/1826
153 30/09/1827 Samuel SCARLETT William SCARLETT Clerk Mary   26/08/1827
154 14/10/1827 Elizabeth GARDNER Jeremiah GARDNER Labourer Anne   28/11/1826
155 04/11/1827 Martha BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha   10/10/1827
156 16/12/1827 Maryanne WRIGHT Francis WRIGHT Labourer Phebe   13/11/1827
157 27/03/1828 Jeremiah BROCK William BROCK Labourer Margaret    
158 20/04/1828 Elizabeth PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Martha   15/03/1828
159 01/06/1828 Frances MEEKE James MEEKE Labourer Mary    
160 01/06/1828 Emily TUCK John TUCK Labourer Jane   17/04/1828
161 15/06/1828 James YALLOP John YALLOP Labourer Hannah    
162 22/06/1828 Maryanne DAWSON Riches DAWSON Labourer Anne   16/05/1828
163 31/08/1828 Ellen UTTERIDGE Samuel UTTERIDGE Labourer Rose Leman   11/07/1828
164 14/09/1828 John William DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda    
165 17/10/1828 Ellen HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Sarah   09/08/1828
166 15/02/1829 Sarah RICHES Robert RICHES Labourer Elizabeth    
167 12/04/1829 Esther BRACEY James BRACEY Labourer Mary   21/03/1829
168 19/04/1829 George BROCK George BROCK Labourer Anne   17/07/1826
169 19/04/1829 Mary BROCK George BROCK Labourer Anne   25/03/1829
170 26/07/1829 Isaack BROWNE       Esther BROWNE 12/06/1829
171 21/08/1829 William FREEMAN John FREEMAN Labourer Mary    
172 04/10/1829 Emma UTTING Daniel UTTING Shoemaker Rebecca WOOR  
173 04/10/1829 Philip BROWNE Isaac BROWNE Labourer Hannah    
174 11/10/1829 Eleanor DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda   16/09/1829
175 11/10/1829 Jeremiah GARDNER Jeremiah GARDNER Carpenter Anne   23/04/1829
176 22/11/1829 George Samuel WAITS William WAITS Carpenter Elizabeth   25/10/1829
177 22/12/1829 Emmanuel BARRETT John BARRETT Carpenter Sophia MAYS 09/10/1827
178 22/12/1829 Rhoda BARRETT John BARRETT Carpenter Sophia MAYS 17/09/1829
179 17/02/1830 Maria PARKER Isaac PARKER Labourer Charlotte    
180 03/03/1830 Anelia MAYS Job MAYS Shoemaker Mary    
181 21/03/1830 Sarah Elizabeth BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha CATCHPOLE  
182 28/03/1830 Emily DAWSON Riches DAWSON Game Keeper Anne SMITH  
183 30/05/1830 James Boyce TUCK John TUCK Labourer Jane BOYCE 02/04/1830
184 17/10/1830 Adeline HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Sarah MEEK 28/08/1830
185 22/11/1830 Charles PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Martha   24/10/1830
186 05/12/1830 Miles DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda   02/11/1830
187 12/12/1830 John BROCK George BROCK Labourer Anne    
188 02/01/1831 William LEGGAT Richard LEGGAT Labourer Mary   22/11/1830
189 09/01/1831 John SMITH James SMITH Labourer Susan    
190 27/03/1831 Robert Henry STARLING Ivor STARLING   Anne    
191 15/05/1831 James DAY       Hannah DAY 01/03/1831
192 22/05/1831 Mary SAYERS Mathias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   18/07/1820
193 22/05/1831 William SAYERS Mathias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   15/10/1821
194 22/05/1831 Anne SAYERS Mathias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   18/05/1822
195 22/05/1831 Philip SAYERS Mathias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   01/01/1824
196 22/05/1831 John SAYERS Mathias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   24/06/1826
197 22/05/1831 Eliza SAYERS Mathias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   11/11/1827
198 22/05/1831 Sarah SAYERS Mathias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   20/04/1831
199 22/05/1831 Charlotte SIMPSON       Mary SIMPSON 22/08/1820
200 12/06/1831 George ATTERIDGE Samuel ATTERIDGE Labourer Rose   24/09/1830
201 12/06/1831 William BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha   18/05/1831
202 26/06/1831 William RICHES Robert RICHES Labourer Elizabeth   01/04/1831
203 03/07/1831 Susan READER Zacherius READER Bailiff Maria   11/06/1824
204 03/07/1831 Maria READER Zacherius READER Bailiff Maria    
205 07/08/1831 Harriet Ellen BARWICK Isaac BARWICK Labourer Maria    
206 07/08/1831 Sarah FROST William FROST Labourer Ann   02/02/1829
207 07/08/1831 Marianne FROST William FROST Labourer Ann   22/07/1831
208 08/10/1831 Henry John FORDER John FORDER Tailor Elizabeth   19/09/1831
209 18/11/1831 Maria WHAITES David WHAITES Labourer Lucy    
210 18/12/1831 John SMITH William SMITH Farmer Mary    
211 18/03/1832 Harriet LAWN William LAWN Labourer Mary   18/02/1832
212 01/04/1832 Harry BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Hannah   15/02/1832
213 20/05/1832 John Freeman SMITH James SMITH Labourer Susan   18/12/1831
214 20/05/1832 Harriet SMITH James SMITH Labourer Susan   08/05/1830
215 10/06/1832 Emily MEEK James MEEK Labourer Mary   05/03/1832
252 10/06/1832 Benjamin ALDIS Samuel ALDIS Game Keeper Elizabeth    
216 24/06/1832 John TUCK John TUCK Labourer Jane    
217 05/08/1832 Hannah Maria WAITES William WAITES Labourer Elizabeth   23/06/1832
218 23/09/1832 Robert BRACY James BRACY Labourer Mary   22/05/1832
219 28/10/1832 Isaac BARRETT Isaac BARRETT Labourer Maria    
220 06/01/1833 George YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Maryanne    
221 27/01/1833 Samuel UTTING Daniel UTTING Shoemaker Rebecca   23/12/1832
222 28/01/1833 Anelia Ann FORDER John FORDER Tailor Elizabeth   15/01/1825
223 05/03/1833 George GARDNER Jeremiah GARDNER Labourer Anne    
224 13/04/1833 David BARWICK David BARWICK Labourer Mary    
225 28/04/1833 Susan SAYERS Matthias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   26/02/1833
226 28/04/1833 Harriet SAYERS Matthias SAYERS Labourer Elizabeth   15/05/1832
227 24/06/1833 Elizabeth CRAUFORD Robert CRAUFORD Labourer Phillis    
228 14/07/1833 Fanny DAWSON John DAWSON Farmer Ann    
229 14/07/1833 Emily DAWSON John DAWSON Farmer Ann    
230 14/07/1833 Sarah PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Martha    
231 19/07/1833 Maryanne HAZEL James HAZEL Labourer Maryanne    
232 21/07/1833 Robert CATCHPOLE Matthew CATCHPOLE Farmer Ann    
233 11/01/1834 Lucy HAZEL Thomas HAZEL Labourer Hannah    
234 11/01/1834 Mary Anne HAZEL Thomas HAZEL Labourer Hannah    
235 31/01/1834 Mary Anne HURRELL William HURRELL Labourer Mary    
236 27/04/1834 Richard FROST William FROST Labourer Anne    
237 11/05/1834 Samuel BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha    
238 25/05/1834 Hannah CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Catherine    
239 25/05/1834 Bertha CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Catherine    
240 25/05/1834 Frederick CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Catherine    
241 25/05/1834 Harriet TUCK John TUCK Labourer Jane    
242 12/10/1834 Sarah LAWN William LAWN Labourer Mary    
243 07/11/1834 Jane BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Hannah    
244 01/02/1835 John UTTING Daniel UTTING Shoemaker Rebecca    
245 01/02/1835 William SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
246 08/02/1835 Hannah BROCK George BROCK Labourer Anne    
247 19/02/1835 Jeremiah SEAGO Thomas SEAGO Farmer Mary    
248 19/02/1835 Maryanne SEAGO Thomas SEAGO Farmer Mary    
249 19/02/1835 Helen SEAGO Thomas SEAGO Farmer Mary    
250 19/02/1835 Maria SEAGO Thomas SEAGO Farmer Mary    
251 08/04/1835 Walter CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Catherine    
253 10/05/1835 Miles BARRETT Isaac BARRETT Labourer Maria    
254 07/06/1835 George FROST William FROST Labourer Anne    
255 30/08/1835 John Howard FORDER John FORDER Tailor Elizabeth    
256 11/10/1835 Sarah BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha    
257 05/11/1835 George ELLIS Simon ELLIS Labourer Margaret    
258 28/12/1835 Margaret BRACY James BRACY Labourer Mary    
259 08/01/1836 Emily PARKER Isaac PARKER Labourer Charlotte    
260 28/02/1836 Frederick SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
261 01/04/1836 Amelia CHETTLEBURGH       Hannah CHETTLEBURGH  
262 17/07/1836 Dinah Louisa WOOR Robert WOOR Farmer Jane    
263 31/07/1836 Harriet UTTING Daniel UTTING Shopkeeper Rebecca    
264 16/10/1836 Thomas HALL Thomas HALL Farmer Mary    
265 06/12/1836 Sophia ETHERIDGE Jonathan ETHERIDGE Labourer Mary Ann MEEKE 30/11/1836
266 13/02/1837 Samuel WOOR       Maria WOOR 25/11/1836
267 03/03/1837 Samuel WAYTES Samuel WAYTES Labourer Elizabeth CUTTING 28/09/1833
268 06/04/1837 Ann Elizabeth Marianne FORDER John FORDER Tailor Elizabeth    
269 24/04/1837 Ellen HURRELL William HURRELL Labourer Rhoda   21/02/1837
270 25/06/1837 Joshua MOORE James MOORE Labourer Marianne   October 1836
271 25/06/1837 Pamela PARKER Isaac PARKER Labourer Charlotte   14/01/1837
272 25/06/1837 Samuel PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Martha   15/01/1837
274 30/06/1837 Emily BRACY       Elizabeth BRACY 02/.05/1837
275 30/06/1837 Hepziba DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda   29/01/1832
276 30/06/1837 William DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda   29/06/1833
277 30/06/1837 Maria DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda   05/09/1834
278 30/06/1837 Miles DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda   04/03/1836
273 02/07/1837 Jane TUCK John TUCK Labourer Jane BOYCE 08/05/1837
279 02/07/1837 Emily WRIGHT Francis WRIGHT Labourer Phoebe   26/08/1829
280 02/07/1837 Lucy WRIGHT Francis WRIGHT Labourer Phoebe   10/10/1832
281 02/07/1837 Hannah WRIGHT Francis WRIGHT Labourer Phoebe   23/05/1834
282 02/07/1837 Noah ETHERIDGE Samuel ETHERIDGE Labourer Rose   12/04/1833
283 02/07/1837 Hannah ETHERIDGE Samuel ETHERIDGE Labourer Rose   12/11/1835
284 09/07/1837 Maria SMITH William SMITH Farmer Hannah   22/08/1824
285 09/07/1837 Susannah SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Farmer Charlotte   03/09/1831
286 09/07/1837 William SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Farmer Charlotte   17/05/1833
287 09/07/1837 Charlotte SMITH Jeremiah SMITH Farmer Charlotte   23/11/1835
288 09/07/1837 Ellen GARDNER Jeremiah GARDNER Labourer Ann   14/02/1835
289 16/07/1837 William LAWN William LAWN Labourer Mary   01/06/1817
290 30/07/1837 Charlotte SAYER Matthias SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
291 10/09/1837 May BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha    
292 17/09/1837 Silus Walter MOORE John MOORE Labourer Harriet    
293 27/11/1837 Thomas BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Hannah    
294 04/02/1838 Charles BARWICK Isaac BARWICK Labourer Maria   04/01/1838
295 05/02/1838 Mary Ann DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda    
296 11/03/1838 James BROCK George BROCK Labourer Ann    
297 13/05/1838 Frederick SMITH William SMITH Farmer Mary    
298 29/07/1838 James MAYS James MAYS Farmer Susan   Adult
299 29/07/1838 Sophia CARVER James CARVER Farmer Mary   Adult
300 09/09/1838 Isaac Elizabeth SEAGO Thomas SEAGO Farmer Mary    
301 02/12/1838 James SMITH James SMITH Labourer Susan   01/07/1836
302 23/12/1838 Samuel MAYS John MAYS Labourer Mary   Adult
303 06/01/1839 Susannah LAWN       Susan LAWN  
304 06/01/1839 Rosa MAYS Samuel MAYS Groom Sarah    
305 06/01/1839 John MAYS Samuel MAYS Groom Sarah    
306 06/01/1839 Hannah FLOWERS Charles FLOWERS Labourer Mary Ann    
307 06/01/1839 Ann FLOWERS Charles FLOWERS Labourer Mary Ann    
308 06/01/1839 Maria FLOWERS Charles FLOWERS Labourer Mary Ann    
309 03/02/1839 Susan BULTITUDE William BULTITUDE Labourer Amy    
310 03/02/1839 William MEEK James MEEK Labourer Mary    
311 03/03/1839 Ellen SMITH Samuel SMITH Farmer Charlotte    
312 03/03/1839 Maria YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
313 03/03/1839 Rosaline Rebecca WAYTES Samuel WAYTES Labourer Susan   13/12/1836
314 03/03/1839 Richard Samuel WAYTES Samuel WAYTES Labourer Susan   06/07/1834
315 03/03/1839 Sarah Elizabeth WAYTES Samuel WAYTES Labourer Susan   29/11/1832
316 03/03/1839 Anna WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
317 03/03/1839 Harriet UTTING William UTTING Labourer Susan    
318 03/03/1839 Jane SEAGO John SEAGO Glazier Harriet    
319 05/05/1839 Sarah Ann FROST James FROST Labourer Harriet    
320 05/05/1839 William NAPP John NAPP Gardener Frances    
334 21/05/1839 Susannah NEWMAN John NEWMAN Farmer Elizabeth   Adult
335 21/05/1839 Ann GOWEN John GOWEN Labourer Mary   Adult
321 08/09/1839 Ellen UTTING Daniel UTTING Shoemaker Rebecca    
322 06/10/1839 Frederick WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
323 06/10/1839 Daniel HUBBARD       Ann HUBBARD  
324 03/11/1839 Stephen NOBBS Charles NOBBS Labourer Mary    
325 03/11/1839 Benjamin NOBBS Charles NOBBS Labourer Mary    
326 03/11/1839 Emma NOBBS Charles NOBBS Labourer Mary    
327 03/11/1839 Job NOBBS Charles NOBBS Labourer Mary    
328 03/11/1839 Christopher LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily    
329 03/11/1839 Charles LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily    
330 03/11/1839 Elizabeth LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily    
331 03/11/1839 Emily LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Emily    
332 02/02/1840 Rebecca BROWN John BROWN Labourer Martha    
333 02/02/1840 Edward SAYER Matthias SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
336 05/04/1840 Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Farmer Mary    
337 --/06/1840 George BAKER James BAKER Labourer Mary    
338 12/07/1840 Isaac HURRELL George HURRELL Labourer Hannah    
339 12/07/1840 Ellen HURRELL George HURRELL Labourer Hannah    
340 12/07/1840 George DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Rhoda    
341 12/07/1840 Benjamin PEAK John PEAK Labourer Ann    
342 12/07/1840 Elizabeth BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Hannah    
343 12/07/1840 James BRACY James BRACY Labourer Mary    
344 12/07/1840 Benjamin BRACY James BRACY Labourer Mary    
345 12/07/1840 Margaret BRACY James BRACY Labourer Mary    
346 13/09/1840 Ellen WAYTES William WAYTES Dealer Elizabeth   10/08/1834
347 13/09/1840 Frederick WAYTES William WAYTES Dealer Elizabeth   29/05/1836
348 13/09/1840 John WAYTES William WAYTES Dealer Elizabeth   19/09/1838
349 13/09/1840 Charles MAYS Samuel MAYS Groom Sarah    
350 13/09/1840 Ellen BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Anne    
351 13/09/1840 George BRACY Edward BRACY Labourer Sophia   06/07/1838
352 01/11/1840 Adelaide HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
353 01/11/1840 Rosetta BRACY Charles BRACY Labourer Elizabeth    
354 01/11/1840 George WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Marianne    
357 06/12/1840 Harriet BULTITUDE William BULTITUDE Labourer Amy    
355 07/03/1841 Elizabeth NAPP John NAPP Gardener Frances    
356 07/03/1841 Edward FROST James FROST Labourer Harriet    
358 25/04/1841 Frances Napp HARDY George HARDY Farmer Honor   Adult
365 02/05/1841 Harriet BARWICK Isaac BARWICK Labourer Maria    
359 06/06/1841 John YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Anne    
360 04/07/1841 Marianne SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
361 05/09/1841 Alfred BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Hannah    
362 07/10/1841 Johanna FORDER Job FORDER Labourer Susan    
363 02/01/1842 Maria WRIGHT Francis WRIGHT Labourer Phoebe    
364 02/01/1842 Mary Ann HURRELL George HURRELL Labourer Hannah    
369 16/05/1842 Clarissa FARROW James FARROW Labourer Elizabeth   Adult
366 04/06/1842 George MAYS Samuel MAYS Labourer Sarah    
368 04/06/1842 Isaac PARKER Isaac PARKER Labourer Maria    
367 03/07/1842 Richard WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
370 07/08/1842 James THURLOW William THURLOW Labourer Elizabeth    
371 07/08/1842 Michael Andrew PEAKE John PEAKE Labourer Ann    
372 30/08/1842 William BARWICK Isaac BARWICK Labourer Maria    
373 02/10/1842 George HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
374 02/10/1842 Henry BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Maria    
375 06/11/1842 Harriett WAYTES William WAYTES Dealer Elizabeth    
376 06/11/1842 William MARTIN George MARTIN Labourer Hannah    
377 04/12/1842 Mary Ann BALDRY Valentine BALDRY Labourer Hannah    
378 01/01/1843 Samuel ALDIS Stephen ALDIS Game Keeper Maria    
379 01/01/1843 John BRACY James BRACY Labourer Mary    
380 05/03/1843 Edward YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Anne    
381 02/07/1843 Susan HURRELL George HURRELL Labourer Hannah    
382 02/07/1843 Mary Ann BULTITUDE William BULTITUDE Labourer Amy    
383 02/07/1843 Harriet LAWN William LAWN Labourer Mary    
384 02/07/1843 John LOYD       Mary LOYD  
385 02/07/1843 Rosa DAWSON       Emily DAWSON  
386 02/07/1843 Julia LAWES Samuel LAWES Labourer Emily    
387 02/07/1843 Anna LAWES Samuel LAWES Labourer Emily    
388 17/09/1843 Ellen BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Hannah    
389 01/10/1843 David PITCHER William PITCHER Dealer Jemima    
390 02/10/1843 Maria BARWICK Isaac BARWICK Labourer Maria    
391 22/10/1843 Ellen BARWICK Isaac BARWICK Labourer Maria    
392 27/10/1843 William WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
393 05/11/1843 Louisa BRACY Edward BRACY Labourer Sophia    
394 05/11/1843 Ellen BRACY Edward BRACY Labourer Sophia    
395 05/11/1843 Cecilia BRACY Edward BRACY Labourer Sophia    
396 05/11/1843 Arthur BRACY Charles BRACY Labourer Elizabeth    
397 05/11/1843 Barbara MOORE John MOORE Labourer Harriet    
398 05/11/1843 George MOORE John MOORE Labourer Harriet    
399 05/11/1843 Sophia MOORE John MOORE Labourer Harriet    
400 12/11/1843 John ROGERS James ROGERS Labourer Hannah    
401 03/12/1843 George Frederick PEAKE John PEAKE Farmer Ann    
402 18/03/1844 Mary Ann FROST James FROST Labourer Harriet    
403 06/07/1844 Julia WILES John WILES Labourer Harriet    
404 04/08/1844 Walter WAYTES William WAYTES Dealer Elizabeth    
405 11/08/1844 Eleanor ROWLANDS John ROWLANDS Labourer Mary Ann    
406 06/10/1844 Christiana YALLUP Edward YALLUP Labourer Anne    
407 03/11/1844 Alice Jane WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
408 03/11/1844 Alfred RANDLESOME James RANDLESOME Shoemaker Sarah    
410 29/12/1844 Sarah FARROW James FARROW Labourer Elizabeth   Adult
409 03/01/1845 Amelia ALDIS Samuel ALDIS Labourer Maria    
411 26/02/1845 William MOORE John MOORE Labourer Harriet    
412 26/02/1845 James MOORE John MOORE Labourer Harriet    
413 06/04/1845 Charles SMITH William SMITH Farmer Mary    
414 06/04/1845 Frederick HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
415 11/05/1845 Amelia COOKE Utting COOKE Shoemaker Charlotte    
416 11/05/1845 Samuel MAYS Samuel MAYS Labourer Sarah    
417 28/09/1845 George Sharman WHITES John WHITES Labourer Harriet    
418 28/09/1845 Ellen Louisa WHITES John WHITES Labourer Harriet    
419 28/09/1845 Amelia WHITES John WHITES Labourer Harriet    
420 05/10/1845 Maria PARKER Isaac PARKER Labourer Maria    
421 05/10/1845 Alice SILLETT William SILLETT Policeman Eliza    
422 07/10/1845 Elizabeth FARROW Daniel FARROW Labourer Emily    
423 02/11/1845 Henry PEAKE John PEAKE Farmer Ann    
424 07/12/1845 John WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
425 07/12/1845 Daniel BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Hannah    
426 07/12/1845 George BULTITUDE William BULTITUDE Labourer Amy    
427 07/12/1845 Harriet FARROW Daniel FARROW Labourer Emily    
428 07/12/1845 Caroline FARROW Daniel FARROW Labourer Emily    
429 07/12/1845 Sarah FARROW Daniel FARROW Labourer Emily    
430 26/01/1846 William DYE Edmund DYE Labourer Frances    
431 05/04/1846 Emma SEAGO Thomas SEAGO Farmer Mary    
432 05/04/1846 Anna BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Anne    
433 05/04/1846 James Rust ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
434 03/05/1846 Mary Bellwood RANDLESOME James RANDLESOME Shoemaker Sarah    
435 03/05/1846 Charlotte SMITH Job SMITH Gardemer Charlotte    
436 03/05/1846 Julia WAYTES Samuel WAYTES Dealer Susan    
437 03/05/1846 George WATERSON Thomas WATERSON Blacksmith Mary Ann    
438 03/05/1846 Mary Ann YALLUP Edward YALLUP Labourer Ann    
439 07/06/1846 Harriet Sophia BRACEY Edward BRACEY Labourer Sophia    
440 06/09/1846 George LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
441 06/09/1846 Thomas REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Labourer Maria    
442 06/09/1846 James REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Labourer Maria    
443 06/09/1846 Henry REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Labourer Maria    
444 04/10/1846 Robert LAWN William LAWN Labourer Mary    
446 19/10/1846 Henry PATERSON Samuel PATERSON Labourer Martha    
445 01/11/1846 Henry Francis PELHAM John Thomas PELHAM Clerk Henrietta    
447 06/12/1846 Frederick ALDIS Samuel ALDIS Labourer Maria    
448 07/03/1847 Edward WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
449 07/03/1847 Maria ANNIS James ANNIS Labourer Pamela    
450 21/04/1847 Jacob SMITH James SMITH Labourer Susan    
451 06/06/1847 James MAYS Samuel MAYS Labourer Sarah    
452 27/08/1847 Harry CROWE James CROWE Labourer Mary Ann    
453 10/10/1847 William BRACEY James BRACEY Labourer Mary    
454 10/10/1847 Naomi RICHES James RICHES Labourer Hannah    
455 10/10/1847 Hepzibah BEE William BEE Labourer Maria    
456 10/10/1847 Emily BEE William BEE Labourer Mary    
457 10/10/1847 Eliza BEE William BEE Labourer Mary    
458 07/11/1847 James RANDLESOM James RANDLESOM Shoemaker Sarah    
459 05/12/1847 Ellen YELLUP Edward YELLUP Labourer Anne    
460 05/03/1848 Ellen WATERSON Thomas WATERSON Blacksmith Mary Ann    
461 06/05/1848 John Chapman ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
462 07/05/1848 Harriet Sophia BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Anne    
463 07/05/1848 Mary LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
464 07/05/1848 Elizabeth WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
465 07/05/1848 Charles Walter BRACEY Charles BRACEY Labourer Elizabeth    
466 08/05/1848 Harriet Amelia SMITH Daniel SMITH Dealer Anne    
467 05/06/1848 Henry BRACEY Edward BRACEY Labourer Sophia    
468 06/08/1848 Mary DYE Edward DYE Labourer Frances    
469 19/08/1848 Horace HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
470 01/09/1848 Elizabeth ROGERS Ephraim ROGERS Labourer Elizabeth    
471 03/09/1848 Horace MOORE John MOORE Labourer Harriett    
472 03/09/1848 Eliza ALDIS Stephen ALDIS Labourer Maria    
473 07/10/1848 Mary Ann DAY William DAY Labourer Harriet    
474 05/11/1848 Robert Henry CROWE James CROWE Labourer Mary Ann    
475 05/11/1848 Mary Ann CROWE James CROWE Labourer Mary Ann    
476 05/11/1848 John ANNIS James ANNIS Labourer Pamela    
477 05/11/1848 Lydia Ellen PARSTONS Thomas PARSTONS Carpenter Lydia   05/01/1833
478 05/11/1848 Selina Emma PARSTONS Thomas PARSTONS Carpenter Lydia   27/04/1836
479 05/11/1848 Anne Maria PARSTONS Thomas PARSTONS Carpenter Lydia   08/04/1840
480 05/11/1848 Harriett Priscilla PARSTONS Thomas PARSTONS Carpenter Lydia   27/03/1843
481 04/03/1849 Isaac SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
482 01/04/1849 Jane RANDLESOME James RANDLESOME Shoemaker Sarah    
483 26/04/1849 Harriet BRACY James BRACY Labourer Mary    
484 03/06/1849 Josephine Fanny MAITLAND Brownlow MAITLAND Clerk Josephine    
485 11/07/1849 May WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
486 05/08/1849 George BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
487 14/10/1849 Fanny BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Hannah    
488 14/10/1849 Mary Ann YELLUP Edward YELLUP Labourer Ann    
489 --/02/1850 Martha DYE Edward DYE Labourer Frances    
490 07/04/1850 Mary Ann FARROW Elijah FARROW Labourer Mary Ann    
491 07/04/1850 Henry MAYES Samuel MAYES Labourer Sarah    
492 07/04/1850 Harriet HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
493 05/05/1850 Mary ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
494 13/05/1850 Emma PEAKE John PEAKE Farmer Ann    
495 31/05/1850 Ellen WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
496 02/06/1850 Henry LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
497 02/06/1850 Robert LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
498 02/06/1850 George Henry CARR Daniel CARR Labourer Mary    
499 07/07/1850 Sarah Ann WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
500 11/08/1850 Mary Ann WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
501 01/09/1850 George Kett Henry MANNERS-SUTTON John Henry Thomas MANNERS-SUTTON Gentleman Georgiana    
502 01/12/1850 Sarah Ann ANNIS James ANNIS Labourer Pamela    
503 09/02/1851 Matilda ALDIS Stephen ALDIS Labourer Maria    
504 09/02/1851 Henry John THURSTON       Charlotte THURSTON  
505 25/02/1851 Catherine Augusta BUTCHER Arthur John BUTCHER Labourer Phoebe    
506 02/03/1851 Maria WHEDDUP Jonathan WHEDDUP Game Keeper Charlotte   15/10/1845
507 02/03/1851 Charlotte WHEDDUP Jonathan WHEDDUP Game Keeper Charlotte   19/01/1848
508 02/03/1851 Harriet Priscilla WHEDDUP Jonathan WHEDDUP Game Keeper Charlotte   21/09/1850
509 09/04/1851 Ellen Maria FARROW Elijah FARROW Labourer Mary Ann    
510 28/04/1851 Mary Ann SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
511 17/05/1851 Susannah LOVICK James LOVICK Labourer Susannah    
512 01/06/1851 Arthur YELLUP Edward YELLUP Labourer Ann    
513 05/07/1851 William DYE Edward DYE Labourer Frances    
514 23/07/1851 Ellen Elizabeth BRACEY Edward BRACEY Labourer Sophia    
515 03/08/1851 Riches Elijah WARD John WARD Labourer Mary Ann    
516 03/08/1851 Frederick CARR Daniel CARR Labourer Mary    
517 03/08/1851 Samuel ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
518 05/10/1851 Emma WARNER Richard WARNER Shoemaker Mary Ann    
519 05/10/1851 Thomas James LOVICK James LOVICK Labourer Susannah    
520 19/10/1851 Mary Emily BROWN Arthur BROWN Clerk Emily    
521 29/10/1851 Matthew BRACEY James BRACEY Labourer Mary    
522 07/12/1851 Sophia WARD George WARD Groom Emily    
523 07/12/1851 Harriet RANDLESOME James RANDLESOME Shoemaker Sarah    
524 17/12/1851 Emma WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann    
525 02/05/1852 Ephraim LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
526 22/05/1852 David SMITH Daniel SMITH Dealer Anne    
527 04/07/1852 Elizabeth CROWE James CROWE Labourer Mary Ann    
528 01/08/1852 Diana HERRING William HERRING Shoemaker Emily    
529 01/08/1852 Alice HERRING William HERRING Shoemaker Emily    
530 01/08/1852 Alice Jane ETHERIDGE William ETHERIDGE Labourer Emily    
531 01/08/1852 Horace ETHERIDGE William ETHERIDGE Labourer Emily    
532 01/08/1852 Elizabeth Charlotte ANNIS James ANNIS Labourer Pamela    
533 22/08/1852 Emily YELLUP Edward YELLUP Labourer Anne    
534 15/11/1852 George MARTIN George MARTIN Labourer Sarah    
535 24/11/1852 Anna Maria ETHERIDGE James ETHERIDGE Labourer Mary    
536 30/12/1852 Frederick MAYES Samuel MAYES Servant Sarah    
539 06/02/1853 James Jonathan WHITTUP Jonathan WHITTUP Gardener Charlotte    
537 10/03/1853 Dan DAY William DAY Labourer Harriet    
538 10/03/1853 James DAY William DAY Labourer Harriet    
540 05/06/1853 Ellen CARR Daniel CARR Labourer Mary    
541 05/06/1853 Henry BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Sophy    
542 07/08/1853 William GOWEN Jonathan GOWEN Policeman Mary    
543 07/08/1853 William Robert DYE Edmund DYE Labourer Frances    
544 04/09/1853 John Frederick SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Ellen    
545 04/09/1853 Gorace HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Shoemaker Eliza    
546 04/09/1853 Charles FARROW Elijah FARROW Labourer Martha    
547 04/09/1853 Caroline Augusta MADDEN Wyndham Carlyon MADDEN Clerk Charlotte   09/08/1853
548 14/09/1853 Matilda SMITH Zebedee SMITH Labourer Charlotte    
549 06/11/1853 William Edward ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
550 11/01/1854 Elizabeth LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
551 05/02/1854 Emily DYE John DYE Labourer Sarah    
552 05/02/1854 Marianne YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
553 05/03/1854 Philip BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Sophy    
554 05/03/1854 John LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Hannah    
555 11/03/1854 John SMITH Daniel SMITH Farmer Anne    
556 02/04/1854 George WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Eliza    
557 02/04/1854 Sophia BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Bailiff Mary    
558 02/04/1854 Lambert BULTITUDE William BULTITUDE Labourer Amy    
559 02/04/1854 Emma WRIGHT       Hannah WRIGHT  
560 07/05/1854 Emma Sophia CARR Daniel CARR Policeman Mary Ann    
561 07/05/1854 Elizabeth RANDLESOME James RANDLESOME Shoemaker Sarah    
562 08/07/1854 William ANNIS James ANNIS Labourer Pamela    
563 03/09/1854 George BERWICK William Charles BERWICK Labourer Rebecca    
564 03/09/1854 Maria BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Ann    
565 01/10/1854 Marianne ALDIS Stephen ALDIS Game Keeper Maria    
566 05/02/1855 Sophia FROST Henry FROST Labourer Sarah Ann    
567 01/04/1855 Henry LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriett    
568 06/05/1855 Emily Cordelia ALEXANDER Francis ALEXANDER Groom Emma    
569 08/06/1855 Edward MADDEN Wyndham Carlyon MADDEN Clerk Charlotte    
570 05/08/1855 William BIRKBECK Henry BIRKBECK Gentleman Elizabeth Lucy    
571 11/08/1855 Edward YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
572 07/10/1855 Sarah Curtis ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
573 02/12/1855 William SAYER       Sarah SAYER  
574 02/12/1855 Horace BROWN George BROWN Labourer Sarah    
577 02/03/1856 William LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
578 25/03/1856 Emily BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Sophia    
579 06/04/1856 George FARRAR Elijah FARRAR Labourer Martha    
580 19/04/1856 Phoebe Emily WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Eliza    
581 27/04/1856 George Samuel ETHERIDGE William ETHERIDGE Labourer Emily    
582 04/05/1856 Charles Henry LOYD Levi LOYD Labourer Maria    
583 08/05/1856 Ellen SMITH Daniel SMITH Farmer & Butcher Ann    
584 02/07/1856 Henry ETHERIDGE James ETHERIDGE Labourer Mary Ann    
585 06/07/1856 Sarah Ann MAYES William MAYES Labourer Mary Ann    
586 07/09/1856 Ephraim Spratt LOYD Ephraim LOYD Labourer Sarah    
588 05/10/1856 William DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
589 05/10/1856 Job DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
590 05/10/1856 Henry WEDDUP Jonathan WEDDUP Gardener Charlotte    
591 05/10/1856 Ellen BRACEY Charles BRACEY Labourer Elizabeth    
593 02/01/1857 Henrietta BROWN William BROWN Labourer Marianne    
594 06/04/1857 Sarah Jane BARGE William BARGE Labourer Sophia    
595 05/07/1857 Ellen SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Harriett    
596 06/09/1857 Arthur COBB Joshua COBB Shoemaker Amelia    
597 04/10/1857 William John ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
598 04/10/1857 Harry WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Eliza    
599 01/11/1857 Mary Ann BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Anne    
600 06/12/1857 Miles Edward YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
601 06/12/1857 Augusta LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
602 06/12/1857 James GARDNER Jeremiag GARDNER Labourer Harriet    
603 02/05/1858 Florence MAYES William MAYES Gardener Mary Ann    
604 06/05/1858 Samuel SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Harriett    
605 15/06/1858 Fred BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Harriett    
606 04/07/1858 Benjamin BROWN George BROWN Labourer Sarah    
607 11/07/1858 Emma SMITH Daniel SMITH Farmer Ann   Adult
608 11/07/1858 Susanna SMITH Daniel SMITH Farmer Ann   Adult
609 11/07/1858 George Daniel SMITH Daniel SMITH Farmer Ann    
610 11/07/1858 David SMITH Daniel SMITH Farmer Ann    
611 11/07/1858 Ellen SMITH Daniel SMITH Farmer Ann    
612 25/07/1858 Matilda SMITH Zebedee SMITH Market Gardener Charlotte    
613 25/07/1858 William Walter SMITH Job SMITH Market Gardener Susan    
614 01/08/1858 Mary Jane DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk Jane Decker    
615 01/08/1858 James William ETHERIDGE William ETHERIDGE Labourer Emily    
616 01/08/1858 Lucy Caroloine ETHERIDGE William ETHERIDGE Labourer Emily    
617 01/08/1858 Henry Francis WHANN Isaac WHANN Labourer Maria    
618 05/09/1858 Charlotte MADDEN Wyndham Carlyon MADDEN Clerk Charlotte    
619 05/09/1858 Elizabeth MAYES Thomas MAYES Schoolmaster Lydia    
620 05/09/1858 Marianne Emily CARVER William CARVER Labourer Hannah    
621 05/09/1858 Sarah Jane BARGE William BARGE Labourer Sophia    
622 05/09/1858 Elizabeth BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Harriet    
623 05/09/1858 Jessy BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Harriet    
624 13/11/1858 Adeliza BARWICK Isaac BARWICK Groom & Servant Charlotte    
625 06/03/1859 Mary BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Bailiff Mary    
626 06/03/1859 John Henry BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Bailiff Mary    
627 06/03/1859 George Samuel BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Bailiff Mary    
628 06/03/1859 Selina YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
629 06/06/1859 Esther Marianne ANNIS James ANNIS Labourer Pamela    
630 03/07/1859 George Henry LUSHER George LUSHER Shoemaker Ellen    
631 03/07/1859 Ellen LUSHER George LUSHER Shoemaker Ellen    
632 07/08/1859 Horace LUSHER George LUSHER Shoemaker Ellen    
633 07/08/1859 Richard Harrison DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk Jane Decker    
634 07/08/1859 Eleanor Emma VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily    
635 07/08/1859 Emma Upton VANN       Elizabeth VANN  
636 07/08/1859 Frederick George LESTER John Sutton LESTER Carpenter Selina Emma    
637 04/09/1859 Sophia ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
638 04/09/1859 John Samuel SAYER John SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
639 04/09/1859 Robert William SAYER John SAYER Labourer Elizabeth    
640 02/10/1859 Anna Maria WEDDUP Jonathan WEDDUP Farmer Charlotte    
641 06/11/1859 William FROST Richard FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
642 06/11/1859 Samuel SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Harriett    
643 04/03/1860 Hannah Louisa LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
644 01/04/1860 Sarah Ann HAMBLING William HAMBLING Shoemaker Maria    
645 02/05/1860 Alfred FROST Richard FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
646 06/05/1860 Job LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
647 06/05/1860 Rosina LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
648 06/05/1860 Robert WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Eliza    
649 06/05/1860 Ellen MAYES William MAYES Gardener Mary Ann    
650 27/05/1860 Maria BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Maria    
651 03/06/1860 Robert BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Maria    
652 03/06/1860 Laura Lavinia DAWSON William DAWSON Carpenter Laura Lavinia Horner    
653 25/06/1860 Henry Francis VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily    
654 29/07/1860 Anna Maria DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk Jane Decker    
655 02/09/1860 Alice Emily SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Harriet    
656 02/09/1860 Selina STONE William STONE Game Keeper Elizabeth    
657 02/09/1860 Jonathan Benjamin SMITH Job SMITH Gardener Susan    
658 02/09/1860 George Henry DAWSON       Marianne DAWSON  
659 07/10/1860 Lydia Priscilla LESTER John Sutton LESTER Carpenter Selina Emma    
660 07/10/1860 Eliza BROWN George BROWN Labourer Sarah    
661 07/10/1860 Charles ETHERIDGE William ETHERIDGE Labourer Emily    
662 07/10/1860 George William YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
663 07/10/1860 Jacob DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
664 21/10/1860 John Thomas COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
665 03/02/1861 John William UTTING William UTTING Labourer Maria    
666 12/03/1861 Jane Elizabeth STANLEY Philip STANLEY Wheelwright Lucy    
667 21/03/1861 Joanna Mason NOBBS Charles NOBBS Carpenter Caroline    
668 07/04/1861 Emma BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Hannah    
669 07/04/1861 George ALDIS Stephen ALDIS Game Keeper Maria    
670 07/04/1861 Robert William LAWN William LAWN Labourer Eliza    
671 21/04/1861 Jonathan WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Shopkeeper Mary   Adult
672 21/04/1861 Jonathan WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Lucy   Age 13
673 21/04/1861 George WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Lucy   Age 13
674 21/04/1861 Emily WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Lucy   Age 10
675 21/04/1861 Susannah WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Lucy   Age 8
676 21/04/1861 Alice WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Lucy   Age 6
677 21/04/1861 Rosa WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Lucy   Age 4
678 21/04/1861 Samuel WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Lucy   Age 2
679 02/06/1861 William Arthur ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
680 02/06/1861 Isaac BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Harriet    
681 04/08/1861 Charles WEDDUP Jonathan WEDDUP Farmer Charlotte    
682 18/08/1861 Harriet Elizabeth HUPTON Edgar HUPTON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
683 04/09/1861 George Samuel CROWE James CROWE Labourer Mary Ann    
684 20/09/1861 Frederick BRACEY Charles BRACEY Labourer Elizabeth    
685 06/10/1861 Henry John LOYD John LOYD Labourer Ellen    
686 06/10/1861 Marianne BARWICK William Carter BARWICK Labourer Rebecca    
687 13/10/1861 Justina CATCHPOLE Robert CATCHPOLE Carpenter Olive    
688 03/11/1861 Anne Maria LOYD Levi LOYD Labourer Maria    
689 03/11/1861 Clara LOYD Levi LOYD Labourer Maria    
690 15/11/1861 Emma Maria BUDDERY Charles BUDDERY Labourer Caroline    
691 29/12/1861 Rosa Catherine DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Decker    
692 30/01/1862 Monsey Weble SCARLETT       Rebecca SCARLETT  
693 06/04/1862 George Thomas KING Solomon KING Labourer Hannah    
694 04/05/1862 Rosa LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
695 01/06/1862 George BROWN George BROWN Labourer Mary    
696 01/06/1862 Herbert George DAWSON George DAWSON Carpenter Ann    
697 01/06/1862 George Alfred HAMBLING William HAMBLING Shoemaker Maria    
698 01/06/1862 Lambert William BULTITUDE       Marianne BULTITUDE  
699 06/07/1862 Ellen CATCHPOLE       Elizabeth CATCHPOLE  
700 06/07/1862 Henry Smith DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
701 06/07/1862 Alfred Joseph FROST Richard FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
702 06/07/1862 Frederick Henry VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily    
703 13/07/1862 Charles YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Anne    
704 13/07/1862 Edward YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Anne    
705 03/08/1862 John LOYD Ephraim LOYD Labourer Sarah    
706 03/08/1862 Marianne LOYD Ephraim LOYD Labourer Sarah    
707 03/08/1862 Henry John LOYD John LOYD Policeman Rosina    
708 03/08/1862 Sarah Ann BUCK Henry BUCK Labourer Sarah Ann    
709 07/09/1862 Edward YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
710 07/09/1862 Charles YALLOP Edward YALLOP Labourer Ann    
711 07/09/1862 Harriet DAWSON Daniel DAWSON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
712 05/10/1862 Blanche Mary COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
713 07/12/1862 Eliza SPOONER William SPOONER Labourer Harriet    
714 07/12/1862 Arthur George FELGATE John FELGATE Game Keeper Mary Anne    
715 04/01/1863 George LAWN William LAWN Labourer Eliza    
716 08/03/1863 Thomas Henry DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Decker    
717 08/03/1863 William John MAYES William MAYES Gardener Mary Ann    
718 08/03/1863 Charles LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
719 10/05/1863 Frederick BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Anne    
720 10/05/1863 Charles William BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Anne    
721 10/05/1863 Emma BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Farming Bailiff Mary    
722 10/05/1863 Grace Alice FARROW Elijah FARROW Labourer Martha    
723 07/06/1863 Eleanor Sarah HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Harriet    
724 03/08/1863 John Henry ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
725 02/09/1863 Louisa Cooper SUSSAMS       Mary SUSSAMS  
726 06/09/1863 Alice Emma FROST Richard FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
727 06/09/1863 Edgar Job HUPTON Edgar HUPTON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
728 15/12/1863 Mildred Mason NOBBS Charles NOBBS Carpenter Caroline    
729 11/02/1864 Ellen Jane SMITH Job SMITH Gardener Susan    
730 06/03/1864 Samuel Christmas KING Solomon KING Labourer Hannah    
731 03/04/1864 Leonard VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily    
732 01/05/1864 Julia Emily UTTING Samuel UTTING Farmer Sarah    
733 01/05/1864 George WEDDUP Jonathan WEDDUP Farmer Charlotte    
734 05/05/1864 Henry BROOKS       Honor BROOKS Adult
735 05/05/1864 Elizabeth Anne WALL Thomas WALL Tailor Martha   Adult
736 05/05/1864 Lucy BROOKS Henry BROOKS Groom Elizabeth Anne   Age 4 years 9 months
737 05/05/1864 Robert BROOKS Henry BROOKS Groom Elizabeth Anne   Age 3 years 3 months
738 05/05/1864 Arthur James BROOKS Henry BROOKS Groom Elizabeth Anne    
739 07/08/1864 Christiana BROWN George BROWN Labourer Sarah    
740 07/08/1864 Frederick Henry UTTING William UTTING Labourer Maria    
741 07/08/1864 Priscilla Emmeline LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
742 07/08/1864 Ada BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
743 18/08/1864 Rosa Anna COSSEY George COSSEY Bricklayer Anna Maria    
744 20/11/1864 Constance Parnell DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Decker    
745 04/12/1864 Alfred Stephen FROST William FROST Schoolmaster Lucy    
746 01/01/1865 Elizabeth BROOKS Henry BROOKS Gardener Elizabeth Anne    
747 05/02/1865 Anna Maria LAWN William LAWN Labourer Eliza    
748 05/02/1865 William BIRD James BIRD Butler Ann Maria    
749 22/03/1865 Mary Ann Eliza COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
750 02/04/1865 Justina CATCHPOLE Robert CATCHPOLE Carpenter Olive    
751 02/04/1865 Harriet Cooper DYE       Sarah Ann DYE  
752 04/04/1865 Henry Arthur BUCK Henry BUCK Labourer Sarah Ann   August 1862
753 22/04/1865 William Asher LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
754 07/05/1865 Jemima Clara HUGGINS William James HUGGINS Farmer Jemima    
755 07/05/1865 Arthur DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
756 25/05/1865 Eliza MARSTON Alfred Abraham MARSTON Farmer Anna Maria   18/10/1850
757 02/07/1865 John TUCK James TUCK Labourer Emily   09/11/1859
758 02/07/1865 Frederick FROST Richard FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
759 02/07/1865 Lambert Arthur HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Harriet    
760 01/10/1865 Frederick WEDDUP Jonathan WEDDUP Farmer Charlotte    
761 10/10/1865 Anne Maria MOOR Cyrus MOOR Game Keeper Anne Maria    
762 05/11/1865 Rhoda Margaret LOYD Levi LOYD Labourer Maria    
763 07/01/1866 John William KING Solomon KING Labourer Hannah    
764 01/04/1866 Harry PURDY William PURDY Labourer Caroline   23/01/1857
765 01/04/1866 William PURDY William PURDY Labourer Caroline   22/05/1859
766 01/04/1866 Sarah Charlotte PURDY William PURDY Labourer Caroline   07/03/1862
767 01/04/1866 George PURDY William PURDY Labourer Caroline    
768 01/04/1866 Sarah Jane BROWN George BROWN Labourer Sarah    
769 01/04/1866 James Daniel SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Harriet    
770 01/04/1866 Harriet Amelia HARVEY       Adelaide HARVEY 27/04/1856
771 05/05/1866 Priscilla GARDINER Jeremiah GARDINER Labourer Elizabeth    
772 05/05/1866 Ann VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily    
773 10/05/1866 Bertha SCARLETT Thurston SCARLETT Carpenter Eliza   02/05/1850
774 10/05/1866 Frederick WHALL Thomas WHALL Baker Lydia   07/01/1836
775 03/06/1866 Frederick Sydney WHALL Frederick WHALL Coachman Maria   26/02/1860
776 03/06/1866 John BARWICK William Carter BARWICK Labourer Rebecca    
777 03/06/1866 Eliza WOLTERTON Charles WOLTERTON Labourer Eliza   Age 2 1/2
778 03/06/1866 Charles WOLTERTON Charles WOLTERTON Labourer Eliza    
779 30/06/1866 Ann Elizabeth UTTING William UTTING Labourer Maria    
780 01/07/1866 Linda THURSTON James THURSTON Miller Sarah   Age 19
781 01/07/1866 Georgiana Matilda LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
782 01/07/1866 Sarah Kate MOOR       Mary MOOR  
783 09/07/1866 Mary SUSSOMS Darius SUSSOMS Gardener Louisa   Age 25
784 15/07/1866 Henry WALL Thomas WALL Tailor Martha   23/04/1844
785 05/08/1866 Emily Jane DAWSON George DAWSON Carpenter Ann    
786 05/08/1866 George Henry DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Decker    
787 02/09/1866 David ANNIS Samuel ANNIS Labourer Sophia    
788 02/09/1866 William Stephen LOYD Stephen LOYD Labourer Mary    
789 26/09/1866 Laura Augusta COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
790 04/11/1866 Jane MURRELL James MURRELL Carpenter Harriet   Age 2 years 11 months
791 21/01/1867 Caroline FARROW Elijah FARROW Labourer Martha    
792 03/02/1867 Albert WALL Thomas WALL Tailor Martha   Age 20
793 03/03/1867 Mary Elizabeth BROWN       Elizabeth BROWN  
794 03/03/1867 John Henry BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
795 05/05/1867 Harry LOYD Ephraim LOYD Labourer Sarah   Age 2 1/2
796 05/05/1867 William LOYD Ephraim LOYD Labourer Sarah    
797 05/09/1867 Caroline Mason NOBBS Charles NOBBS Carpenter Caroline    
798 06/10/1867 William Adolphus BRACEY William BRACEY Labourer Ellen    
1 03/11/1867 Emma FROST Richard FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
3 03/11/1867 Edith Ada HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Harriet    
799 03/11/1867 Alfred BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Farm Bailiff Mary    
800 03/11/1867 Alfred Charles BARWICK William Carter BARWICK Labourer Rebecca    
4 05/01/1868 Elizabeth Ellen LOYD Robert LOYD Labourer Harriet    
5 03/02/1868 Minnie LOYD Levi LOYD Labourer Maria    
6 25/03/1868 Frances Mason COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
7 29/03/1868 Edward Philip DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk In Orders Jane Decker    
8 08/04/1868 Charles Samuel SPURGEON       Emily SPURGEON  
9 31/05/1868 Harriet DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
10 25/06/1868 Martha MOOR Cyrus MOOR Game Keeper Anna Maria   09/07/1862
11 25/06/1868 Mary Anne BROWN George BROWN Labourer Sarah    
12 25/06/1868 Herbert FARROW Elijah FARROW Labourer Martha    
13 25/06/1868 Rose May KING Solomon KING Labourer Hannah    
14 10/08/1868 Alfred LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Sarah    
15 30/08/1868 George Richard SAYER John SAYER Gardener Elizabeth   27/06/1864
16 30/08/1868 Emma Ann CHURLISH William CHURLISH Labourer Ellen    
17 30/08/1868 Frederick Francis BRACEY William BRACEY Labourer Ellen    
18 30/08/1868 Harry Samuel TREUMAN Edwin TREUMAN Officer's Servant Emily    
19 25/10/1868 Alfred SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Harriet    
20 29/11/1868 William Ernest WOLTERTON Charles WOLTERTON Labourer Eliza    
21 31/01/1869 Albert LAWN William LAWN Labourer Eliza    
22 02/03/1869 Agnes Sophia WYLD William WYLD Labourer Sarah    
23 25/04/1869 Leonard Charles UTTING William UTTING Labourer Mary    
24 25/04/1869 Eli John LINCOLN John LINCOLN Carpenter Sarah Ann    
25 06/06/1869 Catherine Alexandra COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
26 27/06/1869 Eliza Maria FARROW       Mary Ann FARROW  
27 26/07/1869 John Thomas SLATER John Salter SLATER Carpenter Selina Emma    
28 29/08/1869 Louisa Ellen BRACEY William BRACEY Labourer Ellen    
29 31/10/1869 Emily Ann CHARLISH William CHARLISH Labourer Ellen    
30 16/01/1870 Charles John DENNY Richard Cooke DENNY Clerk In Orders Jane Decker    
31 30/01/1870 Alice HARVEY George HARVEY Labourer Faith    
32 18/02/1870 Emily Frances VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily    
33 07/03/1870 Rowland Violet ROGERS Rowland ROGERS Shopkeeper Emily    
34 27/03/1870 Samuel James BARWICK William Carter BARWICK Labourer Rebecca    
35 04/04/1870 Alice Emma DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
36 17/07/1870 Emma Elizabeth HURN James HURN Labourer Elizabeth    
37 28/08/1870 Ella Annie WEDDUP William WEDDUP Labourer Elizabeth    
38 28/08/1870 Edith Priscilla WHATMORE Walter WHATMORE Innkeeper Harriet Priscilla    
39 28/08/1870 Manley Walter Thomas WHATMORE Walter WHATMORE Innkeeper Harriet Priscilla    
40 29/08/1870 Elizabeth LOYD Levi LOYD Labourer Maria    
41 30/10/1870 Horace Herbert HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Harriet    
42 27/11/1870 Walter Leonard KING Solomon KING Labourer Hannah    
43 18/12/1870 Ernest Henry COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
44 21/01/1871 Alfred George BRACEY William BRACEY Labourer Ellen    
45 26/02/1871 Charlotte BROWN George BROWN Labourer Sarah    
46 26/03/1871 Emma HARVEY George HARVEY Labourer Faith    
47 30/04/1871 Edith Ellen VANN Francis VANN Labourer Emily    
48 28/05/1871 Martha Elizabeth LAKE Nevil LAKE Butcher Elizabeth   11/09/1867
49 28/05/1871 Herbert James LAKE Nevil LAKE Butcher Elizabeth    
50 08/06/1871 William Robert RICHES William RICHES Carpenter Hephzibah    
51 25/06/1871 George Robert WOLTERTON Charles WOLTERTON Labourer Eliza    
52 08/08/1871 William RICHES Robert RICHES Carpenter Harriet    
53 24/09/1871 Hannah Fanny LAWN William LAWN Labourer Eliza    
54 24/09/1871 Ellen BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Ann    
55 29/10/1871 George Henry SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Harriet    
56 26/11/1871 Charles William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Gardener Emma    
57 28/11/1871 Charles James ROGERS George ROGERS Butler Jane    
67 28/03/1873 George Walter DYE William DYE Labourer Matilda    
68 18/04/1873 Benjamin Walter BRACEY William BRACEY Labourer Ellen    
69 21/09/1873 William MARTIN       Maria MARTIN  
70 26/10/1873 Alice Ellen HUPTON Edgar HUPTON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
71 26/10/1873 Horace Frederic HUPTON Edgar HUPTON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
72 26/10/1873 Catherine Letitia HUPTON Edgar HUPTON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
73 26/10/1873 Elizabeth SAMSON John SAMSON Dealer Mary Ann    
74 30/11/1873 Marian ROGERS George ROGERS Butler Jane    
75 30/11/1873 Alice Jane VANN Cornelius VANN Labourer Jane    
76 04/12/1873 Lydia Frances PRESTON James PRESTON Labourer Emily Charlotte    
77 18/12/1873 Benjamin Herbert BRACEY Benjamin BRACEY Postman Sarah    
78 28/12/1873 Benjamin WOLTERTON Charles WOLTERTON Labourer Anna    
79 22/02/1874 John George WHITMORE William WHITMORE Labourer Mary Isabella    
80 22/02/1874 Maria Ellen WHITMORE William WHITMORE Labourer Mary Isabella    
81 23/02/1874 Harriet MOORE James MOORE Labourer Harriet    
82 29/03/1874 Frederic William HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Harriet    
83 26/04/1874 Helen MATTHEWS Walter MATTHEWS Game Keeper Helen    
84 26/04/1874 Agnes Louisa SILLETT Alfred SILLETT Innkeeper Rebecca    
85 31/05/1874 Frederic Lemman KING Solomon KING Labourer Hannah    
86 09/08/1874 Edith BLAKE William BLAKE Labourer Anne    
87 27/12/1874 Georgiana Jane REED Joseph REED Coachman Hannah    
107 27/02/1876 William Lacey MURTON George MURTON Labourer Susanna    
108 27/02/1876 William Oayne MURTON       Maria MURTON  
109 01/03/1876 Charlotte Catherine Maria GARRETT Aaron GARRETT Dealer Catherine Mary    
110 26/03/1876 Mary Ellen LAWN William LAWN Labourer Eliza    
111 16/04/1876 Agnes Violet COTTON Robert COTTON Farmer Elizabeth Ann    
112 30/04/1876 Lewis John SAYER            
113 30/07/1876 George Henry LOVICK William LOVICK Gardener Fanny    
114 30/07/1876 Anna Maria DYE John DYE Labourer Ann    
115 23/11/1876 Henry Albert MOORE Henry MOORE Labourer Jane    
116 26/11/1876 Mary Ann Elizabeth VANN Cornelius VANN Labourer Jane    
117 17/12/1876 George BRACEY Benjamin BRACEY Postman Sarah    
118 29/12/1876 Margaret ROGER George ROGER Butler Jane    
119 28/01/1877 Henry William PLUMTON William PLUMTON Schoolmaster Jane    
120 28/01/1877 Florence Mabel CHASE Alfred Henry CHASE Farmer Susannah    
121 03/03/1877 Walter William CULLEN       Sarah Ann CULLEN  
122 22/04/1877 Charles Levi LOYD Charles Henry LOYD Police Constable Emily    
123 08/07/1877 Dorothy Maud STILES George Edwood Carter STILES Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth Maud    
124 08/07/1877 Walter MATTHEWS Walter MATTHEWS Game Keeper Helen    
125 08/07/1877 Rosannah BRACEY John BRACEY Labourer Mary Anne    
126 08/07/1877 Arthur William EVERETT James Francis EVERETT Labourer Catherine    
127 08/07/1877 Samuel HARVEY Samuel HARVEY Labourer Harriet    
128 08/07/1877 Catherine Hannah YALLOP William YALLOP Labourer Elizabeth Maria    
129 26/08/1877 Clara Lydia Eliza WHITMORE Walter WHITMORE Labourer Harriett Priscilla    
130 26/08/1877 George Stephen BLOOMFIELD Stephen BLOOMFIELD Labourer Harriett Priscilla    
131 26/08/1877 Albert Edward BLOOMFIELD Stephen BLOOMFIELD Labourer Harriett Priscilla    
132 28/10/1877 John HARDESTY Thomas HARDESTY Labourer Priscilla Leah Elizabeth    
133 28/10/1877 Benjamin HARDESTY Thomas HARDESTY Labourer Priscilla Leah Elizabeth    
134 25/11/1877 Mabellinda BLIGH Walter BLIGH Gardener Emma    
135 25/11/1877 George Frederic Denys ROGER George ROGER Butler Jane    
136 25/11/1877 Henry Tiple WOLTERTON Charles WOLTERTON Labourer Anna    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts