Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Beeston Regis All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Beeston Regis parish sits on the North coast of Norfolk just to the east of the seaside town of Sheringham. The parish nowadays is almost joined by housing to its larger western neighbour but was formerly one of many small fishing settlements along this stretch of coast. The coastline consists of low sandy cliffs, much prone to erosion, which has caused the loss of much land from the parish.

All Saints church sits in a pleasant location on top of the cliffs with a fine view of the North Sea, sadly if you turn the other way there is the blight of a large caravan site. The parish now earns its wages from the seaside trade rather than a mixture of fishing and farming. All Saints was once part of an Augustinian Priory site but this lies in ruins . Much of All Saints dates from the 19th century renovation but what is old is fairly typical of Norfolk churches being of the Perpendicular style and probably of 14th century build.

These records were transcribed from Microfiche 2 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Despite this being a rather elderly filming the quality was acceptable with the image being clear and contrasting.

Subject to the ususal caveat regarding the encumbants' handwriting skills this was a relatively straight-forward transcription to prepare. It is to be hoped few errors have crept in to its compilation.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 31/01/1813 William MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Gardener Mary   24/01/1813
2 10/03/1813 John FOOROW James FOOROW Husbandman Sarah DUNNETT 09/03/1813
3 21/03/1813 William LINES William LINES Blacksmith Elizabeth BISHOP 12/03/1813
4 04/07/1813 Mary CURTIS Robert CURTIS Gardener Martha CRASK 01/07/1813
5 19/09/1813 Ruth Anna DACK Francis DACK Mariner Hannah SMITH 10/09/1813
6 22/09/1813 Ann WARD Joseph WARD Farmer Ann CATTON 20/09/1813
7 10/10/1813 Daniel WILSON Daniel WILSON Mariner Sophia GOODSON 09/10/1813
8 09/01/1814 Maria Crask WILSON John WILSON Fisherman Susan CRASK 01/01/1814
9 13/02/1814 Mary Ann BISHOP John BISHOP Fisherman Susan WEST 06/02/1814
10 12/06/1814 Sarah COOPER Robert COOPER Husbandman Elizabeth THURSTON 19/06/1814
11 19/06/1814 William PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Ann GOTTS 17/06/1814
12 21/08/1814 Elizabeth DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 19/08/1814
13 30/10/1814 Harriet MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Gardener Mary CARTER 23/10/1814
14 05/02/1815 Ann Ellen CURTIES Robert CURTIES Gardener Martha CRASK 26/01/1815
16 24/02/1815 Maria LOADS Philip LOADS Labourer Mary BISHOP 19/03/1815
15 24/03/1815 Mary Ann BROWN       Sarah BROWN 14/03/1815
17 24/03/1815 Joseph FORROW James FORROW Labourer Sarah DENNIS 24/03/1815
18 30/04/1815 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Fisherman Mary WILSON 27/04/1815
19 28/05/1815 Mary LINES William LINES Gardener Elizabeth BISHOP 26/05/1815
20 16/07/1815 Ann COOPER Robert COOPER Husbandman Elizabeth THURSTON 10/07/1815
21 13/08/1815 William LEAK Thomas LEAK Husbandman Elizabeth WARD 10/08/1815
22 13/08/1815 Hannah DACK Francis DACK Seaman Hannah SMITH 11/08/1815
23 08/10/1815 Mary KINSLEY Samuel KINSLEY Husbandman Rosamund DENNIS 08/10/1815
24 05/11/1815 Mary DENNIS John DENNIS Shepherd Martha STOKES 03/11/1815
25 19/11/1815 Mary Ann BISHOP Joseph BISHOP Fisherman Mary SPENCER 12/11/1815
26 26/11/1815 Henry MIDDLETON John MIDDLETON Husbandman Sarah CLARK 21/11/1815
27 18/02/1816 Sarah PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Ann GOTTS 16/02/1816
28 10/03/1816 Ann DENNIS Doyley DENNIS Fisherman Elizabeth GRIMES 06/03/1816
29 24/03/1816 Maria DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 21/03/1816
30 07/04/1816 Sophia DEVONSHIRE Daniel DEVONSHIRE Fisherman Sophia GOODWIN 03/04/1816
31 16/06/1816 Sarah Ann WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Hannah HERNE 15/06/1816
32 30/06/1816 Elizabeth ABBS Richard ABBS Husbandman Judith CHATFIELD 18/06/1816
33 13/10/1816 William BROUGHTON Daniel BROUGHTON Husbandman Hannah DENNIS 11/10/1816
34 22/12/1816 Richard MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Gardener Mary CARTER 17/12/1816
35 22/12/1816 Joseph Thomas BLIGH Jeremiah BLIGH Mariner Sarah SANDS 21/12/1816
36 19/01/1817 Elizabeth CURTIES Robert CURTIES Gardener Martha CRASK 17/01/1817
37 16/03/1817 John ATHOW John ATHOW Mariner Mary BLIGH 13/03/1817
38 16/03/1817 Dennis FORROW James FORROW Husbandman Sarah DENNIS 13/03/1817
39 30/03/1817 Lewis EMERY Benjamin EMERY Labourer Sarah GRIMES 25/03/1817
40 17/08/1817 Matilda BARNHAM Samuel BARNHAM Carrier Jemima EDMONDS 15/08/1817
41 07/09/1817 Ann LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 05/09/1817
42 07/09/1817 Mary Ann MIDDLETON John MIDDLETON Husbandman Sarah CLARK 06/09/1817
43 19/10/1817 Eleanor BISHOP Joseph BISHOP Fisherman Mary SPENCER 15/10/1817
44 07/12/1817 Sarah COOPER Robert COOPER Husbandman Elizabeth THURSTON 03/12/1817
45 04/01/1818 Charlotte KIRBY James KIRBY Carpenter Elizabeth EDMONDS 01/01/1818
46 01/02/1818 Margaret Elizabeth DENNIS John DENNIS Shepherd Martha STOKES 26/01/1818
47 08/02/1818 James MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Gardener Mary CARTER 06/02/1818
48 22/03/1818 Elizabeth KINSLEY Samuel KINSLEY Husbandman Rosamund DENNIS 16/03/1818
49 12/04/1818 Susan ABBS Thomas ABBS Shoemaker Phoebe CLARKE 11/04/1818
50 07/06/1818 Sarah DENNIS Doyley DENNIS Shepherd Elizabeth GRIMES 02/06/1818
51 11/10/1818 Ann LEAK Thomas LEAK Husbandman Elizabeth WARD 08/10/1818
52 25/10/1818 Rosetta DACK Francis DACK Mariner Hannah SMITH 21/10/1818
53 22/11/1818 Frances FORROW James FORROW Husbandman Sarah DENNIS 17/11/1818
54 29/11/1818 James CURTIES Robert CURTIES Gardener Martha CRASK 21/11/1818
55 13/12/1818 George EMERY Benjamin EMERY Husbandman Sarah GRIMES 09/12/1818
56 03/01/1819 Judith LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 27/12/1818
57 14/02/1819 Caroline BROWN       Sarah BROWN 08/02/1819
58 28/02/1819 Mary ABBS Richard ABBS Husbandman Judith CHATFIELD 24/02/1819
59 07/03/1819 Lucy GRIFFIN Thomas GRIFFIN Gardener Mary JACOB 01/03/1819
60 11/04/1819 Richard HOWE John Hall HOWE Mariner Mary BLYTH 06/04/1819
61 25/04/1819 Ann DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 20/04/1819
62 06/06/1819 Ann BROUGHTON Daniel BROUGHTON Husbandman Hannah DENNIS 31/05/1819
63 13/06/1819 Georgiana BLIGH Joseph BLIGH Gardener Phillis LITTLE 09/06/1819
64 26/09/1819 John Matthew ABBS Thomas ABBS Shoemaker Phoebe CLARK 21/09/1819
65 26/09/1819 Robert PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Ann GOTTS 26/09/1819
66 12/12/1819 Alfred Joseph LEAK James LEAK Blacksmith Rachel MURRELL 05/12/1819
67 12/12/1819 Joseph BISHOP Joseph BISHOP Fisherman Mary SPENCER 05/12/1819
68 30/01/1820 Hannah BISHOP John BISHOP Fisherman Susan WEST 27/01/1820
69 18/03/1820 Charlotte HOWMAN Henry HOWMAN Fisherman Mary GRAVELING 06/03/1820
70 21/05/1820 John DENNIS John DENNIS Jobber Martha STOKES 21/05/1820
71 11/06/1820 William WOODHOUSE       Phoebe WOODHOUSE 08/06/1820
72 11/06/1820 Sarah Ann KINSLEY Samuel KINSLEY Husbandman Rose DENNIS 10/06/1820
73 16/07/1820 Joseph BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis LITTLE 11/07/1820
74 23/07/1820 Hannah LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 17/07/1820
75 12/11/1820 Mahala MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Game Keeper Mary CARTER 08/11/1820
76 03/12/1820 William FORROW James FORROW Husbandman Sarah DENNIS 29/11/1820
77 11/02/1821 Benjamin BURTON Wells BURTON Fisherman Tabitha WEST 31/01/1821
78 25/03/1821 John GRIFFIN Thomas GRIFFIN Gardener Mary JACOB 22/03/1821
79 01/04/1821 Elizabeth ATHOW John ATHOW Mariner Mary BLIGH 21/03/1821
80 02/05/1821 William SMITH John SMITH Husbandman Ann BIX 01/05/1821
81 24/06/1821 Joseph William WEST Joseph WEST Fisherman Mary Ann DIGBY 17/06/1821
82 26/08/1821 Charles Chatfield ABBS Charles ABBS Labourer Judith CHATFIELD 19/08/1821
83 26/08/1821 Thomas DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 25/08/1821
84 23/09/1821 Caroline DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Husbandman Ann GRAY 19/09/1821
85 30/09/1821 Margaret BROUGHTON Daniel BROUGHTON Husbandman Hannah DENNIS 26/09/1821
86 10/02/1822 Mary MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Game Keeper Mary CARTER 05/02/1822
87 17/03/1822 Eliza MONKMAN George MONKMAN Mariner Mary Ann GREEN 21/02/1822
88 21/04/1822 Maria BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis LITTLE 13/04/1822
89 19/05/1822 Daniel WARREN John WARREN Mariner Elizabeth READ 25/04/1822
90 26/05/1822 Sarah BISHOP Joseph BISHOP Fisherman Mary SPENCER 16/05/1822
91 06/07/1822 Mary PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Ann GOTTS 03/07/1822
92 21/07/1822 Robert Breese COOPER Elmer COOPER Fisherman Ann COCK 17/07/1822
93 21/07/1822 James LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 17/07/1822
94 01/09/1822 William HARMAN Henry HARMAN Fisherman Mary GRAVELING 31/08/1822
95 29/09/1822 Hannah BURTON Wells BURTON Fisherman Tabitha WEST 22/09/1822
96 12/01/1823 Ann FORROW James FORROW Husbandman Sarah DENNY 08/01/1823
97 26/01/1823 Robert Doyley DENNIS John DENNIS Shepherd Martha STOKES 12/01/1823
98 26/01/1823 Newman Robert HOWMAN       Phoebe HOWMAN 11/01/1823
99 23/03/1823 James Gambling SAYERS James Gambling SAYERS Farmer Ann GAMBLING 16/03/1823
100 06/04/1823 David KIRBY James KIRBY Carpenter Elizabeth GOODWIN 04/04/1823
101 11/05/1823 Samuel WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAK 08/05/1823
102 20/07/1823 Mary DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 12/07/1823
103 27/07/1823 William BISHOP John BISHOP Fisherman Susan WEST 24/07/1823
104 03/08/1823 Mary Ann WEST Joseph WEST Fisherman Mary Ann DIGBY 30/07/1823
105 05/10/1823 Martha Ann BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis LITTLE 01/10/1823
106 12/10/1823 Francis MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Game Keeper Mary CARTER 07/10/1823
107 26/10/1823 Francis GRIFFIN Thomas GRIFFIN Gardener Mary JACOB 19/10/1823
108 07/12/1823 James DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Husbandman Ann GRAY 01/12/1823
109 07/12/1823 William Gladden DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 06/12/1823
110 08/02/1824 Sarah ABBS Richard ABBS Husbandman Judith CHATFIELD 01/02/1824
111 14/03/1824 Doyley BROUGHTON Daniel BROUGHTON Husbandman Hannah DENNIS 03/03/1824
113 25/03/1824 George Jolson MIDDLETON John MIDDLETON Husbandman Hannah JOLSON 18/03/1824
112 28/03/1824 James ABBS James ABBS Shoemaker Phoebe WOODHOUSE 21/03/1824
114 30/05/1824 Margaret LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 24/05/1824
115 30/05/1824 Doyley DENNIS Doyley DENNIS Shepherd Elizabeth GRIMES 26/05/1824
116 06/03/1825 James Hassett DYBALL Jonathan DYBALL Husbandman Eleanor FOX 23/02/1825
117 03/04/1825 Maria NICHOLS William NICHOLS Husbandman Mary KYBORN 09/03/1825
118 10/04/1825 Esther FORROW James FORROW Husbandman Sarah DENNIS 03/04/1825
119 17/04/1825 Wells BURTON Wells BURTON Fisherman Tabitha WEST 11/04/1825
120 17/04/1825 Elizabeth DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 17/04/1825
121 15/05/1825 Harriet SAYERS James Gambling SAYERS Farmer Ann GAMBLING 10/05/1825
122 19/06/1825 Samuel PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Ann GOTTS 18/06/1825
123 18/09/1825 Mary Ann WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Husbandman Hannah ALLEN 07/09/1825
124 25/12/1825 Ann WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAK 24/12/1825
125 22/01/1826 Joshua Henry WEST Joseph WEST Fisherman Mary Ann DIGBY 24/12/1825
126 22/01/1826 Phoebe ABBS James ABBS Shoemaker Phoebe WOODHOUSE 09/01/1826
127 05/03/1826 Mary Ann DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 05/02/1826
128 05/03/1826 Thomas THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah COMER 02/03/1826
129 26/03/1826 Robert CURTIES William CURTIES Gardener Mary BISHOP 22/03/1826
130 02/04/1826 Sarah DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Husbandman Ann GRAY 26/03/1826
131 14/05/1826 John BISHOP Joseph BISHOP Fisherman Mary SPENCER 13/05/1826
132 06/08/1826 James BISHOP George BISHOP Husbandman Mary COOPER 25/07/1826
133 13/08/1826 Ann GRIFFIN Thomas GRIFFIN Gardener Mary JACOB 12/08/1826
134 10/12/1826 James BROUGHTON Daniel BROUGHTON Husbandman Hannah DENNIS 02/12/1826
135 24/12/1826 Elizabeth DENNIS Doyley DENNIS Shepherd Elizabeth GRIMES 18/12/1826
136 11/02/1827 John WEST John WEST Fisherman Mary Ann HARDY 16/01/1827
137 04/03/1827 Robert DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 25/02/1827
138 08/07/1827 John BISHOP Robert BISHOP Fisherman Ann GRICE 07/07/1827
139 15/07/1827 James Newstead BURTON Wells BURTON Fisherman Tabitha WEST 10/07/1827
140 12/08/1827 Ellen GRICE Philip GRICE Fisherman Ellen DIGBY 10/08/1827
141 19/08/1827 Elijah LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 12/08/1827
142 26/08/1827 Lucy DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Husbandman Ann GRAY 22/08/1827
143 16/09/1827 Hannah Woodhouse BURTON John BURTON Mason Sarah WOODHOUSE 02/09/1827
144 23/09/1827 Charles Canning SAYERS James Gambling SAYERS Farmer Ann GAMBLING 15/09/1827
145 28/10/1827 John DYBALL Jonathan DYBALL Husbandman Eleanor FOX 26/10/1827
146 23/12/1827 Sarah Ann MIDDLETON John MIDDLETON Fisherman Hannah JOHNSON 14/12/1827
147 23/12/1827 William Leak WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAK 16/12/1827
148 24/02/1828 Susanna ABBS James ABBS Shoemaker Phoebe WOODHOUSE 16/02/1828
149 16/03/1828 Maria Sophia WEST Joseph WEST Fisherman Mary Ann DIGBY 09/03/1828
150 16/03/1828 Richard COX Richard COX Fisherman Mary BURRELL 13/03/1828
151 30/03/1828 Martha Hannah DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 23/03/1828
152 01/06/1828 Alfred THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah COMER 23/05/1828
153 08/06/1828 James Woodrow DENNIS       Mary DENNIS 23/05/1828
154 29/06/1828 Jemima FORROW James FORROW Husbandman Sarah DENNIS 27/06/1828
155 27/07/1828 Thomas PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Elizabeth BROWN 20/07/1828
156 05/10/1828 Ann PLATTEN George PLATTEN Husbandman Ann PLATTEN 30/09/1828
157 23/11/1828 Christian BURTON Wells BURTON Fisherman Tabitha WEST 16/11/1828
158 07/12/1828 Rhoda SHARPING William John SHARPING Carrier Rhoda DYE 10/11/1828
159 07/12/1828 Sarah BURTON John BURTON Mason Sarah WOODHOUSE 23/11/1828
160 21/12/1828 George BISHOP George BISHOP Husbandman Mary COOPER 20/12/1828
161 15/03/1829 John DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 10/03/1829
162 12/04/1829 John DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Husbandman Ann GRAY 08/04/1829
163 12/04/1829 John Amys DYBALL Charles DYBALL Shoemaker Charlotte CROWE 09/04/1829
164 05/07/1829 Francis ABBS James ABBS Shoemaker Phoebe WOODHOUSE 26/06/1829
165 30/08/1829 James SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary EVERITT 17/08/1829
166 11/10/1829 Robert COX Richard COX Fisherman Mary BURRELL 09/10/1829
167 05/11/1829 Mary LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 04/11/1829
168 17/01/1830 Mary Ann Hardy WEST John WEST Fisherman Mary Ann HERNE 22/12/1829
169 17/01/1830 Ann BISHOP Robert BISHOP Fisherman Ann GRICE 12/01/1830
170 17/01/1830 Richard WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAK 13/01/1830
171 14/02/1830 John SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Labourer Martha SUFFLING 05/02/1830
172 18/04/1830 Mary BROUGHTON Daniel BROUGHTON Husbandman Hannah DENNIS 15/04/1830
173 25/04/1830 Caroline THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah COMER 13/04/1830
174 25/07/1830 Philip GRICE Philip GRICE Fisherman Ellen DIGBY 19/07/1830
175 25/11/1830 Robert JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Husbandman Ann SAYERSBY 25/11/1830
176 19/12/1830 William GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Harriet BISHOP 13/12/1830
177 09/01/1831 Jonathan DYBALL Jonathan DYBALL Husbandman Eleanor FOX 03/01/1831
178 16/01/1831 John DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 29/12/1830
179 16/01/1831 Mary DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Labourer Anne GREY 11/01/1831
180 30/01/1831 Anne BURTON Wells BURTON Fisherman Tabitha WEST 18/01/1831
181 06/02/1831 Elizabeth BISHOP George BISHOP Fisherman Mary COOPER 28/01/1831
182 13/02/1831 Matthew LONG Matthew LONG Husbandman Ann WARD 03/02/1831
183 13/02/1831 Elizabeth Ann BAYFIELD John BAYFIELD Fisherman Alice SADLER 06/02/1831
184 27/02/1831 Sarah Ann PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 21/02/1831
185 19/06/1831 Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary Ann EVERITT 18/06/1831
186 31/07/1831 Elizabeth BURTON John BURTON Mason Sarah WOODHOUSE 08/07/1831
187 11/09/1831 Lydia DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 03/09/1831
188 30/10/1831 William SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Husbandman Martha SUFFLING 20/10/1831
189 27/11/1831 John COX Richard COX Fisherman Mary BURRELL 20/11/1831
190 11/12/1831 James WEST Joseph WEST Fisherman Jemima INGRAM 02/12/1831
191 01/01/1832 Mary Ann CURTIES William CURTIES Gardener Mary Ann BISHOP 30/12/1831
192 05/02/1832 James JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Husbandman Ann SAYERSBY 24/01/1832
193 19/02/1832 Martha Ann CRASK Robert CRASK Carpenter Christian NEWSTEAD 16/02/1832
194 04/03/1832 Louisa Jane DYBALL Charles DYBALL Shoemaker Charlotte CROWE 24/02/1832
195 18/03/1832 John FARROW James Francis FARROW Shoemaker Frances OTTY 15/03/1832
196 13/05/1832 Robert Hardy WEST John WEST Fisherman Mary Ann HARDY 30/04/1832
197 30/09/1832 Mary Ann PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Elizabeth BROWN 26/09/1832
198 14/10/1832 William Thomas PAUL William Cheatle PAUL Farmer Arabella JOHNSON 03/10/1832
199 28/10/1832 Martha WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAK 24/10/1832
200 06/01/1833 John GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Harriet BISHOP 03/01/1833
201 03/02/1833 Azalinda Maria BAYFIELD John BAYFIELD Fisherman Alice SADLER 27/01/1833
202 17/03/1833 Josiah WEST Joseph WEST Fisherman Jemima INGRAM 25/03/1833
203 31/03/1833 David THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah COMER 25/03/1833
204 31/03/1833 Samuel COOPER Robert COOPER Husbandman Ann WARD 31/03/1833
205 14/04/1833 Esther Hannah THETFORD Samuel THETFORD Husbandman Hannah REYNOLDS 07/04/1833
206 21/04/1833 Martha Hannah HARRINGTON William HARRINGTON Shoemaker Martha WEST 12/03/1833
207 21/04/1833 James COX Richard COX Fisherman Mary BURRELL 15/04/1833
208 19/05/1833 Sophia SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary EVERITT 18/05/1833
209 23/06/1833 Martha Maria CHASTNEY Thomas CHASTNEY Carpenter Sophia WILSON 15/06/1833
210 14/07/1833 Elizabeth DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Husbandman Ann GRAY 10/07/1833
211 22/09/1833 Elizabeth SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Husbandman Martha SUFFLING 17/09/1833
212 20/10/1833 Phoebe Anne BURTON John BURTON Labourer Sarah WOODHOUSE 15/10/1833
213 01/12/1833 Eleanor DYBALL Jonathan DYBALL Husbandman Eleanor FOX 20/11/1833
214 19/01/1834 Hannah Elizabeth JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Anne SARBY 16/01/1834
215 22/01/1834 Emily PAUL William Cheatle PAUL Farmer Arabella JOHNSON 17/01/1834
216 22/01/1834 Matthew DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 19/01/1834
217 06/04/1834 Phoebe WODEHOUSE William WODEHOUSE Post Lad Mary DENNIS 02/04/1834
218 06/04/1834 John Wilson CRASKE Robert CRASKE Farmer Christian NEWSTEAD 03/04/1834
219 04/05/1834 Henrietta BAYFIELD Edmund BAYFIELD Fisherman Martha MIDDLETON 01/04/1834
220 04/05/1834 Jane DYBALL Charles DYBALL Shoemaker Charlotte CROW 27/04/1834
221 04/05/1834 Hannah COOPER William COOPER Merchant Martha SALMON 01/05/1834
222 15/06/1834 Robert PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Elizabeth   13/06/1834
223 12/07/1834 Robert Gladden DAVIDSON Thomas DAVIDSON Fisherman Frances GLADDEN 08/07/1834
224 20/07/1834 Sarah BISHOP Robert BISHOP Fisherman Ann GRICE 10/07/1834
225 18/08/1834 Robert GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Harriett BISHOP 17/08/1834
226 09/09/1834 William WEST John WEST Fisherman Mary Anne   01/09/1834
227 21/09/1834 John THETFORD Samuel THETFORD Labourer Hannah REYNOLDS 18/09/1834
228 14/12/1834 Jemima WEST Joseph WEST Fisherman Jemima INGRAM 08/12/1834
229 12/02/1835 John COOPER Robert COOPER Fisherman Elizabeth CRASK 06/02/1835
230 13/02/1835 Mary Anne PLATTEN John PLATTEN Labourer Anne RAYNER 07/02/1835
231 03/05/1835 Eleanor WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAKE 02/05/1835
232 09/05/1835 Martha BISHOP George BISHOP Fisherman Mary COOPER 30/04/1835
233 10/08/1835 Thomas SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary EVERETT 09/08/1835
234 16/08/1835 John DENNISS       Hannah DENNISS 04/08/1835
235 20/09/1835 Rachel BURTON John BURTON Husbandman Sarah WOODHOUSE 11/09/1835
236 06/12/1835 James FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Frances OTTY 29/11/1835
237 11/12/1835 William West CROSS John CROSS Fisherman Elizabeth WEST 29/11/1835
238 11/12/1835 Mary Anne COX Richard COX Fisherman Mary BURRELL 10/12/1835
239 17/01/1836 Robert DYBALL Jonathan DYBALL Labourer Eleanor FOX 09/01/1836
240 17/01/1836 Mary Anne DYBALL Jonathan DYBALL Labourer Eleanor FOX 09/01/1836
241 16/02/1836 William Henry MIDDLETON John MIDDLETON Fisherman Hannah JOHNSON 08/02/1836
242 16/02/1836 John Henry BAYFIELD Edmund BAYFIELD Fisherman Martha MIDDLETON 10/02/1836
243 16/02/1836 Hannah WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary DENNISS 07/02/1836
244 07/04/1836 Emma DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 30/03/1836
245 24/04/1836 Elizabeth PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 17/04/1836
246 01/05/1836 Charles Mark SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Labourer Martha   25/04/1836
247 26/05/1836 Louisa WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Louisa   21/05/1836
248 03/07/1836 Martha CURTIS       Ann CURTIS 26/06/1836
249 27/12/1836 Christian GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Harriet   25/12/1836
250 17/01/1837 William COOPER William COOPER Fisherman Sarah Ann   15/01/1837
251 14/05/1837 Martha DYBALL Nelson DYBALL Labourer Anne   06/05/1837
252 09/06/1837 Emma THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah   06/06/1837
253 09/06/1837 Henry THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah   06/06/1837
254 06/08/1837 Susanna COX Richard COX Fisherman Mary   31/07/1837
255 20/08/1837 Charles SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary Ann   14/08/1837
256 04/10/1837 Sarah THETFORD Samuel THETFORD Labourer Hannah   27/09/1837
257 20/11/1837 Maria PLATTEN John PLATTEN Labourer Anne   14/11/1837
258 09/12/1837 Martha BURTON John BURTON Labourer Sarah   08/12/1837
259 11/03/1838 Hannah WEST John WEST Fisherman Marianne HARDY  
260 13/05/1838 Susan Esther WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Louisa HARDY 14/04/1838
261 13/05/1838 Katherine DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 01/05/1838
262 22/07/1838 Harriet DYBALL Charles DYBALL Shoemaker Charlotte CROWE 09/06/1838
263 29/07/1838 George WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary DENNIS 01/07/1838
265 26/08/1838 James HEATH John HEATH Fisherman Elizabeth WEST 20/07/1838
266 16/09/1838 Caroline PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 19/08/1838
267 07/10/1838 William Henry BAYFIELD Edward BAYFIELD Fisherman Martha MIDDLETON 05/10/1838
269 11/11/1838 Ann MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Fisherman Ann CRASK 11/11/1838
268 22/11/1838 William PYKE William PYKE Blacksmith Elizabeth KINSLEY 26/09/1838
270 16/12/1838 Thomas Leak WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAK 12/11/1838
271 25/12/1838 Sophia Augusta CREMER Cremer CREMER Clerk Marianne Charlotte WYNDHAM 29/07/1838
273 20/04/1839 Elizabeth BROUGHTON William BROUGHTON Basket Maker Martha CRASK 26/03/1839
274 02/06/1839 Ann SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Labourer Martha SUFFLING 18/04/1839
275 20/07/1839 George Henry GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Harriett BISHOP 24/12/1838
277 29/12/1839 Martha SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Sarah Ann SUFFLING 18/11/1839
278 09/02/1840 Samuel SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary EVERITT 29/12/1839
279 09/02/1840 Sarah Ann PYKE William PYKE Blacksmith Elizabeth KINSLEY 17/10/1839
281 09/03/1840 Mary PLATTEN John PLATTEN Labourer Ann RAYNER 25/02/1840
282 10/05/1840 Charlotte Elizabeth WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Louisa HARDY 09/04/1840
283 20/05/1840 Benjamin THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah CRASK 02/05/1840
284 12/07/1840 Catherine PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 10/06/1840
285 19/07/1840 Sarah Frances DAVISON Thomas DAVISON Labourer Frances GLADDEN 16/06/1840
286 22/07/1840 Elizabeth ALDRIDGE James ALDRIDGE Blacksmith Sophia WEST 09/07/1840
287 13/09/1840 William Henry SYBALL Robert SYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 08/08/1840
288 01/11/1840 William Albert CREMER Cremer CREMER Clerk Marianne Charlotte WYNDHAM 05/02/1840
289 11/12/1840 Mary Elizabeth HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Bricklayer Elizabeth Saul PEGG  
291 10/02/1841 Robert WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary DENNIS 13/12/1840
292 18/04/1841 Benjamin FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Ann THETFORD 22/03/1841
290 09/05/1841 Mary Elizabeth CRASK John CRASK Fisherman Elizabeth WEST 29/12/1840
293 18/01/1842 Sarah SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Labourer Martha SUFFLING 03/11/1841
294 30/01/1842 James Edward ALDRIDGE James ALDRIDGE Blacksmith Sophia WEST 17/12/1841
295 27/03/1842 William WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Louisa HARDY 09/02/1842
296 03/04/1842 Henry GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Harriet BISHOP 20/11/1841
297 29/05/1842 John Henry WISEMAN Samuel WISEMAN Blacksmith Judith LEAK 29/12/1841
298 29/05/1842 Elizabeth BAYFIELD Edmund BAYFIELD Fisherman Martha MIDDLETON 22/04/1842
299 29/05/1842 Martha Ann CURTIS William CURTIS Gardener Marianne BISHOP 09/01/1842
300 16/07/1842 John George PLATTEN John PLATTEN Labourer Ann RAYNER 17/12/1841
301 07/08/1842 Margaret Colman CURTIES James CURTIES Gardener Margaret COLMAN 20/04/1841
302 04/09/1842 Hannah PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 25/07/1842
303 31/10/1842 Sarah Ann WEST John WEST Fisherman Marianne HARDY  
304 19/03/1843 Joseph FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Ann THETFORD 12/12/1842
305 25/06/1843 Sarah WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary DENNIS 17/05/1843
306 06/08/1843 Mary CURTIES James CURTIES Gardener Margaret COLMAN 20/06/1843
307 31/12/1843 Hannah PLATTEN William PLATTEN Fisherman Sarah COOPER 26/04/1843
308 23/06/1844 William PLATTEN John PLATTEN Labourer Ann RAYNER 10/05/1844
309 21/07/1844 Charlotte THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Fisherman Sarah CRASK 18/03/1844
310 11/08/1844 Eliza Marianne DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Christian BURTON 13/07/1844
311 12/01/1845 George COX Richard COX Fisherman Mary BURRELL 21/09/1844
313 28/01/1845 Sophia BISHOP Robert BISHOP Fisherman Sophia ALDRIDGE 11/01/1845
314 11/05/1845 Robert FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Ann THETFORD 06/03/1845
315 01/06/1845 Jemima CURTIES James CURTIES Gardener Margaret COLMAN 27/04/1845
316 13/07/1845 Thomas Edward PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 05/06/1845
317 27/07/1845 Louisa DYBALL Charles DYBALL Shoemaker Charlotte CROWN 27/01/1843
318 03/08/1845 Martha Ann PYKE William PYKE Fisherman Elizabeth KINSLEY 02/10/1843
319 16/10/1845 William Edmund CRASK       Charlotte CRASK 28/09/1845
320 29/01/1846 Eliza Long BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Judith LONG 18/01/1846
321 08/03/1846 William WODEHOUSE William WODEHOUSE Labourer Mary DENNIS 25/12/1845
322 26/07/1846 Marianne BROUGHTON       Margaret BROUGHTON 03/07/1846
323 16/08/1846 Harriett PYKE William PYKE Fisherman Elizabeth KINSLEY 01/07/1846
324 03/09/1846 William FUNNEL William FUNNEL Labourer Mary PLATTEN 07/08/1846
325 04/10/1846 Charles GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Harriett BISHOP 07/04/1846
326 03/01/1847 Mary West DENNIS Doiley DENNIS Fisherman Harriett WEST 15/09/1846
327 20/02/1847 Eliza CURTIES James CURTIES Gardener Margaret COLMAN 28/10/1846
328 20/02/1847 Ann WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Louisa HARDY 28/03/1846
329 23/05/1847 Richard Henry BURTON       Marianne BURTON 04/01/1847
330 19/09/1847 Eliza Marianne PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth BROWN 10/09/1847
331 28/11/1847 Denny FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Ann THETFORD 06/02/1847
332 19/12/1847 Thomas BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Judith LONG 06/12/1847
333 10/06/1848 John Bossum STOKES Bossom STOKES Labourer Elizabeth   01/06/1848
334 02/07/1848 Doiley DENNIS Doiley DENNIS Fisherman Harriett   20/05/1848
335 19/11/1848 Charles WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary   21/05/1848
336 19/11/1848 Harriett THOMPSON John THOMPSON Shepherd Sarah   21/10/1848
338 03/12/1848 Eliza Ann BROUGHTON William BROUGHTON Coachman Martha CRASK 04/11/1848
337 17/12/1848 Ann FUNNELL William FUNNELL Labourer Mary PLATTEN 14/11/1848
339 04/02/1849 Eliza Hannah Frances DAVISON William Gladden DAVISON Fisherman Rosetta MIDDLETON 30/10/1848
340 11/03/1849 George William DYBALL Charles DYBALL Shoemaker Charlotte CROW 14/12/1848
341 18/03/1849 Sarah Elizabeth CURTIES James CURTIES Labourer Margaret COLMAN 10/02/1849
342 29/07/1849 William FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Ann THETFORD 16/07/1849
343 16/09/1849 Mary Elizabeth FULLER Samuel FULLER Farmer Maria PAGE 03/09/1847
344 16/09/1849 Emma Maria FULLER Samuel FULLER Farmer Maria PAGE 25/05/1849
345 27/01/1850 Henry West DENNIS Doiley DENNIS Fisherman Harriett WEST 16/12/1849
346 03/11/1850 John DYBALL James Haysett DYBALL Labourer Sarah Ann ABBS 08/06/1850
347 17/11/1850 Ellen Louisa FULLER Samuel FULLER Farmer Maria PAGE 15/09/1850
348 06/04/1851 Ann Maria FUNNELL William FUNNELL Labourer Mary PLATTEN 13/06/1850
349 04/05/1851 Loads West DENNIS Doiley DENNIS Fisherman Harriet WEST 10/03/1851
350 13/07/1851 George Thomas DAVISON William Gladden DAVISON Fisherman Rosetta MIDDLETON 24/05/1851
351 09/02/1852 Robert Grice WEST       Caroline WEST 04/02/1852
352 24/02/1852 William Edmund CRASKE Edmund CRASKE Labourer Rachel ROUGHT 22/02/1852
353 14/03/1852 Hannah MIDDLETON       Susan MIDDLETON 18/02/1852
354 17/03/1852 Lydia Page FULLER Samuel FULLER Farmer Maria PAGE 27/01/1852
355 11/04/1852 Ellen Emily FARROW       Mary Ann FARROW 07/12/1850
357 31/10/1852 Hannah BURTON       Phoebe BURTON 31/10/1852
358 31/10/1852 Marianne BURTON       Phoebe BURTON 31/10/1852
359 06/11/1852 John Robert SHEPPARD John Henry SHEPPARD Labourer Mary Ann   05/11/1852
356 09/11/1852 James William BROUGHTON William BROUGHTON Groom Martha   13/10/1852
360 23/01/1853 James DENNIS Doiley DENNIS Fisherman Harriett WEST 21/12/1852
361 06/02/1853 Emma DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Jane DYBALL 18/12/1852
362 21/02/1853 Henry WEST John WEST Fisherman Caroline BISHOP 18/08/1852
363 10/04/1853 Susanna DAVISON Gladden DAVISON Fisherman Rose MIDDLETON 26/02/1853
364 15/06/1853 Nelson DYBALL James DYBALL Labourer Sarah Ann ABBS 12/05/1853
365 25/11/1853 Mary FUNNELL William FUNNELL Labourer Mary PLATTEN 04/11/1853
366 05/02/1854 Francis FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Anne THETFORD 02/02/1854
367 12/03/1854 Louisa Ellen FULLER Samuel FULLER Farmer Maria PAGE 01/02/1854
368 17/03/1854 Mary Anne SHEPPARD John SHEPPARD Labourer Mary Ann CURTIES 01/02/1854
369 10/04/1854 Henry DENNIS Doyley DENNIS Fisherman Harriett WEST 12/03/1854
370 29/08/1854 John Amiss DYBALL Roibert DYBALL Carpenter Jane DYBALL 27/08/1854
371 18/09/1854 Ann BROUGHTON Doyley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary SKIPPER 27/04/1854
372 29/10/1854 Charles CRASKE Edmund CRASKE Labourer Rachel ROUGHT 02/09/1854
373 26/02/1855 Elizabeth COOPER William COOPER Fisherman Sarah Ann WEST  
374 29/04/1855 George Colman CURTIES James CURTIES Labourer Margaret COLMAN 02/03/1851
375 29/04/1855 John Colman CURTIES James CURTIES Labourer Margaret COLMAN 31/01/1853
376 29/04/1855 Emma Newstead CURTIES James CURTIES Labourer Margaret COLMAN 28/01/1855
378 01/08/1855 Mary Ann LEE Henry LEE Labourer Phoebe Ann    
377 08/08/1855 Sarah Ann DYBALL James DYBALL Labourer Sarah Ann ABBS  
379 28/08/1855 Eliza CRASK Richard CRASK Fisherman Susan MIDDLETON 23/08/1855
380 16/12/1855 Sophia SHEPPARD John Henry SHEPPARD Labourer Mary Ann CURTIES 30/11/1855
381 02/02/1856 William Thomas DAVISON William Gladden DAVISON Fisherman Rosetta MIDDLETON 01/02/1856
382 09/03/1856 Martha BROUGHTON Doiley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary SKIPPER 13/02/1856
383 22/03/1857 Robert Henry DYBALL       Lydia DYBALL 22/02/1857
384 03/05/1857 Ann CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Rachel ROUGHT  
385 03/05/1857 Sophia SHEPPARD John SHEPPARD Labourer Mary Ann CURTIS 03/04/1857
386 03/05/1857 James FUNNELL William FUNNELL Labourer Mary PLATTEN 06/04/1857
387 17/05/1857 Samuel THETFORD William THETFORD Labourer Margaret BROUGHTON 22/04/1857
388 17/05/1857 Louisa DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Jane DYBALL 05/12/1856
389 12/07/1857 Mary DYBALL James DYBALL Labourer Sarah Ann ABBS 13/06/1857
390 21/07/1857 Edward Seaman STOREY Seaman STOREY Fisherman Sarah WEST 20/05/1857
391 06/12/1857 Robert Clare CURTIES James CURTIES Labourer Margaret DENNY 28/09/1857
392 06/12/1857 Elizabeth BISHOP Thomas BISHOP Fisherman Mary   22/06/1857
393 14/02/1858 James BROUGHTON Doyley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary Ann SHEPHERD 22/12/1857
394 09/05/1858 Mary Elizabeth DUFFEL James DUFFEL Labourer Elizabeth DENNIS 04/03/1853
395 09/05/1858 Martha Elizabeth BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Shepherd Elizabeth DENNIS 08/04/1858
396 04/07/1858 Rose Lydia DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Labourer Anne    
397 07/11/1858 Mary Elizabeth GREET Bennet GREET Coast Guard Mary Elizabeth    
398 24/04/1859 Sophia Margaret SKIPPER John SKIPPER Bailiff Ann    
399 05/06/1859 Martha Ann DYBALL James Hassett DYBALL Labourer Sarah Ann    
400 12/07/1859 Esther Hannah FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Ann    
401 12/07/1859 John Gladden CRASK William CRASK Fisherman Sarah    
402 16/08/1859 Maria Bishop FARROW Richard John FARROW Labourer Mary Ann    
403 06/11/1859 William Lever SHEPPARD John SHEPPARD Labourer Mary Ann    
404 04/12/1859 Eliza Mary Ann DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Jane    
405 15/01/1860 Charles ROAK James ROAK Warrener Alice    
406 22/01/1860 Hannah BROUGHTON Doyley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary Ann    
407 10/10/1860 Emma DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Labourer Anne PYKE 15/09/1860
408 02/12/1860 John William BLYTH Joseph Thomas BLYTH Shepherd Elizabeth DUFFIELD 08/11/1860
409 10/03/1861 Hannah Elizabeth MIDDLETON William MIDDLETON Fisherman Elizabeth   25/02/1861
410 31/03/1861 Charles DENNIS James DENNIS Publican Mary   10/02/1861
411 02/06/1861 Robert Oldman FUNNELL William FUNNELL Labourer Mary   06/01/1860
412 07/07/1861 Charles SMITH Charles SMITH Lime Burner Tamar   25/05/1860
413 10/11/1861 Eva SKIPPER John SKIPPER Bailiff Martha Ann   16/10/1861
414 26/01/1862 Jonathan Nelson DYBALL James Hassett DYBALL Bailiff Sarah Ann ABBS 27/12/1861
415 28/01/1862 Edmund William West MIDDLETON Edward MIDDLETON Fisherman Charlotte Elizabeth WEST  
416 03/02/1862 Henry Christopher GRICE Robert GRICE Fisherman Caroline WEST  
417 09/02/1862 Sophia DYBALL Robert DYBALL Carpenter Jane   05/01/1862
418 08/04/1862 Martha COX Richard COX Fisherman Maria    
420 17/08/1862 Martha SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Labourer Mary Ward   21/07/1862
421 24/08/1862 Emma Augusta GREET Bennet GREET Coast Guard Mary Elizabeth    
422 24/08/1862 Louisa Sophia GREET Bennet GREET Coast Guard Mary Elizabeth    
423 24/08/1862 May CURTIS James CURTIS Labourer Margaret    
424 24/08/1862 Edith CURTIS James CURTIS Labourer Margaret    
425 22/02/1863 Samuel SMITH Charles SMITH Lime Burner Tamar    
426 20/03/1863 Walter Samuel DAVIDSON John DAVIDSON Shepherd Ruth NORTH 12/03/1863
427 20/03/1863 Gladden Abraham DAVIDSON John DAVIDSON Shepherd Ruth   12/03/1863
428 10/05/1863 Catherine Ann DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Labourer Anne   12/04/1863
429 09/08/1863 Julia DYBALL James DYBALL Labourer Sarah Ann    
430 04/10/1863 Jeremiah BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Labourer Elizabeth    
431 25/03/1864 James DENNIS       Mary DENNIS 25/03/1864
432 05/06/1864 John FARROW James FARROW Shoemaker Ann   10/04/1864
433 25/12/1864 Eliza SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Labourer Mary Ann    
434 25/12/1864 Eliza MORTIMER Frank MORTIMER Labourer Mary Ann   Age 5 3/4
435 23/04/1865 Charles James CURTIES James CURTIES Labourer Margaret COLMAN  
436 28/05/1865 Blanche DAVIDSON John DAVIDSON Shepherd Ruth    
437 04/07/1865 Helen Christian HUTTON Edmund Forster HUTTON Clerk Maria Ann CREMER 07/05/1865
438 01/10/1865 William Edward SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Tamar    
439 21/01/1866 George Frederick BLYTH Joseph Thomas BLYTH Labourer Elizabeth    
440 18/02/1866 Harriett MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Labourer Maryann    
441 08/07/1866 Horace SKIPPER John SKIPPER Bailiff Martha Ann   14/05/1866
442 24/02/1867 Henry PEGG       Harriett PEGG  
443 24/02/1867 Emma Mary DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Labourer Anne    
444 25/08/1867 Joseph SHEPHERD John Henry SHEPHERD Labourer Maryann   27/07/1867
445 29/09/1867 Rhoda Ruth CURTIS James CURTIS Labourer Margaret    
446 09/10/1867 Sarah Elizabeth SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Ann    
447 02/11/1867 John James NURSE Thomas NURSE Fisherman Mary    
448 17/11/1867 Lawrence DAVIDSON John DAVIDSON Shepherd Ruth    
449 05/01/1868 James THETFORD John THETFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
450 15/02/1868 Dennis DENNIS       Mary West DENNIS  
451 08/03/1868 John Walter PLATTEN William PLATTEN Labourer Eliza    
452 07/02/1869 Alfred SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Tamar    
453 04/04/1869 Laura PLATTEN William PLATTEN Labourer Eliza Frances    
454 02/05/1869 Frank WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary    
455 02/05/1869 Jeremiah BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Labourer Elizabeth    
456 02/05/1869 Robert William FARROW Denny FARROW Labourer Mary West    
457 06/03/1870 Charles Henry SHEPHERD John Henry SHEPHERD Labourer Mary Ann    
458 06/03/1870 Harry Benjamin FARROW Dennis FARROW Basket Maker Mary    
459 17/04/1870 Charles William MORTIMER Francis MORTIMER Labourer Mary Ann    
460 17/04/1870 William DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Labourer Anne    
461 07/08/1870 Susannah SAYER Charles George SAYER Brickmaker Hagar    
462 04/09/1870 Samuel THETFORD John THETFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
463 18/09/1870 Wyndham CREMER Thomas Wyndham CREMER Gentleman Rachel Anna    
464 27/11/1870 Arthur SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Ann    
465 16/02/1871 Christiana GRAY Jacob GRAY Carter Eliza    
466 14/05/1871 Sophia Augusta FARROW Dennis FARROW Basket Maker Mary    
467 08/07/1871 Thomas Samuel DAVIDSON John DAVIDSON Shepherd Ruth    
468 09/07/1871 Roger Parry BOSWORTH William BOSWORTH Clergyman Katherine Frances   02/05/1871
469 06/08/1871 Sydney SMITH Charles SMITH Lime Burner Tamar    
470 22/10/1871 Arabella Gertrude CREMER Thomas Wyndham CREMER Gentleman Rachel Anna   18/09/1871
471 21/01/1872 Caroline Elizabeth GRICE Robert GRICE Fisherman Caroline    
472 04/02/1872 John Amiss DYBALL Robert DYBALL Game Keeper Jane    
473 04/02/1872 Horatio DYBALL Robert DYBALL Game Keeper Jane    
474 04/02/1872 Ephraim DYBALL Robert DYBALL Game Keeper Jane    
475 04/02/1872 Albert Valentine DYBALL Robert DYBALL Game Keeper Jane   04/02/1872
476 26/05/1872 George SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Labourer Mary Anne   03/03/1872
477 13/10/1872 Mary Ann SAYERS Charles George SAYERS Brickmaker Hagar    
478 13/10/1872 John THETFORD John THETFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
479 25/01/1873 Charles Henry WIGG Henry WIGG Sailor Ann    
480 14/02/1873 Lydia GRAY Jacob William GRAY Carter Eliza Mary Ann   22/12/1872
481 16/02/1873 Emma GRAY       Frances GRAY November 1872
482 10/06/1873 Geraldine Millicent CREMER Thomas Wyndham CREMER Gentleman Rachel Anna   27/05/1873
483 14/09/1873 Clara Maria PLATTEN William PLATTEN Labourer Eliza    
484 14/09/1873 William Joseph PLATTEN William PLATTEN Labourer Eliza    
485 28/09/1873 Wilhelmina Frances Annie BOSWORTH William BOSWORTH Rector Katherine Frances    
486 12/10/1873 John William SMITH James SMITH Labourer Margaret   20/07/1873
487 01/03/1874 Ernest Henry SMITH Charles SMITH Lime Burner Tamar   01/01/1874
488 31/12/1874 Robert Christopher GRAY Jacob GRAY Carter Eliza   31/12/1874
489 03/01/1875 Hagar Adelina SAYERS Charles George SAYERS Brickmaker Hagar   14/11/1874
490 31/01/1875 Alfred THETFORD John THETFORD Labourer Elizabeth   02/11/1874
491 29/08/1875 Emma Maria SHEPHERD John Henry SHEPHERD Labourer Mary Ann   09/07/1875
492 29/08/1875 Henry Robert PLATTEN William PLATTEN Labourer Eliza   02/07/1875
493 23/04/1876 Jane SAYER Charles George SAYER Brickmaker Hagar    
494 08/10/1876 Ann Eliza DENNIS Load DENNIS Labourer Margaret   04/08/1876
495 18/05/1877 Ada Katherine BOSWORTH William BOSWORTH Clergyman Katherine Frances   14/04/`1877
496 14/10/1877 Ida Rosalind CREMER Thomas Wyndham CREMER Gentleman Rachel Anna    
497 21/04/1878 George GRAY Jacob William GRAY Carter Eliza    
498 22/09/1878 Laura Anna CRASKE James CRASKE Bailiff Anne    
499 20/10/1878 William Sydney BOSWORTH William BOSWORTH Clergyman Katherine Frances   22/08/1878
500 22/03/1879 Jacob George PLATTEN William PLATTEN Game Keeper Eliza    
501 27/07/1879 James Bishop SMITH       Sarah Elizabeth SMITH 03/01/1872
502 27/07/1879 Albert William DYBALL George William DYBALL Labourer Sarah Elizabeth   04/06/1879
503 27/07/1879 Ann Mary SMITH James SMITH Labourer Margaret   27/10/1867
504 27/07/1879 Elizabeth SMITH James SMITH Labourer Margaret   12/02/1875
505 13/08/1879 Anna Eliza GRAY Jacob William GRAY Labourer Eliza Mary Ann   28/07/1879
506 13/06/1880 Sidney PLATTEN William PLATTEN Game Keeper Eliza   20/03/1880
507 28/09/1880 Mary Ann WRIGHT Barnabas WRIGHT Labourer Harriett    
508 17/10/1880 Mabel Agnes SAYER Charles George SAYER Farmer Hagar   02/08/1880
509 26/12/1880 Charles Edward SMITH George William SMITH Labourer Sarah Elizabeth   31/10/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts