Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Bawdeswell All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Bawdeswell lies adjacent to the A1067 Norwich to Fakenham road, now bypassed by the main road it is a quiet village with most of the houses clustered along the curving former line of the main road or the B1145 from Reepham to North Elmham which crosses the main road in the village. The straightness of the two respective roads gives a few clues to its ancient origins at the junction of two of the major Roman roads in the county. Nowadays it's a pleasant village with most of its facilities intact.

All Saints church is a complete re-build from the Victorian era which was substantially updated in the 1950s in a Georgian style. The original church was completely replaced by the more modern structure which is not without merits but rather atypical for a Norfolk church.

This transcript was prepared from two sources, the deposited 800 entry register covering 1813 to 1872 which is filmed on microfiche 8 & 9 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. The later register still remains with the church but fortunately is duplicated by Bishop's tRanscripts enabling a complete transcript to be made.

The microfiche are rather elderly and lack the clarity of modern images, however despite the usual hand-writing difficulties this was not a difficult transcript. The BTs were in surprisingly good condition and were of a similar standard to the fiche of the regular register. It is to be hoped that few errors will have crept into the compilation of this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 03/01/1813 James DENNY John DENNY Labourer Margaret WAKES  
2 17/01/1813 Elizabeth SADLER William SADLER Glazier Mary AUSTIN  
3 31/01/1813 Fanny JARVIS John JARVIS Labourer Anne LYDIMAN  
4 07/02/1813 Elizabeth Elena DURHAM William DURHAM Steward At the Paper Manufactory Esther BLOMFIELD 25/01/1813
5 15/02/1813 Elizabeth GIRDLESTONE Thomas GIRDLESTONE Shoemaker Constance REEVE  
6 21/02/1813 Rebecca PURDY John PURDY Labourer Elizabeth HAMMOND  
7 28/02/1813 Elizabeth BREWSTER John BREWSTER Paper Maker Mary LINDSEY  
8 10/03/1813 Susanna BUSH William BUSH Labourer Charlotte HARRIS  
9 28/03/1813 Thomas SCALES Robert SCALES Carpenter Elizabeth BEAR  
10 11/04/1813 Maria HALL Henry HALL Labourer Margaret NEAL  
11 13/05/1813 Elizabeth GASKINGS       Sarah GASKINGS  
12 23/05/1813 Maria SMITH John SMITH Labourer Elizabeth FRANCES  
13 04/06/1813 James CHAPLIN Thomas CHAPLIN Labourer Susanna HARPLEY  
14 20/06/1813 Robert JAKES Thomas JAKES Gardener Amelia SMITH  
15 29/08/1813 Thomas ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
16 05/09/1813 Thomas Sherwood VERSEY       Ann VERSEY  
17 19/09/1813 Charles William JUBY Robert JUBY Tailor Mary CHAPLIN  
18 31/10/1813 Edmund ADCOCK Edmund ADCOCK Labourer Hannah REEVE  
19 14/11/1813 Mary Ann HUDSON Miles HUDSON Labourer Charlotte GOFF  
20 19/12/1813 Ann STONE       Mary STONE  
21 19/12/1813 Sarah WHITESIDES William WHITESIDES Labourer Rebecca    
22 09/01/1814 Caroline JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
23 24/01/1814 Thomas PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Susanna    
24 13/03/1814 Ann JUST William JUST Labourer Mary REEVE  
25 13/03/1814 Mary Anne PALMER       Elizabeth PALMER  
26 13/03/1814 Joseph Edward LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Elizabeth MURRAY  
27 27/03/1814 Harriett Fox PORTER William PORTER Tailor Hester FOX  
28 24/04/1814 Charles FENN Matthew FENN Farmer Mary LEMAN  
29 22/05/1814 Joshua Ladle CUSTANCE James CUSTANCE Farmer Margaret LADLE  
86 18/06/1814 Edward BATEMAN       Mary BATEMAN 18/06/1814
30 19/06/1814 Mary Peace STONEX Rowland STONEX Wheelwright Mary GRIDGEMAN  
31 03/07/1814 William Davis DURHAM William DURHAM Steward To the Paper Manufacturor Esther BLOMFIELD  
32 07/08/1814 Henrietta JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Shoemaker Mary HAMMOND  
33 11/09/1814 Elizabeth BURTON       Sarah BURTON  
34 20/11/1814 Mary Anne Pearse CUNDY       Rebecca CUNDY  
35 27/11/1814 Robert HALL Henry HALL Labourer Margaret NEAL  
36 27/11/1814 James SADLER William SADLER Glazier Mary AUSTIN  
37 08/01/1815 Samuel SCALES Robert SCALES Carpenter Elizabeth BEAR  
38 19/02/1815 Anne TOWEL William TOWEL Bricklayer Anne LINCOLN  
39 19/02/1815 William JAKES Thomas JAKES Gardener Amelia SMITH  
40 05/03/1815 Martha Pescod JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Labourer Elizabeth BRETT  
41 19/03/1815 William PARK John PARK Farmer Sarah PARKER  
42 19/03/1815 John BUSH William BUSH Thatcher Elizabeth HARRIS  
43 09/04/1815 Sarah JOHNSTON Richard JOHNSTON Labourer Susanna BUSH  
44 09/04/1815 Elizabeth CHAPLAIN Thomas CHAPLAIN Labourer Susanna FARNLEY  
45 14/05/1815 Mary ALLISON Anthony ALLISON Labourer Mary TEBBLE  
46 14/05/1815 Hannah DEARNEY John DEARNEY Labourer Margaret WALKER  
47 14/05/1815 Ann Wood GODDARD       Amelia GODDARD  
48 18/06/1815 Mary Ann CHAPLAIN William CHAPLAIN Labourer Jane WEST  
49 25/06/1815 Zurishaddai GIRDLESTONE Thomas GIRDLESTONE Shoemaker Constance REEVE  
50 30/07/1815 Eliza Claxton WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Elizabeth CLAXTON  
51 01/10/1815 Henry ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth TUCK  
52 26/11/1815 John BUGDEN Thomas BUGDEN Carpenter Martha HALL  
53 03/12/1815 James FURROW John FURROW Labourer Elizabeth LINCOLN  
54 04/02/1816 Elizabeth JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Sarah CLARK  
55 18/02/1816 Deborah WIGGETT William WIGGETT Wheelwright Lydia STONEX  
56 25/02/1816 Hannah PALMER George PALMER Labourer Mary WRIGHT  
57 05/03/1816 William HALL Henry HALL Labourer Margaret NEAL  
58 24/03/1816 Mary Ann SHEERWOOD Bartholemew SHEERWOOD Labourer Ann WASEY  
59 04/05/1816 Elizabeth Huggins PATTERSON       Ann PATTERSON  
60 12/05/1816 Charles CHAPLAIN James CHAPLAIN Labourer Mary GUYMER  
61 19/05/1816 Elizabeth CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Elizabeth FLOOD  
62 26/05/1816 Susanna Ladle CUSTANCE James CUSTANCE Farmer Margaret LADLE  
63 02/06/1816 William JAKES Thomas JAKES Gardener Amelia SMITH  
64 16/06/1816 Elizabeth LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Elizabeth MURRAY  
65 30/06/1816 Phoebe DAWSON Thomas DAWSON Shepherd Harriot MOY  
66 04/08/1816 Matthew FENN Matthew FENN Labourer Mary SEAMAN  
67 18/08/1816 Robert LANE James LANE Labourer Mary MATCHELL  
68 15/09/1816 George PURDY John PURDY Labourer Elizabeth HAMMOND  
69 22/09/1816 Thomas Utting WELLS Theophilus WELLS Shoemaker Esther SCALES  
70 15/12/1816 Bathsheba JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Labourer Mary HAMMOND  
71 22/12/1816 William SADLER William SADLER Glazier Mary AUSTIN  
72 05/01/1817 Deborah STONEX Rowland STONEX Wheelwright Mary GRIDGEMAN  
73 19/01/1817 Sarah CATTON George CATTON Labourer Elizabeth SKELT  
74 09/02/1817 Elizabeth CHAPLAIN Thomas CHAPLAIN Labourer Susanna HARPLEY  
75 16/02/1817 Elizabeth BUSH William BUSH Thatcher Charlotte HARRIS  
76 16/02/1817 Elizabeth PURDY       Rebecca PURDY  
77 02/03/1817 John MASON Lavender MASON Labourer Susanna JOHNSON  
78 02/03/1817 John SCALES Robert SCALES Carpenter Elizabeth BEAR  
79 20/04/1817 Sarah GILHAM John GILHAM Labourer Susan WELMAN  
80 27/04/1817 William HALL Henry HALL Labourer Margaret NEAL  
81 15/06/1817 James LINCOLN Job LINCOLN Labourer Mary ADCOCK  
82 29/06/1817 Anne FURROW John FURROW Labourer Elizabeth LINCOLN  
83 13/07/1817 Mary Ann EARL       Amelia EARL  
84 27/07/1817 William PROCTOR John PROCTOR Bricklayer Sarah NEALE  
84 27/07/1817 George PROCTOR John PROCTOR Bricklayer Sarah NEALE  
85 17/08/1817 Elizabeth Pung WILSON Daniel WILSON Gardener Elizabeth BUCKENHAM  
87 14/12/1817 Joshua Ladle CUSTANCE James CUSTANCE Farmer Margaret LADLE  
88 11/01/1818 William ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth TUCK  
89 29/03/1818 James STONE       Mary STONE  
90 12/04/1818 Edward BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Schoolmaster Amelia SEWELL  
91 19/04/1818 William JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Labourer Mary HAMMOND  
92 10/05/1818 Frederick MURRAY John MURRAY Shoemaker Sophia MOORE 10/05/1818
93 31/05/1818 Arthur JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Sarah CLARK 31/05/1818
94 07/06/1818 Richard SHEERWOOD Bartholemew SHEERWOOD Labourer Ann WASEY 06/06/1818
95 12/07/1818 Sarah Anne LANE James LANE Labourer Mary SHACKELL 07/07/1818
96 15/08/1818 Robert CHAPLAIN William CHAPLAIN Labourer Jane WEST 09/08/1818
97 27/09/1818 George CHAPLAIN Thomas CHAPLAIN Labourer Susanna HARPLEY  
98 04/10/1818 Martha PURDY William PURDY Labourer Lucy    
99 11/10/1818 Mary Ann UTTING Thomas UTTING Glazier Sarah    
100 18/10/1818 Martha CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
101 04/11/1818 Elizabeth LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Elizabeth MURRY  
102 15/11/1818 Mary Anne JAKES Thomas JAKES Gardener Amelia SMITH  
103 22/11/1818 Sarah CHAPLAIN James CHAPLAIN Labourer Mary GUYMER  
104 20/12/1818 Rachel Whiye SPRINGAL       Sarah SPRINGAL 20/12/1818
105 25/12/1818 Edward BURTON       Sarah BURTON 24/12/1818
106 29/12/1818 Ann IRESON       Sarah IRESON 28/12/1818
107 31/01/1819 Elizabeth LINCOLN Job LINCOLN Labourer Mary ADCOCK 22/01/1819
108 21/02/1819 Lydia SCALES Robert SCALES Carpenter Elizabeth BEAR 20/02/1819
109 26/02/1819 Mary Anne FENN Matthew FENN Labourer Mary SEAMAN 22/02/1819
110 14/03/1819 David STONE       Martha STONE 08/03/1819
111 21/03/1819 Henry HALL Henry HALL Labourer Margaret NEAL 05/03/1819
112 04/04/1819 Thomas BALDWIN       Martha BALDWIN 31/03/1819
113 25/04/1819 Elizabeth BREWSTER       Matilda BREWSTER 21/04/1819
114 02/05/1819 Daniel BUSH William BUSH Thatcher Charlotte HARRIS 01/05/1819
115 16/05/1819 Sarah CARMAN James CARMAN Game Keeper Judith ALLISON 09/05/1819
116 23/05/1819 Isaiah JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Labourer Elizabeth BRETT 17/05/1819
117 25/07/1819 Edmund GILHAM John GILHAM Labourer Susanna WILKIN 22/07/1819
118 05/09/1819 William PURDY John PURDY Labourer Elizabeth HAMMOND 30/08/1819
119 12/09/1819 Thomas SHEERWOOD Bartholemew SHEERWOOD Labourer Anne WARNES 09/09/1819
120 19/09/1819 Hannah STONEX Rowland STONEX Wheelwright Mary GRIDGEMAN 18/09/1819
121 03/10/1819 Mary STONE       Mary STONE 02/10/1819
122 24/11/1819 Richard JOHNSON       Elizabeth JOHNSON  
123 28/11/1819 Mary Anne BUGDEN Thomas BUGDEN Carpenter Martha HALL 20/11/1819
124 28/11/1819 Mary FURROW John FURROW Labourer Elizabeth LINCOLN  
125 09/01/1820 Alice WILSON Daniel WILSON Gardener Elizabeth BUCKENHAM 04/01/1820
126 20/02/1820 Mary BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Schoolmaster Amelia SEWELL 17/02/1820
127 20/02/1820 John PROCTOR John PROCTOR Bricklayer Sarah NEAL 19/02/1820
128 27/03/1820 Robert Belding WELLS Theophilus WELLS Shoemaker Esther SCALES 05/03/1820
129 23/04/1820 Benjamin ELSDEN William ELSDEN Bricklayer Phoebe LINCOLN 29/03/1820
130 30/04/1820 Maria DOVE William DOVE Sawyer Sarah GILHAM 25/04/1820
131 28/05/1820 Elizabeth MASON Lavender MASON Husbandman Susannah JOHNSON 27/05/1820
132 11/06/1820 George CHAPLAIN Charles CHAPLAIN Husbandman Elizabeth BURTON 04/06/1820
133 12/06/1820 Thomas UTTING Robert UTTING Wheelwright Lydia HALL 12/06/1820
134 25/06/1820 Eliza LANE James LANE Brickmaker Mary MASON 24/06/1820
135 20/07/1820 Robert CHAPLAIN Thomas CHAPLAIN Husbandman Susanna HARDLERY 15/07/1820
136 13/08/1820 William SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann WHITESIDES 09/08/1820
137 10/09/1820 John JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Weaver Mary HAMMOND 07/09/1820
138 10/09/1820 Frederick LOW John LOW Weaver Sarah HARVEY 09/09/1820
139 22/10/1820 Thomas LINCOLN Job LINCOLN Husbandman Mary ADCOCK 22/10/1820
140 22/10/1820 Sarah JOHNSON       Elizabeth JOHNSON 22/10/1820
141 19/11/1820 Thomas PURDY William PURDY Husbandman Lucy WALKER 10/11/1820
142 10/12/1820 George CHAPLAIN William CHAPLAIN Weaver Jane WEST 03/12/1820
143 10/12/1820 Henry HUGGINS John HUGGINS Blacksmith Mary Anne RAMM 05/12/1820
144 24/12/1820 Susan JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Sarah CLARKE 22/12/1820
145 28/01/1821 William GUYMER William GUYMER Labourer Ann BELL 22/01/1821
146 28/01/1821 John ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Weaver Elizabeth TUCK 25/01/1821
147 11/02/1821 Susan CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth HOOD 10/02/1821
148 18/03/1821 Daniel SADLER William SADLER Glazier Mary AUSTIN 14/03/1821
149 03/04/1821 Sophia MURRAY John MURRAY Weaver Sophia MORE 25/03/1821
150 15/04/1821 Martha BUSH William BUSH Butcher Charlotte HARRIS 09/04/1821
151 02/05/1821 Sarah STONE       Martha STONE 01/05/1821
152 03/05/1821 Matilda Maria MOXON Timothy MOXON Grocer Matilda HASLE 29/04/1821
153 04/05/1821 Agnes BLYTH James BLYTH Wheelwright Patience CHAMBERS 03/05/1821
154 27/05/1821 Thomas Hudson UTTING Thomas UTTING Glazier Sarah HUDSON 22/05/1821
155 27/05/1821 Sarah Ann SCALES Robert SCALES Carpenter Elizabeth BEARE 24/05/1821
156 17/06/1821 Elijah JOHNSON John JOHNSON Shoemaker Ann SHORTEN 14/06/1821
157 24/06/1821 Mary Ann CHAPLIN James CHAPLIN Labourer Mary GUYMER 07/06/1821
158 05/07/1821 Edward Warton COPEMAN William COPEMAN Gentleman Martha WILKINS 03/07/1821
159 22/07/1821 Caroline SPINKS John SPINKS Jobber Mary REYNOLDS 20/07/1821
160 12/08/1821 Mary Ann ELSDEN William ELSDEN Bricklayer Phoebe LINCOLN 06/08/1821
161 26/08/1821 John MASON Richard MASON Husbandman Rhoda GAGE 22/08/1821
162 26/08/1821 Thomas LINCOLN Job LINCOLN Husbandman Mary ADCOCK 25/08/1821
163 02/09/1821 Caroline SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann WHITESIDES 02/09/1821
164 30/09/1821 Frances Elizabeth GAMBLE Thomas GAMBLE Horse Keeper Frances BLOMFIELD 29/09/1821
165 28/10/1821 Perry BALEY George BALEY Miller Mary    
166 11/11/1821 Harriot ROWLING Samuel ROWLING Labourer Margaret    
167 25/11/1821 Robert REEVE Henry REEVE Sawyer Sarah    
168 25/11/1821 Elizabeth FENN Matthew FENN Labourer Mary Ann    
169 10/02/1822 Elizabeth BUGDEN Thomas BUGDEN Carpenter Martha    
170 17/03/1822 William Richard JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
171 17/03/1822 Margaret CHAPLAIN William CHAPLAIN Labourer Jane    
172 31/03/1822 Sarah Ann GUYMER William GUYMER Labourer Ann    
173 21/04/1822 Robert PURDY       Pleasance PURDY  
174 12/05/1822 Clare PURDY John PURDY Labourer Elizabeth    
175 26/05/1822 Francis BURTON       Sarah BURTON  
176 21/06/1822 Richard CHAPLAIN Thomas CHAPLAIN Labourer Susanna    
177 14/07/1822 Elizabeth FARROW John FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
179 01/09/1822 Elizabeth EARL George EARL Brazier Elizabeth    
178 02/09/1822 Martha STONE       Mary STONE  
180 27/10/1822 Jane PROCTOR John PROCTOR Bricklayer Sarah    
181 03/11/1822 Mary Ann WILLSON Daniel WILLSON Gardener Elizabeth    
182 06/11/1822 Keziah REEVE Henry REEVE Sawyer Sarah    
183 01/12/1822 Sophia Elizabeth UTTING Thomas UTTING Glazier Sarah    
184 16/12/1822 Sarah Maria ELSDEN William ELSDEN Bricklayer Phoebe    
185 22/01/1823 Bathsheba JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Weaver Mary    
186 23/02/1823 Elizabeth BUGDEN James BUGDEN Labourer Elizabeth    
187 23/03/1823 John Reynolds SPINKS John SPINKS Jobber Mary    
188 13/04/1823 Charles CHAPLAIN Charles CHAPLAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
189 20/04/1823 Thomas BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Land Surveyor Amelia    
190 20/04/1823 Noah CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
191 25/05/1823 Eliza PATERSON John PATERSON Labourer Ann    
192 01/06/1823 James ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
193 22/06/1823 Jemima SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
194 29/06/1823 Mary Ann GUYMER William GUYMER Labourer Ann    
195 13/08/1823 Robert SCALES Robert SCALES Carpenter Elizabeth    
196 07/09/1823 Maria LOW John LOW Menial Servant Sarah    
197 28/09/1823 Caroline BURTON James BURTON Labourer Lydia    
198 23/11/1823 Mary Ann CATTON William CATTON Shopkeeper Maria    
199 25/12/1823 James FENN Matthew FENN Labourer Mary    
200 25/12/1823 Susanna REEVE Henry REEVE Sawyer Sarah    
201 11/01/1824 John JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
202 03/02/1824 James BUGDEN Thomas BUGDEN Labourer Martha    
203 03/02/1824 Christiana GIRDLESTONE       Mary GIRDLESTONE  
204 29/02/1824 John LINCOLN Job LINCOLN Labourer Mary    
205 07/03/1824 John BLYTHE James BLYTHE Wheelwright Patience    
206 23/03/1824 Henry CHAPLAIN Thomas CHAPLAIN Labourer Susanna    
207 04/07/1824 Matthew MASON Richard MASON Labourer Rhoda    
208 18/07/1824 Mary LINCOLN Robert LINCOLN Labourer Catharine    
209 05/09/1824 Robert PATERSON Peter PATERSON Labourer Mary Ann    
210 28/09/1824 George EARL George EARL Brazier Elizabeth    
211 03/10/1824 Harriet Brett HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Farmer Alice Peascot    
212 27/10/1824 Ann PROCTOR John PROCTOR Bricklayer Sarah    
213 14/11/1824 Susanna CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
214 05/12/1824 John ELSDEN William ELSDEN Bricklayer Phoebe    
215 31/12/1824 James Henry STREET William STREET Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
216 16/01/1825 John CHAPLAIN George CHAPLAIN Shoemaker Amelia    
217 16/01/1825 Robert PURDY John PURDY Labourer Elizabeth    
218 16/01/1825 William Albert COOPER       Ann Perry COOPER  
219 23/01/1825 Mary BEALEY George BEALEY Miller Mary    
220 06/02/1825 Charles MANN Robert MANN Gardener Dorothy    
221 20/02/1825 William MALE       Mary MALE  
222 08/03/1825 Edgar Harvey JARY John JARY Farmer Susanna    
223 13/03/1825 Robert Skelt UTTING Robert UTTING Wheelwright Lydia    
224 13/03/1825 Richard CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
225 17/07/1825 Samuel PATERSON John PATERSON Labourer Ann    
226 14/09/1825 Robert ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Weaver Elizabeth    
227 18/09/1825 Eliza SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
228 02/10/1825 Catharine BUGDEN James BUGDEN Labourer Elizabeth    
229 16/10/1825 Martha JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
230 30/10/1825 Joseph GUYMER William GUYMER Labourer Ann    
231 30/10/1825 Alfred CATTON William CATTON Shopkeeper Maria    
232 08/01/1826 Edward John JOHNSON John JOHNSON Shoemaker Ann    
233 05/02/1826 Caroline LINCOLN Robert LINCOLN Labourer Catharine    
234 14/05/1826 Elizabeth RIX       Mary RIX  
235 02/07/1826 Harriot PATERSON John PATERSON Labourer Ann    
236 02/07/1826 William RAM William RAM Tailor Phoebe    
237 16/07/1826 Mary Ann LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
238 24/09/1826 Thomas ELSDEN William ELSDEN Bricklayer Phoebe    
239 24/09/1826 Maria BURTON       Sarah BURTON  
240 01/10/1826 George LOW John LOW Labourer Sarah    
241 01/10/1826 Frances CHAPLAIN James CHAPLAIN Labourer Virtue    
242 01/10/1826 Henry WALKER Edward WALKER Labourer Ellen    
243 13/10/1826 Walter STREET William STREET Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
244 29/10/1826 James PURDY John PURDY Shoemaker Mary    
245 24/11/1826 Jane Charlotte BROWN James BROWN Bricklayer Frances    
246 10/12/1826 Ellen HART William HART Miller Charlotte    
247 10/12/1826 Dinah ALLISON William ALLISON Labourer Pleasance    
248 11/02/1827 Richard JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
249 25/02/1827 Keziah Pye JARY John JARY Farmer Susannah    
250 16/03/1827 William CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
251 22/04/1827 George LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriot    
252 22/04/1827 Thomas JARVIS       Hannah JARVIS  
253 20/05/1827 Maria CATTON William CATTON Shopkeeper Maria    
254 20/05/1827 Joseph FARROW John FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
255 08/07/1827 Robert SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
256 08/07/1827 Emily UTTING Robert UTTING Wheelwright Lydia    
257 02/08/1827 Robert PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Shoemaker Sophia    
258 12/08/1827 Mary Ann PATTERSON Peter PATTERSON Labourer Mary    
259 19/08/1827 Robert CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
260 26/08/1827 Martha LINCOLN Job LINCOLN Labourer Mary    
261 16/09/1827 Sarah Ann PURDY John PURDY Labourer Elizabeth    
262 25/11/1827 William ADCOCK       Martha ADCOCK  
263 25/11/1827 James MURRAY James MURRAY Bricklayer Sarah    
264 09/12/1827 Susan Brett ATHEW Brett ATHEW Licensed Hawker Mary Ann    
265 09/12/1827 William RAVEN George RAVEN Miller Susan    
266 27/01/1828 Thomas LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
267 03/02/1828 Richard JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
268 03/02/1828 Merrick LINCOLN Robert LINCOLN Labourer Catharine    
270 30/03/1828 Mary Ann CHAPLING Charles CHAPLING Labourer Elizabeth    
269 06/04/1828 Lydia Easter ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
271 15/04/1828 James BUGDEN James BUGDEN Labourer Elizabeth    
272 15/04/1828 John BUGDEN James BUGDEN Labourer Elizabeth    
273 11/05/1828 Thomas Winner JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Weaver Mary    
274 11/05/1828 Mary SCALES Robert SCALES Carpenter Elizabeth    
275 25/05/1828 Arthur JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
276 08/06/1828 Mary Ann Jarvis BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
277 08/06/1828 Benjamin GUYMER William GUYMER Labourer Ann    
278 04/07/1828 Walter Edward STREET William STREET Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
279 27/07/1828 Jane CHAPLING Thomas CHAPLING Labourer Susanna    
280 12/10/1828 William ELSDEN William ELSDEN Bricklayer Phoebe    
281 16/11/1828 Elijah PATTERSON John PATTERSON Labourer Ann    
282 16/11/1828 Susanna PURDY John PURDY Shoemaker Mary    
283 07/12/1828 Maria ALDRIDGE James ALDRIDGE Blacksmith Sophia    
284 11/01/1829 James BUGDEN Thomas BUGDEN Labourer Martha    
285 03/03/1829 Elijah WARTERS John WARTERS Labourer Mary    
286 15/03/1829 John STONE       Martha STONE 14/02/1829
287 22/03/1829 Emmanuel RAM John RAM Shoemaker Elizabeth    
288 12/04/1829 William MANN Robert MANN Gardener Dorothy    
289 21/06/1829 Eliza CHAPLAIN James CHAPLAIN Labourer Virtue    
290 28/06/1829 Maria LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriot    
291 12/07/1829 Elizabeth CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
292 26/07/1829 Susan Brookbanj WALKER Edward WALKER Labourer Ellen    
293 31/07/1829 Ellen SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Elizabeth    
294 02/08/1829 Rebecca Harvey JARY John JARY Farmer Susannah    
295 04/10/1829 John LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
296 04/10/1829 Frederic William Brett HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Labourer Alice    
297 11/10/1829 Zedekiah MURRY James MURRY Bricklayer Sarah    
298 11/10/1829 William LINCOLN Job LINCOLN Labourer Mary    
299 01/11/1829 William SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
300 08/11/1829 George PATTERSON Peter PATTERSON Labourer Maria    
301 08/11/1829 Isaac PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Shoemaker Sophia    
305 09/00/1830 Harriet LINCOLN Robert LINCOLN Labourer Catharine    
302 05/01/1830 Mary Ann TANN James TANN Farmer Eliza    
303 14/03/1830 John Skelt UTTING Robert UTTING Wheelwright Lydia    
304 21/03/1830 Edward CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Farmer Elizabeth    
306 09/04/1830 Horace FISH       Sarah FISH  
307 11/04/1830 Tennent BUGDEL James BUGDEL Labourer Elizabeth    
308 23/05/1830 Robert WHITESIDES       Sarah WHITESIDES  
309 23/05/1830 George STREET William STREET Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
310 27/06/1830 Robert ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
311 20/07/1830 John CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
312 08/08/1830 Robert Lemmon STURLEY Thomas Oldridge STURLEY Farmer Mary Ann    
313 08/08/1830 Robert RAM James RAM Blacksmith Martha    
314 05/09/1830 Clarissa BEAR John BEAR Collar Maker Mary Ann    
315 31/10/1830 William WASEY James WASEY Labourer Easter    
316 05/12/1830 Walter OVERED James OVERED Farrier Hannah    
317 09/01/1831 Richard Robert JOHNSON James JOHNSON Shoemaker Lydia    
318 16/01/1831 Thursy LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
319 06/02/1831 Sarah BUSH Thomas BUSH Weaver Rebekah    
320 27/03/1831 Samuel SLYE John SLYE Baker Ann    
321 11/04/1831 Joshua PURDY John PURDY Shoemaker Mary    
322 18/04/1831 James JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
323 08/05/1831 John HEYHOE James HEYHOE Labourer Dorothy    
324 22/05/1831 Eleanor MURRAY James MURRAY Bricklayer Sarah    
325 23/05/1831 John JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
326 21/06/1831 Susan Ellen SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Elizabeth    
327 26/06/1831 Elizabeth Sophia WELLS       Kezia WELLS  
328 10/07/1831 Georgiana JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Weaver Mary    
331 20/08/1831 Thomas Moor MURRY John MURRY Labourer Sophia    
332 20/08/1831 John CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
329 21/08/1831 Elizabeth BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
330 21/08/1831 Eliza RICHMOND Charles RICHMOND Labourer Maria    
333 21/09/1831 Adelaide Harvey TANN James TANN Farmer Eliza    
334 21/09/1831 Henrietta CHAPLING James CHAPLING Labourer Julia    
335 11/10/1831 Amelia SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
336 23/10/1831 Alfred WARTERS John WARTERS Labourer Mary    
337 06/11/1831 Jane ALLISON William ALLISON Labourer Pleasance    
338 11/12/1831 Caroline LOW John LOW Servant Sarah    
339 11/12/1831 Hannah JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily    
340 01/01/1832 Thurzy LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
341 15/01/1832 John Pye JARY John JARY Farmer Susannah    
342 16/01/1832 Sarah PATTERSON Peter PATTERSON Labourer Maria    
343 16/01/1832 George ADCOCK Charles ADCOCK Labourer Ann    
344 05/02/1832 Sarah PARK William PARK Labourer Maria    
345 18/03/1832 Barbara BANES Robert BANES Labourer Sophia    
346 06/05/1832 William CATTON William CATTON Shopkeeper Maria    
347 06/05/1832 James JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
348 27/05/1832 Mary WALKER John WALKER Labourer Mary    
349 10/06/1832 Sarah Philis STURLEY Thomas Oldridge STURLEY Farmer & Alehouse Keeper Mary Ann    
350 05/08/1832 Martha CHAPLING Charles CHAPLING Labourer Elizabeth    
351 05/08/1832 John LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriet    
352 07/10/1832 Charlotte FENN Matthew FENN Bricklayer Easter    
353 14/10/1832 Susan BUGDEL James BUGDEL Labourer Elizabeth    
354 21/10/1832 Mary RIX James RIX Labourer Sarah    
355 25/12/1832 Joseph Christmas MURRAY James MURRAY Bricklayer Sarah    
356 24/01/1833 Charles SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Elizabeth    
357 17/02/1833 Elizabeth SLYE John SLYE Baker Ann    
358 03/03/1833 Sarah Ann SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
359 07/04/1833 Elizabeth JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily    
360 14/04/1833 John CLEARK John CLEARK Labourer Elizabeth    
361 28/04/1833 James RAMM James RAMM Blacksmith Martha    
362 02/06/1833 Elizabeth MOOR John MOOR Sawyer Sarah    
363 17/06/1833 Prudence Harvey JARY John JARY Farmer Susannah    
364 07/07/1833 Naomi Park SHEARWOOD       Mary SHEARWOOD  
365 08/07/1833 Christopher ALLEN       Susan ALLEN  
366 14/07/1833 Robert JOHNSON       Lydia JOHNSON  
367 21/07/1833 Lucy MURRAY John MURRAY Labourer Sophia    
368 18/08/1833 William BARRET John BARRET Bricklayer Maria    
369 13/10/1833 William FENN Charles FENN Bricklayer Sophia    
370 27/10/1833 Rachel LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
371 27/10/1833 Mary TANN Benjamin TANN Farmer Mary    
372 01/12/1833 Eliza FENN Robert FENN Labourer Harriet    
373 08/12/1833 Amelia BANES Robert BANES Labourer Sophia    
374 15/12/1833 Matilda TANN James TANN Farmer Eliza    
375 12/01/1834 Clarissa WARTERS John WARTERS Labourer Mary Ann    
376 12/01/1834 Elijah Christmas JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
377 09/03/1834 Richard JOHNSON Richard JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
378 09/03/1834 Henry HEVERRING William HEVERRING Warrener Eliza    
379 16/03/1834 Eliza FENN Matthew FENN Bricklayer Easter    
380 06/04/1834 Easter CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
381 08/06/1834 Joseph WALKER John WALKER Labourer Mary    
382 22/06/1834 Eleanor Harper PALMER Joseph PALMER Labourer Hannah    
383 29/06/1834 Harriet Sophia STURLEY Thomas Oldridge STURLEY Farmer & Alehouse Keeper Mary Ann    
384 06/07/1834 William BROWN Philip BROWN Labourer Mary    
385 27/07/1834 Ann SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
386 03/08/1834 William WALKER       Eleanor WALKER  
387 02/11/1834 Sarah RIX Brion RIX Labourer Susannah    
388 09/11/1834 Ann PARK William PARK Labourer Maria    
389 16/11/1834 Samuel SADLER       Mary SADLER  
390 30/11/1834 Mary Ann JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emely    
391 28/12/1834 George CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
392 18/01/1835 James PURDY       Rebecca PURDY  
393 25/01/1835 Ziba CHAPLING James CHAPLING Labourer Virtue    
394 08/02/1835 Robert LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriet    
395 22/02/1835 William REEVE William REEVE Labourer Amelia    
396 15/03/1835 Hannah ADCOCK Edmond ADCOCK Labourer Harriet    
397 29/03/1835 Elijah JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
398 05/04/1835 Sarah Ottaway MURRAY James MURRAY Bricklayer Sarah    
399 10/05/1835 James SLY John SLY Baker Ann    
400 07/06/1835 William BUGDEL James BUGDEL Labourer Elizabeth    
401 14/06/1835 William BROWN James BROWN Bricklayer Frances    
402 28/06/1835 Deborah TANN Benjamin TANN Farmer Mary    
403 02/08/1835 Sophia PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Labourer Sophia    
404 30/08/1835 David LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
405 06/09/1835 Sarah Whitesides MURRAY John MURRAY Labourer Sophia    
406 13/09/1835 William BRANCH William BRANCH Farming Bailiff Mary    
407 31/01/1836 Joshua SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann    
408 14/02/1836 Eliza SADLER       Elizabeth SADLER  
409 21/02/1836 Thirza WARTERS John WARTERS Labourer Mary Ann    
410 10/04/1836 Charles STREET William STREET Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
411 17/04/1836 Charles SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Farmer Mary Ann    
412 01/05/1836 Henry FENN Matthew FENN Bricklayer Easter   01/04/1836
413 08/05/1836 Kezia BANES Robert BANES Labourer Sophia    
414 26/06/1836 Aldridge Raven STURLEY Thomas STURLEY Innkeeper Mary Ann    
415 03/07/1836 Jane Sizeland PALMER Joseph PALMER Labourer Hannah    
416 03/07/1836 Charles STRIKE Charles STRIKE Weaver Hannah    
417 21/08/1836 Thomas JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily    
418 04/09/1836 Harriot BROWN Philip BROWN Labourer Mary   18/08/1836
419 23/10/1836 Robert FENN Charles FENN Bricklayer Sophia    
420 30/10/1836 Charlotte SLYE John SLYE Baker Ann    
421 18/12/1836 Harold Pearce CATTON       Sarah CATTON  
422 01/01/1837 Ann WALKER John WALKER Labourer Mary    
435 19/01/1837 Fredric William Augustus DAY Fredric William DAY Farmer Sarah    
423 29/01/1837 Elizabeth PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Labourer Sophia    
424 08/02/1837 Mary Anne FENN Robert FENN Labourer Harriet    
425 26/02/1837 William LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriot    
426 19/03/1837 Martha SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Elizabeth    
427 19/03/1837 Lucretia HARRIS Jeremiah HARRIS Baker Elizabeth    
428 19/03/1837 William ADCOCK Edmond ADCOCK Labourer Harriot    
429 02/04/1837 Harriot PARK William PARK Labourer Maria    
430 11/06/1837 Samuel BROWN James BROWN Labourer Frances    
431 15/06/1837 Mary CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
432 09/07/1837 Isaac John TANN James TANN Farmer Eliza    
433 08/10/1837 John PATFIELD       Lucy PATFIELD  
434 15/10/1837 William LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
436 03/12/1837 John SCOTT William SCOTT Shoemaker Ann   29/11/1837
437 15/12/1837 Richard MURRAY       Sophia MURRAY  
438 25/02/1838 Robert SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Farrier Mary Ann    
439 04/03/1838 Martha BANES Robert BANES Labourer Sophia    
440 11/03/1838 Charlotte SLYE John SLYE Baker Ann    
441 01/04/1838 Elizabeth JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
442 01/04/1838 Sarah PALMER Joseph PALMER Labourer Hannah    
443 08/04/1838 Martha SIMPSON Joseph SIMPSON Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
444 22/04/1838 Thomas ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Amy    
445 22/04/1838 Mary BUGDEL James BUGDEL Labourer Elizabeth    
446 22/04/1838 Charles CHAPLING James CHAPLING Labourer Virtue    
447 22/04/1838 Ellen Wade CANNELL Aquila William CANNELL Collar Maker Mary    
448 20/05/1838 Emanuel BONE Owen BONE Labourer Rachel    
449 23/09/1838 Ann Maria TANN Benjamin TANN Farmer Mary    
450 21/10/1838 James JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily    
451 16/12/1838 Henry CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
452 10/02/1839 William PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Labourer Sophia    
453 17/02/1839 John SCALES Samuel SCALES Labourer Sarah    
454 29/03/1839 Margaret Ladle PEARCE William PEARCE Butcher Sarah    
455 21/04/1839 Louisa SPOONER Martin SPOONER Labourer Jane    
456 28/04/1839 Elizabeth PARK William PARK Farmer Maria    
457 21/07/1839 Charles Harper PALMER Joseph PALMER Labourer Hannah    
458 11/08/1839 Robert Starling Bone DAY Fredrick William DAY Farmer Sarah    
459 17/08/1839 Barnabas BROWN James BROWN Labourer Frances    
460 08/09/1839 Sophia STURLEY Thomas Oldridge STURLEY Innkeeper Mary Ann    
461 10/11/1839 Barnabas LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
462 22/12/1839 Elizabeth FENN       Mary FENN  
463 05/01/1840 Alfred William CANNELL Aquila William CANNELL Collar Maker Mary    
464 05/01/1840 John Guimer SCOTT       Keziah SCOTT  
465 26/01/1840 Mary Ann Bidwell JOHNSON       Sarah JOHNSON  
466 26/01/1840 Jane LAWSON William LAWSON Shopkeeper Charlotte Maria    
467 23/02/1840 Margaret SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Farmer Mary Ann    
468 29/03/1840 Elizabeth SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Elizabeth    
469 03/05/1840 Emily TANN James TANN Farmer Eliza    
470 10/05/1840 William HILL William HILL Tailor Susanna    
471 02/08/1840 Charles PEARCE William PEARCE Butcher Sarah    
472 01/11/1840 Susanna JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily    
473 27/12/1840 Mary Ann BUGDEL       Elizabeth BUGDEL  
474 10/01/1841 Martha Adcock SPOONER Thomas SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
475 17/01/1841 George Christmas CLARK John CLARK Labourer Elizabeth    
476 24/01/1841 Richard DEWING John DEWING Blacksmith Frances    
477 14/02/1841 John PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Shoemaker Sophia    
478 02/03/1841 James WARD William WARD Labourer Sarah    
479 07/03/1841 Mary Ann PARK William PARK Farmer Maria    
480 07/03/1841 William LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriot    
481 08/03/1841 Elizabeth ADCOCK Charles ADCOCK Labourer Ann    
482 08/03/1841 Keziah BANES Robert BANES Labourer Sophia    
483 21/03/1841 William SPOONER Martin SPOONER Labourer Jane    
484 02/05/1841 Matilda Lydia PALMER       Hannah PALMER  
485 20/06/1841 John CUSENS Edward CUSENS Labourer Sarah    
486 25/07/1841 Rozenah CANNELL Aquila William CANNELL Collar Maker Mary    
487 22/11/1841 William CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Susanna    
488 12/12/1841 Sarah Ann BARRET William BARRET Woodman Mary    
489 19/12/1841 Mark LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann    
490 29/01/1842 Henry Raven STURLEY Thomas STURLEY Innkeeper Mary Ann    
491 02/02/1842 Elizabeth FENN       Mary Ann FENN  
492 02/04/1842 Adelaide SUSSENS Joseph SUSSENS Plumber & Glazier Jane    
493 04/04/1842 Thomas SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Farmer Mary Anne    
494 24/06/1842 Emily PATERSON Robert PATERSON Labourer Sophia    
495 25/06/1842 Thomas SCALES Samuel SCALES Labourer Charlotte    
496 10/07/1842 Robert JOSS       Mary JOSS  
497 19/07/1842 Sarah Anne WHITE John WHITE Labourer Mary    
498 16/10/1842 Elizabeth JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
499 25/12/1842 Maria LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriet   28/06/1831
500 25/12/1842 John LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriet   August 1834
501 25/12/1842 Sarah Anne PURDIE John PURDIE Labourer Elizabeth   10/09/1827
502 25/12/1842 Robert ADCOCK Henry ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth   24/01/1830
503 25/12/1842 Jane BUSH Thomas BUSH Labourer Rebecca   08/10/1826
504 25/12/1842 Thomas BUSH Thomas BUSH Labourer Rebecca   10/12/1828
505 25/12/1842 James BUSH Thomas BUSH Labourer Rebecca   17/07/1832
506 25/12/1842 Rebecca BUSH Thomas BUSH Labourer Rebecca   30/10/1836
509 25/12/1842 Alfred BARRET William BARRET Cordwainer Mary   September 1837
507 01/01/1843 William BROWN James BROWN Innkeeper Frances   07/06/1835
508 01/01/1843 Charlotte BROWN James BROWN Innkeeper Frances   10/09/1834
510 17/01/1843 James MASON Henry MASON Labourer Hannah    
511 18/01/1843 Samuel TANN James TANN Farmer Eliza    
512 18/01/1843 Thomas TANN James TANN Farmer Eliza    
513 22/01/1843 Elizabeth FALK William FALK Toll Keeper Mary Ann    
514 05/03/1843 Charlotte SPOONER Thomas SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
515 28/03/1843 Susannah PEARSE William PEARSE Butcher Sarah    
516 10/04/1843 Alfred Edward POCKLINGTON Joseph POCKLINGTON Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
517 14/05/1843 Edward John JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily    
518 18/06/1843 William JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
519 02/07/1843 Stephen SPOONER Martin SPOONER Labourer Jane    
520 04/07/1843 Edward STREET William STREET Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
521 17/09/1843 William SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Mason Elizabeth    
522 17/12/1843 Lucy BROWN James BROWN Publican Frances    
523 02/03/1844 Charlotte STONE James STONE Bricklayer Charlotte    
524 31/03/1844 Charlotte CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Susannah    
525 07/04/1844 Philip PIGG       Charlotte PIGG  
526 10/04/1844 Lucy Purdey TOMLINS John TOMLINS Groom Martha    
527 28/04/1844 Martha Frances DARKINS John DARKINS Tailor Catherine    
528 19/05/1844 William BARRETT William BARRETT Shoemaker Mary Anne    
529 02/06/1844 Emily POCKLINGTON Joseph POCKLINGTON Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
530 01/09/1844 Mary Anne SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Farmer Mary Anne    
531 01/09/1844 Julia DACK       Mary DACK  
532 25/09/1844 Robert FARROW       Mary FARROW  
533 28/10/1844 Timothy Lane WILSON       Alice WILSON  
534 08/12/1844 Sarah Ann Johnson Frary JOHNSON       Sarah JOHNSON  
535 17/04/1845 John JEX William JEX Labourer Amelia    
536 11/05/1845 John MASON Henry MASON Labourer Hannah    
537 25/05/1845 Elizabeth COUSINS Edmund COUSINS Labourer Sarah    
539 15/06/1845 Mary Anne STURLEY Thomas Aldridge STURLEY Farmer Mary Anne    
538 24/06/1845 Elizabeth STONE James STONE Bricklayer Charlotte    
540 05/10/1845 Henrietta Margaret ALISON Christmas ALISON Shoemaker Sarah BACON  
541 02/11/1845 Caroline Russell KEMP Nunn Robert Pretyman KEMP Clerk Mary Harriet HAZAR 04/10/1845
542 01/12/1845 Elizabeth Wright Harriet SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Farmer Mary Anne WRIGHT 29/10/1845
543 31/12/1845 Elizabeth ADCOCK Charles ADCOCK Labourer Anne    
544 04/01/1846 Harriet Martha JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily    
545 01/02/1846 Eliza GUYMER George GUYMER Labourer Mary Anne    
546 18/03/1846 Anna Maria Matilda Catton PEARSE William PEARSE Butcher Sarah    
547 22/03/1846 Hannah BUSH       Martha BUSH  
548 10/04/1846 James FENN Robert FENN Labourer Henrietta    
549 13/07/1846 George BEANS Robert BEANS Labourer Sophia    
550 02/08/1846 Eliza BARRETT William BARRETT Cordwainer Mary Anne    
551 06/09/1846 John STONE James STONE Bricklayer Charlotte    
552 06/09/1846 Frederick LINCOLN John LINCOLN Labourer Harriet    
553 13/09/1846 Thomas DARKINS John DARKINS Tailor Catherine    
554 25/10/1846 Martha Anne PROCTOR George PROCTOR Labourer Mary    
555 22/11/1846 Elizabeth CLARK Samuel CLARK Labourer Susannah    
556 07/02/1847 Ann BROWN James BROWN Publican Frances    
557 06/06/1847 Emma OVERTON Robert OVERTON Servant Elizabeth    
558 12/03/1848 William SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Farmer Mary Anne    
559 12/04/1848 Mary Anne STONE James STONE Bricklayer Charlotte    
560 23/04/1848 Matilda JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Labourer Emily    
561 14/05/1848 Walter CANNELL Aquila CANNELL Harness Maker Mary    
562 18/06/1848 Delilah FENN Charles FENN Labourer Sophia    
563 24/07/1848 John DACK Charles DACK Labourer Hannah    
564 24/07/1848 Charles DACK Charles DACK Labourer Hannah    
565 18/11/1848 George BONE       Martha BONE  
566 26/11/1848 Robert CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Harriet    
567 21/01/1849 Caroline FENN Matthew FENN Labourer Elizabeth    
568 21/01/1849 Eliza FENN Matthew FENN Labourer Elizabeth    
569 21/01/1849 Harriet GUYMER George GUYMER Labourer Mary Anne    
570 04/02/1849 Sarah Anne PROCTOR George PROCTOR Labourer Mary    
571 04/03/1849 Samuel CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Susannah    
572 25/03/1849 James Thomas BROWN       Georgiana BROWN  
573 25/03/1849 Anna Smith SLY       Georgiana SLY  
574 01/04/1849 Charles Frederic Wade CANNELL Aquila William CANNELL Harness Maker Mary    
575 01/04/1849 Edwin Kemp CANNELL Aquila William CANNELL Harness Maker Mary    
576 11/04/1849 Eliza JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Ann    
577 01/07/1849 Robert Alonga OVERTON Robert OVERTON Servant Elizabeth    
578 30/09/1849 Delilah LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Harriet   26/06/1849
579 31/10/1849 Susannah BEANS Robert BEANS Labourer Sophia   10/10/1849
580 26/11/1849 James STONE James STONE Bricklayer Charlotte   29/11/1849
581 06/01/1850 Ellen LINCOLN       Mary LINCOLN 02/12/1849
582 20/01/1850 Robert Brigham CHAPLAIN       Frances CHAPLAIN  
583 24/02/1850 Georgiana WALKER John WALKER Labourer Matilda   14/02/1850
584 17/03/1850 John CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Harriet   22/02/1850
585 21/04/1850 Emma BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary Jane   20/03/1850
586 28/04/1850 William PROCTOR George PROCTOR Labourer Mary   10/03/1850
587 13/06/1850 Emmanuel BONE       Martha BONE  
588 23/06/1850 Adelaide LINCOLN       Harriet LINCOLN 24/06/1850
589 25/06/1850 Maria BARBOUR James BARBOUR Stone Mason Anne    
590 21/07/1850 Edward JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Maryann   21/06/1850
591 08/09/1850 Ruth JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth   26/08/1850
592 13/10/1850 Richard BARRETT       Mary BARRETT 29/09/1850
593 01/11/1850 Priscilla PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Tollgate Keeper Sophia   14/10/1850
594 12/12/1850 Sarah Ann GUYMER       Mary GUYMER 10/11/1850
595 15/12/1850 Mary Ann SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Innkeeper Mary Ann   31/10/1850
596 22/12/1850 Mark JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Hurdle Maker Emily   12/11/1850
597 26/12/1850 Louisa CLARKE       Elizabeth CLARKE  
598 29/12/1850 Elizabeth CLARKE Noah CLARKE Labourer Amelia   29/12/1850
599 27/02/1851 Samuel SCALES Samuel SCALES Labourer Charlotte    
600 23/03/1851 Samuel John GUYMER George GUYMER Labourer Mary Anne   18/12/1850
601 30/03/1851 Arthur John MEARS John MEARS Blacksmith Frances   14/02/1851
602 09/04/1851 William Cooper ALLISON       Diana ALLISON 24/03/1851
603 20/04/1851 Lucy WOUT Walter WOUT Carpenter Maria   08/04/1851
604 25/05/1851 Easter Maria OVERTON Robert OVERTON Servant Elizabeth   28/04/1851
605 19/10/1851 Richard PEARSE William PEARSE Butcher Sarah    
606 02/11/1851 Edward Francis BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Jane    
607 07/12/1851 Lydia PARKE William PARKE Farmer Maria    
608 29/02/1852 Martha TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Mary Anne    
609 14/03/1852 Charles LANE John LANE Labourer Sarah    
610 22/04/1852 Thomas WALKER John WALKER Labourer Matilda    
611 01/05/1852 James CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Harriet    
612 03/06/1852 Ellen GUYMER George GUYMER Labourer Mary Ann    
613 25/06/1852 Ellen DACK John DACK Labourer Susan    
614 18/07/1852 Hannah ALLISON James ALLISON Fishmonger Margaret   02/01/1848
615 18/07/1852 John William ALLISON James ALLISON Fishmonger Margaret   30/03/1852
616 18/07/1852 Emma POND James POND Shoemaker Charlotte   28/11/1847
617 18/07/1852 William James POND James POND Shoemaker Charlotte   30/06/1851
618 25/07/1852 Pamela OVERTON Robert OVERTON Grocer Elizabeth    
619 26/09/1852 Herbert George MEARS John MEARS Blacksmith Frances    
620 05/11/1852 Jonas STONE James STONE Bricklayer Charlotte    
621 21/11/1852 Alfred SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Innkeeper Elizabeth    
622 12/12/1852 Emily JOHNSON William JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
623 10/01/1853 Frances PARKE William PARKE Farmer Maria    
624 23/03/1853 Anna Maria JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Harriet    
625 31/03/1853 Mary Anne BONE       Martha BONE  
626 03/04/1853 George Tilney SCALES       Mary SCALES  
627 17/04/1853 Susan DACK       Mary DACK 02/04/1847
628 17/04/1853 Charlotte DACK       Mary DACK 27/07/1852
629 01/05/1853 Richard CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
630 26/06/1853 Amelia Dorcas CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Harriet    
631 17/08/1853 Emma JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Anne    
632 02/12/1853 Emma Jane CANNELL Aquila CANNELL Saddle & Harness Maker Mary    
633 25/12/1853 Hannah Maria MEARS John MEARS Blacksmith Frances    
634 25/12/1853 Ambrose WHITESIDES Robert WHITESIDES Baker Alice    
635 29/01/1854 William Parke SEWTER James SEWTER Policeman Sarah    
636 30/01/1854 William FENN Robert FENN Labourer Henrietta    
637 12/03/1854 Clarissa Elizabeth SCALES Samuel SCALES Labourer Charlotte    
638 02/05/1854 Emily STONE James STONE Bricklayer Charlotte    
639 18/06/1854 Ellen Maria LANE John LANE Brickmaker Sarah    
640 15/08/1854 Julia SCOTT       Anne SCOTT  
641 28/08/1854 Anna SAVAGE George SAVAGE Farmer Anne    
642 17/09/1854 James TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Mary Anne    
643 17/09/1854 Noah CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
644 19/09/1854 Walter James PATERSON James PATERSON Fishmonger Mary Anne    
645 08/10/1854 Frederic William John WENHAM William WENHAM Schoolmaster Jane Elizabeth    
646 19/11/1854 Henry ADCOCK James ADCOCK Labourer Ann    
647 07/12/1854 Frederick PATERSON Robert PATERSON Labourer Sophia    
648 10/03/1855 Frederick JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Harriet    
649 25/03/1855 Eloina Sarah ALLISON       Jane ALLISON  
650 26/06/1855 Martha Anne DACK       Esther DACK  
651 05/08/1855 Delilah Ellen LELAN William LELAN Merchant Jane    
652 07/10/1855 Eliza CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
653 19/11/1855 Charles JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Martha    
654 25/11/1855 John MEARS John MEARS Blacksmith Frances    
655 13/01/1856 Rosaling PURDY       Sarah PURDY 03/01/1851
656 13/01/1856 Clare BUGDELL John BUGDELL Labourer Sarah   03/03/1854
657 13/01/1856 Albert John BUGDELL John BUGDELL Labourer Sarah    
658 13/01/1856 Thomas George JOICE James JOICE Farmer Mary Anne    
659 27/01/1856 William Ambrose ADCOCK George ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
660 19/04/1856 Frances BROWN       Charlotte BROWN  
661 21/04/1856 Susan CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Harriet    
662 04/05/1856 Anna Elizabeth PYKE Robert PYKE Innkeeper Hannah    
663 04/07/1856 Adeline FENN Matthew FENN Labourer Elizabeth    
664 03/08/1856 Frederic JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Anne    
665 24/08/1856 William Henry PEARSE William PEARSE Rat & Rabbit Catcher Sarah    
666 04/10/1856 Thomas William LINCOLN Thomas LINCOLN Labourer Mary    
667 27/02/1857 Noah CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
668 03/05/1857 Sarah ROBERTS James ROBERTS Private 16th Lancrs Henrietta    
669 24/07/1857 Eliza LANE John LANE Brickmaker Sarah    
670 25/08/1857 Harriet Maria LINCOLN George LINCOLN Labourer Eliza    
671 02/10/1857 Emily PATTERSON       Sophia PATTERSON  
672 14/02/1858 William PURDY William PURDY Private 1st Royals Joanna    
673 14/02/1858 Rebecca BUGDELL John BUGDELL Brickmaker Sarah    
674 21/02/1858 Elizabeth Rebecca EGGETT John EGGETT Blacksmith Charlotte    
688 09/05/1858 Alice Elizabeth LEEDS John Parmeter LEEDS Gentleman Julia Isabella   31/03/1858
675 10/07/1858 William BUGDELL William BUGDELL Labourer Mary Ann    
676 11/07/1858 Elizabeth Sophia JOICE James JOICE Farmer Mary Anne    
677 29/07/1858 Caroline JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Hannah    
678 31/10/1858 Mary Anne ADCOCK George ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
684 15/11/1858 Eliza JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Anne    
679 20/11/1858 Anne COLE Peter COLE Innkeeper Caroline    
680 24/01/1859 George GUYMER George GUYMER Labourer Mary Anne    
681 01/02/1859 William BUGDELL       Mary Anne BUGDELL  
682 01/03/1859 Sarah PEARSE William PEARSE Rat & Rabbit Catcher Sarah    
683 29/03/1859 Lucy BROWN       Charlotte BROWN  
685 14/08/1859 Herbert Lincoln HATELEY       Georgiana HATELEY  
686 11/09/1859 Eleanor Diana RAFFIN John RAFFIN Stone Mason Jane    
687 13/11/1859 James JOHNSON Arthur JOHNSON Labourer Hannah    
689 01/01/1860 Martha MASON William MASON Labourer Mary Anne    
690 08/01/1860 Thomas JOHNSON William JOHNSON Sergeant 77th Foot Sarah    
691 16/01/1860 Mary Ann JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Harriet    
692 21/05/1860 Alfred Neale PEARSE       Margaret PEARSE  
693 27/05/1860 Herbert George JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Martha    
694 24/06/1860 Mary PARKE       Harriet PARKE  
695 09/09/1860 Thomas Henry WOODS Francis WOODS Groom Mary Anne    
696 05/12/1860 Robert LANE John LANE Brickmaker Sarah    
697 11/02/1861 John Arthur JOICE James JOICE Farmer Mary Anne    
698 25/02/1861 William SPRINGALL Daniel SPRINGALL Labourer Sarah    
699 05/05/1861 James John Leight COUSINS       Mary Anne COUSINS  
700 30/06/1861 Amelia Dorcas CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Harriet    
701 30/06/1861 George ADCOCK George ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
702 18/07/1861 Charles Harry PURDY Henry PURDY Carpenter Rosina    
703 27/09/1861 Elizabeth BONE       Martha BONE  
704 13/04/1862 Francis WOODS Francis WOODS Groom Mary Ann    
705 20/04/1862 George PURDY William PURDY Pensioner Joanna    
706 27/04/1862 Ellen MITCHELL Samuel MITCHELL Carpenter Maria    
707 11/05/1862 Georgiana JOHNSON William JOHNSON Pensioner Sarah    
708 08/06/1862 Eliza Maria PARKE William PARKE Labourer Elizabeth    
709 08/06/1862 Elizabeth CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
710 08/06/1862 Anna CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
711 29/06/1862 Agnes Laine PURDY Henry PURDY Carpenter Rosina    
712 02/10/1862 Ellen ADCOCK       Ellen ADCOCK  
713 07/12/1862 Anna Mary JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Anne   10/05/1861
714 19/01/1863 Margaret Elizabeth CLARKE Henry CLARKE Shoemaker Margaret    
715 19/01/1863 Laura Sarah RIX       Maria RIX  
716 03/02/1863 Pamela COUSINS       Mary Anne COUSINS  
717 16/02/1863 William Ephraim PATTERSON       Sophia PATTERSON  
718 25/02/1863 Emily Eveline Utting BUGDALE       Mary BUGDALE  
719 16/05/1863 James JARVIS       Susan JARVIS  
720 24/05/1863 George CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
721 07/07/1863 Robert STOUGHTON Clarke STOUGHTON Gentleman Mary Ann Dora Stephen    
722 16/07/1863 Agnes BACON       Harriet BACON  
723 09/10/1863 Emma WALKER John WALKER Labourer Matilda    
724 11/10/1863 Sarah Ann WALKER James WALKER Labourer Sarah Ann    
725 28/02/1864 Julia SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Labourer Elizabeth    
726 28/02/1864 Robert SIZELAND Charles SIZELAND Labourer Elizabeth    
727 02/03/1864 Walter Elijah JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Anne    
728 06/03/1864 Edward James JOICE James JOICE Farmer Mary Anne   11/02/1864
729 13/03/1864 Mary Anne BROWNE James BROWNE Labourer Sarah    
730 25/03/1864 Rose WOODS Francis WOODS Groom Mary Anne    
731 24/07/1864 Richard JOHNSON William JOHNSON Pensioner Sarah    
732 11/09/1864 Sophia JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Labourer Sophia    
733 18/09/1864 George CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Harriet    
734 10/12/1864 Eleanor Edrupt HUNT       Mary HUNT  
735 12/03/1865 George Knyvett STOUGHTON Clarke STOUGHTON Gentleman Mary Ann Dora Stephen    
736 18/05/1865 Martha Anne DACK William DACK Labourer Martha    
737 25/06/1865 Susanna BONE       Martha BONE  
738 25/06/1865 Fanny BONE       Martha BONE  
739 25/06/1865 Happy BONE       Martha BONE  
740 02/07/1865 Mary Anne Elizabeth BUGDALE William BUGDALE Labourer Mary Anne    
741 02/07/1865 Delilah Maria BUGDALE William BUGDALE Labourer Mary Anne    
742 03/07/1865 William Benjamin COUSINS       Elizabeth COUSINS  
743 19/07/1865 James Moor RIX       Mary RIX  
744 23/07/1865 Anne Delilah WALKER John WALKER Labourer Matilda    
745 23/07/1865 Anne Elizabeth WALKER John WALKER Labourer Matilda    
746 23/07/1865 Inez Sarah RAFFIN John RAFFIN Stone Mason Jane    
747 13/08/1865 George Howard BUGDALE       Mary Anne BUGDALE  
748 28/09/1865 John Bacon JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Harriet    
749 28/09/1865 Emily JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Harriet    
750 01/10/1865 Herbert Bunn SPRINGALL       Ellen SPRINGALL  
751 01/10/1865 John WALKER John WALKER Labourer Matilda    
752 05/11/1865 William CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
753 24/12/1865 Anne Elizabeth WOODS Francis WOODS Groom Mary Anne    
754 18/02/1866 Fanny Bell MEARS John MEARS Blacksmith Frances    
755 29/04/1866 Robert Burcham GUYMER       Eliza GUYMER  
756 01/07/1866 Agnes Sarah PARKE William PARKE Gardener Elizabeth    
757 28/10/1866 Henry Mason CLARKE Henry CLARKE Shoemaker Margaret    
758 03/03/1867 Clara CATTON Apollos CATTON Gardener Rebekah    
759 23/06/1867 Mary Jane JOICE James JOICE Farmer Mary Anne    
760 22/08/1867 William Thomas JARVIS       Susan JARVIS  
761 05/10/1867 Emma Eliza HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Game Keeper Eliza    
762 15/03/1868 Walter JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Harriet    
763 21/03/1868 John CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
764 11/04/1868 Edmund WOODS Francis WOODS Groom Mary Anne    
765 21/06/1868 William WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Builder Hannah   22/04/1853
766 27/09/1868 William DACK John DACK Labourer Martha    
767 27/09/1868 Joshua DACK John DACK Labourer Martha    
768 22/11/1868 William Charles WOODS Charles WOODS Police Constable Betsey   14/12/1867
769 06/12/1868 Ada Jones WOODS Enoch WOODS Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
770 20/12/1868 Bessie Emma PARKE William PARKE Labourer Elizabeth    
771 20/12/1868 Arthur PARKE       Harriet PARKE  
772 04/01/1869 Isaac JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Labourer Sophia    
773 10/01/1869 Mary SKEET Edward SKEET Shopkeeper Ellen    
774 11/03/1869 Christiana Rebekah CATTON Apollos CATTON Gardener Rebekah    
775 16/05/1869 Sarah Margaret RAFFIN John RAFFIN Stone Mason Jane    
776 22/08/1869 Laura SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Esther Elizabeth    
777 10/04/1870 Elvina WOODS Francis WOODS Groom Mary Anne    
778 29/05/1870 Henrietta Maria JOICE James JOICE Farmer Mary Anne    
779 31/05/1870 Ada Maria RIX       Mary RIX  
780 21/08/1870 Florence Ada WOODS Enoch WOODS Master Of the Endowed School Elizabeth    
781 23/10/1870 Charles Wilkin DACK John DACK Labourer Martha    
782 03/12/1870 Bessie Susanna LANE James LANE Brickmaker Charlotte    
783 23/03/1871 Alfred Charles DURRANT Lewis DURRANT Labourer Martha    
784 09/04/1871 Sarah Anne CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
785 22/05/1871 Elizabeth JARVIS       Matilda JARVIS  
786 04/06/1871 Frances BROWN       Charlotte BROWN 11/04/1856
787 04/06/1871 Lucy BROWN       Charlotte BROWN 22/12/1858
788 04/06/1871 Thomas DOY Thomas DOY Blacksmith Charlotte   18/12/1865
789 04/06/1871 Anne DOY Thomas DOY Blacksmith Charlotte   31/10/1867
790 04/06/1871 William DOY Thomas DOY Blacksmith Charlotte   December 1870
791 09/06/1871 Robert William PARKE William PARKE Labourer Elizabeth    
792 14/08/1871 Elizabeth JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Labourer Sophia    
793 03/09/1871 William GIBSON Thomas GIBSON Innkeeper Maria    
794 03/09/1871 Thomas GIBSON Thomas GIBSON Innkeeper Maria    
795 10/11/1871 Eleanor Mary RAFFIN John RAFFIN Stone Mason Jane    
796 10/01/1872 Jane EARLE Robert EARLE Labourer Ellen    
797 06/03/1872 Martha JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Harriet    
798 10/03/1872 Catherine Louisa WATSON Josiah WATSON Policeman Susan    
799 24/04/1872 Henry John MASON William MASON Labourer Mary Anne    
800 14/05/1872 Anna Maria DURRANT Lewis DURRANT Labourer Martha    
1 24/05/1872 Priscilla Sarah Anne HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Game Keeper Eliza    
2 24/05/1872 William Jeremiah HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Game Keeper Eliza    
3 07/07/1872 Clara SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Esther Elizabeth    
4 14/07/1872 Agnes JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Anne   19/01/1865
5 14/07/1872 Minnie JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Farmer Mary Anne   07/11/1868
6 14/07/1872 George Frederick JOHNSON Edward JOHNSON Carpenter Elizabeth    
7 25/11/1872 Sarah BREESE Thomas BREESE Labourer Hannah    
8 08/12/1872 Alexander Charles CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Porter Harriet Eliza    
9 14/03/1873 Emily Nelson PARKE       Frances PARKE  
10 27/03/1873 Richard JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Labourer Sophia    
11 30/04/1873 Thirza BAILEY Robert BAILEY Labourer Amelia    
12 18/05/1873 Ada Florence GIBSON Thomas GIBSON Innkeeper Maria    
13 22/05/1873 Charles CANNELL Charles CANNELL Harness Maker Susan    
14 22/05/1873 Frederick CANNELL Charles CANNELL Harness Maker Susan    
15 04/08/1873 Eliza Elizabeth BUGDALE       Charlotte Elizabeth BUGDALE  
16 14/08/1873 Eliza EARLE Robert EARLE Labourer Ellen    
17 14/09/1873 Emma Eliza LANE James LANE Gardener Charlotte    
18 12/10/1873 Walter William HARMER George HARMER Policeman Jane    
19 05/12/1873 Robert LINCOLN       Anna LINCOLN  
20 10/12/1873 Anna Maria DURRANT Lewis DURRANT Labourer Martha    
21 08/02/1874 Elizabeth SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Esther    
22 08/05/1874 Jarrett Robert MASON William MASON Labourer Mary Anne    
23 05/07/1874 George Frederick BROWN       Frances BROWN  
24 21/10/1874 Ella Winifred PROCTOR       Sarah PROCTOR  
25 10/11/1874 George William LEAMON Elijah LEAMON Blacksmith Eleanor    
26 22/04/1875 Frederick JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Labourer Sophia    
27 02/05/1875 William Everett SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Esther Elizabeth    
28 21/05/1875 Florence Louisa HARMER George HARMER Police Constable Jane    
29 25/09/1875 William John BRIDGES William BRIDGES Blacksmith Susanna    
30 24/10/1875 Sarah Margaret RAFFIN John RAFFIN Stone Mason Jane    
31 31/10/1875 William Stephen BUSHELL William Stephen BUSHELL Carpenter Sarah Anne    
32 27/01/1876 John Isaac BUGDALE William BUGDALE Labourer Anne    
33 12/02/1876 Harry DOY Thomas DOY Blacksmith Charlotte    
34 09/04/1876 John CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
35 01/06/1876 William WINTER Thomas WINTER Carpenter Sarah    
36 30/07/1876 Martha Anne CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah Bayes    
37 10/11/1876 Robert Edward HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Game Keeper Eliza    
38 10/11/1876 Edith HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Game Keeper Eliza    
39 21/11/1876 Sarah Anne MASON William MASON Labourer Mary Anne    
40 21/11/1876 William Robert BAILEY Robert BAILEY Labourer Amelia    
41 30/04/1877 Albert William HEYHOE Josiah HEYHOE Labourer Rosalind    
42 20/05/1877 Ernest James STONE       Emily STONE  
43 12/08/1877 Apollos Paul CATTON Apollos CATTON Gardener Rebekah    
44 12/08/1877 Edith CATTON Apollos CATTON Gardener Rebekah    
45 03/09/1877 Sidney John NICHOLLS Arthur NICHOLLS Innkeeper Harriet    
46 30/09/1877 Georgina HARMER George HARMER Police Constable Jane    
47 30/09/1877 Maude Elizabeth HARMER George HARMER Police Constable Jane    
48 10/10/1877 Walter JOHNSON Elijah JOHNSON Labourer Sophia    
49 17/01/1878 Sidney James WINTER Thomas WINTER Carpenter Sarah    
50 01/02/1878 Anna Maria DACK William DACK Labourer Adelaide    
51 22/02/1878 William Charles LANE Charles LANE Brickmaker Frances    
52 11/03/1878 Ada Maria NEALE Josiah NEALE Carpenter Frances    
53 28/04/1878 Frederick Howard BUSHELL William Stephen BUSHELL Carpenter Sarah Anne    
54 09/06/1878 Rose Maria HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Game Keeper Eliza    
55 09/06/1878 Ethel HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Game Keeper Eliza    
56 11/06/1878 John Robert JOHNSON       Mary Anne JOHNSON  
57 27/09/1878 Mary SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Bricklayer Esther Elizabeth    
58 05/12/1878 Mary Anne JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Harriet    
59 26/01/1879 Daisy Ellen PIGG Arthur PIGG Butcher Ellen    
60 22/06/1879 Annie WOODHOUSE Samuel WOODHOUSE Builder Ellen    
61 22/06/1879 Alice Sarah BUSHELL William Stephen BUSHELL Carpenter Sarah Anne    
62 11/07/1879 Harry Edward SAINTY Edward James SAINTY Baker Emily Ann    
63 11/09/1879 George Tennant BUGDALE George Tennant BUGDALE Bricklayer Emily    
64 23/11/1879 Maud Harriet NICHOLLS Arthur NICHOLLS Innkeeper Harriet    
65 18/12/1879 Edith BUGDALE George BUGDALE Bricklayer Emily    
66 20/12/1879 Anna Maria JOHNSON       Mary Anne JOHNSON  
67 20/12/1879 Harriet JOHNSON       Mary Anne JOHNSON  
68 25/04/1880 Ethel Anne SAINTY Edward James SAINTY Baker Emily Anne    
69 18/05/1880 James LANE Charles LANE Brickmaker Frances    
70 13/06/1880 Alfred Robert PIGG Arthur PIGG Butcher Ellen    
71 27/06/1880 Edna MOY       Elizabeth MOY 01/07/1877
72 27/06/1880 Marian SMITH Henry Elijah SMITH Coachman Elizabeth   02/12/1878
73 27/06/1880 Mary Elizabeth SMITH Henry Elijah SMITH Coachman Elizabeth   22/04/1880
74 12/08/1880 Richard MASON William MASON Labourer Mary Anne    
75 31/10/1880 Florence BUSHELL William Stephen BUSHELL Carpenter Sarah Anne    
76 04/11/1880 Alfred John BLUNCH Robert BLUNCH Labourer Eliza    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts