Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Barton Bendish St Andrew

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parishes of Barton Bendish St Andrew & Barton Bendish All Saints & St Mary lie in western Norfolk. The village shared between the two churches is about midway between the market towns of Swaffham and Downham Market and just to the south of the A1122 which links them. It is certainly strange but not unique in Norfolk for such a small village to have two churches, the village is just a cluster of cottages around a group of small lanes. Originally, however, there were three All Saints was only demolished in 1788 and merged with St Mary.

St Andrew's church is the major church of the village and sits in the heart of the populous. Much of the church is of an early date for Norfolk with features giving a date of around the end of the 12th Century. The body of the church is a curious mixture of flint and the local carrstone.

A single standard 800-entry register book covers the period of this transcription and beyond. This register is filmed on Microfilm MF1662 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was produced. The filming is a recent one and of excellent quality, the images being clear and with good contrast throughout. As a result this was a relatively straightforward transcript to produce and it is to be hoped few errors will have crept in to its compilation.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 --/--/1813 James FENDLEY John FENDLEY Shepherd Margaret    
2 --/--/1813 Sarah PETIT Thomas PETIT Husbandman Elizabeth    
3 --/--/1813 George KNIGHTS Thomas KNIGHTS Shepherd Margaret    
4 06/06/1813 Ellen DEWING Martin DEWING Labourer Susan    
5 13/06/1813 Anna Maria BLAKE Thomas BLAKE Farmer Jemima    
6 20/06/1813 John TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
7 13/07/1813 James MAN John MAN Labourer Rose    
8 15/08/1813 John GRIMER       Elizabeth GRIMER  
9 12/09/1813 Sarah GAGE Robert GAGE Labourer Ann    
10 10/10/1813 Daniel GAGE Samuel CRAME   Elizabeth GAGE  
11 21/12/1813 Mary DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Mary    
12 26/12/1813 Sophy PUMPHREY Henry PUMPHREY Labourer Bridget    
13 26/12/1813 Sarah PUMPHREY Henry PUMPHREY Labourer Bridget    
14 16/01/1814 Margaret FRICKLING Robert FRICKLING Labourer Ann    
15 30/01/1814 John VIOL John WEBDEY   Martha VIOL  
16 06/03/1814 Elizabeth COOPER Thomas LYNDOE   Mary COOPER  
17 06/03/1814 James COOPER Thomas LYNDOE   Mary COOPER  
18 10/04/1814 Henry BLACK Jacob BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
19 08/05/1814 Harriot WILKIN Thomas WILKIN Ironmonger Mary    
20 24/07/1814 John FENLEY John FENLEY Shepherd Margaret    
21 24/07/1814 Ben CANEY Thomas LOBICK   Mary CANEY  
22 28/08/1814 Joseph WORTLEY Thomas WORTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
23 23/10/1814 Mary Palmer BALES Henry PALMER   Sarah BALES  
24 09/04/1815 Elizabeth PICKER Thomas PICKER Miller Ann    
25 23/04/1815 Thomas HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
26 05/07/1815 John BILLHAM Nathaniel BILLHAM Labourer Dexter    
27 03/09/1815   DEWING Martin DEWING Labourer Susan    
28 05/11/1815 Sophia POMFREY Henry POMFREY Labourer Biddy    
29 06/11/1815 James LYNDOE Thomas LYNDOE Labourer Jane    
30 14/01/1816 William FENDLEY John FENDLEY Labourer Margaret    
31 14/01/1816 Elizabeth WARD Charles WARD Labourer Esther    
32 03/03/1816 Edward BOX Steven BOX Labourer Frances    
33 12/03/1816 Charles LYNDOE       Frances LYNDOE  
34 26/05/1816 John PETTET Thomas PETTET Labourer Elizabeth    
35 21/07/1816 John DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Mary    
36 28/07/1816 James KNIGHTS       Ann KNIGHTS  
37 30/09/1816 Elizabeth TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
38 20/10/1816 William KNIGHTS Thomas KNIGHTS Shepherd Margaret    
39 15/12/1816 Harriet BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary    
40 19/01/1817 Martha CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Carpenter Sarah    
41 23/03/1817 Mary JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Elizabeth    
42 15/04/1817 Hannah Anne CANEY       Mary CANEY  
43 26/05/1817 Anne HARRISON John HARRISON Labourer Mary    
44 15/06/1817 Jane WORTLEY Thomas WORTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
45 19/06/1817 Robert ARMSTRONG William ARMSTRONG Labourer Mary    
46 28/09/1817 Elizabeth FENDLEY John FENDLEY Shepherd Margaret    
47 18/12/1817 Zurishaddai GIRDLESTONE William Ewin GIRDLESTONE Clergyman Mary    
48 02/03/1818 William LYNDOE       Sarah LYNDOE  
49 26/04/1818 Benjamin BLACK Jacob BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
50 10/05/1818 Robert MANN John MANN Labourer Rose    
51 12/05/1818 Sarah PEALING Samuel PEALING Labourer Rebecca    
52 05/07/1818 Esther BOX Stephen BOX Labourer Frances    
53 19/07/1818 Frances Maria ALEXANDER William ALEXANDER Labourer Amy    
54 02/08/1818 Ellen DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Mary    
55 11/08/1818 James CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
56 19/11/1818 Simon TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
57 05/12/1818 Susannah HALL Thomas HALL Farmer Elizabeth    
58 08/02/1819 William HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
59 11/02/1819 Charles Osborne GIRDLESTONE William Ewin GIRDLESTONE Clerk Mary Ann    
60 14/03/1819 John SIMMONS William SIMMONS Labourer Mary    
61 18/05/1819 John KNIGHTS Thomas KNIGHTS Labourer Margaret    
62 30/05/1819 George RUMBELL William RUMBELL Labourer Elizabeth    
63 30/05/1819 William PORTER       Hannah PORTER  
64 12/06/1819 Ann LYNDOE Thomas LYNDOE Labourer Jane    
65 25/07/1819 Mary HARRISON John HARRISON Labourer Mary    
66 08/08/1819 Robert CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Carpenter Sarah    
67 22/08/1819 Anne FENDLAY John FENDLAY Shepherd Margaret    
68 10/10/1819 Sarah SHELTON William SHELTON Brickmaker Elizabeth    
69 14/11/1819 William ADDERSON William ADDERSON Labourer Mary    
70 27/12/1819 Ellen CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
71 16/01/1820 Luke LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Mary    
72 26/02/1820 Martin SIMMONS       Mary SIMMONS  
73 12/03/1820 Marianne PEALING Samuel PEALING Labourer Rebecca    
74 15/04/1820 Frederic GIRDLESTONE William Ewin GIRDLESTONE Clerk Mary Anne    
75 14/06/1820 Eliza ALEXANDER William ALEXANDER Labourer Amy    
76 16/06/1820 Ann DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Mary    
77 02/07/1820 Ann WILKIN Samuel WILKIN Blacksmith Mary    
78 02/10/1820 Rachel PUMPHREY Henry PUMPHREY Labourer Bridget    
79 12/11/1820 Mary MORLEY William MORLEY Labourer Mary    
80 17/12/1820 Elizabeth BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Labourer Anne    
81 26/02/1821 John CANEY       Mary CANEY  
82 17/03/1821 Maria HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
83 18/06/1821 Susanna CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
84 22/06/1821 Louisa GIRDLESTONE William Ewin GIRDLESTONE Clerk Mary Anne    
85 30/09/1821 Jane CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Publican Sarah    
86 07/11/1821 Robert Hunt SHELTON William SHELTON Brickmaker Elizabeth    
87 09/11/1821 John OAKES Edward OAKES Labourer Sarah    
88 26/12/1821 Frances Slater BOX Stephen BOX Labourer Frances    
89 12/01/1822 Ezekiel FENDLAY John FENDLAY Shepherd Margaret    
90 13/01/1822 Anne PORTER John PORTER Labourer Mary    
91 18/03/1822 William ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Martha    
92 21/03/1822 John HARRISON John HARRISON Labourer Mary    
93 31/03/1822 John LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Mary    
94 21/04/1822 Susan ADDERSON William ADDERSON Labourer Mary    
95 02/06/1822 William RUMBELL William RUMBELL Labourer Elizabeth    
96 07/06/1822 Jex HALL Thomas HALL Farmer Elizabeth    
97 09/06/1822 Frances LYNDOE Thomas LYNDOE Labourer Jane    
98 04/08/1822 John LINSEY John LINSEY Labourer Ann    
99 23/08/1822 Martha MORLEY William MORLEY Labourer Mary    
100 02/02/1823 Thomas BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Labourer Ann    
101 10/02/1823 Henry CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
102 10/03/1823 Ezekiel FENDLEY John FENDLEY Shepherd Margaret    
103 22/06/1823 Robert ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary    
104 07/09/1823 William LINSEY John LINSEY Labourer Ann    
105 02/11/1823 John Riley CHILCOTT John CHILCOTT Gipsey Ruth    
106 09/11/1823 Samuel Michael WILKIN Samuel WILKIN Blacksmith Mary    
107 09/12/1823 Isaac WOODWARD Robert WOODWARD Labourer Mary    
108 09/12/1823 John ELY Thomas ELY Labourer Elizabeth    
109 28/12/1823 William Samuel PAIN John PAIN Labourer Ann    
110 05/01/1824 Elizabeth SHELTON William SHELTON Brickmaker Elizabeth    
111 03/02/1824 Elizabeth HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
112 29/03/1824 Elizabeth CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Publican Sarah    
113 29/03/1824 Susanna BOYDEN Lazarus BOYDEN Carpenter Susanna    
114 04/04/1824 James BALY William BALY Labourer Rachel    
115 07/05/1824 Martha ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Martha    
116 23/05/1824 George ADDERSON William ADDERSON Labourer Mary    
117 21/07/1824 Elizabeth PHILIPS       Ann PHILIPS  
118 22/07/1824 Mary BROUGHTON William BROUGHTON Labourer Elizabeth    
119 22/09/1824 Ann BOX Stephen BOX Labourer Frances    
120 23/09/1824 Harriet LYNDOE Thomas LYNDOE Labourer Jane    
121 26/09/1824 Mary OAKES Edward OAKES Labourer Sarah    
122 21/11/1824 Robert CLARK Richard CLARK Labourer Mary    
123 27/11/1824 Samuel CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
124 14/02/1825 Robert PEALING       Ellen PEALING  
125 20/06/1825 John BALY William BALY Labourer Rachell    
126 07/08/1825 David JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Elizabeth    
127 14/08/1825 Elizabeth PETTITT Daniel PETTITT Bricklayer Mary    
128 30/10/1825 Henry William BROUGHTON William BROUGHTON Labourer Elizabeth    
129 18/12/1825 John BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Labourer Ann    
130 21/12/1825 William SHELTON William SHELTON Brickmaker Elizabeth    
131 02/03/1826 Martha CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Publican Sarah    
132 23/07/1826 Rolfe LYNDOE Thomas LYNDOE Parish Clerk Jane    
133 30/07/1826 James PEELING Samuel PEELING Labourer Rebecca    
134 10/09/1826 Phebe LINSEY John LINSEY Labourer Ann    
135 10/09/1826 Elizabeth BARKER William BARKER Labourer Mary    
136 24/09/1826 Esther HARRISON John HARRISON Labourer Mary    
137 08/10/1826 Mary Anne CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
138 10/10/1826 Maria MORLEY William MORLEY Carrier Mary    
139 12/11/1826 Margaret LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Mary    
140 24/12/1826 James ADDERSON William ADDERSON Labourer Mary    
141 21/01/1827 Joseph COOPER William COOPER Labourer Alice    
142 01/04/1827 Joseph RUMBALL William RUMBALL Labourer Elizabeth    
143 27/05/1827 James LYNDOE Henry LYNDOE Labourer Pleasance    
144 24/06/1827 Mary Anne WEALTHY Edward WEALTHY Labourer Mary    
145 02/09/1827 James BALY William BALY Labourer Rachel    
146 09/03/1828 Sarah ELY Thomas ELY Labourer Elizabeth    
147 16/03/1828 Edward GAGE Robert GAGE Labourer Ann    
148 23/03/1828 John SHELTON William SHELTON Brickmaker Elizabeth    
149 11/05/1828 James CHATTAN James CHATTAN Shepherd Mary    
150 11/05/1828 Mary CHATTAN Joseph CHATTAN Shepherd Elizabeth    
151 15/06/1828 John PEALING Samuel PEALING Labourer Rebecca    
152 06/07/1828 Mary Ann WOODWARD Robert WOODWARD Labourer Mary    
153 03/08/1828 Samuel LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Mary    
154 03/08/1828 Margaret CLARKE Richard CLARKE Labourer Mary    
155 31/08/1828 William BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Labourer Ann    
156 21/09/1828 Lydia CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
157 02/02/1829 Lydia ADDERSON William ADDERSON Labourer Mary    
158 15/02/1829 William BALY William BALY Labourer Rachel    
159 15/02/1829 Joseph BALY William BALY Labourer Rachel    
160 26/04/1829 Ann LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
161 30/08/1829 Susan BARKER William BARKER Shepherd Mary    
162 11/10/1829 Edward Mulberry OAKES Edward OAKES Labourer Sarah    
163 30/05/1830 John WOODWARD Robert WOODWARD Labourer Mary    
164 06/06/1830 Ellen LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Mary    
165 01/08/1830 Lydia CARTER Robert CARTER Labourer Mary    
166 10/10/1830 Robert ELY Thomas ELY Labourer Elizabeth    
167 07/11/1830 Henry LYNDOE Thomas LYNDOE Parish Clerk Jane    
168 12/12/1830 Elizabeth WEALTHY Edward WEALTHY Labourer Mary    
169 14/04/1831 Richard CLARK Richard CLARK Labourer Mary    
170 15/05/1831 James WHITFIELD Richard WHITFIELD Labourer Mary    
171 10/06/1831 William BOLDON       Ellen BOLDON  
172 14/08/1831 William LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
173 18/09/1831 Susan DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
174 20/11/1831 Phebe BARKER William BARKER Shepherd Mary    
175 27/11/1831 Charlotte WOODWARD Robert WOODWARD Labourer Mary    
176 11/12/1831 William OAKES       Sarah OAKES  
177 01/04/1832 Margaret LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Mary    
178 08/04/1832 Thomas ELY Thomas ELY Labourer Elizabeth    
179 08/07/1832 William GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Margaret    
180 21/10/1832 Maria CLARK Richard CLARK Labourer Mary    
181 14/12/1832 James BOLDON       Ellen BOLDON  
182 07/02/1833 Hannah WILKIN Robert WILKIN Tailor Sarah    
183 26/05/1833 Jane TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
184 26/05/1833 Martha COOPER William COOPER Labourer Alice    
185 01/09/1833 Elizabeth CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
186 15/09/1833 Edward WHITFIELD Richard WHITFIELD Labourer Mary    
187 16/02/1834 Ann SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Rose    
188 13/04/1834 Margaret BROWN George BROWN Labourer Rachel    
189 10/08/1834 Maria GREEN Cornelius GREEN Shepherd Eliza    
190 10/08/1834 Charles WHITFIELD Richard WHITFIELD Labourer Mary    
191 13/09/1834 Clarissa DIXON John DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
192 21/09/1834 Martha BARKER William BARKER Shepherd Mary    
193 21/09/1834 James ELY Thomas ELY Labourer Elizabeth    
194 07/12/1834 Sarah COOPER William COOPER Labourer Alice    
195 21/12/1834 James PEALING Samuel PEALING Labourer Rebecca    
196 21/12/1834 Henry COOPER John COOPER Labourer Frances    
197 01/02/1835 Jane JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Sarah    
198 17/02/1835 Laurence Harper DOCKING       Mary DOCKING  
199 22/03/1835 Mary Ann BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Labourer Ann    
200 02/08/1835 Sarah Anne CROME Samuel CROME Labourer Mary    
201 02/08/1835 James WOODARD       Mary WOODARD  
202 09/08/1835 Lovel HARRISON Larke HARRISON Labourer Frances    
203 10/08/1835 Stephen Harper BOLDON       Ellen BOLDON  
204 01/04/1836 Ellen Elizabeth TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
205 25/09/1836 Harriet LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
206 23/10/1836 John COOPER John COOPER Labourer Frances    
207 04/06/1837 Harriet COOPER William COOPER Labourer Alice    
208 11/06/1837 George KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Labourer Hannah    
209 30/06/1837 Harry BLOMFIELD William BLOMFIELD Farmer Mary    
210 16/07/1837 John JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Sarah   June 1837
211 29/07/1837 Thomas SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Rose    
212 29/07/1837 Sarah Ann CROME James CROME Farmer Mary    
213 29/07/1837 William WILKIN Robert WILKIN Publican Sarah    
214 10/09/1837 Samuel PEALING Samuel PEALING Labourer Rebecca    
215 17/09/1837 Mary PETTET James PETTET Labourer Ann    
216 22/04/1838 Ann BELLHAM Stephen BELLHAM Carpenter Jane    
217 29/07/1838 Victoria DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
218 05/08/1838 William BARKER William BARKER Shepherd Mary    
219 03/03/1839 Robert SMITH Robert SMITH Jobber Rose    
220 29/03/1839 Robert BUTTON Robert BUTTON Labourer Maria    
221 14/04/1839 Jane DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
222 28/04/1839 Alice JACKSON Edward JACKSON Labourer Elizabeth    
223 19/05/1839 Elizabeth COOPER William COOPER Labourer Alice    
224 20/10/1839 Ellen BLACK James BLACK Labourer Mary    
225 22/12/1839 Mary Anne ADDERSON William ADDERSON Labourer Mary    
226 03/01/1840 Robert Wright HARPER Lawrence HARPER Farmer Charlotte    
227 05/01/1840 Robert DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
228 12/01/1840 Jane BARRETT David BARRETT Labourer Jane    
229 26/01/1840 Mary ELY Thomas ELY Labourer Elizabeth    
230 02/02/1840 George JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Maria    
231 05/04/1840 David PEELING Samuel PEELING Labourer Rebecca    
232 12/04/1840 Elizabeth COOPER Joseph COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
233 03/05/1840 Cornelius GREEN Cornelius GREEN Jobber Eliza    
234 07/06/1840 Ann JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Sarah    
235 23/08/1840 Jane Elizabeth BARROW Henry BARROW Farmer Elizabeth    
236 23/08/1840 Richard William TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
237 11/10/1840 Mary LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
238 22/11/1840 Mary RUDD James RUDD Game Keeper Sarah    
239 21/03/1841 Gaverick Henry JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Miller Mary    
240 04/04/1841 John BRISTON William BRISTON Blacksmith Frances    
241 18/04/1841 John BARKER William BARKER Shepherd Mary    
242 23/05/1841 Thomas COOPER John COOPER Labourer Frances    
243 06/06/1841 Elizabeth DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
244 12/09/1841 Mary GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Margaret    
245 12/09/1841 Martha GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Margaret    
246 26/12/1841 James Alexander Whall ALEXANDER       Eliza ALEXANDER 24/07/1841
247 26/12/1841 Thomas HARRISON Larke HARRISON Labourer Frances CURTIS 01/12/1841
248 26/12/1841 George ADDERSON William ADDERSON Labourer Mary CARTER 14/11/1841
249 02/01/1842 Ellen Elizabeth DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann SOLE  
250 03/04/1842 Walter GREEN Cornelius GREEN Jobber Eliza    
251 22/04/1842 Robert ELY Thomas ELY Labourer Elisabeth    
252 03/07/1842 Margaret Marianne KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Labourer Hannah    
253 14/08/1842 John TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
254 16/10/1842 Robert JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Sarah    
255 27/11/1842 Pleasance LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Elisabeth    
256 15/01/1843 Edward JACKSON Edward JACKSON Labourer Elisabeth    
257 19/03/1843 Mary LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
258 26/03/1843 Robert DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
259 02/04/1843 Emily PETTET James PETTET Labourer Ann    
260 10/09/1843 Maria PUMFREY       Rachel PUMFREY  
261 20/09/1843 Samuel Thomas HOVEL Thomas HOVEL Blacksmith Ann    
262 30/09/1843 James Neave CROME James CROME Farmer Mary    
263 22/10/1843 Maria JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Maria    
264 19/11/1843 Sarah WOODFIELD       Mary WOODFIELD  
265 17/12/1843 Sarah ALEXANDER Thomas ALEXANDER Labourer Sarah    
266 31/12/1843 Caroline DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
267 11/02/1844 William James JACKSON James JACKSON Game Keeper Mary    
268 09/04/1844 Maria BARKER William BARKER Shepherd Mary    
269 22/05/1844 Thomas BRISTON William BRISTON Blacksmith Frances    
270 26/05/1844 John HARRISON Larke HARRISON Labourer Frances    
271 03/06/1844 Henry FENDLY       Elisabeth FENDLY  
272 13/06/1844 James BLACK Henry BLACK Labourer Sarah    
273 01/09/1844 William JACKSON Edward JACKSON Labourer Elisabeth    
274 15/09/1844 Elisabeth LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
275 29/09/1844 Susan POMFREY Henry POMFREY Labourer Susan    
276 13/10/1844 Marianne COOPER John COOPER Labourer Frances    
277 17/01/1845 Mary Ann DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
278 09/02/1845 Margaret Gates GREEN Cornelius GREEN Jobber Eliza    
279 31/05/1845 Mary Ann HOVELL Thomas HOVELL Blacksmith Ann    
280 08/06/1845 Mary PETTETT Antony PETTETT Labourer Mary    
281 07/07/1845 John COOPER Joseph COOPER Labourer Elisabeth    
282 13/07/1845 Mary MUSKETT William MUSKETT Draper Mary   1796
283 27/07/1845 Elisabeth BUTTON Robert BUTTON Labourer Maria    
284 14/12/1845 George DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
285 21/12/1845 Henry Smear LYNDOE John LYNDOE Labourer Elisabeth    
286 04/01/1846 Anne DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Margaret    
287 08/03/1846 Jacob BLACK Henry BLACK Labourer Sarah    
288 03/05/1846 Henry JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Maria    
289 29/05/1846 Jessie BROUGHTON       Eleanor BROUGHTON  
290 20/06/1846 Samuel John LOCK William Fuller LOCK Farmer Rebecca    
291 28/06/1846 Mary Ann HOVELL Thomas HOVELL Blacksmith Ann    
292 12/07/1846 Alfred RUMBALL George RUMBALL Labourer Mary    
293 30/08/1846 George WOODROW Charles WOODROW Labourer Susan    
294 11/10/1846 Rebecca LINSEY       Ellen LINSEY  
295 30/10/1846 John PUMPHREY Henry PUMPHREY Labourer Susan    
296 18/11/1846 Ruth CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Ann    
297 19/11/1846 Robert BARKER William BARKER Shepherd Mary    
298 03/01/1847 James PETTETT Antony PETTETT Labourer Mary    
299 18/02/1847 Elisabeth KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Labourer Hannah    
300 28/03/1847 Jesse Rumbell PETTIT James PETTIT Labourer Ann    
301 30/03/1847 George LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
302 26/04/1847 Mary Ann LINSEY       Elisabeth LINSEY  
303 02/05/1847 Sarah Ann GREEN Cornelius GREEN Jobber Eliza    
304 27/06/1847 Mary Ann DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
305 19/07/1847 George William BARKER James BARKER Labourer Charlotte    
306 01/08/1847 Margaret Maria VINCE Edward VINCE Farmer Maria   30/05/1844
307 01/08/1847 Elisabeth Rich VINCE Edward VINCE Farmer Maria   29/03/1846
308 10/10/1847 Fanny COOPER John COOPER Labourer Frances    
309 31/10/1847 Joseph COOPER Joseph COOPER Labourer Elisabeth    
310 19/12/1847 Walter William BOUGHEN Walter Young BOUGHEN Farmer Maria    
311 26/12/1847 Ellen DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Margaret    
312 27/02/1848 William Alfred RUMBELL George RUMBELL Shopkeeper Mary    
313 30/07/1848 Susanna TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
314 13/08/1848 Luke LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
315 12/03/1849 Samuel Wilkin HOVEL Thomas HOVEL Blacksmith Ann    
316 25/03/1849 Frederick JACKSON Edward JACKSON Labourer & Parish Clerk Elisabeth    
317 25/03/1849 Martha JACKSON       Susan JACKSON  
318 08/04/1849 John BUTTON Robert BUTTON Labourer Maria    
319 08/04/1849 Emma DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Margaret    
320 15/04/1849 Martha DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
321 24/06/1849 Eliza GREEN Cornelius GREEN Jobber Eliza    
322 01/07/1849 Mary LYNDOE       Lydia LYNDOE  
323 05/08/1849 Margaret BAILEY John BAILEY Tailor Sarah Ann    
324 14/10/1849 Martha ADDERSON George ADDERSON Labourer Eliza    
325 25/10/1849 Catharine HARPER Laurence HARPER Farmer Elisabeth    
326 11/11/1849 James BLOMFIELD James BLOMFIELD Farmer Ann    
327 31/03/1850 Alice Sophia RAVEN Charles Money RAVEN Farmer Sophia    
328 28/04/1850 Martha DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
329 28/04/1850 Lydia DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
330 11/08/1850 Harriet BROWN Abraham BROWN Labourer Maria    
331 25/08/1850 Ann Elisabeth ALCOCK George ALCOCK Labourer Elisabeth    
332 06/10/1850 James PETTIT Antony PETTIT Labourer Mary    
333 13/10/1850 Martha JACKSON       Susan JACKSON  
334 25/12/1850 Jane BLACK Benjamin BLACK Labourer Anna    
335 08/01/1851 Charlotte JACKSON Edward JACKSON Labourer & Parish Clerk Elisabeth    
336 12/01/1851 George ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
337 02/03/1851 George Joseph RUMBELL George RUMBELL Shopkeeper Mary    
338 09/04/1851 Rhoda JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Maria    
339 17/04/1851 William DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
340 27/04/1851 George DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Margaret    
341 11/05/1851 Mary Ann BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Louisa    
342 18/05/1851 Eliza BUTTON Robert BUTTON Labourer Maria    
343 20/07/1851 Frederick HARPER Lawrence HARPER Farmer Elisabeth   1848
344 20/07/1851 Charles HARPER Lawrence HARPER Farmer Elisabeth   1850
345 01/08/1851 John LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
346 01/08/1851 Hannah LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
347 03/08/1851 Anne ADDERSON George ADDERSON Labourer Eliza    
348 03/08/1851 Hannah BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Labourer Ellen    
349 12/10/1851 Elisabeth Mary Hilton OKES       Anne OKES  
350 21/12/1851 Alexander PEALING William PEALING Labourer Frances    
351 07/04/1852 Alice ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
352 03/05/1852 Thomas PETTIT James PETTIT Labourer Ann    
353 11/05/1852 Sarah Rebecca BETTS Arthur BETTS Farming Bailiff Sarah    
354 30/05/1852 George James BAILEY John BAILEY Tailor Sarah Ann    
355 30/05/1852 George BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Louisa    
356 27/06/1852 James KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Labourer Hannah    
357 01/08/1852 James FILBY John FILBY Labourer Sarah    
358 08/08/1852 Charlotte TUFFS James TUFFS Labourer Susan    
359 19/10/1852 Richard WHITFIELD James WHITFIELD Labourer Maria    
360 30/01/1853 Alice FICKLING John FICKLING Labourer Mary    
361 03/02/1853 George GEE Samuel GEE Shepherd Mary    
362 10/03/1853 James LYNDOE James LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
363 12/06/1853 Samuel LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
364 19/06/1853 Mary Ann ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
365 21/08/1853 Sophy DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
366 21/08/1853 George BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Labourer Ellen    
367 12/09/1853 Naomi Mortimer BETTS Arthur BETTS Farming Bailiff Sarah    
368 25/09/1853 Walter CHATTEN George CHATTEN Labourer Ann    
369 30/10/1853 Ann JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Maria    
370 06/11/1853 Mary GAGE George GAGE Carpenter Mary Ann    
371 25/12/1853 Walter LYNDOE William LYNDOE Labourer Rebecca    
372 02/01/1854 Samuel James PEALING Robert PEALING Labourer Maria    
373 22/01/1854 Harriet DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Mary Ann    
374 29/01/1854 Alfred ALEXANDER Thomas ALEXANDER Labourer Charlotte    
375 12/02/1854 Jane COLLINS James COLLINS Labourer Ann    
376 03/04/1854 James HORNE Robert HORNE Blacksmith Rebecca    
377 03/04/1854 Amaziah Walter HORNE Robert HORNE Blacksmith Rebecca   13/04/1848
378 03/04/1854 Arthur HORNE Robert HORNE Blacksmith Rebecca   13/09/1851
379 16/06/1854 Harrison LYNDOE James LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
380 02/07/1854 Thomas Philip DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Margaret    
381 08/10/1854 Ann FICKLING John FICKLING Labourer Mary    
382 22/10/1854 Margaret BARRETT James BARRETT Shepherd Mary    
383 05/11/1854 William WHITFIELD James WHITFIELD Labourer Maria    
384 31/12/1854 Ellen ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
385 02/03/1855 Robert ELLENDER       Elizabeth ELLENDER  
386 04/03/1855 Edward ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
387 11/03/1855 Eliza Shelton JACKSON       Susan JACKSON  
388 08/04/1855 Robert HARPER Lawrence HARPER Farmer Elizabeth    
389 29/04/1855 Alice DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
390 29/04/1855 Sarah GAGE George GAGE Carpenter Mary Ann    
391 11/05/1855 Sarah Ann Palmer LINSEY       Ann Maria LINSEY  
392 03/06/1855 Jane BOWLES John BOWLES Farmer Matilda    
393 15/07/1855 Martha ELY Elijah Abel ELY Labourer Sarah Ann    
394 02/09/1855 Martha MANN James MANN Labourer Lydia    
395 09/09/1855 Fanny Maria GREEN William GREEN Labourer Sarah    
396 27/09/1855 Joseph COOPER       Harriet COOPER  
397 21/10/1855 Henry OKES James OKES Labourer Phoebe    
398 21/10/1855 Mary Elizabeth OKES James OKES Labourer Phoebe    
399 11/11/1855 Watson CHATTEN George CHATTEN Labourer Ann    
400 12/11/1855 James LYNDOE James LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
401 24/11/1855 Robert ALCOCK George ALCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
402 02/12/1855 John DEWING       Frances DEWING  
403 13/01/1856 Ellen DEWING       Jane DEWING  
404 10/02/1856 William LYNDOE William LYNDOE Labourer Rebecca    
405 23/03/1856 Harry PEALING Robert PEALING Labourer Maria    
406 28/03/1856 Zillah HORN Robert HORN Wheelwright Rebecca    
407 08/06/1856 Elijah ALEXANDER Thomas ALEXANDER Labourer Charlotte    
408 07/09/1856 Arthur John BETTS Arthur Bennett BETTS Cattle Dealer Sarah    
409 07/09/1856 Ellen NOBLE Joseph NOBLE Labourer Fanny    
410 26/12/1856 Henry WELHAM Charles WELHAM Labourer Alice    
411 28/12/1856 Mary Ann BONNETT James BONNETT Labourer Mary Anne    
412 18/01/1857 Susan BARKER       Martha BARKER  
413 01/03/1857 Robert GAGE George GAGE Labourer Mary Ann    
414 16/03/1857 Emily Kate SANDS Osborn Robert SANDS Miller Ann    
415 15/04/1857 Esther ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
416 24/05/1857 Alfred JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Maria    
417 02/06/1857 Robert FICKLIN John FICKLIN Labourer Mary    
418 06/06/1857 Mary HARPER Lawrence HARPER Farmer Elizabeth    
419 12/06/1857 Martha BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Mary    
420 16/08/1857 James MANN James MANN Labourer Lydia    
421 06/09/1857 Pleasance WELHAM Charles WELHAM Labourer Alice    
422 06/09/1857 George CHATTEN George CHATTEN Labourer Ann    
423 13/09/1857 Fanny OKES James OKES Labourer Phoebe    
424 27/09/1857 Thomas DEWING John DEWING Labourer Rachel    
425 01/11/1857 Benjamin Charles BAILEY John BAILEY Tailor Sarah Ann    
426 27/11/1857 Robert HORNE Robert HORNE Blacksmith Rebecca    
427 29/11/1857 Charles ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
428 13/12/1857 Mary BROUGHTON       Jane BROUGHTON  
429 01/02/1858 Edward OKES       Ann OKES  
430 04/02/1858 William JACKSON       Jane JACKSON  
431 13/02/1858 Mulberry Bush Christopher OKES       Ann OKES  
432 21/02/1858 Mary Rebecca GREEN William GREEN Labourer Sarah    
433 22/03/1858 William Samuel BETTS Arthur BETTS Labourer Sarah    
434 04/04/1858 Hannah LYNDOE Luke LYNDOE Labourer Sarah    
435 19/04/1858 Hannah Alice PEELING Robert PEELING Labourer Maria    
436 23/05/1858 Morley RUMBLE George RUMBLE Farmer Mary    
437 26/06/1858 Edith ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
438 26/06/1858 Eliza ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
439 08/08/1858 John Robert ELY Elijah Abel ELY Labourer Sarah Ann    
440 26/12/1858 Emily CROME       Elizabeth CROME  
441 02/01/1859 William ALCOCK George ALCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
442 13/02/1859 Martha JOLLEY Joshua JOLLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
443 10/04/1859 Julia GAGE George GAGE Carpenter Mary Ann    
449 21/04/1859 Margaret PEELING William PEELING Labourer Frances    
444 04/05/1859 Elizabeth DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Margaret    
445 12/06/1859 Esther OKES James OKES Labourer Phoebe    
446 19/06/1859 John KILLEY George KILLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
447 03/07/1859 George ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
448 19/07/1859 Lydia PEELING Robert PEELING Labourer Maria    
450 09/09/1859 William GEE Samuel GEE Shepherd Mary    
451 20/10/1859 William MANN       Lydia MANN  
452 01/01/1860 Rose Mary WHITFIELD James WHITFIELD Labourer Maria    
453 04/02/1860 George ALCOCK George ALCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
454 25/02/1860 James CHATTEN George CHATTEN Labourer Ann    
455 22/04/1860 Robert George GATES George GATES Game Keeper Martha    
456 25/04/1860 Henry ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
457 04/05/1860 George Lyndoe WELHAM Charles WELHAM Labourer Alice    
458 27/06/1860 Hannah POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Susan    
459 29/07/1860 Caroline ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
460 07/08/1860 James JOLLEY Joshua JOLLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
461 14/10/1860 Mary ADDERSON James Woodward ADDERSON Publican Sarah Ann    
462 21/10/1860 Harriet OKES James OKES Labourer Phoebe    
463 11/11/1860 Robert COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
464 03/03/1861 John William WEST Charles WEST Labourer Harriet    
465 22/03/1861 Sarah Elizabeth BROUGHTON Henry William BROUGHTON Shoemaker Susannah    
466 16/05/1861 Martha PALMER William PALMER Labourer Matilda    
467 11/08/1861 Thomas ALEXANDER Thomas ALEXANDER Labourer Charlotte    
468 11/08/1861 Maria ALEXANDER Thomas ALEXANDER Labourer Charlotte    
469 11/08/1861 William PETTIT John PETTIT Labourer Esther    
470 16/08/1861 Harry DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Margaret    
471 26/09/1861 Agnes LYNDOE James LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
472 29/09/1861 Harry BAILEY John BAILEY Tailor Sarah Ann    
473 29/09/1861 Harriet HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Lydia    
474 17/11/1861 James KILLEY George KILLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
475 08/12/1861 Mary Alice WELHAM Charles WELHAM Labourer Alice    
476 08/12/1861 George Lyndoe WELHAM Charles WELHAM Labourer Alice    
484 --/--/1862 Robert PEELING Robert PEELING Labourer Maria    
477 26/01/1862 James JOLLY Joshua JOLLY Labourer Mary Ann   Age 2
478 26/01/1862 Daniel JOLLY Joshua JOLLY Labourer Mary Ann    
479 22/05/1862 John SHELTON John SHELTON Brickmaker Mary    
559 02/06/1862 Charles HORN Robert HORN Carpenter Rebecca    
480 15/06/1862 Harry ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
481 21/06/1862 Honor ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
482 30/06/1862 Harriet WHITFIELD James WHITFIELD Labourer Maria    
483 13/07/1862 Emma ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
485 07/09/1862 Arthur William COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
486 09/10/1862 Charles LYNDOE James LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
487 07/12/1862 Harry Crome ADDERSON James Woodward ADDERSON Labourer Sarah Ann    
488 11/01/1863 Martha PETTIT John PETTIT Labourer Esther    
489 11/01/1863 Frederick OKES James OKES Labourer Phoebe    
490 01/02/1863 Charles WHITFIELD Edward WHITFIELD Labourer Emily    
491 08/03/1863 Emma NOBLE Joseph Park NOBLE Groom Frances    
492 15/03/1863 Elizabeth JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Caroline    
493 20/03/1863 Sarah ALEXANDER Thomas ALEXANDER Labourer Charlotte    
494 27/03/1863 Mary PARKER Robert PARKER Labourer Sarah    
495 30/03/1863 Alexandra Emily JOLLY Joshua JOLLY Labourer Mary Ann    
496 28/05/1863 Mary Ann FINCHAM Joseph FINCHAM Labourer Rose    
497 31/05/1863 George HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Lydia    
498 28/06/1863 James Esau BROUGHTON Henry William BROUGHTON Shoemaker Susannah    
499 26/07/1863 Ann Elizabeth ADDERSON Robert ADDERSON Labourer Martha    
500 11/10/1863 George GATES George GATES Labourer Martha    
501 25/10/1863 Robert BRISTON William BRISTON Labourer Harriet Rose    
502 25/10/1863 Sarah BRISTON William BRISTON Labourer      
503 27/12/1863 Frederick William JACKSON David JACKSON Labourer Ann    
504 20/01/1864 Eliza Jane ALCOCK George ALCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
505 20/01/1864 Mary Anne ALCOCK George ALCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
506 07/02/1864 Frederick BURRELL Thomas BURRELL Shepherd Ellen    
507 22/03/1864 Julia JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Maria    
508 15/05/1864 William LYNDOE       Elizabeth LYNDOE  
509 15/05/1864 Jane KILLEY George KILLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
510 03/07/1864 Alice Maria COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
511 12/07/1864 Oxberry Jackson OXBERRY       Susan OXBERRY  
512 14/08/1864 Mary Elizabeth ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
513 21/08/1864 Sarah Hannah POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Susan    
514 21/08/1864 Sarah JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Caroline    
515 04/09/1864 James William WHITFIELD Edward WHITFIELD Labourer Emily    
516 11/09/1864 Mary PARKE Robert PARKE Labourer Sarah Ann    
517 11/09/1864 Elizabeth Ann SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Groom Alice    
518 18/09/1864 Mary Elizabeth SHELTON John SHELTON Brickmaker Mary    
519 03/11/1864 William PEELING Robert PEELING Labourer Maria    
520 08/12/1864 Edith LYNDOE James LYNDOE Labourer Elizabeth    
521 11/12/1864 Robert PETTIT       Sarah PETTIT  
522 16/04/1865 James FINCHAM Joseph FINCHAM Labourer Rose    
523 16/04/1865 Linsay BROUGHTON Henry William BROUGHTON Shoemaker Susannah    
524 22/04/1865 Agnes Emma DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Frances    
525 12/11/1865 Emma Mary DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Sophia    
526 21/01/1866 Catherine SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Servant Alice    
527 21/01/1866 George JACKSON David JACKSON Labourer Ann    
528 04/02/1866 Louisa COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
529 18/02/1866 Mary WHITFIELD Edward WHITFIELD Labourer Emily    
530 11/03/1866 Frederic WHITFIELD James WHITFIELD Labourer Maria    
531 25/03/1866 Richard KELLY George KELLY Labourer Elizabeth    
532 13/05/1866 William GATES George GATES Labourer Martha    
533 01/07/1866 Fanny Alice PEELING Robert PEELING Labourer Maria    
534 15/07/1866 James Crome HEWING Henry HEWING Servant Emily    
535 24/07/1866 Daniel JOLLEY Joshua JOLLEY Labourer Mary    
538 14/10/1866 Emily Alexandra JOLLEY Joshua JOLLEY Labourer Mary    
537 04/11/1866 Mary Elizabeth ALEXANDER William ALEXANDER Labourer Harriet    
536 11/11/1866 Walter Thomas ELY       Margaret ELY  
539 02/06/1867 Thomas PETTIT Edward PETTIT Labourer Emily    
540 06/10/1867 James COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
541 20/10/1867 Mary Elizabeth CROME James Neave CROME Farmer Susannah    
542 03/11/1867 Agnes PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Matilda    
543 01/12/1867 Martha Elizabeth DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Sophia    
550 --/-/1868 Albert LITTLE James William LITTLE Gardener Hephzibah   30/06/1856
551 --/-/1868 Everilda LITTLE James William LITTLE Gardener Hephzibah   13/03/1858
552 --/-/1868 James William LITTLE James William LITTLE Gardener Hephzibah   14/07/1860
545 27/01/1868 Alice SHELTON John SHELTON Labourer Mary    
546 02/02/1868 David JACKSON David JACKSON Labourer Ann    
547 08/03/1868 Alice SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Groom & Gardener Alice    
544 12/04/1868 Frederic Harry BLACK       Martha BLACK  
549 24/05/1868 James Jackson OXBOROUGH       Susan OXBOROUGH  
553 19/07/1868 Martha LYNDOE William LYNDOE Labourer Rebecca    
554 19/07/1868 Robert KELLY George KELLY Labourer Elizabeth    
555 06/12/1868 Jessie ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
556 06/12/1868 Clara ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
557 27/12/1868 Richard ELY Elijah ELY Groom & Gardener Sarah Ann    
558 11/03/1869 James William ADDERSON James ADDERSON Shopkeeper Sarah Ann    
560 18/04/1869 Mary Ann Norman CHAPMAN       Ruth CHAPMAN  
561 25/04/1869 James Alexander KNIGHTS       Margaret KNIGHTS  
562 16/05/1869 Alberta Agnes Griggs CROME James Neave CROME Farmer Susannah    
563 23/05/1869 Arthur Lewis ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Shepherd Martha    
564 06/06/1869 George Anthony PETTIT John PETTIT Labourer Esther    
565 18/07/1869 George Arthur BALDWIN James William BALDWIN Tobacconist Mary Ann   Age 6
566 25/07/1869 George Edward WHITFIELD Edward WHITFIELD Labourer Emily    
567 01/08/1869 Bathsheba SCARFE John SCARFE Labourer Jane Eliza    
568 15/08/1869 Harry William SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Servant Alice    
569 31/10/1869 Sarah Elizabeth ELY Robert ELY Labourer Elizabeth    
570 05/12/1869 Josiah Edward ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary    
571 13/03/1870 Mary COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan    
572 26/06/1870 Sarah COOPER Joseph COOPER Labourer Caroline Ann    
573 12/07/1870 Henry BROUGHTON Henry William BROUGHTON Shoemaker Susannah    
574 24/07/1870 George SHELTON John SHELTON Labourer Mary    
575 14/08/1870 George ALEXANDER James ALEXANDER Labourer Jessie    
576 25/09/1870 Robert JACKSON David JACKSON Labourer Ann    
577 25/09/1870 Agnes SCARF John SCARF Labourer Jane Elizabeth    
578 01/01/1871 Sarah PEELING David PEELING Labourer Elizabeth    
579 01/01/1871 George William KNIGHTS       Margaret KNIGHTS  
580 19/02/1871 Walter WHITFIELD Edward WHITFIELD Labourer Emily    
581 07/05/1871 William GATES George GATES Labourer Martha   Age 2
582 07/05/1871 Maria GATES George GATES Labourer Martha    
583 15/05/1871 Elizabeth COOPER       Rachel COOPER  
584 21/05/1871 Robert PARKER Robert PARKER Labourer Sarah Ann    
585 28/05/1871 Thomas Knights OXBURGH       Susan OXBURGH  
586 04/06/1871 Ernest Edward SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Gardener Alice    
587 11/06/1871 George MEARS Edward MEARS Labourer Rhoda    
588 14/06/1871 Mary Ann PEELING David PEELING Labourer Elizabeth    
589 08/08/1871 Charles PEELING Robert PEELING Labourer Maria    
590 03/09/1871 Elizabeth NORMAN William NORMAN Labourer Ruth    
591 17/09/1871 Sarah Elizabeth COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
592 17/09/1871 Martha COOPER       Martha COOPER Age 8
593 05/11/1871 Henry COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan    
594 12/11/1871 Frederic PETTIT John PETTIT Labourer Esther    
595 10/03/1872 James Neave CROME Harry CROME Farmer Mary Ann Hannah    
596 21/06/1872 Henry SCARF John SCARF Labourer Eliza Jane    
597 21/06/1872 Walter SCARF John SCARF Labourer Eliza Jane    
598 24/11/1872 Alfred Edward COOPER       Fanny COOPER  
599 24/11/1872 Mary WHITFIELD Edward WHITFIELD Labourer Emily    
600 29/12/1872 Edith Ellen SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Gardener Alice    
601 16/01/1873 Herbert PEELING John PEELING Labourer Elizabeth    
602 19/01/1873 Sarah Ann ALEXANDER James ALEXANDER Labourer Jesse    
603 16/03/1873 Percy Edwin BYWATERS John BYWATERS Groom Maria    
604 30/03/1873 Mary HENDREY George HENDREY Yard Man Susan    
605 03/08/1873 William Barker ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Shepherd Martha    
606 10/08/1873 Elizabeth COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan    
607 14/09/1873 Alice May SHELTON John SHELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
608 28/09/1873 George DEWING       Alice DEWING 21/06/1873
609 02/11/1873 Henry SCARF John SCARF Labourer Jane    
610 02/11/1873 Joshua JOLLEY Joshua JOLLEY Labourer Mary    
611 09/11/1873 Ann Elizabeth JACKSON       Martha JACKSON  
612 22/02/1874 Agnes Mary PETTIT John PETTIT Labourer Esther    
613 16/08/1874 Harry MAYERS Edward MAYERS Labourer Rhoda    
614 16/08/1874 Mabel Ambrerosina BYWATERS John BYWATERS Labourer Maria    
615 20/09/1874 Cornelius GATES George GATES Labourer Martha    
616 20/09/1874 Charlotte Elizabeth DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Frances   Age 5
617 14/02/1875 Emma Jane WHITFIELD James WHITFIELD Labourer Maria    
618 14/02/1875 James DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Sophia    
619 12/03/1875 Sarah Ann COOPER       Rachel COOPER  
620 15/03/1875 Henry Robert ALCOCK Henry ALCOCK Shepherd Martha    
621 28/03/1875 John COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan    
622 16/05/1875 Ernest Isaac ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
623 16/05/1875 Edward Ambrose ELY Isaac ELY Labourer Mary Caroline    
624 20/06/1875 Edward JACKSON David JACKSON Labourer Ann   22/05/1872
625 04/07/1875 Emily Mary RUMBALL William RUMBALL Painter Mary    
626 09/11/1875 Susan COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
627 05/04/1876 Ellen Mary DOCKING James DOCKING Labourer Frances    
628 11/06/1876 William COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan    
629 08/10/1876 Edward James ROSE Charles Cordy ROSE Linen Draper Margaret Maria   Age 5 1/2
630 08/10/1876 Ada Maria ROSE Charles Cordy ROSE Linen Draper Margaret Maria   Age 4
631 04/02/1877 Susan Anna ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Susan    
632 01/04/1877 Jane Elizabeth DEWING       Alice DEWING  
633 01/04/1877 Jane KELLY George KELLY Labourer Elizabeth    
634 01/07/1877 Rebecca PEELING David PEELING Labourer Elizabeth   17/01/1874
635 01/07/1877 Alfred Charles PEELING David PEELING Labourer Elizabeth   23/04/1877
636 08/07/1877 James Lark COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan   25/05/1877
637 20/07/1877 Edgar George WINNER James WINNER Labourer Susannah   06/07/1877
638 26/08/1877 Arthur JACKSON David JACKSON Labourer Ann    
639 16/09/1877 Alfred Morley RUMBALL William RUMBALL Painter Mary Ann   23/04/1877
640 16/02/1878 Sarah Ann GRIZEL William Bethel GRIZEL Cab Man Mary   13/02/1878
641 26/05/1878 Jane Eliza SCARF John SCARF Labourer Jane   08/08/1876
642 26/05/1878 Charles GATES George GATES Labourer Martha   10/06/1877
643 26/05/1878 Harry JOLLEY Joshua JOLLEY Labourer Mary   30/07/1871
644 26/05/1878 Frederic JOLLEY Joshua JOLLEY Labourer Mary   26/06/1877
645 04/09/1878 Ann Elizabeth CHATTEN James CHATTEN Labourer Sarah Ann   16/08/1878
646 08/12/1878 Anna CROME James CROME Farmer      
647 29/12/1878 John Thomas DOCKING John DOCKING Labourer Sophia   05/11/1878
648 29/12/1878 Martha Matilda PUMFREY John PUMFREY Labourer Emily   27/09/1878
649 23/02/1879 Bertha SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Gardener Alice   01/11/1878
650 23/02/1879 Alice COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan   28/10/1878
651 23/02/1879 Ethel Ada CHATTEN John CHATTEN Groom & Gardener Mary Jane   13/01/1879
652 27/04/1879 Charles William ALCOCK Charles ALCOCK Labourer Margaret    
653 01/06/1879 Frederic George Robert COMPLIN Jacob COMPLIN   Ann E    
654 27/07/1879 Minnie Louisa RUMBALL William Alfred RUMBALL Painter Mary Ann   13/05/1879
655 19/10/1879 Charlotte Elizabeth SCARF John SCARF Labourer Jane    
656 19/10/1879 Edith Mary RIX John RIX Labourer Martha    
657 25/01/1880 Mary Alberta Crome BETHEL       Mary BETHEL  
658 01/02/1880 Ernest Alfred BROWN            
659 21/08/1880 Earnest George BROWN Robert BROWN Labourer Martha    
660 29/08/1880 Alfred George Robert COMPLIN Jacob COMPLIN Carpenter Elizabeth    
661 12/09/1880 Ernest Arthur LYNDOE Harrison LYNDOE Groom Harriet    
662 15/10/1880 William Albert FROST William Augustus FROST Gentleman Annie    
663 26/12/1880 Elizabeth PUMFREY John PUMFREY Labourer Emily    
664 26/12/1880 Eliza ALEXANDER George ALEXANDER Labourer Susan    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts