Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Aylsham Primitive Methodist Circuit

Baptisms 1836 to 1880

The Primitive Methodist Circuit based on the North Norfolk market town of Aylsham was founded in 1836, the circuit covers a wide area of Norfolk roughly from the river Bure northwards to the North Norfolk coast. As to be expected a substantial proportion of the entries within this register are based in the market town itself; however, there is a surprising number of entries from within the fishing communities of Sheringham and associated villages, as well as the hot-beds of non-conformism around Briston.

This register is filmed on microfilm MF1600 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office from which this transcript was prepared. As befits a modern filming the images were clear with good resolution and contrast. In common with many registers of the Primitive Methodist Church it is clear that the register was completed in retrospect from several differant working documents; the entries are far from in date-sequence often jumping back to prior years. In the case of this transcript the sequence numbering is merely the order in which the entries are found in the book ; it has been included to aide researchers in finding the entry they are interested in. It would be worthwhile for the researcher to consult the original as in most instances the village of residence is also mentioned in the entry.

Whilst the standard of image was as good as could be expected the same could not be said for the scribes; indeed some of the spellings and hand-writing indicate that some of the entries were made by persons barely literate. As a consequence there remains the possibility that transcription errors sue to the standard of writing have crept in to this transcript. It is to be hoped these are few in number and do not detract from the whole.

Back 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 08/05/1836 Golden BALLS Golden BALLS Boatwright Mary Ann PULL 12/04/1836
2 15/09/1836 James BULLOCK Francis BULLOCK Shopman Elizabeth GRICKS 19/08/1836
3 17/10/1836 Samuel HEWITT Samuel HEWITT Labourer Susanna FROST 25/09/1836
4 12/03/1837 Charlotte SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Weaver Jane JEX 08/02/1837
5 12/03/1837 James HOOK William HOOK Weaver Maria DOUGHTY 27/01/1837
6 01/05/1837 John WARNER James WARNER Gardener Martha BROWN 02/10/1836
8 23/05/1837 Benjamin COTTERILL Joseph COTTERILL Labourer Lydia POINTER 15/04/1837
7 30/06/1837 Smith FLANDERS Smith FLANDERS Excise Officer Martha BENTON 26/03/1837
9 29/10/1837 Alfred MARCH Henry MARCH Bricklayer Mary CLARK 29/09/1837
11 18/03/1838 Ellen TUDDENAHM Stephen TUDDENAHM Labourer Harrot RICHES 11/03/1838
12 15/04/1838 William SKIPPER William SKIPPER Shoemaker Mary JEX 10/04/1838
13 16/09/1838 Robert FLANDERS Smith FLANDERS Excise Officer Martha   11/08/1838
14 04/11/1838 Ruth Carriline GREENWOOD William GREENWOOD Labourer Sarah PEGG 27/09/1838
15 02/12/1838 Robert Charles GOODINGS George GOODINGS Labourer Hannah PARKER 20/11/1838
16 25/12/1838 Martha Ann GEORGE Philip GEORGE Shoemaker Martha BROWN 02/12/1838
17 27/01/1839 Elizabeth GOODING William GOODING Husbandman Ann PERT 27/12/1838
18 03/02/1839 Sarah VOUT James VOUT Labourer Elizabeth JOHNSON 08/03/1836
19 03/02/1839 Caroline VOUT James VOUT Labourer Elizabeth JOHNSON 02/12/1837
10 28/02/1839 Martha WELLS George WELLS Labourer Elizabeth BLOGG 21/01/1839
20 10/03/1839 Sarah Ann STANTON       Ellen STANTON 18/12/1838
21 10/07/1842 James FITT Samuel FITT Labourer Sarah ANDERSON 28/04/1842
22 10/07/1842 Mary Anne RAYNE Henry RAYNE Labourer Mariah BURTON 10/06/1842
23 03/08/1842 Charlotte STRIKE John STRIKE Labourer Margrett BETTS 20/07/1842
24 10/11/1842 Susannah Frances HARMER Francis HARMER Farmer Esther ROBERTS 29/06/1841
25 08/01/1843 William HOLMES Robert HOLMES Labourer Mary SHAW 11/12/1842
26 08/01/1843 John SARSBURY John SARSBURY Labourer Hannah VOUT 05/10/1842
27 26/01/1843 William HARMER Francis HARMER Farmer Esther ROBERTS 20/01/1843
29 16/02/1843 Eurasmus Edward EARL Eurasmus EARL Gardener Mary Ann PLATTEN  
28 26/02/1843 Thomas Newton ELIS Jonas ELIS Carpenter Martha REYNOLDS 30/03/1842
33 08/04/1843 Thomas APPLEGATE       Sophiah APPLEGATE 02/01/1843
30 16/04/1843 William VOUT James VOUT Labourer Elizabeth JOHNSON 08/11/1841
31 16/04/1843 Susannah BOND William BOND Labourer Maria BELL 09/09/1841
32 10/05/1843 Elizabeth WIRKAND Thomas WIRKAND Tailor Martha SOUTHGATE 19/04/1843
34 18/06/1843 Susannah FANTAINE Henry FANTAINE Labourer Hannah TUDENHAM 19/05/1843
35 25/07/1843 James LAXTON Charles LAXTON Labourer Mariah WOODHOUSE 20/04/1843
36 03/09/1843 Sarah Ann NEAL John NEAL Labourer Elizabeth   16/08/1843
37 17/09/1843 John TICE William TICE Labourer Susannah DAGLESS 01/08/1843
38 02/11/1843 George THAXTER John THAXTER Blacksmith Elizabeth SMITH 21/10/1843
39 08/11/1843 Mary Charlotte WARD Thomas WARD Fisherman Charlotte LITTLE 05/10/1843
40 15/11/1843 Hannah Frances EKE James EKE Carpenter Martha REYNOLDS 13/11/1843
41 03/12/1843 Joseph VOUT James VOUT Labourer Elizabeth JOHNSON 24/11/1843
42 03/12/1843 Mary Ann BREEZE Mark BREEZE Labourer Sarah REYNOLDS 02/11/1843
43 31/12/1843 William EKE William EKE Labourer Sarah HILL 27/12/1843
44 01/01/1844 William Ebden SARJANT William SARJANT Minister Harriett EBDEN 20/12/1843
45 28/01/1844 Benjamin GLISTER Richard GLISTER Labourer Sarah BARKER 08/01/1841
46 19/02/1844 Christopher COOPER William COOPER Fisherman Sarah WEST 19/11/1843
47 28/02/1844 Elizabeth BROWNSILL William BROWNSILL Farmer Mary PLANE 05/02/1844
48 31/03/1844 Sarah Ann PINCHEN Robert PINCHEN Labourer Ann LARGE 18/03/1844
49 31/03/1844 Elizabeth PINCHEN James PINCHEN Shoemaker Mary Ann ANNISON 19/03/1844
50 31/03/1844 John WADE William WADE Labourer Mary FIELD 27/03/1844
51 04/04/1844 Charles GLISTER Richard GLISTER Labourer Sarah BARKER 30/03/1844
52 11/04/1844 Mary Ann CRASK George CRASK Fisherman Mary Ann ENGLAND 09/04/1844
53 22/04/1844 Mariah NEALE George NEALE Labourer Mariah GAFF 16/04/1844
54 22/04/1844 Robert SPRINGALL Jasua SPRINGALL Labourer Frances NALES 30/05/1841
55 05/05/1844 Martha JOYCE Thomas JOYCE Labourer Elizabeth MASON 13/04/1844
56 02/06/1844 Sarah HILL George HILL Labourer Emely STONE 21/05/1844
57 16/06/1844 Curtherine HARISON Thomas HARISON Labourer Mary CHAPMAN 31/05/1844
58 07/07/1844 John POTTER Jonathan POTTER Labourer Martha VOUT 04/06/1844
59 04/08/1844 Susan BREESE Mathew BREESE Labourer Hannah CLAXTON 01/08/1844
60 11/09/1844 Charlotte PAIN Thomas PAIN Labourer Susannah   13/02/1844
61 04/11/1844 William BUMFERY James BUMFERY Carpenter Mary Ann WRIGHT 16/09/1844
62 03/12/1844 Thomas Henry FULLER Mathew FULLER Shoemaker Margaret RENNOLDS 27/10/1844
63 22/02/1845 Sarah Ann EARLE Erasmus EARLE Labourer Mary Ann PLATTEN 13/12/1844
64 26/02/1845 Edmund Elmer MARGETSON Barnes MARGETSON Labourer Mary Ann ELMER 14/12/1844
65 26/02/1845 Robert ELLER William ELLER Labourer Martha HARRISON 25/12/1844
66 26/02/1845 Martha KEMP James KEMP Labourer Elizabeth KEMP 25/04/1844
67 30/03/1845 William WEBSTER James WEBSTER Labourer Frances BUSH 10/02/1845
68 08/04/1845 Daniel PINCHEN William PINCHEN Labourer Mary HARRISON 14/12/1843
69 08/04/1845 Thomas PINCHEN William PINCHEN Labourer Mary HARRISON 11/03/1845
70 25/04/1845 John NEALE John NEALE Labourer Elizabeth DEWING 25/03/1845
71 25/05/1845 Sophia APPLEGATE Henry APPLEGATE Chimney Sweep Judith AMAS 26/04/1845
72 29/06/1845 Susannah DAVISON William DAVISON Labourer Ann GREEN 20/06/1845
73 29/06/1845 Mary Ann GRAND John GRAND Labourer Elizabeth HOWLETT 25/06/1845
74 06/07/1845 John Thurston ALDRIDGE James ALDRIDGE Blacksmith Sophia WEST 01/07/1845
75 08/07/1845 Sarah WARD Thomas WARD Fisherman Charlotte JAMES 03/07/1845
78 13/07/1845 Hannah Maria KEELER James KEELER Labourer Sophia WATTS 11/06/1845
76 15/07/1845 Eliza MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Elizabeth APPLEGATE 07/07/1845
79 20/07/1845 Robert DURRANT Robert DURRANT Blacksmith Eliza   19/06/1845
77 24/07/1845 James WILLIAMS Robert WILLIAMS Tanner Mary EWAN 23/07/1845
80 31/07/1845 George John HORNER James HORNER Farmer Esther ROBERTS 18/07/1845
81 28/09/1845 Ann COOPER William COOPER Fisherman Sarah WISE 21/08/1845
82 29/09/1845 Henry SKILLINGS Henry SKILLINGS Labourer Sarah Ann DUFFIELD 27/02/1845
83 05/10/1845 William PINCHEN James PINCHEN Shoemaker Mary ANNISON 15/08/1845
85 05/10/1845 John CURSING Joseph CURSING Blacksmith Carthren RICHES 27/09/1845
84 16/10/1845 Esther LAMBERT James LAMBERT Brickmaker Sarah ROSE 09/04/1832
86 22/10/1845 Honor PEART George PEART Labourer Sarah FARROW 23/09/1845
87 28/10/1845 Mary Rebecca Clifton NEWSON Henry NEWSON Grocer Celay Ann COLMAN 05/10/1845
89 14/12/1845 Thomas LAMBERT James LAMBERT Brickmaker Sarah ROSE 15/07/1833
90 14/12/1845 Isaac LAMBERT James LAMBERT Brickmaker Sarah ROSE 19/04/1829
88 29/12/1845 John FITT Samuel FITT Labourer Sarah   10/12/1845
97 25/02/1846 Sarah BREZE Mark BREZE Labourer Sarah REYNOLDS 20/02/1846
91 01/03/1846 Robert WILSON Fredrick WILSON Blacksmith Mary FROSTICK 28/01/1846
92 01/03/1846 Clarissa CANHAM William CANHAM Blacksmith Sarah NEALE 08/02/1846
93 08/03/1846 Hannah Jarvis HARDY William HARDY Fisherman Sarah JARVIS 18/01/1846
94 08/03/1846 James West ALDRIDGE William West ALDRIDGE Fisherman Mary WEST 09/02/1845
95 18/03/1846 Susanna Cotterell WITE John WITE Shepherd Christian COTTERELL 30/01/1846
96 18/03/1846 John PIGAL John PIGAL Labourer Sophia APPELGATE 04/12/1845
98 29/04/1846 Rosehannah Own HARRISON James HARRISON Labourer Mary OWN 15/02/1846
99 10/05/1846 Hillery Alfred COOPER Robert COOPER Fisherman Elizabeth GRICE 09/04/1846
100 16/06/1846 Emma RASBURY John RASBURY Blacksmith Mary NICHOLS 11/05/1846
104 18/06/1846 Martha VOUT James VOUT Labourer Elizabeth JOHNSON 16/05/1846
101 21/06/1846 George Baker RUDD William RUDD Minister Mary BAKER 19/02/1846
102 28/06/1846 Henry John WATSON John WATSON Labourer Mary BURGES 23/05/1846
103 06/07/1846 Sarah Ann WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Sarah GIBBONS 29/06/1846
105 18/07/1846 Susan TICE William TICE Labourer Sarah   20/07/1846
108 29/07/1846 Thomas RISEBOROUGH James RISEBOROUGH Labourer Elizabeth ROSE 11/05/1846
106 13/09/1846 Richard EKE William EKE Labourer Sarah HILL 16/07/1846
107 27/09/1846 James COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Elizabeth HENDERY 19/09/1846
110 27/09/1846 Eliza PEART John PEART Builder Mary PASSON 20/09/1846
114 27/09/1846 James COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Elizabeth HENDY 19/09/1846
109 11/10/1846 Alice RANSOME John RANSOME Labourer Charlotte KEELER 14/09/1846
111 18/10/1846 Emily Caroline SMITHSON John Clark SMITHSON Labourer Elizabeth TURNER 25/09/1846
115 20/10/1846 Elizabeth BACON John BACON Carpenter Elizabeth BACON 19/09/1846
112 15/11/1846 Mary VOUT Daniel VOUT Labourer Elizabeth STEERMAN 22/10/1846
113 14/12/1846 Susannah ALEXANDER James ALEXANDER Labourer Rachel    
125 15/12/1846 Priscilla Maria BURSTEAD William BURSTEAD Labourer Sarah LINES 06/12/1846
122 28/01/1847 Mary Ann BUMFREY James BUMFREY Carpenter Mary Ann WRIGHT 07/12/1846
116 30/01/1847 Frances DAVERSON James DAVERSON Labourer Jemima   05/09/1846
117 30/01/1847 Angelina DAVERSON John DAVERSON Tailor Jemima   30/11/1846
118 30/01/1847 James CAR John CAR Labourer Sarah   10/06/1846
119 30/01/1847 Thomas POTTER Jonathan POTTER Labourer Martha   29/10/1846
120 30/01/1847 Maria CAR Thomas CAR Labourer Maria   03/12/1846
121 12/02/1847 Hannah Wilsby HEARB Timothy HEARB Labourer Maria OTTY 30/12/1846
123 18/02/1847 Elizabeth FTT Samuel FTT Labourer Sarah ANNERSON 23/01/1847
124 21/03/1847 Walter NEWMAN James NEWMAN Labourer Martha FOX 11/02/1847
126 18/04/1847 Elizabeth FITT Samuel FITT Labourer Sarah ANNERSON 23/01/1847
132 21/04/1847 Elizabeth CRASK Robert CRASK Shoemaker Ann PINCHEN 14/01/1845
127 05/05/1847 Maryann BREEZE Mathew BREEZE Labourer Hannah CLAXTON 09/04/1847
128 05/05/1847 Mary STRIKE John STRIKE Carpenter Margritt BETTS 26/04/1847
133 09/05/1847 Hannah PINCHEN Robert PINCHEN Labourer Hannah   20/04/1847
129 23/05/1847 Mary Ann SASBURY John SASBURY Labourer Hannah VOUT 23/05/1847
130 06/06/1847 Sarah Ann HORNE Edward KEELER   Caroline HORNE 26/04/1847
131 06/06/1847 Samuel John FULLER Mathew FULLER Shoemaker Margrite   12/03/1847
134 20/06/1847 Harriett NEAL John NEAL Labourer Elizabeth DEWING  
135 02/07/1847 Thomas NEAL George NEAL Labourer Hannah GATH  
138 11/07/1847 Sarah WARD Samuel WARD Labourer Mariah   29/04/1847
136 13/07/1847 Charles JARVISE Joseph JARVISE Labourer Ann   27/06/1847
137 14/07/1847 William WEBBUP Daniel WEBBUP Labourer Rebecca   13/09/1842
139 03/10/1847 Frances Ruth BLOGG       Ann BLOGG 03/09/1847
169 26/10/1847 Edney Louisa WARD Thomas WARD Fisherman Charlotte   22/06/1847
141 28/10/1847 Hannah WILLIAMS Robert WILLIAMS Shoemaker Mary   10/10/1847
140 07/11/1847 Emma JOICE Joseph JOICE Shoemaker Mary   10/05/1847
145 07/12/1847 George Hanton BETTS George BETTS Minister Fanny   10/09/1847
146 23/01/1848 Lydia PINCHEN William PINCHEN Labourer Mary   14/01/1848
144 30/01/1848 George STEVENS Samuel STEVENS Labourer Sarah   03/01/1848
142 18/02/1848 Maryann WILSON       Lydia WILSON 01/01/1848
182 27/02/1848 William RANDLE Robert RANDLE Labourer Lydia   08/12/1847
147 12/03/1848 Martha Ann WILSON William WILSON Blacksmith Hannah   01/03/1848
171 14/03/1848 Thomas William PINCHEN James PINCHEN Shoemaker Mary   25/04/1848
148 04/04/1848 Anna Maria RISEBURY John RISEBURY Blacksmith Mary   20/03/1848
143 09/04/1848 Hannah VOUT James VOUT Labourer Elizabeth   21/03/1848
149 23/07/1848 Ruth PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Carpenter Sarah Ann   28/05/1848
164 06/08/1848 Mahala Dorcas ABBS Francis ABBS Farmer Elizabeth   26/06/1848
165 06/08/1848 Mary Maria MARTINS William MARTINS Fisherman Ann   09/07/1848
150 08/08/1848 William THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Ann   31/07/1848
151 13/08/1848 Samuel EAK Josiah EAK Carpenter Martha   30/07/1848
166 13/08/1848 Susan BACON John BACON Labourer Elizabeth   12/07/1848
152 17/09/1848 Robert STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Elizabeth   25/07/1848
153 17/09/1848 Robert VOUT Daniel VOUT Labourer Esther   11/08/1848
154 17/09/1848 George BARNES       Sharlotte BARNES 09/09/1848
155 17/09/1848 Hannah BARNES       Sharlotte BARNES 09/09/1848
156 17/09/1848 Elizabeth BARNES       Sharlotte BARNES 09/09/1848
157 17/09/1848 Elizabeth Mary WARD Samuel WARD Labourer Elizabeth EDWARDS 11/08/1848
158 01/10/1848 William John SMITHSON Robert SMITHSON Labourer Elizabeth   30/08/1848
161 02/10/1848 Esther Mary HORNER Francis HORNER Carrier Esther   14/09/1848
159 09/10/1848 John PARSON John PARSON Bricklayer Clarissa THORNTON 10/03/1848
160 23/10/1848 Zina Lucy SMITHSON Zephamiah SMITHSON Hair Dresser Sarah   02/09/1848
162 29/10/1848 Susannah Lines BARSTEAD William BARSTEAD Labourer Sarah   24/10/1848
172 03/12/1848 Harriett Eliza SMITHSON John SMITHSON Labourer Elizabeth   28/09/1848
173 11/01/1849 Henery John DAWSON       Susannah DAWSON 22/12/1848
174 14/01/1849 Samuel Plating CARR Thomas CARR Labourer Maria   20/12/1848
175 29/01/1849 Louisa PEART John PEART Bricklayer Mary   09/01/1849
168 08/04/1849 Alfred James BETTS George BETTS Minister Fanny   19/03/1849
176 09/04/1849 Richard Ranolds JARVES Joseph JARVES Labourer Ann   05/03/1849
177 03/05/1849 William RANSOM John RANSOM Labourer Charlotte   13/04/1849
178 11/05/1849 Margret Ann KEELER John KEELER Labourer Susan   17/04/1849
163 17/05/1849 Emma BREESE Matthew BREESE Labourer Hannah   19/04/1849
167 27/05/1849 Ann CARR James CARR Labourer Susannah   03/05/1849
179 27/05/1849 Joseph BIRD William BIRD Carpenter Mary   25/04/1849
183 03/06/1849 Britannia BUMFREY James BUMFREY Carpenter Mary Ann   22/04/1849
170 15/06/1849 William Martins TORTIS William TORTIS Labourer Elizabeth RANDLE 04/06/1849
180 17/06/1849 Ann ABBS       Elizabeth ABBS 10/07/1848
184 08/07/1849 Isabella Hannah FULLER Matthew FULLER Shoemaker Margaret   09/06/1849
185 05/08/1849 William PAYNE John PAYNE Labourer Maria   02/07/1849
186 05/08/1849 Mary Elizabeth PLANE William PLANE Labourer Martha Ann   23/05/1849
181 03/09/1849 Rachel BACON William BACON Labourer Martha   29/07/1848
187 30/09/1849 John Abigail DYE John DYE   Maria   27/05/1849
188 18/11/1849 Henry GAUL Daniel GAUL Labourer Sarah   05/10/1849
190 23/12/1849 Robert GLADDEN William GLADDEN Labourer Anna Maria   07/10/1849
191 20/01/1850 Susanna KEELER Edward KEELER Labourer Caroline   19/11/1849
192 20/01/1850 Elizabeth WILSON William WILSON Blacksmith Hannah   01/12/1849
189 26/01/1850 John PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Carpenter Sarah Ann   08/12/1849
193 03/02/1850 Jacob MARTINS William MARTINS Fisherman Ann   27/12/1849
194 08/02/1850 Mary Ann WARD Samuel WARD Labourer Elizabeth   25/01/1850
195 10/02/1850 William Christmas PAGE John PAGE Labourer Sarah   06/01/1850
196 10/02/1850 William JOYCE Thomas JOYCE Labourer Elizabeth   24/01/1850
197 17/02/1850 Mary Ann HARDY William HARDY Fisherman Sarah   04/02/1850
198 03/03/1850 Rhoda WILLIAMS Robert WILLIAMS Tanner Mary   22/01/1850
199 03/04/1850 George Buckingham WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Tanner Hannah   05/03/1850
200 07/04/1850 Mary Ann WILKIN Robert WILKIN Labourer Rebecca   18/03/1850
202 14/04/1850 James SASBURY John SASBURY Labourer Hannah   21/03/1850
201 18/04/1850 Henry WILLIAMSON Henry WILLIAMSON Labourer Sarah Ann FLATMAN 26/01/1850
203 27/04/1850 James PANTON       Catharine PANTON 09/05/1849
204 01/05/1850 Samuel GEE Samuel GEE   Louisa GRAND 26/01/1850
205 12/05/1850 Rachel STEPHENS Samuel STEPHENS Labourer Sarah    
206 12/05/1850 Elizabeth RANSOM John RANSOM Labourer Esther    
207 22/05/1850 Jonathan GOTTS Charles GOTTS Labourer Susan    
208 07/07/1850 Mary Ann PINCHEN Robert PINCHEN Labourer Ann   19/06/1850
209 11/07/1850 Thomas RASBURY James RASBURY Labourer Elizabeth   07/05/1850
210 12/07/1850 Betsy HURN Timothy HURN Labourer Maria   17/06/1850
211 28/07/1850 Ellener GAFF John GAFF Labourer Sarah   05/06/1850
212 07/08/1850 Mary Ann CARR Thomas CARR Labourer Maria   21/07/1850
213 11/08/1850 Ruth Agnes SMITHSON John SMITHSON Labourer Elizabeth   04/07/1850
214 18/08/1850 Mary Ann Hammond WADE William WADE Labourer Sarah   19/07/1850
215 18/08/1850 Charlotte Elizabeth NEAL John NEAL Labourer Elizabeth   04/06/1850
216 29/09/1850 Daniel MOY Daniel MOY Carpenter Rebecca   13/02/1850
217 29/09/1850 Sarah GLISTER Joseph GLISTER Carpenter Anna   15/06/1850
218 02/10/1850 Mary Ann MARGERSON William MARGERSON Labourer Elizabeth   23/07/1850
219 02/10/1850 Elizabeth JARVIS Josiah JARVIS Labourer Ann   05/08/1850
220 06/10/1850 Hannah Maria DAVERSON Thomas DAVERSON Labourer Maria   27/08/1850
221 13/10/1850 Martha Hannah COOPER William COOPER Fisherman Sarah   23/09/1850
222 07/11/1850 Robert George ALEXANDER James ALEXANDER Labourer Rachel Ann   24/10/1850
223 29/11/1850 Hermon Frances PRATT William PRATT Baker Mary   25/09/1849
224 29/11/1850 Fanny Emma BLOGG       Ann BLOGG 06/11/1850
225 02/12/1850 Eobert Charles Colman WOODHOUSE Brown WOODHOUSE Shepherd Clarissa   29/09/1850
226 22/12/1850 Mary Jane MORTIMER Richard MORTIMER Labourer Emma   24/11/1850
227 05/01/1851   ABBS Francis ABBS Farmer Elizabeth   26/09/1850
228 06/01/1851 Rachel HORNER Francis HORNER Carrier Esther   30/12/1850
229 04/02/1851 Alfred RISEBOROUGH John RISEBOROUGH Blacksmith Mary   29/11/1850
231 20/02/1851 Elizabeth BACON John BACON Labourer Elizabeth   31/12/1850
232 23/02/1851 George BAXTER Robert BAXTER Labourer Mary   17/02/1851
233 23/02/1851 William RICHES Edward RICHES Labourer Sarah   22/01/1851
230 27/02/1851 Joseph SPINK       Mary Ann SPINK 29/12/1850
234 30/03/1851 Thomas Samuel WOODS William WOODS Labourer Martha   08/02/1851
235 30/03/1851 Esther Ann VOUT Daniel VOUT Labourer Esther   22/02/1851
236 30/03/1851 Alfred STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Elizabeth   28/02/1851
237 30/03/1851 William Frederick DAVISON Robert DAVISON Labourer Hannah   05/02/1851
238 13/04/1851 Susanna COOPER Robert COOPER Fisherman Elizabeth   09/12/1850
239 13/04/1851 Ann MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Fisherman Ann   17/11/1850
240 20/04/1851 Robert GLADDEN William GLADDEN Labourer Ann Maria   06/03/1851
241 20/04/1851 Albert John Thomas KEELER James KEELER Labourer Sophia   28/02/1851
242 20/04/1851 Mary Ann ELLIS John ELLIS Labourer Margaret   05/03/1851
243 21/04/1851 Caroline JOHNSON William JOHNSON Fisherman Mary   27/03/1851
244 05/05/1851 James PEARSON John PEARSON Bricklayer Clarissa   08/02/1851
245 11/05/1851 Daniel Frostick Walter PRATT William PRATT Baker Mary    
246 16/06/1851 Mary Ann HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Blacksmith Elizabeth   06/05/1851
247 20/06/1851 Anna GIBSON       Hannah GIBSON 29/03/1851
248 25/06/1851 Frances PINCHEN William PINCHEN Labourer Mary Ann   06/06/1851
249 07/07/1851 Fanny RANDEL       Elizabeth RANDEL 31/03/1851
264 04/08/1851 William NEALE George NEALE Labourer Maria   02/08/1851
251 14/09/1851 Thomas WARD Thomas WARD Fisherman Charlotte   20/08/1851
255 14/09/1851 William Francis BURTON Stephen BURTON Shoemaker Hephzibah   19/08/1851
260 12/10/1851 Henry James TORTIS George TORTIS Labourer Susanna   10/09/1851
252 19/10/1851 Edmund John CRASK Robert CRASK Shoemaker Ann   30/09/1851
258 02/11/1851 George William Farnsby HORNER George HORNER Carter Maria   04/10/1851
250 07/11/1851 Louisa BANE Charles BANE Labourer Sophia   07/10/1851
259 09/11/1851 Sarah Maria THURTLE William THURTLE Labourer Maria   13/10/1851
253 15/02/1852 Emma Rebeckah ROUS Thomas Warnall ROUS Minister Catherine Turner   09/01/1852
256 28/03/1852 William WARD Samuel WARD Labourer Elizabeth   26/02/1852
257 28/03/1852 Thursy Ann FIELD William FIELD Labourer Sarah Ann   30/12/1851
265 16/04/1852 George GLISTER Joseph GLISTER Carpenter Ann   14/04/1852
254 10/05/1852 William Esau THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Ann   15/04/1852
266 09/06/1852 Sarah Ann PINCHEN James PINCHEN Shoemaker Amy   24/04/1852
261 13/06/1852 Matilda Melina MARTINS William MARTINS Labourer Ann   08/01/1852
262 01/07/1852 Betsey HERN Timothy HERN Labourer Maria   13/06/1852
263 11/07/1852 Elizabeth SARSBY William SARSBY Labourer Lydia   10/06/1852
275 21/07/1852 Richard JARVIS Josiah JARVIS Labourer Ann   16/06/1852
276 19/08/1852 Ellen WHILEY George WHILEY   Amy   17/08/1852
277 22/08/1852 Charlotte FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Mary   23/07/1852
279 12/09/1852 William WILLIAMS Robert WILLIAMS Tanner Mary   07/09/1852
280 12/09/1852 James WILLIAMS Robert WILLIAMS Tanner Mary   07/09/1852
282 20/09/1852 Martha GOTTS Charles GOTTS Carpenter Susan   10/09/1852
281 01/10/1852 Mary Biddy KEELER John KEELER Labourer Susan   13/04/1852
278 23/12/1852 Thomas William GIBSON       Hannah GIBSON 10/12/1852
283 27/02/1853 Alfred John STRIKE John STRIKE Carpenter Margaret   28/01/1853
267 28/02/1853 Charles SUTTON Stephen SUTTON   Eliza SKIPPER 18/02/1853
285 06/03/1853 William MOY Daniel MOY Labourer Rebecca   09/12/1852
268 11/03/1853 James PRATT William PRATT Baker Mary   08/01/1853
271 13/04/1853 William Hammonds WADE William Hammonds WADE Labourer Sarah   18/03/1853
274 03/05/1853 Francis Charles HORNER Francis HORNER   Esther   30/04/1853
272 12/05/1853 Frederick Robert KEELER James KEELER Labourer Sophia   18/04/1853
273 12/05/1853 Martha Nn BARNES George BARNES Labourer Susan   15/04/1853
270 15/05/1853 Caroline PINCHIN Robert PINCHIN Labourer Ann   21/04/1853
269 29/05/1853 Emma BIRD William BIRD Machine Maker Mary   17/04/1853
284 12/06/1853 William George ROOK William ROOK Carpenter Rhoda    
286 12/10/1853 Anne RISEBOROUGH John RISEBOROUGH Blacksmith Mary   04/09/1853
287 06/11/1853 Eliza Ann RICHES Edward RICHES Labourer Sarah   02/10/1853
288 27/11/1853 Susan BEANE John BEANE Labourer Elizabeth   03/09/1853
303 02/12/1853 James NEAL George NEAL Labourer Maria   30/10/1853
299 06/01/1854 John Dack SWAINE Samuel William SWAINE   Jane Elizabeth DACK 28/12/1853
300 13/01/1854 Horace James SANDALL Martin SANDALL Labourer Elizabeth   25/02/1853
301 29/01/1854 Clara Sophia ANDREWS Samuel ANDREWS Tailor Sophia   02/01/1854
302 29/01/1854 Christmas WARD Samuel WARD Shepherd Elizabeth   25/12/1853
304 05/02/1854 Thomas MARGERSON William MARGERSON Labourer Elizabeth   17/08/1853
289 12/02/1854 Elizabeth HIPKIN Robert HIPKIN Shoemaker Maria   14/01/1854
305 19/02/1854 Frederick William MARTINS William Self MARTINS Fisherman Ann ABBS 25/11/1853
306 18/03/1854 James VOUT Daniel VOUT Labourer Ester   17/01/1854
291 03/04/1854 Richard Elijah CLARK Zedekiah CLARK Ropemaker Mariah   03/02/1854
307 26/04/1854 Susan Elizabeth VOUT James VOUT Labourer Elizabeth   08/04/1854
324 01/05/1854 Martha BUMFREY James BUMFREY Carpenter Mary Ann   14/04/1854
290 07/05/1854 Hannah DURRANT James DURRANT Labourer Ann   07/03/1854
309 21/05/1854 Maria RANSOME John RANSOME Labourer Charlotte KEELER 06/05/1854
308 16/06/1854   TORTIS George TORTIS Labourer Susanna   03/05/1854
292 23/07/1854 William WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Ellen   07/07/1854
311 30/07/1854 Mary Ann WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Tanner Hannah BUCKINGHAM 27/05/1854
316 10/09/1854 Roseanna JOHNSON Benjamin JOHNSON Fisherman Rose   02/08/1854
317 10/09/1854 Esther Elizabeth GRIMES William GRIMES Fisherman Ann   29/03/1853
312 11/09/1854 Esther Elizabeth GRIMES William GRIMES Fisherman Ann   29/03/1853
313 11/09/1854 Elizabeth Sophia MANN       Sarah Ann MANN 04/09/1854
314 29/09/1854 Edward Burton KEELER John KEELER Labourer Susan BURTON 17/08/1854
315 24/12/1854 Mary Ann JOHNSON John JOHNSON Fisherman Sarah JOHNSON 27/11/1854
295 07/01/1855 John PEGG John PEGG Labourer Hannah GILDEN 18/12/1854
293 11/01/1855 Hannah CROW Henry CROW Labourer Ann   09/11/1854
318 16/02/1855 George HARDINGHAM George HARDINGHAM Labourer Ann   29/12/1854
296 03/04/1855 Robert Henry NEWLAND John NEWLAND Boot Maker Mary Ann SPINK 16/02/1855
319 08/04/1855 Thomas WILLIAMS Robert WILLIAMS Labourer Mary YOUNGS 03/03/1855
297 22/04/1855 Lucy Ann CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria CHAPMAN 30/03/1855
320 27/04/1855 James MACKILL Thomas MACKILL Minister Charlotte   02/04/1855
321 27/04/1855 William John PEGG       Charlotte PEGG 02/04/1855
298 10/05/1855 Sarah Elizabeth QUAL Daniel QUAL Labourer Sarah NEWTON 03/04/1855
322 24/05/1855 Francis STRIKE John STRIKE Labourer Margaret   13/05/1855
323 24/06/1855 Robert PINCHEN William PINCHEN Labourer Mary   23/05/1854
325 08/07/1855 Eliza BIRD William BIRD Publican Mary   31/05/1855
310 10/08/1855 William Pearson HORNER George HORNER Labourer Maria PEARSON 27/07/1855
326 19/10/1855 Louisa Ann HORNER Francis HORNER Farmer & Carrier Esther ROBERTS 05/10/1855
327 11/11/1855 Henry Stanly BLOGG Stanly BLOGG   Sarah Ann SMITHSON 11/11/1855
329 18/11/1855   ROBERTS John ROBERTS Blacksmith Mary    
328 02/12/1855 Hannah Maria STEERMAN William STEERMAN Labourer Elizabeth   26/09/1855
331 01/02/1856 Henry William SKOYLES John SKOYLES Blacksmith Beatrice   30/12/1855
332 12/02/1856 Thomas Samuel CARR Thomas CARR Labourer Maria   30/01/1856
333 17/02/1856 Ruth Hannah SAUSBURY John SAUSBURY Labourer Hannah   10/01/1856
335 13/03/1856 William WARD Samuel WARD Labourer Elizabeth   22/02/1856
334 16/03/1856 John Thomas WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Labourer & Shopkeeper Hannah   21/12/1855
294 03/04/1856 Amelia Elizabeth NEWLAND John NEWLAND Boot Maker Mary Ann SPINK 01/04/1852
336 09/05/1856 Christopher WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Crissan ALDRIDGE 25/04/1856
337 25/05/1856 James MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Fisherman Ann   14/01/1856
338 21/07/1856 Ann Florence PERKINS Robert PERKINS Fisherman Susan   31/05/1856
339 24/08/1856 Rachel WARD William WARD Shopkeeper Esther   23/07/1856
330 26/08/1856 Mary Ann POLL James POLL Labourer Susannah LEVERETT 01/08/1855
340 31/08/1856 Samuel William SMITHSON William SMITHSON Basket Maker Sarah Ann   10/06/1854
341 31/08/1856 Frederick William SMITHSON John SMITHSON Labourer     19/02/1856
342 31/08/1856 Herbert Hemming SMITHSON William SMITHSON Basket Maker Sarah Ann   01/08/1856
343 14/09/1856 Walter BIRD William BIRD Wheelwright Mary   06/08/1856
344 21/09/1856 William Henry MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Elizabeth   15/07/1856
345 05/10/1856 Sarah Sophia ALLEN William ALLEN Carpenter Sarah Ann   27/08/1856
346 05/10/1856 Robert Saul HALL       Elizabeth HALL 21/04/1856
347 13/10/1856 Robert JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Fisherman Elizabeth   23/09/1856
348 13/10/1856 Herbert JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Fisherman Elizabeth   22/08/1853
349 01/01/1857 Susanna BUMFREY James BUMFREY Carpenter Mary Anne   14/12/1856
350 08/01/1857 Sarah Jarvis HARDY William HARDY Fisherman Sarah   12/10/1856
351 18/01/1857 Henry Thomas CONFER John CONFER Balcksmith Elizabeth   20/02/1856
353 18/01/1857 Alfred VOUTT Daniel VOUTT Labourer Esther   01/10/1856
352 19/01/1857 Robert William HARROD John HARROD Labourer Charlotte   24/12/1856
354 28/01/1857 Frances MANN George THORNTON   Sarah Ann MANN 27/01/1846
355 28/01/1857 William George MANN George THORNTON   Sarah Ann MANN 21/05/1848
356 28/01/1857 Thomas Edward MANN George THORNTON   Sarah Ann MANN 23/12/1849
357 29/01/1857 Benjamin KEELER John KEELER Labourer Susanna   09/05/1856
358 22/02/1857 Hannah WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Fisherman Harriet   24/01/1857
360 29/03/1857 Richard PYE Samuel CLARKE   Mary Ann PYE 23/03/1857
359 15/04/1857 Mary Matilda VOUTT James VOUTT Labourer Elizabeth   17/02/1857
361 11/05/1857 Phebe Eliza HENDRY John HENDRY Fisherman     19/03/1857
363 19/05/1857 John DUFFIELD Robert DUFFIELD Team Man Eliza   06/04/1857
362 20/05/1857 Jane PAYNE William PAYNE Labourer Charlotte   28/04/1857
364 10/06/1857 Hannah Elizabeth WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Tabber & Shopkeeper Hannah   17/05/1857
370 17/06/1857 Henry John COXFORD William COXFORD Labourer Sarah   25/03/1857
365 23/06/1857 Elizabeth WEST James WEST Fisherman Elizabeth   13/03/1857
366 28/06/1857 Charlotte Naomi BLOGG Stanly William BLOGG   Elizabeth   26/05/1857
371 28/06/1857 Anna Maria SPINK George SPINK Labourer Sarah Ann   27/02/1856
367 22/08/1857 James CORY James CORY Labourer Mary Ann   02/08/1857
368 16/09/1857 James HARDINGHAM George HARDINGHAM Labourer Mary Ann   23/08/1857
369 10/11/1857 Richard William MORTIMER Richard MORTIMER   Amy   05/10/1857
372 16/12/1857 Hannah Voutt SASBERY John SASBERY Labourer Hannah   29/10/1857
373 25/12/1857 Alfred James WRIGHT William WRIGHT   Brittania   06/06/1857
374 27/12/1857 George Whittleton TORTIS James TORTIS Labourer Ann   14/11/1857
375 06/01/1858 Loads JOHNSON Matthew JOHNSON Fisherman Martha Ann   23/10/1857
376 15/01/1858 James John Bateman FULLER James BATEMAN   Mary FULLER 07/11/1857
377 09/02/1858 Rebecca Barnes MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Elizabeth   17/01/1858
378 09/02/1858 Emma Jane ADAMS Edward ADAMS Labourer Ann   15/01/1858
379 14/02/1858 Harriet Maria JOHNSON John JOHNSON Fisherman Sarah   31/10/1857
380 07/03/1858 Arthur BULLOCK Peter BULLOCK Labourer Sophia   01/12/1857
383 21/03/1858 William PULL James PULL Labourer      
381 24/03/1858 William Edward DAVERSON George DAVERSON Labourer Julia   27/02/1858
382 25/03/1858 John SPRINGALL       Maria SPRINGALL 23/02/1858
384 12/04/1858 John PLATTEN John PLATTEN Farm Labourer Martha   09/05/1857
385 25/04/1858 Thomas BACON John BACON Labourer Elizabeth   09/04/1858
386 14/05/1858 George GLISTER William GLISTER Labourer Diana   21/04/1858
387 22/06/1858 John Harold FOX John FOX Lapidiary Harriet   11/06/1858
388 27/06/1858 John RICHES Jeremiah RICHES Farmer Mary   31/05/1858
389 08/08/1858 George Henry Edward MARCH Alfred MARCH Bricklayer Elizabeth   13/07/1858
390 15/08/1858 Robert WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Christiana   30/07/1858
391 05/09/1858 Charles GOTTS Charles GOTTS Carpenter & Sawyer Susan   12/08/1858
392 18/09/1858 Elizabeth SMITHSON William SMITHSON Basket Maker Sarah Ann   13/06/1858
393 26/09/1858 Sarah Ann Ringwood SASBURY       Mary Ann SASBURY 07/06/1858
394 07/11/1858 Emmelea WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Ellen    
395 10/12/1858 Ellenor SMITHSON Zephaniah SMITHSON Hair Dresser Sarah    
396 10/12/1858 Robert George SMITHSON Zephaniah SMITHSON Hair Dresser Sarah   23/03/1853
397 10/12/1858 Edward Herbert SMITHSON Zephaniah SMITHSON Hair Dresser Sarah   12/07/1857
398 20/12/1858 Gertrude Manfield PRIEST       Harriet Matilda PRIEST 17/12/1858
399 26/12/1858 Henry REYNOLDS James REYNOLDS Fish Carrier Clara   29/10/1858
400 12/01/1859 Maria KEELER James KEELER Labourer Sophia    
401 02/02/1859 Richard GRAY Richard GRAY Labourer Harriot GOTTS 25/08/1857
411 03/02/1859 James Edward CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria CHAPMAN  
402 06/02/1859 Alfred SPINKS George SPINKS Labourer Sarah Ann    
403 06/02/1859 James BURTON William POPPY   Elizabeth BURTON 01/11/1855
404 27/02/1859 Elizabeth EMERY Lewis EMERY Boat Builder Ann Elizabeth WEST 25/12/1858
405 27/02/1859 Lewis Emery WEST James WEST Fisherman Elizabeth   01/01/1859
410 09/03/1859 Mary Ann DUFFIELD Robert DUFFIELD Labourer Eliza    
406 13/03/1859 Rebecca MOY Daniel MOY Labourer Rebecca HAGON  
407 13/03/1859 Elijah MOY Daniel MOY Labourer Rebecca HAGON  
408 03/04/1859 Henry William BELLS William BELLS Farm Bailiff Charlotte    
409 20/04/1859 John Henry BLYTH John Benjamin BLYTH Keeper Margaret GREEN 09/02/1859
412 01/05/1859 James John BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria DAVERSON 18/04/1859
413 04/05/1859 Charlotte HOLMEN Henry HOLMEN Labourer Martha MANTHORPE 09/04/1859
420 04/05/1859 Charlotte HOWLETT William HOWLETT Labourer Susanna CLAXSON  
414 05/05/1859 William Henry WARD William WARD Grocer & Draper Hester NEWELL 12/02/1859
415 19/05/1859 John WILLIAMS Robert WILLIAMS Labourer Mary EWEN 23/04/1859
416 23/05/1859 Benjamin Thomas JOHNSON Benjamin JOHNSON Fisherman Rose CRASK 28/03/1859
417 01/06/1859 Robert MANTHOPE       Charlotte MANTHORPE 26/02/1859
421 04/06/1859 William Edmund WOODHOUSE Samuel WOODHOUSE Twine Spinner Sarah Ann    
423 07/06/1859 Charles CARR Thomas CARR Labourer Maria   23/06/1859
418 08/07/1859 George MOY Daniel MOY Labourer Rebecca HAGEN 30/05/1859
419 10/07/1859 Edward John CLAYDON John CLAYDON Sawyer Elizabeth Sarah SALMON 19/06/1859
422 31/07/1859 Leah Susan ROOK       Susan ROOK 24/06/1859
424 14/08/1859 Ellen JACKSON James JACKSON Boot & Shoemaker Sharlotte Catherine SALMON 26/07/1859
428 07/09/1859 William AUSON       Susan AUSON 19/08/1859
427 23/09/1859 Sarah Ann BARRETT Thomas BARRETT Labourer Hannah SAWSBURY 28/05/1859
425 25/09/1859 Robert Case GLISTER Thomas GLISTER Blacksmith Elizabeth CASE 16/02/1859
426 25/09/1859 Henry James DAVERSON George DAVERSON Labourer Julia SOUTHGATE  
429 08/12/1859 Rosanna CULLEY William CULLEY Dealer Mary Ann RAVEN 18/11/1859
430 18/12/1859 John REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Sawyer Judith BARRETT  
431 28/12/1859 James William BROUGHTON James BROUGHTON Labourer Sarah   26/11/1859
432 29/02/1860 Sarah Ann JOHNSON John JOHNSON Fisherman Sarah JOHNSON 22/02/1860
433 08/04/1860 Anna Maria BLOGG Stanly William BLOGG Labourer Elizabeth OLIVER  
434 15/04/1860 Laurence REYNOLDS James REYNOLDS Fish Curer Clara WAGG 03/03/1860
435 22/04/1860 Agnes BIRD William BIRD Wheelwright Mary FULLER 02/03/1860
436 06/05/1860 Ellen Sarah Kezia MARCH Alfred MARCH Bricklayer Elizabeth    
437 21/05/1860 George Christopher WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Elizabeth   22/04/1860
438 21/05/1860 Henry Bircham STORY Seaman STORY Labourer Susan WEST  
439 21/05/1860 Martha Ellenor REYNOLDS Joseph REYNOLDS Fisherman Maria Sophia WEST 19/04/1860
440 11/06/1860 William PULL James PULL Labourer Susanna LEVERETT 29/05/1860
441 27/06/1860 Martha Ann Jemima ADAMS Edward ADAMS Labourer Ann SKILLINGS 30/05/1860
442 30/06/1860 George GLISTER Thomas GLISTER Blacksmith Elizabeth CASE 16/06/1860
443 18/08/1860 Alice GRIMSON       Charlotte GRIMSON 04/08/1860
444 24/08/1860 William GLISTER William GLISTER Labourer Maria   04/08/1860
445 16/09/1860 William Brigham PRIOR Robert PRIOR Shoemaker Harriett   18/08/1860
446 08/10/1860 Robert Henry CROW Henry CROW Labourer Ann   05/07/1859
447 11/10/1860 John BACON John BACON Labourer Elizabeth   25/09/1860
448 18/10/1860 Hannah Elizabeth EKE William EKE Labourer Sarah Ann   18/10/1860
449 18/10/1860 Mary Ann RICHES Jeremiah RICHES Farmer Mary   25/09/1860
450 04/11/1860 Mary JOHNSON Matthew JOHNSON Fisherman Martha Ann   02/10/1860
451 04/11/1860 Sophia Louisa WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Christiana   21/10/1860
452 04/11/1860 Robert Sadler CROWE James CROWE Fisherman Mary   31/01/1859
476 18/01/1861 James Edward CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria    
477 20/01/1861 James JOHNSON William JOHNSON Fisherman Harriet    
453 22/01/1861 James Lewis EMERY Lewis EMERY Boat Builder Ann Elizabeth   28/11/1860
454 28/01/1861 Loads BISHOP Joh N henry BISHOP Fisherman Elizabeth   27/12/1860
455 28/01/1860 Agusta COOPER Abraham COOPER Fisherman Martha   31/10/1860
457 03/02/1861 Mary CARR Thomas CARR Labourer Maria   28/12/1860
458 03/02/1861 Sarah Elizabeth PINCHIN       Sarah Ann PINCHIN 01/01/1861
456 05/02/1860 Walter WARD William WARD Grocer Hester   27/10/1860
478 10/03/1861 Arthur JACKSON James JACKSON Shoemaker Charlotte    
479 10/03/1861 Emily SPINK George SPINK Labourer Sarah Ann    
459 17/03/1861 George DAVERSON George DAVERSON Labourer Julia   05/03/1861
480 26/03/1861 Emma CLAYDON John CLAYDON Sawyer Elizabeth    
460 14/04/1861 Joshua AYTON James AYTON Labourer Sarah   13/03/1861
481 14/04/1861 Lydia Celina HAND Thomas HAND Labourer Elizabeth    
461 21/04/1861 Francis David ABBS George ABBS Labourer Ann   01/03/1861
462 09/05/1861 Louisa IVES William IVES Labourer Elizabeth   13/04/1861
463 12/05/1861 John William SMALLS Joseph SMALLS Basket Maker Sarah   23/04/1861
464 20/05/1861 Sarah Ann Elizabeth SHORT William James SHORT Wheelwright Matilda   22/04/1861
465 30/05/1861 Maria Shreeve HOLMES Robert HOLMES Labourer Mary   23/03/1861
482 18/06/1861 William Cutler CRASKE George CRASKE Fisherman Hannah    
466 11/07/1861 John Edward KEELER John KEELER Carter Susannah   15/06/1861
467 14/07/1861 Alfred WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Shopkeeper Hannah   05/05/1861
468 14/07/1861 Martin BUSH John BUSH Labourer Elizabeth   17/06/1861
483 14/07/1861 Robert SPRINGALL Joshua SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
469 11/08/1861 Hannah Eliza VOUTT Robert VOUTT Labourer Alice   13/07/1861
484 11/09/1861 Martha Ann SOUTHGATE       Mary SOUTHGATE  
485 11/09/1861 Edward WADE William WADE Labourer Sarah    
470 15/09/1861 Elizabeth Emma HORNER Francis HORNER Farmer & Carrier Esther   08/09/1861
471 10/11/1861 James John EKE William EKE Labourer Sarah Ann   26/09/1861
486 01/12/1861 Jemima Rebecca BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria    
472 08/12/1861 James Herbert IVORY       Martha IVORY 26/10/1861
487 29/12/1861 Maria WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Margaret    
493 23/01/1862 Eliza WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
473 16/02/1862 Mary BROUGHTON Doiley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary   04/01/1862
474 16/02/1862 Henry WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Ann   21/01/1862
475 02/03/1862 Walter BIRD William BIRD Carpenter Mary   07/11/1861
489 02/03/1862 Walter BIRD William BIRD Carpenter Mary   07/11/1861
488 09/03/1862 Maria Sarah JOHNSON John JOHNSON Fisherman Sarah    
491 16/03/1862 Emma LEE Henry LEE Labourer Phebe Ann    
490 27/03/1862 Emma CULLEY William CULLEY Dealer Mary Ann   24/02/1862
492 06/04/1862 Jane SPINK John SPINK Labourer Ellen    
510 05/05/1862 Beatrice Mary WELLS William WELLS Grocer Susannah    
494 09/05/1862 Rachael Robina BLOGG Stanly William BLOGG Sawyer Elizabeth OLIVER 12/03/1862
495 29/05/1862 Robert Charles KEELER James KEELER Labourer Sophia    
511 15/06/1862 Frances Needham PALMER William PALMER Miller Eliza    
496 22/06/1862 Mary Ann MARTIN William MARTIN Fisherman Ann   14/09/1861
497 22/06/1862 James Cooper LINE Charles LINE Labourer Charlotte    
498 23/06/1862 Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON William Christopher JOHNSON Fisherman Hannah   15/04/1862
499 23/06/1862 Adeline WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Christiana   18/05/1862
500 13/07/1862 Charles Joseph Frederick MARCH Alfred MARCH Bricklayer Elizabeth   26/06/1862
501 03/08/1862 Evra James HOWARD William HOWARD Shopkeeper Susannah   03/07/1862
512 08/08/1862 Dick SOUTHGATE       Mary SOUTHGATE  
513 08/08/1862 Emma Jane BATEMAN George BATEMAN Labourer Sarah    
514 09/10/1862 Elizabeth LOLLWELL James LOLLWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
515 09/10/1862 Elizabeth Ann STEARMAN George STEARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
516 26/10/1862 Emma BARNARD Henry BARNARD Labourer Charlotte    
502 11/12/1862 Emma Maria HODGE       Martha HODGE 23/02/1862
503 08/01/1863 Elizabeth EKE James EKE Labourer Mary Anne   18/11/1862
504 08/01/1863 Richard Albert PRIOR Robert PRIOR Shoemaker Harriett   13/11/1862
505 01/03/1863 Arthur John HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Blacksmith Elizabeth   21/01/1863
506 08/03/1863 Harriet HOPKINS Robert HOPKINS Painter Maria   21/12/1857
507 15/03/1863 Rachel Elizabeth NOBES William NOBES Labourer Susan   14/01/1863
517 15/03/1863 Dawson William PEGG William PEGG Labourer Mary Ann    
518 15/03/1863 Frances BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria    
519 19/04/1863 William John SPRINGALL Joshua SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
520 19/04/1863 John CRASKE John CRASKE Fisherman Phebe    
521 24/04/1863 John Henry REYNOLDS Joseph REYNOLDS Fisherman Maria    
522 26/04/1863 John Sturges WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
523 08/05/1863 Charles CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
524 10/05/1863 Robert GLISTER William GLISTER Labourer Diana    
508 17/05/1863 Ann Elizabeth GRAY James GRAY Labourer Mary   11/02/1863
525 31/05/1863 Harriet Eliza HOWARD William HOWARD Grocer Susan    
509 04/06/1863 James Thomas BUSH John BUSH Groom Elizabeth    
527 21/06/1863 Ellen Maria JOYCE Elijah JOYCE Labourer Maria   28/05/1863
526 05/07/1863 Martha Ann AYTON Richard AYTON Labourer Eliza    
544 02/08/1863 Mary Ann VOUTT William VOUTT Labourer Mary Ann   01/06/1863
528 09/08/1863 Robert James Crask COPER Abraham COPER Fisherman Martha   17/07/1863
545 23/08/1863 William Dennis SHORE Jonas SHORE Labourer Ramon Habbah   05/06/1863
547 30/08/1863 Louisa Elizabeth SMALLS Joseph SMALLS Basket Maker Sarah   11/07/1863
529 20/09/1863 Leonora Wegg REYNOLDS James REYNOLDS Fish Merchant Clara   12/08/1863
549 11/10/1863 James THORNTON Adam THORNTON Shoemaker Ann    
530 01/11/1863 Jane Elizabeth SPINK William SPINK Labourer Amelia   09/05/1863
548 13/11/1863 Arthur James HOLMES Robert HOLMES Labourer Hannah    
531 16/11/1863 Robert Henry WEST Henry Smith WEST Fisherman Martha Ann   12/03/1862
532 16/11/1863 William Edward WEST Henry Smith WEST Fisherman Martha Ann   13/10/1863
533 29/11/1863 George Henry CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria   31/10/1863
534 10/12/1863 Helen Mary SYMONDS James SYMONDS Labourer Phillis   18/10/1863
535 28/01/1864 Stephen AYTON Stephen AYTON Labourer Sarah RASBURY 21/05/1863
537 31/01/1864 Mary Louisa WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Elizabeth   30/12/1863
538 31/01/1864 David Henry PEGG David PEGG Fisherman Susan   23/12/1863
550 21/02/1864 Louisa Elizabeth ABBS George ABBS Labourer Ann    
542 28/02/1864 Christiana SMITHSON       Ann SMITHSON 25/12/1863
539 10/03/1864 Harbord CULLEY William CULLEY Dealer Mary   08/01/1864
540 13/03/1864 James VOUT Robert VOUT Labourer Alice   09/01/1864
553 13/03/1864 Emma WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Labourer Hannah    
554 30/03/1864 Florence SOUTHGATE       Mary SOUTHGATE  
551 03/04/1864 James DENNIS Robert DENNIS Butcher Harriett    
552 03/04/1864 Henry William COOPER George COOPER Mariner Charlotte    
541 04/04/1864 Eliza BROUGHTON Doiley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary Ann   12/01/1864
546 24/04/1864 Joseph Henry PEGG Thomas William PEGG Fish Hawker Lydia Mary   23/03/1864
543 30/05/1864 John Sturges STOREY Seaman STOREY Fish Dealer Susan   09/11/1862
536 17/06/1864 Ann Mary DAVERSON       Mary DAVERSON  
555 19/06/1864 Alice Anne BREEZE Robert Cooper BREEZE Butcher Mary Ann   06/10/1861
556 19/06/1864 Herbert Elmer William BREEZE Robert Cooper BREEZE Butcher Mary Ann   31/08/1863
573 19/06/1864 Herbert Elmer William BREEZE Robert Cooper BREEZE Butcher Mary Ann   31/08/1863
557 27/06/1864 Mary Ann CRASK Robert CRASK Fisherman Rebecca   12/10/1856
558 27/06/1864 Sophia CRASK Robert CRASK Fisherman Rebecca   14/04/1859
559 30/06/1864 Margaret Ann BACON John BACON Labourer Elizabeth   12/05/1864
560 17/07/1864 Robert CRASKE John CRASKE Fisherman Phebe   02/05/1864
577 20/07/1864 William Holman THORN       Mary Ann THORN  
561 25/07/1864 Elizabeth BISHOP John Henry BISHOP Fisherman Elizabeth   06/04/1864
578 30/07/1864 Walter REYNOLDS Thomas REYNOLDS Builder Judith    
562 03/08/1864 Sarah Ann HILL James HILL Labourer Susanna   11/07/1864
563 07/08/1864 William John VOUTT       Anna VOUTT 25/07/1864
564 14/08/1864 Susan COOPER James COOPER Fisherman Susan   27/06/1864
579 14/08/1864 Ernest Francis Charles SOUTHGATE Charles SOUTHGATE Coachman Maria    
565 13/09/1864 Herbert Barnes RISEBOROUGH John Richard RISEBOROUGH Blacksmith Susanna Maria   15/08/1864
566 15/09/1864 Elizabeth Symonds Bumfrey SYMONDS       Louisa SYMONDS 06/09/1864
567 15/09/1864 Jane SYMONDS James SYMONDS Labourer Phillis   19/06/1853
583 15/09/1864 Cyrus William HOWARD William HOWARD Grocer Susanna    
568 29/09/1864 Mary Louisa BELL William BELL Labourer Eliza   25/08/1864
569 29/09/1864 Mary Ann STEARMAN George STEARMAN Labourer Elizabeth   17/07/1864
580 03/10/1864 William JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth   27/08/1860
581 03/10/1864 James JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth   04/06/1862
582 03/10/1864 Edward JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth   09/04/1864
570 02/11/1864 Sophia Ann RASHBERRY John RASHBERRY Labourer Sarah Ann   06/10/1864
571 23/11/1864 Thomas John PEGG William PEGG Labourer Mary Ann   29/10/1864
572 25/11/1864 Hannah BARRETT Thomas BARRETT Labourer Hannah   24/10/1864
574 18/12/1864 Robert William West EMERY Lewis EMERY Boat Builder Ann Elizabeth   19/11/1864
584 25/01/1865 John PAGE James PAGE Labourer Mary Ann   23/09/1864
575 29/01/1865 Gertrude WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Christiana   17/12/1864
585 22/02/1865 William MASSINGHAM Peter MASSINGHAM Labourer Susan   23/09/1864
576 23/02/1865 Albert Edward HODGE       Martha HODGE 20/10/1864
586 24/03/1865 Francis Henry PULL Henry PULL Harness Maker Susanna   19/03/1865
587 24/03/1865 William Daynes HALL       Fanny HALL  
588 26/03/1865 Frances Elizabeth SPRINGALL Joshua SPRINGALL Labourer Susan   22/02/1865
589 16/04/1865 Robert THOMPSON       Mary THOMPSON 01/04/1865
590 20/04/1865 Mary Ann CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah   17/04/1865
593 27/04/1865 Elizabeth FLAXMAN       Mary FLAXMAN 02/12/1862
591 30/04/1865 James SPINK James SPINK Labourer Sophia    
592 20/05/1865 James WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Labourer Hannah    
594 05/06/1865 Harriet PEGG       Emily PEGG  
595 22/06/1865 Elizabeth Ann CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria   30/05/1865
596 25/06/1865 Laurie Sophia BREEZE Robert Cooper BREEZE Butcher Mary Ann   18/04/1865
597 25/06/1865 William Selth MARTINS William Selth MARTINS Labourer Ann   16/01/1865
598 26/06/1865 John Thomas JOHNSON John JOHNSON Fisherman Sarah Ann   20/05/1865
599 26/06/1865 Alice Esther JOHNSON Matthew JOHNSON Fisherman Martha   19/05/1865
600 29/06/1865 Alice Elizabeth LARWARD James LARWARD Gardener Rebecca   14/05/1865
601 16/07/1865 George AYTON Richard AYTON Labourer Eliza   25/05/1865
602 17/07/1865 Sarah BODY       Frances Lydia BODY 04/07/1865
603 26/07/1865 Robert William COOPER James Henry COOPER Labourer Margaret   27/11/1863
604 31/07/1865 Elizabeth WATLING William WATLING Labourer Emily   26/05/1865
605 04/08/1865 Henry James GRIX George GRIX Labourer Sarah Ann   03/08/1865
631 07/08/1865 Helen Elizabeth SYMONDS James SYMONDS Labourer Phillis    
606 08/10/1865 William COXFORD       Mary Ann COXFORD 11/03/1865
607 29/10/1865 Samuel WARD William WARD Grocer & Draper Hester   28/06/1865
633 05/11/1865 William Arnold MARCH Alfred MARCH Bricklayer Elizabeth    
632 16/11/1865 Cassey Jane HOWARD William HOWARD Shopkeeper Susannah    
608 19/11/1865 John Henry BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria   29/09/1865
609 04/12/1865 Henry Thomas RAMM Richard Moy RAMM Miller Elizabeth Ann   30/10/1865
610 21/12/1865 Jacob COXFORD William COXFORD Labourer Sarah   25/10/1865
611 08/01/1866 Christopher John WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Margaret Ann   07/09/1863
612 08/01/1866 Henry WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Margaret Ann   07/08/1865
613 18/01/1866 Mary Maria RASPBERRY       Mary RASPBERRY 17/07/1865
614 21/01/1866 Levi Richard HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Blacksmith Elizabeth   24/12/1865
634 22/01/1866 Cutty WEST Henry Smith WEST Fisherman Martha Ann    
615 04/02/1866 Agnes Dora BLYTH William Rolfe BLYTH Farmer Elizabeth Ann   31/07/1865
635 04/02/1866 Alice Margaret HUNT John Godfrey HUNT Labourer Sarah Ann    
616 18/02/1866 Frederick William APPLEGATE James APPLEGATE Brickmaker Lydia Ann   13/01/1866
617 28/02/1866 Amelia CULLEY William CULLEY Brickmaker Harriet   22/10/1855
618 28/02/1866 Harriet Ann CULLEY William CULLEY Brickmaker Harriet   22/01/1857
619 07/03/1866 Blanch Pleasance COOPER Abraham COOPER Fisherman Martha   26/01/1866
620 07/03/1866 Charlotte WEST Matthew Henry WEST Fisherman Charlotte   06/01/1866
621 07/03/1866 Henry WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Elizabeth   05/12/1865
636 12/03/1866 William Everett WRIGHT John EVERETT   Celia WRIGHT  
637 16/03/1866 Emma SMITHSON William SMITHSON Labourer Ann    
638 18/03/1866 Martha Ann Eliza KNIGHT John KNIGHT Warrener Martha Ann    
622 01/04/1866 Ann Elizabeth PEGG Thomas William PEGG Labourer Lydia Mary   28/02/1866
623 01/04/1866 Edith Ann COOPER Edward COOPER Fisherman Lucy Ann   01/01/1866
624 08/04/1866 Hannah Elizabeth SPRINGALL Robert SPRINGALL Labourer Martha Ann   24/03/1866
625 22/04/1866 Christopher WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
626 22/04/1866 Amelia WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
627 22/04/1866 Sarah Long HARDY Daniel HARDY Fisherman Sarah   11/03/1866
628 22/04/1866 Mary Ann COOPER James COOPER Fisherman Susan   12/03/1866
639 16/05/1866 Mary Elizabeth HARDINGHAM James HARDINGHAM Labourer Phillis    
629 30/05/1866 George William DANIELS Robert DANIELS Butcher Harriet   29/03/1866
630 31/05/1866 William BROUGHTON Doiley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary Ann   03/05/1866
640 10/06/1866 Emma Maria ABBS Matthew Robert ABBS Fisherman Louisa    
641 17/06/1866 Mary Ann MITCHEL Samuel Henry MITCHEL Coast Guard Phillis    
677 15/07/1866 Anna Maria SPRINGALL James SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
648 12/08/1866 Herbert Charles VOUTT Robert VOUTT Labourer Alice    
642 26/08/1866 Albert Thomas MILLS Josiah MILLS Husbandman Ellenor    
643 26/08/1866 James Henry William MANN       Mahala MANN  
645 16/09/1866 John Stephen WEST Henry WEST Fisherman Charlotte    
678 16/09/1866 Haddy Rodia GRICE Elijah GRICE Labourer Maria    
644 07/10/1866 Harriett Ann BELL William BELL Husbandman Eliza    
679 10/10/1866 Emma DOUGLASS William DOUGLASS Labourer Elizabeth    
680 14/10/1866 Blanch WEST       Susan Bly WEST  
681 15/10/1866 James Henry BISHOP John Henry BISHOP Fisherman Elizabeth    
683 15/10/1866 Joseph SMALL Joseph SMALL Basket Maker Sarah    
646 16/10/1866 Agnes Emma STORRS Josiah STORRS Gentleman Mary Ann    
682 16/10/1866 Mary Elizabeth BISHOP Charles John BISHOP Fisherman Hannah    
684 11/11/1866 Martha Bayfield MIDDLETON William MIDDLETON Fisherman Elizabeth    
685 25/11/1866 Benjamin MASSINGHAM Peter MASSINGHAM Woodman Susannah    
647 09/12/1866 Martha Ann Miller NEWTON James NEWTON Labourer Jane    
649 16/12/1866 Caroline Isabella NOBES William NOBES Labourer Susannah    
650 21/12/1866 Anna Maria BLOGG Standly William BLOGG Sawyer Elizabeth    
651 03/02/1867 George PULL James PULL Husbandman Susan    
652 03/02/1867 George William LOWEN George LOWEN Basket Maker Mary Ann    
686 28/03/1867 Cubitt FROSTIE William FROSTIE Labourer Charlotte    
687 28/03/1867 Matildia FROSTIE William FROSTIE Labourer Charlotte    
741 31/03/1867 George GRIX George GRIX Labourer Sarah    
653 03/04/1867 John HOWMANS Thomas HOWMANS Husbandman Mary    
654 10/04/1867 James Hamblet APPLEGATE James APPLEGATE Brick Burner Lydia    
655 19/04/1867 Sarah CULLEY William CULLEY Dealer Mary Ann    
688 25/04/1867 Adam SPRINGALL Joshua SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
690 05/05/1867 George FIELDS Charles FIELDS Labourer Hannah    
689 07/05/1867 Edward Thomas MANN Thomas Edward MANN Labourer Rebecca    
656 12/05/1867 Edith Mary Anne BREEZE Robert Cooper BREEZE Farmer Mary Anne    
693 12/05/1867 Frederic Christopher FROSTIE Samuel FROSTIE Labourer Martha    
691 15/05/1867 Florence BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria    
692 16/05/1867 William SPARROW       Fanny SPARROW  
657 19/05/1867 Robert John RISEBOROUGH John RISEBOROUGH Husbandman Sarah Ann    
658 27/05/1867 Arnold TUDDENHAM William TUDDENHAM Carpenter Margrett    
694 04/06/1867 Harry FARROW James FARROW Labourer Charlotte    
659 23/06/1867 Mary Elizabeth REEDER William REEDER Husbandman Elizabeth    
660 23/06/1867 Alfred Thomas RANSOME Robert RANSOME Husbandman Elizabeth Anne    
695 10/07/1867 Edith Clara Dixon PEGG       Emily PEGG  
696 10/07/1867 Rachel PEGG George PEGG Labourer Elizabeth    
661 17/07/1867 Anna Maria EKE James EKE Husbandman Sarah Ann    
697 18/07/1867 Emma COTTERILL       Sarah Ann COTTERILL  
698 18/07/1867 Francis SPRINGALL James Philippoo SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
699 18/07/1867 Ellen SPRINGALL James Philippoo SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
700 25/07/1867 Susanna Elizabeth PULL Harry PULL Labourer Susanna    
701 29/07/1867 Mary Ann BUMFREY       Sarah BUMFREY  
662 09/09/1867 Henry Charles Andrews DOUGLESS       Mary DOUGLESS  
663 22/09/1867 Louisa Elizabeth WILSON Alfred WILSON Blacksmith Rebecca    
664 29/09/1867 Ada Louisa ABBS Matthew Robert ABBS Fisherman Louisa    
665 02/10/1867 Emma COOPER James Henry COOPER Husbandman Margrett    
702 10/10/1867 Anna Maria BELL John BELL Labourer Ann    
703 13/10/1867 Mary EMERY Lewis EMERY Boat Builder Ann Elizabeth    
704 27/10/1867 William TORTICE William TORTICE Labourer Jane    
666 07/11/1867 Mary Maria FAIRCLOTH John FAIRCLOTH Blacksmith Phebe    
667 11/11/1867 Mary Ann PINCHIN       Lydia PINCHIN  
705 11/11/1867 Ann Mary SMITH James SMITH Labourer Margaret    
668 28/11/1867 Harry Philip BRUCE William BRUCE Miller Fanny    
669 01/12/1867 James George FAIRCLOTH Henry FAIRCLOTH Labourer Jemima    
670 19/12/1867 Charles BARRETT       Emma BARRETT  
671 19/01/1868 Alfred BARNARD Henry BARNARD Labourer Charlotte    
672 09/02/1868 Martha Sophia JECKELL William JECKELL Labourer Jane    
673 09/02/1868 Harriet Ann LAKE Hammond LAKE Farmer Hannah    
674 17/02/1868 Elizabeth WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Margaret Ann    
710 23/02/1868 Sarah Elizabeth HORNER William HORNER Harness Maker Sarah Elizabeth    
675 27/02/1868 Horace Robert CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria    
676 04/03/1868 William Stephen SMITHSON William SMITHSON Labourer Ann    
745 12/03/1868 Elizabeth WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Margratt    
718 31/03/1868 Frederic Augustus WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
707 07/04/1868 Eliza WILLIMOTT William WILLIMOTT   Sarah    
708 13/04/1868 Robert DENNIS Robert DENNIS Butcher Harriet    
709 19/04/1868 George Isaac ALLCOCK George ALLCOCK Dealer Susan    
719 26/04/1868 Walter LITTLE Robert LITTLE Fisherman Ann    
720 26/04/1868 Sarah Hannah HARDY Daniel HARDY Fisherman Sarah    
712 11/05/1868 William Thomas PEGG Thomas William PEGG Husbandman Lydia    
711 14/05/1868 Martha CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Husbandman Sarah    
713 01/06/1868 Anna Maria BUSH John BUSH Husbandman Elizabeth    
714 08/06/1868 William Thomas WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
715 08/06/1868 Harriet Elizabeth GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Zyaindia    
716 08/06/1868 Riches David MILLS Josiah MILLS Labourer Ellenor Hannah    
717 11/06/1868 Louisa Rebecca BRIDGES Robert BRIDGES Butcher Eliza    
721 02/07/1868 Richard BARNES George BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
722 02/07/1868 Robert BELL William BELL Labourer Eliza    
723 19/07/1868 James Orlander CLARKE Thomas Samuel CLARKE Shoemaker Lydia Maria    
727 05/08/1868 Sarah Angelina HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Blacksmith Elizabeth   13/06/1868
728 09/08/1868 Polly Eve THORNTON Adam THORNTON Shoemaker Betsy   13/07/1868
729 23/08/1868 Charles West JOHNSON Matthew JOHNSON Fisherman Martha   15/07/1868
706 20/09/1868 Beatrice EDWARDS Thomas EDWARDS Grocer Sophia    
724 11/10/1868 Hannah Hester MILLER James MILLER Pork Butcher Bathsheba    
730 25/10/1868 William PERFECT John PERFECT Shoemaker Harriet   12/12/1865
731 25/10/1868 Harriet PERFECT John PERFECT Shoemaker Harriet   17/02/1867
732 25/10/1868 Ruth Rebecca ABBS George ABBS Fisherman Ann   08/08/1868
725 26/10/1868 George Thomas BISHOP       Elizabeth Esther BISHOP  
726 01/11/1868 John BAXTER Robert BAXTER Labourer Mary    
733 01/11/1868 Charles GRIX George GRIX Labourer Sarah   30/09/1868
734 23/12/1868 Robert BROUGHTON Doiley BROUGHTON Labourer Mary Ann    
735 28/12/1868 Caroline Letitia MANNING Daniel MANNING Tin Plate Worker Letitia Penelope    
747 03/01/1869 Louisa Elizabeth SMALLS Joseph SMALLS Basket Maker Sarah   19/11/1868
748 04/01/1869 John Robert LONG John LONG Fisherman Mary   30/10/1868
736 06/01/1869 Elizabeth Ann FIELD John FIELD Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
737 09/01/1869 Ada Mary NICHOLSON Daniel Goddard NICHOLSON Chemist Deborah    
738 11/01/1869 Edwin Hylton NICHOLSON Daniel Goddard NICHOLSON Chemist Deborah    
739 11/01/1869 Ralph Arnold NICHOLSON Daniel Goddard NICHOLSON Chemist Deborah    
740 11/01/1869 Blanche Eleanor NICHOLSON Daniel Goddard NICHOLSON Chemist Deborah    
749 18/01/1869 Charles Robert West WOODHOUSE       Rosamond WOODHOUSE 23/12/1868
750 18/01/1869 Thomas COOPER James COOPER Fisherman Susan   13/01/1869
751 31/01/1869 John Henry COOPER Henry COOPER Labourer Ann   20/12/1868
752 31/01/1869 John Robert BISHOP Charles John BISHOP Fisherman Hannah   28/12/1868
743 14/02/1869 Edward John West COOPER Edward COOPER Fisherman Lucy Ann    
753 22/02/1869 Ann Rebecca DOUGLAS       Hannah DOUGLAS 11/02/1869
742 26/02/1869 Standly Philip BLOGG Standly William BLOGG Sawyer Elizabeth    
754 25/03/1869 Daniel SPRINGALL James SPRINGALL Labourer Susan   26/02/1868
744 04/04/1869 Robert Shepherd MASSINGHAM Joseph Shepherd MASSINGHAM Labourer Hannah    
755 14/04/1869 Joseph ROBERTS James ROBERTS Labourer Sarah Ann   24/03/1869
756 16/04/1869 Harriet FLOGDELL       Hannah FLOGDELL 06/04/1869
746 12/05/1869 Emma MASSINGHAM Peter MASSINGHAM Woodman Susan    
759 19/05/1869 Mabel NEWTON James NEWTON Labourer Jane   11/04/1869
760 24/05/1869 Charles Edward WEST Henry WEST Fisherman Martha   29/12/1868
761 30/05/1869 Charles Lawrence BARWICK Henry BARWICK Game Keeper Susan Harriet   03/02/1869
762 30/05/1869 Frederick William Banvil ABBS       Rebecca ABBS 03/04/1869
763 30/05/1869 Herbert WEST Samuel WEST Labourer Ann   31/07/1864
764 30/05/1869 Maria BIRD William BIRD Wheelwright Mary   31/05/1868
765 30/05/1869 Mary Ann BIRD William BIRD Wheelwright Mary   04/06/1864
766 01/06/1869 Lilly FARROW Charles FARROW Bricklayer Martha   05/05/1869
757 09/06/1869 George Jeremiah EVERETT James EVERETT Bricklayer Harriett    
767 09/06/1869 William FIELDS William FIELDS Labourer Sarah   30/03/1869
758 25/06/1869 Elizabeth CLARKE Alfred CLARKE Baker Martha    
768 25/06/1869 Horace Robert CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria   10/06/1869
769 11/07/1869 Walter James HORN James HORN Labourer Sarah   01/05/1869
770 19/07/1869 Margaret BROUGHTON       Mary Ann BROUGHTON 10/06/1869
771 27/07/1869 Ernest Harry BREEZE Robert Cooper BREEZE Farmer Mary Ann   30/06/1869
837 29/07/1869 Blanch VOUT Robert VOUT Labourer Alice    
838 22/08/1869 William Thomas THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Hannah Elizabeth    
839 30/09/1869 Robert John PULL Henry PULL Groom Susanna Frances    
772 07/10/1869 Elizabeth Emma FROSTICK Samuel FROSTICK Labourer Martha   29/08/1869
840 10/10/1869 Arbo Herbert FIELDS Charles FIELDS Labourer Hannah    
773 14/10/1869 George CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah   01/10/1869
841 17/10/1869 Emma Susannah FROSDICK William FROSDICK Labourer Charlotte    
774 01/11/1869 Elizabeth BAYFIELD Matthew BAYFIELD Warrener Sarah Ann   16/04/1869
775 01/11/1869 Emmeline TUDDENHAM William TUDDENHAM Carpenter Margaret   11/07/1869
842 02/11/1869 Susannah Maria BARNES Esias BARNES Labourer Ann    
776 07/11/1869 Florence Ann EMERY Lewis EMERY Carpenter Ann Elizabeth   12/10/1869
843 22/11/1869 Robert Thomas WEST Christopher WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
844 22/11/1869 Mary Elizabeth WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Fisherman Elizabeth    
845 22/11/1869 Daniel WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Fisherman Elizabeth    
846 22/11/1869 Christopher WOODHOUSE John WOODHOUSE Fisherman Elizabeth    
777 01/12/1869 William John RAISBERRY John RAISBERRY Labourer Sarah Ann   07/10/1869
778 05/12/1869 Emily Elizabeth MARTINS Thomas MARTINS Fisherman Sarah   14/09/1869
779 06/12/1869 Mary Elizabeth WEST Matthew Henry WEST Fisherman Charlotte   24/10/1869
780 06/01/1870 Alice Rebecca Wall TURNER Walter TURNER Grocer Hannah Margetson   31/07/1869
781 09/01/1870 Martha Ann SMITHSON William SMITHSON Labourer Ann Mary   11/06/1869
782 11/01/1870 Thomas RANDALL George Robert RANDALL Labourer Blanch   30/08/1869
787 13/01/1870 Frederick George CRASKE Robert CRASKE Labourer Frances   08/10/1869
783 16/01/1870 Charles ABBS Robert ABBS Labourer Margaret   07/04/1869
784 16/01/1870 William ABBS Robert ABBS Labourer Margaret   20/02/1864
785 17/01/1870 Daniel Hardy WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Christiana   13/01/1870
786 17/01/1870 Henry William WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Christiana   13/01/1870
847 09/02/1870 Jonathan HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
848 10/02/1870 Jesse Hedley HOWARD William HOWARD Shopkeeper Susannah    
849 20/02/1870 Alice Agnes APPLEGATE James APPLEGATE Brickmaker Lydia    
790 23/02/1870 Samuel John WARD       Eliza WARD 18/12/1869
850 06/03/1870 Alfred BAXTER Robert BAXTER Labourer Mary    
788 21/03/1870 Walter BARNARD Henry BARNARD Labourer Charlotte   31/01/1870
789 24/03/1870 William HODGE John HODGE Labourer Martha   23/02/1870
791 31/03/1870 Isabella Mary SIMPSON Henry David SIMPSON Police Officer Mary Ann   09/03/1870
851 03/04/1870 Alfred ALLARD Jered ALLARD Dealer Susan    
792 06/04/1870 George Grant FARROW James FARROW Labourer Charlotte   12/03/1870
852 06/04/1870 Edith Ann BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria    
793 10/04/1870 Robert John MANTHORPE Samuel MANTHORPE Shoemaker Charlotte   13/03/1870
794 10/04/1870 Henry William SPRINGALL James SPRINGALL Labourer Susan   11/03/1870
795 17/04/1870 Hammond Thomas LAKE Hammond Thomas LAKE Labourer Hannah   19/02/1870
796 17/04/1870 Charles William WILLAMOTT William WILLAMOTT Labourer Sarah   20/12/1869
797 25/04/1870 Clara Eliza LONG John LONG Fisherman Mary   19/02/1870
798 26/04/1870 Anna PERFECT John PERFECT Shoemaker Harriet   16/09/1869
799 17/05/1870 Anna JECKEL William JECKEL Labourer Jane   22/02/1870
800 29/05/1870 George Henry GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Zalindia   06/04/1870
801 29/05/1870 Daniel HARDY Daniel HARDY Fisherman Sarah   15/04/1870
802 08/06/1870 Harriet Jane Gall SASBURY       Mary Ann SASBURY 25/05/1870
853 13/06/1870 Robert WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
803 19/06/1870 Herbert KEMISH James KEMISH Minister Lydia   05/05/1870
804 28/06/1870 Samuel GOTTS Isaac GOTTS Labourer Martha   06/06/1870
805 03/07/1870 John William BUSH John BUSH Labourer Elizabeth   06/05/1870
806 04/07/1870 Rosa SEAMAN Daniel SEAMAN Labourer Sophia   08/08/1870
854 25/07/1870 George TORTICE William TORTICE Labourer Jane    
807 04/08/1870 Agnes DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Maria   26/04/1870
855 04/08/1870 Georgiana Jane CULLEY William CULLEY Dealer Mary Ann    
856 28/08/1870 Harriett Hannah DENNIS Robert DENNIS Butcher Harriett    
808 14/09/1870 Blanch Elizabeth VOUTT Robert VOUTT Labourer Alice   17/07/1870
809 14/09/1870 Louisa BARNES George BARNES Labourer Betsy   28/08/1870
810 18/09/1870 Caroline HOWMANS Thomas HOWMANS Labourer Mary   05/10/1869
857 25/09/1870 Robert James PEGG Thomas William PEGG Labourer Lydia Mary    
811 05/10/1870 Florence Caroline Pinchen HORNE William HORNE Blacksmith Hannah   10/09/1870
812 06/10/1870 John NESL Adam NESL Labourer Caroline   02/09/1870
813 09/10/1870 Samuel Henry HALL James Edward HALL Labourer Sarah   19/02/1870
858 16/10/1870 Neville Wigg NICHOLSON Daniel Goddard NICHOLSON Chemist Deborah    
814 17/10/1870 Clara COLMAN       Sarah COLMAN 13/09/1870
815 06/11/1870 Rachel Louisa THORNE James THORNE Labourer Mary Ann   27/09/1870
816 06/11/1870 Oscar David WHITE David WHITE Labourer Mary Ann   12/10/1870
817 06/11/1870 Walter Ivan FINCH Walter Ivan FINCH Photographer Sarah Ann   28/10/1870
859 06/11/1870 William EKE James EKE Labourer Maryann    
860 24/11/1870 Elizabeth Ann BURTON Smith BURTON Labourer Martha Ann    
818 04/12/1870 William Walter BROWN William David BROWN Coachman Ann   17/10/1870
819 11/12/1870 Clara EDWARDS Thomas EDWARDS Shopkeeper Sophia   13/11/1870
861 18/12/1870 Ellis FOX Frederick FOX Brickmaker Alice    
862 02/01/1871 Robert Charles GOODWIN Robert Charles GOODWIN Labourer Mary Ann    
820 03/01/1871 Amelia Grice HARVEY Henry Grice HARVEY Fisherman Hannah   15/10/1868
863 09/01/1871 Esther PULL Henry PULL Groom Susannah    
821 15/01/1871 Frederick James REEDER William REEDER Labourer Elizabeth   27/12/1870
822 25/01/1871 Emma Jane SOUTHGATE Christopher SOUTHGATE Labourer Hannah   21/12/1870
864 01/02/1871 Sophia AYTON Richard AYTON Labourer Elizabeth    
823 28/02/1871 Elizabeth SMITH James SMITH Labourer Margaret   12/02/1871
824 28/02/1871 Alfred James LOVE Alfred James LOVE Fisherman Lydia   26/12/1869
825 01/03/1871 John Edward STAMP Samuel STAMP Labourer Emily   14/09/1869
826 01/03/1871 Mary STAMP Samuel STAMP Labourer Emily   14/10/1870
827 05/03/1871 William Horace CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria   21/02/1871
865 08/03/1871 Philip George PEGG George PEGG Labourer Elizabeth    
866 16/03/1871 Jennette HONER George John HONER Coachman Elizabeth    
867 22/03/1871 Sarah Elizabeth MASSINGHAM Joseph Shepherd MASSINGHAM Labourer Hannah    
828 26/03/1871 Emily May BANVIL Henry BANVIL Game Keeper Harriet   18/12/1870
868 26/03/1871 Charles COCKFORD William COCKFORD Labourer Sarah    
879 26/03/1871 Charles COCKFORD William COCKFORD Labourer Sarah    
829 02/04/1871 Sidney Ernest BENCE William BENCE Miller & Farmer Fanny Mary    
830 02/04/1871 Edith Maud Mary BENCE William BENCE Miller & Farmer Fanny Mary    
831 02/04/1871 James Everitt THORNTON Adam John THORNTON Shoemaker Betsy   06/03/1871
880 09/04/1871 Blance Mary WOODHOUSE       Mary Ann WOODHOUSE  
881 09/04/1871 Hannah Mary HANNAH John HANNAH Fisherman Martha    
882 09/04/1871 Rachel Louisa HANNAH John HANNAH Fisherman Martha    
883 09/04/1871 John William HANNAH John HANNAH Fisherman Martha    
884 09/04/1871 James Henry HANNAH John HANNAH Fisherman Martha    
832 24/04/1871 James William BISHOP Charles John BISHOP Fisherman Hannah   25/03/1871
885 26/04/1871 William John WRIGHT       Rachel WRIGHT  
833 27/04/1871 Charlotte WOODS John WOODS Labourer Rebecca   17/02/1871
834 09/05/1871 Maria GRAHAM John GRAHAM Pointsman Sophia   21/04/1871
835 23/05/1871 Hannah Elizabeth McLean HANNAH James HANNAH Fisherman Elizabeth Cooper   04/04/1871
836 04/06/1871 Herbert Charles RANSOME William RANSOME Labourer Elizabeth   09/05/1871
886 06/06/1871 Francis Lawrence LOWN William LOWN Carpenter Rebecca BANVIL  
869 16/06/1871 Walter Robert BLOGG Stanley William BLOGG Sawyer Elizabeth   25/12/1870
870 22/06/1871 Jane BAXTER Robert BAXTER Labourer Mary   17/05/1871
888 29/06/1871 Sarah Jane FITT Robert FITT Bricklayer Ann Mary    
889 30/07/1871 Ann MOY Daniel MOY Labourer Rebecca    
890 30/07/1871 Charles MOY Daniel MOY Labourer Rebecca    
871 08/08/1871 Doiley Nathaniel Timothy COOPER Abraham COOPER Fisherman Martha    
872 03/09/1871 Matilda HOPPER       Eliza HOPPER  
893 17/09/1871 John William SMITHSON John SMITHSON Labourer Ann    
873 15/10/1871 Thomas David Abbs MARTINS Thomas MARTINS Fisherman Sarah    
891 19/10/1871 Thomas NEAL Dack NEAL Labourer Sophia    
874 20/10/1871 David James SMALLS Joseph SMALLS Basket Maker Sarah    
875 26/10/1871 James WOODS William WOODS Labourer Ann    
876 26/10/1871 Ellen Margaret TYCE Thomas TYCE Labourer Ann    
887 06/11/1871 William EAKE James EAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
877 20/11/1871 George FARROW George FARROW Fisherman Celia    
878 12/12/1871 Susanna Maria BARNES Isaiah BARNES Farmer Ann    
892 15/12/1871 Sarah Elizabeth COE       Amy COE  
895 24/01/1872 Jessie BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria    
896 28/01/1872 Lydia BALDWIN William BALDWIN Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
894 02/02/1872 James Bishop SMITH       Sarah Elizabeth SMITH  
897 03/03/1872 Mary Ann HALL       Elizabeth HALL  
898 03/03/1872 Robert John Wiseman MILLS Josiah MILLS Labourer Elenor Hannah    
899 05/03/1872 William COOPER Henry COOPER Labourer Ann    
900 11/03/1872 Alice Maude Mary WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth    
901 17/03/1872 William George ARTHURTON George ARTHURTON Smith Lucy    
905 17/03/1872 Annie POSTLE       Jane POSTLE  
902 02/04/1872 Arthur Edward BROUGHTON William BROUGHTON Shoemaker Rachel    
904 04/04/1872 William BELL William BELL Labourer Eliza    
906 22/04/1872 John Jarvis HARDY Daniel HARDY Fisherman Sarah    
907 25/04/1872 William NEAL Adam NEAL Labourer Caroline    
908 29/04/1872 William BARNARD Henry BARNARD Labourer Charlott    
909 29/04/1872 Agness BARNARD Henry BARNARD Labourer Charlott    
903 06/05/1872 Christopher Brown COOPER Robert COOPER Fisherman Emily    
910 14/05/1872 Francis Valentine DUFFIELD       Harriett DUFFIELD  
911 14/05/1872 Clara Elizabeth THOMPSON       Mary THOMPSON  
912 31/05/1872 Daisy APPLEGATE Charles APPLEGATE Labourer Catherine    
913 23/06/1872 Arthur TUDDENHAM William TUDDENHAM Carpenter Margrett    
952 27/07/1872 Rebecca THORN James THORN Labourer Mary Ann   June 1872
948 28/07/1872 Humfrey George HOWARD William HOWARD Shopkeeper Susanna    
947 04/08/1872 John James BURTON Smith BURTON Labourer Martha Ann    
949 18/08/1872 Catherine BAMVELL Henery BAMVELL Game Keeper Harriett    
950 18/08/1872 Mahala Charlotte FISHER William FISHER Labourer Mahala Moreas    
951 19/08/1872 Robert James PIGG Thomas William PIGG Labourer Lydia Mary    
953 08/09/1872 Benjamin EMERY Lewis EMERY Boat Builder Ann Elizabeth    
914 19/09/1872 Harry ALLCOCK George ALLCOCK Dealer Susan    
915 08/10/1872 Francis DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Maria    
946 17/10/1872 John William SASBURY       Ruth SASBURY  
954 04/11/1872 Sarah CRASKE Nathaniel CRASKE Fisherman Charlotte    
955 04/11/1872 George BISHOP John Henery BISHOP Fisherman Elizabeth    
956 08/11/1872 Emma Eliza COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Susan    
957 10/11/1872 Martha Ann HORNE William HORNE Blacksmith Hannah    
916 19/11/1872 Anna Maria SOUTHGATE Christopher SOUTHGATE Labourer Hannah    
958 24/11/1872 Corbutt Clare LOVE James LOVE Fisherman Lydia    
959 16/12/1872 James Edward RICHES John RICHES Labourer Elizabeth    
960 01/01/1873 Robert William MOY James MOY Labourer Martha    
961 22/01/1873 Samuel CATFORD John CATFORD Labourer Martha    
944 27/01/1873 Hannah Elizabeth SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
962 09/02/1873 Margaret Elizabeth COOPER Edward COOPER Fisherman Lucy Ann    
963 10/02/1873 Mary Ann Elizabeth DENNIS Robert DENNIS Butcher Harriett    
964 16/03/1873 Earnest James   James   Butcher Bathsheba    
965 28/03/1873 Jesse APPLEGATE            
936 13/04/1873 Robert Henry BAXTER Henry BAXTER Post Lad Hephzibah   12/03/1873
939 13/04/1873 Banyard Lee NICHOLSON Daniel Goddard NICHOLSON Chemist Deborah   30/03/1873
966 13/04/1873 Elenor Zina BLOGG Stanly William BLOGG Sawyer Elizabeth   25/11/1872
971 16/04/1873 Alfred WHITE David WHITE Labourer Mary Ann   01/02/1873
937 21/04/1873 Louisa LITTLE Robert LITTLE Fisherman Ann   17/03/1873
938 21/04/1873 James Abel CRASK James CRASK Fisherman Esther   30/01/1873
940 19/05/1873 Charlotte Louise WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Charlotte Elizabeth Grace   13/05/1873
941 19/05/1873 John William WEST William Weals WEST Fisherman Rosamund   02/04/1873
942 19/05/1873 George Henry GRIMES John GRIMES Fisherman Zalindia Maria   25/04/1873
943 20/05/1873 John Joseph COOPER John Joseph COOPER Fisherman Charlotte Elizabeth   19/04/1873
969 09/06/1873 Arthur Arnold APPLEGATE James APPLEGATE Brickmaker Lydia    
970 12/06/1873 Francis Matthew ABBS Matthew ABBS Fisherman Lawrence   September 1872
968 16/06/1873 Joshua Henry West LONG John LONG Fisherman Elizabeth   12/04/1873
945 29/06/1873 Maria BALDWIN William BALDWIN Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
967 28/07/1873 Ellen Elizabeth FARROW George Valentine FARROW Farmer Elizabeth   05/02/1872
1006 01/09/1873 Sarah Eliza SMITHSON William SMITHSON Gardener Ann   15/08/1873
972 24/09/1873 Robert WOODS John WOODS Labourer Rebecca    
973 09/10/1873 Joseph Wielding SAOME William SAOME Blacksmith Jane   20/08/1873
922 23/10/1873 Arthur Frost BREEZE Robert Cooper BREEZE Farmer Mary Anne   17/04/1873
974 26/10/1873 Bob RISEBURY John RISEBURY Labourer Sarah Ann   14/02/1872
975 26/11/1873 William HANCOCK Thomas HANCOCK Labourer Emma   17/10/1873
919 01/12/1873 Albert Benjamin STOREY Seaman STOREY Carrier Susan   24/10/1873
923 01/12/1873 Susanna COOPER Joseph COOPER Fisherman Ann   05/11/1873
924 04/12/1873 Mabel ROBINS Joseph William ROBINS Butcher Annie   06/11/1872
921 23/12/1873 Benjamin James CLITHEROE Thomas CLITHEROE Labourer Ellen Elizabeth   18/01/1873
976 29/12/1873 Alis MANN James MANN Steward Louisa   29/12/1873
977 29/12/1873 Thomas William NEALE Adam NEALE Labourer Caroline   29/11/1873
917 30/12/1873 William STOREY Seaman STOREY Carrier Susan   03/10/1867
918 30/12/1873 Seaman Arthur STOREY Seaman STOREY Carrier Susan   05/07/1871
920 30/12/1873 Sarah Ann Amelia GREEN Stephen GREEN Fisherman Amelia   06/10/1873
978 28/01/1874 Samuel John Carman BRUCE William BRUCE Miller & Farmer Fanny Mary   06/12/1873
979 09/02/1874 Mary Ann HARDY Daniel HARDY Fisherman Sarah    
980 11/02/1874 Hedley Herley FARROW Charles FARROW Builder Martha   30/01/1874
925 24/02/1874 James Thomas THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Hannah    
927 22/03/1874 Ann Elizabeth GREY       Susan GREY 11/01/1874
926 25/03/1874 Robert William WEST Samuel WEST Labourer Hannah    
928 --/04/1874 William Robert STARLING Joseph STARLING Labourer Susan   15/08/1872
930 --/04/1874 Ellen BANVIL Henry BANVIL Game Keeper Susan Harriet   26/01/1874
981 06/04/1874 Walter FARROW Elijah FARROW Fisherman Sophia   15/03/1874
931 13/04/1874 Eliza BURTON William BURTON Labourer Martha Ann   06/03/1874
929 21/04/1874 Betsey BIRD William BIRD Carpenter Mary   1870
982 21/04/1874 Leana Elizabeth GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Sarah   19/03/1874
983 04/05/1874 Mary Ann CRASKE Nathaniel CRASKE Fisherman Charlotte   27/03/1874
984 05/05/1874 William Charles HALL James Edward HALL Labourer Sarah   22/02/1874
932 18/05/1874 Lydia Mary PEGG Thomas William PEGG Labourer Lydia Mary   12/04/1874
933 20/05/1874 John Thomas SUTTON John SUTTON Labourer Emma   08/04/1874
934 29/06/1874 Rosetta BARNES George BARNES Labourer Betsey   06/06/1874
935 29/06/1874 Herbert Charles STEARMAN       Ann Mary STEARMAN 12/04/1874
985 19/07/1874 Maria DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Maria   10/06/1874
986 27/07/1874 Ann Elizabeth POINTER Thomas POINTER Blacksmith Susan   20/06/1874
987 06/08/1874 Edward FIELDS William FIELDS Labourer Sarah Ann   02/08/1874
988 22/09/1874 Eliza COOPER Joseph COOPER Fisherman Ann   20/09/1874
989 14/10/1874 Eliza Mary BROWN George BROWN Labourer Matilda   22/09/1874
990 29/10/1874 George James Smith PAGE       Martha PAGE 09/09/1874
991 15/11/1874 Hannah Mary BULLOCK Robert BULLOCK Labourer Susanna   19/10/1874
993 15/11/1874 Alfred Edward APPLEGATE James APPLEGATE Brickmaker Lydia   26/09/1874
992 17/11/1874 Everitt THORNTON John Adam THORNTON Shoemaker Elizabeth   19/10/1874
994 17/01/1875 Clara BURTON Joseph BURTON Builder Maria   23/12/1874
995 17/01/1875 William Frier LORD       Harriett LORD 23/03/1874
996 24/01/1875 Horace George RANSOME William RANSOME Labourer Elizabeth   25/11/1874
997 09/02/1875 George ABBS George ABBS Labourer Ann   21/10/1873
998 09/02/1875 Anna Maria ABBS George ABBS Labourer Ann   18/05/1871
999 10/02/1875 Alfred John MASSINGHAM Joseph Shepherd MASSINGHAM Labourer Hannah   17/12/1874
1000 08/03/1875 Alice BROUGHTON       Mary Ann BROUGHTON 14/07/1874
1001 08/03/1875 Blanch BISHOP John BISHOP Fisherman Elizabeth   27/01/1875
1002 21/03/1875 Ellen Ann HUGHES Hugh HUGHES Painter Emma   25/11/1874
1003 05/04/1875 Daniel William JOHNSON David JOHNSON Fisherman Elizabeth   16/10/1874
1004 05/04/1875 Hannah Mary WEST William Wells WEST Fisherman Rosamond   18/01/1875
1005 14/04/1875 Florence ALLCOCK George ALLCOCK Dealer Susan   10/03/1875
1008 31/05/1875 Eleanor TUDDENHAM William TUDDENHAM Carpenter Margaret   15/01/1875
1007 03/06/1875 Samuel MARSHAM Robert MARSHAM Labourer Ann   20/01/1875
1024 14/07/1875 Thomas Arthur FARROW George Valentine FARROW Bricklayer Elizabeth   05/07/1875
1025 02/08/1875 Mary Elizabeth LONG John LONG Fisherman Elizabeth   01/07/1875
1026 03/08/1875 James WEST Robert WEST Fisherman Margaret Ann   22/10/1873
1027 20/09/1875 Susanna Caroline COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Susan   05/08/1875
1028 26/09/1875 Ada Jane HALL Charles HALL Stone Mason Susanna   18/08/1875
1029 03/10/1875 Mary Catherine MARTIN Thomas MARTIN Fisherman Sarah   19/08/1875
1030 12/10/1875 Walter William GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Sarah Ann   04/09/1875
1031 13/10/1875 Herbert SPRINGALL Joshua SPRINGALL Labourer Susan   22/07/1875
1032 24/10/1875 Ann WEST William Thomas WEST Fisherman Ann   26/09/1875
1034 26/10/1875 Charles Benjamin HANNAH James HANNAH Fisherman Elizabeth    
1033 07/11/1875 Charles James WOODHOUSE James Charles WOODHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth    
1035 21/11/1875 Charles John BISHOP Charles John BISHOP Fisherman Hannah   29/09/1875
1038 24/01/1876 John William JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Fisherman Hannah Frances   27/09/1875
1036 25/01/1876 Henry Burton WEST Henry Smith WEST Fisherman Martha Ann   18/04/1871
1037 25/01/1876 Walter WEST Henry Smith WEST Fisherman Martha Ann   16/01/1873
1039 01/02/1876 George William SOUTHGATE Christopher SOUTHGATE Labourer Hannah   29/07/1874
1040 01/02/1876 Emma Jane WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah Mary   26/10/1875
1041 02/02/1876 Henry Samuel AYTON Richard AYTON Labourer Eliza   04/01/1876
1042 16/02/1876 Catherine PYE       Emma Elizabeth PYE 18/04/1875
1043 16/02/1876 Alfred George BROWN George BROWN Labourer Matilda   19/12/1875
1044 28/02/1876 Edith Matilda WRIGHT       Hannah WRIGHT  
1045 28/02/1876 Julia Elizabeth LARWOOD       Mary Ann LARWOOD 04/01/1876
1046 05/03/1876 Edward ANNISON Frederick ANNISON Labourer Martha Ann   14/02/1875
1047 05/04/1876 Louisa AYTON Richard AYTON Labourer Eliza   21/11/1873
1048 09/04/1876 John Henry EMERY Lewis EMERY Carpenter Anna Elizabeth   05/09/1875
1049 12/04/1876 Herbert William REEDER William REEDER Draper Elizabeth   03/03/1876
1050 12/04/1876 Edith Willoughby CLEATHEROE Thomas CLEATHEROE Labourer Eliza Elizabeth   25/02/1876
1068 12/04/1876 Rose Elizabeth GOODWIN Robert GOODWIN Pork Butcher Mary Ann   07/05/1876
1051 30/04/1876 Robert Henry GRICE Robert Henry GRICE Fisherman Sarah Elizabeth   16/03/1876
1052 16/05/1876 Emmeline Hannah SASBURY       Hannah SASBURY 09/05/1876
1053 21/05/1876 Laura Augusta ABBS Matthew Robert ABBS Fisherman Louisa   25/06/1875
1054 21/05/1876 Amelia Augusta THURTLE Robert THURTLE Labourer Mary Ann   01/12/1875
1055 22/05/1876 John Charles PEGG John Doughty PEGG Fisherman Christiana   01/04/1876
1056 24/05/1876 William James SUTTON John Thomas SUTTON Labourer Sarah Emma   13/08/1875
1057 12/06/1876 Walter Richard PEGG Thomas William PEGG Labourer Lydia Mary   13/05/1876
1058 04/07/1876 Ellen Mary BURTON Joseph BURTON Carpenter Maria   28/04/1876
1059 04/07/1876 Walter Bircham GOODERHAM Daniel GOODERHAM   Emma   02/04/1874
1060 04/07/1876 Blanch Riviner DAGLASS       Mary Rebecca DAGLASS 01/07/1876
1061 04/07/1876 Alice Maria HILL       Elizabeth HILL 15/04/1876
1062 13/07/1876 Earnest William BLYTH John BLYTH Bricklayer Matilda Jane   25/06/1876
1063 13/08/1876 Ambrose Albert VOUTT Samuel VOUTT Labourer Sophia   03/11/1875
1064 13/08/1876 Matthew John BURWICK John BURWICK Labourer Rebecca Barnes   22/06/1876
1065 13/08/1876 Charles Thomas MARGERSON George MARGERSON Labourer Elizabeth   12/12/1875
1066 13/08/1876 Maria Lydia Frances JARVIS       Ann Maria JARVIS 02/05/1876
1067 27/08/1876 Martha Rachell PIKE Thomas PIKE Labourer Rachell   21/05/1876
1069 21/09/1876 Alice Emma BLOGG Stanley William BLOGG Sawyer Elizabeth   09/08/1876
1070 23/09/1876 Lewis FIELDS George FIELDS Labourer Rebecca   26/08/1876
1071 25/09/1876 John Henry CROWE William Thomas CROWE Brickmaker Hannah   21/07/1876
1072 25/09/1876 William Thomas NURSE William Thomas NURSE   Hannah   28/05/1873
1073 10/10/1876 Edward Royal ROBERTS Thomas ROBERTS Labourer Eliza   16/09/1876
1074 10/10/1876 Ellen Jane ROBERTS Thomas ROBERTS Labourer Eliza   16/09/1876
1075 15/10/1876 Maria Rebecca PEGG William PEGG Labourer Mary Ann   22/08/1876
1076 15/10/1876 Charlotte Mary SUTTON John Thomas SUTTON Labourer Sarah Emma   30/08/1876
1077 16/10/1876 Henry Christopher MIDDLETON Edmund MIDDLETON Fisherman Mary Elizabeth   08/09/1876
1078 16/10/1876 James WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth Jane   22/08/1876
1079 24/10/1876 Ellen HANCOCK Thomas HANCOCK Labourer Emma   08/07/1876
1080 06/11/1876 Eliza PEGG John William PEGG Fisherman Charlotte   04/10/1876
1081 16/11/1876 Harriet Emma BAXTER Henry BAXTER Coachman Hephzibah   22/10/1876
1082 03/12/1876 William Robert WEST William Thomas WEST Fisherman Ann   20/10/1876
1083 04/12/1876 Harriet FARROW Elijah FARROW Fisherman Sophia   13/10/1876
1084 04/12/1876 Alfred MANN       Margaret MANN 18/05/1874
1085 05/12/1876 Elijah Able GRAY James GRAY Labourer Mary   12/10/1873
1086 05/12/1876 Alfred Abbs GRAY James GRAY Labourer Mary   04/04/1872
1087 05/02/1877 James William REYNOLDS       Elizabeth REYNOLDS 05/01/1877
1088 05/02/1877 John Thomas Wilson CRASKE George CRASKE Fisherman Rebecca   02/12/1867
1089 25/03/1877 Sarah Jane Anne SMITH Daniel David SMITH Builder Ellenor Jane   03/02/1877
1090 01/04/1877 Alice Louisa MASSINGHAM Joseph MASSINGHAM Labourer Hannah    
1091 11/04/1877 Frances MARSHAM Robert MARSHAM Labourer Ann   17/07/1876
1096 29/05/1877 Clara Augusta TUCK George TUCK Labourer Mary Ann   12/09/1874
1098 29/05/1877 Rosanna EVERITT       Sophia EVERITT 08/10/1876
1092 24/06/1877 Alice Rebecca COOPER       Sarah COOPER 14/11/1876
1093 23/07/1877 Cecilia Annie BROWN William David BROWN Coachman Ann   10/05/1875
1094 24/07/1877 William Henry Christopher DUMBLE William Christmas DUMBLE Fisherman Amelia   11/07/1877
1095 24/07/1877 Robert William WEST Samuel WEST Labourer Hannah   19/05/1877
1097 27/09/1877 Anna BARNARD Henry BARNARD Labourer Charlotte   26/08/1877
1099 30/09/1877 Mary FAIRMAN David Frostdick FAIRMAN Labourer Hannah Elizabeth   17/07/1877
1100 09/10/1877 Walter SPRINGALL Joshua SPRINGALL Labourer Susan   06/09/1877
1009 08/01/1878 Christopher Trip LITTLE Robert LITTLE Fisherman Ann   20/10/1877
1011 11/02/1878 Henry John GRAND       Martha Anne GRAND 03/11/1877
1012 24/02/1878 Harriett Louisa JORDAN James JORDAN Labourer Mary Ann   17/10/1877
1010 14/03/1878 Samuel Robert Kennedy ROBINS Joseph ROBINS Butcher Ann   17/10/1877
1013 15/04/1878 Naomi Blossom GRICE Robert GRICE Fisherman Charlotte   10/03/1878
1016 21/04/1878 Rosetta Ann BLYTH John BLYTH Bricklayer Matilda Jane   04/03/1878
1020 23/04/1878 James BURTON       Eliza BURTON 26/10/1877
1101 06/05/1878 Elizabeth Ruth BARWICK John Samuel BARWICK Labourer Rebecca   25/02/1878
1014 12/05/1878 Blanch Sarah NUNN       Susan NUNN 19/10/1871
1102 12/05/1878 George MARSHAM Robert MARSHAM Labourer Ann   30/10/1877
1015 19/05/1878 Eliza BALDWIN William BALDWIN Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
1017 29/05/1878 Frederick Robert HOWARD Frederick HOWARD Labourer Emily   27/04/1878
1018 03/06/1878 Mary Maria HOLMES John HOLMES Labourer Ann   14/05/1878
1019 10/06/1878 Ann Elizabeth BALDWIN       Susanna BALDWIN  
1021 19/06/1878 Martin Fredrick PEGG William PEGG Gun Dealer Mary Ann   14/03/1878
1103 24/06/1878 John William LONG John LONG Fisherman Elizabeth   26/05/1878
1022 30/06/1878 Frences Elizabeth May COXFORD John COXFORD Smith Martha   22/05/1878
1023 30/06/1878 Sarah Elizabeth WHITE David WHITE Labourer Mary Ann   21/05/1878
1104 09/07/1878 Frederick Thomas ALLCOCK George ALLCOCK Dealer Susan   08/06/1878
1105 14/07/1878 William SMITHSON William SMITHSON Gardener Ann   08/02/1878
1106 17/07/1878 George AYTON Richard AYTON Labourer Eliza   13/01/1878
1136 25/08/1878 Fred William COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Susan   19/08/1878
1137 02/09/1878 Laura FARROWE Alfred FARROWE Fisherman Margaret   21/07/1878
1138 02/09/1878 Charles FARROWE Charles Craske FARROWE Fisherman Maria   12/07/1878
1139 02/09/1878 Octivia Selina COOPER Edward COOPER Fisherman Lucy Ann   14/02/1878
1140 09/09/1878 Rhoda Ellen CARR Horace CARR Labourer Maria   25/07/1878
1107 15/09/1878 Albert Earnest REEDER William REEDER Hawker Elizabeth   27/07/1878
1108 18/09/1878 Horace Robert SUTTON John Thomas SUTTON Labourer Sarah Emma   19/08/1878
1109 19/09/1878 George William HORNER George John HORNER Carrier Elizabeth   18/10/1877
1110 19/09/1878 Annie Emma HOWES Walter HOWES Labourer Louisa   03/08/1878
1111 22/09/1878 George THORNE James THORNE Labourer Mary Ann   23/08/1878
1112 24/09/1878 Frederick SOUTHGATE Christopher SOUTHGATE Labourer Hannah   07/08/1878
1113 07/10/1878 Beatrice BURTON Joseph BURTON Wheelwright Maria   05/09/1878
1114 07/10/1878 Robert Thomas HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Labourer Mary   17/07/1878
1115 13/10/1878 Susan Wilson PEGG John William Grimes PEGG Fisherman Celia Charlotte   22/10/1878
1116 21/10/1878 Agnes STARLING       Rose STARLING 29/05/1878
1141 21/10/1878 Etyhel Ann FITT Thomas James FITT Labourer Elizabeth   02/08/1878
1117 11/11/1878 Walter Henry SADLER Richard SADLER Fisherman Sophia   20/04/1872
1118 11/11/1878 Honor Matilda SADLER Richard SADLER Fisherman Sophia   08/09/1874
1119 25/11/1878 Athol Blanch WATSON George WATSON Labourer Mary Ann   06/09/1878
1142 25/11/1878 James Henry WEST William Wells WEST Fisherman Rosamond   29/10/1878
1143 02/12/1878 William Henry MIDDLETON       Mary Ann MIDDLETON 25/11/1878
1120 03/12/1878 Maria CARMAN James CARMAN Labourer Alice   11/04/1878
1144 03/12/1878 Robert James BOWER George BOWER Carpenter Mary Ann Oatland   11/06/1878
1145 03/12/1878 Richard William BISHOP James BISHOP Labourer Emma   05/06/1869
1146 03/12/1878 Mary Ann Margaret DENNIS George DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth   26/02/1870
1147 04/12/1878 Arthur LAMBERT       Harriett LAMBERT 26/10/1878
1148 16/12/1878 Rosanna WALTER Thomas WALTER Labourer Maria   16/11/1878
1121 24/12/1878 Annie Maria GOODWIN Robert GOODWIN Labourer Mary Ann   24/11/1878
1122 05/01/1879 Earnest Mark ABBS Matthew Robert ABBS Fisherman Louisa   31/08/1877
1149 06/01/1879 Rachael BISHOP Charles John BISHOP Fisherman Hannah   26/10/1878
1150 20/01/1879 Christopher John WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth   20/11/1878
1124 22/01/1879 James William DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Maria   15/09/1878
1151 27/01/1879 Robert CRASKE Nathaniel CRASKE Fisherman Elizabeth   16/01/1879
1152 18/02/1879 William Henry GRICE Henry GRICE Fisherman Hannah   03/11/1878
1153 18/02/1879 Rosanna GRICE Henry GRICE Fisherman Hannah   05/07/1874
1123 25/02/1879 Lizzie NEALE Thomas NEALE Groom Elizabeth   30/09/1877
1125 18/03/1879 Fairline Middleton LOVE Alfred Joseph LOVE Fisherman Ann Elizabeth   03/02/1879
1126 23/03/1879 George William MARGERSON George MARGERSON Labourer Elizabeth   01/12/1878
1127 23/03/1879 Gertrude Susannah ROBERTS Thomas ROBERTS Labourer Eliza   01/02/1879
1128 01/04/1879 George William GIDNEY       Hannah GIDNEY 14/03/1879
1129 14/04/1879 Frances Hannah WARNER Samuel WARNER Labourer Ruth   23/03/1879
1154 14/04/1879 Clara Reynolds PEGG Thomas William PEGG Labourer Lydia Mary   15/03/1879
1130 30/04/1879 John William BURTON Benjamin George BURTON Labourer Margaret   08/03/1879
1131 30/04/1879 George LEVERETT John LEVERETT Labourer Elizabeth    
1132 03/06/1879 Rosa BROWN George BROWN Labourer Matilda   21/05/1879
1133 16/06/1879 Blanch Edith PAYNE       Jane PAYNE 03/06/1879
1134 23/06/1879 John William West FARROW Paul FARROW Fisherman Alice   26/04/1879
1135 24/06/1879 James Albert WEST Samuel WEST Labourer Hannah   26/05/1879
1155 30/06/1879 Harry George FITT Robert FITT Bricklayer Ann Mary   07/04/1879
1156 01/07/1879 Kate CANNELL Edward Thomas CANNELL Currier Eliza   18/04/1878
1157 01/07/1879 Maude CANNELL Edward Thomas CANNELL Currier Eliza   10/02/1877
1158 01/07/1879 Robert Henry WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah Mary   20/01/1879
1171 15/07/1879 William ALLEN       Sarah Ann ALLEN 12/08/1861
1159 28/07/1879 George William RANSOME William RANSOME Labourer Elizabeth   05/06/1879
1172 29/07/1879 Ernest Albert TICE Richard TICE Shoemaker Ellen   22/06/1879
1173 04/08/1879 James Edward LITTLE Edward James LITTLE Bricklayer Harriet   27/03/1879
1160 10/08/1879 Arthur Bird GREY       Ann Elizabeth GREY 18/06/1879
1161 26/08/1879 Ethel Elizabeth BULLOCK Robert BULLOCK Labourer Susanna   29/07/1879
1162 29/09/1879 John Richard FARRER Richard John FARRER Fisherman Mary   08/04/1877
1174 13/10/1879 Caroline WOODHOUSE Henry WOODHOUSE Fisherman Caroline   03/09/1879
1163 26/10/1879 Eliza BISHOP William BISHOP Fisherman Elizabeth   19/09/1879
1164 27/10/1879 Robert Thomas Barnes COOPER John Joseph COOPER Fisherman Charlotte   20/08/1879
1175 14/12/1879 Mary Elizabeth GRICE John Charles Cooper GRICE Fisherman Martha   17/11/1879
1176 14/12/1879 John Henry Lawrence DAVISON John DAVISON Gardener Elizabeth   03/03/1857
1177 14/12/1879 James Mark Wegg REYNOLDS James REYNOLDS Farmer Clara   11/08/1857
1165 16/12/1879 Charles William BARWICK John Samuel BARWICK Labourer Rebecca Barnes   11/11/1879
1166 28/12/1879 Elizabeth Mary SCOTTOW James SCOTTOW Porter Martha Jane   04/08/1878
1178 06/01/1880 John Benjamin MARTINS Jacob MARTINS Fisherman Hannah Charlotte   14/07/1879
1179 07/01/1880 Emma May BROWNSELL       Maria BROWNSELL 06/05/1879
1167 12/01/1880 Mary FITT Thomas James FITT Labourer Elizabeth   11/12/1879
1168 16/01/1880 Benjamin Thomas MIDDLETON Henry MIDDLETON Fisherman Rosanna   07/01/1880
1180 01/02/1880 Ada Emily MASSINGHAM Joseph Shepherd MASSINGHAM Farm Bailiff Hannah   04/12/1879
1181 02/02/1880 Charlotte Rebecca POINTER Thomas POINTER Blacksmith Susan   20/12/1879
1182 16/02/1880 George Robert EDWARDS Thomas EDWARDS Dealer Charlotte   12/06/1878
1183 16/02/1880 Arthur Thomas EDWARDS Thomas EDWARDS Dealer Charlotte   16/12/1879
1169 29/02/1880 William MARSHAM Robert MARSHAM Labourer Ann   19/01/1880
1184 01/03/1880 Eliza Dora CRASKE Nathaniel CRASKE Fisherman Charlotte   28/01/1880
1170 27/03/1880 Emma BALDWIN William BALDWIN Bricklayer Sarah Ann   27/02/1880
1185 05/04/1880 Maria GROUT Henry GROUT Labourer Martha   01/03/1880
1186 06/04/1880 Caroline Elizabeth MASSINGHAM       Mary Ann MASSINGHAM 17/01/1880
1199 18/04/1880 James Edward DUMBLE William Christmas DUMBLE Fisherman Amelia   23/02/1880
1187 20/04/1880 Frederic Thomas THORNE James THORNE Agricultural Labourer Mary Ann   16/03/1880
1188 16/05/1880 Edith PEARCE John PEARCE Agricultural Labourer Matilda   14/02/1880
1210 30/05/1880 Arthur William MOY James William MOY Labourer Eve   06/03/1880
1200 07/06/1880 Mary Elizabeth COOPER Charles Joseph John COOPER Fisherman Harriett   07/04/1880
1201 29/06/1880 Florence Maria COTTERILL Arthur James COTTERILL Carpenter Anna Maria   13/06/1880
1202 05/07/1880 Lora Elizabeth FARROW James FARROW Fisherman Harriett Maria   13/06/1880
1189 10/07/1880 Herbert SMITHSON William SMITHSON Labourer Ann   02/05/1880
1190 20/07/1880 Susannah Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Labourer Sophia Caroline   12/07/1880
1203 02/08/1880 James Henry CRASKE John CRASKE Fisherman Phoebe   02/06/1880
1191 11/08/1880 Alice Maude BUSH       Susan BUSH 18/06/1880
1192 27/09/1880 John Henry LITTLE James Edward LITTLE Bricklayer Harriet Ann   27/06/1880
1204 29/09/1880 Thomas William JORDON James JORDON Labourer Mary Ann   27/07/1880
1193 10/10/1880 Arthur FISHER William FISHER Labourer Mahala   17/07/1880
1209 18/10/1880 Earnest William BARRETT       Sarah BARRETT 31/08/1880
1194 19/10/1880 Alice BURTON William BURTON Labourer Louisa   16/10/1879
1195 19/10/1880 Francis Thomas TICE Thomas TICE Labourer Susanna   07/05/1873
1196 19/10/1880 Julia Kate TICE Thomas TICE Labourer Susanna   19/07/1877
1205 24/10/1880 Plesences Mari West COOPER       Augusta COOPER 22/09/1880
1197 31/10/1880 Frederick MAYS Robert MAYS Labourer Sarah   30/09/1880
1206 22/11/1880 George Enos WEST William WEST Fisherman Elizabeth Jane   21/10/1880
1207 22/11/1880 William Henry BAYFIELD-WOODHOUSE Edmund Robert BAYFIELD-WOODHOUSE Fisherman Susannah   28/09/1880
1208 30/11/1880 Frank Isaac Albert PARSONS Isaac PARSONS Labourer Mary Eliza   01/09/1880
1198 06/12/1880 Robert Flower LONG John LONG Fisherman Elizabeth   31/10/1880

Back 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

 

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts