Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Attleborough St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The substantial market town of Attleborough lies in central Norfolk on the main A11 road linking Norwich with London and roughly 20 miles south-west of the city of Norwich. Nowadays the town is bypassed by the busy A11 but previously the streets were a desperate bottleneck for traffic heading to and from the county. Now the streets are quieter and buzz only with the local traffic visiting the many shops, pubs and facilities of a market town. Attleborough has also grown substantially during the 20th century as a growth centre with good access links and also supplying a pleasant living environment whilst only 30 minutes drive or train from the city of Norwich.

St Mary's church is a substantial building as befits the population of the town. Described by Pevsner as "stately", (he was less flattering of the town) a mixture of Norman, Early English and Decorated styles but ill-balanced following the loss of the eastern aisled arm (1541). The church sits at the eastern end of the town centre where the north-south running Surrogate Street meets Church Street and stands in an open churchyard which allows a good view of the building.

Two register books cover the period of the transcript, the first a 1600-entry book covers 1813 to 1841, the second a 3200-entry book runs beyond the period of the transcript to 1913. Both books were deposited early and have been filmed on microfiche 14 to 19 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. Sadly the quality of these microfiche leaves a lot to be desired, they are rather elderly and the quality has suffered with faint images lacking contrast. Fortunately the excellent preservation of the registers mitigates this somewhat. In such a large collection there is almost bound to be varying standards of handwriting and some are indeed eccentric but on the whole this was a relatively straightforward transcript to prepare and it is to be hoped few errors will have crept into its preparation.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 01/01/1813 Rebecca HILL George HILL Labourer Elizabeth    
2 01/01/1813 Ann LITTLEPROUD William LITTLEPROUD Miller Elizabeth    
3 25/01/1813 Charles LINCOLN Richard LINCOLN Labourer Mary    
4 09/02/1813 Isaac FINCHAM Isaac FINCHAM Labourer Mary    
5 21/02/1813 John BARKER Thomas BARKER Tailor Sarah    
6 22/02/1813 Harriet ATKINS John ATKINS Thatcher Elizabeth    
7 26/02/1813 Elizabeth ORVICE James ORVICE Labourer Barbara    
8 17/03/1813 Ann PARKER William PARKER Soldier Ann    
9 19/03/1813 Elizabeth KERRISON Thomas KERRISON Bricklayer Mary    
10 29/03/1813 William PINNOCK Robert PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
11 13/04/1813 Daniel SMITH Raphael SMITH Labourer Mary    
12 18/04/1813 Jemima Draper LITTLEPROUD Thomas LITTLEPROUD Labourer Elizabeth    
13 09/05/1813 Sophia PARKER Martin PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
14 09/05/1813 Sarah HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
15 29/05/1813 William Robert PLUMTON Robert PLUMTON Blacksmith Sophia Ellen    
16 02/06/1813 Eliza OSBORN Brown OSBORN Baker Ann    
17 06/06/1813 George Fairfax FRANCKLIN Fairfax FRANCKLIN Rector Sarah    
18 20/06/1813 Mary Ann CRUMMET George CRUMMET Labourer Lydia    
19 11/07/1813 John BOWDEN George BOWDEN Wheelwright Mary    
20 14/07/1813 James SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Ann    
21 16/07/1813 Mary Ann COOPER Joseph COOPER Farmer Maria    
22 01/08/1813 Edward Thompson WILSON William WILSON Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
23 15/08/1813 Abraham BLAZER James BLAZER Labourer Sarah    
24 15/08/1813 Rebecca CLIFTON William CLIFTON Labourer Ann    
25 16/08/1813 Mary Ann SMITH Christopher SMITH Cordwainer Mary    
26 02/09/1813 Elizabeth SAYER James SAYER Labourer Phoebe    
27 26/09/1813 Mary Ann FULLER William FULLER Labourer Frances    
28 01/10/1813 James UPSTON George UPSTON Labourer Susan    
29 06/10/1813 Mary MARJORAM Thomas MARJORAM Labourer Priscilla    
30 09/10/1813 George DOWNS Henry DOWNS Farmer Jemima    
31 10/10/1813 Thomas BEALS Thomas BEALS Labourer Ann   Age 3
32 30/10/1813 Eliza PARSON William PARSON Farmer Mary    
33 06/11/1813 Robert Cole BARKER George BARKER Farmer Ann    
34 07/11/1813 John DOVE John DOVE Labourer Lydia    
35 11/11/1813 John TAYLOR       Ann TAYLOR  
36 21/11/1813 Eliza LAWRENCE John LAWRENCE Labourer Esther    
37 22/11/1813 Elizabeth FINCHAM John FINCHAM Labourer Ann    
38 28/11/1813 Mary LUSHER John LUSHER Thatcher Mary    
39 05/12/1813 Henry CHILDERHOUSE       Jane CHILDERHOUSE  
39 05/12/1813 Robert CHILDERHOUSE       Jane CHILDERHOUSE  
40 19/12/1813 Frances King DOWNES John DOWNES Farmer Mary    
41 20/12/1813 Thomas ETTRIDGE Raphael ETTRIDGE Cooper Mary    
42 31/12/1813 Robert HEWITT Thomas HEWITT Plumber & Glazier Catherine    
43 02/01/1814 Sarah AYTON Charles AYTON Carpenter Hannah    
44 02/01/1814 Ann DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Alice    
45 11/01/1814 David JACOB William JACOB Labourer Esther    
46 14/01/1814 Frances BOODLE Robert BOODLE Weaver Mary    
47 28/01/1814 George KITTON Samuel KITTON Farmer Charlotte    
48 11/02/1814 Elizabeth WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Farmer Phillis    
49 19/02/1814 Elizabeth BEECROFT John BEECROFT Barber Mary    
50 20/02/1814 James ELVIN William ELVIN Cordwainer Mary    
51 21/02/1814 Ann ORVICE       Lydia ORVICE  
52 26/02/1814 Thomas Barlow PARSON Edward PARSON Stationer Anne Thomas    
53 10/03/1814 Robert PAGE John PAGE Labourer Sarah    
54 25/03/1814 Elizabeth HEWITT Robert HEWITT Labourer Elizabeth    
55 25/03/1814 Robert HEWITT Robert HEWITT Labourer Elizabeth    
56 27/03/1814 Harriet TURNER John TURNER Labourer Sophia    
57 29/03/1814 Matthew BROTHERS Matthew BROTHERS Carpenter Sarah    
69 11/04/1814 John FOULSHAM James FOULSHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
58 27/04/1814 William Ransome CULLYER John CULLYER Baker Elizabeth    
59 15/05/1814 Elizabeth WRIGHT William WRIGHT Farmer Mary    
60 12/06/1814 Ann Hovill MILES William MILES Saddler Sarah Ann    
61 16/06/1814 George RICHARDSON Timothy RICHARDSON Innkeeper Mary    
62 23/06/1814 John George CHAMBERLAIN William CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Mary    
63 26/06/1814 Martha FREEMAN       Jane FREEMAN  
64 26/06/1814 Emily WARREN Nathaniel WARREN Linen Weaver Eunice    
65 03/07/1814 Susan PYMAN John PYMAN Labourer Esther    
66 03/07/1814 Maria SCALES Stephen SCALES Farmer Ann    
67 06/07/1814 John BEDFORD Robert BEDFORD Ostler Ellen    
68 08/07/1814 Susanna BOWLES Matthew BOWLES Yeoman Susanna    
70 27/07/1814 Henry James DODD Thomas DODD Miller Ann    
71 07/08/1814 Frances JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Turner Mary    
72 14/08/1814 William BROTHERS William BROTHERS Thatcher Mary    
73 28/08/1814 Robert DIXON Robert DIXON Labourer Martha    
74 28/08/1814 Elizabeth GAYFORD James GAYFORD Publican Elizabeth    
75 06/09/1814 Delilah CLAXON Henry CLAXON Labourer Sarah    
76 05/10/1814 Sarah YOUNG Charles YOUNG Labourer Mary    
77 08/10/1814 Ann CADDY Stephen CADDY Farmer Emma    
78 09/10/1814 Sarah SUMMERS John SUMMERS Labourer Ann    
79 17/10/1814 George LAKE Cockell LAKE Carpenter Elizabeth    
80 23/10/1814 Rebecca BETTS James BETTS Labourer Jane    
81 31/10/1814 William KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
82 01/11/1814 John JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
83 06/11/1814 John BEALS Thomas BEALS Labourer Ann    
84 06/11/1814 Robert POOLEY Henry POOLEY Labourer Rose    
86 18/11/1814 Robert LINCOLN Benjamin LINCOLN Labourer Mary    
87 18/11/1814 James TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Christiana    
85 21/11/1814 Rebecca Cowles RAYNER John RAYNER Labourer Isabel    
88 28/11/1814 Ann WOODS John WOODS Labourer Ann    
89 13/12/1814 William MITSON       Mary MITSON  
90 13/12/1814 Samuel SPARROW John SPARROW Ostler Emily    
91 26/12/1814 Barnard DOUBLEDAY James DOUBLEDAY Fowl Merchant Mary    
92 27/12/1814 Samuel BAKER William BAKER Labourer Mary    
93 08/01/1815 Hannah RUSH Henry RUSH Labourer Priscilla    
94 13/01/1815 Joseph COOPER Joseph COOPER Farmer Maria    
95 15/01/1815 Ann BIRD John BIRD Labourer Maria    
96 06/02/1815 Ann SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Labourer Rebecca    
97 10/02/1815 William DANIELS John DANIELS Labourer Elizabeth    
98 01/03/1815 James HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah    
99 10/03/1815 William LITTLEPROUD William LITTLEPROUD Miller Elizabeth    
100 26/03/1815 Hovill HILL James HILL Horse Keeper Elizabeth    
101 02/04/1815 Rebecca HOWLET James HOWLET Thatcher Rebecca    
102 02/04/1815 Jane BANKS William BANKS Blacksmith Mary    
103 18/04/1815 Elizabeth DEFEW George DEFEW Saddler Mary Ann    
104 02/05/1815 Robert Edward HOUCHIN Robert HOUCHIN   Ann    
105 07/05/1815 William HEWITT Thomas HEWITT Carrier Martha    
106 21/05/1815 William BOWDEN George BOWDEN Wheelwright Mary    
107 04/06/1815 John SMITH Christopher SMITH Labourer Ann    
108 11/06/1815 George HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
109 02/07/1815 Maria PRECIOUS James PRECIOUS Labourer Sarah    
110 04/07/1815 James COBB Stephen COBB Labourer Lydia    
111 05/07/1815 Joseph Burroughes PLUMTON Robert PLUMTON Blacksmith Sophia Ellen    
112 09/07/1815 Elizabeth PAGE John PAGE Labourer Sarah    
113 09/07/1815 Mary Ann BARNARD Charles BARNARD Labourer Sarah    
114 12/07/1815 Charlotte MARJORAM Thomas MARJORAM Labourer Christian    
115 12/07/1815 Richard SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Mary    
116 17/07/1815 John SPARROW James SPARROW Labourer Susan    
117 24/07/1815 Frances Fisher SALTER Thomas SALTER Farmer Frances    
118 27/07/1815 William FROMOW William FROMOW Gardener Ann    
120 29/07/1815 Ann Elizabeth FROMOW John FROMOW Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
119 30/07/1815 James CALLOW John CALLOW Labourer Mary    
121 31/07/1815 William JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Susan    
122 23/08/1815 Sarah SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Ann    
123 23/08/1815 Robert YEOMANS William YEOMANS Labourer Rachel    
124 25/08/1815 Esther BEALS       Mary BEALS  
125 25/08/1815 Elizabeth BEALS       Mary BEALS  
126 04/09/1815 Burrel PAGE John PAGE Farmer Elizabeth    
127 20/09/1815 George Barlow PARSON Edward PARSON Stationer Anne Thomas    
128 21/09/1815 John ELVIN William ELVIN Cordwainer Mary    
129 01/10/1815 Margaret PINNOCK Robert PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
130 02/10/1815 Henry Fairfax FRANCKLIN Fairfax FRANCKLIN Rector Sarah   29/09/1815
131 04/10/1815 Lucy JESSUP William JESSUP Carpenter Elizabeth    
132 06/10/1815 Sarah POTTER George Simpson Derisley POTTER Surgeon Ann    
133 13/10/1815 John BRIGHTON       Sophia BRIGHTON  
134 17/10/1815 John BARKER George BARKER Farmer Ann    
135 17/10/1815 Ann HEWITT Thomas HEWITT Plumber & Glazier Catherine    
136 17/10/1815 William FINCHAM Isaac FINCHAM Labourer Mary    
137 02/11/1815 Rebecca RICHARDSON Timothy RICHARDSON Innkeeper Mary    
138 05/11/1815 Charlotte Tompson WILSON William WILSON Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
139 09/11/1815 Eliza KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
140 12/11/1815 John BEECROFT John BEECROFT Barber Mary    
141 23/11/1815 Ann ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Ann    
142 27/11/1815 Ann BECKWITH Samuel BECKWITH Labourer Phoebe    
143 03/12/1815 Francis SAYER James SAYER Labourer Phoebe    
144 11/12/1815 John LITTLEPROUD John LITTLEPROUD Labourer Hannah    
145 12/12/1815 William BOODLE Robert BOODLE Weaver Mary    
146 25/12/1815 William NUNN John NUNN Labourer Lydia    
147 31/12/1815 James SCALES Stephen SCALES Farmer Ann    
148 02/01/1816 Sarah CRUMMET George CRUMMET Labourer Lydia    
149 11/01/1816 William ETTRIDGE William ETTRIDGE Labourer Rhoda    
150 13/01/1816 Zacchaeus Sewell LITTLEPROUD Thomas LITTLEPROUD Labourer Elizabeth    
151 21/01/1816 Esther Green HARROLD       Judith HARROLD  
152 27/01/1816 Mary KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth    
153 12/02/1816 Michael LAURENCE John LAURENCE Labourer Esther    
154 13/02/1816 Ann WARREN Nathaniel WARREN Linen Weaver Eunice    
155 15/02/1816 John PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
156 22/02/1816 Robert TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Cordwainer Ann    
157 25/02/1816 Jemima RYDER Samuel RYDER Labourer Mary    
158 25/02/1816 James King DOWNES John DOWNES Labourer Mary    
159 17/03/1816 Hannah SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Sarah    
160 24/03/1816 Ann Maria ARLINGTON       Elizabeth ARLINGTON  
161 29/03/1816 Maria BARKER Thomas BARKER Tailor Sarah    
162 04/04/1816 James WING Jacob WING Labourer Ann    
163 08/04/1816 James SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah    
164 28/04/1816 Adeline BOWLES Matthew BOWLES Labourer Susanna    
165 08/05/1816 Charlotte BAKER       Sarah BAKER  
166 26/05/1816 Charles AYTON Charles AYTON Carpenter Hannah    
167 26/05/1816 John DOWNES Henry DOWNES Farmer Jemima    
168 30/05/1816 William COWELL John COWELL Cordwainer Louisa    
169 10/06/1816 Henry JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Frances    
170 12/06/1816 Elizabeth Shuckforth HOWES John HOWES Farmer Jane    
171 23/06/1816 Harriet COLE Edmund COLE Wheelwright Charlotte    
172 23/06/1816 James DOUBLEDAY James DOUBLEDAY Poulterer Mary    
173 26/06/1816 George LUSHER William LUSHER Thatcher Sarah    
174 08/07/1816 Robert STIMSON James STIMSON Carpenter Sarah    
175 23/07/1816 Lucy BIRD William BIRD Labourer Ann    
176 04/08/1816 William ORVICE James ORVICE Labourer Barbara    
177 11/08/1816 Elizabeth JUDE       Rachael JUDE  
178 28/08/1816 Charlotte ELVIN Benjamin ELVIN Fowl Merchant Charlotte    
179 08/09/1816 Mary Ann PAGE George PAGE Labourer Sarah    
180 08/09/1816 Elizabeth JACOB William JACOB Labourer Esther    
181 09/09/1816 Sarah FOULSHAM James FOULSHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
182 14/09/1816 Ann GAYFORD James GAYFORD Publican Elizabeth    
183 22/09/1816 John RAYNER John RAYNER Labourer Isabella    
184 06/10/1816 William PYMAN John PYMAN Labourer Esther    
185 27/10/1816 Marianne TURNER John TURNER Blacksmith Elizabeth    
186 29/10/1816 John Clarke KERRISON Thomas KERRISON Bricklayer Mary    
187 31/10/1816 Marianne BIRD Henry BIRD Labourer Mary    
188 31/10/1816 James Trixon THROWER       Lucy THROWER  
189 03/11/1816 Maria BROTHERS Matthew BROTHERS Carpenter Sarah    
190 03/11/1816 Elizabeth BOWDEN George BOWDEN Wheelwright Mary    
191 10/11/1816 Mary PAGE John PAGE Labourer Sarah    
192 10/11/1816 Mary YELL Michael YELL Postillion Elizabeth    
193 10/11/1816 Frances SALTER Thomas SALTER Farmer Frances    
195 10/11/1816 Mary Ann BEECROFT John BEECROFT Barber Mary    
194 16/11/1816 Mary GOODRUM Charles GOODRUM Farmer Sarah    
196 24/11/1816 John PINNOCK Robert PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
197 20/12/1816 Alice Lindo LITTLEPROUD William LITTLEPROUD Miller Elizabeth    
198 22/12/1816 Henry HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah    
199 22/12/1816 Michael HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah    
201 25/12/1816 Matilda BROWN Jeremiah BROWN Labourer Harriet    
202 26/12/1816 Mary Ann SUMMERS       Mary SUMMERS  
200 29/12/1816 Sarah DRAPER       Jane DRAPER  
203 07/01/1817 Mary LAWRENCE Stephen LAWRENCE Labourer Rebecca    
205 10/01/1817 Ann SUMMERS James SUMMERS Labourer Ann    
204 19/01/1817 Catherine BROTHERS William BROTHERS Thatcher Mary    
206 26/01/1817 William RICHARDSON Timothy RICHARDSON Innkeeper Mary    
207 14/02/1817 Caroline Barbara PARSON Edward PARSON Stationer Anne Thomas    
208 23/02/1817 John BIRD John BIRD Labourer Maria    
209 21/03/1817 William Sparkell CASTLETON       Mary CASTLETON  
210 06/04/1817 Elizabeth PULLY Simon PULLY Labourer Elizabeth    
211 08/04/1817 Elizabeth REYNOLDS       Sarah REYNOLDS  
212 14/04/1817 Mary ETTRIDGE James ETTRIDGE Cordwainer Charlotte    
227 14/04/1817 Susan ELVIN William ELVIN Cordwainer Mary    
213 20/04/1817 John SPARROW John SPARROW Labourer Emily    
214 24/04/1817 William George CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Maltster Mary Elizabeth    
215 26/04/1817 Mary STIMSON James STIMSON Carpenter Sarah    
217 04/05/1817 Eliza LUDER Thomas LUDER Blacksmith Sarah    
216 12/05/1817 William JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Turner Mary    
218 15/05/1817 Samuel KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
219 17/05/1817 John CLAXON Henry CLAXON Labourer Sarah    
220 22/05/1817 George James POTTER George Simpson Derisley POTTER Surgeon Ann    
221 24/05/1817 Elizabeth MARJORAM Thomas MARJORAM Labourer Christian    
222 25/05/1817 Maria BEALS Thomas BEALS Labourer Ann    
223 27/05/1817 George WRIGHT Jonathan WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
224 30/05/1817 Charles UPSTON George UPSTON Labourer Susan    
225 22/06/1817 John PAGE William PAGE Labourer Mary    
226 06/07/1817 William HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
228 23/07/1817 John PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
229 27/07/1817 Mary Elsey STACEY John STACEY Labourer Elizabeth    
230 31/07/1817 Susan JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Susan    
231 15/08/1817 Henry JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carpenter Charlotte    
232 17/08/1817 Susan BANKS William BANKS Blacksmith Mary    
233 24/08/1817 William DANIELS John DANIELS Labourer Elizabeth    
234 31/08/1817 William BETTS James BETTS Labourer Jane    
235 02/09/1817 Frederick Fairfax FRANCKLIN Fairfax FRANCKLIN Rector Sarah    
236 07/09/1817 William JOLLY Daniel JOLLY Labourer Mary    
237 14/09/1817 Alfred Burroughs PLUMTON Robert PLUMTON Blacksmith Sophia Ellen    
238 21/09/1817 Rhoda CULLUM Edmund CULLUM Labourer Elizabeth    
239 21/09/1817 Mary Ann QUADLING John QUADLING Labourer Elizabeth    
240 05/10/1817 James ARBOROUGH James ARBOROUGH Horse Keeper Mary    
241 21/10/1817 Emily STACEY John STACEY Labourer Susan    
242 26/10/1817 John FOULGER William FOULGER Labourer Rebecca    
243 26/10/1817 Sophia SMITH Christopher SMITH Labourer Mary    
244 01/11/1817 Elizabeth ORVICE       Lydia ORVICE  
245 02/11/1817 George LUSHER William LUSHER Thatcher Sarah    
246 09/11/1817 Eliza LAWRENCE John LAWRENCE Labourer Esther    
247 23/11/1817 Thomas SHARMAN Edward SHARMAN Miller Elizabeth    
248 23/11/1817 Anne SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Anne    
249 15/12/1817 William DEFEW George DEFEW Saddler Mary Ann    
250 19/12/1817 John Robert WOODROW John Robert WOODROW Farmer Ann    
251 24/12/1817 Lucy BECKWITH Samuel BECKWITH Labourer Phoebe    
252 29/12/1817 Elizabeth Anna DARBY John DARBY Baker Elizabeth    
253 11/01/1818 Ann NUNN John NUNN Labourer Lydia    
254 13/01/1818 Eliza PAGE George PAGE Labourer Sarah    
255 25/01/1818 Frances PINNOCK Robert PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
256 02/02/1818 Samuel SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Sarah    
257 03/02/1818 Henry COWELL John COWELL Cordwainer Louisa    
258 08/02/1818 Maria SAYER James SAYER Labourer Phoebe    
259 09/02/1818 George William SALTER Thomas SALTER Farmer Frances    
260 23/02/1818 John ETTRIDGE William ETTRIDGE Labourer Rhoda    
261 23/02/1818 William GOODRUM Charles GOODRUM Farmer Sarah    
262 27/02/1818 Henry RUSH Henry RUSH Carpenter Priscilla    
263 28/02/1818 Matthew BOWLES Matthew BOWLES Yeoman Susanna    
265 03/03/1818 David Thomas WILSON William WILSON Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
264 04/03/1818 Jeremiah SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Sarah    
266 07/03/1818 John HEWITT Thomas HEWITT Plumber & Glazier Catherine    
267 08/03/1818 Charles GOOCH       Elizabeth GOOCH  
268 11/03/1818 Mary Ann BOWDEN George BOWDEN Wheelwright Mary    
269 11/03/1818 Samuel JESSUP William JESSUP Carpenter Elizabeth    
270 15/03/1818 Mary COWLES Richard COWLES Labourer Frances    
271 20/03/1818 James SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Susan    
272 28/03/1818 Richard BOODLE Robert BOODLE Weaver Mary    
273 29/03/1818 Sarah SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah    
274 12/04/1818 John PEEL       Rachael PEEL  
275 30/04/1818 Sarah ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Ann    
276 10/05/1818 Robert COWLES John COWLES Labourer Jane    
277 10/05/1818 William CRUMMET George CRUMMET Labourer Lydia    
278 10/05/1818 Elizabeth YEOMANS William YEOMANS Labourer Rachael    
279 16/06/1818 Charlotte PARSON Edward PARSON Stationer Anne Thomas    
280 05/07/1818 Mary CURSON Samuel CURSON Labourer Mary    
281 13/07/1818 John Howes CALLOW       Eliza CALLOW  
282 14/07/1818 John HARVEY Joseph HARVEY Labourer Sarah    
283 19/07/1818 Charles GOSLING Samuel GOSLING Cordwainer Sarah    
284 19/07/1818 Richard GOSLING Samuel GOSLING Cordwainer Sarah    
285 04/08/1818 John CLAXTON Edward CLAXTON Labourer Ann    
286 12/08/1818 Christopher THORPE Thomas THORPE Postillion Edith    
287 12/08/1818 Mary Ann KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
288 13/08/1818 William Pinnock FROMOW John FROMOW Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
289 16/08/1818 Ann SUMMERS John SUMMERS Labourer Ann    
290 08/09/1818 Charles WILLETT Charles WILLETT Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
291 13/09/1818 Isabella RAYNER John RAYNER Labourer Isabella    
292 27/09/1818 Frances FOULSHAM James FOULSHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
293 27/09/1818 David DOUBLEDAY George DOUBLEDAY Carpenter Susan    
294 30/09/1818 James TURNER John TURNER Blacksmith Sophia    
295 06/10/1818 John BEECROFT John BEECROFT Butcher Mary    
296 15/10/1818 George PARSON William PARSON Farmer Jemima    
297 18/10/1818 William BROWN Jeremiah BROWN Labourer Harriet    
298 30/10/1818 Eliza DODD Thomas DODD Miller Ann    
299 02/11/1818 Barnard Robert SEWELL Robert SEWELL Innkeeper Elizabeth    
300 08/11/1818 Mary Ann AYTON Charles AYTON Carpenter Hannah    
301 29/11/1818 Thomas LEEDER Thomas LEEDER Blacksmith Sarah    
302 27/12/1818 William PINNOCK Jonathan PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
303 27/12/1818 Elizabeth King DOWNES John DOWNES Farmer Mary    
304 27/12/1818 George HOW Robert HOW Farmer Elizabeth    
305 01/01/1819 George BROTHERS William BROTHERS Thatcher Mary    
306 05/01/1819 Sophia JACOB William JACOB Labourer Esther    
307 14/01/1819 Mary CADDY Stephen CADDY Farmer Emily    
308 16/01/1819 John LITTLEPROUD William LITTLEPROUD Miller Elizabeth    
309 17/01/1819 Barnabas BIRD William BIRD Labourer Ann    
310 24/01/1819 James PRECIOUS Robert PRECIOUS Labourer Charlotte    
311 26/01/1819 Rebecca LONG Stephen LONG Labourer Rebecca    
312 28/01/1819 Eleanor LITTLEPROUD Thomas LITTLEPROUD Labourer Elizabeth    
313 07/02/1819 David HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
314 07/02/1819 Elizabeth FREEMAN       Jane FREEMAN  
315 03/03/1819 Noah WHITEHEAD Henry WHITEHEAD Chimney Sweep Sarah    
316 07/03/1819 Elizabeth BEALS Thomas BEALS Labourer Ann    
317 14/03/1819 Mary Ann ELSEYGOOD Edmund ELSEYGOOD Labourer Mary Ann    
318 15/03/1819 Ann CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Maltster Mary Elizabeth    
319 24/03/1819 Rebecca JUDE William JUDE Labourer Rachel    
320 24/03/1819 Sarah JUDE William JUDE Labourer Rachel    
321 28/03/1819 George GAYFORD James GAYFORD Publican Elizabeth    
322 30/03/1819 John DYE Jonathan DYE Labourer Elizabeth    
323 10/04/1819 Emily SALTER Thomas SALTER Farmer Frances    
324 16/04/1819 William ETTRIDGE James ETTRIDGE Cordwainer Charlotte    
325 23/04/1819 George GOODRUM Charles GOODRUM Farmer Sarah    
326 26/04/1819 Eleanor BIRD John BIRD Labourer Maria    
327 26/04/1819 Mary JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carpenter Charlotte    
328 09/05/1819 Mary SPARROW John SPARROW Labourer Emily    
329 30/05/1819 George BETTS James BETTS Labourer Jane    
330 18/06/1819 Robert GEE       Ann GEE  
331 20/06/1819 Mary Ann BOWDEN George BOWDEN Wheelwright Mary    
332 22/06/1819 William PULLY Simon PULLY Labourer Elizabeth    
333 05/07/1819 Matthew EMES John EMES Weaver Sarah    
334 14/07/1819 George BARKER Thomas BARKER Tailor Martha    
335 18/07/1819 Alpheus SHELDRAKE Robert SHELDRAKE Attorney Mary    
336 25/07/1819 Mary Draper WALPOLE       Mary WALPOLE  
337 28/07/1819 Horace LITTLEPROUD John LITTLEPROUD Labourer Harriet    
338 29/07/1819 Harriet SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Ann    
339 08/08/1819 Rosetta BOWDEN William BOWDEN Wheelwright Jane    
340 15/08/1819 Alfred ALLEN Amos ALLEN Glazier Elizabeth    
341 22/08/1819 Rebecca LAURENCE John LAURENCE Labourer Esther    
342 25/09/1819 Emma PARSON Edward PARSON Stationer Anne Thomas    
343 03/10/1819 Maria KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
344 03/10/1819 Sophia NUNN Samuel NUNN Labourer Mary    
345 03/10/1819 Elizabeth OSBORN       Sophia OSBORN  
346 04/10/1819 William Barnard PAGE Barnard PAGE Shopkeeper Mary    
347 08/10/1819 Susan THORPE Thomas THORPE Postillion Edith    
348 10/10/1819 Elizabeth CURSON Samuel CURSON Labourer Mary    
349 23/10/1819 James HOWLETT James HOWLETT Labourer Rebecca    
350 24/10/1819 William PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
351 31/10/1819 Eliza ELVIN William ELVIN Cordwainer Mary    
352 14/11/1819 Rebecca BANKS William BANKS Blacksmith Mary    
353 15/11/1819 John FORSTER Robert FORSTER Farmer Sarah    
354 23/11/1819 George FISHER George FISHER Farmer Mary    
355 03/12/1819 Eliza SEWELL Robert SEWELL Innkeeper Elizabeth    
356 12/12/1819 George TUBBY Samuel TUBBY Carpenter Emily    
357 19/12/1819 Charles CULLUM Edmund CULLUM Labourer Elizabeth    
358 19/12/1819 Isaac CROOK       Sarah CROOK  
359 02/01/1820 George Sewell DRAPER John DRAPER Farmer Caroline    
360 19/01/1820 Ann PAGE George PAGE Labourer Sarah    
361 30/01/1820 John PINNOCK Robert PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
362 30/01/1820 John DANIELS John DANIELS Labourer Elizabeth    
363 12/02/1820 James BROWN Jeremiah BROWN Labourer Harriet    
364 17/02/1820 Alfred FRANCIS William FRANCIS Watchmaker Jane    
365 27/02/1820 Maria BECKWITH Samuel BECKWITH Labourer Phoebe    
366 28/02/1820 William HART Thomas HART Labourer Mary    
367 01/03/1820 Sarah CLAXTON Henry CLAXTON Labourer Sarah    
368 14/03/1820 Rebecca Foyster ANDERSON John ANDERSON Bricklayer Elizabeth    
369 13/04/1820 Maria PALMER John PALMER Wheelwright Elizabeth    
370 17/04/1820 William SMITH Christopher SMITH Labourer Mary    
371 07/05/1820 William King DOWNS John DOWNS Farmer Mary    
372 14/05/1820 John BAKER       Sarah BAKER  
373 21/05/1820 Robert PAGE William PAGE Labourer Mary    
374 08/06/1820 Elizabeth SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Sarah    
375 18/06/1820 Judith SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah    
376 25/06/1820 Theophilus Burroughes PLUMTON Robert PLUMTON Blacksmith Sophia Ellen    
377 09/07/1820 William BAKER William BAKER Labourer Mary    
378 22/07/1820 Harriet SALTER Thomas SALTER Farmer Frances    
379 29/07/1820 Matilda DOE George DOE Labourer Sarah    
380 06/08/1820 Charlotte DEFEW George DEFEW Saddler Mary Ann    
381 09/08/1820 James CHAPMAN Jonas CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
382 13/08/1820 Susanna GOODRUM Charles GOODRUM Farmer Sarah    
383 20/08/1820 Elijah YEOMANS John YEOMANS Labourer Hannah    
384 07/09/1820 Caroline PARSON William PARSON Farmer Jemima    
385 10/09/1820 James SAYER James SAYER Labourer Phoebe    
386 24/09/1820 George PRECIOUS Robert PRECIOUS Carpenter Charlotte    
387 26/09/1820 Susanna PAGE Barnard PAGE Shopkeeper Mary    
388 01/10/1820 Rebecca RICHES James RICHES Labourer Rebecca    
389 15/10/1820 James JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Susan    
390 21/11/1820 James CRUMMET George CRUMMET Labourer Lydia    
391 26/11/1820 Charlotte COOPER       Elizabeth COOPER  
392 24/12/1820 Harriet MILES William MILES Saddler Sarah    
393 31/12/1820 Horace Leander HOWE Robert HOWE Farmer Elizabeth    
394 05/01/1821 Maria FIDDY John FIDDY Farmer Maria    
395 08/01/1821 Robert Smith DRAKE Jonathan DRAKE Labourer Mary    
396 14/01/1821 John HILL George HILL Labourer Sarah    
397 17/01/1821 James BEALS       Mary BEALS  
398 20/01/1821 Elizabeth BARNARD Robert BARNARD Farmer Elizabeth    
399 28/01/1821 Hannah CURSON John CURSON Farmer Hannah    
400 09/02/1821 James ETTRIDGE William ETTRIDGE Labourer Rhoda    
401 11/02/1821 William BIRD William BIRD Labourer Ann    
402 11/02/1821 William PRATT       Elizabeth PRATT  
403 18/02/1821 Mary Ann HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
404 18/02/1821 James MEARS William MEARS Ostler Mary    
405 21/02/1821 William HARVEY Joseph HARVEY Labourer Sarah    
406 01/03/1821 John JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carpenter Charlotte    
407 07/03/1821 Julia Rebecca SUTTON John SUTTON Gig Maker Martha Sophia    
408 12/03/1821 Lucy ETTRIDGE James ETTRIDGE Cordwainer Charlotte    
409 17/03/1821 Ann TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Lucy    
410 18/03/1821 Henry Murrell JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Turner Mary    
411 25/03/1821 Caroline WARREN       Sarah WARREN  
412 25/03/1821 Sophia BENNETT       Elizabeth BENNETT  
413 07/04/1821 Frederick Kemball FISHER George FISHER Farmer Mary    
414 15/04/1821 Rebecca REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
415 15/04/1821 Charles COATS       Emily COATS  
416 17/04/1821 Samuel PEACOCK Samuel PEACOCK Ostler Elizabeth    
417 23/04/1821 John PRECIOUS James PRECIOUS Labourer Sarah    
418 23/04/1821 Mary NUNN John NUNN Labourer Lydia    
419 25/04/1821 Mary Ann GOSLING       Martha GOSLING  
420 29/04/1821 Elizabeth ELSEYGOOD Edmund ELSEYGOOD Labourer Ann    
421 29/04/1821 Susanna KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
422 01/05/1821 James SMITH Christopher SMITH Cordwainer Mary    
423 05/05/1821 Salome PARSON Edward PARSON Stationer Anne Thomas    
430 06/05/1821 John DOUBLEDAY James DOUBLEDAY Fowl Merchant Mary    
424 07/05/1821 William DRAKE William DRAKE Wheelwright Frances    
425 10/05/1821 Frederick FOULSHAM James FOULSHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
426 13/05/1821 William SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah    
427 20/05/1821 George STUBBS Matthew STUBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
428 20/05/1821 Maria STUBBS Matthew STUBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
429 22/05/1821 James ROSE John ROSE Miller Maria    
431 10/06/1821 Frances SEWELL Robert SEWELL Innkeeper Elizabeth    
432 17/06/1821 David SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Sarah    
433 27/06/1821 Lucy PAGE Barnard PAGE Shopkeeper Mary    
434 01/07/1821 William YEOMANS William YEOMANS Labourer Rachael    
435 05/07/1821 William JUDE William JUDE Labourer Rachael    
436 12/07/1821 Sarah Anne BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Ann    
437 13/07/1821 Mary DYE Jonathan DYE Labourer Elizabeth    
438 24/07/1821 Caroline Mary HASELWOOD Robert HASELWOOD Glazier Mary    
439 25/07/1821 Sarah SCOTT       Maria SCOTT  
440 23/08/1821 Charles JESSOP William JESSOP Labourer Elizabeth    
441 27/08/1821 Thomas KETTERINGHAM William KETTERINGHAM Bricklayer Mary    
442 29/08/1821 Charles Edward CLARKE Edward CLARKE Farmer Rebecca    
443 11/09/1821 Anne ATKINS William ATKINS Labourer Emma    
444 23/09/1821 Thomas DODD Thomas DODD Miller Ann    
445 06/10/1821 Maria PINNOCK Jonathan PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
446 14/10/1821 James WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
447 29/10/1821 Mary BROTHERS William BROTHERS Thatcher Mary    
448 13/11/1821 John MURRELL John MURRELL Baker Elizabeth    
449 18/11/1821 William SUTTON John SUTTON   Mary    
450 19/11/1821 Charles ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Ann    
451 20/11/1821 Regent SPARROW John SPARROW Labourer Emily    
452 03/12/1821 George BOODLE Robert BOODLE Weaver Mary    
453 09/12/1821 James CURSON Samuel CURSON Farmer Mary    
454 12/12/1821 Caroline THORPE Thomas THORPE Postillion Edith    
455 24/12/1821 Robert BARNARD Robert BARNARD Farmer Elizabeth    
456 07/01/1822 John HOWLET James HOWLET Thatcher Rebecca    
457 21/01/1822 Sophia PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
458 21/01/1822 James DAWS       Sarah DAWS  
459 23/01/1822 Charles William FRANCIS William FRANCIS Watchmaker Jane    
460 25/01/1822 George BROWN Jeremiah BROWN Labourer Harriet    
461 01/02/1822 Rhoda LAWRENCE John LAWRENCE Labourer Esther    
462 08/02/1822 Nehemiah TURNER John TURNER Blacksmith Sophia    
463 11/02/1822 Thomas LITTLEPROUD Thomas LITTLEPROUD Labourer Elizabeth    
464 19/02/1822 Hannah STACEY John STACEY Labourer Elizabeth    
465 04/03/1822 Frances KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
466 10/03/1822 Elizabeth DOWNES John DOWNES Farmer Mary    
467 14/03/1822 William Edmund JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carpenter Charlotte    
468 22/03/1822 William BIRD John BIRD Labourer Maria    
469 01/04/1822 Sarah GOLDSPINK Samuel GOLDSPINK Butcher Emily    
470 09/04/1822 George RIDER John RIDER Labourer Dennis    
471 25/04/1822 Ann DRAPER Thomas DRAPER Miller Harriet    
472 26/04/1822 Lucy TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Lucy    
473 12/05/1822 Hannah PAGE George PAGE Labourer Sarah    
474 10/06/1822 Jane PALMER John PALMER Wheelwright Elizabeth    
475 16/06/1822 William CHAPMAN Jonas CHAPMAN Labourer Lydia    
476 18/06/1822 John WRIGHT       Mary Ann WRIGHT  
477 27/06/1822 Alice Laetitia TYLER Samuel TYLER Schoolmaster Laetitia    
478 06/07/1822 Francis Mitchel JOHNSON       Lucy JOHNSON  
479 09/07/1822 Ann SUTTON Stephen SUTTON Labourer Jane    
480 21/07/1822 Thomas PULLY Simon PULLY Labourer Elizabeth    
481 24/07/1822 Henry CLAXTON Henry CLAXTON Labourer Sarah    
482 25/07/1822 Martha Ann ELVIN William ELVIN Cordwainer Mary    
483 29/07/1822 William George HILL George HILL Labourer Sarah    
484 06/08/1822 Emily GAYFORD James GAYFORD Publican Elizabeth    
485 17/08/1822 Frederick PARSON William PARSON Farmer Jemima    
486 01/09/1822 Sarah Elizabeth PINNOCK Robert PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
487 21/09/1822 Mary PAGE Barnard PAGE Innkeeper Mary    
488 22/09/1822 James PARTRICK Francis PARTRICK Labourer Frances    
489 22/09/1822 Frederick DOUBLEDAY Edward DOUBLEDAY   Mary    
490 17/10/1822 William DOUBLEDAY Robert DOUBLEDAY Weaver Elizabeth    
491 27/10/1822 Charles KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah    
492 12/11/1822 William HOUCHEN James HOUCHEN Labourer Mary    
493 17/11/1822 Alfred VINCE James VINCE Labourer Elizabeth    
494 01/12/1822 Robert CALLOW John CALLOW Labourer Elizabeth    
495 08/12/1822 Robert LEVERINGTON John LEVERINGTON Labourer Elizabeth    
496 15/12/1822 John Matthews BARNARD Robert BARNARD Farmer Elizabeth    
497 19/12/1822 Matilda Anne LOWE William LOWE Footman Catherine    
498 21/12/1822 Mary Ann SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Susanna    
499 25/12/1822 Francis HOWE Robert HOWE Labourer Elizabeth    
500 01/01/1823 Jonas TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Christiana    
501 08/01/1823 Charlotte LUSHER Robert LUSHER Labourer Ann    
502 08/01/1823 Henry POTTER George Simpson Derisley POTTER Surgeon Ann    
503 17/01/1823 Samuel Pettingale PODD       Ann PODD  
504 19/01/1823 George HART Thomas HART Labourer Mary    
505 26/01/1823 Maria LOCK Henry LOCK Labourer Maria    
506 31/01/1823 Rebecca DEFEW George DEFEW Saddler Mary Ann    
507 02/02/1823 Sarah GOLDSMITH James GOLDSMITH Farmer Elizabeth    
508 04/02/1823 Elizabeth AYTON Charles AYTON Carpenter Hannah    
509 06/02/1823 Randall Denton SPINK William SPINK   Diana    
510 09/02/1823 George PAGE William PAGE Labourer Mary    
511 23/02/1823 Charles DRAPER John DRAPER Labourer Sarah    
512 23/02/1823 Lydia CURSON Samuel CURSON Labourer Mary    
513 24/02/1823 Robert SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Sarah    
514 26/02/1823 Anne PAGE John PAGE Labourer Sarah    
515 12/03/1823 John SUMMENCE John SUMMENCE Labourer Anne    
516 14/03/1823 Elias DOUBLEDAY       Esther DOUBLEDAY  
517 16/03/1823 Hannah LONG George LONG Labourer Hannah    
518 26/03/1823 Anne GREEN John GREEN Farmer Maria    
519 30/03/1823 Jeremiah WOODCOCK William WOODCOCK Tailor Marianne    
520 30/03/1823 Marianne CURSON John CURSON Farmer Hannah    
521 11/04/1823 Sarah ETTRIDGE James ETTRIDGE Cordwainer Charlotte    
522 13/04/1823 William REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
523 22/04/1823 Sarah ELSEYGOOD Edmund ELSEYGOOD Labourer Anne    
524 05/05/1823 Eliza RYDER John RYDER Labourer Dennis    
525 10/05/1823 Mary Ann FIDDY William FIDDY Labourer Mary Ann    
526 15/05/1823 Richard DYE Jonathan DYE Labourer Elizabeth    
527 20/05/1823 Ephraim HOOK Reuben HOOK Labourer Elizabeth    
528 22/05/1823 Anne Jane FRANCIS William FRANCIS Watchmaker Jane    
529 26/05/1823 Robert NUNN John NUNN Labourer Lydia    
530 01/06/1823 George CRUMMET George CRUMMET Labourer Lydia    
531 01/06/1823 John BIRD William BIRD Labourer Anne    
532 02/06/1823 Harriet BROWN Jeremiah BROWN Labourer Harriet    
533 04/06/1823 Mary PYMAN John PYMAN Labourer Esther    
534 09/06/1823 Sephen TUBBY Samuel TUBBY Carpenter Emily    
535 11/06/1823 Sarah Anne BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Anne    
536 24/06/1823 Thomas CADDY Stephen CADDY Farmer Emily    
537 29/06/1823 John RINGER       Mary Ann RINGER  
538 06/07/1823 Frances PRATT       Elizabeth PRATT  
539 27/07/1823 Robert ETTRIDGE William ETTRIDGE Labourer Rhoda    
542 29/07/1823 Richard BUNNETT Mark BUNNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
540 01/08/1823 Frederick SALTER Thomas SALTER Farmer Frances    
541 03/08/1823 James WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
543 17/08/1823 John RICHES James RICHES Labourer Rebecca    
544 31/08/1823 Elizabeth GOLDSPINK Samuel GOLDSPINK Butcher Emily    
545 04/09/1823 Rebecca HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
546 11/09/1823 Amelia Charlotte GOOCH Noah GOOCH Schoolmaster Charlotte Sarah    
547 12/09/1823 William Rose CLARKE Edward CLARKE Farmer Rebecca    
548 12/10/1823 Dinah KEMP William KEMP Labourer Dinah    
549 22/10/1823 Caroline STUBBS Matthew STUBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
550 25/10/1823 James YEOMANS John YEOMANS Labourer Hannah    
551 25/10/1823 Simon FRASIER Simon FRASIER Twine Spinner Ann    
552 12/11/1823 Frederick Charles DODD Thomas DODD Miller Ann    
553 19/11/1823 Rebecca OSBORN       Sophia OSBORN  
554 24/11/1823 Mary Ann PEACOCK Samuel PEACOCK Ostler Elizabeth    
555 29/11/1823 John CROW       Elizabeth CROW  
556 06/12/1823 Robert SPARROW John SPARROW Ostler Emily    
557 15/12/1823 Robert PAGE Barnard PAGE Innkeeper Mary    
558 20/12/1823 Marian KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah    
559 28/12/1823 Samuel COATS       Emily COATS  
560 01/01/1824 Nathaniel BANKS William BANKS Blacksmith Mary    
561 06/01/1824 William BARNARD Robert BARNARD Farmer Elizabeth    
562 11/01/1824 Rhoda SAYER James SAYER Labourer Phoebe    
563 30/01/1824 Elizabeth SMITH Christopher SMITH Cordwainer Mary    
564 07/02/1824 Mary Webster KNIGHTS       Mary KNIGHTS  
565 17/02/1824 George PINNOCK Jonathan PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
566 20/02/1824 John SHAW Joseph SHAW Labourer Maria    
567 24/02/1824 John ETTRIDGE       Catherine ETTRIDGE  
568 24/02/1824 Deborah ELSEYGOOD William ELSEYGOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
569 16/03/1824 Robert JUDE William JUDE Labourer Rachael    
570 18/03/1824 Lydia Norton RAYNER Robert RAYNER Cooper Sarah    
571 21/03/1824 John DOWNES John DOWNES Farmer Mary    
572 26/03/1824 Fitzhenry PARSON William PARSON Farmer Jemima    
573 05/04/1824 James FOULSHAM James FOULSHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
574 05/04/1824 Thomas BIRD Henry BIRD Labourer Mary    
575 20/04/1824 William JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Susan    
576 26/04/1824 William Clarke PINNOCK Mark PINNOCK Cordwainer Anne    
577 28/04/1824 William SAUNDERS George SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
578 07/05/1824 Anne THORPE Thomas THORPE Postillion Edith    
579 09/05/1824 John JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carpenter Charlotte    
580 23/05/1824 Frances BARNARD William BARNARD Farmer Marian    
582 23/05/1824 George PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
581 26/05/1824 George JUDE       Mary JUDE  
583 03/06/1824 James HILL George HILL Labourer Sarah    
584 07/06/1824 William KETTERINGHAM William KETTERINGHAM Bricklayer Mary    
585 13/06/1824 Elizabeth MURRELL John MURRELL Baker Elizabeth    
586 30/06/1824 Elizabeth HOWLETT James HOWLETT Thatcher Rebecca    
587 04/07/1824 Sarah SUTTON Stephen SUTTON Labourer Jane    
588 01/08/1824 Frederick JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Turner Mary    
589 08/08/1824 Sophia HILL George HILL Labourer Sophia    
590 29/08/1824 William CARTER Robert CARTER Labourer Sarah    
591 12/09/1824 Barnabas BIRD John BIRD Labourer Maria    
592 12/09/1824 Mary Anne BAKER William BAKER Labourer Mary    
593 12/09/1824 Charles DRAPER Thomas DRAPER Labourer Harriet    
594 15/09/1824 Matilda SEWELL Robert SEWELL Innkeeper Mary    
595 04/10/1824 Henry CLAXTON Henry CLAXTON Labourer Sarah    
596 17/10/1824 John CRUMMET George CRUMMET Labourer Lydia    
597 18/10/1824 Anne LAWRENCE Benjamin LAWRENCE Farmer Lydia    
598 21/10/1824 Jane DRAPER Edmund DRAPER Farmer Mary    
599 05/11/1824 John Christopher BARNARD William Cann BARNARD Tailor Lucy    
600 07/11/1824 Elijah DOUBLEDAY Edward DOUBLEDAY Carpenter Mary    
601 07/11/1824 Eliza CURSON Samuel CURSON Labourer Mary    
602 12/11/1824 Edward PALMER Ellis PALMER Farmer Susan    
603 14/11/1824 William SMITH       Mary SMITH  
604 21/11/1824 William WRIGHT William WRIGHT Fowl Merchant Elizabeth    
605 02/12/1824 Edward SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Sarah    
606 12/12/1824 Mary GILES George GILES Labourer Mary    
607 13/12/1824 Mary Anne PULLY Simon PULLY Labourer Elizabeth    
608 26/12/1824 Anne BROWN George BROWN Postillion Susan    
609 09/01/1825 Anne Maria FIDDY William FIDDY Farmer Mary Anne    
610 09/01/1825 Harriet LITTLEPROUD William LITTLEPROUD Baker Harriet    
611 09/01/1825 Elizabeth BUNNETT James BUNNETT Rat Catcher Harriet    
612 11/01/1825 John TURNER John TURNER Blacksmith Sophia    
613 20/01/1825 Robert HILL       Maria HILL  
614 20/01/1825 Susannah STONE       Martha STONE  
615 22/01/1825 Mary GOLDSPINK Samuel GOLDSPINK Butcher Emily    
616 26/01/1825 John ELVIN       Mary ELVIN  
617 01/02/1825 James LEVERINGTON       Mary LEVERINGTON  
618 06/02/1825 Thomas Norris PINNOCK Robert PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
619 15/02/1825 Sarah AYTON Charles AYTON Carpenter Hannah    
620 28/02/1825 Charles Townshend TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Lucy    
621 01/03/1825 Anne Clarke RINGER       Mary Anne RINGER  
622 01/03/1825 Anne MICKELBOROUGH Ephraim MICKELBOROUGH Labourer Susan    
623 13/03/1825 Sarah Anne FISHER John FISHER Labourer Maria    
624 13/03/1825 Harriet HOUCHEN James HOUCHEN Labourer Mary    
626 20/03/1825 Sarah Anne WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
625 22/03/1825 Harriet ELSEYGOOD Edmund ELSEYGOOD Labourer Anne    
627 29/03/1825 Susan JESSOP William JESSOP Carpenter Elizabeth    
628 29/03/1825 Robert SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah    
629 03/04/1825 Samuel KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
630 28/04/1825 Elizabeth SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Susan    
631 11/05/1825 Lydia STACEY John STACEY Labourer Elizabeth    
632 22/05/1825 James HOWE Robert HOWE Farmer Elizabeth    
633 22/05/1825 Elizabeth LONG George LONG Labourer Hannah    
634 29/05/1825 Samuel HARVEY Joseph HARVEY Labourer Sarah    
635 01/06/1825 Anne PODD       Anne PODD  
636 01/06/1825 Maria LOCK Henry LOCK Labourer Maria    
637 02/06/1825 Deborah BARNARD Robert BARNARD Farmer Elizabeth    
638 05/06/1825 Mary GREEN John GREEN Farmer Maria    
639 06/06/1825 James KENDAL John KENDAL Labourer Mary    
640 06/06/1825 Rebecca COWLS William COWLS Jobber Matilda    
641 08/06/1825 Rebecca DRAKE William DRAKE Labourer Frances    
642 12/06/1825 William SMITH       Mary SMITH  
643 03/07/1825 Maria SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Anne    
644 09/07/1825 William Webb SALTER Thomas SALTER Farmer Frances    
645 14/07/1825 Charles TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Christiana    
646 14/07/1825 Hannah TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Christiana    
647 15/07/1825 Hannah Smith RYDER John RYDER Labourer Dennis    
648 14/08/1825 Anne DANIELS John DANIELS Labourer Elizabeth    
649 22/08/1825 Anne Smith DRAKE Jonathan DRAKE Labourer Mary    
650 22/08/1825 John YEOMANS John YEOMANS Labourer Hannah    
651 22/08/1825 Elizabeth MEARS William MEARS Ostler Mary    
652 27/08/1825 Mary BIRD William BIRD Labourer Anne    
653 28/08/1825 Charles RICHES James RICHES Labourer Rebecca    
654 05/09/1825 Hannah DYE Jonathan DYE Labourer Elizabeth    
655 11/09/1825 Frederick LEVERINGTON John LEVERINGTON Labourer Elizabeth    
656 23/09/1825 Anne Elizabeth POTTER George Simpson Derisley POTTER Surgeon Anne    
657 29/09/1825 Thomas Edward HARVEY John HARVEY Glazier Susanna    
658 30/09/1825 Richard Palmer LARKE Richard Palmer LARKE Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
659 02/10/1825 John ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Hannah    
660 06/10/1825 Isaac James COOK John COOK Labourer Sarah    
661 09/10/1825 John Garner PATRICK Leonard PATRICK Weaver Caroline    
662 10/10/1825 Hannah BULLEN Reuben BULLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
663 17/10/1825 John NUNN John NUNN Labourer Lydia    
664 30/10/1825 Martha DOUBLEDAY Abraham DOUBLEDAY Labourer Lydia    
665 08/11/1825 George PAGE Barnard PAGE Innkeeper Mary    
666 14/11/1825 John ETTRIDGE James ETTRIDGE Cordwainer Charlotte    
667 17/11/1825 Robert PALMER Ellis PALMER Farmer Susan    
668 19/11/1825 Sarah Anne JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
669 23/11/1825 James BUSH Isaac BUSH Weaver Elizabeth    
670 09/12/1825 William WEBSTER James WEBSTER Barber Mary    
671 25/12/1825 Charlotte HILL George HILL Labourer Sophia    
672 26/12/1825 Elizabeth Rebecca CLARKE Edward CLARKE Farmer Rebecca    
673 08/01/1826 James TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Cordwainer Anne    
674 13/01/1826 Jeremiah MURRELL John MURRELL Baker Elizabeth    
675 15/01/1826 Hannah SAUNDERS George SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
676 30/01/1826 William BUNNETT Mark BUNNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
677 12/02/1826 Julia PARSON William PARSON Farmer Jemima    
678 12/02/1826 Elizabeth FULLER John FULLER Labourer Mary    
679 12/02/1826 Mary LOCK Robert LOCK Miller Mary    
680 15/02/1826 Hannah SAUNDERS       Elizabeth SAUNDERS  
681 19/02/1826 Harriet DOWNES John DOWNES Labourer Mary    
682 06/03/1826 Riley KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth    
683 07/03/1826 Joanna Susanna UPSTON George UPSTON Labourer Elizabeth    
684 12/03/1826 James ETTRIDGE William ETTRIDGE Labourer Rhoda    
685 19/03/1826 Mary SHAW Joseph SHAW Labourer Maria    
686 26/03/1826 James PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
687 02/04/1826 James LUSHER Robert LUSHER Thatcher Anne    
688 06/04/1826 Robert JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carpenter Charlotte    
689 09/04/1826 Mary Anne DENNY John DENNY Labourer Anne    
690 18/04/1826 Eleanor MILES William MILES Collar Maker Sarah    
691 21/04/1826 Charlotte THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Labourer Mary    
692 03/05/1826 Robert SEWELL Robert SEWELL Innkeeper Mary    
693 21/05/1826 Mary CHAPMAN Jonas CHAPMAN Labourer Lydia    
694 21/05/1826 Charlotte FINCHAM John FINCHAM Labourer Anne    
695 11/06/1826 Caroline CALVER George CALVER Saddler Charlotte    
696 18/06/1826 Thomas HILL George HILL Labourer Sarah    
697 18/06/1826 Elizabeth PALMER Joseph PALMER   Elizabeth    
698 26/06/1826 George BARNARD William Cann BARNARD Tailor Lucy    
699 02/07/1826 Jane BETTS James BETTS Labourer Jane    
700 05/07/1826 Ellen Shuckforth FRANCIS William FRANCIS Watchmaker Jane    
701 09/07/1826 Charles FOULSHAM James FOULSHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
702 28/07/1826 Jemima BROWN Jeremiah BROWN Labourer Harriet    
703 30/07/1826 Sarah SPARROW John SPARROW Ostler Emily    
704 30/07/1826 James LAWS Stephen LAWS Weaver Susanna    
705 22/08/1826 Robert FIDDY William FIDDY Farmer Mary Anne    
706 22/08/1826 Rebecca DRAKE William DRAKE Wheelwright Frances    
707 10/09/1826 John PYMAN John PYMAN Labourer Mary    
708 17/09/1826 Mary Anne DOUBLEDAY Edward DOUBLEDAY Labourer Mary Anne    
709 24/09/1826 Frederic PINNOCK Mark PINNOCK Cordwainer Anne    
710 24/09/1826 Henry SMITH Henry SMITH Baker Sarah    
711 24/09/1826 Matthew HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
712 24/09/1826 Mary Anne MALLOWS John MALLOWS Labourer Amy    
713 25/09/1826 Hesther Hudson LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Harriet    
714 01/10/1826 Elizabeth BROWN George BROWN Postillion Susan    
715 12/10/1826 Charles LAWRENCE Benjamin LAWRENCE Farmer Lydia    
716 20/10/1826 William PEACOCK Samuel PEACOCK Ostler Elizabeth    
717 22/10/1826 Elizabeth Anne WOODROW John Robert WOODROW Labourer Anne    
718 30/10/1826 Anna Maria FISHER John FISHER Labourer Maria    
719 10/11/1826 Elizabeth KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah    
720 19/11/1826 Susan Carver COCK John COCK Farmer Susan    
721 19/11/1826 William LAWS John LAWS Weaver Sophia    
722 19/11/1826 Robert HOWES John HOWES Labourer Mary    
723 20/11/1826 George FREEMAN       Jane FREEMAN  
724 23/11/1826 Stephen SUTTON Stephen SUTTON Labourer Jane    
725 26/11/1826 Maria MALLOWS Thomas MALLOWS Ostler Phoebe    
726 02/12/1826 Robert BIRD Henry BIRD Labourer Mary    
727 03/12/1826 Henry Norton RAYNER Robert RAYNER Farmer Sarah    
728 03/12/1826 James BUNNETT James BUNNETT Labourer Harriett    
729 04/12/1826 Charles Townshend TAYLOR Jonathan TAYLOR Labourer Lucy    
730 04/12/1826 Mary Anne COBB William COBB Labourer Mary    
731 20/12/1826 Eliza FRANCIS John FRANCIS Carpenter Mary    
732 22/12/1826 Caroline PINNOCK Jonathan PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
733 23/12/1826 Marianne Mcculloch LEEDER       Marianne LEEDER  
734 21/01/1827 Robert WRIGHT William WRIGHT   Elizabeth    
735 28/01/1827 Kezia CURSON Samuel CURSON Labourer Mary    
736 29/01/1827 Susanna STEVENS Stephen Nobbs STEVENS Farmer Mary    
737 29/01/1827 Marianne ETTRIDGE       Catherine ETTRIDGE  
738 31/01/1827 William BARNARD James BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth    
739 07/02/1827 Caroline PAGE Barnard PAGE Innkeeper Mary    
740 16/02/1827 Jessy Ann LEATH Thomas Thorne LEATH Auctioneer Leah    
741 27/02/1827 Elizabeth THORPE Thomas THORPE Postillion Edith    
742 21/03/1827 John David COOK John COOK Labourer Sarah    
744 02/04/1827 Sarah BROTHERS William BROTHERS Thatcher Mary    
745 08/04/1827 Jemima DRAPER Edmund DRAPER Labourer Mary    
746 19/04/1827 Robert KETTERINGHAM William KETTERINGHAM Bricklayer Mary    
743 27/04/1827 William AYTON Charles AYTON Carpenter Hannah    
747 27/04/1827 Elizabeth Tillott LARKE Richard Palmer LARKE Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
748 06/05/1827 James ETTRIDGE       Mary ETTRIDGE  
749 18/05/1827 Mary DRAPER Earl DRAPER Labourer Lydia    
750 19/05/1827 Mary SUMMENCE John SUMMENCE Labourer Anne    
751 29/05/1827 Sophia CROW John CROW Labourer Sophia    
752 08/06/1827 Sarah HOWLETT James HOWLETT Thatcher Rebecca    
753 17/06/1827 Samuel BAKER Leonard BAKER Labourer Elizabeth    
754 22/06/1827 Anne GREEN John GREEN Farmer Maria    
755 24/06/1827 Martha BIRD John BIRD Labourer Maria    
756 01/07/1827 Sarah ORVICE Jacob ORVICE Labourer Mary Anne    
757 09/07/1827 Marianne TURNER John TURNER Blacksmith Sophia    
758 11/07/1827 Eleanor TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Cordwainer Anne    
759 26/07/1827 Mary PALMER Ellis PALMER Farmer Susan    
760 29/07/1827 Marianne WHITE       Mary Ann WHITE  
761 02/08/1827 James SMITH Edward SMITH Labourer Lydia    
762 05/08/1827 Emily SAUNDERS       Mary SAUNDERS  
763 05/08/1827 Charlotte LONG George LONG Labourer Hannah    
764 07/08/1827 Edward CLARKE Edward CLARKE Farmer Rebecca    
765 10/08/1827 George HILL George HILL Labourer Sophia    
766 12/08/1827 James DEFEW George DEFEW Saddler Mary Ann    
767 12/08/1827 John KIDDLE John KIDDLE Labourer Mary    
768 18/08/1827 James DODD Thomas DODD Miller Ann    
769 23/08/1827 Marianne SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Sarah    
770 27/08/1827 John Smith RYDER John RYDER Labourer Dennis    
771 06/09/1827 Anna JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Turner Mary    
772 10/09/1827 Ellen BOWDEN Henry BOWDEN Wheelwright Elizabeth    
773 23/09/1827 Mary SPARROW James SPARROW Labourer Charlotte    
774 09/10/1827 Emily DRAPER Earl DRAPER Labourer Lydia    
775 16/10/1827 James RICHARDSON James RICHARDSON Labourer Mary    
776 22/10/1827 Caroline LEVERINGTON John LEVERINGTON Labourer Elizabeth    
777 03/11/1827 Maria HILL       Maria HILL  
778 03/11/1827 William LAWRENCE Michael Carver LAWRENCE Farmer Sarah    
779 04/11/1827 Mary BUSH Daniel BUSH Labourer Mary    
780 05/11/1827 Thomas TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Lucy    
781 11/11/1827 William BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Anne    
784 12/11/1827 Harriett FINCHAM John FINCHAM Labourer Anne    
782 28/11/1827 Mary LONG       Sarah LONG  
783 09/12/1827 Rachael Anne CARTER James CARTER Cordwainer Maria    
785 10/12/1827 Raphael Robert SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Lydia    
786 10/12/1827 Harriet PARSON William PARSON Farmer Jemima    
787 17/12/1827 Joseph MOSS George MOSS Hawker Sarah    
788 30/12/1827 Charles George KING Stephen KING Blacksmith Sarah    
789 03/01/1828 Susanna ELSEYGOOD Edmund ELSEYGOOD Labourer Anne    
790 06/01/1828 Thomas HOWES James Clark HOWES Labourer Mary Ann    
791 07/01/1828 Marianne SCALES William SCALES Footman Marianne    
792 10/01/1828 Robert SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Susan    
793 21/01/1828 Rose ETTRIDGE James ETTRIDGE Cordwainer Charlotte    
794 21/01/1828 Daniel Atmore NUNN John NUNN Labourer Lydia    
795 23/01/1828 Susanna Warren ROGERS William ROGERS Thatcher Hannah    
796 25/01/1828 Frances Maria Cross HEWITT Henry HEWITT Labourer Frances    
797 25/01/1828 Marianne FISHER John FISHER Labourer Maria    
798 14/02/1828 Marianne PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Sarah    
799 17/02/1828 Robert Alfred LITTLEPROUD William LITTLEPROUD Baker Harriett    
800 21/02/1828 Enos CRUMMET George CRUMMET Labourer Lydia    
801 22/02/1828 Marianne WHALES William WHALES Horse Keeper Judea    
802 28/02/1828 Robert WRIGHT George WRIGHT Wheelwright Mary    
803 01/03/1828 Harriett Susan LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Harriett    
804 09/03/1828 John FULLER John FULLER Labourer Mary    
805 09/03/1828 Samuel JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carpenter Charlotte    
806 14/03/1828 Robert JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
807 15/03/1828 William Nicholas CLAXTON James Henry CLAXTON Collar Maker Mary    
808 17/03/1828 John STACEY John STACEY Labourer Sarah    
809 19/03/1828 William SHAW Joseph SHAW Labourer Maria    
810 22/03/1828 Anne BELL Samuel BELL Maltster Mary    
811 23/03/1828 William FINCHAM       Charlotte FINCHAM  
812 23/03/1828 John Carver COCK John COCK Farmer Susan    
813 26/03/1828 John PRECIOUS Robert PRECIOUS Carpenter Charlotte    
814 31/03/1828 William RICHES James RICHES Labourer Rebecca    
815 31/03/1828 Carter YEOMANS John YEOMANS Miller Hannah    
816 06/04/1828 Susanna Mary SPARROW Henry SPARROW Blacksmith Mary    
817 20/04/1828 Sarah TAYLOR       Elizabeth TAYLOR  
818 21/04/1828 Hannah BECKWITH       Phoebe BECKWITH  
819 28/04/1828 Rebecca DYE Jonathan DYE Labourer Elizabeth    
820 02/05/1828 Elizabeth WEBSTER James WEBSTER Barber Mary    
821 04/05/1828 Sarah Anne DOUBLEDAY Edward DOUBLEDAY Labourer Mary Anne    
822 04/05/1828 Henry ETTRIDGE William ETTRIDGE Labourer Rhoda    
823 11/05/1828 Jane FOX Edward FOX Labourer Mary    
824 18/05/1828 Elizabeth DENNY John DENNY Labourer Ann    
825 25/05/1828 Martha KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah    
826 08/06/1828 Lydia BARNARD James BARNARD Labourer Elizabeth    
827 10/06/1828 John TAYLOR Jonathan TAYLOR Labourer Lucy    
828 15/06/1828 Elizabeth BARNARD William BARNARD Tailor Lucy    
829 15/06/1828 Robert FIDDY William FIDDY Farmer Mary Anne    
830 03/07/1828 Emily SAUNDERS George SAUNDERS Labourer Mary    
831 14/07/1828 Mary Anne SUMMENCE       Mary SUMMENCE  
832 14/07/1828 Sarah PALMER Ellis PALMER Farmer Susan    
833 16/07/1828 Sarah Anne UPSON George UPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
834 20/07/1828 Lydia Eliza PARSLEY Samuel PARSLEY Tailor Mary    
835 27/07/1828 Henry DOWNES John DOWNES Farmer Mary    
836 31/07/1828 Samuel HALL George HALL Pork Butcher Sarah    
837 04/08/1828 Charles BROTHERS Mathew BROTHERS Carpenter Sarah    
838 08/08/1828 William SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Mary    
839 08/08/1828 Sarah Anne HILL George HILL Labourer Sarah    
840 09/08/1828 Jane Vassar LEATH Thomas Thorne LEATH Auctioneer Leah    
841 18/08/1828 Caroline Tillott SEWELL Robert SEWELL Innkeeper Mary    
842 25/08/1828 Sarah Anne PITCHER William PITCHER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
843 31/08/1828 William FOULSHAM James FOULSHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
844 16/09/1828 Sarah Anne BUNNETT James BUNNETT Labourer Harriett    
845 17/09/1828 George BRETT George BRETT Labourer Hannah    
846 26/09/1828 George LAWRENCE Benjamin LAWRENCE Farmer Lydia    
847 28/09/1828 Robert DANIELLS John DANIELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
848 28/09/1828 Mary Anne HART Thomas HART Labourer Mary    
849 01/10/1828 Eliza SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Ann    
850 05/10/1828 James John ORVICE Jacob ORVICE Labourer Mary Ann    
851 05/10/1828 Robert LUSHER Robert LUSHER Labourer Anne    
852 12/10/1828 Michael George UPSTON       Mary Anne UPSTON  
853 15/10/1828 Henry KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth    
854 19/10/1828 Sophia MURRELL John MURRELL Baker Elizabeth    
855 19/10/1828 James PYMAN Robert PYMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
856 19/10/1828 Sarah Anne SPARROW John SPARROW Labourer Emily    
857 26/10/1828 Elizabeth RAYNER Robert RAYNER Farmer Sarah    
858 27/10/1828 Charles BENNETT James BENNETT Farmer Sarah    
859 17/11/1828 William BROWN George BROWN Postillion Susanna    
860 30/11/1828 William GILES William GILES Labourer Mary    
861 07/12/1828 James COBB William COBB Labourer Anne    
862 14/12/1828 John FRANCIS John FRANCIS Carpenter Mary    
863 14/12/1828 Harriette HUBBARD John HUBBARD Labourer Hannah    
864 21/12/1828 John FINCHAM John FINCHAM Labourer Anne    
865 22/12/1828 Elizabeth Ellen LINDO Thomas Simons LINDO Carpenter Ellen    
866 29/12/1828 Louisa POTTER Francis POTTER Schoolmaster Blanch    
867 19/01/1829 John MALLOWS Thomas MALLOWS Horse Keeper Phoebe    
868 30/01/1829 Sarah Anne KING Stephen KING Blacksmith Sarah    
869 05/02/1829 Susanna BAKER Leonard BAKER Labourer Maria    
870 19/02/1829 George SAUNDERS       Elizabeth SAUNDERS  
871 19/02/1829 John LITTLEPROUD Robert Johnson LITTLEPROUD Labourer Lucy    
872 22/02/1829 Charles TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Cordwainer Anne    
873 18/03/1829 Susan Elizabeth COOK John COOK Labourer Sarah    
874 22/03/1829 John CURSONS Samuel CURSONS Labourer Mary    
875 29/03/1829 Martha PATRICK Leonard PATRICK Labourer Caroline    
876 06/04/1829 Edward STEVENS Stephen Nobbs STEVENS Farmer Mary    
877 20/04/1829 Sarah Anne DRAKE William DRAKE Carpenter Frances    
878 20/04/1829 Elijah FINCHAM       Sarah FINCHAM  
879 21/04/1829 George BEALS William BEALS Labourer Frances    
880 26/04/1829 Amelia PARSON William PARSON Farmer Jemima    
881 26/04/1829 Anne Spanton WRIGHT       Sarah WRIGHT  
882 02/05/1829 Henry Dye ETTRIDGE Henry ETTRIDGE Labourer Sarah    
883 05/05/1829 Mary Anne BARNARD Robert BARNARD Farmer Rachael    
884 10/05/1829 George ADAMSON William ADAMSON Schoolmaster Lydia    
885 18/05/1829 Marianne CROW John CROW Labourer Sophia    
886 23/05/1829 Harriett HILL Robert HILL Labourer Marianne    
887 23/05/1829 Anne Maria SMITH       Mary SMITH  
888 31/05/1829 George CLAXTON James CLAXTON Collar Maker Mary    
889 21/06/1829 William Shuckforth FRANCIS William FRANCIS Watchmaker Jane    
890 28/06/1829 Eliza Anne LAWRENCE Michael Carver LAWRENCE Farmer Sarah    
891 19/07/1829 Marianne HOUCHIN James HOUCHIN Labourer Marianne    
892 19/07/1829 William BUNNETT Mark BUNNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
893 20/07/1829 Eliza SPARROW Samuel SPARROW Labourer Susan    
894 26/07/1829 George GOLDSPINK Samuel GOLDSPINK Butcher Emily    
895 06/08/1829 Charlotte PINNOCK John PINNOCK Bricklayer Maria    
896 09/08/1829 Marianne HOWES James Clarke HOWES Labourer Mary Anne    
897 17/08/1829 Anne CLARKE Edward CLARKE Farmer Rebecca    
898 17/08/1829 Eliza SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Sarah    
899 25/08/1829 William Coggle Green COGGLE       Marianne COGGLE  
900 30/08/1829 William LARKE William LARKE Gig Maker Sarah    
901 30/08/1829 William SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Lydia    
902 31/08/1829 John Okley KETTERINGHAM William KETTERINGHAM Bricklayer Mary    
903 01/09/1829 Anne LAWRENCE John LAWRENCE Labourer Elizabeth    
904 13/09/1829 Charlotte Elizabeth JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Carrier Charlotte    
905 13/09/1829 Anne Maria BIRD John BIRD Labourer Maria    
906 24/10/1829 Robert SPARROW James SPARROW Labourer Mary    
907 26/10/1829 Henry ETTRIDGE       Mary ETTRIDGE  
909 01/11/1829 Elijah PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
908 09/11/1829 Fairfax FISHER Richard FISHER Labourer Elizabeth    
910 15/11/1829 Joseph FISHER Robert FISHER Labourer Elizabeth    
911 26/11/1829 John MARJORAM John MARJORAM Labourer Lydia    
912 28/11/1829 Jane BOWDEN William BOWDEN Bricklayer Maria    
913 29/11/1829 William MALLOWES John MALLOWES Labourer Jemima    
914 06/12/1829 Mary Pyman Carver COCK John COCK Farmer Susan    
915 13/12/1829 Keziah Mary LAYTON John LAYTON Butcher Harriette    
916 21/12/1829 Emily DRAPER Earl DRAPER Labourer Lydia    
917 29/12/1829 Daniel Smith RYDER John RYDER Labourer Dennis    

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts