Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Ashill St Nicholas

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Ashill lies in central Norfolk, it is south-east of the market town of Swaffham two-thirds of the way along the B1077 that links that market town with Watton. Ashill is a substantial village but travelers along the B road see little of it as most of the settlement lies to the north-east along lanes running east from the sharp bend in the road or north-south a few hundred yards to the east.

St Nicholas church overlooks the sharp bend in the main road and is set back behind a low wall. Most of the church including the tower and six-bay arcade is of the Decorated style placing the church in the 1st half of the 14th century, although there are features which predate this period. The church is substantial as befits the large village. Much was restored in the Victorian era but not so as to lose the original features of the building. The surrounding churchyard is well endowed with substantial trees giving some respite from the traffic passing by.

The period of the transcription project is covered by two standard 800-entry register books. These books are filmed on Microfiche 7 to 10 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly filmings with images that lack the clarity of modern imaging; the images are faded with poor contrast and in places are verging on the unreadable. Luckily the LDS Familysearch web site has copy images of better standard and these were itilised in places to achieve a reading. As a result what would have been a heavily caveated transcript proved to be straightforward. It is hoped few errors have crept in to this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 03/01/1813 Mary BOWERS Solomon BOWERS Publican Jemima CARTER  
2 03/02/1813 Martha ALCOCK Edward ALCOCK Labourer Sarah NORGATE  
3 21/02/1813 Mary OXBOROUGH Robert OXBOROUGH Labourer Elizabeth    
4 21/02/1813 Sarah CARTER William CARTER Soldier Mary    
5 07/03/1813 Charlotte DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
6 28/03/1813 Catherine STEBBINGS John STEBBINGS Labourer Phillis    
7 18/04/1813 Hannah OVERTON Jacob OVERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
8 02/05/1813 Sarah CODLING Matthew CODLING Labourer Jane    
10 20/06/1813 Charlotte MEAL       Mary MEAL  
9 20/06/1813 Mary BLOWER Thomas BLOWER Carpenter Alice    
11 27/06/1813 Elizabeth REEDER Henry REEDER Bricklayer Lydia    
12 01/08/1813 Charlotte BUSH James BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
13 02/08/1813 Robert Coe MENDHAM Henry MENDHAM Tailor Sarah    
14 04/08/1813 William RUST       Mary RUST  
15 13/08/1813 Elizabeth SKIPPER John SKIPPER Labourer Kesia    
16 29/08/1813 William BROTHERS Richard BROTHERS Labourer Susannah    
17 07/09/1813 Mary Anne BOUGHEN Samuel BOUGHEN Schoolmaster Mary    
18 19/09/1813 William GATHERGOOD John GATHERGOOD Bricklayer Elizabeth    
19 03/10/1813 Charlotte CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Anne    
20 16/10/1813 James CLARKE James CLARKE Shepherd Mary    
21 24/10/1813 Sophy EGGLETON Samuel EGGLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
22 07/11/1813 Maria BLIZARD Thomas BLIZARD Labourer Mary    
23 21/11/1813 Robert ATKINS       Sarah ATKINS  
24 13/02/1814 Ann PURSE John PURSE Labourer Mary    
25 05/03/1814 Susan COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
26 03/04/1814 Rhoda GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Mary    
27 03/04/1814 Ann MILLAR Stephen MILLAR Labourer Jane    
28 06/05/1814 Ann OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
29 08/05/1814 William PURSE Richard PURSE Farmer Lydia    
30 08/05/1814 Isaac COCK John COCK Labourer Sarah    
31 08/05/1814 William GARNER John GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
33 13/05/1814 John BUTTERS Christopher BUTTERS Fisherman Ann    
32 15/05/1814 Sarah RANSOM Robert RANSOM Labourer Mary    
34 22/05/1814 Mary Ann PRESTON William PRESTON Labourer Susannah    
35 22/05/1814 Sarah ELLIS       Mary ELLIS  
36 05/06/1814 Charles HARTT Robert HARTT Miller Deborah    
37 12/06/1814 John MATLESS       Elizabeth MATLESS  
38 19/06/1814 Susan CROWFORD Thomas CROWFORD Labourer Dinah    
39 03/07/1814 John OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Elizabeth    
40 04/09/1814 Peter MOORE Francis MOORE Labourer Mary    
41 09/10/1814 Mary ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Labourer Diana    
42 09/10/1814 Melinda ABBY       Jemima ABBY  
43 23/10/1814 John SUSSEMS Robert SUSSEMS Labourer Sarah    
44 13/11/1814 Bertha CATER John CATER Labourer Martha    
45 20/11/1814 Letty AMYS Alby AMYS Labourer Mary    
46 11/12/1814 William SCOTT Philip SCOTT Labourer Rebecca    
47 18/12/1814 Anne DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
48 29/01/1815 Jemima BUCKLE John BUCKLE Labourer Elizabeth    
49 12/02/1815 Mary COCK Thomas COCK Labourer Anne    
50 01/03/1815 Elizabeth MENDHAM Henry MENDHAM Tailor Sarah    
51 12/03/1815 Mary CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Lydia    
52 30/04/1815 James MATTHEWS Robert MATTHEWS Carpenter Mary    
53 14/05/1815 Mary Ann BLOWER Thomas BLOWER Carpenter Alice    
54 14/05/1815 William STEBBINGS John STEBBINGS Labourer Phyllis    
55 11/06/1815 Mary FLOOD Robert FLOOD Labourer Phoebe    
56 25/06/1815 James BIRD James BIRD Labourer Ann    
57 25/06/1815 Thomas WARD       Sarah WARD  
58 13/08/1815 William MARGITSON James MARGITSON Labourer Phoebe    
59 13/08/1815 John NORGATE       Mary NORGATE  
60 10/09/1815 Elizabeth MATTHEWS       Frances MATTHEWS  
61 08/10/1815 Mary COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
62 22/10/1815 Robert REEDER Henry REEDER Bricklayer Lydia    
63 29/10/1815 Sarah CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Anne Gilly    
64 19/11/1815 Ann THACKER Robert THACKER Labourer Martha    
65 27/11/1815 Mary Anne ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
66 10/12/1815 Solomon MUFFETT       Cane MUFFETT  
67 10/12/1815 William CARTER William CARTER Labourer Mary    
68 14/01/1816 George CODLING Matthew CODLING Labourer Jane    
69 28/01/1816 William BLIZZARD Thomas BLIZZARD Labourer Mary    
70 28/01/1816 Mary Ann RANSOM Robert RANSOM Labourer Mary    
71 29/01/1816 William THACKER       Ann THACKER  
72 11/02/1816 John DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
73 25/02/1816 Susannah PURSE Richard PURSE Farmer Lydia    
74 17/03/1816 Catharine STANFORD Henry STANFORD Labourer Amelia    
75 04/04/1816 Martha CATER John CATER Labourer Martha    
76 07/04/1816 William BRUCE John BRUCE Miller Frances    
79 02/05/1816 James ADCOCK Robert ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
77 05/05/1816 Charlotte SKIPPER John SKIPPER Labourer Kesia    
78 10/05/1816 William OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
80 12/05/1816 Edmund LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Labourer Esther    
81 12/05/1816 Vastiti GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Mary    
82 06/06/1816 Elizabeth REEVE Richard REEVE Labourer Mary    
83 25/06/1816 Rose CROWFOOT Thomas CROWFOOT Labourer Dinah    
84 07/07/1816 Sarah COCK Thomas COCK Labourer Ann    
85 07/07/1816 Charles COCK John COCK Labourer Sarah    
86 14/07/1816 Charlotte BUTTERS Christopher BUTTERS Fisherman Ann    
87 04/08/1816 Catharine Sarah DENT Robert DENT Labourer Mary    
88 20/10/1816 Robert BUTTERS Richard BUTTERS Labourer Susannah    
89 03/11/1816 Charlotte Elizabeth WOOLTERTON William WOOLTERTON Farmer Elizabeth    
90 03/11/1816 Edward Lynn Dewing MATTHEWS Robert MATTHEWS Carpenter Mary    
91 01/12/1816 William PRESTON William PRESTON Labourer Susannah    
92 16/01/1817 John LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary    
93 19/01/1817 James SUSSEMS       Mary SUSSEMS  
94 26/01/1817 Charlotte ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Labourer Diana    
95 23/02/1817 Jacob OVERTON John OVERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
96 02/03/1817 James GOODBURY John GOODBURY Cooper Elizabeth    
97 01/04/1817 George LUSHER Robert LUSHER Shoemaker Mary    
98 13/04/1817 Isaac Dennis ELLIS       Mary ELLIS  
99 20/04/1817 Henry CLARKE James CLARKE Shepherd Mary    
100 27/07/1817 Elizabeth CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Lydia    
101 27/07/1817 Mary Anne BOUGHEN Samuel BOUGHEN Schoolmaster Mary    
102 10/08/1817 Elizabeth ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
103 14/09/1817 John LOCKIT Goddard LOCKIT Fisherman Elizabeth    
104 01/10/1817 William HAYLETT       Rose HAYLETT  
105 05/10/1817 Thomas LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Fisherman Esther    
106 23/11/1817 James BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
107 30/11/1817 Sarah Anne CULLIER       Sarah Anne CULLIER  
108 02/12/1817 William BLYTH William BLYTH Labourer Rose    
109 01/02/1818 William COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
110 15/02/1818 Ann GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Mary    
111 08/03/1818 Alice BIRD James BIRD Labourer Ann    
112 15/03/1818 Maria HARTT Robert HARTT Miller Deborah    
113 20/03/1818 Ann BRUCE John BRUCE Miller Frances    
114 20/03/1818 Mary CROWFOOT Thomas CROWFOOT Labourer Dinah    
115 29/03/1818 John YULL       Sarah YULL  
116 19/04/1818 Elizabeth AMERS Alby AMERS Labourer Mary    
117 26/04/1818 John LUSHER Robert LUSHER Shoemaker Mary    
118 26/04/1818 Parker OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
119 03/05/1818 Anne DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
120 24/05/1818 Ellen THACKER William THACKER Labourer Catharine    
121 14/06/1818 Ann CARTER William CARTER Labourer Mary    
122 09/08/1818 Harriet EATON John EATON Labourer Martha    
123 16/08/1818 Ann CODLING Matthew CODLING Labourer Jane    
124 16/08/1818 Pamela MATTHEWS Robert MATTHEWS Jobber Mary    
125 06/09/1818 James MARGITSON James MARGITSON Labourer Phoebe    
126 13/09/1818 Mary OLDFIELD William OLDFIELD Labourer Hannah    
127 18/10/1818 Frances BLIZZARD Thomas BLIZZARD Labourer Mary    
128 18/10/1818 Mary ADCOCK Robert ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
129 18/10/1818 Elizabeth JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
130 25/10/1818 William REEDER Henry REEDER Bricklayer Lydia    
131 01/11/1818 William BLOWER Thomas BLOWER Carpenter Alice    
132 08/11/1818 Charlotte ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
133 15/11/1818 Sophia JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
134 15/11/1818 Sarah OLDFIELD James OLDFIELD Labourer Catherine    
135 29/11/1818 Martha LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary    
136 10/01/1819 Mary FEETHAM John FEETHAM Labourer Bridget    
137 30/01/1819 William GAGE       Mary GAGE  
138 07/02/1819 Sarah GOODBURY John GOODBURY Cooper Elizabeth    
139 14/02/1819 Ann LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Sarah    
140 14/02/1819 Elizabeth LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Sarah    
141 01/04/1819 John LOCKIT Goddard LOCKIT Fisherman Elizabeth    
142 07/04/1819 John OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
143 20/06/1819 Elizabeth BUTTERS Richard BUTTERS Labourer Susannah    
144 04/07/1819 Eliza ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
145 26/07/1819 Mary WYER John WYER Shoemaker Ann    
146 29/08/1819 Robert CLARKE       Susannah CLARKE  
147 30/08/1819 John DANIELS James DANIELS Labourer Mary    
148 02/09/1819 Maria BOUGHEN William BOUGHEN Labourer Mary    
149 24/10/1819 Whiteman Branch OLDFIELD       Susan OLDFIELD  
150 14/11/1819 John GARNER William GARNER Blacksmith Sarah    
151 12/12/1819 Mary NORGATE Thomas NORGATE Labourer Martha    
152 17/01/1820 Ann BIRD James BIRD Labourer Ann    
153 23/01/1820 John LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Fisherman Esther    
154 30/01/1820 Charlotte BLYTH William BLYTH Labourer Rose    
155 30/01/1820 Christopher BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
156 12/03/1820 Sarah OLDFIELD William OLDFIELD Labourer Hannah    
157 12/03/1820 Eliza MACE       Maria MACE  
158 19/03/1820 William COLLINS Thomas COLLINS Collar Maker Susan    
159 23/04/1820 William LUSHER Robert LUSHER Shoemaker Mary    
160 23/04/1820 Robert COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
161 28/04/1820 Esther REEDER Henry REEDER Bricklayer Lydia    
162 28/04/1820 James GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Mary    
163 05/05/1820 Mary COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
164 14/05/1820 James MOORE James MOORE Labourer Frances    
165 04/06/1820 Charles OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
166 04/06/1820 Charlotte OLDFIELD James OLDFIELD Labourer Catherine    
167 11/06/1820 Jane DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
168 02/07/1820 Ann AMYS Alby AMYS Labourer Mary    
169 09/07/1820 Charles BLIZZARD Thomas BLIZZARD Labourer Mary    
170 06/08/1820 James OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
171 15/09/1820 John CLARK John CLARK Blacksmith Priscilla    
172 17/09/1820 Frances ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
173 27/09/1820 Mary Ann ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Bricklayer Susan    
174 01/10/1820 Sarah LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary    
175 29/10/1820 Elizabeth JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
176 05/11/1820 Charlotte COCK John COCK Labourer Sarah    
177 07/01/1821 Sarah MINNS Thomas MINNS Miller Elizabeth    
178 28/01/1821 George BLOWER Thomas BLOWER Carpenter Alice    
179 06/02/1821 Sarah DARSLEY William DARSLEY Gardener Ann    
180 11/02/1821 John CODLING Matthew CODLING Labourer Jane    
181 11/03/1821 Mary Ann IRELAND       Frances IRELAND  
182 22/04/1821 Sarah Ann OSBOROUGH Adam OSBOROUGH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
183 14/05/1821 James DANIELS James DANIELS Labourer Mary    
184 03/06/1821 John ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Labourer Dinah    
185 17/06/1821 John ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
186 01/07/1821 Jerry LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Sarah    
187 01/07/1821 John CATOR John CATOR Labourer Martha    
188 08/07/1821 Emily CARTER William CARTER Labourer Mary    
189 05/08/1821 Caroline YOULL       Anna YOULL  
190 19/08/1821 Ann ADCOCK Robert ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
191 07/10/1821 George CROWFOOT Thomas CROWFOOT Labourer Dinah    
192 03/11/1821 Richmond DARSLEY       Hannah DARSLEY  
193 04/11/1821 Martha BUTTERS Richard BUTTERS Labourer Susannah    
194 18/11/1821 John COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
195 18/11/1821 John JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
196 02/12/1821 Robert REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
197 27/01/1822 Mary Ann PARTRIDGE       Frances PARTRIDGE  
198 17/03/1822 Christiana COLLINS Thomas COLLINS Collar Maker Susan    
199 07/04/1822 David GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Mary    
200 13/04/1822 Robert BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
201 21/04/1822 Robert LOCKIT Goddard LOCKIT Fisherman Elizabeth    
202 21/04/1822 Jane OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
203 28/04/1822 Edward PARKE       Susannah PARKE  
204 26/05/1822 Eliza BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
205 05/06/1822 Harriet COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
206 17/06/1822 Charles GOODBURY John GOODBURY Cooper Elizabeth    
207 20/06/1822 William LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary    
208 07/07/1822 William LAVENDER John LAVENDER Bricklayer Susan    
209 11/08/1822 Abraham ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Labourer Lydia    
210 22/09/1822 Isaac LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Fisherman Esther    
211 13/10/1822 Sarah ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
212 10/11/1822 William HARVEY Thomas HARVEY Labourer Mary    
213 19/11/1822 James STEBBINGS       Susan STEBBINGS  
214 24/11/1822 James BIRD James BIRD Labourer Ann    
215 01/12/1822 Robert CODLING Matthew CODLING Labourer Jane    
216 13/12/1822 Thomas MATTHEWS Matthew MATTHEWS Labourer Catherine    
217 15/12/1822 George DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
218 22/12/1822 John WEBB Thomas WEBB Labourer Ellen    
219 24/12/1822 Ann OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
220 05/01/1823 Charles AMYS Alby AMYS Labourer Mary    
221 23/02/1823 Elizabeth CHILVERS       Mary Ann CHILVERS  
222 09/03/1823 Ann GARNER William GARNER Labourer Sarah    
223 16/03/1823 James COCK Isaac COCK Labourer Charlotte    
224 06/04/1823 Benjamin WATSON       Harriet WATSON  
225 20/04/1823 Samuel CROWFOOT Thomas CROWFOOT Labourer Dinah    
226 27/04/1823 Mary JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Labourer Sarah    
227 18/05/1823 William ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
228 15/06/1823 Morris DARSLEY John DARSLEY Baker Catherine    
229 13/07/1823 James ROBINSON John ROBINSON Labourer Anna    
230 21/07/1823 Elizabeth BARTLETT Henry BARTLETT Shoemaker Frances    
231 27/07/1823 Abraham ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Labourer Lydia    
232 03/08/1823 Elizabeth COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
233 21/09/1823 William REEDER Henry REEDER Bricklayer Lydia    
234 28/09/1823 Susan OLDFIELD James OLDFIELD Labourer Catherine    
235 09/11/1823 Harriet CARTER William CARTER Labourer Mary    
236 02/02/1824 Susan LAVENDER John LAVENDER Bricklayer Susan    
237 18/04/1824 Sophia HAYWARD William Dring HAYWARD Farmer Elizabeth Flaxman    
238 18/04/1824 John BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
239 22/04/1824 James BOUGHEN       Mary BOUGHEN  
240 02/05/1824 Mary Ann DARSLEY John DARSLEY Baker Catherine    
241 02/05/1824 Robert DARSLEY John DARSLEY Baker Catherine    
242 09/05/1824 William LOCKIT Goddard LOCKIT Fisherman Elizabeth    
243 13/06/1824 Mary LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Sarah    
244 20/06/1824 Mary BUTTERS Richard BUTTERS Labourer Susannah    
245 21/07/1824 Henry COLLINS Thomas COLLINS Collar Maker Susan    
246 22/08/1824 Eve OXBOROUGH Adam OXBOROUGH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
247 10/10/1824 Sarah BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
248 12/10/1824 Ann FLOOD James FLOOD Labourer Ann    
249 07/11/1824 William SCOTT John SCOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
250 07/11/1824 Mary COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
251 21/11/1824 Mary DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
252 21/11/1824 Elizabeth LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary    
253 01/12/1824 Eliza BARKER John BARKER Labourer Ann Maria    
254 16/12/1824 Robert COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
255 02/01/1825 Robert ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
256 23/01/1825 Caroline CROWFOOT Thomas CROWFOOT Labourer Dinah    
257 28/01/1825 Elizabeth MILLER       Sarah MILLER  
258 06/02/1825 William OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
259 06/02/1825 Robert OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
260 18/03/1825 Sarah MILLER       Jane MILLER  
261 03/04/1825 William BALDWIN John BALDWIN Labourer Frances    
262 17/04/1825 James JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
263 24/04/1825 Isaac COCK Thomas COCK Labourer Ann    
264 08/05/1825 James BARTLETT Henry BARTLETT Shoemaker Frances    
265 09/05/1825 Jane ALLCOCK Edward ALLCOCK Sawyer Sarah    
266 22/05/1825 William ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
267 22/05/1825 William CODLING Matthew CODLING Labourer Jane    
268 05/06/1825 Ann OLDFIELD Joseph OLDFIELD Shoemaker Ann    
269 12/06/1825 Jane GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Mary    
270 19/06/1825 Ann JARMCOD       Mary JARMCOD  
271 26/06/1825 Benjamin ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Labourer Lydia    
272 09/07/1825 Sarah OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
273 07/08/1825 Samuel VAUT James VAUT Labourer Mary    
274 13/08/1825 Susan LAVENDER John LAVENDER Bricklayer Susan    
275 16/10/1825 Mary CLARKE       Susannah CLARKE  
276 16/10/1825 Maria JEX George JEX Tailor Mahlah    
277 08/12/1825 Robert ADCOCK Robert ADCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
278 25/12/1825 Ann LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Fisherman Esther    
279 25/12/1825 Robert GRAY       Mary GRAY  
280 15/01/1826 John GOODBURY John GOODBURY Cooper Elizabeth    
281 12/02/1826 John PARKER George PARKER Labourer Sarah    
282 12/02/1826 Sarah BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
283 17/03/1826 John COCKSON       Elizabeth COCKSON  
284 18/03/1826 James CATOR Charles CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
285 07/04/1826 John ROBINSON John ROBINSON Labourer Anna    
286 16/04/1826 Mary Ann DARSLEY John DARSLEY Baker Catherine    
287 11/06/1826 Henry DENNIS Robert DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth    
288 02/07/1826 William HARROLD       Jane HARROLD  
289 30/07/1826 William COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
290 06/08/1826 Mary Ann BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Mary Ann    
291 08/08/1826 Ann DARSLEY William DARSLEY Gardener Ann    
292 20/09/1826 Ellen COCK John COCK Labourer Sarah    
293 08/10/1826 Ann LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Sarah    
294 15/10/1826 Harriot OLDFIELD James OLDFIELD Labourer Catherine    
295 12/11/1826 John COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
296 19/11/1826 William LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary    
297 23/11/1826 Sarah REEDER Henry REEDER Bricklayer Lydia    
298 18/12/1826 Frances ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
299 06/02/1827 Sarah SCOTT John SCOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
300 10/02/1827 James BOUGHEN       Mary BOUGHEN  
301 25/02/1827 Thomas COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
302 11/03/1827 Sarah DREW John DREW Labourer Sarah    
303 25/03/1827 John ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
304 08/04/1827 Esther JEX George JEX Tailor Mahlah    
305 11/04/1827 Caroline CROWFOOT       Jane CROWFOOT  
306 15/04/1827 Sarah MILLER Thomas MILLER Labourer Mary    
307 29/04/1827 Elijah BARKER John BARKER Shepherd Ann Maria    
308 07/05/1827 Martha ALLCOCK Edmund ALLCOCK Labourer Susannah    
309 13/05/1827 Mary BARTLETT Henry BARTLETT Shoemaker Frances    
310 20/05/1827 John BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
311 23/05/1827 John JARRARD       Maria JARRARD  
312 03/06/1827 Robert OXBOROUGH Adam OXBOROUGH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
313 16/07/1827 Henry OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
314 12/08/1827 Jane REEVE William REEVE Labourer Sarah    
315 19/08/1827 Lucy LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Fisherman Esther    
316 19/08/1827 Elizabeth DIXON William DIXON Publican Mary    
317 26/08/1827 Robert ROBINSON       Mary ROBINSON  
318 23/09/1827 Maria OLDFIELD Joseph OLDFIELD Shoemaker Ann    
319 14/10/1827 Hannah COLLINS Thomas COLLINS Collar Maker Susan    
320 21/10/1827 Sarah ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Labourer Mary    
321 28/10/1827 George COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
322 30/10/1827 Maria JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Martha    
323 02/12/1827 Matilda CARTER William CARTER Labourer Mary    
324 09/12/1827 John DARSLEY John DARSLEY Baker Catherine    
325 16/12/1827 Henry ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Labourer Lydia    
326 23/12/1827 John LANCASTER John LANCASTER Bricklayer Susan    
327 10/02/1828 James CATOR Charles CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
328 17/02/1828 Charlotte JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
329 13/03/1828 Thomas COCK Isaac COCK Labourer Charlotte    
330 23/03/1828 Charles ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
331 29/03/1828 James BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
332 07/04/1828 Mary Ann GOODBURY John GOODBURY Cooper Elizabeth    
333 20/04/1828 Sarah Ann COOK Edmund COOK Shepherd Mary    
334 04/05/1828 Charlotte COCK Thomas COCK Labourer Ann    
335 10/08/1828 William ROBINSON John ROBINSON Labourer Anna    
336 21/09/1828 Henry OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
337 19/10/1828 Maria LOCKIT Goddard LOCKIT Fisherman Elizabeth    
338 26/10/1828 Benjamin COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
339 09/11/1828 John ALLCOCK Edmund ALLCOCK Labourer Susannah    
340 09/11/1828 Martha MILLER Thomas MILLER Labourer Mary    
341 09/11/1828 Charlotte BLOWER Robert BLOWER Labourer Ann    
342 30/11/1828 Frances LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary    
343 04/01/1829 Emily ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
344 04/01/1829 Susan GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Mary    
345 11/01/1829 Mary STRATTON Daniel STRATTON Labourer Eliza    
346 18/01/1829 Jonathan Wood HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Shoemaker Elizabeth    
347 19/01/1829 Mary Ann BARKER John BARKER Shepherd Ann Maria    
348 14/02/1829 James BOUGHEN       Mary BOUGHEN  
349 12/04/1829 John OXBOROUGH Adam OXBOROUGH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
350 12/04/1829 William OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
351 19/04/1829 Mary BARTLETT Henry BARTLETT Shoemaker Frances    
352 03/05/1829 Deborah DIXON William DIXON Publican Mary    
353 10/05/1829 George REEVE       Susan REEVE  
354 10/05/1829 William COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
355 28/06/1829 Mary JEX George JEX Tailor Mahlah    
356 01/07/1829 James SCOTT John SCOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
357 28/07/1829 Mary Ann LUSHER Robert LUSHER Shoemaker Mary    
358 02/08/1829 Zachary DARSLEY William DARSLEY Gardener Ann    
359 09/08/1829 Martha LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Sarah    
360 12/09/1829 John OSBORNE       Elizabeth OSBORNE  
361 14/09/1829 Mary Maria LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Fisherman Esther    
362 04/10/1829 Harriet PURSE John PURSE Farmer Mary    
363 22/11/1829 Thomas ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Labourer Lydia    
364 22/11/1829 Charlotte COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
365 06/12/1829 Harriet Elizabeth ROBINSON Charles ROBINSON Shepherd Jane    
366 12/01/1830 William DENNIS Robert DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth    
367 07/02/1830 George ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
368 07/03/1830 James SHIN William SHIN Labourer Mary Ann    
369 04/04/1830 Sarah FLOOD James FLOOD Thatcher Maria    
370 18/04/1830 Mary DIXON John DIXON Game Keeper Elizabeth    
371 30/05/1830 Philip Newton JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Martha    
372 08/07/1830 Mary Ann ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
373 11/07/1830 Sarah ALLCOCK       Harriet ALLCOCK  
374 25/07/1830 Honour CODLING Matthew CODLING Labourer Jane    
375 01/08/1830 William ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
376 08/08/1830 William JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
377 15/08/1830 Elizabeth COLLINS Thomas COLLINS Collar Maker Susan    
378 22/08/1830 Ann BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
379 05/09/1830 Charles CATOR Charles CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
380 12/09/1830 William Brock ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
381 12/09/1830 Henry BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
382 12/09/1830 Jane STEBBINGS       Susan STEBBINGS  
383 19/09/1830 William THORPE William THORPE Baker Martha    
384 26/09/1830 Harriet OVERTON Henry OVERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
385 03/10/1830 James CHILVERS       Harriet CHILVERS  
386 31/10/1830 Stephen MILLER Thomas MILLER Labourer Mary    
387 07/11/1830 Alice ROBINSON John ROBINSON Labourer Anna    
388 05/12/1830 James ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Sarah    
389 05/12/1830 Elizabeth JARY Robert JARY Farmer Mary Ann    
390 25/12/1830 Charlotte ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
391 25/12/1830 William ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
392 28/12/1830 Elizabeth OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
393 29/12/1830 Elizabeth LANCASTER John LANCASTER Bricklayer Susan    
394 09/01/1831 Sarah MARGERSON Charles MARGERSON Labourer Susannah    
395 12/02/1831 Frederick BUTTERS       Elizabeth BUTTERS  
396 22/02/1831 Robert BLOWER John BLOWER Labourer Susan Hoyet    
397 27/02/1831 John PURSE Samuel PURSE Labourer Sarah    
398 20/04/1831 Martha SCOTT John SCOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
399 22/04/1831 Mary Ann PURSE John PURSE Labourer Charlotte    
400 01/05/1831 Mary Anne BAUGH Joseph BAUGH Shoemaker Sarah Anne    
401 22/05/1831 Charlotte CARTER William CARTER Labourer Mary    
402 29/05/1831 Richard BARKER John BARKER Shepherd Ann Maria    
403 24/07/1831 Ellen FLOOD James FLOOD Thatcher Maria    
404 14/08/1831 Elisabeth ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
405 14/08/1831 William WIGGETT James WIGGETT Shepherd Mary    
406 23/08/1831 William THORPE William THORPE Baker Martha    
407 19/09/1831 Priscilla GARNER Stephen GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
408 25/09/1831 Henry LUSHER Robert LUSHER Shoemaker Mary    
409 25/09/1831 Mary OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
410 09/10/1831 Charles ROBINSON Charles ROBINSON Shepherd Jane    
411 22/11/1831 Susan CATOR Charles CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
412 27/11/1831 Fuller COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
413 11/12/1831 George ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Labourer Lydia    
414 16/12/1831 James PARTRIDGE Edward PARTRIDGE Labourer Mary    
415 18/12/1831 John OVERTON       Hannah OVERTON  
416 25/12/1831 John ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
417 13/01/1832 Sarah BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
418 29/01/1832 Mary LAMBERT George LAMBERT Labourer Mary Ann    
419 09/02/1832 Philip SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
420 12/02/1832 Esther LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Fisherman Esther    
421 19/02/1832 Mary OXBOROUGH Adam OXBOROUGH Shoemaker Elizabeth    
422 25/02/1832 John MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
423 26/02/1832 John OLDFIELD James OLDFIELD Labourer Catherine    
424 18/03/1832 Ann COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
425 23/03/1832 Elijah LANCASTER John LANCASTER Bricklayer Susan    
426 07/04/1832 Hannah JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Martha    
427 07/04/1832 Charles SHIN William SHIN Labourer Mary Ann    
428 15/04/1832 Martha COCKSON       Elizabeth COCKSON  
429 22/04/1832 Maria GOODBURY       Elizabeth GOODBURY  
430 10/06/1832 Ann WARD Fuller WARD Labourer Hannah    
431 08/07/1832 George BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
432 02/09/1832 Ann YULL       Phoebe YULL  
433 27/09/1832 Edmund OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
434 07/10/1832 James ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
435 07/10/1832 Jane PURSE John PURSE Labourer Charlotte    
436 14/10/1832 Michael BLOWER Robert BLOWER Labourer Ann    
437 14/10/1832 Mary ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
438 15/10/1832 John THORPE William THORPE Baker Martha    
439 28/10/1832 Henry ROBINSON John ROBINSON Labourer Anna    
440 30/10/1832 Elizabeth BLOWER John BLOWER Labourer Susan Hoyet    
441 31/10/1832 John PURSE Samuel PURSE Labourer Sarah    
442 04/11/1832 Robert JARY Robert JARY Labourer Mary Ann    
443 04/01/1833 Zachary DARSLEY William DARSLEY Gardener Ann    
444 06/01/1833 Bertha FLOOD James FLOOD Thatcher Maria    
445 13/01/1833 Robert CADGE Thomas CADGE Wheelwright Mary    
446 03/02/1833 Mary Ann NEWTON James NEWTON Labourer Martha    
447 10/03/1833 Mary ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
448 17/03/1833 Charlotte BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
449 17/03/1833 Emily COCK       Susan COCK  
450 31/03/1833 John ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
451 28/04/1833 Thomas GREEN Daniel GREEN Baker Mary Ann    
452 05/05/1833 Clara COCKSON Daniel COCKSON Shoemaker Susan    
453 19/05/1833 Frances JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
454 26/05/1833 James OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
455 21/07/1833 Eliza PARTRIDGE Edward PARTRIDGE Labourer Mary    
456 23/08/1833 Phyllis COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
457 01/09/1833 Henry COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
458 02/09/1833 James BOUGHEN Samuel Matterson BOUGHEN Blacksmith Eliza    
459 13/09/1833 Mary THORPE William THORPE Labourer Martha    
460 29/09/1833 Martha MARGERSON Charles MARGERSON Labourer Susannah    
461 06/10/1833 Ann OVERTON Henry OVERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
462 06/10/1833 John GARNER Stephen GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
463 17/11/1833 William MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
464 17/11/1833 Ann CARTER John CARTER Labourer Hannah    
465 01/12/1833 Henry COCK Henry COCK Labourer Mary    
466 01/12/1833 James PALMER William PALMER Labourer Maria    
467 08/12/1833 Charlotte CATOR Charles CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
468 26/01/1834 Thomas GRAY       Rhoda GRAY  
469 09/02/1834 John BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Jemima    
470 01/03/1834 Jane MILLER Griffin MILLER Labourer Ann    
471 11/03/1834 Robert DARSLEY William DARSLEY Gardener Ann    
472 20/03/1834 William SHINN William SHINN Labourer Mary Ann    
473 20/03/1834 Harriet HARROD James HARROD Labourer Olivia    
474 30/03/1834 Robert DENNIS Robert DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth    
475 20/04/1834 Charles ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
476 24/04/1834 Sarah Ann LAMBERT John LAMBERT Labourer Mary Ann    
477 04/05/1834 Sarah Ann COLLINS Thomas COLLINS Collar Maker Susan    
478 04/05/1834 Mary Ann GREEN Daniel GREEN Baker Mary Ann    
479 15/05/1834 Charles OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
480 18/05/1834 Maria JARY Robert JARY Labourer Mary Ann    
481 18/05/1834 Martha ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
482 25/05/1834 Mary Ann CHILVERS       Elizabeth CHILVERS  
483 01/06/1834 Sarah Ann CADGE Thomas CADGE Wheelwright Mary    
484 01/06/1834 John PURSE John PURSE Labourer Charlotte    
485 15/06/1834 John SCOTT James SCOTT Labourer Ann    
486 06/07/1834 William OLDFIELD James OLDFIELD Labourer Catherine    
487 13/07/1834 Thomas SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
488 10/08/1834 William BUTTERS       Charlotte BUTTERS  
489 07/09/1834 Caroline HARROD John HARROD Labourer Susan    
490 14/09/1834 George CURSON       Ann CURSON  
491 21/09/1834 George SCULFER Robert SCULFER Labourer Charlotte    
492 26/10/1834 Isabella BOUGHEN Samuel Matterson BOUGHEN Blacksmith Eliza    
493 23/11/1834 Charles ROBINSON John ROBINSON Labourer Anne    
494 07/12/1834 Samuel WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
495 21/12/1834 Emily ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
496 21/01/1835 Ann FLOOD James FLOOD Thatcher Maria    
497 01/02/1835 James ALLCOCK Jacob ALLCOCK Labourer Sarah    
498 01/03/1835 Susan PURSE Richard PURSE Labourer Susan    
499 29/03/1835 James COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
500 04/04/1835 Bridget Feetham GOODBURY       Elizabeth GOODBURY  
501 26/04/1835 George OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
502 03/05/1835 Edmund MANN Robert MANN Labourer Mary    
503 10/05/1835 Martha JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Martha    
504 31/05/1835 Isaac COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
505 20/09/1835 Robert JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Shepherd Jane    
506 20/09/1835 Sophia CHILVERS       Sarah CHILVERS  
507 27/09/1835 Phyllis BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
508 04/10/1835 Henry SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Harriet    
509 11/10/1835 James BLOWER Robert BLOWER Labourer Ann    
510 18/10/1835 James OVERTON Henry OVERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
511 25/10/1835 Stephen GARNER Stephen GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
512 08/11/1835 Mary Ann MASON Robert MASON Tailor Ann    
513 19/11/1835 Ellen OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
514 29/11/1835 Frank MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
515 03/01/1836 Isaac BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
516 21/01/1836 Rebecca PURSE Samuel PURSE Labourer Sarah    
516 21/01/1836 Rumble PURSE Samuel PURSE Labourer Sarah    
517 14/02/1836 Harriet ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
518 16/02/1836 Mary Ann CARTER       Ann CARTER  
519 20/03/1836 Thomas ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
520 01/04/1836 David Samuel BOUGHEN Samuel Matterson BOUGHEN Blacksmith Eliza    
521 10/04/1836 Ann ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
522 09/05/1836 Emily CADGE Thomas CADGE Wheelwright Mary    
523 11/05/1836 Alice BOUGHEN       Mary BOUGHEN  
524 22/05/1836 Mary Anne PURSE John PURSE Labourer Charlotte    
525 05/06/1836 Emily CADGE Thomas CADGE Wheelwright Mary    
526 13/06/1836 Sarah Anne BOUGHEN James BOUGHEN Carpenter Clarissa    
527 10/07/1836 Emily LAMBERT John LAMBERT Labourer Mary Ann    
528 31/07/1836 Elizabeth COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
529 07/08/1836 George COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
530 09/12/1836 Ann GARNER William GARNER Butcher Elizabeth    
531 22/01/1837 Henry JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
532 26/01/1837 Christopher ASHBY       Eliza ASHBY  
533 12/02/1837 Edmund Buscall JARY Robert JARY Labourer Mary Ann    
534 19/02/1837 Sophia ALLCOCK Edmund ALLCOCK Higgler Sarah    
535 19/03/1837 Ann FLOOD James FLOOD Thatcher Maria    
536 13/05/1837 Mary Ann FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Letty    
538 28/05/1837 Mary Anne PURSE James PURSE Labourer Susan    
537 31/05/1837 Francis MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
539 04/06/1837 Deborah GARNER Stephen GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
540 27/06/1837 Elizabeth MANN Robert MANN Labourer Mary    
541 16/07/1837 Hannah HARROD James HARROD Labourer Olivia    
542 23/07/1837 Mary SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
543 28/07/1837 William DARSLEY William DARSLEY Labourer Ann    
544 30/07/1837 John ELLIS John ELLIS Labourer Ann    
545 01/08/1837 James COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
546 06/08/1837 George Leggate COCK       Mary COCK  
547 13/08/1837 Benjamin BREAM Benjamin BREAM Labourer Mary    
548 27/08/1837 Fuller WARD Robert WARD Shoemaker Ann    
549 30/09/1837 Ann ALLCOCK       Sarah ALLCOCK  
550 15/10/1837 Francis COCK Isaac COCK Labourer Lydia    
551 22/10/1837 Joshua DENNIS       Elizabeth DENNIS  
552 28/10/1837 Robert DARSLEY William DARSLEY Schoolmaster Ann    
553 28/10/1837 David OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
554 29/10/1837 Jane OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
555 28/01/1838 Robert DENT Thomas DENT Labourer Sarah    
556 28/01/1838 Deborah CATOR       Harriet CATOR  
557 11/02/1838 James BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Jemima    
558 18/03/1838 William COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
559 01/04/1838 Sarah ALLCOCK William ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
560 08/04/1838 Louisa CADGE Thomas CADGE Wheelwright Mary    
561 09/04/1838 Charles BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
562 12/04/1838 Joseph ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
563 12/04/1838 Rebecca ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
564 03/06/1838 Mary BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
565 10/06/1838 John CARTER George CARTER Labourer Rose    
566 10/06/1838 John Fielding PALMER John Fielding PALMER Soldier Martha    
567 16/06/1838 Elizabeth MARGERSON Charles MARGERSON Labourer Susannah    
568 22/07/1838 James ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
569 29/07/1838 Mary BLOWER Robert BLOWER Labourer Ann    
570 16/09/1838 Christopher BUTTERS John BUTTERS Fisherman Elizabeth    
571 24/09/1838 Benjamin LAMBERT John LAMBERT Labourer Mary Ann    
572 30/09/1838 Mary GARNER Stephen GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
573 07/10/1838 James SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Harriet    
574 18/11/1838 Elizabeth Cooper GREEN Daniel GREEN Baker Mary Ann    
575 09/12/1838 Alice BLOWER       Frances BLOWER  
576 17/03/1839 Sarah COCK       Mary COCK  
577 21/03/1839 Arthur OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
578 24/03/1839 Mary Ann CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Sarah    
579 24/03/1839 Mary Ann ALLCOCK Edmund ALLCOCK Higgler Sarah    
580 04/04/1839 Rebecca ALLCOCK       Mary ALLCOCK  
581 07/04/1839 Robert WARD Robert WARD Shoemaker Ann    
582 21/04/1839 Rebecca ROBINSON Charles ROBINSON Shepherd Jane    
583 28/04/1839 Lavinia BREAM Benjamin BREAM Blacksmith Mary    
584 05/05/1839 Martha FLOOD James FLOOD Thatcher Maria    
585 05/05/1839 Ann OVERTON Henry OVERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
586 26/05/1839 Isaac LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriet    
587 01/06/1839 Mary Ann CATOR George CATOR Labourer Ann    
588 02/06/1839 William SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
589 14/07/1839 James DENT Thomas DENT Labourer Sarah    
590 25/08/1839 George ASHBY Charles ASHBY Labourer Mary    
591 15/09/1839 Ann ELLIS John ELLIS Labourer Ann    
592 05/10/1839 Deborah COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
593 27/10/1839 Harriet Elizabeth PURSE Samuel PURSE Labourer Sarah    
594 15/12/1839 George OXBOROUGH James OXBOROUGH Labourer Ann    
595 15/12/1839 William PALMER William PALMER Labourer Maria    
596 05/01/1840 Sarah ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Frances    
597 19/01/1840 Ann COCK Isaac COCK Labourer Lydia    
598 24/02/1840 Hannah Elizabeth GOODBURY       Sarah GOODBURY  
599 08/03/1840 Elizabeth MANN Robert MANN Labourer Mary    
600 15/03/1840 Robert MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
601 05/04/1840 Ann GARNER Stephen GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
602 08/05/1840 Tirzah CADGE Thomas CADGE Wheelwright Mary    
603 29/05/1840 Mary Ann PURSE John PURSE Labourer Charlotte    
604 02/07/1840 Susan ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Susan    
605 06/08/1840 Francis OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
606 15/08/1840 Charles LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriet    
607 06/09/1840 Mary Ann MARGERSON John MARGERSON Labourer Sarah    
608 06/09/1840 Charles BUTTERS John BUTTERS Fisherman Elizabeth    
609 13/09/1840 William FEETHAM       Mary FEETHAM  
610 13/09/1840 Ann Maria EDWARDS       Rhoda EDWARDS  
611 14/09/1840 Harriet NURSE William NURSE Labourer Sarah    
612 20/09/1840 William DARSLEY John DARSLEY Gardener Phyllis    
613 25/10/1840 Martha CATOR George CATOR Labourer Ann    
614 06/12/1840 Jeremiah ALLCOCK Joseph ALLCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    
615 27/12/1840 William ADCOCK Thomas ADCOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
616 02/02/1841 James BILHAM John BILHAM Servant Lydia    
617 14/02/1841 David WARD John WARD Labourer Mary    
618 23/02/1841 John COCK Benjamin COCK Labourer Mary Ann    
619 28/02/1841 Harriet MARGERSON Charles MARGERSON Labourer Susannah    
620 14/03/1841 Robert William CARTER       Emily CARTER  
621 21/03/1841 Ann WARD Robert WARD Shoemaker Ann    
622 04/04/1841 Mary CARTER George CARTER Labourer Rose    
623 25/04/1841 Frederick CHILVERS       Elizabeth CHILVERS  
624 16/05/1841 Samuel PARTRIDGE Edward PARTRIDGE Labourer Mary    
625 30/05/1841 Christopher BLIGH William BLIGH Labourer Rose    
626 30/05/1841 John CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Sarah    
627 06/06/1841 Mary Ann JARY Robert JARY Labourer Mary Ann    
628 04/07/1841 Thomas DENT Thomas DENT Labourer Sarah    
629 18/07/1841 Thomas Betts GARNER Stephen GARNER Blacksmith Mary    
630 01/08/1841 Catherine COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
631 22/08/1841 Sarah ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
632 12/09/1841 William PURSE Samuel PURSE Labourer Sarah    
633 12/09/1841 William SUSSEMS James SUSSEMS Labourer Keziah    
634 19/09/1841 Philip SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Harriet    
635 19/09/1841 James SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
636 19/09/1841 Bertha LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriet    
637 24/10/1841 James COKER William COKER Farrier Elizabeth    
638 24/10/1841 William BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
639 31/10/1841 Eliza WARD Benjamin WARD Shepherd Caroline    
640 25/11/1841 Emma Ruth GREEN Daniel GREEN Baker Mary Ann    
641 28/11/1841 Robert MILLER Thomas MILLER Labourer Mary    
642 05/12/1841 William BUTTERS Robert BUTTERS Labourer Sarah    
643 26/12/1841 Susan BROWNE       Jemima BROWNE  
644 27/12/1841 Walter OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
645 06/02/1842 Harriet BEART Richard Randal BEART Gardener Maria    
646 27/02/1842 Charlotte BLOWER       Mary Ann BLOWER  
647 27/02/1842 George ADCOCK John ADCOCK Labourer Frances    
648 13/03/1842 George OVERTON Henry OVERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
649 26/03/1842 George BUTTERS John BUTTERS Fisherman Elizabeth    
650 27/03/1842 George OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Harriet    
651 29/05/1842 Caroline OSBOURN John OSBOURN Shepherd Jemima    
652 05/06/1842 John Codling COLLINS       Christiana COLLINS  
653 11/06/1842 James FLOOD James FLOOD Labourer Maria    
654 12/06/1842 William COCK James COCK Labourer Maria    
655 03/07/1842 William NURSE William NURSE Labourer Sarah    
656 03/07/1842 Maria BLOWER Robert BLOWER Labourer Ann    
657 17/07/1842 Elizabeth CATOR Charles CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
658 24/07/1842 Jeremiah ALLCOCK Joseph ALLCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    
659 31/07/1842 Henry MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
660 14/08/1842 John DARSLEY John DARSLEY Gardener Phyllis    
661 21/08/1842 Henry COCK William COCK Labourer Sarah    
662 11/09/1842 Hosannah BILHAM John BILHAM Servant Lydia    
663 09/10/1842 Elizabeth COCK Benjamin COCK Labourer Mary Ann    
664 16/10/1842 Arianna BREAM Benjamin BREAM Blacksmith Mary    
665 06/11/1842 Catherine GARNER William GARNER Butcher Elizabeth    
666 11/12/1842 William BROOM William BROOM Tailor Maria    
667 15/01/1843 Priscilla FULLER       Ann FULLER  
668 15/01/1843 Esther PEARCE Samuel PEARCE Labourer Eliza    
669 12/02/1843 William BUTTERS Robert BUTTERS Labourer Sarah    
670 12/02/1843 Mary OSBORNE       Ann OSBORNE  
671 19/02/1843 Frederick WARD Robert WARD Shoemaker Ann    
672 19/02/1843 Harriet Harrod CROWFOOT George CROWFOOT Labourer Sarah    
673 19/02/1843 Maria BARTLETT       Elizabeth BARTLETT  
674 22/02/1843 Goddard LOCKIT Robert LOCKIT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
675 26/03/1843 James MARGERSON James MARGERSON Labourer Ann    
676 09/04/1843 Mary ELLIS John ELLIS Labourer Ann    
677 14/05/1843 George WARD John WARD Labourer Mary    
678 14/05/1843 Mary Ann ADCOCK James ADCOCK Labourer Sarah    
679 04/06/1843 Louisa COCK       Harriet COCK  
680 09/07/1843 Charles DENT Thomas DENT Labourer Sarah    
681 23/07/1843 Mary Ann MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Labourer Jemima    
682 20/08/1843 Maria CATOR George CATOR Labourer Ann    
683 06/09/1843 Ellen HARTT Charles HARTT Farmer Charlotte Elizabeth    
684 15/10/1843 Thomas CARTER George CARTER Labourer Rose    
685 19/11/1843 Maria LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriet    
686 31/12/1843 Morris DARSLEY John DARSLEY Gardener Phyllis    
687 03/01/1844 Isaac OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Harriet    
688 18/02/1844 Leah JARY Robert JARY Labourer Mary Ann    
689 22/02/1844 Mary OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
690 25/02/1844 William BLOWER       Mary Ann BLOWER  
691 10/03/1844 Sarah Ann ALLCOCK Joseph ALLCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    
692 17/03/1844 Sarah COCK William COCK Labourer Sarah    
693 07/04/1844 Francis MARGERSON James MARGERSON Labourer Ann    
694 14/04/1844 William CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Sarah    
695 15/04/1844 Esther WARD Benjamin WARD Shepherd Caroline    
696 21/04/1844 Susannah CODLING John CODLING Labourer Christiana    
697 19/05/1844 George CARTER       Emily CARTER  
698 23/06/1844 Mary AMYS Charles AMYS Blacksmith Sarah    
699 14/07/1844 Maria BLIGH       Charlotte BLIGH  
700 14/07/1844 Sarah PARTRIDGE Edward PARTRIDGE Labourer Maria    
701 04/08/1844 Isaac SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
702 04/08/1844 George WARD John WARD Labourer Mary    
703 11/08/1844 Jane BREAM Benjamin BREAM Blacksmith Mary    
704 15/09/1844 James CUSHING James CUSHING Carpenter Mary    
705 22/09/1844 John JOHNSON       Sophia JOHNSON  
706 20/10/1844 William BROOM William BROOM Taylor Maria    
707 20/10/1844 John CADGE Thomas CADGE Wheelwright Mary    
708 12/11/1844 Sarah MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
709 24/11/1844 Mary Ann BUTTERS John BUTTERS Fisherman Elizabeth    
710 16/02/1845 George CATOR George CATOR Labourer Ann    
711 09/03/1845 Robert BRUNTON Richard BRUNTON Blacksmith Martha    
712 16/03/1845 Charlotte Ayres OLDFIELD       Susan OLDFIELD  
713 23/03/1845 Martha ADCOCK James ADCOCK Labourer Sarah    
714 13/04/1845 Phebe MARGERSON Charles MARGERSON Labourer Susannah    
715 30/05/1845 Kate OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
716 08/06/1845 Jane CARTER William CARTER Labourer Ann    
717 15/06/1845 Charles DENT Thomas DENT Labourer Sarah    
718 26/06/1845 Elizabeth HARTT Charles HARTT Farmer Charlotte Elizabeth    
719 08/07/1845 Charles FUNNELL Charles FUNNELL Labourer Sarah    
720 03/08/1845 Alfred PURSE John PURSE Labourer Sarah    
721 17/08/1845 Leonard WARD Robert WARD Shoemaker Ann    
722 24/08/1845 John LOCKIT Robert LOCKIT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
723 31/08/1845 George PEARCE Thomas PEARCE Labourer Emily    
724 07/09/1845 Henry BARTLETT James BARTLETT Labourer Jane    
725 21/09/1845 John MACE Robert MACE Labourer Ellen    
726 28/09/1845 Charles FLOOD James FLOOD Thatcher Maria    
727 12/10/1845 John BUTTERS Robert BUTTERS Labourer Sarah    
728 16/11/1845 Thomas MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
729 16/11/1845 John ASHBY       Frances ASHBY  
730 23/11/1845 Samuel PURSE Samuel PURSE Labourer Sarah    
731 05/12/1845 Mary Ann BUTTERS John BUTTERS Fisherman Elizabeth    
732 21/12/1845 Elizabeth MINNS Henry MINNS Carpenter Mary Ann    
733 04/01/1846 Alby AMYS Charles AMYS Blacksmith Sarah    
734 25/01/1846 Honour CODLING John CODLING Labourer Christiana    
735 25/01/1846 William JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Josephine    
736 30/01/1846 Jacob ALLCOCK Joseph ALLCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    
737 05/02/1846 Benjamin LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriet    
738 08/02/1846 David BLOWER Robert BLOWER Labourer Ann    
739 15/02/1846 Fuller DARSLEY John DARSLEY Gardener Phyllis    
740 22/04/1846 Rosanna POWLEY Elwes William POWLEY Labourer Charlotte    
741 21/05/1846 George OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Harriet    
742 14/06/1846 Benjamin Robert MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Labourer Jemima    
743 28/06/1846 Alfred BREAM Benjamin BREAM Blacksmith Mary    
744 09/08/1846 Elizabeth PURSE       Mary PURSE  
745 10/08/1846 Mary Ann CROWFOOT George CROWFOOT Labourer Sarah    
746 16/08/1846 Abraham COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
747 06/09/1846 Elizabeth WARD John WARD Labourer Mary    
748 04/10/1846 Thomas COCK       Charlotte COCK  
749 25/10/1846 Sarah REEVE Robert REEVE Carpenter Frances    
750 22/11/1846 Elizabeth BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Ann    
751 20/12/1846 Caroline GARNER       Ann GARNER  
752 31/01/1847 William PEARCE Thomas PEARCE Labourer Emily    
753 07/02/1847 Isaac LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriet    
754 14/02/1847 Elizabeth LOCKIT Robert LOCKIT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
755 09/03/1847 James FUNNELL Charles FUNNELL Labourer Sarah    
756 17/03/1847 Charles Frederick HARTT Charles HARTT Farmer Charlotte Elizabeth    
757 21/03/1847 Hannah DREW       Sarah DREW  
758 28/03/1847 James BRUNTON Richard BRUNTON Blacksmith Martha    
759 11/04/1847 Charles AMYS Charles AMYS Blacksmith Sarah    
760 09/05/1847 John SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
761 09/05/1847 Joanna HOWLETT Edward HOWLETT Wheelwright Mary Ann    
762 16/05/1847 James CATOR John CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
763 01/07/1847 Elizabeth PURSE       Caroline PURSE  
764 18/07/1847 Martha ADCOCK James ADCOCK Labourer Sarah    
765 15/08/1847 Elizabeth COCK James COCK Labourer Maria    
766 22/08/1847 William MARGERSON James MARGERSON Labourer Ann    
767 29/08/1847 William PURSE John PURSE Labourer Sarah    
768 20/09/1847 Deborah MOORE Samuel MOORE Labourer Charlotte    
769 21/09/1847 James BUTTERS Christopher BUTTERS Labourer Eliza    
770 26/09/1847 Isaac ROBINSON Charles ROBINSON Shepherd Jane    
771 28/11/1847 Sarah Ann CODLING John CODLING Labourer Christiana    
772 12/12/1847 William Thomas COLLINS Thomas COLLINS Collar Maker Jemima    
773 19/12/1847 Louisa OXBOROUGH Robert OXBOROUGH Labourer Frances    
774 16/01/1848 Robert REEVE Robert REEVE Carpenter Frances    
775 06/02/1848 Isaac DENT Thomas DENT Labourer Sarah    
776 13/02/1848 Emily ALLCOCK Joseph ALLCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    
777 20/02/1848 Jane GOODBURY       Mary Ann GOODBURY  
778 27/02/1848 Sarah Maria BUTTERS       Sarah BUTTERS  
779 22/03/1848 Elizabeth JARY Robert JARY Farmer Mary Ann    
780 09/04/1848 George LOCKIT John LOCKIT Shoemaker Lydia    
781 16/04/1848 John JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Josephine    
782 16/04/1848 John William CARTER William CARTER Labourer Ann    
783 23/04/1848 Margaret ASHBY Robert ASHBY Labourer Sarah    
784 23/04/1848 Robert BUTTERS Robert BUTTERS Labourer Sarah    
785 30/04/1848 Robert DARSLEY John DARSLEY Gardener Phyllis    
786 30/04/1848 Goddard LOCKIT William LOCKIT Baker Susan    
787 14/05/1848 Harriet PEARCE Thomas PEARCE Labourer Emily    
788 14/05/1848 Sarah Ann COCK Benjamin COCK Labourer Mary Ann    
789 20/06/1848 Anne FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Letty    
790 25/06/1848 Frederick OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Harriet    
791 09/07/1848 Robert ADCOCK George ADCOCK Labourer Ann    
792 23/07/1848 Sarah Ann DREW       Sarah DREW  
793 29/07/1848 William COCK Isaac COCK Labourer Lydia    
794 06/08/1848 Harriet CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Sarah    
795 20/08/1848 Frederick BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Elizabeth    
796 27/08/1848 George CARTER George CARTER Labourer Rose    
797 17/09/1848 Mary Ann JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Susan    
798 17/09/1848 John CARLTON David CARLTON Higgler Maria    
799 19/09/1848 George OLDFIELD Henry OLDFIELD Farmer Sarah    
1 01/10/1848 Sarah MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
2 01/10/1848 Samuel MILLER James MILLER Labourer Harriet    
800 01/10/1848 William WARD John WARD Labourer Mary    
3 15/10/1848 William CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Ann    
4 22/10/1848 Elizabeth HOWLETT Edward HOWLETT Wheelwright Mary Ann    
5 05/11/1848 Agatha BREAM Benjamin BREAM Blacksmith Mary    
6 17/12/1848 Margaret LOCKIT Robert LOCKIT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
7 17/12/1848 Harriet LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriet    
8 24/12/1848 Mary Ann ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Wheelwright Mary Ann    
9 21/01/1849 Armenia BLOWER       Charlotte BLOWER  
10 04/03/1849 William LUSHER John LUSHER Labourer Susan    
11 04/03/1849 Mary Ann EDWARDS       Rhoda EDWARDS  
12 09/04/1849 Elizabeth COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
13 12/04/1849 John CROWFOOT George CROWFOOT Labourer Sarah    
14 18/04/1849 Esther COCK William COCK Labourer Caroline    
15 29/04/1849 George William PEASE Robert PEASE Labourer Frances    
16 13/05/1849 Mary Ann CATOR John CATOR Labourer Elizabeth    
17 13/05/1849 William LAKE       Frances LAKE  
18 27/05/1849 Robert CATOR George CATOR Labourer Ann    
19 10/06/1849 George PURSE John PURSE Labourer Sarah    
20 17/06/1849 John SCOTT Isaac SCOTT Labourer Mary    
21 24/06/1849 Sarah Anne AMYS Charles AMYS Blacksmith Sarah    
22 15/07/1849 Frederick BRUNTON Richard BRUNTON Blacksmith Martha    
23 05/08/1849 William BARTLETT James BARTLETT Labourer Jane    
24 26/08/1849 John Thomas MARGERSON James MARGERSON Labourer Ann    
25 09/09/1849 Deborah ALLCOCK Joseph ALLCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    
26 30/09/1849 James WRIGHT William WRIGHT Shepherd Charlotte    
27 28/10/1849 Martha OXBOROUGH Robert OXBOROUGH Labourer Frances    
28 04/11/1849 Mary Ann COCK       Harriet COCK  
29 25/11/1849 George Miller HARTT Charles HARTT Farmer Charlotte Elizabeth    
30 02/12/1849 James REEVE Robert REEVE Carpenter Frances    
31 30/12/1849 Mary Ann PEARCE Thomas PEARCE Labourer Emily    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts