Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Aylsham St Michael

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Aylsham is a major market town in north-eastern Norfolk. Situated where the main road north from Norwich to Cromer crosses the Bure valley, Aylsham has always been a major centre for the sale of goods and transfer of labour within the area.

The church of St Michael sits in a large area of unspoilt churchyard slightly offset from the busy market square, almost an enclave within the town. St Michael is a large church as befits the importance of the town. Largely from the 13th Century and dominated by its tower St Michael is a church fitting to its surroundings,

The compilation of this transcript should have taken place from microfiche 10 to 17 in the Norfolk Record Office sequence; however this valuable resource appears to have been either stolen or lost from the collection of Norwich Forum. As a result the Bishop's Transcripts have had to be utilised with all their attendant difficulties.

To add to the usual problems of hand writing and the like, this transcript has had to be compiled from faded, blotched and generally poorly legible BT's. It is guaranteed that errors will have occurred in the compilation of this transcript.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 07/01/1813 William YAXLEY Francis YAXLEY Carpenter Hannah    
2 10/01/1813 Joseph RUMP John RUMP Labourer Anne    
3 26/01/1813 Sophia LEMMON James LEMMON Farmer Phoebe    
4 14/02/1813 Amy VERDIGANS John VERDIGANS Labourer Mary    
5 14/02/1813 Elizabeth LOWN James LOWN Servant Anne    
6 21/02/1813 Phillis BARNARD Freeman BARNARD Labourer Frances    
9 13/03/1813 James BREESE Stephen BREESE Tailor Sarah    
7 14/03/1813 Robert SPINK James SPINK Labourer Anne    
8 14/03/1813 Robert LOW William LOW Carpenter Newell    
10 04/04/1813 Anne RUDD John RUDD Miller Mary    
11 07/04/1813 Rosamond Martha HARROD James HARROD Assistant In a Bank Frances   24/10/1812
12 14/04/1813 Mary PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
13 25/04/1813 George BODY George BODY Farmer Sarah    
14 02/05/1813 Sophia OLIVER John OLIVER Labourer Anne    
15 09/05/1813 Anne WATERING Robert WATERING Drummer In the 1st Eastern Regiment Sarah    
16 17/05/1813 John STEWARD       Catherine STEWARD  
18 23/05/1813 Mary Anne POLL Edmund POLL Labourer Mary    
17 24/05/1813 Anne DUGDALE Samuel DUGDALE Horse Breaker Martha    
19 13/06/1813 James Page LONG John Plumbly LONG Baker Mary Anne    
20 21/06/1813 Thomas Cubitt COLK John COLK Farmer Mary    
21 27/06/1813 Emily SOAME Peter SOAME Farmer Sarah    
22 11/07/1813 John SOAME Thomas SOAME Farmer Deborah    
23 11/07/1813 Richard RANDALL William RANDALL Labourer Anne    
24 25/07/1813 John Wright JEX James JEX Farmer Eliza    
25 25/07/1813 Sarah MIDDLETON Samuel MIDDLETON Labourer Lydia    
26 25/07/1813 Charity MIDDLETON Samuel MIDDLETON Labourer Lydia    
27 27/07/1813 Mary Willis TIPPLE Thomas TIPPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
28 01/08/1813 John Curtice STEWART John STEWART Linen Draper Ann    
29 01/08/1813 Benjamin Henry DAWSON Benjamin Henry DAWSON Carpenter Mary    
30 06/08/1813 Mary Jane FENNELL Edward FENNELL Captain In the 1st Eastern Regiment Mary    
31 22/08/1813 Robert SPINK Peter SPINK Labourer Susan    
32 25/08/1813 William TORTICE James TORTICE Labourer Anne    
33 26/09/1813 James FROSTICK Daniel FROSTICK Labourer Frances    
34 26/09/1813 John Hook ULPH Benjamin ULPH Wheelwright Lucy    
35 26/09/1813 Joseph BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Ann    
36 26/09/1813 Golden BALLS John BALLS Waterman Maria    
37 10/10/1813 Jacob MIDDLETON Jacob MIDDLETON Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
38 10/10/1813 Elizabeth GODFREY Thomas GODFREY Brazier Elizabeth    
39 24/10/1813 Sarah GLISTER Thomas GLISTER Carpenter Elizabeth    
40 06/11/1813 George PLATTEN Edward PLATTEN Labourer Hester    
41 07/11/1813 James MACK Edward MACK Shoemaker Virtue    
42 14/11/1813 Francis EDRIDGE James EDRIDGE Boatman Sarah    
43 14/11/1813 John RANDALL James RANDALL Stone Sawyer Anne    
44 21/11/1813 Sarah SCOTTOW Peter SCOTTOW Chimney Sweep Elizabeth    
45 28/11/1813 Maria CLIPPERTON Robert CLIPPERTON Servant Amy    
46 05/12/1813 James SPINK James SPINK Labourer Anne    
47 19/12/1813 Elizabeth HENDRY Robert HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
48 19/12/1813 John PAIN Jonathan PAIN Labourer Sarah    
49 09/01/1814 Thomas SPINK William SPINK Labourer Phoebe    
50 09/01/1814 Anne TUCK Joseph TUCK   Anne    
51 16/01/1814 Charlotte SYMONDS Robert SYMONDS Labourer Susanna    
52 23/01/1814 Thomas GOTTERSON Thomas GOTTERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
53 06/02/1814 Henry LOVICK John LOVICK Wheelwright Mary    
54 20/02/1814 Matthew WHITHAM Henry WHITHAM Fishmonger Sarah    
55 27/02/1814 Robert CULLEY Benjamin CULLEY Labourer Sarah    
56 13/03/1814 Mary WEBSTER William WEBSTER Labourer Susanna    
57 23/03/1814 John LARKE Richard LARKE Surveyor Of the Taxes Elizabeth   02/05/1812
58 03/04/1814 Sarah TICE Robert TICE Glazier Sarah    
59 03/04/1814 Thomas Hall THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Fishmonger Anne    
60 04/04/1814 Sarah TORTICE Daniel TORTICE Labourer Elizabeth    
61 10/04/1814 Catherine BARNES Edward BARNES Private In the 2nd Dragoon Guards Sarah    
62 12/04/1814 Thomas HOPKINS John HOPKINS Innkeeper Diana    
63 03/05/1814 James MATCHIN James MATCHIN Shopkeeper Sarah    
64 15/05/1814 John Henry FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Tailor Elizabeth    
65 15/05/1814 William RUDD John RUDD Miller Mary    
66 17/05/1814 George COLLYER John Bedingfield COLLYER Clergyman Catherine    
67 27/05/1814 Anne MACK Daniel MACK Labourer Elizabeth    
68 12/06/1814 Elizabeth PAIN Robert PAIN Labourer Maria    
69 19/06/1814 Lydia FOXHALL William FOXHALL Sawyer Elizabeth    
70 26/06/1814 Henry Edward SOAME John SOAME Farmer Rose    
71 05/07/1814 Emily LARKE Richard LARKE Surveyor Of the Taxes Elizabeth   20/10/1813
72 10/07/1814 Edward VIRTUE James VIRTUE Shoemaker Sarah    
73 31/07/1814 Benjamin BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah    
74 31/07/1814 Henry MARCH Joseph MARCH Labourer Ann    
75 07/08/1814 John TORTICE James TORTICE Labourer Anne    
76 14/08/1814 James BRADDOCK       Mary BRADDOCK  
77 21/08/1814 James HALL       Frances HALL  
78 11/09/1814 James O'Daniel FIRMAGE Thomas FIRMAGE Shoemaker Catherine    
79 14/09/1814 Anne BURRELL John BURRELL Sailor Anne    
80 25/09/1814 William PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
81 27/09/1814 Edward HARROD James HARROD Assistant In a Bank Frances    
82 06/10/1814 William KEMP       Elizabeth KEMP  
83 09/10/1814 Martha BODY George BODY Farmer Sarah    
84 23/10/1814 Elizabeth LARK Matthew LARK Labourer Margaret    
85 13/11/1814 Maria GRAPES Samuel GRAPES Labourer Anne    
86 20/11/1814 William CLAREDGE James CLAREDGE Servant Anne    
87 21/11/1814 George DENT Peter DENT Miller Christian    
88 27/11/1814 William PUNCHER John PUNCHER   Elizabeth    
89 04/12/1814 Betsy Richardson PIKE William PIKE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
90 04/12/1814 George STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
91 04/12/1814 William WHIDHAM Matthew WHIDHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
92 11/12/1814 Jonathan ALPH William ALPH Hairdresser Mary    
93 01/01/1815 Sophia BLOYSE William BLOYSE Labourer Helen    
94 05/01/1815 William HILL       Sarah HILL  
95 15/01/1815 Frances AYTON Henry AYTON Labourer Hannah    
96 29/01/1815 Richard SPINK William SPINK Labourer Mary    
97 29/01/1815 Mary Ann Elizabeth SALMON       Elizabeth SALMON  
98 05/02/1815 Kezia HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
99 05/02/1815 Daniel CLIPPERTON Robert CLIPPERTON Labourer Amy    
100 06/02/1815 Emily Moore DOUGHTY       Anne DOUGHTY  
101 12/02/1815 Charles BARBER William BARBER Labourer Frances    
102 19/02/1815 John LOWN James LOWN Servant Ann    
103 19/02/1815 George James WHITE George WHITE Cordwainer Maria    
104 19/02/1815 William Henry SPOONER Henry SPOONER   Mary    
105 26/02/1815 Mary Ann BURTON John BURTON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
106 03/03/1815 Joseph Page LONG John Plumbly LONG Baker Mary Anne    
107 19/03/1815 John BALLS John BALLS Merchant's Clerk Maria    
108 19/03/1815 Frances PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
109 19/03/1815 Martha Anne THAXTER Edward THAXTER Labourer Kezia    
110 02/04/1815 Robert BREESE Stephen BREESE Tailor Sarah    
111 16/04/1815 Mary Anne SCOT John SCOT Shoemaker Eleanor    
112 23/04/1815 Rachel Anne COLK John COLK Farmer Mary    
113 23/04/1815 Edward ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth    
114 30/04/1815 Francis FOX William FOX Labourer Mary    
115 30/04/1815 James DUNHAM John DUNHAM Carpenter Sarah    
116 07/05/1815 Susanna ULPH Benjamin ULPH Wheelwright Lucy    
117 14/05/1815 Matthew Negus WADE Charles Rice WADE Watchmaker Mary    
118 22/05/1815 Alfred LARKE Richard LARKE Surveyor Of Taxes Elizabeth    
119 13/06/1815 Joseph PURDY Daniel PURDY Labourer Elizabeth    
120 02/07/1815 Mary Ann FOX Jonathan FOX Labourer Sarah    
121 02/07/1815 Rebecca RAYMES       Sarah RAYMES  
122 09/07/1815 Mary Ann MAYSTON Samuel MAYSTON Cordwainer Mary    
123 09/07/1815 James Harrison BOND       Mary BOND  
124 11/07/1815 John GRIMSON John GRIMSON Cabinet Maker Jane    
125 18/07/1815 Charlotte PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
126 20/07/1815 Elizabeth TIPPLE Thomas TIPPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
127 23/07/1815 James PLATTEN John PLATTEN Labourer Jane    
128 23/07/1815 Mary BLYTHE       Elizabeth BLYTHE  
129 06/08/1815 Eliza SPINK Thomas SPINK Labourer Mary Ann    
130 03/09/1815 Elizabeth Mary Ann MIDDLETON Jacob MIDDLETON Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
131 03/09/1815 Jane DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Wheelwright Anne    
132 10/09/1815 William WRIGHT Bartlett WRIGHT Boatwright Frances    
133 17/09/1815 Sarah LOW William LOW Carpenter Newell    
134 24/09/1815 Mary Anne BARNARD Freeman BARNARD Labourer Frances    
135 03/10/1815 Maria FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Tailor Elizabeth    
136 03/10/1815 Matthew SPINK James SPINK Labourer Anne    
137 24/10/1815 Henrietta FENNELL Edward FENNELL Captain Mary   06/01/1815
138 29/10/1815 William Walter WICKES William WICKES Gentleman Susanna    
139 05/11/1815 Louisa NOBBS       Mary NOBBS  
140 05/11/1815 Jonathan SCOTTO Edmund SCOTTO Soldier Maria   10/10/1813
141 05/11/1815 Edmund SCOTTO Edmund SCOTTO Soldier Maria    
142 24/11/1815 Harriet GARNWOOD       Harriett GARNWOOD  
143 26/11/1815 Mary Anne BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Ann    
144 26/11/1815 William HOPKINS John HOPKINS Tailor Diana    
145 03/12/1815 John Amiss CLARKE John CLARKE Bricklayer Sarah    
150 07/12/1815 Tirzah ABBOTT       Margaret ABBOTT  
146 10/12/1815 Thomas PULL Edmund PULL   Mary    
147 24/12/1815 Thomas BARNARD       Mary BARNARD  
148 24/12/1815 Judith SCOTTOW Peter SCOTTOW Chimney Sweep Elizabeth    
149 31/12/1815 William FABB       Rebecca FABB  
185 --/00/1816 John DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Frances    
151 21/01/1816 William THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Hannah    
152 26/01/1816 Ann SOAME John SOAME Farmer Rose    
155 04/02/1816 Emily Jane WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Clergyman Caroline    
153 06/02/1816 William RUST Richard RUST Cordwainer Hannah    
154 11/02/1816 William Hewitt PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Carpenter Mary Ann    
156 25/02/1816 John LOCKET       Martha LOCKET  
157 04/03/1816 Ann COPEMAN Robert COPEMAN Gentleman Anna    
158 06/03/1816 Hannah VIRTUE James VIRTUE Mariner Sarah    
159 27/03/1816 Richard RANDALL William RANDALL Labourer Anne    
160 29/03/1816 Sophia EDRIDGE James EDRIDGE Waterman Sarah    
161 07/04/1816 Francis RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Anne    
162 11/04/1816 Frederick STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
163 14/04/1816 George GOODINS George GOODINS Labourer Mary    
164 14/04/1816 John MACK James MACK Publican Virtue    
165 21/04/1816 George RANDALL Samuel RANDALL Labourer Ann    
166 12/05/1816 Frances Anne LONG John Plumbly LONG Baker Mary Anne    
167 12/05/1816 Edward GRAPES Samuel GRAPES Labourer Anne    
168 12/05/1816 Sophia TICE Robert TICE Glazier Sarah    
169 26/05/1816 William Lincoln FELSTEAD Daniel FELSTEAD Private In West Norfolk Militia Sarah    
170 18/06/1816 Louisa LARKE Richard LARKE Surveyor Of Taxes Elizabeth    
171 23/06/1816 Mary Anne BLOYCE William BLOYCE Labourer Hellen    
172 30/06/1816 Thomas SPINK Peter SPINK Brickmaker Anne    
173 21/07/1816 Anne BOUGHAY Robert BOUGHAY Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
174 23/07/1816 Marianne FOX       Anne FOX  
175 28/07/1816 Joseph SPINK James SPINK Husbandman Anne    
176 04/08/1816 James Esra HADDEN James HADDEN Glover Mary    
177 04/08/1816 George LAWN Richard LAWN Saddler Elizabeth    
178 04/08/1816 Mary DAWSON Benjamin Henry DAWSON Carpenter Mary    
179 04/08/1816 William Massingham DIGGINS James DIGGINS Butcher Sarah    
180 18/08/1816 Robert Christian MACK Robert MACK Tailor Lydia    
181 18/08/1816 Henry TAYLOR       Priscilla TAYLOR  
182 18/08/1816 Mary PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
183 19/08/1816 Adolphus HAMILTON Christopher Carrington Price Scott HAMILTON Gentleman Maria Catherine   05/07/1816
184 19/08/1816 Emily Jane WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Clergyman Caroline Frances    
186 08/09/1816 Edward HINDRY Robert HINDRY Labourer Sarah    
187 15/09/1816 Amy CLIPPERTON Robert CLIPPERTON Labourer Amy    
188 15/09/1816 Maria WEBSTER William WEBSTER Labourer Susanna    
190 19/09/1816 Elizabeth DAVY Elijah DAVY Glazier Anne    
189 22/09/1816 Amy PLATTEN Edward PLATTEN Labourer Esther    
191 06/10/1816 George GRIMSTONE John GRIMSTONE Cabinet Maker Jane    
192 20/10/1816 George PERT John PERT Labourer Elizabeth    
193 27/10/1816 Eleanor MAYSTONE Samuel MAYSTONE Cordwainer Mary    
194 27/10/1816 Elizabeth HAGON John HAGON Labourer Charlotte    
195 17/11/1816 Hannah BURTON       Elizabeth BURTON  
196 20/11/1816 John William SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Surgeon Emily    
197 08/12/1816 John Percy BODY George BODY Farmer Sarah    
198 22/12/1816 Benjamin ULPH Benjamin ULPH Wheelwright Lucy    
217 --/00/1817 Theophilus PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Husbandman Maria    
199 12/01/1817 Thomas PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
200 12/01/1817 Edward Christopher LEFTLEY       Mary LEFTLEY  
201 12/01/1817 James PIKE William PIKE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
202 12/01/1817 Charlotte BLOGG John BLOGG Labourer Frances    
203 19/01/1817 Robert FOXALL William FOXALL Labourer Elizabeth    
204 26/01/1817 Ann SMITH       Elizabeth SMITH  
205 02/02/1817 Susan MACK Joseph MACK Labourer Elizabeth    
206 02/02/1817 Samuel Golden BALLS Thomas BALLS Waterman Maria    
207 05/02/1817 Robert COPEMAN Robert COPEMAN Gentleman Anna   28/01/1817
208 16/02/1817 Edward Carr WOODS Henry WOODS Farmer Maria    
209 23/02/1817 Elizabeth HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
210 02/03/1817 Elizabeth SPOONER Henry SPOONER Brecches Maker Mary    
211 02/03/1817 Benjamin Joseph FROSTWICK       Frances FROSTWICK  
212 16/03/1817 Sarah Anne SPINK       Maria SPINK  
213 23/03/1817 Mary GOTTERSON Thomas GOTTERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
214 23/03/1817 Daniel TORTIS Daniel TORTIS Labourer Elizabeth    
215 26/03/1817 Esther SCOTT John SCOTT Cordwainer Eleanor    
216 30/03/1817 Henry Palmer TORTOISE James TORTOISE Labourer Anne    
218 11/04/1817 Elizabeth Horstead WRIGHT Bartley WRIGHT Boat Builder Elizabeth    
219 02/05/1817 Frances Ann WITARD William WITARD Labourer Elizabeth    
220 04/05/1817 Susannah STEWART Robert STEWART Shoemaker Marianne    
221 04/05/1817 John FITT James FITT Gardener Anne    
222 04/05/1817 Sarah Elizabeth BREESE Stephen BREESE Tailor Sarah    
223 08/06/1817 Francis RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Anne    
224 08/06/1817 Mary Anne RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Anne    
225 14/06/1817 Martin Shepherd COLK John COLK Farmer Mary    
226 22/06/1817 Robert YAXLEY Francis YAXLEY Carpenter Hannah    
227 23/06/1817 George FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Tailor Elizabeth    
228 18/07/1817 Mary BELL John BELL Cordwainer Rebecca    
229 19/07/1817 Daniel Sidney LONG John Plumbly LONG Baker Mary Anne    
230 21/07/1817 Matthew WHITHAM Matthew WHITHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
231 03/08/1817 John Secker CLARKE Richard CLARKE Carrier Mary SECKER  
232 05/08/1817 Frances LOWN James LOWN Servant Anne    
233 10/08/1817 Stephen THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Hannah    
234 11/08/1817 Martha BOUGHEY Robert BOUGHEY Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
235 11/08/1817 Mark DUNHAM John DUNHAM Carpenter Sarah    
236 12/08/1817 Thomas Massingham JEX Jennis JEX Farmer Eliza    
237 21/09/1817 Richard PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
238 21/09/1817 Charles DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Wheelwright Mary    
239 21/09/1817 George WHILEY James WHILEY Tailor Frances    
240 21/09/1817 Marianne BARHAM James BARHAM Shoemaker Sarah    
241 28/09/1817 David Jacob STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
242 05/10/1817 Henry HARROD James HARROD Assistant In a Bank Frances    
243 12/10/1817 John Burton PEART       Elizabeth PEART  
244 02/11/1817 George SPINK James SPINK Labourer Frances    
245 21/11/1817 Vincent RUST Vincent RUST Shoemaker Hannah    
246 30/11/1817 Sarah DIGGINS James DIGGINS Butcher Sarah    
247 07/12/1817 Emily LOW William LOW Carpenter Newell    
248 03/01/1818 Charles MIDDLETON Jacob MIDDLETON   Elizabeth    
249 04/01/1818 Elizabeth PIKE William PIKE Gardener Mary    
250 04/01/1818 John PLATTEN John PLATTEN Labourer Jane    
251 04/01/1818 John PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Carpenter Mary    
252 11/01/1818 Elizabeth Ann PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
253 11/01/1818 William OLIVER James OLIVER Labourer Mary Anne    
254 25/01/1818 Matthew WATLING William WATLING Labourer Elizabeth    
255 01/02/1818 Catherine Anne SOAME John SOAME Farmer Rosamond    
256 01/02/1818 Robert GRAPES Samuel GRAPES Labourer Anne    
258 01/02/1818 Rice WICKES William WICKES Gentleman Susan    
257 08/02/1818 Eliza BLYTHE       Hester BLYTHE  
259 13/02/1818 Anna Roper SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Surgeon Amelia    
260 22/02/1818 James Ellis FRANKLING James FRANKLING Saddler Mary Anne    
261 22/02/1818 Sarah Anne CLIPPERTON Robert CLIPPERTON Labourer Amy    
262 22/02/1818 Sarah Anne CORY Thomas CORY Baker Susan    
263 01/03/1818 Edward Garthwaite DEVEREUX       Elizabeth DEVEREUX  
264 08/03/1818 Betsy TUCK Robert TUCK Post Boy Amy    
265 15/03/1818 John Maidstone HORSTEAD James Edward HORSTEAD Mason Anna    
266 15/03/1818 Caroline BEAN James BEAN Baker Sarah    
267 11/04/1818 William SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Mary    
268 26/04/1818 Betsy BOWERS Ernest BOWERS Servant Ann    
269 26/04/1818 Robert FLORENCE William FLORENCE Servant Mary Anne    
270 26/04/1818 Joseph HOPKINS John HOPKINS Tailor Diana    
271 26/04/1818 Sarah Ann Chapman Bayley BASSY       Harriet BASSY  
272 06/05/1818 Edward RAYMES       Harriet RAYMES  
273 10/05/1818 Sarah Ann BURTON John BURTON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
274 10/05/1818 Anna GALL William GALL Stone Cutter Rebecca    
275 13/05/1818 George COPEMAN Robert COPEMAN Gentleman Anna    
276 17/05/1818 Fanny RANDELL Samuel RANDELL Stone Cutter Anna    
277 17/05/1818 Charles MACK Joseph MACK Labourer Elizabeth    
278 24/05/1818 Frances RUDD Robert RUDD Shoemaker Frances    
279 14/06/1818 Richard ULPH Benjamin ULPH Wheelwright Lucy    
280 21/06/1818 Martha Louisa COLK John COLK Farmer Mary    
281 02/07/1818 Joseph WATERS       Amie WATERS  
282 05/07/1818 Anne BARNEY James BARNEY Shoemaker Mary    
283 07/07/1818 Elizabeth HODGE       Rebecca HODGE  
284 12/07/1818 John SAYER William SAYER Carpenter Anna    
284 12/07/1818 Anna SAYER William SAYER Carpenter Anna    
285 13/07/1818 Elizabeth SPINK William SPINK Labourer Mary    
286 19/07/1818 John Chesnut BASEY John BASEY Carrier Priscilla    
287 30/08/1818 Matilda GRIMSON John GRIMSON Cabinet Maker Jane    
288 30/08/1818 Robert BALLS John BALLS Waterman Maria    
289 02/09/1818 Frederick CRANFIELD Philip CRANFIELD Waterman Maria    
290 12/09/1818 William ROOKES Charles ROOKES Labourer Mary    
291 27/09/1818 Daniel DRAKE William DRAKE Fisherman Sarah    
292 27/09/1818 John FIRMAGE Thomas FIRMAGE Cordwainer Catherine    
293 27/09/1818 Robert GOODWIN George GOODWIN Labourer Mary    
294 25/10/1818 Joseph Burrell CORY Thomas CORY Labourer Mary    
295 01/11/1818 Mary Anne RENFORTH William RENFORTH Pattern Maker Mary    
296 08/11/1818 Richard JEX Dennis JEX Carrier Eliza    
297 13/12/1818 Turzah SCOTTOW Peter SCOTTOW Chimney Sweep Elizabeth    
298 20/12/1818 James OLIVER James OLIVER Labourer Mary Anne    
299 27/12/1818 John PULL Edmund PULL Labourer Mary    
300 27/12/1818 Charlotte BARNES       Hester BARNES  
301 03/01/1819 Sophia MAIDSTONE Samuel MAIDSTONE Shoemaker Mary    
302 10/01/1819 Robert BODY George BODY Farmer Sarah    
303 15/01/1819 David STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
304 24/01/1819 John BOUGHAY Robert BOUGHAY Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
305 24/01/1819 Robert DENNIS John DENNIS Labourer Sarah    
306 25/01/1819 James DIGGINS James DIGGINS Butcher Sarah    
307 29/01/1819 Samuel Phillips WRIGHT George WRIGHT Liquor Merchant Naomi    
308 31/01/1819 Sarah SPINK James SPINK Labourer Anne    
309 04/02/1819 George Eaton TUCK Robert TUCK Post Boy Mary    
310 04/02/1819 Robert BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Anne    
311 21/02/1819 Elizabeth Sarah WOODS Henry WOODS Farmer Maria    
312 28/02/1819 Mary Anne SPINK John SPINK Labourer Sarah    
313 28/02/1819 Susan Palmer HILLYEAR       Diana HILLYEAR  
314 21/03/1819 John FOXHALL William FOXHALL Labourer Elizabeth    
315 04/04/1819 Maria Ann PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Anna    
316 04/04/1819 George PIKE William PIKE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
317 09/04/1819 Jane Scottow HUSON Thomas HUSON Labourer Frances    
318 11/04/1819 Mary Jane RANDALL William RANDALL Labourer Anne    
319 11/04/1819 John WILLIAMSON       Sarah WILLIAMSON  
320 18/04/1819 Ruth PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
321 18/04/1819 John SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Mary    
322 18/04/1819 John FELSTEAD David FELSTEAD Labourer Sarah    
323 18/04/1819 John RIVETT Francis RIVETT Labourer Anne    
324 18/04/1819 Lidy Jane LOW William LOW Carpenter Newell    
325 25/04/1819 Daniel HAGON John HAGON Labourer Charlotte    
326 03/05/1819 William Erasmus FRANKLAND James FRANKLAND Saddler Mary Ann    
327 09/05/1819 Edward MACK Edward MACK Publican Virtue    
328 10/05/1819 Elizabeth PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
329 16/05/1819 Hannah WRIGHT       Mary WRIGHT  
330 16/05/1819 James PURT James PURT Labourer Maria    
331 23/05/1819 Mary DRAKE       Caroline DRAKE  
332 30/05/1819 Thomas SCOTT John SCOTT Shoemaker Eleanor    
333 20/06/1819 Mary Elizabeth CORY Thomas CORY Baker Susanna    
334 20/06/1819 Robert GOODWIN John GOODWIN Shoemaker Ann    
335 11/07/1819 Susanna Palmer TORTICE James TORTICE Labourer Anne    
336 25/07/1819 Hannah PURT Bryant PURT Shoemaker Hannah    
337 25/07/1819 George Frederic SENDROCK John Henry SENDROCK Soldier Charlotte    
338 01/08/1819 William Tomling COOK William Barnard COOK Ironmonger Mary Soames    
339 04/08/1819 Sarah HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
340 22/08/1819 Anne GRAPES Samuel GRAPES Labourer Ann    
341 22/08/1819 Elmira GOTTS George GOTTS Tailor Amy    
342 19/09/1819 Elizabeth FITT James FITT Gardener Anne    
343 05/11/1819 William GALL William GALL Stone Cutter Rebecca    
344 21/11/1819 Martha STEARMAN       Martha STEARMAN  
345 28/11/1819 John SAYER William SAYER Carpenter Anne    
346 28/11/1819 Susanna LANE Francis LANE Mason Mary    
347 05/12/1819 Matilda Collman CLARKE Richard CLARKE Currier Mary    
348 12/12/1819 Charlotte WHITMORE George WHITMORE Labourer Ann    
349 12/12/1819 Mary Anne RUDD Robert RUDD Shoemaker Frances    
350 12/12/1819 Mary Anne FLORENCE William FLORENCE Servant Mary Ann    
351 25/12/1819 Maria WADE Charles WADE Watchmaker Mary    
352 03/01/1820 William Shepherd SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Surgeon Amelia WARNES 20/07/1819
353 09/01/1820 John Syder WILSON Matthew WILSON Cordwainer Lucy    
354 09/01/1820 Marianne JOBSON       Elizabeth JOBSON  
355 31/01/1820 William Salmon BATCHELDER William BATCHELDER Labourer Elizabeth    
356 08/02/1820 Ann Frary DEVEREUX       Martha DEVEREUX  
357 13/02/1820 Martha GRIMSON John GRIMSON Carpenter Jane    
358 18/02/1820 James SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Mary    
359 03/03/1820 Robert PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Carpenter Mary Anne    
360 05/03/1820 William BLYTHE       Hester BLYTHE  
361 12/03/1820 Lucy COPEMAN Robert COPEMAN Gentleman Anna    
362 12/03/1820 Francis Blunderfield MIDDLETON Jacob MIDDLETON Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
363 12/03/1820 Maria OLIVER James OLIVER Labourer Mary Anne    
364 12/03/1820 William BURRELL Jonathan BURRELL Labourer Maria    
365 13/03/1820 Rebecca DUNHAM John DUNHAM Carpenter Sarah    
366 15/03/1820 Elizabeth MAIDSTONE Robert MAIDSTONE Waterman Eleanor    
367 26/03/1820 Thomas WRIGHT Bartley WRIGHT Boat Builder Frances    
368 27/03/1820 William GIDNEY William GIDNEY Tailor Mary    
369 02/04/1820 Charles CLEMENTS Charles CLEMENTS Shoemaker Susan    
370 07/05/1820 Elizabeth TORTOISE Daniel TORTOISE Labourer Elizabeth    
371 21/05/1820 Mary Anne WHITHAM Matthew WHITHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
372 21/05/1820 Alfred DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
373 04/06/1820 Maria CRANEFIELD Philip CRANEFIELD Stationer Maria    
374 14/06/1820 Samuel BLYTHE Peter BLYTHE Labourer Willoughby    
375 18/06/1820 Thomas HOPKINGS John HOPKINGS Tailor Diana    
376 25/06/1820 Eliza HASTINGS John HASTINGS Tailor Sarah    
377 02/07/1820 Arthur Baley HILL William HILL Writer Ann    
378 09/07/1820 George Alfred WILEY       Dorcas WILEY  
379 09/07/1820 James William DODMAN Edward DODMAN Wheelwright Sarah    
380 15/07/1820 George BASEY John BASEY Postman Priscilla    
381 23/07/1820 Maria DIGGINS James DIGGINS Butcher Sarah    
382 30/07/1820 Henry WOODS Henry WOODS Farmer Maria    
383 30/07/1820 Richard Jex CRICKMOOR John Dent CRICKMOOR Horse Factor Anne    
384 13/08/1820 Mary Anne FRANKLAND James FRANKLAND Saddler Mary    
385 17/08/1820 Elizabeth SMITH James SMITH Butcher Sophia    
386 20/08/1820 Mary Anne LAKE Charles LAKE Blacksmith Mary Anne    
387 20/08/1820 Mary Anne RIVETT James RIVETT Labourer Hannah    
388 27/08/1820 James Edward HORSTEAD James Edward HORSTEAD Mason Anne    
389 17/09/1820 Charles WADE William WADE Waterman Mary    
390 01/10/1820 Rose GOTTERSON Thomas GOTTERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
391 01/10/1820 Richard JEX James JEX Carrier Eliza    
392 08/10/1820 Mary FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Tailor Elizabeth    
393 15/10/1820 Hannah HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Hannah    
394 15/10/1820 John THAXTER Edward THAXTER Fishmonger Kella    
395 29/10/1820 Thomas BLOMFIELD John BLOMFIELD Fishmonger Elizabeth    
396 30/10/1820 Elizabeth Anne Rudham COCK Thomas COCK Engineer Anne    
397 05/11/1820 Elizabeth JOHNS John JOHNS Shoemaker Susan    
398 25/11/1820 William BOUGHAY Robert BOUGHAY Carrier Elizabeth    
399 26/11/1820 Anne BEAN James BEAN Basket Maker Mary    
400 03/12/1820 Joseph HILDERSON       Sarah HILDERSON  
401 03/12/1820 Charlotte BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Maria    
402 22/01/1821 Charles NOBBS Charles NOBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
403 04/02/1821 Peter PIKE William PIKE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
404 11/02/1821 John CLIPPERTON Robert CLIPPERTON Labourer Amy    
405 11/02/1821 Martha CLIPPERTON Robert CLIPPERTON Labourer Amy    
406 11/02/1821 Sarah ROOK James ROOK Labourer Mary    
407 18/02/1821 Maria BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Anne    
408 23/02/1821 George Wilkinson BURTON John BURTON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
409 04/03/1821 William GOOSE Robert GOOSE Labourer Sarah    
410 04/03/1821 Lucy CRANE George CRANE Labourer Sarah    
411 09/03/1821 Susannah WARD John WARD Mason Frances    
412 11/03/1821 Sarah PLATTEN Edward PLATTEN Labourer Esther    
413 11/03/1821 James SPINK William SPINK Labourer Phoebe    
414 25/03/1821 John Sutton TORTOISE John TORTOISE Mason Susan    
415 01/04/1821 Daniel PURDY Daniel PURDY Labourer Elizabeth    
416 01/04/1821 Jacob FLAXMAN Charles FLAXMAN Gardener Lydia    
417 01/04/1821 Rebecca BLYTHE       Anne BLYTHE  
418 15/04/1821 Sarah PALMER William PALMER Farmer Jane    
419 15/04/1821 William PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Frances    
421 04/05/1821 Elizabeth Maria Boulter SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Surgeon Amelia    
422 13/05/1821 Louisa COPEMAN Robert COPEMAN Gentleman Anna    
423 30/05/1821 William Alphonse LENNIE John LENNIE Farmer Rose    
424 24/06/1821 William SPINK John SPINK Labourer Sarah    
425 24/06/1821 Anne HAGON John HAGON Labourer Charlotte    
426 15/07/1821 Thomas MACK Edward MACK Shoemaker Virtue    
427 19/07/1821 Susan PURDY James PURDY Fiaherman Jemima    
428 05/08/1821 Henry FOXHALL William FOXHALL Carpenter Elizabeth    
429 12/08/1821 Thomas WRIGHT Bartley WRIGHT Waterman Frances    
430 21/08/1821 Maria MACK       Elizabeth MACK  
431 26/08/1821 William SPINK James SPINK Labourer Anne    
432 02/09/1821 Mary Anne TUCK Robert TUCK Post Boy Mary    
433 09/09/1821 Samuel Leggett SCOTTOR Samuel SCOTTOR Farmer Hannah    
434 09/09/1821 Jane Elizabeth PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
435 09/09/1821 Harriet FLORENCE William FLORENCE Servant Mary Anne    
436 18/09/1821 Mary Horatia Russell FICKLIN Horatio Petters FICKLIN Surgeon Mary Russell    
437 23/09/1821 William CODLIN Mark CODLIN Labourer Frances    
438 30/09/1821 Eleanor GRIMSON John GRIMSON Carpenter Jane    
439 07/10/1821 Samuel MAIDSTONE Samuel MAIDSTONE Shoemaker Mary    
440 07/10/1821 Rebecca OLIVER James OLIVER Labourer Mary Anne    
441 14/10/1821 Charles CRANEFIELD Philip CRANEFIELD Stationer Maria    
442 21/10/1821 John CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Butcher Harriet    
443 28/10/1821 Charlotte Elfrida LARKE Richard LARKE Surveyor Of Taxes Elizabeth    
444 28/10/1821 Ann O'Daniel FIRMAGE Thomas FIRMAGE Shoemaker Catherine    
445 11/11/1821 Sarah ROSE       Elizabeth ROSE  
446 11/11/1821 Mary Ann FITT James FITT Gardener Ann    
447 11/11/1821 Robert MAIDSTONE Robert MAIDSTONE Waterman Eleanor    
448 11/11/1821 Mary Anne MIERS       Mildred MIERS  
449 19/11/1821 John TIPPLE Thomas TIPPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
450 03/12/1821 Maria PULL Edward PULL Labourer Mary    
451 04/12/1821 Robert BOUGHAY Robert BOUGHAY Carrier Elizabeth    
452 16/12/1821 Hannah LARNER Richard LARNER Gardener Sarah    
453 16/12/1821 Mary Anne GIDNEY William GIDNEY Tailor Mary Anne    
454 25/12/1821 Sarah Anne CLEMENTS Charles CLEMENTS Shoemaker Susan    
455 06/01/1822 George PALMER John PALMER Labourer Mary    
456 06/01/1822 Martha Ann DODMAN Edward DODMAN Wheelwright Sarah    
457 07/01/1822 William HINDRY Robert HINDRY Labourer Sarah    
457 07/01/1822 Robert HINDRY Robert HINDRY Labourer Sarah    
458 18/01/1822 Anne PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Maria    
459 03/02/1822 Mary Ann HORSTEAD       Sophia HORSTEAD  
460 10/02/1822 John Carr COOK William Bryant COOK Ironmonger Mary Soame    
461 10/02/1822 William BIRD Thomas BIRD Labourer Anne    
462 10/02/1822 Richard JEX Jennis JEX Carrier Eliza    
463 10/02/1822 George PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
464 17/02/1822 William DUNHAM John DUNHAM Carter Sarah    
465 17/02/1822 Sophia GIBSON Samuel GIBSON Shoemaker Hannah    
466 03/03/1822 David DUCKER David DUCKER Innkeeper Frances    
467 03/03/1822 Robert GRAY       Elizabeth GRAY  
468 03/03/1822 James TORTOISE James TORTOISE Labourer Anne    
469 10/03/1822 James Robert CORY Thomas CORY Baker Susannah    
470 17/03/1822 Henry SLAUGHTER Samuel SLAUGHTER Labourer Anne    
471 17/03/1822 Margaret WATLING William WATLING Labourer Elizabeth    
472 28/03/1822 Hannah Susannah RUDD William RUDD Gardener Susannah    
473 14/04/1822 George PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Carpenter Mary Ann    
474 14/04/1822 Francis LANE Francis LANE Bricklayer Mary    
475 14/04/1822 Henry ASHLEY       Ursula ASHLEY  
476 14/04/1822 Eliza Mary Needham COOK Thomas COOK Engineer Anne    
477 21/04/1822 George CRANE George CRANE Labourer Sarah    
478 21/04/1822 Thomas MANN Samuel MANN Labourer Anne    
479 28/04/1822 James Hopson WARD James WARD Druggist Sarah    
480 12/05/1822 Elizabeth Cory WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Boat Builder Mary    
481 26/05/1822 George Leamon BAYNES       Rachel BAYNES  
482 09/06/1822 Charlotte WATLING       Mary WATLING  
483 09/06/1822 Thomas William ELDEN William ELDEN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
484 12/06/1822 Emily Susanna SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Surgeon Amelia    
485 16/06/1822 Rebecca SAYER William SAYER Carpenter Ann    
486 30/06/1822 James FELSTEAD Daniel FELSTEAD Labourer Sarah    
487 30/06/1822 William Ellis BEAN       Sarah BEAN  
488 06/07/1822 Charles WOODS Henry WOODS Farmer Maria    
489 14/07/1822 Elizabeth Maria CARTER Edward John CARTER Baker Maria    
490 14/07/1822 Charles CRABBE Charles CRABBE Servant Maria    
491 28/07/1822 Robert John RENFORTH William RENFORTH Patten Maker Mary    
492 04/08/1822 George HOPKINS John HOPKINS Tailor Diana    
493 11/08/1822 Edward HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
494 18/08/1822 Catherine BURRELL Jonathan BURRELL Labourer Maria    
495 25/08/1822 Robert WHITHAM Matthew WHITHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
496 01/09/1822 William HASTINGS John HASTINGS Tailor Sarah    
497 01/09/1822 Anne JOHNS John JOHNS Bricklayer Susanna    
498 01/09/1822 John JEARY       Maria JEARY  
499 08/09/1822 Sarah MARCH Charles MARCH Labourer Mary    
500 15/09/1822 Samuel Leggat SCOTTER Samuel SCOTTER Innkeeper Hannah Leggat    
501 15/09/1822 William John Jackson WEAVER James Frederick WEAVER Innkeeper Mary    
502 15/09/1822 Ann WILLIAMSON       Sarah WILLIAMSON  
503 15/09/1822 Mary Ann BORD James BORD Servant Mary    
504 21/09/1822 Emma Elizabeth CLOVER John Wright CLOVER Draper Elizabeth Mary Anne    
505 06/10/1822 William CLIPPERTON Robert CLIPPERTON Labourer Amy    
506 13/10/1822 Alfred HILL William HILL Writer Anne    
507 31/10/1822 Sarah Anne DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
508 03/11/1822 George DENHAM       Mary Anne DENHAM  
509 10/11/1822 Mary Anne WARD John WARD Bricklayer Frances    
513 14/11/1822 Elizabeth Anne SLY James SLY Baker Minerva    
510 17/11/1822 James BARTRAM William BARTRAM Carpenter Maria    
511 17/11/1822 Priscilla BASEY John BASEY Postman Priscilla    
512 17/11/1822 Susan CRAFT Henry CRAFT Hostler Susan    
514 24/11/1822 Mary FILLPOT James FILLPOT Chimney Sweep Elizabeth    
515 01/12/1822 Dennis STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
516 01/12/1822 Harriet GOTTS George GOTTS Tailor Amy    
517 08/12/1822 Catherine COPIMAN Robert COPIMAN Gentleman Anna    
518 08/12/1822 Jane WESTMORE George WESTMORE Labourer Anne    
519 12/01/1823 James LARNER Richard LARNER Gardener Sarah    
520 12/01/1823 Louisa HORSTEAD James Edward HORSTEAD Bricklayer Ann    
521 19/01/1823 James Lee GAY James GAY Gentleman Mary    
522 19/01/1823 Robert HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Hannah    
523 26/01/1823 Harriet MAYSTON Samuel MAYSTON Shoemaker Mary    
524 02/02/1823 John BIRD Thomas BIRD Labourer Anne    
525 09/02/1823 Samuel RIVETT James RIVETT Labourer Hannah    
526 09/02/1823 Harriot Abbott BREESE Stephen BREESE Tailor Harriot    
527 09/02/1823 Matthew THAXTER Edward THAXTER Fishmonger Hetta    
528 16/02/1823 George Thirtle TORTOISE       Mary TORTOISE  
529 16/02/1823 William CODLIN Mark CODLIN Labourer Frances    
530 02/03/1823 Sarah BOUGHAY Robert BOUGHAY Carrier Elizabeth    
531 09/03/1823 Elizabeth SMITH James SMITH Butcher Sophia    
532 06/04/1823 Robert KNIGHT Christmas KNIGHT Shopkeeper Matilda    
533 06/04/1823 Charlotte BUCK Joseph BUCK Shoemaker Susannah    
534 23/04/1823 Edward SOAME John SOAME Farmer Rose    
535 27/04/1823 Matilda HOPKINS       Elizabeth HOPKINS  
536 18/05/1823 James MAN Henry MAN Carpenter Susan    
537 25/05/1823 George DUCKER David DUCKER Innkeeper Frances    
538 25/05/1823 James ROOKE James ROOKE Labourer Mary    
539 25/05/1823 William SPINK William SPINK Labourer Phoebe    
540 15/06/1823 John GRIMSON John GRIMSON Carpenter Jane    
541 15/06/1823 Sarah Ann GOODWIN George GOODWIN Labourer Mary    
542 15/06/1823 Hester THIRTLE Robert THIRTLE Labourer Sarah    
543 27/07/1823 William BODY George BODY Farmer Sarah    
544 03/08/1823 Sophia BOND Thomas BOND Hostler Sophia    
545 17/08/1823 George FARROW John FARROW Weaver Mary    
546 23/08/1823 Robert SCOTT       Maria SCOTT  
547 23/08/1823 Robert CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Carrier Harriet    
548 23/08/1823 John GIBSON Samuel GIBSON Labourer Hannah    
549 23/08/1823 Mary Anne GREENWOOD Thomas GREENWOOD Labourer Hannah    
550 10/09/1823 William BURTON John BURTON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
551 16/09/1823 John Peterson CLOVER John Wright CLOVER Draper & Shopkeeper Elizabeth Mary Ann    
552 28/09/1823 Mary Anne ONES James ONES Labourer Elizabeth    
553 28/09/1823 Elizabeth RUDD William RUDD Gardener Susannah    
554 28/09/1823 Samuel CLARKE Richard CLARKE Currier Mary    
555 28/09/1823 William GRAY       Elizabeth GRAY  
556 12/10/1823 Hannah HAGON John HAGON Labourer Charlotte    
557 19/10/1823 Mary SMITHSON James SMITHSON Labourer Elizabeth    
558 26/10/1823 William Pearson TORTOISE John TORTOISE Bricklayer Susan    
559 26/10/1823 John FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Tailor Elizabeth    
560 07/11/1823 James William BARTRAM James BARTRAM Shoemaker Sarah    
561 09/11/1823 Mary PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
562 15/11/1823 Richard Johnson GAY James GAY Esquire Mary    
563 16/11/1823 William Newell GIDNEY William GIDNEY Tailor Mary Anne    
564 07/12/1823 Harriet CRANE George CRANE Labourer Sarah    
565 14/12/1823 George PIKE William PIKE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
566 21/12/1823 George HASTINGS John HASTINGS Tailor Sarah    
567 04/01/1824 Robert RENFORTH William RENFORTH Patten Maker Mary    
568 04/01/1824 Maria FLORENCE William FLORENCE Servant Mary Ann    
569 18/01/1824 George Christopher DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
570 18/01/1824 John OLIVER John OLIVER Labourer Mary    
571 25/01/1824 James PURDY James PURDY Fishmonger Jemima    
572 01/02/1824 Samuel RANDALL Samuel RANDALL Labourer Anne    
573 22/02/1824 Emily DODMAN Edward DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
574 29/02/1824 Anne Elizabeth FULCHER William FULCHER Innkeeper Diana    
575 29/02/1824 Hannah Maria Leggett SCOTTER Samuel SCOTTER Innkeeper Hannah    
576 08/03/1824 Susanna LEATH Thomas Thorne LEATH Coal Merchant Leah    
577 14/03/1824 Isaac LARNER Richard LARNER Gardener Sarah    
578 14/03/1824 Henry BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Anne    
579 21/03/1824 James TORTOISE Daniel TORTOISE Labourer Elizabeth    
580 28/03/1824 Judith Homan WRIGHT Bartley WRIGHT Waterman Frances    
581 28/03/1824 John Spencer GODFREY       Sophia GODFREY  
582 04/04/1824 Sarah Anne CLEMENTS Charles CLEMENTS Shoemaker Susan    
583 18/04/1824 Thomas BIRD Thomas BIRD Labourer Anne    
584 25/04/1824 John JOHNS John JOHNS Bricklayer Susanna    
585 25/04/1824 Maria HUDSON       Rebecca HUDSON  
586 25/04/1824 Emily Bathsheba TIPPLE Thomas TIPPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
587 09/05/1824 William SPINK Joseph SPINK Labourer Sarah    
588 09/05/1824 Walter HILL William HILL Writer Anne    
589 23/05/1824 Sarah CRAFT Henry CRAFT Hostler Susan    
590 23/05/1824 Elizabeth PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Frances    
591 28/05/1824 Elizabeth CORY Thomas CORY Baker Susan    
592 30/05/1824 Susanna Amelia WOODS Henry WOODS Farmer Maria    
593 01/06/1824 Mary Anne DREW       Elizabeth DREW  
594 05/06/1824 Thomas LANE Francis LANE Schoolmaster Mary    
595 05/06/1824 Elizabeth HOWELL James HOWELL Servant Elizabeth    
596 05/06/1824 Edward ELDEN William ELDEN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
597 05/06/1824 John TUCK Robert TUCK Post Boy Mary    
598 13/06/1824 Elizabeth DODMAN Robert DODMAN Carpenter Mary Anne    
599 13/06/1824 Joseph WITTERD William WITTERD Labourer Elizabeth    
600 13/06/1824 Emily PENN-WILSON Philip PENN-WILSON Hair Dresser Thirza    
601 13/06/1824 Thirza PENN-WILSON Philip PENN-WILSON Hair Dresser Thirza    
602 27/06/1824 Jane RAYMES Thomas RAYMES Servant Mary    
603 27/06/1824 William Cory WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Boatwright Mary    
604 11/07/1824 Eleanor PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Maria    
605 11/07/1824 William James CHETTLEBURGH William CHETTLEBURGH Labourer Ellen    
606 16/07/1824 James Barney PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Carpenter Mary Anne    
607 16/07/1824 James PULL Edward PULL Labourer Mary Anne    
608 18/07/1824 Maria DUCKER David DUCKER Innkeeper Frances    
609 25/07/1824 Maria FITT James FITT Gardener Anne    
610 25/07/1824 William HAYSTEAD       Sarah HAYSTEAD  
611 25/07/1824 Charles MARCH Charles MARCH Labourer Mary    
612 31/07/1824 John PEARSON John PEARSON Servant Mary    
613 01/08/1824 Charles NOBBS Charles NOBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
614 12/09/1824 Sarah Anne WHITHAM Matthew WHITHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
615 19/09/1824 Robert FRANCKLIN James FRANCKLIN Saddler Mary Ann    
616 19/09/1824 Sarah Anne PRATT James PRATT Servant Mary Ann    
617 26/09/1824 Emily SMITH Richard SMITH Farmer Emila    
618 03/10/1824 Robert Shorthose WARD William WARD Servant Elizabeth    
619 17/10/1824 Charles WATLING William WATLING Labourer Elizabeth    
620 31/10/1824 Mary Anne SPINK William SPINK Labourer Mary    
621 17/11/1824 Eliza JEX Jennis JEX Carrier Eliza    
622 28/11/1824 Samuel Charles STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
623 28/11/1824 William MAYSTONE Samuel MAYSTONE Shoemaker Mary    
624 28/11/1824 John Clark SMITHSON James SMITHSON Labourer Elizabeth    
625 05/12/1824 Mary Anne Howes STEARMAN James STEARMAN Gardener Joanna    
626 12/12/1824 John FILPOT James FILPOT Chimney Sweep Elizabeth    
627 19/12/1824 James Horstead SCOTTOW       Mary Anne SCOTTOW  
628 21/12/1824 Edward COOK William Barnard COOK Ironmonger Mary Soame    
629 23/01/1825 Susanna BUCK Joseph BUCK Shoemaker Susanna    
630 23/01/1825 Keziah GOODENS George GOODENS Shoemaker Mary    
631 04/02/1825 William BARTRAM William BARTRAM Carpenter Maria    
632 13/02/1825 James HOPKINS John HOPKINS Tailor Diana    
633 13/02/1825 Mary Anne CODLIN Mark CODLIN Labourer Frances    
634 22/02/1825 Mary Frances GAY James GAY Esquire Mary    
635 02/03/1825 Robert Berney FICKLIN Horatio Pettus FICKLIN Surgeon Mary Russell    
636 04/03/1825 Robert WARD John WARD Bricklayer Frances    
637 06/03/1825 James NEALE William NEALE Labourer Maria    
638 16/03/1825 William PEART William PEART Labourer Susan    
639 20/03/1825 John SPINK Peter SPINK Labourer Anne    
640 27/03/1825 George Palmer TORTOICE James TORTOICE Labourer Anne    
641 27/03/1825 Charles Frederick WADE Charles Rice WADE Watchmaker Mary    
642 03/04/1825 Mary Anne BARTRAM James BARTRAM Bricklayer Sarah    
643 06/04/1825 William BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
644 24/04/1825 Mary Anne NORMAN Richard NORMAN Labourer Sarah    
645 24/04/1825 Charles KING Richard KING Brewer Mary    
646 24/04/1825 Richard KING Richard KING Brewer Mary    
647 07/05/1825 Joseph Thomas CLOVER John Wright CLOVER Draper & Shopkeeper Elizabeth Mary Anne    
648 08/05/1825 Mary GRIMSON John GRIMSON Carpenter Jane    
649 08/05/1825 Mary Anne SPINK Thomas SPINK Labourer Elizabeth    
650 10/05/1825 Edward Kersey PITTS Robert PITTS General Shopkeeper Maria    
651 29/05/1825 Stephen FITT John FITT Watchmaker Anne    
652 12/06/1825 Robert THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Ironmonger Anne    
653 12/06/1825 Anne SPINK James SPINK Labourer Sarah    
654 12/06/1825 Hannah BIRD Thomas BIRD Labourer Anne    
655 19/06/1825 Mary Anne LIVERICK James LIVERICK Labourer Anne    
656 26/06/1825 Mary Anne HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Hannah    
657 03/07/1825 Phoebe DODMAN Edward DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
658 03/07/1825 Hester PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
659 10/07/1825 Mary SAYER William SAYER Carpenter Anne    
660 17/07/1825 William Windett WOODS Henry WOODS Farmer Maria    
661 06/08/1825 Mary Anne Abbott THOMPSON John Davies THOMPSON Stone Mason Mary Anne    
662 07/08/1825 Sarah Chamberlain PULL       Elizabeth PULL  
663 07/08/1825 Mary Anne RUDD James RUDD Labourer Elizabeth    
664 14/08/1825 Sophia SOAME John SOAME Farmer Rose    
665 21/08/1825 George Daniel FIRMAGE Thomas FIRMAGE Shoemaker Catharine    
666 28/08/1825 Edward FROST Edward FROST Labourer Anne    
667 04/09/1825 Hannah WELLS Henry WELLS Labourer Susan    
668 04/09/1825 Mary Anne SILENCE George SILENCE Labourer Hannah    
669 04/09/1825 Charlotte FOXHALL Thomas FOXHALL Labourer Caroline    
670 04/09/1825 Thomas Charles DODMAN       Mary DODMAN  
671 01/10/1825 John SPINK James SPINK Labourer Anne    
672 01/10/1825 Elizabeth FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Tailor Elizabeth    
673 09/10/1825 Sarah Anne HILL William HILL Writer Anne    
674 16/10/1825 Sarah Susanna PAIN Peter PAIN Labourer Mary    
675 16/10/1825 James ONES James ONES Labourer Elizabeth    
676 23/10/1825 Elizabeth FELSTEAD Daniel FELSTEAD Labourer Sarah    
677 23/10/1825 Edmund CRITOPH Edmund CRITOPH Labourer Mary    
678 30/10/1825 Richard THIRTLE Robert THIRTLE Shoemaker Mary    
679 06/11/1825 Martha HUDSON       Rebecca HUDSON  
680 13/11/1825 Susanna Ward FOXHALL Thomas FOXHALL Shoemaker July    
681 13/11/1825 Mary Anne HALL John HALL Carpenter Maria    
682 17/11/1825 Caroline LOWN William LOWN Labourer Martha    
683 19/11/1825 Maria FINCH       Mary FINCH  
684 26/11/1825 George Bowles JEX Jennis JEX Labourer Eliza    
685 04/12/1825 James FINCH       Mary FINCH  
686 04/12/1825 Daniel FREEMAN James FREEMAN Boat Builder Sophia    
687 11/12/1825 Caroline CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Carrier Harriet    
688 11/12/1825 Susanna JOHNS John JOHNS Bricklayer Susanna    
689 15/12/1825 John PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
690 18/12/1825 Harriet GIDNEY William GIDNEY Tailor Mary    
691 25/12/1825 Thomas COPEMAN Robert COPEMAN Gentleman Anna    
692 01/01/1826 Robert BARTRAM William BARTRAM Carpenter Maria    
693 05/01/1826 Samuel WATLING       Ann WATLING  
694 15/01/1826 Mary MARCH Charles MARCH Labourer Mary    
695 15/01/1826 Mary Ann HAGON Robert HAGON Labourer Mary Anne    
696 16/01/1826 Sarah DODMAN Robert DODMAN Carpenter Mary Ann    
697 22/01/1826 Abraham HOOK William HOOK Husbandman Maria    
698 07/02/1826 Thomas GODFREY       Sophia GODFREY  
699 12/02/1826 Anne THIRTLE       Lydia THIRTLE  
700 19/02/1826 Susan CHAMBERLAIN John CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Hester    
701 19/02/1826 William PURDY James PURDY Fishman Jemima    
702 19/02/1826 Anne PEARSON John PEARSON Farmer Priscilla    
703 24/02/1826 John DAVEY John DAVEY Maltster Anne    
704 12/03/1826 Edward Valentine FRANKLAND James FRANKLAND Saddler Mary Anne    
705 26/03/1826 Sutton TORTOISE John TORTOISE Bricklayer Susan    
706 26/03/1826 George LARNER Richard LARNER Gardener Sarah    
707 26/03/1826 George HOWELL James HOWELL Servant Elizabeth    
708 09/04/1826 Henry CRANE George CRANE Labourer Sarah    
709 16/04/1826 Samuel SPINK William SPINK Labourer Phoebe    
710 16/04/1826 Eleanor Anne TIPPLE Thomas TIPPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
711 23/04/1826 William ULPH Benjamin ULPH Wheelwright Lucy    
712 23/04/1826 Rachel HORSTEAD       Sophia HORSTEAD  
713 08/05/1826 Mary Ann BURRELL George BURRELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
714 17/05/1826 Robert SMITH Richard SMITH Farrier Emila Rose    
715 28/05/1826 Eleanor Strain ELDEN William ELDEN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
716 28/05/1826 Emily Abbott BREESE Stephen BREESE Tailor Harriet    
717 02/06/1826 Anna JARVIS George JARVIS Clergyman Rhoda    
718 11/06/1826 Thomas Pain POLL       Emily POLL  
719 15/06/1826 John GAY James GAY Esquire Mary    
720 25/06/1826 Henry TORTOISE Daniel TORTOISE Labourer Elizabeth    
721 29/06/1826 Daniel FROSTICK Daniel FROSTICK Farmer Frances    
722 02/07/1826 Alfred Leggett SCOTTER Samuel SCOTTER Innkeeper Hannah Leggett    
723 09/07/1826 James FILPOT James FILPOT Chimney Sweep Elizabeth    
724 09/07/1826 Hannah SPINK Joseph SPINK Labourer Sarah    
725 16/07/1826 Susanna GREENWOOD Thomas GREENWOOD Labourer Hannah    
726 16/07/1826 Sophia GREENWOOD Thomas GREENWOOD Labourer Hannah    
727 23/07/1826 Susanna CLEMENTS Charles CLEMENTS Shoemaker Susanna    
728 30/07/1826 George SPINK       Anne SPINK  
729 30/07/1826 Elizabeth BARTRAM James BARTRAM Labourer Sarah    
730 13/08/1826 Joseph MARCH Joseph MARCH Labourer Sophia    
731 20/08/1826 James BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
732 20/08/1826 James BUNN William BUNN Labourer Sarah    
733 27/08/1826 Maria PENN-WILSON Philip PENN-WILSON Hair Dresser Thirza    
734 27/08/1826 John BURTON John BURTON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
735 27/08/1826 Maria SPINK Peter SPINK Labourer Hannah    
736 27/08/1826 Horatia Barthrop GYNGELL Horation Nelson GYNGELL Artist Mary Anne    
737 10/09/1826 William FLORENCE William FLORENCE Servant Mary Anne    
738 17/09/1826 Anna PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Carpenter Mary Anne    
739 01/10/1826 Isaiah HUDSON       Rebecca HUDSON  
740 08/10/1826 Hannah Elizabeth FITT James FITT Gardener Anne    
741 08/10/1826 Anna Maria PITTS Robert PITTS General Shopkeeper Ethelinda Maria    
742 08/10/1826 Harriet PITTS Robert PITTS General Shopkeeper Ethelinda Maria    
743 15/10/1826 Samuel BOUGHAY Robert BOUGHAY Carrier Elizabeth    
744 19/10/1826 James RAYMES Thomas RAYMES Servant Mary    
745 22/10/1826 Emily WELLS Robert WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
746 19/11/1826 Elizabeth KEMP John KEMP Labourer Hannah    
747 03/12/1826 Henry SPINK Thomas SPINK Labourer Elizabeth    
748 24/12/1826 Frances Horstead WRIGHT Bartlett WRIGHT Boat Builder Frances    
749 24/12/1826 Alfred Moses STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
750 27/12/1826 William FOXHALL Thomas FOXHALL Hostler Caroline    
751 31/12/1826 Anne WATLING       Elizabeth WATLING  
752 01/01/1827 Thomas DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
753 01/01/1827 Sarah Anne DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
754 07/01/1827 Robert WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Boat Builder Elizabeth    
755 07/01/1827 Susan Sarah MAYSTON Samuel MAYSTON Shoemaker Mary    
756 14/01/1827 Ann DOUGHTY       Ann DOUGHTY  
757 22/01/1827 William BARBER       Sarah BARBER  
758 28/01/1827 Robert RANDALL Samuel RANDALL Labourer Ann    
759 04/02/1827 Mary Ann LARKWOOD       Elizabeth LARKWOOD  
760 11/02/1827 Susanna CORY Thomas CORY Baker Susanna    
761 18/02/1827 Henry KING Richard KING Brewer Mary    
762 18/02/1827 Susanna STEARMAN James STEARMAN Gardener Joanna    
763 25/02/1827 Sarah Anne STANLEY John STANLEY Stone Mason Sarah    
764 25/02/1827 Joseph STANLEY John STANLEY Stone Mason Sarah    
765 25/02/1827 Elizabeth RANDALL       Anne RANDALL  
766 02/03/1827 William Utton NEALE       Sarah NEALE  
767 04/03/1827 Hannah DODMAN Edward DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
768 04/03/1827 Matthew BARNEY James BARNEY Shoemaker Mary    
769 04/03/1827 William STAFF John STAFF Waterman Mary    
770 11/03/1827 William BIRD Thomas BIRD Labourer Anne    
771 11/03/1827 Henry WITHAM Matthew WITHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
772 11/03/1827 Anna Maria FITT John FITT Watch Maker Anne    
773 11/03/1827 David OLIVER James OLIVER Labourer Mary Ann    
774 29/03/1827 Sarah Anne NOBBS Charles NOBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
775 01/04/1827 William THIRTLE Henry THIRTLE Labourer Judith    
776 01/04/1827 Samuel RUDD James RUDD Labourer Elizabeth    
777 01/04/1827 Thomas FELSTEAD Thomas FELSTEAD Labourer Mary Anne    
778 02/04/1827 Sarah PARMETER Robert William PARMETER Gentleman Sophia    
779 18/04/1827 James SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Surgeon Amelia    
780 22/04/1827 William SMITHSON James SMITHSON Labourer Elizabeth    
781 22/04/1827 Mary KETTLE John KETTLE Labourer Susan    
782 22/04/1827 William LOVICK James LOVICK Labourer Anne    
783 22/04/1827 Emily Susanna RUDD       Susanna RUDD  
784 29/04/1827 Pamela DRAKE William DRAKE Labourer Sarah    
785 06/05/1827 James Saul CLARK James CLARK Labourer Catherine    
786 06/05/1827 Emily PLATTEN Thomas PLATTEN Labourer Maria    
787 22/05/1827 Susanna BARTRAM Robert BARTRAM Labourer Sophia    
788 22/05/1827 Anne Minerva SLY James SLY Labourer Minerva    
789 27/05/1827 Mary Anne WEBSTER       Anne WEBSTER  
790 17/06/1827 Ellen Mason COOK William Barnard COOK Ironmonger Mary Soame    
791 17/06/1827 Susan PLATTEN James PLATTEN Labourer Mary    
792 08/07/1827 Mary Anne DACK       Sarah DACK  
793 15/07/1827 Elizabeth SPINK James SPINK Labourer Charlotte    
794 15/07/1827 Robert WELLS Henry WELLS Labourer Susan    
795 22/07/1827 William TORTOISE James TORTOISE Labourer Ann    
796 22/07/1827 Robert WARD George WARD Gardener Elizabeth    
797 29/07/1827 Emily SPINK James SPINK Labourer Anne    
798 19/08/1827 William Edward WOODS William WOODS Millwright Sarah    
799 22/08/1827 George GAY James GAY Esquire Mary    
800 02/09/1827 John CODLIN Mark CODLIN Labourer Frances    
801 02/09/1827 James BANE James BANE Basket Maker Mary    
802 09/09/1827 Robert HOPKINS John HOPKINS Tailor Diana    
803 11/09/1827 William WARD John WARD Mason Frances    
804 14/09/1827 Susanna BOUGHAY Robert BOUGHAY Carrier Elizabeth    
805 23/09/1827 George Elden BURRELL George Elden BURRELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
806 23/09/1827 Anna FOXHALL Thomas FOXHALL Shoemaker July    
807 30/09/1827 Robert JOHNS John JOHNS Bricklayer Susan    
808 14/10/1827 Rebecca HAGON John HAGON Labourer Elizabeth    
809 21/10/1827 John MARCH Charles MARCH Labourer Mary    
810 21/10/1827 John PARKER John PARKER Labourer Mary    
811 11/11/1827 Eliza GRIMSON John GRIMSON Carpenter Jane    
812 11/11/1827 Charles DACK       Celia DACK  
813 02/12/1827 Alfred PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Carpenter Mary Anne    
814 02/12/1827 James DODMAN James DODMAN Carpenter Maria    
815 03/12/1827 Edward Kersey PITTS Robert Taylor PITTS General Shopkeeper Ethelinda Maria    
816 09/12/1827 Israel SPINK Joseph SPINK Labourer Sarah    
817 09/12/1827 Thomas SPINK Joseph SPINK Labourer Sarah    
818 09/12/1827 Mary PEARSON John PEARSON Farmer Priscilla    
819 30/12/1827 Robert CRITOPH Edmund CRITOPH Labourer Mary    
820 30/12/1827 Hannah CRITOPH Edmund CRITOPH Labourer Mary    
821 13/01/1828 Prosper PENN-WILSON Philip PENN-WILSON Hair Dresser Thirza    
822 15/01/1828 Hannah FEAK Richard FEAK Horse Breaker Julia    
823 20/01/1828 Mary Elizabeth FROST       Susanna FROST  
824 27/01/1828 Charlotte BARTRAM James BARTRAM Bricklayer Sarah    
825 03/02/1828 Rachel BARTRAM William BARTRAM Carpenter Maria    
826 10/02/1828 Charles Abbot BREESE Stephen BREESE Tailor Harriet    
827 10/02/1828 Thomas BELL Thomas BELL Miller Anne    
828 10/02/1828 Elizabeth GIBBONS Samuel GIBBONS Labourer Sarah    
829 24/02/1828 Richard LARNER Richard LARNER Gardener Sarah    
830 02/03/1828 Mary Anne SUMMERS Richard SUMMERS Millwright Anne    
831 09/03/1828 John HAGON Robert HAGON Stone Cutter Mary Anne    
832 09/03/1828 Robert Uriah THURLOW Robert THURLOW Shoemaker Harriet    
833 09/03/1828 Clarissa THURLOW William THURLOW Bricklayer Mary Anne    
834 09/03/1828 Catharine BURTON John BURTON Tailor Elizabeth    
835 12/03/1828 Martha KING Richard KING Brewer Mary    
836 13/03/1828 Edward DAVY John DAVY Maltster Anna    
837 23/03/1828 Lucy COPEMAN Robert COPEMAN Gentleman Anna    
838 23/03/1828 Susanna PURDY James PURDY Fisherman Jemima    
839 23/03/1828 William POLL       Emily POLL  
840 23/03/1828 Eliza RAYMES Thomas RAYMES Servant Mary    
841 30/03/1828 Charlotte GREENWOOD Thomas GREENWOOD Labourer Hannah    
842 30/03/1828 Caroline FILPOT John FILPOT Chimney Sweep Sophia    
843 06/04/1828 William MURRELL James MURRELL Post Boy Rachel    
844 10/04/1828 Frances Anne PARMETER Francis PARMETER Merchant Anne    
845 13/04/1828 Maria Amelia WOODS Henry WOODS Farmer Maria    
846 13/04/1828 Hannah MARCH Joseph MARCH Labourer Sophia    
847 20/04/1828 Samuel Allison SPINK Peter SPINK Labourer Hannah    
848 23/04/1828 William PAYNE James PAYNE Shoemaker Anne    
849 23/04/1828 Susan WESTMORE George WESTMORE Labourer Anne    
850 27/04/1828 James WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Boat Builder Mary    
851 03/05/1828 Ellen Mary MORRIS William MORRIS Acting Overseer Mary Ann ROOFE  
856 07/05/1828 Mary Ann SMITH Joshua SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
852 11/05/1828 Alfred Marshall GIDNEY William GIDNEY Tailor Mary Ann    
853 11/05/1828 William NEWSTEAD Jeremiah NEWSTEAD Labourer Emily    
854 18/05/1828 Edward FRANKLAND James FRANKLAND Saddler Marianne    
855 18/05/1828 Lydia MOY John MOY Labourer Sarah    
857 08/06/1828 Robert Raby HALL William HALL Writer Anne    
860 21/06/1828 Frederick FOWLER Frederick FOWLER Clerk Helena    
858 22/06/1828 Elizabeth Sarah FREEMAN John FREEMAN Stone Mason Elizabeth    
859 22/06/1828 Louisa THIRTLE Robert THIRTLE Shoemaker Mary    
861 22/06/1828 Elizabeth Sarah FREEMAN John FREEMAN Stone Mason Elizabeth    
862 22/06/1828 Louisa THIRTLE Robert THIRTLE Shoemaker Mary    
863 06/07/1828 Georgiana WRIGHT William WRIGHT Schoolmaster Mary    
864 06/07/1828 Sophia BARNEY James BARNEY Shoemaker Mary Ann    
865 06/07/1828 Mary Anne SMITH Joshua SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
866 20/07/1828 Elizabeth WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Boatwright Elizabeth    
867 20/07/1828 Henry PAIN Peter PAIN Labourer Mary    
868 27/07/1828 Francis YAXLEY       Frances YAXLEY  
869 03/08/1828 Maria HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Hannah    
870 06/08/1828 Robert POOLEY       Elizabeth POOLEY  
871 10/08/1828 Sarah Anne FIRMAGE William FIRMAGE Shoemaker Rebecca    
872 10/08/1828 Emily HORSTEAD James HORSTEAD Bricklayer Anne    
874 22/08/1828 George CHAMBERLAIN Robert CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
873 24/08/1828 Susan NORMAN Richard NORMAN Labourer Sarah    
875 25/08/1828 James FITT James FITT Labourer Anne    
876 14/09/1828 Anna RANDALL William RANDALL Labourer Elizabeth    
877 21/09/1828 Anne CLEMENTS Charles CLEMENTS Shoemaker Susanna    
878 19/10/1828 Ann Mary SMITH Robert SMITH Butcher Martha    
879 02/11/1828 George ROOK James ROOK Labourer Mary    
880 02/11/1828 William Henry HUNTER John HUNTER Stone Mason Sarah    
881 08/11/1828 Richard Bidwell SLY       Mary SLY  
882 09/11/1828 John FITT John FITT Watchmaker Ann    
883 14/11/1828 Rose GAY James GAY Esquire Mary    
884 15/11/1828 Sophia FIRMAGE Thomas FIRMAGE Shoemaker Catherine    
885 15/11/1828 Sarah CHAMBERLAIN John CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Hester    
886 16/11/1828 Elizabeth SMITH John Foster SMITH Brazier Elizabeth    
887 16/11/1828 Mary Ann Burrell SMITH John Foster SMITH Brazier Elizabeth    
888 23/11/1828 Mary Ann BURTON John BURTON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
889 21/12/1828 Jane Ann WRIGHT Bartley WRIGHT Boatman Frances    
890 21/12/1828 George TORTOISE Daniel TORTOISE Labourer Elizabeth    
891 21/12/1828 John DODMAN Edward DODMAN Carpenter Sarah    
892 25/12/1828 William SPINK Thomas SPINK Labourer Elizabeth    
893 25/12/1828 Joshua William STEARMAN Charles STEARMAN Gardener Lydia    
894 04/01/1829 William BARTRAM William BARTRAM Carpenter Maria    
895 04/01/1829 Mary Ann TUCK Robert TUCK Labourer Hannah    
896 04/01/1829 William BUNN William BUNN Labourer Sarah    
900 10/01/1829 James LIVOCK James LIVOCK Labourer Anne    
897 11/01/1829 Holland LAUGHTON Holland LAUGHTON Publican Mary   17/12/1828
898 11/01/1829 Rachael THIRTLE Henry THIRTLE Labourer Judith   19/11/1828
899 11/01/1829 Elisha FEAK Richard FEAK Horse Breaker Julia    
901 12/01/1829 Thomas BARKER       Sophia BARKER  
902 23/01/1829 William KETTLE John KETTLE Labourer Susan    
906 26/01/1829 Susanna Eliza COOK William Barnard COOK Ironmonger Mary Soame    
903 01/02/1829 Sarah Ann BARTRAM James BARTRAM Labourer Sarah Ann    
904 01/02/1829 Alfred FOXHALL Thomas FOXHALL Servant Caroline    
905 08/02/1829 William PURT Edwin PURT Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
907 21/02/1829 Eliza SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Surgeon Amelia    
908 22/02/1829 Samuel GIBSON Samuel GIBSON Labourer Hannah    
909 22/02/1829 William GIBSON Samuel GIBSON Labourer Hannah    
910 08/03/1829 Susanna BIRD Thomas BIRD Labourer Ann    
911 11/03/1829 Stephen SLY James SLY Baker Minerva    
912 29/03/1829 Anne Jane CUPIT Peter CUPIT Labourer Anne    
913 29/03/1829 Elizabeth WARD William WARD Bricklayer Charlotte    
914 05/04/1829 Sarah Anne PURDY James PURDY Fishman Jemima    
915 07/04/1829 Edmund DAVY John DAVY Innkeeper Anne    
916 19/04/1829 Robert WHITHAM Matthew WHITHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
917 19/04/1829 William PEARSON John PEARSON Farmer Priscilla    
918 29/04/1829 Edward Kersey PITTS Robert Taylor PITTS General Shopkeeper Elizabeth Mina    
919 17/05/1829 Susan BURRELL George BURRELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
920 17/05/1829 Ann Elizabeth Legget SCOTTER Samuel SCOTTER Innkeeper Hannah Legget    
921 31/05/1829 Emily Mary ELDEN William ELDEN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
922 14/06/1829 Mary Ann FELSTEAD Daniel FELSTEAD Labourer Sarah    
923 21/06/1829 James BEASY Edward BEASY Fishman Elizabeth    
924 21/06/1829 Elizabeth BEASY Edward BEASY Fishman Elizabeth    
925 28/06/1829 William SPINK James SPINK Labourer Charlotte    
926 12/07/1829 George HUDSON       Rebecca HUDSON  
927 12/07/1829 Mary Ann FELSTEAD Thomas FELSTEAD Labourer Mary Ann    
928 12/07/1829 Henry WELLS Henry WELLS Labourer Susan    
929 23/07/1829 John Pyne HEWETT John HEWETT Game Keeper Elizabeth    
930 04/08/1829 Frances CLOVER John Wright CLOVER Shopkeeper Elizabeth Mary Ann    
931 12/08/1829 Anne Elizabeth PROUDFOOT Robert PROUDFOOT Carpenter Sarah    
932 22/08/1829 Robert FRANKLAND John FRANKLAND Carpenter Martha    
933 02/09/1829 Robert PARMETER Francis PARMETER Merchant Anne    
934 02/09/1829 Robert PENN-WILSON Philip PENN-WILSON Hair Dresser Thirza    
935 02/09/1829 Rachel PARKER John PARKER Cooper Mary    
936 02/09/1829 Alfred KING Richard KING Brewer Mary    
937 07/09/1829 Mary Ann JONES John JONES Labourer Phoebe    
938 13/09/1829 Maria CORY Thomas CORY Baker Susanna    
939 13/09/1829 William WHITE James WHITE Stone Cutter Ann    
940 30/09/1829 Frances Grout BUTLER John BUTLER Saddler Mary    
941 25/10/1829 George BARDWELL William BARDWELL Shopkeeper Deborah    
942 25/10/1829 Elizabeth LATHAM Richard LATHAM Hostler Charlotte    
943 30/10/1829 Maria BARTRAM William BARTRAM Carpenter Maria    
944 01/11/1829 Maria RIVETT       Elizabeth RIVETT  
945 05/11/1829 Alfred THORNTON William THORNTON Bricklayer Mary Ann    
946 08/11/1829 Sarah Anne DODMAN Robert DODMAN Carpenter Mary Ann    
947 15/11/1829 Sarah Katherine WOODS William WOODS Millwright Sarah    
948 22/11/1829 Ezra SPINK Joseph SPINK Labourer Sarah    
949 22/11/1829 William BARTRAM William BARTRAM Carpenter Maria    
950 22/11/1829 Susanna WARD John WARD Bricklayer Frances    
951 06/12/1829 Ann KETTLE Edmund Banjamin KETTLE Labourer Sarah Ann    
952 06/12/1829 Harriet HILL William HILL Writer Anne    
953 06/12/1829 William George WRIGHT William WRIGHT Schoolmaster Mary    
954 07/12/1829 Catherine BOULTER Thomas BOULTER Auctioneer Mary    
955 08/12/1829 George SPINK Peter SPINK Labourer Hannah    
956 14/12/1829 Mary Ann ALDHOUSE Stephen ALDHOUSE Currier Mary Ann    
957 20/12/1829 Sophia MARCH Joseph MARCH Labourer Sophia    
958 20/12/1829 Daniel HAGON Robert HAGON Labourer Mary Anne    
959 24/12/1829 Harriet FOXHALL Thomas FOXHALL Shoemaker Julia    
960 27/12/1829 Robert TORTOISE James TORTOISE Labourer Anne    
961 30/12/1829 John FREEMAN John FREEMAN Stone Mason Elizabeth    

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts