Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

If you think you may have connections with any of the people on this website, ple ase email me on su -at- tingewick.org.uk (changing the -at- to @ - I'm having problems with spammers!) and I'll send you a full gedcom version with all their details & my sources.


HOME  |  Index of NAMES & nbsp;| Index of SOURCES  |  Other RESEARCHERS  |  Photo GALLERY

Source description: The 1841 census of Tingewick Enumerated 6th June 1841

Details:Transcribed January 2003 from photocopies supplied by the Centre for Buckinghamshire Studies, Aylesbury

Notes: I have not produced an index for this - pl ease use the search facility on your browser. All the information has been built in to the database in the Names section - if yo u think you are related to anyone, email me and I'll send you a full GedCom file with all the sources included.


Folio 3b Sch. 1
HARDINThomas 30(1807- 1811) MGardnerborn in county
HARDINMary 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HARDINThomas 10(1831) M Not born in county
HARDINWilliam 9(1832) M born in county
Folio 3b Sch. 2
WINTERBURNGeorge 45(1792- 1796) MWoodmanborn in county
WINTERBURNAnn 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
WINTERBURNGeorge 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
WINTERBURNThomas 12(1829) M born in county
WINTERBURNPhillis 10(1831) F born in county
WINTERBURNFelex 7(1834) M born in county
WINTERBURNMary 5(1836) F born in county
WINTERBURNWilliam 4(1837) M born in county
WINTERBURNHalfred 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 3b Sch. 3
SOUTHAMEdmund 50(1787- 1791) MFarmerborn in county
BRILLThomas 35(1802- 1806) MM SNot born in county
BRILLCharlotte 35(1802- 1806) FF SNot born in county
BRILLGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MM SNot born in county
BRILLMary 14(1827) FF SNot born in county
BRILLGeorge 13(1828) MM SNot born in county
Folio 3b Sch. 4 Tingewick Mill
TURNERJohn 30(1807- 1811) MMillerNot born in county
TURNERRebecca 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
TURNERGeorge 7(1834) M born in county
TURNERWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
BEARDWilliam 15(1822- 1826) MM Sborn in county
Folio 3b Sch. 5
SHIRESWilliam 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 4a Sch. 6
ARNATTJonathan 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerborn in county
ARNATTMary 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
ARNATTEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
ARNATTGeorge 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
EVANSAnn 15(1822- 1826) FF SNot born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 6a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLLISMartha 15(1822- 1826) M Not born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 7
LUCASMartin 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
LUCASJames 7(1834) M born in county
LUCASElizabeth 5(1836) F born in county
LUCASEleanor 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 8
READHenry 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
READCatherine 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 9
REEDGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MClerkborn in county
REEDMary 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
WHEELERSarah 25(1812- 1816) FF Sborn in county
SMITHEliza 15(1822- 1826) FF Sborn in county
Folio 4a Sch. 10
GRAYWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MBlacksmithborn in county
GRAYLucy 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 11
BLOXHAMJoseph 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
BLOXHAMAnn 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
BLOXHAMDiana 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BLOXHAMStephen 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
BLOXHAMAnthony 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
BLOXHAMSarah 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 12
NEALWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
NEALAnn 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
NEALHenry 70(1767- 1771) MAg Labborn in county
NEALAnn 3(1838) F born in county
NEALElizabeth 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 13
SPRATLEYWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
SPRATLEYThomas 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SPRATLEYElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 14
ADAMSThomas 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
ADAMSAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
ADAMSElizabeth 10(1831) F born in county
ADAMSSarah 8(1833) F born in county
ADAMSAnn 6(1835) F born in county
ADAMSMary 4(1837) F born in county
ADAMSRebecca 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 15
ADAMSWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
ADAMSRebecca 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 15a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
KINGWilliam 14(1827) M born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 16
ALTONThomas 60(1777- 1781) MTaylor P?Not born in countyBorn Ireland
ALTONSarah 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
ALTONJohn 14(1827) M born in county
ALTONAnn 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 17
HOLTONGeorge 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONElizabeth 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
HOLTONMary 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 18
BUTCHERFanny 55(1782- 1786) FShop Keeperborn in county
BUTCHERRichard 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
BUTCHERCatharine 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BUTCHERSarah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 19
READJames 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
READElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
READHarriot 10(1831) M born in county
READEmma 8(1833) F born in county
READEliza 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 20
FRANKLINJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg LabNot born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 21
RIDGEWAYWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
RIDGEWAYRebecca 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
RIDGEWAYAnn 2(1839) F born in county
RIDGEWAYHannah 2 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 22
ROGERSRobert 25(1812- 1816) MWheelwrightNot born in county
ROGERSMissilla 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
ROGERSJane 2(1839) F Not born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 23
MARSHALLRichard 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
MARSHALLLouisa 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
MARSHALLJames 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 23a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HINSONSarah 60(1777- 1781) Fborn in county
Folio 5a Sch. 24
DURRANTAmbrose 35(1802- 1806) MFarmerborn in county
DURRANTMary 65(1772- 1776) F Not born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 24a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
DILLOWZilpah 15(1822- 1826) FF Sborn in county
BROOKSWilliam 16(1821- 1825) MM Sborn in county
Folio 5b Sch. 25
HARVEYJames 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HARVEYHannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HARVEYAnn 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HARVEYJoseph 14(1827) M born in county
HARVEYEliza 10(1831) F born in county
HARVEYHarriot 7(1834) F born in county
HARVEYEleanor 3(1838) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 26
LUCASJohn 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASMary 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
LUCASHarriot 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 27
SMITHDaniel 75(1762- 1766) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
SMITHHenry 14(1827) M Not born in county
SMITHWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
SMITHAnn 3(1838) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 27a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
STOKESSusanna 80(1757- 1761) Fborn in county
MILESWilliam 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
Folio 5b Sch. 28
SMITHJohn 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHJane 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
SMITHWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHMary 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
SMITHPlesant 5(1836) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 29
HOPKINSWilliam 60(1777- 1781) MAg LabNot born in county
HOPKINSEsther 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 30
NORRISHenry 50(1787- 1791) MPensionerNot born in county
NORRISElizabeth 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
NORRISHenry 25(1812- 1816) MAg LabNot born in county
NORRISJohn 20(1817- 1821) MAg LabNot born in county
NORRISWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M Not born in county
NORRISAndrew 15(1822- 1826) M Not born in county
NORRISJames 13(1828) M born in county
NORRISGeorge 25(1812- 1816) M born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 31
HOLTONJoseph 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
HOLTONCaroline 2(1839) F born in county
HOLTONEmma 2 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 32
DENNEYJohn 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
DENNEYAnn 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
DENNEYBenjamin 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
DENNEYEbenezer 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
DENNEYElizabeth 13(1828) F born in county
DENNEYDavid 11(1830) M born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 32a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
NEALEsther 4(1837) F Not born in county
NEALWilliam 2(1839) M Not born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 33
HOLTONJames 50(1787- 1791) MButcherborn in county
HOLTONSarah 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
HOLTONAbi 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HOLTONBenjamin 12(1829) M born in county
HOLTONWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
HOLTONCatherine 9(1832) F born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 34
MARKHAMJoseph 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMCaroline 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
MARKHAMElizabeth 6(1835) F born in county
MARKHAMSarah 2(1839) F born in county
MARKHAMJohn 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 34a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
NEALGeorge 70(1767- 1771) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 6b Sch. 35
POLLARDJames 30(1807- 1811) MMasonborn in county
POLLARDMary 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
POLLARDReuben 5(1836) M born in county
POLLARDWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 36
BURNALLGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
BURNALLAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
BURNALLElizabeth 6(1835) F born in county
BURNALLFanny 4(1837) F born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 36a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HERITAGESarah 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
HERITAGEJoseph 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 37
GOUGHBenjamin 30(1807- 1811) MBakerborn in county
Folio 6b Sch. 37a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
CAPORNElizabeth 65(1772- 1776) FIndborn in county
COURSEElizabeth 14(1827) F born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 38
KIMEAugustine 60(1777- 1781) MIndNot born in county
KIMESarah 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
KIMESarah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
WINTERBOURNElizabeth 14(1827) FF Sborn in county
Folio 6b Sch. 39
ALLENDavid 40(1797- 1801) MTaylorborn in county
DICKINSCharles 15(1822- 1826) MAp[prentice]born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 40
EVERETTWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MButcherborn in county
EVERETTCatharine 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
EVERETTRobert 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
EVERETTGeorge 14(1827) M born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 41
GRAYJames 50(1787- 1791) MBlacksmithborn in county
GRAYAlice 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
GRAYMeriah 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
GRAYElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
GRAYEmma 13(1828) F born in county
GRAYMary 14(1827) F born in county
GRAYJames 10(1831) M born in county
GRAYGeorge 7(1834) M born in county
GRAYFelix 6 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 42
BRADBURYThomas 35(1802- 1806) MPublicanborn in county
BRADBURYElizabeth 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
BRADBURYThomas 7(1834) M born in county
BRADBURYEdward 4(1837) M born in county
BRADBURYLucy 3(1838) F born in county
BRADBURYSarah 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 42a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MORECRAFTHenrietta 12(1829) F born in county
HITCHCOCKRichard 20(1817- 1821) M Not born in county
AYRESHannah 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
EASTERThomas 15(1822- 1826) MM Sborn in county
Folio 7a Sch. 43 Stable (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
ELLARDWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 44
HADLANDRobert 40(1797- 1801) MButcherborn in county
HADLANDMary 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
HADLANDManning 13(1828) M born in county
HADLANDElizabeth 11(1830) F born in county
HADLANDWilliam 8(1833) M born in county
HADLANDAnn 6(1835) F born in county
HADLANDMary 4(1837) F born in county
HADLANDSusanna 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 7b Sch. 44a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SPENCERWilliam 70(1767- 1771) MIndborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 45
SMITHStephen 40(1797- 1801) MShoem[aker?]born in county
SMITHMary 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
SMITHAnn 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
SMITHWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SMITHElizabeth 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 7b Sch. 46
COZENJoseph 30(1807- 1811) MBlacksmithborn in county
COZENSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
COZENHumphrey 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 7b Sch. 46a
LOWWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MWheelwrightborn in county
WINTERBURNSarah 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
SMITHHannah 13(1828) FF Sborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 47
REEDAnna 60(1777- 1781) FIndborn in county
REEDFrances 30(1807- 1811) FIndborn in county
STODDARTFrances 30(1807- 1811) FIndNot born in county
BERRYJane 20(1817- 1821) FF Sborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 48
RUSHJohn 20(1817- 1821) MHurdelm[aker?]Not born in county
RUSHMary 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 49
GOUGHRichard 35(1802- 1806) MPublicanborn in county
GOUGHMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
GOUGHJohn 4(1837) M born in county
CLARKGeorge 10(1831) M< M S crossed out?>born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 49a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SIDEEdward 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 8a Sch. 50
HARRISSJohn 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
HARRISSRebecca 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
HARRISSHenry 9(1832) M born in county
HARRISSSarah 8(1833) F born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 51
BATEMANWilliam 85(1752- 1756) MCarpenterborn in county
BATEMANMartha 45(1792- 1796) Fborn in county
Folio 8a Sch. 51a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
ATKINSONSusanna 70(1767- 1771) Fborn in county
Folio 8a Sch. 52
PACKERJohn 65(1772- 1776) MC[lock] Makerborn in county
PACKERWilliam 25(1812- 1816) Mborn in county
PACKERGeorge 12(1829) M born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 53
PACKERRichard 35(1802- 1806) MButcherborn in county
PACKERSusanna 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
PACKERElizabeth 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 54
BARRETTJohn 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerNot born in county
BARRETTMiria 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
BARRETTAnn 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 55
CARRPenelope 55(1782- 1786) FIndborn in county
ADAMSSarah 55(1782- 1786) FIndNot born in county
DICKENSCaroline 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 56
JACKSONWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MCarpenterNot born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 57
MEADThomas 35(1802- 1806) MFarmerNot born in county
MEADHannah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
MEADWilliam 6(1835) M Not born in county
MEADJohn 4(1837) M Not born in county
MEADHannah 3(1838) F Not born in county
MEADRuth 1(1840) F Not born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 58
HERITAGESarah 45(1792- 1796) FInd'p'tborn in county
HERITAGEWilliam 15(1822- 1826) MStone Masonborn in county
HERITAGEGeorge 13(1828) M born in county
HERITAGEBenjamin 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 59
GUNNRobert 45(1792- 1796) MStone Masonborn in county
GUNNCatherine 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 60
SAVINMary 45(1792- 1796) FPauperborn in county
SAVINAlice 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SAVINMary 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SAVINBenjamin 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SAVINSarah 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 60a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
LINESBenjamin 65(1772- 1776) MNot born in county
SIDEMary 15(1822- 1826) Fborn in county
Folio 8b Sch. 61
STUCHFIELDJames 40(1797- 1801) MSadlerborn in county
STUCHFIELDCatharine 8(1833) F born in county
STUCHFIELDAnn 5(1836) F born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 62
FOREMANJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg LabNot born in county
FOREMANHannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
NIXEYCharlotte 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 63
PETTYWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MTaylorborn in county
PETTYMartha 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
PETTYAdelaide 10(1831) F born in county
PETTYHarriot 8(1833) F born in county
PETTYEliza 5(1836) F born in county
PETTYWilliam 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 64
HARRISSWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
HARRISSMartha 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
HARRISSMary 4(1837) F born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 65
HARVEYJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HARVEYHarriett 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
HARVEYJoseph 12(1829) M born in county
HARVEYWilliman 10(1831) M born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 66
BUTCHERWilliam 70(1767- 1771) MCarpenterborn in county
BUTCHERClare 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
BUTCHERJohn 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
BUTCHERJane 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BUTCHERMargaret 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BUTCHERRichard 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 67
HERITAGEBenjamin 90(1747- 1751) Mborn in county
HERITAGEElizabeth 35(1802- 1806) FLacemakerborn in county
HERITAGEAnn 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HERITAGESarah 8(1833) F born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 68
HUNTJohn 45(1792- 1796) MAg LabNot born in county
HUNTWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 69
READRobert 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
READMaria 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
READAnn 6(1835) F born in county
READAndrew 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 70
MARSHALLRichard 50(1787- 1791) MAg LabNot born in county
MARSHALLMary 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
MARSHALLAnn 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 71
SMITHEdward 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHLetishau 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
SMITHAnn 9(1832) F born in county
SMITHDianah 5(1836) F born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 72
GREAVESHannah 35(1802- 1806) FPauperNot born in county
GREAVESCharles 13(1828) M born in county
GREAVESDavid 11(1830) M born in county
GREAVESIsabella 8(1833) F born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 73
TERRYJames 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
TERRYHannah 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
TERRYRichard 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
TERRYJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 74
BUTCHERJames 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
BUTCHERSarah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
BUTCHERJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
BUTCHERAnn 13(1828) F born in county
BUTCHERBenjamin 11(1830) M born in county
BUTCHERMary 7(1834) F born in county
BUTCHERSarah 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 10a Sch. 75
NEALWilliam 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
NEALSusannah 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
NEALJesse 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
NEALRobert 13(1828) M born in county
NEALAlford 12(1829) M born in county
NEALThomas 9(1832) M born in county
NEALHarriot 7(1834) F born in county
NEALWilliam 5(1836) M born in county
NEALMary 3(1838) F born in county
NEALDavid 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 10a Sch. 76
READThomas 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
READJane 58(1779- 1783) F born in county
READRobert 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
READThomas 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
READJane 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
READWilliam 11(1830) M born in county
READCatharine 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 10a Sch. 77
KEYJoseph 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
KEYMary 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
KEYSarah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
KEYJesse 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
KEYAbi 11(1830) F born in county
KEYEsau 9(1832) M born in county
KEYBenjamin 5(1836) M born in county
KEYSarah 1 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 78
WILSONGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
WILSONMary 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
WILSONAnn 6(1835) F Not born in county
WILSONWilliam 3(1838) M Not born in county
WILSONSamuel 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 79
BARLOWJohn 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
BARLOWMary 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
BARLOWJames 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 79a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HILSDONJohn 5 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 80
MORTONThomas 60(1777- 1781) MFarrierNot born in county
MORTONAnn 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
MORTONAlice 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
MORTONHenry 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
MORTONEliza 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 81
SIDEJames 40(1797- 1801) MCarpenterborn in county
SIDESusannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
SIDEWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SIDEElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SIDEJames 14(1827) M born in county
SIDESarah 13(1828) F born in county
SIDEJohn 10(1831) M born in county
SIDEIsaac 4(1837) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 82
MILLERJohn 30(1807- 1811) MCarpenterNot born in county
MILLERSarah 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 83
ARISJohn 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
ARISMary 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
ARISSarah 9(1832) F born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 83a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SIMONSWilliam 55(1782- 1786) MAg LabNot born in county
HORWOODWilliam 35(1802- 1806) MAg LabNot born in county
HORWOODElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
HORWOODJames 14(1827) M Not born in county
HORWOODHannah 11(1830) F Not born in county
HORWOODMary 5(1836) F Not born in county
HORWOODWilliam 2 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 84
DAGLEYFrancis 65(1772- 1776) MFarmerNot born in county
DAGLEYHarriot 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
DAGLEYElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
DAGLEYFrancis 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 84a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
CROSSCharles 25(1812- 1816) MM Sborn in county
FRENCHHannah 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 85
COLEMANCorbett 50(1787- 1791) MAg LabNot born in county
COLEMANJane 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
COLEMANAdelaide 10(1831) F born in county
COLEMANWilliam 3(1838) M Not born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 86
NORRISSPaul 65(1772- 1776) M

Not born in county
NORRISSSusannah 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
NORRISSMartha 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
NORRISSJohn 14(1827) M born in county
NORRISSCatharine 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 87
DUETThomas 30(1807- 1811) MShoem[aker]Not born in county
DUETHannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
DUETAlfred 9(1832) M Not born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 88
COLEMANCorbett 25(1812- 1816) MPublicanNot born in county
COLEMANCharlotte 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
CLIFFORDGeorge 14(1827) MM SNot born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 88a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
WHITEWilliam 40(1797- 1801) MMasonborn in county
Folio 11b Sch. 89
TREDWELLJeffrey 70(1767- 1771) MFarmerNot born in county
TREDWELLElizabeth 65(1772- 1776) F Not born in county
TREDWELLSarah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
TREDWELLJeffrey 30(1807- 1811) MNot born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 89a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
BARNESEdward 15(1822- 1826) MM SNot born in county
SAVINMary 15(1822- 1826) FF SNot born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 90
COLLINGRIDGECharles 45(1792- 1796) MAg LabNot born in county
COLLINGRIDGEMary 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
COLLINGRIDGEHarriot 13(1828) F born in county
COLLINGRIDGECharles 11(1830) M born in county
COLLINGRIDGEJames 8(1833) M born in county
COLLINGRIDGEJohn 5(1836) M born in county
COLLINGRIDGEHenry 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 90a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TOMPKINSMary 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 91
BUTCHERGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MShoem[aker]born in county
BUTCHERSarah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
BUTCHERFanny 9 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 91a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TOMPKINSAnn 14(1827) FF Sborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 92
NEALJohn 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
NEALElizabeth 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 92a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLLIERRobert 2(1839) M Not born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 93
BRADFORDMoss 45(1792- 1796) MRoadmanNot born in county
BRADFORDMartha 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
CHERRYMary 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BRADFORDJane 14(1827) F born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 93a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
DICKINSCharles 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 94
BUCKINGHAMMary 40(1797- 1801) FLacemakerborn in county
BUCKINGHAMFrancis 35(1802- 1806) FLacemakerborn in county
BUCKINGHAMHannah 30(1807- 1811) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 94a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MORTONCatharine 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 95
TWICHINGJohn 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
TWICHINGAnn 85(1752- 1756) F Not born in county
TWICHINGMary 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 95a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MORTONElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 96
DURRANTThomas 55(1782- 1786) MCurrier (or Carrier?Not born in county
DURRANTSarah 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 97
KEYJohn 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
KEYAnn 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 98
MARKHAMRichard 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMHarriot 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
MARKHAMJohn 7(1834) M born in county
MARKHAMGeorge 5(1836) M born in county
MARKHAMElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 99
BEVINWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MTaylorborn in county
BEVINAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 99a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLTONThomas 15(1822- 1826) MTaylor J[ourneyman?)born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 100
CORBETTWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MBakerborn in county
CORBETTSusannah 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
CORBETTElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
CORBETTSarah 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 101
KINGRichard 60(1777- 1781) MLace Dealerborn in county
KINGElizabeth 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
KINGRichard 25(1812- 1816) M born in county
Folio 12b Sch.101a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
WINTERSMaria 40(1797- 1801) FSchool Mistressborn in county
Folio 12b Sch. 102
CAVERichard 30(1807- 1811) MFarmerNot born in county
CAVESara 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
Folio 12b Sch.102a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
DUDLEYJohn 20(1817- 1821) MButcherborn in county
Folio 12b Sch. 103
BARRETTBenjamin 35(1802- 1806) MShoemborn in county
BARRETTHannah 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
BARRETTGeorge 14(1827) M born in county
BARRETTAnn 10(1831) F born in county
BARRETTWilliam 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 104
SMITHRichard 25(1812- 1816) MTaylorborn in county
SMITHFrances 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 105
ADAMSSarah 40(1797- 1801) FPauperNot born in county
ADAMSThomas 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
ADAMSKnighton 14(1827) M born in county
ADAMSHenry 11(1830) M born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 106
FRANKLINWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
FRANKLINElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
FRANKLINElizabeth 5(1836) F born in county
FRANKLINAgness 3(1838) F born in county
FRANKLINThomas 11mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 107
SMITHMary 60(1777- 1781) FIndep'tborn in county
SMITHMary 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
SMITHThomas 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 108
ARCHERJames 20(1817- 1821) MSchool MasterNot born in county
ARCHERElizabeth 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 109
CROSSThomas 45(1792- 1796) MMasonborn in county
CROSSFrances 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
CROSSWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
CROSSGeorge 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
CROSSDavid 13(1828) M born in county
CROSSEdwin 10(1831) M born in county
CROSSCatharine 8(1833) F born in county
CROSSFrances 3(1838) F born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 110
STEEDENWilliam 50(1787- 1791) MWheelwrightborn in county
STEEDENSophia 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
STEEDENGeorge 20(1817- 1821) MWheelwrightNot born in county
STEEDENMeriah 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
STEEDENLucey 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 111
BULLAnn 65(1772- 1776) FInd'p'tNot born in county
HARVEYAnn 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
Folio 13b Sch. 112
FOWLERJohn 35(1802- 1806) MBakerborn in county
FOWLERSarah 10(1831) F born in county
FOWLERMary 4(1837) F born in county
Folio 13b Sch.112a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TREDWELLAnn 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
CADDSophia 15(1822- 1826) FF Sborn in county
Folio 13b Sch. 113
ALLENAnn 70(1767- 1771) FGrocerNot born in county
ALLENJohn 30(1807- 1811) MTailorborn in county
ALLENElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
ALLENAnn 7(1834) F born in county
ALLENWilliam 5(1836) M born in county
ALLENJohn 3(1838) M born in county
ALLENSarah 1(1840) F born in county
DICKINSAnn 50(1787- 1791) FIndp'tNot born in county
DICKINSAnn 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
SODENJames 50(1787- 1791) MGardnerNot born in county
RHODESJohn 14(1827) MTaylor Apborn in county
Folio 13b Sch. 114
PAINTERThomas 30(1807- 1811) MPublicanNot born in county
CAVEElizabeth 45(1792- 1796) FF SNot born in county
GOLDINGMathew 20(1817- 1821) MM SNot born in county
Folio 13b Sch.114a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
WEBBJohn 20(1817- 1821) MDealerNot born in county
Folio 13b Sch. 115
LUCASWilliam 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASFanny 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
LUCASThomas 13(1828) M born in county
LUCASMartin 5(1836) M born in county
LUCASEliza 8(1833) F born in county
LUCASEmma 3(1838) F born in county
LUCASMary 2 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 116
PHILLIPSJames 50(1787- 1791) MRegistrar of Birth & Deathborn in county
PHILLIPSAnn 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 117
CARRThomas 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
CARRSarah 60(1777- 1781) F Not born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 118
CROSSMary 25(1812- 1816) FLacemakerborn in county
PAXTONJane 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 119
STEEDONDaniel 40(1797- 1801) MDealerborn in county
STEEDONElizabeth 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
STEEDONAlice 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
STEEDONElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
STEEDONJohn 14(1827) M born in county
STEEDONEleanor 11(1830) F born in county
STEEDONRichard 6(1835) M born in county
STEEDONShugbrough 3(1838) M born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 120
HARTLEYRobert 50(1787- 1791) MCarpenterNot born in county
HARTLEYRichard 20(1817- 1821) MCarpenterborn in county
HARTLEYWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MCarpenterborn in county
HARTLEYMary 12(1829) F born in county
JHONSONMary 60(1777- 1781) FF SNot born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 121
PARAGREENJoseph 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
PARAGREENSarah 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
PARAGREENEliza 5(1836) F born in county
PARAGREENElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 14b Sch. 122
BULLThomas 70(1767- 1771) MFarmerNot born in county
BULLMartha 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
BULLHannah 65(1772- 1776) FPauperNot born in county
BANDYSarah 25(1812- 1816) FNot born in county
BANDYThomas 1(1840) M Not born in county
CURTISJoseph 20(1817- 1821) MServantNot born in county
BULLHannah 5(1836) F Not born in county
BULLReuben 3(1838) M Not born in county
Folio 14b Sch. 123
SMITHGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHMeria 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
SMITHJames 5(1836) M born in county
SMITHEdmund 5 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 14b Sch.123a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
FRANKLINHannah 60(1777- 1781) FpauperNot born in county
FRANKLINHarriot 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 14b Sch. 124
PETTYJohn 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
PETTYAnn 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
PETTYElizabeth 7(1834) F born in county
PETTYJoseph 5(1836) M born in county
PETTYRichard 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 14b Sch. 125
STUCHFIELDEdmund 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
STUCHFIELDCharlotte 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
STUCHFIELDJohn 10(1831) M born in county
STUCHFIELDSarah 7(1834) F born in county
STUCHFIELDGeorge 4(1837) M born in county
STUCHFIELDMeria 2(1839) F Not born in county
Folio 15a Sch. 126
PAXTONJames 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
PAXTONSarah 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
PAXTONMary 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 15a Sch.126a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HERITAGEMary 20(1817- 1821) FNot born in county
HERITAGEWilliam 2 mo(1841) M Not born in county
Folio 15a Sch. 127
TERRYJoseph 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
TERRYElizabeth 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
TERRYHannah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
TERRYRichard 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
TERRYJoseph 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
TERRYAnn 13(1828) F born in county
TERRYSarah 11(1830) F born in county
TERRYFanny 7(1834) F born in county
TERRYEliza 5(1836) F born in county
TERRYElizabeth 3(1838) F born in county
TERRYJohn 11mo(1841) M born in county
TERRYAnn 65(1772- 1776) FPauperborn in county
Folio 15a Sch. 128
CLARKMary 50(1787- 1791) FLacemakerborn in county
CLARKMary 25(1812- 1816) FLacemakerborn in county
CLARKNewman 14(1827) MAg Labborn in county
CLARKEmma 9(1832) F born in county
CLARKElijah 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 15a Sch. 129
HALEJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HALEJohn 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 15a Sch.129a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
PARSONSMary 40(1797- 1801) FpauperNot born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 130
HOLTONThomas 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONSusannah 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
HOLTONSarah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HOLTONMary 14(1827) F born in county
HOLTONJane 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 131
PETTYCharles 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
PETTYEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
PETTYPhilip 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 15b Sch.131a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLTONJohn 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
PAXTONCharles 7(1834) MD----tedborn in county
Folio 15b Sch. 132
BULLRichard 25(1812- 1816) MAg LabNot born in county
BULLSarah 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
BULLHalfred 1(1840) M Not born in county
Folio 15b Sch.132a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HUMPHREYBenjamin 20(1817- 1821) MAg LabNot born in county
HUMPHREYElizabeth 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 133
DOLTONHenry 45(1792- 1796) MAg LabNot born in county
DOLTONPenelope 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 134
BUCKINGHAMGeorge 60(1777- 1781) MLabborn in county
BUCKINGHAMSarah 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
BUCKINGHAMElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
Folio 15b Sch.134a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
CARRGeorge 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 15b Sch. 135
CARRJohn 60(1777- 1781) MAg LabNot born in county
CARRHannah 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
CARRWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
CARRRhoda 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 16a Sch. 136
HOLTONJames 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONMaria 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HOLTONWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONCaroline 13(1828) F born in county
HOLTONThomas 11(1830) M born in county
HOLTONJames 9(1832) M born in county
HOLTONEmma 4(1837) F born in county
HOLTONElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 16a Sch. 137
NEALRichard 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
NEALMary 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
NEALJoseph 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
NEALEdmund 10(1831) M born in county
NEALMathew 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 16a Sch. 138
KEYWilliam 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
KEYEster 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
KEYAnn 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
KEYJames 10(1831) M born in county
KEYMartha 2 mo(1841) F born in county
KEYMary 30(1807- 1811) Fborn in county
KEYJohn 10(1831) M born in county
KEYSarah 8(1833) F born in county
KEYAnn 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 16a Sch. 139
SMITHEleanor 55(1782- 1786) Fborn in county
SMITHAddah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SMITHSarah 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 140
COLESDaniel 55(1782- 1786) MDroverNot born in county
COLESElizabeth 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
COLESJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
COLESThomas 14(1827) M born in county
COLESEliza 11(1830) F born in county
COLESFanny 9(1832) F born in county
COLESCatharine 7(1834) F born in county
COLESMatilda 4(1837) F born in county
COLESGeorge 6 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 141
TERRYRichard 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
TERRYMary 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
TERRYElizabeth 3(1838) F born in county
TERRYAnn 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 142
SMITHThomas 30(1807- 1811) MRag gathererborn in county
SMITHElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
SMITHWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
SMITHJohn 6(1835) M born in county
SMITHAnn 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 143
BOUGHTONJohn 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
BOUGHTONAnn 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
BOUGHTONWilliam 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
BOUGHTONBetsey 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BOUGHTONJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
BOUGHTONHannah 10(1831) F born in county
BOUGHTONMary 11mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 144
SMITHJane 40(1797- 1801) Fborn in county
SMITHMary 15(1822- 1826) Fborn in county
SMITHSusannah 11(1830) F born in county
SMITHRachael 9(1832) F born in county
SMITHSarah 4(1837) F born in county
SMITHJoseph 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
SMITHWilliam 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
SMITHIsaac 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 17a Sch.144a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SHORTMaria 30(1807- 1811) Fborn in county
SHORTJames 13(1828) Mborn in county
SHORTMary 11(1830) F born in county
SHORTJohn 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 145
LUCASJames 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASJane 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
LUCASJohn 9(1832) M born in county
LUCASJesse 6(1835) M born in county
LUCASGeorge 4(1837) M born in county
LUCASCatharine 11mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 146
CROSSThomas 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
CROSSElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 147
BLOXHAMAnn 45(1792- 1796) FNot born in county
BLOXHAMHenry 15(1822- 1826) MNot born in county
BLOXHAMMary 13(1828) F Not born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 148
STOCKLEYGeorge 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
STOCKLEYCatharine 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 149
HOLLANDThomas 60(1777- 1781) MAg LabNot born in county
HOLLANDSarah 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
HOLLANDWilliam 13(1828) M born in county
Folio 17b Sch.149a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TERRYJames 7(1834) M added & crossed outborn in county
Folio 17b Sch. 150
BALISSFrancis 75(1762- 1766) Mmasonborn in county
BALISSElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
HARVEYThomas 15(1822- 1826) MMasonborn in county
BALISSJohn 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 151
BENBOWJames 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
BENBOWElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 152
HALEWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MFarmerborn in county
HALEMary 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HALEWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
HALESarah 14(1827) F born in county
HALEJonathan 9(1832) M born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 153
HOLTONWilliam 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONAnn 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
HOLTONJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
HOLTONHannah 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 154
CROSSRichard 25(1812- 1816) MMasonborn in county
CROSSSusannah 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
CROSSJohn 3(1838) M born in county
CROSSWilliam 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 155
NIXEYThomas 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
NIXEYElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
Folio 18a Sch. 156
MARKHAMJohn 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMAnn 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
Folio 18a Sch. 157
LOVELLDaniel 45(1792- 1796) MShoemNot born in county
LOVELLJane 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
LOVELLAnn 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
LOVELLSarah 14(1827) F born in county
LOVELLDavid 12(1829) M born in county
LOVELLJane 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 18a Sch. 158
BENNETTWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MIndborn in county
BENNETTMaria 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BENNETTEdmund 2(1839) M born in county
SMALLMary 20(1817- 1821) FF Sborn in county
Folio 18a Sch. 159
MANDERSElizabeth 65(1772- 1776) Fborn in county
MANDERSSarah 20(1817- 1821) Fborn in county
MANDERSHannah 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 18a Sch.159a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
GREAVESSusanna 35(1802- 1806) FNot born in county
GREAVESJames 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
GREAVESManewell 14(1827) Mborn in county
Folio 18a Sch. 160
HOLTONBenjamin 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONJane 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
HOLTONHannah 8(1833) F born in county
HOLTONAnn 5(1836) F born in county
HOLTONEliza 3(1838) F born in county
HOLTONGeorge 2 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 18a Sch.160a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLTONJames 35(1802- 1806) Mborn in county
Folio 18b Sch. 161
MOSSGeorge 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
MOSSMartha 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 162
HEARNJohn 40(1797- 1801) MShoemborn in county
HEARNSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
HEARNElizabeth 7(1834) F born in county
HEARNJames 2(1839) M born in county
HEARNEleanor 1 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 163
POLLARDJohn 60(1777- 1781) MCooperborn in county
POLLARDCaroline 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
POLLARDFredrick 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 164
RISLEYJohn 70(1767- 1771) MClerkborn in county
RISLEY JNRJohn 30(1807- 1811) MClerkborn in county
KINGEmma 30(1807- 1811) FF Sborn in county
FRENCHCharles 20(1817- 1821) MM SNot born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 165
HARVEYMartha 60(1777- 1781) F?born in county
HARVEY JNRMartha 20(1817- 1821) F?born in county
HARVEYRichard 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 18b Sch. 166
FORDGeorge 65(1772- 1776) MFarmerborn in county
FORDSarah 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 18b Sch.166a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
STOCKLEYWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerborn in county
STOCKLEYFrances 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
STOCKLEYJohn 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 167
HOLLANDSarah 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
HOLLANDJames 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
Folio 18b Sch.167a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MARGELLSMary 20(1817- 1821) FIndNot born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 168
EDWINThomas 70(1767- 1771) MGloverborn in county
EDWINCaroline 60(1777- 1781) F Not born in county
BOOTYHarriet 30(1807- 1811) FIndNot born in county
BOOTYSarah 8(1833) F Not born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 169
PARKINSJames 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
PARKINSWilliam 35(1802- 1806) M born in county
PARKINSElizabeth 20(1817- 1821) Flacemakerborn in county
PARKINSGrimes 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 170
STEEDONRichard 40(1797- 1801) MM Sborn in county
STEEDONSarah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
STEEDONMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
STEEDONHarriot 13(1828) F born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 171
WORVILLEdmund 20(1817- 1821) MShoe mborn in county
WORVILLMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
WORVILLWilliam 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 172
SHEPPARDJohn 70(1767- 1771) MFarmerNot born in county
SHEPPARDMeria 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
SHEPPARDElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
SHEPPARDSarah 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
SHEPPARDJoseph 65(1772- 1776) MIndNot born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 173
HARTLEYJoseph 40(1797- 1801) MFarmerNot born in county
HARTLEYMary 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
COOKSarah 15(1822- 1826) FF SNot born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 174
GRANTHAMThomas 85(1752- 1756) Mborn in county
GRANTHAMMary 50(1787- 1791) Fborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 175
HALECharlotte 50(1787- 1791) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 176
HOGGMargaret 40(1797- 1801) FPauperborn in county
HOGGWilliam 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
HOGGAnn 12(1829) F born in county
HOGGMartha 9(1832) F born in county
HOGGMary 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 19b Sch. 177
BERRYJames 55(1782- 1786) MPublicanNot born in county
BERRYSusannah 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
BERRYWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MDealerNot born in county
BERRYThomas 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 178
HITCHCOCKJohn 35(1802- 1806) MFarmerborn in county
HITCHCOCKSarah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
HITCHCOCKMary 8(1833) F born in county
HITCHCOCKElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
HITCHCOCKJohn 1 mo(1841) M born in county
CRANWELLMatilda 14(1827) FF Sborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 179
SMITHAnn 70(1767- 1771) FLacemakerborn in county
BURTONSophia 60(1777- 1781) FPauperborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 180
SMITHGeorge 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHHannah 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
SMITHEdmund 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
SMITHJoseph 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 19b Sch.180a
COLESDaniel 25(1812- 1816) MAg LabNot born in county
COLESHannah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
COLESWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
COLESEliza 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 181
BUTCHERWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MCarpenterborn in county
BUTCHERRachel 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
BUTCHERSarah 3(1838) F born in county
BUTCHERFanny 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch.181a
WHEELEREdward 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 20a Sch. 182
HALEWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
HALEElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 183
RIDGEWAYAnn 40(1797- 1801) FFarmerborn in county
RIDGEWAYGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
RIDGEWAYBenjamin 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
RIDGEWAYMartha 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 184
PETTYJoseph 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
PETTYElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 185
CROSSJohn 55(1782- 1786) MWheelwrightborn in county
CROSSAnn 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 186
CROSSMary 80(1757- 1761) FPauperborn in county
SHORTAnn 30(1807- 1811) FLacemakerborn in county
SHORTElizabeth 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 187
SHAKESPEAREJoseph 40(1797- 1801) MAg LabNot born in county
SHAKESPEAREEdmund 10(1831) M born in county
SHAKESPEAREEllen 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch.187a
HINSONEliza 30(1807- 1811) Ff sborn in county
Folio 20a Sch. 188
LAINCHBURYGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerNot born in county
LAINCHBURYEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 189
MARKHAMRichard 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMSusannah 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
MARKHAMJames 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMRichard 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMWilliam 14(1827) M born in county
Folio 20b Sch.189a
MANSFIELDJames 40(1797- 1801) MMasonNot born in county
MANSFIELDAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
MANSFIELDJohn 7(1834) M born in county
MANSFIELDJane 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 190
CAVEThomas 40(1797- 1801) MButcherNot born in county
CAVEJane 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
CAVECatharine 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 191
WIMBUSHBenjamin 45(1792- 1796) MFarmerNot born in county
WIMBUSHAnn 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
WIMBUSHThomas 20(1817- 1821) MNot born in county
WIMBUSHMartha 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
WIMBUSHJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
WIMBUSHSarah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
WIMBUSHBenjamin 12(1829) M born in county
WIMBUSHWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
WIMBUSHRichard 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 192
ATKINSONCharles 25(1812- 1816) MDealerborn in county
ATKINSONMary 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
ATKINSONRebecca 4(1837) F born in county
ATKINSONBetsy 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 21a Sch. 193
STEEDENHannah 50(1787- 1791) FFarmerNot born in county
STEEDENJames 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
STEEDENThomas 25(1812- 1816) Mborn in county
STEEDENCharles 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
STEEDENDaniel 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
Folio 21a Sch. 194
STEEDENGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MFarmerborn in county
STEEDENEliza 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
STEEDENEly 6(1835) M born in county
STEEDENGeorge 4(1837) M born in county
STEEDENRebecca 2(1839) F born in county
STEEDENRichard 3 m(1841) M born in county
Folio 21a Sch. 195
INNSJohn 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
INNSMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 21a Sch.195a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SHILLINGFORDWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
Folio 21a Sch. 196
BUTCHERBenjamin 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
BUTCHERElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
BUTCHERJohn 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
BUTCHERSarah 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
BUTCHERRuth 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
BUTCHERLucretia 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BUTCHEREnavreta 12(1829) F born in county
BUTCHERBenjamin 10(1831) M born in county
Folio 21a Sch.196a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
BARRETTJonathan 5(1836) M Not born in county
TERRYMary 70(1767- 1771) Fborn in county
SMITHElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 21b Sch. 197
YATESWilliam 65(1772- 1776) MPauperNot born in county
YATESSarah 33(1804- 1808) FDress makerNot born in county
YATESWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
YATESJoseph 24(1813- 1817) MServantNot born in county
Folio 21b Sch. 198
JEFFSWilliam 27(1810- 1814) MAg Labborn in county
JEFFSAnn 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 21b Sch. 199
HALEThomas 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
HALEThomas 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
HALECatharine 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
HALEEmma 3(1838) F born in county
HALEJames 4 mo(1841) M born in county