Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Kirkland Township Cemeteries

I do genealogy.*

*[Q: What do you do? A: I do genealogy.]




Pleasant Dale Cemetery (Steele Cemetery)

Kirkland Township, Adams County, Indiana


In preparing to add information on burials made during the twelve years since the 1998 reading, the index of names was re-arranged to put the identified and recorded death dates in chronological order. For those curious about the history and growth of the cemetery, the list is below. This first version sorts by year and the deaths within each year are listed alphabetically, the next version will be more precise by sorting each individual by the month and day of death (when known).



CHRONOLOGICAL DEATH INDEX


Adams County organized 01 Mar 1836
01. pd0326 COFFMAN Margaret 1839 - 1841
02. pd0325 COFFMAN Jacob B. 1835 - 1846
cemetery deed recorded 10 Jan 1846
03. pd0422 CRIST Samuel 1799 - 1847
COFFMAN Martin 13 Aug 1813 - 24 Jun 1848 [grave not found]
04. pd0327 COFFMAN Susanna 1851 - 1851
05. pd0214 CRIST Alford D. 1850 - 1851
06. pd0323 HARTMAN Infant 1852, from cemetery map
07. pd0321 DIEHL Mary 1827 - 1853
08. pd0424 CRIST Margaret Ann 1854
09. pd0220 BILLMAN Prissila (Priscilla) - 1855
10. pd0324 HARTMAN Infant dau. 1858
11. pd0425 CRIST John 1831 - 1862
12. pd0317 ERNST John 1820 - 1863
13. pd0219 ZIMMERMAN Oliver P. 1860 - 1863
14. pd0520 ARNOLD August 1819 - 1865
15. pd0621 FUGATE Sarah E. 1864 - 1865
16. pd0519 RABENOLD Elisa 1845 - 1865
17. pd0620 FUGATE William A. 1866 - 1866
18. pd0106 REBER Armeady (Armeda Reader) 1853 - 1867
19. pd0519 RABENOLD (Robenold) Rachel 1809 - 1868
20. pd0316 ERNEST Rassis S. (Rasshus) 1849 - 1869
21. pd04h3 SPARKS Sarah 1801 - 1869
22. pd0322 HARTMAN John 1792 - 1870
23. pd0319 STEEL William T. 1843 - 1870
24. pd0216 STONEBURNER Catharine 1828 - 1870
25. pd0820 CRIST Ellavil 1871 - 1872
26. pd0626 ARNOLD Polla 1839 - 1873
27. pd0619 FUGATE Lily J. 1870 - 1873
28. pd0623 FUGATE John W. 1873 - 1874
29. pd0819 CRIST Marion W. 1860 - 1876
30. pd0622 FUGATE Cary B. 1874 - 1877
31. pd0624 MORISON Sarah E. (Sarah Read) 1868 - 1877
32. pd0816 SMITH Jacob 1846 - 1877
33. pd0218 ZIMMERMAN Kamnie B. (Kannie) 1874 - 1877
34. pd0824 DRUM Julia E. 1877 - 1879
35. pd0618 BILLMAN Mary 1831 - 1880
36. pd0617 BILLMAN Henry 1830 - 1880
37. pd0101 REBER Nancy (BIBLER) 1822 - 1880
38. pd0217 ZIMMERMAN Peter 1835 - 1880
39. pd0817 ZIMMERMAN Elizabeth 1841 - 1880
40. pd0102 REBER Infant dau. 1882
41. pd0318 STEELE George 1799 - 1882
42. pd0614 BERRY Georgie 1880 - 1883
43. pd0625 ARNOLD Stephen 1870 - 1884
44. pd0615 HARTMAN Martha P(?) 1885 - 1885
45. pd0624 READ John H. 1829 - 1885
46. pd0422 CRIST Sarah 1809 - 1886
47. pd0101 REBER Henry 1817 - 1886
48. pd0103 REBER Infant son 1886
49. pd0817 ZIMMERMAN Jonathan 1837 - 1887
Pleasant Dale congregation organized 1889
50. pd0804 MARTIN Infant Daughter 1890 - 1890
51. pd0320 MILLS Elizabeth Stoneburner 1848 - 1890
52. pd0826 DRUM John P. c.1825 - 1892
53. pd0802 PARRISH John 1813 - 1892
54. pd0613 BERRY Josephine 1866 - 1893
55. pd0803 PRACT Chotte Sophia (Hette Sophia) 1826 - 1893
56. pd0201 AMSPAUGH Conrad 1826 - 1895
57. pd1126 ANDREWS Electia M. 1895 - 1895
58. pd0411 FUGATE Anna Mary 1841 - 1895
59. pd0414 MARTIN Friederike (LEIMENSTOLL) 1851 - 1895
60. pd0706 BARGER Nicklous 1820 - 1896
61. pd0702 MANKEY Sarah E. 1863 - 1896
62. pd0802 PARRISH Margaret 1816 - 1896
63. pd0318 STEELE Margaret 1798 - 1896
64. pd0712 BYERLY Georgie J. 1891 - 1897
65. pd0701 GLICK Rosa A. 1896 - 1897
66. pd0617 BILLMAN Susan (Susie CHRONISTER) 1872 - 1898
67. pd0805 BRACHT (PRACHT) Nellie R. 1898 - 1898
68. pd0617 BILLMAN Susan (Susie CHRONISTER) 1872 - 1898
69. pd0405 LANDIS John H. 1888 - 1898
70. pd04h3 MOSIMAN Augusta 1824 - 1898
71. pd0805 BRACHT (PRACHT) Frank O. 1898 - 1899
72. pd0814 CRIST Elizabeth 1840 - 1899
73. pd0402 STOUTENBERRY Jacob B. 1816 - 1899
74. pd0705 BARGER Minnie M. 1873 - 1900
75. pd0805 BRACHT (PRACHT) Infant son 1900 - 1900
76. pd0511 BELL James 1835 - 1900
77. pd0306 FISHER Bertha M. (Martha M.) 1900
78. pd0608 PIERCE Elizabeth E. 1825 - 1900
79. pd0209 STONEBURNER Willis W. 1899 - 1900
80. pd0313 HELMRICH (HELMRICK) Carl F. 1897 - 1901
81. pd0110 MILLS Osa A. 1901 - 1901
82. pd0812 CRIST Charles W. 1879 - 1902
83. pd0206 EILER Martha E. 1887 - 1902
84. pd0714 DRUM Wm. c.1840 - 1902
85. pd0406 LANDIS J M 1866 - 1902
86. pd0803 PRINGEL (PINGEL, PRACT) Wilhelm, William 1823 - 1902
87. pd0216 STONEBURNER Israel 1826 - 1903
88. pd0418 HOVARTER Mary Ellen (Howater) 1902(04) - 1902(04)
89. pd0604 BRENTLINGER Violet May - 1904
90. pd0711 BYERLY Daniel J. 1904 - 1904
91. pd0608 PIERCE R.E. 1821 - 1904
92. pd0104 SMITH Chester E. 1903 - 1904
93. pd0801 FRIEND Issac 1905 cemetery map, but no stone
94. pd0208 STONEBURNER Ida Lucinda 1878 - 1905
95. pd0204 DRIVER Floyd B. 1904 - 1906
96. pd0412 FULK Emma A. 1865 - 1907
97. pd0203 GLICK Mabel V. 1898 - 1907
98. pd0308 MILLER Elizabeth 1854 - 1907
99. pd0811 ANDREWS Sarah E. 1884 - 1908
100. pd0811 ANDREWS Infant Dau.
101. pd0107 HOUSEHOLDER Mary E. 1854 - 1908
102. pd0210 PETERSEIM Infant son - 1908
103. pd0818 CRIST Jacob P. 1831 - 1909
104. pd0205 DRIVER Gladys L. 1909 - 1909
105. pd0317 ERNST Rebecca A. 1824 - 1909
106. pd0315 LEIMENSTOLL Infant dau. 1909(05) - 1909(05)
107. pd0311 NORRIS Katy 1891 - 1909
108. pd0207 STONEBURNER Jesse W. 1850 - 1909
109. pd0715 WARD Amy C. 1892 - 1909
pd0825 DRUM Fannie 1833 - 1910
110. pd0408 HAWK Joseph 1849 - 1911
111. pd0603 BRENTLINGER Chauncy L. 1911 - 1911
112. pd0302 BAUMGARTNER Bertha 1881 - 1912
113. pd0421 EHRMAN Harold F. 1912 -1912
114. pd0411 FUGATE Abraham 1833 - 1912
115. pd0616 HARTMAN David W. 1863 - 1912
116. pd0403 LANDIS (HELLER) Mary 1849 - 1912
117. pd0303 WRIGHT Mary E. 1866 - 1912
118. pd0413 FULK Jacob L. 1895 - 1913
119. pd0716 WARD Bertha E. 1911 - 1913
120. pd0304 WRIGHT Tenna V. (Tonna V.) 1893 - 1913
121. pd0514 YANEY Walter Clement 1890 - 1913
122. pd0609 MILHOLLAND Sarah A. 1844 - 1914
123. pd0607 PIERCE David H. 1851 - 1914
124. pd0515 HENSCHEN Florence 1888 - 1915
125. pd0926 BYERLY Wilma 1916 - 1916
126. pd0814 CRIST Elias 1836 - 1916
127. pd0609 MILHOLLAND Joseph 1840 - 1916
128. pd0606 PIERCE Reuben 1856 - 1916
129. pd0901 REBER Eli 1819 - 1916
130. pd0810 ARNOLD Frank 1841 - 1917
131. pd0823 DRUM George 1862 - 1917
132. pd0925 LIBY Elizabeth 1893 - 1917
133. pd0922 ZIMMERMAN Eliza A. 1866 - 1917
134. pd1021 ERNST Eliza J. 1863 -1918
135. pd0322 HARTMAN Caroline 1828 - 1918
136. pd0929 SUTILEF William W 1881 - 1918
137. pd0507 ZIMMERMAN Florence L. 1912 - 1918
138. pd1023 ARNOLD Audrey Jirene 1919 - 1919
139. pd0602 BRENTLINGER Winona 1893 - 1919
140. pd0920 HENSCHEN Franklin O. 1893 - 1919
141. pd0710 BYERLY Dora 1862 - 1920
142. pd1019 ERNST Alice 1920
143. pd0509 LEWTON Jennie E. 1875 - 1920
144. pd0902 REBER Leah (Hoffman) 1852 - 1920
145. pd0914 BOOHER Ruth L 1918 - 1921
146. pd0917 BURKETT Elizabeth 1867 - 1921
147. pd0107 HOUSEHOLDER Wesley 1858 - 1921
148. pd1001 WALL Robert W. 1919 - 1921
149. pd0305 WRIGHT Erasmus R. 1858 - 1921
150. pd1122 BRENTLINGER Margaret 1850 - 1922
151. pd0818 CRIST Nancy A. 1838 - 1922
152. pd1121 BARGER William N. 1851 - 1923
153. pd1123 HAMILTON James S. 1852 - 1923
154. pd1124 HAMILTON Ruth 1923
155. pd0415 LEIMENSTOLL Reinhard D. 1842 - 1923
156. pd0912 MANKEY Mary S. E. 1918 - 1923
157. pd1002 REYNOLDS F. Ethelyn Ann (Gould on cemetery map) 1923 - 1923
158. pd0810 ARNOLD Susanna 1850 - 1924
159. pd1126 ANDREWS John M. 1871 - 1924
160. pd0401 STOUTENBERY Jennie 1851 - 1924
161. pd1126 ANDREWS Albert P. 1907 - 1925
162. pd1120 BARGER Sarah Jane wife of Robert K. SOVINE 1890 - 1925
163. pd0512 GERBER Anna 1880 - 1925
164. pd1018 LEYSE Frances E. 1901 - 1926
165. pd0212 NELSON Attabell 1926 - 1926
166. pd0213 NELSON Rosetta 1900 - 1926
167. pd1003 REYNOLDS Sarah Jane (GOULD name given on cemetery map) 1926 - 1926
168. pd1127 ROTHGEB Michael G. 1869 - 1926
pd0217 ZIMMERMAN Susanna Zimmerman Bell 1844 - 1927
pd1122 BRENTLINGER C.L. 1884 - 1927
pd0921 ZIMMERMAN Dessie B. 1886 - 1927
pd0506 CHRONISTER Jessie A. 1865 - 1928
pd1019 ERNST Hazel M. 1895 - 1928
pd1117 KINSEY Samuel 1850 - 1928
pd1117 KINSEY Mary 1854 - 1928
pd0105 REBER Ezra 1851 - 1928
pd0928 SUTILEF W. Waldo 1911 - 1928
pd0918 WOLF Charles Wm. 1928 - 1928
pd0930 BARRICK Joyce M. 1929 - 1929
pd0605 HOLMES Mary Jane 1842 - 1929
pd1015 MCALHANA Dixie 1929
pd0908 BYERLY Jesse S. 1870 - 1930
pd0420 EHRMAN Elsena 1879 - 1930
pd1010 STONEBURNER Ralph J 1914 - 1930
pd0505 ZIMMERMAN Eliza A. 1861 - 1930
pd0508 KAEHR Jessie Edna 1898 - 1931
pd0310 NORRIS Chloe E. 1856 - 1931
pd0207 STONEBURNER Sarah R. 1855 - 1931
pd0808 ARNOLD Albert 1867 - 1932
pd1116 BROWN John W. 1888 - 1932
pd0412 FULK Peter M. 1847 - 1932
pd0308 MILLER George W. 1852 - 1932
pd0215 STONEBURNER Abraham 1854 - 1932
pd0310 NORRIS Marcellus C. 1853 - 1933
pd0105 REBER Mary 1859 - 1934
pd0922 ZIMMERMAN William 1863 - 1934
pd1013 ZIMMERMAN Janice 1930 - 1934
pd0710 BYERLY Daniel M. 1866 - 1935
pd1119 GRIFFITHS Infant son 1935
pd1114 MANKEY Bonnie Lou 1935 - 1935
pd1008 ADLER Dale E. 1918 - 1936
pd0932 BAUMGARTNER Jacob 1865 - 1936
pd0822 DRUM Joseph B 1860 - 1936
pd0821 EHRSAM Julia Howard 1911 - 1936
pd1110 FUGATE David F. 1867 - 1937
pd0616 HARTMAN Sarah E. 1863 - 1937
pd0601 LASH Anna M. 1860 - 1937
pd0111 MILLS Sylvanus C. 1850 - 1937
pd0516 WOLFENSBERGER Margaret 1908 - 1937
pd1005 YANEY Betty Jean 1925 - 1937
pd1108 ZIMMERMAN James Lewis 1867 - 1937
pd1112 BRYAN Chas. S. 1857 - 1938
pd0806 GOLDNER Naomi 1902 - 1938
pd0903 LEIMENSTOLL August 1878 - 1938
pd0702 MANKEY Christian 1860 - 1938
pd1112 RYAN Chas. S. 1857 - 1938
pd0401 STOUTENBERY Jay B. 1849 - 1938
pd1220 DRUM Flora A. 1870 - 1939
pd1106 MANKEY Emma Roth 1897 - 1939
pd1207 ZIMMERMAN Kenneth L. 1930 - 1939
pd1121 BARGER Emaline 1857 - 1940
pd1212 BAUMGARTNER John M. 1917 - 1940
pd0410 FUGATE Peter E. 1862 - 1940
pd0404 HELLER Jacob C 1851 - 1940
pd0919 HENSCHEN Mary M. 1860 - 1940
pd1213 BAUMGARTNER Jackie 1933 - 1941
pd0927 BYERLY H. Clinton 1894 - 1941
pd1219 MANKEY James D. 1886 - 1941
pd1217 SILLS Helen 1938 - 1941
pd1026 BYERLY Infant 1942
pd0909 YAKE Sarah M. 1880 - 1942
pd1211 BAUMGARTNER Carl D. 1919 - 1943
pd1112 BRYAN Mary A. 1868 - 1943
pd0601 LASH Chas. H. 1854 - 1943
pd1017 LEYSE Katherine O. 1872 - 1943
pd0309 LIBY Jonas A. 1876 - 1943
pd1218 MANKEY Ronald L. 1934 - 1943
pd1112 RYAN Mary A. 1868 - 1943
pd1208 ZIMMERMAN D. Clinton 1872 - 1943
pd1214 BAUMGARTNER Florence 1910 - 1944
pd1215 BAUMGARTNER Dale E. 1922 - 1944
pd0410 FUGATE Mary E. 1865 - 1944
pd1101 REBER Lewis E. 1873 - 1944
pd1128 ROTHGEB Herbert Allen 1944
pd1216 ZIMMERMAN John E. 1889 - 1944
pd0704 BARGER Edward 1858 - 1945
pd0702 MANKEY Sophia 1856 - 1945
pd0504 YAGER Laurin D. 1902 - 1945
pd0505 ZIMMERMAN Ezra E. 1864 - 1945
pd0808 ARNOLD Caroline 1869 - 1946
pd0517 YANEY Israel F. 1857 - 1946
pd0202 GLICK Carrie M. 1876 - 1947
pd0202 GLICK James 1873 - 1947
pd0211 RUPERT Anna May 1897 - 1947
pd1110 FUGATE Martha A. 1879 - 1948
pd0713 HOWARD Margaret C. 1874 - 1948
pd0314 LEIMENSTOLL Charles R. 1873 - 1948
pd1014 ZIMMERMAN Randolph L. 1948 - 1948
pd0707 BYERLY Fern E. 1896 - 1949
pd0815 CRIST John F 1871 - 1949
pd1004 GOULD Rodney Ray 1949
pd1017 LEYSE Samuel J. 1873 - 1949
pd1108 ZIMMERMAN Ethel A. 1867 - 1949
pd1308 ZIMMERMAN Reuben V. 1931 - 1949
pd1309 ZIMMERMAN Milton 1872 - 1949
pd1220 DRUM P. Henry 1865 - 1950
pd0919 HENSCHEN Jacob 1856 - 1950
pd1011 HOOPENGARDNER David J. 1895 - 1950
pd1117 KINSEY George 1886 - 1950
pd1115 MANKEY Lester L. 1934 - 1950
pd0307 MILLER Olive C. 1882 - 1950
pd1007 ADLER Iva M. 1883 - 1951
pd1126 ANDREWS Hattie M. 1873 - 1951
pd0815 CRIST Huldah J 1876 - 1951
pd1107 MANKEY Clara L. 1883 - 1951
pd1224 BRIGHT James F. (Floyd) 1883 - 1952
pd1223 GEISEL Mary L. 1875 - 1952
pd0713 HOWARD Edwin S. 1869 - 1952
pd0708 WELKER Sarah C. 1868 - 1952
pd1203 WORTHMAN Allen 1952
pd1306 ZIMMERMAN Wm. Dayton 1869 - 1952
pd1315 EHRMAN F. Kenneth 1935 - 1953
pd0314 LEIMENSTOLL Attaway 1877 - 1953
pd1301 MANN Thomas Berry 1942 - 1953
pd1225 REYNOLDS Sylvester Gale 1928 - 1953
pd0703 BARGER Mary E. 1873 - 1954
pd0915 BOOHER Chester 1888 - 1954
pd0908 BYERLY Jessie A. 1875 - 1954
pd0924 LIBY Chas E. 1891 - 1954
pd1310 MCKEAN Marion 1913 - 1955
pd1009 STONEBURNER Amos K 1880 - 1955
pd1206 ZIMMERMAN Seth D. 1906 - 1955
pd0917 BURKETT George W 1860 - 1956
pd1302 DILLING Oliver V. 1882 - 1956
pd0420 EHRMAN William H. 1875 - 1956
pd0503 HENSCHEN Samuel D. 1887 - 1956
pd0417 HOVARTER J. Wesley 1878 - 1956
pd0113 MILLS Roscoe C. 1883 - 1956
pd1316 STRAUB Earl A. 1885 - 1956
pd0909 YAKE Gust A. 1882 - 1956
pd1410 ZIMMERMAN Mae 1933 - 1957
pd1320 GRIFFITHS Thomas 1881 - 1958
pd0112 MILLS Nancy J. 1871 - 1958
pd1312 WAGGONER Phoebe C. Martin 1869 - 1958
pd0708 WELKER Suie T. 1868 - 1958
pd0517 YANEY Dora J. Macy 1862 - 1958
pd0807 BRACHT Fred J. 1880 - 1959
pd0933 PEASE Hannah E. (Lizzie) 1876 - 1959
pd1109 ZIMMERMAN Daniel Miller 1891 - 1959
pd1307 ZIMMERMAN Hazel D. 1907 - 1960
pd0108 BEAL John W. 1868 - 1961
pd1409 FELL Earl A. 1912 - 1961
pd1223 GEISEL Albert 1876 - 1961
pd0911 MANKEY Pearl 1895 - 1961
pd1016 STONEROOK James 1890 - 1961
pd1316 STRAUB Sadie S. 1886 - 1961
pd1403 DOTY Ray C. 1896 - 1962
pd1320 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth 1885 - 1962
pd0904 STONEBURNER Victoria 1886 - 1962
pd1318 BAUMGARTNER Peter 1879 - 1963
pd1224 BRIGHT Celesta I. Gahman 1884 - 1963
pd1413 HOFFMAN A. Milton 1887 - 1963
pd1202 LASH Pearl 1891 - 1963
pd0108 BEAL Margaret C. 1880 - 1964
pd0417 HOVARTER Susie 1876 - 1964
pd0416 SHERLOCK Lena 1884 - 1964
pd1508 STONEBURNER Victoria Wolf 1893 - 1964
pd1216 ZIMMERMAN Auzalah C. 1890 - 1964
pd1305 ROTH Mark A. 1965 - 1965
pd1508 STONEBURNER Floyd K. 1891 - 1965
pd1309 ZIMMERMAN Opal 1887 - 1965
pd0809 ARNOLD Eliza P. 1884 - 1966
pd1210 BAUMGARTNER Joe 1887 - 1966
pd1511 BYERLY Marjorie K. 1926 - 1966
pd1420 YAGER Esther L. 1907 - 1966
pd1507 YAKE Henry 1888 - 1966
pd1208 ZIMMERMAN Della B. 1881 - 1966
pd0916 BOOHER F Pearl 1890 - 1967
pd1116 BROWN Pearl M. 1886 - 1967
pd1421 GRIFFITHS William G. 1907 - 1967
pd1321 HOUTZ Homer H. 1901 - 1967
pd1104 JURT Charlotte Zimmerman Worthman 12-30-1918 6-16-1967
pd0903 LEIMENSTOLL Rosa 1880 - 1967
pd0309 LIBY Emma I. 1881 - 1967
pd1009 STONEBURNER M. Leona 1887 - 1967
pd1404 BRYAN William 1903 - 1968
pd0407 LANDIS Earl S. 1890 - 1968
pd1105 MANKEY Harvey R 1893 - 1968
pd0809 ARNOLD Edward L. 1884 - 1969
pd1417 ARNOLD Cleo V. 1912 - 1969
pd0707 BYERLY Dean 1892 - 1969
pd1505 FUGATE Hazel Marie 1902 - 1969
pd1102 HOVER Emma Miller 1886 - 1969
pd0503 LANDIS Blanche Yaney Henschen 1886 - 1969
pd0910 MANKEY Irvin 1895 - 1969
pd1317 SHADY Dortha C. 1899 - 1969
pd1506 WAGGONER Ralph M. 1908 - 1969
pd1407 CLOWSER Velma R. 1890 - 1970
pd1323 HOUTZ Carolyn L. 1945 - 1970
pd1118 KINSEY Clarence A. (Albert) 1890 - 1970
pd1507 YAKE Mary 1892 - 1970
pd1307 ZIMMERMAN Lawrence E. 1903 - 1970
pd1504 ZIMMERMAN Lela I. 1900 - 1970
pd1210 BAUMGARTNER Viola 1888 - 1971
pd1428 BAUMGARTNER Russell L. 1909 - 1971
pd1426 HELLER C. Alfred 1907 - 1971
pd0931 STUDABAKER Hattie Sutilef 1889 - 1971
pd1414 HOFFMAN Dorothy L. 1905 - 1972
pd1107 MANKEY John W. (Wes) 1884 - 1972
pd1608 ARNOLD Gladys Kline 1901 - 1973
pd1423 KILLINGER Elva A. 1894 - 1973
pd0923 MARTZ Emma Liby 1897 - 1973
pd1022 {Emma Liby body, gravestone in row 9}
pd1219 MANKEY Grace E. 1893 - 1973
pd0612 MILLER Emanuel J. 1884 - 1973
pd1504 ZIMMERMAN Fred W. 1893 - 1973
pd1519 BARNES Marilyn Baumgartner 1945 - 1974
pd1605 DEBOLT Anna (Betty) 1921 - 1974
pd1425 HELLER Mary E 1889 - 1974
pd1113 MANKEY Nettie 1891 - 1974
pd1417 ARNOLD Richard L. 1910 - 1975
pd0807 BRACHT Lydia L. 1882 - 1975
pd1407 CLOWSER Lloyd E. 1889 - 1975
pd1517 CLOWSER Dwight V. 1909 - 1975
pd0419 EHRMAN Catherine 1883 - 1975
pd1012 HOOPENGARDNER Augusta Arnold 1893 - 1975
pd1023 ARNOLD Lulu 1900 - 1976
pd1304 ARNOLD Noah Arden 1902 - 1976
pd1608 ARNOLD Earl E. 1897 - 1976
pd1302 DILLING Mary C. 1884 - 1976
pd1422 KILLINGER Joseph D 1905 - 1976
pd1518 BAUMGARTNER S. Betty 1920 - 1977
pd1604 FAIRCHILD LaVonne O. 1952 - 1977
pd1601 LEYSE John A. 1917 - 1977
pd1217 SILLS Walter 1899 - 1977
pd1016 STONEROOK Alverda 1887 - 1977
pd1613 VAN NESS Robert E. 1911 - 1977
pd1503 ARNOLD Floyd (Peck) 1907 - 1978
pd1202 LASH Brandon 1888 - 1978
pd1301 MANN Clifford S. 1908 - 1978
pd1402 MITCHELL Carla S. 1956 - 1978
pd1615 SCHWARTZ Lydia 1886 - 1978
pd1615 SCHWARTZ Joseph D. 1886 - 1978
pd1401 WIES Sue Ann 1962 - 1978
pd1007 ADLER Fred J. 1886 - 1979
pd1512 ARNOLD Von D. 1924 - 1979
pd1113 MANKEY Forest 1891 - 1979
pd1101 REBER Augusta M. 1889 - 1979
pd1027 BYERLY Matthew Steven 1980
pd1409 FELL Mary D. 1905 - 1980
pd1413 HOFFMAN Pearl P. 1888 - 1980
pd1125 LEWIS Kenneth M. 1911 - 1980
pd1616 MANKEY Earl L. 1919 - 1980
pd0612 MILLER Sylvia J. 1887 - 1980
pd1424 ROTH Kenneth E 1928 - 1980
pd1214 BAUMGARTNER Glen 1911 - 1981
pd1227 LEIMENSTOLL Walter M. 1919 - 1981
pd1325 LIBY Dale E. 1914 - 1981
pd1226 SHADY A. Louise 1924 - 1981
pd1206 ZIMMERMAN Bonnie L. 1901 - 1981
pd1427 BURKHEAD Merle E. 1910 - 1982
pd1521 HANEY Jack Alan 1965 - 1983
pd1419 YAGER Charles A 1907 - 1983
pd1518 BAUMGARTNER Roy W. 1915 - 1984
pd1025 BYERLY Dolores 1908 - 1984
pd1607 CHRONISTER Robert M 1901 - 1984
pd1425 HELLER Roy E. 1887 - 1984
pd1614 VAN NESS Charles 1900 - 1984
pd0905 ARNOLD John 1899 - 1985
pd1313 ARNOLD Kent D. 1964 - 1985
pd1619 BRYAN Jonathan C 1968 - 1985
pd1025 BYERLY Loyd L. 1905 - 1985
pd1515 FELL Maggie C. 1934 - 1985
pd1505 FUGATE Clyde Leo 1890 - 1985
pd1006 OVERHOLSER Ida E. Yaney 1885 - 1985
pd1614 VAN NESS Katharine H. 1904 - 1985
pd1229 EHRMAN Bernadine 1931 - 1986
pd1421 GRIFFITHS Naomi M. 1907 - 1986
pd1606 ZIMMERMAN Verrea I. 1918 - 1986
pd1403 DOTY Dessie 1893 - 1987
pd1020 REIDT David J. 1914 - 1987
pd1029 SETTLE Larry "Butch" G. 1944 - 1987
pd1317 SHADY Edna M. 1901 - 1987
pd0518 SHAFER Edith Yaney 1896 - 1987
pd1618 ZIMMERMAN Joe H. 1914 - 1987
pd0927 BYERLY Theo E 1894 - 1988
pd1523 HIRSCHY Joy Marie 1988 - 1988
pd1406 ROTH Rodney A 1959 - 1988
pd1111 ZIMMERMAN Virginia E. 1920 - 1988
pd1621 ZIMMERMAN Floyd L. 1940 - 1988
pd0934 BLUE Reathel E. 1925 - 1989
pd1221 WITTWER Opal Jane Drum 1906 - 1989
pd0407 LANDIS Bertha L. 1895 - 1989
pd1217 SILLS Mildred 1910 - 1989
pd1221 WITTWER Opal Jane Drum 1906 - 1989
pd1023 ARNOLD Homer W. 1898 - 1990
pd1612 ARNOLD Carl E. 1922 - 1990
pd1607 CHRONISTER Isabelle N 1915 - 1990
pd1617 FREELS Ralph R. 1907 - 1990
pd1510 LANDIS Harvey E. 1920 - 1990
pd0935 MOLLER Dennis H 1942 - 1990
pd1225 REYNOLDS Vicky L. 1949 - 1990
pd1603 FAIRCHILD Walter L. Sr. 1926 - 1991
pd1432 GRIFFITHS Mark A 1971 - 1991
pd1325 LIBY Bernita B. 1920 - 1991
pd1513 ARNOLD Mabel I. 1908 - 1992
pd1501 BARGER Harold V. 1912 - 1992
pd1517 CLOWSER Helen B. 1912 - 1992
pd1314 EHRMAN Lola E. 1903 - 1992
pd1502 LANDIS Ella 1916 - 1992
pd1125 LEWIS E. Pauline 1909 - 1992
pd1304 ARNOLD F. Evelyn 1907 - 1993
pd1622 BAUMGARTNER Richard L. 1932 - 1993
pd1222 GEISEL Margaret 1909 - 1993
pd1321 HOUTZ Gladys G. 1904 - 1993
pd1228 STRAW Mildred E. 1912 - 1993
pd1623 STRICKLER Arlene K. 1941 - 1993
pd1418 YANEY George W. 1901- 1993
pd1620 BRYAN Edwin Charles 1963 - 1994
pd1511 BYERLY Victor E. 1899 - 1994
pd1326 HOFFMAN Ronald Lee 1941 - 1994
pd1415 HOFFMAN Gertrude L. 1909 - 1994
pd1502 LANDIS Hugh 1905 - 1994
pd1230 ROTH Anthony A. 1953 - 1994
pd0501 STUTZMAN Doris Marie Henschen 1918 - 1994
pd1404 BRYAN Hope 1906 - 1995
pd1314 EHRMAN Floyd W. 1903 - 1995
pd1522 LEYSE Ralph V. 1914 - 1995
pd1225 REYNOLDS Violet L. 1925 - 1995
pd1410 ZIMMERMAN Gregg 1921 - 1995 (cenotaph)
pd0905 ARNOLD Alice 1899 - 1996
pd1524 MITCHEL Marie J. (Landis) 1929 - 1996
pd1228 STRAW Ralph E. 1909 - 1996
pd1303 ZIMMERMAN G. V. "Jerry" 1910 - 1996
pd1511 BYERLY Alta C. 1900 - 1997
pd1516 FELL Joyce A. 1944 - 1997
pd0407 LANDIS Ruth 1921 - 1997
pd0409 LANDIS Ruth M. 1921 - 1997
pd1129 MANKEY Walter 1931 - 1997
pd1301 MANN Helen K. 1911 - 1997
pd0907 MYERS Faith Byerly 1900 - 1997
pd0504 YAGER Naomi 1902 - 1998
pd1411 HOFFMAN A. Leo 1914 - 1999
pd1324 LIBY Ralph D. 1916 - 2000
pd1515 ARNOLD Lowell H. 1908 - 2000
pd0906 ARNOLD Robert 1928 - 2001
pd0502 HENSCHEN Harold E. 1917 - 2001
pd1520 ARNOLD Eugene Byerly 1921 - 2001
pd1611 ARNOLD Paul E. 1918 - 2001
pd1227 LEIMENSTOLL Edna N. 1919 - 2001
pd1412 BASH Bernita L. 1912 - 2001
pd1617 FREELS F. Lucille 1910 - 2002
pd1616 MANKEY Ruth I. 1918 - 2002
pd1429 GEISEL Anna E 1911 - 2004
pd1504 ARNOLD Lela M. 1908 - 2004
pd1204 ROTH Mildred H. 1914 - 2005
pd1103 ZIMMERMAN Avon 1924 - 2005
pd1327 BOLLENBACHER Greg 1970 - 2006
pd1429 GEISEL Oscar 1911 - 2007
pd1430 ARNOLD Stanley D. 1920 - 2010
pd1506 WAGGONER Sue B. 1906 - 2010
pd0502 HENSCHEN Alice B. (Meyer) 1920 - 2010
following are those gravestones and lots recorded but not identified as deceased.
pd1024 Arnold Infant, from cemetery map,
pd1430 ARNOLD Juanita E. 1919 -
pd1513 ARNOLD Carrol M. 1932 -
pd1520 ARNOLD Thelma R.
pd1611 ARNOLD Georgia A. 1920 -
pd1612 ARNOLD Norma J. 1926 -
pd1501 BARGER Sara Jane 1912 -
pd0301 BAUMGARTNER Mildred May from cemetery map, but no stone
pd1319 BAUMGARTNER Judy, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1428 BAUMGARTNER Pauline A. 1913 -
pd1622 BAUMGARTNER Carolyn L. 1935 -
pd0108 BEAL Lester M 1904
pd0109 BEAL Infant 1901, no stone
pd0114 BEERY (BELL) Abraham B
pd0913 BOOHER Betty Jean, on cemetery map
pd0709 BYERLY Lulu, from cemetery map, but no stone
pd1028 BYERLY Steve
pd1028 BYERLY Tenna
pd1509 BYERLY V., on cemetery map, but no stone
pd0423 two small slabs leaning against upright Crist column
pd0813 CRIST Elmer, from cemetery map
pd1605 DEBOLT Elmer L. 1909 -
pd0312 DOLAN James
pd1229 EHRMAN Hugh 1926 -
pd1603 FAIRCHILD Phyllis J. 1926 -
pd1514 FELL Ralph, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd04h1 [pair of gray slabs, with no apparent inscriptions, behind Fugate (Abraham and Anna Mary) monument - footstones]
pd04h2 Far beyond the hills
pd1405 GRANDSTAFF Phillip Byerly, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1326 HOFFMAN Shirley Ann 1941 -
pd1416 HOFFMAN Miriam M. 1921 -
pd1322 HOUTZ Dennis, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd0513 KINSEY William, from cemetery map, but no stone
pd1510 LANDIS Delores E. 1924 -
pd1201 LASH A. Jean 1926 -
pd1610 LEIMENSTOLL Betty M. 1924 -
pd0510 LEWTON Infant Child, from cemetery map
pd1522 LEYSE Ellen 1915 -
pd1601 LEYSE Hulda I. 1918 -
pd1324 LIBY Valera E. 1920 -
pd1129 MANKEY Helen 1932 -
pd1209 MCGOUGH Alice M. (Alice Baumgartner) 1918 -
pd1310 MCKEAN Deborah 1950
pd1311 MCKEAN Infant, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1524 MITCHEL Russel E. "Gene" 1930 -
pd1020 REIDT Evelyn M. 1926 -
pd1030 ROTH Roger F. 1942 -
pd1230 ROTH Vickie D. (Mills) 1955 -
pd1029 SETTLE Bingaman, Gloria "Jeannie" 1946
pd1226 SHADY Donald E. 1924 -
pd1609 SMITH Violet Arnold 1918 -
pd1609 SMITH David Ralph 1922 -
pd0610 SPRINGER Dorothy 1914 -
pd1623 STRICKLER Glen L. 1939 -
pd1613 VAN NESS Rachel L. 1918 -
pd1431 YAGER Frieda P. 1917 -
pd1431 YAGER Samuel H. 1918 -
pd1418 YANEY Evelyn C. 1907 -
pd1408 ZIMMERMAN V., on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1606 ZIMMERMAN Walter (Bike) 1916 -
pd1618 ZIMMERMAN Gelaine 1919 -
pd1621 ZIMMERMAN Carol L. 1943 -




<--  Back to the "I do genealogy.*" homepage
<--  Back to the Kirkland Township Cemeteries page
<--  Back to the Pleasant Dale Cemetery introductory page


Thomas Liby
1120 Lancaster St
Bluffton IN  46714-1628
1-260-824-2844
ThomasLiby@AOL.com

Version 1.0   Created on Saturday 31 July 2010
2010

Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional