Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Kirkland Township Cemeteries

I do genealogy.*

*[Q: What do you do? A: I do genealogy.]




Pleasant Dale Cemetery (Steele Cemetery)

Kirkland Township, Adams County, Indiana

The Pleasant Dale Cemetery, originally known as the Steele Cemetery, is located on the north side of County Road 300 North, between roads 400 West and 500 West in Kirkland Township, Adams County, Indiana. The coordinates are 40 degrees 47 minutes 15 seconds North Latitude and 085 degrees 01 minutes 26.42 seconds West Longitude. (Elevation is 826 feet.)

Numbering of rows is from west to east. Numbering of lots are from south (from the road) to north.

The surnames in the index are grouped alphabetically and then individuals with the same last name are listed by row and lot sequence.

This webpage originally was created as one of the alternative formats at the Kirkland Township page to the "full" format while learning html. Unsolved problems prevented its development and now should only be seen as an ability to quickly scan of the names by location and by the alphabetical list of those names. The links to gravestone images and newspaper obituaries do not work; nor do those in the index. See the "full" format for a more current page containing the photos, obituaries, and internal links.

Contact Thomas Liby (thomasliby@aol.com) about any problems.





Gravestone Names and Surname Index
for the Pleasant Dale Cemetery


Row 1
1.pd0101 photo obit Henry Reber and Nancy Reber
2.pd0102 photo obit Infant dau. of Eli and Leah Reber
3.pd0103 photo obit Infant son of Eli and Leah Reber
4.pd0104 photo obit Chester E. Smith
5.pd0105 photo obit Ezra Reber and Mary Reber
6.pd0106 photo obit Armeady Reber
7.pd0107 photo obit Wesley Householder and Mary Householder
8.pd0108 photo obit Lester Beal, Margaret Beal, John Beal
9.pd0109 photo obit Infant of J and C Beal
10.pd0110 photo obit Osa Mills
11.pd0111 photo obit Sylvanus Mills
12.pd0112 photo obit Nancy Mills
13.pd0113 photo obit Roscoe Mills
14.pd0114 photo obit Abraham Beery
Row 2
15.pd0201 photo obit Conrad Amspaugh
16.pd0202 photo obit Carrie Glick and James Glick
17.pd0203 photo obit Mabel Glick
18.pd0204 photo obit Floyd Driver
19.pd0205 photo obit Gladys Driver
20.pd0206 photo obit Martha Eiler
21.pd0207 photo obit Jesse Stoneburner and Sarah Stoneburner
22.pd0208 photo obit Ida Stoneburner
23.pd0209 photo obit Willis Stoneburner
24.pd0210 photo obit Infant son of J M and V Peterseim
25.pd0211 photo obit Anna May Rupert
26.pd0212 photo obit Attabell Nelson
27.pd0213 photo obit Rosetta Nelson
28.pd0214 photo obit Alford Christ
29.pd0215 photo obit Abraham Stoneburner
30.pd0216 photo obit Israel Stoneburner and Catharine Stoneburner
31.pd0217 photo obit Susanna Zimmerman Bell and Peter Zimmerman
32.pd0218 photo obit Kamnie Zimmerman
33.pd0219 photo obit Oliver Zimmerman
34.pd0220 photo obit Prissila Billman
Row 3
35.pd0301 photo obit Mildred May Baumgartner
36.pd0302 photo obit Bertha Baumgartner
37.pd0303 photo obit Mary E Wright
38.pd0304 photo obit Tenna Wright
39.pd0305 photo obit Erasmus Wright
40.pd0306 photo obit Bertha Fisher
41.pd0307 photo obit Olive Miller
42.pd0308 photo obit George Miller and Elizabeth Miller
43.pd0309 photo obit Emma Liby and Jonas Liby
44.pd0310 photo obit Chloe Norris and Marcellus Norris
45.pd0311 photo obit Katy Norris
46.pd0312 photo obit James Dolan
47.pd0313 photo obit Carl Helmrich
48.pd0314 photo obit Charles and Attaway Leimenstoll
49.pd0315 photo obit infant dau. of C and A Leimenstoll
50.pd0316 photo obit Rasshus Ernst
51.pd0317 photo obit John and Rebecca Ernst
52.pd0318 photo obit George and Margaret Steele
53.pd0319 photo obit William Steele
54.pd0320 photo obit Elizabeth Stoneburner Mills
55.pd0321 photo obit Mary Diehl
56.pd0322 photo obit John and Caroline Hartman
57.pd0323 photo obit infant of C and J Hartman
58.pd0324 photo obit infant dau of J and C Hartman
59.pd0325 photo obit Jacob Coffman
60.pd0326 photo obit Margaret Coffman
61.pd0327 photo obit Sussannah Coffman
Row 4
62.pd0401 photo obit Jay and Jennie Stoutenberry
63.pd0402 photo obit Jacob Stoutenberry
64.pd0403 photo obit Mary Landis
65.pd0404 photo obit Jacob Heller
66.pd0405 photo obit John H Landis
67.pd0406 photo obit John M Landis
68.pd0407 photo obit Earl, Bertha, and Ruth Landis
69.pd0408 photo obit Joseph Hawk
70.pd0409 photo obit Ruth Landis
71.pd0410 photo obit Peter and Mary Fugate
72.pd0411 photo obit Abraham Fugate and Anna Mary Fugate
73.pd0412 photo obit Peter and Emma Fulk
74.pd0413 photo obit Jacob Fulk
75.pd0414 photo obit Friederike Martin Leimenstoll
76.pd0415 photo obit Reinhard Leimenstoll
77.pd0416 photo obit Lena Sherlock
78.pd0417 photo obit Wesley and Susie Hovarter
79.pd0418 photo obit Mary Ellen Hovarter
80.pd0419 photo obit Catherine Ehrman
81.pd0420 photo obit William and Elsena Ehrman
82.pd0421 photo obit Harold Ehrman
82.pd0421 photo obit Samuel and Sarah Crist
83.pd0422 photo obit unknown Crist
84.pd0423 photo obit unknown Crist
85.pd0424 photo obit Margaret Ann Crist
86.pd0425 photo obit John Crist
Row 4 and a half
87.pd04h1 photo obit unknown
88.pd04h2 photo obit unknown
89.pd04h3 photo obit Augusta Mosiman
90.pd04h4 photo obit Sarah Sparks
Row 5
91.pd0501 photo obit Doris Marie Henschen Stutzman
92.pd0502 photo obit Harold and Alice Henschen
93.pd0503 photo obit Samuel and Blanche Henschen
94.pd0504 photo obit Laurin and Naomi Yager
95.pd0505 photo obit Ezra and Eliza Zimmerman
96.pd0506 photo obit Jessie Chronister
97.pd0507 photo obit Florence L Zimmerman
98.pd0508 photo obit Jessie Edna Kaehr
99.pd0509 photo obit Jennie E Lewton
100.pd0510 photo obit infant Lewton
101.pd0511 photo obit James Bell
102.pd0512 photo obit Anna Gerber
103.pd0513 photo obit William Kinsey
104.pd0514 photo obit Walter Clement Yaney
105.pd0515 photo obit Florence Henschen
106.pd0516 photo obit Margaret Wolfensberger
107.pd0517 photo obit Israel and Dora Yaney
108.pd0518 photo obit Edith Yaney Shafer
109.pd0519 photo obit Rachel and Elisa Rabenold
110.pd0520 photo obit August Arnold
Row 6
111.pd0601 photo obit Charles and Anna Lash
112.pd0602 photo obit Winona Brentlinger
113.pd0603 photo obit Chauncy Brentlinger
114.pd0604 photo obit Violet May Brentlinger
115.pd0605 photo obit Mary Jane Holmes
116.pd0606 photo obit Reuben Pierce
117.pd0607 photo obit David H Pierce
118.pd0608 photo obit Elizabeth E Pierce and R E Pierce
119.pd0609 photo obit Joseph and Sarah A Milholland
120.pd0610 photo obit Dorothy B Springer
121.pd0611 photo obit Emanuel Miller
122.pd0612 photo obit Emanuel Miller and Sylvia Miller
123.pd0613 photo obit Josephine Berry
124.pd0614 photo obit Georgie Berry
125.pd0615 photo obit Martha Hartman
126.pd0616 photo obit David and Sarah Hartman
127.pd0617 photo obit Henry and Susan Billman
128.pd0618 photo obit Mary Billman
129.pd0619 photo obit Lily Fugate
130.pd0620 photo obit William A Fugate
131.pd0621 photo obit Sarah E Fugate
132.pd0622 photo obit Cary B Fugate
133.pd0623 photo obit John W Fugate
134.pd0624 photo obit John and Sarah Read
135.pd0625 photo obit Stephen Arnold
136.pd0626 photo obit Polly Arnold
Row 7
137.pd0701 photo obit Rosa Glick
138.pd0702 photo obit Christian, Sarah, and Sophia Mankey
139.pd0703 photo obit Mary E Barger
140.pd0704 photo obit Edward Barger
141.pd0705 photo obit Minnie M Barger
142.pd0706 photo obit Nicklous Barger
143.pd0707 photo obit Dean and Fern Byerly
144.pd0708 photo obit Suie and Sarah Welker
145.pd0709 photo obit Lulu Byerly
146.pd0710 photo obit Daniel M and Dora Byerly
147.pd0711 photo obit Daniel J Byerly
148.pd0712 photo obit Georgie Byerly
149.pd0713 photo obit Edwin and Margaret Howard
150.pd0714 photo obit William Drum
151.pd0715 photo obit Amy Ward
152.pd0716 photo obit Bertha Ward
Row 8
153.pd0801 photo obit Isaac Friend
154.pd0802 photo obit John and Margaret Parrish
155.pd0803 photo obit Wilhelm and Chotte Pringel
156.pd0804 photo obit infant dau and G Martin Bracht
157.pd0805 photo obit Frank, Nellie, and infant son of A and O Bracht
158.pd0806 photo obit Naomi Goldner
159.pd0807 photo obit Fred and Lydia Bracht
160.pd0808 photo obit Albert and Caroline Arnold
161.pd0809 photo obit Edward and Eliza Arnold
162.pd0810 photo obit Frank and Susanna Arnold
163.pd0811 photo obit Sarah Andrews and infant daughter
164.pd0812 photo obit Charles Crist
165.pd0813 photo obit Elmer Crist
166.pd0814 photo obit Elias and Elizabeth Crist
167.pd0815 photo obit John and Hulda Crist
168.pd0816 photo obit Jacob Smith
169.pd0817 photo obit Jonathan and Elizabeth Zimmerman
170.pd0818 photo obit Jacob and Nancy Crist
171.pd0819 photo obit Marion Crist
172.pd0820 photo obit Ellavill Crist
173.pd0821 photo obit Julia Howard Ehrsam
174.pd0822 photo obit Joseph B Drum
175.pd0823 photo obit George Drum
176.pd0824 photo obit Julia E Drum
177.pd0825 photo obit Francis Hartman Drum
178.pd0826 photo obit John P Drum
Row 9
179.pd0901 photo obit Eli Reber
180.pd0902 photo obit Leah Reber
181.pd0903 photo obit August and Rosa Leimenstoll
182.pd0904 photo obit Victoria Stoneburner
183.pd0905 photo obit John and Alice Arnold
184.pd0906 photo obit Robert Arnold
185.pd0907 photo obit Faith Byerly Myers
186.pd0908 photo obit Jesse S and Jessie A Byerly
187.pd0909 photo obit Gust A and Sarah M Yake
188.pd0910 photo obit Ervin Mankey
189.pd0911 photo obit Pearl Mankey
190.pd0912 photo obit Mary Mankey
191.pd0913 photo obit Betty Jean Booher
192.pd0914 photo obit Ruth L Booher
193.pd0915 photo obit Chester Booher
194.pd0916 photo obit F Pearl Booher
195.pd0917 photo obit George and Elizabeth Burkett
196.pd0918 photo obit Charles William Wolf
197.pd0919 photo obit Jacob and Mary Henschen
198.pd0920 photo obit Franklin O Henschen
199.pd0921 photo obit Dessie B Zimmerman
200.pd0922 photo obit William and Eliza Zimmerman
201.pd0923 photo obit Emma Liby Martz
202.pd0924 photo obit Charles E Liby
203.pd0925 photo obit Elizabeth Liby
204.pd0926 photo obit Wilma Lucile Byerly
205.pd0927 photo obit H Clinton and Theo E Byerly
206.pd0928 photo obit W Waldo Sutilef
207.pd0929 photo obit William W Sutilef
208.pd0930 photo obit Joyce M Barrick
209.pd0931 photo obit Hattie Sutilef Studebaker
210.pd0932 photo obit Jacob Baumgartner
211.pd0933 photo obit Hannah E Pease
212.pd0934 photo obit Reathel E Blue
213.pd0935 photo obit Willard E and Norma J Landis
214.pd0936 photo obit Dennis H Moller
215.pd0937 photo obit Clifford and Dixie Landis
216.pd0938 photo obit John and Anna Liby
217.pd0939 photo obit Jeffrey and Janet Landis
218.pd0940 photo obit Paul and Janice Hamrick
219.pd0941 photo obit Billy and Eloise Arnold
220.pd0942 photo obit new footing
Row 10
221.pd1001 photo obit Robert W Wall
222.pd1002 photo obit F Ethelyn Ann Reynolds
223.pd1003 photo obit Sarah Jane Reynolds
224.pd1004 photo obit Rodney Ray Gould
225.pd1005 photo obit Betty Jean Yaney
226.pd1006 photo obit Ida E Yaney Overholser
227.pd1007 photo obit Fred J and Iva M Adler
228.pd1008 photo obit Dale E Adler
229.pd1009 photo obit Amos K and M Leona Stoneburner
230.pd1010 photo obit Ralph J Stoneburner
231.pd1011 photo obit David J Hoopengardner
232.pd1012 photo obit Augusta Arnold Hoopengardner
233.pd1013 photo obit Janice Zimmerman
234.pd1014 photo obit Randolph L Zimmerman
235.pd1015 photo obit Dixie McAlhana
236.pd1016 photo obit James and Alverda Stonerook
237.pd1017 photo obit Samuel J and Katherine O Leyse
238.pd1018 photo obit Frances E Leyse
239.pd1019 photo obit Hazel M and Alice Ernst
240.pd1020 photo obit David J and Evelyn M Reidt
241.pd1021 photo obit George A and Eliza J Ernst
242.pd1022 photo obit Emma Liby Martz
243.pd1023 photo obit Homer W, Lulu, and Audrey Jirene Arnold
244.pd1024 photo obit infant Arnold
245.pd1025 photo obit Loyd L and Dolores Byerly
246.pd1026 photo obit infant Byerly
247.pd1027 photo obit Matthew Steven Byerly
248.pd1028 photo obit Steve and Tenna Byerly
249.pd1029 photo obit Larry and Jeannie Settle
250.pd1030 photo obit Roger F and Shirley A Roth
251.pd1031 photo obit Connie L Mitchel and Jerry L Mitchel
Row 11
252.pd1101 photo obit Lewis E and Augusta M Reber
253.pd1102 photo obit Emma Miller Hover
254.pd1103 photo obit Avon Zimmerman
255.pd1104 photo obit Charlotte Zimmerman Worthman Jurt
256.pd1105 photo obit Harvey R Mankey
257.pd1106 photo obit Emma Roth Mankey
258.pd1107 photo obit John W and Clara L Mankey
259.pd1108 photo obit James Lewis and Ethel A Zimmerman
260.pd1109 photo obit Daniel Miller Zimmerman
261.pd1110 photo obit David F and Martha A Fugate
262.pd1111 photo obit Virginia E Zimmerman
263.pd1112 photo obit Charles S and Mary A Bryan
264.pd1113 photo obit Forest and Nettie Mankey
265.pd1114 photo obit Bonnie Lou Mankey
266.pd1115 photo obit Lester L Mankey
267.pd1116 photo obit John W and Pearl M Brown
268.pd1117 photo obit Samuel, Mary, and George Kinsey
269.pd1118 photo obit Clarence A Kinsey
270.pd1119 photo obit infant Griffiths
271.pd1120 photo obit Sarah Jane Barger Sovine
272.pd1121 photo obit William N and Emaline Barger
273.pd1122 photo obit C L and Margaret Brentlinger
274.pd1123 photo obit James S Hamilton
275.pd1124 photo obit Ruth Hamilton
276.pd1125 photo obit Kenneth M and E Pauline Lewis
277.pd1126 photo obit John M, Hattie M, Albert P, and Electia M Andrews
278.pd1127 photo obit Michael and Sarah Ann Rothgeb
279.pd1128 photo obit Herbert Allen Rothgeb
280.pd1129 photo obit Walter and Helen Mankey
281.pd1130 photo obit Lawren K and Mildred E Arnold
Row 12
282.pd1201 photo obit A Jean Lash
283.pd1202 photo obit Pearl and Brandon Lash
284.pd1203 photo obit Allen Worthman
285.pd1204 photo obit Floyd M and Mildred H Roth
286.pd1205 photo obit James H Roth
287.pd1206 photo obit Seth D and Bonnie L Zimmerman
288.pd1207 photo obit Kenneth L Zimmerman
289.pd1208 photo obit D Clinton and Della B Zimmerman
290.pd1209 photo obit Alice M McGough [Baumgartner]
291.pd1210 photo obit Joe and Viola Baumgartner
292.pd1211 photo obit Carl D Baumgartner
293.pd1212 photo obit John M Baumgartner
294.pd1213 photo obit Jackie Baumgartner
295.pd1214 photo obit Glen and Florence Baumgartner
296.pd1215 photo obit Dale E Baumgartner
297.pd1216 photo obit John E and Auzalah C Zimmerman
298.pd1217 photo obit Walter, Mildred, and Helen Sills
299.pd1218 photo obit Ronald L Mankey
300.pd1219 photo obit James D and Grace E Mankey
301.pd1220 photo obit P Henry and Flora A Drum
302.pd1221 photo obit Opal Jane Drum Wittwer
303.pd1222 photo obit Margaret Geisel
304.pd1223 photo obit Albert and Mary L Geisel
305.pd1224 photo obit James F and Celesta I Gahman Bright
306.pd1225 photo obit Sylvester Gale, Violet L, and Vicky L Reynolds
307.pd1226 photo obit Donald E and A Louise Shady
308.pd1227 photo obit Walter M and Edna N Leimenstoll
309.pd1228 photo obit Ralph E and Mildred E Straw
310.pd1229 photo obit Hugh and Bernadine Ehrman
311.pd1230 photo obit Vernal and Edna H Ellenberger
312.pd1231 photo obit Vernal and Edna H Ellenberger
313.pd1232 photo obit Anthony A and Vickie D (Mills) Roth
314.pd1233 photo obit George E and Ruth Ann Borne
Row 13
315.pd1301 photo obit Clifford S, Helen K, and Thomas B Mann
316.pd1302 photo obit Oliver V and Mary C Dilling
317.pd1303 photo obit G V Zimmerman
318.pd1304 photo obit Noah and Evelyn Arnold
319.pd1305 photo obit Mark A Roth
320.pd1306 photo obit William Dayton Zimmerman
321.pd1307 photo obit Lawrence E and Hazel D Zimmerman
322.pd1308 photo obit Reuben V Zimmerman
323.pd1309 photo obit Milton and Opal Zimmerman
324.pd1310 photo obit Marion and Deborah McKean
325.pd1311 photo obit infant McKean
326.pd1312 photo obit Phoebe C Martin Waggoner
327.pd1313 photo obit Kent D Arnold
328.pd1314 photo obit Floyd W and Lola E Ehrman
329.pd1315 photo obit F Kenneth Ehrman
330.pd1316 photo obit Earl A and Sadie S Straub
331.pd1317 photo obit Walter Sills Jr
332.pd1318 photo obit Dortha C and Edna M Shady
333.pd1319 photo obit Peter Baumgartner
334.pd1320 photo obit Don Baumgartner
335.pd1321 photo obit Judy Baumgartner
336.pd1322 photo obit Thomas and Elizabeth Griffiths
337.pd1323 photo obit Homer H and Gladys G Houtz
338.pd1324 photo obit Dennis Houtz
339.pd1325 photo obit Carolyn L Houtz
340.pd1326 photo obit Ralph D and Valera E Liby
341.pd1327 photo obit Dale E and Bernita B Liby
342.pd1328 photo obit Ronald Lee and Shirley Ann Hoffman
343.pd1329 photo obit Greg Bollenbacher
344.pd1330 photo obit Howard and Ilene Reinhard
345.pd1331 photo obit Floyd and Marjorie Priser
Row 14
346.pd1401 photo obit Sue Ann Wies
347.pd1402 photo obit Carla S Mitchell
348.pd1403 photo obit Ray C and Dessie Doty
349.pd1404 photo obit William and Hope Bryan
350.pd1405 photo obit Phillip Byerly Grandstaff
351.pd1406 photo obit Rodney A Roth
352.pd1407 photo obit Lloyd E and Velma R Clowser
353.pd1408 photo obit V Zimmerman
354.pd1409 photo obit Earl A and Mary D Fell
355.pd1410 photo obit Gregg and Mae Zimmerman
356.pd1411 photo obit A Leo Hoffman
357.pd1412 photo obit Bernita L Bash
358.pd1413 photo obit A Milton and Peal P Hoffman
359.pd1414 photo obit Dorothy L Hoffman
360.pd1415 photo obit Gertrude L Hoffman
361.pd1416 photo obit Miriam M Hoffman
362.pd1417 photo obit Richard L and Cleo V Arnold
363.pd1418 photo obit George W and Evelyn C Yaney
364.pd1419 photo obit Charles A Yager
365.pd1420 photo obit Esther L Yager
366.pd1421 photo obit William G and Naomi M Griffiths
367.pd1422 photo obit Joseph D Killinger
368.pd1423 photo obit Elva A Killinger
369.pd1424 photo obit Kenneth E Roth
370.pd1425 photo obit Roy E and Mary E Heller
371.pd1426 photo obit C Alfred Heller
372.pd1427 photo obit Merle E Burkhead
373.pd1428 photo obit Russell L and Pauline A Baumgartner
374.pd1429 photo obit Oscar and Anna E Geisel
375.pd1430 photo obit Stanley D and Juanita E Arnold
376.pd1431 photo obit Samuel H and Frieda P Yager
377.pd1432 photo obit Lester, Evelyn, and Coleen Adler
378.pd1433 photo obit Mark A Griffiths
Row 15
379.pd1501 photo obit Robert and Patricia Mitchel
380.pd1502 photo obit Harold V and Sara Jane Barger
381.pd1503 photo obit Hugh and Ella Landis
382.pd1504 photo obit Floyd and Lela M Arnold
383.pd1505 photo obit Fred W and Lela I Zimmerman
384.pd1506 photo obit Clyde Leo and Hazel Marie Fugate
385.pd1507 photo obit Ralph M and Sue B Waggoner
386.pd1508 photo obit Henry and Mary Yake
387.pd1509 photo obit Floyd K and Victoria Wolf Stoneburner
388.pd1510 photo obit V Byerly
389.pd1511 photo obit Harvey E and Delores E Landis
390.pd1512 photo obit Victor E, Alta C, and Marjorie K Byerly
391.pd1513 photo obit Von D and Carrol M Arnold
392.pd1514 photo obit John and Anna Rodich
393.pd1515 photo obit Lowell H and Mabel I Arnold
394.pd1516 photo obit Ralph Fell
395.pd1517 photo obit Maggie C Fell
396.pd1518 photo obit Joyce A Fell
397.pd1519 photo obit Dwight V and Helen B Clowser
398.pd1520 photo obit Roy W and S Betty Baumgartner
399.pd1521 photo obit Earl and Marilyn Baumgartner Barnes
400.pd1522 photo obit Eugene Byerly and Thelma R Arnold
401.pd1523 photo obit Jack Alan Haney
402.pd1524 photo obit Ralph V and Ellen Leyse
403.pd1525 photo obit Joy Marie Hirschy
404.pd1526 photo obit Lloyd and Louise Miller
405.pd1527 photo obit Russel E and Marie J Mitchel
406.pd1528 photo obit Bruce and Alice Hirschy
407.pd1529 photo obit Wayne L Miller
Row 16
408.pd1601 photo obit John and Hulda Leyse
409.pd1602 photo obit Sally Jo Leyse
410.pd1603 photo obit Eileen and William Rice
411.pd1604 photo obit Douglas Lee Fairchild
412.pd1605 photo obit Walter and Phyllis Fairchild
413.pd1606 photo obit LaVonne O Fairchild
414.pd1607 photo obit Elmer L and Anna Debolt
415.pd1608 photo obit Walter and Verrea I Zimmerman
416.pd1609 photo obit Robert M and Isabelle N Chronister
417.pd1610 photo obit Earl E and Gladys Kline Arnold
418.pd1611 photo obit David Ralph and Violet Arnold Smith
419.pd1612 photo obit Lloyd F and Betty M Leimenstoll
420.pd1613 photo obit Paul E and Georgia A Arnold
421.pd1614 photo obit Carl E and Norma J Arnold
422.pd1615 photo obit Robert E and Rachel L Van Ness
423.pd1616 photo obit Robert Ehrman
424.pd1617 photo obit Charles and Katharine H Van Ness
425.pd1618 photo obit Joseph D and Lydia Schwartz
426.pd1619 photo obit Earl L and Ruth I Mankey
427.pd1620 photo obit Ralph R and F Lucille Freels
428.pd1621 photo obit Joe H and Gelaine Zimmerman
429.pd1622 photo obit Jonathan C Bryan
430.pd1623 photo obit Edwin Charles Bryan
431.pd1624 photo obit Lois Girod
432.pd1625 photo obit Floyd L and Carol L Zimmerman
433.pd1626 photo obit Glen and Vera Adler
434.pd1627 photo obit Robert and Barbara Nussbaum
435.pd1628 photo obit Richard L and Carolyn L Baumgartner
436.pd1629 photo obit Glen L and Arlene K Strickler
437.pd1630 photo obit Curtis Ledoyle and Zimmerman
438.pd1631 photo obit Samuel Beer
439.pd1632 photo obit Gene and Elaine Bluhm




INDEX


pd1007 ADLER Iva M. 1883 - 1951
pd1007 ADLER Fred J. 1886 - 1979
pd1008 ADLER Dale E. 1918 - 1936
pd1432 ADLER Lester 1915 - 1998
pd1432 ADLER Evelyn 1915 - 2004
pd1432 ADLER Coleen 1941 - 2007
pd1626 ADLER Glen D. 1912 - 2003
pd1626 ADLER Vera L. 1920 - 2001
pd0201 AMSPAUGH Conrad 1826 - 1895
pd0811 ANDREWS Sarah E. 1884 - 1908
pd0811 ANDREWS Infant Dau.
pd1126 ANDREWS John M. 1871 - 1924
pd1126 ANDREWS Hattie M. 1873 - 1951
pd1126 ANDREWS Albert P. 1907 - 1925
pd1126 ANDREWS Electia M. 1895 - 1895
pd0520 ARNOLD August 1819 - 1865
pd0625 ARNOLD Stephen 1870 - 1884
pd0626 ARNOLD Polla 1839 - 1873
pd0808 ARNOLD Caroline 1869 - 1946
pd0808 ARNOLD Albert 1867 - 1932
pd0809 ARNOLD Eliza P. 1884 - 1966
pd0809 ARNOLD Edward L. 1884 - 1969
pd0810 ARNOLD Frank 1841 - 1917
pd0810 ARNOLD Susanna 1850 - 1924
pd0905 ARNOLD Alice 1899 - 1996
pd0905 ARNOLD John 1899 - 1985
pd0906 ARNOLD Robert 1928 - 2001
pd0941 ARNOLD Billy L. 1927 -
pd0941 ARNOLD Eloise Feasel 1932 -
pd1023 ARNOLD Lulu 1900 - 1976
pd1023 ARNOLD Audrey Jirene 1919 - 1919
pd1023 ARNOLD Homer W. 1898 - 1990
pd1024 Arnold Infant, from cemetery map,
pd1130 ARNOLD Lawren K. 1927 -
pd1130 ARNOLD Mildred E. 1929 -
pd1304 ARNOLD F. Evelyn 1907 - 1993
pd1304 ARNOLD Noah Arden 1902 - 1976
pd1313 ARNOLD Kent D. 1964 - 1985
pd1417 ARNOLD Cleo V. 1912 - 1969
pd1417 ARNOLD Richard L. 1910 - 1975
pd1430 ARNOLD Juanita E. 1919 -
pd1430 ARNOLD Stanley D. 1920 -
pd1504 ARNOLD Lela M. 1908 -
pd1504 ARNOLD Floyd (Peck) 1907 - 1978
pd1513 ARNOLD Von D. 1924 - 1979
pd1513 ARNOLD Carrol M. 1932 -
pd1515 ARNOLD Lowell H. 1908 -
pd1515 ARNOLD Mabel I. 1908 - 1992
pd1522 ARNOLD Eugene Byerly 1921 - 2001
pd1522 ARNOLD Thelma R.
pd1610 ARNOLD Gladys Kline 1901 - 1973
pd1610 ARNOLD Earl E. 1897 - 1976
pd1613 ARNOLD Georgia A. 1920 -
pd1613 ARNOLD Paul E. 1918 -
pd1614 ARNOLD Norma J. 1926 -
pd1614 ARNOLD Carl E. 1922 - 1990
pd0703 BARGER Mary E. 1873 - 1954
pd0704 BARGER Edward 1858 - 1945
pd0705 BARGER Minnie M. 1873 - 1900
pd0706 BARGER Nicklous 1820 - 1896
pd1120 BARGER Sarah Jane wife of Robert K. SOVINE 1890 - 1925
pd1121 BARGER Emaline 1857 - 1940
pd1121 BARGER William N. 1851 - 1923
pd1502 BARGER Sara Jane 1912 -
pd1502 BARGER Harold V. 1912 - 1992
pd1521 BARNES Earl 1929 - 2009
pd1521 BARNES Marilyn Baumgartner 1945 - 1974
pd0930 BARRICK Joyce M. 1929
pd1412 BASH Bernita L. 1912 -
pd0301 BAUMGARTNER Mildred May from cemetery map, but no stone
pd0302 BAUMGARTNER Bertha 1881 - 1912
pd0932 BAUMGARTNER Jacob 1865 - 1936
pd1209 MCGOUGH Alice M. (Alice Baumgartner) 1918 -
pd1210 BAUMGARTNER Viola 1888 - 1971
pd1210 BAUMGARTNER Joe 1887 - 1966
pd1211 BAUMGARTNER Carl D. 1919 - 1943
pd1212 BAUMGARTNER John M. 1917 - 1940
pd1213 BAUMGARTNER Jackie 1933 - 1941
pd1214 BAUMGARTNER Florence 1910 - 1944
pd1214 BAUMGARTNER Glen 1911 - 1981
pd1215 BAUMGARTNER Dale E. 1922 - 1944
pd1319 BAUMGARTNER Peter 1879 - 1963
pd1320 BAUMGARTNER Don H.
pd1321 BAUMGARTNER Judy, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1428 BAUMGARTNER Pauline A. 1913 -
pd1428 BAUMGARTNER Russell L. 1909 - 1971
pd1520 BAUMGARTNER S. Betty 1920 - 1977
pd1520 BAUMGARTNER Roy W. 1915 - 1984
pd1628 BAUMGARTNER Richard L. 1932 - 1993
pd1628 BAUMGARTNER Carolyn L. 1935 -
pd0108 BEAL Lester M 1904
pd0108 BEAL Margaret C. 1880 - 1964
pd0108 BEAL John W. 1868 - 1961
pd0109 BEAL Infant 1901, no stone
pd1631 BEER Samuel Melvin II 2005
pd0114 BEERY (BELL) Abraham B
pd0217 ZIMMERMAN Susanna Zimmerman Bell 1844 - 1927
pd0511 BELL James 1835 - 1900
pd0613 BERRY Josephine 1866 - 1893
pd0614 BERRY Georgie 1880 - 1883
pd0101 REBER Nancy (BIBLER) 1822 - 1880
pd0220 BILLMAN Prissila (Priscilla) - 1855
pd0617 BILLMAN Henry 1830 - 1880
pd0617 BILLMAN Susan (Susie CHRONISTER) 1872 - 1898
pd0618 BILLMAN Mary 1831 - 1880
pd0934 BLUE Reathel E. 1925 - 1989
pd1632 BLUHM Gene 1935 -
pd1632 BLUHM Elaine
pd1329 BOLLENBACHER Greg 1970 - 2006
pd0913 BOOHER Betty Jean, on cemetery map
pd0914 BOOHER Ruth L 1918 - 1921
pd0915 BOOHER Chester 1888 - 1954
pd0916 BOOHER F Pearl 1890 - 1967
pd1233 BORNE George E. 1946 -
pd1233 BORNE Ruth Ann 1947 -
pd0804 BRAGHT Infant daughter of A &p F 1890 - 1890
pd0804 BRAGHT G. Martin 1890 - 1890
pd0805 BRACHT (PRACHT) Frank O. 1898 - 1899
pd0805 BRACHT (PRACHT) Nellie R. 1898 - 1898
pd0805 BRACHT (PRACHT) Infant son 1900 - 1900
pd0807 BRACHT Lydia L. 1882 - 1975
pd0807 BRACHT Fred J. 1880 - 1959
pd0602 BRENTLINGER Winona 1893 - 1919
pd0603 BRENTLINGER Chauncy L. 1911 - 1911
pd0604 BRENTLINGER Violet May - 1904
pd1122 BRENTLINGER C.L. 1884 - 1927
pd1122 BRENTLINGER Margaret 1850 - 1922
pd1224 BRIGHT Celesta I. Gahman 1884 - 1963
pd1224 BRIGHT James F. (Floyd) 1883 - 1952
pd1116 BROWN Pearl M. 1886 - 1967
pd1116 BROWN John W. 1888 - 1932
pd1112 BRYAN Mary A. 1868 - 1943
pd1112 BRYAN Chas. S. 1857 - 1938
pd1404 BRYAN Hope 1906 - 1995
pd1404 BRYAN William 1903 - 1968
pd1622 BRYAN Jonathan C 1968 - 1985
pd1623 BRYAN Edwin Charles 1963 - 1994
pd0917 BURKETT Elizabeth 1867 - 1921
pd0917 BURKETT George W 1860 - 1956
pd1427 BURKHEAD Merle E. 1910 - 1982
pd0707 BYERLY Fern E. 1896 - 1949
pd0707 BYERLY Dean 1892 - 1969
pd0709 BYERLY Lulu, from cemetery map, but no stone
pd0710 BYERLY Daniel M. 1866 - 1935
pd0710 BYERLY Dora 1862 - 1920
pd0711 BYERLY Daniel J. 1904 - 1904
pd0712 BYERLY Georgie J. 1891 - 1897
pd0908 BYERLY Jesse S. 1870 - 1930
pd0908 BYERLY Jessie A. 1875 - 1954
pd0926 BYERLY Wilma 1916 - 1916
pd0927 BYERLY Theo E 1894 - 1988
pd0927 BYERLY H. Clinton 1894 - 1941
pd1025 BYERLY Dolores 1908 - 1984
pd1025 BYERLY Loyd L. 1905 - 1985
pd1026 BYERLY Infant 1942
pd1027 BYERLY Matthew Steven 1980
pd1028 BYERLY Steve
pd1028 BYERLY Tenna
pd1510 BYERLY V., on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1512 BYERLY Marjorie K. 1926 - 1966
pd1512 BYERLY Alta C. 1900 - 1997
pd1512 BYERLY Victor E. 1899 - 1994
pd0506 CHRONISTER Jessie A. 1865 - 1928
pd0617 BILLMAN Susan (Susie CHRONISTER) 1872 - 1898
pd1609 CHRONISTER Isabelle N 1915 - 1990
pd1609 CHRONISTER Robert M 1901 - 1984
pd1407 CLOWSER Velma R. 1890 - 1970
pd1407 CLOWSER Lloyd E. 1889 - 1975
pd1519 CLOWSER Helen B. 1912 - 1992
pd1519 CLOWSER Dwight V. 1909 - 1975
pd0325 COFFMAN Jacob B. 1835 - 1846
pd0326 COFFMAN Margaret 1839 - 1841
pd0327 COFFMAN Susanna 1851 - 1851
pd0214 CRIST Alfred (Alford) D. 1850 - 1851
pd0422 CRIST Sarah 1809 - 1886
pd0422 CRIST Samuel 1799 - 1847
pd0423 two small slabs leaning against upright Crist column
pd0424 CRIST Margaret Ann 1854
pd0425 CRIST John 1831 - 1862
pd0812 CRIST Charles W. 1879 - 1902
pd0813 CRIST Elmer, from cemetery map
pd0814 CRIST Elias 1836 - 1916
pd0814 CRIST Elizabeth 1840 - 1899
pd0815 CRIST John F 1871 - 1949
pd0815 CRIST Huldah J 1876 - 1951
pd0818 CRIST Jacob P. 1831 - 1909
pd0818 CRIST Nancy A. 1838 - 1922
pd0819 CRIST Marion W. 1860 - 1876
pd0820 CRIST Ellavil 1871 -1872
pd1607 DEBOLT Anna (Betty) 1921 - 1974
pd1607 DEBOLT Elmer L. 1909 -
pd0321 DIEHL Mary 1827 - 1853
pd1302 DILLING Oliver V. 1882 - 1956
pd1302 DILLING Mary C. 1884 - 1976
pd0312 DOLAN James
pd1403 DOTY Dessie 1893 - 1987
pd1403 DOTY Ray C. 1896 - 1962
pd0204 DRIVER Floyd B. 1904 - 1906
pd0205 DRIVER Gladys L. 1909 -1909
pd0714 DRUM Wm.
pd0822 DRUM Joseph B 1860 - 1936
pd0823 DRUM George 1862 - 1917
pd0824 DRUM Julia E. 1877 - 1879
pd0825 DRUM Fannie, from cemetery map
pd0826 DRUM John P. c.1825 - 1892
pd1220 DRUM Flora A. 1870 - 1939
pd1220 DRUM P. Henry 1865 - 1950
pd1221 WITTWER Opal Jane Drum 1906 - 1989
pd0419 EHRMAN Catherine 1883 - 1975
pd0420 EHRMAN Elsena 1879 - 1930
pd0420 EHRMAN William H. 1875 - 1956
pd0421 EHRMAN Harold F. 1912 - 1912
pd1229 EHRMAN Bernadine 1931 - 1986
pd1229 EHRMAN Hugh 1926 -
pd1314 EHRMAN Lola E. 1903 - 1992
pd1314 EHRMAN Floyd W. 1903 - 1995
pd1315 EHRMAN F. Kenneth 1935 - 1953
pd1616 EHRMAN K. Robert 1917 - 2002
pd0821 EHRSAM Julia Howard 1911 - 1936
pd0206 EILER Martha E. 1887 - 1902
pd1230 ELLENBERGER Vernal 1909 - 1999
pd1230 ELLENBERGER Edna (Nussbaum) 1911 - 2003
pd1231 ELLENBERGER Beverly 1931 - 2010
pd0316 ERNEST Rassis S. (Rasshus) 1849 - 1869
pd0317 ERNST John 1820 - 1863
pd0317 ERNST Rebecca A. 1824 - 1909
pd1019 ERNST Hazel M. 1895 - 1928
pd1019 ERNST Alice 1920
pd1021 ERNST George A. 1858 - 1925
pd1021 ERNST Eliza J. 1863 - 1918
pd1604 FAIRCHILD Douglas Lee 1990 - 1990
pd1605 FAIRCHILD Phyllis J. 1926 -
pd1605 FAIRCHILD Walter L. Sr. 1926 - 1991
pd1606 FAIRCHILD LaVonne O. 1952 - 1977
pd1409 FELL Mary D. 1905 - 1980
pd1409 FELL Earl A. 1912 - 1961
pd1516 FELL Ralph, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1517 FELL Maggie C. 1934 - 1985
pd1518 FELL Joyce A. 1944 - 1997
pd0306 FISHER Bertha M. (Martha M.)
pd1620 FREELS Ralph R. 1907 - 1990
pd1620 FREELS F. Lucille 1910
pd0801 FRIEND Issac 1905 cemetery map, but no stone
pd0410 FUGATE Mary E. 1865 - 1944
pd0410 FUGATE Peter E. 1862 - 1940
pd0411 FUGATE Abraham 1833 - 1912
pd0411 FUGATE Anna Mary 1841 - 1895
pd04h1 [pair of gray slabs, with no apparent inscriptions, behind Fugate (Abraham and Anna Mary) monument - footstones]
pd0619 FUGATE Lily J. 1870 - 1873
pd0620 FUGATE William A. 1866 - 1866
pd0621 FUGATE Sarah E. 1864 - 1865
pd0622 FUGATE Cary B. 1874 - 1877
pd0623 FUGATE John W. 1873 - 1874
pd1110 FUGATE David F. 1867 - 1937
pd1110 FUGATE Martha A. 1879 -
pd1506 FUGATE Hazel Marie 1902 - 1969
pd1506 FUGATE Clyde Leo 1890 - 1985
pd0412 FULK Emma A. 1865 - 1907
pd0412 FULK Peter M. 1847 - 1932
pd0413 FULK Jacob L. 1895 - 1913
pd04h2 Far beyond the hills
pd1222 GEISEL Margaret 1909 - 1993
pd1223 GEISEL Albert 1876 - 1961
pd1223 GEISEL Mary L. 1875 - 1952
pd1429 GEISEL Anna E 1911 - 2004
pd1429 GEISEL Oscar 1911 - 2007
pd0512 GERBER Anna 1880 - 1925
pd1624 GIROD Lois Maxine 1922 - 2009
pd0202 GLICK Carrie M. 1876 - 1947
pd0202 GLICK James 1873 - 1947
pd0203 GLICK Mabel V. 1898 - 1907
pd0701 GLICK Rosa A. 1896 - 1897
pd0806 GOLDNER Naomi 1902 - 1938
pd1004 GOULD Rodney Ray 1949
pd1405 GRANDSTAFF Phillip Byerly, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1119 GRIFFITHS Infant son 1935
pd1322 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth 1885 - 1962
pd1322 GRIFFITHS Thomas 1881 - 1958
pd1421 GRIFFITHS Naomi M. 1907 - 1986
pd1421 GRIFFITHS William G. 1907 - 1967
pd1433 GRIFFITHS Mark A 1971 - 1991
pd1123 HAMILTON James S. 1852 - 1923
pd1124 HAMILTON Ruth 1923
pd0940 HAMRICK Paul 1929 -
pd0940 HAMRICK Janice 1927 -
pd1523 HANEY Jack Alan 1965 - 1983
pd0322 HARTMAN Caroline 1828 - 1918
pd0322 HARTMAN John 1792 - 1870
pd0323 HARTMAN Infant 1852, from cemetery map
pd0324 HARTMAN Infant dau. 1858
pd0615 HARTMAN Martha P(?) 1885 - 1885
pd0616 HARTMAN David W. 1863 - 1912
pd0616 HARTMAN Sarah E. 1863 - 1937
pd0408 HAWK Joseph, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd0403 LANDIS (HELLER) Mary 1849 - 1912
pd0404 HELLER Jacob C 1851 - 1940
pd1425 HELLER Mary E 1889 - 1974
pd1425 HELLER Roy E. 1887 - 1984
pd1426 HELLER C. Alfred 1907 - 1971
pd0313 HELMRICH (HELMRICK) Carl F. 1897 - 1901
pd0502 HENSCHEN Alice B. (Meyer) 1920 - 2010
pd0502 HENSCHEN Harold E. 1917 - 2001
pd0503 HENSCHEN Blanche Yaney 1886 - 1969
pd0503 HENSCHEN Samuel D. 1887 - 1956
pd0515 HENSCHEN Florence 1888 - 1915
pd0919 HENSCHEN Mary M. 1860 - 1940
pd0919 HENSCHEN Jacob 1856 - 1950
pd0920 HENSCHEN Franklin O. 1893 - 1919
pd1525 HIRSCHY Joy Marie 1988 - 1988
pd1528 HIRSCHY Bruce D. 1932 - 1998
pd1528 HIRSCHY Alice F. 1934 -
pd1328 HOFFMAN Ronald Lee 1941 - 1994
pd1328 HOFFMAN Shirley Ann 1941 -
pd1411 HOFFMAN A. Leo 1914 - 1999
pd1413 HOFFMAN Pearl P. 1888 - 1980
pd1413 HOFFMAN A. Milton 1887 - 1963
pd1414 HOFFMAN Dorothy L. 1905 - 1972
pd1415 HOFFMAN Gertrude L. 1909 - 1994
pd1416 HOFFMAN Miriam M. 1921 -
pd0605 HOLMES Mary Jane 1842 -1929
pd1011 HOOPENGARDNER David J. 1895 - 1950
pd1012 HOOPENGARDNER Augusta Arnold 1893 - 1975
pd0107 HOUSEHOLDER Wesley 1858 - 1921
pd0107 HOUSEHOLDER Mary E. 1854 - 1908
pd1323 HOUTZ Gladys G. 1904 - 1993
pd1323 HOUTZ Homer H. 1901 - 1967
pd1324 HOUTZ Dennis, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1325 HOUTZ Carolyn L. 1945 - 1970
pd0417 HOVARTER Susie 1876 - 1964
pd0417 HOVARTER J. Wesley 1878 - 1956
pd0418 HOVARTER Mary Ellen (Howater) 1902(04) - 1902(04)
pd1102 HOVER Emma Miller 1886 - 1969
pd0713 HOWARD Margaret C. 1874 - 1948
pd0713 HOWARD Edwin S. 1869 - 1952
pd1104 JURT Charlotte Zimmerman Worthman 1918 - 1967
pd0508 KAEHR Jessie Edna 1898 - 1931
pd1422 KILLINGER Joseph D 1905 - 1976
pd1423 KILLINGER Elva A. 1894 - 1973
pd0513 KINSEY William, from cemetery map, but no stone
pd1117 KINSEY Samuel 1850 - 1928
pd1117 KINSEY Mary 1854 - 1928
pd1117 KINSEY George 1886 - 1950
pd1118 KINSEY Clarence A. (Albert) 1890 - 1970
pd0403 LANDIS (HELLER) Mary 1849 - 1912
pd0405 LANDIS John H. 1888 - 1898
pd0406 LANDIS J M 1866 - 1902
pd0407 LANDIS Ruth 1921 - 1997
pd0407 LANDIS Bertha L. 1895 - 1989
pd0407 LANDIS Earl S. 1890 - 1968
pd0409 LANDIS Ruth M. 1921 - 1997
pd0503 LANDIS Blanche Yaney Henschen
pd0935 LANDIS Willard E. 1927 -
pd0935 LANDIS Norma J. 1936 -
pd0937 LANDIS Clifford E. 1931 -
pd0937 LANDIS Dixie D. 1932 -
pd0939 LANDIS Jeffrey N. 1960 -
pd0939 LANDIS Janet K. 1962 -
pd1503 LANDIS Ella 1916 - 1992
pd1503 LANDIS Hugh 1905 - 1994
pd1511 LANDIS Harvey E. 1920 - 1990
pd1511 LANDIS Delores E. 1924 -
pd0601 LASH Anna M. 1860 - 1937
pd0601 LASH Chas. H. 1854 - 1943
pd1201 LASH A. Jean 1926 -
pd1202 LASH Brandon 1888 - 1978
pd1202 LASH Pearl 1891 - 1963
pd0314 LEIMENSTOLL Charles R. 1873 - 1948
pd0314 LEIMENSTOLL Attaway 1877 - 1953
pd0315 LEIMENSTOLL Infant dau. 1909(05) - 1909(05)
pd0414 MARTIN Friederike (LEIMENSTOLL) 1851 - 1895
pd0415 LEIMENSTOLL Reinhard D. 1842 - 1923
pd0903 LEIMENSTOLL Rosa 1880 - 1967
pd0903 LEIMENSTOLL August 1878 - 1938
pd1227 LEIMENSTOLL Edna N. 1919 -
pd1227 LEIMENSTOLL Walter M. 1919 - 1981
pd1612 LEIMENSTOLL Betty M. 1924 -
pd1612 LEIMENSTOLL Lloyd F. 1916 - 1975
pd1125 LEWIS E. Pauline 1909 - 1992
pd1125 LEWIS Kenneth M. 1911 - 1980
pd0509 LEWTON Jennie E. 1875 - 1920
pd0510 LEWTON Infant Child, from cemetery map
pd1017 LEYSE Katherine O. 1872 - 1943
pd1017 LEYSE Samuel J. 1873 - 1949
pd1018 LEYSE Frances E. 1901 - 1926
pd1524 LEYSE Ralph V. 1914 - 1995
pd1524 LEYSE Ellen 1915 -
pd1601 LEYSE Hulda I. 1918 -
pd1601 LEYSE John A. 1917 - 1977
pd1602 LEYSE Sally Jo 1950 -
pd0309 LIBY Emma I. 1881 - 1967
pd0309 LIBY Jonas A. 1876 - 1943
pd0923 MARTZ Emma Liby 1897 - 1973
pd1022 {Emma Liby body, gravestone in row 9}
pd0924 LIBY Chas E. 1891 - 1954
pd0925 LIBY Elizabeth 1893 - 1917
pd0938 LIBY John W. 1933 - 2001
pd0938 LIBY Anna R. 1934 -
pd1326 LIBY Valera E. 1920 -
pd1326 LIBY Ralph D. 1916 -
pd1327 LIBY Bernita B. 1920 - 1991
pd1327 LIBY Dale E. 1914 - 1981
pd0702 MANKEY Sophia 1856 - 1945
pd0702 MANKEY Christian 1860 - 1938
pd0702 MANKEY Sarah E. 1863 - 1896
pd0910 MANKEY Irvin 1895 - 1969
pd0911 MANKEY Pearl 1895 - 1961
pd0912 MANKEY Mary S. E. 1918 - 1923
pd1105 MANKEY Harvey R 1893 - 1968
pd1106 MANKEY Emma Roth 1897 - 1939
pd1107 MANKEY Clara L. 1883 - 1951
pd1107 MANKEY John W. (Wes) 1884 - 1972
pd1113 MANKEY Nettie 1891 - 1974
pd1113 MANKEY Forest 1891 - 1979
pd1114 MANKEY Bonnie Lou 1935 - 1935
pd1115 MANKEY Lester L. 1934 - 1950
pd1129 MANKEY Helen 1932 -
pd1129 MANKEY Walter 1931 - 1997
pd1218 MANKEY Ronald L. 1934 - 1943
pd1219 MANKEY Grace E. 1893 - 1973
pd1219 MANKEY James D. 1886 - 1941
pd1619 MANKEY Earl L. 1919 - 1980
pd1619 MANKEY Ruth I. 1918 - 2002
pd1301 MANN Helen K. 1911 - 1997
pd1301 MANN Clifford S. 1908 - 1978
pd1301 MANN Thomas Berry 1942 - 1953
pd0414 MARTIN Friederike (LEIMENSTOLL) 1851 - 1895
pd0804 MARTIN Infant Daughter 1890 - 1890
pd0923 MARTZ Emma Liby 1897 - 1973
pd1015 MCALHANA Dixie 1929
pd1209 MCGOUGH Alice M. (Alice Baumgartner) 1918 -
pd1310 MCKEAN Deborah 1950
pd1310 MCKEAN Marion 1913 - 1955
pd1311 MCKEAN Infant, on cemetery map, but no stone
pd0609 MILHOLLAND Joseph 1840 - 1916
pd0609 MILHOLLAND Sarah A. 1844 - 1914
pd0307 MILLER Olive C. 1882 - 1950
pd0308 MILLER George W. 1852 - 1932
pd0308 MILLER Elizabeth 1854 - 1907
pd0612 MILLER Sylvia J. 1887 - 1980
pd0612 MILLER Emanuel J. 1884 - 1973
pd1526 MILLER Lloyd E. 1917 -
pd1526 MILLER Louise E. 1919 - 2001
pd1529 MILLER Wayne L. 1943 - 2000
pd0110 MILLS Osa A. 1901 - 1901
pd0111 MILLS Sylvanus C. 1850-1937
pd0112 MILLS Nancy J. 1871 - 1958
pd0113 MILLS Roscoe C. 1883 - 1956
pd0320 MILLS Elizabeth Stoneburner 1848 - 1890
pd1031 MITCHEL Jerry L. 1938 -
pd1031 MITCHEL Connie L. 1937 -
pd1402 MITCHEL Carla S. 1956 - 1978
pd1501 MITCHEL Robert K. 1934 -
pd1501 MITCHEL Patricia R. 1935 -
pd1527 MITCHEL Russel E. "Gene" 1930 -
pd1527 MITCHEL Marie J. (Landis) 1929 - 1996
pd0936 MOLLER Dennis H 1942 - 1990
pd0624 MORISON Sarah E. (Sarah Read) 1868 - 1877
pd0624 READ John H. 1829 - 1885
pd04h3 MOSIMAN Augusta
pd0907 MYERS Faith Byerly 1900 - 1997
pd0212 NELSON Attabell 1926 - 1926
pd0213 NELSON Rosetta 1900 - 1926
pd0310 NORRIS Chloe E. 1856 - 1931
pd0310 NORRIS Marcellus C. 1853 - 1933
pd0311 NORRIS Katy 1891 - 1909
pd1627 NUSSBAUM Robert L.
pd1627 NUSSBAUM Barbara R.
pd1006 OVERHOLSER Ida E. Yaney 1885 - 1985
pd0802 PARRISH John 1813 - 1892
pd0802 PARRISH Margaret 1816 - 1896
pd0933 PEASE Hannah E. (Lizzie) 1876 - 1959
pd0210 PETERSEIM Infant son - 1908
pd0606 PIERCE Reuben 1856 - 1916
pd0607 PIERCE David H. 1851 - 1914
pd0608 PIERCE Elizabeth E. 1825 - 1900
pd0608 PIERCE R.E. 1821 - 1904
pd0803 PRINGEL (PINGEL, PRACT) Wilhelm, William
pd0803 PRACT Chotte Sophia (Hette Sophia)
pd1331 PRISER Floyd E. 1928 - 2008
pd1331 PRISER Marjorie E. 1934 -
pd0519 RABENOLD Elisa 1845 - 1865
pd0519 RABENOLD Rachel 1809 - 1868 (Robenold)
pd0624 MORISON Sarah E. (Sarah Read) 1868 - 1877
pd0624 READ John H. 1829 - 1885
pd0101 REBER Henry 1817 - 1886
pd0101 REBER Nancy (Bibler) 1822 - 1880
pd0102 REBER Infant dau. 1882
pd0103 REBER Infant son 1886
pd0105 REBER Mary 1859-1934
pd0105 REBER Ezra 1851-1928
pd0106 REBER Armeady (Armeda Reader) 1853 - 1867
pd0106 REBER Samuel 1880 - 1881
pd0901 REBER Eli 1819 - 1916
pd0902 REBER Leah (Hoffman) 1852 - 1920
pd1101 REBER Augusta M. 1889 - 1979
pd1101 REBER Lewis E. 1873 - 1944
pd1020 REIDT Evelyn M. 1926 -
pd1020 REIDT David J. 1914 - 1987
pd1030 REINHARD Howard F. 1919 - 2008
pd1030 REINHARD Ilene M. 1924 -
pd1002 REYNOLDS F. Ethelyn Ann (Gould on cemetery map) 1923 - 1923
pd1003 REYNOLDS Sarah Jane (GOULD name given on cemetery map) 1926 - 1926
pd1225 REYNOLDS Sylvester Gale 1928 - 1953
pd1225 REYNOLDS Vicky L. 1949 - 1990
pd1225 REYNOLDS Violet L. 1925 - 1995
pd1603 RICE Eileen A. 1912 - 2000
pd1603 RICE William 1915 - 2002
pd1514 RODICH John J. 1921 - 2006
pd1514 RODICH Anna E. 1913 - 1999
pd1030 ROTH Shirley A. 1945 - 1993
pd1030 ROTH Roger F. 1942 -
pd1204 ROTH Mildred H. 1914 - 2005
pd1204 ROTH Floyd M. 1917 - 1987
pd1205 ROTH James H. 1944
pd1232 ROTH Vickie D. (Mills) 1955 -
pd1232 ROTH Anthony A. 1953 - 1994
pd1305 ROTH Mark A. 1965 - 1965
pd1406 ROTH Rodney A 1959 - 1988
pd1424 ROTH Kenneth E 1928 - 1980
pd1127 ROTHGEB Michael G. 1869 - 1926
pd1127 ROTHGEB Sarah Ann 1871 - 1964
pd1128 ROTHGEB Herbert Allen 1944
pd0211 RUPERT Anna May 1897 - 1947
pd1112 RYAN Mary A. 1868 - 1943
pd1112 RYAN Chas. S. 1857 - 1938
pd1618 SCHWARTZ Joseph D. 1886 - 1978
pd1618 SCHWARTZ Lydia 1886 - 1978
pd1029 SETTLE Bingaman, Gloria "Jeannie" 1946
pd1029 SETTLE Larry "Butch" G. 1944 - 1987
pd1226 SHADY A. Louise 1924 - 1981
pd1226 SHADY Donald E. 1924 -
pd1318 SHADY Edna M. 1901 - 1987
pd1318 SHADY Dortha C. 1899 - 1969
pd0518 SHAFER Edith Yaney 1896 - 1987
pd0416 SHERLOCK Lena 1884 - 1964
pd1217 SILLS Mildred 1910 - 1989
pd1217 SILLS Helen 1938 - 1941
pd1217 SILLS Walter 1899 - 1977
pd1317 SILLS Walter Jr. 1940 -
pd0104 SMITH Chester E. 1903 - 1904
pd0816 SMITH Jacob 1846 - 1877
pd1611 SMITH Violet Arnold 1918 -
pd1611 SMITH David Ralph 1922 -
pd1120 BARGER Sarah Jane wife of Robert K. SOVINE 1890 - 1925
pd04h4 SPARKS Sarah 1801 - 1869
pd0610 SPRINGER Dorothy 1914 -
pd0318 STEELE Margaret 1798 - 1896
pd0318 STEELE George 1799 - 1882
pd0319 STEEL William T. 1843 - 1870
pd0207 STONEBURNER Jesse W. 1850 - 1909
pd0207 STONEBURNER Sarah R. 1855 - 1931
pd0208 STONEBURNER Ida Lucinda 1878 - 1905
pd0209 STONEBURNER Willis W. 1899 - 1900
pd0215 STONEBURNER Abraham 1854 - 1932
pd0216 STONEBURNER Israel 1826 - 1903
pd0216 STONEBURNER Catharine 1828 - 1870
pd0320 MILLS Elizabeth Stoneburner 1848 - 1890
pd0904 STONEBURNER Victoria 1886 - 1962
pd1009 STONEBURNER Amos K 1880 - 1955
pd1009 STONEBURNER M. Leona 1887 - 1967
pd1010 STONEBURNER Ralph J 1914 - 1930
pd1509 STONEBURNER Victoria Wolf 1893 - 1964
pd1509 STONEBURNER Floyd K. 1891 - 1965
pd1016 STONEROOK Alverda 1887 - 1977
pd1016 STONEROOK James 1890 - 1961
pd0401 STOUTENBERY Jay B. 1849 - 1938
pd0401 STOUTENBERY Jennie 1851 - 1924
pd0402 STOUTENBERRY Jacob B. 1816 - 1899
pd1316 STRAUB Sadie S. 1886 - 1961
pd1316 STRAUB Earl A. 1885 - 1956
pd1228 STRAW Mildred E. 1912 - 1993
pd1228 STRAW Ralph E. 1909 - 1996
pd1629 STRICKLER Glen L. 1939 -
pd1629 STRICKLER Arlene K. 1941 - 1993
pd0931 STUDABAKER Hattie Sutilef 1889 - 1971
pd0501 STUTZMAN Doris Marie Henschen 1918 - 1994
pd0928 SUTILEF W. Waldo 1911 - 1928
pd0929 SUTILEF William W 1881 - 1918
pd1615 VAN NESS Rachel L. 1918 -
pd1615 VAN NESS Robert E. 1911 - 1977
pd1617 VAN NESS Katharine H. 1904 - 1985
pd1617 VAN NESS Charles 1900 - 1984
pd1312 WAGGONER Phoebe C. Martin 1869 - 1958
pd1507 WAGGONER Sue B. 1906 -
pd1507 WAGGONER Ralph M. 1908 - 1969
pd1001 WALL Robert W. 1919 - 1921
pd0715 WARD Amy C. 1892 - 1909
pd0716 WARD Bertha E. 1911 - 1913
pd0708 WELKER Suie T. 1868 - 1958
pd0708 WELKER Sarah C. 1868 - 1952
pd1401 WIES Sue Ann 1962 - 1978
pd1221 WITTWER Opal Jane Drum 1906 - 1989
pd0918 WOLF Charles Wm. 1928 -1928
pd0516 WOLFENSBERGER Margaret 1908 -1937
pd1203 WORTHMAN Allen 1952
pd0303 WRIGHT Mary E. 1866-1912
pd0304 WRIGHT Tenna V. (Tonna V.) 1893-1913
pd0305 WRIGHT Erasmus R. 1858-1921
pd0504 YAGER Naomi 1902 -
pd0504 YAGER Laurin D. 1902 - 1945
pd1431 YAGER Frieda P. 1917 -
pd1431 YAGER Samuel H. 1918 -
pd1419 YAGER Charles A 1907 - 1983
pd1420 YAGER Esther L. 1907 - 1966
pd0909 YAKE Sarah M. 1880 - 1942
pd0909 YAKE Gust A. 1882 - 1956
pd1508 YAKE Mary 1892 - 1970
pd1508 YAKE Henry 1888 - 1966
pd0514 YANEY Walter Clement 1890 - 1913
pd0517 YANEY Dora J. Macy 1862 - 1958
pd0517 YANEY Israel F. 1857 - 1946
pd1005 YANEY Betty Jean 1925 - 1937
pd1418 YANEY Evelyn C. 1907 -
pd1418 YANEY George W. 1901- 1993
pd0217 ZIMMERMAN Susanna Zimmerman Bell 1844 - 1927
pd0217 ZIMMERMAN Peter 1835 - 1880
pd0218 ZIMMERMAN Kamnie B. (Kannie) 1874 - 1877
pd0219 ZIMMERMAN Oliver P. 1860 - 1863
pd0505 ZIMMERMAN Eliza A. 1861 - 1930
pd0505 ZIMMERMAN Ezra E. 1864 - 1945
pd0507 ZIMMERMAN Florence L. 1912 - 1918
pd0817 ZIMMERMAN Jonathan 1837 - 1887
pd0817 ZIMMERMAN Elizabeth 1841 - 1880
pd0921 ZIMMERMAN Dessie B. 1886 - 1927
pd0922 ZIMMERMAN William 1863 - 1934
pd0922 ZIMMERMAN Eliza A. 1866 - 1917
pd1013 ZIMMERMAN Janice 1930 - 1934
pd1014 ZIMMERMAN Randolph L. 1948 - 1948
pd1103 ZIMMERMAN Avon, from cemetery map, but no stone
pd1108 ZIMMERMAN James Lewis 1867 - 1937
pd1108 ZIMMERMAN Ethel A. 1867 - 1949
pd1109 ZIMMERMAN Daniel Miller 1891 - 1959
pd1111 ZIMMERMAN Virginia E. 1920 - 1988
pd1206 ZIMMERMAN Seth D. 1906 - 1955
pd1206 ZIMMERMAN Bonnie L. 1901 - 1981
pd1207 ZIMMERMAN Kenneth L. 1930 - 1939
pd1208 ZIMMERMAN Della B. 1881 - 1966
pd1208 ZIMMERMAN D. Clinton 1872 - 1943
pd1216 ZIMMERMAN Auzalah C. 1890 - 1964
pd1216 ZIMMERMAN John E. 1889 - 1944
pd1303 ZIMMERMAN G. V. "Jerry" 1910 - 1996
pd1306 ZIMMERMAN Wm. Dayton 1869 - 1952
pd1307 ZIMMERMAN Hazel D. 1907 - 1960
pd1307 ZIMMERMAN Lawrence E. 1903 - 1970
pd1308 ZIMMERMAN Reuben V. 1931 - 1949
pd1309 ZIMMERMAN Opal 1887 - 1965
pd1309 ZIMMERMAN Milton 1872 - 1949
pd1408 ZIMMERMAN V., on cemetery map, but no stone
pd1410 ZIMMERMAN Mae 1933 - 1957
pd1410 ZIMMERMAN Gregg 1921 -
pd1505 ZIMMERMAN Lela I. 1900 - 1970
pd1505 ZIMMERMAN Fred W. 1893 - 1973
pd1608 ZIMMERMAN Verrea I. 1918 - 1986
pd1608 ZIMMERMAN Walter (Bike) 1916 -
pd1621 ZIMMERMAN Joe H. 1914 - 1987
pd1621 ZIMMERMAN Gelaine 1919 -
pd1625 ZIMMERMAN Floyd L. 1940 - 1988
pd1625 ZIMMERMAN Carol L. 1943 -
pd1630 ZIMMERMAN Curtis Ledoyle
pd1630 ZIMMERMAN Carolyn June (Maitlen)




<--  Back to the "I do genealogy.*" homepage
<--  Back to the Kirkland Township page


Thomas Liby
1120 Lancaster St
Bluffton IN  46714-1628
1-260-824-2844
ThomasLiby@AOL.com

Version 2.1   Revised on Sunday 20 March 2011
© 1998 - 2011

Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional