Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Louisa Redfern
(Abt 1852-After 1901)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
George Perrett

Louisa Redfern 2 3 4 5

  • Born: Abt 1852, Lambeth, Surrey, England 6 7 8
  • Marriage: George Perrett in Jul-Sep 1872 in St. Giles, Middlesex, England 1
  • Died: After 1901 7

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Census, 1881, Islington, London, England. 6

Census, 1891, West Ham, Essex, England. 8

Census, 1901, West Ham, Essex, England. 7


Louisa married George Perrett, son of George Charles Perrett and Sarah Lloyd, in Jul-Sep 1872 in St. Giles, Middlesex, England.3 (George Perrett was born in Oct-Dec 1851 in Shoreditch, Middlesex, England 6 7 8 9 10 11 and died in Apr-Jun 1919 in West Ham, Essex, England 7 12.)


Sources


1 FreeBMD - Marriages (www.freebmd.org.uk).
Surname First name(s) District Vol Page Date

Bird Emma Taunton 5c 586 Jul - Sep 1858
Smith Robert Taunton 5c 586 Jul - Sep 1858

Smith Rosina Taunton 5c 489 Jan - Mar 1884
Webber William John Taunton 5c 489 Jan - Mar 1884

Smith Lucy Taunton 5c 571 Apr - Jun 1898
Webber William James Taunton 5c 571 Apr - un 1898

Coleman William Bristol 6a 89 Jan -Mar 1874
Gallop Frances Bristol 6a 89 Jan -Mar 1874

Gallop Edwin Bedminster 11 89 Jul - Sep 1847
Knowles Elizabeth Bedminster 11 89 Jul - Sep 1847

Ashcroft Mary Newton Abbot 10 249 Jul - Sep 1847
Bovey James Maddicott Newton Abbot 10 249 Jul - Sep 1847

Foster Henry Camberwell 1d 1431 Apr - Jun 1892
Lambert Celia Sophia Camberwell 1d 1431 Apr - Jun 1892

Eels Josiah London 2 87 Jan - Mar 1847
Smithers Sophia London 2 87 Jan - Mar 1847

Brice Eliza Taunton 5c 721 Oct-Dec 1856
Smith Simon Taunton 5c 721 Oct-Dec 1856

Bovey Mary Ashcroft Newton A 5b 311 Oct - Dec 1877
Lloyd John Keat Newton A 5b 311 Oct - Dec 1877
Lloyd John Kent Newton A 5b 311 Oct - Dec 1877

Kent Sarah Shoreditch 2 303 Jan - Mar 1845
Lloyd John Thomas Shoreditch 2 303 Jan - Mar 1845

Bovey Fred Newton A 5b 239 Jul - Sep 1883
Dodge Kate Newton A 5b 239 Jul - Sep 1883

Gallop Emily Axbridge 5c 736 Jul - Sep 1879
Wells Thomas Axbridge 5c 736 Jul - Sep 1879

Bishop Jane Elizabeth Newton Abbot 5b 247 Oct - Dec 1852
Manley Henry Newton Abbot 5b 247 Oct - Dec 1852
Stephens Hannah Newton Abbot 5b 247 Oct - Dec 1852
Webber Thomas Hannaford Newton Abbot 5b 247 Oct - Dec 1852

Bowerman Elizabeth Taunton 5c 501 Jan - Mar 1869
Smith William Taunton 5c 501 Jan - Mar 1869

Aplin Henry George Taunton 5c 576 Apr - Jun 1888
Greedy Henry John Taunton 5c 576 Apr - Jun 1888
Lawrence Eliza Ann Taunton 5c 576 Apr - Jun 1888
Smith Mary Taunton 5c 576 Apr - Jun 1888

Hill William Thomas Taunton 5c 637 Oct - Dec 1889
Smith Ellen Louisa Taunton 5c 637 Oct - Dec 1889
Taylor John Thomas Taunton 5c 637 Oct - Dec 1889
Wheeler Sarah Jane Taunton 5c 637 Oct - Dec 1889

Moss Thomas Taunton 10 819 Apr - Jun 1850
Smith Hope Taunton 10 819 Apr - Jun 1850

Baker Eli Wellington 5c 621 Oct - Dec 1855
Smith Charity Wellington 5c 621 Oct - Dec 1855

Bovey Edward Newton A. 5b 310 Oct - Dec 1853
Bulley Elizabeth Newton A. 5b 310 Oct - Dec 1853
Cowling William Newton A. 5b 310 Oct - Dec 1853
Heath Ann Newton A. 5b 310 Oct - Dec 1853

Bovey Elizabeth Newton Abbott 10 195 Jul - Sep 1837
Pickery Robert Newton Abbott 10 195 Jul - Sep 1837
Vickery Robert Newton Abbott 10 195 Jul - Sep 1837

Middlewick George Newton Abbott 10 225 Jan - Mar 1849
Morey Jane Newton Abbott 10 225 Jan - Mar 1849
Parker Henry Newton Abbott 10 225 Jan - Mar 1849
Stephens Elizabeth Newton Abbott 10 225 Jan - Mar 1849

Hayman Elizabeth Newton Abbott 5b 301 Jul - Sep 1858
Sambels Mary Ann Newton Abbott 5b 301 Jul - Sep 1858
Stephens George Newton Abbott 5b 301 Jul - Sep 1858

Easterbrook Jane Plympton St. Mary 9 453 Jan - Mar 1840
Morgan Amos Plympton St. Mary 9 453 Jan - Mar 1840

Bellamy Charles Taunton 10 664 Jul - Sep 1849
Smith Faith Taunton 10 664 Jul - Sep 1849

Bellamy Charity Taunton 5c 541 Oct - Dec 1874
Dean William John Taunton 5c 541 Oct - Dec 1874
Diamond George William Taunton 5c 541 Oct - Dec 1874
Venner Elizabeth Rivett Taunton 5c 541 Oct - Dec 1874

Bellamy Sarah Ann Taunton 5c 501 Apr - Jun 1878
Feare Julia Taunton 5c 501 Apr - Jun 1878
Merson Samuel Taunton 5c 501 Apr - Jun 1878
Smith Walter Thomas Taunton 5c 501 Apr - Jun 1878

Bellamy William Thomas Taunton 5c 459 Jul - Sep 1891
Bryant Walter Taunton 5c 459 Jul - Sep 1891
Cooper Annie Eliza Taunton 5c 459 Jul - Sep 1891
Hoey Elizabeth Thirza Wellington Som 5c 459 Jul - Sep 1891
Mansfield Ellen Taunton 5c 459 Jul - Sep 1891

Bellamy Esther Taunton 5c 473 Apr - Jun 1882
Creedy Ellen Taunton 5c 473 Apr - Jun 1882
Rowsell Henry Thomas Taunton 5c 473 Apr - Jun 1882
Scribbinge George Taunton 5c 473 Apr - Jun 1882
Scribbings George Taunton 5c 473 Apr - Jun 1882

Bellamy Catharine Smith Taunton 5c 523 Oct - Dec 1880
Mullins Mary Ann Taunton 5c 523 Oct - Dec 1880
Oaten Charles Taunton 5c 523 Oct - Dec 1880
Ousley Richard Taunton 5c 523 Oct - Dec 1880

Bellamy Charles Henry Taunton 5c 533 Apr - Jun 1890
Fudge Ann Taunton 5c 533 Apr - Jun 1890

Burgess Frederick John Taunton 5c 599 Oct - Dec 1897
Smith Matilda Taunton 5c 599 Oct - Dec 1897

Lloyd John Thomas Kensington 1a 7 Oct - Dec 1859
Mackey Sarah Charlotte Kensington 1a 7 Oct - Dec 1859

Lambert John Lambeth 1d 498 Oct - Dec 1862
Eels Mahala Sarah Mary Ann Smither Lambeth 1d 498 Oct - Dec 1862

Bovey Samuel Newton Abbott 5b 276 Oct - Dec 1858
Furze Mary Ann Newton Abbott 5b 276 Oct - Dec 1858

Bovey Edward St. Pancras 1 314 Jul - Sep 1841
Crook Elizabeth St. Pancras 1 314 Jul - Sep 1841

Easterbrook Sarah E Stonehouse 9 328 Jan - Mar 1844
Palk William E Stonehouse 9 328 Jan - Mar 1844

Adams Ellen Taunton 5c 601 Oct - Dec 1883
Smith John Taunton 5c 601 Oct - Dec 1883

Bovey Ada Newton Abbott 5b 280 Jul - Sep 1885
Southall Herbert Samuel Newton Abbott 5b 280 Jul - Sep 1885
Walsh Christopher Newton Abbott 5b 280 Jul - Sep 1885

Blackmore Emily Wellington Som 5c 499 Jul - Sep 1895
Scribbins George Wellington Som 5c 499 Jul - Sep 1895

Hide Sarah Taunton 5c 595 Jul - Sep 1852
Smith John Taunton 5c 595 Jul - Sep 1852

Denton Henry Abingdon 2c 641 Oct - Dec 1877
Smith Sophia Ann Abingdon 2c 641 Oct - Dec 1877

Deadman Polly Abingdon 2c 505 Jul - Sep 1891
Smith Albert Archer Abingdon 2c 505 Jul - Sep 1891

Smith Kate Taunton 5c 569 Oct - Dec 1898
Wadham Walter William Taunton 5c 569 Oct - Dec 1898

Back Charles William Taunton 5c 537 Jul - Sep 1903
Smith Rhoda Taunton 5c 537 Jul - Sep 1903
Tape James Taunton 5c 537 Jul - Sep 1903

Coleman Emily Plymouth 5b 481 Oct - Dec 1903
Lucas John Henry Plymouth 5b 481 Oct - Dec 1903
Smale Arnold John Plymouth 5b 481 Oct - Dec 1903

Coleman Albert Ludwell Plymouth 5b 569 Jul - Sep 1907
Pudner Emily Florence Plymouth 5b 569 Jul - Sep 1907

Elliott Elizabeth Newton Abbot 10 209 Jan - Mar 1845
Maddicott Thomas Newton Abbot 10 209 Jan - Mar 1845

Maddicott Mary Newton Abbot 5b 237 Oct - Dec 1858
Smerdon Charles Cowell Newton Abbot 5b 237 Oct - Dec 1858

Bovey William Barnstaple 5b 871 Apr - Jun 1857
Yelland Celia Barnstaple 5b 871 Apr - Jun 1857

Bovey Samuel Edwards Newton Abbot 5b 299 Oct - Dec 1895
Curtis Kate Elizabeth Newton Abbot 5b 299 Oct - Dec 1895

Fowden Jane Newton Abbot 5b 246 Oct - Dec 1871
Maddicott William Newton Abbot 5b 246 Oct - Dec 1871

Pillar Thomas Totnes 5b 320 Jul - Sep 1870
Wills Ann Totnes 5b 320 Jul - Sep 1870

Baker Rhoda Taunton 5c 529 Apr - Jun 1888
Hill John James H Taunton 5c 529 Apr - Jun 1888

Baker Amelia Taunton 5c 470 Jul - Sep 1889
Wright Sidney Taunton 5c 470 Jul - Sep 1889

Baker Frederick Taunton 5c 563 Apr - Jun 1895
Mockridge Ann Elizabeth Taunton 5c 563 Apr - Jun 1895

Baker John William S. Wells 5c 1035 Oct - Dec 1899
Godfrey Ellen Caroline Wells 5c 1035 Oct - Dec 1899

Baker Edwin Taunton 5c 640 Oct - Dec 1882
Pullen Harriet Ann Taunton 5c 640 Oct - Dec 1882

Dowsett William Marylebone 1a 669 Apr - Jun 1858
Lambert Sarah Elizabeth Marylebone 1a 669 Apr - Jun 1858

Cleal George Taunton 5c 532 Jul - Sep 1893
Smith Louisa Taunton 5c 532 Jul - Sep 1893

Ashcroft William Manchester 8d 265 Apr - Jun 1882
Gannon Jane Manchester 8d 265 Apr - Jun 1882

Barker Benjamin Bradford 23 144 Apr - Jun 1840
Foster Harriet Bradford 23 144 Apr - Jun 1840

Foster Baylis Bradford 23 158 Jul - Sep 1849
Shaw Emma Bradford 23 158 Jul - Sep 1849

Dobson Thomson Bradford Yk 23 164 Jan - Mar 1842
Foster Matilda Bradford Yk 23 164 Jan - Mar 1842
Miller James Bradford Yk 23 164 Jan - Mar 1842
Pickles Henry Bradford Yk 23 164 Jan - Mar 1842
Todd James Bradford Yk 23 164 Jan - Mar 1842

Coleman Henry Newton A. 5b 283 Apr - Jun 1886
Witheridge Ipsey Amy Newton A. 5b 283 Apr - Jun 1886

Coleman Jessie Elizabeth Plymouth 5b 531 Oct - Dec 1897
Pond Charles Frederick Plymouth 5b 531 Oct - Dec 1897

Coleman Jessie Newton A. 5b 310 Oct - Dec 1874
Rogers John Crees Newton A. 5b 310 Oct - Dec 1874

Weeks Mary William Newton Abbot 5b 263 Oct - Dec 1864
Coleman Thomas Newton Abbot 5b 263 Oct - Dec 1864

Ansell John St. George Hanover Square 1 46 Apr - Jun 1839
Smithers Elizabeth St. George Hanover Square 1 46 Apr - Jun 1839

Barker Orlando Bradford, Yk. 9b 272 Jul - Sep 1868
White Sarah Jane Bradford, Yk. 9b 272 Jul - Sep 1868

Gordon George Camberwell 1d 1096 Jul - Sep 1875
Lloyd Elizabeth Ann Camberwell 1d 1096 Jul - Sep 1875

Chopping John Bishops Stortford 6 811 Oct - Dec 1840
Kent Elizabeth Bishops Stortford 6 811 Oct - Dec 1840

Chopping William Hackney 1b 456 Jan - Mar 1866
Ward Frances A. Hackney 1b 456 Jan - Mar 1866

Chopping Harriett Edmonton 3a 203 Jul - Sep 1868
Perry James Bingham Edmonton 3a 203 Jul - Sep 1868

Perrett George St. Giles 1b 851 Jul - Sep 1872
Redfern Louisa St. Giles 1b 851 Jul - Sep 1872

Honeywell Susanna Newton Abbot 10 265 Apr - Jun 1844
Paddon Thomas Newton Abbot 10 265 Apr - Jun 1844

Hilder Esther Tunbridge 2a 847 Apr - Jun 1874
Paddon Thomas Tunbridge 2a 847 Apr - Jun 1874

Jeffery Alice W. Ham 4a 223 Jul - Sep 1889
Paddon Thomas W. Ham 4a 223 Jul - Sep 1889

Lock Ellen St. Thomas 5b 132 Oct - Dec 1877
Paddon George St. Thomas 5b 132 Oct - Dec 1877

Maddicott James Newton A 5b 226 Apr - Jun 1881

Maddicott Mary Newton A. 5b 235 Jul - Sep 1867
Brown Thomas Newton A. 5b 235 Jul - Sep 1867

Knowles Albert Pontypool 11a 202 Jul - Sep 1866
Powell Sidihana Pontypool 11a 202 Jul - Sep 1866

Knowles Charlotte Liverpool 8b 364 Apr - Jun 1867
Skuse Charles Liverpool 8b 364 Apr - Jun 1867

Harding William W. Derby 8b 573 Apr - Jun 1873
Knowles Emma W. Derby 8b 573 Apr - Jun 1873

Knowles Alfred Bedminster 5c 1117 Jan - Mar 1872
Taylor Mary Bedminster 5c 1117 Jan - Mar 1872

Gallop Harriett Bedminster 5c 1154 Jan - Mar 1859
Luscombe Robert Bedminster 5c 1154 Jan - Mar 1859
Smith Robert Bedminster 5c 1154 Jan - Mar 1859

Gallop Robert Bedminster 5c 1325 Apr - Jun 1863
Thomas Emma Bedminster 5c 1325 Apr - Jun 1863

Gallop Ellen Bedminster 5c 1332 Apr - Jun 1874
Spiller William Veysey Bedminster 5c 1332 Apr - Jun 1874

Dodd James Newton A. 5b 267 Oct - Dec 1878
Martin James Newton A. 5b 267 Oct - Dec 1878
Paddon Susan Newton A. 5b 267 Oct - Dec 1878

Ashecroft William Petty Stoke Damerel 9 507 Oct - Dec 1844
Scott Maria Stoke Damerel 9 507 Oct - Dec 1844

Ashcroft Margaret Ellen Stoke Damerel 5b 661 Oct - Dec 1870
Thomas Joseph Brooks C Stoke D. 5b 661 Oct - Dec 1870

Ashcroft Maria Emily Stoke D. 5b 509 Jan - Mar 1882
Mollon William Henry Stoke D. 5b 509 Jan - Mar 1882
Tompkins William Robert Stoke D. 5b 509 Jan - Mar 1882

Maddicott Robert Newton A. 5b 183 Oct - Dec 1861
Rowell Elizabeth Newton A. 5b 183 Oct - Dec 1861

Maddicott Robert Newton A. 5b 283 Oct - Dec 1871
Prout Elizabeth Newton A. 5b 283 Oct - Dec 1871

Brooking Emma Kensington 1a 206 Jul - Sep 1877
Palk James Kensington 1a 206 Jul - Sep 1877

Easterbrook Charles Totnes 5b 319 Jul - Sep 1858
Waycott Ann Totnes 5b 319 Jul - Sep 1858

Cross Mary Taunton 5c 641 Apr - Jun 1874
Moss Thomas Taunton 5c 641 Apr - Jun 1874

Mills Susanna Newton Abbot 5b 265 Oct - Dec 1858
Vickery Thomas Newton A 5b 265 Oct - Dec 1858

Langler Mary Grace Newton A. 5b 290 Oct - Dec 1885
Middlewick George Newton A. 5b 290 Oct - Dec 1885

Middlewick Josiah Newton A. 5b 177 Jul - Sep 1888

Middlewick Mary Jane Newton Abbot 5b 246 Oct - Dec 1871
Bulley John Croker Newton Abbot 5b 246 Oct - Dec 1871

Jackman Virginia Newton A. 5b 257 Jan - Mar 1855
Langler James Newton A. 5b 257 Jan - Mar 1855

Asquith Charles T. Camberwell 1d 958 Jan - Mar 1911
Foster Lily H R Camberwell 1d 958 Jan - Mar 1911

Knowles Phoebe Bedminster 11 69 Jan - Mar 1844
Sprod James Bedminister 11 69 Jan - Mar 1844

Knowles Edward Colston Bedminster 11 90 Apr - Jun 1841
Bigg Mary Bedminster 11 90 Apr - Jun 1841
Haynes Sarah Bedminster 11 90 Apr - Jun 1841
Matthews Matilda Elizabeth Bedminster 11 90 Apr - Jun 1841
Stock Ann Bedminster 11 90 Apr - Jun 1841

Knowles Mary Hannah Bedminster 5c 1395 Oct - Dec 1859
Thatcher James Bedminster 5c 1395 Oct - Dec 1859

Knowles Albarina Bedminster 5c 1114a and 1257 Jan - Mar 1862 and Apr - Jun 1862
Knight John Bedminster 5c 1114a and 1257 Jan - Mar 1862 and Apr - Jun 1862

Hoskins Albert Bristol 6a 159 Oct - Dec 1872
Knight Alberina Bristol 6a 159 Oct - Dec 1872

Fox Violetta Bristol 6a 11 Oct - Dec 1884
Thatcher Thomas Bristol 6a 11 Oct - Dec 1884

Jones Francis Edward Barton R. 6a 312 Oct - Dec 1886
Thatcher Elizabeth Emily Barton R. 6a 312 Oct - Dec 1886

Jones Henry Barton R. 6a 368 Apr - Jun 1893
Thatcher Frances Eleanor Barton R. 6a 368 Apr - Jun 1893

Gallop Robert Clifton 6a 187 Jan - Mar 1855
White Jane Clifton 6a 187 Jan - Mar 1855

Gallop Harriett Bedminster 5c 1154 Jan - Mar 1859
Smith Robert Bedminster 5c 1154 Jan - Mar 1859

Helps Henry Graham Bedminster 5c 1081 Apr - Jun 1881
Smith Eliza Jane Bedminster 5c 1081 Apr - Jun 1881

Knowles Eliza Bristol 6a 73 Apr - Jun 1855
Rogers Thomas Langbridge Bristol 6a 73 Apr - Jun 1855

Kerslake Alice Taunton 5c 606 Oct - Dec 1895
Knowles Llewellyn Taunton 5c 606 Oct - Dec 1895

Carey John Bedminster 5c 1249 Oct - Dec 1889
Hammett Howard Robert Bedminster 5c 1249 Oct - Dec 1889
Knowles Fanny Bedminster 5c 1249 Oct - Dec 1889

Knowles William Bedminster 5c 1215 Oct - Dec 1874
Rowley Mary Ann Bedminster 5c 1215 Oct - Dec 1874

Dean John W. Derby 8b 879 Jul - Sep 1879
Knowles Emily West Derby 8b 879 Jul - Sep 1879

Knowles Charles John Liverpool 8b 130 Jul - Sep 1879
Salisbury Ann Ellen Liverpool 8b 130 Jul - Sep 1879

Gallop Jane Bristol 6a 127 Apr - Jun 1870
Tripp John Bristol 6a 127 Apr - Jun 1870

Gallop Clara Bedminster 5c 1247 Oct - Dec 1877
Pike Edward Bedminster 5c 1247 Oct - Dec 1877

Burgess Mary Axbridge 10 493 Jan - Mar 1845
Gallop James Axbridge 10 493 Jan - Mar 1845

Davies Elizabeth Swansea 11a 602 Jan - Mar 1857
Vicarage Thomas Swansea 11a 602 Jan - Mar 1857

Vicarage Emma Swansea 11a 817 Oct - Dec 1853
Archer Thomas Swansea 11a 817 Oct - Dec 1853
Owen David Swansea 11a 817 Oct - Dec 1853

Collier Charlotte Bristol 6a 10 Jan - Mar 1895
Moore Ada Bristol 6a 10 Jan - Mar 1895
Thatcher Thomas Bristol 6a 10 Jan - Mar 1895

Hoskins James Albert A Bristol 6a 6 Apr - Jun 1899
Norman Mary Ann Bristol 6a 6 Apr - Jun 1899

Bindon Gertrude Barton R 6a 290 Jul - Sep 1898
Hoskins Henry Frederick Barton R 6a 290 Jul - Sep 1898

Hoskins Linda Emily Bristol 6a 337 Oct - Dec 1902
Hoskins Montford Henry Bristol 6a 337 Oct - Dec 1902
Skidmore Charles Herbert Bristol 6a 337 Oct - Dec 1902

Hoskins Mabel Bristol 6a 238 Oct - Dec 1906
Bridle John Joseph Bristol 6a 238 Oct - Dec 1906
Phippen George Bristol 6a 238 Oct - Dec 1906

Hoskins George Bristol 6a 118 Apr - Jun 1898
Seward Emily Elizabeth Bristol 6a 118 Apr - Jun 1898

Knight John Bristol 6a 1 Oct - Dec 1892
Robbins Ada John Bristol 6a 1 Oct - Dec 1892

Hartop Sarah Amelia Bradford, Y. 9b 174 Oct - Dec 1887
Miller Harry Bradford, Y. 9b 174 Oct - Dec 1887

Miller George Bradford 9b 221 Oct - Dec 1873
Newsholme Mary Jane Bradford Yorks 9b 221 Oct - Dec 1873

Foster Baylis Bradford Yk 9b 370 Oct - Dec 1865
Stephenson Mary Bradford Yk 9b 370 Oct -Dec 1865

Back Charles William Taunton 5c 537 Jul - Sep 1903
Smith Rhoda Taunton 5c 537 Jul - Sep 1903

Bovey Matilda Newton Abbot 10 264 Jul - Sep 1845
Lee William Newton Abbot 10 264 Jul - Sep 1845

Adams Sarah Stoke Daml 9 592 Oct - Dec 1851
Bovey Thomas Stoke Daml 9 592 Oct - Dec 1851

Ash William Newton A. 5b 257 Jan - Mar 1860
Winsor Eliza Newton A. 5b 257 Jan - Mar 1860

Burton William Edmonton 3a 306 Jul - Sep 1882
Chopping Elizabeth Edmonton 3a 306 Jul - Sep 1882
Rattenbury John Thomas Edmonton 3a 306 Jul - Sep 1882

Abbott Emma Bradford, Y. 9b 271 Apr - Jun 1885
Foster Nathan Bradford, Y. 9b 271 Apr - Jun 1885

Barker John Bradford 23 178 Jan - Mar 1848
Watson Elizabeth Bradford 23 178 Jan - Mar 1848

Foster Caroline Bradford Yk. 23 146 Jul - Sep 1839
Holdsworth William Bradford Yk. 23 146 Jul - Sep 1839

Foster Sarah Bradford Y. 9b 40 Jan - Mar 1871
Stocks Joseph Bradford Y. 9b 40 Jan - Mar 1871

Holdsworth Samuel Bradford Yk 9b 277 Oct - Dec 1866
Vitty Emma Bradford Yk 9b 277 Oct - Dec 1866

Holdsworth Phebe Bradford Y 9b 96 Jan - Mar 1876
Pritchard Shem Bradford Y 9b 96 Jan - Mar 1876

Miller John Bradford Yk 9b 243 Jan - Mar 1865
Moorhouse Mary Ann Bradford, Yk 9b 243 Jan - Mar 1865

***********************************************************************************************
Surname First name Spouse District Vol Page Date

Price Bessie R Webber Gloucester 6a 750 Apr - Jun 1928
Webber Percival W Price Gloucester 6a 750 Apr - Jun 1928

Beard Edmund Webber Gloucester 6a 759 Jul - Sep 1926
Webber Louisa M Beard Gloucester 6a 759 Jul - Sep 1926

Coleman Beatrice A Moist Newton A 5b 350 Apr - Jun 1927
Moist Ernest A Coleman Newton A 5b 360 Apr - June 1927

Davis Greta M E Smith Taunton 5c 722 Oct - Dec 1927

2 England, London County 1881 British Census. 1881 Census
Country: England
Administrative County: London
Town, Village, Hamlet: Islington
Civil Parish: St. John Hackney
Supervisor's District:
Enumeration District:
Enumeration Date:

, , Location, , , , Name, , , Age, , , Nativity
Sheet, Line, Number of Schedule, Road, Street, and No. or Name of House, Inhabited, Uninhabited, The Name of each Person whose place of abode on 1st day of June 1880, was in this family, Relation to Head of Family, Condition as to Marriage, Males, Females, Occupation, Where Born
, , , , 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 24
Islington
p. 119A sheet 29, 14, 162, 39 ?usey Street, X, , Perrett, George, Head, Married, 29, , Clerk & Bookeeper, Shoreditch, Middlesex
p. 119A sheet 29, 15, 162, 39 ?usey Street, , , Perrett, Louisa, Wife, Married, , 28, , Lambeth, Surrey
p. 119A sheet 29, 16, 162, 39 ?usey Street, , , Perrett, Ellen L., Daughter, , , 3, , Forest Hill, Kent
p. 119A sheet 29, 17, 162, 39 ?usey Street, , , Perrett, Charles B., Son, , 8 months, , , Forest Hill, Kent
p. 119A sheet 29, 18, 162, 39 ?usey Street, , , Hughes, Elizabeth, Servant, , , 19, General Servant, Minety, Wiltshire

St. John Hackney
p. 19A sheet 31, 3, 164, , , , Paddon, Thomas, Head, Married, 32, , Police Constable, Abbotskerswell, Devon
p. 19A sheet 31, 4, 164, , , , Paddon, Esther, Wife, Married, , 34, , Tunbridge, Kent
p. 19A sheet 31, 5, 164, , , , Paddon, Ada A., Daughter, Unmarried, , 5, , Skelton, Yorkshire
p. 19A sheet 31, 6, 164, , , , Paddon, Susannah H., Daughter, Unmarried, , 3, , Skelton, Yorkshire
p. 19A sheet 31, 7, 164, , , , Paddon, Emily M., Daughter, Unmarried, , 2 months, , Hackney, Middlesex

3 FreeBMD - Marriages (www.freebmd.org.uk).

4 England, Essex County 1901 British Census.
1901 Census
Country: England
Administrative County: Essex
Town, Village, Hamlet: West Ham, Leyton
Civil Parish: Walthamstow, Ilford
Supervisor's District:
Enumeration District:
Enumeration Date: March 31, 1901

, , Location, , , , Name, Relationship, Personal Description
Sheet, Line, No. of schedule, Street, Inhabited, , Name and Surname of each Person, Relationship of each person to the head of this family, Marital Status, Age of Males, Age of Females, Profession or Occupation, Employer, Worker, or Own Account, If Working at Home, Where Born, (1) Deaf and Dumb (2) Blind (3) Lunatic (4) Imbecile, feeble-minded
, , 1, 2, 3, 4-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 13
West Ham
p. 41B sheet 14, 12, 100, 107 Clifton Rd, X, 3, Smith, Albert, Head, M, 30, , Boiler Maker, Worker, , Abingdon, Berks
p. 41B sheet 14, 13, 100, 107 Clifton Rd, , , Smith, Polly, Wife, M, , 30, , , , Abingdon, Berks
p. 41B sheet 14, 14, 100, 107 Clifton Rd, , , Smith, Elsie, Daughter, S, , 9, , , , Abingdon, Berks
p. 41B sheet 14, 15, 100, 107 Clifton Rd, , , Smith, Eoa?, Daughter, S, , 1, , , , Chiswick, Middlesex

p. 49B sheet 34, 21, 249, 93 Chestnut Avenue, X, , Perrett, George, Head, M, 49, , Commission Agent Building ?, Own Account, , Shoreditch, London
p. 49B sheet 34, 22, 249, 93 Chestnut Avenue, , , Perrett, Louisa, Wife, M, , 48, , , , Lambeth, Surrey
p. 49B sheet 34, 23, 249, 93 Chestnut Avenue, , , Perrett, Ellen L., Daughter, S, , 23, , , , Forest Hill, Kent
p. 49B sheet 34, 24, 249, 93 Chestnut Avenue, , , Perrett, Reginald W., Son, S, 14, , , , , West Ham, Essex
p. 49B sheet 34, 25, 249, 93 Chestnut Avenue, , , Perrett, Dorothy A., Daughter, S, , 11, , , , West Ham, Essex

Walthamstow
p. 58B sheet 44, 28, 257, 108 Forest Rd., X, , Paddon, Thomas, Head, M, 52, , Police Constable, Worker, , Abbotskerswell, Devon
p. 58B sheet 44, 29, 257, 108 Forest Rd., , , Paddon, Alice, Wife, M, , 44, School Mistress, Worker, , St. Chesterford, Essex
p. 58B sheet 44, 30, 257, 108 Forest Rd., , , Paddon, Ada A., Daughter, S, , 25, Domestic Servant, Worker, , N. Skelton, Yorkshire
p. 58B sheet 44, 31, 257, 108 Forest Rd., , , Paddon, Emily M., Daughter, S, , 20, , , , Hackney, London
p. 59A sheet 45, 1, 257, 108 Forest Rd., , , Paddon, Francis T., Son, S, 10, , , , , Walthamstow, Essex
p. 59A sheet 45, 2, 257, 108 Forest Rd., , , Paddon, Henry G., Son, S, 7, , , , , Walthamstow, Essex

Leyton
District West Ham Union Workhouse
p. 131B sheet 14, 1, , , , , Dowsett, Sarah, Pauper Inmate, Married, , 66, Domestic, , , Arlesford, Hampshire

Ilford
p. 63A sheet 3, 1, 14, 80 Ilford Lane, X, , Perry, Harret, Head, Widow, , 53, Licensed Victualler, Own account, at home, Bishops Storford, Hertfordshire
p. 63A sheet 3, 2, 14, 80 Ilford Lane, , , Perry, Eleanor K., Daughter, S, , 27, , , , High Beech, Essex
p. 63A sheet 3, 3, 14, 80 Ilford Lane, , , Perry, Albert W., Son, S, 22, , Butcher, Worker, , L. Edmonton, Middlesex
p. 63A sheet 3, 4, 14, 80 Ilford Lane, , , Perry, Daisy M., Daughter, S, , 18, , , , L. Edmonton, Middlesex
p. 63A sheet 3, 5, 14, 80 Ilford Lane, , , Hurry, John L., Son-in-law, M, 32, , Licensed Victualler, Own account, , Hatfield, Hertfordshire
p. 63A sheet 3, 6, 14, 80 Ilford Lane, , , Hurry, Bessie, Daughter, M, , 31, , , , High Beech, Essex
p. 63A sheet 3, 7, 14, 80 Ilford Lane, , , Hurry, Sydney C., Grandson, S, 8, , , , , L. Edmonton, Middlesex

5 England, Essex County 1891 British Census. 1891 Census
Country: England
Administrative County: Essex
Town, Village, Hamlet: West Ham
Civil Parish: Walthamstow
Supervisor's District:
Enumeration District:
Enumeration Date:

, , Location, , , , Name, Relationship, Personal Description
Sheet, Line, No. of schedule, Street, Inhabited, , Name and Surname of each Person, Relationship of each person to the head of this family, Marital Status, Age of Males, Age of Females, Profession or Occupation, Employer, Employed, Neither Employer nor Employed, Where Born
, , 1, 2, 3, 4-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, , 15, 16
West Ham Union Workhouse
p. 87A sheet 21, 6, , , , , Dowsett, Sarah, Inmate, Married, , 57, Domestic Servant, , , , Whitchurch, Hampshire

West Ham
p. 12A sheet 17, 20, 100, 22 Beauchamp, X, , Perritt, George, Head, Married, 39, , Commercial Traveller, , X, , Kingsland, Middlesex
p. 12A sheet 17, 21, 100, 22 Beauchamp, , , Perritt, Louisa, Wife, Married, , 38, , , , , Lambeth, Surrey
p. 12A sheet 17, 22, 100, 22 Beauchamp, , , Perritt, Ellen L., Daughter, , , 13, Scholar, , , , Forest Hill, Kent
p. 12A sheet 17, 23, 100, 22 Beauchamp, , , Perritt, Charles B., Son, , 10, , Scholar, , , , Forest Hill, Kent
p. 12A sheet 17, 24, 100, 22 Beauchamp, , , Perritt, Reginald W., Son, , 4, , , , , , Shelford, Essex
p. 12A sheet 17, 25, 100, 22 Beauchamp, , , Perritt, Dorothy A., Daughter, , , 1, , , , , Forest Gate, Essex

Walthamstow
p. 58B sheet 26, 18, 170, 79 Boston Rd., X, , Paddon, Thos., Head, Married, 42, , Police Constable, , X, , Abbotskerswell, Devon
p. 58B sheet 26, 19, 170, 79 Boston Rd., , , Paddon, Alice, Wife, Married, , 34, , , , , St. Chesterford, Essex
p. 58B sheet 26, 20, 170, 79 Boston Rd., , , Paddon, Ada Ann, Daughter, Single, , 15, Scholar, , , , N. Skelton, Yorkshire
p. 58B sheet 26, 21, 170, 79 Boston Rd., , , Paddon, Susannah H., Daughter, Single, , 13, Scholar, , , , N. Skelton, Yorkshire
p. 58B sheet 26, 22, 170, 79 Boston Rd., , , Paddon, Emily M., Daughter, Single, , 11, Scholar, , , , Kingsland, London
p. 58B sheet 26, 23, 170, 79 Boston Rd., , , Paddon, Francis T., Son, Single, 9 months, , , , , , Walthamstow, Essex

6 England, London County 1881 British Census.

7 England, Essex County 1901 British Census.

8 England, Essex County 1891 British Census.

9 England, London County 1871 British Census. 1871 Census
Country: England
Administrative County: London
Town, Village, Hamlet: Shoreditch, St. Pancras
Civil Parish: Hoxton Old Town, Tottenham Court, Haggerston East
Supervisor's District:
Enumeration District:
Enumeration Date:

Sheet, Line, No. of Schedule, Street, Inhabited, Uninhabited (U) or Building (B), NAME and Surname of each person, Relation to Head of Family, Condition as to Marriage, AGE last Birthday of Males, AGE last Birthday of Females, Profession or Occupation, WHERE BORN, If (1)Deaf-and-Dumb (2) Blind (3) Lunatic, Imbecile or Idiot
, , 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 16, 17
Hoxton Old Town, Shoreditch
p. 30B sheet 4, 20, 19, 56 New ? Road, X, , Bovey, Samuel, Head, Married, 40, , Oilman, Camden, Middlesex
p. 30B sheet 4, 21, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Bovey, Mary, Wife, Married, , 39, , Exeter, Devon
p. 30B sheet 4, 22, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Bovey, Edward, Son, , 13, , Scholar, St. George in the East, Middlesex
p. 30B sheet 4, 23, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Bovey, Samuel, Son, , 11, , Scholar, St. George in the East, Middlesex
p. 30B sheet 4, 24, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Bovey, Henry, Son, , 7, , Scholar, St. George in the East, Middlesex
p. 31A sheet 5, 1, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Bovey, Arthur, Son, , 4, , , St. George in the East, Middlesex
p. 31A sheet 5, 2, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Bovey, Kate, Daughter, , , 1, , Hoxton, Middlesex
p. 31A sheet 5, 3, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Bovey, Edward, Grandfather*, Widower, 70, , Oilman, Ipplepen, Devon
p. 31A sheet 5, 4, 19, 56 New ? Road, , , Webber, Harriet, Visitor, , , 19, , Exeter, Devon
, , , , , , , *Should be father
Haggerston East, St. Leonard Shoreditch
p. 28A sheet 19, 1, 91, 12 ? Road, X, , Perret, Geo., Son, Unmarried, 19, , Clerk, Shoreditch, Middlesex
p. 28A sheet 19, 2, 91, 12 ? Road, , , Lloyd, Hester, Sister in law, Unmarried, , 66, No occupation, Essex
p. 28A sheet 19, 3, 91, 12 ? Road, , , Coolridge, Eliz. Ann, Servant, Unmarried, , 25, General Servant, Rotherith?, Surrey

Tottenham Court, St. Pancras
p. 134B sheet 60, 10, 366, 50 Gower Place, X, , Lloyd, Mary Ann, Lodger, Unmarried, , 63, , Essex
p. 134B sheet 60, 11, 366, 50 Gower Place, , , Davy, Martha, Lodger, Unmarried, , 36, , Marylebone, Middlesex

10 FreeBMD - Births.
Surname Given Name District Volume Page Births

Ashcroft John Durham 10a 388 Jan - Mar 1899
Ashcroft Mabel Innes Durham 10a 385 Jan - Mar 1896
Ashcroft Margaret Ellen Stoke Damerel 9 426 Oct - Dec 1849
Ashcroft Maria Emily Stoke Damerel 5b 309 Apr - Jun 1852
Ashcroft Mary Stoke Damerel 9 410 Oct - Dec 1845
Ashcroft William Scott Stoke Damerel 5b 343 Jan - Mar 1863

Asquith Gwendoline M L Wandsworth 1d 555 Apr - Jun 1911

Back Charles William Chard 5c 432 Jan - Mar 1885
Back Rhoda Elizabeth M Taunton 5c 277 Jan - Mar 1904

Baker Albert Charles Bristol 6a 135 Oct - Dec 1899
Baker Amelia Taunton 5c 549 Jan - Mar 1867
Baker Cyril Edwin Taunton 5c 320 Jan - Mar 1897
Baker Edwin Taunton 5c 353 Jan - Mar 1861
Baker Emma Taunton 5c 434 Apr - Jun 1858
Baker Eveline Hilda Taunton 5c 349 Jan - Mar 1886
Baker Florence Elsie Taunton 5c 344 Apr - Jun 1883
Baker Florence May Bristol 6a 12 Jul - Sep 1896
Baker Frederick Taunton 5c 411 Jan - Mar 1871
Baker Harriet Ann Taunton 5c 338 Jul - Sep 1884
Baker Isabella Taunton 5c 430 Jul - Sep 1864
Baker Rhoda Taunton 5c 468 Jan - Mar 1863
Baker Violet Mary Taunton 5c 329 Jan - Mar 1890

Barker Bottomley Bradford Yk 9b 147 Apr - Jun 1862
Barker Charles Edward Clifton 11 249 Jul - Sep 1842
Barker Eliza Bradford Y 9b 150 Oct - Dec 1853
Barker Eliza Bradford Y 9b 33 Oct - Dec 1853
Barker Eliza Bradford Y 9b 93 Oct - Dec 1853
Barker Emma Keighley 23 405 Apr - Jun 1849
Barker Jane Bradford Yk 9b 159 Oct - Dec 1863
Barker Jane Elizabeth Alexandra Saint George Bradford Yk 9b 190 Oct - Dec 1863
Barker Joseph Henry Bradford Yk 23 107 Apr - Jun 1849
Barker Morris Bradford, Yk. 9b 113 Apr - Jun 1867
Barker Morris Bradford, Yk. 9b 143 Apr - Jun 1867
Barker Orlanda (should be 'o') Bradford 23 119 Apr - Jun 1846
Barker William Henry Bradford 23 253 Oct - Dec 1844

Beard Edmund Gloucester 6a 330 Jul - Sep 1901

Bellamy Albert Charles Axbridge 5c 435 Jul - Sep 1900
Bellamy Catherine Smith Taunton 5c 409 Apr - Jun 1862
Bellamy Charity Taunton 5c 445 Jan - Mar 1852
Bellamy Charles H. Taunton 5c 478 Jan - Mar 1866
Bellamy Esther Taunton 5c 437 Apr - Jun 1860
Bellamy Ethel May Taunton 5c 318 Apr - Jun 1893
Bellamy Harriet Taunton 5c 421 Oct - Dec 1864
Bellamy Mabel Annie Crediton 5b 375 Jul - Sep 1894
Bellamy Matilda Taunton 5c 403 Oct - Dec 1857
Bellamy Rosa S. Molton 5b 388 Oct - Dec 1898
Bellamy Sarah Taunton 5c 401 Jul - Sep 1853
Bellamy Thomas William Taunton 5c 328 Oct - Dec 1891
Bellamy William Taunton 5c 390 Jul - Sep 1869

Brooking Emma Kingsbridge 9 434 Jan - Mar 1844

Bovey Ada Newton Abbott 5b 149 Jan - Mar 1853
Bovey Arthur Adams Newton Abbot 5b 146 Oct - Dec 1852
Bovey Arthur Ernest St. Geo. East 1c 446 Jan - Mar 1867
Bovey Charley Tinkham Newton A 5b 139 Oct - Dec 1863
Bovey Edmund Adams Newton Abbot 5b 131 Apr - Jun 1856
Bovey Ellen Newton Abbott 10 165 Oct - Dec 1851
Bovey Fred Newton Abbott 5b 135 Oct - Dec 1856
Bovey Fred Newton Abbott 5b 153 Jul - Sep 1885
Bovey Henry St. Geo. East 1c 439 Apr - Jun 1863
Bovey John Newton Abbott 5b 125 Oct - Dec 1854
Bovey Mary Ashcroft Newton Abbott 10 167 Oct - Dec 1849
Bovey Samuel Vinnicombe St. Geo. East 1c 441 Jan - Mar 1859
Bovey Tom Newton Abbott 5b 140 Oct - Dec 1860
Bovey Tom Adams Newton A 5b 156 Jan - Mar 1861
Bovey William James Maddicott Newton Abbott 5b 139 Jul - Sep 1858

Burgess Gladys Violet Taunton 5c 301 Jan - Mar 1898
Burgess Robert John Taunton 5c 304 Jan - Mar 1900

Burston Sarah Ann Wellington, Som. 5c 355 Jul - Sep 1872

Carden Ann Bradford Y 23 202 Jul - Sep 1850
Carden Charles Henry Bradford Y 9b 141 Jan - Mar 1853
Carden James Bradford Y. 23 208 Jul - Sep 1846
Carden Joseph Bradford Yk. 9b 100 Jul - Sep 1860
Carden Richard Bradford Y. 23 179 Jan - Mar 1849
Carden Thomas Bradford Y 23 224 Jan - Mar 1851

Chopping Betsey Bishops Stortford 6 463 Oct - Dec 1848
Chopping Elena Edmonton 3a 131 Jul - Sep 1855
Chopping Harriet Bishops Stortford 6 439 Apr - Jun 1847
Chopping Julia Edmonton 3a 149 Apr - Jun 1854
Chopping Walter Bishops Stortford 6 443 Oct - Dec 1845
Chopping William Bishops Stortford 6 469 Oct - Dec 1844

Cleal George Chard 5c 474 Jan - Mar 1873

Coleman Albert Edward Plymouth 5b 273 Jan - Mar 1881
Coleman Albert Ludwell Barton Regis 6a 65 Apr - Jun 1880
Coleman Alfred George Plymouth 5b 278 Apr - Jun 1876
Coleman Alice May Plymouth 5b 225 Jul - Sep 1900
Coleman Annie Frances Barton R. 6a 58 Apr - Jun 1879
Coleman Beatrice Amy Barnstaple 5b 427 Apr - Jun 1894
Coleman Cecil Witheridge Plymouth 5b 240 Oct - Dec 1890
Coleman Charles Arthur Plymouth 5b 287 Jul - Sep 1878
Coleman Edwin Thomas Stoke Dameral 5b 3_7 Apr - Jun 1890
Coleman Emily Clifton 6a 163 Jan - Mar 1877
Coleman Henry Newton Abbot 10 158 Jan - Mar 1851
Coleman Jessie Elizabeth Plymouth 5b 264 Oct - Dec 1873
Coleman Jessy Newton A 5b 121 Oct - Dec 1854
Coleman John Newton Abbot 10 161 Jan - Mar 1846
Coleman Louisa Maud Plymouth 5b 273 Oct - Dec 1868
Coleman William Newton Abbot 10 1_7 Oct - Dec 1848
Coleman William Edwin Clifton 6a 151 Jan - Mar 1875
Coleman William Henry Plymouth 5b 272 Jul - Sep 1870
Coleman William James Newton Abbot 10 145 Jul - Sep 1842

Cornish Alice Emily Taunton 5c 307 Oct - Dec 1892
Cornish Arthur Taunton 5c 296 Jan - Mar 1899
Cornish Bertie Taunton 5c 326 Oct - Dec 1888
Cornish Florence Lilian Taunton 5c 306 Jan - Mar 1897
Cornish Joseph Taunton 5c 470 Jan - Mar 1866
Cornish Winifred May Taunton 5c 329 Jan - Mar 1895

Davis Greta Mabel E Taunton 5c 277 Apr - Jun 1902

Dean Albert Earnest Plympton 5b 211 Oct - Dec 1883
Dean Catherine Matilda Plympton 5b 220 Jul - Sep 1875
Dean Ellen Constance Plympton 5b 225 Jul - Sep 1881
Dean Emily Liverpool 8b 131 Jan - Mar 1883
Dean Ethel Charity M. Plympton 5b 209 Jul - Sep 1885
Dean Henry Thomas Plympton 5b 213 Apr - Jun 1889
Dean William Charles Plympton 5b 235 Apr - Jun 1878

Denton George Oxford 3a 703 Jan - Mar 1878
Denton John Herbert Abingdon 2c 300 Jan - Mar 1881
Denton Willie Abingdon 2c 288 Jul - Sep 1879

Easterbrook Ann Waycott Newton A 5b 120 Oct - Dec 1868
Easterbrook Elizabeth Jane Totnes 5b 195 Jan - Mar 1864
Easterbrook George Totnes 5b 174 Oct - Dec 1858
Easterbrook John Totnes 5b ??? Jan - Mar 1862

Easterbrook William Waycott Totnes 5b 175 Oct - Dec 1860

Eels Emily Sarah Camberwell 4 50 Jan - Mar 1840
Eels Matilda Sarah Camberwell 4 56 Apr - Jun 1841
Eels Sophia Camberwell 4 73 Jan - Mar 1847
Eels William Camberwell 4 56 Apr - Jun 1844

Foster Eliza Baylis Bradford Y. 9b 161 Jul - Sep 1855
Foster Florence Bradford, Y. 9b 7 Jul - Sep 1899
Foster John H Bradford, York 9b 144 Jul - Sep 1866
Foster Lily Harriet R Camberwell 1d 978 Jan - Mar 1893
Foster Mary Bradford 23 149 Jul - Sep 1837
Foster Mary Ann Bradford Y 23 155 Jan - Mar 1851
Foster Nathan Bradford 9b 157 Jul - Sep 1861
Foster William Baylis Bradford, Y. 9b 4 Jan - Mar 1894

Fudge Ann Taunton 5c 470 Apr - Jun 1863

Gallop Agnes Dora Bedminster 5c 700 Oct - Dec 1879
Gallop Albert Bedminster 11 75 Jul - Sep 1847
Gallop Albert Edward Bedminster 5c 774 Jan - Mar 1873
Gallop Alice Bedminster 5c 782 Apr - Jun 1870
Gallop Clara Bedminster 11 89 Apr - Jun 1850
Gallop Edwin Bedminster 5c 832 Apr - Jun 1854
Gallop Eliza Ann Bedminster 5c 730 Jul - Sep 1871
Gallop Ellen J. Bedminster 5c 843 Jan - Mar 1866
Gallop Ellin Bedminster 5c 799 Apr - Jun 1855
Gallop Emily Axbridge 10 376 Jul - Sep 1848
Gallop Emily Bedminster 5c 768, 764 Jan - Mar 1875
Gallop Emma Bedminster 5c 781 Jan - Mar 1868
Gallop Frances Bedminster 11 87 Oct - Dec 1849
Gallop Harriet Bedminster 11 77 Oct - Dec 1842
Gallop James Bedminster 11 88 Jan - Mar 1839
Gallop Jane Bedminster 11 *2a Jan - Mar 1845
Gallop Robert Bedminster 11 85 Apr - Jun 1841
Gallop William Henry Bedminster 5c 701 Jul - Sep 1876

Godfrey Ellen Caroline Wells 5c 568 Oct - Dec 1872

Gordon George Newark 7b 409 Oct - Dec 1876
Gordon William Henry Newark 7b 405 Jul - Sep 1878

Hartop Sarah Amelia Bradford 9b 68 Jul - Sep 1861

Hill George Frederick Crediton 5b 369 Oct - Dec 1897
Hill John James H Tavistock 5b 407 Apr - Jun 1867
Hill Lilian Jane Okehampton 5b 387 Apr - Jun 1893
Hill Victor John Tiverton 5b 433 Apr - Jun 1889

Holdsworth Albert Bradford, Yk 9b 114 Oct - Dec 1867
Holdsworth Albert Bradford Yorks 9b 31 Jan - Mar 1868
Holdsworth Betsy Bradford Yk 9b 144 Jul - Sep 1857
Holdsworth Elizabeth Bradford Yk 9b 6 Apr - Jun 1858
Holdsworth Hannah Bradford Y. 23 100 Jan - Mar 1843
Holdsworth Hannah Bradford Y 23 140 Jan - Mar 1843
Holdsworth Hannah Bradford Yk 23 227 Oct - Dec 1843
Holdsworth James Bradford Yk 23 102 Oct - Dec 1839
Holdsworth Joseph Bradford, Yk. 9b 48 Oct - Dec 1870
Holdsworth Phebe Bradford 23 121 Jul - Sep 1840
Holdsworth Samuel Bradford Y 23 186 Apr - Jun 1850
Holdsworth Sarah Jane Bradford 23 218 Apr - Jun 1846

Hoskins Alberta Elsie Barton Regis 6a 153 Jan - Mar 1885
Hoskins Arthur George Bristol 6a 234 Jan - Mar 1899
Hoskins Elizabeth Ann Bristol 6a 45 Jul - Sep 1873
Hoskins George Barton R. 6a 135 Jul - Sep 1877
Hoskins Henry Frederick Clifton 6a 140 Jan - Mar 1876
Hoskins James Albert A. Clifton 6a 124 Oct - Dec 1874
Hoskins James Albert W. Bristol 6a 85 Apr - Jun 1900
Hoskins Linda Emily Barton Regis 6a 155 Jul - Sep 1880
Hoskins Mabel Barton R. 6a 129 Apr - Jun 1879
Hoskins Mabel Grace Bristol 6a 108 Oct - Dec 1900

Jones Florence Annie Barton R. 6a 125 Oct - Dec 1896
Jones Francis Albert Barton R. 6a 165 Jan - Mar 1891
Jones Frederick Edward Bristol 6a 118 Jan - Mar 1901
Jones Henry Francis Barton R. 6a 130 Apr - Jun 1898
Jones Henry James Barton R. 6a 145 Jan - Mar 1889
Jones Kate Elizabeth Bristol 6a 158 Jul - Sep 1899
Jones Lilian Ethel Bristol 6a 31 Apr - Jun 1887
Jones Verna May Barton R. 6a 83 Jul - Sep 1895
Jones Violet Annie Barton R. 6a 93 Apr - Jun 1893
Jones William Edwin Barton R. 6a 123 Jan - Mar 1897
Jones William Joseph Bristol 6a 106 Jan - Mar 1903

Knight Albert Henry Barton R 6a 61 Oct - Dec 1895
Knight Amy Violet Bristol 6a 175 Jan - Mar 1900
Knight Alfred Bristol 6a 58 Jan - Mar 1868
Knight Edith Annie Bedminster 5c 780 Apr - Jun 1864
Knight Ernest Barton R 6a 104 Oct - Dec 1897
Knight John Alfred Barton R. 6a 70 Oct - Dec 1893

Knowles Alfred Bedminster 11 88 Jan - Mar 1840
Knowles Alfred Bedminster 5c 834 Apr - Jun 1861
Knowles Alice Mary Bedminster 5c 745 Jan - Mar 1885
Knowles Alice Phoebe Cardiff 11a 20? Oct - Dec 1854
Knowles Arthur Birkenhead 8a 431 Oct - Dec 1869
Knowles Charles John Wirral 8a 431 Apr - Jun 1859
Knowles Charlotte W. Derby 8b 402 Apr - Jun 1872
Knowles Charlotte Bedminster 11 87 Apr - Jun 1846
Knowles David Bedminster 11 83 Jan - Mar 1842
Knowles Edwin Bedminster 11 88 Jan - Mar 1839
Knowles Emily Bedminster 5c 730 Oct - Dec 1878
Knowles Emily Emma Bristol 6a 24 Oct - Dec 1852
Knowles Emma Bedminster 11 80 Apr - Jun 1838

Knowles Emma Georgina Axbridge 5c 627 Jan - Mar 1871
Knowles Enos Henry Bedminster 5c 763 Apr - Jun 1880
Knowles Fanny Bedminster 5c 745 Oct - Dec 1869
Knowles Fanny Bedminster 5c 682 Jan - Mar 1887
Knowles Fanny Lavinia Cardiff 11a 208 Oct - Dec 1856
Knowles Florence Mabel W. Axbridge 5c 481 Oct - Dec 1895
Knowles Frederick Bedminster 11 80 Jul - Sep 1843
Knowles Frederick Pontypool 11a 130 Apr - Jun 1869
Knowles George Bedminster 5c 848 Jan - Mar 1866
Knowles James Axbridge 5c 658 Apr - Jun 1858
Knowles James Palmer Birkenhead 8a 402 Oct - Dec 1867
Knowles Jane Bedminster 11 775 Oct - Dec 1842
Knowles John Axbridge 5c 607 Jul - Sep 1852
Knowles John Bedminster 5c 735 Apr - Jun 1869
Knowles John James Bedminster 5c 723 Apr - Jun 1883
Knowles Llewellyn Bedminster 5c 762 Jul - Sep 1865
Knowles Martha Pontypool 11a 131 Oct - Dec 1870
Knowles Samuel J. Axbridge 5c 691 Jan - Mar 1866
Knowles Sarah Bedminster 11 71 Apr - Jun 1851
Knowles Sarah Elizabeth Bedminster 11 89 Oct - Dec 1843
Knowles Sarah Elizabeth Bedminster 5c 739 Apr - Jun 1877
Knowles Sarah Jane Bedminster 5c 724 Oct - Dec 1874
Knowles Thomas Bedminster 11 92 Jan - Mar 1845
Knowles Thomas David Bedminster 5c 811 Jan - Mar 1872
Knowles William Bedminster 11 67 Oct - Dec 1837
Knowles William Axbridge 10 338 Jan - Mar 1850
Knowles William Charles W. Derby 8b 552 Jan - Mar 1881
Knowles William Henry Bedminster 5c 775 Jan - Mar 1876
Knowles William Edward Axbridge 5c 578 Jan - Mar 1879

Lambert Celia Sophia Camberwell 1d 615 Jul - Sep 1867
Lambert Harriet Eales Camberwell 1d 518 Oct - Dec 1861

Lee Elizabeth Ruth Newton A 5b 139 Jan - Mar 1860
Lee Emily Grace Newton A. 5b 141 Apr - Jun 1868
Lee Fanny Bovey Newton A 5b 150 Apr - Jun 1862
Lee Frances Matilda Newton Abbot 10 15_ Jan - Mar 1850
Lee Mary Ann Newton Abbot 10 130 Jul - Sep 1847
Lee Matilda Newton Abbott 5b 131 Apr - Jun 1857
Lee William Newton A 5b 133 Jul - Sep 1854

Lloyd Elizabeth Ann St Leonard (Shoreditch) 2 411 Apr - Jun 1850
Lloyd Ethel Bovey Wandsworth 1d 561 Jul - Sep 1883
Lloyd Frank Harold Camberwell 1d 590 Apr - Jul 1867
Lloyd Frank Wallace Wandsworth 1d 614 Jan - Mar 1882
Lloyd John Kent Shoreditch 1c 193 Jul - Sep 1852
Lloyd Kate Greenwich 1d 506 Jul - Sep 1850
Lloyd Lewis Hackney 1b 452 Oct - Dec 1885
Lloyd Mary Ann Shoreditch 2 460 Oct - Dec 1847
Lloyd Percy Edward Lewisham 1d 1039 Jul - Sep 1879
Lloyd Sarah Lydia Shoreditch 2 364 Oct - Dec 1846
Lloyd Thomas Shoreditch 2 416 Jul - Sep 1845

Mackey Duncan Neath St. Geo East 1c 386 Jul - Sep 1853
Mackey Jessie Caroline St. Pancras 1 255 Oct - Dec 1849

Maddicott Maria Tully Newton Abbot 10 131 Oct - Dec 1840

Meek Maggie Holland Bridgwater 5c 349 Jul - Sep 1890

Middlewick Elizabeth Stephens Newton A. 5b 141 Apr - Jun 1867
Middlewick George Newton Abbot 5b 114 Jul - Sep 1853
Middlewick James Stephens Newton Abbot 5b 132 Oct - Dec 1858
Middlewick John Newton Abbot 10 160 Jan - Mar 1851
Middlewick Maria Newton A. 5b 136 Oct - Dec 1869
Middlewick Mary Jane Newton Abbot 10 132 Jul - Sep 1849
Middlewick Sarah Stephens Newton A 5b ?? Jul - Sep 1860

Moss Elizabeth Ann Taunton 10 455 Jul - Sep 1850
Moss Fanny Williton 5c 397 Jan - Mar 1852
Moss George Williton 5c 350 Jul - Sep 1854
Moss Sarah Ann Williton 5c 346 Oct - Dec 1868

Miller Ada Bradford, Y. 9b 113 Apr - Jun 1871
Miller Ada Elizabeth Bradford, Y. 9b 146 Apr - Jun 1871
Miller Albert Bradford, Y. 9b 123 Oct - Dec 1875
Miller Annie E Bradford, York 9b 148 Apr - Jun 1866
Miller Arthur Bradford, Y. 9b 138 Jul - Sep 1877
Miller Arthur Wallbank Bradford, Y. 9b 229 Jan -Mar 1881
Miller Edward Bradford, Y. 9b 78 Apr - Jun 1874
Miller Frank Bradford, Y. 9b 121 Oct - Dec 1879
Miller Fred Bradford, Y. 9b 123 Jan - Mar 1884
Miller Fred Bradford, Y. 9b 127 Apr - Jun 1884
Miller George Bradford Y 23 150 Jul - Sep 1850
Miller Harry Bradford Yk 9b 95 Jan - Mar 1860
Miller Jack Hartop Leeds 9b 532 Oct - Dec 1897
Miller James Leeds 9b 537 Jan - Mar 1889
Miller Kathleen Mabel Leeds 9b 522 Oct - Dec 1899
Miller Matilda Bradford, Y. 9b 142 Apr - Jun 1876
Miller William Bradford, Y. 9b 198 Oct - Dec 1873

Newsholme Mary Jane Settle 23 561 Oct - Dec 1848

Norman Mary Ann Clifton 6a 181 Apr - Jun 1873
Norman Mary Ann Bristol 6a 22 Oct - Dec 1874

Ousley Anna Taunton 5c 335 Oct - Dec 1889
Ousley Catherine Faith Taunton 5c 311 Apr - Jun 1898
Ousley Emma Taunton 5c 371 Jan - Mar 1885
Ousley Esther Taunton 5c 289 Oct - Dec 1900
Ousley Georgina Taunton 5c 351 Jan - Mar 1881
Ousley Matilda Taunton 5c 354 Oct - Dec 1882
Ousley Richard Taunton 5c 332 Jul - Sep 1891
Ousley Samuel Taunton 5c 312 Oct - Dec 1895
Ousley Thomas Taunton 5c 320 or 328 Jan - Mar 1894
Ousley William Taunton 5c 323 Oct - Dec 1887

Paddon Ada Ann Guisbro' 9d 511 Apr - Jun 1876
Paddon Emily Maud Hackney 1b 517 Jan - Mar 1881
Paddon Emma Torrington 5b 480 Apr - Jun 1883
Paddon Francis Thomas W. Ham 4a 274 Jul - Sep 1890
Paddon George Newton Abbot 10 143 Oct - Dec 1849
Paddon Henry George W. Ham 4a 304 Apr - Jun 1894
Paddon Matthew Exeter 5b 83 Oct - Dec 1885
Paddon Sonia Ellen Exeter 5b 86 Oct - Dec 1887
Paddon Susan Newton A. 5b 134 Jan - Mar 1852
Paddon Susanna Harriet Guisbro' 9d 534 Oct - Dec 1877
Paddon Thomas Newton Abbot 10 130 Jul - Sep 1847

Palk Betsy Ann Kingsbridge 5b 189 Jan - Mar 1888
Palk Charles Kingsbridge 5b 174 Jul - Sep 1858
Palk Eliza May Kingsbridge 5b 216 Apr - Jun 1878
Palk Edith Ethel Kingsbridge 5b 207 Oct - Dec 1881
Palk George Kingsbridge 5b 160 Oct - Dec 1855
Palk Gwinith Mary Kingsbridge 5b 195 Jan - Mar 1883
Palk James Totnes 9 473 Oct - Dec 1847
Palk James Brooking Kingsbridge 5b 199 Jan - Mar 1890
Palk Jane Totnes 9 493 Oct - Dec 1844
Palk Thomas Totnes 5b 172 Jan - Mar 1854
Palk Thomas Totnes 9 499 Oct - Dec 1851
Palk William Henry Kingsbridge 5b 181 Oct - Dec 1853
Palk William Henry Kingsbridge 5b 212 Jan - Mar 1880
Palk Zaida Emma Kingsbridge 5b 194 Jul - Sep 1885

Perrett Alfred Shoreditch 2 397 Jan - Mar 1850
Perrett Charles Boulton Lewisham 1d 1077 Jul - Sep 1880
Perrett Dorothy Alice W. Ham 4a 121 Jan - Mar 1890
Perrett Ellen Jane Shoreditch 2 362 Jul - Sep 1848
Perrett Ellen Louise Lewisham 1d 989 Jul - Sep 1877
Perrett George Shoreditch 2 427 Oct - Dec 1851
Perrett Reginald William W. Ham 4a 51 Oct - Dec 1886

Perry Albert William Edmonton 3a 253 Jan - Mar 1878
Perry Bessie Mary Edmonton 3a 222 Oct - Dec 1869
Perry Daisy May Edmonton 3a 351 Jan - Mar 1883
Perry Eleanor Kate Edmonton 3a 230 Apr - Jun 1873
Perry James Bingham Edmonton 3 167 Jan - Mar 1845
Perry Jessie Ada Edmonton 3a 218 Oct - Dec 1870

Pike George John Bedminster 5c 704 Oct - Dec 1878
Pike Harry Bedminster 5c 693 Jan - Mar 1884
Pike Lily Bedminster 5c 719 Jan - Mar 1886

Pond Charles Frederick Plymouth 5b 300 Jan - Mar 1869
Pond Frederick James Okehampton 5b 335 Oct - Dec 1898

Powell Sydehannah Pontypool 26 150 Jan - Mar 1849

Pritchard Ada Jane Bradford Y 9b 163 Jan - Mar 1877
Pritchard Charles Frederick Bradford, Y. 9b 183 Oct - Dec 1882
Pritchard Lavinia Bradford, Y. 9b 160 Oct - Dec 1878
Pritchard Shem Wrexham 27 267 Apr - Jun 1839
Pritchard William Edward Bradford, Y. 9b 143 Oct - Dec 1880

Pudner Emily Florence Plymouth 5b 306 Jan - Mar 1883

Pullen Harriet Ann Taunton 5c 460 Apr - Jun 1865

Richards Archibald Taunton 5c 338 Apr - Jun 1891
Richards Aubrey Walter Tiverton 5b 370 Apr - Jun 1901
Richards Edward Eli Taunton 5c 319 Jul - Sep 1895
Richards Sidney Frederick Taunton 5c 324 Apr - Jun 1890

Rogers John Creese Totnes 5b 147 Jul - Sep 1853

Rowley Mary Ann Bedminster 5c 730 Oct - Dec 1856

Salisbury Ann Ellen Liverpool 8b 231 Jan - Mar 1859

Scribbings Bessie Maria Taunton 5c 337 Oct - Dec 1891
Scribbings Ellen Taunton 5c 331 Apr - Jun 1890
Scribbings Clara Taunton 5c 365 Jan - Mar 1883
Scribbings Harriet Taunton 5c 319 Oct - Dec 1884

Seward Emily Eliza Bristol 6a 31 Oct - Dec 1878

Smith Albert Archer Abingdon 2c 285 Oct - Dec 1868
Smith Albert George Abingdon 2c 292 Jul - Sep 1870
Smith Charles Taunton 10 456 Apr - Jun 1845
Smith Charles Henry Taunton 5c 362 Jan - Mar 1883
Smith Edward Archer Abingdon 2c 256 Apr - Jun 1864
Smith Eli Edward J. Wellington, Som. 5c 273 Oct - Dec 1890
Smith Eliza Jane Bedminster 5c 817 Jan - Mar 1862
Smith Elizabeth Mary Taunton 5c 424 Jul - Sep 1861
Smith Ellen Louisa Wellington, Somerset 5c 390 Apr - Jun 1867
Smith Elsie May Abingdon 2c 270 Oct - Dec 1891
Smith Ernest Bridgwater 5c 331 Apr - Jun 1899
Smith Eva Archer Brentford 3a 135 Jan - Mar 1900
Smith Harry Thomas Axbridge 5c 516 Jan - Mar 1895
Smith Henry Abingdon 2c 281 Apr - Jun 1862
Smith Ivy Celia Taunton 5c 304 Apr - Jun 1898
Smith James Taunton 10 400 Oct - Dec 1847
Smith John Abingdon 2c 265 Jan - Mar 1858
Smith John Taunton 5c _42 Jul - Sep 1876
Smith John Baker William Taunton 5c 457 Apr - Jun 1859
Smith John Thomas Taunton 5c 356 Apr - Jun 1879
Smith Kate Taunton 5c 350 Oct - Dec 1878
Smith Mark Taunton 5c 408 Apr - Jun 1872
Smith Matilda Taunton 5c 357 Apr - Jun 1879
Smith Percival Frank H Taunton 5c 291 Oct - Dec 1900
Smith Percival John Bridgwater 5c 322 Jan - Mar 1898
Smith Sarah Ann Bridgwater 5c 321 Jul - Sep 1900
Smith Sarah Jane Abingdon 2c 235 Apr - Jun 1853
Smith Simon Taunton 10 436 Apr - Jun 1838
Smith Sophia Ann Abingdon 2c 241 Oct - Dec 1854
Smith Stanley Arthur Taunton 5c 278 Jan - Mar 1903
Smith Thomas William Abingdon 2c 247 Jul - Sep 1856
Smith Walter Thomas Taunton 5c 438 Apr - Jun 1857
Smith William Taunton 10 466 Oct - Dec 1846
Smith William Charles Taunton 5c 389 Jan - Mar 1875
Smith William Edward Taunton 5c 345 Apr - Jun 1885
Smith William John Abingdon 2c 258 Apr - Jun 1860

Spiller Albert Edward Bedminster 5c 739 Apr - Jun 1875
Spiller Clara Axbridge 5c 559 Jan - Mar 1882
Spiller Ellen Veysey Axbridge 5c 571 Apr - Jun 1879
Spiller Florence Axbridge 5c 497 Jun - Sep 1895
Spiller John Axbridge 5c 537 Jul - Sep 1884
Spiller Selina Vesie Axbridge 5c 524 Jul - Sep 1891
Spiller William Veysey Bedminster 5c 699 Jul - Sep 1876

Sprod Mary Ann Bedminster 11 83 Apr - Jun 1845

Stephens James William H. Newton Abbot 5b 146 Jan - Mar 1874
Stephens Louisa Elizabeth Newton Abbot 5b 137 Oct - Dec 1871

Stephens Mary Jane Newton Abbot 5b 138 Jul - Sep 1883

Stephenson Mary Bradford 23 181 Apr - Jun 1841

Taylor Henry Bedminster 5c 749 Jul - Sep 1858
Taylor George Bedminster 5c 724 Jul - Sep 1871

Thatcher Thomas James Clifton 6a 102 Jul - Sep 1865
Thatcher Elizabeth Emily Bristol 6a 47 Jul - Sep 1868

Thatcher Frances Eleanor Bristol 6a 45 Jul - Sep 1870

Thomas Emma Bedminster 11 82 Jul - Sep 1842
Thomas Joseph Brooks Courtenay Stoke Dam. 9 462 Apr - Jun 1849
Thomas Mary Ann Stoke D. 5b 309 Oct - Dec 1871

Tripp Charley Bedminster 5c 713 Jun - Sep 1886
Tripp Elizabeth Jane Bedminster 5c 750 Jul - Sep 1874
Tripp John Farrington 6 194 Apr - Jun 1846
Tripp William John Bedminster 5c 773 Jan - Mar 1873

Vicarage Eliza Swansea 26 600 Apr - Jun 1851
Vicarage Sarah Emily Swansea 11a 619 Jan - Mar 1870
Vicerage James Swansea 26 467 Jul - Sep 1841
Vicerage John Swansea 11a 473 Oct - Dec 1857
Vickerage James Swansea 11a 554 Oct - Dec 1865
Vickerage Mary Elizabeth Swansea 11a 574 Apr - Jun 1862
Vickerage Thomas Swansea 11a 517 Oct - Dec 1863
Vickerage William Swansea 11a 50_ Jul - Sep 1860

Vickery Edward Newton Abbot 10 144 Oct - Dec 1851
Vickery Elizabeth Newton Abbot 10 161 Jan - Mar 1840
Vickery Fanny Bovey Newton Abbot 10 136 Jul - Sep 1849
Vickery George Newton Abbot 10 141 Apr - Jun 1847
Vickery Harry Newton Abbot 5b 134 Apr - Jun 1858
Vickery Matilda Newton Abbot 10 139 Oct - Dec 1844
Vickery Robert Newton Abbot 10 150 Apr - Jun 1842
Vickery Thomas Newton Abbot 10 127 Oct - Dec 1837

Wadham iolet May Taunton 5c 294 Jan - Mar 1901
Wadham Walter William Wellington Som. 5c 337 Jul - Sep 1877


Webber Albert Henry S. Newton Abbot 5b 143 Oct - Dec 1877
Webber Kate Stephens Newton Abbot 5b 135 Apr - Jun 1863
Webber Louisa May Taunton 5c 293 Oct - Dec 1900
Webber Percival William Taunton 5c 301 Apr - Jun 1899
Webber Walter John Newton Abbot 5b 129 Apr - Jun 1875
Webber William John Taunton 5c 419 Oct - Dec 1863

White Sarah Jane Bradford Yk 23 218 Jul - Sep 1847

Witheridge Ipsey Amy Plymouth 5b 236 Oct - Dec 1863


Wright Carrie Emma Taunton 5c 321 Jul - Sep 1890
Wright Lionel Taunton 5c 303 Jul - Sep 1896
Wright Reginald Taunton 5c 310 Oct - Dec 1892
Wright Sydney Charles Earnest Marylebone 1a 433 Apr - Jun 1862

********************************
Surname First Name Mother District Vol Page Date

Smith Basil C Davis Taunton 5c 385 Apr - Jun 1930
Smith Robert J. Davis Taunton 5c 369 Jan - Mar 1929

11 FreeBMD - Deaths.
Surname First name Age District Vol Page Date

Ansell Elizabeth 75 Hackney 1b 318 Jan - Mar 1882
Ansell John 94 Edmonton 3a 179 Jul - Sep 1896

Ashcroft Ellen Stoke Damerel 9 272 Apr - Jun 1847
Ashcroft John 81 Newton Abbot 5b 91 Apr - Jun 1868
Ashcroft Maria 76 Tynemouth 10b 148 Apr - Jun 1902
Ashcroft William Petty 72 Tynemouth 10b 165 Jul - Sep 1897
Ashcroft William Scott 65 Durham 10a 335 Jul - Sep 1928

Baker Charity 70 Taunton 5c 195 Oct - Dec 1903
Baker Eli 85 Taunton 5c 340 Jul - Sep 1918
Baker Harriet Ann 0 Taunton 5c 232 Jul - Sep 1884
Baker Mary 0 Taunton 5c 178 Oct - Dec 1875

Barker Charles Edward Clifton 11 166 Jul - Sep 1843

Bellamy Albert Edward 0 Taunton 5c 279 Jan - Mar 1892
Bellamy Charles 83 Taunton 5c 183 Jul - Sep 1902
Bellamy Charles Taunton 5c 284 Jan - Mar 1856
Bellamy Faith 79 Taunton 5c 208 Apr - Jun 1905
Bellamy Harriet 4 Taunton 5c 247 Apr - Jun 1868
Bellamy Henry Charles 0 Taunton 5c 265 Oct - Dec 1890

Blount Bessie 60 Poplar 1c 319 Oct - Dec 1905

Bottomley Hannah Bradford Yks 23 65 Jan - Mar 1840
Bottomley Hannah Bradford 23 71 Oct - Dec 1840

Bovey Edmund Thomas 60 Edmonton 3a 267 Jul - Sep 1899
Bovey Edward 67 Newton Abbot 5b 81 Apr - Jun 1898
Bovey Eleanor Plymouth 5b 169 Apr - Jun 1852
Bovey Elizabeth Shoreditch 1c 169 Jan - Mar 1864
Bovey Ellen 63 Newton Abbot 5b 186 Apr - Jun 1915
Bovey Fred 52 Islington 1b 154 Oct - Dec 1908
Bovey James Maddicott 85 Newton Abbot 5b 88 Oct - Dec 1907
Bovey Mary 77 Newton Abbot 5b 121 Jan - Mar 1898
Bovey Mary St. Pancras 1 276 Jan - Mar 1841
Bovey Samuel Vennicombe 15 Shoreditch 1c 105 Oct - Dec 1875
Bovey Sarah 66 Newton A 5b 124 Jan - Mar 1894
Bovey Thomas 67 Newton A 5b 118 Oct - Dec 1893
Bovey Tom Adams Newton A 5b 108 Apr - Jun 1865

Bulley Mary Jane 26 Newton A. 5b 9_ Apr - Jun 1875

Carden Ann Bradford 9b 96 Jul - Sep 1852
Carden Thomas Bradford Y 9b 95 Oct - Dec 1853

Chopping Eleanor 67 Edmonton 3a 792 Jan - Mar 1924
Chopping Eliza 71 Edmonton 3a 278 Jan - Mar 1888
Chopping Frances Ann 69 Edmonton 3a 319 Oct - Dec 1908
Chopping John 62 Edmonton 3a 189 Jan - Mar 1880
Chopping Julia 63 Edmonton 3a 943 Jan - Mar 1917

Coleman Alfred G 38 Totnes 5b 244 Oct - Dec 1915
Coleman Frances Lavinia 56 Plymouth 5b 135 Oct - Dec 1907
Coleman Henry 78 Newton Abbot 5b 135 Jul - Sep 1929
Coleman Ipsey A 70 Newton Abbot 5b 168 Oct - Dec 1933
Coleman John Newton Abbot 10 138 Jan - Mar 1850
Coleman Mary 78 Newton Abbot 5b 96 Apr - Jun 1893
Coleman William Newton A. 5b 94 Apr - Jun 1854
Coleman William Newton Abbot 5b 99 Jan - Mar 1857
Coleman William 74 Barnstaple 5b 530 Apr - Jun 1922

Cornish Mary Jane 37 Taunton 5c 200 Oct - Dec 1903

Dean Emily E 71 W. Derby 8b 424 Jan - Mar 1924

Denton Sophia Ann 33 Abingdon 2c 151 Jul - Sep 1888

Dowsett Sarah 85 W. Ham 4a 222 Oct - Dec 1920

Easterbrook Ann 73 Newton A. 5b 98 Jan - Mar 1896
Easterbrook Ann 67 Newton A. 5b 84 Oct - Dec 1900
Easterbrook Charles 90 Newton A. 5b 134 Jul - Sep 1915
Easterbrook Jane Newton Abbot 5b 102 Jul - Sep 1864
Easterbrook Thomas Newton Abbot 5b 109 Jan - Mar 1860
Easterbrook William 71 Newton Abbot 5b 105 Apr - Jun 1891

Eeles Sophia 72 Wandsworth 1d 409 Jul - Sep 1882
Eels Emily Sarah Camberwell 4 38 Jan - Mar 1840
Eels Josiah 68 Camberwell 1d 498 Oct - Dec 1876
Eels Sophia Camberwell 4 43 Apr - Jun 1847

Elliott Ann 85 Newton A. 5b 101 Jul - Sep 1870

Foster Baylis 66 Bradford, Y. 9b 95 Jan - Mar 1896
Foster Eliza 75 Bradford Yorks. 9b 126 Jan - Mar 1873
Foster Eliza Baylis Bradford Yk. 9b 97 Jul - Sep 1857
Foster Emma Bradford Yk 9b 131 Jul - Sep 1864
Foster Emma Bradford Yk 9b 143 Oct - Dec 1864
Foster Emma 72 Bradford 9b 81 Jul - Sep 1931
Foster Hannah 77 Bradford 9b 78 Jan - Mar 1910
Foster Nathan 71 Bradford 9b 151 Jan - Mar 1933
Foster Nathaniel Bradford Y 9b 6[28] Oct - Dec 1853

Gallop Edwin 61 Bedminster 5c 438 Jul - Sep 1873
Gallop Edwin 40 St. George Hanover Square 1a 459 Jan - Mar 1895
Gallop Elizabeth 76 Axbridge 5c 367 Apr - Jun 1887
Gallop Ellen Jane 9 Bedminster 5c 542 Apr - Jun 1875
Gallop George 72 Bedminster 5c 553 Jan - Mar 1881
Gallop Henry 58 Bedminster 5c 493 Oct - Dec 1884
Gallop James 55 Bedminster 5c 486 Oct - Dec 1867

Gordon George 84 Nottingham 7b 146 Apr - Jun 1907

Greedy Mary 32 Taunton 5c 215 Apr - Jun 1901

Harding Emma 71 W. Derby 8b 366 Oct - Dec 1909
Harding William 69 W. Derby 8b 358 Oct - Dec 1919

Hellyer Jane 79 Stoke D. 5b 207 Apr - Jun 1881
Hellyer Thomas 64 Newton A. 5b 111 Oct - Dec 1868

Helps Elizabeth Helps 43 Bridgwater 5c 197 Jul - Sep 1904

Holdsworth Caroline 82 Bradford 9b 57 Jul - Sep 1903
Holdsworth Emma 82 Bradford 9b 88 Jul - Sep 1928
Holdsworth Joseph 0 Bradford, Y. 9b 94 Jul - Sep 1871
Holdsworth Samuel 62 Bradford 9b 291 Jan - Mar 1912

Holmes Marian (should be Miriam) Totnes 9 317 Jul - Sep 1848

Hoskins Alberina 83 Bristol 6a 33 Jul - Sep 1923
Hoskins Albert A. 74 6a 39 Jan - Mar 1926

Kent Mary Ann 83 Shoreditch 1c 64 Jul - Sep 1875

Knight John 41 Bristol 6a 37 Oct - Dec 1868
Knight John 52 Bristol 6a 119 Jan - Mar 1917

Knowles Alfred 71 Long Ashton 5c 445 Jan - Mar 1911
Knowles Ann 68 Axbridge 5c 408 Apr - Jun 1884
Knowles Charles 86 W. Derby 8b 245 Jul - Sep 1917
Knowles David Llewellyn 66 Long Ashton 5c 366 Oct - Dec 1908
Knowles Edward 63 Bedminster 5c 510 Oct - Dec 1878
Knowles Eliza 30 Bedminster 5c 554 Apr - Jun 1870
Knowles Elizabeth 84 Bedminster 5c 513 Jan - Mar 1884
Knowles Emma 73 Merthyr T. 11a 940 Oct - Dec 1914
Knowles Fanny Axbridge 10 219 Oct - Dec 1850
Knowles Frederick 76 Pontypool 11a 178 Jul - Sep 1920
Knowles Harriet 71 Axbridge 5c 411 Oct - Dec 1874
Knowles James 78 Axbridge 5c 377 Apr - Jun 1892
Knowles James Bedminster 5c 583 Apr - Jun 1853
Knowles John 67 Axbridge 5c 364 Oct - Dec 1879
Knowles Mark 64 Clifton 6a 50 Apr - Jun 1874
Knowles Mary 66 Barton R. 6a 60 Oct - Dec 1878
Knowles Phoebe Bedminster 5c 473 Jul - Sep 1859
Knowles Sarah 64 West Derby 8b 247 Jan - Mar 1896
Knowles William 49 Axbridge 5c 349 Apr - Jun 1899
Knowles William 44 Axbridge 5c 351 Oct - Dec 1882
Knowles William Clifton 6a 86 Jan - Mar 1861

Lambert John 87 W. Ham 4a 106 Oct - Dec 1886
Lambert Harriet 73 Camberwell 1d 467 Jul - Sep 1871
Lambert Matilda 62 Camberwell 1d 457 Jan - Mar 1906
Lambert Sarah Winchester & co. 7 162 Jul - Sep 1842
Lambert William Winchester 2c 51 Jul - Sep 1853

Lee Francis Matilda Newton A. 5b 102 Oct - Dec 1854
Lee Matilda 75 Farnham 2a 71 Apr - Jun 1900

Lloyd Hester 82 Hackney 1b 268 Apr - Jun 1886
Lloyd Jane Shoreditch 1c 159 Jan - Mar 1854
Lloyd Jane Shoreditch 1c 142 Jan - Mar 1856
Lloyd Jane Shoreditch 1c 118 Jan - Mar 1859
Lloyd John Thomas 55 Camberwell 1d 474 Oct - Dec 1880
Lloyd Mary Ann 85 Shoreditch 1c 88 Jul - Sep 1892
Lloyd Sarah Greenwich 1d 34_ Oct - Dec 1857
Lloyd Sarah 66 W. Ham 4a 93 Jan - Mar 1892

Maddicott James 80 Newton Abbot 5b 102 Apr - Jun 1876
Maddicott John 84 Newton A. 5b 90 Jul - Sep 1872
Maddicott Maria Newton Abbot 10 110 Jul - Sep 1842
Maddicott Susanna 86 Newton Abbot 5b 89 Apr - Jun 1892
Maddicott Thomas 70 Newton A. 5b 76 Jul - Sep 1895
Maddicott William Newton Abbot 10 88 Aug - Sep 1839

Middlewick Elizabeth Bovey 54 Newton Abbot 5b 89 Apr - Jun 1884

Miller George 28 Bradford Y. 9b 80 Apr - Jun 1879
Miller Harry 64 Leeds 9b 465 Oct - Dec 1924
Miller James 69 Bradford Y. 9b 81 Jan - Mar 1889
Miller John 85 Bradford 9b 185 Oct - Dec 1929
Miller Mary 40 Bradford, Y. 9b 72 Apr - Jun 1890
Miller Mary 78 Bradford 9b 104 Oct - Dec 1920
Miller Matilda 82 Bradford 9b 51 Jan - Mar 1904
Miller Sarah A 48 Leeds 9b 240 Jul - Sep 1910

Morgan Amos 60 Kingsbridge 5b 161 Oct - Dec 1869
Morgan Jane 81 Newton Abbot 5b 88 Oct - Dec 1894

Morse (should be 'Moss') Hope 45 Williton 5c 228 Apr - Jun 1873
Moss Sarah Williton 5c 239 Apr - Jun 1861
Moss Thomas 56 Taunton 5c 240 Oct-Dec 1883

Paddon Elizabeth Newton Abbot 5b 98 Apr - Jun 1852
Paddon Elizabeth Newton Abbot 5b 110 Apr - Jun 1857
Paddon Elizabeth Newton Abbot 5b 113 Jan - Mar 1858
Paddon Elizabeth Newton Abbot 5b 87 Apr - Jun 1858
Paddon Elizabeth Sarah Newton A 5b 142 Jan - Mar 1855
Paddon Ellen 46 Exeter 5b 56 Apr - Jun 1896
Paddon Esther 41 W. Ham 4a 94 Jul - Sep 1888
Paddon Richard Newton Abbot 10 139 Jan - Mar 1850
Paddon Susanna 69 St. Thomas 5b 53 Jan - Mar 1888
Paddon Thomas 54 W. Ham 4a 221 Jan - Mar 1902
Paddon Thomas 75 St. Thomas 5b 39 Apr - Jun 1892

Palk Betsy Ann 0 Kingsbridge 5b 137 Oct - Dec 1888
Palk Sarah 94 Kingsbridge 5b 157 Jan - Mar 1911
Palk William 62 Kingsbridge 5b 141 Oct - Dec 1879

Perrett George 67 W. Ham 4a 219 Apr - Jun 1919
Perrett George Charles 76 St. Giles 1b 419 Jul - Sep 1899

Perry Harriett 53 Romford 4a 227 Apr - Jun 1901
Perry James Bingham 44 Edmonton 3a 198 Oct - Dec 1888

Pillar Jane Okehampton 5b 277 Apr - Jun 1862

Preston Henry Newton Abbot 10 95 Oct - Dec 1847

Pritchard Phoebe 67 Bradford 9b 84 Oct - Dec 1908
Pritchard Shem 77 Bradford 9b 142 Jul - Sep 1918

Rogers Jessie 77 Newton A 5b 152 Apr - Jun 1932
Rogers John C 81 Newton A 5b 138 Jul - Sep 1934
Rogers Thomas Langbridge 55 Bristol 6a 30 Jul - Sep 1889

Rossiter Bertha Newton Abbot 5b 107 Apr - Jun 1861
Rossiter Elizabeth 60 Newton Abbot 5b 111 Apr - Jun 1872

Skuse Charles 49 Liverpool 8b 131 Jul - Sep 1885
Skuse Charlotte 47 W. Derby 8b 211 Oct - Dec 1894

Smith Catherine 81 Taunton 5v 304 Jan - Mar 1886
Smith Charles Taunton 5c 269 Jul - Sep 1852
Smith Emma 70 Taunton 5c 195 Apr - Jun 1910
Smith Elizabeth 84 Taunton 5c 291 Jul - Sep 1928
Smith Harriet 74 Bedminster 5c 579 Jan - Mar 1895
Smith Harriet E. 67 Taunton 5c 309 Oct - Dec 1929
Smith Harry Thomas 0 Axbridge 5c 371 Apr - Jun 1895
Smith James Taunton 10 279 Oct - Dec 1847
Smith John 43 Abingdon 2c 167 Oct - Dec 1872
Smith John 0 Taunton 5c 243 Jul - Sep 1876
Smith John Baker William Taunton 5c 331 Oct - Dec 1863
Smith Mark 0 Taunton 5c 286 Apr - Jun 1872
Smith Robert 43 Taunton 5c 239 Oct - Dec 1883
Smith Sarah 79 Abingdon 2c 171 Oct - Dec 1909
Smith Simon 70 Taunton 5c 232 Jan - Mar 1909
Smith Stanley Arthur 1 Taunton 5c 231 Jan - Mar 1904
Smith William Charles 0 Taunton 5c 293 Apr - Jun 1875
Smith William Henry 15 Bridgwater 5c 264 Jan - Mar 1907
Smith William John J 62 Taunton 5c 20[38] Apr - Jun 1909

Spiller William Veysey 52 St. Thomas 5b 47 Jan - Mar 1903

Sprod James 61 Axbridge 5c 331 Jan - Mar 1875
Sprod Phoebe Bedminster 11 72 Apr - Jun 1845

Stephens George 52 Newton Abbot 5b 144 Jan - Mar 1892
Stephens Henry Newton A. 5b 89 Jul - Sep 1860

Stocks Sarah 69 Bradford, Y. 9b 53 Jul - Sep 1894

Stooke George Plymouth 9 281 Jul - Sep 1851
Stooke Mary 79 Newton Abbott 5b 111 Apr - Jun 1869

Thatcher James 39 Clifton 6a 77 Jul - Sep 1875
Thatcher Mary Hannah 65 Bristol 6a 126 Jan - Mar 1901
Thatcher Thomas James 39 Bristol 6a 126 Oct - Dec 1904
Thatcher Violetta 31 Bristol 6a 22 Jul - Sep 1893

Vicarage Sarah 79 Houghton 10a 260 Jul - Sep 1884

Vickery Elizabeth 74 Newton Abbot 5b 87 Apr - Jun 1892
Vickery Robert 74 Newton Abbot 5b 83 Jul - Sep 1890

Webber Hannah 71 Newton Abbot 5b 77 Apr - Jun 1905
Webber Rosina 54 Taunton 5c 337 Jul - Sep 1918
Webber Thomas Hannaford 78 Newton Abbot 5b 89 Apr - Jun 1907
Webber William J 52 Taunton 5c 385 Oct - Dec 1915

Winsor Thomas Newton A. 5b 102 Oct - Dec 1863

Winter Mary
Winter Thomas Totnes 9 380 Jan - Mar 1851

12 FreeBMD - Deaths.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Nov 21, 2010 with Legacy 7.4 from Millennia