Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
The Family Trails
The Trails
In Service To Country -- Our Relatives In Military Service (Past)


Sam APPLE ---Civil War Veteran

Titus Josiah BLOUGH ---veteran flag on grave

Darrell II BROWN ---US Navy

Cyrus A CROFF ---Company G, 10th from 18 Nov 1

Eugene C CROFF ---Company E, 6th Mi Abt 13 Oct 18

Lee Cross ---US Navy WWI

Davidson DUDLEY ---Revolutionary War Cambridge, Massachusetts

Davizion DUDLEY ---French War on the last frontier near Canada East

Jonathan DUDLEY ---Revolutionary War Ticonderoga, New York

Jonathan DUDLEY ---Army

Jonathan S DUDLEY ---Revolutionary War New York

Joseph DUDLEY ---French and Revolutionary War

Stephen DUDLEY ---Revolutionary War

Timothy DUDLEY ---Revolutionary War 1/27 Apr 1760 Captain Johnson's Company

Trueworthy DUDLEY ---soldier

Trueworthy DUDLEY ---Revolutionary War Cambridge, Massachusetts

Trueworthy DUDLEY ---Revolutionary War

Ezra EASTMAN ---enlisted in the Union Army 12 Aug 1862

Julius E FISCHER ---WW

Oscar George FORD ---4-1-X-2

Walter H FORD ---15-5-2-0

Thomas T GREEN ---Union, 27 Michigan from 12 Apr 1 Civil War, various locations

David Cecil HINDMAN ---Pvt 27th Infantry 2 1950 Korea

Glen Joseph HINDMAN ---Tenn Tec 5 36 Arm Abt 1945 Tennessee

James K P HINDMAN ---Private Civil War C 1861/1865

Otis HINDMAN ---WWII

Elmer J HINDMON ---World War I Draft C 12 Sep 1918 Savannah, Tennessee

James V HINDMON ---Private -- Army -- 8 Feb 1945 Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia

Luther HINDMON ---Private -- Army -- 24 Aug 1942 Camp Shelby, Mississippi

Joseph F HOUSE ---WWI

Carl Alvin MOLENAR ---PFC US Army, WW

Joseph NICE ---15-5-5-5 Bef 1910

Joseph NICE ---WW I

Wilfred NICE ---WW I

Charles "Chat" William Picken ---US Army WWI

Calvin L PIDER ---Air Corps of the Re 14 Nov 1941 Fort MacArthur, San Pedro, California

Charles L PIDER ---WWI airplane mech England

Leroy Calvin PIDER ---WWI Draft Card Re 12 Sep 1918 Massilon, Stark County, Ohio

Cliff PORTER ---WWII

James Henry QUICK ---Private from 17 Sep 1 5th Michigan Infantry, Company S

William RYCKMAN ---Civil War Veteran

Robert Santimore ---US Army WW2 in Germany

John Emery SCHANTZ ---US Army Korea

Coley Abel J STRONG ---World War II

Eugene C. STRONG ---United States Air Force abt. 1960 or 1 Sawyer Air Force Base, M, Vietnam

Fred L. STRONG ---World War II

Carl TENBRINK ---WWII South Pacific

Robert TIMMONS ---WWII Army Air Cor

J VAN NORSTRAND ---Civil War

Johann J WALKER ---Private, Company 4 Oct 1864 Michigan

Charles S WEEKS ---served in the US Army

Cole WEEKS ---Corporal in the War of 1812 Burbank's Company of the 5th Reg of I

David WEEKS ---Revolution

John Wingate WEEKS ---US Navy during Sp

John Wingate WEEKS ---War of 1812 1812

Joseph WEEKS ---Muster Rolls 12 Dec 1724 New Hampshire

Captain J WEEKS ---Muster Rolls 8br 26, 1722 New Hampshire

Captain S WEEKS ---under Captain John Sep 1696 Oyster River

Ward Cotton WEEKS ---Captain Gilman's C 6 Jun 1775 Colonel Poor's Regiment

Charles WHITEHILL ---WWII

Admiral R WINTHROP ---Admiral British Navy

Joseph WODNICKI ---9-8-5-5 Bef 1910

Louis WODNICKI ---15-5-0-8 Bef 1910 WWI



Remember that this list is and, in all probability, always will be incomplete since all data is constantly under scrutiny and being updated as it can be.



Home Write Me

All genealogical information on this site is available freely for non-profit and individual use. No reproductions of anything on this site may be made for commercial purposes without prior written permission from the webmaster. All images on this site, unless otherwise noted, are the property of the owners of The Family Trails.
Disclaimer: As with all genealogical and historic information, please refer to the original documentation to verify data.

Site Design -- © 2006-2009 The Family Trails
Valid CSS! Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional