Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Representatives from Poland 1820-1969

1819 Constitution Poland and Danville 1 (1820-1821)

1820 Josiah Dunn Jr 1858 Thomas Lane

1821 Josiah Dunn Jr

1821 Apportionment Poland 1

1822 Josiah Dunn Jr

1823 James Twitchell

1824 William Dunn

1825 William Dunn

William Dunn

1827 Jabez True Jr

1828 Jabez True Jr

1829 Jabez True Jr

1830 Daniel Waterman Jr

1831 Reuben B Dunn

1831 Apportionment Poland and unincorporated territory

between Poland and Raymond 1

1832 Reuben B Dunn

1833 Benjamin Waterhouse

1834 Benjamin Waterhouse

1835 William Maxwell

1836 William Maxwell Jr

1837 Stephen M Marble

1838 Stephen M Marble

1839 John Megquier

1840 John Megquier

1841 Apportionment Poland 1

1842 David Dunn

1842 Apportionment of Poland 1

1843 David Dunn

1844 David Dunn

1845 Elphalet Davis

1846 Freeland Marble

1847 Freeland Marble

1848 David Dunn

1849 Robert Martin

1850 Robert Martin

1851 David Dunn

1852 David Dunn

1853 Daniel Waterman

1854 George Bridgham Jr

1855 William Stanton

1856 William Staton

1857 Thomas Lane

1858 Thomas Lane

1859 Charles F Jordan

1860 Charles F Jordan

1861 William Cousins

1861 Apportionment Poland in years 1862, 63, 65,,66.67,69,70,71

1862 H G O Hasksell

1863 H G O Haskell

1865 Adna C Dennison

1866 John R Pulsifer

1867 John R Pulsifer

1869 Andrew J Weston R.

1870 Andew J Weston R

1871 Luther Perkins

1871 Apoortionmernt Minot and Poland

1872 Luther Perkins

1874 Adna T Denison R

1875 Adna T Denison R

1877 Jesse M Libby R

1879 Dimon B Perry R

1881 Dimon B Perry R

1883 John S Briggs D

1883 Apportionment Poland and Durham 1

1885 Benjamin H Noble R

1887 Charles N Burns R

1891 William W Dennen

1893 Samuel L Littlefield R

1897 Bert M Fernald R

1901 Jesse M Libby R

1901 Apportionment Poland and Durham 1

1903 Flavius B Shackford R

1907 J Gilman Davis R

1911 W W McCann R

1911 Apportionment Poland, Mechanic Falls, Greene, Leeds 1

1919 Charles W Ricker R

1921 Charles W Ricker R

1921 Apportionment Poland, Greene,

1927 Leon A Mcknight R

1929 Leon A McKnight R

1931 Apportionmetn Poladn, Greene, Wales 1

1935 Harold J Goss R

1937 Harold J Goss R

1939 Harold J Goss R

1941 Apportionment Poland, Green, Wales 1

1945 Roger L Gowell R

1947 Leo G Torrey R

1955 Apportionment Poland , Mechanic Falls, Minot 1

1955 Phillip E Dunn R

1959 Phillip E Dunn R

1961 Phillip E Dunn R

1961 Apportionment Poland, Mechanic Falls, Minot 1

1964 Apportionment Poland, Mechanic Falls, Minot 1

Elections and terms were annual for one year through the Legislature of 1880. Beginning with the September 1880 election, elections were held biennially

And a legislator's term lasted two years-1881-1882 etc.