Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

INDEX


Annie (1819- )
Jodie A. (1856- )
Margaret (1826- )

ADAMS

Elijah (1826-1874)
Elvira (1872-1940)

AKIN

Florence V. (1858-1900)

ANDERSON

James Mary ( - )

ANGLEA

Sarah Ramie "Ram" (1852- )

BEASLEY

Alma "Almer" (1905-1964)
Arthur
Charlie J. (1885-1964)
Dovie M.
Earl J.
Edgar B.
Elmer W. LL.B. (1904-1978)
Era Emily Jane (1907-1984)
Howard A. (- )
Lucille (1912- )
Thomas Carline (1915-1994)
Thomas Edward "Tom" (1882-1961)
William F. (1837-1920)
William F. (1837-1920)
William F. (1837-1920)
William John (1875-1963)

BIVINS

Cornelia Annie (1904-1990)
Daniel Henry "Dan"
George Bryan
James Horvell (1912-1973)
James M. (1874-1927)
John Hardy (1907-1988)
Nellie Sue "Nell"

BLACK

Malinda "Linda" (1811- )

BROWN

(Infant-Twin) (1906-1908)
(Twin-Infant) ( - )
(Twin-Infant) ( - )
Alley (1895-)
Anna Frances
Arizona Floura
Arminta "Minter" (1883-1935)
Brodie (Twin) (1875-1956)
Carrie (1897-1992)
David M. (1836-1889)
Earl T. (1903-1938)
Erma Maybelle (1916-1996)
Eunice (Infant) (1898-1898)
Evangie (Infant) (1901-1901)
Florence "Flossie" Amanda (1902- )
Frances "Fannie" E. (1891-1978)
Franklin (1913-1939)
Gwendolyn "Gwenn"
Hattie Marie (- )
Henrietta "Etta" (1869-1936)
Herschel (1901-1984)
Hubert M. (1907-1972)
James (1812-1892)
James (1812-1892)
James Harris (1909-1991)
James Herbert (1911-1999)
James Peter (1843-1925)
Rev. James Thomas (1879-1972)
James Vernon
James William Eldredge
Joann
Joe Leslie (1899-1980)
John Barker (1901-)
John Edward (1881-1927)
John Henry
John Paul
John Timothy Sr. (1919-1992)
John Timothy "Crash" (1920-1989)
John William "Pluker" Jr. (1872-1960)
Lonie Leona Mae (1897-1989)
Lowell (1913-1970)
Luther O. (1906-1973)
Margaret "Maggie" (- )
Martin C. (1889-1974)
Mary Alice (1878-1916)
May
Minnie (1892-1960)
Myrtle Evangie (1908-1947)
Nancy J. (1876-1903)
Nellie Ann (1878-1918)
Odus Leonard (Twin) (1875-1959)
Oscar (1901-1913)
Pauline
Philip Rice (1913-1972)
Robert Charles (1903-1985)
Roberta (1906-1991)
Roy
Scott ( - )
Thomas "Tommy" E. (1918-1987)
Thomas Jefferson (1914-1979)
Tommie Ethel
Velma (1905-)
Velma Elizabeth
Weldon U. (1899-1955)
Wiley
William ( -1903)
William Marshall (- )
William Robert Judge (1873-1962)

CALDWELL

Emily Jane (1847-1933)
Hardy "One Armed" Jr. (1824-1916)
Sarah (-1881)

CARTER

( - )
Burlie ( -1928)
Cammie (1906-1933)
Etter ( - )
F. C. "Buddy" (1876- )
Geneva Florence (1872- )
Issie Emma "Emmer" (1875-1956)
James "Jim" (1825-1873)
James Clifton (1902-1972)
John "Jack" (1831-1915)
Martha Ann (1849-1931)
Olene Jeanette (1864-1896)
Rosetta (1858-1934)
Sarah E. ( - )

CARUTHERS

Nancy (1845- )

CLAIBORNE

Nancy Emily (Twin) (1859-1938)

COATES

Robert A. (1879-1959)
Samuel C. (1844-1880)

COLE

Lou Rainey (1865-1941)

COLEY

Sarah S. (1815- )
Sarah S. (1815- )
Sarah S. (1815- )

COLLINS

Lillie Mae (1902-1993)
Samuel C. (1890-1974)

CORNWELL

Maggie (1871-1961)

COTHRON

Eliza E. "Mary" (1859-1929)

CRAWFORD

Emaline (1830-1893)
Emaline (1830-1893)

CREASY

Iva E.
John Franklin (1854-1924)
Myrtle (1885-1967)
Phillip Rice (1860-1941)

DAY

Nancy Elizabeth (1837-1903)

DENNIS

Dutch ( - )
Gladys ( - )
Malcolm (Infant) (1919-1919)
Sylvester (1882-1962)

DOBBS

George "Georgie" Etta (1866-1959)
Harrison (1820- )

DORRIS

Gertrude (1904-1939)
Rev. Harley Wade (1880-1915)
Isaac Coleman "Coley" (1873-1932)
John Russell (1898-1984)
Oma E.
Rebecca (1803-1880)
Rebecca (1803-1880)
Rebecca (1803-1880)
Rebecca (1803-1880)
Vangie
William Asa "Arcy" (1844-1903)
William Asa "Arcy" (1844-1903)

DOSS

Hattie Rebecca Leona Elizabeth (1879-1901)
Katherine Gertrude (1883-1928)
Martha Jane (1847-1890)
William Green "Billy" (1844-1924)
William Green "Billy" (1844-1924)

DOTSON

Elizabeth "Bettie" (1882-1910)
Joseph Madison (1844-1887)

DRIVER

Annie "Amy" (1894-1974)

DUFFER

Ara G. (1889-1963)
Binet Geneva (1881-1971)
Giles Timothy "Tin" (1856-1915)
Isaac Newton "Newt" (1837-1927)

DURHAM

Eugene R. (1908-1990)
Fred ( - )
Jewell ( - )
Lon ( - )
Nancy Jane (1861-1946)

DYE

( - )
Marie ( - )

ESCUE

Azmareth "Add" (1832- )
Elizabeth (1817-1891)
Elizabeth (1817-1891)
Martha (1875-1941)

FISHER

( - )
( - )
Charles ( - )
David F. ( - )
Edna
Elma ( - )
Hester ( - )
Joe ( - )
John H. (1867-1936)
Lester ( - )
Louisa Elizabeth (1890-1974)
Loyd ( - )
Marie F. (1902-1946)
Mose M. (1889-1912)
Mose S. (1867-1953)
Polly ( - )
Rose Ann (1894-1936)

FLEMING

Beverly Newton (1826-1904)
Beverly Newton (1826-1904)
E. Alice (1866-1923)
Monica L. "Enicker" (1865-1931)

FROST

Andrew J. (1821-1895)
Martha Jane (1856-1921)

FUQUA

( - )

GAINES

( - )
Lucy Frances (1854-1939)

GILL

( - )

GILLIAM

Carl Wilson (1905-1982)
David M. Samuel (1832-1905)
Gladys (1911-1994)
Hallie V. (1896- )
Harvie Austin (1900-1977)
Lizzie Alma (1908-1942)
Loyce (- )
Luvena (- )
Ottis Harlan (1875-1949)
Paul E. (1898-1984)

GRAVES

Doctor R. "Doc" (1862-1918)
Frankie Pearl (1884-1959)
Maggie
Sarah (1822- )
Sarah (1822- )

GREGORY

Devie Marie (- )
George Belford Sr. (1901-1987)
George Belford Jr. (- )
Greenberry (1845-1901)
Olie Harris Sr. (1889-1974)
Orvin (1896-1897)
Owen
Thomas H. (Infant) (1930-1930)
William Alexander (1837-1904)
William Hall (1866-1939)

HARMON

Ella Mason ( - )

HARRISON

Calattie (1873- )
Fannie (1874- )
Henry (1824- )
Henry (1824- )
Henry (1824- )
Jennie E. (1870- )
John W. (1867- )
Lennore Tennessee (1853-1938)
Samuel J.T. (1876- )
Sarah E. (1846- )
Susan A. (1865- )

HAWKINS

Sarah Fannie (1848-1921)
Sarah Fannie (1848-1921)

HELSON

Elizabeth J. (1834- )

HILSON

Mary Jane (1847- )

HODGES

Charles N. (1839-1865)
Cyntha Jane (1828- )
Ezekiel C. (1802-1870)
Ezekiel C. (1802-1870)
Ezekiel C. (1802-1870)
Ezekiel C. (1802-1870)
Imazinda Cordelia (1829-1862)
James W. (1859- )
Malvina (1861- )
Mary B.J. "Puss" (1841-1880)
Phebe Katherine (1845-1892)
Phebe Katherine (1845-1892)

HOUDASHELDT

Mary ( - )

HUNT

Callie Donia (1865-1934)

JACKSON

Amanda A. (1815-)
John (- )

JOHNSON

Emily Elizabeth (1843-1909)
Emily Elizabeth (1843-1909)

KEEN

(Infant) (1857-1857)
Albert (1868-1897)
Albert Owen (1886-1914)
Alexander Mastin (1844-1900)
Alice F. (1876-1965)
Allie May (1892-1975)
Andrew Smith (1855- )
Annie Christine
Antoinette "Nettie" (1873-1955)
Ara Jewell
Ardelia Melia (1878- )
Ardie Wilson
Arlie Frances (1879-1903)
Azzie (1888-1917)
Bertie D. (1882-1920)
Bessie Lois (1912-1994)
Bettie Ann (1874-1954)
Bettie L.
Byrd Wilson (1864-1924)
Caldonia "Callie D." (1878-1891)
Carl Cornelius (1911-1986)
Cary (1869- )
Celia Irene (1891-1950)
Charles Alexander (1869-1942)
Cintha Cordelia (1851-1881)
Clara Mai (1896-1970)
Clarence A. (Twin)
Claudie
Clyda H. (Twin)
Clydia Pearl (1901-1980)
Cora C. (1869- )
Cordelia Rena (1859- )
Daisy Olene (1911-1979)
Edna Earle (1881-1958)
Eldon Elmore (1907-1993)
Elizabeth (1845- )
Elizabeth "Betty" (1837-1873)
Elzory "Elzie" Briggs (1889-1949)
Rev. Erbie Clevland (1887-1954)
Ernest Paul Sr. (1908-1963)
Estil Francis "Doc" (1921-1982)
Ethel
Ethel (1880- )
Ezekiel Johnson (1852-1940)
Frances "Fannie" (1841- )
Frank F.
Garlin Burton (1903-1965)
Harry Johnson (1896-1981)
Harvie Milton (1919-1941)
Henry Edward (1913-1992)
Henry Mastin (1853-1917)
Ida Ann
Ida Mae (1877- )
Imazinda (Infant) (1862- )
Iva "Ivy" C. (1895-1976)
J. M. (1860- )
James "Jim" William (1887-1919)
James Bailey (1881-1957)
James Monroe (1863-1887)
James Thomas (1918-1991)
James Virgil (1829-1863)
James W. (- )
James Wesley (1872-1935)
James William (1894-1960)
Jane (1843-1860)
Jasper Davis "J.D." (1863- )
Jean Ette Ivey "Nettie" (1896-1896)
Jesse (1837-1866)
Jesse Austin (1893-1976)
Rev. Jesse Morgan (1861-1933)
John W. (1847- )
John W. Jr.
Johnny
Julia Irena "Rena" (1856-1934)
L. E.
Laura E. (1867-1948)
Lena
Lou Eddie (1908-1961)
Lou Ella B. (1873-1966)
Lourana Katherine (1866-1919)
Lucinda (1841-1865)
Maggie (1878-1909)
Mallie (1880-1931)
Martha "Sallie" (1838-1920)
Marvin (1914-1968)
Marvin Lee (1900-1984)
Mary Ann (1855-1917)
Mary Emiline (1895-1973)
Mary Odessea
Mastin Sr. (1809-1865)
Matilda "Tilda" Ann (1842-1923)
Mattie Kora Belle
Minnie Bell (1887-1959)
Mollie P. (1875-1964)
Myrtle (1889-1929)
Nancy Ellen (1850-1917)
Nettie Mai ( - )
Ollie Irene (1884-1965)
Ophelia
Orbin Lewis (1901-1988)
Orena (Infant) (- )
Orvis (Infant) (1907- )
Owen Jesse (1906-1985)
Rebecca "Minter" (1864- )
Roscoe Burton (1880-1922)
Roy (1886-1970)
Ruth Mae (1904-1982)
S. B. (1920-1992)
Sam Wilson (1893-1977)
Sarah (1834- )
Sarah "Burie" (1870-1960)
Sarah E. (1868- )
Thomas Cleveland (1885-1954)
Thomas M. (1871- )
Toy Emmalou (1887-1954)
Verlon
Vernie Agnes (1898-1979)
Vester F. (Infant) (1920-1920)
Squire Virgil Anthony (1883-1959)
Whitson "Whit" Elmore (1881-1929)
Willetta "Willie" (1873- )
William (1832- )
William (1865- )
William Marshall "Keeno" (1883-1940)
William Mastin (1854-1922)
Willie Wesley (1900-1961)
Wilson (Infant) (1915-1915)

MABRY

Sarah E. (1848-1929)

MARCUM

Margaret Rebecca (1823-1859)

MASON

George ( - )
James Wesley ( - )
Laura B. ( -)
W. F. "Will" ( - )

MCDOLE

Lela (1881-1962)

MEADOR

Brooks (- )
Cammy Mae (1896-1982)
George Stevens (1888-1959)
K. Lawrence (Infant) (1918-1918)
Lenna (- )
Sidney Gustavos ( -1933)
William Doctor "Doc" (1853-1922)

MORGAN

Bell O.
Blanche (1889-1974)
Clarence "Clannie" (1894-1913)
Delma Vernie (1892-1918)
Harry Vernon (1890-1978)
Mary E.
O. H. (1818-1880)
Oliver Leslie (1887-1977)
William H. "Bill" (1857-1900)

MORRIS

Lucy S. (1838-1909)
Mary E. (1855-1930)

O'NEAL

Andrew J. (1859-1918)
Bessie Erie (1897-1983)
Callie Donia (1886-1954)
Celia Bell (1904-1985)
Clarence W. (1895-1958)
Clovis D. (1923-1982)
David Marshall (1883-1927)
David Walker (1858-1923)
George Ederd (1861-)
Rev. George Harvie (1903-1968)
Gracie
Gracie Murl
Hattie
Henry Asberry (1880-1936)
Hershel G. (1891-1970)
Hezekiah (1814- )
Hezekiah (1814- )
Hezekiah (1814- )
Hezekiah "Ki" (1851- )
Hezekiah Kyle (1876-1928)
Issac (1902-1983)
James "Jim" Tildon (1879-1971)
James Wilson Mastin (1877-1939)
Jasper (1900-1965)
John ( - )
John Wesley (-)
Julia Gertie (1894-1956)
Lattise C.
Leatha Mahala (1872-1924)
Lois B. (1925-1976)
Lorice (Infant) ( - )
Marion H. (1888- )
Martha Alice (1880-1927)
Martha Ellie (1868-)
Martha Jane ( - )
Marvin R. (1899-1978)
Mary "Polly" (1822-1908)
Mary Elizabeth (1862- )
Nora Green (1877-1966)
Ola "Olie" (1893-1930)
Oma Lillie (- )
Rithie Ann (1895-1974)
Virginia Marie
William "Willie" Wesley (1864-)
William Cleo (1917-1966)
Elder William Henry (1836-1901)
Willie H. (1874-1957)
Windle C. (Infant) ( - )
Wylie D. (1832-1890)

PERRY

Malvina C. "Haley" (1843-1900)

RAGSDALE

( - )
Amanda L. "Mandy" (1849- )

REESE

Mary "Mollie" (1863- )

RIPPY

Ardelia Jane (1866-1899)
Arnet A.
Cless W. (- )
Ellen E. (1874-1944)
Elvis Jefferson (1811-1885)
Ethel (1900-1918)
Francis "Frank" A. (1847-1912)
Jasper T. "Jack" (1873-1950)
Jesse "Jess" (1914-1984)
Lewis
Lillie (1904-1997)
Maggie (- )
Malinda C. (1880- )
Mamie A. E.
Martha (-1966)
Matthew W. "Matt" (1849-1924)
Nellie B.
Purva a"Pervie" E. (1897-1982)
Sarah Ann (1837-1924)
Tommy (1921-1984)
Velma (- )
William W. "Will" (1842-1909)
William W. "Will" (1842-1909)

ROBERTSON

Martha Ann (1818-1913)
Mary Hubbard (1824-1911)
Mary Hubbard (1824-1911)
Rhoda "Rodie" A. (1856-1931)

SADDLER

Catherine J. (1841-1901)
Catherine J. (1841-1901)
Catherine J. (1841-1901)

SAILORS

( - )
Agnes (1902- )
Cora (1900-1944)
Ed (1906-1983)
Hugh Wiley (1863-1925)
Rena (1908-1924)
Snorri (1897-1957)
Vangie (1894-1970)

SLOAN

Charles Marion (1851-1946)
Joseph (1800-1860)

SNIDER

Robert S. (1856-1934)
Simon "Felie" (1882-1965)

SPEARS

Bertha Lou (1898-1961)
Bessie Mae (1908-1996)
Harris Daniel "Dan" (1897-1980)
Hershel David (1888-1951)
James (1811- )
John "Johnnie" Wesley Sr. (1894-1982)
Nellie Ann (1887-1960)
Nola Virginia (1905-1976)
Robert Marion (1904-1969)
Robert R. (1868-1944)
Tandy Edgar (1910-1988)
Virgie Mae (1900-1932)
William Franklin "Frank" (1891-1970)

STAMPS

Beulah Agnes (1890- )
Newt ( - )

STINSON

Annie Dora
Claris Elgra
Henry F. (1847-1900)
Hugh Wesley (1907-1997)
Jacob William (1905-1976)
John R.
Levy Henry
Martha D. "Mattie" (1873-1939)
Myrtle Lou (1902-1975)
Rassie Johnson (1881-1966)

THACKER

George ( - )
Minnie Perlia (1882-1944)

THOMPSON

(Infant) (1907-1907)
Angie M. (1893-1938)
Annie D. (1918- )
Annie Hubbard (1902-1984)
Charles "Charlie" Homer (1898-1964)
Clara (1916-1966)
David "Dave" R. (1910-1970)
Dona Elizabeth (1868-1946)
Effie Lillian (1907-1966)
Effie Mae "Sally" (1925-1987)
Ellis Newton "Ed" (1878-1966)
Elvie (- )
Emma Alice (1885-1973)
Fannie (1900-1966)
Hardy (1840-1919)
Hardy R. (1905-1967)
Harriet Ellen Lucinda (1863-1949)
Hazel (- )
James (1821-)
James Bedford (1896-1993)
James David "Crockett" (1861- )
James Marion "Jim" (1866-1938)
Joseph Wesley (1890-1965)
Julia "Julie" Bertha (1883-1953)
Lillian "Lillie" Valley (1899-1976)
McKinley "Mack" (1901-1972)
Mollie Harris (1903-1994)
Monica L. "Niker" (1907-1972)
Nadene (- )
Nannie L. (1882-1952)
Nettie May (Infant) (1897-1898)
Noah B. (1908-1978)
O'Nora (1904-1925)
Ollie (1889-1926)
Ora Mai (1911- )
Oscar (- )
Paul W. (1914-1970)
Pearl Vinie (1898-1975)
Rena "Cricket" (1876-1964)
Romas Lee "Dink" Jr. (- )
Romas M. "Sobe" Sr. (1876-1953)
Sadie Marie (- )
Sarah Lou (1859- )
Sis (1895-1975)
Suemer Emma (1870-1899)
Thomas Jefferson "Tom" (1891-1957)
Vena Ethel (1900-1958)
Virgil Brodie (1905-1990)
Rev. William Hardy "Will" (1873- )
William Henry (1883-1928)
Rev. William Vernon (1897- )

TROUTT

Harold B.
Herbert (1912-1962)
Mary E. "Mollie" (1856-1896)
William ( - )

TUTTLE

Mary Elizabeth "Polly" (1818-1871)
Mary Elizabeth "Polly" (1818-1871)

WATKINS

Frances (1824-1910)

WATTS

( - )

WEATHERFORD

Cliff
Edward Frank (1852-1929)
Lassie
Ottis
Ruth (1908-1969)
Sidney T. (1876-1954)

WEST

Mary Susan (1834-1909)

WILLIAMS

Ada A. "Ader" (1882-1965)
Agnes (1887-1971)
Amanda "Mandy" Mae (1889-1981)
Arthur
Arva "Arvie" Mae
Aubrey
Bettie Jane (1880- )
Bishop (Infant) (1918-1918)
Carlene (1908-1982)
Charles "Charlie" Edward (1878-1937)
Claudie A. (Twin) (1891-1957)
Corbit (Infant) (1915-1915)
Cyrus Paul
Delia C. (1896-1947)
Squire E. Newton "Newt" (1855-1933)
Squire E. Newton "Newt" (1855-1933)
Flora Frances
G. T. (1916-1993)
Herman Euthan (1911-1972)
Hubert
Ina Mae
James "Jim" H. (1858-1924)
James Carney (Twin) (1891-1976)
James Ray
John Henry (1864-1958)
John Thomas (1828-1865)
John Thomas (1828-1865)
Katie Florence (1880-1943)
Margie (1897-1980)
Marrietta "Mae" (- )
Minnie A. (Infant) (- )
Noah W. (1880-1962)
Nola Mae (1877-1934)
Orbet (Infant) (1915-1915)
Ruth
Sarah Jane "Sermah" (1859-1935)
Squire W. (1830-1901)
Thomas Jefferson (1849-1913)
Virgie (1895-1928)
William Bernice (1884-1973)
William Lloyd
Woodroe (Infant) (1912-1913)

WILSON

Martha "Patsy" (1802- )

WITHAM

James Jr. (1852-1928)
James Sr. (1812-1893)
James Sr. (1812-1893)
Margaret A. "Maggie" (1859- )

WIX

Benjamin (1876-1957)
Ethelyn (1906-1998)
Etta
Virgil Elmer

WOODWARD

Jacob "Jake" Austin (1848-1880)
Sarah "Sallie" Rebecca (1875-1955)

WRAY

Frances "Fannie" Augusta (1884-1941)
Francis "Frank" R. (1848-1921)

Home Return to Table of Contents