Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
HOME

SURNAME LIST

NAME INDEX

SOURCES

EMAIL US

NAME INDEX

Please note, an asterisk (*) indicates the surname subject is a direct ancestor.


ABBOTT

Mary * (1730- )

BAGLEY

Sarah * (1663- )

BARNUM

Roxana * (1810-1875)

BRESSIE

Jannitji * (1701-1749)

BROWN

Catherine * (1783-1880)
Mary [Brown] UNKNOWN *(1766-1852)
Matthias Sr * ( - )
Matthias Jr (1785-1857)

BURKLA

Felix ( - )

CASH

Mary Polly * (1775-1849)

COLE*

Elizabeth (1595-1688)

CONVERS

Abigail (1658- )
Deborah * (1647- )
Edward (1654-1691)
Deacon Edward * (1590-1663)
Hannah (1644-1645)
Major James Jr. (1645-1706)
Lt. James Sr.* (1620-1715)
Josiah (1617-1690)
Lydia (1653-1655)
Mary (1656- )
Mary (1622- )
Rebecca (1651- )
Ruth (1661- )
Sgt. Samuel (1638-1669)
Sarah (1649- )
Sarah (Convers) UNKNOWN* (1600-1662)

COOK

Mary * (1652- )

CROW

Martha * ( - )

DOVER

Mary * (1600-1675)

DURKEE

Martha * (1668-1748)
William * (1630-1665)

DUTCHER

Christian (1755- )
Christina (1703- )
Christophel (1705- )
Cornelius (1753-1754)
Cornelius (1712- )
Gabriel (1747- )
Gabriel (1720- )
Hannah (1749- )
Jane (1743- )
Johannes * (1708-1777)
Johannes (1701-1708)
John * (1745- )
John (1773- )
Lydia * (1777- )
Margaret (1710- )
Patience (1770- )
Phebe (1774- )
Ruloof * (1670-1737)
Ruluff (1741- )
Ruluff (1716- )

DYER

Anna * ( - )

EFFNER

Valentine * (1788 - )
Catherine * (1808-1892)

FORBES

Abigail * (1718- )
Deacon Jonathon * (1684-1768)

FRIER

Ada Sarah * (1868-1961)
Bertha Elizabeth (1879-1961)
Charlotte (1844- )
Edward (1837- )
Edward John * (1809- )
Eliza (1846- )
Eliza Amelia (1873- )
Ellen (1834- )
Emily Louise ( - )
Emma (1848- )
Ernest Edward ( - )
Eva Frances (1874- )
John Archie (1867- )
John Jull * (1836-)
Josiah John ( - )
Marshall Albert ( - )
Mary (1843- )
Rhoda Charlotte (1871- )
Sarah (1842- )
Sarah Ann (1876- )
Thomas (1840- )
William George (1884-1949)

FULLER

Aaron (1734-1809)
Abigail (1728- )
Abigail (1753-1834)
Alice (1741- )
Alta R. (1862-1862)
Benjamin (1660-1754)
Deborah (1650- )
Elizabeth (1645- )
Evart Lyman (1875-1876)
Hannah (1725- )
Hannah (1772-1817)
Jacob (1655-1731)
John (1653- )
John (1739-1767)
Capt. John (1762-1817)
Joseph (1658- )
Lottie D. * (1863-1934)
Lyman * (1808-1866)
Martha (1724-1792)
Mary (1726-1800)
Mary (1759- )
Nathan R. * (1835-1907)
Nuel C. (1878- )
Reuben * (1769-1837)
Ruth (1648- )
Samuel (1662-1688)
Capt. Stephen * (1730-1813)
Stephen *Sr. (1700-1767)
Stephen (1755-1778)
Thomas *Jr. (1644-1715)
Lt. Thomas *Sr. (1618-1698)
Thomas (1732-1813)
Thomas (1757-1778)
William F. (1881-1904)

GEORGE

Susanna * (1632-1694)

GOODE

Abigail * (1620-1665)

GREEN

Rebecca * ( - )

GRISWOLD

Edward * (1607- )
Mary * (1644- )

GROVES

Hannah * (1680-1756)

HARRINGTON

Abagail (1712-1760)
Abiel (1713- )
Ann (1700-1777)
Benjamin (1661-1724)
Daniel (1657-1728)
David (1673-1675)
Edward (1668- )
George * (1692-1760)
George (1717-1762)
George (1655-1675)
Grace * (1723- )
Hannah (1714-1740)
Hannah (1682-1764)
John * (1651-1741)
John (1684-1750)
Jonas (1695-1780)
Joseph (1659-1690)
Joshua (1725- )
Joshua (1709-1791)
Josiah (1709-1779)
Lydia (1727- )
Lydia (1689-1755)
Mary (1721-1754)
Mary (1663-1716)
Mary (1687-1760)
Patience (1697- )
Phenehas (1730-1734)
Phenehas (1729-1730)
Prudence (1734- )
Robert * (1616-1707)
Robert (1653- )
Robert * ( -1622)
Ruth (1732-1817)
Ruth (1704- )
Samuel (1666- )
Sarah (1670- )
Sarah (1701- )
Susanna (1649- )
Thankful (1719-1772)
Thomas (1665-1712)

HASTINGS

Annis (Anna) * (1802-1865)

HAYWARD

Hannah * ( - )

HURST

Margaret * (1631- )

ISMUS [USMUS]

Anna Dora * (1842-1924)

JAMES

Hannah * (1628-1697)

JENTILMAN

Joan * ( -1630)

LEAVENS

Andrew (1644-1698)
Benjamin (1692- )
James (1675-1678)
James (1642-1675)
James (1679-1746)
John *Jr. (1640-1696)
John *Sr. (1582-1647)
John (1681- )
Joseph (1683-1773)
Mehitebel * (1695-1754)
Peter (1644-1644)
Peter (1677-1708)
Rachel (1646- )
Rachel (1685- )

LONG

Anna * (1625-1691)
Elizabeth * (- )
Robert * ( - )

LUTTS

Jonathan (1805-1878)

MACK

Abigail (1729- )
Deborah (1706- )
Ebenezer (1697- )
Ensign Elisha (1728-1783)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1686- )
Esther (1744- )
Esther (1723- )
Joanna (1703- )
John (1732- )
John * (1653-1721)
John (1682- )
Jonathan (1711- )
Capt. Josiah * (1721-1812)
Deacon Josiah * (1693-1769)
Lydia (1725- )
Lydia ( - )
Marah (1699- )
Mary (1720- )
Orlando (- )
Rebekah (1701- )
Ruth (1713- )
Sarah * (1747- )
Sarah (1715- )
Sarah (1684- )

MOULTON

Abigail (1705- )
Abigail (1681- )
Abigail (1642- )
Ebenezer (1709-1783)
Ebenezer (1678-1752)
Freedom (1717- )
Hannah * (1699-1769)
Hannah ( - )
Hannah (1646-1673)
John (1720- )
John (1654-1741)
Joseph (1716-1735)
Joseph (1656-1680)
Lois (1706- )
Lydia (1708- )
Martha (1690- )
Mary (1702- )
Mary (1673- )
Mary (1661- )
Mehitable (1712- )
Miriam (1658- )
Robert Jr * (1675-1756)
Robert (1700-1741)
Robert * (1644-1730)
Robert * (1615-)
Robert * (1629-1655)
Samuel (1714- )
Samuel (1700-1745)
Samuel ( -1667)
Susanna (1714- )

NEWHALL

Martha * (1685- )
Thomas * ( - )

OLIVER

Alexander * (1751-1831)
Alexander (1781-1787)
Alexander (1791-1854)
Brattle * ( - )
Edward (1798- )
Edward Brattle * (1719-1797)
Elizabeth "Lizzie" (1786-1873)
Esther Parkman * (1779-1831)
Franklin (1787- )
George (1793-1795)
Martha Patty (1797- )
Rebecca (1801-1839)
Sophia (1784-1860)
Zerviah (1789-1866)

PARKER

Abiel * (1693-1759)
Abigail (1691- )
James * (1617- )
Joshua * (1658- )

PARKMAN

Alexander * ( - )
Esther * (1726- )

PARRISH

Sarah * (1725-1769)

PETERS

Anna Doris (1865-1924)
Clara Ada (1893-1969)
Dora Alice * (1895-1977)
Frederick B "Fred" (1872-1958)
John George (1877-1963)
John Henry * (1833-1878)
Kathryn "Kate" (1867-1924)
Mary (1871-1897)
Peter Henry * (1868-1940)

PETERSON

Abigail * (1693-1767)

PHELPS

Abigail (1682- )
Abijah (1734- )
Anna (1686-1767)
Anna (1730- )
Asa (1736- )
Ashbel (1704- )
Barrett (1722-1789)
Charles (1702- )
Charlotte ( - )
Cornelius (1698-1760)
Cornelius (1671- )
David (1752-1841)
Electa ( - )
Elijah (1787- )
Elijah (1724- )
Elisha ( -1776)
Esther (1769- )
Frank Almeron (1855- )
Hannah (1727- )
Hannah (1706- )
Hannah (1684- )
Harriet E. (1847-1937)
James * (1520-1588)
James ( - )
James (1732- )
John ( - )
Jonah * (1744-1826)
Jonah ( - )
Joseph (1666-1716)
Josiah ( - )
Lazarus (1743- )
Levi (1749- )
Lydia Lovina (1834-1921)
Lyman Dutcher * (1808-1890)
Lyman Edwin (1850- )
Martha (1690- )
Martha (1688- )
Mary (1748-1748)
Mary (1757- )
Mary (1726- )
Mary (1673-1690)
Mary (1644- )
Mary (Polly) ( - )
Matilda T. (1832- )
Nathaniel (1677- )
Noah * (1720-1795)
Noah * (1694-1794)
Noah ( - )
Noah (1754- )
Peleg * (1765- )
Peleg (1746-1761)
Rebecca (1759- )
Samuel (1675- )
Sarah (1767- )
Sarah (1761- )
Sarah (1679- )
Susan Adelia * (1838-1922)
Timothy * (1663-)
Lt. Timothy * (1639-1719)
Timothy (1692-1768)
William * (1599-1672)
William * (1562-1611)
William (1668- )

PIERCE*

Sergt. Thomas (1583-1666)

PIERCE

Abigail (1660-1719)
Daniel (1676- )
Deborah * (1666-1703)
Ebenezer (1687- )
Elizabeth (1646- )
James (1674-1685)
James (1686- )
James (1659-1741)
Ensign John * (1644-1720)
John (1770- )
Joseph (1688- )
Joseph (1648-1649)
Joseph (1649- )
Josiah (1691- )
Ruth (1690- )
Samuel (1653-1655)
Samuel (1656- )
Stephen (1651- )
Thomas (1672-1716)
Thomas (1644- )
William (1657-1720)

PRESTON

Abigail (1644- )
Edward * (1622-1699)
Elizabeth * (1655-)
Hannah (1653-1669)
Mary (Preston) UNKNOWN* ( - )
Samuel (1668- )
William * (1591-1647)

RANDALL

Dorcas * (1650- )

RICE

Abigail (1742- )
Abner (1732- )
Adam (1715- )
Adam (1739-1817)
Adonijah (1727- )
Anna (1722- )
Charles * (1684- )
Charles (1731- )
Elijah (1719- )
Enoch (1746- )
Levi (1749- )
Oliver (1717- )
Persis (1737- )
Priscilla (1744- )
Rachel (1751- )
Solomon (1713- )
Susanah (1758- )
Zebulon * (1711- )
Zerviah (1724- )
Zerviah (Zeruiah) Rue * (1755-1832)

ROOT

Abigail "Abie" J. (R.) * (1840-1913)
Daniel (Jamie) * (1797-1886)
Delila (1831- )
Moses * ( - )
Wallace (1838-1913)

SHATTUCK

Abigail * ( - )

TIDD

Elizabeth * (1626-1684)
Hannah ( - )
John * (1589-1657)
John (1618- )
Mary (1624-1721)
Samuel ( - )

TILLOTSON

Mary * (1725-1794)

TRUMBULL

Hester (Esther) * (1725-1747)

TUFF

Sarah Ann * (1837-1902)

UNKNOWN

Christian * (1717-1755)
Dorothy * ( -1613)
Unknown Hefner * [husband of Catherine]( - )
Joan * ( - )
Margaret * (1595-1651)
Mary Ann * (1813- )
Mary [Brown] *(1766-1852)
Mary (Preston) *( - )
Sarah (Convers) *(1600-1662)

WASHBURN

Lois * (1750- )

WHEELER

Rachel * (1689-1717)

WILLSON

Alice ("widdow") * (1620-1663)
Benjamin (1720- )
Benjamin (1678-1711)
David (1725- )
Dorcas (1681-1712)
Elisabeth (1744- )
Ezra *Sr. (1750-1833)
Isaac (1640- )
Jacob (1671-1741)
Jacob * (1618-1653)
Jesse (1757- )
John (1742-1801)
John (1676-1741)
Capt. Joseph * (1647-1703)
Joseph (1673-1720)
Martha (1748-1813)
Nathaniel *Jr (1718-1758)
Nathaniel III (1746-1825)
Nathaniel *Sr (1684- )
Rebeckah (1755- )
Samuel (1687-1711)
Sarah (1753-1797)
Sarah (1716- )
Sarah (1641- )
Simeon (1722-1791)
Tabitha (1711- )

WILSON

Abigail (1692-1730)
Abigail (1666-1747)
Abigail (1735-1784)
Alexander * (1803-1831)
Almeron Calvin (1829-1914)
Amie (1725- )
Anna (1795- )
Anna (1807-1825)
Azariah (1756- )
Azariah (1731- )
Benjamin (1727- )
Benjamin (1670-1750)
Calvin (1800-1877)
Caroline (1818-1819)
Charlotte (1814-1831)
Deborah (1689- )
Dorcas (1657-1714)
Dorothy (1720- )
Ebenezer (1699-1785)
Elijah (1741-1785)
Elizabeth (1668- )
Elizabeth (1774-1839)
Elizabeth "Betsy" (1810-1810)
Esther (1823-1836)
Ezra Jr. (1789-1841)
Francis F. (1660-1724)
Fred E. * (1859-1934)
Frederic Henry (1928-1929)
Glen Fred * (1891-1966)
Glen Peters * (1929- )
Grace (1746-1826)
Hannah (1672-1743)
Henry Valentine (1866-1954)
Infant (1688-1688)
Infant (1655-)
Infant (1694-1694)
Infant (1703-1703)
Isaac (1752-)
Isaac (1786-1839)
Deacon James *Jr. (1694-1784)
* James *Sr. (1663-1760)
Deacon James (1719-)
Joel (1779-1838)
John (1730- )
John (1702-1773)
John *Sr. (1626-1687)
Lt. John Jr. (1651-1734)
Joseph * (1723- )
Leah N (1896-1897)
Lucinda (1816-1843)
Lucy * (1750-1841)
Luron D. Capt. (1819-1893)
Luther (1798-1890)
Mary (1759- )
Mary (1746- )
Mary "Polly" (1792-1885)
Mehitable (1722-1785)
Melvin Glen (1924-1997)
Nellie M. (1858-1881)
Oliver (1801-1884)
Orrin (1811-1896)
Orson "Oren" (1809-1809)
Reuben * (1777-1862)
Samuel Sr (1748-1826)
Samuel Sgt. (1658-1729)
Sarah (1653-1686)
Sarah (1721-)
Sarah "Sally" (1781-1840)
Sibel (1783-1863)
Valentine Alexander * (1830-1913)
Walter W. (1876-1920)
Wilfred Nathan (1899-1983)
William (1729- )
Zeriah Lerush (1804-1806)

WINTER

Hannah * (1655-1741)

WRIGHT

Rachel * (1618-1680)
Sophronia A. * (1808-)