Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Town of Massena 1915 Marriages

 

DATE

GROOM

BRIDE

OFFICIATING

 

 

 

 

12-Jan

Elliott, Sherman H.

Raymo, Abigail

Rev. T. P. Holland

13-Jan

Sheets, Ernest A.

Johnson, Annie E.

Rev. A. B. Ding

14-Jan

Henry, Fred

Allen, Nira Rae

Rev. L. D. Buro

19-Jan

McEwan, George

LaShomb, Mary A.

Rev. B. Arthur Arnold

24-Jan

Bray, Richard H.

Lee, Ollie

Rev. L. D. Buro

29-Jan

Morehouse, John W.

Pichi, Mary

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

29-Jan

Wickwire, Merton

Smith, Lottie

G. E. Britton, JP

1-Feb

St. Thomas, Jenry J.

Laresh, Jennie

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

5-Feb

Eris, John

Moyir, Katherine

Rev. T. P. Holland

11-Feb

Pringle, Floyd J.

Dartt, Helen R.

Rev. F. A. Miller

13-Feb

Bezak, Gyargy

Jutka, Mary

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

14-Feb

Catanzariti, Pasquale

Perre, Dominica

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

14-Feb

Sussey, Christopher

Cook, Delia Mary

Rev. T. P. Holland

15-Feb

Easter, Jay R.

Revier, Cassie

Rev. B. Arthur Arnold

15-Feb

Kirkey, Thomas J.

Sullivan, Mary

Rev. T. P. Holland

24-Feb

Brown, Harry E.

Russell, Eva

Rev. A. B. Ding

27-Mar

Sucese, Joseph

Elliott, Iva

Rev. B. Arthur Arnold

6-Apr

Smith, Victor

Cline, Leda Leona

Rev. F. A. Miller

18-Apr

Satta, Giovanni

Sorrentina, Sarafina

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

26-Apr

Laboeuf, Lawrence

Rivers, Matilda

Rev. T. P. Holland

28-Apr

Foley, Michael

Jenkins, Sara

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

1-May

Martens, Oscar E.

Clement, Winfred

Rev. A. B. Ding

4-May

Kelley, Charles

Ames, Mildred L.

Rev. M. J. Brown at Nyando

6-May

Elliott, Carl H.

Bailey, Jennie F.

Rev. F. A. Miller

8-May

Gang, Steve

Ardonhazy, Stella

Rev. F. A. Miller

2-Jun

Murray, George C.

Lahey, Agnes Della

Rev. T. P. Holland

8-Jun

Tyo, Albert E.

Lizette, Margaret P.

Rev. T. P. Holland

14-Jun

Smith, William P.

Quenell, Margaret

Rev. T. P. Holland

16-Jun

Perkins, Harry J.

Tyo, Winifred M.

Rev. T. P. Holland

16-Jun

Snow, Zenas M.

Tyo, Cecelia A.

Rev. M. J. Brown of Hogansburg

16-Jun

Gaines, Floyd J.

Gross, Alice M.

Rev. F. A. Miller

20-Jun

Brown, Joseph C.

Smith, Myrtle B.

Rev. S. R. Warburton of Ogdensburg

22-Jun

Carey, Daniel J.

Delosh, Katherine M.

Rev. T. P. Holland

22-Jun

Shoen, Ivan E.

Zerou, Ellia

Rev. S. R. Warburton of Ogdensburg

1-Jul

McCabe, Charles F.

Garrow, Anna M.

Rev. T. P. Holland

3-Jul

Noblett, Seth B.

Hopson, Eunice E.

Rev. W. C. McIntyre of Ogdensburg

10-Jul

Olak, Frank

Charles, Rosa

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

20-Jul

Kellner, John C.

Planty, Cecil F.

Rev. A. B. Ding

22-Jul

Szajbel, Joseph

Breg, Katie

Rev. T. P. Holland

23-Jul

Guiles, Charles

Allen, Myrtle M.

Rev. A. B. Ding

29-Jul

Lynch, Timothy E.

Williams, Marion C.

Rev. T. P. Holland

29-Jul

Broadwell, Roy

Ryan, Lena M.

Rev. T. P. Holland

30-Jul

Baum, Samuel

Baccus, Ida

G. E. Britton, JP

3-Aug

LaPlante, Augustus F.

Snetsinger, Anna

Rev. T. P. Holland

4-Aug

Freel, John E. Jr.

Ledger, Frances O.

Rev. T. P. Holland

5-Aug

Peters, David M.

Captian, Annie

Rev. T. P. Holland

7-Aug

Smoots, Andrew

Rizer, Lena

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

16-Aug

Taylor, John

LaFrance, Mary Armstrong

Rev. T. P. Holland

17-Aug

Hall, Joseph H.

LeJewett, Irene M.

Rev. W. K. Bradshaw of Brasher Falls

18-Aug

Fulton, Alfred M.

Johnson, Mabel Gertrude

Rev. Frederick S. Eastman

18-Aug

Oney, Leonard F.

Broadwell, Viola

Rev. T. P. Holland

20-Aug

Bowser, Roy

Elliott, Minnie H.

Rev. F. A. Miller

24-Aug

Leehy, William P.

Welch, Vera L.

Rev. T. P. Holland

25-Aug

Baker, Wesley E.

Hamilton, Harriet A.

Rev. H. W. Markham

25-Aug

Dignean, Carl K.

Hitchcock, Alice A.

Rev. George r. Harland

25-Aug

Clark, Timothy P.

Jesmore, Irene

Rev. Charles H. Hodges of Tupper Lake

28-Aug

Ruzsila, Peter

Karaba, Mali

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

2-Sep

Sucese, Adelbert

Lavine, Gertrude

Rev. B. Arthur Arnold

9-Sep

Bentley, John E.

Clarke, Elizabeth L.

Rev. H. W. Markham

15-Sep

Robare, Charles

DeWitt, Nina

Rev. F. A. Miller

15-Sep

Barnes, Leslie W.

Gilchrist, Lizette M.

Rev. F. A. Miller

7-Oct

Sullivan, Bert

Haskell, Flora M.

Rev. T. P. Holland

7-Oct

Mason, William

Goodspeed, Lillian

Rev. B. Arthur Arnold

12-Oct

Scott, Lloyd

Silmser, Emma

Rev. F. A. Miller

17-Oct

Starks, Edward H.

Collet, Clara

Rev. W. K. Bradshaw of Brasher Falls

20-Nov

LaFleur, William

Peacock, Ellen

Rev. F. A. Miller

21-Oct

Bennet, Ernest J.

Hessell, Marion C.

Rev. P. J. McGuiness

29-Oct

Peterson, Axel F.

Burns, Grace

Rev. F. A. Miller

3-Nov

Myers, Leo

Smith, Mae

Rev. T. P. Holland

11-Nov

Solar, Raymond J.

Landon, Florence M.

Rev. F. A. Miller

13-Nov

Drew, Paul

McClymont, Elsie

Rev. Frederick R. Griffiths of Potsdam

9-Dec

Goldworthy, Norman H.

Kinney, Violet M.

Rev. A. B. Ding

11-Dec

Amo, Fred J.

Locey, Myrtle

Rev. Frederick R. Griffiths of Potsdam

16-Dec

White, G. E. R.

McClymont, Dolly

Rev. A. B. Ding

17-Dec

Revier, James

Lareesh, Minnie

Rev. Frederick R. Griffiths of Potsdam

19-Dec

Davis, Dawson E.

Jesmore, Hazel A.

Rev. B. Arthur Arnold

23-Dec

Proctor, Floyd C.

Ballantyne, Nettie

Rev. A. B. Ding

23-Dec

Young, Clarence W.

Storrs, Laura M.

Rev. F. A. Miller

24-Dec

Edge, Alan F.

Frisby, Beatrice E.

Rev. B. Arthur Arnold

28-Dec

Cryderman, Charles

Hyde, Belle W.

Rev. F. A. Miller