Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Marriages of Notre Dame Church Ogdensburg NY

1859 1915

Provided by Jim Bertrand

Transcribed by Anne Cady

 

Sorted by Groom

Last Names S-Z

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Groom Parents

Bride Parents

Last Name

First

Last Name

First

 

 

 

ST ANDRE

Henri

JEANNARA

Euphrasie

6/5/1911

 

 

ST CHARLES

Treffley

BELANGER

Catherine

10/28/1861

Louis & Marg. St. Thomas

Francois & Adelaide Brien

ST DENIS

Denis

SCOTTE

Marie

6/26/1860

Charles & Maria Amable Ase

David & Virgina Anderson

ST DENIS

Charles

MEYERS

Emma

3/12/1888

 

 

ST DENIS

John

WALDEN

Mary (Bendic.)

5/19/1888

 

 

ST DENIS

Alfred

LALONDE

Rose

11/19/1891

 

 

ST DENIS

Henri

ST DENIS

Clara

1/11/1901

 

 

ST DENIS

Theodule

BENARD

Elizabeth

10/30/1907

 

 

ST DENIS

C. Royal

SAUVE

Josephine

9/29/1909

 

 

ST GERMAIN

Francois

LESPERANCE

Elmire

7/13/1863

Francis & Louise Lesperance

Antoine & Adelaide Roi

ST GERMAIN

Francis

PERREAULT

Elizabeth

3/14/1888

 

 

ST JACQUES

Michael

BLANCHARD

Angele

12/13/1866

Tousaint & Esther Leclair

Antoine & Marie Cecile

ST JEAN

Joseph

DALLAIRE

Marie

11/3/1901

 

 

ST JEAN

Joseph

LALONDE

Melina

8/6/1912

 

 

ST JEAN

Francis

BRIMNER

Clara

2/3/1913

 

 

ST LOUIS

Toussanint

BOUCHER

Marie (Reval.)

12/3/1880

 

 

ST MARIE

Adlophe

MASSIA

Catherine (Reval.)

9/16/1881

 

 

SAINTONGE

Jean

ROLLIN

Sophie

1/17/1860

Andre & Angelique Lanoy

Joseph & Josephine Labeau

SAINTONGE

Michel

GALERNO

Emilie

10/29/1860

Andre & Angelique Lanoy

Pierre & Josephine Chatignier

SAINTONGE

Edward

CHATIGNY

Zoe

4/6/1878

 

 

SAINTONGE

Joseph

GIRARD

Josephine

7/14/1886

 

 

SABOURIN

Joseph Euchere

LALONDE

Odile

7/16/1890

 

 

SABOURIN

William

PAQUIN

Azelie

8/31/1903

 

 

SABOURIN

Jos. Thomas R.

LESPERANCE

Helene

4/30/1908

 

 

SABOURIN

Joseph

LAJOIE

Virginie

5/5/1873

 

 

SALMON

Charles

DOUGLAS

Elodia

10/2/1906

 

 

SAMSON

Stephen

TELLIER

Armasise

10/21/1873

 

 

SANSOUCI

Ovila

LESPERANCE

Emma

9/28/1912

 

 

SARELL (dit Larose)

Gedeon

LAPLANTE

Suzanne

10/27/1877

 

 

SARETTE

Frank

LEGAULT

Rosina

11/22/1880

 

 

SAUVE

J. Bte.

DENIS

Emelie

10/1/1870

 

 

SAUVE

Arthur

BRASSART

Victoria

7/3/1865

Joseph & Matilda Leduc

Felix & Flavie ?

SAUVE

J. Bte.

LESPERANCE

Marguerite

6/12/1871

 

 

SAUVE

Alfred

MONTPELIER (dit Beaulieu)

J.

10/21/1879

 

 

SAUVE

Alfred

GLARNEAU

Adele Anna

9/21/1886

 

 

SAUVE

William

MCCLEAR

Marie

5/5/1888

 

 

SAUVE

Joseph Osanna

PAQUETTE

Marie Rose Delima

4/28/1889

 

 

SAUVE

Xavier

JOHNSON

Helen

1/14/1895

 

 

SAUVE

Adolphe

MALLETTE

Celine (Bendic.)

5/17/1897

 

 

SAUVE

Francis

VIOLA

Ro. Marie

11/2/1899

 

 

SAUVE

Francois

ASHWOOD

Marie Ida

2/22/1903

 

 

SAUVE

Joseph

BRUNET

Lucie

8/12/1903

 

 

SAUVE

Alfred

TAILLON

Agnes

12/25/1904

 

 

SAUVE

Francis

BELANGER

Alexcina

4/27/1873

 

 

SAUVE

Frederic

VALOIS

Rosanna

4/16/1906

 

 

SAUVE

Charles Fabien

LAFLAMME

Marie Melise

4/14/1909

 

 

SAUVE

Oscar

GAGNON

Emma

4/18/1911

 

 

SAUVE

Jacques

CARDINAL

Anna

4/19/1911

 

 

SAUVE

Ernest

ST DENIS

Hazel Elizabeth

5/12/1912

 

 

SAUVE

Joseph

LARUE

Dora

11/12/1912

 

 

SAUVE

Francis

BELANGER

Alexcina

4/27/1873

 

 

SAYER

William

BOURASSA

Azilda

7/13/1879

 

 

SCHWERFREGER

Ezra

DERBE

Sophie

10/20/1880

 

 

SCOTT

Joseph David

ST ANDRE

Marie

11/22/1868

 

 

SCOTT

William

JOLY

Henriette

2/12/1872

 

 

SCOTT

William

SENQUANTIER

Christine

10/23/1870

 

 

SCOTT

John

COMMINS

Elisa

9/2/1878

 

 

SCOTT

David

LACHAPEL

Leovis Eleonore

11/28/1900

 

 

SCOTT

Henri

VALLEE

Emma

6/18/1901

 

 

SEARGE

Joseph

CARBON

Catherine (Recon.)

8/6/1914

 

 

SEARS

Raphael

BELANGER

Louise

1/8/1910

 

 

SECOURS (dit Maska)

Joseph

LECLERC

Adelaide

10/22/1860

Joseph & Marg. Cotuan

Pierre & Josephine Lalonde

SEGUIN

Joseph

COTUAN

Emilie

11/26/1866

Pierre & Virginia Renfleau

Louis & Adelaide Luneau

SEGUIN

Pierre

BOUCHER

Florence

6/23/1872

 

 

SEGUIN

J. Bte.

LEGAULT

Matilda

9/21/1873

 

 

SEGUIN

Godfrey

DENIS

Maire Anna

5/24/1874

 

 

SEGUIN

Alexander

BELANGER

Sarah

2/4/1883

 

 

SEGUIN

Thomas

DOUGLASS

Albina

1/7/1889

 

 

SEGUIN

Odilon

FREY

Caroline

10/23/1890

 

 

SEGUIN

Maxime

ST ONGE

Angele

6/22/1891

 

 

SEGUIN

Francois

CHARLEBOIS

Marie

9/17/1892

 

 

SEGUIN

J. Bte.

DENIS

Adeline

12/7/1893

 

 

SEGUIN

Joseph

LALONDE

Adeline

7/30/1899

 

 

SEGUIN

Francis

CREVIER

Elisa

1/19/1901

 

 

SEGUIN

William

LANCTIN

Henriette (Bendic.)

7/11/1902

 

 

SEGUIN

Rodolphe

PAQUETTE

Catherine

4/16/1903

 

 

SEGUIN

Alexandre

LARUE

Marie

5/5/1903

 

 

SEGUIN

Zoe

LENOX

Lillie

9/29/1903

 

 

SEGUIN

Edoward

SMITH

Margaret

3/23/1907

 

 

SEGUIN

Joseph

HARLEY

Mary (Reval.)

7/5/1908

 

 

SEGUIN

Napoleon

CHARLEBOIS

Alice Eveline

6/9/1909

 

 

SEGUIN

Edoward

LANCTIN

Dorothee 

9/17/1911

 

 

SEGUIN

William

JAMES

Mathilda

11/16/1911

 

 

SERVIS

Jacques

PETEL

Delia (Reval.)

12/9/1913

 

 

SHANNON

Edward

LAPLANTE

Marie

1/29/1881

 

 

SHARPE

Eugene

MASSON

Adeline

8/8/1873

 

 

SHARPE

John

BRUNAIS

Anna

9/15/1911

 

 

SHARPLES

Edwin

TAILLON

Dora

11/10/1915

 

 

SHAUGHNESSY

James

DANIEL

Clara

10/17/1914

 

 

SHAVER

Normand

WARD

Blanche

12/9/1907

 

 

SIMARD

Philippe

LANTHIER

Anna

9/24/1895

 

 

SIMARD

Philippe

DESROSIERS

Alice

6/7/1902

 

 

SIMARD

Augustin

LANDON

Martha

12/26/1912

 

 

SIMMONS

Aaron

DAGENAIS

Anna

5/17/1894

 

 

SKELLY

Thomas

ROBICHAUD

Georgiana

8/25/1887

 

 

SMITH

William

ST JEAN

Melina

1/10/1903

 

 

SMITH

Stewart

DAVID

Lecretie

10/2/1905

 

 

SMITH

William

PELLERIN

Angele (Bendic.)

1/14/1907

 

 

SMITH

Donald

DUPONT

Albee Caroline

9/11/1911

 

 

SNYDER

George

MARSOUINE

Genevieve

6/25/1913

 

 

SOREL

Joseph

SHARP

Margret

10/11/1911

 

 

SOUCY

Vilmaire

DAGENAIS

Emma

9/2/1889

 

 

SOYER

Jean

MISSEAU

Louise

9/21/1870

 

 

SPURBECK

Michel

TAILLON

Marie

6/27/1900

 

 

STARR

John

BRABANT

Marie

11/15/1915

 

 

STEPHENS

Robert

LAFLEUR

Marie

2/11/1903

 

 

STEVENSON

Wilmet

ST ONGE

Martha

1/8/1907

 

 

STIRPE

Jean

DALAIR

Laura

8/12/1913

 

 

STORY

Francis P.

MASSIA

Elizabeth

10/1/1913

 

 

SULLIVAN

John

DENIS

Athea (Bendic.)

10/14/1882

 

 

SULLIVAN

Denis

GIRARD

Zulma

1/29/1913

 

 

SWAIN

Charles

LAMPING

Elizabeth

2/6/1872

 

 

SWAN

Frederic

SEGUIN

Sarah

8/21/1907

 

 

SWEENEY

John

VAILLANCOURT

Marie

1/5/1878

 

 

SWEENEY

William

MAINVILLE

Emma

8/29/1899

 

 

SYLVAIN

Pierre

HEBERT

Marie Louise

12/26/1861

Pierre & Emilie Flemine

J. Bte. & Marg. Renaud

SYLVAIN

Pierre

QUIMETTE

Adelarde

11/7/1875

 

 

TAILLEFER

Francis

LEDUC

Mathilde

3/10/1912

 

 

TAILLON

J. Bte.

MARCEAU

Matilda

1/7/1874

 

 

TAILLON

Leon

DAGENAIS

Elisa

11/1/1876

 

 

TAILLON

Joseph Amable

LAVIGNE

Marie

11/3/1889

 

 

TAILLON

Francis J.

LEFEBURE

Marie Louise

8/4/1908

 

 

TAILLON

Edgar

ROI

Marie Mina

4/24/1909

 

 

TARDIE

Zoel

TARDIE

Catherine

9/27/1873

 

 

TAUVETTE

Antoine

LEROUX

Marie

4/29/1873

 

 

TAUVETTE

Napoleon

ROBILLARD

Philomine

11/17/1879

 

 

TERRIEN

Edmont

BELANGER

Armeline

9/1865

 

 

THIBAULT

Simeon

LAFRENIERE

Henriette

9/15/1890

 

 

THIBAULT

Cleophas

PONBRIANT

Caroline

10/7/1894

 

 

THIBAULT

Joseph

MALLETTE

Marie

4/22/1895

 

 

THOMPSON

Edward

ASSELIN

Louise

12/15/1859

Hubert & Marie Magdeline

Michael & Catherine Martin

TIBEAU

George

LEFLECHE

Corine

8/14/1911

 

 

TIBERT

Pierre

PELLERIN

Caroline

6/21/1899

 

 

TOPS

Charles

DIOTTE

Corine

4/4/1910

 

 

TOURON

Charles

VALIQUET

Christine

4/22/1867

 

 

TOURON

Charles

WATTIER

Eleonore 

8/18/1890

 

 

TOUTLOFF

Francis

PAQUETTE

Salomie

5/4/1914

 

 

TREMBLAY

Joachim

GAUTHIER

Marie

11/26/1861

Joachim & Celeste Chamby

Leon & Rose Despris

TREMBLAY

Thomas

THIBAULT

Marie (Reval.)

3/12/1892

 

 

TREMBLAY

Vital

COKER

Louise

6/2/1893

 

 

TRICKEY

Daniel

BOYER

Agnes (Recon.)

2/7/1909

 

 

TRICKEY

Daniel

MASON

Belle P.

7/13/1909

 

 

TRIPP

William

DULAC

Gertrude

5/22/1895

 

 

TROTTIER

Jos. Alphonse

LEBEAU

Meliose

1/7/1873

 

 

TROTTIER

J. Bte.

LALONDE

Jeanne

7/23/1876

 

 

TROTTIER

Alfred

LACOMBE

Azilda

11/25/1886

 

 

TRUDEAU

Louis

LEVY

Leonie Caroline (Reval.)

8/25/1903

 

 

TRUDEL

Alfred

CHARON

Joanne

8/21/1897

 

 

TRUDEL

Charles

WATIER

Marceline

9/30/1899

 

 

TYNON

Patrice

DENIS

Corine 

10/5/1912

 

 

VADEBONCOEUR

Jean Jos.

LEVERNOIS

Hermina

10/15/1914

 

 

VAILLANCOUR

Joseph

RIVET

Emilie

9/28/1859

Francis & Francoise Laurent

J. Bte. & Angelique Harbourg

VALLEE

Alexandre

QUESNEL

Jeanne

11/19/1872

 

 

VALLEE

Leon

GAMACHE

Bernadette

4/19/1910

 

 

VALOIS

Arthur

MASSIA

Henriette

9/26/1897

 

 

VALOIS

Joseph

FONTAINE

Susanna

2/3/1909

 

 

VALOIS

J. Bte.

PILON

Amanda

5/24/1910

 

 

VALOIS

Alfred

TAILLON

Ida (Bendic.)

11/14/1911

 

 

VANIER

William

GUILMETTE

Emma

1/8/1910

 

 

VAUDRIN

Xavier

LABOUSOLLIERE

Marguerite

5/4/1884

 

 

VAUDRIN

Ernest

TAUVET

Marie

1/17/1886

 

 

VAUDRIN

J. Bte.

IVES

Martha

9/2/1897

 

 

VAUDRIN

J. Bte.

BOUTHILLIER

Clara

9/1/1907

 

 

VAUDRIN

Henri

LIVERNOIS

Ida (Bendic.)

6/15/1909

 

 

VAUDRIN

Edoward

GAGNON

Eveline

2/21/1911

 

 

VERANEAU (dit Denys)

Adrien

DEROCHER

Adesse

9/14/1869

 

 

VEREAULT

Alfred

PAQUETTE

Delima

7/27/1873

 

 

VIERT

Leon

MCDONALD

Grace Marg.

11/19/1913

 

 

VINCH

Angelo

HEBERT

Clara Marie

1/29/1912

 

 

VROMAN

Richard

AUBE

Philomine

2/18/1901

 

 

WALKER

Joseph Thomas

CADIEUX

Emma

4/25/1906

 

 

WALKER

James

DUFFY

Mary

11/16/1874

 

 

WAND

Raphael

ENGLAND

Mildred (Reval.)

1/20/1907

 

 

WARD

Louis

DAULT

Lea

7/24/1880

 

 

WARD

Francis

MASSIA

Meline

7/7/1902

 

 

WARREN

Charles

ST DENIS

Florence

6/15/1903

 

 

WASHBURN

Floyd

LAVALLEE

Joanna

8/3/1914

 

 

WATSON

Thomas

MCDONALD

Bertha

11/9/1904

 

 

WATSON

Frederic

CYR

Virginie

2/2/1910

 

 

WATTIER

Antoine

CHATIGNAN

Catherine

1/27/1867

 

 

WATTIER

Joseph

CUILLERRIER

Philomine

9/14/1869

 

 

WATTIER

Antoine

ROBILLARD

Artemise

12/25/1875

 

 

WELCH

Alexandre

BRUNET

Rose

10/29/1867

 

 

WHITE

John

LEROUX

Helene

1/16/1884

 

 

WHITE

John

GRENIER

Rose

11/8/1887

 

 

WHITNEY

Percy

ROBITAILLE

Lillian

7/27/1913

 

 

WILKINS

William

RHEAUME

Angele

9/20/1915

 

 

WILLARD

Joseph

BENARD

Henriette

2/22/1897

 

 

WILLIAMS

John

REXFORD

Lisa

5/5/1888

 

 

WILLIS

Alfred

MADELEINE

Bernadette

11/2/1914

 

 

WILLSHIRE

Arthur

LEDUC

Florence

10/30/1915

 

 

WILMOT

William

LEBEAU

Florence

11/2/1914

 

 

WILSON

Ernest

DANIS

Anna

8/28/1913

 

 

WILSON

William

LALONDE

Ida 

10/7/1914

 

 

WOOD

George H.

GROULX

Josephine (Recon.)

9/25/1904

 

 

WOOD

Georges

GUERIN

Florence

2/6/1907

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Notre Dame Marriage Records