Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Marriages of Notre Dame Church Ogdensburg NY

1859 1915

Provided by Jim Bertrand

Transcribed by Anne Cady

 

Sorted by Groom

Last Names N-R

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Groom Parents

Bride Parents

Last Name

First

Last Name

First

 

 

 

NARBONNE

Louis

MERNARD

Henriette

1/13/1867

 

 

NARBONNE

Jean

JULIENE

Heurte

1/25/1867

 

 

NAUTEL

Francis

GRATON

Suzanna

5/13/1898

 

 

NEWTON

Richard

MARONEY

Dora

12/2/1911

 

 

NICOLL

Orville

FLEMING

Marie

7/2/1906

 

 

NORDIN

Pierre Helmer

DEAGNEAULT

Marie

11/23/1912

 

 

NORMAND (dit Jolicoeur)

Louis

BOUCHARD

Amedee

6/5/1893

 

 

NORMANDIN

Alfred

ST GERMAIN

Henrietta

11/22/1904

 

 

NORTHRUP

Frederic

ROBITAILLE

Helene

12/30/1891

 

 

O'BRIEN

Patrick Henry

BOUCHER

Virginie

11/14/1886

 

 

O'CONNOR

Charles

BELLEFEUILLE

Adeline

8/25/1878

 

 

O'HARA

William

FERGUSON

Marie Merina L.

4/20/1882

 

 

OLIER

Jean

LAROSE

Ida

6/24/1912

 

 

O'MARRAH

Charles

DENIS

Agnes

3/1/1896

 

 

ORIANT

Joseph

LEFEBVRE

Marie

9/25/1870

 

 

OUELLETTE

Henri

DELOGE

Gertrude

9/11/1914

 

 

OUIMET

Paul

TAILLON

Emma

10/1/1913

 

 

PAINSONNEAU

Medard

DUMAS

Adeline

 

 

 

PAPIN

Joseph

PLOUFFE

Marie

9/6/1904

 

 

PAPINEAU

Georges

HEBERT

Victoire

2/4/1898

 

 

PAQUETTE

Joseph

BENDENYS

Marie

4/10/1866

Antoine & Marg. Gehette

Ben Denys & Marie Cayer

PAQUETTE

Olivier

DENIS

Marie

4/6/1869

 

 

PAQUETTE

Alexandre

JOLY

Helene

12/1/1894

 

 

PAQUETTE

Simon

GAGNON

Leonie

6/25/1913

 

 

PAQUIN

Isaac

SAUVAGE

Aneline

7/2/1872

 

 

PAQUIN

Augustin

SCOTTE

Marie Jeanne

2/6/1877

 

 

PAQUIN

Maxime

MCGUIRE

Marie

5/13/1883

 

 

PAQUIN

Charles

LARIVIERE

Marie

2/15/1904

 

 

PAQUIN

Martin

LESPERANCE

Amanda

8/29/1906

 

 

PAQUIN

Joseph

MONTREUIL

Georgina

7/22/1907

 

 

PAQUIN

Michael

FAUBERT

Marie Eva

6/30/1909

 

 

PAQUIN

Julien

LAROCHE

Alexina

6/5/1911

 

 

PARENT

Pierre

AQUIN

Marie

4/9/1874

 

 

PARENT

Albert

BOUCHER

Helene

10/14/1882

 

 

PARKHURST

Francis

FILION

Agnes

11/10/1908

 

 

PATENAUDE

Henri

MCGILLIS

Margaret

7/3/1913

 

 

PEACOCK

Judson

GRENIER

Agnes

4/9/1893

 

 

PENFIELD

Georges

DUPONT

Louise

10/19/1911

 

 

PEPIN

Joseph

PRIMO

Marcelline

9/6/1859

J. Bte. & Marie LaLonger

Noel & Marie Tambo

PERKINS

James

FLEURY

Helene

10/9/1894

 

 

PERREAULT

Henri

CHARTRAND

Florence

1/12/1897

 

 

PERRIER

Isidore

CARDINAL

Adeline

6/11/1888

 

 

PERRIER

Georges

FONTAINE

Alma

5/26/1908

 

 

PERRY

Bernard

CLOUTIER

Nola

11/8/1913

 

 

PERRY

Bernard

DEMERS

Anna

11/30/1907

 

 

PETEL

Henri

MCPHERSON

M. Anna (Bendic.)

10/25/1901

 

 

PETERSON

Samuel

GAGNON

Bernadette

9/23/1914

 

 

PETTEYS

Melvin Peter

LEVERSQUE

Marie

10/9/1873

 

 

PHILLIPS

Walter

ST ONGE

Emma

6/1/1897

 

 

PIGEON

Francois

FAVREAU

Philomine Delia

6/10/1867

J. Bte. & Madeline Imcot

Joseph & Marie Flavie Lemieux

PIGEON

Francois X.

MARCEAU

Caroline

8/22/1863

J. Bte. & Magdeline Surcotte

Simon & Caroline Normand

PILON

Desire Pierre

GABROIN

Philomine

5/20/1862

J. Bte & Sophie Cullerier

Joseph & Maria Monpetit

PILON

George

ST ANDRE

Julie

8/30/1884

 

 

PILON

Charles

CARDINAL

Delina

11/10/1889

 

 

PILON

Alphonse

SAUVE

Azilie

2/3/1890

 

 

PILON

Louis

SAUVE

Marie Louise

4/17/1898

 

 

PILON

David

LONGTRY

Anna

9/10/1898

 

 

PILON

Jean Henri

LEFEBVRE

Marie Minerva

10/24/1904

 

 

PILON

Georges

CHARBONNEAU

Anna

1/1/1909

 

 

PILON

John

MINER

Gertrude

5/28/1910

 

 

PILON

Pierre

CADIEUX

Philomine

12/12/1913

 

 

PINARD

Wm Alfred

CARDINAL

Sophie

6/16/1867

Louis & Marie Alexandre

Louis & Sophie Charlebois

PINARD

Henri

MARCEAU

Lisa

5/16/1870

 

 

PINARD

Joseph Achille

MARCEAU

Henriette

9/25/1871

 

 

PINARD

Charles

DUPONT

Adele

9/10/1901

 

 

PINARD

Adlophe

FOURNIER

Mathilde

11/9/1863

Louis & ?

Antoine & Flavie Rapin

PINARD

Albert

GUY

Marie Georgina (Reval)

9/21/1901

 

 

PINKERTON

Charles

NORMAND

Marie

11/20/1892

 

 

PITRE

Augustin

LEROUX

Aurelie

12/3/1862

Pierre & Victoria Goyette

J. Bte & Sophie Ranger

PITRE

Pierre

GABRION

Elisa

4/8/1863

Pierre & Marie Bergeron

Serephen & Heneritte Davignon

PITRE (dit Cahian)

Rodolphe

ROBILLARD

Philomine

1/2/1897

 

 

PITRE

Narcisse

BRANCHAU

Dora

9/19/1887

 

 

PLAMONDON

Francis

PATTERSON

Anna

11/9/1911

 

 

POIRIER

Israel

BEANUME

Delphine

9/4/1865

Baptiste & Apolline Deschamps

Joseph & Susanne Juliette

POIRIER

Alexandre

LEPAGE

Marie

1/10/1869

 

 

POIRIER

Joseph

LIVERSIN

Zepherine

11/26/1876

 

 

POIRIER

Ovide

ST GERMAIN

Josephine

9/24/1877

 

 

POIRIER

Wilfred

DERMORENT

ida

10/5/1909

 

 

PORTELANCE

David Alphonse

FARAND

Rose

4/13/1869

 

 

PORTELANCE

Oscar

POMBRIANT

Anastasie

1/7/1888

 

 

PORTELANCE

Eugene

PILON

Addee

6/2/1888

 

 

PORTELANCE

George

LOSEAU

Amanda (Recon.)

6/4/1904

 

 

POUPART

Joseph

BOISMENU

Lucie

6/21/1885

 

 

PRAY

Thomas

BENOIT

Lea

8/31/1909

 

 

PRAT

Philip

LAGUERRE

Marie

7/7/1859

Philippe & Sohie Morin

J. Bte & Marie Lebouef

PARTTE

Philippe

LAFLEUR

Marie Jeanne

5/12/1885

 

 

PRATTE

Saul

MAINVILLE

Emma

11/3/1892

 

 

PRATTE

Charles

MARONEY

Lillian

2/27/1911

 

 

PRENTER

James

MCCARREN

Marie Getrude

4/22/1904

 

 

PREVOST

Clement

PARENT

Marie

7/11/1896

 

 

PRIMEAU

Noel

CHEVRIER

Caroline

1/25/1870

 

 

PRIMEAU

Benjamin

GOURGIE

Delima

9/24/1871

 

 

PRIMEAU

Noel

HASEL

Mary 

11/24/1872

 

 

PRIMEAU

Joseph

JAMES

Elizabeth

10/29/1876

 

 

PRIMEAU

Cyrile

PRIMEAU

Celine

2/11/1877

 

 

PRIMEAU

Paul

GAUTHIER

Josephine

6/17/1877

 

 

PRIMEAU

Louis

DUCHARME

Louise

6/17/1877

 

 

PRIMEAU

Paul

REMI

Melina

4/15/1882

 

 

PRIMEAU

Jean

BERNARD

Julie (Bendic.)

1/21/1883

 

 

PRIMEAU

Louis

PARSONE

Caroline

6/26/1886

 

 

PRIMEAU

Joachim

BOUDREAU

Henriette

9/21/1886

 

 

PRIMEAU

Georges

BERIAN

Josephine

5/29/1900

 

 

PRIMEAU

William

TIBERT

Auseline

6/12/1900

 

 

PRIMEAU

Francis Lincoln

DENIS

Philomine

10/4/1905

 

 

PRIMEAU

Joseph

PAQUETTE

Marie Azilda

1/30/1906

 

 

PRIMEAU

Edoward

EMERSON

Frances

8/20/1906

 

 

PRIMEAU

Edoward

BARNEY

Isabelle

10/31/1908

 

 

PRIMEAU

Paul

FOURNIER

Hermina

9/6/1914

 

 

PRIMO

Joseph

LECLERC

Marie

1/9/1860

Noel & Marg. Gabot

Francis & Lucia Latulipe

PURDY

Harry

DUROCHER

Marie

5/12/1896

 

 

PUTMAN

Lysle

CARDINAL

Lillian

7/27/1912

 

 

QUAIN

Raimond

LAPOINTE

Matilda

12/19/1890

 

 

QUESNEL

Joseph Evariste

GAUTHIER

Alexandrina

1/11/1892

 

 

QUIN

Edoward

DALAIR

Emelie

4/17/1911

 

 

QUINLAN

Edward

GUILBAULT

Charlotte

11/19/1913

 

 

RABURN

Wm Henri

CARDINAL

Celeste

2/25/1884

 

 

RACINE

Joseph

AUBE

Marie

1/8/1885

 

 

RAPIN

Antoine

COSBEIL

Josephine

11/24/1869

 

 

RAPIN

Francis

RANGER

Emilie

1/7/1863

Joseph & Emelie Normand

Gaberial & Josette Leclere

RAPIN

Antoine

GIROUX

Lea

5/21/1884

 

 

RAPIN

Henry

DESSERT

Almaida

1/9/1900

 

 

RAPIN

Joseph

SEGUIN

Desneiges

1/22/1907

 

 

RAPIN

Adolphe

CHARON

Corine (Bendic.)

7/2/1907

 

 

RAULLO

Vital

PILLON

Aurelie

8/16/1865

Antoine & Desanges Beanjoles

J. Bte & Sophie Cullrier

REDMOND

Jacques

AGGENS

Marguerite

8/9/1865

Jacques & Bridgette Rade

William & Bridgette Niondgeon

REEDY

James Wm.

MASKA

Adee

12/1/1888

 

 

REMI

Alphonse

MONTREUIL

Adele

12/31/1866

Francoise & Aurilie Leveque

Baptiste & Adelaide Sauve

REMI

Alphonse

POIRIAUX

Zoe

5/25/1869

 

 

REMI

Alphonse

LECLERC

Emmely

5/6/1876

 

 

REMI

Fabien

BEAUDRY

Albina

10/20/1889

 

 

REMI

Fabien

JALBERT

Donalda

4/23/1895

 

 

REMI

Narcisse

GIROUARD

Victoire

11/10/1895

 

 

REMI

Edmond

MARLEAU

Leonie

1/8/1906

 

 

RENE

Arthur

LALONDE

Corine (Bendic.)

10/20/1913

 

 

RENEAUD

Francois

FARAND

Eva

5/23/1870

 

 

RENEAUD

Henri

COSPER

Anna

4/17/1912

 

 

RENEAUD

Louis Alfred

NICHOLSON

Blanche

9/4/1915

 

 

REUTER

Edward

SMITH

Anna (Bendic.)

4/20/1889

 

 

REXFORD

William

PATENODE

Helene

1/28/1869

 

 

RHEAUME

Joseph

CORNEAU

Rosalie

1/30/1877

 

 

RHEAUME

Francois

ST DENIS

Catherine

4/15/1890

 

 

RHEAUME

Alfred

DEQUAIRE

Agnes (Reval.)

1/14/1893

 

 

RHEAUME

Andre

DALAIRE

Eleonore (Reval.)

2/2/1896

 

 

RHEAUME

Nathan

APPLE

Helen

7/10/1896

 

 

RHEAUME

Andre

FAUBERT

Josephine

9/18/1910

 

 

RHEAUME

William

RHEAUME

Marie

5/3/1903

 

 

RHEAUME

Alexander

DONALDSON

Marie (Reval.)

5/28/1910

 

 

RHEAUME

Charles

RHEAUME

Eva (Reval.)

12/15/1912

 

 

RHEAUME

Charles

MASSIA

Emma

8/1/1914

 

 

RHEAUME

Edward

CLARK

Maria (Reval.)

1/24/1898

 

 

RICHARD

Elzear Thomas

LAMARCHE

Louise

6/16/1862

Louis & Cecile Brunet

Louis & Marg. Velandiel

RICHARD

Joseph

SYLVAIN

Marie Celest

6/16/1862

Louis & Cecile Brunet

Pierre & Emelie Freman

RICHARD

Alfred

ST GERMAIN

Marie Emlie

2/14/1884

 

 

RICHARD

Alexander

LESPERANCE

Josephine

8/4/1887

 

 

RICHER

Narcisse

CAHIEN

Philomine

4/29/1860

Joachin & Justine Dodelin

Pierre & Maria Pluman

RICHER

William

LEPAGE

Marie

8/22/1891

 

 

RICHER

Joseph

DAGENAIS

Eveline

7/1/1907

 

 

RICHER

Narcisse

MARSOUINE

Eva

2/2/1910

 

 

RICHER

Alfred

CADIEUX

Bertha

10/25/1911

 

 

RICHER

Joseph

ELLSWORTH

Lena (Recon.)

7/11/1904

 

 

RIELLE

Adolphe

SAUVE

Caroline

9/8/1870

 

 

RIVET

Octave

LAROSE

Georgiana

4/19/1897

 

 

RIVIERE

Olivier

METHOD

Catherine

4/27/1863

Alexis & Franciose St Michel

Etieme & Anglique St. Pierre

ROACH

David

DEREPENTIGNY

Adele

1/23/1876

 

 

ROACH

Charles

GUERIN

Louise

5/23/1892

 

 

ROBERT

Alexandre

ROBERT

Marie Adeline

7/28/1867

 

 

ROBERT

Joseph

SANS-SOUCI

Sophie

7/7/1859

 

 

ROBERT

Alexandre

LABERGE

Josephine

4/1/1886

 

 

ROBERT

J. Edward

DUNNING

Mary Anna

7/3/1891

 

 

ROBERT

Philippe

COTUAN

Marie

8/4/1895

 

 

ROBERT

Charles

MASKA

Delia

8/13/1896

 

 

ROBERT

Francis

BOUGIE

Josephine (Bendic)

10/24/1897

 

 

ROBERT

George

HEBERT

Marie

9/2/1901

 

 

ROBERT

George

COTUAN

Josephine

10/11/1904

 

 

ROBESON

Henry

DENEAU

Delphine (Bendic.)

6/2/1901

 

 

ROBERTSON

Alexandre

LADOUCEUR

Armeline

6/6/1865

 

 

ROBINSON

John

JOHNSON

Ruth Anna

8/31/1868

 

 

ROBINSON

William

TAUVET

Louise (Recon.)

3/3/1904

 

 

ROBINSON

Morton

MARONEY

Anna

11/6/1912

 

 

ROBINSON

Loyd

JOLY

Mary Lillian

11/6/1914

 

 

ROBICHAUD

Joseph

MCGOFF

Marguerite

2/6/1872

 

 

ROBIDOUX

Marcel

MCDORMET

Martine

6/9/1867

 

 

ROBIDOUX

Leon

GUAY

Margeruite

6/10/1907

 

 

ROBILLARD

Henri

COUTURIER

Domethilda

8/16/1874

 

 

ROBILLARD

John

BESNAIRE

Philomina

11/17/1879

 

 

ROBILLARD

Emilien

LAMMOUREUX

Ida

5/22/1897

 

 

ROBILLARD

J. Bte.

GIROUX

Elizabeth

4/30/1902

 

 

ROBILLARD

Emelien

LECLAIR

Azilda

3/15/1903

 

 

ROBILLARD

Edward

CARDINAL

Dora

10/4/1910

 

 

ROBILLARD

Arthur

REMI

Rosa

9/9/1914

 

 

ROBITAILLE

Joseph

TOURON

Marie Elmire

7/1/1860

Louis & Louise Martineau

Charles & Marie Elmire Poirier

ROBITAILLE

Jacob

LOVELY

Emma (Bendic.)

8/9/1884

 

 

ROBITAILLE

George

COUNTRYMAN

Barbara

11/28/1894

 

 

ROBITAILLE

Jacques

GAGNON

Marie

2/7/1904

 

 

ROBITAILLE

Jacques

MCCARTHY

Rose Blanche

4/21/1914

 

 

ROBY

Polycarpe

VANIER

Alexina

1/17/1893

 

 

ROCHELEAU

Joseph

ROBERSON

Emelia

6/24/1867

 

 

ROCHELEAU

Alfred

GRAVELINE

M. Elizabeth

10/15/1902

 

 

RODRIQUE

Godfry

DUQUETTE

Amanda

3/25/1913

 

 

ROEDEY

Michel

THOMPSON

Lottie

1/16/1896

 

 

ROI (DIT Portelance)

L. Geo.

CARTIER

Julienne

7/7/1870

 

 

ROI (DIT Portelance)

Joseph

AUCLAIRE

Cordelie

4/15/1877

 

 

ROI (DIT Portelance)

Aime

BEAULIEU

Albertine

12/31/1900

 

 

ROLF

William

BENOIT

Josephine

8/31/1909

 

 

ROMELIE

Charles

SQUILLEN

Laetitia

6/26/1865

Joseph & Marie ?

Francis & Marie Kenichs

ROOD

Owen

DUGAS

Dorothee Marg.

4/28/1910

 

 

ROOT

Curtis

SIMARD

Alice (Reval.)

5/25/1912

 

 

ROSE

Joseph

VAILLANCOUR

Lisa

10/27/1867

 

 

ROSE

Solomon

GABRION

Olive

6/20/1869

 

 

ROSE

John

LONGUEUIL

Marie

10/8/1881

 

 

ROUSEL

Georges

BALTAZARD

Philia

9/23/1915

 

 

ROWLEDGE

William

RENEAU

Almaida

1/23/1901

 

 

ROY

Octave

ST GERMAIN

Louisa

1/12/1874

 

 

RUFIANGE

Antoine

MORIN

Elizabeth

9/3/1872

 

 

RULE

Charles

TAUVET

Louise

4/9/1883

 

 

RULE

Joseph

MILLETTE

Ida (Bendic.)

3/25/1888

 

 

RULE

Henri

MARONEY

Mary

1/9/1906

 

 

RYAN

Denys

O'KEEFE

Helen

10/1/1872

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Notre Dame Marriage Records