Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Marriages of Notre Dame Church – Ogdensburg NY

1859 – 1915

Provided by Jim Bertrand

Transcribed by Anne Cady

 

Sorted by Bride

Last Names S-Z

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Bride Parents

Groom Parents

Last Name

First

Last Name

First

 

 

 

SALLOIC

Louise

MASSIA

Antoine

6/21/1880

 

 

SALMON

Philomine

MONTREUIL

Narcissis

12/12/1902

 

 

SANDERS

Anna

ASSELIN

Narcisse

8/18/1897

 

 

SANDERS

Lottie (Reval.)

BOUCHER

Ephrem

7/29/1913

 

 

SANDERS

Marie Jesse

LALONDE

Henri

11/8/1898

 

 

SANS-SOUCI

Sophie

ROBERT

Joseph

7/7/1859

 

 

SATOUS

Vatalina

LAPOINTE

Charles

4/16/1893

 

 

SAURIOL

F.

DUQUET

J. B. Ed.

7/30/1906

 

 

SAUVAGE

Aneline

PAQUIN

Isaac

7/2/1872

 

 

SAUVAGE

Rose (Bendic.)

BENETTE

Alendric

3/6/1880

 

 

SAUVE

Albertine

GASCON

Henri

7/29/1901

 

 

SAUVE

Anna

MERINEAU

Alfred

6/28/1894

 

 

SAUVE

Azilie

PILON

Alphonse

2/3/1890

 

 

SAUVE

Caroline

RIELLE

Adolphe

9/8/1870

 

 

SAUVE

Donalda

MCGARRELL

Rapheal

7/28/1909

 

 

SAUVE

Emile

DUVALL

William

9/17/1909

 

 

SAUVE

Francoise

DEREPENTIGNY

Jacobim

1/9/1877

 

 

SAUVE

Helen

BURNS

Joseph

1/8/1913

 

 

SAUVE

Helene

KENNEDY

Judson

11/25/1906

 

 

SAUVE

Helene (Bendic.)

LEFEBVRE

Jacques

3/6/1893

 

 

SAUVE

Ida

LAFLAMME

Edoward

10/26/1906

 

 

SAUVE

Josephine

ST DENIS

C. Royal

9/29/1909

 

 

SAUVE

Marie

MCDONALD

Jesse

10/22/1884

 

 

SAUVE

Marie Louise

PILON

Louis

4/17/1898

 

 

SAUVE

Marie Ophelie

GASCON

Joseph

12/31/1896

 

 

SAVAGE

Anathalia (Bendic.)

COTUAN

Hormisdas

10/24/1885

 

 

SAVAGE

Marie

LEBOEUF

Leandre

5/23/1884

 

 

SAVARD

Therese

DAGENAIS

Edoward

1/1/1906

 

 

SAWAN

Bertha C.

GIRARD

James C.

6/26/1907

 

 

SAYER

Margaret 

ASSELIN

Gedeon

6/22/1878

 

 

SCHARLETTE

Marie

LAFLEUR

Jacques

10/29/1913

 

 

SCOTT

Antoinette

LAMARCHE

John

11/25/1878

 

 

SCOTT

Besse

HEBERT

Joseph

9/4/1901

 

 

SCOTT

Hilda

DAGENAIS

Edoward

9/25/1913

 

 

SCOTT

Josephine

BEAUCHAMP

Alex

9/15/1874

 

 

SCOTT

Lina (Bendic.)

LEFEBVRE

James

3/9/1888

 

 

SCOTTE

Caroline

MANVILLE

Baptiste

2/3/1865

 

 

SCOTTE

Marie

ST DENIS

Denis

6/26/1860

David & Virgina Anderson

Charles & Maria Amable Ase

SCOTTE

Marie Jeanne

PAQUIN

Augustin

2/6/1877

 

 

SEGUIN

Alphonsine

GAGNON

Pierre

4/15/1877

 

 

SEGUIN

Catherine (Bendic)

GRAVELINE

Joseph

10/29/1883

 

 

SEGUIN

Celine

MARIER

Francise

9/1/1878

 

 

SEGUIN

Corine

DESSERT

William

1/12/1905

 

 

SEGUIN

Delina

MONTREUIL

Leon

10/22/1907

 

 

SEGUIN

Desneiges

RAPIN

Joseph

1/22/1907

 

 

SEGUIN

Dora

MOREAU

William

7/19/1910

 

 

SEGUIN

Elizabeth

MARTIN

Wallace L.

12/26/1914

 

 

SEGUIN

Emelie

DENIS

Alfred

6/12/1912

 

 

SEGUIN

Emelie

MONTREUIL

J. Bte.

1/7/1885

 

 

SEGUIN

Emma

MONROW

Joseph

2/21/1900

 

 

SEGUIN

Florence (Reval.)

JONES

Thomas

1/28/1915

 

 

SEGUIN

Helene

MCCLAIN

John Edward

7/19/1906

 

 

SEGUIN

Helene

MARIER

Alfred

10/5/1873

 

 

SEGUIN

Lucille

DUMOULIN

Wifred

1/3/1905

 

 

SEGUIN

Marie Louise

DESROCHER

Joseph

11/18/1875

 

 

SEGUIN

Mathilde

BELANGER

William

10/31/1896

 

 

SEGUIN

Melina

COTE

Leon

8/22/1891

 

 

SEGUIN

Philomine

LAFLEUR

Solomon

7/22/1911

 

 

SEGUIN

Rosanna

LAPOINTE

Arthur

5/25/1903

 

 

SEGUIN

Sarah

SWAN

Frederic

8/21/1907

 

 

SEGUIN

Virginie

CAMPEAU

Leon

7/12/1879

 

 

SEGUIN

Virginie (Reval.)

BOUCHER

Henri

3/3/1908

 

 

SENQUANTIER

Christine

SCOTT

William

10/23/1870

 

 

SHARON

Melvina

BOUCHARD

Pierre

8/6/1907

 

 

SHARP

Margret

SOREL

Joseph

10/11/1911

 

 

SHEA

Anna (Bendic.)

DESHETRES

Jeremie

2/20/1880

 

 

SILMSER

Lottie 

DESSERT

Francis

5/14/1913

 

 

SILVIN

Louise

MENARD

Alfred

7/8/1870

 

 

SIMARD

Alice (Reval.)

ROOT

Curtis

5/25/1912

 

 

SIMARD

Eva

GALARNEAU

Alexandre

4/12/1904

 

 

SIMARD

Laura 

LALONDE

Albert

8/11/1890

 

 

SIMARD

Louise

BOUCHARD

Ernest

11/28/1896

 

 

SIMON

Marie

LEFEBVRE

Achille

6/16/1894

 

 

SIMPSON

Lena (Recon.)

GAGNON

William

6/16/1904

 

 

SLOANE

Lizzie

BENOIT

George

6/29/1897

 

 

SMITH

Anna (Bendic.)

REUTER

Edward

4/20/1889

 

 

SMITH

John (Reval)

BOUCHER

Narcisse

9/12/1913

 

 

SMITH

Margaret

SEGUIN

Edoward

3/23/1907

 

 

SMITH

Minnie

GUILBAULT

Pierre

9/16/1897

 

 

SMITH

Tresa

LAFFREY

John

12/25/1897

 

 

SMITHERS

Anna Viva

EMOND

Alexandre

5/11/1899

 

 

SQUILLEN

Laetitia

ROMELIE

Charles

6/26/1865

Francis & Marie Kenichs

Joseph & Marie ?

ST AMAUND

Emma

ASHWOOD

Austin

7/30/1890

 

 

ST AMOUR

Rosalie

LAFLEUR

Edmund

9/14/1902

 

 

ST ANDRE

Julie

PILON

George

8/30/1884

 

 

ST ANDRE

Lisa

BROSSEAU

Urbain

11/21/1869

 

 

ST ANDRE

Marie

COSTIGAN

Henri

1/8/1912

 

 

ST ANDRE

Marie

SCOTT

Joseph David

11/22/1868

 

 

ST ANDRE

Marie Jeanne

LABOUSSOLLIERE

Fabien

9/2/1873

 

 

ST DENIS

Anna

LALONDE

George

10/17/1888

 

 

ST DENIS

Catherine

RHEAUME

Francois

4/15/1890

 

 

ST DENIS

Clara

ST DENIS

Henri

1/11/1901

 

 

ST DENIS

Emma

ADAMS

Charles

10/27/1908

 

 

ST DENIS

Florence

WARREN

Charles

6/15/1903

 

 

ST DENIS

Hazel Elizabeth

SAUVE

Ernest

5/12/1912

 

 

ST DENIS

Henriette

CARDINAL

Louis

5/16/1895

 

 

ST DENIS

Ida

BEARDSLEY

William

6/8/1907

 

 

ST DENIS

Louise

CLEMENT

Joseph

10/23/1878

 

 

ST DENIS

Marie

DENIS

Joseph

10/29/1890

 

 

ST DENIS

Marie

FOX

Reubi

5/25/1876

 

 

ST DENIS

Victoire

DANDURAND

Louis

7/26/1869

 

 

ST DENYS

Marie

LAROCQUE

Andre

4/10/1863

Charles & Maire Aime Hase

Thomas & Esther Charett

ST DENYS

Marie Louise

MENARD

Joseph

1/10/1860

Charles & Marie Amable Ase

J. Bte & Adelaide Oulette

ST GERMAIN

Adele

MAINVILLE

Etienne

8/7/1865

Francois & Louise Vion

Etienne & Julie Cecile

ST GERMAIN

Elisabeth

BOISMENU

Joseph

6/20/1885

 

 

ST GERMAIN

Henrietta

NORMANDIN

Alfred

11/22/1904

 

 

ST GERMAIN

Josephine

MARCEAU

Charles

10/13/1896

 

 

ST GERMAIN

Josephine

POIRIER

Ovide

9/24/1877

 

 

ST GERMAIN

Louisa

ROY

Octave

1/12/1874

 

 

ST GERMAIN

M. Louise

DENNEY

Jacques

1/19/1909

 

 

ST GERMAIN

Marie Emlie

RICHARD

Alfred

2/14/1884

 

 

ST GERMAIN

Marie Louise

GLADU

Noe

9/8/1904

 

 

ST JACQUES

Marie

DUFRESNE

Louis

5/14/1863

Louis & Aurelie St. Jacques

Louis & Elis. Yough

ST JEAN

Emma

BOWDEN

Mathew

6/10/1911

 

 

ST JEAN

Emma (Bendic.)

BRUNET

Georges

8/26/1897

 

 

ST JEAN

Georgina

CHARON

Louis

6/28/1900

 

 

ST JEAN

Marie

LAPOINTE

Joseph

4/30/1903

 

 

ST JEAN

Melina

SMITH

William

1/10/1903

 

 

ST JEAN

Regina

BELANGER

William

11/24/1911

 

 

ST LOUIS

Marie

GAGNON

Jean

9/15/1872

 

 

ST LOUIS

Philias

EVANS

John

8/19/1914

 

 

ST MARIE

Emma

LEGAULT

Charles

7/20/1897

 

 

ST ONGE

Angele

SEGUIN

Maxime

6/22/1891

 

 

ST ONGE

Emma

PHILLIPS

Walter

6/1/1897

 

 

ST ONGE

Helene

MORIN

Henri

1/9/1893

 

 

ST ONGE

Ida

BECKSTEAD

Grant

1/31/1894

 

 

ST ONGE

Martha

DENNER

James

10/3/1900

 

 

ST ONGE

Martha

STEVENSON

Wilmet

1/8/1907

 

 

ST ONGE

Minnie 

GOODHART

Thomas

1/19/1898

 

 

ST PIERRE

Catherine

BRANCHAUD

Ustache

10/7/1863

Pierre & Catherine Brassault

Francois & Marie Bergeron

ST. ANDRE

Marguerite (Bendic.)

LIVINGSTON

John

12/1/1897

 

 

ST. DENIS

Eveline

COMEAU

William

11/15/1880

 

 

ST. GEORGE

Julie

HEROME

J. Bte.

9/8/1859

Joseph & Marguerite Berthelot

Louis & Catherine Methode

ST. LOUIS

Louise (Bendic.)

LEVEILLE

Israel

7/19/1881

 

 

STANLEY

Anna

CHARLEBOIS

Charles

3/23/1895

 

 

STARR

Emelia

CARDINAL

Louis

4/11/1866

Damas & Sarah Wilson

Louis & Sophie Charlebois

STEELE

Myrtle Olive

GRENIER

Charles

1/9/1915

 

 

STEMENS

Josephine

BLONDIN

Jos. Calixte

2/25/1884

 

 

SULLENVAN

Helen (Bendic.)

CHARTRAND

Damase

1/14/1893

 

 

SYLVAIN

Emelie

DENIS

Joseph

10/14/1867

 

 

SYLVAIN

Louise

BOURBONNAIS

Hermoneigildus

3/14/1888

 

 

SYLVAIN

Louise

DUPONT

Alfred

10/16/1877

 

 

SYLVAIN

Marie Celest

RICHARD

Joseph

6/16/1862

Pierre & Emelie Freman

Louis & Cecile Brunet

SYLVAIN

Victoire

MARCEAU

Charles

3/28/1875

 

 

SYLVESTER

Mary Ada

FAUBERT

Augustin Jeremia

4/27/1907

 

 

TAILLON

Agnes

SAUVE

Alfred

12/25/1904

 

 

TAILLON

Anna

BASTIEN

L. Philippe

8/3/1898

 

 

TAILLON

Anna

MENARD

Georges

9/1/1903

 

 

TAILLON

Catherine

LALONDE

Jeremie

8/3/1886

 

 

TAILLON

Dora

SHARPLES

Edwin

11/10/1915

 

 

TAILLON

Emma

OUIMET

Paul

10/1/1913

 

 

TAILLON

Florence

LESPERANCE

William

8/11/1908

 

 

TAILLON

Ida (Bendic.)

VALOIS

Alfred

11/14/1911

 

 

TAILLON

Marie

SPURBECK

Michel

6/27/1900

 

 

TAILLON

Marie Hortense

GUILMET

George

11/30/1872

 

 

TAILLON

Marie Josephine

JOLY

Philippe

9/22/1912

 

 

TAILLON

Therese

MURPHY

John

5/7/1908

 

 

TARDIE

Catherine

TARDIE

Zoel

9/27/1873

 

 

TAUVET

Domitilde

LADOUCEUR

Antoine

2/21/1881

 

 

TAUVET

Emma

LEGAULT

William

9/6/1905

 

 

TAUVET

Eugenie Marie

GRATON

Joseph

8/20/1900

 

 

TAUVET

Josephine

FAUBERT

William

3/9/1914

 

 

TAUVET

Julie

CADIEUX

Philias

8/31/1874

 

 

TAUVET

Louise

RULE

Charles

4/9/1883

 

 

TAUVET

Louise (Recon.)

ROBINSON

William

3/3/1904

 

 

TAUVET

Marie

VAUDRIN

Ernest

1/17/1886

 

 

TAUVETTE

Eliz. Helene

HUETTE

Georges

7/25/1914

 

 

TAVAIGNE

Denyse

LEVEQUE

Alexandre

2/16/1865

 

 

TELLIER

Armasise

SAMSON

Stephen

10/21/1873

 

 

TESSIER

Racheal

BENIONETTI

William

4/23/1872

 

 

THARRETT

Marie

FAUBERT

Auguste

4/26/1911

 

 

THERRIEN

Anastasie

LAMOUREUX

Edoward

6/23/1914

 

 

THIBAULT

Marie (Reval.)

TREMBLAY

Thomas

3/12/1892

 

 

THIBERT

Sophie

LARUE

Pierre

4/20/1895

 

 

THOMPSON

Henriette

GAREAU

Joseph

2/4/1897

 

 

THOMPSON

Lottie

ROEDEY

Michel

1/16/1896

 

 

THOMPSON

Lula

DEREPENTIGNY

George

12/1/1895

 

 

THOMPSON

Reb a Mary

GIROUX

Arthur

7/1/1912

 

 

TIBERT

Auseline

PRIMEAU

William

6/12/1900

 

 

TODD

Susanne (Reval.)

HAMMOND

John

7/26/1903

 

 

TOOKEY

Mary Leona

BRADSHAW

John

1/17/1912

 

 

TOUIN

Marguerite

LAGUERRE

J. Bte.

9/12/1860

?

J. Bte. & ?

TOURON

Louise

DENAULT

Olivier Theophold

7/29/1889

 

 

TOURON

Marie Elmire

ROBITAILLE

Joseph

7/1/1860

Charles & Marie Elmire Poirier

Louis & Louise Martineau

TRICKEY

Mabel (Recon.)

GUILMET

Albert

4/5/1908

 

 

TROTTER

Louise

ASSELIN

J. Bte.

10/30/1898

 

 

TROTTIER

Philomine

BOYER

Moise

1/10/1870

 

 

TRUDEL

Marie Louise

BRUYERE

Joseph

8/2/1903

 

 

TURGEON

Alma

DEAULT

Henri

6/8/1874

 

 

VAILLANCOUR

Lisa

ROSE

Joseph

10/27/1867

 

 

VAILLANCOURT

Eulaliae

HORTIN

Xavier

6/30/1883

 

 

VAILLANCOURT

Marie

SWEENEY

John

1/5/1878

 

 

VALIQUET

Christine

TOURON

Charles

4/22/1867

 

 

VALLANCE

Eva

LEVESQUE

Leon

8/21/1907

 

 

VALLEE

Antoinette

BOYER

Felix

4/25/1915

 

 

VALLEE

Blanche

BOYER

Edgar

4/8/1913

 

 

VALLEE

Emma

SCOTT

Henri

6/18/1901

 

 

VALLEE

Zulma

LALONDE

Adolphe

5/10/1880

 

 

VALOIS

Alice

MORIN

Frederic

7/22/1905

 

 

VALOIS

Anna

GRAVELINE

J. Bte

6/29/1907

 

 

VALOIS

Rosanna

SAUVE

Frederic

4/16/1906

 

 

VANCAMP

Emma Hazel

MCDERMITT

William

2/8/1910

 

 

VANCAMP

Mabel

MERINEAU

Patrice

6/8/1915

 

 

VANIER

Alexina

ROBY

Polycarpe

1/17/1893

 

 

VANIER

Caroline

CYR

William

7/6/1907

 

 

VANIER

Helene

DAVID

Leon

2/3/1913

 

 

VAUDRIN

Felie

DANIS

Adolphie

7/23/1895

 

 

VERAULT

Royana

BLAIS

Jeremie

1/24/1876

 

 

VERNIER

Dolphine

LAJOIE

Moise

2/17/1881

 

 

VIOLA

Ro. Marie

SAUVE

Francis

11/2/1899

 

 

WAITER

Marie

BEZENE

Joseph

9/16/1867

 

 

WALDEN

Mary (Bendic.)

ST DENIS

John

5/19/1888

 

 

WARD

Blanche

SHAVER

Normand

12/9/1907

 

 

WARD

Jeannette

JUDGE

John

6/13/1880

 

 

WATIER

Marceline

TRUDEL

Charles

9/30/1899

 

 

WATTIER

Eleonore 

TOURON

Charles

8/18/1890

 

 

WATTIER

Marcelline

DAIGNEAULT

Paul

2/19/1884

 

 

WATTIER

Philomine

CARON

Elzear

8/7/1880

 

 

WELLS

Lillian May

DESSERT

Narcisse J. Bte.

4/17/1893

 

 

WHITE

Margaret

HAWKS

Edward

2/24/1867

 

 

WHITE

Margaret (Bendic.)

ARMSTRONG

John

11/10/1883

 

 

WILIE

Marie Anathalie

MCDERMONT

Francis

12/15/1896

 

 

WOLFE

Marie Ida

LAVENTURE

William

7/3/1905

 

 

WOOD

May

LANDRY

J. Bte.

8/23/1906

 

 

WOODS

Sarah

GRACE

Joseph

11/22/1877

 

 

YALDEN

Charolette Ann

BEAULIEU

Gaston

4/5/1894

 

 

YALDEN

Helen Elizabeth

DAOUST

Charles

6/15/1898

 

 

YATLOR

Agnes (Recon.)

GAREAU

Antoine

1/26/1913

 

 

ZEPHORAM

Matilde

LEBOEUF

Pierre Jovit

8/29/1869

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Notre Dame Marriage Records