Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Marriages of Notre Dame Church – Ogdensburg NY

1859 – 1915

Provided by Jim Bertrand

Transcribed by Anne Cady

 

Sorted by Bride

Last Names N-R

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Bride Parents

Groom Parents

Last Name

First

Last Name

First

 

 

 

NANTEL

Melina

MONTREUIL

George

11/23/1891

 

 

NARBONNE

Anna

BARBOUR

Louis

7/16/1893

 

 

NICHAL

Bertha

MADELINE

Sidney Louis

11/11/1915

 

 

NICHOLSON

Blanche

RENEAUD

Louis Alfred

9/4/1915

 

 

NORMAND

Marie

PINKERTON

Charles

11/20/1892

 

 

NOWAL

Marie (Recon.)

DENIS

Albert

4/18/1914

 

 

O'BRIEN

Delia

MONTREUIL

J. Bte.

7/21/1913

 

 

O'CALLAGHAN

Henriette

LALONDE

William

11/18/1903

 

 

ODLE

Ethel Anna

LIVERNOIS

Jean Francoise

9/12/1911

 

 

O'KEEFE

Helen

RYAN

Denys

10/1/1872

 

 

O'LABBERTY

Anne

KELLY

James

12/6/1866

 

 

OLMSTEAD

Ethel 

MCCORMICK

Frank

1/5/1911

 

 

OLMSTEAD

Mary Ethel

CHARLEBOIS

Alfred

6/28/1910

 

 

OSBORNE

Emelie

CYR

Antoine

2/25/1895

 

 

OSBURNE

Clara

GUILBAULT

J. Bte.

2/10/1894

 

 

PALMER

Laure

DAIGNEAU

Francis

12/16/1888

 

 

PAPIN

Ursule

LALONDE

Nicholas

1/12/1863

J. Bte & Louisa Lonlonger

Benjamin & Marg. Juillet

PAPINEAU

Josephine

MALLET

Thomas

12/28/1890

 

 

PAQUET

Donalda

DUQUET

Alfred

1/7/1892

 

 

PAQUET

Marie

BRASSARD

John

6/17/1882

 

 

PAQUETTE

Catherine

SEGUIN

Rodolphe

4/16/1903

 

 

PAQUETTE

Delima

VEREAULT

Alfred

7/27/1873

 

 

PAQUETTE

Elizabeth

MCARTHY

Frank

1/5/1889

 

 

PAQUETTE

Emma

HOUL

Zotique

1/7/1874

 

 

PAQUETTE

Marie Azilda

PRIMEAU

Joseph

1/30/1906

 

 

PAQUETTE

Marie Rose Delima

SAUVE

Joseph Osanna

4/28/1889

 

 

PAQUETTE

Salomie

TOUTLOFF

Francis

5/4/1914

 

 

PAQUIN

Anna Joanna

DANIEL

Albert

4/11/1914

 

 

PAQUIN

Azelie

SABOURIN

William

8/31/1903

 

 

PAQUIN

Catherine

GOUEN

Allen

4/1/1886

 

 

PAQUIN

Elisa

LAROCHE

J. Bte.

8/8/1911

 

 

PAQUIN

Flora

GORE

Samuel 

9/5/1897

 

 

PAQUIN

Flora

LANTHIER

Camille

5/17/1885

 

 

PAQUIN

Marie Louise

MAURICE

Joseph Octave

4/21/1897

 

 

PARE

Emelia

MADELINE

Henri

7/15/1867

Steven & Marg. Rousel

Honore & Marcelline Langvin

PARENT

Anna

BLANCHETTE

Joseph

2/18/1895

 

 

PARENT

Isabelle

DESCHAMPS

Augustin

4/16/1860

 

 

PARENT

Marie

PREVOST

Clement

7/11/1896

 

 

PAREY

Adelaide

GUILMET

Alexander

1/18/1861

Joseph & Marie Rousel

Pierre & Ursule Desrocher

PARQUE

Mathilde

LECLAIR

Wilfred

9/12/1894

 

 

PARSONE

Caroline

PRIMEAU

Louis

6/26/1886

 

 

PATCHEN

Helen Catherine

LESPERANCE

Henri

11/21/1915

 

 

PATENODE

Helene

REXFORD

William

1/28/1869

 

 

PATENODE

Lisa

LANCTOT

Francois Israel

5/19/1868

 

 

PATERSON

Marguerite

DAOUST

William

11/28/1893

 

 

PATNOT

Marie

LANTAU

Alexandre

7/17/1865

Alexis & Marie Benedict

Hubert & Esther Bean

PATTERSON

Anna

PLAMONDON

Francis

11/9/1911

 

 

PATVIN

Margret

DELORMES

William P.

10/30/1890

 

 

PEACOCK

Marianne

BOUSQUET

William

10/21/1910

 

 

PEEPLE

Martha

ARMSTRONG

Walter Charles

4/29/1913

 

 

PELLERIN

Angele (Bendic.)

SMITH

William

1/14/1907

 

 

PELLERIN

Caroline

TIBERT

Pierre

6/21/1899

 

 

PELTIER

Axelie

BRABANT

Noe

4/12/1904

 

 

PERRAULT

Emma (Bendic.)

BRABANT

Paul

3/27/1886

 

 

PERREAULT

Elizabeth

ST GERMAIN

Francis

3/14/1888

 

 

PERREAULT

Eva

LEONARD

George

7/2/1895

 

 

PERRIER

Adeline

FONTAINE

William

11/10/1907

 

 

PERRY

Celina (Bendic.)

MALLET

William

4/28/1887

 

 

PERSONNE

Barba

DARRVIS

J. Bte.

9/1/1873

 

 

PETEL

Delia (Reval.)

SERVIS

Jacques

12/9/1913

 

 

PETIT

Marie

CHARLEBOIS

Henry

7/22/1879

 

 

PHILIPPS

Minnie (Recon.)

DUPRE

Henri

12/29/1904

 

 

PHILIPS

Monica (Bendic.)

DUPRE

Henri

5/13/1905

 

 

PILLON

Aurelie

RAULLO

Vital

8/16/1865

J. Bte & Sophie Cullrier

Antoine & Desanges Beanjoles

PILON

Addee

PORTELANCE

Eugene

6/2/1888

 

 

PILON

Amanda

VALOIS

J. Bte.

5/24/1910

 

 

PILON

Blanche

CHEESEMAN

William

9/12/1913

 

 

PILON

Domitilde

BOURASSARD

Pierre

12/9/1865

J. Bte & Sophie Cuillirier

Jean & Genevieve Gualeia?

PILON

Florence

MORLEY

Emmett

1/11/1909

 

 

PILON

Marie Elise

MANGAN

James

6/3/1882

 

 

PINARD

Alexandrina

HINSHEY

Paul John

11/9/1892

 

 

PLAMONDON

Elizabeth

LAFLAMME

Joseph

12/30/1877

 

 

PLAMONDON

Marie

LANTHIER

Camilla

10/17/1875

 

 

PLAMONDON

Melina

ASHWOOD

Robert

2/11/1886

 

 

PLOUFFE

Henriette Marie

DAVISON

Wesley

1/18/1915

 

 

PLOUFFE

Marie

PAPIN

Joseph

9/6/1904

 

 

POIRIAUX

Zoe

REMI

Alphonse

5/25/1869

 

 

POIRIER

Amalda

DAOUST

Louis

4/22/1894

 

 

POIRIER

Emelei

LORETTE

Joseph

1/15/1863

Bazile & Francoise Deslaurier

Alexander & Catherine Laroque

POIRIER

Florence (Bendic.)

MARCEAU

Alfred

6/28/1903

 

 

POIRIER

Henriette

LEROUX

Moise

9/15/1879

 

 

POIRIER

Ida

HOUGH

Henri

11/25/1895

 

 

POIRIER

Philomine

GUILMET

Pierre

2/26/1884

 

 

POIRIER

Rose Anna

GENDRON

Israel

9/27/1893

 

 

POMBRIAND

Anna

LABOUSSOLLIERE

Joseph

8/10/1879

 

 

POMBRIAND

Josephine

LABOUSSOLLIERE

Albert

10/29/1894

 

 

POMBRIANT

Anastasie

PORTELANCE

Oscar

1/7/1888

 

 

POMBRIANT

Rose Delima

LABOUSSOLLIERE

Benjamin

8/11/1888

 

 

PONBRIANT

Caroline

THIBAULT

Cleophas

10/7/1894

 

 

POPPS

Mary (Recon.)

MENARD

Auguste Floyd

9/20/1912

 

 

PORTELANCE

Azilda

MASSIA

Francois

1/7/1908

 

 

PORTELANCE

Genevieve (Bendic)

DESCHAMPS

George

2/28/1901

 

 

PORTELANCE

Janviere

BOYER

Pascal

7/3/1873

 

 

POUPORT

Rose

LAVENTURE

David

4/30/1913

 

 

PRATTE

Louise

DENIS

Napoleon

7/25/1911

 

 

PRATTE

Louise

GALARNEAU

Achille

1/17/1887

 

 

PRATTE

Melina

COTUAN

J. Bte.

10/15/1901

 

 

PRESSEAU

Calice

DORREE

Joseph

3/17/1869

 

 

PRIMEAU

Celine

PRIMEAU

Cyrile

2/11/1877

 

 

PRIMEAU

Josephine

BURNS

P. Edward

11/14/1894

 

 

PRIMEAU

Josephine

GUILBAULT

Joseph

7/31/1887

 

 

PRIMEAU

Leose

MOREAU

Hercule

5/17/1880

 

 

PRIMEAU

Marie

DESSERT

Theodore

11/28/1880

 

 

PRIMEAULT

Zoe

DAUST

Olivier

1/6/1873

 

 

PRIMO

Marcelline

PEPIN

Joseph

9/6/1859

Noel & Marie Tambo

J. Bte. & Marie LaLonger

PRIMOT

Philomina

CARDINAL

Osemine

5/7/1866

Benjamin & Flavie Montreuil

Louis & Louise Leduc

PRUNER

Mary (Recon.)

MCPHERSON

Oliver

7/6/1915

 

 

PRUNNER

Heneritte

DANIEL

George

9/8/1907

 

 

QUEEN

Marie (Bendic.)

GAGNON

Joseph

12/21/1894

 

 

QUESNEL

Jeanne

VALLEE

Alexandre

11/19/1872

 

 

QUESNEL

Odele

ARMSTRONG

John

11/5/1861

Theodore & Cheotis Deperentigny

Thomas & Catherine Sabourin

QUIMETTE

Adelarde

SYLVAIN

Pierre

11/7/1875

 

 

RACINE

Anastasie

EMOND

George

12/26/1875

 

 

RACINE

Clara

LARUE

Edoward

7/15/1907

 

 

RACINE

Mariane

HEMOND

Joseph

8/17/1871

 

 

RANGER

Emilie

RAPIN

Francis

1/7/1863

Gaberial & Josette Leclere

Joseph & Emelie Normand

RANGER

Marie Auerlie

MARCEAU

Charles Napoleon

11/24/1863

Gabreil & Josette Leclere

Charles Wm & Domiltda Brosso

RAPIN

Adele (Bendic.)

LAROCQUE

Thomas

4/20/1902

 

 

RAPIN

Adelia (Bendic.)

GAGNON

Francis

4/10/1904

 

 

RAPIN

Dora

LEROUX

Paul Alexandre

5/10/1892

 

 

RAPIN

Marie

BLAIS

Joseph

4/21/1904

 

 

RAPIN

Rose

LEGER

Maurice

2/12/1866

Joseph & Emile Normand

Francoise & Josephine Lemay

REED

Bertha

MCDONALD

John

2/18/1901

 

 

REED

Helene Mina

JOLY

J. Bte.

8/5/1886

 

 

REMI

Agnes

DUFOUR

Joseph

9/17/1876

 

 

REMI

Aurelia

BRENNAM

David

1/27/1910

 

 

REMI

Cordelia

DEAULT

Eusebe

7/4/1878

 

 

REMI

Liza

BURNS

Martine

8/7/1913

 

 

REMI

Lousie

GAUTHIER

J. Bte.

4/23/1888

 

 

REMI

Lucie

CARISSE

Alphonse

3/18/1905

 

 

REMI

Melina

BEAUDRY

Palma

7/11/1875

 

 

REMI

Melina

PRIMEAU

Paul

4/15/1882

 

 

REMI

Pauline (Bendic.)

DANIEL

Alfred

1/7/1904

 

 

REMI

Rosa

ROBILLARD

Arthur

9/9/1914

 

 

REMI

Rosina

GAUTHIER

Adolphe

4/27/1890

 

 

RENAUD

Emma

LEBEAU

William

11/25/1894

 

 

RENEAU

Almaida

ROWLEDGE

William

1/23/1901

 

 

RENEAU

Florence

MORAN

Jeremie

9/3/1912

 

 

RENEAU

Josephine

LABOUSSOLLIERE

Cleophas

11/15/1892

 

 

RENEAU

Marie

GRIFFIN

Joseph Henry

10/31/1883

 

 

REXFORD

Lisa

WILLIAMS

John

5/5/1888

 

 

REXFORD

Maria (Bendic.)

FLEURY

Thomas

10/25/1893

 

 

REYNOLDS

Bertha

MARCEAU

Raymond

10/4/1904

 

 

REYNOLDS

Marguerite

BRABANT

Napoleon

8/24/1910

 

 

RHEAUME

Allar

DIQUAIRE

Joseph

2/2/1896

 

 

RHEAUME

Angele

BARTHOLOMIEU

Jos. D.

7/5/1905

 

 

RHEAUME

Angele

BOUCHER

Joseph

3/23/1878

 

 

RHEAUME

Angele

WILKINS

William

9/20/1915

 

 

RHEAUME

Athea (Reval)

DALAIRE

Solomin

12/3/1895

 

 

RHEAUME

Elizabeth (Reval)

DALAIRE

William

12/4/1895

 

 

RHEAUME

Eva

MASSIA

Charles

11/22/1905

 

 

RHEAUME

Eva (Reval.)

RHEAUME

Charles

12/15/1912

 

 

RHEAUME

Lena (Recon.)

FRAY

Edward

4/25/1910

 

 

RHEAUME

Malele

DALAIR

Francis

12/6/1911

 

 

RHEAUME

Marie

RHEAUME

William

5/3/1903

 

 

RICARD

Rosanna

LEGRIS

Pierre

9/18/1893

 

 

RICHARD

Anna

COSGROVE

Thomas

11/29/1899

 

 

RICHARD

Eva

DEMERS

Adelard

8/17/1915

 

 

RICHARD

Louise

BESNAIRE

Mosie

2/6/1882

 

 

RICHARD

Percilla

DERICK

Adolphie

6/26/1907

 

 

RICHARD

Priscille

BLONDIN

Charles

8/18/1865

Louis & Cecile Brunet

Antoine & Josephine Montpetit

RICHER

Anna

LANDRY

Albert

8/14/1915

 

 

RICHER

Ida

LEGAULT

Arsene

9/3/1907

 

 

RICHER

Malina

ASSELIN

Alex

8/31/1908

 

 

RICHER

Marie Alphonsine

CHOLET

Magloire

6/5/1894

 

 

RICHER

Marie Louise

GUILBAULT

Frederick

4/21/1906

 

 

RICHER

Melina

CHOLET

Adelard

10/11/1898

 

 

RICHER

Melina

GRENON

Albert

9/19/1899

 

 

RIOPELLE

Sara

GOUEN

Walter

2/19/1912

 

 

RIVET

Emilie

VAILLANCOUR

Joseph

9/28/1859

J. Bte. & Angelique Harbourg

Francis & Francoise Laurent

ROBERSON

Emelia

ROCHELEAU

Joseph

6/24/1867

 

 

ROBERT

ALice

GALARNEAU

J. Bte.

11/8/1886

 

 

ROBERT

Emma

GALARNEAU

Alfred

4/20/1891

 

 

ROBERT

Marie Adeline

ROBERT

Alexandre

7/28/1867

 

 

ROBERTSON

Claire

ASSELIN

Alexandere

4/20/1863

Honore & Denyse Deschamps

J. Bte & Isabel Parent

ROBESON

Emelie

CAMPEAU

George

11/30/1893

 

 

ROBESON

Emma

LABOUSSOLLIERE

J. Bte.

4/18/1906

 

 

ROBESON

Marie

MOUSSEAU

Napoleon

11/22/1887

 

 

ROBI

Agnes

HOPKIRK

William

4/22/1889

 

 

ROBICHAUD

Georgiana

SKELLY

Thomas

8/25/1887

 

 

ROBIDOUX

Anna

CLOUTIER

Napoleon

4/7/1890

 

 

ROBILLARD

Artemise

WATTIER

Antoine

12/25/1875

 

 

ROBILLARD

Celine

BELLEFEUILLE

Joseph

9/15/1885

 

 

ROBILLARD

Justine

LEGROS

Auguste

11/23/1873

 

 

ROBILLARD

Laura

MCPHAIL

Francis

2/8/1910

 

 

ROBILLARD

Marie Louise

HINES

George

7/2/1908

 

 

ROBILLARD

Philomine

PITRE (dit Cahian)

Rodolphe

1/2/1897

 

 

ROBILLARD

Philomine

TAUVETTE

Napoleon

11/17/1879

 

 

ROBINSON

Elizabeth

GRAVELINE

Clarence Geo.

12/17/1913

 

 

ROBINSON

May

LESPERANCE

Hector

7/3/1912

 

 

ROBITAILLE

Celia Mary

GEHRING

John

2/4/1911

 

 

ROBITAILLE

Emma

GAGNON

Pierre

11/25/1900

 

 

ROBITAILLE

Helene

NORTHRUP

Frederic

12/30/1891

 

 

ROBITAILLE

Lillian

WHITNEY

Percy

7/27/1913

 

 

ROBY

Marie Philomine

KEGAN

John

11/29/1902

 

 

ROCBRUNE

Celemin (Bendic.)

BOUCHER

Onesime

11/15/1884

 

 

ROCHELEAU

Elisa

GRAVELINE

Alfred

10/24/1892

 

 

ROI

Alphonsine

HOWARD

Achille

4/28/1886

 

 

ROI

Domithilde (Recon.)

BRIOR

John

5/9/1909

 

 

ROI

Emelie

JOLY

Joseph

9/2/1878

 

 

ROI

Marie Mina

TAILLON

Edgar

4/24/1909

 

 

ROI "dit" PORTELANCE

Anna

MORISETTE

Pierre

6/21/1910

 

 

ROI (Portelance)

Certhemise

LEDUC

Georges

10/26/1903

 

 

ROI (Portelance)

Emma

LEPAGE

Onegine

10/24/1870

 

 

ROI (Portelance)

Marie Mabel

MCDONALD

Charles Howard

4/6/1904

 

 

ROI-PORTELANCE

Amanda

ASSELIN

Henri

5/5/1894

 

 

ROLF

Marie

LEROUX

Alfred

11/15/1909

 

 

ROLIN

Gertrude

GRAVELINE

Edoward

7/6/1902

 

 

ROLLIN

Marie

DESFORGES

Paul

10/15/1894

 

 

ROLLIN

Sophie

SAINTONGE

Jean

1/17/1860

Joseph & Josephine Labeau

Andre & Angelique Lanoy

ROSS

Anna

DAVID

Hubert

2/6/1869

 

 

ROUSSON

Adeline

BOUCHER

Xavier

4/4/1860

J. Bte & Sophie Ranger

J. Bte & Marg. Payen

ROUSSON

Emma

CATOUIN

Joseph

1/30/1866

Joseph & Josephine Galarno

Louis & Rose Slyvain

ROWLEDGE

Henerietta

BRUNET

J. Bte.

1/4/1902

 

 

ROWLEDGE

Jane

LECLAIR

Wilfred

10/20/1886

 

 

ROY

Elizabeth

GUERIN

Joseph

4/29/1871

 

 

ROY

Pauline

LOUCKS

Clair

1/9/1909

 

 

RULE

Elmire

FABRE

Alexandre

5/19/1884

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Notre Dame Marriage Records