Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Marriages of Notre Dame Church – Ogdensburg NY

1859 – 1915

Provided by Jim Bertrand

Transcribed by Anne Cady

 

Sorted by Bride

Last Names E-G

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Bride Parents

Groom Parents

Last Name

First

Last Name

First

 

 

 

EAMER

Alice

BOILEAU

Edouard

8/13/1913

 

 

EDMOND

Ellie

BRASSARD

John

2/22/1898

 

 

EDMOND

Ema

DEMPSEY

William

4/26/1898

 

 

EDWARDS

Joanna

GALARNEAU

Joseph

7/2/1906

 

 

ELIE

Agnes

LAPOINTE

Alfred

11/4/1907

 

 

ELIE

Virginia

LEMBERT

Adolphie

5/7/1864

Henry & Modustique Losec

J. Bte. & Julie Vendon

ELLSWORTH

Lena (Recon.)

RICHER

Joseph

7/11/1904

 

 

ELLWOOD

Emelie

LAFLEUR

Georges

12/28/1896

 

 

EMERSON

Anathalie (Bendic.)

GUAY

Napoleon

3/1/1896

 

 

EMERSON

Frances

PRIMEAU

Edoward

8/20/1906

 

 

EMERSON

Laura (Reval.)

GAGNON

Louis

7/19/1913

 

 

EMOND

Estelle

HANSEN

Harry

8/12/1909

 

 

EMOND

Julie

DENZAGUE

Amable

9/9/1906

 

 

EMOND

Louise

GUILMET

Walter P.

9/7/1901

 

 

EMOND

Marguerite

BERGERON

Joseph

11/8/1882

 

 

EMONDS

Ellen

LALONDE

Charles

9/9/1867

 

 

ENGLAND

Mildred (Reval.)

WAND

Raphael

1/20/1907

 

 

EVERETT

Marie Grace

JULIEN

Ernest

10/29/1907

 

 

FADDEN

Elizabeth

GAUTHIER

Henri

9/15/1914

 

 

FADDEN

Elmire

MCDONALD

Alexandre

2/13/1879

 

 

FADDEN

Sadie

DESSERT

Edoward

10/10/1911

 

 

FARAND

Denise

LAROCQUE

Thomas

4/13/1869

 

 

FARAND

Eva

RENEAUD

Francois

5/23/1870

 

 

FARAND

Georgiana

LALONDE

J. Bte.

5/29/1882

 

 

FARAND

Georginna

JULIEN

Louis

7/26/1890

 

 

FARAND

Lena

MCLELLAN

Charles

2/4/1911

 

 

FARAND

Metilde

LAROCQUE

Jean

2/17/1867

 

 

FARAND

Orelie

GERVAIS

Louis

5/23/1870

 

 

FARAND

Rose

PORTELANCE

David Alphonse

4/13/1869

 

 

FARAND

Victoire

DAGENAIS

John

6/10/1893

 

 

FARAND

Victorine

HEBERT

Joseph

9/6/1870

 

 

FARAND (Ferrari)

Joanna

LADOUCEUR

William

9/20/1911

 

 

FARLEY

Delphine

AUBRIAND

Napoleon

9/12/1875

 

 

FARLEY

Dorothee

BRANCHAUD

Hermas

10/31/1905

 

 

FARLEY

Louise

LESPERANCE

Francois

8/18/1866

Aimable & Marie Larose

Antoine & Marie Brais

FARLY

Margaret

BABCOCK

Myron

6/21/1915

 

 

FARNEY

Anna

GASCON

Napoleon

5/25/1915

 

 

FARREAU

Julienne

MARCEAU

Christophe

1/10/1865

Joseph & Marie Lemieux

Charles & Domitilde Bergeon

FAUBERT

Anna

MARTIN

Roy

6/9/1906

 

 

FAUBERT

Helene

FLEMING

Gedeon

7/31/1905

 

 

FAUBERT

Ida

LESPERANCE

William

4/13/1909

 

 

FAUBERT

Josephine

RHEAUME

Andre

9/18/1910

 

 

FAUBERT

M. Louise

MCDONALD

Michael Mark

8/12/1895

 

 

FAUBERT

Marie Eva

PAQUIN

Michael

6/30/1909

 

 

FAUBERT

Marie Louise

MORLEY

Edward

11/25/1896

 

 

FAUBERT

Melessia

BEAULIEU

Celophas

8/6/1908

 

 

FAVREAU

Philomine Delia

PIGEON

Francois

6/10/1867

Joseph & Marie Flavie Lemieux

J. Bte. & Madeline Imcot

FERGUSON

Marie Merina L.

O'HARA

William

4/20/1882

 

 

FIBERT

Gulielmina

LEGAULT

Georges

10/14/1909

 

 

FILIATREAU

Clara

GUILMET

Alfred

9/11/1905

 

 

FILION

Agnes

PARKHURST

Francis

11/10/1908

 

 

FILION

Louise

CHARBY

Joseph

11/6/1859

Baptiste & Adelaide Blonda

Francois & Tavotle Hogue

FILION

Marie

LALONDE

Ovide

5/14/1912

 

 

FILION

Valerie (Bendic.)

LEGAULT

Georges

6/6/1900

 

 

FISHER

Athe

CADIEUX

Hormidas

11/30/1882

 

 

FISHER

Marie Lottie

LADOUCEUR

Edmond

2/21/1906

 

 

FITZGERALD

Margaret (Bendic.)

DENIS

Michael

7/19/1874

 

 

FITZSIMMONDS

Agnes

LABOUSSOLLIERE

Joseph

6/30/1910

 

 

FLEMING

Abbee

MELLON

George

2/10/1909

 

 

FLEMING

Eugenie Marie

GORDEN

Samuel James

4/26/1915

 

 

FLEMING

Marie

NICOLL

Orville

7/2/1906

 

 

FLEMMING

Louise

JUILLET

Daniel

1/22/1881

 

 

FLEURENT

Ida

LAVIGNE

Francois

2/3/1896

 

 

FLEURY

Almaide

EMOND

Edward

7/7/1891

 

 

FLEURY

Emerantienne

GIROUX

Joseph

1/19/1864

Pierre & Emerantienne Graveline

Joseph & Elisa Sneru

FLEURY

Helene

PERKINS

James

10/9/1894

 

 

FLORANT

Adeline (Bendic.)

LEFEBVRE

Joseph

5/29/1887

 

 

FLYNN

Henriette

BRANCHAUD

William

12/27/1899

 

 

FONTAINE

Alma

PERRIER

Georges

5/26/1908

 

 

FONTAINE

Susanna

VALOIS

Joseph

2/3/1909

 

 

FOOTE

Bertha C.

DELANEY

Denis P.

4/17/1911

 

 

FORCIER

Julie

BARR

Jerry

2/21/1898

 

 

FORGUEL

Philomine

BOUCHER

Alexandre

10/31/1886

 

 

FORSYTHE

Ida

LEROUX

Alfred

5/20/1912

 

 

FOUCAULT

Adelie

HOTTE

Simon

1/3/1874

 

 

FOUCEAU

Delima

LOISELLE

Charles

8/9/1875

 

 

FOURNIER

Armandine

DADEY

Michael

7/10/1893

 

 

FOURNIER

Donalda

DUBRULE

Marcien

1/26/1889

 

 

FOURNIER

Hermina

PRIMEAU

Paul

9/6/1914

 

 

FOURNIER

Josephine

HICKEY

Francis

7/30/1887

 

 

FOURNIER

Mathilde

PINARD

Adlophe

11/9/1863

Antoine & Flavie Rapin

Louis & ?

FOX

Lelease Marie

DUMAS

Charles

6/27/1908

 

 

FRASHER

Adda

GALARNEAU

William

2/18/1884

 

 

FRAY

Florence

BEAUMINT

James

7/5/1908

 

 

FREDET

Louise

CARDINAL

Adlophe

5/15/1878

 

 

FRENCH

Sara (Bendic.)

LEROUX

Joseph

9/7/1902

 

 

FRENK

Marie

DAGENAIS

Henri

9/7/1889

 

 

FREY

Caroline

SEGUIN

Odilon

10/23/1890

 

 

GABRION

Elisa

PITRE

Pierre

4/8/1863

Serephen & Heneritte Davignon

Pierre & Marie Bergeron

GABRION

Olive

ROSE

Solomon

6/20/1869

 

 

GABROIN

Philomine

PILON

Desire Pierre

5/20/1862

Joseph & Maria Monpetit

J. Bte & Sophie Cullerier

GADBOIS

Elizabeth

JEROME

Francis

11/24/1895

 

 

GADBOIS

Josephine

LEBEAU

Gilbert

1/8/1890

 

 

GADBOIS

Lina 

DAWSON

George

9/14/1892

 

 

GADBOIS

Marie Elizabeth

DENIS

Thomas

9/28/1892

 

 

GADEBOIS

Emelie

DUFRESNE

Isidore

7/26/1864

Francois & Marie Pare

Louis & Elis. Hewitt

GAGNER

Eleonore

LASSIAL

Antoine

7/26/1887

 

 

GAGNER

Jennie

LANDRY

Simeon

4/6/1869

 

 

GAGNER

Zoe

FLEURY

Thomas

5/26/1894

 

 

GAGNON

Adele

LESPERANCE

Henry

1/7/1880

 

 

GAGNON

Adeline

BOUCHARD

Zraitite

8/6/1907

 

 

GAGNON

Agnes

GILBERT

Osacar

10/30/1906

 

 

GAGNON

Agnes

GUILMET

Oscar

10/30/1906

 

 

GAGNON

Anna

HURTEAU

Etienne Stephen

1/12/1915

 

 

GAGNON

Anna

LEGAULT

Joseph

7/2/1891

 

 

GAGNON

Anna

MOORE

Jeremie

8/17/1908

 

 

GAGNON

Aurore

GAUTHIER

Hector

1/14/1913

 

 

GAGNON

Bernadette

PETERSON

Samuel

9/23/1914

 

 

GAGNON

Elizabeth

AUBREY

Charles

11/26/1913

 

 

gAGNON

Elizabeth

GAGNON

Francois

1/15/1907

 

 

GAGNON

Emelie

GAUTHIER

Henri

4/24/1897

 

 

GAGNON

Emma

SAUVE

Oscar

4/18/1911

 

 

GAGNON

Eveline

VAUDRIN

Edoward

2/21/1911

 

 

GAGNON

Leonie

DUPUIS

Arthur

4/25/1905

 

 

GAGNON

Leonie

PAQUETTE

Simon

6/25/1913

 

 

GAGNON

Marie

HINES

Richard

10/29/1905

 

 

GAGNON

Marie

LEFEBVRE

Joseph

7/28/1891

 

 

GAGNON

Marie

MCNALLY

John

11/26/1913

 

 

GAGNON

Marie

ROBITAILLE

Jacques

2/7/1904

 

 

GAGNON

Philomine (Bendic.)

GIROUX

Henry

3/22/1890

 

 

GAGNON

Virginia

BOUCHARD

Honarires

2/5/1903

 

 

GALARNEAU

Dorothee

BLAKE

Albert

5/19/1913

 

 

GALARNEAU

Emelie

DANIE

Alexandre

11/25/1878

 

 

GALARNEAU

Emelie

DUBRIQUAUX

Louis Lamarche

11/20/1866

Pierre & Josette Chatignier

Jean & Louise Casavant

GALARNEAU

Emelienne

MARLEAU

Augustin

5/31/1886

 

 

GALARNEAU

Eva

DUHAMEL

Joseph

10/3/1906

 

 

GALARNEAU

Francoise

MONTREUIL

Claude

9/21/1914

 

 

GALARNEAU

Mabel Anna

GAGNON

Alfred

7/19/1909

 

 

GALARNEAU

Matilde

MONTREUIL

Napoleon

11/26/1876

 

 

GALARNEAU

Philomine

MECLARIUM

William

5/12/1903

 

 

GALARNEAU

Rose Anna

MORIN

Dieu Donne

8/2/1892

 

 

GALARNEAU

Sara

LIVERSIN

Jacques

11/5/1906

 

 

GALARNEAU

Virginie

DANIEIL

Gilbert

11/3/1878

 

 

GALARNEAU

Virginie

MARTIN

Pierre

10/7/1913

 

 

GALARNO

Marguerite

GUILBO

Jean

10/5/1862

Pierre & Tousette Chatignier

Joseph & Catherine Groudin

GALERNO

Emilie

SAINTONGE

Michel

10/29/1860

Pierre & Josephine Chatignier

Andre & Angelique Lanoy

GALLAGHER

Marie Anna

MARTIN

James

9/1/1883

 

 

GAMACHE

Bernadette

VALLEE

Leon

4/19/1910

 

 

GAMACHE

Emelie

DAOUST

Edoward

4/27/1911

 

 

GANGER

Amche

GAGNER (dit Gane)

Alex

12/4/1866

Felix & Marie Locke

Jacquest & Agnes Matton

GARARNEAU

Anna

BOURDON

Octave

5/22/1886

 

 

GAREAU

Eva

HASTING

Leo

6/16/1914

 

 

GAREAU

Louise

BERCKHARD

Francis

11/4/1913

 

 

GAREAU

Marie Agnes

MALONEY

William

11/2/1909

 

 

GAREAULT

Emma

MONTREUIL

Ovide

8/17/1908

 

 

GARVEY

Helen

CEMPION

Joseph

8/3/1868

 

 

GASCON

Azilda

MULLEN

John

5/11/1895

 

 

GASCON

Elise

MENARD

Pierre

4/16/1906

 

 

GASCON

Emma

GRENON

Alfred

10/10/1898

 

 

GASCON

Hermeline

CHARTIER

William

8/31/1901

 

 

GASCON

Lillian

CROBAR

Floyd

5/15/1912

 

 

GAUDET

Eugenie

AUCLAIR

Ernest

1/31/1914

 

 

GAUDIN

Marie (Reval.)

DUQUET

Charles

12/11/1912

 

 

GAUDREAU

Valerie (Bendic.)

LAROCQUE

Basile

3/18/1890

 

 

GAUGEON

Agnes

COSINEAU

Ovila

10/29/1907

 

 

GAUTHEIR

Louise

GAUDIN

William

1/7/1894

 

 

GAUTHIER

Alexandrina

QUESNEL

Joseph Evariste

1/11/1892

 

 

GAUTHIER

Charlotte

LAVALLEE

Francis

6/21/1906

 

 

GAUTHIER

Elizbeth

BRIERE

Olivier

6/25/1912

 

 

GAUTHIER

Henriette

DAOUST

J. Bte.

3/28/1894

 

 

GAUTHIER

Jeannette

JORGANSEN

Hans

7/29/1914

 

 

GAUTHIER

Josephine

BRANCHAUD

Maurice

9/7/1863

Antoine & Marg. Juillet

Maurice & Catherine Juillet

GAUTHIER

Josephine

PRIMEAU

Paul

6/17/1877

 

 

GAUTHIER

Lena (Recon.)

GUILMET

Pierre

2/12/1912

 

 

GAUTHIER

Marie

LANGEVIN

Joseph

12/22/1866

 

 

GAUTHIER

Marie

TREMBLAY

Joachim

11/26/1861

Leon & Rose Despris

Joachim & Celeste Chamby

GAUTHIER

Mathilde

DUBOIS

Joseph

11/4/1893

 

 

GAUTHIER

Philomine

LASSIAL

Antoine

10/6/1863

Louis Pascal & Marie Laviolette

Jean Nicolas & Tiothis Charlebois

GERVAIS

Clara

DUFOUR

J. Bte.

6/18/1875

 

 

GERVAIS

Elisa

HOGUE

Joseph

11/19/1892

 

 

GIBRA

Zihira

GHIZ

Nicolas

11/3/1896

 

 

GILFORD

Henrietta

MASSIA

Alfred

4/20/1911

 

 

GIRAND

Emma

LAFLAMME

Salomon

10/4/1876

 

 

GIRARD

Adele

MERINEAU

William

1/7/1886

 

 

GIRARD

Athee

MCPHERSON

Daniel

11/23/1885

 

 

GIRARD

Emelie

BLAKE

Ernest

8/27/1911

 

 

GIRARD

Helene

LAVOIE

Alexandre

2/1/1874

 

 

GIRARD

Idam

CUIRRIER

George

1/17/1911

 

 

GIRARD

Josephine

SAINTONGE

Joseph

7/14/1886

 

 

GIRARD

Philomine

CREVIER

Ovila

11/15/1904

 

 

GIRARD

Zulma

SULLIVAN

Denis

1/29/1913

 

 

GIROUARD

Elizabeth

BELLEFEUILLE

Joseph

2/8/1910

 

 

GIROUARD

Victoire

REMI

Narcisse

11/10/1895

 

 

GIROUX

Delia

BEDARD

Adolphe

1/31/1894

 

 

GIROUX

Elizabeth

ROBILLARD

J. Bte.

4/30/1902

 

 

GIROUX

Emerance

LALONDE

Israel

11/17/1886

 

 

GIROUX

Julie

GOUGEION

Xavier

1/31/1890

 

 

GIROUX

Justine

DAIGNEAU

Antime

2/11/1866

Joseph & Eliza Grien

Joseph & Julie Deschamps

GIROUX

Lea

DUPUIS

Joseph

8/20/1876

 

 

GIROUX

Lea

RAPIN

Antoine

5/21/1884

 

 

GIROUX

Marie Louise

GRENIER

J. Bte

11/18/1884

 

 

GIROUX

Rose Deline

LAFLEUR

J. Bte.

11/26/1894

 

 

GIROUX

Sarah

DAGENAIS

Joseph

7/19/1886

 

 

GLANDE

Aurelie

LEPINE

Osias

10/15/1895

 

 

GLANDE

Rose

MEYER

William

2/7/1885

 

 

GLANGER

McDonald Anna

MCGALVEY

John

1/9/1874

 

 

GLARNEAU

Adele Anna

SAUVE

Alfred

9/21/1886

 

 

GLAUDE

Adele

LAJOIE

J. Bte.

4/2/1894

 

 

GLAUDE

Emma

DIONNE

Elisee

10/30/1893

 

 

GLAUDE

Victoria

BENARD

J. Bte.

10/13/1902

 

 

GOIN

Domitilde

DENIAN

Ephrem

5/26/1862

Augustin & Maria Denian

Francis & Marie Hebert

GOUGEON

Julie

MONTREUIL

Napoleon

11/26/1881

 

 

GOURD

Bernadette

LANDRY

Simon

9/4/1893

 

 

GOURDON

Marie Louise

DUPUIS

Arthur

2/17/1890

 

 

GOURGIE

Delima

PRIMEAU

Benjamin

9/24/1871

 

 

GRAF

Caroline Jean

GROUX

Joseph

7/4/1874

 

 

GRATON

Loretta

LARIVIERE

J. Bte.

4/28/1914

 

 

GRATON

Suzanna

NAUTEL

Francis

5/13/1898

 

 

GRAVELINE

Anna Victoire

BELANGER

J. Bte.

11/24/1889

 

 

GRAVELINE

Emeline

FARLEY

Dolphis

11/29/1881

 

 

GRAVELINE

Eveline

CORNISH

Harold

4/26/1912

 

 

GRAVELINE

Florence

FARLEY

J. William

1/19/1910

 

 

GRAVELINE

Henriette

CARMODY

Alfred

10/24/1914

 

 

GRAVELINE

Josephine

FARAND

Telesphore

1/10/1888

 

 

GRAVELINE

M. Elizabeth

ROCHELEAU

Alfred

10/15/1902

 

 

GRAVELINE

Marie

LAROSE

Narcisse

2/17/1914

 

 

GRAVELINE

Marie Joanna

FONTAINE

Paul

7/16/1883

 

 

GRAVELINE

Stella

CUERRIER

Arthur

5/2/1910

 

 

GRAY

Marie Elizabeth

EMOND

Alexandre

6/12/1875

 

 

GRENIER

Adele

MCDONALD

Angus

1/7/1879

 

 

GRENIER

Agnes

CHARON

Joseph

7/27/1907

 

 

GRENIER

Agnes

HAMMOND

Henri

10/8/1883

 

 

GRENIER

Agnes

PEACOCK

Judson

4/9/1893

 

 

GRENIER

Elizsabeth (Bendic.)

MCFALL

Daniel

2/19/1880

 

 

GRENIER

Ida

LEFEBVRE

Charles

6/29/1914

 

 

GRENIER

Marie Jeanne

MONTREUIL

J. Bte

10/10/1873

 

 

GRENIER

Martha

MONTREUIL

Joseph

7/1/1878

 

 

GRENIER

Rose

WHITE

John

11/8/1887

 

 

GROULX

Alexina

BOYER

Wilfred

2/5/1906

 

 

GROULX

Josephine (Recon.)

WOOD

George H.

9/25/1904

 

 

GUAY

Celine

LAPOINTE

Albert

10/26/1896

 

 

GUAY

Emma

EMOND

Felix

4/26/1896

 

 

GUAY

Evaline

BRUNAIS

Joseph

10/15/1900

 

 

GUAY

Idam

CAUFIELD

James

1/16/1905

 

 

GUAY

Margeruite

ROBIDOUX

Leon

6/10/1907

 

 

GUAY

Sarah

LARIVIERE

Thomas

5/25/1910

 

 

GUERIN

Agnes 

BERIAULT

Alexandre

1/10/1900

 

 

GUERIN

Alphonsine

JACQUES

Theophile

5/4/1867

Joseph & Desanges Lavigne

Nicolas & Archange Aillot

GUERIN

Florence

WOOD

Georges

2/6/1907

 

 

GUERIN

Henriette

LAFLEUR

Philibert

1/1/1896

 

 

GUERIN

Louise

ROACH

Charles

5/23/1892

 

 

GUERIN

Marie

GREGOIRE

Joseph

5/23/1914

 

 

GUERIN

Marie

MURPHY

David

5/10/1887

 

 

GUERIN

Sophie (Bendic)

CHARBONNEAU

William

12/9/1905

 

 

GUILBAULT

Agnes

CULIERRIER

William

1/10/1893

 

 

GUILBAULT

Amanda

ALLARD

Alfred

5/28/1893

 

 

GUILBAULT

Anna

MARINIER

Joseph

8/8/1892

 

 

GUILBAULT

Charlotte

QUINLAN

Edward

11/19/1913

 

 

GUILBAULT

Julie

DUHAMEL

Antoine

10/2/1892

 

 

GUILBAULT

Marie Jeanne

EMOND

Alexander

9/26/1885

 

 

GUILMET

Eveline

GAGNON

Benjamin

1/23/1888

 

 

GUILMET

Lucie

ASSELIN

Joseph

2/1/1886

 

 

GUILMET

Marie

DESROCHER

Edward

10/17/1869

 

 

GUILMETTE

Anathais

MONTREUIL

William

1/25/1899

 

 

GUILMETTE

Angeline

DAGENAIS

Julien

4/25/1898

 

 

GUILMETTE

Anna (Recon.)

CRAIG

Franklin

2/8/1910

 

 

GUILMETTE

Christine

MARCEAU

Alfred

6/10/1866

 

Charles & Rose Charlebois

GUILMETTE

Clara

LAROCQUE

Adelard

1/7/1914

 

 

GUILMETTE

Corine

KELLY

Edward

9/8/1909

 

 

GUILMETTE

Emma

KELLY

Arthur

11/28/1900

 

 

GUILMETTE

Emma

VANIER

William

1/8/1910

 

 

GUILMETTE

Helene

LEBEAU

Napoleon

7/8/1894

 

 

GUILMETTE

Lucie

BROWN

Everett

12/28/1907

 

 

GUILMETTE

Lucie 

LEPAGE

Edmond

7/9/1902

 

 

GUILMETTE

Marguerite

DENIS

Joseph

5/22/1877

 

 

GUILMETTE

Matilde

HAMEL

Henri

11/22/1875

 

 

GUINDON

Celine

LALLY

Patrick

7/24/1910

 

 

GULBAULT

Marie

COUNTRYMAN

William

10/26/1897

 

 

GUY

Emma

CARSON

Henry J.

1/9/1884

 

 

GUY

Helene

CHARLEBOIS

Joseph

12/31/1877

 

 

GUY

Marie Georgina (Reval)

PINARD

Albert

9/21/1901

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Notre Dame Marriage Records