Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
1890 Special Census (Civil War Vets) of Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
transcribed by Anne M. Cady

NOTE: THIS TRANSCRIPTION HAS NOT YET BEEN PROOFREAD. USE AT YOUR OWN RISK.

There are 2 separate enumeration districts for Brasher which you may view individually if you wish.

Fowler, Enumeration Dist 184 - part 1
Fowler, Enumeration Dist 184 - part 2
Fowler, Enumeration Dist 185


Or you may use the following index of individuals to go directy to the desired page:

Amoud, Joseph
Austin, Edwin
Austin, Leander
Backus, George P.
Backus, John
Baxter, Charles S.
Berman, Charles
Blodgett, James B.
Bowman, Charles F.
Bush, John N.
Bush, Joseph
Bush, Melissa
Butcher, Milburn
Campbell, Cornelius
Cheney, Daniel P.
Collins, Walter E. W.
Crocker, Robert M.
Cross, Samuel P.
Daniels, Charles W.
Davis, Amasa S.
Day, John B.
Downs, James B.
Draper, Hellen S.
Draper, Lucus G.
Durham, John B.
Eager, John C.
Fuller, Charles
Fuller, Joseph
Fuller, Sylvia A.
Gillett, Delolson
Gillett, Maria
Glazier, Ward
Goodnough, William G.
Goodnough, William H.
Greene, Albert
Groves, Thomas
Haile, Fredrick H.
Hall, Benjamin W.
Hall, George
Howard, Harrison
Howe, Charles M.
Huntley, Joseph B.
Hyde, Abraham V.
Johnson, Acil C.
Johnson, Henry W.
Jones, David A.
Jones, Henry Amos
Keene, Milton M.
Kellogg, Erastus H.
Keyes, Levi H.
Klock, James
Knowlton, Lewis
Lachine, Andrew W.
Lamphear, Carey
Lamphear, Ephraim A.
Legate, Harvy P.
Louis, Rufus R.
Lyons, Wallace
Matice, Gilford
McCombs, James T.
McKeon, William R.
Minnick, Charles B.
Mitchell, Lewis H.
Moore, William M.
North, Sinas
Noyes, James F.
Orford, Horace E
Payne, Franklin H.
Peck, Luther
Perrigo, Walter B.
Pike, Warren B.
Porter, Miranda
Porter, Stephen
Rhodes, Hannah
Rich, Sidney D.
Rickerson, John
Robinson, Charles E
Robinson, Julia
Roden, Thomas
Shippie, Orin
Snyder, Erastus
Swen, Charles
Thompson, Frances
Trude, Alva J.
VanNammee, James C.
Watkins, Philo
Weir, George
Wight, Abner
Woodcock, Asa B.