Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Marriages

for the Cornish Parish of St Stithians

1838 - 1900

as transcribed by Michael Bath

Marriages Index

Day Month Year Groom Forename Groom Surname Groom Abode Occupation Father Forename Bride Forename Bride Surname Bride Abode Bride Father Forename Widow Father Surname Bride Father Occupation
                       
11 Jan. 1838 Bennet Oppy Crellow Miner James Catharine Collins Crellowe John   Miner
21 Jan. 1838 Thomas Cosier Lansenwith Miner Richard Catharine Andrew Lansenwith Bennet   Miner
4 Feb. 1838 John Vincent Trewithin Miner John Jane Dunstan Trembroath John   Miner
15 Apr. 1838 Bennet Oppy Trembroath Miner Thomas Grace Peters Crellow Samuel   Rofer - Roofer?
22 Apr. 1838 John Kemp Crellow Miner Philip Agnes Martin Crellow Vincent   Labourer?
6 May 1838 Alexander Rulter Costport Labourer Thomas Elizabeth Powell Costport William Collins Miner
19 May 1838 Elisha Oppy Crellow Miner John Ann Oppy Crellow Francis   Miner
20 May 1838 William Mellewis Kennal Carpenter Joseph Elizabeth Martin Ponsanooth Nicholas   Millwright
14 July 1838 Josiah Phillips Tresevern Miner William Jenefer Martin Treboast Thomas   Miner
5 Aug. 1838 John Deacon Trewithing Miller Joseph Jane Vincent Trewithing John   Labourer
9 Aug. 1838 Samuel Peters Penhalvean Miner James Susanna Phillips Penhalvean John   Miner
1 Sept. 1838 Joseph Ripper Lawrath? Miller Joseph Eliza Martin Ponsaworth? Henry   Miner
20 Oct. 1838 Thomas Kemp Lansenwith Mason James Catharine Kemp Lansenwith Philip   Mason
10 Nov. 1838 Robert Kemp Hendra Mason Philip Elizabeth Odgers Hendra John   Blacksmith
8 Dec. 1838 Joseph Johns Goulaze Miner Arthur Eliza Tresidder Crellow James   Miner
26 Dec. 1838 James Holman Menerdue Farmer James Sarah Martin Treatheague Joseph   Farmer
5 Jan. 1839 Walter Andrew Tre(p)bost Miner John Martha Hosking Kennal William   Papermaker
20 Jan. 1839 Thomas Bailey Penhalurick Miner Stephen Sarah Andrew Gonlaze Nicholas   Miner
9 Feb. 1839 James Knuckey Little Plymouth Labourer Hugh Elizabeth Job Little Plymouth John   Husbandman
14 Feb. 1839 John Phillips Rosemanoeth Farmer Thomas Gertrude Bath Rosemanoeth Malachi   Farmer
7 Mar. 1839 Thomas Oppy Trembroath Miner Thomas Joey Kemp Polkanugga John   Farmer
4 May 1839 John Harris Wendron Farmer Walter Thomasine Bartle Herhess ? James   Farmer
30 May 1839 Thomas Moyle Penmennor Labourer John Catherine Tre?idden Penmennor John   Labourer
8 Jun. 1839 Walter Andrew Treweek Labourer Walter Clarinda Dunstan Treweek Thomas   Miner
15 Jun. 1839 Charles Oppy Crellow Miner Francis Peternel Richards Crellow Thomas   Labourer
28 July 1839 James Bath Tresevern Miner James Joey  Phillips Trewithing Henry   Farmer
8 Sept. 1839 Oliver Hooker Crellow Labourer John Elizabeth Crewse Crellow William   Sailor
11 Sept. 1839 William Ralph Camborne Cordwainer Peter Jane Dunstan Crellow William   Miner
6 Oct. 1839 Thomas Dunstan Menerdue Miner none given Ann Jenkin Menerdue William   Labourer
1 Nov. 1839 William Johns Penhalvean Miner Vincent Mary Ann Phillips Penhalvean Nathaniel   Miner
21 Nov. 1839 James Martin Trewithing Carpenter James Ann Bath Penhalveor Henry   Yeoman
5 Dec. 1839 James Phillips Trebarveth Miner John Harriet Jordan Crewse Trebarveth William   Sailor
16 Jan. 1840 John Vincent Tresavean Miner John Elizabeth Phillips Menerdue William   Miner
7 Mar. 1840 Charles Peters Crellow Miner Samuel Joey Johns Gonlaze Arthur   Miner
7 Mar. 1840 John Oppy Penhalurick Miner Richard Thomasine Andrew Penhalurick Thomas   Miner
14 Apr. 1840 Hugh Phillips Penmennor Famer Peter Jane Martin Hendra Michael   Yeoman
3 May 1840 William Moyle Penmennor Miner Thomas Elizabeth Moyle Treweek William   Labourer
9 May 1840 Nicholas Andrew Lansenwith Miner Bennet Jane Treloar Tregolls Benjamin   Farmer
17 May 1840 James Martin Crellow Labourer David Keria Tozer Crellow Henry   Miner
23 Jun. 1840 Richard Bluett Penryn Surgeon Thomas Mary Maddern Luke Stythians John   Brewer
11 July 1840 Thomas Phillips Crellow Labourer Thomas Anna Dunstan Trevales James   Labourer
17 Aug 1840 John Phillips Crellow Miner William Elizabeth Williams Ennis Carbis John   Farmer
6 Sept. 1840 Thomas Knuckey Crellow Miner Richard Ann Sanders Trebarveth Thomas   Labourer
19 Sept. 1840 James Spargo Crellow Miner Thomas Elizabeth Sara Tregolls John   Miner
26 Sept. 1840 Elisha Martin Treweek Farmer Henry Julia Odgers Trembroath Jerimiah   Farmer
7 Nov. 1840 William Reed Crellow Miner John Eliza Spargo Treborligs ? William   Miner
8 Nov. 1840 Henry Andrew Lansenwith Miner Bennett Christina Dower Tregolls John   Labourer
5 Dec. 1840 William Dunstan Crellow Miner William Elizabeth Vincent Crellow John   Miner
2 Jan. 1841 William Caddy Menerdue Labourer John Mary Moyle Menerdue William   Labourer
7 Jan. 1841 William Rule Trolvis Labourer William Elizabeth Hellings Gonveen Henry Bishop Farmer
21 Jan. 1841 John Odger Penhalurick Farmer John Catharine Phillips ? Thomas   Farmer
20 Feb. 1841 John Kerkin Tory  Labourer Joseph Elizabeth Martin Tory Joseph   Miner
20 Feb. 1841 John Collins Trembroath Miner James Ann Vincent Trembroath Stephen   Mason
21 Feb. 1841 Michael Martin Trethease  Labourer Martin Ann Williams Trethease John   Miller
11 Apr. 1841 James Laurence Lansenwith Labourer John Jane Andrew Lansenwith Bennet   Miner
25 Apr. 1841 Thomas Kemp Lansenwith Mason Phillip Ann Jewel Penhalvean Richard   Miner
8 May 1841 David Martin Crellow Miner David Elizabeth Odgers Crellow Bennett   Labourer
16 May 1841 Benjamin Lewis Crellow Cordwainer John Elizabeth James Crellow James   Labourer
31 May 1841 John Dunstan Trolvis Labourer John Mary Dunstan Trolvis James   (Wheel???) ?
12 Jun. 1841 Thomas Bishop Workhouse Labourer Thomas Elizabeth Anderson Workhouse John Bolitho  Labourer
20 Jun. 1841 James Hill Kennal Vale Labourer Richard Mary Hosking Kennal Vale William   Papermaker
27 Jun. 1841 John Oppy Crellow Miner John Julia Odgers Tremale John   Publican ?
24 July 1841 John Francis Tywardreath Miner William Mary Phillips Trebarveth John   Miner
21 Aug. 1841 Arthur Johns Crellow Miner James Willoughby Elina Oppy Crellow John   Miner
22 Sept. 1841 Henry Harris Redruth Surgeon Nicholas Jane Martin Crellow James   Mine Agent
                       
6 Nov. 1841 James Andrew Crellow Miner William Grace Peters Tremenhere Samuel   Miner
8 Nov. 1841 Thomas Tozer ? Miner Thomas Ann Oppy Cran???? Thomas   Miner
23 Dec. 1841 Abraham Oppy Tresevern Miner Abraham Mary Rofs Little Plymouth Andrew   Papermaker
25 Dec. 1841 Nicholas Dunstan St. Agnes Mine Agent James Jenefer Spargo Treboast James   Yeoman
5 Jan. 1842 Martin Martin Crellow Painter Martin Ann Phillips Trewithing Henry   Farmer
20 Jan. 1842 John Hocking Ponsansoth Labourer Nicholas Jane Treloar Tregoning Mill William   Miller
20 Jan. 1842 Thomas Bartle Hemep ? Wheelwright James Mary Bath Rosemanowas Malachi   Farmer
5 Feb. 1842 John Oppy Sewrah Miner Francis Caroline Oppy Sewrah James   Miner
24 Feb. 1842 William Kapen ? Wendron Farmer William Jenefer Odgers Carncrees Thomas   Yeoman
26 Feb. 1842 William Bath Penhalveor ? Farmer Henry Elizabeth Thomas Nanpean William   Yeoman
17 Apr. 1842 Joseph Martin Crellow Miner John Grace Andrew Crellow Thomas   Labourer
21 May 1842 Edward Tresedder Caruvilack ? Miner John Elizabeth Martin Caruvilack Thomas Spargo Miner
21 May 1842 John Phillips Trebaweth Miner John Mary Dunstan Crellow William   Miner
11 Jun. 1842 Nicholas Crougey Crellow Miner Harry Ann Maria Kempe Polkanugga John   Farmer
9 July 1842 Samuel Spargo Lansenwith Miner Samuel Ann Nicholls Lansenwith Richard   Miner
13 Aug. 1842 John Oppy Treweek Miner David Elizabeth Dunstan Trembroath William   Miner
23 Oct. 1842 Thomas Reed Carew Miner David Susanna Knuckey Carew Thomas   Miner
23 Oct. 1842 John Dunstan Trembroath Miner William Mary Ann Odgers Trembroath Issac   Farmer
5 Nov. 1842 Thomas Hillicost ? Trewey Miner Issac Susan Spargo Trewey William   Miner
17 Nov. 1842 Henry Ivey Crellow Miner Henry Polly Peters Velandrucia Samuel   Twine Spinner
1 Dec. 1842 Thomas Oppy Penhalurick Miner Richard Mary Ann Odger Penhalvean William   Farmer
24 Dec. 1842 Thomas Kneebone Cospost Labourer Thomas Catherine Grey Tregost Henry   Waggoner
25 Dec. 1842 John Andrew Trembroath Miner Thomas Elizabeth Martin Ponsanooth Henry   Miner
7 Jan. 1843 William Spargo Trembroath Miner Jas Mary Martin Penmennor John   Carpenter
22 Jan. 1843 Joseph Mills Crellow Miner Edward Jemby ? Catherine Collins Crellow Henry   Miner
29 Jan. 1843 William Phillips Menerdue Miner William Mary Michell Menerdue Joseph Reed Miner
2 Feb. 1843 John Murton Trembroath Miner Peter Catherine Reed Crellow John   Miner
23 Feb. 1843 Malachi Bath Menerdue Miner Tristram Mary Andrew Menerdue James   Farmer
18 Mar. 1843 Thomas Peters Trembroath Miner James Elizabeth Brown Trembroath John   Farmer
8 Apr. 1843 Thomas Peneluna Nancurther Miner John Mary Nancarron ? Tresevern James   Miner
8 Apr. 1843 William Henry Johns Crellow Miner Thomas Maria Dunstan Crellow Henry   Labourer
25 May 1843 John Spargo Crellow Smith  Thomas Pamela Sara Tregolls John   Miner
29 May 1843 Richard Oppy Crellow Builder Richard Mary Knuckey Trebarveth John   Miner
1 Jun. 1843 Andrew Holman Sewrah Farmer James Sophia Geach Trewence William   Yeoman
24 Jun. 1843 William Dunstan Penmennor Miner James Jenefer Dunstan Hendra Henry   Labourer
4 July 1843 Thomas Spargo Crellow Miner Thomas Mary Martin Trewithing James   Farmer
2 Sept. 1843 Thomas Martin Trewithin Hawker James Elizabeth Martin Ponsleran John   ??? Keeper
1 Oct. 1843 William Peters Velandrucia Miner Samuel Eliza Truscott Little Plymouth Richard   Wheelwright
26 Nov. 1843 William Oppy Crellow Miner James Eliza Dunstan Trembroath William   Miner
3 Dec. 1843 John Martin Penmennor Carpenter John Jenefer Martin Nanpean John   Farmer
31 Dec. 1843 John Dunstan Treboast Miner James Jane Martin Treboast Edward   Labourer
17 Feb. 1844 Richard Latherley Perran Miller William Grace Treloar Tregoning Mill William   Miller
25 Feb. 1844 Hugh Knuckey Tregolls Miner Richard Mary Ann Mitchell Hendra John   Labourer
25 Mar. 1844 James Trewidder Tresevern Miner James Elizabeth Beard Carncrees Absalom   Farmer Miner
24 Mar. 1844 John Knuckey Crellow Miner Thomas Elizabeth Martin Velandrucia John   Carpenter
28 Apr. 1844 John Nancarrow Tresevern Miner James Elizabeth Phillips Crellow John   Farmer
2 May 1844 William Andrew Menerdue Miner James Jane Oppy Crellow Richard   Farmer
27 May 1844 Stephen Tremhail Lansenwith Mason William Sarah Andrew Lansenwith Bennet   Miner
8 July 1844 William Phillips Trebarveth Miner John Elizabeth Oliver Treboast Thomas   Miner
14 July 1844 William Phillips Crellow Miner Henry Ann Dunstan Crellow William   Miner
7 Sept. 1844 John Andrew Nanpean Miner Nicholas Sarah Peard Nanpean John   Soldier
9 Sept. 1844 Thomas Hill Ewesmah ? Carpenter Thomas Jane Barth Hemep ? James   Farmer
2 Nov. 1844 John Bath Penmennor Miner James Ann Sara Tregolls George   Miner
3 Nov. 1844 John Martin Goonlaze Miner Henry Elizabeth Foresight Little Plymouth John   Papermaker
23 Nov. 1844 Henry Reed Goonlaze Miner Joseph Mary Andrew Nanpean Nicholas   Farmer
24 Nov. 1844 Peter Collins Crellow Miner Henry Kitty Prisk ? Richard   Miner
28 Nov. 1844 Thomas Thomas Hendra Miner Francis Sarah Odgers Hendra Joseph   Miner
10 Dec. 1844 Tristram Bath Menerdue Miner Tristram Mary Spargo Trembroath James   Miner
12 Jan. 1845 Tristram Bath Tregolls Farmer Tristram Blanch Martin Tregost Edward   Farmer
15 Mar. 1845 Thomas Andrew Crellow Miner William Priscilla Sara Tregolls John   Miner
23 Mar. 1845 John Collins Trgolls Farmer Miller James Elizabeth Cornish Crellow Thomas   Labourer
30 Apr. 1845 David Reed Wendron Miner David Mary Ann Bailey Crellow William   Tailor
8 May 1845 Francis Kempe Penhalvean Sailor Mack Elizabeth Phillips Penhalvean Matheusala   Miner
24 May 1845 James Collins Tregolls Miller James Caroline Kempe Lansenwith Philip   Mason
1 Jun. 1845 Walter Collins Crellow Mason John Cavenaugh Elizabeth Moyle Crellow Francis   Miner
5 Jun. 1845 Nicholas Reed St Agnes Farmer Nicholas Charlotte Hearle Tregost Walter   Farmer
                       
22 June 1845 John Penrose Ponsansoth Miner John Sarah Opie Ponsanooth Thomas   Schoolmaster
29 Jun. 1845 John Oppy Velandrucia Miner John Elizabeth Martin Velandrucia William   Carpenter
3 July 1845 William Martin Crellow Miner John Joey Spargo Crellow Thomas   Miner
13 July 1845 James Knuckey Carne Miner Thomas Mary Ann Phillips Crellow Edward   Miner
25 July 1845 Henry Skewes Constantine Farmer Henry Ann Bath Rosmenowas Malachi   Farmer
                       
16 Oct. 1845 Henry Bath Tregolls Miner Tristram Grace Vincent Wendron John   Miner
10 Jan. 1846 William Sara Trethegue Miner William Susan Jane Odger Hendra Bennett   Labourer
21 Feb. 1846 Joseph Mitchell Trembroath Sailor Joseph Fanny Peters Trembroath James   Mine Agent
28 Feb. 1846 Nicholas Crowgey Crellow Miner Henry Jane Reed Crellow John   Miner
12 Apr. 1846 Thomas Odger Goolaze Miner Thomas Eliza Rowe Trembroath John   Farmer
19 Apr. 1846 Thomas Dunstan Skewes Labourer William Mary Vincent Trewithen Thomas   Labourer
24 May 1846 John Latterley Ponsansoth Miller William Ann Hill Ponsanooth Thomas   Miner
6 July 1846 John Collins Crellow Mason   Elizabeth Vincent Crellow John   Labourer
2 Aug. 1846 William Dunstan Skewes Miner William Charity Collins Crellow John   Miner
8 Aug. 1846 Francis Bran Gwenap Farmer Henry Mary Richards Polkanugga William   Stone-mason
19 Sept. 1846 James Martin Tregolls Miner Henry Esther Sarah Tregolls George   Miner
12 Oct. 1846 James Oppy Crellow Miner James Julietta Johns Crellow Aurther   Miner
12 Oct. 1846 John Tozer Calstock Miner Henry Elizabeth Saunders Little Plymouth George   Papermaker
8 Nov. 1846 Thomas Dunstan Crellow Miner John Mary Kemp Treboast John   Labourer
26 Dec. 1846 John Opie Crellow Miner Richard Jane Sarah Tregolls George   Miner
9 Jan. 1847 William Cornish Lansounmack ? Miner William Ann Spargo Lansounmack ? Samuel   Miner
19 Mar. 1847 William Beard Crellow Miner William Jane Martin Crellow David   Miner
10 Apr. 1847 Henry Vincent Tregolls Miner Henry Jane Vincent Crellow John   Miner
10 Apr. 1847 Nicholas Dunstan Crellow Miner Henry Catharine Martin Tregost John   Labourer
15 may 1847 Henry Sarah Rosemanoeth Labourer Nicholas Mary Martin Menerdue James   Farmer
19 Jun. 1847 James Phillips Penhalvean Miner Mathusala Caroline Ratallack ? Tretheague William   Blacksmith
29 Jun. 1847 James Dunstan Crellow Miner William ? - ann Martin Tretheague Joseph   Farmer
16 Sept. 1847 William Martin Crellow Carpenter Vincent Joe Dunstan Treboast James   Miner
27 Sept. 1847 George Tippet Little Plymouth Shoemaker Richard Mary Parkyn ? Little Plymouth William   Labourer
3 Oct. 1847 Peter Murton Tresevern Blacksmith Joseph Susanna Martin Goonlaze Henry   Miner
12 Dec. 1847 Robert Peters Trembroath Miner James Mary Odey Trembroath Peter   Miner
25 Dec. 1847 Richard Jewell Sunny Corner Blacksmith William Elizabeth Martin Tregost Thomas   Labourer
16 Jan. 1848 Nicholas Martin Tremenhere Miner James Caroline Peters Velandrucia Samuel   Rope-er
5 Feb. 1848 Peter Francis Trevales Labourer William Mary Ann Johns Trevales William   Miner
30 Mar. 1848 Thomas Richards Polkanugga Stonemason William Johannah Spargo Polkanugga Stephen   Stonemason
30 Mar. 1848 William Spargo Menerdue Miner William Ann Andrew Menerdue James   Miner
28 Mar. 1848 Bennet Andrew Menerdue Miner James Jane Bath Menerdue Tristram   Farmer
13 May 1848 Thomas Simmons Crellow Miner Henry Caroline Odger Goonlaze Hugh   Mine Agent ?
11 Jun. 1848 John Moyle Menerdue Miner Edward Caroline Moyle Menerdue William   Labourer
14 Aug. 1848 Joshua Henry Bath Carveth in Mabe Farmer Caleb Mary Ann Rail Hendra William   Yeoman
14 Sept. 1848 Thomas May Churchtown Gardener Edward Jane Allen Churchtown William   Shoemaker
25 Sept. 1848 Nicholas Tozer Crellow Miner Henry Jane Oppy Crellow James   Miner
29 Oct. 1848 Solomon Martin Tregolls Miner Henry Ann Oppy Crellow Richard   Farmer
16 Dec. 1848 James Oppy Penhalurick Farmer James Mary Ann Martin Penhalurick John   Farmer
4 Jan. 1849 William Beard Carncrees Miner Absalom Sophia Oppy Penhalurick Thomas   Miner
6 Jan. 1849 Walter Andrew Crellow Miner Nicholas Jane Phillips Crellow Peter   Miner
28 Jan. 1849 Edward Martin Menerdue Miner John Mary Ann Dunstan Crellow John   Labourer
3 Mar. 1849 William Gluas Penhalvean Miner William Elizabeth Grey Tresevern James   Labourer
24 Mar. 1849 William Martin Penmennor Miner John Grace Crowgey Tresevern Thomas   Miner
4 Apr. 1849 Thomas Knuckey Stythians Miner James Jane Martin Penmennor John   Carpenter
4 Apr. 1849 Joseph Roberts Treweek Miner William Jane Grey Stythians William   Miner
6 May 1849 William Chinn Trethegue Labourer John Ann Murten Trethegue Joseph   Miller
27 May 1849 Nicholas Tremain Tregolls Stonemason John Mary Joey Tregolls Henry   Miner
22 July 1849 Nicholas Martin Crellow Labourer John Mary Dunstan Crellow Henry   Labourer
2 Aug. 1849 John Odgers Carncrees ? Farmer Thomas Mary Roberts Trewiege William   Farmer
11 Aug. 1849 Michael Martin Tremenhere Miner Thomas Jane Martin Tregoast John   Labourer
18 Aug. 1849 William Swan Lansounmack ? Labourer William Jane Dunstan Lansounmack ? John   Gardener
23 Aug. 1849 William Vincent Tregolls Miner Henry Jane Richards Crellow John   Miner
12 Sept. 1849 Henry Phillips Prisk Crellow Farmer Joseph Elizabeth Jane Kellings Crellow William   Butcher
14 Oct. 1849 Robert Oppy Crellow Miner John Elizabeth Phillips Carncrees James   Miner
10 Nov. 1849 Thomas Prisk Nanpean Farmer Henry Amelia Andrew Nanpean Nicholas   Farmer
1 Dec. 1849 Thomas Oppy Goonlaze Blacksmith Thomas Elizabeth Odger Goonlaze Thomas   Miner
29 Dec. 1849 Thomas Knuckey Crellow Miner Hugh Ann Martin Tregost John   Labourer
28 Jan. 1850 Richard Giles Crellow Farmer William Ann Martin Crellow Coswarth   Labourer
12 Mar. 1850 William Chatworthy Menerdue Labourer William Elizabeth Bolitho Menerdue John   Miner
28 Mar. 1850 John Evans Constantine Husbandman John Ann Dunstan London Wills Thomas   Farmer
6 Apr. 1850 Jonathan Martin Trewithan Miner James Susanna Oppy Foundry James   Miner
5 May 1850 William Wilmot Crellow Miner Henry Jane Jolly Crellow John   Miner
5 May 1850 Jacob Trerise Crellow Labourer Joseph Ann Phillips Crellow Henry   Farmer
30 Jun. 1850 Frederick Olive Penryn Watchmaker Thomas Mary Martin Stythians William   Mine Agent
11 Aug. 1850 Thomas Dunstan Trembroath Miner William Elizabeth Chapman Trembroath Matthew   Labourer
17 Nov. 1850 William Moore Tremenhere Labourer William Jane Pearce Tremenhere Leonard   Labourer
4 Jan. 1851 William Richards Velandrucia Miner James Eliza Sarah Tregolls Hugh   Miner
25 Jan. 1851 John Richards Crellow Mason John Grace Oppy Crellow John   Labourer
8 Mar. 1851 Josiah Kempe Polkanugga Farmer John Elizabeth Spargo Polkanugga William   Miner
22 Mar. 1851 William Knuckey Crellow Miner William Sarah Dunstan Crellow John   Miner
31 Mar. 1851 John Perry Carthew-Wendron Farmer John Elizabeth Spargo Tregolls John   Yeoman
8 Apr. 1851 William Johns Crellow Shoemaker Thomas Ann Repper Sewrah Joseph   Miller
12 Apr. 1851 William Davey Perran Farm Labourer Stephen Emma Grey Tregost Henry   Labourer
27 Apr. 1851 Edward Moyle Menerdue Miner James Jane Moyle Menerdue James   Labourer
14 Jun. 1851 John Wooly Baily Gribbes Miner Nicholas Jenefer Phillips Ennis Howard   Miner
29 Jun. 1851 Daniel Andrew Carne Miner Daniel Elizabeth Dunstan Crellow John   Miner
28 Aug. 1851 John Mitchell Penhalveor Labourer John Mary Andrew Crellow Francis   Miner
23 Oct. 1851 Nicholas Spargo Treboast Yeoman James Elizabeth Catherine Martin Crellow James   Yeoman
30 Nov. 1851 John Dunstan Crellow Miner John Mary Phillips Crellow Peter   Miner
6 Dec. 1851 William Samson Powning Kennal Ropemaker William Esther Ann Collins Crellow John   Miner
14 Dec. 1851 Edward Pascoe Trewithen Labourer Richard Jane Buzza Trewithen John   Miner
25 Dec. 1851 William Dunstan Crellow Miner John Eliza Knuckey Crellow James   Miner
25 Dec. 1851 James Spargo Trewithen Labourer James Jane Repper Trewithen John   Miller
30 Dec. 1851 Thomas Odgers Carncrees Yeoman Thomas Mary Ann Geach Trewince William   Yeoman
3 Jan. 1852 William Beard Menerdue Miner Jethro Agnes Phillips Crellow William   Miner
25 Jan. 1852 Zachariah Jolly Penhalurick Miner William Elizabeth Oppy Penhalurick Peter   Miner
7 Feb. 1852 Robert Andrew Penmennor Miner Richard Elizabeth Oppy Carn John   Miner
22 Apr. 1852 James Dunstan Trembroath Labourer William Eleanor Odgers Carn Thomas   Farmer
31 May 1852 Joseph Oppy Carnwidden Blacksmith James Caroline Reed Trolvis Richard   Stonemason
3 Jun. 1852 Nicholas Andrew Treboast Miner Thomas Eleanor Knuckey Treboast James   Miner
25 July 1852 John Martin Tregolls Miner Henry Ann Bray Tregolls John   Miner
                       
4 Aug. 1852 William Toy Carn???? Miner William Elizabeth Beard Menerdue Joseph   Farmer
26 Aug. 1852 William Oppy Velandrucia Miner William Jane ? Truscott Velandrucia Richard   Wheelwright
23 Sept. 1852 Peter Phillips Tresevern Miner James Jane Spargo Tresevern James   Yeoman
9 Oct. 1852 John Richards Crellow Stonemason Humphrey Mary Ann Oppy Crellow William   Miner
1 Nov. 1852 James Knuckey ? Miner Hugh Anne Pryor Penhalurick Thomas   Miner
6 Nov. 1852 William Pascoe Crellow Stonemason John Jenifer Dunstone Crellow John   Miner
9 Nov. 1852 Edward Pascoe Trewiege Miner Edward Johanna Martin Crellow Daniel   Miner
20 Nov. 1852 John Kellings Goonvean Labourer John Mary Ann Martin Goonvean Edward   Stonecutter
27 Nov. 1852 James Martin Crellow Labourer James ? Elizabeth Spargo Treweek William   Farmer
25 Dec. 1852 James Collins Crellow Miner James Jane Beard Crellow William   Miner
2 Jan. 1853 Joseph Reed Crellow Stonemason Richard Emily Richards Crellow James   Miner
16 Jan. 1853 Bennet Oppy Crellow Miner John Mary Peters Crellow Samuel   Innkeeper
26 Feb. 1853 William Dunstan London Mills Engineer Thomas Elizabeth Dunstan Tory Downs ? James   Wheelwright
6 Mar. 1853 Henry Odgers Tregolls Miner John Mary Odgers Hendra John   Blacksmith
25 Apr. 1853 Thomas Phillips Crellow Miner William Anne Berryman Crellow Henry   Miner
28 Apr. 1853 John Oppy Trewithen Miner Richard Mary Jane Thomas Pencoose ? William   Labourer
7 May 1853 Solomon Jenkin Ponsansoth Miner Solomon Catherine Davey Ponsanooth George   Thatcher
15 May 1853 Nicholas Eddy Menherion ? Miner William Mary Jane Richards Crellow James   Miner
11 Jun. 1853 James Opie Bennett Ponsansoth Shoemaker Joseph Rosina Gill Ponsanooth Robert   Farmer
28 Aug. 1853 Frederick Sarah Tregolls Miner George Mary Andrew Crellow Thomas   Labourer
10 Sept. 1853 Henry Beard Carncrees Miner Absalom Mary Eddy Penmennor William   Miner
10 Sept. 1853 John Dunstan Crellow Miner John Grace Odgers Hendra John   Blacksmith
1 Oct. 1853 Nicholas Odgers Kennal ? Miner Thomas Nanny Dunstan Crellow John   Miner
14 Oct. 1853 Thomas Knuckey Workhouse Stonemason John Elizabeth Pascoe Workhouse Edward   Stonemason
13 Nov. 1853 John Collins Workhouse Labourer Hugh Mary Ann