Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

St Stithians Interments

1877 - 1900

By Surname as Transcribed by Chrissy Parker

 

Home/Contents     Interments Index

Date Year Surname Forename Age Residence Official
             
30-sept 1880 Allen Eliza 80 Wendron H M Harmer
25-oct 1899 Allen Henry 58 Church Town,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
14-févr 1877 Andrew Mary Ann 6 Months Carn Francis Wright
24-mars 1877 Andrew John 2 Seven Stars Francis Wright
07-juin 1877 Andrew William 1 Year 1 Month Churchtown H M Harmer
12-janv 1881 Andrew James 36 Illogan H M Harmer
30-janv 1881 Andrew Henry 58 Long Downs,Stithians H M Harmer
30-mai 1881 Andrew Louisa Mary 3 St Stythians H M Harmer
15-déc 1882 Andrew David 6 Hours Crellow No ceremony child being unbaptised
21-mars 1883 Andrew Bennett 1 Week Carn Rocks H M Harmer
03-nov 1883 Andrew Francis 3 New Road,St Stythians H M Harmer
17-janv 1884 Andrew Nicholas blank St Stythians H M Harmer
08-juin 1884 Andrew William 64 Menerdue H M Harmer
18-déc 1884 Andrew Robert 64 Foundry,Stithians H M Harmer
07-mars 1885 Andrew Sarah 33 Crellow H M Harmer
27-mars 1886 Andrew Elizabeth Annie 2 Crellow H M Harmer
19-mai 1886 Andrew Martha 72 Carvannel,Gwennap H M Harmer
12-janv 1887 Andrew John 5 Days Penhalvean H M Harmer
08-nov 1887 Andrew Grace Ivey 47 Stythians Wm W Smith
14-déc 1890 Andrew Christiana 70 Falmouth W.R.Daine Curate
02-mars 1893 Andrew Jane 68 Menerdue J.CB Sanders
14-avr 1895 Andrew Catherine 81 College,Budock Walter J Wyon
19-mars 1896 Andrew Grace 54 Penryn A H Ferris,vicar of Gwennap
24-oct 1896 Andrew Margery 68 Pemtruthal? William R Daine
23-sept 1897 Andrew Watler 73 Gwennap J.C.Barfett,Vicar of Pencoy
14-nov 1897 Andrew James 58 Lansenwith Farm,Stythians F.E.Watkins? For (W R Daine)
29-oct 1899 Andrew Elizabeth 71 Burncoose,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
30-janv 1900 Andrew Emma 38 Union Workhouse J.C.Barfett,Vicar of Pencoy
08-févr 1900 Andrew Bennet 73 Crellow,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
13-oct 1900 Andrew Thomas James 2 Days Foundry,Stithians no service
29-mai 1877 Andrews Elizabeth 9? Crellow H M Harmer
23-mai 1887 Archer Sarah Ann 3 Months Gwennap H M Harmer
11-déc 1893 Ash Elizabeth Bertha 41 or 49 days Crellow Hill Walter J Wyon,officiating Minister
10-mars 1897 Ash George Henry 27 Crellow Hill,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
23-août 1883 Bailey Sarah 77 Penmemer,St Stythians H M Harmer
06-sept 1885 Bailey John Willey 57 Foundry H M Harmer
04-mars 1886 Bailey Emma   24 Foundry H M Harmer
01-juil 1896 Bailey Nicholas 30 Penventon (Illogan) W.R.Daine Curate
16-août 1879 Bartle Elizabeth 62 Wendron H M Harmer
02-mars 1877 Bath James Henry 2 Treweeg Francis Wright
07-juin 1877 Bath Malachi 21 Tregolls H M Harmer
12-juin 1877 Bath Eliza 60 Tregolls H M Harmer
13-sept 1877 Bath William Henry 19 Treweege,Stithians H M Harmer
01-mars 1878 Bath John Thomas 2 Tregolls,Stithians H M Harmer
06-mai 1880 Bath William 87 Tremenhere H M Harmer
17-mars 1885 Bath Jane 64 Carn Crease   H M Harmer
26-nov 1885 Bath William 69 Illogan H M Harmer
27-juil 1886 Bath Christianna 50 Trethellan Water,Gwennap H M Harmer
20-janv 1889 Bath Frederick 52 Tregolls,Stithians H.E.Deshon
04-sept 1890 Bath Mary 11 Months Herness,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
09-sept 1890 Bath William 5 Herness,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
25-nov 1891 Bath Frederick 7 Crellow John M Collins, Curate in charge
14-mai 1893 Bath Thomas 33 Tregolls Mill J.CB Sanders
25-août 1893 Bath John 55 Union Workhouse J.CB Sanders
03-juin 1894 Bath Eliza 84 Foundry,Stithians Rev J C Ban???vicar of Pencoys.
11-févr 1895 Bath Bessie 13 Months Crellow Hill,Stythians Walter J Wyon
08-sept 1896 Bath Grace 76 Gribbis,Stythians William R Daine
23-avr 1897 Bath Susan Jane 19 Months Hernes,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
15-juil 1897 Bath Elizabeth 77 Bosleake (Illogan) W.R.Daine Curate
20-mai 1900 Bath Winifred 21 Months Hernes,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
14-mars 1878 Bawden Henry 65 Treskewis,Stithians H M Harmer
09-mars 1881 Bawden Elizabeth 71 Treskewes, St Stythians H M Harmer
14-janv 1877 Beard Susan 42 Tresevern Francis Wright
25-mars 1877 Beard Elizabeth   74 Churchtown Francis Wright
17-févr 1878 Beard Absalom 40 Carn Crease,Stithians H M Harmer
12-mai 1878 Beard Joseph 19 Tresevern H M Harmer
01-sept 1878 Beard William 52 Carharrack,Gwennap H M Harmer
07-mai 1879 Beard Sophia 44 Menerdue,Stithians H M Harmer
13-mars 1881 Beard Thomas Bath 2 St Stythians H M Harmer
23-déc 1883 Beard Mary Ann 72 Bella,Stithians H M Harmer
06-juil 1884 Beard Jethro 51 Tresevern H M Harmer
21-déc 1884 Beard Joseph 60 Menerdue H M Harmer
08-août 1889 Beard William John 31 St Stythians H M Harmer
06-sept 1896 Beard John 54 New Road,St Stythians William R Daine
06-févr 1898 Beard Maria 62 Carn Rocks (Stythians) W.R.Daine Curate
16-mai 1898 Beard Emma Jane 30 Foundry,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
07-nov 1900 Beard Sophia 72 Carn Kie, Illogan W.R.Daine Curate
01-janv 1901 Beard Joseph Henry 2 Months Velandrucia,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
15-janv 1893 Benbow Emily 26 Crellow,Stithians J F Fuller Off Min
02-août 1881 Bennett Joseph 72 Ponsanooth H M Harmer
12-oct 1884 Benney Elizabeth 30 Mawnan H M Harmer
31-août 1879 Berryman Mary 1 Trolvis H M Harmer
25-juin 1892 Binlow Thomas James 13 Months Crellow,Stithians John M Collins
12-janv 1887 Bishop Mary 85 Probus H M Harmer
20-déc 1889 Bishop Elizabeth 68 St Stythians H M Harmer
11-juin 1885 Bolitho Thomas 9 Months Little Treweeg  
08-oct 1886 Bolitho Ann 10 Weeks Treweeg H M Harmer
13-juin 1898 Bolitho Margaret 4 Months Church Town,Crellow,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
17-oct 1884 Bowden Hannah 23 Long Downs,Stithians H M Harmer
29-juin 1890 Bowden Eliza 58 Long Downs   W.R.Daine Curate
17-janv 1892 Bowden Nicholas   64 Longdowns John M Collins, Curate in charge
17-mai 1898 Bowden William 53 Half Moon,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
29 Feb 1892 Brown Eliza 87 Redruth John M Collins
04-sept 1886 Budd Ann 86 Ponsanooth H M Harmer
15-mars 1899 Budd Thomas 76 Perryn W.R.Daine Curate
09-nov 1891 Bull Elizabeth Ann 69 blank John M Collins, Curate in charge
29-juil 1899 Burke Mary 83 Union Workhouse W.R.Daine Curate
20-déc 1891 cant decifer Minnie   2 Tregolls John M Collins, Curate in charge
21-févr 1892 cant decifer Edward John 4 Months Tresevern John M Collins
23-mai 1894 Carlyon Joseph Rem?oson Gye 29 Crellow,Stithians Walter J Wyon
26-mai 1888 Carter Eliza Catherine 5 Weeks Stithians Wm W Smith
09-avr 1891 Chegwidden Ernest 1 Herness   W.R.Daine Curate
12-août 1884 Clifford John 43 Ponsanooth,St Stythians H M Harmer
30-déc 1886 Clifford Ethel May 2 Ponsanooth H M Harmer
12-févr 1896 Cloak Thomas Henry 5 Months Trelispick,Stythians Walter J wyon
16-janv 1894 Coll Johaima 71 Crellow Walter J Wyon,officiating Minister
28-mars 1886 Collier William Archibald 15 Months Crellow H M Harmer
07-juin 1877 Collins Hercules 21 Tubbin H M Harmer
30-mars 1878 Collins John 67 Crellow H M Harmer
26-juil 1878 Collins Bethia 61 Tubban Hill,Stithians H M Harmer
26-févr 1879 Collins Elizabeth 62 Gribbes Corner H M Harmer
23-mars 1881 Collins Albert James 16 Months Half Moon,Stithians H M Harmer
10-mai 1882 Collins Hugh 72 Tregolls H M Harmer
11-févr 1883 Collins Frederich John 15 Months Lanner,Gwennap H M Harmer
18-mars 1883 Collins Albert 9 Months Foundry H M Harmer
02-sept 1883 Collins Elizabeth 77 Crellow H M Harmer
01-mars 1885 Collins John 82 Crellow H M Harmer
24-juin 1885 Collins James 55 Crellow H M Harmer
21-févr 1886 Collins Nicholas Martin 1 Year 10 Months Foundry H M Harmer
19-janv 1887 Collins Charity 87 Tregonning   H M Harmer
13-mai 1887 Collins James 3 Days Crellow H M Harmer
6? May 1888 Collins Charles Henry Phillips 8 Stythians Wm W Smith
18-mai 1888 Collins Lotty 5 Weeks Stithians Wm W Smith
30-juil 1888 Collins William James 6 Months Stithians Rw G G Y?ates
25-nov 1888 Collins Wm 67 Crellow H M Harmer
06-avr 1889 Collins Dorothy 78 St Stythians H M Harmer
01-mars 1890 Collins John Henry 4 Foundry W.R.Daine Curate
24-mars 1890 Collins Nicholas Martin 10 Months Crellow W.R.Daine Curate
21-sept 1890 Collins Mary Jane  18 Months Treweege W.R.Daine Curate
02-nov 1890 Collins James 58 Tresevern Croft W.R.Daine Curate
14-nov 1890 Collins Albert 9 Months Foundry W.R.Daine Curate
06-juin 1891 Collins James Henry 4 Months Foundry W.R.Daine Curate
17-juil 1892 Collins James 56 Lanner,Gwennap J.M Collins
13-sept 1892 Collins Ben Martin 7 Months Griths Corner? J.M Collins
04-déc 1892 Collins John 58 Loscombe?,Gwennap J.CB Sanders
22-oct 1894 Collins Blanch [sic] 80 Lanner Moor Walter J Wyon
31-oct 1894 Collins Percy 6 Crellow,Stithians Walter J Wyon
11-déc 1895 Collins James Henry 37 Foundry,Stithians Walter J Wyon
07-mai 1896 Collins Thurstan 3 Months Church Town,Stythians No ceremony WJW
13-août 1896 Collins Annie 68 Tresevern,Stithians William R Daine
14-mars 1897 Collins Archelaus 81 Tubbis Hill,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
30-oct 1897 Collins Jabey? 2 Penhalurick,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
12-janv 1898 Collins John Pascoe 27 Foundry,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
13-janv 1898 Collins Mary 61 Newquay W.R.Daine Curate
14-avr 1898 Collins Bessie Jane 22 Back Lane, Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
27-mai 1898 Collins William 62 Deadmans Point W.R.Daine Curate
17-nov 1889 Combellack Frederick 3 Months Crellow W.R.Daine Curate
05-nov 1895 Combellack Elizabeth Jane 2 Tregolls,Stithians Walter J Wyon
31-janv 1896 Combellack Thomas John 12 Months Tregolls,Stithians Walter J Wyon
23-mai 1898 Combellack Minnie Grace 13 Months Tregolls,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
17-févr 1891 Cooper Henry  3 Weeks Stytians at Anie Not baptised. 
26-juin 1878 Cornish Catherine 85 Tregols,Stithians H M Harmer
08-avr 1883 Couling Nicholas Drew 56 Kennall Vale H M Harmer
01-juin 1889 Crowgey John 75 Burncoose,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
03-sept 1898 Crowgey Anna Maria 53 Lanner Moor,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
30-juin 1881 Curnow Mary Ellen 27 Crellow,Stithians H M Harmer
28-juin 1885 Curtis George 89 Gilley,Gwennap H M Harmer
12-déc 1886 Dawe Mary 77 Little Treweeg H M Harmer
27-oct 1889 Dower Elizabeth 82 St Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
13-nov 1892 Dower John 87 St Stythians J.CB Sanders
19-janv 1887 Drew Edwin John 5 Months Penhalvean H M Harmer
06-mai 1877 Dunstan James 44 Crellow H M Harmer
24-juin 1877 Dunstan Jane 69 Churchtown H M Harmer
28-mai 1878 Dunstan Ann 80 Stithians H M Harmer
04-août 1878 Dunstan James 76 Pennance,Gwennap H M Harmer
05-oct 1878 Dunstan Elizabeth Ann 16 Months Edgcombe,Wendron H M Harmer
24-nov 1878 Dunstan Edwin 38 Crellow H M Harmer
17-janv 1879 Dunstan John 44 Crellow H M Harmer
10-févr 1879 Dunstan Barbara 56 Redruth H M Harmer
06-févr 1879 Dunstan Jane 71 Treweek Row,Stithians H M Harmer
03-août 1879 Dunstan John 67 St Stythians H M Harmer
08-sept 1879 Dunstan Martha 74 Gribbes,Stithians H M Harmer
27-nov 1879 Dunstan William 56 Long Downs,Stithians H M Harmer
17-janv 1880 Dunstan George 43 Crellow H M Harmer
10-mars 1880 Dunstan Charles Henry 8 Months Crellow H M Harmer
02-sept 1880 Dunstan Edward 52 Trebarveth,St Stythians H M Harmer
25-nov 1880 Dunstan Charity 85 London Wills,St Stythians H M Harmer
02-févr 1881 Dunstan Jane 63 Trevales,St Stythians H M Harmer
23-mars 1881 Dunstan Johanna   55 Trewithen Moor,St Stythians H M Harmer
09-avr 1881 Dunstan Joseph 10 Months Churchtown,St Stythians H M Harmer
15-févr 1882 Dunstan William 90 Redruth H M Harmer
09-avr 1882 Dunstan John 3 Roseath H M Harmer
01-mai 1882 Dunstan John 20 Hours Hendra Terrace No ceremony child being unbaptised
23-déc 1882 Dunstan William 33 Treweeg H M Harmer
14-mars 1883 Dunstan Elizabeth 44 Perran H M Harmer
11-nov 1883 Dunstan William 3 Months Rosevean,Stythians H M Harmer
27-mars 1884 Dunstan Flora 17 Calamanki,St Stythians H M Harmer
26-avr 1884 Dunstan James 20 Calamanki,St Stythians H M Harmer
07-mai 1884 Dunstan William 56 Redruth H M Harmer
20-juil 1884 Dunstan Mary Jane  31 Mabe H M Harmer
19-oct 1886 Dunstan Elizabeth Jane 3 Months Carvollack H M Harmer
31-déc 1886 Dunstan John 17 Half Moon H M Harmer
06-févr 1887 Dunstan Sydney 15 Wendron H M Harmer
16-mars 1887 Dunstan Elizabeth Grace 11 Months Crellow H M Harmer
05-avr 1887 Dunstan Elizabeth 77 Crellow H M Harmer
27-juin 1887 Dunstan Eleanor 63 Crellow,Stithians Wm W Smith
12-déc 1887 Dunstan William 44 Church Town,Stythians Wm W Smith
30-mars 1888 Dunstan Mary Jane  42 Stythians Wm W Smith
06-mai 1888 Dunstan Mary Ellen 3? Stythians Wm W Smith
18-juil 1888 Dunstan Robert 19 Stithians Rev W? (H?)eal
15-juin 1889 Dunstan Mary Ellen 6 Months Trewithen Moor W.R.Daine Curate
14-oct 1889 Dunstan Elizabeth 10 Weeks Crellow W.R.Daine Curate
05-déc 1889 Dunstan William John 5 Pencoose W.R.Daine Curate
10-févr 1890 Dunstan Mary 50 St Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
06-mars 1890 Dunstan William 78 Trevales   W.R.Daine Curate
16-mars 1890 Dunstan Elizabeth 42 Crellow  
28-août 1890 Dunstan Margaret 81 St Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
12-sept 1890 Dunstan Mary 31 Herness,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
14-sept 1890 Dunstan Martha Annie 17 Months Trewithen Moor W.R.Daine Curate
25-févr 1891 Dunstan Maria 48 Church Town,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
08-avr 1891 Dunstan Thomas Henry 24 Hours Trewithen Moors Not baptised
05-mai 1891 Dunstan Elizabeth ?4 Day Wendron Unbaptised
16-juin 1891 Dunstan Thomas 66 Penhalvean W.R.Daine Curate
26-août 1891 Dunstan Jane 81 Crellow John M Collins, Curate in charge
24-sept 1891 Dunstan William 66 Pembroath John M Collins, Curate in charge
16-juil 1892 Dunstan Henry 71 Brewes,Gwennap J.M Collins
27-oct 1892 Dunstan Elizabeth 72 St Stythians J.CB Sanders
02-mai 1893 Dunstan Grace 63 Lansenwith   J.CB Sanders
07-mai 1893 Dunstan James Phillips 10 Treseven  J.CB Sanders
09-mai 1893 Dunstan Grace 6 Months Crellow J.CB Sanders
08-avr 1894 Dunstan John Parr 36 Crellow,New Road Walter J Wyon 
29-oct 1895 Dunstan Thomas 38 Brewer Farm,Gwennap Walter J Wyon
28-nov 1895 Dunstan Olive Jane 2 Gribbis,Stythians Walter J Wyon
29-déc 1895 Dunstan John 68 Park bottom,Illogan Walter J Wyon
09-févr 1896 Dunstan Thomas 72 Menerdue Walter J wyon
11-févr 1896 Dunstan Mary Ellen 7 Months East Crellow Road,Stythians Walter J Wyon
13-juin 1897 Dunstan Annie 22 Crellow,Stithians Aug Walsh
11-juil 1897 Dunstan James 28 Goonlaze,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
29-déc 1897 Dunstan Isaac Odgers 64 Crellow,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
06-févr 1898 Dunstan Mary 71 Falmouth W.R.Daine Curate
22-mai 1898 Dunstan Gertrude May 12 Months Treweege,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
01-juin 1898 Dunstan Thomas Henry 3 Treweege,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
06-juin 1898 Dunstan Percy 3 Days Treweege no service  
16-août 1898 Dunstan John Howard 3 Crellow,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
08-nov 1898 Dunstan Eliza Alberta 3 Gribbis,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
28-janv 1899 Dunstan Norman 5 Months Crellow,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
09-sept 1899 Dunstan Norman Stanley 4 Pencoose,St Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
18-mars 1900 Dunstan John 40 Tresevern Crof, Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
22-avr 1900 Dunstan William John 20 Dimson,Calstock W.R.Daine Curate
06-déc 1900 Dunstan William 54 Brewer Farm,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
20-mars 1901 Dunstan John 71 Penhalurick,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
22-mars 1901 Dunstan James 51 Chacewater,Kenwyn W.R.Daine Curate
03-janv 1877 Dunsten James 58 Wendron Francis Wright
10-mars 1877 Dunsten Lily 2 Treweeg Francis Wright
25-mars 1877 Eddy Nicholas James 22 Crellow Francis Wright
13-août 1879 Eddy Mary Anna 2 Menerdue   H M Harmer
10-août 1884 Eddy Sophia 86 Ponsanooth,Penryn H M Harmer
28-mai 1889 Eddy George Henry 18 Months Foundry W.R.Daine Curate
07-déc 1889 Eddy Sidney 8 Months Foundry W.R.Daine Curate
09-juin 1890 Eddy Elizabeth 70 Menerdue W.R.Daine Curate
19-janv 1892 Eddy Mildred 2 Months Crellow John M Collins, Curate in charge
30-déc 1895 Eddy Daisy 4 Months Trevales,St Stythians No ceremony WJW
10-déc 1883 Ellery William Henry 18 Days Crellow,Stithians H M Harmer
27-sept 1886 Endey or Eudey Walter 38 Pembroath H M Harmer
11-juil 1877 Eva Alice 4 Months Penhalurick,Stithians H M Harmer
28-juil 1883 Eva Mabel blank Wendron H M Harmer
26-mars 1884 Eva Henry Phillips 1 Penhalurick,Stithians H M Harmer
24-juil 1886 Eva Emma 5 Weeks Penalurick No ceremony child being unbaptised
11-mai 1888 Eva Emma Sarah 4 Months Stithians Wm W Smith
21-sept 1891 Eva Esther Ann 47 Bissoe John M Collins, Curate in charge
18-févr 1896 Eva Stephen 18-févr Penhalurick,Stithians Walter J Wyon
24-avr 1881 Evans Frederick 29 Calamanki,St Stythians H M Harmer
14-nov 1886 Evey Polly 65 Foundry H M Harmer
28-déc 1882 Gay Mary 3 Days Trewithen Moor No ceremony child being unbaptised
30-nov 1890 Gay Grace 35 Trewithen Moor W.R.Daine Curate
26-nov 1878 Geach Elizabeth 85 Crellow H M Harmer
02-janv 1894 Geach Mary Ellen 22 Nancegollan? Walter J Wyon,officiating Minister
20-nov 1896 Geach Philip 61 Nanelgollan?,Crowan P.D.Hawker,Curate of Perran
12-févr 1880 Gilbert Thomas Martin 26 Kennall Vale H M Harmer
15-mai 1892 Gilbert? William Brown? 74 Hendron Stythians John M Collins
10-janv 1877 Gillet James 60 Tretheage House Francis Wright
18-janv 1885 Glugas Mary Ellen 10 Months Penmemer,St Stythians H M Harmer
10-avr 1887 Gluyas Susan Jane 16 Months Sewrah Mill H M Harmer
30-déc 1891 Gluyas James Dunstan 14 Months Penmemer,St Stythians John M Collins, Curate in charge
09-oct 1878 Goldsworthy John Henry 7 Months Long Downs,Stithians H M Harmer
03-juin 1883 Goldsworthy Catherine 26 Lanner,Gwennap H M Harmer
10-févr 1878 Gray Elizabeth 86 Tresevern,Stithians H M Harmer
15-août 1881 Gray Eliza 62 Poncoose,Stithians A Malan Off Minister
16-janv 1886 Gribble Jenifer 69 Polmennor,St Stythians H M Harmer
14-févr 1884 Guy Lily 17 Days Trewithen Moor H M Harmer
29-mai 1880 Hellings John 55 Gwennap H M Harmer
17-mai 1881 Hellings Elizabeth 81 Crellow,Stithians H M Harmer
23-juil 1885 Hellings Elizabeth 84 Crellow H M Harmer
09-août 1886 Hellings William James 6 Months Crellow H M Harmer
08-avr 1898 Hellings Harry   33 Dolcoath Road (Camborne) W.R.Daine Curate
18-nov 1879 Hil?(p?)e Ernest John Frederick 48 Crellow H M Harmer
28-oct 1883 Hill Caroline Ann 11 Lansenwith,St Stythians H M Harmer
02-juin 1883 Hocking Eliza Ellen 4 1/2 Penhalvean H M Harmer
05-juin 1883 Hocking Lily Jane 2 Penhalvean H M Harmer
13-juin 1883 Hocking Thomas John 5 Months Penhavean H M Harmer
27-sept 1888 Hocking Catherine 80 St Stythians William H Richard
18-mai 1889 Hocking William Henry 15 Months Lanner   W.R.Daine Curate
30-avr 1900 Hocking Howard 3 Months Tretheague, Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
09-févr 1886 Jenkin Elizabeth 82 Crellow H M Harmer
09-nov 1879 Johns Frederick 9 Gwennap H M Harmer
13-janv 1880 Johns Susan Caroline 7 Carvannel,Stithians H M Harmer
25-févr 1882 Johns William 61 Sewrah,St Stythians H M Harmer
17-sept 1883 Johns Mary Gilbert 44 Crellow H M Harmer
18-sept 1884 Johns Eliza 63 Treweeke H M Harmer
05-avr 1885 Johns Eliza 71 blank H M Harmer
15-mai 1890 Johns Arthur 68 Treweeke W.R.Daine Curate
22-janv 1898 Johns  Joseph 59 Cam Rocks,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
09-nov 1896 Johns? Trewin? 50 Ponsanooth J C Ba??ett,Vicar of Pen???
29-sept 1878 Jolly William 15 Months Cascadden H M Harmer
11-janv 1882 Jolly Esther Ann 6 Months Crellow,Stithians H M Harmer
06-nov 1898 Jury Eliza 70 Long Downs,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
05-mars 1878 Kemp Philip 69 Half Moon,Stithians H M Harmer
24-mars 1878 Kemp John 67 Gribbes,Stithians H M Harmer
15-août 1879 Kemp James 67 H?loo(r?)?House,Redruth H M Harmer
12-sept 1880 Kemp Philip 11 Months Kennall Vale H M Harmer
06-févr 1882 Kemp Agnes 67 Treseven,St Stythians H M Harmer
06-juil 1884 Kemp Amelia 22 Treweeg Row H M Harmer
27-sept 1887 Kemp Jane 66 Mo?an Wm W Smith
24-févr 1890 Kemp Eliz 75 Penhalvean W.R.Daine Curate
06-nov 1891 Kemp Catherine 75 CarnKie John M Collins, Curate in charge
29-avr 1893 Kemp James 75 Rosemanowas H M Harmer
21-juil 1894 Kemp Thomas 81 Carnkie,Wendron Walter J Wyon
18-mai 1897 Kemp Ann 80 Tresevern,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
29-déc 1897 Kemp Elizabeth 78 Polkaunuggo W.R.Daine Curate
03-janv 1884 Kevern Ann 82 Sewrah Mills,St Stythians H M Harmer
19-janv 1900 Kingdon Pearce 70 Union Workhouse W.R.Daine Curate
26-juin 1898 Kneebone Susan 52 Tretheague Mills,Stythians G Harris Vicar of Carnmenellis
03-juin 1899 Kneebone William John 14 Days Penryn Special service,W.R.Daine
19-juin 1899 Kneebone Frank Clifford 1 Month Penryn W.R.Daine Curate
29-janv 1877 Knuckey Albert 6 Crellow Francis Wright
04-févr 1877 Knuckey Mary Ann 21 Crellow Francis Wright
29-avr 1877 Knuckey Mary Ellen 7 Penryn Francis Wright
25-juin 1877 Knuckey Peter 69 Trelive? H M Harmer
05-juin 1878 Knuckey Caroline 68 Crellow H M Harmer
18-févr 1880 Knuckey Elizabeth 61 Nanpean H M Harmer
17-août 1880 Knuckey Maud 6 Weeks Crellow H M Harmer
05-déc 1880 Knuckey Ann 73 Illogan   H M Harmer
24-nov 1881 Knuckey Hugh 47 Foundry,Stithians H M Harmer
30-janv 1882 Knuckey Louisa   50 Wendron H M Harmer
03-août 1882 Knuckey William Alphonso 4 Months Crellow H M Harmer
30-juin 1883 Knuckey Elizabeth 74 Foundry H M Harmer
28-juil 1883 Knuckey William 11 Wendron H M Harmer
18-août 1884 Knuckey Richard 55 Four Lanes H M Harmer
25-févr 1885 Knuckey John Henry 5 1/2 Little Plymouth,St Stythians H M Harmer
24-mai 1885 Knuckey Sophia 75 Crellow H M Harmer
15-août 1885 Knuckey Elizabeth 15 Foundry H M Harmer
11-janv 1889 Knuckey Mary 78 Penryn Henry G B Le Moine
30-mars 1890 Knuckey Elizabeth Ann 9 Months blank W.R.Daine Curate
30-juin 1890 Knuckey Ann 72 Redruth W.R.Daine Curate
30-sept 1891 Knuckey Elizabeth May 9 Months Nanpean,Stythians John M Collins, Curate in charge
29-oct 1891 Knuckey Bealina?Annie 2 Long Down,Stythians John M Collins, Curate in charge
10-févr 1892 Knuckey Emily 9 Months Trolvis,Stythians John M Collins, Curate in charge
08-avr 1892 Knuckey Richard James 2 Months Crellow John M Collins
03-déc 1894 Knuckey Hugh 5 Sewrah Moor,Stithians Walter J Wyon
15-nov 1897 Knuckey Mary 78 Tresamble,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
15-avr 1899 Knuckey James Martin 5 Nanpean,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
20-mai 1900 Knuckey Charles 39 Penhallock W.R.Daine Curate
05-juin 1900 Knuckey John Holland 63 Crellow,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
30-juil 1884 Lake Jane 7 Tregonning Mills H M Harmer
01-janv 1895 Lanyon William Henry 70 St Clement, Truro Walter J Wyon
19-sept 1898 Lanyon Mary Ann 95 Perron???noe W.R.Daine Curate
27-janv 1880 Lashbrook Barbara 85 Crellow H M Harmer
16-août 1879 Lawrence Ellen 7 Months Herness,Stithians H M Harmer
17-juin 1880 Lawrence Lilian 2 Months Herness,Stithians H M Harmer
09-janv 1887 Lawrence Emily 15 Deadmans Point H M Harmer
08-nov 1900 Manhire Phyllis Ho???e 4 Months Penbroath, Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
22-oct 1879 Manley Catherine 50 Gribbes,Stithians H M Harmer
01-janv 1898 Marks Allen 9 Weeks Stythians Coroner's order for burial
07-janv 1899 Marks Thomas Henry 14 Months Menerdue,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
24-févr 1877 Martin Joseph 9 Months Half Moon Francis Wright
31-mars 1877 Martin Jane 92 Nanpean Francis Wright
08-avr 1877 Martin Catherine 72 Four Lanes Francis Wright
22-sept 1878 Martin Judith 75 Foundry,Stithians H M Harmer
23-janv 1879 Martin Elizabeth 86 Gwennap H M Harmer
28-janv 1879 Martin Jane 45 Bella,Stithians H M Harmer
29-mars 1879 Martin Caroline 23 Four Lanes H M Harmer
13-mai 1879 Martin Edward James 21 Crellow,Stithians H M Harmer
03-juil 1879 Martin John 56 Foundry,Stithians H M Harmer
12-oct 1879 Martin Ann 79 Sewrah Mill H M Harmer
26-nov 1879 Martin Elizabeth 80 Carn Sidge H M Harmer
14-mars 1880 Martin Thomas 47 Crellow H M Harmer
01-mai 1880 Martin Michael 39 Carnmeer,Stithians H M Harmer
17-oct 1880 Martin Elizabeth 47 Tresevern,Stithians H M Harmer
05-sept 1882 Martin James 75 Illogan H M Harmer
15-févr 1883 Martin Edward 77 Illogan H M Harmer
03-sept 1884 Martin Annie 20 Wendron H M Harmer
21-oct 1884 Martin Ann 75 Crellow H M Harmer
04-juil 1885 Martin Elizabeth 61 Crellow H M Harmer
21-juil 1885 Martin James Henry 7 Wendron H M Harmer
04-août 1886 Martin David James 13 Months Treweeg Row H M Harmer
02-févr 1887 Martin Eliza 35 Wendron H M Harmer
03-oct 1887 Martin Grace 80 Ponsanooth Wm W Smith
24-déc 1887 Martin Wilmot 61 Rame,Stythians Wm W Smith
07-avr 1888 Martin John 18 Stythians Wm W Smith
09-août 1888 Martin Thomas Henry 9 Months Stithians Wm W Smith
29-oct 1888 Martin Jane 76 Illogan H M Harmer
30-nov 1889 Martin Jenifer 74 Wendron W.R.Daine Curate
01-mars 1890 Martin Henry   68 blank W.R.Daine Curate
15-avr 1890 Martin Mary  80 Crellow W.R.Daine Curate
29-oct 1890 Martin Mary 80 Redruth W.R.Daine Curate
18-janv 1891 Martin Lilian Jane 4 Months Pencoys W.R.Daine Curate
29-janv 1891 Martin Elizabeth Renfue 83 Foundry (Brook Villa) W.R.Daine Curate
08-nov 1891 Martin Elizabeth 55 Church Town  John M Collins, Curate in charge
02-janv 1892 Martin Annie 60 blank John M Collins, Curate in charge
31-mai 1892 Martin James 6 Stythians John M Collins
16-juil 1892 Martin Thomas 35 Four Lanes J.M Collins
26-févr 1893 Martin William Henry 47 Crellow,Stithians J.CB Sanders
16-avr 1893 Martin James 58 Crellow,Stithians J.CB Sanders
04-mai 1893 Martin Joseph 8 Crellow H M Harmer
27-sept 1893 Martin John 41 Burnt House,Mabe J.CB Sanders
16-mai 1894 Martin Emma 30 Tresevern,Stithians Walter J Wyon
09-août 1894 Martin John 53 Four Lanes,Wendron Walter J Wyon
26-nov 1894 Martin Martha   69 Four Lanes,Illogan Walter J Wyon
21-févr 1895 Martin Bennet 72 Carvannel,Gwennap Walter J Wyon
22-sept 1896 Martin Solomon 65 Penhalven,Stithians William R Daine
07-oct 1896 Martin William John 17 Four Lanes William R Daine
24-juin 1897 Martin William 64 Menerdue,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
14-août 1897 Martin Elizabella 76 Burncoose,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
23-févr 1898 Martin Richard 49 Four Lanes (Wendron) W.R.Daine Curate
28-févr 1898 Martin Michael James 9 Months Trewithen Moor,St Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
24-janv 1899 Martin Hannah 70 Carvannel,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
01-mai 1899 Martin Mary 58 Carnsidda,Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
18-déc 1899 Martin Ellen  53 53 St Aubyn St Devonport W.R.Daine Curate
29-janv 1900 Martin Eliza 58 Church Town,Stythians Thomas FE Watkins,Perranaworthal
17-juil 1900 Martin Sarah   54 Sewrah Mills W.R.Daine Curate
07-nov 1900 Martin Caroline 74 Goonvean, Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
01-févr 1887 Matthews Thomasine 92 Crellow H M Harmer
29-août 1877 Mead Matilda 29 St Clement,Truro H M Harmer
05-nov 1889 Medling Rosina 7 Months Stythians W.R.Daine Curate
05-mai 1887 Michell William Henry 7 Months Tresevern H M Harmer
16-mars 1880 Mitchell Elizabeth Jane 4 Months Tresevern Croft H M Harmer
09-mai 1881 Mitchell Martin 4 Months Tresevern Croft,St Stythians H M Harmer
16-févr 1878 Morcom William Henry 13 Months Gribbes,Stithians H M Harmer
14-sept 1882 Morcom Anna 2 Gribbes,Stithians H M Harmer
28-juil 1885 Morcom William 60 Crellow H M Harmer
11-juil 1881 Moyle Elizabeth 87 Tubbon Hill,St Stythians H M Harmer
02-janv 1883 Moyle blank blank Crellow No ceremony child being still born
07-nov 1893 Murling Robert 68 St Stythians H M Harmer
09-sept 1879 Murton Grace 81 Penhalvean,St Stythians H M Harmer
25-avr 1891 Murton Tomasine 70 Canner Moor W.R.Daine Curate
08-déc 1897 Murton Catherine 72 Trebowling,Gwennap W.R.Daine Curate
10-oct 1878 Odgers Emma Jane 7 Months Long Downs,Stithians H M Harmer
15-juin 1879 Odgers John 80 Tregolls,Stithians H M Harmer
23-oct 1879 Odgers Joseph 78 Penwerris A Scha(g?)les,Sutton
20-juil 1880 Odgers Thomas 83 Gunlaze H M Harmer
12-sept 1880 Odgers Grace Ellen 19 Menerdue,Stithians H M Harmer
19-avr 1882 Odgers William 49 Carne,St Stythians H M Harmer
30-oct 1883 Odgers Ann Selina 14 Months Tresevern,Stithians H M Harmer
27-nov 1884 Odgers John 25 Carnvollock,St Sththians H M Harmer
21-mars 1886 Odgers John 66 Hendra H M Harmer
09-mai 1886 Odgers Jonah 69 Trebowling,Gwennap H M Harmer
16-janv 1887 Odgers Joseph 29 Trewithen Moor H M Harmer
19-janv 1887 Odgers Elizabeth 65 Trebowling,Gwennap H M Harmer
21-nov 1887 Odgers Bennet  94 Stythians Wm W Smith
03-août 1890 Odgers Bessie Jane 14 Months blank W.R.Daine Curate
28-sept 1890 Odgers Sydney Jonah 18 Months Trebowling   W.R.Daine Curate
25-déc 1891 Odgers John Henry 8 Months Wendron? John M Collins, Curate in charge
10-janv 1892 Odgers Mary 75 Penhalvis,Stythians John M Collins, Curate in charge
? Mar 1892 Odgers Elizabeth Catherine 12 Months Menerdue John M Collins
26-sept 1893 Odgers John 22 Pehalvean J.CB Sanders
11-oct 1896 Odgers William 36 Menerdue,Stithians William R Daine
28-janv 1900 Odgers Elizabeth 72 Tresevern,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
07-mars 1900 Odgers Sophia 19 Tresevern,Stithians W.R.Daine Curate
09-juil 1900 Odgers John