Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Baptisms

for the Cornish Parish of St Stithians

1808 - 1840

By Surname and Parents

as transcribed by Ron Reed

 

Baptisms Index

Surname Forename   Parents' Names Date Year Comments
           
ALLEN Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Eliza, 17th. April, 1829 Miner.
ANDEAN Priscilla dau of John & Philippa, 17th. September, 1809  
ANDREW Nicolas son of Bennet & Betsey, 04th. December, 1814 Miner.
ANDREW James son of Bennet & Elizabeth, 07th. October, 1816 Miner.
ANDREW Henry son of Bennet & Elizabeth, 27th. December, 1818 Miner.
ANDREW Jenefer dau of Bennet & Elizabeth, 18th. February, 1821 Miner.
ANDREW Sally dau of Bennet & Elizabeth, 25th. November, 1821 Miner.
ANDREW Grace dau of Bennet & Elizabeth, 22nd. April, 1824 Miner.
ANDREW Jane dau of Bennet & Elizabeth, 02nd. October, 1836 Miner.
ANDREW Bennet son of Bennet & Elizabeth, 25th. February, 1838 Miner.
ANDREW Mary dau of Bennet & Elizabeth, 28th. July, 1839 Miner.
ANDREW Mary dau of Bennet & Elizth. 28th. May, 1809  
ANDREW Thomas son of Bennet & Elizth. 21st. July, 1811  
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Bennett & Elizabeth, 14th. July, 1833 Miner.
ANDREW Louisa dau of Bennett & Elizabeth, 25th. January, 1835 Miner.
ANDREW Benjamin son of Daniel & Joanna, 27th. December, 1829 Miner.
ANDREW Martha Ann dau of Daniel & Joanna, 20th. December, 1835 Miner.
ANDREW Henry son of Daniel & Johan, 01st. January, 1826 Miner.
ANDREW Daniel son of Daniel & Johanna, 24th. October, 1820 Miner.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Daniel & Johanna, 15th. June, 1823 Miner.
ANDREW William son of Daniel & Johanna, 01st. May, 1831 Miner.
ANDREW James son of Daniel & Johanna, 13th. July, 1834 Miner.
ANDREW Catharine dau of Henry & Betsey, 26th. December, 1813 Miner.
ANDREW James son of James & Ann, 13th. September, 1810  
ANDREW Ann dau of James & Ann, 14th. July, 1823 Husbandman.
ANDREW Betsy dau of James & Ann, 16th. October, 1824 Labourer.
ANDREW John son of James & Ann, 16th. October, 1824 Labourer.
ANDREW James son of James & Jane, 20th. December, 1809 This entry appears to have been crossed out.
ANDREW William son of James & Jane, 13th. August, 1820 Miner.
ANDREW Jane dau of James & Jane, 31st. August, 1828 Miner.
ANDREW Solomon son of James & Jenefer, 21st. March, 1818 Miner.
ANDREW Ann dau of James & Jenefer, 22nd. July, 1827 Miner.
ANDREW Benet son of James & Jenefer, 22nd. July, 1827 Miner.
ANDREW Solomon son of James & Jenefer, 22nd. July, 1827 Miner.
ANDREW John son of James & Jenifer, 05th. January, 1816 Miner.
ANDREW Bennett son of James & Jennefer, 16th. March, 1823 Miner.
ANDREW Jane Bastard of Jane ANDREW, 21st. September, 1831 Spinster.  Private Baptism.
ANDREW Abigail James Bastard of Jenifer ANDREW, 15th. March, 1811  
ANDREW James son of Jno. & Mary, 17th. February, 1808  
ANDREW Agness dau of John & Agness, 04th. June, 1811  
ANDREW John son of John & Ann, 12th. January, 1816 Weaver.
ANDREW Mary dau of John & Ann, 27th. June, 1824 Miner.
ANDREW Nanny dau of John & Ann, 17th. September, 1826 Labourer.
ANDREW William dau of John & Ann, 12th. April, 1829 Labourer.
ANDREW James son of John & Ann, 04th. December, 1837 Miner.  Private Baptism.
ANDREW John son of John & Catherine, 16th. August, 1826 Miner.
ANDREW John son of John & Catherine, 21st. October, 1832 Miner.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of John & Martha, 29th. June, 1837 Labourer.
ANDREW Henry son of John & Martha, 02nd. February, 1840 Labourer.
ANDREW John son of John & Mary, 01st. November, 1808  
ANDREW Mary dau of John & Mary, 03rd. April, 1808  
ANDREW Eliza dau of John & Mary, 17th. March, 1811  
ANDREW James son of John & Mary, 18th. December, 1814 Miner.
ANDREW John son of John & Mary, 14th. May, 1817 Farmer.
ANDREW Lavinia dau of John & Mary, 14th. May, 1817 Farmer.
ANDREW Grace dau of John & Mary, 21st. March, 1819 Husbandman.
ANDREW Walter son of John & Mary, 09th. April, 1820 Miner.
ANDREW Mary dau of John & Mary, 29th. December, 1839 Miner.
ANDREW John son of Joseph & Lovey, 08th. February, 1815 Miner.
ANDREW Charles Blee Bastard of Martha ANDREW, 13th. October, 1833 Reputed father is Charles BLEE.
ANDREW Martha Odgers Bastard of Mary ANDREW, 14th. July, 1810  
ANDREW William Bastard of Mary ANDREW, 28th. April, 1814  
ANDREW Jenifer Bastard of Mary ANDREW, 28th. August, 1818  
ANDREW Nicholas son of Nicholas & Avis, 17th. October, 1814 Miner.
ANDREW Sarah dau of Nicholas & Avis, 15th. July, 1817 Husbandman.
ANDREW Sarah dau of Nicholas & Avis, 10th. March, 1819 Miner.
ANDREW Nicholas son of Nicholas & Elizabeth, 26th. December, 1830 Miner.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth, 21st. February, 1832 Miner.  Private Baptism.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth, 28th. April, 1833 Miner.
ANDREW Harriott dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth, 08th. March, 1835 Miner.
ANDREW John Henry son of Nicholas & Elizabeth, 08th. May, 1836 Miner.
ANDREW Sarah dau of Nicholas & Grace, 01st. October, 1817 Miner.
ANDREW James son of Nicholas & Grace, 17th. April, 1821 Miner.
ANDREW Walter son of Nicholas & Grace, 06th. May, 1825 Miner.
ANDREW William son of Nicholas & Mary, 08th. April, 1826 Miner.
ANDREW Charles Henry son of Nicholas & Mary, 13th. July, 1834 Farmer.
ANDREW John son of Nicolas & Avis, 26th. October, 1812  
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Nicolas & Grace, 26th. February, 1809  
ANDREW William son of Nicolas & Grace, 13th. July, 1814 Miner.
ANDREW Nicholas son of Nics. & Grace, 04th. June, 1811  
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Robert & Jane, 14th. January, 1821 Miner.
ANDREW Robert son of Robert & Jane, 21st. July, 1822 Miner.
ANDREW Nicholas son of Robert & Jane, 26th. February, 1826 Labourer.
ANDREW Edward son of Robert & Mary, 04th. June, 1811  
ANDREW Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth, 08th. August, 1815 Husbandman.
ANDREW Thomasin dau of Thomas & Elizabeth, 18th. July, 1817 Miner.
ANDREW Benjamin son of Thomas & Kitty, 06th. September, 1835 Miner.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Kitty, 12th. February, 1837 Miner.
ANDREW Grace dau of Thomas & Kitty, 03rd. March, 1839 Miner.
ANDREW Grace dau of Thomas & Mary, 14th. April, 1815 Husbandman.
ANDREW Thomas son of Thomas & Mary, 20th. October, 1817 Husbandman.
ANDREW John son of Thomas & Mary, 05th. March, 1821 Husbandman.
ANDREW Mary dau of Thomas & Mary, 02nd. February, 1834 Husbandman.
ANDREW Temperance dau of Thomas & Susanna, 23rd. July, 1815 Husbandman.
ANDREW John son of Thomas & Susanna, 25th. July, 1817 Husbandman.
ANDREW John son of Thomas & Susanna, 11th. April, 1820 Miner.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Susanna, 29th. September, 1823 Miner.  Private Baptism.
ANDREW Nicholas son of Thomas & Susanna, 18th. September, 1831 Miner.  04 years of age.
ANDREW Robert son of Thomas & Susanna, 18th. September, 1831 Miner.  09 months of age.
ANDREW Thos. son of Thos. & Elizth. 19th. March, 1808 Private Baptism.
ANDREW Ann dau of Thos. & Elizth. 09th. June, 1810  
ANDREW Margaret dau of Thos. & Elizth. 04th. August, 1811  
ANDREW Thomas son of Thos. & Susanna, 25th. January, 1813 Husbandman.
ANDREW Mary Ann dau of Walter & Martha, 16th. July, 1840 Labourer.  Private Baptism.
ANDREW Susan Ann dau of Walter & Selina, 11th. November, 1838 Miner.
ANDREW Nicholas son of William & Ann, 04th. June, 1837 Miner.
ANDREW Ann dau of William & Ann, 02nd. September, 1838 Miner.
ANDREW Nicholas son of William & Ann, 31st. May, 1840 Miner.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth, 31st. July, 1814 Miner.
ANDREW Grace dau of William & Elizabeth, 30th. January, 1816 Miner.
ANDREW Peter son of William & Elizabeth, 13th. July, 1818 Miner.
ANDREW James son of William & Elizabeth, 12th. September, 1819 Miner.
ANDREW Thomas son of William & Elizabeth, 13th. January, 1822 Miner.
ANDREW Joseph son of William & Elizabeth, 14th. July, 1833 Miner.  08 years of age.
ANDREW John son of William & Grace, 01st. October, 1817 Miner.
ANDREW John son of William & Grace, 07th. September, 1834 Miner.
ANDREW Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Harriet, 24th. January, 1838 Miner.  Private Baptism.
ANDREW William son of William & Harriet, 22nd. June, 1839 Miner.  Private Baptism.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of William & Harriet, 18th. October, 1840 Miner.
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of William & Jane, 18th. December, 1820 Husbandman.
ANDREW Henry son of William & Jane, 15th. October, 1832 Miner.
ANDREW William son of William (decd.) & Elizabeth, 28th. October, 1839 Miner.
ANDREW Mary Ann dau of Willm. & Elizth. 07th. October, 1810  
ANDREW Kitty dau of Willm. & Elizth. 06th. May, 1812  
ANDREW Walter son of Willm. & Elizth. 28th. September, 1812  
ANDREW Elizabeth dau of Wm. & Elizth. 09th. May, 1808  
ANDREWS Ann dau of Thomas & Ann, 26th. February, 1820 Husbandman.
BAILEY Henry Dunstan Bastard of Mary Ann BAILEY, 16th. October, 1839 Private Baptism.
BAILEY Harriet Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Ann, 19th. November, 1837 Tailor.
BAILEY Eliza Ann dau of Nicholas & Ann, 14th. July, 1839 Tailor.
BAILEY Mary Powell dau of Nicholas & Sally, 27th. January, 1839 Miner.
BAILEY Nicholas son of Nicholas & Sally, 20th. March, 1840 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BAILEY Ann dau of Richard & Ann, 17th. June, 1821 Miner.
BAILEY Thomas son of Stephen & Charity, 08th. May, 1808  
BAILEY Jenny dau of Stephen & Charity, 07th. July, 1811  
BAILEY Stephen son of Stephen & Charity, 06th. February, 1814 Miner.
BAILEY Stephen son of Stephen & Charity, 12th. November, 1820 Miner.
BAILEY Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Jenifer, 31st. August, 1817 Miner.
BAILEY Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah, 29th. March, 1840 Miner.
BAILEY Mary Ann dau of William & Ann, 29th. August, 1819 Tailor.
BAILEY Elizabeth dau of William & Ann, 11th. April, 1821 Tailor.
BAILEY Richard son of William & Ann, 24th. April, 1826 Tailor.
BAILEY Grace dau of William & Ann, 01st. January, 1838 Tailor.  Private Baptism.
BAILEY Grace dau of William & Ann, 01st. June, 1839 Tailor.  Private Baptism.
BAILIE Alice dau of William & Anne, 03rd. February, 1830 Tailor.
BAILLIE William Bastard of Harriot BAILLIE, 06th. February, 1830 Spinster.
BAILLIE Jane dau of Nicholas & Sarah, 05th. September, 1830 Miner.
BAILLIE William son of Nicholas & Sarah, 10th. February, 1832 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BAILLIE Stephen son of Nicholas & Sarah, 01st. July, 1834 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BAILLIE Caroline Bastard of Thomasine BAILLIE, 15th. November, 1829 Spinster.
BAILLIE Grace dau of William & Ann, 31st. October, 1833 Tailor.  Private Baptism.
BAILLIE John Hockin son of William & Ann, 28th. February, 1835 Tailor.  Private Baptism.
BAILLIE Emma dau of William & Ann, 17th. July, 1836 Tailor.
BAILLIE Richard Stephen son of William & Ann, 17th. July, 1836 Tailor.
BAILY Lydia dau of Nicolas & Betsy, 24th. December, 1809  
BAILY William son of Stephen & Charity, 10th. June, 1810  
BAILY Thomas son of Stephen & Charity, 12th. April, 1816 Miner.
BAILY William son of Stephen & Charity, 10th. January, 1819 Miner.
BAILY Mary dau of Thomas & Jane, 25th. February, 1821 Miner.
BAILY William son of William & Ann, 20th. July, 1817 Tailor.
BARCKLEY John son of James & Rachael, 19th. March, 1809  
BARCKLY Thomasin dau of James & Rachael, 14th. June, 1812  
BARRET Elizabeth dau of John & Jenny, 25th. August, 1809  
BARRET Frederick son of Richd. & Mary, 01st. January, 1810  
BARTLE William son of John & Amey, 12th. June, 1834 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BATH Mary Ann Bastard of Ann BATH, 24th. January, 1808  
BATH Frederic son of Frederic & Eliza, 28th. January, 1833 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BATH Henry son of Frederic & Eliza, 17th. August, 1834 Miner.
BATH Josephus son of Frederic & Eliza, 06th. March, 1836 Miner.
BATH Mary Louisa Jane dau of Frederic & Eliza, 12th. November, 1837 Miner.
BATH Eliza dau of Frederic & Eliza, 13th. October, 1839 Miner.
BATH James son of Henry & Jane, 14th. July, 1809  
BATH James son of Henry & Jane, 21st. July, 1811  
BATH Ann dau of Henry & Jane, 15th. June, 1814 Farmer.
BATH William son of Henry & Jane, 07th. August, 1816 Farmer.
BATH Mary dau of Henry & Jenefer, 06th. February, 1819 Farmer.
BATH Mary dau of Henry & Jenifer, 24th. April, 1821 Farmer.
BATH John son of Henry & Jenifer, 02nd. November, 1826 Farmer.
BATH James son of James & Ann, 05th. February, 1808  
BATH Robert Bishop son of James & Ann, 03rd. September, 1810  
BATH Genney dau of James & Ann, 13th. January, 1814 Miner.
BATH William Henry son of James & Ann, 13th. January, 1815 Miner.
BATH John son of James & Ann, 14th. September, 1817 Miner.
BATH Timothy Martin son of James & Ann, 23rd. January, 1820 Miner.
BATH William Henry son of James & Ann, 03rd. November, 1822 Miner.
BATH Elizabeth dau of James & Ann, 18th. September, 1825 Miner.
BATH Julia Phillips dau of James & Joey, 29th. November, 1840 Miner.
BATH Jane dau of John & Catherine, 09th. January, 1825 Miner.
BATH Jane dau of John & Catherine, 24th. December, 1826 Miner.
BATH James son of John & Catherine, 01st. May, 1831 Miner.
BATH James son of John & Catherine, 25th. April, 1833 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BATH Henry son of John & Mary, 19th. August, 1827 Farmer.
BATH William son of Josephus & Ann, 31st. March, 1823 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BATH Ann dau of Josephus & Ann, 11th. July, 1824 Miner.
BATH William son of Josephus & Ann, 11th. July, 1824 Miner.
BATH Josephus son of Josephus & Nancy, 06th. June, 1826 Miner.
BATH Elizabeth Holman dau of Malachi & Elizabeth, 27th. December, 1835 Farmer.
BATH Jane dau of Malachi & Mary, 26th. May, 1822 Farmer.
BATH Avis dau of Malachi & Mary, 13th. July, 1824 Farmer.
BATH Malachy son of Malachy & Mary, 15th. July, 1810  
BATH James son of Malachy & Mary, 15th. July, 1813 Farmer.
BATH John son of Malachy & Mary, 18th. July, 1815 Farmer.
BATH Gertrude dau of Malachy & Mary, 22nd. September, 1816 Farmer.
BATH Thomas Knowles son of Malachy & Mary, 09th. July, 1819 Farmer.
BATH Frederick son of Tristram & Ann, 04th. February, 1808 Private Baptism.
BATH Frederick son of Tristram & Ann, 17th. April, 1810  
BATH Malachi son of Tristram & Ann, 19th. May, 1814 Miner.
BATH Henry son of Tristram & Ann, 22nd. February, 1818 Husbandman.
BATH Ann dau of William & Ann, 01st. September, 1817 Husbandman.
BATH Betsey dau of William & Ann, 08th. May, 1821 Husbandman.
BATH Temperance dau of William & Ann, 26th. March, 1822 Husbandman.
BATH William son of William & Ann, 02nd. May, 1824 Labourer.
BATH William son of William & Ann, 27th. November, 1827 Labourer.
BATH William son of William & Jane, 27th. April, 1817 Husbandman.
BATH Tristram son of William & Jane, 07th. March, 1819 Miner.
BATH John son of William & Jane, 15th. October, 1820 Miner.
BATH Jane dau of William & Jane, 24th. February, 1822 Tinner.
BATH Ann dau of William & Joan, 05th. March, 1821 Farmer.
BATH Phillippa dau of William & Joan, 05th. June, 1822 Husbandman.  Private Baptism.
BATH Caroline dau of William & Joan, 23rd. June, 1825 Labourer.
BATH Henry son of William & Joan, 26th. December, 1827 Labourer.
BATH William Petherick son of William & Joan, 28th. February, 1830 Farmer.
BATH Harriet dau of Wm. & Sarah, 28th. February, 1808 Private Baptism.
BATTEN William Henry son of Joseph & Charlotte, 17th. November, 1839 Paper Maker. Previously baptised in Topsham.
BAWDEN Mary dau of John & Mary, 18th. April, 1819 Farmer.
BAWDEN Elizabeth Mary dau of Joseph & Ann, 28th. August, 1836 Miner.
BAWDEN Grace dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 27th. December, 1829 Miner.
BAWDEN Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth, 10th. June, 1832 Miner.
BAWDEN Grace dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 13th. July, 1834 Miner.
BAWDEN Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 12th. February, 1837 Miner.
BAWDEN James son of Joseph & Elizabeth, 21st. October, 1838 Miner.
BAWDEN William son of Joseph & Jane, 04th. September, 1838 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BAYLEY Nicholas son of William & Ann, 29th. December, 1822 Tailor.
BAYLY Nicolas son of Nics. & Betsey, 22nd. March, 1812  
BAYLY Ann dau of Stephen & Charity, 30th. May, 1824 Miner.
BAYLY Edward Pedlar son of William & Ann, 03rd. October, 1824 Tailor.
BAYLY Jane dau of William & Ann, 27th. April, 1828 Tailor.
BEACH Joseph son of John & Jane, 11th. October, 1840 Smith.
BEACHE Mary Jane dau of John & Jane, 20th. August, 1837 Smith.
BEALE Emma dau of Henry & Elizabeth, 15th. January, 1819 Miner.
BEARD Elizabeth dau of Absalom & Jane, 07th. November, 1824 Miner.
BEARD William son of Absalom & Jane, 12th. February, 1826 Miner.
BEARD Jane dau of Absalom & Jane, 08th. July, 1827 Miner.
BEARD Joseph son of Absalom & Jane, 26th. April, 1829 Miner.
BEARD Henry son of Absalom & Jane, 02nd. January, 1831 Miner.
BEARD Maria dau of Absalom & Jane, 17th. November, 1833 Miner.
BEARD Sophia dau of Absalom & Jane, 01st. November, 1835 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BEARD Mary dau of Absalom & Jenefer, 19th. March, 1837 Miner.
BEARD Absalom son of Absalom & Jenefer, 24th. March, 1839 Miner.
BEARD Ruth dau of Absalom & Jenefer, 26th. July, 1840 Miner.
BEARD Jethro son of Jethro & Susanna, 06th. May, 1832 Miner.
BEARD Sophia dau of Jethro & Susanna, 16th. November, 1834 Miner.
BEARD Eliza dau of Jethro & Susanna, 04th. May, 1839 Miner.
BEARD Elizabeth Ann dau of Jethro & Susanna, 18th. October, 1840 Miner.
BEARD William son of Jethro & Susannah, 11th. July, 1830 Miner.
BEARD Susannah dau of Jethro & Susannah, 01st. January, 1837 Miner.
BEARD Sophia dau of Jonathan & Ann, 09th. November, 1834 Miller.
BEARD Ann dau of Jonathan & Ann, 03rd. April, 1836 Miner.
BEARD William son of Jonathan & Anne, 19th. May, 1833 Miner.
BEARD Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 02nd. March, 1823 Miner.
BEARD Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth, 26th. September, 1824 Miner.
BEARD William son of Joseph & Elizabeth, 03rd. September, 1826 Miner.
BEARD Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 03rd. January, 1830 Miner.
BEARD Jethro son of Joseph & Elizabeth, 01st. May, 1831 Miner.
BEARD Jane dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 06th. October, 1833 Miner.
BEARD Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 27th. March, 1836 Miner.
BEARD Sophia dau of Joseph & Elizabeth, 12th. November, 1837 Miner.
BEARD John son of Joseph & Elizabeth, 20th. September, 1840 Miner.
BEARD Jethro son of William & Elizabeth, 12th. July, 1835 Miner.
BEARD Jane dau of William & Grace, 11th. July, 1830 Miner.
BEARD Elizabeth dau of William & Grace, 27th. January, 1833 Miner.
BEARD William son of William & Jane, 02nd. November, 1823 Miner.
BEARD William son of William & Jane, 13th. October, 1823 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BEARD Sophia dau of Willm. & Elizth. 21st. March, 1810  
BEARD Jonathan son of Willm. & Elizth. 04th. July, 1812  
BENNET Sophia dau of Joseph & Jane, 31st. August, 1834 Labourer.
BENNETT Samuel son of Joseph & Grace, 14th. August, 1836 Labourer.
BENNETT James Oppy son of Joseph & Jane, 18th. April, 1830 Powder Maker.
BENNETT Eliza Jane dau of Joseph & Jane, 08th. April, 1832 Labourer.
BENT James son of James & Hannah, 30th. December, 1821 Husbandman.
BISHOP Henry son of Robert & Cath. 02nd. November, 1811  
BISHOP Eliza dau of Robert & Catharine, 24th. May, 1810  
BISHOP Elizabeth dau of Robert & Catharine, 23rd. July, 1815 Farmer.
BISHOP Henry son of Robert & Jenny, 23rd. July, 1809  
BISHOP Philippa dau of Robert & Jenny, 13th. July, 1812  
BISHOP Elizabeth dau of Robt. & Cath. 20th. November, 1808  
BLAMEY Solomon son of Solomon & Mary, 28th. November, 1824 Miner.
BLAMEY John son of Solomon & Mary, 12th. February, 1826 Miner.
BOUNDY Eliza dau of Thos. & Polly, 14th. August, 1808  
BOWDEN Joseph son of Joseph & Jane, 18th. June, 1840 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BREY Betsey Jenkin Bastard of Betsey BREY, 26th. September, 1819  
BROWN Hugh son of Hugh & Eliza, 27th. December, 1829 Miner.
BROWN James son of Hugh & Eliza, 16th. January, 1831 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BROWN Nanny dau of Hugh & Eliza, 02nd. December, 1832 Miner.
BROWN William son of William & Johannah, 29th. January, 1826 Miner.
BRYANT John son of John & Ann, 17th. September, 1809  
BRYANT John son of John & Ann, 19th. July, 1812  
BUZZA Betsey Anne dau of Edmund & Margaret, 22nd. April, 1832 Miner.
BUZZA Grace dau of Edmund & Margery, 15th. July, 1827 Miner.
BUZZA George son of Edmund & Margery, 27th. January, 1828 Miner.
BUZZA Frances Bastard of Elizabeth BUZZA, 03rd. October, 1813  
BUZZA William son of John & Jane, 03rd. July, 1825 Miner.
BUZZA John Henry son of John & Jane, 20th. July, 1828 Miner.
BUZZA Jane dau of John & Jane, 15th. November, 1829 Miner.
BUZZA Edmund son of John & Jane, 07th. March, 1832 Miner.  Private Baptism.
BUZZA William son of John & Jane, 29th. December, 1833 Miner.
BUZZA James son of John & Jane, 25th. October, 1835 Miner.
BUZZA Nicholas son of John & Jane, 17th. September, 1837 Miner.
BYCE William son of John & Jane, 23rd. May, 1813 Husbandman.
BYCE Eliza dau of John & Susan, 31st. December, 1815 Farmer.
BYCE Susan dau of John & Susan, 03rd. February, 1819 Husbandman.
CHAMPION Rebekah dau of James & Jane, 17th. March, 1833 Miner.
CHEGWIDDEN William James son of Peter & Mary, 28th. September, 1834 Powder Maker.
CHENOWETH Mary James dau of Francis & Mary, 10th. July, 1836 Husbandman.
CHENOWETH Elizabeth dau of Francis & Mary, 30th. December, 1838 Labourer.
COLLINS William Gray Bastard of Ann COLLINS, 26th. May, 1833 Spinster.  Private Baptism.
COLLINS Bennet Oppy Bastard of Catherine COLLINS, 16th. April, 1837 Spinster. Reputed father is Bennet OPPY.
COLLINS Mary Ann Bastard of Elizabeth CIOLLINS, 26th. December, 1835 Spinster.  Private Baptism.
COLLINS Thomas son of Henry & Ann, 12th. February, 1809  
COLLINS Mary dau of Henry & Ann, 20th. April, 1810  
COLLINS Ann dau of Henry & Ann, 13th. October, 1811  
COLLINS Robert son of Henry & Ann, 20th. March, 1814 Farmer.
COLLINS Catharine dau of Henry & Ann, 06th. August, 1815 Husbandman.
COLLINS Peter son of Henry & Ann, 12th. January, 1817 Farmer.
COLLINS Henry son of Henry & Blanch, 27th. September, 1840 Miner.
COLLINS Mary dau of Henry & Charity, 26th. December, 1830 Husbandman.
COLLINS Henry son of Henry & Charity, 10th. April, 1836 Husbandman.
COLLINS Johanna dau of Hercules & Philippa, 02nd. June, 1814 Coal Measurer.
COLLINS Mary dau of Hercules & Phillis, 11th. May, 1813 Iron Founder.
COLLINS Martha dau of James & Cherry, 07th. June, 1821 Miner.
COLLINS James son of James & Eliza, 16th. February, 1831 Miner.  Private Baptism.
COLLINS William son of James & Eliza, 18th. December, 1831 Miner.
COLLINS Ellen dau of James & Eliza, 16th. August, 1838 Miner.  Private Baptism.
COLLINS Francis son of James & Eliza, 21st. December, 1839 Miner.
COLLINS John Henry son of James & Eliza, 19th. June, 1840 Miner.  Private Baptism.
COLLINS James son of James & Grace, 02nd. July, 1809  
COLLINS James son of James & Grace, 12th. November, 1809  
COLLINS John son of James & Grace, 26th. August, 1811  
COLLINS William son of James & Grace, 09th. May, 1814 Husbandman.
COLLINS Mary dau of James & Grace, 08th. April, 1816 Husbandman.
COLLINS James son of James & Honour, 02nd. August, 1812  
COLLINS John son of James & Honour, 23rd. April, 1820 Miller.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of James & Jane, 05th. April, 1815 Husbandman.
COLLINS Eliza dau of James & Jane, 22nd. November, 1818 Farmer.
COLLINS James son of James & Jane, 22nd. July, 1821 Farmer.
COLLINS Caroline dau of James & Jane, 15th. July, 1823 Husbandman.
COLLINS James son of James & Jane, 30th. March, 1825 Miner.
COLLINS Jane dau of James & Jane, 08th. April, 1826 Miner.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of James & Jane, 17th. July, 1827 Farmer.
COLLINS James son of James & Jane, 24th. May, 1829 Miner.
COLLINS Ann dau of James & Jane, 06th. January, 1833 Miner.
COLLINS James son of James & Jane, 28th. December, 1834 Miner.
COLLINS Mary Martin dau of James & Jane, 20th. November, 1836 Miner.
COLLINS John son of James & Jane, 15th. July, 1838 Miner.
COLLINS Edwin son of James & Jane, 14th. June, 1840 Miner.
COLLINS Mary dau of James & Jennifer, 03rd. June, 1817 Husbandman.
COLLINS Henry Bishop Bastard of Jenny COLLINS, 21st. June, 1820 Spinster.
COLLINS Catharine dau of John & Catharine, 16th. April, 1815 Miner.
COLLINS Walter son of John & Catharine, 03rd. June, 1817 Husbandman.
COLLINS Betsey dau of John & Catharine, 01st. May, 1822 Farmer.
COLLINS Thomas son of John & Catherine, 25th. February, 1810  
COLLINS James son of John & Catherine, 22nd. March, 1812  
COLLINS Peter son of John & Catherine, 29th. November, 1818 Husbandman.
COLLINS William son of John & Catherine, 15th. February, 1821 Husbandman.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth, 01st. November, 1829 Miner.
COLLINS John son of John & Elizabeth, 01st. November, 1829 Miner.
COLLINS Mary Jane dau of John & Elizabeth, 20th. February, 1831 Miner.
COLLINS Catherine dau of John & Elizabeth, 15th. July, 1832 Miner.
COLLINS Emma Jane dau of John & Elizabeth, 13th. July, 1834 Miner.
COLLINS James son of John & Elizabeth, 17th. January, 1836 Miner.
COLLINS Joanna dau of John & Elizabeth, 11th. June, 1837 Miner.
COLLINS Sophia dau of John & Elizabeth, 06th. October, 1839 Miner.
COLLINS William Henry son of John & Elizabeth, 28th. June, 1840 Miner.
COLLINS Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Jane, 05th. March, 1837 Miner.
COLLINS Mary dau of John & Martha, 12th. January, 1817 Miner.
COLLINS Martha dau of John & Martha, 04th. April, 1819 Miner.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of John & Martha, 10th. November, 1822 Miner.
COLLINS Jenifer dau of John & Martha, 03rd. July, 1825 Miner.
COLLINS John son of John & Martha, 13th. April, 1828 Miner.
COLLINS Joseph son of John & Martha, 27th. June, 1830 Farmer.
COLLINS James son of John & Martha, 24th. February, 1833 Farmer.
COLLINS Caroline dau of John & Martha, 20th. April, 1834 Farmer.
COLLINS Caroline dau of John & Martha, 15th. March, 1840 Farmer.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of John & Mary, 19th. August, 1810  
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of John & Mary, 15th. July, 1811  
COLLINS Mary dau of John & Mary, 21st. November, 1813 Miner.
COLLINS Catharine dau of John & Mary, 07th. October, 1816 Miner.
COLLINS Cherry Doble dau of John & Mary, 15th. July, 1823 Shopkeeper.
COLLINS Esther Ann dau of John & Mary, 19th. November, 1827 Miner.
COLLINS Nicholas son of John & Philadelphia, 19th. March, 1809  
COLLINS Peter son of John & Philadelphia, 15th. July, 1811  
COLLINS Hugh son of John & Phillis, 25th. January, 1813 Husbandman.  Twin to Richard.
COLLINS Richard son of John & Phillis, 25th. January, 1813 Husbandman.  Twin to Hugh.
COLLINS Sarah dau of John & Sarah, 15th. April, 1838 Mason.
COLLINS Alice dau of Joseph & Cath. 05th. June, 1811  
COLLINS Henry son of Joseph & Catharine, 26th. December, 1813 Husbandman.
COLLINS Alice dau of Lawrence & Christian, 18th. July, 1827 Miner.
COLLINS James son of Peter & Ann, 21st. June, 1818 Husbandman.
COLLINS William son of Peter & Ann, 01st. April, 1821 Miner.
COLLINS Elizabeth Jane dau of Peter & Nancy, 21st. July, 1829 Miner.
COLLINS Caroline Atkins Bastard of Rachael COLLINS, 27th. September, 1818  
COLLINS Walter Bastard of Rachael COLLINS, 26th. January, 1821  
COLLINS Eliza dau of Richard & Alice, 26th. December, 1813 Miner.
COLLINS Henry son of Richard & Alice, 11th. October, 1818 Miner.
COLLINS Alice dau of Richd. & Alice, 18th. November, 1811  
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of Robert & Elizabeth, 24th. August, 1834 Stone Cutter.
COLLINS William Bath son of Thomas & Charity, 19th. July, 1824 Miner.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Charity, 26th. November, 1826 Farmer.
COLLINS Jane dau of Thomas & Jane, 07th. June, 1818 Miner.
COLLINS John son of Thomas & Jane, 15th. April, 1821 Miner.
COLLINS James son of Thomas & Joe, 04th. November, 1832 Miner.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Margaret, 03rd. December, 1815 Husbandman.
COLLINS John son of Thomas & Margaret, 08th. March, 1818 Miner.
COLLINS Thomas son of Thomas & Margaret, 02nd. September, 1821 Miner.
COLLINS Grace dau of Thomas & Mary, 26th. December, 1819 Miner.
COLLINS James son of William & Alice, 02nd. September, 1817 Miner.
COLLINS William son of William & Ann, 07th. May, 1820 Miner.
COLLINS Jane dau of William & Ann, 14th. April, 1822 Miner.
COLLINS John son of William & Ann, 30th. May, 1824 Miner.
COLLINS Thomas son of William & Ann, 01st. October, 1826 Miner.
COLLINS James son of William & Ann, 12th. April, 1829 Miner.
COLLINS Martha dau of William & Anne, 09th. July, 1833 Miner.  Private Baptism.
COLLINS Richard son of William & Grace, 17th. July, 1836 Miner.  01 years of age.
COLLINS Thomas son of William & Grace, 17th. July, 1836 Miner.
COLLINS Elizabeth dau of William & Grace, 18th. March, 1838 Miner.
COLLINS Mary dau of William & Grace, 13th. April, 1840 Miner.
COLLINS Alice dau of William & Maria, 11th. October, 1817 Miner.
COLLINS William son of William & Mary, 28th. December, 1815 Miner.
COLLINS Edward son of William & Mary, 02nd. November, 1822 Miner.
COLLINS Mary dau of Willm. & Elizth. 29th. October, 1812  
COOMBE William son of William & Joanna, 15th. November, 1835 Labourer.
COOMBE Angelina dau of William & Johanna, 21st. July, 1833 Labourer.
COOMBE Mary Jane dau of William & Johanna, 21st. July, 1833 Labourer.
CORNISH Ann dau of Thomas & Catharine, 21st. August, 1817 Husbandman.
COURTIS Eliza dau of John & Ann, 23rd. August, 1840 Miner.
COURTIS Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Ann, 25th. December, 1834 Miner.
COURTIS Eliza dau of Thomas & Ann, 22nd. May, 1836 Miner.
COURTIS Thomas son of William & Grace, 12th. June, 1827 Labourer.
CRAES Kitty dau of Thomas & Jane, 03rd. August, 1817 Husbandman.
CRAES Jenifer dau of Thomas & Jane, 30th. August, 1818 Husbandman.
CRAES William son of Thomas & Jane, 24th. October, 1819 Husbandman.
CRAES Jane dau of Thomas & Jane, 12th. November, 1820 Husbandman.
CRAES Thomas son of Thomas & Jenefer, 10th. July, 1814 Farmer.
CROCKER Henry son of Thomas & Peggy, 05th. March, 1829 Miner.
CROCKER John son of Wm. & Mary, 28th. April, 1812 Of Wendron.
CROWGEY Henry son of Henry & Grace, 08th. March, 1815 Miner.
CROWGEY Nicholas son of Henry & Grace, 22nd. June, 1817 Miner.
CROWGEY John son of Henry & Grace, 20th. April, 1820 Miner.
CROWGEY Mary dau of Henry & Grace, 21st. January, 1824 Miner.
CROWGEY Jane dau of Henry & Grace, 03rd. October, 1825 Miner.
CROWGEY Anna Maria dau of Henry & Grace, 26th. September, 1835 Miner.  Private Baptism.
CROWGEY Elizabeth dau of Henry & Maria, 26th. February, 1809  
CROWGEY John son of Henry & Maria, 07th. August, 1814 Miner.
CROWGEY Nicholas son of Henry & Maria, 22nd. September, 1816 Miner.
CROWGEY Catharine dau of Henry & Maria, 15th. July, 1819 Miner.
CROWGEY Nanny dau of Henry & Maria, 11th. June, 1823 Miner.
CROWGEY Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mariah, 28th. April, 1812  
CROWGEY John son of John & Ann, 20th. January, 1818 Miner.
CROWGEY Mary Ann dau of John & Ann, 24th. October, 1820 Miner.
CROWGEY Nicholas son of John & Ann, 29th. September, 1822 Miner.
CROWGEY Elizabeth dau of John & Ann, 03rd. October, 1825 Husbandman.
CROWGEY