Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



Cornish Will Abstracts 1690 - 1859

-D-

DARKE John St Marys Launceston 1856 - 1859
DARTON Honor Saltash 1722 - 1727
DAVEY Francis Crowan 1846 - 1849 DAVIES Henry Perranuthnoe 1742 - 1744 DAVEY Jane Gwithian 1781 - 1786 DAVEY Jenefer Perranzabuloe 1815 - 1818 DAVEY John Zennor 1818 - 1821 DAVY Katherine Ludgvan 1777 - 1781 DAVEY Mary Tregony 1781 - 1786 DAVEY Mary late of Crowan, but now residing in Camborne 1851 - 1854 DAVIES Philippa St Erth 1755 - 1760 DAVEY Philippa Duloe 1793 - 1797 DAVY Richard Gwennap 1690 - 1730 DAVY Robert Ludgvan 1737 - 1742 DAVEY William Gwithian 1811 - 1815 DAVEY William Zennor 1846 - 1849
DAWRICK William Veryan 1786 - 1793
DINGLE Richard Hawke Darley, Linkinhorne 1804 - 1807
DOBLE Richard St Michael Penkivel 1800 - 1803
DREW James St Mewan 1851 - 1854
DUNN Joseph Plymouth Dock 1804 - 1807
DUSTO John Fowey 1781 - 1786
DYER Jane Portisaac, Endellion 1781 - 1786 DYER Waldn East Looe 1781 - 1786

-E-

EARLE Humphry Gwennap 1690 - 1730
EDYE David Zennor 1722 - 1727 EDDEY Elizabeth Lingsand 1846 - 1849 EDDY Elizabeth Sithney 1856 - 1859 EADE James Breage 1755 - 1760 EDDY John Zennor 1755 - 1760 EDE John Linkinhorne 1856 - 1859 EDDEY Lucy Illogan 1846 - 1849 EADDY Nicholas Perranworthal 1804 - 1807 EDDY Richd Ludgvan 1755 - 1760 EDDY Thomas Zennor 1764 - 1770
EDMONDS Henry Ludgvan 1851 - 1854
EDWARDS Amy Uny Lelant 1815 - 1818 EDWARDS Arthur Lelant 1690 - 1730 EDWARDS Edmond Ludgvan 1804 - 1807 EDWARDS Grace Lostwithiell 1781 - 1786 EDWARDS Hannibal Uny Lelant 1777 - 1781 EDWARDS James Uny Lelant 1851 - 1854 EDWARDS Jane Gwennap 1690 - 1730 EDWARDS John Lelant 1742 - 1744 EDWARDS Pascho Cawsand 1804 - 1807 EDWARDS Thomas Lostwithiell 1781 - 1786 EDWARDS Thomas Lelant 1811 - 1815
ELLIOT Richard St Blazey 1786 - 1793
ELLIS Ann Sancreed 1851 - 1854 ELLIS Charles Paul 1837 - 1839 ELLIS Christopher St Erth 1777 - 1781 ELLIS Christopher Perranuthnoe 1793 - 1797 ELLIS Francis St Erth 1786 - 1793 ELLIS Francis St Erth 1804 - 1807 ELLIS George Calstock 1786 - 1793 ELLIS Henry St Marylan? 1722 - 1727 ELLIS Honour Marazion 1737 - 1742 ELLIS Jane Marazion 1818 - 1821 ELLIS John Island of St Martins of Islands of Scilly 1781 - 1786 ELLIS John St Erth 1811 - 1815 ELLIS John St Erth 1837 - 1839 ELLIS John Paul Churchtown, Paul 1851 - 1854 ELLIS Joseph Calstock 1786 - 1793 ELLIS Peter St Creet? 1777 - 1781 ELLIS Peter St Just in Penwith 1856 - 1859 ELLIS Philip St Ewe 1837 - 1839 ELLIS Thomas Camhorne 1722 - 1727 ELLIS Thomas Senior St Erth 1742 - 1744 ELLIS Thomas Calstock 1786 - 1793 ELLIS Thomas St Erth 1793 - 1797 ELLIS Thomas Hayle Foundry, St Erth 1823 - 1825 ELLIS Thomas St Creed 1823 - 1825 ELLIS Thomas Perranuthnoe 1846 - 1849 ELLIS Thomas St Hilary 1851 - 1854 ELLIS Thomas St Just in Penwith 1851 - 1854 ELLIS Thomas St Just in Penwith 1856 - 1859 ELLIS William ? 1837 - 1839
ELSON John St Juliot 1851 - 1854
EUSTACE John St Erth 1851 - 1854
EVA Halse Gwithian 1690 - 1730 EVA John Ludgvan 1764 - 1770 EVA John St Erth 1786 - 1793 EVA John Ludgvan 1811 - 1815
EYRE Mary Bodmin 1837 - 1839

-F-

FARRAN Matthew Mevagissey 1851 - 1854
FAUL Giles Crowan 1804 - 1807 FAULS John Crowan 1737 - 1742 FAULL Susanna Crowan 1786 - 1793 FAULL William Crowan 1781 - 1786
FIRSTBROOK John St Erth 1811 - 1815
FLOYD Margaret Helstone 1777 - 1781 FLOYD Nathaniel Gwinear 1851 - 1854 FLOYD Nicholas Phillack 1851 - 1854 FLOYD William Crowan 1764 - 1770 FLOYD William Crowan 1846 - 1849
FORD Francis Penzance 1781 - 1786 FOARD George Breage 1837 - 1839 FORD John Lanavet near Bodmin 1755 - 1760 FORD Joseph Lanivett 1764 - 1770 FORD Michl Grampound 1793 - 1797 FORD Richard Breage 1777 - 1781 FOARD Richard Pentreath, Breage 1851 - 1854 FOARD Thomas Lanteglos 1781 - 1786 FORD William ? 1837 - 1839 FORD William Weford, St Tudy 1851 - 1854
FFOOTE Jane Truroe 1722 - 1727
FOSTER William Lostwithiel 1764 - 1770
FOWLER John Polperro, Talland 1851 - 1854
FRANCIS Henry Gwennap 1804 - 1807 FRANCIS Saul Kea 1851 - 1854
FREETHY Grace Calstock 1800 - 1803 FFITTHOS Jone Northill 1690 - 1730 FRITHY Margaret East Looe 1764 - 1770 FRETHY Ralph Perran Uthnoe 1837 - 1839 FRETHY Thomas St Veep 1837 - 1839 FRETHY William Madron 1781 - 1786 FREETHY William Perranuthnoe 1786 - 1793 FREETHY William Perranuthnoe 1815 - 1818
FURZE Hugh Nance 1793 - 1797

-G-

GALSWORTHY Ann Poundstock 1823 - 1825
GARTRELL Benjamin St Hilary 1856 - 1859
GEACH Mary Padstow 1851 - 1854
GEORGE John Illogan 1851 - 1854
GILBERT Ann St Nyott 1690 - 1730 GILBART Bartholomew Ruan Minor 1804 - 1807 GILBART Catherine Phillack 1804 - 1807 GILBERT Edward Liskeard 1764 - 1770 GILBERT Francis St Ives 1742 - 1744 GILBERT James Maddern 1764 - 1770 GILBART James Phillack 1793 - 1797 GILBERT John St Keverne 1690 - 1730 GILBART John Breage 1777 - 1781 GILBERT John St Erth 1837 - 1839 GILBERT John St Keverne 1837 - 1839 GILBERT Nancy Priory House, Bodmin 1818 - 1821 GILBERT Nicholas the elder St Nyott 1690 - 1730 GILBERT Philip Liskeard 1786 - 1793 GILBERT Philip Lower St Columb 1793 - 1797 GILBERT Philip Trenance, Mawgan in Pydar 1800 - 1803 GILBERT Philip Truro 1851 - 1854 GILBERT Richard the elder Breage 1856 - 1859 GILBERT Thomas Kenwyn 1764 - 1770 GILBERT William Madderne 1722 - 1727 GILBERT William St Anthony Menage 1786 - 1793 GILBERT William St Hilary 1837 - 1839 GILBART William Gwinear 1851 - 1854
GILLARD George Devon 1815 - 1818 GILLARD John Otterham 1764 - 1770 GILLARD Walter Luxulyan 1737 - 1742
GLASSON Charles Gwennap 1851 - 1854 GLASSON Mary ? 1823 - 1825
GOLDSWORTHY Athanasius Redruth 1851 - 1854 GOLDSWORTHY Collin Chacewater 1815 - 1818 GOLDSWORTHY Edward Gwennap 1804 - 1807 GOLDSWORTHY Elizabeth Camborne 1851 - 1854 GOLDSWORTHY James Gwennap 1837 - 1839 GOLDSWORTHY John Islands of Scilly 1781 - 1786 GOLDSWORTHY John Wendron 1804 - 1807 GOULDSWORTHY Joseph Gwennap 1786 - 1793 GOLDSWORTHY Martin Gwennap 1786 - 1793 GOLDSWORTHY Peter St Austell 1846 - 1849 GOLDSWORTHY Ralph Wendron 1818 - 1821 GULSERY signed GOULDSWORTHY Thomas Gwennap 1755 - 1760 GOLDSWORTHY Thomas Breage 1837 - 1839 GOLDSWORTHY Thomas Gwennap 1804 - 1807 GOLDSWORTHY William Redruth 1846 - 1849
GOODMAN John St Erth 1793 - 1797
GORAY Thomasine St Mabyn 1690 - 1730
GOSS Andrew Grampound 1781 - 1786
GRANVILL John St Just 1742 - 1744
GREEN James St Hillary 1786 - 1793
GREGOR James Gwennap 1804 - 1807
GREENFIELD Catherine Truroe 1742 - 1744 GRENFELL James St Just in Penwith 1742 - 1744 GRENFELL Joanna Gwennap 1851 - 1854 GRIENDFIELD John St Ives 1722 - 1727 GRENDFEILD Richard St Ives 1722 - 1727 GRENFELL Richard St Just 1722 - 1727 GRENFELL Thomas Sancreed 1846 - 1849 GRENFELL Thomas Phillack 1851 - 1854
GRIFFITH George Trerise 1781 - 1786
GROSE Ann Lanivett 1764 - 1770 GROSE Edward Kenwyn 1781 - 1786 GROSE Henry Penzance 1786 - 1793 GROSE John Calstock 1722 - 1727 GROSE John Luxullion 1804 - 1807 GROSE Joseph Lanivet 1781 - 1786 GROSE Mary Luxillion 1777 - 1781 GROSE Mary St Kew 1786 - 1793 GROSE Mathew St Anthony Menage 1764 - 1770 GROSE Richard Lanivett 1764 - 1770 GROSE Richard Sancreed 1851 - 1854 GROSE Robert Woodman Bodmin 1851 - 1854 (GROFSE)GROSSE Samuel Cury 1786 - 1793 GROSE Solomon Sancreed 1851 - 1854 GROSE Walter Redruth 1793 - 1797 GROSE Walter St Kew 1815 - 1818 GROSE Walter Luxullion 1815 - 1818 GROSE William St Just in Penwith 1846 - 1849
GUARD Richard Phillack 1764 - 1770
GUNDY Richard St Columb 1781 - 1786
GUNDRY Henry St Erth 1818 - 1821 GUNDRY John Phillack 1851 - 1854 GUNDRY Sarah Perranuthnoe 1851 - 1854 GUNDRY Wearne Sithney 1856 - 1859
 
 

Back to the Will Index

HOME

H - J wills (1690 - 1859)