Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



Cornish Will Abstracts 1690 - 1859

-A-

ALLEN Michael Perranworthal 1737 - 1742 ALLAN Michael Gwennap 1804 - 1807 ALLEN William Gwennap 1818 - 1821
ANDRAWARTHA Joel Breage 1804 - 1807 ANDREWARTHA Richard St Hillary 1804 - 1807
ANGWIN Richard St Hillary 1722 - 1727 ANGWIN Thomas St Just in Penwith 1764 - 1770
ANNIS John Blisland 1786 - 1793
ARTHUR Henrietta St Veep 1815 - 1818 ARTHUR Mary St Stephens in Brannell 1811 - 1815
ASH Michael Calstock 1786 - 1793
AUSTIN Abraham Calstock 1846 - 1849

-B-

BANT Elizabeth Marazion 1755 - 1760
BARTLE William St Erth 1786 - 1793
BASELY John St Columb major 1815 - 1818 BAZELY Mary St Columb major 1823 - 1825 BASELY Michael St Columb major 1815 - 1818 BASELY Oliver St Collumbe Major 1716 - 1722 BASLEY Richard St Columb Major 1777 - 1781 BASELY William St Cullombe 1722 - 1727
BARAGWANATH Peter Zennor 1781 - 1786 BARAGWANATH William Towednack 1764 - 1770 BARAGWANATH William St Ives 1811 - 1815
BARONS Grace Marazion 1793 - 1797 BARONS Samuel St Hillary 1804 - 1807 BARNS Stephen Mousehole 1793 - 1797 BARRONS Thomas St Erth 1742 - 1744 BARNES Thomas Penzance 1846 - 1849
BARRETT Cattren Lansallos 1764 - 1770
BARTLE William Gwinear 1804 - 1807
BASSETT Nicholas 1764 - 1770 BASSETT Richard St Columb Major 1851 - 1854
BATE Mary Northill 1722 - 1727 BATT John Gwithian 1722 - 1727
BAWDEN Edward 1856 - 1859
BENNET George Gwennap 1716 - 1722 BENNATTS James Lelant 1781 - 1786 BENNETT John St Juliot 1851 - 1854 BENNETS Thomas Uny Lelant 1716 - 1722 BENNATS William Gwennap 1818 - 1821 BENNETT William Padstow 1851 - 1854
BERRY Robert, Senr St Cullomb 1716 - 1722
BERRYMAN Arthur Zennor 1815 - 1818 BERRYMAN David Zennor 1722 - 1727 BERRYMAN David Zennor 1846 - 1849 BERRYMAN Jane Zennor 1777 - 1781 BERRYMAN Jane Zennor 1851 - 1854 BERRIMAN Job Phillack 1764 - 1770 BERRYMAN John Towednack 1737 - 1742 BERIMAN John Towednack 1781 - 1786 BERRYMAN John Zennor 1781 - 1786 BERRIMAN John St Erth 1846 - 1849 BERRIMAN Nicholas St Erth 1742 - 1744 BERRIMAN Nicholas Phillack 1793 - 1797
BEST Catherine Blisland 1851 - 1854
BLACKWELL Grace Phillack 1804 - 1807 BLACKWELL Thomas St Erth 1716 - 1722
BLAMEY Ambrose Gwennap 1815 - 1818 BLAMEY Benjamin Veryan 1786 - 1793 BLAMEY Francis Gwennap 1818 - 1821 BLAMEY James Cury 1737 - 1742 BLAMEY James St Blazey 1764 - 1770 BLAMEY James Gwennap 1811 - 1815 BLAMEY John St Just in Penwith 1742 - 1744 BLAMEY John St Stephens in Brannel 1793 - 1797 BLAMEY John Ruanlanyhorne 1800 - 1803 BLAMEY John Veryan 1811 - 1815 BLAMEY Joseph Carne, Veryan 1818 - 1821 BLAMY Margarett Veryan 1742 - 1744 BLAMEY Nanny Littlebeside, Gwennap 1851 - 1854 BLAMY Nicholas Verrian 1716 - 1722 BLAMEY Nicholas Ruanlanihorne 1786 - 1793 BLAMEY Penticast Veryan 1722 - 1727 BLAYMEY Pentecost Verian 1742 - 1744 BLAMEY Philip Gwennap 1846 - 1849 BLAMEY Richard Veryan 1781 - 1786 BLAMEY Richard Probus 1846 - 1849 BLAMY Samuel Ruan Lanihorne 1793 - 1797 BLAMEY Solomon Kenwin 1777 - 1781 BLAMEY Solomon Kenwyn 1811 - 1815 BLAMEY Thomas Veryan 1722 - 1727 BLAMY Thomas Coregloose 1793 - 1797 BLAMEY Thomas Veryan 1856 - 1859 BLAMEY William St Stephens in Brannell 1777 - 1781 BLAMEY William Gwennap 1837 - 1839 BLAMEY Zacharias Veryan 1722 - 1727
BLEE Thomas St Erth 1742 - 1744
BLEWETT Elizabeth Helstone 1777 - 1781 BLEWETT George Werrington, Devon 1800 - 1803 BLEWETT Henry Kenwyn 1811 - 1815 BLEWETT Jenefer Tintagell 1786 - 1793 BLEWETT John Marazion 1777 - 1781 BLEWITT John Senier Tywardreath 1837 - 1839 BLEWETT Judith Marazion 1764 - 1770 BLEWETT Nicholas St Erth 1815 - 1818 BLEWETT Philip Lostwithiel 1800 - 1803 BLUETT Thomas Lanlivery 1818 - 1821 BLEWETT Thomas St Levan 1856 - 1859 BLEWETT William Lostwithiel 1818 - 1821
BLIGHT Jane St Erth 1764 - 1770 BLIGHT Philippi St Erth 1722 - 1727 BLIGHT Richard St Erth 1786 - 1793 BLIGHT Samuel St Erth 1742 - 1744 BLIGHT Samuel Ludgvan 1804 - 1807 BLIGHT Samuel St Erth 1856 - 1859 BLIGHT William Marazion 1846 - 1849
BOLLOTT Ronatus 1690 - 1730
BOND John Feock 1764 - 1770 BONDS Mary Kea 1722 - 1727
B?ORIN Eleanor St Austle 1716 - 1722
BORLASE Mary Penzance 1804 - 1807
BOSPIDNECK George the younger St Buryan 1851 - 1854
BOWES Degory St Stephens near Launceston 1716 - 1722 BOWES Joan St Stephens nigh Lanceston 1722 - 1727
BRADFORD Robert Truro 1851 - 1854
BRAY Anthony Gwennap 1716 - 1722 BRAY Edward Tilgullow, Gwennap 1818 - 1821 BRAY John Gwennap 1804 - 1807 BRAY Louis Redruth 1800 - 1803 BRAY Mary Magdalen Tintagel 1777 - 1781 BRAY Thomas Tremance 1722 - 1727 BRAY William Gwennap 1823 - 1825
BROKENSHIRE Benjamin St Columb major 1837 - 1839
BROWN Hugh the elder Perranarwothal 1811 - 1815 BROWN Samuell St Teath 1786 - 1793 BROWNE Thomas Gwennap 1716 - 1722
BUCKETT William Perran Uthnoe 1811 - 1815
BUCKINGHAM Peter Probus 1716 - 1722 BUCKINGHAM William Gwennap 1800 - 1803
BURDON Richard Launceston 1804 - 1807
BUZZA John Gwennap 1851 - 1854

-C-

CALL John the younger Stratton 1716 - 1722
CALLAWAY Moses St Erth 1786 - 1793
CARBINES Henry Phillack 1851 - 1854
CARDALL Andrew Kenwyn 1818 - 1821 CARDELL Christopher St Trannack, St Erth 1837 - 1839 CARDELL John the elder Phillack 1818 - 1821 CARDELL Richard Phillack 1851 - 1854
CARGENVEN Benjamin Uny Lelant 1755 - 1760
CARNE Charles St Austell 1786 - 1793 CARNE Christian Torleaven, Sithney 1851 - 1854 CARN Eleanor Penzance 1764 - 1770 CARNE Henry Penzance, Maddern 1737 - 1742 CARNE James St Columb Minor 1846 - 1849 CARNE Jeranimoe Truro 1716 - 1722 CARNE John St Kew 1690 - 1730 CARNE John Stokeclimsland 1716 - 1722 CARNE John Calstock 1777 - 1781 CARNE John Truro 1781 - 1786 CARNE John Senr Lower St Columb 1823 - 1825 CARNE John St Austell 1823 - 1825 CARNE Magdalene St Nyott 1690 - 1730 CARNE Robert St Clemence 1722 - 1727 CARNE Roger St Callamommoe? 1690 - 1730 CARNE Thomas Lower St Collumbe 1737 - 1742 CARN Thomas Breage 1755 - 1760 CARNE William Redruth 1837 - 1839 CARNE Willmot Padstow 1804 - 1807
CARPENTER Thomas Phillack 1737 - 1742 CARPENTER Thomas St Austle 1781 - 1786
CARTHEW Elizabeth St Mewan 1786 - 1793 CARTHEW John Gwithian 1786 - 1793
CEELY Henry Penzance 1851 - 1854
CHAMPION Bennet ? 1856 - 1859
CHAPMAN Thomas northpetherwin 1716 - 1722 CHAPMAN William Gwennap 1800 - 1803
CHYNOWETH James Gwennap 1851 - 1854 CHENOWETH William St Erth 1742 - 1744
CHINN Christopher St Keverne 1856 - 1859
CHUB John, Senr East Looe 1716 - 1722
CHUKE Michael Kilkhampton 1742 - 1744
CLARKE William Camborne 1846 - 1849
COAD Ann St Columb Major 1793 - 1797 COODE Dorothy St Austell 1846 - 1849 COAD Edward St Stephens 1793 - 1797 COAD Edward ? 1823 - 1825 COAD Edward St Erme 1823 - 1825 COAD Elizabeth Lanhydrock 1793 - 1797 COADE Francis St Erth 1786 - 1793 COAD George Rame 1823 - 1825 COAD? Henry 1737 - 1742 CODE James Linkinhorne 1793 - 1797 COAD Jane St Ive 1793 - 1797 COAD John Perranarworthal 1742 - 1744 COAD John Perranworthal 1781 - 1786 COADE Nicholas North Hill Church Town 1800 - 1803 COAD Robert Forveyin 1793 - 1797 COAD Robert Menheniot 1800 - 1803 COAD Samuel Talland 1777 - 1781 COAD Thomas Lansallos 1815 - 1818 COADE Thomas St Erme 1856 - 1859
COLE Emblem Luxullion 1777 - 1781 COLE George Newlyn 1823 - 1825 COAL John St Enoder 1777 - 1781 COLE John Bodmin 1781 - 1786 COLES John Whitstoe? 1815 - 1818 COLE William Port of Hythe Kent now in Duloe 1804 - 1807
COCK Ambrose Tywardreath 1755 - 1760 COCK Anthony St Enoder 1737 - 1742 COCK Anthony Luxullion 1804 - 1807 COCK Anthony St Enoder 1815 - 1818 COCK Anthony Tywardreath 1856 - 1859 COCK Benjamin Gwithen 1764 - 1770 COCK Catherine Sancreed? 1777 - 1781 COCK Christopher Constenton 1722 - 1727 COCK Daniel Mitchell 1811 - 1815 COCK Edward Mevagissey 1777 - 1781 COCK Francis Penzance 1781 - 1786 COCK Francis St Ewe 1793 - 1797 COCK Gertrude Penzance 1781 - 1786 COCK Isaac Probus 1811 - 1815 COCK James Gwithian 1690 - 1730 COCK James St Allen 1793 - 1797 COCK Jane Penzance 1846 - 1849 COCK James Gulval 1851 - 1854 COCK Joan St Mawes 1764 - 1770 COCK Joannah St Ive 1811 - 1815 COCK John Helstone 1737 - 1742 COCKE John Redruth 1737 - 1742 COCK John Lanteglos 1764 - 1770 COCK John St Ives 1764 - 1770 COCK John Lanteglos by Camelford 1764 - 1770 COCK John St Ive 1764 - 1770 COOCK John Tywardreath 1786 - 1793 COCK John Gwithian 1793 - 1797 COCK John St Gennys 1793 - 1797 COCK John Mevagissey 1793 - 1797 COCK John Port Isaac, Endellion 1804 - 1807 COCK John Gwithian 1846 - 1849 COCK John Menheniot 1846 - 1849 COCK John Penzance 1851 - 1854 COCK John Hockin Phillack 1856 - 1859 COCK Jonathan Merther 1804 - 1807 COCK Margarett Gwithian 1786 - 1793 COCK Mary Ann Port Isaac 1815 - 1818 COCK Mathew St Ginnis 1786 - 1793 COCK Nan Jatsham Tintagel 1811 - 1815 COCK Nicholas Roach 1742 - 1744 COCK Nicholas St Mawes 1764 - 1770 COCK Nicholas Senr Liskeard 1851 - 1854 COCK Peter Constenton 1755 - 1760 COCK Phillippa Tintagel 1793 - 1797 COCK Priscilla Gwithian 1815 - 1818 COCK Prudance Gwinnear 1722 - 1727 COCK Richard Bodmin 1781 - 1786 COCK Richard Camelford 1837 - 1839 COCK Richard St Gennys 1851 - 1854 COCK Roger Gwithian 1793 - 1797 COCK Roger Gwithian 1793 - 1797 COCK Roger Gwithian 1800 - 1803 COCK Roger Gwithian 1800 - 1803 COCK Samuel Lanteglos by Camelford 1818 - 1821 COCK Solomon Penzance 1815 - 1818 COCK Stephen Roach 1804 - 1807 COCK Thomas Newlyn, Paull 1722 - 1727 COCK Thomas Mevagissey 1764 - 1770 COCK Thomas Luxulyan 1793 - 1797 COCK Thomas St Stephens in Brannell 1804 - 1807 COKE Thomas Lee, Morwinstow 1818 - 1821 COCK Thomas Luxullion 1846 - 1849 COCK Walter East Looe 1722 - 1727 COCK William Mevagissey 1764 - 1770 COCK William St Ives 1764 - 1770 COCK William Tintagel 1811 - 1815 COCK William Zennor 1811 - 1815 COCK William St Endellion 1818 - 1821 COCK William Feock 1837 - 1839
COCKING Alexander Camborne 1764 - 1770 COCKING Alexander St Clements 1837 - 1839 COCKING Grace Redruth 1804 - 1807 COCKIN John Gwennap 1781 - 1786 COCKING Levice Redruth 1777 - 1781 COCKING Margaret St Ives 1811 - 1815 COCKIN Martha Redruth 1793 - 1797 COCKING Richard Gwennap 1851 - 1854 COCKING Stephen Helston 1851 - 1854 COCKING Thomas Redruth 1786 - 1793 COCKING Wilmot St Ives 1811 - 1815
COCKRAM Alice St Anthony in Menage 1737 - 1742
COLERICK Thomas St Columb 1786 - 1793
COLMAN Mary Lostwithiel 1742 - 1744
CONGDON Nicholas St Nyott 1722 - 1727
COOKE Benjamin ? 1851 - 1854 COOK Elizabeth Stratton 1804 - 1807 COOK John Liskeard 1781 - 1786 COOK John Bodmin 1781 - 1786 COOK John St Martins by Looe 1800 - 1803 COOK John St Martins by Looe 1851 - 1854 COOK John Hay, St Martins by Looe 1851 - 1854 COOK Joseph Feock 1764 - 1770 COOK Samuel St Neot 1811 - 1815 COOK William Hill, Menheniot 1800 - 1803 COOK William St Mewan 1851 - 1854
CORNELIUS William Kenwyn 1786 - 1793
CORNISH Thomas Breage 1781 - 1786 CORNISH William Gwennap 1800 - 1803
COSSENTINE Susanna St Veep 1722 - 1727
COUCHE Mary Fowey 1764 - 1770 COUCH Mary East Looe 1818 - 1821 COUCH Robert Lanlivery 1722 - 1727 COUCH William St Austell 1856 - 1859
COUMBE Edward Linkinhorne 1781 - 1786
COX Mary Constantine 1837 - 1839
CRIPPS David Torpoint, Anthony 1811 - 1815
CROTHERS James Illogan 1851 - 1854
CUNDY William St Columb Major 1811 - 1815
CURGENVEN James Merther 1823 - 1825
CURNOW Anne Ludgvan 1815 - 1818 CURNOW Catherine Lelant 1800 - 1803 CORNOE Collan Gwennap 1781 - 1786 CURNOW David Towednack 1737 - 1742 CURNOW Hannibal Ludgvan 1781 - 1786 CURNOW Mary Towednack 1781 - 1786 CURNOW Richard 1742 - 1744 CURNOW Thomas Paul 1846 - 1849 CURNOW William Towednack, now in St Ives 1781 - 1786

 
 

Back to the Will Index

HOME

D - G wills (1690 - 1859)