Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 Baptisms 1683 - 1691

 
 

Surname

Child

Father / Mother

Baptism Date

 
 
 1683
    Clainda base child Ursula Harris 02-Dec
  Davies Katherine William 07-Jan
  Eady John William 11-Jan
  Wolfe Edward Edward 26-Jan
  Honfley[Hensley] Katherine Richard 26-Jan
  Trannack Ginnifret John 26-Jan
  Trevascus Edward Edward 08-Feb
 
 1684
  Morrish John Nicholas 27-Apr
  Andrew Loveday William 19-May
  Glanfield Honour Gabriel 20-Jul
  Blamey Charles John 08-Dec
  Bennetts, als Kerroe Alice John 25-Jan
  Humphry Richard John 02-Feb
    Elizabeth base child Anne Hampton of Lelant 08-Feb
 
 1685
  Polmear James William 29-Mar
  Eady William William 16-May
  Honfley[Hensley] Richard Richard 17-May
  Manfell Edward Edward 29-May
  Angove Katherine Richard 17-Aug
  Othy Grace Peter 23-Aug
  Hunnichurch Margaret Gregory 30-Aug
  Russel Thomas Thomas 11-Oct
  Matthew Jane Solomon 18-Oct
  Davy John William 03-Nov
  Nicholas Arthur John 15-Nov
  Payntor Mary John 13-Dec
  Praed Alexander & Robert Roger 28-Dec
  Williams Margaret William 1[16]-Jan
  Chinn Thomas Thomas 14-Mar
 
 1686
  Honso[Herle] John Vernon 05-Apr
  Tresize Anthony Anthony 18-Apr
  John Als Sparnon Joane Nicholas 30-Apr
  Tresize Thomas Edward 13-Jun
  Nusam John Edward 29-Jun
  Wearn Mary Roger 24-Aug
  Tremellin Gilbert Thomas 11-Sep
  Blackwell Margaret Thomas 12-Sep
  Bond Katherine Thomas 01-Nov
  Martin John Arthur 28-Nov
  Honfley[Hensley] Michael Reinard 12-Dec
  Murley Arthur Charles 02-Feb
  Barnes Mary Henry 14-Mar
 
 1687
  Nicholas Mary John 28-Mar
  Trannack Katherine John 29-Mar
  Wolfe Robert Edward 27[17]-Apr
  Eady Francis William 07-May
  Abraham Richard John 22[12]-May
  Bennats Als Kerroe Phillip John 02-Jul
  Whitford Richard Richard 10-Jul
  Trenecko[Treweeke] Katherine John 20-Jul
  Davies John William 12-Aug
  Thomas [als Trelill] James James 14-Aug
  Othey Charles Peter 21-Aug
  Trevaskis als Trelegoe Elenor Edward 28-Aug
    Francis base child Halio, Ge?abil, the Putative Father / Elizabeth Eady 23-Oct
  Murley William Arthur 31-Oct
  Angove William Richard 16-Nov
  Mansell Mary Edward 1[6]-Jan
  Humphry Michael John 29-Jan
  Honfley[Hensley] Honour Richard 25-Feb
 
 1688
  Penrose Francis Francis, Gentleman 25-May
  Eady Florence William 10-Jun
  Micholl Samuel Robert 20-Aug
  Blackwell Lydia Thomas 02-Sep
  Honeychurch Mary Arthur 2[1]-Nov
  Russel Charles Thomas 05-Nov
  Wearn Ambrose Roger 18-Nov
  Praed James Roger 04-Dec
  Matthew Soloman solomon 26-Dec
  Tresize Anne Edward 01-Jan
  Murley Mary Arthur 03-Mar
 
 1689
  Barnes Francis Pascoe 27-May
  Hill Elizabeth Jacob 02-Jun
  Penrose Thomas Francis, Gentleman 11-Jul
  Eady Thomasin Humphry 21-Jul
  Williams als Bogg William William 15/18-Aug
  Barnes William Henry 22-Sep
  Bawden Isabel Thomas 13-Oct
  Othey Peter Peter 20-Oct
  Bennets Grace John 26-Dec
  Honfley[Hensley] Jennifret Richard 25-Jan
  Carnopossack John Johnson 23[25]-Feb
  Hayes Katherine John 02-Mar
 
 1690
  Chinn Elizabeth Thomas 22-Apr
  Tremellin Margery Thomas 11-May
  Angove John Richard 02-Jun
  Trevaskis Jane Edward 15-Jun
  Murley Jane Charles 29-Jun
  Bennets [als Kerroe] Thomas Thomas 08-Aug
  Lamorton Richard Richard 31-Aug
  Matthew William Solomon 24[14]-Sep
  Wolfe Elizabeth Edward 09-Nov
  Donne Elenor William 15-Dec
  John Als Sparnon Deborah Nicholas 23-Dec
  Dolanagelle[Delaragetta] Elenor Michael 26-Dec
  Micholl Matthew Robert 25-Jan
  Russel William Thomas 02-Feb
  Humphry als Grimon[Germoe] Robert John 01-Mar
 
 1691
  Newton John William 05/17/1999
  Mansell John Edward 24-May
  Veal Sampson Christopher 20-Jun
  Blight Richard John 27-Jun
  Bennats Als Kerroe Mary Thomas 09-Aug
  Trery Jane John, junr [decd] 02-Nov
  Wearn Mary Charles 20-Nov
  Othey William Peter 06-Jan
  Praed Francis Roger 12-Jan
  Barnes Phillip Pascoe 13-Feb
  Bennats Als Kerroe John John 04-Mar
  Penrose John Francis, Gentleman 11-Mar
 
 

Back to the Baptism Index

HOME

More baptisms (1692 - 1700)

 
 
 
 

John LA 1999