Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 


WALTER Descendants - Genealogical Index - Homepage
  1. Martin WALTER, b. 17 July 1779, d. 29 March 1849 at Stark, Stark, OH
    1. Abraham WALTER, b. 27 October 1807 at PA
      1. Andrew WALTER, b. 17 December 1831 at OH
      2. Henry WALTER, b. 5 June 1833 at OH
      3. George WALTER, b. 31 March 1835 at OH
      4. Abraham F. WALTER, b. 7 March 1837 at Lucas, OH, m. Nancy JOHNSON, 4 December 1859 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, d. 5 December 1907 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA
        1. Mary Ann WALTER, b. 8 October 1860 at IA
        2. Vinola Printis WALTER, b. 16 August 1862 at IA
        3. Nancy Lillie WALTER, b. 1 November 1865 at IA
        4. Laura Belle WALTER, b. 29 August 1867 at IA
        5. Ammon J WALTER, b. 2 September 1869 at IA
        6. Varden WALTER, b. 9 August 1873 at IA
        7. Lizzie WALTER, b. 27 May 1874 at Caledonia, Ringgold, IA, m. John James GRAHAM, 1892 at Caledonia, Ringgold, IA, d. 8 March 1936 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
          1. Paroda Fern GRAHAM, b. 21 August 1893 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. William Thomas BURNETT, 18 December 1912 at Chinook, Blaine, MT, d. 16 July 1966 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
            1. Coyne Glenn BURNETT, b. 17 November 1926 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
              1. Diane Glenda BURNETT, b. 12 April 1950 at Missoula, Missoula, MT, m. CHRISTOPHERSON, 12 December 1970 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
                1. Ryan Dayne CHRISTOPHERSON, b. 3 June 1974 at Ellensburg, Kittitas, WA
                2. Melee Deborah CHRISTOPHERSON, b. 19 July 1985 at Ellensburg, Kittitas, WA
              2. Howard William BURNETT, b. 8 June 1953 at Deer Lodge, Powell, MT
              3. Thomas James BURNETT, b. 19 May 1955 at Coeur d'Alene, Kootnai, ID
              4. Heather Meleé BURNETT, b. 7 February 1960 at Ellensburg, Kittitas, WA, m. STALLMAN, 16 July 1983
            2. Coyne Walter GRAHAM, b. 2 May 1895 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. Hazel Abigail ELLISON, 3 May 1915 at Phillips, Phillips, MT, div. ca. 1942, m. Lyda Mary ELLISON, 25 November 1943 at Vancouver Clark, WA, d. 23 March 1985 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
              1. Velma Ruth GRAHAM, b. 5 December 1915 at Malta, Phillips, MT, m. George Russell CHAMBERS, 15 June 1935 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, d. 31 July 1991 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                1. George Avon CHAMBERS, b. 13 September 1938 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Peggy PORTER, 6 October 1966 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. aft. 1972, d. 11 September 1998 at Apache Junction, Pinal, AZ
                  1. Lonnie Ray CHAMBERS, b. 13 August 1968 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                    1. son CHAMBERS, b. May 1999
                  2. Forrest Russell CHAMBERS, b. 5 March 1972 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                2. Ina Jeanne CHAMBERS, b. 2 December 1945 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Ralph Arthur CAMPBELL, 22 April 1965 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. 1976, m. Douglas Vern DAILY, 21 September 1985 at Philomath, Benton, OR
                  1. Phyllis Renae CAMPBELL, b. 26 May 1966 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Charles Allen LEHMAN, 12 April 1986 at Albany, Linn, OR
                    1. Brittany Nicole LEHMAN, b. 28 September 1989 at Portland, Multnomah, OR
                    2. Joshua Lewis LEHMAN, b. 13 February 1991 at Albany, Linn, OR
                  2. Thomas Dean CAMPBELL, b. 10 June 1970 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Donna JACOBSEN, 12 August 1989
                    1. Holly Ann CAMPBELL, b. 5 December 1990 at Albany, Linn, OR
                    2. Taylor Danielle CAMPBELL, b. 11 April 1996 at Albany, Linn, OR
                3. Thomas Alfred CHAMBERS, b. 3 March 1949 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div., m. Peggy MAJORS, 29 June 1975 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. aft. 1978
                  1. Thomas Christopher Chambers SEDLACEK, b. 28 January 1978 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, adopted by SEDLACEK
                4. Ralph Bennie GRAHAM, b. 10 October 1918 at Malta, Phillips, MT, m. Marie ELLIOT
                  1. Carol Jeanne 'Jeannie' GRAHAM, m. Dennis BROWN
                    1. Brad BROWN
                    2. Tammy BROWN
                      1. daughter
                      2. son
                  2. Ralph Bennie 'Ben' GRAHAM Jr., div., m. Laura ROGERS, m. ?
                    1. daughter (2)
                    2. 3 daughters
                    3. Benjy GRAHAM
                    4. Marie GRAHAM
                    5. Turner GRAHAM
                    6. Wayne Morse GRAHAM
                5. Doris Jean GRAHAM, b. 2 February 1920 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, d. 13 November 1923 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
                  1. Hazel June GRAHAM, b. 20 March 1925 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Philip Franklin HARDING, 26 June 1942 at Raymond, Pacific, WA
                    1. Karen Sue HARDING, b. 2 June 1944 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. G. Edward STEPHAN, 15 October 1966 at Eugene, Lane, OR
                      1. Christine Louise HARDING, b. 8 December 1947 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Alan Thomas RICHARDS, 14 September 1969 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. 9 June 1972, m. Martin Edward CASSIDY, 5 January 1973 at Seattle, King, WA
                        1. Rachel Christine CASSIDY, b. 7 May 1976 at Seattle, King, WA
                        2. Kathleen Alexis CASSIDY, b. 22 January 1980 at Seattle, King, WA
                      2. Jennifer Gail HARDING, b. 30 April 1955 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. James McCLAIN, bef. 1973 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. aft. 1973, m. Randy Ray FLEURY, 7 March 1977
                    2. Aschel Leroy GRAHAM, b. 6 May 1897 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, d. September 1899 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA
                      1. Paloma Glee GRAHAM, b. 17 January 1899 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. John Elmer DAHLSTROM, 12 March 1917 at Malta, Phillips, MT, d. 20 November 1984 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
                        1. John Glenn GRAHAM, b. 8 August 1901 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. Ruby CHILCOTE, 13 September 1924 at Missoula, Missoula, MT, d. 8 February 1970 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                          1. John Hadley GRAHAM, b. November 1929
                        2. Jennie Rhue GRAHAM, b. 3 September 1903 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. Francis Marlin COON, 11 June 1921 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                          1. Velma Ruth GRAHAM (2), b. 28 September 1906 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. Joe A. SOL, 12 November 1923 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
                            1. Ruth GRAHAM, b. 1907 at MO
                            2. Hadley Earl "Dick" GRAHAM, b. 4 January 1909 at Harrison, Mississippi, MO, m. Gertrude A., d. 6 March 1953 at Rattlesnake, Missoula, MT
                              1. Doris GRAHAM
                              2. Harry GRAHAM
                              3. Joann GRAHAM
                              4. John GRAHAM
                              5. Larry GRAHAM
                              6. Robert GRAHAM
                              7. Ruth GRAHAM (2)
                            3. Velta Lois GRAHAM, b. 12 June 1912 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. Petri Gerhard ANDERSON, 19 August 1930 at Missoula, Missoula, MT, d. 3 June 1984
                              1. Lois V. GRAHAM, b. 1913 at MT
                              2. Margurite Elizabeth GRAHAM, b. 24 March 1914 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA, m. Leo GONSOIR, 1 January 1936 at Missoula, Missoula, MT, d. 17 May 1987
                              3. Martin Luther WALTER, b. 8 August 1876 at IA
                              4. Minerva Juriah WALTER, b. 28 February 1879 at IA
                              5. Leroy WALTER, b. aft. 1880 at IA, d. bef. 1898
                              6. Elizabeth WALTER, b. 1838 at OH, m. William A JOHNSON, 24 September 1857 at Ringgold, Ringgold, IA
                                1. Mahalia A. JOHNSON, b. 1859 at IA
                              7. Sarah WALTER, b. 1840 at OH
                              8. Peter H. WALTER, b. 1842 at OH
                              9. Lucy A. WALTER, b. 1844 at OH
                              10. John WALTER, b. 1845 at OH
                              11. Catherine WALTER, b. 1848 at OH
                              12. Susan WALTER, b. 1853 at OH


                          Surnames: - Ellison - Gordon - Graham - Hamill - Harding - Holland - Johnson - Keeler - McBride - McNulty - Perley - Reynolds - Schmid - Stephan - Stone - Twisselmann - Walter - White - Wilson