Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 


KEELER Descendants - Genealogical Index - Homepage
  1. Henry C. KEELER, b. 1813 at NY, m. Abigail BENDURE, ca. 1835, d. bef. 1880
    1. Malisa KEELER, b. 1836 at MI
    2. Minerva J. KEELER, b. 1839 at MI
    3. Mary M. KEELER, b. 1841 at MI
    4. Cynthia Ann KEELER, b. 15 May 1842 at MI, m. William PERLEY, 10 March 1867 at Red Wing, Goodhue, MN, d. 24 March 1905 at Hoople, Walsh, ND
      1. Erwin William PERLEY, b. 9 July 1867 at Belvidere, Goodhue, MN, m. wife of E W PERLEY, 22 February 1896 at Hoople, Walsh, ND, d. 13 July 1945 at Garrison, McLean, ND
        1. Nina Abigail PERLEY, b. 24 March 1897 at Hoople, Walsh, ND
      2. Maude Etta PERLEY, b. 24 June 1869 at Red Wing, Goodhue, MN, m. Cato ELLISON, ca. 1885 at ND, m. WAGNER, aft. 1897, d. September 1951 at Camrose, Alberta, Canada
        1. Perley ELLISON, b. 24 November 1886 at Hoople, Walsh, ND, m. wife of P ELLISON, 11 December 1912 at Hoople, Walsh, ND, d. February 1950 at Melfort, Saskatchewan, Canada
          1. Beatrice Lillian ELLISON, b. 24 October 1913 at Hoople, Walsh, ND, m. MIDDLETON, 30 December 1933 at United Church Manse, Kinistino, Saskatchewan, Canada
            1. Donald Gary MIDDLETON
            2. Jean Anna Elspeth MIDDLETON
            3. John Perley MIDDLETON
            4. Karen Heather MIDDLETON
          2. Charlotte Sophia ELLISON, b. 16 March 1916
          3. Frances Margarette ELLISON, b. 25 August 1917 at Laura, Saskatchewan, Canada
          4. Shirley Maude ELLISON, b. 20 August 1925 at Deslisle, Saskatchewan, Canada, m. MASON, 29 October 1942 at Melfort, Saskatchewan, Canada
          5. Vernon ELLISON, b. November 1888 at ND, d. 2 August 1940 at Seattle, King, WA
            1. Lyda Mary ELLISON, b. 21 September 1892 at Hoople, Walsh, ND, m. La Veille, m. Coyne Walter GRAHAM, 25 November 1943 at Vancouver Clark, WA, d. 15 September 1978 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
              1. Mary Ann La Veille
              2. Phil La Veille
              3. Wilfred Allyn 'Bill' La Veille
            2. Hazel Abigail ELLISON, b. 16 August 1894 at Hoople, Walsh, ND, m. Coyne Walter GRAHAM, 3 May 1915 at Phillips, Phillips, MT, div. ca. 1942, m. Orin SMITH, ca. 1945, m. Clarence BRIDGE, ca. 1955, d. 19 December 1973 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
              1. Velma Ruth GRAHAM, b. 5 December 1915 at Malta, Phillips, MT, m. George Russell CHAMBERS, 15 June 1935 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, d. 31 July 1991 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                1. George Avon CHAMBERS, b. 13 September 1938 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Peggy PORTER, 6 October 1966 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. aft. 1972, d. 11 September 1998 at Apache Junction, Pinal, AZ
                  1. Lonnie Ray CHAMBERS, b. 13 August 1968 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                    1. son CHAMBERS, b. May 1999
                  2. Forrest Russell CHAMBERS, b. 5 March 1972 at Corvallis, Benton, OR
                2. Ina Jeanne CHAMBERS, b. 2 December 1945 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Ralph Arthur CAMPBELL, 22 April 1965 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. 1976, m. Douglas Vern DAILY, 21 September 1985 at Philomath, Benton, OR
                  1. Phyllis Renae CAMPBELL, b. 26 May 1966 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Charles Allen LEHMAN, 12 April 1986 at Albany, Linn, OR
                    1. Brittany Nicole LEHMAN, b. 28 September 1989 at Portland, Multnomah, OR
                    2. Joshua Lewis LEHMAN, b. 13 February 1991 at Albany, Linn, OR
                  2. Thomas Dean CAMPBELL, b. 10 June 1970 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Donna JACOBSEN, 12 August 1989
                    1. Holly Ann CAMPBELL, b. 5 December 1990 at Albany, Linn, OR
                    2. Taylor Danielle CAMPBELL, b. 11 April 1996 at Albany, Linn, OR
                3. Thomas Alfred CHAMBERS, b. 3 March 1949 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div., m. Peggy MAJORS, 29 June 1975 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. aft. 1978
                  1. Thomas Christopher Chambers SEDLACEK, b. 28 January 1978 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, adopted by SEDLACEK
                4. Ralph Bennie GRAHAM, b. 10 October 1918 at Malta, Phillips, MT, m. Marie ELLIOT
                  1. Carol Jeanne 'Jeannie' GRAHAM, m. Dennis BROWN
                    1. Brad BROWN
                    2. Tammy BROWN
                      1. daughter
                      2. son
                  2. Ralph Bennie 'Ben' GRAHAM Jr., div., m. Laura ROGERS, m. ?
                    1. daughter (2)
                    2. 3 daughters
                    3. Benjy GRAHAM
                    4. Marie GRAHAM
                    5. Turner GRAHAM
                    6. Wayne Morse GRAHAM
                5. Doris Jean GRAHAM, b. 2 February 1920 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, d. 13 November 1923 at Missoula, Missoula, MT
                  1. Hazel June GRAHAM, b. 20 March 1925 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Philip Franklin HARDING, 26 June 1942 at Raymond, Pacific, WA
                    1. Karen Sue HARDING, b. 2 June 1944 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. G. Edward STEPHAN, 15 October 1966 at Eugene, Lane, OR
                      1. Christine Louise HARDING, b. 8 December 1947 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. Alan Thomas RICHARDS, 14 September 1969 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. 9 June 1972, m. Martin Edward CASSIDY, 5 January 1973 at Seattle, King, WA
                        1. Rachel Christine CASSIDY, b. 7 May 1976 at Seattle, King, WA
                        2. Kathleen Alexis CASSIDY, b. 22 January 1980 at Seattle, King, WA
                      2. Jennifer Gail HARDING, b. 30 April 1955 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, m. James McCLAIN, bef. 1973 at Corvallis, Benton, OR, div. aft. 1973, m. Randy Ray FLEURY, 7 March 1977
                    2. Ralph ELLISON, b. December 1896 at ND
                    3. Doris Jean WAGNER, b. aft. 1897, m. MOON
                      1. Edith Francis WAGNER, b. aft. 1897, m. ROTH
                        1. Ella Mae WAGNER, b. aft. 1897, m. NELSON
                          1. Lois NELSON, m. AJAS
                            1. Cathy AJAS
                        2. Emma Maude WAGNER, b. aft. 1897, m. DOWLING
                          1. Robert W DOWLING
                        3. Erwin Paul WAGNER, b. aft. 1897
                        4. Frederick August WAGNER, b. aft. 1897, d. August 1943
                          1. Rita WAGNER, b. 18 May 1930
                          2. Joan Ardis WAGNER, b. 14 October 1937, m. WOOD
                          3. Ernest Robert WAGNER, b. 11 December 1911, d. 26 September 1970
                        5. Emma L. KEELER, b. 1846
                        6. Amy KEELER, b. 1848 at WI
                        7. Nancy M. KEELER, b. 1853 at WI, m. Ensign RENOLDS, ca. 1869
                          1. Ansen RENOLDS, b. 1879 at MI
                        8. James F. KEELER, b. 2 August 1858 at MN


                      Surnames: - Ellison - Gordon - Graham - Hamill - Harding - Holland - Johnson - Keeler - McBride - McNulty - Perley - Reynolds - Schmid - Stephan - Stone - Twisselmann - Walter - White - Wilson