Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL AREA
GENEALOGY

Parish Church of St. BLAISE, of St. Blazey

Baptismal Registers, alphabetical by surname
1813 through 1817
,
by Julia Mosman, OPC
for the St. Austell Area History and Genealogy website

To go to 1818 through 1822

ng=not given
IM and PG relate to original images on Familysearch.org, giving register page, and F.S.image. Clicking on the link will take you away from this site.

IM PG YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN SEX FATHER MOTHER ABODE OCCPTN OFFICIANT TITLE NOTES
9 6 1815 28-Jan ALLEN Ann dau James Elizabeth St. Blazey C.T. miner W. Andrew curate .
8 5 1814 16-Oct ALLEN Betsey dau Peter Dadow Mary Biscovey husbandman W. Andrew curate .
8 5 1814 4-Dec ALLEN Jane dau Joseph Elizabeth Coomb miner W. Andrew curate .
13 15 1817 27-Jul ALLEN Mary ng James Elizabeth St.Andrews Brdg miner S. Trist curate .
8 5 1815 8-Jan BANDS Thomas son Thomas Ann St. Blazey C.T. miner W. Andrew curate .
14 16 1817 9-Nov BEALL William ng James Joanna Turnpike mason S. Trist curate .
13 14 1817 1-Jun BENNET Jane ng John Jane St. Blazey C.T. husbandman N. Kendall minister .
8 4 1814 2-Jan BENNETTO Joseph son William Elizabeth St. Austell husbandman W. Andrew curate .
7 3 1813 22-Aug BESWETHERICK Betsey dau William Priscilla near Town husbandman W. Andrew curate b. 20 Jul 1813
10 9 1815 17-Dec BESWETHERICK Mary dau William Priscilla near Park Hse. husbandman W. Andrew curate .
13 15 1817 17-Aug BLOWEY Thomas Halls ng Philip Ann St. Blazey C.T. gardener S. Trist curate privately bap 30 Mar 1817
11 11 1816 11-Aug BOND Elizabeth dau Thomas Grace Biscovey Blacksmith W. Andrew curate .
9 6 1815 26-Mar BORLACE William son Benjamin Jenepher AlmsHouse husbandman W. Andrew curate .
8 5 1814 2-Oct BOVEY Charles son George Elizabeth Biscovey yeoman W. Andrew curate .
12 12 1817 19-Jan BOVEY Eliza dau George Elizabeth Biscovey husbandman S. Trist curate .
10 8 1815 16-Oct BOVEY Jenepher dau Mathew Jenepher Biscovey yeoman W. Andrew curate .
8 4 1814 5-Jun BOVEY Thomas son Mathew? Jenepher Biscovey yeoman W. Andrew curate fa. may be Thomas
12 12 1816 13-Oct BRENTON Ann dau William Mary Par miner W. Andrew curate poss Brunton
10 8 1815 20-Aug BROKENSHIRE Nicholas son Nicholas Catherine Bedelva husbandman W. Andrew curate .
13 15 1817 17-Aug BUTSON Mary Keam ng Solomon Jane Bedelva miner S. Trist curate note in Latin in margin
10 8 1815 27-Aug CARPENTER Henry son William Mary St. Blazey C.T. miner W. Andrew curate .
7 3 1813 21-Oct COLLIVER John son Jonathan Mary Tywardreath yeoman W. Andrew curate entered 30 Oct 1814 Thos. Stocker, Daniel Garland wardens
11 10 1816 3-Mar CORNELIUS Thomas son John Mary St. Blazey town miner W. Andrew curate .
11 11 1816 30-Apr DAVIS Grace dau Richard Grace Lanlivery miner W. Andrew curate .
10 9 1815 24-Dec DUSTO Joseph son Robert Peggy Boscundle labourer W. Andrew curate .
7 3 1813 22-Aug ESTERBROOK John son John Philippa St. Blazey C.T. mason W. Andrew curate b. 17 Jul 1813
11 10 1816 4-Feb ESTERBROOK James son John Philippa St. Blazey town husbandman W. Andrew curate .
13 14 1817 29-Jun ESTERBROOK Mary Ann ng Ambrose Mary Bedelva miner S. Trist curate .
13 14 1817 13-Jul GARLAND Daniel ng Richard Ann Bedelva husbandman N. Kendall minister Lanlivery
9 6 1815 15-Jan GARLAND Mary Ann dau Richard Ann Par yeoman W. Andrew curate .
14 16 1817 2-Nov GRIBBLE Mary Ann ng Benjamin Anna Biscovey miner Thos. Smyth vicar .
12 12 1816 29-Sep HALES Henry son Granfield Mary Highway miner S. Trist minister .
7 3 1813 23-Dec HARVEY George Bone son Roger Mary Highway yeoman W. Andrew curate .
13 14 1817 25-May HITCHINGS Mary Ann ng James Clarissa Par miner S. Trist curate .
12 13 1817 25-May HITCHINGS Stephen ng Samuel Mary Porth miner S. Trist curate .
7 2 1813 27-Jun HITCHINS John son Samuel Mary Porth miner W. Andrew curate .
10 8 1815 16-Oct HOBBA Elizabeth dau Thomas Joan St. Blazey Coom husbandman W. Andrew curate .
11 10 1816 3-Mar HOBBA Elizabeth dau Richard Jane Biscovey miner W. Andrew curate .
8 5 1814 16-Oct HOBBA Mary Ann dau Richard Jane Biscovey miner W. Andrew curate b. 4 Jun 1814
11 11 1816 23-Jul HOCKIN Jane dau Henry Mary Bedelva miner W. Andrew curate .
8 5 1815 1-Jan HOCKIN William son Henry Mary Bedelva miner W. Andrew curate .
11 11 1816 28-Jul HORE Eliza dau Jacob Elizabeth Bedelva tinner W. Andrew curate .
10 9 1815 25-Dec HORE John son Joseph Joanna St. Blazey C.T. miner W. Andrew curate .
10 9 1815 12-Nov HORE Joseph son Jacob Gertrude Par tinner W. Andrew curate .
8 4 1814 13-Mar HORE Mary Ann dau Joseph Joanna St. Blazey C.T. miner W. Andrew curate .
13 15 1817 19-Oct HORE William ng Joseph Joanna Ch. Town miner S. Trist curate .
12 12 1816 3-Nov HOSKIN Henry son William Esther St. Blazey C.T. sadler S. Trist curate HOSKEN poss.
12 12 1816 3-Nov HOSKIN William son William Esther St. Blazey C.T. sadler S. Trist minister HOSKEN poss.
7 2 1813 28-Feb HUGOE Ann dau Richard Susan Highway taylor W. Andrew curate .
8 5 1814 23-Oct HUGOE Elizabeth dau Richard Susanna Highway taylor W. Andrew curate .
13 15 1817 19-Oct HUGOE Richard ng Richard Susanna Biscovey tailor S. Trist curate .
13 15 1817 19-Oct HUGOE Stephen ng Richard Susanna Biscovey tailor S. Trist curate .
11 10 1816 6-Apr JEFFERY John son John Ann St. Blazey turnpike miner W. Andrew curate .
12 13 1817 26-Jan JENKIN John ng James Elizabeth Biscovey miner W. Andrew curate .
8 4 1814 23-Jan KEAM John son John Ann Quarry tinner W. Andrew curate .
9 7 1815 11-Jun KEAM Mary dau Arthur Mary Biscovey miner W. Andrew curate .
11 10 1816 28-Jan KEAM William son William Blanch Highway labourer W. Andrew curate .
13 14 1817 29-Jun KELLOW Frances ng Henry Frances Biscovey miner S. Trist curate .
12 12 1816 8-Sep LANE Ann dau Richard Jenepher Par husbandman W. Andrew curate .
8 4 1814 27-Mar LANE John son Richard Jenepher Par husbandman W. Andrew curate b. 24 Jan 1814
7 2 1813 15-Jul LOBB Harriet dau John Ann Bedelva yeoman W. Andrew curate .
13 14 1817 15-Jun LUKE Richard ng William Mary Par maltster S. Trist curate .
10 9 1815 25-Dec LUKE William son William Mary Par maltster W. Andrew curate .
8 4 1814 26-Jun LUKE Joseph son William Mary Par maltster W. Andrew curate .
6 1 1813 21-Feb LUKES Richard son Thomas Thomasin Coomb miller W. Andrew curate .
9 6 1815 19-Mar LUKES Silas son Thomas Thomasin Tregrehan miller W. Andrew curate lives near
6 1 1813 28-Feb MARTYN George May son Richard Catherine Boscastle yeoman W. Andrew curate .
12 13 1817 18-May METHERELL Ann dau Thomas Susanna Trethurgie labourer N. Kendall min. Lanlivery
9 7 1815 30-Apr ODGERS Martha dau Nicholas Philippa Tregrehan grist mill miner W. Andrew curate lives near mill
12 13 1817 26-Jan OLIVER Edward son ng Jenny Highway ng W. Andrew curate base child
11 11 1816 7-Jul PARSONS Jane dau John Catherine Biscovey carpenter W. Andrew curate .
11 10 1816 3-Mar PEARCE John son William Elizabeth St. Austell miner W. Andrew curate .
12 12 1817 19-Jan PENHALE Thomas son Thomas Ann Coombe miner S. Trist curate .
7 2 1813 2 Myay PENHALL Catharine dau Thomas Ann Coomb miner W. Andrew curate .
9 7 1815 26-Mar PHILLIPS Ann dau James Jane AlmsHouse carpenter W. Andrew curate .
9 7 1815 26-Mar PHILLIPS Jane dau James Jane AlmsHouse carpenter W. Andrew curate .
13 14 1817 5-Jul PHILLIPS William ng James Jennifer Turnpike Gate carpenter S. Trist curate .
11 11 1816 5-May PLUMMER Mary Ann dau John Mary Ponts mill husbandman W. Andrew curate .
8 4 1814 13-Jan POLSZUE Joseph son Joseph Grace Luxilian yeoman W. Andrew curate .
13 14 1817 22-Jun POWNING Richard ng Richard Elizabeth St. Blazey hwy carpenter S. Trist curate .
12 13 1817 27-Apr PRIOR Emblen ng Walter Jenifer Par husbandman S. Trist minister .
11 11 1816 5-May PRIOR Hannah dau Joseph Hannah St. Blazey town taylor W. Andrew curate .
7 2 1813 15-Jul PRIOR Philip son James Jenipher St. Blazey C.T. marine W. Andrew curate .
7 2 1813 11-Jul PRIOR Samuel son Joseph Hannah St. Blazey C.T. taylor W. Andrew curate .
10 9 1815 3-Dec PRYOR Emelin dau Walter Jenepher ng husbandman W. Andrew curate .
7 3 1813 22-Aug ROBERTS Mary dau John Tabitha Biscovey miner W. Andrew curate .
9 6 1815 19-Feb ROBINS Catharine Farqur dau William Ann Bedelva husbandman W. Andrew curate .
9 6 1815 2-Feb ROGERS Ann Deeble dau Richard Honour Rosillion yeoman W. Andrew curate .
6 1 1813 1-Feb ROGERS Grace dau Richard Honour Rosillion yeoman W. Andrew curate .
6 1 1813 1-Feb ROGERS Richd. Deeble son Richard Honour Rosillion yeoman W. Andrew curate .
14 16 1817 25-Dec ROWSE Ursula ng Richard Mary Biscovey miner S. Trist curate age 3 yrs 4 mos
10 8 1815 19-Sep RUNDLE Jane dau Joseph Elizabeth St. Blazey C.T. husbandman W. Andrew curate .
12 13 1817 25-May SAWDEN Elizabeth ng John Sally St.Blazey hwy Blacksmith S. Trist curate .
10 9 1816 7-Jan SMITH Elizabeth dau Robert Mary Par husbandman W. Andrew curate .
7 3 1813 13-Oct SNELL Edward Harvey son Walter Charity Highway victualler W. Andrew curate .
11 10 1816 4-Mar SNELL Nicholas son Walter Charity Highway victualler W. Andrew curate .
9 6 1815 12-Mar STEPHENS Benj. Williams son William Elizabeth Highway Blacksmith W. Andrew curate .
12 12 1817 12-Jan STEPHENS Elizabeth dau William Elizabeth Highway Blacksmith W. Andrew curate .
11 10 1816 17-Mar STOCKER Elizabeth dau John Elizabeth Bicovean labourer W. Andrew curate .
10 8 1815 23-Jul STOCKER Jane dau Thomas Catherine St. Blazey C.T. yeoman Chas. Lyne minister .
14 16 1817 23-Nov STOCKER John ng John Elizabeth Turnpike miner S. Trist curate .
12 13 1817 25-May THOMAS Henry ng Richard Ann Biscovey miner S. Trist curate .
14 16 1817 21-Dec THOMAS John Billing ng William Elizabeth Par miner R.G. Grylls vic. Luxulyan
7 3 1813 17-Oct THOMAS Joseph son Joseph Elizabeth Highway miller W. Andrew curate .
7 2 1813 11-Jul TREVITHICK Ann dau Thomas Elizabeth St. Blazey C.T. miner W. Andrew curate .
9 7 1815 30-Apr TREWREN George son Joseph Mary Highway miner W. Andrew curate .
7 2 1813 5-Jul TREWREN Oliver Oliver son Joseph Mary Highway miner W. Andrew curate private
7 3 1813 5-Sep TREWREN Oliver Oliver son Joseph Mary Highway miner W. Andrew curate rcvd in church
8 5 1814 23-Aug UDY Richard son Richard Ann Lemellen yeoman W. Andrew curate .
6 1 1813 21-Feb VICARY John son James Sarah Tregrehan gardiner W. Andrew curate .
9 7 1815 11-Jun VICARY Robert son James Sarah Tregrehan Lodge gardener W. Andrew curate .
6 1 1813 3-Jan WARNE Richard son Walter Mary Par husbandman W. Andrew curate .
10 8 1815 1-Oct WARNE Susannah dau Walter Mary Par husbandman W. Andrew curate .
9 6 1815 15-Jan WHERRY Joseph son William Sarah St. Blazey C.T. husbandman W. Andrew curate .
8 4 1814 21-Aug WOOLCOCK Benjamin son Benjamin Elizabeth Ponts mill,
Lanlivery
carpenter W. Andrew curate .
11 11 1816 7-Jul WOOLCOCK Elizabeth dau Benjamin Elizabeth Ponts mill carpenter W. Andrew curate .
9 7 1815 23-Jul WOOLCOCK Jane dau William Ann Highway miner Chas. Lyne minister .
13 15 1817 26-Oct WOOLCOCK Mary Ann ng William Ann Highway miner S. Trist curate .
6 1 1813 31-Jan WOOLCOCK William son William Ann St. B. highway miner W. Andrew curate .
10 8 1815 16-Aug YEOMAN Betsy dau Peter Mary Turnevissick yeoman W. Andrew curate rcvd in church
6 1 1813 14-Feb YEOMAN Christian dau Peter Mary Ternevissick yeoman W. Andrew curate .
10 9 1816 7-Jan YEOMAN Grace dau James Jane Turnevissick yeoman W. Andrew curate .
7 3 1813 25-Dec YEOMAN James son James Jane Turneyvissick yeoman W. Andrew curate .
12 13 1817 18-May YEOMAN James son John Elizabeth Turnevissick farmer N. Kendall min. Lanlivery
9 7 1815 16-Jul YEOMAN John son John Elizabeth Par yeoman W. Andrew curate .
13 15 1817 26-Oct YEOMAN John Deustowe ng Peter Mary Turnevissick farmer S. Trist curate .

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated January 28, 2012. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.