Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL AREA
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL MARRIAGES, 1650 through 1672, by Groom's surname

To go to 1673 through 1688 by Groom's surname

To go to 1689 through 1699, by Groom's surname

Transcribed by M. Davey and J. Mosman for the St. Austell History and Genealogy website

Year DATE GR. SURNAME GIVEN NOTES GIVEN BR.SURNAME NOTES
1669 10-Jul x Thomas . Charity CLEMENCE .
1664 26-Apr ALLEN Abednego . Grace LAA .
1666 15-Sep ALLEN Thomas . Johan MORGAN .
1669 21-Dec ALLEN William . Johan HONNY .
1671 27-Jan BATES George . Julian? TAYLOR .
1670 11-Feb BEETE William . Johan HODGE .
1664 27-Sep BENNET Walter . Alice COURTEIS .
1651 15-Apr BENNETT Mat. . x x .
1665 27-Jun BENNETT Mat. . Margaret JACKSON .
1671 8-Jul BENNETT Mat. . Johan STEPHENS .
1667 4-Jun BENNETT William . Honour MICHELL .
1663 4-Feb BETTY Humphry Clerk Hannah MAYE .
1671 16-Apr BOND John . Jas. ALLEN .
1671 8-Jul BOND Sampson . Catherine WATTS .
1670 15-Jul BONE William . JuliAnn CRIPS .
1670 15-Jul BONE William . JuliAnn CRIPS .
1670 27-Nov BROAD Pet. . Wilmot HODGE .
1665 28-Nov BROAD Richard . Ipsa TONKIN .
1667 29-Apr BURLAGE William . Mary PEARS .
1656 7-May CARNE Nicholas Gent Mary RESKORLA Mrs.
1666 11-Jun CHALKE William . Loveday TINNER .
1667 29-Apr CLEMENCE Henry . Johan STEPHENS .
1667 26-Nov CLEMENCE Pet. . Charity COURTIS .
1667 30-Apr CLEMENCE Richard . Johan NENKEVILL Nankivill?
1671 3-Feb CLEMENCE Thomas . Constance WILLIAMS .
1664 31-Oct COLEMAN Reynold . Ann BATES .
1650 25-Jun COMON Henry . Margery SEARLE .
1664 23-Aug CONGDON John . Grace MOUMFORD Mumford ?
1661 28-Oct CONGDON Luke . Tomsin CLEMENCE .
1669 16-Aug CONGDON William . Margaret NICHOLAS .
1668 17-Nov COOME Sarah? . Rachell LUNEY .
1669 14-Aug COOME William . Mary BATES .
1665 28-Nov CORK Jas. clerk Catherine CHENOWAH .
1672 28-Jan COSGARNE John . Elizabeth SCOBELL .
1669 1-Feb COYSGARNE John . Florence HONY .
1672 2-Aug CRADOCK Henry . Elizabeth COUCH .
1664 28-Apr CRADOCK William . Judit HAWKIN .
1671 13-Jan CRAPP Thomas . Ann ROWSE .
1662 14-Apr DADDOW John . Ann DADDOW .
1661 17-Dec DADDOW Thomas . Mary DADDOW .
1669 12-Oct DANIELL John . Ann WARREN .
1655 18-Dec DAVYE Jerome . Tomsin RAWAT .
1651 11-Nov DAVYE John . Jone LANGE .
1662 3-Jan DEMONFRY Vincent . Elizabeth PHILLIPS .
1664 6-Sep DIER Luke . Jenefer WATTS .
1669 20-Apr DINGLE William . Hy? PETHRICK .
1662 7-Apr DROWNE John . Johan SAUNDERS .
1668 18-Apr EVANS Sam . Elizabeth LUKEY .
1669 14-Sep FORD Baruch . Phil. WOOLLCOCK .
1671 13-Jan FORD Richard . Dorothy SOWDEN .
1664 1-Aug FRENCH Hugh . Mary MOUMFORD Mumford ?
1661 10-Feb GRIGG John . Ric.? JAMES .
1663 6-Feb GROSSE Edward . Elizabeth CLEMENCE .
1672 12-Oct HALSE John . Elizabeth KINSMAN .
1668 29-Sep HAMBLY John . Prudence HEXT .
1663 17-Nov HANCOCK Thomas . Marye JULIAN .
1662 14-Apr HANCOCK Vyvyan . Johan HOOPER .
1666 24-Apr HANWELL John . Susan BEERE .
1665 15-Apr HARRIS Nicholas . Johan IVY .
1670 12-Apr HENWOOD Pet. . Phil. BOWDEN .
1670 12-Apr HENWOOD Pet. . Phil. BOWDEN .
1665 19-Sep HEXT Sam. Gent Jane MOYLE .
1669 20-Apr HIGMAN William . Henry STEPHENS .
1672 29-Nov HOBB x . Pentecost WOODMAN .
1662 10-Feb HOBBS Richard . Elizabeth ROBINS .
1662 27-Jan HOBLYN Pet. . Elizabeth MAYE .
1662 29-Jan HODGE Dav? . Mary RAWAT .
1665 6-Jun HODGE Walter . Honor VIVYAN .
1669 1-Feb HONNY Richard . Reb. LUKEY .
1650 14-Oct HOPPER Richard . Mary PARTEBOWE .
1666 11-Sep HUNNYCOMBE William . Ann ROBINS .
1650 26-Jan JACKSON John . Rose PHILLIPS .
1662 29-Apr JACOB Mat. . Elizabeth ROGETT .
1651 10-Feb JACOBB William . Jone GILL .
1668 5-Oct JAMES Adam . Michell SOUDEN .
1661 9-Oct JOBB Thomas . Ann JAGOE .
1665 17-Jul JULIAN Pet. . Alice JOPE .
1650 3-Nov KINSMAN Thomas . Ste.? ALLEN .
1667 15-Oct KNAP Henry . Elizabeth DADDOW .
1663 15-Sep KNIGHT Anndrew . Grace BLACK .
1663 8-Sep LAA Benedict Gent Sybella BUDGE .
1666 30-Apr LAA William . Loveday PAPE .
1665 25-Nov LOCK Henry . Johan COURTEIS .
1671 10-Oct LUGGER Amos . Elizabeth MAYE .
1658 1-Nov LUGGETT Reynold . Mary THORNE .
1670 12-Apr LULYE Henry . Grace THOMAS .
1670 12-Apr LULYE Henry . Grace THOMAS .
1670 23-Jul LULYE John . Ann. PASCHAW Pascoe?
1672 16-Oct MANNELL John . Elizabeth TONKIN .
1670 21-Jan MAPOWDER John Gent Grace HEXT .
1665 15-Oct MARTYN Hugh . Genett CRAP .
1666 11-Jun MARTYN John . Ann MAYE .
1668 9-Jun MATTHEW Degory . Loveday YOUNG .
1670 28-Feb MAYE John . Priscilla MAYE .
1667 12-Nov MEAGER William . Dorothy BROAD .
1663 23-Nov MELLING Philip . Mary DOWNING .
1670 29-Oct MELLING Thomas . Johan UDYE .
1661 27-Jan MENHIRE Mat. . Jane DAVY .
1672 25-Jan MERRETT Alex . Dorothy MICHELL .
1671 8-Oct MITCHELL William . Dorothy VANSTON .
1663 28-Apr MOMFORT Thomas . Mary GILES .
1665 27-Apr MOONE Mat. . Cathrine LEGOE .
1664 30-Apr MURR William . Petronell JOHN .
1664 7-Jun NANCOLLAS - . - - .
1666 13-Oct NANKYVILL William . Jane PHILLIPS .
1670 23-Jun OPPIE Francis . Elizabeth BURTRIDGE .
1670 23-Jun OPPIE Francis . Elizabeth BURTRIDGE .
1672 25-Jan PARNALL Chris. . Elizabeth CONGDON .
1664 21-Apr PASCHOW John . Jane HEXT .
1672 22-Jan PEARSE William . Margery INGRAM .
1671 2-May PHILLIPS Nicholas . Mary. WHITE .
1670 20-Apr POOXEY Richard . Johan RENDALL .
1670 20-Apr POOXEY Richard . Johan RENDALL .
1668 27-Oct POPHAM Hugh . Abigail HAMMOTT .
1672 17-Aug POPHAM Hugh . Margery YOULTON .
1661 28-Jan ROBBINS John . Mary ELLIOTT .
1651 8-Apr ROBERTS Pet. . Jone MOYLE .
1672 24-Sep ROBERTS Pet. . Elizabeth FOSLETT .
1666 20-Jan ROWSE John . Jane CARLYON .
1663 15-Jun ROWSE Pet. . Johan CORK .
1664 19-Jul ROWSE Thomas . Martha COMB .
1663 19-Jan SAUNDERS John . Sarah HANCOCK .
1668 21-Apr SCOTT Edward . Ann TALLACK .
1666 7-Jun SEARLE John . Catherine CARNE .
1667 17-Sep SLADE William . Elenor SCOBLE .
1669 25-Sep SMYTH Robert . Elenor ELLIOTT .
1663 28-Apr SOWDEN Thomas . Dorothy TALLACK .
1665 27-Jan STEPHENS John . Charity COUCH .
1667 8-Jun STEPHENS John . Patiance HOOPER .
1662 23-Sep STEPHENS Oliver . Temperance JOHN .
1667 16-Nov STEPHENS Oliver . Elizabeth PASCHOW Pascoe ?
1667 6-Jul STEPHENS Robert . Mary MORRIER .
1666 15-Jan STEPHENS Thomas . Johan GLANVILL .
1667 5-Nov STEPHENS William . Loveday CRIPPS .
1672 29-Nov STOUT Jos . Mary. ROUSE .
1661 14-Jan THOMAS Edward . Tomsin BOTTRESSE .
1667 8-Jul TONKIN John . Judith NICHOLLS .
1671 3-Feb TONKIN John . Elizabeth BUSE .
1672 27-Apr TONKIN Thomas . Loveday HILL .
1662 27-Apr TREVITHICK Francis . Mary SAVAGE .
1664 18-Apr TREVITHICK Lewes . Mary NANCOLLAS .
1667 1-Feb TRUSCOTT John . Margaret KEINES .
1650 14-May VINCENT John . Gertirid BOVETT .
1672 25-Jan VYVYAN Pet. . Jane ROSEVEARE .
1669 21-Aug VYVYAN Thomas . Mary ELLIOTT .
1651 1-Apr WARRICKE Thomas . Ann LILLICKE .
1669 26-Apr WARWICK Francis . Cathrine LILLICK .
1671 1-Jul WATTS Thomas . Mary. JACKSON .
1667 30-Jun WENMOUTH William . Temperance RAWATT .
1670 11-Jul WHITE Annt. . Grace MUMFORD .
1670 11-Jul WHITE Annt. . Grace MUMFORD .
1650 12-Jun WHITFORD Richard . Mary HAWKINS .
1663 12-Oct WILLIAMS Philip . Ja?? SCAGGELL .
1665 16-Jan WILLS John . Elizabeth HARPER .
1671 13-Oct WOOD Thomas Gent Jane (Mrs) SAWLR Sawle?
1667 30-Apr WOONE Jon. . Susan STODDEN .

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated 28 Jan 2012 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.