Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL AREA
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL MARRIAGES
1600 through 1615 by groom's surname

To go to 1616 through 1649 by groom's surname

Transcribed by J. Mosman & M. Davey for the St. Austell History and Genealogy website

YEAR DATE GR.SURNAME GIVEN ? GIVEN BR.SURNAME NOTES
1612 13-Feb ABRAM John . Lodea PERKYN .
1605 30-Apr ALLYN John . Rosa HODGE .
1613 13-Apr ALLYN Walter . Margery - .
1614 26-Feb BAKER Johnson * Juliana SCOLLER als alias PASKOW
1614 26-Feb BAKER Johnson * Juliana PASKOW als alias SCOLLER
1601 16-Nov BARNE Henry . Klena CONGON .
1605 25-Nov BARNE John . Joana CLEMENS .
1609 28-Nov BARNE John . Charitas JACOB .
1613 18-Feb BENET Robert . Elinora EFFORD .
1611 22-Feb BENET William . Alicia HODY .
1615 12-May BENNET Richard . Agnes ANNY .
1612 13-Feb BODY Thomas . My HODGE .
1607 14-Jan BOHENO Thomas . My JAGOW .
1615 30-Oct BOVET Matthew . Pascow GOLYS .
1615 14-Aug BOVET Richard . Margery TRESTRAYE .
1600 8-Apr BURLACE Andrew . Cathrine LUKYE .
1608 10-Jan BURNE Jos. . Joana GOBLE .
1610 28-Jul CALLENDER Richard . Patientia EDWARDS .
1602 26-Aug CARLYAN Edmund . Alitia WOULDRIDGE .
1614 12-Feb CARLYAN Enoder . Elizabeth JACKE .
1602 19-Jan CARLYAN Richard . Mylson DERHAM .
1607 18-Jun CARLYAN Stephen . Tomsin DADOW .
1615 14-Sep CARLYAN Tristram . Jane MOYLE .
1613 12-Sep CARLYAN William . Agas PENQUITE .
1607 18-Jan CHAMPION Stephen . Margaret CROSSE .
1614 24-Feb CLEMENS John . Joana MONFORD .
1600 31-Mar CLEMENS William . Joane WEST .
1607 21-Jan COMB Chris. . Louden PHILIP .
1602 27-Oct COMEN John . Elizabeth KITTOW .
1605 1-Jun CONGDON Robert . Gracia GILL .
1601 31-May CORFIELD Matthew . Margery MAYE .
1615 24-Apr CRADOCK Richard . Constance JULIAN .
1602 20-Jan DADOW John . Alitia COISGARNE .
1612 6-Feb DADOW John . Margaret JULIAN .
1614 23-Nov DADOW Phil. . Elizabeth PEARS .
1605 23-Nov DADOW Richard . My PERKIN .
1608 15-Aug DALLAMYNE Richard . Elizabeth DUNE .
1611 1-Apr DALLYN Thomas . Joana DADOW .
1614 26-Feb DAVY Edward . Agnes STEPHEN .
1601 31-Jan DAVY Otes? . Elizabeth BODYE .
1615 18-Apr DINGELL Robert . Florence BERSY .
1602 30-Oct FARROW Richard . Joana OPY .
1603 3-Jul FARROW Thomas . Elizabeth BODYE .
1604 4-Jan GARLAND Nicholas . My MARTYN .
1605 10-Feb GEMOW John . An JOHN .
1605 15-Apr GEORGE John . Margery CORFEILD .
1604 26-Nov GILBART Mark . My JAGO .
1611 5-Feb GILLA Richard . Constance MORE .
1609 19-Feb GREFILL John . Tomsin BOTTRESSE .
1615 15-Jan GUMOWE Thomas . Ema WILLIAMS .
1614 24-Feb HAMBLIE William . My LEW .
1604 18-Jan HAMBLY Oliver . Joana THOMAS .
1615 28-Nov HANKYN John . Alicia VYVIAN .
1605 28-Jun HAWKY Simon . Joana LESCOSE .
1615 10-Dec HICHINGS William . Alicia VYEN .
1609 22-Jul HICKS Richard . Jana KAYSUR .
1609 26-May HIGMAN Matthew . Joana BEALE .
1613 20-Nov HODY John . Elena CORNISHE .
1605 3-Nov HONNY Nicholas . Joana DADOW .
1613 25-Feb HUGH Jonathan . Catherine PEARS .
1603 ??-Jun ILLARY Rog. . Agnes ROLLYER .
1613 15-Nov ISBELL William . Elen BARNE .
1601 23-Nov IVYE John . Dorothy PAWLYE .
1605 23-Nov JACOB Stephen . Elizabeth DEEVMUGE .
1611 9-Feb LA Pet. . Tomsin HICKS LAA
1603 13-Jan LEIGHT Etheniell . My NICHOLAS .
1604 7-Jul LEMPE Thomas . - - .
1609 28-Nov LILLICK Richard . My RESCORLA .
1613 6-Dec LONG William . Blanche DADOW .
1607 22-Nov LUDDER William . Tomsin COODE .
1613 27-Nov LYGHT Luke . Rosa MILFORD .
1615 13-Nov LYMPINCOT Philip . Alicia HONY .
1613 25-Feb MARKE Oliver . Joana CARLYAN .
1602 27-Oct MARTYN Nicholas . Prudance MYNOR .
1612 16-Nov MARTYN Nicholas . My JOLLIFFE .
1605 20-Oct MARTYN William . Joana BOVET .
1607 17-Jan MAY Jos. . Elizabeth TAMIKING .
1602 31-May MAY Olyver . Tomsin HEALE .
1611 23-Feb MAY Pet. . My SERLE .
1609 15-May MAYE John . Joana ROWDON .
1604 4-Jan MAYOT Henry . Anstice PORTH .
1600 31-Mar MENHIRE John . My CARNE .
1614 20-Jun MENHIRE John . Tomsin ELIOT .
1614 30-May MENHIRE Thomas . Elizabeth GUMOWE .
1603 4-Feb MENHIVERT William . Susan CHELY .
1612 16-Feb MONFORD Pascow . Lodea HOY .
1613 22-Nov MOORE Eastamis . Joana KNICOMB .
1612 9-Aug MOORE Petronel . Joana STEPHEN .
1615 2-Sep MORGAN William . Tamsin GARLAND .
1615 26-Jan MORICE Walter . An GICHARD .
1603 25-Sep MORRICE John . Rosa LOUA .
1609 28-Nov MULLIS Robert . Jana WILLIAMS .
1608 20-Oct NANCOLLAS Nicholas . Olivia HAMBLIE .
1605 29-Apr NANCOLLAS William . Margery HAMBLY .
1615 5-Oct NANNE John . Margery LEVEDON .
1601 23-Nov NICHOLL Thomas . Senobia ADAM .
1609 18-Jun NOT Thomas . Tomsin GARROW .
1603 11-Jul OLIVER John . Joana CARNE .
1611 22-Jun OLVER John . Amea RAWAT .
1613 19-Feb OPY Matthew . Alicia ROWSE .
1614 26-Feb PASKOW Johnson * Juliana SCOLLER alias BAKER
1603 18-Jun PENABLE John . Jana HAMYLN .
1605 2-Mar PENAWDEN Nicholas . Joana NICHOLAS .
1613 24-May PIPER Oliver . Ursula LUKE .
1605 17-Jun POLLARD Paschas . Margaret CARDER .
1615 27-Nov POROSE John . Elinora SCOLLYER .
1611 6-Aug RENDALL Humphrey . Tomsin CHELLY .
1603 12-Sep RENOLD John . - COADE .
1611 29-Jul RESCORLA John . Elizabeth HENDER .
1613 26-Sep REYNOLD William . Crybetha PAPE .
1603 29-Jan RICHARD Edward . Joana CRABB .
1612 14-Jul ROBYN Thomas . Margaret MORE .
1613 25-Sep ROBYNS George . Agnes TUB .
1605 15-Apr ROSETTER Richard . Jana BARNE .
1609 22-Jul ROSEVERE Richard . My HORWELL .
1609 19-Feb ROSVERE John . Londea EDY .
1605 10-Jun SCOLLER John . - NANKEVALL .
1614 10-Nov SERLE Thomas . Joana BODY .
1613 6-Nov SISE William . Joana PHILPOT .
1601 31-Jan STEPHEN John . Pascha CONGON .
1605 12-Nov STEPHEN Jos. . Joana Eliz WOULCOCK .
1615 24-Apr TAYLOR William . Robert POLLERD .
1614 28-May TEAGUE Reg. . Catherine GILBART .
1601 30-Apr THORNE Nicholas . Alitia BEATON .
1614 23-May TONKING John . Loneda VYVIAN .
1615 30-Jan TONKYN John . My COADE .
1601 31-Jan TONKYN Richard . Margaret DINGLE .
1605 13-Jan TORTLE William . Iglen HACOT .
1603 17-Oct TRAGE John . Alitia COWLING .
1600 30-Sep TRELEVEN John . Xtna(Christina) GEFFRIE alias LUKE
1600 30-Sep TRELEVEN John . Xtna(Christina) LUKE alias GEFFRIE
1607 21-Jun TRENGOWE Thomas . My HODY .
1615 24-Jan VANSON John . Joana MARTYN .
1609 29-Aug VIVIAN John . Londea EDWARDS .
1610 28-Jul VIVIAN Richard . Elinora BOVET .
1614 2-Nov VIVIAN Richard . Maria MYNOW .
1608 20-Oct VYVIAN William . Agnes MYNOW .
1610 12-Nov WALKYE Oliver . Elizabeth x .
1613 19-Feb WALKYE Oliver . Julia COMYN .
1607 15-Nov WALKYE Richard . Tomsin SMITH .
1603 26-Sep WALKYE Stephen . Elizabeth ROBINS .
1604 19-Nov WARREN Thomas . Jana STEPHEN .
1613 25-Feb WEB William . Emblyna BOTTRES .
1605 20-Oct WHETTER William . Jana MYNOW .
1607 17-Nov WILLIAMS Thomas . Dorothy HEALE .
1603 22-Jun WILLIMS Martyn . Joana MORCOMB .
1608 9-Feb WOULDRIDGE John . Grace MAY .
1607 20-Jan WYCHE William . Elizabeth WARRING .

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Jan 11 2012. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.